CNU's HS Captains Classic

Performance Lists By Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2019 11:09 PM
        CNU's 35th Annual HS Captain's Classic - 3/29/2019 to 3/30/2019        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash (53) Prelims
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Booker T. Washington
  1  Battle, Shenequa                 Booker T. Wa          12.31 
  2  Barber, Jhakeiba                 Booker T. Wa          14.64 
  3  Harrison, Tracy                  Booker T. Wa          15.21 
Cape Hatteras
  1  Midgette, Jorah                  Cape Hattera             NT 
First Flight
  1  Surpernant, Lydia                First Flight          13.74 
  2  Hartnett, Emma                   First Flight          14.14 
  3  McCleary, Peyton                 First Flight          14.74 
Forest Park
  1  Bell, Kianna                     Forest Park           13.10 
  2  Hogue, Ka'Le                     Forest Park           13.50 
  3  Thomas, Alicia                   Forest Park              NT 
Grassfield
  1  Armstrong, Amiah                 Grassfield            12.84 
  2  Wilson, Lauren                   Grassfield            12.97 
  3  Pender, Cameron                  Grassfield            13.34 
Greenbrier Christian Academy
  1  Gilmore, Maggie                  Greenbrier C          14.17 
Hickory High School
  1  Valle, Abby                      Hickory High          13.77 
  2  Morton, Tiara                    Hickory High          13.91 
  3  Paraoan, Mele'na                 Hickory High          14.07 
  4  Jeffries, Amora                  Hickory High          14.15 
  5  Hodges, Olivia                   Hickory High          14.24 
Jamestown
  1  Harris, Syllina                  Jamestown             13.43 
  2  Schugeld, Abby                   Jamestown             13.51 
  3  Epps, Sydney                     Jamestown             13.57 
  4  Harrison, Zyna                   Jamestown             13.68 
Lake Taylor
  1  Ellis, Mycaila                   Lake Taylor              NT 
Lancaster
  1  Sutton, Kresaunna                Lancaster             13.09 
  2  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster             13.85 
  3  Redmond, Nealaysia               Lancaster             13.90 
  4  Veney, Shawnicey                 Lancaster             14.28 
  5  Waters, Laila                    Lancaster             14.74 
Maggie Walker
  1  Wallace, Valzhane                Maggie Walke          12.85 
  2  Taft, Bobbi                      Maggie Walke          14.04 
  3  Moss, Chloe                      Maggie Walke          14.90 
New Kent
  1  Bey, Sacara                      New Kent              13.30 
  2  Thomas, Jakeira                  New Kent              13.57 
  3  Hathaway, Julia                  New Kent              13.80 
  4  Brown, Yaz'mine                  New Kent              13.97 
  5  Lawson, Mary                     New Kent              14.50 
Norfolk Christian
  1  Holland, Micayah                 Norfolk Chri          12.47 
  2  Holland, Jizelle                 Norfolk Chri          14.13 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Ramirez, Alani                   Peninsula Ca          14.88 
  2  Endres, Amour                    Peninsula Ca          15.63 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Gray, Desairey                   Princess Ann          12.70 
  2  Dawson, Shayla                   Princess Ann          12.83 
  3  Stevenson, Janiyah               Princess Ann          13.17 
Smithfield
  1  Shivers, Zhamia                  Smithfield            14.65 
  2  Langston, Tatianna               Smithfield            14.94 
Tabb
  1  Blair, Nyla                      Tabb                  12.91 
  2  Crawford, Kynedi                 Tabb                  13.61 
Veritas School
  1  Bautista, Hanna                  Veritas Scho             NT 
  2  Lake, Amie Myers                 Veritas Scho             NT 
York
  1  Hinds, Ryah                      York                  12.09 
  2  Noel, Destiny                    York                  12.90 
  3  Bruce, Kaia                      York                  13.79 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash (49) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  24.25  2004        Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Booker T. Washington
  1  Battle, Shenequa                 Booker T. Wa          25.70 
  2  Barber, Jhakeiba                 Booker T. Wa          27.00 
  3  Harrison, Tracy                  Booker T. Wa          31.62 
Cape Hatteras
  1  Midgette, Jorah                  Cape Hattera          40.09 
First Flight
  1  Hartnett, Emma                   First Flight          29.64 
  2  Surpernant, Lydia                First Flight          30.34 
  3  McCleary, Peyton                 First Flight          33.24 
Forest Park
  1  Bell, Kianna                     Forest Park           26.57 
Grassfield
  1  Armstrong, Amiah                 Grassfield            26.48 
  2  Wilson, Lauren                   Grassfield            27.57 
  3  Johnson, Sanai                   Grassfield            28.12 
Greenbrier Christian Academy
  1  Gilmore, Maggie                  Greenbrier C          32.14 
Hickory High School
  1  Williams, Madison                Hickory High          27.10 
  2  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High          27.64 
  3  Anderson, Kendall                Hickory High          28.69 
  4  Valle, Abby                      Hickory High          28.69 
Jamestown
  1  Schugeld, Abby                   Jamestown             27.50 
  2  Harris, Syllina                  Jamestown             27.74 
  3  Epps, Sydney                     Jamestown             28.13 
Lake Taylor
  1  Ellis, Mycaila                   Lake Taylor              NT 
Lancaster
  1  Veney, Shawnicey                 Lancaster             30.26 
  2  Waters, Laila                    Lancaster             31.21 
  3  Jackson, Abria                   Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Wallace, Valzhane                Maggie Walke          27.22 
  2  Baker, Kaitlyn                   Maggie Walke          27.74 
  3  Trinh, Ashley                    Maggie Walke          28.41 
New Kent
  1  Sprigg, Abby                     New Kent              29.29 
  2  Bollhorst, Rachel                New Kent              29.38 
  3  Thomas, Jakeira                  New Kent              29.55 
  4  Bey, Sacara                      New Kent              30.50 
  5  Robinson, Morgan                 New Kent              30.58 
Norfolk Christian
  1  Holland, Micayah                 Norfolk Chri          26.07 
  2  Holland, Jizelle                 Norfolk Chri          29.34 
  3  Scully, Brooke                   Norfolk Chri          30.39 
  4  Britt, Maclaine                  Norfolk Chri          31.51 
  5  Stuart, Asia                     Norfolk Chri          33.75 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  White, Abby                      Peninsula Ca          30.19 
  2  Trepp, Lauren                    Peninsula Ca          30.38 
  3  Ramirez, Alani                   Peninsula Ca          31.00 
Smithfield
  1  Blount, Yazmine                  Smithfield            27.72 
  2  Shivers, Zhamia                  Smithfield            30.47 
  3  Saunders, A'Keira                Smithfield               NT 
Tabb
  1  Blair, Nyla                      Tabb                  26.89 
  2  Crawford, Kynedi                 Tabb                  27.84 
Veritas School
  1  Worden, Lydia                    Veritas Scho          26.78 
  2  Bautista, Hanna                  Veritas Scho             NT 
York
  1  Hinds, Ryah                      York                  24.44 
  2  Hinds, Brylee                    York                  27.50 
  3  Neal, Summer                     York                  30.40 
 
Event 35  Girls 400 Meter Dash (38) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Booker T. Washington
  1  Clennon, Swayne                  Booker T. Wa        1:05.01 
  2  Few, Aniya                       Booker T. Wa        1:08.34 
Cape Hatteras
  1  Muller, Elizabeth                Cape Hattera        1:20.00 
First Flight
  1  Wagner, Maddy                    First Flight        1:07.24 
Forest Park
  1  Bean, Amanda                     Forest Park         1:02.00 
  2  Sturgill, Elizabeth              Forest Park         1:07.73 
  3  Bell, Kianna                     Forest Park         1:07.79 
Grassfield
  1  Turkiewicz, Keya                 Grassfield               NT 
  2  White, Malayiah                  Grassfield               NT 
Greenbrier Christian Academy
  1  Cox, Kacy                        Greenbrier C        1:10.32 
Hickory High School
  1  Williams, Madison                Hickory High          59.35 
  2  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High        1:01.96 
  3  Merrill, Savannah                Hickory High        1:02.24 
Jamestown
  1  Harris, Syllina                  Jamestown           1:03.58 
  2  Harrison, Zyna                   Jamestown           1:05.45 
Lake Taylor
  1  Ellis, Mycaila                   Lake Taylor         1:03.28 
Lancaster
  1  Hardy, Thomarrow                 Lancaster           1:05.77 
  2  Jackson, Abria                   Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Trinh, Ashley                    Maggie Walke        1:04.87 
  2  Knutson, Anne                    Maggie Walke        1:08.24 
New Kent
  1  Frazier, Queen                   New Kent            1:04.17 
  2  Hathaway, Julia                  New Kent            1:04.50 
  3  Summe, Daysha                    New Kent            1:08.97 
  4  Matlock, Taneiya                 New Kent            1:09.85 
  5  Rudolph, Amy                     New Kent            1:13.95 
Norfolk Christian
  1  Sagat, Colleen                   Norfolk Chri        1:08.79 
  2  Scully, Brooke                   Norfolk Chri        1:09.47 
  3  Britt, Maclaine                  Norfolk Chri        1:11.46 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  White, Abby                      Peninsula Ca        1:12.18 
  2  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca        1:15.00 
  3  Endres, Amour                    Peninsula Ca        1:16.90 
Smithfield
  1  Wilson, Brooke                   Smithfield          1:07.22 
Veritas School
  1  Worden, Lydia                    Veritas Scho        1:00.67 
  2  Gilman, Reagan                   Veritas Scho        1:05.00 
  3  Bautista, Hanna                  Veritas Scho        1:10.00 
York
  1  Hinds, Ryah                      York                  56.65 
  2  Yi, Norah                        York                1:06.83 
  3  Hankins, Lindsey                 York                1:09.84 
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run (44) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  2:12.89  2003        Amy Gediman, Radford Univ                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cape Hatteras
  1  Muller, Elizabeth                Cape Hattera        3:07.99 
  2  Rosell, Hayley                   Cape Hattera        3:28.15 
First Flight
  1  Wagner, Maddy                    First Flight        2:43.54 
  2  Pugh, Madison                    First Flight        2:45.20 
Forest Park
  1  Gray, Alyssa                     Forest Park         2:26.26 
  2  Sturgill, Christine              Forest Park              NT 
Grassfield
  1  Morlatt, Siena                   Grassfield          2:23.61 
  2  Wilson, Selena                   Grassfield          2:29.04 
  3  Crawford, Jesse                  Grassfield          2:36.07 
Hickory High School
  1  Thompson, Alex                   Hickory High        2:20.95 
  2  Hollingsworth, Isabella          Hickory High        2:45.24 
  3  Williams, Annabelle              Hickory High        2:45.73 
  4  Ostasiewski, Jenna               Hickory High        2:47.24 
  5  Michalski, Jessica               Hickory High        2:50.24 
Jamestown
  1  Patrinicola, Olivia              Jamestown           2:29.14 
  2  Beall, Lillian                   Jamestown           3:35.44 
Lancaster
  1  Smith, Hailey                    Lancaster           2:28.00 
  2  Yarborough, Spirit               Lancaster           3:22.06 
  3  Wood-Laws, Aaliyah               Lancaster           3:32.82 
  4  Boyd, Chyra                      Lancaster                NT 
  5  Savoy, Brianna                   Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Greer, Josie                     Maggie Walke        2:32.07 
  2  Potts, Alicen                    Maggie Walke        2:40.11 
  3  Hall, Helen                      Maggie Walke        3:02.94 
New Kent
  1  Verdu, Charlotte                 New Kent            2:47.33 
  2  Corrales, Jocelin                New Kent            2:50.20 
  3  Gill, Tabitha                    New Kent            2:54.60 
  4  Whalen, Sophia                   New Kent            3:40.50 
Norfolk Christian
  1  Wu, Yuxi                         Norfolk Chri        3:07.46 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Sprott, Anna                     Peninsula Ca        2:47.10 
  2  Eaker, Skylar                    Peninsula Ca        2:49.68 
  3  Pizzano, Makenzie                Peninsula Ca        3:22.98 
Smithfield
  1  Wilson, Brooke                   Smithfield          2:21.68 
  2  Grant, Samantha                  Smithfield          2:42.43 
  3  Cash, Morgan                     Smithfield          3:01.31 
  4  Brown, Malori                    Smithfield          3:06.75 
Veritas School
  1  Sweeney, Maya                    Veritas Scho        2:45.18 
  2  Michaux, Ava                     Veritas Scho        2:58.26 
  3  Cruess, Fiona                    Veritas Scho        3:00.00 
Western Branch High School
  1  Skinner, Christina               Western Bran        2:28.09 
  2  Burris, Saylor                   Western Bran        2:35.86 
York
  1  Haskiell, Skylar                 York                2:24.28 
  2  Wagonblott, Kristyn              York                2:45.00 
  3  Haskiell, Karley                 York                2:50.02 
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run (40) Finals
===============================================================================
 Section 2 is the Invitational Section
  Pomoco Rec:  4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cape Hatteras
  1  Muller, Elizabeth                Cape Hattera        6:44.87 
  2  Rosell, Hayley                   Cape Hattera        7:50.07 
First Flight
  1  Pugh, Madison                    First Flight        5:48.77 
Forest Park
  1  Larkin, Ava                      Forest Park         5:45.00 
  2  Zachman, Lily                    Forest Park         5:56.39 
  3  Diller, Katalina                 Forest Park         6:00.90 
Grassfield
  1  Perry, Madeline                  Grassfield          5:55.54 
  2  Chappell, Myla                   Grassfield               NT 
Hickory High School
  1  Riedy, Joslyn                    Hickory High        5:42.20 
  2  Westerman, Megan                 Hickory High        5:45.24 
  3  Hollingsworth, Isabella          Hickory High        5:55.24 
  4  Ostasiewski, Jenna               Hickory High        6:00.24 
  5  Wallen, Aubrey                   Hickory High        6:40.24 
Jamestown
  1  Jean, Sorenna                    Jamestown           5:44.24 
  2  Patrinicola, Olivia              Jamestown           5:52.00 
  3  Jean, Cannon                     Jamestown           5:56.00 
Lancaster
  1  Smith, Hailey                    Lancaster           5:35.00 
  2  Boyd, Chyra                      Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Greer, Josie                     Maggie Walke        5:55.56 
  2  Campbell, Madelyn                Maggie Walke        5:56.24 
  3  Potts, Alicen                    Maggie Walke        6:00.89 
New Kent
  1  Lang, Magnolia                   New Kent            5:57.88 
  2  Verdu, Charlotte                 New Kent            6:15.50 
  3  Gill, Tabitha                    New Kent            6:20.27 
  4  Gilbride, Rosemarie              New Kent            6:25.50 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Rivera, Christina                Peninsula Ca        7:27.08 
  2  Miller, Megan                    Peninsula Ca        7:32.85 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Kinka, Sarah                     Princess Ann        5:40.66 
Veritas School
  1  Sweeney, Maya                    Veritas Scho        5:36.60 
  2  O'Flynn, Lana                    Veritas Scho        5:37.60 
  3  McEntire, Abigail                Veritas Scho        5:51.15 
  4  Michaux, Ava                     Veritas Scho        6:15.00 
  5  Cruess, Fiona                    Veritas Scho        6:15.00 
Western Branch High School
  1  Vosler, Seven                    Western Bran        6:40.76 
  2  Knight, Emma                     Western Bran             NT 
  3  Hong, Alice                      Western Bran             NT 
  4  Straley, Madison                 Western Bran             NT 
York
  1  Allmon, Caroline                 York                5:53.27 
  2  Parziale, Nina                   York                6:03.95 
  3  Laferte, Morgan                  York                6:16.90 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run (15) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
First Flight
  1  Pugh, Madison                    First Flight       12:55.00 
Forest Park
  1  Diller, Katalina                 Forest Park        12:48.73 
Hickory High School
  1  Westerman, Megan                 Hickory High       12:11.24 
  2  Brown, Faith                     Hickory High       13:25.24 
Jamestown
  1  Jean, Sorenna                    Jamestown          11:49.74 
  2  Long, Kirsten                    Jamestown          11:50.71 
  3  Jean, Cannon                     Jamestown          13:06.00 
Maggie Walker
  1  Prescott, Deborah                Maggie Walke       14:22.67 
  2  Ruisi, Hannah                    Maggie Walke       14:55.06 
  3  Lindley, Emma                    Maggie Walke       14:56.14 
New Kent
  1  Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueline       New Kent           12:53.00 
  2  Gill, Tabitha                    New Kent           14:25.81 
Norfolk Christian
  1  Mihok, Shelby                    Norfolk Chri             NT 
York
  1  Henkel, Olivia                   York               14:30.00 
  2  Haskin, Bekah                    York               14:47.14 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Booker T. Washington
  1  Corprew, Ahziyah                 Booker T. Wa          19.45 
  2  Romez, Sheryce                   Booker T. Wa          20.93 
Cape Hatteras
  1  Midgette, Jorah                  Cape Hattera             NT 
Centreville
  1  Koroma, Doussou                  Centreville           16.40 
  2  Tokam, Amanda                    Centreville           19.21 
Hickory High School
  1  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High          14.77 
  2  Anderson, Kendall                Hickory High          16.84 
  3  Jeffries, Amora                  Hickory High          17.12 
  4  Valle, Abby                      Hickory High          17.18 
  5  Merrill, Savannah                Hickory High          18.15 
Maggie Walker
  1  Hogue, Ghamani                   Maggie Walke          16.78 
  2  Ngai, Hannah                     Maggie Walke          19.31 
  3  Fults, Afton                     Maggie Walke          20.40 
New Kent
  1  Murray, Norah                    New Kent              18.08 
  2  Massey, Kori                     New Kent              18.60 
  3  Hamilton, Leah                   New Kent              22.09 
 
Event 37  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (23) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Booker T. Washington
  1  Corprew, Ahziyah                 Booker T. Wa          53.40 
  2  Romez, Sheryce                   Booker T. Wa          56.70 
Centreville
  1  Koroma, Doussou                  Centreville           49.56 
  2  Hudspeth, Tori                   Centreville           53.34 
Forest Park
  1  Jones, Treasure                  Forest Park           46.19 
  2  Yeboah, Jada                     Forest Park              NT 
  3  Eversley, Scarlett               Forest Park              NT 
Greenbrier Christian Academy
  1  Pruitt, Allison                  Greenbrier C        1:00.72 
Hickory High School
  1  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High          46.04 
  2  Merrill, Savannah                Hickory High          51.36 
  3  Anderson, Kendall                Hickory High          51.36 
  4  Valle, Abby                      Hickory High          52.34 
  5  Hodges, Olivia                   Hickory High          55.00 
Lancaster
  1  Nelson, Whitney                  Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Hogue, Ghamani                   Maggie Walke          53.45 
  2  Ngai, Hannah                     Maggie Walke          58.54 
  3  Pauley, Morgan                   Maggie Walke        1:02.14 
New Kent
  1  Murray, Norah                    New Kent              51.22 
  2  Massey, Kori                     New Kent              51.90 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Trepp, Lauren                    Peninsula Ca          58.00 
York
  1  Presswood, Gracey                York                     NT 
  2  Hamilton, Tyra                   York                     NT 
  3  Puerntes, Sara                   York                     NT 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (7) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Booker T. Washington
  1  Booker T. Washington                                   49.80 
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                             50.00 
     1) Johnson, Sanai                  2) Pender, Cameron                
     3) Armstrong, Amiah                4) Wilson, Lauren                 
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                       NT 
     1) Jeffries, Amora                 2) Paraoan, Mele'na               
     3) Hodges, Olivia                  4) Morton, Tiara                  
Lancaster
  1  Lancaster                                                 NT 
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                               56.54 
     1) Brown, Yaz'mine                 2) Burrell, Janaya                
     3) Thomas, Jakeira                 4) Bollhorst, Rachel              
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                             59.79 
     1) Miles, Ashanti                  2) Langston, Tatianna             
     3) Saunders, A'Keira               4) Blount, Yazmine                
York
  1  York                                                   54.38 
     1) Bruce, Kaia                     2) Hinds, Brylee                  
     3) Wagner, Jennifer                4) Noel, Destiny                  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (8) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Booker T. Washington
  1  Booker T. Washington                                 4:40.00 
Forest Park
  1  Forest Park                                          4:20.00 
     1) Jones, Treasure                 2) Gray, Alyssa                   
     3) Hogue, Ka'Le                    4) Bean, Amanda                   
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                                NT 
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                  4:19.24 
     1) Williams, Madison               2) Still, Naudia                  
     3) Oliver, Cassidy                 4) Thompson, Alex                 
Lancaster
  1  Lancaster                                                 NT 
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                             4:22.19 
     1) Hathaway, Julia                 2) Frazier, Queen                 
     3) Thomas, Jakeira                 4) Massey, Kori                   
Veritas School
  1  Veritas School                                       4:25.00 
     1) Worden, Lydia                   2) McEntire, Abigail              
     3) O'Flynn, Lana                   4) Gilman, Reagan                 
York
  1  York                                                 4:22.38 
     1) Hinds, Brylee                   2) Rainey, Alexis                 
     3) Yi, Norah                       4) Haskiell, Skylar               
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (7) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Forest Park
  1  Forest Park                                          9:54.00 
     1) Bean, Amanda                    2) Larkin, Ava                    
     3) Jones, Treasure                 4) Zachman, Lily                  
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                          10:45.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                 10:30.24 
     1) Thompson, Alex                  2) Riedy, Joslyn                  
     3) Williams, Annabelle             4) Hollingsworth, Isabella        
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                            10:58.87 
     1) Lang, Magnolia                  2) Corrales, Jocelin              
     3) Adkins, Sophia                  4) Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueline     
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                  12:00.00 
     1) Pizzano, Makenzie               2) Miller, Megan                  
     3) Eaker, Skylar                   4) Rivera, Christina              
Veritas School
  1  Veritas School                                      10:20.00 
     1) McEntire, Abigail               2) O'Flynn, Lana                  
     3) Sweeney, Maya                   4) Gilman, Reagan                 
York
  1  York                                                10:55.64 
     1) Rainey, Alexis                  2) Yi, Norah                      
     3) Allmon, Caroline                4) Haskiell, Skylar               
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump (21) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height determined by competitors
  Pomoco Rec:   5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Booker T. Washington
  1  Clennon, Swayne                  Booker T. Wa        4-00.00 
  2  Harrison, Tracy                  Booker T. Wa        4-00.00 
First Flight
  1  Sabatini, Heidi                  First Flight        5-02.00 
Grassfield
  1  Lovell, Aryn                     Grassfield          4-08.00 
Greenbrier Christian Academy
  1  Cox, Kacy                        Greenbrier C        4-08.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Moore, Evonna                    Hickory High        4-06.00 
  2  Anderson, Kendall                Hickory High             NH 
Jamestown
  1  Willis, Maya                     Jamestown           4-08.00 
  2  Jacobsen, Hailey                 Jamestown           4-04.00 
  3  Yoakum, Caitlyn                  Jamestown           4-02.00 
Lancaster
  1  Green, U'Niqua                   Lancaster           4-10.00 
  2  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster           4-10.00 
  3  Veney, Shawnicey                 Lancaster                NH 
Maggie Walker
  1  Hogue, Ghamani                   Maggie Walke        4-08.00 
  2  Ngai, Hannah                     Maggie Walke        4-06.00 
  3  Fults, Afton                     Maggie Walke        4-04.00 
New Kent
  1  Matlock, Taneiya                 New Kent            4-08.00 
  2  Hathaway, Julia                  New Kent            4-06.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  White, Abby                      Peninsula Ca        4-04.00 
Smithfield
  1  Miles, Ashanti                   Smithfield          4-08.00 
  2  Blount, Yazmine                  Smithfield               NH 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height determined by competitors
  Pomoco Rec:  12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Booker T. Washington
  1  Romez, Sheryce                   Booker T. Wa        7-06.00 
Forest Park
  1  Lynch, Samantha                  Forest Park         7-06.00 
Grassfield
  1  Ogden, Elizabeth                 Grassfield               NH 
Hickory High School
  1  Tate, Makenzie                   Hickory High             NH 
Jamestown
  1  Herman, Louise                   Jamestown           9-00.00 
  2  Defelice, Emily                  Jamestown           8-00.00 
  3  Spirito, Emily                   Jamestown           5-00.00 
Lake Taylor
  1  Gilmore, Kylis                   Lake Taylor         9-00.00 
New Kent
  1  Rudolph, Amy                     New Kent            7-00.00 
  2  Verdu, Charlotte                 New Kent            6-00.00 
  3  Berkley, Nia                     New Kent            5-00.00 
York
  1  Wagner, Jennifer                 York               10-00.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump (38) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec:  19-11.25  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Booker T. Washington
  1  Romez, Sheryce                   Booker T. Wa       14-01.00 
First Flight
  1  Sabatini, Heidi                  First Flight       15-05.00 
Forest Park
  1  Thomas, Alicia                   Forest Park              ND 
Grassfield
  1  Pender, Cameron                  Grassfield         17-00.75 
  2  Johnson, Sanai                   Grassfield         15-07.50 
Hickory High School
  1  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High       16-04.00 
  2  Valle, Abby                      Hickory High       15-02.00 
  3  Moore, Evonna                    Hickory High       14-10.00 
  4  Anderson, Kendall                Hickory High             ND 
Jamestown
  1  Abraham, Dana                    Jamestown          16-08.00 
  2  Day, Caitlyn                     Jamestown          15-11.00 
  3  Willis, Maya                     Jamestown                ND 
Lake Taylor
  1  Ellis, Mycaila                   Lake Taylor        15-05.50 
Lancaster
  1  Sutton, Kresaunna                Lancaster          16-08.25 
  2  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster          15-05.00 
  3  Hardy, Thomarrow                 Lancaster          14-07.00 
  4  Veney, Shawnicey                 Lancaster                ND 
  5  Waters, Laila                    Lancaster                ND 
Maggie Walker
  1  Hogue, Ghamani                   Maggie Walke       15-10.25 
  2  Fults, Afton                     Maggie Walke       15-04.00 
  3  Ngai, Hannah                     Maggie Walke       14-05.25 
New Kent
  1  Murray, Norah                    New Kent           15-01.00 
  2  Frazier, Queen                   New Kent           15-00.00 
  3  Thomas, Jakeira                  New Kent           13-10.00 
  4  Hathaway, Julia                  New Kent           13-00.00 
Norfolk Christian
  1  Holland, Jizelle                 Norfolk Chri       14-02.50 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Dwyer, Annesley                  Peninsula Ca       14-10.25 
  2  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca       14-07.25 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Gray, Desairey                   Princess Ann       18-03.00 
  2  Dawson, Shayla                   Princess Ann       17-07.00 
  3  Stevenson, Janiyah               Princess Ann       17-01.00 
  4  Ambers, Siarra                   Princess Ann       15-11.00 
Smithfield
  1  Miles, Ashanti                   Smithfield               ND 
Tabb
  1  Blair, Nyla                      Tabb               15-05.00 
Veritas School
  1  Worden, Lydia                    Veritas Scho       16-10.75 
York
  1  Monestine, Ymanee                York               13-06.00 
  2  Benjamin, Colliesha              York               12-05.50 
  3  Noel, Destiny                    York               12-03.00 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec:  42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Booker T. Washington
  1  Few, Aniya                       Booker T. Wa       29-05.50 
  2  Romez, Sheryce                   Booker T. Wa       26-00.00 
Forest Park
  1  Thomas, Alicia                   Forest Park              ND 
Grassfield
  1  Johnson, Sanai                   Grassfield         35-00.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High       34-07.00 
  2  Moore, Evonna                    Hickory High       32-06.00 
  3  Anderson, Kendall                Hickory High             ND 
Jamestown
  1  Day, Caitlyn                     Jamestown          34-10.00 
  2  Abraham, Dana                    Jamestown          33-09.00 
Lake Taylor
  1  Ellis, Mycaila                   Lake Taylor        28-10.50 
Lancaster
  1  Redmond, Nealaysia               Lancaster          32-07.00 
  2  Hardy, Thomarrow                 Lancaster          31-05.00 
  3  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster          30-02.00 
  4  Waters, Laila                    Lancaster                ND 
Maggie Walker
  1  Bouton, Grace                    Maggie Walke       27-06.00 
New Kent
  1  Hathaway, Julia                  New Kent           32-09.50 
  2  Richardson, Bri                  New Kent           29-08.00 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Dawson, Shayla                   Princess Ann       37-02.00 
Veritas School
  1  Worden, Lydia                    Veritas Scho       36-05.75 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put (40) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec:  50-01.50  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cape Hatteras
  1  O'Neal, Avery                    Cape Hattera       23-03.00 
Forest Park
  1  Moore, Kayla                     Forest Park        39-00.00 
Grassfield
  1  Bowers, Jenae                    Grassfield         38-01.25 
  2  Honeycutt, Abigail               Grassfield         33-07.50 
  3  Gatlin, Makayla                  Grassfield               ND 
Hickory High School
  1  Griffith, Shelles                Hickory High       28-04.00 
  2  Verhelle, Cheyenne               Hickory High       17-07.00 
  3  Jones, Nakiah                    Hickory High             ND 
  4  Hill, Asia                       Hickory High             ND 
  5  Simms, Kamryn                    Hickory High             ND 
Jamestown
  1  Brihm, Jhyiona                   Jamestown          24-09.00 
  2  Moore, Amber                     Jamestown          21-01.00 
  3  Hunt, Emily                      Jamestown                ND 
Kempsville High School
  1  Glisson, Brooke                  Kempsville H       38-08.00 
  2  Newby, Katelyn                   Kempsville H       32-11.00 
  3  Hudson, Kylie                    Kempsville H       30-10.00 
Lake Taylor
  1  Owens, Unique                    Lake Taylor        29-03.00 
  2  Brown, Nadia                     Lake Taylor              ND 
Lancaster
  1  Harding, Khalia                  Lancaster          36-07.00 
  2  Henderson, Jenascia              Lancaster                ND 
  3  Brown, Aniyah                    Lancaster                ND 
Maggie Walker
  1  Kruse, Hanna                     Maggie Walke       35-05.00 
  2  Nkosi, Moserah                   Maggie Walke       28-05.00 
New Kent
  1  Peyton, Danielle                 New Kent           27-08.50 
  2  Burrell, Janaya                  New Kent           26-05.50 
  3  Brandon, Alexis                  New Kent           24-06.00 
  4  Eckert, Justine                  New Kent           24-02.25 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Dwyer, Annesley                  Peninsula Ca       23-11.00 
Smithfield
  1  Carter, Azalyia                  Smithfield         25-07.00 
  2  Robinson, Keiona                 Smithfield               ND 
Tabb
  1  Durden, Mercedes                 Tabb               30-00.00 
Veritas School
  1  Pierre-Louis, Katherine          Veritas Scho       28-05.00 
  2  Lake, Amie Myers                 Veritas Scho             ND 
  3  Griffin, Bella                   Veritas Scho             ND 
Western Branch High School
  1  Byrd, Eryn                       Western Bran       39-08.50 
  2  Driscoll, Joellen                Western Bran       37-06.00 
  3  Garland, bryonna                 Western Bran       26-04.00 
York
  1  Harper, Jordan                   York               31-07.00 
  2  Patel, Keshali                   York               24-09.00 
  3  Barber, Amaya                    York               20-09.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Discus Throw (43) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec:  166-02  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Atlantic Shores Christian
  1  Stiles, Abbey                    Atlantic Sho      107-08.25 
Bethel
  1  Brown, Nia                       Bethel               111-03 
Cape Hatteras
  1  O'Neal, Avery                    Cape Hattera          51-03 
Grassfield
  1  Williams, Tyne                   Grassfield           103-03 
  2  Blackstock, Harmoni              Grassfield            95-04 
  3  Dowson, Dashira                  Grassfield            92-09 
Greenbrier Christian Academy
  1  Gilmore, Katie                   Greenbrier C          71-01 
Hickory High School
  1  Griffith, Shelles                Hickory High          85-04 
  2  Verhelle, Cheyenne               Hickory High          51-09 
  3  Hill, Asia                       Hickory High             ND 
  4  Jones, Nakiah                    Hickory High             ND 
  5  Simms, Kamryn                    Hickory High             ND 
Jamestown
  1  Merriman, Savannah               Jamestown          64-08.75 
  2  Cooprider, Katelyn               Jamestown             52-01 
  3  Buffkin, Megan                   Jamestown             46-03 
Kempsville High School
  1  Newby, Katelyn                   Kempsville H         109-05 
  2  Glisson, Brooke                  Kempsville H         103-05 
  3  Hudson, Kylie                    Kempsville H          91-00 
Lake Taylor
  1  Owens, Unique                    Lake Taylor           67-11 
  2  Brown, Nadia                     Lake Taylor              ND 
Lancaster
  1  Harding, Khalia                  Lancaster             75-02 
  2  Henderson, Jenascia              Lancaster                ND 
  3  Brown, Aniyah                    Lancaster                ND 
Maggie Walker
  1  Kruse, Hanna                     Maggie Walke         117-05 
  2  Nkosi, Moserah                   Maggie Walke          99-01 
  3  Johnson, Jayla                   Maggie Walke          83-00 
New Kent
  1  Peyton, Danielle                 New Kent             103-04 
  2  Eckert, Justine                  New Kent              95-01 
  3  Burrell, Janaya                  New Kent              95-00 
  4  Brandon, Alexis                  New Kent              84-04 
Smithfield
  1  Robinson, Keiona                 Smithfield               ND 
  2  Carter, Azalyia                  Smithfield               ND 
Tabb
  1  Durden, Mercedes                 Tabb                 105-06 
Veritas School
  1  Pierre-Louis, Katherine          Veritas Scho       94-10.75 
  2  Griffin, Bella                   Veritas Scho             ND 
  3  Lake, Amie Myers                 Veritas Scho             ND 
Western Branch High School
  1  Byrd, Eryn                       Western Bran         126-06 
  2  Driscoll, Joellen                Western Bran         118-09 
  3  Garland, bryonna                 Western Bran         113-11 
  4  Rankin, Chase                    Western Bran         113-04 
York
  1  Barber, Amaya                    York                  56-10 
  2  Patel, Keshali                   York                  50-11 
  3  Cancela, Emily                   York                  45-00 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash (61) Prelims
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Haughton, Leon                   Benedictine           11.30 
  2  Bellaver, Nick                   Benedictine           12.54 
  3  Logan, DJ                        Benedictine           13.08 
  4  Slate, Gabriel                   Benedictine           13.12 
  5  Tennyson, Dillion                Benedictine           13.84 
Booker T. Washington
  1  Towns, Kevin                     Booker T. Wa          11.27 
  2  Crenshaw, Tru                    Booker T. Wa          11.55 
  3  Saunders, Jabon                  Booker T. Wa          11.99 
  4  Hammond, Rodney                  Booker T. Wa          12.00 
  5  Mercado, Alexander               Booker T. Wa          12.50 
Cape Hatteras
  1  Gray, Dylan                      Cape Hattera          11.14 
  2  Mackenzie, Chaz                  Cape Hattera          11.74 
First Flight
  1  Driver, Ethan                    First Flight          11.54 
  2  Tomlin, Cole                     First Flight          11.54 
  3  Marino, Dominic                  First Flight          12.04 
Grassfield
  1  Buenviaje, Ethan                 Grassfield            11.29 
  2  Bracey, Joseph                   Grassfield            12.09 
  3  Burgess, Tristian                Grassfield               NT 
Hampton Christian
  1  Compton, Samuel                  Hampton Chri          12.04 
  2  Thomas, Kingston                 Hampton Chri          12.32 
Hickory High School
  1  Hill, Andrew                     Hickory High          11.99 
  2  Anderson, Anthony                Hickory High          12.09 
  3  Jones, Julius                    Hickory High          12.10 
  4  Wilson, Jacob                    Hickory High          12.11 
  5  Cool, Justin                     Hickory High          12.12 
Jamestown
  1  Whitby, Jamahdia                 Jamestown             11.96 
  2  Wallace, William                 Jamestown             11.97 
  3  Baranski, Timothy                Jamestown             11.98 
  4  Wise, Clayton                    Jamestown             11.99 
Lake Taylor
  1  Alexander, Izaiah                Lake Taylor           11.18 
  2  Harrison, Jeru                   Lake Taylor           11.23 
  3  McNair, Dominique                Lake Taylor           12.40 
Lancaster
  1  Dameron, Chris                   Lancaster             11.45 
  2  Palmer, Elijah                   Lancaster             11.83 
  3  Towles, Cameron                  Lancaster             12.28 
  4  Norris, Carlos                   Lancaster             12.37 
  5  VerMeer, Morgan                  Lancaster             12.45 
Maggie Walker
  1  Rockingham, DeRon                Maggie Walke          12.19 
  2  Winters, David                   Maggie Walke          12.91 
  3  Tchocke, Darol                   Maggie Walke          12.94 
New Kent
  1  Branch, Evan                     New Kent              11.09 
  2  Jacobs, Julius                   New Kent              11.33 
  3  Sweeney, Aaron                   New Kent              12.36 
  4  Coleman, Khairi                  New Kent              12.95 
  5  Furbush, Zion                    New Kent              13.90 
Norfolk Christian
  1  Davis, Joshua                    Norfolk Chri          13.04 
  2  Manning, Logan                   Norfolk Chri          13.78 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Mitchell, Tavon                  Princess Ann             NT 
Smithfield
  1  Gundy, Chris                     Smithfield            11.60 
  2  Heinchon, Nicholas               Smithfield            12.76 
  3  Brown, Troy                      Smithfield            13.35 
  4  McNabb, Darius                   Smithfield               NT 
  5  Dunkum, Jacob                    Smithfield               NT 
Tabb
  1  Jackson, Jalen                   Tabb                  11.18 
  2  Hertz, Michael                   Tabb                  11.63 
  3  Kimble, D'Amir                   Tabb                  11.72 
  4  Witcher, Gavin                   Tabb                  11.73 
Veritas School
  1  Muhammad, Antonio                Veritas Scho          12.01 
York
  1  Watkins, Cameron                 York                  11.79 
  2  Norman, Troy                     York                  11.87 
  3  Hutcherson, Keiston              York                  11.88 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash (65) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Colizzi, John                    Benedictine           23.08 
  2  Richards-Baker, Painter          Benedictine           23.84 
  3  Jackson, Eddie                   Benedictine           25.06 
  4  Bellaver, Nick                   Benedictine           25.52 
  5  Haughton, Leon                   Benedictine              NT 
Booker T. Washington
  1  Crenshaw, Tru                    Booker T. Wa          23.01 
  2  Towns, Kevin                     Booker T. Wa          23.48 
  3  Jones, Marcus                    Booker T. Wa          24.78 
Cape Hatteras
  1  Mackenzie, Chaz                  Cape Hattera          25.54 
First Flight
  1  Stecher, Henry                   First Flight          23.24 
  2  Tomlin, Cole                     First Flight          23.44 
  3  Marino, Dominic                  First Flight          24.74 
Grassfield
  1  Cuffee, Kadari                   Grassfield            23.00 
  2  Beamon, Khalil                   Grassfield            24.69 
  3  Geshohe, Gerald                  Grassfield               NT 
Hampton Christian
  1  Compton, Samuel                  Hampton Chri          24.40 
  2  Thomas, Kingston                 Hampton Chri          25.15 
Hickory High School
  1  Hill, Andrew                     Hickory High          23.89 
  2  Jones, Julius                    Hickory High          24.24 
  3  Wilson, Jacob                    Hickory High          25.24 
  4  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High          25.46 
  5  Morris, Christopher              Hickory High          25.64 
Jamestown
  1  Whitby, Jamahdia                 Jamestown             23.73 
  2  Wallace, William                 Jamestown             23.75 
  3  Baranski, Timothy                Jamestown             24.44 
  4  Washington, David                Jamestown             24.47 
  5  Brown, Chris                     Jamestown             24.50 
Lake Taylor
  1  Alexander, Izaiah                Lake Taylor           22.93 
  2  McNair, Dominique                Lake Taylor           25.92 
  3  Lofton, Christian                Lake Taylor              NT 
Lancaster
  1  Dameron, Chris                   Lancaster             23.20 
  2  Keeve, Marcus                    Lancaster             23.52 
  3  Norris, Carlos                   Lancaster             25.30 
  4  VerMeer, Morgan                  Lancaster             26.73 
  5  Henderson, Destin                Lancaster             27.64 
Maggie Walker
  1  Rockingham, DeRon                Maggie Walke          24.24 
  2  Lai, Alan                        Maggie Walke          25.48 
  3  Winters, David                   Maggie Walke          26.37 
New Kent
  1  Tirado, Elijah                   New Kent              27.00 
  2  Pickett, Michael                 New Kent              28.00 
  3  Moody, Dartaveus                 New Kent              28.82 
  4  Rosser, Alex                     New Kent              31.50 
Norfolk Christian
  1  Duckworth, Jacob                 Norfolk Chri          24.90 
  2  Bledsoe, Blake                   Norfolk Chri          25.45 
  3  Joseph, Chris                    Norfolk Chri          25.87 
  4  Pryor, Jacob                     Norfolk Chri          25.90 
  5  Davis, Joshua                    Norfolk Chri          25.98 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Lassiter, Pharaoh                Peninsula Ca          24.72 
  2  Needy, Caleb                     Peninsula Ca          25.69 
  3  Taleghani, Matthew               Peninsula Ca          26.32 
Smithfield
  1  Gundy, Chris                     Smithfield            23.82 
  2  Jones, Jarleel                   Smithfield            25.68 
  3  Klinger, Roman                   Smithfield            26.03 
  4  Basking, Christopher             Smithfield            26.15 
  5  Simon, Tyler                     Smithfield               NT 
Tabb
  1  Jackson, Jalen                   Tabb                  22.63 
  2  Kimble, D'Amir                   Tabb                  23.04 
  3  Witcher, Gavin                   Tabb                  23.71 
  4  Hertz, Michael                   Tabb                  24.72 
Veritas School
  1  Godfrey, Owen                    Veritas Scho          26.66 
  2  Agbeibor, Victor-Luke            Veritas Scho             NT 
  3  Felty, Sam                       Veritas Scho             NT 
York
  1  Langston, Joseph                 York                  22.59 
  2  Norman, Troy                     York                  24.45 
  3  Glaspell, Ryan                   York                  24.69 
 
Event 34  Boys 400 Meter Dash (60) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Jackson, Eddie                   Benedictine           55.67 
  2  Haughton, Leon                   Benedictine           57.33 
  3  Jeter, DeWayne                   Benedictine           59.90 
  4  Logan, Justin                    Benedictine              NT 
Booker T. Washington
  1  Lewis, Zion                      Booker T. Wa        1:00.11 
  2  Whitehurst, Ronyielle            Booker T. Wa        1:00.50 
Cape Hatteras
  1  Gray, Dylan                      Cape Hattera          53.00 
  2  Oliver, Jadon                    Cape Hattera          59.86 
  3  Hagy, Noah                       Cape Hattera        1:11.63 
First Flight
  1  Stecher, Henry                   First Flight          51.79 
  2  Keller, Kyle                     First Flight        1:01.04 
  3  Aguilar, Carlos                  First Flight        1:03.74 
Forest Park
  1  Ikambana, Djef                   Forest Park           55.00 
  2  Griggs, Jaden                    Forest Park           57.00 
  3  Choplin, Logan                   Forest Park           59.00 
Grassfield
  1  Brandao, Isiah                   Grassfield            54.52 
  2  Ward, Demani                     Grassfield               NT 
  3  Barnes, Christopher              Grassfield               NT 
Greenbrier Christian Academy
  1  Miller, Jackson                  Greenbrier C          57.15 
Hampton Christian
  1  Polite, Demetrius                Hampton Chri          57.19 
Hickory High School
  1  Panchana, Logan                  Hickory High          54.48 
  2  Morris, Christopher              Hickory High          56.11 
  3  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High          57.67 
  4  France, Jason                    Hickory High             NT 
  5  Wilson, Jacob                    Hickory High             NT 
Jamestown
  1  Wallace, William                 Jamestown             56.27 
  2  Nguyen, Kyle                     Jamestown           1:00.52 
  3  Samuels, Jackson                 Jamestown           1:02.42 
Lake Taylor
  1  Christopher, Jahquan             Lake Taylor           52.25 
  2  Wilson, Benjamin                 Lake Taylor           56.88 
  3  Lofton, Christian                Lake Taylor           59.66 
Lancaster
  1  Keeve, Marcus                    Lancaster             51.46 
  2  Madien, Damont                   Lancaster             58.32 
  3  Milton, Jonte                    Lancaster             59.30 
Maggie Walker
  1  Blanchard, Ben                   Maggie Walke          53.84 
  2  Gregory, Nathaniel               Maggie Walke          53.95 
  3  Broening, Maxie                  Maggie Walke          54.24 
New Kent
  1  Swynford, Jack                   New Kent              59.00 
  2  Barber, Isaac                    New Kent              59.11 
  3  Sang, Marcos                     New Kent            1:01.79 
  4  Pickett, Michael                 New Kent            1:03.05 
Norfolk Christian
  1  Duckworth, Jacob                 Norfolk Chri          55.11 
  2  Bledsoe, Blake                   Norfolk Chri          56.81 
  3  Davis, Joshua                    Norfolk Chri          59.22 
  4  Joseph, Chris                    Norfolk Chri          59.72 
  5  Pryor, Jacob                     Norfolk Chri          59.80 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Gillian, Nathan                  Peninsula Ca          53.13 
  2  Pincus, Nathan                   Peninsula Ca          54.02 
  3  Taleghani, Matthew               Peninsula Ca          56.60 
Smithfield
  1  Hamilton, Jon                    Smithfield            52.36 
  2  McCoy, Kenneth                   Smithfield            53.86 
  3  McCoy, Robert                    Smithfield            56.59 
  4  Simon, Tyler                     Smithfield               NT 
  5  Basking, Christopher             Smithfield               NT 
Veritas School
  1  Felty, Sam                       Veritas Scho          59.78 
  2  Godfrey, Owen                    Veritas Scho        1:02.02 
  3  Davis, Sam                       Veritas Scho             NT 
York
  1  Langston, Joseph                 York                  49.54 
  2  Harold, Brian                    York                  56.61 
  3  Campbell, Khalil                 York                  57.81 
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run (60) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Slate, Sam                       Benedictine         2:27.95 
  2  Logan, Justin                    Benedictine              NT 
  3  Jackson, Eddie                   Benedictine              NT 
Booker T. Washington
  1  Reap, James                      Booker T. Wa        2:31.32 
  2  Lewis, Zion                      Booker T. Wa        2:32.00 
  3  Jones, Jacoby                    Booker T. Wa        2:32.11 
  4  Simmons, Xavian                  Booker T. Wa        2:35.75 
Cape Hatteras
  1  Oliver, Jadon                    Cape Hattera        2:24.00 
  2  Hagy, Noah                       Cape Hattera        2:50.08 
Colonial Heights
  1  Jennings, Nate                   Colonial Hei        2:37.30 
First Flight
  1  Hughes, Zach                     First Flight        2:01.35 
  2  Davidson, Joseph                 First Flight        2:11.00 
  3  Bowlin, Max                      First Flight        2:23.00 
Forest Park
  1  Root, Daniel                     Forest Park         2:08.92 
  2  Wilkins, Dominic                 Forest Park         2:09.00 
  3  Sturgill, Josh                   Forest Park         2:17.03 
Grassfield
  1  Rodriguez, Jayson                Grassfield          2:06.84 
  2  Jenkins, Joseph Holden           Grassfield          2:08.85 
  3  Boe, James                       Grassfield               NT 
Hickory High School
  1  Clark, Jacob                     Hickory High        2:00.46 
  2  Altstaetter, Aaron               Hickory High        2:08.24 
  3  Nilsson, Jacob                   Hickory High        2:10.24 
  4  Moody, Andrew                    Hickory High        2:15.24 
  5  Gauthier, Landon                 Hickory High        2:18.24 
Jamestown
  1  Molendyke, Dominic               Jamestown           2:04.00 
  2  Armbruster, Randall              Jamestown           2:07.00 
  3  Rivera, Allonzo                  Jamestown           2:11.36 
Lake Taylor
  1  Howell, Jyree                    Lake Taylor         2:27.09 
  2  Collins, Natruell                Lake Taylor              NT 
Lancaster
  1  Harding, De'Avion                Lancaster           2:07.46 
  2  Veney, Dominique                 Lancaster           2:09.78 
  3  Kane, Zach                       Lancaster           2:15.30 
Maggie Walker
  1  Morgan, Carter                   Maggie Walke        2:04.04 
  2  Broening, Alex                   Maggie Walke        2:14.14 
  3  Feehan, Hugh                     Maggie Walke        2:19.09 
New Kent
  1  Johnson, Patrick                 New Kent            2:04.91 
  2  Bollhorst, Gabriel               New Kent            2:09.98 
  3  Pierce, Colin                    New Kent            2:23.19 
  4  Hillis, Brady                    New Kent            2:39.04 
  5  Schneider, Noah                  New Kent            2:54.08 
Norfolk Christian
  1  Battle, Leon                     Norfolk Chri        2:22.12 
  2  Hinshaw, Grant                   Norfolk Chri        2:23.84 
  3  Clark, Jack                      Norfolk Chri        2:31.22 
  4  Flitter, Stephen                 Norfolk Chri        2:38.79 
  5  Tucker, Caden                    Norfolk Chri        2:57.39 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Rivera, Anthony                  Peninsula Ca        2:24.60 
  2  Pinedo, Alejandro                Peninsula Ca        2:40.69 
  3  Felix, Connor                    Peninsula Ca        2:47.08 
Smithfield
  1  Duncan, Jordan                   Smithfield          2:07.20 
  2  Hendrick, Carter                 Smithfield          3:12.08 
  3  McCoy, Kenneth                   Smithfield               NT 
Veritas School
  1  Voraritskul, Ethan               Veritas Scho        2:16.60 
  2  VonCanon, Haden                  Veritas Scho        2:22.28 
  3  Ludovico, Daniel                 Veritas Scho        2:25.00 
Western Branch High School
  1  Oudekerk, William                Western Bran        2:15.14 
  2  McCue, Logan                     Western Bran        2:15.95 
  3  Hurst, Cambel                    Western Bran             NT 
York
  1  Marcuson, Paul                   York                2:15.62 
  2  Hermes, Simon                    York                2:21.77 
  3  Leng, Brenden                    York                2:26.96 
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run (67) Finals
===============================================================================
 Section 3 is the Invitational Section
  Pomoco Rec:  4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Morrissey, Michael               Benedictine         5:18.60 
  2  Slate, Sam                       Benedictine              NT 
  3  Cury, Colin                      Benedictine              NT 
Booker T. Washington
  1  Reap, James                      Booker T. Wa        5:45.23 
  2  Jones, Jacoby                    Booker T. Wa        6:04.09 
  3  Simmons, Xavian                  Booker T. Wa        6:08.59 
Cape Hatteras
  1  Austin, Shanklin                 Cape Hattera        5:35.54 
  2  Oliver, Jadon                    Cape Hattera        5:43.76 
Colonial Heights
  1  Jennings, Nate                   Colonial Hei        4:45.44 
First Flight
  1  Hughes, Zach                     First Flight        4:29.53 
  2  Sylvia, Tyler                    First Flight        4:32.84 
  3  Davidson, Joseph                 First Flight        4:35.95 
Forest Park
  1  Diller, Zachary                  Forest Park         4:41.33 
  2  Easton, Kyle                     Forest Park         4:46.00 
  3  Alachnowicz, Jacob               Forest Park         5:10.00 
  4  O'Brien, Joseph                  Forest Park         5:28.12 
Grassfield
  1  Cruz, Sean                       Grassfield          5:05.28 
  2  Nelson, Ethan                    Grassfield          5:08.04 
  3  Creamer, Ronan                   Grassfield          5:26.97 
Greenbrier Christian Academy
  1  Fetter, Louka                    Greenbrier C        5:13.44 
Hickory High School
  1  Clark, Jacob                     Hickory High        4:29.08 
  2  Gyuricsko, Tyler                 Hickory High        4:36.24 
  3  Kerlin, Aiden                    Hickory High        4:52.24 
  4  Martin, Damon                    Hickory High        5:15.24 
Jamestown
  1  Plante, Will                     Jamestown           4:32.00 
  2  Denny, Andrew                    Jamestown           4:48.69 
  3  Tompkins, Luke                   Jamestown           4:59.00 
  4  Agnew, Harris                    Jamestown           5:04.00 
Lake Taylor
  1  Billie, Isaiah                   Lake Taylor         5:42.69 
  2  Strong, Deandre                  Lake Taylor         5:45.00 
  3  Griffin, Lindsey                 Lake Taylor         6:00.46 
  4  Anthony, Khalil                  Lake Taylor              NT 
Lancaster
  1  Veney, Dominique                 Lancaster           4:47.00 
  2  Harding, De'Avion                Lancaster           4:53.87 
  3  Kane, Zach                       Lancaster           5:07.00 
Maggie Walker
  1  Sachs, Adam                      Maggie Walke        4:20.97 
  2  Feehan, Hugh                     Maggie Walke        5:12.32 
  3  Roberts, Ben                     Maggie Walke        5:24.34 
New Kent
  1  Johnson, Patrick                 New Kent            4:31.84 
  2  Bollhorst, Gabriel               New Kent            4:51.94 
  3  Pierce, Colin                    New Kent            5:23.38 
  4  Weiner, Joel                     New Kent            5:50.40 
  5  Carroll, Aiden                   New Kent            5:50.50 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  McCauley, Jack                   Peninsula Ca        5:43.49 
  2  Sargent, Ethan                   Peninsula Ca        5:48.52 
  3  Walker, Elliot                   Peninsula Ca        5:59.16 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Austin, Bryce                    Princess Ann        4:36.84 
  2  Martingayle, Jackson             Princess Ann        4:38.34 
  3  Cinnamond, Jackson               Princess Ann        4:43.16 
  4  Stravino, Foster                 Princess Ann        4:57.06 
  5  Henkel, Luke                     Princess Ann        4:58.04 
Smithfield
  1  Babyak, Johnny                   Smithfield          4:33.43 
  2  Price, Taylor                    Smithfield          5:02.75 
  3  Melanson, Evan                   Smithfield          5:23.90 
Tabb
  1  Jackson, Logan                   Tabb                4:48.77 
Veritas School
  1  VonCanon, Haden                  Veritas Scho        4:57.99 
  2  Voraritskul, Ethan               Veritas Scho        5:20.09 
  3  Ludovico, Daniel                 Veritas Scho        5:30.84 
  4  Crenshaw, Colin                  Veritas Scho        5:46.49 
Western Branch High School
  1  Jones III, Michael               Western Bran        4:52.18 
  2  Kyte, Ricky                      Western Bran        5:05.35 
  3  Ouderkerk, Thomas                Western Bran        5:06.03 
  4  Hasty, Caleb                     Western Bran        5:50.65 
  5  Lloyd, James                     Western Bran             NT 
York
  1  Allmon, James                    York                5:03.58 
  2  Marcuson, Paul                   York                5:08.35 
  3  Kanai, River                     York                5:08.36 
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run (35) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Morrissey, Michael               Benedictine        11:55.40 
  2  Cury, Colin                      Benedictine              NT 
Cape Hatteras
  1  Austin, Shanklin                 Cape Hattera       12:13.92 
First Flight
  1  Bowlin, Max                      First Flight       10:14.62 
  2  Campbell, Warner                 First Flight       10:31.00 
Forest Park
  1  Diller, Zachary                  Forest Park        10:05.43 
  2  Huggins, Josiah                  Forest Park        10:17.08 
  3  Easton, Kyle                     Forest Park        10:21.00 
Grassfield
  1  Harver, Jonathan                 Grassfield               NT 
  2  Motsko, Tanner                   Grassfield               NT 
  3  Emerson, Andrew                  Grassfield               NT 
Hickory High School
  1  Moody, Andrew                    Hickory High       10:59.24 
  2  Altstaetter, Aaron               Hickory High       11:00.24 
  3  Godambe, Samir                   Hickory High       11:15.24 
Jamestown
  1  Plante, Will                     Jamestown           9:40.00 
  2  Denny, Andrew                    Jamestown          10:05.00 
  3  Glass, Paul                      Jamestown          10:44.00 
  4  Williams, Jack                   Jamestown          11:25.00 
Maggie Walker
  1  Neuwirth, Ben                    Maggie Walke       10:39.54 
  2  Zhai, Richard                    Maggie Walke       10:51.88 
  3  Seabury, Alex                    Maggie Walke       11:45.63 
New Kent
  1  Mara, Tyler                      New Kent                 NT 
  2  Holloway, Jackson                New Kent                 NT 
  3  Couch, Josh                      New Kent                 NT 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Himes, Thomas                    Peninsula Ca       10:46.03 
  2  Mummert, Johnathan               Peninsula Ca       11:27.63 
  3  Domzal, Brendan                  Peninsula Ca       12:23.71 
Smithfield
  1  Rehrauer, Evan                   Smithfield         11:17.06 
  2  Lamm, Jackson                    Smithfield         12:15.66 
  3  Lyden, Traivs                    Smithfield         13:31.49 
  4  Hoffstaetter, Tim                Smithfield               NT 
Tabb
  1  Jackson, Logan                   Tabb               10:25.69 
Veritas School
  1  Crenshaw, Colin                  Veritas Scho       12:46.61 
Western Branch High School
  1  Grinkewitz, Jordan               Western Bran       10:52.65 
  2  Durr, Justin                     Western Bran             NT 
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Richards-Baker, Painter          Benedictine           17.10 
  2  Crews, Jared                     Benedictine              NT 
Centreville
  1  Heitman, Elijah                  Centreville           17.05 
  2  Koroma, Bakai                    Centreville           17.44 
Forest Park
  1  Kosa, Tyler                      Forest Park              NT 
Grassfield
  1  Veasley Ii., Carlos              Grassfield            16.17 
  2  Richeson, Jayden                 Grassfield            17.71 
  3  Crawford, Leon                   Grassfield            19.84 
Hickory High School
  1  Hunter, Matthew                  Hickory High          15.49 
  2  Anderson, Anthony                Hickory High          19.13 
  3  Hill, Andrew                     Hickory High          19.99 
  4  Polaski, Brett                   Hickory High          21.13 
  5  Kohler, Matthew                  Hickory High             NT 
  6  Hernanadez, Christopher          Hickory High             NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Vincent, Aaron                   Maggie Walke          16.10 
  2  Wolff, Evan                      Maggie Walke          20.00 
  3  Neary, Quinn                     Maggie Walke          21.44 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Needy, Caleb                     Peninsula Ca          17.47 
Smithfield
  1  Slack, Curry                     Smithfield               NT 
Stafford High School
  1  Osborne, Jordan                  Stafford Hig             NT 
Veritas School
  1  Murphy, Jonathan                 Veritas Scho          19.23 
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (25) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Slate, Gabriel                   Benedictine           50.42 
  2  Crews, Jared                     Benedictine           51.65 
Booker T. Washington
  1  Jones, Marcus                    Booker T. Wa          47.00 
Centreville
  1  Heitman, Elijah                  Centreville           43.53 
  2  Koroma, Bakai                    Centreville           43.83 
  3  Graydon, Connor                  Centreville           45.32 
Forest Park
  1  Kosa, Tyler                      Forest Park           45.72 
  2  Wood, Derrick                    Forest Park           49.02 
Grassfield
  1  Millan, Steven                   Grassfield            46.42 
  2  Richeson, Jayden                 Grassfield            48.82 
Greenbrier Christian Academy
  1  Bussel, Tyler                    Greenbrier C          47.80 
Hickory High School
  1  Hunter, Matthew                  Hickory High          44.51 
  2  Anderson, Anthony                Hickory High          44.57 
  3  Hernanadez, Christopher          Hickory High          53.00 
  4  Polaski, Brett                   Hickory High          53.54 
  5  Kohler, Matthew                  Hickory High          54.24 
Lake Taylor
  1  Edwards, Terique                 Lake Taylor           48.27 
Maggie Walker
  1  Vincent, Aaron                   Maggie Walke          42.26 
  2  Wolff, Evan                      Maggie Walke          45.32 
  3  Neary, Quinn                     Maggie Walke          47.40 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Needy, Caleb                     Peninsula Ca          46.90 
Smithfield
  1  Slack, Curry                     Smithfield            43.69 
Stafford High School
  1  Osborne, Jordan                  Stafford Hig             NT 
Veritas School
  1  Murphy, Jonathan                 Veritas Scho          48.72 
  2  Ludovico, David                  Veritas Scho             NT 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (12) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU          
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Benedictine                                            46.10 
     1) Coley, Keon                     2) Bellaver, Nick                 
     3) Haughton, Leon                  4) Colizzi, John                  
Booker T. Washington
  1  Booker T. Washington                                   45.47 
Forest Park
  1  Forest Park                                            49.04 
     1) Brewington, Joshua              2) Altieri, Joe                   
     3) Earl, Michael                   4) campbell, Jovani               
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                             44.00 
     1) Cuffee, Kadari                  2) Burgess, Tristian              
     3) Buenviaje, Ethan                4) Bracey, Joseph                 
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                    44.50 
     1) Hill, Andrew                    2) Jones, Julius                  
     3) Hunter, Matthew                 4) Bailey, Hunter                 
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                                 NT 
Lake Taylor
  1  Lake Taylor                                               NT 
     1) Harrison, Jeru                  2) Edwards, Terique               
     3) Alexander, Izaiah               4) Christopher, Jahquan           
Lancaster
  1  Lancaster                                                 NT 
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                               45.40 
     1) Branch, Evan                    2) Jacobs, Julius                 
     3) Allen, Joe                      4) Reeders, CJ                    
Prince George High School
  1  Prince George High School                              43.53 
     1) Harding, Javonte'               2) Simmons, Alex                  
     3) thomas, anthony                 4) Morris, Tavian                 
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                             48.72 
     1) Gundy, Chris                    2) McNabb, Darius                 
     3) Slack, Curry                    4) Jones, Jarleel                 
York
  1  York                                                   45.73 
     1) Watkins, Cameron                2) Norman, Troy                   
     3) Hutcherson, Keiston             4) Leng, Dylan                    
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (14) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Benedictine                                          4:02.49 
     1) Jackson, Eddie                  2) Jeter, DeWayne                 
     3) Logan, Justin                   4) Logan, DJ                      
Cape Hatteras
  1  Cape Hatteras                                             NT 
First Flight
  1  First Flight                                         3:30.77 
     1) Stecher, Henry                  2) Sylvia, Tyler                  
     3) Tomlin, Cole                    4) Hughes, Zach                   
Forest Park
  1  Forest Park                                               NT 
     1) Diller, Zachary                 2) Root, Daniel                   
     3) Kosa, Tyler                     4) Kristy, Samuel                 
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                                NT 
     1) Lewis, Jordan                   2) Barnes, Christopher            
     3) Veasley Ii., Carlos             4) Ward, Demani                   
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                       NT 
     1) Norko, Kyle                     2) Panchana, Logan                
     3) Morris, Christopher             4) Gyuricsko, Tyler               
Lake Taylor
  1  Lake Taylor                                          3:53.03 
     1) Edwards, Terique                2) Christopher, Jahquan           
     3) Harrison, Jeru                  4) Wilson, Benjamin               
Lancaster
  1  Lancaster                                                 NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Maggie Walker                                        3:46.25 
     1) Blanchard, Ben                  2) Broening, Maxie                
     3) Gregory, Nathaniel              4) Morgan, Carter                 
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                             4:06.52 
     1) Barber, Isaac                   2) Swynford, Jack                 
     3) Sang, Marcos                    4) Tirado, Elijah                 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                   3:34.51 
     1) Costello, Daniel                2) Gillian, Nathan                
     3) Lassiter, Pharaoh               4) Pincus, Nathan                 
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
     1) Jones, Jarleel                  2) Hamilton, Jon                  
     3) Duncan, Jordan                  4) McCoy, Kenneth                 
Veritas School
  1  Veritas School                                       3:52.00 
     1) Muhammad, Antonio               2) Murchie, Malcolm               
     3) Felty, Sam                      4) Godfrey, Owen                  
York
  1  York                                                 3:44.18 
     1) Leng, Dylan                     2) Young, Brandon                 
     3) Campbell, Khalil                4) Langston, Joseph               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (15) Finals
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec:  7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Benedictine                                          9:43.80 
     1) Jackson, Eddie                  2) Haughton, Leon                 
     3) Griffin, Reese                  4) Boehling, Frankie              
Booker T. Washington
  1  Booker T. Washington                                10:12.52 
First Flight
  1  First Flight                                         8:47.25 
     1) Sylvia, Tyler                   2) Davidson, Joseph               
     3) Campbell, Warner                4) Hughes, Zach                   
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                                NT 
     1) Jenkins, Joseph Holden          2) Motsko, Tanner                 
     3) Harver, Jonathan                4) Renaud, Matthew                
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                  8:16.24 
     1) Gyuricsko, Tyler                2) Kerlin, Aiden                  
     3) Clark, Jacob                    4) Voyles, Noah                   
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                            8:56.94 
     1) Molendyke, Dominic              2) Rivera, Allonzo                
     3) Tompkins, Luke                  4) Armbruster, Randall            
Lake Taylor
  1  Lake Taylor                                          9:24.40 
Lancaster
  1  Lancaster                                            8:24.00 
     1) Kane, Zach                      2) Harding, De'Avion              
     3) Veney, Dominique                4) Milton, Jordan                 
Maggie Walker
  1  Maggie Walker                                        8:29.29 
     1) Blanchard, Ben                  2) Broening, Maxie                
     3) Feehan, Hugh                    4) Gregory, Nathaniel             
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                             9:17.83 
     1) Bollhorst, Gabriel              2) Pierce, Colin                  
     3) Swynford, Jack                  4) Johnson, Patrick               
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                   9:00.00 
     1) Warner, Jack                    2) Reinkober, Joe                 
     3) Carey, Callahan                 4) Houlihan, Ryan                 
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
     1) Babyak, Johnny                  2) Duncan, Jordan                 
     3) Hamilton, Jon                   4) Price, Taylor                  
Veritas School
  1  Veritas School                                       9:30.00 
     1) Ludovico, David                 2) VonCanon, Haden                
     3) Voraritskul, Ethan              4) Ludovico, Daniel               
Western Branch High School
  1  Western Branch High School                                NT 
York
  1  York                                                 9:16.66 
     1) Marcuson, Paul                  2) Heath, Austin                  
     3) Hermes, Simon                   4) Young, Brandon                 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump (26) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height determined by competitors
  Pomoco Rec:  7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
First Flight
  1  Neiderlander, Lucas              First Flight        5-04.00 
Forest Park
  1  Thomas, Dakota                   Forest Park         5-04.00 
  2  Burns, Marcquez                  Forest Park              NH 
Grassfield
  1  Barnes, Christopher              Grassfield          5-10.00 
  2  Veasley Ii., Carlos              Grassfield          5-06.00 
  3  Ward, Demani                     Grassfield               NH 
Hickory High School
  1  Morris, Christopher              Hickory High        5-08.00 
  2  Hill, Andrew                     Hickory High        5-04.00 
Jamestown
  1  Nguyen, Kyle                     Jamestown           5-06.00 
  2  Brown, Chris                     Jamestown                NH 
  3  Wallace, William                 Jamestown                NH 
Lake Taylor
  1  Christopher, Jahquan             Lake Taylor         6-00.00 
Maggie Walker
  1  Blanchard, Ben                   Maggie Walke        5-10.00 
  2  Vincent, Aaron                   Maggie Walke        5-06.00 
New Kent
  1  Curry, Caleb                     New Kent            5-10.00 
  2  Reeders, CJ                      New Kent            5-10.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Lassiter, Pharaoh                Peninsula Ca        5-06.00 
  2  Taleghani, Matthew               Peninsula Ca        5-02.00 
Smithfield
  1  Slack, Curry                     Smithfield               NH 
  2  Nagle, Gavin                     Smithfield               NH 
Veritas School
  1  Muhammad, Antonio                Veritas Scho        5-02.00 
  2  Felty, Sam                       Veritas Scho             NH 
  3  Murphy, Jonathan                 Veritas Scho             NH 
York
  1  Hawthorne, Jaylen                York                5-06.00 
  2  Glaspell, Ryan                   York                5-04.00 
  3  Harold, Brian                    York                5-04.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault (24) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height determined by competitors
  Pomoco Rec:  16-10.75  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William & Mary           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Philhower, Drew                  Benedictine        15-00.00 
Booker T. Washington
  1  Dunn, Jason                      Booker T. Wa        9-06.00 
Forest Park
  1  Kristy, Samuel                   Forest Park        11-06.00 
  2  Shafiq, Elyas                    Forest Park         9-00.00 
Grassfield
  1  Von Schlichting, Ruben           Grassfield         12-00.00 
  2  Mills, Jarod                     Grassfield               NH 
Hickory High School
  1  Cool, Justin                     Hickory High       10-06.00 
  2  Klesch, Kurt                     Hickory High        8-00.00 
  3  Goelz, Daniel                    Hickory High        8-00.00 
Jamestown
  1  Young, Tucker                    Jamestown          11-00.00 
  2  Ward, Maxim                      Jamestown           8-06.00 
  3  Daley, Matthew                   Jamestown                NH 
  4  Van Kirk, Walker                 Jamestown                NH 
Lake Taylor
  1  Harrison, Jeru                   Lake Taylor        11-06.00 
  2  Butts, Cameron                   Lake Taylor         9-06.00 
Lancaster
  1  Veney, Dominique                 Lancaster          11-00.00 
  2  Keeve, Marcus                    Lancaster          10-00.00 
  3  Milton, Jordan                   Lancaster           8-00.00 
New Kent
  1  Tolley, Will                     New Kent           13-00.00 
  2  Bauman, Brandon                  New Kent           12-00.00 
  3  Sydnor, Markus                   New Kent            8-06.00 
  4  Carroll, Aiden                   New Kent            8-06.00 
  5  Meyer, Tommy                     New Kent            7-00.00 
Northampton HS
  1  Flynn, Forest                    Northampton HS     14-03.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump (43) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec:  24-11  1997        Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ           
  Pomoco Rec:  24-11  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Colizzi, John                    Benedictine        21-02.00 
  2  Coley, Keon                      Benedictine        19-11.50 
  3  Crews, Jared                     Benedictine        17-07.00 
Booker T. Washington
  1  Jones, Marcus                    Booker T. Wa       18-07.00 
  2  Dunn, Jason                      Booker T. Wa       16-09.75 
First Flight
  1  Driver, Ethan                    First Flight       19-10.00 
  2  Aguilar, Carlos                  First Flight       15-07.00 
Forest Park
  1  Fears, Tyee                      Forest Park        17-04.50 
  2  Thomas, Dakota                   Forest Park        14-05.50 
  3  Burns, Marcquez                  Forest Park              ND 
Grassfield
  1  Buenviaje, Ethan                 Grassfield         20-10.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Hill, Anthony                    Hickory High       20-00.00 
  2  Anderson, Anthony                Hickory High       19-01.00 
  3  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High       17-09.50 
  4  France, Jason                    Hickory High       17-04.50 
Jamestown
  1  Washington, David                Jamestown          20-04.50 
  2  Brown, Chris                     Jamestown                ND 
  3  Nguyen, Kyle                     Jamestown                ND 
Lake Taylor
  1  Harrison, Jeru                   Lake Taylor        20-07.00 
  2  Christopher, Jahquan             Lake Taylor        18-09.00 
  3  Billie, Isaiah                   Lake Taylor        16-06.00 
Lancaster
  1  Dameron, Chris                   Lancaster          18-09.50 
  2  Palmer, Elijah                   Lancaster          18-04.00 
  3  Keeve, Marcus                    Lancaster          18-04.00 
  4  Henderson, Destin                Lancaster                ND 
Maggie Walker
  1  Rockingham, DeRon                Maggie Walke       16-03.00 
New Kent
  1  Reeders, CJ                      New Kent           21-01.50 
  2  Branch, Evan                     New Kent           19-09.00 
  3  Bollhorst, Gabriel               New Kent           19-04.00 
  4  Barber, Isaac                    New Kent           19-01.00 
  5  Walker, Aaron                    New Kent           15-08.00 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Mitchell, Tavon                  Princess Ann       22-10.00 
Smithfield
  1  Jones, Jarleel                   Smithfield         18-09.50 
  2  Wise, Jaden                      Smithfield         13-00.00 
Tabb
  1  Jackson, Jalen                   Tabb               21-01.00 
  2  Hertz, Michael                   Tabb               20-08.00 
Veritas School
  1  Murchie, Malcolm                 Veritas Scho       15-03.00 
  2  Ludovico, David                  Veritas Scho             ND 
  3  Agbeibor, Victor-Luke            Veritas Scho             ND 
York
  1  Watkins, Cameron                 York               19-06.00 
  2  Hawthorne, Jaylen                York               19-06.00 
  3  Harold, Brian                    York               18-03.00 
  4  Leng, Dylan                      York               17-05.25 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump (24) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec:  50-06.75  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Colizzi, John                    Benedictine        44-06.00 
Booker T. Washington
  1  Jones, Marcus                    Booker T. Wa       39-02.00 
  2  Dunn, Jason                      Booker T. Wa       36-00.00 
Forest Park
  1  Burns, Marcquez                  Forest Park        37-06.00 
  2  Josephj, Marcus                  Forest Park        34-10.00 
  3  Draughon, Ian                    Forest Park              ND 
Grassfield
  1  Vann Jr., Leon                   Grassfield         40-10.00 
  2  Richeson, Jayden                 Grassfield         40-09.50 
  3  Smith Jr., Anthony               Grassfield               ND 
Hickory High School
  1  Hill, Andrew                     Hickory High       40-09.50 
  2  Anderson, Anthony                Hickory High       39-08.75 
  3  France, Jason                    Hickory High       37-05.00 
  4  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High       36-01.75 
Jamestown
  1  Washington, David                Jamestown                ND 
Lake Taylor
  1  Christopher, Jahquan             Lake Taylor        43-10.00 
  2  Harrison, Jeru                   Lake Taylor        42-04.00 
Lancaster
  1  Veney, Dominique                 Lancaster          38-06.00 
New Kent
  1  Reeders, CJ                      New Kent           45-03.75 
  2  Allen, Joe                       New Kent           39-05.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Needy, Caleb                     Peninsula Ca       32-00.00 
Veritas School
  1  Ludovico, David                  Veritas Scho             ND 
  2  Agbeibor, Victor-Luke            Veritas Scho             ND 
  3  Murchie, Malcolm                 Veritas Scho             ND 
York
  1  Limuel, Isaiah                   York               36-10.75 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put (49) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec:  59-05.50  3/29/2019   Troy Yearwood, Atlantic Sho               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Benedictine
  1  Boehling, Frankie                Benedictine        43-05.00 
  2  James, Malik                     Benedictine        39-03.00 
  3  Kerzanet, Evan                   Benedictine              ND 
  4  Aboelmatty, Noah                 Benedictine              ND 
First Flight
  1  Lokie, Ken                       First Flight       35-05.50 
  2  Neiderlander, Lucas              First Flight       34-11.00 
Grassfield
  1  Williams, Azad                   Grassfield         54-07.00 
  2  Bowers, Jonathan                 Grassfield         51-11.00 
  3  King, Jordan                     Grassfield         41-03.50 
Greenbrier Christian Academy
  1  Davis, Hunter                    Greenbrier C       49-11.00 
  2  Buchanan, Jake                   Greenbrier C       34-01.50 
Hickory High School
  1  Hill, Andrew                     Hickory High       37-03.00 
  2  Mann, Cameron                    Hickory High       30-03.25 
  3  Stott, Chris                     Hickory High             ND 
  4  Hunter, Matthew                  Hickory High             ND 
  5  Curling, Nate                    Hickory High             ND 
Jamestown
  1  Ososanya, Michael                Jamestown          46-06.00 
  2  Hunt, Adam                       Jamestown          42-06.25 
  3  Sandling, Jacob                  Jamestown          35-00.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Bright, Chase                    Kempsville H       48-09.00 
  2  Teehan, Gage                     Kempsville H       36-03.00 
Lake Taylor
  1  Reed, Kiewuan                    Lake Taylor        44-04.00 
  2  Craven, Savion                   Lake Taylor        42-02.00 
  3  Vasquez, Gabriel                 Lake Taylor              ND 
Lancaster
  1  Sanford, Irvin                   Lancaster          31-00.00 
  2  Cox, Troy                        Lancaster          30-05.00 
  3  Wood-laws, Elijah                Lancaster          29-00.00 
Maggie Walker
  1  Bazzichi, Ross                   Maggie Walke       37-03.75 
  2  Bampton, Nate                    Maggie Walke       36-06.50 
  3  DeLuca, Matteo                   Maggie Walke       30-04.50 
New Kent
  1  Taliaferro, Ke'Sean              New Kent           35-05.00 
  2  Bandy, Taylor                    New Kent           35-00.00 
  3  Tall, Myles                      New Kent           29-03.00 
  4  Coleman, Khairi                  New Kent           25-05.00 
  5  Knoor, Dakarai                   New Kent           24-04.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Scannell, Justin                 Peninsula Ca       32-07.50 
  2  Fugere, Jacob                    Peninsula Ca       25-09.00 
  3  Zhao, Yize                       Peninsula Ca       22-01.50 
Smithfield
  1  Johnson, Jayden                  Smithfield         23-11.00 
  2  Miles, Cedric                    Smithfield               ND 
  3  Sharon, Kane                     Smithfield               ND 
Veritas School
  1  Murphy, Jonathan                 Veritas Scho             ND 
  2  Murchie, Malcolm                 Veritas Scho             ND 
  3  Peters, Micah                    Veritas Scho             ND 
Western Branch High School
  1  Dunaway, Patrick                 Western Bran       43-02.00 
  2  Simmons, Karlos                  Western Bran       39-05.50 
York
  1  Ray, Ben                         York               31-11.00 
  2  Lomangino, Josh                  York               31-09.50 
  3  Hone, Harrison                   York               25-01.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw (44) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec:  167-06  1998        DJ Patterson, FUMA                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
First Flight
  1  Neiderlander, Lucas              First Flight         103-03 
  2  Lokie, Ken                       First Flight          83-07 
Grassfield
  1  Bowers, Jonathan                 Grassfield           148-09 
  2  Duenas, Joshua                   Grassfield           147-07 
  3  Lynch, Kafelito                  Grassfield           132-03 
Greenbrier Christian Academy
  1  Davis, Hunter                    Greenbrier C         138-11 
Hickory High School
  1  Hill, Andrew                     Hickory High          68-01 
  2  Mann, Cameron                    Hickory High          65-02 
  3  Curling, Nate                    Hickory High             ND 
  4  Hunter, Matthew                  Hickory High             ND 
  5  Stott, Chris                     Hickory High             ND 
Jamestown
  1  Ososanya, Michael                Jamestown            136-00 
  2  Epps, Michael                    Jamestown            112-05 
  3  Gillette, Liam                   Jamestown            103-05 
  4  Ambler, McGregor                 Jamestown            102-03 
Kempsville High School
  1  Bright, Chase                    Kempsville H         121-02 
  2  Teehan, Gage                     Kempsville H          95-00 
Lake Taylor
  1  Reed, Kiewuan                    Lake Taylor          131-11 
  2  Craven, Savion                   Lake Taylor          109-03 
  3  Vasquez, Gabriel                 Lake Taylor              ND 
Lancaster
  1  Sanford, Irvin                   Lancaster             74-06 
  2  Cox, Troy                        Lancaster             70-04 
  3  Wood-laws, Elijah                Lancaster             62-02 
Maggie Walker
  1  Bazzichi, Ross                   Maggie Walke         112-07 
  2  Goldkuhle, Max                   Maggie Walke         110-01 
  3  DeLuca, Matteo                   Maggie Walke          84-08 
New Kent
  1  Taliaferro, Ke'Sean              New Kent              70-00 
  2  Bandy, Taylor                    New Kent              62-08 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Scannell, Justin                 Peninsula Ca          78-04 
  2  Fugere, Jacob                    Peninsula Ca          60-00 
  3  Zhao, Yize                       Peninsula Ca          34-08 
Smithfield
  1  Johnson, Jayden                  Smithfield            66-08 
  2  Sharon, Kane                     Smithfield               ND 
  3  Miles, Cedric                    Smithfield               ND 
Veritas School
  1  Martin, Thaddeus                 Veritas Scho             ND 
  2  Murphy, Jonathan                 Veritas Scho             ND 
  3  Murchie, Malcolm                 Veritas Scho             ND 
Western Branch High School
  1  Wager, Joe                       Western Bran         172-08 
  2  Chapmen, Kevon                   Western Bran         149-06 
  3  Dunaway, Patrick                 Western Bran         146-00 
  4  Simmions, Karlos                 Western Bran         113-00 
York
  1  Ray, Ben                         York                 106-02 
  2  Lomangino, Josh                  York                  98-09 
  3  Barber, Rudy                     York                  84-06