CNU's High School Showcase

Heet Sheets

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/4/2019 12:20 AM
               CNU's High School Showcase - 1/4/2019 to 1/5/2019               
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump (29) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-4
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  12/11/2004  Ashley Hailslip, Lake Braddock HS            
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS                
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS       
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Corprew, Ahziyah                 Booker T. Wa        4-00.00 
  2  Bates, Morgan                    York                4-00.00 
  3  Bruce, Dariyan                   Tallwood            4-02.00 
  4  Jarman, Kelsea                   Grassfield          4-04.00 
  5  Gray, Kylah                      Thomas Dale         4-04.00 
  6  White, Malayiah                  Grassfield          4-04.00 
  7  McDonald, Dessaix                Booker T. Wa        4-04.00 
  8  Clinton, Angel                   Western Bran        4-04.00 
  9  Taylor, Kylia                    Tallwood            4-06.00 
 10  Kiflai, Sara                     Woodbridge          4-06.00 
 11  Rose, Camryn                     Hickory High        4-06.00 
 12  Taylor, Lauren                   Lee-Davis           4-06.00 
 13  Stokes, Daija                    Hermitage           4-06.00 
 14  Branson, Casey                   Lee-Davis           4-06.00 
 15  Miles, Ashanti                   Smithfield          4-06.00 
 16  Anderson, Kendall                Hickory High        4-08.00 
 17  Conklin, Deziree                 Tallwood            4-08.00 
 18  Richardson, Hannah               Langley             4-10.00 
 19  Pellot-Rosa, Jessika             L.C. Bird           4-10.00 
 20  Gorelick, Taymar                 Lafayette           4-10.00 
 21  Haynie, Daria                    Centreville         4-10.00 
 22  Vaughan, Jnaya                   Varina              4-10.00 
 23  Kline, Kaylee                    Lafayette           4-10.00 
 24  Henderson, Chyna                 Hermitage           4-10.00 
 25  McAfee, Shantell                 Thomas Dale         5-00.00 
 26  Mcvey, Zekia                     Matoaca High        5-00.00 
 27  Roach, Alyssa                    Tabb                5-00.00 
 28  Chambers, Ayanna                 Bethel              5-00.00 
 29  Saunders, Jahnelle               Bethel              5-06.50 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump (29) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-4
 Freeman Rec:  7-02.25  2/18/2002   Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adams, Tevian                    Varina              4-10.00 
  2  Smith, Quinton                   Tallwood            5-00.00 
  3  Jones, Darrius                   Varina              5-00.00 
  4  Shepard, Terrence                Tabb                5-00.00 
  5  Washington, Deandre              L.C. Bird           5-02.00 
  6  Eickmeyer, Alex                  Grassfield          5-04.00 
  7  Barnes, Dorrian                  Prince Georg        5-04.00 
  8  Hauser, Aiden                    Prince Georg        5-06.00 
  9  Allen, Shaun                     L.C. Bird           5-06.00 
 10  Powers Jr., Gary                 Western Bran        5-06.00 
 11  Keller, Griffin                  Glen Allen H        5-06.00 
 12  Jones, Jarleel                   Smithfield          5-06.00 
 13  Victoria, Lamont                 Prince Georg        5-06.00 
 14  Briggs, Camren                   Western Bran        5-06.00 
 15  Morris, Christopher              Hickory High        5-08.00 
 16  Ross, Jordan                     Bethel              5-08.00 
 17  Jones, Marcus                    Booker T. Wa        5-08.00 
 18  Dunkelberger, Wade               Stone Bridge        5-08.00 
 19  Haynie, Derek                    Centreville         5-08.00 
 20  Tyler, Teahrian                  Thomas Dale         5-10.00 
 21  Renwick, Tejan                   Thomas Ediso        5-10.00 
 22  Ward, Demani                     Grassfield          5-10.00 
 23  Henry, Mason                     Glen Allen H        5-10.00 
 24  Wooley, Alex                     Lafayette           6-00.00 
 25  Barnes, Christopher              Grassfield          6-00.00 
 26  Howard, Antonio                  Bethel              6-00.00 
 27  Chapman, Rashad                  Western Bran        6-00.00 
 28  Jackson, Joseph                  Bethel              6-00.00 
 29  Sutton, Joshua                   Wakefield Hi        6-04.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
 Freeman Rec:  13-00  12/14/2018  Gennifer Hirata, Stafford HS                 
 Freeman Rec:  12-06                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Romez, Sheryce                   Booker T. Wa        6-00.00 
  2  Titus, Laura                     Tabb                6-06.00 
  3  McDonald, Dessaix                Booker T. Wa        7-00.00 
  4  Wagner, Jennifer                 York                7-00.00 
  5  Hopkins, Emma                    Highland Sch        7-00.00 
  6  Hooper, Jillian                  Hickory High        7-00.00 
  7  O'Connor, Isabel                 Lafayette           8-00.00 
  8  Allen*, Erin                     Lee-Davis           8-00.00 
  9  Bishins, Leah                    Thomas Ediso        8-02.00 
 10  Vinson, Rylee                    Lafayette           8-06.00 
 11  Baumgartner, Alexis              Thomas Ediso        8-09.00 
 12  Ogork, Alessa                    Thomas Ediso        9-00.00 
 13  Baham, Meredith                  Glen Allen H        9-06.00 
 14  Richardson, Hannah               Langley            11-00.00 
 15  Rice*, Alyssa                    Lee-Davis          11-00.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault (21) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-6
 Freeman Rec:  15-06  1/8/2005    Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS               
 Freeman Rec:  15-06  12/16/2017  William Chapman                              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shepard, Terrence                Tabb                6-00.00 
  2  Atkins, Derek                    Tabb                6-00.00 
  3  Dunn, Jason                      Booker T. Wa        7-00.00 
  4  Mills, Jarod                     Grassfield          7-06.00 
  5  Klesch, Kurt                     Hickory High        8-00.00 
  6  Powell, Julian                   Tabb                8-00.00 
  7  Applegate, Austin                Riverbend Hi        8-06.00 
  8  Martino, Daniel                  Riverbend Hi        9-06.00 
  9  Cool, Justin                     Hickory High       10-06.00 
 10  Shelton, Steven                  Tallwood           11-06.00 
 11  Alexander, Lucas                 Ocean Lakes        11-06.00 
 12  mulkey, david                    Prince Georg       11-06.00 
 13  Von Schlichting, Ruben           Grassfield         12-00.00 
 14  Patterson, Sam                   Lee-Davis          12-00.00 
 15  Freeman, Henry                   Woodbridge         13-00.00 
 16  Underwood, Braden                Lafayette          13-03.00 
 17  Duegaw, John                     Atlee              14-00.00 
 18  Philhower, Drew                  Benedictine        14-00.00 
 19  Flynn, Forest                    Northampton        14-00.00 
 20  Grubbs, Isaac                    Lee-Davis          14-00.00 
 21  Thumma, John                     Atlee              14-06.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump (55) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  19-10.75  1/9/2009    Tiffany Harris, Churchland HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Spivey, Macie                    Varina             11-02.00 
  2  Wagonblott, Kristyn              York               11-05.00 
  3  Anderson, Kendall                Hickory High       11-11.00 
  4  Freeman, Kacie                   Glen Allen H       12-00.50 
  5  Chen, Christina                  Atlantic Sho       12-01.00 
  6  Stokes, Daija                    Hermitage          12-02.00 
  7  Otey, Ayanna                     Matoaca High       12-03.50 
  8  Romez, Sheryce                   Booker T. Wa       12-10.00 
  9  Pellot-Rosa, Jessika             L.C. Bird          12-10.00 
 10  Britton, YaDeja                  Tallwood           12-10.00 
 11  Hinds, Brylee                    York               13-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Haynes, Morgan                   Thomas Ediso       13-05.50 
  2  James, TaLynn                    Grassfield         13-06.00 
  3  Henderson, Chyna                 Hermitage          13-06.00 
  4  Koroma, Doussou                  Centreville        13-07.50 
  5  Kline, Kaylee                    Lafayette          14-00.00 
  6  Coleman, Briana                  L.C. Bird          14-01.00 
  7  Johnson, Lyric                   L.C. Bird          14-01.50 
  8  Gorham, Sequoyah                 Centreville        14-03.50 
  9  Valle, Abby                      Hickory High       14-04.00 
 10  Henderson, Jordyn                Thomas Dale        14-04.00 
 11  Griebl, Lilyrose                 Walter Johns       14-05.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Gorelick, Taymar                 Lafayette          14-05.50 
  2  Miranda, Isabel                  Thomas Ediso       14-06.00 
  3  Battle, Shenequa                 Booker T. Wa       14-08.50 
  4  Morgado, Araya                   Lafayette          14-08.50 
  5  Williams, Jhala                  Heritage (Ne       14-09.00 
  6  Evans, Madison                   Tallwood           14-11.50 
  7  Harris, Breynaiya                Prince Georg       15-00.00 
  8  Bridgewater, Camille             Matoaca High       15-00.00 
  9  Winn, Lauren                     Thomas Dale        15-00.25 
 10  McDonald, Dessaix                Booker T. Wa       15-02.00 
 11  Calhoun, Maya                    Prince Georg       15-02.50 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Blair, Nyla                      Tabb               15-03.00 
  2  Collier, Devyn                   Matoaca High       15-04.50 
  3  Tisdale, Kajah                   Bethel             15-05.00 
  4  Curtis, Amber                    York               15-05.50 
  5  Evans, Kelsey                    Walter Johns       15-06.00 
  6  Richardson, Hannah               Langley            15-06.00 
  7  *gary, Maya                      Meadowbrook        15-07.75 
  8  Mocanico, Madison                Thomas Dale        15-08.50 
  9  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High       15-10.50 
 10  Clark, Allison                   Western Bran       16-00.00 
 11  Taylor, Lauren                   Lee-Davis          16-00.00 
Flight 5  Finals
  1  Seay, Mia                        Varina             16-02.00 
  2  Johnson, Sanai                   Grassfield         16-04.25 
  3  Tubman, Angela                   Heritage (Ne       16-05.50 
  4  Armstrong, Eleyah                Bethel             16-07.25 
  5  Pender, Cameron                  Grassfield         16-10.50 
  6  Venters, Jada                    Western Bran       17-00.50 
  7  Smith, Tatiana                   Varina             17-01.25 
  8  Dunbar, Tania                    Tallwood           17-05.50 
  9  Saunders, Jahnelle               Bethel             18-02.25 
 10  Gaston, Imani                    Western Bran       18-04.00 
 11  Barnes, Natalie                  Stone Bridge       18-05.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump (59) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  23-07  12/15/2017  Donovan Louis, Potomac HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hunter, Dylan                    York               13-08.00 
  2  Wise, Jaden                      Smithfield         14-01.00 
  3  Wilks, Jeremiah                  L.C. Bird          14-06.50 
  4  Keesee, Chris                    Tabb               15-00.00 
  5  Kim, Noah                        Walter Johns       16-00.00 
  6  Briggs, Camren                   Western Bran       16-00.00 
  7  Livingston, Dominique            Western Bran       16-00.00 
  8  Thomas, Aaron                    Lee-Davis          16-01.00 
  9  Dunn, Jason                      Booker T. Wa       16-02.50 
 10  Sutton, Edmund                   York               16-04.00 
 11  Pelham, Anthony                  Bethel             16-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zhao, Kevin                      Atlantic Sho       16-06.50 
  2  Leng, Dylan                      York               17-00.00 
  3  Gumbs, Jaeden                    Glen Allen H       17-02.00 
  4  Flumbaum, Sidney                 Walter Johns       17-05.00 
  5  Uscilowski, Kevin                Lafayette          17-06.00 
  6  Snow, Anthony                    Atlantic Sho       17-07.00 
  7  Slack, Curry                     Smithfield         17-07.00 
  8  Cretchain, Christopher           Tallwood           17-07.00 
  9  Waters, Hayden                   Nansemond-Su       17-08.00 
 10  Allen, Shaun                     L.C. Bird          17-10.00 
 11  Swinton, Akel                    Bethel             17-11.00 
 12  Clark, Jaden                     Thomas Ediso       18-00.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Hudnell, David                   Bayside High       18-01.00 
  2  Bracey, Joseph                   Grassfield         18-02.50 
  3  Daudi, Nyibitanga                Heritage (Ne       18-03.00 
  4  Egbo, Joseph                     Lafayette          18-03.50 
  5  Sen, Arun                        Walter Johns       18-05.00 
  6  Perrotta, Sam                    Hickory High       18-07.00 
  7  Worrell, Malik                   L.C. Bird          18-07.00 
  8  Towns, Kevin                     Booker T. Wa       18-07.00 
  9  Jackson, Joseph                  Bethel             18-09.00 
 10  Thomas, Darron                   Varina             18-10.00 
 11  Kidd, Isaiah                     Varina             18-10.00 
 12  Titus, Tuhafeni                  Thomas Ediso       18-11.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Smith, Quinton                   Tallwood           18-11.50 
  2  Burgess, Tristain                Grassfield         19-00.00 
  3  Haynie, Derek                    Centreville        19-00.75 
  4  Jackson, Jalen                   Tabb               19-04.00 
  5  Richards, Jason                  Varina             19-05.00 
  6  Neville, Jordan                  Hermitage          19-05.00 
  7  Hill, Anthony                    Hickory High       19-07.00 
  8  Alexander-Barnes, Tysean         Bayside High       19-08.00 
  9  Hertz, Michael                   Tabb               19-09.00 
 10  Jones, Jarleel                   Smithfield         20-00.00 
 11  Rodgers, Mike                    Lafayette          20-00.00 
 12  Powers Jr., Gary                 Western Bran       20-00.50 
Flight 5  Finals
  1  Marsh, Marvin                    Thomas Dale        20-01.75 
  2  Agyei, Micaiah                   Hermitage          20-04.00 
  3  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High       20-06.00 
  4  Nickens, Carrington              Centreville        20-06.50 
  5  Statum, Rondu                    Bayside High       20-08.50 
  6  Holmes, Jaren                    Riverbend Hi       20-08.50 
  7  Buenviaje, Ethan                 Grassfield         20-09.25 
  8  Rice, Jack                       Lee-Davis          20-10.00 
  9  Jones, Marcus                    Booker T. Wa       21-01.00 
 10  Colizzi, John                    Benedictine        21-09.00 
 11  Henry, Mason                     Glen Allen H       22-06.00 
 12  Carter, Isaiah                   Tallwood           22-11.25 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump (38) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  41-04.50  12/21/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chen, Christina                  Atlantic Sho       12-01.00 
  2  Dickey, Claire                   Woodbridge         24-05.00 
  3  Leslie, Talise                   Woodbridge         25-06.00 
  4  Romez, Sheryce                   Booker T. Wa       26-10.00 
  5  Wilson, Camyrn                   L.C. Bird          28-02.00 
  6  Williams, Jhala                  Heritage (Ne       28-04.00 
  7  Few, Aniya                       Booker T. Wa       28-07.50 
  8  Kiflai, Sara                     Woodbridge         28-09.00 
  9  Otey, Ayanna                     Matoaca High       29-04.25 
 10  Johnson, Lyric                   L.C. Bird          29-05.50 
 11  O'Connor, Isabel                 Lafayette          30-00.00 
 12  Bridgewater, Camille             Matoaca High       30-09.50 
 13  Griebl, Lilyrose                 Walter Johns       30-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Collier, Devyn                   Matoaca High       31-03.75 
  2  Mocanico, Madison                Thomas Dale        31-05.25 
  3  Morgado, Araya                   Lafayette          31-11.50 
  4  Seay, Mia                        Varina             32-02.00 
  5  Evans, Kelsey                    Walter Johns       32-03.00 
  6  Miranda, Isabel                  Thomas Ediso       32-04.00 
  7  Washington, Shirell              Tallwood           32-07.50 
  8  Trotter, Ashley                  Hickory High       32-09.50 
  9  McDonald, Dessaix                Booker T. Wa       32-10.00 
 10  Wood, Faith                      Thomas Dale        32-10.75 
 11  John, Suraya                     Tallwood           33-00.50 
 12  *gary, Maya                      Meadowbrook        33-03.00 
 13  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High       33-08.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Arnold, Tamia                    Tallwood           34-03.00 
  2  Johnson, Sanai                   Grassfield         34-04.00 
  3  Curtis, Amber                    York               34-04.50 
  4  Weeks, Ltamra                    Western Bran       35-01.75 
  5  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High       35-04.00 
  6  Saunders, Jahnelle               Bethel             35-05.00 
  7  Thomas, India                    Thomas Dale        35-05.50 
  8  Taylor, Lauren                   Lee-Davis          35-08.75 
  9  Otete, Dhiambi                   Thomas Ediso       36-04.00 
 10  Smith, Tatiana                   Varina             36-10.75 
 11  Carpenter, L'Nya                 L.C. Bird          37-04.50 
 12  Chambers, Ayanna                 Bethel             37-11.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump (40) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  48-11.50  2/18/2002   Melvin Woodhouse, Landstown HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Condoyiannis, Austin             Tallwood           30-00.00 
  2  Coleman, Miles                   Woodbridge         32-04.00 
  3  Zhao, Kevin                      Atlantic Sho       33-00.00 
  4  Warrick, Quentin                 Tallwood           33-07.25 
  5  Anderson, Anthony                Hickory High       33-07.50 
  6  Boyd, Michael                    Stone Bridge       34-00.00 
  7  Demory, Bryce                    Woodbridge         34-06.00 
  8  Thomas, Aaron                    Lee-Davis          34-08.75 
  9  Mattison, Marshall               Stone Bridge       35-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Richards, Jason                  Varina             35-00.50 
  2  Rose, Jalen                      Bayside High       35-01.75 
  3  Hunt, Phillip                    Woodbridge         36-03.00 
  4  Sen, Arun                        Walter Johns       37-03.00 
  5  Cherry, Zion                     Grassfield         37-06.50 
  6  Ross, Jordan                     Bethel             37-08.00 
  7  Dunn, Jason                      Booker T. Wa       38-00.00 
  8  Gumbs, Jaeden                    Glen Allen H       38-01.75 
  9  Titus, Tuhafeni                  Thomas Ediso       38-05.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Johnson, Sean                    L.C. Bird          38-05.25 
  2  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High       38-06.50 
  3  Pelham, Anthony                  Bethel             38-08.00 
  4  Vann Jr., Leon                   Grassfield         38-09.00 
  5  Hackett, Khari                   Western Bran       38-09.25 
  6  Kidd, Isaiah                     Varina             38-10.75 
  7  Towns, Kevin                     Booker T. Wa       39-00.00 
  8  Evans, Eric                      Thomas Dale        39-02.00 
  9  Howard, Antonio                  Bethel             39-03.00 
 10  Renwick, Tejan                   Thomas Ediso       39-03.50 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Jones, Marcus                    Booker T. Wa       40-00.00 
  2  Alexander-Barnes, Tysean         Bayside High       40-01.00 
  3  Locker, Khalil                   Western Bran       40-03.75 
  4  Worrell, Malik                   L.C. Bird          40-07.00 
  5  Powell Jr., Anthony              Western Bran       41-03.50 
  6  Statum, Rondu                    Bayside High       41-04.00 
  7  Tyler, Teahrian                  Thomas Dale        43-02.50 
  8  Holmes, Jaren                    Riverbend Hi       43-04.00 
  9  Chapman, Rashad                  Western Bran       43-08.00 
 10  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High       44-01.00 
 11  Colizzi, John                    Benedictine        45-11.25 
 12  Henry, Mason                     Glen Allen H       48-08.50 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put (59) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  45-05.50  2/19/2001   Lindsey Neuberger, Cox HS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nichols, Kinley                  Smithfield         17-06.00 
  2  Turner, Amira                    Chancellor         19-06.00 
  3  Dunbar, Lauren                   York               19-09.50 
  4  Norko, Alexis                    Hickory High       19-09.50 
  5  Ahmed, Amirah                    Chancellor         19-10.00 
  6  Smith, Jayvonna                  Booker T. Wa       19-10.00 
  7  Edmonds, Kayla                   L.C. Bird          19-11.50 
  8  Neisz, Madison                   Glen Allen H       20-01.00 
  9  Bethea, Katherine                Glen Allen H       20-02.00 
 10  Mines, Michelle                  L.C. Bird          20-07.00 
 11  Cantu, Mina                      Riverbend Hi       21-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Awuh, Irene                      Hermitage          21-08.00 
  2  Morou, Nadia                     Lee-Davis          22-00.00 
  3  Fortner, Diamond                 Thomas Dale        22-03.50 
  4  Stich, Maddie                    Glen Allen H       22-04.50 
  5  Patel, Keshali                   York               23-00.00 
  6  Wadusky, Austyn                  Western Bran       23-01.00 
  7  Sowers, Anastacias               York               23-01.00 
  8  Murphy-Logan, Bianca             Princess Ann       23-03.00 
  9  Hernandez, Angie                 Hermitage          23-03.25 
 10  Carter, Azalyia                  Smithfield         23-07.00 
 11  Kelley, Chelsea                  Hermitage          23-07.00 
 12  Johnson, Alexandria              Prince Georg       24-01.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Freytes, Arianna                 Tallwood           24-02.00 
  2  Ford, Candace                    Prince Georg       24-02.50 
  3  Brothers, Tamryn                 Hickory High       24-07.50 
  4  Gerrard, Chanie                  Princess Ann       25-01.00 
  5  Veal, Kyiana                     Western Bran       25-03.00 
  6  DeShong, Pennajai                Thomas Dale        25-03.00 
  7  Bryant, Jasmine                  Bethel             25-07.00 
  8  Gardner, Gabrielle               Tabb               26-00.00 
  9  Yelicie Brown, Gabrielle         Thomas Ediso       26-09.00 
 10  Shields-Whitfield, Lahmia        Booker T. Wa       26-10.00 
 11  Coldsnow, Emma                   Tabb               26-11.00 
 12  Rice, Emily                      Tabb               27-03.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Morgado, Araya                   Lafayette          27-09.00 
  2  Byrd, Kierra                     Riverbend Hi       28-05.00 
  3  Powell, Anniya                   Western Bran       28-05.00 
  4  Griffith, Shelles                Hickory High       28-06.50 
  5  Bitor, Renae                     Tallwood           28-09.00 
  6  Williams, Tyne                   Grassfield         29-05.00 
  7  Durden, Mercedes                 Tabb               29-09.50 
  8  Sparks, Kalonii                  Lee-Davis          30-02.00 
  9  Richardson, Kayla                Matoaca High       30-02.50 
 10  Stiles, Abbey                    Atlantic Sho       30-04.50 
 11  Gray, Kylah                      Thomas Dale        30-04.50 
 12  Banks, Khaysha                   Princess Ann       31-00.50 
Flight 5  Finals
  1  Newby, Katelyn                   Kempsville H       32-00.50 
  2  Honeycutt, Abigail               Grassfield         32-04.00 
  3  Brown, Nikaylah                  Prince Georg       32-05.00 
  4  Brown, Nia                       Bethel             33-00.00 
  5  Moore, Latarsha                  Bethel             33-02.00 
  6  Tolbert, Tatiyanna               Tallwood           33-03.00 
  7  Rankin, Chase                    Western Bran       33-07.00 
  8  Owen, Emari                      Western Bran       35-04.50 
  9  Allen, Iva                       Matoaca High       35-09.00 
 10  Holmes, Nykaiya                  Matoaca High       36-10.00 
 11  Mann*, Megan                     Lee-Davis          38-08.00 
 12  Bowers, Jenae                    Grassfield         39-06.25 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put (75) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  61-11.50  2/7/2007    Frede Spellman, Oscar Smith HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexander, Justin                Glen Allen H       21-09.00 
  2  Harris, Henry                    Varina             24-07.00 
  3  Chatman, Jermiah                 Smithfield         24-08.50 
  4  Birondo, Zhairi                  Woodbridge         26-07.00 
  5  Bah, Favour                      Chancellor         27-06.50 
  6  Nickens, Andrew                  Chancellor         27-10.50 
  7  Waller, John                     York               28-08.00 
  8  Smith, J'Vion                    Hermitage          29-00.50 
  9  Richardson, Bruce                Glen Allen H       29-03.00 
 10  Hood, Justice                    Riverbend Hi       29-09.00 
 11  Gough, Billy                     Hermitage          30-04.00 
 12  Williams, Chris                  Thomas Dale        30-05.00 
 13  barnes, tre'jon                  Prince Georg       30-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bastante, Eduardo                Lafayette          31-00.00 
  2  Medina, Jackson                  Thomas Ediso       31-07.00 
  3  Magwood, Jeremiah                Heritage (Ne       31-09.00 
  4  Perry, Demarcus                  Woodbridge         32-00.00 
  5  Sanders, Cody                    Lafayette          32-00.00 
  6  Catten, George                   Tallwood           32-01.50 
  7  Foster, James                    Stone Bridge       32-11.00 
  8  Mallon, Patrick                  York               33-04.50 
  9  McCants, Kadin                   Princess Ann       33-05.00 
 10  Booker, Bobby                    Princess Ann       33-06.00 
 11  Goodwin, Oscar                   Riverbend Hi       34-00.00 
 12  Hayes, Devin                     Lafayette          34-02.00 
 13  Teehan, Gage                     Kempsville H       34-02.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Randolph, Jaleel                 Tallwood           34-02.25 
  2  Billups, Pierce                  Atlantic Sho       34-05.50 
  3  Crawford, Casey                  Lee-Davis          34-07.00 
  4  humphery, zack                   Prince Georg       34-07.50 
  5  Stott, Chris                     Hickory High       35-00.00 
  6  Wager, Josh                      Western Bran       35-04.50 
  7  Miller, Reagan                   Riverbend Hi       35-05.00 
  8  Saunders, Jabon                  Booker T. Wa       35-06.75 
  9  Gethers, Williams                Heritage (Ne       35-08.00 
 10  Davis, Elijah                    Bethel             35-09.00 
 11  Bowes, Tyler                     Hickory High       36-03.00 
 12  Griffiths, Jackson               Bethel             36-07.50 
 13  Jones, Devin                     Bayside High       36-10.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Baylor, Jacob                    Tabb               37-00.50 
  2  Turner, Zuri                     Bethel             37-07.50 
  3  Casey, Jaden                     L.C. Bird          37-10.00 
  4  Brown, Isajiah                   Bayside High       38-00.00 
  5  Tate, Justin                     Thomas Dale        38-00.00 
  6  Jones, Aaron                     Matoaca High       38-07.00 
  7  Scare, Joshua                    Matoaca High       38-07.00 
  8  Desince, Jaylan                  Princess Ann       38-07.50 
  9  Craddock, Calvin                 Bayside High       38-08.00 
 10  Pineda, Chris                    Centreville        38-08.25 
 11  Crytzer, Luke                    Glen Allen H       39-00.00 
 12  Wells, Tanner                    Tabb               39-00.00 
Flight 5  Finals
  1  Patterson, Jaleel                L.C. Bird          39-01.00 
  2  reynolds, reginald               Prince Georg       39-05.50 
  3  Marko, Addison                   Tallwood           39-10.75 
  4  Davis, Hunter                    Greenbrier C       39-11.75 
  5  Villarruel, Jose                 Lee-Davis          40-01.00 
  6  Alexander, Carlos                Hermitage          40-10.00 
  7  Simmons, Karlos                  Western Bran       41-08.00 
  8  Dunaway, Patrick                 Western Bran       42-00.25 
  9  Greene, Nicholas                 Woodbridge         43-01.25 
 10  Shepard, Dylan                   Thomas Dale        44-00.00 
 11  Providence, Justin               Matoaca High       44-05.00 
 12  Soliman, Adam                    Lee-Davis          44-07.50 
Flight 6  Finals
  1  Thomas, Gavin                    Centreville        44-07.75 
  2  Hill, Andrew                     Hickory High       45-01.00 
  3  Wager, Joe                       Western Bran       46-00.50 
  4  Bright, Chase                    Kempsville H       46-04.50 
  5  Chirchi, Nour                    Thomas Ediso       46-10.50 
  6  Edwards, John                    Grassfield         48-00.00 
  7  Chapmen, Kevon                   Western Bran       48-05.75 
  8  Quijano, Carlos                  L.C. Bird          49-06.25 
  9  Lewis, Anthony                   Grassfield         50-00.00 
 10  Bowers, Jonathan                 Grassfield         51-05.75 
 11  Coldsnow, Zach                   Tabb               51-10.00 
 12  Williams, Azad                   Grassfield         57-04.50 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (47) Prelims
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Freeman Rec:   7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  1  Lovett, Brianna                  L.C. Bird             11.98 
  2  Sears, Beatrice                  Tabb                  10.77 
  3  Robinson, Zakira                 Thomas Dale            9.53 
  4  Silmon, Yasmine                  Tallwood               8.50 
  5  Gaston, Imani                    Western Bran           8.72 
  6  Penzer, Jessica                  Lee-Davis              9.54 
  7  Coleman, Briana                  L.C. Bird             10.87 
  8  Burks, Charnetha                 Prince Georg          12.03 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  1  Morgado, Araya                   Lafayette             11.85 
  2  Tokam, Amanda                    Centreville           10.13 
  3  Henderson, Erin                  Walter Johns           9.39 
  4  Barnes, Natalie                  Stone Bridge           8.49 
  5  Washington, Shirell              Tallwood               8.75 
  6  Henderson, Jordyn                Thomas Dale            9.56 
  7  Hundley, Ty                      Lafayette             10.90 
  8  Hudspeth, Tori                   Centreville           12.22 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  1  Pellot-Rosa, Jessika             L.C. Bird             11.75 
  2  Otete, Dhiambi                   Thomas Ediso          10.04 
  3  Zywiak, Kendall                  Riverbend Hi           9.34 
  4  Saunders, Jahnelle               Bethel                 8.37 
  5  Edwards, Akeila                  Chancellor             8.85 
  6  Pettaway, Talisa                 Matoaca High           9.56 
  7  McDonald, Dessaix                Booker T. Wa          10.97 
  8  Corprew, Ahziyah                 Booker T. Wa          12.24 
Heat 4  Preliminaries
  1  Holloway, Khia                   Glen Allen H          11.69 
  2  Anderson, Kendall                Hickory High          10.02 
  3  Koroma, Doussou                  Centreville            9.31 
  4  Ballard, Na'Taja                 Western Bran           8.14 
  5  Vaughan, Jnaya                   Varina                 8.99 
  6  Taylor, Lauren                   Lee-Davis              9.64 
  7  Bruce, Kaia                      York                  11.00 
  8  Holloway, Kiara                  Glen Allen H          12.82 
Heat 5  Preliminaries
  1  Jefferson, Gabby                 Glen Allen H          11.60 
  2  Keeling, Mackenzie               Stone Bridge           9.79 
  3  Collier, Devyn                   Matoaca High           9.13 
  4  Dunbar, Tania                    Tallwood               8.11 
  5  Bey, Tiana                       Hermitage              9.01 
  6  Rice*, Alyssa                    Lee-Davis              9.66 
  7  Romez, Sheryce                   Booker T. Wa          11.00 
  8  Bird, Breanne                    Smithfield            16.99 
Heat 6  Preliminaries
  1  Walsh, Kathryn                   Tabb                  11.18 
  2  Paraoan, Mele'na                 Hickory High           9.75 
  3  Roach, Alyssa                    Tabb                   9.04 
  4  Ballard, Shadajah                Western Bran           7.72 
  5  Barnett, Jacelyn                 Bethel                 9.04 
  6  Valle, Abby                      Hickory High           9.71 
  7  Pack, Olivia                     Smithfield            11.08 
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (40) Prelims
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Freeman Rec:   7.30  12/12/2014  Grant Holloway, Grassfield                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  1  Keesee, Chris                    Tabb                  10.47 
  2  Hood, Justice                    Riverbend Hi           9.00 
  3  Griffin, Dae'Shawn               Tallwood               8.40 
  4  Nixon, Jacob                     Western Bran           7.82 
  5  Tyler, Teahrian                  Thomas Dale            8.05 
  6  Surita, Keonte                   Varina                 8.48 
  7  Slack, Curry                     Smithfield             9.08 
  8  Hill, Anthony                    Hickory High          10.62 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  1  Polaski, Brett                   Hickory High          10.42 
  2  Sutton, Joshua                   Wakefield Hi           8.99 
  3  Taylor, Dexter                   Thomas Dale            8.36 
  4  Chapman, Rashad                  Western Bran           7.79 
  5  Holmes, Jaren                    Riverbend Hi           8.06 
  6  Brown, Ramon                     L.C. Bird              8.55 
  7  Mason, torian                    Prince Georg           9.23 
  8  Green, Darrell                   Glen Allen H          10.75 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  1  Whitney, Chase                   Tallwood              10.18 
  2  Koroma, Bakai                    Centreville            8.90 
  3  Heitman, Elijah                  Centreville            8.35 
  4  Richardson III, Edward           Bethel                 7.77 
  5  Rice, Jack                       Lee-Davis              8.15 
  6  Marsh, Marvin                    Thomas Dale            8.59 
  7  Ghannoum, Jeremy                 Riverbend Hi           9.24 
  8  Crawford, Leon                   Grassfield            10.89 
Heat 4  Preliminaries
  1  Living, Morgan                   York                  10.06 
  2  Egbo, Joseph                     Lafayette              8.85 
  3  Agyei, Micaiah                   Hermitage              8.32 
  4  Motton, Treyvor                  Western Bran           7.59 
  5  Aiken, Jahmir                    Bethel                 8.23 
  6  Larry, Brandon                   Tallwood               8.62 
  7  Guido, Conner                    Tabb                   9.58 
  8  Sims, Nick                       Glen Allen H          12.24 
Heat 5  Preliminaries
  1  Shepard, Terrence                Tabb                   9.97 
  2  Wilks, Jeremiah                  L.C. Bird              8.76 
  3  Frasier, Keith                   Western Bran           8.27 
  4  Evans, Roland                    Western Bran           7.52 
  5  Hunter, Matthew                  Hickory High           8.26 
  6  Santiago, Ivan                   Bethel                 8.65 
  7  Cole, Davion                     L.C. Bird              9.77 
  8  Hughes, Caleb                    Glen Allen H          13.95 
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Dash (70) Prelims
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Freeman Rec:   6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  1  Saunders, A'Keira                Smithfield             8.69 
  2  Miner, Gabbey                    Prince Georg           8.02 
  3  Vaughan, Jnaya                   Varina                 7.85 
  4  Smith, Tatiana                   Varina                 7.48 
  5  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High           7.54 
  6  Haynes, Morgan                   Thomas Ediso           7.86 
  7  jackson, shamaria                Prince Georg           8.03 
  8  Shivers, Zhamia                  Smithfield             8.70 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  1  Barbour, Tipporia                Hermitage              8.62 
  2  Byrd, Kierra                     Riverbend Hi           8.01 
  3  White, Anna                      Thomas Dale            7.81 
  4  Williams, Jhala                  Heritage (Ne           7.45 
  5  Newberry, Taylor                 Matoaca High           7.57 
  6  Case, Callie                     Riverbend Hi           7.86 
  7  Winn, Lauren                     Thomas Dale            8.03 
  8  Hodges, Olivia                   Hickory High           8.71 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  1  Bey, Tiana                       Hermitage              8.55 
  2  Crawford, Kynedi                 Tabb                   7.98 
  3  Knowles, Taylor                  Stone Bridge           7.79 
  4  Thomas, JahNiyah                 Heritage (Ne           7.43 
  5  Tisdale, Kajah                   Bethel                 7.57 
  6  Thomas, Asharee                  Western Bran           7.88 
  7  Miller, Madelyn                  Chancellor             8.04 
  8  Stroman, Jazmine                 Booker T. Wa           8.72 
Heat 4  Preliminaries
  1  Maltos, Hannah                   Tabb                   8.47 
  2  McAfee, Shantell                 Thomas Dale            7.95 
  3  Pender, Cameron                  Grassfield             7.77 
  4  Smith, Jada                      Glen Allen H           7.37 
  5  Blair, Nyla                      Tabb                   7.63 
  6  Evans, Madison                   Tallwood               7.88 
  7  Hairston, Camille                Lafayette              8.04 
  8  Holmes, Shakira                  Tallwood               8.85 
Heat 5  Preliminaries
  1  Fuller, Sanaiah                  Tallwood               8.44 
  2  Haynie, Daria                    Centreville            7.94 
  3  *gary, Maya                      Meadowbrook            7.76 
  4  Henderson, Erin                  Walter Johns           7.37 
  5  Tubman, Angela                   Heritage (Ne           7.67 
  6  Hinds, Brylee                    York                   7.89 
  7  Johnson, Neviah                  Lafayette              8.05 
  8  Chen, Christina                  Atlantic Sho           9.13 
Heat 6  Preliminaries
  1  Isola, Emelia                    Walter Johns           8.41 
  2  Turkiewicz, Keya                 Grassfield             7.94 
  3  Jackson, Iyana                   Western Bran           7.76 
  4  Venters, Jada                    Western Bran           7.23 
  5  Robinson, Brooklyn               Prince Georg           7.69 
  6  Valle, Abby                      Hickory High           7.89 
  7  James, TaLynn                    Grassfield             8.09 
  8  Mines, Michelle                  L.C. Bird              9.14 
Heat 7  Preliminaries
  1  Pack, Olivia                     Smithfield             8.37 
  2  Callan, Jenna                    Stone Bridge           7.93 
  3  Edwards, Akeila                  Chancellor             7.74 
  4  Hinds, Ryah                      York                   7.22 
  5  Barber, Jhakeiba                 Booker T. Wa           7.69 
  6  Gorham, Sequoyah                 Centreville            7.89 
  7  Edwards, Hannah                  Isle of Wigh           8.13 
  8  Edmonds, Kayla                   L.C. Bird             11.53 
Heat 8  Preliminaries
  1  Ford, Amber                      Lee-Davis              8.31 
  2  Rolan, Jordanne                  Glen Allen H           7.91 
  3  Moss, Zion                       Glen Allen H           7.73 
  4  Battle, Shenequa                 Booker T. Wa           7.21 
  5  Pryor, Shania                    Hermitage              7.70 
  6  Rogers, Meggie                   Lafayette              7.89 
  7  Smith, Sydnee                    Lee-Davis              8.14 
Heat 9  Preliminaries
  1  Bruce, Kaia                      York                   8.26 
  2  Collier, Devyn                   Matoaca High           7.90 
  3  Agarwal, Sierra                  Walter Johns           7.73 
  4  Armstrong, Eleyah                Bethel                 7.14 
  5  Taylor, Lauren                   Lee-Davis              7.71 
  6  Harris, Amaya                    Matoaca High           7.89 
  7  Pierce, Alysa                    Bethel                 8.18 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash (77) Prelims
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Freeman Rec:   6.34  12/15/2017  Qhiyal Towns, Heritage (NN) HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  1  Flumbaum, Sidney                 Walter Johns           7.50 
  2  Clark, Brandon                   Glen Allen H           7.13 
  3  Dula, Adrian                     Bethel                 6.97 
  4  Peters, Alyjah                   Varina                 6.78 
  5  Hinton, Jalen                    Western Bran           6.79 
  6  Statum, Rondu                    Bayside High           6.98 
  7  Lewis, Troy                      Matoaca High           7.15 
  8  Cheng, Alexander                 Stone Bridge           7.53 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  1  Stepney, Rashad                  York                   7.45 
  2  Bracey, Joseph                   Grassfield             7.13 
  3  Harris, Tyrell                   Varina                 6.96 
  4  Whyte, Aiden                     Heritage (Ne           6.78 
  5  Buenviaje, Ethan                 Grassfield             6.80 
  6  Jones, Harvey                    Matoaca High           6.99 
  7  Watson, Elijah                   Tallwood               7.15 
  8  Brown, Troy                      Smithfield             7.56 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  1  Slack, Curry                     Smithfield             7.43 
  2  Alexander-Barnes, Tysean         Bayside High           7.12 
  3  Saunders, Jabon                  Booker T. Wa           6.95 
  4  Faison, Trevon                   Heritage (Ne           6.77 
  5  Hodges, Marcus                   Meadowbrook            6.82 
  6  Ward, Demani                     Grassfield             7.00 
  7  Thomas, Aaron                    Lee-Davis              7.16 
  8  Zhao, Kevin                      Atlantic Sho           7.66 
Heat 4  Preliminaries
  1  Farrior, David                   Smithfield             7.35 
  2  Agyei, Micaiah                   Hermitage              7.11 
  3  Rodgers, Eric                    Bayside High           6.95 
  4  Gumbs, Jaeden                    Glen Allen H           6.73 
  5  Jorrand, Eric                    Glen Allen H           6.84 
  6  Watermolen, Thomas               Hickory High           7.00 
  7  Sutton, Edmund                   York                   7.16 
  8  Hunter, Dylan                    York                   7.97 
Heat 5  Preliminaries
  1  Uscilowski, Kevin                Lafayette              7.34 
  2  Church, Xavier                   Booker T. Wa           7.10 
  3  Bailey, Hunter                   Hickory High           6.95 
  4  Carruthers, Kim                  Chancellor             6.67 
  5  Koroma, Abdul                    Centreville            6.85 
  6  Titus, Tuhafeni                  Thomas Ediso           7.01 
  7  Miles, Kerlin                    L.C. Bird              7.17 
  8  Liu, Leo                         Atlantic Sho           8.81 
Heat 6  Preliminaries
  1  Kidd, Isaiah                     Varina                 7.34 
  2  Skipper, Christopher             Prince Georg           7.10 
  3  Clark, Jaden                     Thomas Ediso           6.94 
  4  Nickens, Carrington              Centreville            6.61 
  5  Brown, Ramon                     L.C. Bird              6.87 
  6  Rosimo, Socrates                 Thomas Ediso           7.04 
  7  Kramer, Dalton                   Riverbend Hi           7.18 
  8  Simmons, Jamir                   Hermitage              9.08 
Heat 7  Preliminaries
  1  Smith, Quinton                   Tallwood               7.32 
  2  Perrotta, Sam                    Hickory High           7.09 
  3  Butler, Jeremyah                 Bethel                 6.94 
  4  Stephens, James                  Heritage (Ne           6.60 
  5  Scornavacchi, Matthew            Ocean Lakes            6.88 
  6  Cobin, Phillip                   Riverbend Hi           7.04 
  7  Blacknall, Dennis                Tallwood               7.20 
  8  Chen, Eric                       Atlantic Sho           9.22 
Heat 8  Preliminaries
  1  Applegate, Aaron                 Riverbend Hi           7.32 
  2  Haynie, Derek                    Centreville            7.09 
  3  Evans, Eric                      Thomas Dale            6.92 
  4  Page II, Alfandre                Western Bran           6.58 
  5  Johnson, Sean                    L.C. Bird              6.88 
  6  Davis, Jakobi                    Matoaca High           7.04 
  7  Smith-Hughes, Xavier             Bethel                 7.21 
Heat 9  Preliminaries
  1  Braxton, Jerome                  Tabb                   7.29 
  2  Talbott, Chase                   Stone Bridge           7.08 
  3  Jackson, Jalen                   Tabb                   6.91 
  4  thomas, anthony                  Prince Georg           6.49 
  5  Hertz, Michael                   Tabb                   6.88 
  6  Koroye, Tam                      Walter Johns           7.05 
  7  Kim, Noah                        Walter Johns           7.24 
Heat 10  Preliminaries
  1  Mayfield Jr., Tony               Thomas Dale            7.26 
  2  Rodgers, Mike                    Lafayette              7.06 
  3  Warren, Adrian                   Lafayette              6.91 
  4  Harding, Javonte'                Prince Georg           6.45 
  5  Imhotep, Nazir                   Western Bran           6.90 
  6  Robinson, Josiah                 Hermitage              7.05 
  7  Jones, Marcus                    Booker T. Wa           7.24 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  9:22.90  1/11/2008   , Westfield HS                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lee-Davis                                           11:00.00 
     1) Davis*, Katie                   2) Horsley, Desirae               
     3) Puleo, Sierra                   4) Volles*, Josie                 
  2  Bethel                                              11:04.56 
  3  York                                                11:05.72 
     1) Rainey, Alexis                  2) Haskiell, Karley               
     3) Wagonblott, Kristyn             4) Allmon, Caroline               
  4  Thomas Dale                                         11:50.00 
     1) Bilodeau, Freddy                2) Mashack, Elena                 
     3) McFarlin, Nazay                 4) Rose, Alexa                    
  5  Lafayette                                           12:00.00 
     1) Rolley, Alyssa                  2) Williams, Ashley               
     3) Soboleva, Elena                 4) Moyer, Emma                    
  6  Hickory High School                                 12:20.24 
     1) Michalski, Jessica              2) Ostasiewski, Jenna             
     3) Trotter, Ashley                 4) Trotter, Olivia                
  7  Prince George High School                           12:51.33 
     1) Bush, Emily                     2) Evans, Karlie                  
     3) White, Helen                    4) Maldonado, Elena               
  8  Western Branch High School                                NT 
     1) Jones, Samiyah                  2) McDonald, Sydney               
     3) Shockley, Adriana               4) Weeks, Ltamra                  
Section 2  Finals
  1  Glen Allen High School                              10:02.99 
     1) Hager, Rachel                   2) Rudd, Riley                    
     3) Potter, Rachael                 4) Cash, Megan                    
  2  Ocean Lakes                                         10:03.24 
  3  Walter Johnson High School                          10:14.57 
     1) Gagne, Camille                  2) Morales, Sophia                
     3) Zito, Jessica                   4) Bruch, Adrienne                
  4  Tabb                                                10:28.25 
     1) Brauckmann, Natalie             2) Holbrook, Lauren               
     3) Way, Caroline                   4) Reid, Taylor                   
  5  Centreville                                         10:37.00 
     1) Armstrong, Evelyn               2) Betancourth, Gaby              
     3) Granberg, Abigail               4) Harrity, Jordan                
  6  Grassfield                                          10:41.85 
     1) Perry, Madeline                 2) Wilson, Selena                 
     3) Crawford, Jesse                 4) Morlatt, Siena                 
  7  Thomas Edison                                       10:43.14 
     1) Guerrero, Alexis                2) Klein, Erin                    
     3) Nasse, Abigail                  4) Westbrook, Catherine           
  8  Riverbend High School                               10:59.73 
     1) Browning, Aleigh                2) Jockin, Anna                   
     3) Moon, Jayden                    4) Fairbanks, Caroline            
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (21) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  8:03.30  1/10/2003   , Midlothian HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lee-Davis                                            9:13.49 
     1) Moyar*, Gerrit                  2) Fox, Payton                    
     3) McMackin, Jackson               4) Patterson, Sam                 
  2  Hermitage                                            9:16.12 
  3  Riverbend High School                                9:17.50 
     1) Fields, Dillon                  2) Martino, Daniel                
     3) Soles, Dylan                    4) Daggett, Josh                  
  4  Hickory High School                                  9:19.54 
     1) Martin, Damon                   2) Nilsson, Jacob                 
     3) Leao, Keone                     4) Godambe, Samir                 
  5  Tabb                                                 9:26.02 
     1) Koenig, Ethan                   2) Powell, Alton                  
     3) Richwine, Michael               4) Atkins, Logan                  
  6  Thomas Dale                                          9:26.91 
  7  Tallwood                                             9:30.00 
     1) Hagan, Fletcher                 2) Vaughan, Alex                  
     3) Gordon, Wesley                  4) Harker, Patrick                
  8  Lafayette                                            9:30.24 
  9  Prince George High School                            9:37.14 
     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) certain, gregory               
     3) figueroa, Kacy                  4) shepard, brandon               
 10  Heritage (Newport News)                              9:43.39 
 11  Western Branch High School                                NT 
     1) Locker, Khalil                  2) Briggs, Camren                 
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Jahsani          4) Patterson, Imani               
Section 2  Finals
  1  L.C. Bird                                            8:11.95 
  2  Glen Allen High School                               8:19.24 
     1) Ertel, Patrick                  2) Carter, Wade                   
     3) Ibrahim, Ali                    4) Johnson, Devin                 
  3  Centreville                                          8:29.54 
     1) Ibadin, Oseremen                2) Anton, Tyler                   
     3) Khatri, Robin                   4) Cobos, Alejo                   
  4  Bethel                                               8:31.97 
  5  Grassfield                                           8:33.42 
     1) Motsko, Tanner                  2) Jenkins, Joseph Holden         
     3) Cruz, Sean                      4) Rodriguez, Jayson              
  6  Chancellor                                           8:36.53 
     1) Adkins, Connor                  2) Caldwell, Jacob                
     3) Chukwu, Jeremiah                4) Taylor, Cole                   
  7  Thomas Edison                                        8:50.24 
     1) Brown, Patrick                  2) Callisaya Flores, Angel        
     3) Davenport, Mitchell             4) Pinkney, Kyle                  
  8  Walter Johnson High School                           8:53.27 
     1) Simhony, Yariv                  2) Moises, Allen                  
     3) Marks, Jacob                    4) Bangser, Seth                  
  9  York                                                 8:58.52 
     1) Marcuson, Paul                  2) Pegher, Stephen                
     3) Young, Brandon                  4) Langston, Joseph               
 10  Stone Bridge                                         9:00.24 
     1) Little, Sam                     2) Cheng, Mitchell                
     3) Talbot, Ricardo                 4) Lee, Lucas                     
 
Event 27  Girls 500 Meter Dash (67) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:11.97  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  blount, iyanna                   Prince Georg        1:40.24 
  5  certain, anajsi                  Prince Georg        1:44.27 
  6  Pryor, Shania                    Hermitage           1:45.09 
Section 2  Finals
  3  Burcham, Samantha                Lafayette           1:39.45 
  4  Spivey, Macie                    Varina              1:38.52 
  5  Vincent, Madelyn                 Smithfield          1:38.79 
  6  Reid, Taylor                     Tabb                1:38.98 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Yi, Norah                        York                1:38.26 
  2  Robinson, Brooklyn               Prince Georg        1:38.24 
  3  Holbrook, Lauren                 Tabb                1:38.18 
  4  Freeman, Kellie                  Glen Allen H        1:34.89 
  5  Hankins, Lindsey                 York                1:34.97 
  6  Mehta, Tia                       Stone Bridge        1:35.97 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Wallis, Lydia                    Stone Bridge        1:34.71 
  2  Seay, Mia                        Varina              1:34.54 
  3  Grooms, Jade                     Smithfield          1:34.40 
  4  Clarke, Katie                    Nansemond-Su        1:33.08 
  5  Miller, Chaela                   Matoaca High        1:33.25 
  6  Bondurant, Lexi                  Smithfield          1:33.64 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Williams, Keandra                Heritage (Ne        1:32.66 
  2  Buckley, Mackenzie               Riverbend Hi        1:32.24 
  3  Soliman, Amanda                  Lee-Davis           1:32.16 
  4  Montoya-deck, Sofia              Thomas Ediso        1:31.50 
  5  Lonnberg, Anita                  Walter Johns        1:32.00 
  6  Carrasco, Sophia                 Walter Johns        1:32.00 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Dobrinski, Tessa                 Glen Allen H        1:31.24 
  2  Kelley, Cleo                     Glen Allen H        1:31.10 
  3  Pannullo, Victoria               Walter Johns        1:31.00 
  4  Puleo, Sierra                    Lee-Davis           1:30.24 
  5  Jackson, Shannon                 Thomas Ediso        1:30.40 
  6  Panoutsos, Kali                  Lafayette           1:30.99 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Thompson, Giovana                Bethel              1:30.24 
  2  Upton, Lorraine                  Isle of Wigh        1:30.00 
  3  Esser, Mahala                    Stone Bridge        1:29.95 
  4  Stokes, Daija                    Hermitage           1:29.52 
  5  Horsley, Desirae                 Lee-Davis           1:29.55 
  6  DuBeck, Jayda                    Hickory High        1:29.84 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Trotter, Ashley                  Hickory High        1:29.47 
  2  Lovett, Brianna                  L.C. Bird           1:29.41 
  3  Haskiell, Skylar                 York                1:29.34 
  4  Burris, Saylor                   Western Bran        1:28.11 
  5  Moon, Jayden                     Riverbend Hi        1:28.24 
  6  Miller, Madelyn                  Chancellor          1:29.18 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Clark, Allison                   Western Bran        1:27.71 
  2  Lawing, Bridgette                Kellam              1:27.56 
  3  Crawford, Kynedi                 Tabb                1:27.48 
  4  Pellot-Rosa, Jessika             L.C. Bird           1:27.32 
  5  Orzehowski, Jacinta              Tallwood            1:27.36 
  6  Mccarrick, Mia                   Thomas Ediso        1:27.43 
Section 10  Finals
  1  Skinner, Christina               Western Bran        1:27.18 
  2  Harris, Jordan                   Grassfield          1:27.01 
  3  Edwards, Akeila                  Chancellor          1:26.28 
  4  Hall, Amaya                      Tallwood            1:25.52 
  5  Taylor, Kylia                    Tallwood            1:25.93 
  6  Sandlin, Janai                   Lafayette           1:25.94 
Section 11  Finals
  1  Hooker, Kaelyn                   Isle of Wigh        1:25.00 
  2  Lane, Breauna                    Varina              1:24.52 
  3  Spooner, Victoria                Goochland Hi        1:24.24 
  4  Coleman, Briana                  L.C. Bird           1:21.76 
  5  Moore, LaTia                     Bethel              1:22.14 
  6  Valentine, Shashauna             Heritage (Ne        1:22.26 
Section 12  Finals
  1  Williams, Madison                Hickory High        1:21.33 
  2  McArthur, Emily                  Colgan High         1:20.50 
  3  Barnett, Jacelyn                 Bethel              1:18.65 
  4  Nagbe, Pearl                     Hermitage           1:14.91 
  5  Wiggins, Nylah                   Western Bran        1:18.24 
  6  Brownridge, Taniyah              Western Bran        1:18.24 
 
Event 28  Boys 500 Meter Dash (80) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:04.16  2/18/2003   Derron Floyd, Deep Creek HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Trinidad, Micah                  Atlantic Sho        1:32.90 
  5  Simpson, Peyton                  Bayside High        1:37.65 
  6  Jones, Harvey                    Matoaca High             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Gaspar, Matthew                  Isle of Wigh        1:30.00 
  3  Snow, Anthony                    Atlantic Sho        1:28.31 
  4  Duckworth, Tristen               Riverbend Hi        1:25.24 
  5  Janson, Kaeden                   Hermitage           1:27.48 
  6  Feagin, Patrick                  Tallwood            1:28.12 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Spivey, John                     Varina              1:25.17 
  2  Bushnell, Synjon                 Bayside High        1:24.38 
  3  Hill, Anthony                    Hickory High        1:22.77 
  4  Bacon, Makani                    Thomas Dale         1:21.52 
  5  Sumner, Luke                     Bayside High        1:21.87 
  6  Morris, Joseph                   York                1:22.24 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Mihovetz, Brett                  Riverbend Hi        1:20.91 
  2  Ntumy, Emmanuel                  Hermitage           1:20.85 
  3  Buret-Rojas, Edwin               Lafayette           1:20.77 
  4  Erb, Alex                        Grassfield          1:20.00 
  5  Fauntleroy, Alex                 Prince Georg        1:20.34 
  6  Lyons, Jaylon                    Varina              1:20.42 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Lowery, Blake                    Lafayette           1:20.00 
  2  Jones, Jeremiah                  Grassfield          1:19.96 
  3  Kirksey, Christopher             L.C. Bird           1:19.50 
  4  Waters, Hayden                   Nansemond-Su        1:19.24 
  5  Chen, Charlie                    Atlantic Sho        1:19.27 
  6  Day, Jacob                       Smithfield          1:19.46 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Robinson, Josiah                 Hermitage           1:19.24 
  2  Wieder, Jason                    Ocean Lakes         1:18.76 
  3  Delony, Connor                   Lee-Davis           1:18.70 
  4  Ogunlana, Pelumi                 Matoaca High        1:17.21 
  5  Ponzo, Logan                     Lafayette           1:18.00 
  6  Scott, Alex                      Walter Johns        1:18.30 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Taylor, Brett                    Hickory High        1:17.11 
  2  Hurst, Cambel                    Western Bran        1:16.87 
  3  Morgan, Andre                    Prince Georg        1:16.44 
  4  Macfarlane, Joseph               Tabb                1:15.88 
  5  Cheng, Alexander                 Stone Bridge        1:15.88 
  6  Dublin, Richard                  Centreville         1:16.09 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Cotman, Christian                Matoaca High        1:15.66 
  2  Watts, Jeremy                    Tabb                1:15.64 
  3  Bugg, Brandon                    Heritage (Ne        1:15.58 
  4  Cherry, Wayon                    Western Bran        1:15.24 
  5  Oranubu, Nna                     Walter Johns        1:15.29 
  6  Talbott, Chase                   Stone Bridge        1:15.53 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Monroe, Xavion                   Heritage (Ne        1:15.24 
  2  Mann, Casey                      Lee-Davis           1:14.80 
  3  Mitchell, Alexander              Tallwood            1:14.68 
  4  Jones, Darrius                   Varina              1:14.03 
  5  Goodman, Mason                   Lee-Davis           1:14.13 
  6  Panchana, Logan                  Hickory High        1:14.55 
Section 10  Finals
  1  Kimble, D'Amir                   Tabb                1:13.94 
  2  Hodges, Marcus                   Meadowbrook         1:13.44 
  3  Hil, Haikeem                     Heritage (Ne        1:13.32 
  4  Cretchain, Christopher           Tallwood            1:12.90 
  5  Roper, Jamari                    L.C. Bird           1:12.92 
  6  Adkins, Connor                   Chancellor          1:13.20 
Section 11  Finals
  1  Oglesby, Hayden                  Ocean Lakes         1:12.73 
  2  Solario, Dillon                  Walter Johns        1:12.70 
  3  Wallace, Liam                    Thomas Ediso        1:12.56 
  4  Coleman, Chandler                Prince Georg        1:12.24 
  5  Taylor, Cole                     Chancellor          1:12.37 
  6  McCoy, Robert                    Smithfield          1:12.46 
Section 12  Finals
  1  Lewis, Patrick                   Thomas Dale         1:12.24 
  2  McCue, Logan                     Western Bran        1:12.18 
  3  Burrill, Sean                    Western Bran        1:12.11 
  4  V, Sathya                        Glen Allen H        1:11.15 
  5  Ibadin, Oseremen                 Centreville         1:11.82 
  6  Mitchell, Jaden                  Bethel              1:12.01 
Section 13  Finals
  1  McCoy, Kenneth                   Smithfield          1:10.76 
  2  Lasalata, Brandon                Glen Allen H        1:10.64 
  3  Chukwu, Jeremiah                 Chancellor          1:10.41 
  4  Alleyne, Myles                   Glen Allen H        1:08.54 
  5  Carruthers, Kim                  Chancellor          1:09.73 
  6  Powell, Evan                     L.C. Bird           1:10.03 
Section 14  Finals
  1  Cherry, Allen                    Western Bran        1:08.24 
  2  Epps, Amir                       Western Bran        1:08.24 
  3  Mitchell Jr, Johnathan           Bethel              1:08.13 
  4  Richardson III, Edward           Bethel              1:04.42 
  5  Langston, Joseph                 York                1:07.01 
  6  Torres, Gian                     Riverbend Hi        1:07.63 
 
Event 29  Girls Distance Medley (10) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Hickory High School                                 12:32.24 
     1) Westerman, Molly                2) Oliver, Cassidy                
     3) Riedy, Joslyn                   4) Thompson, Alex                 
  2  Lafayette                                           13:30.00 
     1) Crookston, Allison              2) Sandlin, Janai                 
     3) O'Connor, Isabel                4) Ganeshon, Ava                  
  3  Western Branch High School                                NT 
  4  Menchville                                          12:55.34 
     1) Riddick, Arionne                2) Villarreal, Zoe                
     3) Windham, Jaelyn                 4) Merritt, Morgan                
  5  Salem (Virginia Beach)                              14:59.00 
     1) Larcombe, Elena                 2) Lundy, Skylar                  
     3) Harris, Ahmari                  4) Suh, Annika                    
  6  Glen Allen High School                              14:35.00 
     1) Law, Sarah                      2) Kinsler, Aaliyah               
     3) Bailey, Aerin                   4) Waggoner, Lauren               
  7  Walter Johnson High School                          12:45.00 
     1) Zito, Jessica                   2) Bruch, Adrienne                
     3) Gaul, Ella                      4) Hilligoss, Ally                
  8  Kellam                                              12:58.33 
     1) Campbell, Alyssa                2) Ceniccola, Christina           
     3) Crowe, Maddy                    4) Gaucher, Alexandra             
  9  York                                                14:45.00 
     1) Flowers, Allena                 2) Bates, Morgan                  
     3) Prasad, Himagowri               4) Parziale, Nina                 
 10  Tabb                                                13:05.01 
     1) Aulenbach, Kasandra             2) Gardner, MacKenzie             
     3) Aulenbach, Katryna              4) Blair, Nyla                    
 
Event 30  Boys Distance Medley (10) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Glen Allen High School                              11:50.00 
     1) Holland, Parker                 2) Holtzman, Joshua               
     3) Morvan, Jackson                 4) Larsen, Jakob                  
  2  Kellam                                              11:00.00 
     1) Wilczynski, Brian               2) Nelson, Ethan                  
     3) Beavers, Joshua                 4) Pearne, Max                    
  3  Hickory High School                                 10:50.24 
     1) Voyles, Noah                    2) Panchana, Logan                
     3) Gyuricsko, Tyler                4) Clark, Jacob                   
  4  Stone Bridge                                        11:40.00 
     1) Mitran, Nick                    2) Walsh, Collin                  
     3) Tussey, Ernest                  4) Fryer, Andrew                  
  5  Western Branch High School                                NT 
  6  Salem (Virginia Beach)                              11:59.00 
     1) Cummings, Robert                2) Sindt, Jarrett                 
     3) Dabre, Ali                      4) Fernandez, Draven              
  7  Tallwood                                            11:20.00 
     1) Cascio, Tristan                 2) Jarratt, Jacob                 
     3) Williams, Grant                 4) Griffin, Dae'Shawn             
  8  Walter Johnson High School                          11:30.00 
     1) Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo            2) Marks, Jacob                   
     3) Moises, Allen                   4) Bangser, Seth                  
  9  Lafayette                                           12:13.00 
     1) Beard, Brenner                  2) Beach, Stuart                  
     3) McNabb, Caleb                   4) Hatcher, Davis                 
 10  Tabb                                                11:40.00 
     1) Menapace Jr., Michael           2) Platt, Kalle                   
     3) Jackson, Logan                  4) Witcher, Gavin                 
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run (66) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  4:54.84  2/18/2003   Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Morley, Caroline                 L.C. Bird           6:46.71 
  2  Solis, Hannah                    Chancellor          6:50.87 
  3  Bush, Emily                      Prince Georg        6:51.87 
  4  Jones, Morgan                    Varina              6:54.51 
  5  Ackwith, Faith                   Tallwood            6:55.56 
  6  Ways, Camile                     Thomas Dale         7:00.24 
  7  Brown, Malori                    Smithfield          7:08.88 
  8  Zoppa, April                     Thomas Dale         7:09.11 
  9  Maldonado, Elena                 Prince Georg        7:35.85 
 10  Marshal, Autumn                  Prince Georg        7:50.24 
 11  Adjei Mensal, Aivilys            Varina              8:14.39 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Warden, Logan                    Princess Ann        6:02.44 
  2  McKechnie, Madeline              Princess Ann        6:02.45 
  3  Conrod, Abby                     Nansemond-Su        6:03.24 
  4  Upton, Lorraine                  Isle of Wigh        6:06.74 
  5  Porch, Molly                     Woodbridge          6:13.24 
  6  Maheshwari, Sneha                Stone Bridge        6:15.24 
  7  Bilodeau, Freddy                 Thomas Dale         6:18.17 
  8  Straley, Madison                 Western Bran        6:22.34 
  9  Hollingsworth, Isabella          Hickory High        6:27.74 
 10  Barsoom, Savannah                Tallwood            6:30.00 
 11  Williams, Annabelle              Hickory High        6:31.55 
 12  Prasad, Himagowri                York                6:35.74 
 13  Cason, Maggie                    Riverbend Hi        6:36.24 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Greene, Sarah                    Tallwood            5:55.00 
  2  Westerman, Megan                 Hickory High        5:55.24 
  3  Nelson, Olivia                   Thomas Ediso        5:55.74 
  4  Izaguirrie, Nina                 Woodbridge          5:55.84 
  5  Ganeshon, Ava                    Lafayette           5:58.24 
  6  Felipa, Camilla                  Woodbridge          5:58.43 
  7  Hooker, Kaelyn                   Isle of Wigh        5:59.00 
  8  Swinton, Precious                Bethel              5:59.15 
  9  Conrod, Emma                     Nansemond-Su        5:59.71 
 10  O'Connor, Isabel                 Lafayette           6:01.24 
 11  Lonnberg, Anita                  Walter Johns        6:01.52 
 12  Way, Caroline                    Tabb                6:01.67 
 13  Parziale, Nina                   York                6:01.69 
 14  Menapace, Olivia                 Tabb                6:02.01 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Partner, Courtney                Stone Bridge        5:40.24 
  2  Nichols, Shardonnay              Western Bran        5:40.99 
  3  Perry, Madeline                  Grassfield          5:42.19 
  4  Ringberg, Abby                   Glen Allen H        5:42.45 
  5  Granberg, Abigail                Centreville         5:44.28 
  6  Aulenbach, Katryna               Tabb                5:46.18 
  7  Morales, Sophia                  Walter Johns        5:46.48 
  8  Harrity, Jorden                  Centreville         5:48.48 
  9  Abielmona, Sasha                 Glen Allen H        5:50.24 
 10  Varon, Sofi                      Glen Allen H        5:50.78 
 11  Petroski, Riley                  L.C. Bird           5:50.97 
 12  Crookston, Allison               Lafayette           5:52.11 
 13  Billie, Allison                  L.C. Bird           5:52.72 
 14  Armstrong, Evelyn                Centreville         5:54.48 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Gaul, Ella                       Walter Johns        5:12.85 
  2  Bowers, Savannah                 Ocean Lakes         5:19.07 
  3  Browning, Aleigh                 Riverbend Hi        5:22.46 
  4  Muller, Suzie                    Stone Bridge        5:25.24 
  5  Burris, Saylor                   Western Bran        5:28.98 
  6  Fairbanks, Caroline              Riverbend Hi        5:30.31 
  7  Villarreal, Zoe                  Menchville          5:30.99 
  8  Heft, Austin                     Ocean Lakes         5:31.96 
  9  Juran, Grace                     Goochland Hi        5:34.24 
 10  Miles, Libby                     Poquoson            5:35.59 
 11  Richardson, Elizab               Ocean Lakes         5:37.24 
 12  Rocha, Joana                     Hermitage           5:38.24 
 13  Kinka, Sarah                     Princess Ann        5:38.70 
 14  Nasse, Abigail                   Thomas Ediso        5:38.84 
 
Event 42  Boys 1600 Meter Run (83) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  4:17.04  1/12/2002   Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Heath, Austin                    York                5:34.44 
  2  Moriarity, Sebastian             Grassfield          5:34.95 
  3  Sullivan, Eamon                  Bayside High        5:36.19 
  4  Jockin, Luke                     Riverbend Hi        5:36.94 
  5  Edwards, Robert                  Smithfield          5:38.77 
  6  Hanna, Nick                      Smithfield          5:42.19 
  7  Reap, James                      Booker T. Wa        5:48.94 
  8  Lyle, Josh                       Lee-Davis           5:49.26 
  9  Jones, Jacoby                    Booker T. Wa        6:10.79 
 10  Hendrick, Carter                 Smithfield          6:37.32 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Hermes, Simon                    York                5:16.76 
  2  Plummer, Tyshawn                 Hermitage           5:16.76 
  3  Marcuson, Paul                   York                5:17.30 
  4  shepard, brandon                 Prince Georg        5:17.46 
  5  Kyte, Ricky                      Western Bran        5:18.99 
  6  Laskey, Michael                  Isle of Wigh        5:19.99 
  7  Nester, Dylan                    Thomas Dale         5:20.00 
  8  Quddus, Ruhul                    Hermitage           5:20.65 
  9  Previs, Nate                     Lee-Davis           5:23.49 
 10  Medley, Jason                    Thomas Dale         5:23.75 
 11  Baylous, Lucas                   Isle of Wigh        5:24.05 
 12  Koenig, Ethan                    Tabb                5:27.91 
 13  Brown, Cameron                   Hermitage           5:29.70 
 14  Bitor, Aldrin                    Tallwood            5:29.88 
 15  Foster, Jeremiah                 Tallwood            5:30.00 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Black, Caven                     Thomas Dale         5:05.00 
  2  Altstoetter, Aaron               Hickory High        5:05.24 
  3  McNabb, Caleb                    Lafayette           5:05.24 
  4  Scharfe, Brayden                 Ocean Lakes         5:05.24 
  5  Newcomb, Coby                    Matoaca High        5:07.35 
  6  Jenkins, Joseph Holden           Grassfield          5:08.29 
  7  O'Gorman, Liam                   Chancellor          5:09.04 
  8  Chozick, Griffin                 Thomas Ediso        5:09.42 
  9  Platt, Kalle                     Tabb                5:10.01 
 10  Richwine, Michael                Tabb                5:10.63 
 11  Sindt, Jak                       L.C. Bird           5:12.32 
 12  Contreres, Cristain              Bayside High        5:13.40 
 13  Lloyd, James                     Western Bran        5:14.99 
 14  Tussey, Kalen                    Stone Bridge        5:15.24 
 15  Smith, Ryan                      Prince Georg        5:15.34 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Harver, Jonathan                 Grassfield          4:57.29 
  2  Serrano, Trevor                  Centreville         4:57.49 
  3  Pinkney, Kyle                    Thomas Ediso        4:57.70 
  4  Kerlin, Aiden                    Hickory High        4:58.24 
  5  Cavanagh, Drew                   Ocean Lakes         4:59.24 
  6  Powell, Jack                     Isle of Wigh        5:00.00 
  7  certain, gregory                 Prince Georg        5:00.14 
  8  Hasty, Caleb                     Western Bran        5:00.22 
  9  Caldwell, Jacob                  Chancellor          5:00.71 
 10  Houssni, Mohamed                 Bayside High        5:00.90 
 11  Soles, Dylan                     Riverbend Hi        5:01.08 
 12  Beach, Stuart                    Lafayette           5:02.14 
 13  Berkley, Blake                   L.C. Bird           5:03.48 
 14  Blake, Dylan                     Princess Ann        5:04.77 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Austin, Bryce                    Princess Ann        4:47.92 
  2  Corrigan, Ethan                  Great Bridge        4:48.35 
  3  Misencik, Tyler                  Woodbridge          4:48.37 
  4  Bangser, Seth                    Walter Johns        4:50.00 
  5  Ware, Chris                      Menchville          4:50.25 
  6  Hagerich, Ben                    Glen Allen H        4:50.67 
  7  Conrod, Jacob                    Nansemond-Su        4:51.48 
  8  Jennings, Nate                   Colonial Hei        4:52.24 
  9  McCue, Logan                     Western Bran        4:54.19 
 10  Taylor, Cole                     Chancellor          4:54.24 
 11  Ryan, Alexander                  Stone Bridge        4:54.24 
 12  Dixon, Darius                    Stone Bridge        4:56.24 
 13  Cobos, Alejo                     Centreville         4:56.45 
 14  Voyles, Noah                     Hickory High        4:56.85 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Young, Davis                     Ocean Lakes         4:30.72 
  2  Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo             Walter Johns        4:31.41 
  3  Jackson, Ben                     Glen Allen H        4:31.85 
  4  Whaley, Kalen                    Western Bran        4:36.45 
  5  Linton, Chris                    Woodbridge          4:38.23 
  6  Johnson, Devin                   Glen Allen H        4:40.24 
  7  Brown, Patrick                   Thomas Ediso        4:41.17 
  8  Khatri, Robin                    Centreville         4:42.67 
  9  Oudekerk, William                Western Bran        4:44.06 
 10  Ross, Jordan                     Bethel              4:45.11 
 11  Swinton, Akel                    Bethel              4:45.19 
 12  Cruz, Roberto                    Woodbridge          4:46.00 
 13  Beard, Brenner                   Lafayette           4:46.28 
 14  Marks, Jacob                     Walter Johns        4:46.36 
 15  Daggett, Josh                    Riverbend Hi        4:46.99 
 
Event 43  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (21) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:40.77  2/23/2004   , Bethel HS                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Stone Bridge                                         1:58.73 
     1) Michelitch, Sarah               2) Sandler, Helena                
     3) Meneau, Lydia                   4) Callan, Jenna                  
  5  Smithfield                                           2:04.20 
     1) Blount, Yazmine                 2) Fowler, Hailie                 
     3) Miles, Ashanti                  4) Bryant, Katelyn                
  6  Lafayette                                            2:04.70 
     1) Morgado, Araya                  2) Stutts, Gabrielle              
     3) Hundley, Ty                     4) Johnson, Neviah                
Section 2  Finals
  1  Lee-Davis                                            1:57.28 
     1) Penzer, Jessica                 2) Rice*, Alyssa                  
     3) Taylor, Lauren                  4) Stattelman, Kali               
  2  York                                                 1:56.33 
     1) Bruce, Kaia                     2) Neal, Summer                   
     3) Sparks, Hassana                 4) Wagner, Jennifer               
  3  Woodbridge                                           1:55.69 
     1) Dickey, Claire                  2) Leslie, Talise                 
     3) Bishop, Gabby                   4) Boasiako, Beatrice             
  4  Thomas Dale                                          1:53.00 
  5  Thomas Edison                                        1:54.94 
     1) Baumgartner, Alexis             2) Miranda, Isabel                
     3) Bishins, Leah                   4) Ogork, Alessa                  
  6  Western Branch High School                           1:55.24 
     1) Jackson, Iyana                  2) Scarlett, Camille              
     3) Demory, Martina                 4) Hunter, Darria                 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Grassfield                                           1:52.72 
     1) Johnson, Sanai                  2) Pender, Cameron                
     3) James, TaLynn                   4) Armstrong, Amiah               
  2  Matoaca High School                                  1:52.60 
  3  Prince George High School                            1:52.57 
     1) Calhoun, Maya                   2) Peade, Lauren                  
     3) Robinson, Brooklyn              4) Sculthorpe, Kolbi              
  4  Walter Johnson High School                           1:51.07 
     1) Henderson, Erin                 2) Agarwal, Sierra                
     3) Hilligoss, Ally                 4) Evans, Kelsey                  
  5  Glen Allen High School                               1:52.09 
     1) Bucci, Kaitlin                  2) Moss, Faith                    
     3) Moss, Zion                      4) Rolan, Jordanne                
  6  Heritage (Newport News)                              1:52.24 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Booker T. Washington                                 1:50.52 
  2  L.C. Bird                                            1:50.44 
     1) Coleman, Briana                 2) Lovett, Brianna                
     3) Pellot-Rosa, Jessika            4) Carpenter, L'Nya               
  3  Hickory High School                                  1:49.23 
     1) Valle, Abby                     2) Williams, Madison              
     3) Still, Naudia                   4) Oliver, Cassidy                
  4  Hermitage                                            1:46.94 
  5  Bethel                                               1:47.38 
  6  Tallwood                                             1:49.00 
     1) Conklin, Deziree                2) Dunbar, Tania                  
     3) Britton, YaDeja                 4) Washington, Shirell            
 
Event 44  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (23) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:29.51  1/30/2003   , Deep Creek HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Atlantic Shores Christian                            2:05.65 
     1) Chen, Eric                      2) Liu, Leo                       
     3) Zhao, Kevin                     4) Snow, Anthony                  
  3  Stone Bridge                                         1:47.35 
     1) Humphreys, Austin               2) Mattison, Marshall             
     3) Foster, Andrew                  4) Boyd, Michael                  
  4  Bayside High School                                  1:42.23 
     1) Alexander-Barnes, Tysean        2) Evans, Abraham                 
     3) Rodgers, Eric                   4) Statum, Rondu                  
  5  Smithfield                                           1:43.08 
     1) Simon, Tyler                    2) Slack, Curry                   
     3) Jones, Jarleel                  4) McCoy, Kenneth                 
  6  Woodbridge                                           1:43.56 
     1) Cruz, Joshua                    2) Tyson, Eric                    
     3) Freeman, Henry                  4) Demory, Bryce                  
Section 2  Finals
  1  Bayside High School  'B'                             1:42.23 
     1) Alexander-Barnes, Tysean        2) Evans, Abraham                 
     3) Rodgers, Eric                   4) Statum, Rondu                  
  2  Heritage (Newport News)                              1:41.10 
  3  Walter Johnson High School                           1:40.42 
     1) Sen, Arun                       2) Koroye, Tam                    
     3) Solario, Dillon                 4) Manguelle, Chris               
  4  Centreville                                          1:38.63 
     1) Haynie, Derek                   2) Koroma, Abdul                  
     3) Nickens, Carrington             4) Heitman, Elijah                
  5  Tallwood                                             1:40.00 
     1) Kincaid, Joseph                 2) Nnamdi, Tariq                  
     3) Norton, Porter                  4) Nyakundi, Nivan                
  6  Western Branch High School                           1:40.24 
     1) Briggs, Camren                  2) Montgomery, Derek              
     3) Powell Jr., Anthony             4) Hackett, Khari                 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Lafayette                                            1:38.41 
     1) Rodgers, Mike                   2) Wooley, Alex                   
     3) Warren, Adrian                  4) McKnight, Luke                 
  2  Glen Allen High School                               1:37.24 
     1) Gumbs, Jaeden                   2) Jorrand, Eric                  
     3) Hickey, Sean                    4) Clark, Brandon                 
  3  Hickory High School                                  1:37.20 
     1) Chapman, Corey                  2) Bailey, Hunter                 
     3) Council, Jeramis                4) Perrotta, Sam                  
  4  Tabb                                                 1:36.77 
     1) Hertz, Michael                  2) Jackson, Jalen                 
     3) Kimble, D'Amir                  4) Witcher, Gavin                 
  5  Hermitage                                            1:36.87 
  6  Thomas Dale                                          1:37.00 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Booker T. Washington                                 1:35.98 
  2  Thomas Edison                                        1:35.85 
     1) Rosimo, Socrates                2) Titus, Tuhafeni                
     3) Clark, Jaden                    4) Renwick, Tejan                 
  3  Grassfield                                           1:35.33 
     1) Cuffee, Kadari                  2) Buenviaje, Ethan               
     3) Bracey, Joseph                  4) Burgess, Tristain              
  4  Bethel                                               1:32.25 
  5  L.C. Bird                                            1:34.99 
  6  Prince George High School                            1:35.16 
     1) Berry, Jamal                    2) Simmons, Alex                  
     3) Skipper, Christopher            4) Victoria, Lamont               
 
Event 45  Girls 1000 Meter Run (78) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:56.30  2/18/2006   Kristy Tobin, Gret Bridge HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Bush, Sierra                     Hermitage           4:05.24 
  2  Mashack, Elena                   Thomas Dale         4:10.24 
  3  Adjei Mensal, Aivilys            Varina              4:10.80 
  4  Hill, Michaela                   Tallwood            4:11.75 
  5  Wilson, Camyrn                   L.C. Bird           4:18.18 
  6  Chukwu, Joy                      Chancellor          4:21.27 
  7  Minor, Kayla                     Thomas Dale         4:30.63 
  8  Carrasco, Sophia                 Walter Johns             NT 
  9  Moore, Sophie                    Matoaca High             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Chandler, Riley                  Prince Georg        3:55.01 
  2  White, Helen                     Prince Georg        3:55.97 
  3  Cea-Lavin, Enya                  Chancellor          3:57.23 
  4  Johnson, Isabel                  Smithfield          3:58.43 
  5  Knight, Emma                     Western Bran        4:00.22 
  6  Bruce, Dariyan                   Tallwood            4:00.24 
  7  Tunstall, Keyana                 Bethel              4:02.15 
  8  Perry, Valentia                  Bethel              4:02.15 
  9  McFarlin, Nazay                  Thomas Dale         4:02.55 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Hankins, Lindsey                 York                3:44.24 
  2  Morris, Tiffany                  Lafayette           3:45.00 
  3  Rocha, Joana                     Hermitage           3:45.24 
  4  Collins, Courtney                Smithfield          3:46.63 
  5  Jones, Morgan                    Varina              3:48.41 
  6  Haley, Jayden                    Riverbend Hi        3:48.72 
  7  Minga, Kaitlyn                   Smithfield          3:49.00 
  8  Evans, Karlie                    Prince Georg        3:50.00 
  9  Johnson, Lyric                   L.C. Bird           3:51.87 
 10  Barnes, Amia                     Tallwood            3:55.00 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Harrity, Jorden                  Centreville         3:39.16 
  2  Kiflai, Sara                     Woodbridge          3:40.00 
  3  Yi, Norah                        York                3:40.00 
  4  Brauckmann, Natalie              Tabb                3:40.01 
  5  Crawford, Jesse                  Grassfield          3:40.21 
  6  Lord, Ainsley                    Lafayette           3:40.24 
  7  Yu, Larina                       Stone Bridge        3:41.62 
  8  Coleman, Scottie                 Lafayette           3:42.24 
  9  Brodie, Jenna                    Stone Bridge        3:42.91 
 10  Davenport, Chelsie               Bethel              3:43.06 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Conrod, Emma                     Nansemond-Su        3:29.50 
  2  Kinsler, Aaliyah                 Glen Allen H        3:29.53 
  3  Guerrero, Alexis                 Thomas Ediso        3:29.64 
  4  Clemmons, Drew                   Tabb                3:30.01 
  5  Westbrook, Catherine             Thomas Ediso        3:32.74 
  6  Jockin, Anna                     Riverbend Hi        3:32.83 
  7  McDonald, Sydney                 Western Bran        3:33.24 
  8  Jones, Samiyah                   Western Bran        3:33.24 
  9  Felipa, Camilla                  Woodbridge          3:34.84 
 10  Ostasiewski, Jenna               Hickory High        3:35.24 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Haskiell, Skylar                 York                3:21.30 
  2  Spillane, Megan                  Ocean Lakes         3:23.79 
  3  Lonnberg, Anita                  Walter Johns        3:25.24 
  4  Conrod, Abby                     Nansemond-Su        3:25.41 
  5  Klein, Erin                      Thomas Ediso        3:26.04 
  6  Schleicher, Amy                  Ocean Lakes         3:27.45 
  7  Cea-Lavin, Maya                  Chancellor          3:28.03 
  8  Davis*, Katie                    Lee-Davis           3:28.12 
  9  Granberg, Abigail                Centreville         3:28.49 
 10  Armstrong, Evelyn                Centreville         3:29.15 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Carpenter, L'Nya                 L.C. Bird           3:11.54 
  2  Petranek, Lauren                 Stone Bridge        3:14.00 
  3  McArthur, Emily                  Colgan High         3:14.42 
  4  Puleo, Sierra                    Lee-Davis           3:17.65 
  5  Skinner, Christina               Western Bran        3:18.56 
  6  Fairbanks, Caroline              Riverbend Hi        3:20.24 
  7  Westerman, Molly                 Hickory High        3:20.24 
  8  Reed, Marguerite                 Ocean Lakes         3:20.24 
  9  Gagne, Camille                   Walter Johns        3:20.24 
 10  Wilson, Selena                   Grassfield          3:21.20 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Riddick, Arionne                 Menchville          3:03.34 
  2  Webb, Laura                      Woodbridge          3:06.02 
  3  Hager, Rachel                    Glen Allen H        3:06.66 
  4  Gardner, MacKenzie               Tabb                3:06.86 
  5  Frost, Hope                      Stonebridge         3:07.24 
  6  Thompson, Alex                   Hickory High        3:08.24 
  7  Horsley, Desirae                 Lee-Davis           3:09.66 
  8  Rudd, Riley                      Glen Allen H        3:09.87 
  9  Valentine, Shashauna             Heritage (Ne        3:10.44 
 10  Morlatt, Siena                   Grassfield          3:10.76 
 
Event 46  Boys 1000 Meter Run (95) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:29.62  12/14/2013  Derek Holdsworth, Lafayette                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Dunn, Dru                        Lafayette           3:18.00 
  2  Solis, Paul                      Chancellor          3:21.48 
  3  Atkins, Logan                    Tabb                3:23.57 
  4  Sullivan, Eamon                  Bayside High        3:25.47 
  5  Byrne, Holden                    Nansemond-Su        3:27.00 
  6  Pryor, Paul                      Smithfield          3:28.54 
  7  Wright, Connor                   Lafayette           3:32.16 
  8  Miliam, Reiley                   Hermitage           3:52.33 
  9  Harris, Henry                    Varina              3:53.01 
 10  Snow, Anthony                    Atlantic Sho        4:04.24 
 11  Trinidad, Micah                  Atlantic Sho        4:14.27 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Jones, Jacoby                    Booker T. Wa        3:10.24 
  2  Reap, James                      Booker T. Wa        3:10.24 
  3  Fowkes, Jason                    Prince Georg        3:10.44 
  4  Hunt, Phillip                    Woodbridge          3:11.74 
  5  Powell, Alton                    Tabb                3:12.01 
  6  Birondo, Zhadin                  Woodbridge          3:12.34 
  7  Heath, Austin                    York                3:12.50 
  8  McMichael, Connor                Stone Bridge        3:14.19 
  9  Woollard, Jacob                  Riverbend Hi        3:15.24 
 10  Adams, Tevian                    Varina              3:16.59 
 11  Sanders, Christopher             Bethel              3:17.67 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Brown, Cameron                   Hermitage           3:03.07 
  2  Menapace Jr., Michael            Tabb                3:03.48 
  3  Rafferty, Konnor                 Tallwood            3:04.16 
  4  Pegher, Stephen                  York                3:04.20 
  5  Boley, Cooper                    Smithfield          3:04.40 
  6  Zimmerman, Ian                   Nansemond-Su        3:05.00 
  7  Higgins, Teddy                   Prince Georg        3:06.14 
  8  Monroe, Xavion                   Heritage (Ne        3:06.68 
  9  Butcher, Ryan                    Riverbend Hi        3:08.54 
 10  Gomez, Ascension                 York                3:09.92 
 11  Contreres, Cristain              Bayside High        3:10.12 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Cruz, Sean                       Grassfield          2:59.21 
  2  Houssni, Mohamed                 Bayside High        2:59.90 
  3  Goodman, Mason                   Lee-Davis           3:00.07 
  4  Gauthier, Landon                 Hickory High        3:00.09 
  5  Simmons, Lucas                   Western Bran        3:00.11 
  6  Sepulveda, Thomas                Stafford Hig        3:01.14 
  7  Chisholm, Jeremy                 Thomas Dale         3:01.53 
  8  Jones-Browning, Aalik            Bethel              3:02.04 
  9  Waters, Hayden                   Nansemond-Su        3:02.24 
 10  Edwards, Marvin                  Matoaca High        3:02.40 
 11  Blake, Dylan                     Princess Ann        3:02.80 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Jarratt, Jacob                   Tallwood            2:53.97 
  2  Harris, Jahlil                   Varina              2:54.53 
  3  Cinnamond, Jackson               Princess Ann        2:54.98 
  4  Williams, Grant                  Tallwood            2:55.00 
  5  Fields, Dillon                   Riverbend Hi        2:55.00 
  6  Gaspar, Matthew                  Isle of Wigh        2:55.00 
  7  Lewis, Patrick                   Thomas Dale         2:55.18 
  8  Haltiwanger, Jacob               Western Bran        2:55.18 
  9  Moyar*, Gerrit                   Lee-Davis           2:55.48 
 10  Palmer, Mitchell                 Stone Bridge        2:57.24 
 11  Delgado, Luis                    Matoaca High        2:58.50 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Austin, Bryce                    Princess Ann        2:49.99 
  2  Barbarji, Zach                   Lafayette           2:50.24 
  3  Wallace, Liam                    Thomas Ediso        2:51.24 
  4  Anton, Tyler                     Centreville         2:51.45 
  5  Coello, JC                       Stone Bridge        2:51.69 
  6  Callisaya Flores, Angel          Thomas Ediso        2:51.85 
  7  Fox, Payton                      Lee-Davis           2:52.01 
  8  Jennings, Nate                   Colonial Hei        2:52.24 
  9  Motsko, Tanner                   Grassfield          2:53.03 
 10  figueroa, Kacy                   Prince Georg        2:53.68 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Ly, Bryan                        Woodbridge          2:46.34 
  2  Ertel, Patrick                   Glen Allen H        2:46.91 
  3  Burrill, Sean                    Western Bran        2:47.18 
  4  Rodriguez, Jayson                Grassfield          2:47.30 
  5  Davenport, Mitchell              Thomas Ediso        2:48.79 
  6  Edwards, Brandon                 Menchville          2:48.86 
  7  Schell, Andrew                   Walter Johns        2:49.00 
  8  Simmons, Tyrell                  Hermitage           2:49.35 
  9  Khatri, Robin                    Centreville         2:49.88 
 10  Adkins, Connor                   Chancellor          2:49.97 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Conrod, Jacob                    Nansemond-Su        2:43.12 
  2  Lipps, Owen                      Ocean Lakes         2:43.48 
  3  Pisa, Corey                      L.C. Bird           2:45.02 
  4  Carter, Wade                     Glen Allen H        2:45.12 
  5  Spragley, Michael                Thomas Dale         2:45.24 
  6  Frasier, Keith                   Western Bran        2:45.24 
  7  Moises, Allen                    Walter Johns        2:45.24 
  8  Notgrass, Nathan                 Stafford Hig        2:45.54 
  9  Chukwu, Jeremiah                 Chancellor          2:45.72 
 10  Simhony, Yariv                   Walter Johns        2:46.00 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Osborne, Chase                   Western Bran        2:33.42 
  2  Sepulveda, Paul                  Stafford Hig        2:34.24 
  3  Taylor, Brendan                  L.C. Bird           2:34.76 
  4  Ibrahim, Ali                     Glen Allen H        2:35.73 
  5  Lipps, Tyler                     Ocean Lakes         2:36.56 
  6  Knight, Jared                    Western Bran        2:37.32 
  7  Clark, Jacob                     Hickory High        2:38.80 
  8  Ladd, Harrison                   Ocean Lakes         2:41.35 
  9  Ward, Jayson                     L.C. Bird           2:41.65 
 10  Gyuricsko, Tyler                 Hickory High        2:42.29 
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Dash (76) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  38.06  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Chen, Christina                  Atlantic Sho          55.84 
  4  Buckley, Mackenzie               Riverbend Hi          52.82 
  5  Jackson, Kelly                   Booker T. Wa          53.24 
  6  Kaplan, Samantha                 Lafayette             54.00 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Spratley, Danielle               Booker T. Wa          52.24 
  2  Brownridge, Taniyah              Western Bran          52.24 
  3  Wiggins, Nylah                   Western Bran          52.24 
  4  Sterling, Sienna                 Thomas Dale           51.50 
  5  Taylor, Alyssa                   Tallwood              51.88 
  6  Shockley, Adriana                Western Bran          52.00 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Hundley, Ty                      Lafayette             51.30 
  2  Richey, Bailey                   Lee-Davis             50.95 
  3  Peitz, Laura                     Smithfield            50.75 
  4  Branson, Casey                   Lee-Davis             50.24 
  5  Jordan, Riahna                   Prince Georg          50.40 
  6  Hodges, Olivia                   Hickory High          50.49 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Pack, Olivia                     Smithfield            50.18 
  2  McAfee, Shantell                 Thomas Dale           50.10 
  3  Stutts, Gabrielle                Lafayette             50.09 
  4  Bishins, Leah                    Thomas Ediso          49.74 
  5  Trotter, Ashley                  Hickory High          49.89 
  6  Thomas, India                    Thomas Dale           50.04 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Potas, Lina                      Tabb                  49.72 
  2  Britton, YaDeja                  Tallwood              49.70 
  3  Dickey, Claire                   Woodbridge            49.54 
  4  Bessette, Brittany               Lee-Davis             48.94 
  5  Sculthorpe, Kolbi                Prince Georg          49.26 
  6  Seay, Mia                        Varina                49.34 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Miles, Ashanti                   Smithfield            48.91 
  2  Kelley, Destiny                  Heritage (Ne          48.70 
  3  John, Suraya                     Tallwood              48.65 
  4  Rose, Camryn                     Hickory High          47.73 
  5  Leslie, Talise                   Woodbridge            47.99 
  6  Spooner, Victoria                Goochland Hi          48.00 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Tisdale, Kajah                   Bethel                47.55 
  2  Sandler, Helena                  Stone Bridge          47.52 
  3  Hudspeth, Tori                   Centreville           47.34 
  4  Wilson, Lauren                   Grassfield            47.07 
  5  Watson-Barnett, Nikiya           Booker T. Wa          47.24 
  6  *gary, Maya                      Meadowbrook           47.29 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Hinds, Brylee                    York                  46.99 
  2  Case, Callie                     Riverbend Hi          46.86 
  3  Henderson, Chyna                 Hermitage             46.63 
  4  knight, jaylyn                   Prince Georg          46.01 
  5  Williams, Jhala                  Heritage (Ne          46.24 
  6  Reilly, Gabrielle                Walter Johns          46.46 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Edwards, Hannah                  Isle of Wigh          45.77 
  2  Johnson, Sanai                   Grassfield            45.68 
  3  Haynie, Daria                    Centreville           45.67 
  4  Koroma, Doussou                  Centreville           45.36 
  5  Harris, Amaya                    Matoaca High          45.60 
  6  Crawford, Kynedi                 Tabb                  45.63 
Section 10  Finals
  1  Cotman, Kelsey                   Matoaca High          45.33 
  2  Armstrong, Amiah                 Grassfield            45.17 
  3  Zywiak, Kendall                  Riverbend Hi          44.77 
  4  Knowles, Taylor                  Stone Bridge          44.48 
  5  Lane, Breauna                    Varina                44.59 
  6  Stokes, Daija                    Hermitage             44.64 
Section 11  Finals
  1  Newberry, Taylor                 Matoaca High          44.19 
  2  Miller, Madelyn                  Chancellor            43.92 
  3  Saunders, Jahnelle               Bethel                43.78 
  4  Blair, Nyla                      Tabb                  43.09 
  5  Smith, Jada                      Glen Allen H          43.49 
  6  Smith, Tatiana                   Varina                43.74 
Section 12  Finals
  1  Hilligoss, Ally                  Walter Johns          42.96 
  2  Moore, LaTia                     Bethel                42.92 
  3  Edwards, Akeila                  Chancellor            42.87 
  4  Windham, Jaelyn                  Menchville            42.61 
  5  Thompson, Emani                  Woodbridge            42.64 
  6  Evans, Kelsey                    Walter Johns          42.87 
Section 13  Finals
  1  Thomas, JahNiyah                 Heritage (Ne          42.36 
  2  Mulholland, Lauren               Glen Allen H          42.29 
  3  Price, Star                      Glen Allen H          41.21 
  4  Nagbe, Pearl                     Hermitage             39.68 
  5  Hinds, Ryah                      York                  39.85 
  6  Barnes, Natalie                  Stone Bridge          41.17 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Dash (88) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  34.60  1/10/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Chen, Charlie                    Atlantic Sho          49.27 
  4  Kincaid, Joseph                  Tallwood              44.09 
  5  Zimmerman, Ian                   Nansemond-Su          44.15 
  6  Byrne, Holden                    Nansemond-Su          44.65 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Perkerson, Darian                Western Bran          43.24 
  2  Page II, Alfandre                Western Bran          43.24 
  3  Baylous, Lucas                   Isle of Wigh          43.00 
  4  Durant, Jamari                   Varina                42.66 
  5  Foster, Andrew                   Stone Bridge          42.77 
  6  Chapman, Rashad                  Western Bran          43.00 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Cruz, Joshua                     Woodbridge            42.54 
  2  Alawy, Ghazi                     Lafayette             42.46 
  3  Zhao, Kevin                      Atlantic Sho          42.24 
  4  McCoy, Robert                    Smithfield            41.44 
  5  Laskey, Michael                  Isle of Wigh          42.00 
  6  Klinger, Roman                   Smithfield            42.09 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Mattison, Marshall               Stone Bridge          41.42 
  2  Sims, Sir Jonathan               Hermitage             41.30 
  3  Robinson, Nation                 Heritage (Ne          41.27 
  4  Waters, Hayden                   Nansemond-Su          41.15 
  5  Wolfson, Thomas                  Walter Johns          41.17 
  6  Hund, Christopher                Woodbridge            41.24 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Jones, Jarleel                   Smithfield            41.12 
  2  Sutton, Edmund                   York                  41.10 
  3  Goode, Christopher               Thomas Dale           41.06 
  4  Smith-Hughes, Xavier             Bethel                40.82 
  5  Koroma, Abdul                    Centreville           40.90 
  6  Lafon, Jared                     Grassfield            41.00 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Mann, Casey                      Lee-Davis             40.79 
  2  Washington, Deandre              L.C. Bird             40.51 
  3  Koroye, Tam                      Walter Johns          40.50 
  4  Tetreault, Trevonne              Bayside High          40.24 
  5  Leng, Dylan                      York                  40.29 
  6  Delony, Connor                   Lee-Davis             40.34 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Cuffee, Tre                      Booker T. Wa          40.24 
  2  Powell, Jack                     Isle of Wigh          40.00 
  3  Crump, Tim                       Lafayette             40.00 
  4  Rodgers, Eric                    Bayside High          39.97 
  5  Skinner, Glenn                   Ocean Lakes           39.98 
  6  Morris, Christopher              Hickory High          40.00 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Clark, Jaden                     Thomas Ediso          39.94 
  2  Cool, Justin                     Hickory High          39.89 
  3  Butler, Jeremyah                 Bethel                39.89 
  4  Haynie, Derek                    Centreville           39.69 
  5  Surita, Keonte                   Varina                39.75 
  6  Lewis, Troy                      Matoaca High          39.80 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Kramer, Dalton                   Riverbend Hi          39.67 
  2  Cotman, Christian                Matoaca High          39.43 
  3  Mihovetz, Brett                  Riverbend Hi          39.33 
  4  Warrick, Quentin                 Tallwood              39.23 
  5  Marsh, Marvin                    Thomas Dale           39.26 
  6  Manguelle, Chris                 Walter Johns          39.29 
Section 10  Finals
  1  Pelham, Anthony                  Bethel                39.08 
  2  Lawton, Marcus                   Grassfield            39.00 
  3  Davis, Jakobi                    Matoaca High          38.97 
  4  Crenshaw, Tru                    Booker T. Wa          38.77 
  5  Gumbs, Jaeden                    Glen Allen H          38.84 
  6  Kimble, D'Amir                   Tabb                  38.85 
Section 11  Finals
  1  Simmons, Alex                    Prince Georg          38.72 
  2  Jorrand, Eric                    Glen Allen H          38.64 
  3  Witcher, Gavin                   Tabb                  38.57 
  4  Scornavacchi, Matthew            Ocean Lakes           38.08 
  5  Chapman, Corey                   Hickory High          38.26 
  6  Hopkins, Jamal                   Heritage (Ne          38.39 
Section 12  Finals
  1  Nazari, Bilal                    Woodbridge            37.92 
  2  Hodges, Marcus                   Meadowbrook           37.84 
  3  Mayfield Jr., Tony               Thomas Dale           37.69 
  4  Cuffee, Kadari                   Grassfield            37.50 
  5  Evans, Abraham                   Bayside High          37.58 
  6  Wooley, Alex                     Lafayette             37.68 
Section 13  Finals
  1  Jackson, Jalen                   Tabb                  37.41 
  2  Nickens, Carrington              Centreville           37.26 
  3  Neville, Jordan                  Hermitage             37.22 
  4  Alleyne, Myles                   Glen Allen H          36.64 
  5  Towns, Kevin                     Booker T. Wa          36.96 
  6  Victoria, Lamont                 Prince Georg          37.20 
Section 14  Finals
  1  Whyte, Aiden                     Heritage (Ne          36.62 
  2  Rice, Jack                       Lee-Davis             36.56 
  3  Langston, Joseph                 York                  36.36 
  4  Peters, Alyjah                   Varina                35.99 
  5  Carruthers, Kim                  Chancellor            36.28 
  6  Colizzi, John                    Benedictine           36.32 
Section 15  Finals
  1  Torres, Gian                     Riverbend Hi          35.92 
  2  Harding, Javonte'                Prince Georg          35.38 
  3  Carter, Isaiah                   Tallwood              35.02 
  4  Hill, Josiah                     L.C. Bird             34.45 
  5  Hill, Jeremiah                   L.C. Bird             34.84 
  6  Pierce, Eric                     Hermitage             35.01 
 
Event 49  Girls 3200 Meter Run (26) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  10:40.77  12/13/2014  Kate Murphy, LB HS-A                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Pannullo, Victoria               Walter Johns       13:05.36 
  2  Vosler, Seven                    Western Bran       13:08.19 
  3  Smith, Ryan                      Ocean Lakes        13:10.12 
  4  Cason, Maggie                    Riverbend Hi       13:13.00 
  5  Volles*, Josie                   Lee-Davis          13:17.49 
  6  Michalski, Jessica               Hickory High       13:27.24 
  7  Villadelgado, Sarah              Ocean Lakes        13:28.42 
  8  Law, Brooke                      L.C. Bird          13:29.71 
  9  Treadwell, Noelle                Stone Bridge       13:40.00 
 10  Brown, Faith                     Hickory High       13:49.86 
 11  Flowers, Allena                  York               14:05.83 
 12  Hong, Alice                      Western Bran       14:29.11 
 13  Hong, Grace                      Western Bran       15:13.57 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Roche, Madison                   Kellam             11:23.91 
  2  Frost, Hope                      Stonebridge        11:29.00 
  3  Potter, Rachael                  Glen Allen H       11:37.62 
  4  Campbell, Alyssa                 Kellam             11:48.47 
  5  Gagne, Camille                   Walter Johns       12:16.81 
  6  Cash, Megan                      Glen Allen H       12:20.00 
  7  Morales, Sophia                  Walter Johns       12:20.00 
  8  Goldbach, Sarah                  Ocean Lakes        12:28.38 
  9  Riedy, Joslyn                    Hickory High       12:42.62 
 10  Betancourth, Gaby                Centreville        12:45.28 
 11  Guerrero, Adrianna               Thomas Ediso       12:53.24 
 12  Swinton, Precious                Bethel             12:53.69 
 13  Sorg, Sadie                      Glen Allen H       12:59.00 
 
Event 50  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (15) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Heritage (Newport News)                              5:00.24 
  5  Hermitage                                            5:07.35 
  6  Booker T. Washington                                      NT 
     1) Smith, Jayvonna                 2) Stroman, Jazmine               
     3) Romez, Sheryce                  4) Spratley, Danielle             
Section 2  Finals
  1  Stone Bridge                                         4:50.24 
     1) Michelitch, Sarah               2) Meneau, Lydia                  
     3) Partner, Courtney               4) Doyle, Rachel                  
  2  Hickory High School                                  4:28.99 
     1) Still, Naudia                   2) Williams, Madison              
     3) Oliver, Cassidy                 4) Thompson, Alex                 
  3  Bethel                                               4:30.93 
  4  Tallwood                                             4:25.00 
     1) Arnold, Tamia                   2) Orzehowski, Jacinta            
     3) Silmon, Yasmine                 4) Greene, Sarah                  
  5  Lafayette                                            4:59.24 
     1) Gorelick, Taymar                2) Hairston, Camille              
     3) Rogers, Meggie                  4) Sandlin, Janai                 
  6  York                                                 4:33.24 
     1) Hinds, Brylee                   2) Paschall, Nya                  
     3) Hinds, Ryah                     4) Haskiell, Skylar               
Section 3  Finals
  1  Varina                                               4:15.24 
     1) Smith, Tatiana                  2) Spivey, Macie                  
     3) Lane, Breauna                   4) Seay, Mia                      
  2  Walter Johnson High School                           4:21.00 
     1) Zito, Jessica                   2) Henderson, Erin                
     3) Agarwal, Sierra                 4) Bruch, Adrienne                
  3  Woodbridge                                           4:23.43 
     1) Webb, Laura                     2) Thompson, Emani                
     3) Boasiako, Beatrice              4) Leslie, Talise                 
  4  Glen Allen High School                               4:20.24 
     1) Smith, Jada                     2) Moss, Zion                     
     3) Price, Star                     4) Mulholland, Lauren             
  5  Kellam                                               4:22.33 
     1) Gee, Dymin                      2) Crowe, Maddy                   
     3) Lawing, Bridgette               4) Ceniccola, Christina           
  6  Western Branch High School                           4:22.56 
 
Event 51  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (16) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Atlantic Shores Christian                            4:52.78 
     1) Trinidad, Micah                 2) Snow, Anthony                  
     3) Chen, Charlie                   4) Zhao, Kevin                    
  4  York                                                 4:20.24 
     1) Stepney, Rashad                 2) Living, Morgan                 
     3) Morris, Joseph                  4) Gomez, Ascension               
  5  Stone Bridge                                         4:20.24 
     1) Ryan, Alexander                 2) Duncan, Logan                  
     3) Boyd, Michael                   4)                                
  6  Booker T. Washington                                      NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Heritage (Newport News)                              4:00.24 
  2  Hermitage                                            4:01.22 
  3  Prince George High School                            3:50.44 
     1) Simmons, Alex                   2) certain, gregory               
     3) Harding, Javonte'               4) Coleman, Chandler              
  4  Lafayette                                            4:10.00 
  5  Riverbend High School                                3:55.24 
     1) Cobin, Phillip                  2) Hood, Justice                  
     3) Applegate, Aaron                4) Duckworth, Tristen             
  6  Walter Johnson High School                           3:54.00 
     1) Oranubu, Nna                    2) Sen, Arun                      
     3) Manguelle, Chris                4) Solario, Dillon                
Section 3  Finals
  1  Woodbridge                                           3:42.87 
     1) Linton, Chris                   2) Nazari, Bilal                  
     3) Hund, Christopher               4) Cruz, Joshua                   
  2  Varina                                               3:39.25 
     1) Thomas, Darron                  2) Spivey, John                   
     3) Mackey, Malcolm                 4) Harris, Jahlil                 
  3  Western Branch High School                           3:49.36 
  4  Hickory High School                                  3:39.84 
     1) Hill, Andrew                    2) Hunter, Matthew                
     3) Bowes, Tyler                    4) Kerlin, Aiden                  
  5  Kellam                                               3:45.12 
     1) Beavers, Joshua                 2) Nelson, Ethan                  
     3) Wilczynski, Brian               4) Young, Jaiden                  
  6  Bethel                                               3:37.24 
 
Event 52  Boys 3200 Meter Run (44) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  9:06.00  1/31/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Rehrauer, Evan                   Smithfield         11:29.01 
  2  Moody, Andrew                    Hickory High       11:29.56 
  3  Oldham, Jack                     Lee-Davis          11:30.24 
  4  Helwig, Nathan                   Prince Georg       11:30.30 
  5  Godambe, Samir                   Hickory High       11:30.86 
  6  Faggert, Cole                    Ocean Lakes        11:31.46 
  7  Snow, Tucker                     Chancellor         11:35.46 
  8  Lewis, Cole                      Lee-Davis          11:35.55 
  9  Leatherman, Andrew               Matoaca High       11:45.25 
 10  Nilsson, Jacob                   Hickory High       11:54.12 
 11  Gandy, Jackson                   Riverbend Hi       12:00.00 
 12  Vann, Paul                       Riverbend Hi       12:00.00 
 13  Porch, Anthony                   Woodbridge         12:03.20 
 14  Kwon, Brandon                    Chancellor         12:04.64 
 15  Andrews, Jacob                   Chancellor         12:10.00 
 16  Motley, Jacob                    Tallwood           12:15.00 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Latina, Bryce                    Glen Allen H       10:37.51 
  2  Jones III, Michael               Western Bran       10:39.92 
  3  Burrill, Sean                    Western Bran       10:40.68 
  4  Murn, Christopher                Thomas Ediso       10:41.88 
  5  Luckey, Isaiah                   Woodbridge         10:45.24 
  6  McCue, Logan                     Western Bran       10:48.11 
  7  Stravino, Foster                 Princess Ann       10:54.85 
  8  Sindt, Jak                       L.C. Bird          10:59.00 
  9  Fairbanks, Blake                 Riverbend Hi       10:59.48 
 10  Grinkewitz, Jordan               Western Bran       11:00.22 
 11  Cascio, Tristan                  Tallwood           11:04.63 
 12  Gray, Nathaniel                  Walter Johns       11:06.91 
 13  Nelson, Ethan                    Grassfield         11:11.56 
 14  Lorenger, Michael                Thomas Ediso       11:15.00 
 15  Stivason, Andrew                 Thomas Ediso       11:15.00 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Holtzman, Joshua                 Glen Allen H        9:40.30 
  2  Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo             Walter Johns        9:46.48 
  3  Plummer, Jacob                   L.C. Bird           9:49.84 
  4  Spollen, Will                    Ocean Lakes         9:52.42 
  5  Martingayle, Jackson             Princess Ann        9:52.67 
  6  Spragley, Michael                Thomas Dale        10:01.86 
  7  Cobos, Alejo                     Centreville        10:16.73 
  8  Billmayer, Ethan                 Glen Allen H       10:17.19 
  9  Marks, Jacob                     Walter Johns       10:17.60 
 10  McMackin, Jackson                Lee-Davis          10:25.01 
 11  Swinton, Akel                    Bethel             10:25.39 
 12  Serrano, Trevor                  Centreville        10:29.20 
 13  Kelley, Stephen                  Ocean Lakes        10:31.23 
 
Event 53  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  3:54.90  1/8/2011    , Wakefield (NC) HS                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  York                                                 4:43.30 
     1) Rainey, Alexis                  2) Haskiell, Karley               
     3) Wagonblott, Kristyn             4) Bates, Morgan                  
  5  Riverbend High School                                4:45.65 
     1) Moon, Jayden                    2) Haley, Jayden                  
     3) Case, Callie                    4) Zywiak, Kendall                
  6  Prince George High School                            5:26.27 
     1) Lewis, Tyyonna                  2) knight, jaylyn                 
     3) blount, iyanna                  4) Burks, Charnetha               
Section 2  Finals
  2  Matoaca High School                                  4:43.22 
     1) Cotman, Kelsey                  2) Mciver, Jae'shaunda            
     3) Pettaway, Talisa                4) Harris, Amaya                  
  3  Western Branch High School                           4:40.24 
     1) Jones, Samiyah                  2) McDonald, Sydney               
     3) Weeks, Ltamra                   4) Clinton, Angel                 
  4  Centreville                                          4:34.26 
     1) Haynie, Daria                   2) Hudspeth, Tori                 
     3) Koroma, Doussou                 4) Tokam, Amanda                  
  5  Thomas Dale                                          4:35.00 
  6  Lee-Davis                                            4:40.24 
     1) Bessette, Brittany              2) Holt, Addisyn                  
     3) Penzer, Jessica                 4) Soliman, Amanda                
Section 3  Finals
  1  Bethel                                               4:30.45 
  2  Booker T. Washington                                 4:30.24 
  3  Woodbridge                                           4:28.32 
     1) Webb, Laura                     2) Thompson, Emani                
     3) Dickey, Claire                  4) Bishop, Gabby                  
  4  Glen Allen High School                               4:22.64 
     1) Kelley, Cleo                    2) Freeman, Kellie                
     3) Moss, Faith                     4) Rolan, Jordanne                
  5  Thomas Edison                                        4:25.24 
     1) Otete, Dhiambi                  2) Jackson, Paige                 
     3) Baumgartner, Alexis             4) Mccarrick, Mia                 
  6  Grassfield                                           4:26.92 
     1) Wilson, Selena                  2) Morlatt, Siena                 
     3) Johnson, Sanai                  4) Pender, Cameron                
Section 4  Finals
  1  Hickory High School                                  4:18.55 
     1) DuBeck, Jayda                   2) Rose, Camryn                   
     3) Trotter, Ashley                 4) Hodges, Olivia                 
  2  Tallwood                                             4:18.00 
     1) Barnes, Amia                    2) Taylor, Kylia                  
     3) Conklin, Deziree                4) Washington, Shirell            
  3  Walter Johnson High School                           4:18.00 
     1) Evans, Kelsey                   2) Hilligoss, Ally                
     3) Zito, Jessica                   4) Wilkinson, Liana               
  4  Menchville                                           4:08.31 
     1) Allen, Brittany                 2) Merritt, Morgan                
     3) Riddick, Arionne                4) Windham, Jaelyn                
  5  Kellam                                               4:12.65 
     1) Ceniccola, Christina            2) Limbach, Chloe                 
     3) Schlossberg, Lily               4) Lawing, Bridgette              
  6  Stone Bridge                                         4:15.72 
     1) Knowles, Taylor                 2) Petranek, Lauren               
     3) Muller, Suzie                   4) Barnes, Natalie                
 
Event 54  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (18) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  3:24.20  12/15/2007  , Bethel HS                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Riverbend High School                                4:14.44 
     1) Butcher, Ryan                   2) Applegate, Austin              
     3) Duckworth, Tristen              4) Daggett, Josh                  
  2  Prince George High School                            4:00.54 
     1) Barnes, Dorrian                 2) Hauser, Aiden                  
     3) Mason, torian                   4) Fowkes, Jason                  
  3  Stone Bridge                                         3:55.24 
     1) Dixon, Darius                   2) Coello, JC                     
     3) Weaver, Nicholas                4) Humphreys, Austin              
  4  Hickory High School                                  3:49.39 
     1) Watermolen, Thomas              2) Bowes, Tyler                   
     3) Hill, Anthony                   4) Norko, Kyle                    
  5  Western Branch High School                           3:50.24 
  6  Woodbridge                                           3:50.44 
     1) Linton, Chris                   2) Ly, Bryan                      
     3) Misencik, Tyler                 4) Nazari, Bilal                  
Section 2  Finals
  1  Walter Johnson High School                           3:48.60 
     1) Oranubu, Nna                    2) Wolfson, Thomas                
     3) Solario, Dillon                 4) Bukari, Faraz                  
  2  Grassfield                                           3:46.55 
  3  Smithfield                                           3:46.01 
     1) Johnson, Tyler                  2) Day, Jacob                     
     3) Mayes, Andrew                   4) Simon, Tyler                   
  4  Thomas Dale                                          3:42.00 
  5  Centreville                                          3:43.54 
     1) Dublin, Richard                 2) Heitman, Elijah                
     3) Ibadin, Oseremen                4) Anton, Tyler                   
  6  Lee-Davis                                            3:45.24 
     1) Fox, Payton                     2) Moyar*, Gerrit                 
     3) Rice, Jack                      4) Mann, Casey                    
Section 3  Finals
  1  Thomas Edison                                        3:42.00 
     1) Titus, Tuhafeni                 2) Rosimo, Socrates               
     3) Renwick, Tejan                  4) Farfan, Robert                 
  2  Glen Allen High School                               3:38.98 
     1) Hughes, Caleb                   2) Ertel, Patrick                 
     3) Lasalata, Brandon               4) V, Sathya                      
  3  Bethel                                               3:36.37 
  4  Booker T. Washington                                 3:30.24 
  5  Tallwood                                             3:34.00 
     1) Griffin, Dae'Shawn              2) Carter, Isaiah                 
     3) Larry, Brandon                  4) Cretchain, Christopher         
  6  L.C. Bird                                            3:34.34