New Captains Classic
& COmbined Events

Performance Lists

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2021 08:33 AM

New Captains Classic & Combined Events - 4/16/2021 to 4/17/2021

Christopher Newport University Track & Field

Irwin Belk Track, TowneBank Stadium

Performance List

Event 1 Women High Jump (4)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:30 PM

Belk Track R: 1.75m 4/4/2014 Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Howard, Colleen SO Salisbury 1.74m

2 Allamby, Josie FR Mary Washing 1.60m

3 Unger, Hannah FR Mary Washing 1.50m

4 Gorelick, Taymar FR Mary Washing 1.40m

Event 2 Men High Jump (4)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 12:00 PM

Belk Track R: 2.19m 5/9/2009 Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 McGinley, Andrew FR Salisbury 1.95m

2 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 1.80m

3 Baker, Colby FR Christopher 1.78m

4 Dawson, Luke FR Salisbury 1.70m

Event 3 Women Pole Vault (6)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Belk Track R: 3.95m 5/9/2009 Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Blanding, Peyton SO Christopher 3.35m

2 Collier, Alyssa SO Salisbury 3.20m

3 Miller, Ainsley FR Christopher 3.05m

4 Crozier-Carole, Sophia FR Salisbury 3.05m

5 Gray, Erin JR Mary Washing 2.74m

6 Bussell, Hana FR Mary Washing 2.33m

Event 4 Men Pole Vault (6)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:00 PM

Belk Track R: 5.15m 4/16/2016 Derek O'Connell, William and

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Stump, Zach SO Salisbury 4.88m

2 Munson, Kevin FR Mary Washing 4.41m

3 Pedin, Allan JR Christopher 4.40m

4 Parks, Wyatt FR Salisbury 4.20m

5 Johnson, Brice FR Virginia Wes 3.45m

6 Heath, Austin FR Mary Washing 2.90m

Event 5 Women Long Jump (5)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 6.07m 5/1/1999 Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Dunbar, Tania SO Bryant & Str 5.83m

2 Lane, Jaylyn SO Virginia Wes 5.27m

3 Washington, Shirell FR Virginia Wes 4.90m

4 Potter, Abby FR Salisbury 4.75m

5 Ballengee, Jaedyn FR Salisbury 4.61m

Event 6 Men Long Jump (8)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 7.59m 4/17/1997 Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.

Belk Track R: 7.59m 4/17/2010 Darris Shelton, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Roberts, Geni FR Virginia Wes 7.24m

2 Wamley, Zion FR Salisbury 6.53m

3 Gowe, Samuel FR Mary Washing 6.48m

4 Bowie, Tyson FR Salisbury 6.47m

5 Allen, Joseph FR Christopher 6.37m

6 Wilson, Eddie FR Salisbury 6.29m

7 Rose, Matthew FR Mary Washing 6.09m

8 Granda, Nicolas FR Mary Washing 5.08m

Event 7 Women Triple Jump (7)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 12.80m 4/19/2008 Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Lane, Jaylyn SO Virginia Wes 11.69m

2 Washington, Shirell FR Virginia Wes 10.86m

3 Jensen, Danielle FR Salisbury 10.61m

4 Logan, Desmone SO Mary Washing 10.55m

5 Ballengee, Jaedyn FR Salisbury 9.98m

6 Potter, Abby FR Salisbury 9.87m

7 Gorelick, Taymar FR Mary Washing 9.61m

Event 8 Men Triple Jump (8)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 15.41m 4/18/2015 Alonzo Moore II, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Roberts, Geni FR Virginia Wes 14.43m

2 Johnson, Aaron JR Virginia Wes 12.57m

3 Wilson, Eddie FR Salisbury 12.33m

4 Wamley, Zion FR Salisbury 12.33m

5 Bowie, Tyson FR Salisbury 11.90m

6 Gowe, Samuel FR Mary Washing 11.90m

7 Rose, Matthew FR Mary Washing 11.76m

8 Granda, Nicolas FR Mary Washing ND

Event 9 Women Shot Put (14)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 15.27m 4/24/2004 Angela Bertholdt, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 11.83m

2 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 11.44m

3 Honeycutt, Abigail FR Christopher 11.07m

4 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 10.99m

5 Jones, Faith FR Mary Washing 9.16m

6 Bolinger, Abbie FR Mary Washing 9.01m

7 Blackwell, Quimia FR Virginia Wes 9.00m

8 Jakubowski, Alexandra SO Salisbury 8.98m

9 Garland, Bryonna SO Bryant & Str 8.92m

10 Meyers, Makala FR Virginia Wes 8.09m

11 Lumpkin, Rose FR Virginia Wes 7.37m

12 Lucien, Vanessa FR Virginia Wes 5.30m

13 Hatter, Holly FR Virginia Wes ND

14 Hodson, Baylee FR Christopher ND

Event 10 Men Shot Put (18)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 17.86m 4/15/2017 Taylor Frenia, William and

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Duperval, Brian FR Salisbury 14.96m

2 Smith, Luis FR Salisbury 13.99m

3 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 13.83m

4 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 13.76m

5 Woods, Mason FR Mary Washing 13.67m

6 Govan, Cosray JR Virginia Wes 13.15m

7 Deem, Elijah FR Mary Washing 13.06m

8 Chapman, Kevon SO Bryant & Str 13.04m

9 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 12.63m

10 Cassanova, Adrian FR Christopher 12.23m

11 Taylor, Andrew JR Virginia Wes 10.93m

12 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 10.80m

13 Blasi, Garrett FR Salisbury 10.45m

14 Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher 9.72m

15 Fyffe, Keive JR Virginia Wes 9.09m

16 Gilliam, Jordan FR Virginia Wes 8.96m

17 Ntiganzwa, Dante FR Christopher ND

18 Palmer, Tyler FR Christopher ND

Event 11 Women Discus Throw (13)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 50.66m 4/25/1998 Amy Brown, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 38.96m

2 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 32.71m

3 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 30.52m

4 Honeycutt, Abigail FR Christopher 27.35m

5 Bolinger, Abbie FR Mary Washing 25.31m

6 Jones, Faith FR Mary Washing 24.11m

7 Lumpkin, Rose FR Virginia Wes 23.80m

8 Jakubowski, Alexandra SO Salisbury 23.05m

9 Meyers, Makala FR Virginia Wes 20.27m

10 Blackwell, Quimia FR Virginia Wes 20.00m

11 Lucien, Vanessa FR Virginia Wes 13.02m

12 Hatter, Holly FR Virginia Wes ND

13 Garland, Bryonna SO Bryant & Str ND

Event 12 Men Discus Throw (19)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:30 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 53.66m 4/15/2017 Taylor Frenia, William and

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 43.40m

2 Duperval, Brian FR Salisbury 39.92m

3 Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher 39.26m

4 Smith, Luis FR Salisbury 38.99m

5 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 38.52m

6 Woods, Mason FR Mary Washing 38.26m

7 Govan, Cosray JR Virginia Wes 36.88m

8 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 36.00m

9 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 35.90m

10 Chapman, Kevon SO Bryant & Str 35.25m

11 Deem, Elijah FR Mary Washing 33.39m

12 Blasi, Garrett FR Salisbury 28.11m

13 Taylor, Andrew JR Virginia Wes 27.97m

14 Gilliam, Jordan FR Virginia Wes 26.39m

15 Washington, Franklin FR Virginia Wes 24.88m

16 Fyffe, Keive JR Virginia Wes 21.00m

17 Palmer, Tyler FR Christopher ND

18 Cassanova, Adrian FR Christopher ND

19 Ntiganzwa, Dante FR Christopher ND

Event 13 Women Hammer Throw (12)

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 5:30 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 61.00m 4/14/2017 Leia Mistowski, William and

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 41.98m

2 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 35.74m

3 Jakubowski, Alexandra SO Salisbury 34.51m

4 Ruczynski, Tamra FR Mary Washing 32.85m

5 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 32.63m

6 Bolinger, Abbie FR Mary Washing 28.96m

7 Honeycutt, Abigail FR Christopher 28.54m

8 Blackwell, Quimia FR Virginia Wes 17.50m

9 Hatter, Holly FR Virginia Wes ND

10 Lucien, Vanessa FR Virginia Wes ND

11 Meyers, Makala FR Virginia Wes ND

12 Lumpkin, Rose FR Virginia Wes ND

Event 14 Men Hammer Throw (14)

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 4:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 68.39m 5/9/2009 Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 48.86m

2 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 46.61m

3 Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher 43.93m

4 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 41.03m

5 Smith, Luis FR Salisbury 40.47m

6 Duperval, Brian FR Salisbury 39.45m

7 Govan, Cosray JR Virginia Wes 38.89m

8 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 36.93m

9 Chapman, Kevon SO Bryant & Str 36.54m

10 Blasi, Garrett FR Salisbury 31.67m

11 Taylor, Andrew JR Virginia Wes 31.16m

12 Deem, Elijah FR Mary Washing 30.21m

13 Gilliam, Jordan FR Virginia Wes 21.56m

14 Fyffe, Keive JR Virginia Wes 18.65m

Event 15 Women Javelin Throw (5)

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 4:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 47.56m 4/25/1998 Ann Crouse, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Smith, Jackie JR Mary Washing 37.72m

2 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 32.90m

3 Jakubowski, Alexandra SO Salisbury 26.32m

4 Blackwell, Quimia FR Virginia Wes 12.50m

5 Hodson, Baylee FR Christopher ND

Event 16 Men Javelin Throw (9)

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 5:30 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 64.96m 4/25/1998 Brian Kollar, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

1 Hasko, Cameron FR Salisbury 55.39m

2 Thomas, Keifer FR Salisbury 51.85m

3 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 44.22m

4 Deem, Elijah FR Mary Washing 41.21m

5 Hanks, Micheal Cnu Masters 39.00m

6 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 35.63m

7 Taylor, Andrew JR Virginia Wes 27.14m

8 Washington, Franklin FR Virginia Wes 19.46m

9 Osipov, Gregory FR Virginia Wes 15.81m

Event 18 Women 5000 Meter Run (12)

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 5:00 PM

Belk Track R: 17:33.72 4/5/2003 Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Ralston, Maggie SO Christopher 19:10.00

2 Rawlings, Maddy FR Christopher 19:10.00

3 Hughes, Carly JR Mary Washing 19:22.34

4 Pippin, Grace FR Mary Washing 19:24.40

5 Applegate, Ashley JR Mary Washing 19:37.79

6 Lloyd, Kenzie SO Mary Washing 19:40.02

7 Garster, Claire FR Christopher 19:58.00

8 Miles, Libby FR Christopher 19:59.00

9 Valcich, Michelle FR Christopher 19:59.00

10 Hogg, Isabel SO Christopher 19:59.00

11 Rouse, Amy FR Mary Washing NT

12 Delean, Camy SO Mary Washing NT

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run (17)

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 5:30 PM

Belk Track R: 14:27.10 4/26/1997 Matt Lane, Unattached

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Henderson, Ryan SO Christopher 14:54.00

2 Tolarchyk, Nicholas SO Christopher 14:58.00

3 Gittelman, Dan FR Christopher 14:58.00

4 Koltisko, Sam FR Christopher 15:00.00

5 Saunders, Will JR Christopher 15:20.00

6 Speeney, Eric JR Christopher 15:30.00

7 Schweers, Dillon JR Mary Washing 15:54.27

8 Baumgartner, Brandon SO Mary Washing 15:57.24

9 Cobos, Diego SO Christopher 16:10.00

10 Libman, Justin SO Mary Washing 16:22.41

11 Mason, Blake SO Mary Washing 16:42.82

12 Goodwin, Trevor JR Christopher 16:45.00

13 Canavan, Connor FR Christopher 17:00.00

14 Phillips, Jake JR Mary Washing 17:40.95

15 Johnson, James FR Virginia Wes 17:47.53

16 Wright, Dylan FR Mary Washing 18:02.00

17 O'Cadiz, Matthew SO Mary Washing NT

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Run (6)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Belk Track R: 9:47.07 4/15/2017 Molly McKenna, William and

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Ruckel, Sydney JR Salisbury 11:10.00

2 Hughes, Carly JR Mary Washing 11:12.72

3 Wagner, Allyson FR Salisbury 11:15.00

4 Tolarchyk, Ashley JR Virginia Wes 12:00.00

5 Martens, Stephanie FR Mary Washing NT

6 Balgoyen, Anna JR Mary Washing NT

Event 27 Men 3000 Meter Run (2)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:15 AM

Belk Track R: 8:34.10 4/30/1994 Bryan Dunn, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Roden, Christian JR Virginia Wes 11:00.00

2 Spence, Colton FR Virginia Wes 11:00.00

Event 28 Women 4x100 Meter Relay (3)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 12:00 PM

Belk Track R: 46.55 4/21/2018 Maryland-Eastern Shore, Maryland-Eas

C Cropper, L Gabriel, S Fields, A Lynn

School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 49.87

1) Crocker, Niya JR 2) Stedman, Casey FR

3) Washington, Shirell FR 4) Lane, Jaylyn SO

2 Salisbury 'A' 51.90

1) Hirsch, Makenzie FR 2) Collier, Alyssa SO

3) Potter, Abby FR 4) Ballengee, Jaedyn FR

3 Bryant & Stratton (Va) 'A' NT

1) Barnes, Bahiyyah SO 2) Battle, Shenequa SO

3) Dunbar, Tania SO 4) Woodrum, Kaelyn SO

Event 29 Men 4x100 Meter Relay (3)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 12:05 PM

Belk Track R: 40.89 5/3/2008 Christopher Newport University, Christopher N

M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr

School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Bryant & Stratton (Va) 'A' 41.59

1) Harris, Jhalen FR 2) McGire, Caleb FR

3) Nixon, Jacob FR 4) Bridges, DeAnte FR

2 Salisbury 'A' 43.11

1) Schwarzmann, Dylan FR 2) Bowie, Tyson FR

3) Wamley, Zion FR 4) Shelton, Jacob FR

3 Christopher Newport 'A' 43.20

1) Stubbs, Collin FR 2) Fox, Daniel FR

3) Haworth, Javi FR 4) Berry, Brandon JR

Event 30 Women 1500 Meter Run (13)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 12:10 PM

Belk Track R: 4:23.85 4/15/2017 Marisa Ruskan, Richmond

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Ardrey, Kaitlyn SO Christopher 4:45.00

2 Savoie, Mae FR Christopher 4:45.00

3 Funk, Logan SO Christopher 4:45.00

4 Delaplaine, Heather SO Salisbury 4:54.36

5 Smith, Alexis SO Christopher 4:59.00

6 Hyde, Kellie JR Christopher 4:59.00

7 Pippin, Grace FR Mary Washing 5:11.15

8 Sanza, Erin FR Christopher 5:12.00

9 Lloyd, Kenzie SO Mary Washing 5:15.77

10 Guzman, Teresa SO Mary Washing 5:18.35

11 Young, Kelly FR Mary Washing 5:19.55

12 Petsko, Emily FR Virginia Wes 5:35.05

13 Witt, Haley FR Virginia Wes 5:38.74

Event 31 Men 1500 Meter Run (23)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 12:20 PM

Belk Track R: 3:46.22 4/20/2013 John Muller, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Koltisko, Sam FR Christopher 3:58.00

2 Edwards, Clark SO Christopher 3:59.00

3 Ferrante, Daniel FR Christopher 3:59.00

4 Albright, Cooper FR Christopher 3:59.00

5 Henderson, Ryan SO Christopher 3:59.00

6 Tolarchyk, Nicholas SO Christopher 3:59.00

7 Ferrante, Nathanael FR Christopher 3:59.00

8 Saunders, Will JR Christopher 4:04.00

9 Gittelman, Dan FR Christopher 4:05.00

10 Grossi, Matt FR Salisbury 4:05.66

11 Cave, Jason FR Salisbury 4:05.98

12 Miller, Luke FR Christopher 4:06.00

13 Ciattei, Christian SO Salisbury 4:11.27

14 Foote, Austin FR Salisbury 4:15.93

15 Baumgartner, Brandon SO Mary Washing 4:17.69

16 Sangiuliano, Jason FR Christopher 4:18.00

17 Libman, Justin SO Mary Washing 4:21.03

18 Cravens, Ethan SO Virginia Wes 4:21.97

19 Pruitt, Chester SO Mary Washing 4:22.49

20 McCue, Logan FR Christopher 4:30.00

21 Golub, Jason FR Virginia Wes 4:32.28

22 Massey, Robert SO Virginia Wes 4:34.00

23 Weinstein, Spencer FR Virginia Wes 5:12.00

Event 32 Women 100 Meter Hurdles (7)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:00 PM

Belk Track R: 13.79 5/2/1998 Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Dunbar, Tania SO Bryant & Str 14.63

2 Washington, Shirell FR Virginia Wes 15.50

3 Jensen, Danielle FR Salisbury 15.72

4 Logan, Desmone SO Mary Washing 16.06

5 Martin, Courtney FR Salisbury 17.04

6 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury 17.40

7 Dear, Grace FR Salisbury 18.55

Event 33 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (7)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:05 PM

Belk Track R: 13.58 5/7/2011 Dominic Berger, Unattached

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Young, Ethan FR Mary Washing 16.02

2 Mable, Caleb SO Salisbury 16.23

3 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 16.60

4 Leitao, Gustavo SO Christopher 16.60

5 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 17.00

6 Creadon, Reese FR Mary Washing 17.22

7 Harter, Christian FR Christopher 18.00

Event 34 Women 400 Meter Dash (7)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:15 PM

Belk Track R: 54.46 4/8/2000 Marie Giles, Bethel HS

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Barnes, Bahiyyah SO Bryant & Str 57.19

2 DeSantis, Adrianna SO Christopher 1:00.50

3 Minor, Tenae SO Bryant & Str 1:00.87

4 Gentrup, Hannah FR Christopher 1:02.00

5 Stedman, Casey FR Virginia Wes 1:03.00

6 Yenyo, Casey FR Christopher 1:05.00

7 Adams, Grace FR Virginia Wes 1:08.42

Event 35 Men 400 Meter Dash (11)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:20 PM

Belk Track R: 46.84 2006 Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Albright, Cooper FR Christopher 49.50

2 Epps, Amir SO Bryant & Str 49.94

3 Berry, Brandon JR Christopher 50.50

4 Spring, Perry FR Christopher 50.55

5 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 50.60

6 Nixon, Jacob FR Bryant & Str 51.25

7 Gonzalez, Nicholas FR Christopher 52.25

8 Lengel, Stephen JR Christopher 53.50

9 Pettus, Mitch FR Christopher 54.50

10 Powers, Andrew FR Virginia Wes 55.50

11 Wolfson, Jacob FR Mary Washing 57.00

Event 36 Women 100 Meter Dash (7)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:30 PM

Belk Track R: 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Battle, Shenequa SO Bryant & Str 12.52

2 Leon Ledezma, Valentina SO Mary Washing 12.92

3 Schugeld, Abigail FR Christopher 13.00

4 Washington, Shirell FR Virginia Wes 13.13

5 Crocker, Niya JR Virginia Wes 13.30

6 Hirsch, Makenzie FR Salisbury 13.46

7 Keyes, Makaila FR Mary Washing NT

Event 37 Men 100 Meter Dash (12)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:35 PM

Belk Track R: 10.27 5/7/2011 Aziz Zakari, Unattached

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Nixon, Jacob FR Bryant & Str 11.00

2 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 11.04

3 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 11.18

4 Shelton, Jacob FR Salisbury 11.21

5 Reed, Darius FR Mary Washing 11.22

6 Schwarzmann, Dylan FR Salisbury 11.33

7 Haworth, Javi FR Christopher 11.52

8 Yates II, Michael FR Salisbury 11.71

9 Johnson, Aaron JR Virginia Wes 11.89

10 Jacobs, Julius FR Virginia Wes 12.11

11 Alston, Ki'van FR Virginia Wes 12.30

12 Jackson, Wilson JR Mary Washing NT

Event 38 Women 800 Meter Run (19)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:45 PM

Belk Track R: 2:12.77 5/7/2011 Teneisha Davis, Essex CC

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Wilson, Selena SO Bryant & Str 2:25.55

2 Ekanem, Destinee FR Salisbury 2:27.70

3 Saling, Leah JR Mary Washing 2:27.87

4 Connelly, Erin FR Salisbury 2:29.69

5 Guzman, Teresa SO Mary Washing 2:30.29

6 Story, Olivia JR Mary Washing 2:31.54

7 Pratt, Callie FR Christopher 2:33.00

8 Anstice, Sarah FR Christopher 2:33.00

9 Yenyo, Casey FR Christopher 2:33.00

10 Morrissey, Amanda FR Mary Washing 2:34.24

11 Hansford, Marranda FR Virginia Wes 2:35.53

12 Heckman, Amanda FR Mary Washing 2:36.77

13 Prye, Natalie JR Christopher 2:37.00

14 Simmons, Abigale FR Salisbury 2:38.00

15 Thomas, Asharee FR Bryant & Str 2:41.13

16 Huntington, Cecelia FR Virginia Wes 2:43.24

17 Perez Rondon, Camila FR Mary Washing NT

18 Allison, Chloe FR Mary Washing NT

19 Young, Kelly FR Mary Washing NT

Event 39 Men 800 Meter Run (13)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:00 PM

Belk Track R: 1:50.41 4/8/2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Ciattei, Christian SO Salisbury 1:57.00

2 Temple, Ryan FR Salisbury 1:57.69

3 Duvall, Brenton SO Christopher 1:58.00

4 Heinz, Mike FR Salisbury 1:58.39

5 Hufford, Brian FR Salisbury 1:58.93

6 Stout, Luke FR Salisbury 2:00.71

7 Luckey, Isaiah FR Virginia Wes 2:01.03

8 Elzamzami, Ahmed SO Christopher 2:03.50

9 Farley, Michael FR Christopher 2:04.00

10 Quin, Connor SO Mary Washing 2:04.20

11 O'Cadiz, Matthew SO Mary Washing 2:04.42

12 Pruitt, Chester SO Mary Washing 2:06.40

13 Nims, Webb FR Mary Washing NT

Event 40 Women 400 Meter Hurdles (7)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:10 PM

Belk Track R: 1:01.05 4/1/2000 Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Dunbar, Tania SO Bryant & Str 1:04.82

2 Logan, Desmone SO Mary Washing 1:10.15

3 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury 1:11.79

4 Martin, Courtney FR Salisbury 1:12.33

5 Dear, Grace FR Salisbury 1:19.74

6 Gorelick, Taymar FR Mary Washing 1:22.38

7 Idugboe, Tracy SO Bryant & Str NT

Event 41 Men 400 Meter Hurdles (16)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:20 PM

Belk Track R: 51.18 5/7/2011 Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Mable, Caleb SO Salisbury 54.54

2 Speirs, Justin JR Salisbury 55.64

3 McGire, Caleb FR Bryant & Str 55.69

4 Leitao, Gustavo SO Christopher 58.28

5 Cherry, Allen SO Bryant & Str 58.93

6 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 1:00.00

7 Bridges, DeAnte FR Bryant & Str 1:00.40

8 Young, Ethan FR Mary Washing 1:00.72

9 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 1:01.00

10 Akers, Samuel JR Christopher 1:01.00

11 Harter, Christian FR Christopher 1:01.00

12 Onorato, Nick FR Mary Washing 1:01.49

13 Creadon, Reese FR Mary Washing 1:01.63

14 Griffin, Dae'Shawn SO Bryant & Str NT

15 Ferrell, Jason SO Bryant & Str NT

16 Harris, Jhalen FR Bryant & Str NT

Event 42 Women 200 Meter Dash (12)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:40 PM

Belk Track R: 23.95 5/7/2011 Kanika Beckles, Essex CC

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Barnes, Bahiyyah SO Bryant & Str 25.61

2 Lane, Jaylyn SO Virginia Wes 26.30

3 Leon Ledezma, Valentina SO Mary Washing 26.42

4 Schugeld, Abigail FR Christopher 26.50

5 DeSantis, Adrianna SO Christopher 26.50

6 Keyes, Makaila FR Mary Washing 26.61

7 Hirsch, Makenzie FR Salisbury 27.37

8 Gentrup, Hannah FR Christopher 27.50

9 Crocker, Niya JR Virginia Wes 27.68

10 Lynch, Zoe FR Salisbury 27.81

11 Adams, Grace FR Virginia Wes 29.01

12 Joyce, Caroline FR Mary Washing NT

Event 43 Men 200 Meter Dash (21)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:50 PM

Belk Track R: 20.86 4/18/2015 Joshua Washington, Richard Blan

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Fox, Daniel FR Christopher 22.20

2 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 22.27

3 Berry, Brandon JR Christopher 22.50

4 Spencer, Nazaire FR Salisbury 22.71

5 Reed, Darius FR Mary Washing 22.86

6 Spring, Perry FR Christopher 22.97

7 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 23.00

8 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 23.00

9 Jackson, Wilson JR Mary Washing 23.13

10 Lengel, Stephen JR Christopher 23.50

11 Haworth, Javi FR Christopher 23.50

12 Johnson, Aaron JR Virginia Wes 23.53

13 Schwarzmann, Dylan FR Salisbury 23.58

14 Gonzalez, Nicholas FR Christopher 23.75

15 Jacobs, Julius FR Virginia Wes 23.82

16 Shelton, Jacob FR Salisbury 23.87

17 Roberts, Geni FR Virginia Wes 23.90

18 Yates II, Michael FR Salisbury 23.91

19 Pettus, Mitch FR Christopher 24.50

20 Powers, Andrew FR Virginia Wes 25.02

21 Alston, Ki'van FR Virginia Wes 25.08

Event 44 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (2)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 3:05 AM

Belk Track R: 11:21.33 4/20/2019 Judith Marley White, VCU

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Applegate, Ashley JR Mary Washing 11:49.54

2 Santoro, Alyssa FR Salisbury 12:30.00

Event 45 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (3)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 3:20 AM

Belk Track R: 9:09.60 4/29/1995 Jason Dunn, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Quinn, Sebastian FR Salisbury 10:51.47

2 Johnson, James FR Virginia Wes 11:45.42

3 Lattuca, Skyler JR Virginia Wes NT

Event 46 Women 4x400 Meter Relay (7)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 3:35 PM

Belk Track R: 3:47.16 4/9/1994 Menchville HS, Menchville HS

School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Bryant & Stratton (Va) 'A' 3:51.66

1) Battle, Shenequa SO 2) Thomas, Asharee FR

3) Idugboe, Tracy SO 4) Dunbar, Tania SO

2 Mary Washington 'B' 4:07.50

1) Allison, Chloe FR 2) Heckman, Amanda FR

3) Morrissey, Amanda FR 4) Story, Olivia JR

3 Mary Washington 'A' 4:07.50

1) Joyce, Caroline FR 2) Keyes, Makaila FR

3) Saling, Leah JR 4) Perez Rondon, Camila FR

4 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 4:07.56

1) Crocker, Niya JR 2) Stedman, Casey FR

3) Washington, Shirell FR 4) Lane, Jaylyn SO

5 Virginia Wesleyan 'B' 4:07.56

1) Huntington, Cecelia FR 2) Hansford, Marranda FR

3) Adams, Grace FR 4) Witt, Haley FR

5) Petsko, Emily FR 6)

6 Christopher Newport 'A' 4:10.00

7 Salisbury 'A' 4:20.00

1) Lynch, Zoe FR 2) Delaplaine, Heather SO

3) Ekanem, Destinee FR 4) Jensen, Danielle FR

Event 47 Men 4x400 Meter Relay (7)

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 3:40 PM

Belk Track R: 3:14.48 1995 Hampton HS, Hampton HS

School Seed

===============================================================================

1 Bryant & Stratton (Va) 'A' 3:20.62

1) Griffin, Dae'Shawn SO 2) McGire, Caleb FR

3) Ferrell, Jason SO 4) Epps, Amir SO

2 Mary Washington 'A' 3:22.19

1) Onorato, Nick FR 2) Jackson, Wilson JR

3) Young, Ethan FR 4) Creadon, Reese FR

3 Christopher Newport 'A' 3:23.00

4 Salisbury 'B' 3:28.34

1) Heinz, Mike FR 2) Hufford, Brian FR

3) Stout, Luke FR 4) Temple, Ryan FR

5 Salisbury 'A' 3:28.34

1) Spencer, Nazaire FR 2) Frye, Sherrod FR

3) Speirs, Justin JR 4) Mable, Caleb SO

6 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 3:29.78

1) Johnson, Aaron JR 2) Luckey, Isaiah FR

3) Powers, Andrew FR 4) Spence, Colton FR

5) Alston, Ki'van FR 6)

7 Christopher Newport 'B' 3:30.00

Event 48 Women Heptathlon (6)

===============================================================================

Belk Track R: 5440 4/21/2013 Heather Miller, Central Park TC

Name Year School Points

===============================================================================

1 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher NP

2 Venters, Jada SO Bryant & Str NP

3 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher NP

4 Taylor, Elizabeth SO Bryant & Str NP

5 Weeks, L'Tamra FR Bryant & Str NP

6 Woodrum, Kaelyn SO Bryant & Str NP

Event 49 Men Decathlon (4)

===============================================================================

Belk Track R: 7393 4/17/2015 Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni

Name Year School Points

===============================================================================

1 Baptist, James FR Christopher NP

2 Park, Riley FR Christopher NP

3 Powell Jr, Anthony SO Bryant & Str NP

4 Armel, Jack FR Christopher NP