New Captains Classic
& COmbined Events

Performance Lists By Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2021 08:33 AM

New Captains Classic & Combined Events - 4/16/2021 to 4/17/2021

Christopher Newport University Track & Field

Irwin Belk Track, TowneBank Stadium

Performance List

Event 1 Women High Jump (4) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:30 PM

Belk Track R: 1.75m 4/4/2014 Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Mary Washington

1 Allamby, Josie FR Mary Washing 1.60m

2 Unger, Hannah FR Mary Washing 1.50m

3 Gorelick, Taymar FR Mary Washing 1.40m

Salisbury

1 Howard, Colleen SO Salisbury 1.74m

Event 2 Men High Jump (4) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 12:00 PM

Belk Track R: 2.19m 5/9/2009 Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 1.80m

2 Baker, Colby FR Christopher 1.78m

Salisbury

1 McGinley, Andrew FR Salisbury 1.95m

2 Dawson, Luke FR Salisbury 1.70m

Event 3 Women Pole Vault (6) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Belk Track R: 3.95m 5/9/2009 Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Blanding, Peyton SO Christopher 3.35m

2 Miller, Ainsley FR Christopher 3.05m

Mary Washington

1 Gray, Erin JR Mary Washing 2.74m

2 Bussell, Hana FR Mary Washing 2.33m

Salisbury

1 Collier, Alyssa SO Salisbury 3.20m

2 Crozier-Carole, Sophia FR Salisbury 3.05m

Event 4 Men Pole Vault (6) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:00 PM

Belk Track R: 5.15m 4/16/2016 Derek O'Connell, William and

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Pedin, Allan JR Christopher 4.40m

Mary Washington

1 Munson, Kevin FR Mary Washing 4.41m

2 Heath, Austin FR Mary Washing 2.90m

Salisbury

1 Stump, Zach SO Salisbury 4.88m

2 Parks, Wyatt FR Salisbury 4.20m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Johnson, Brice FR Virginia Wes 3.45m

Event 5 Women Long Jump (5) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 6.07m 5/1/1999 Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Dunbar, Tania SO Bryant & Str 5.83m

Salisbury

1 Potter, Abby FR Salisbury 4.75m

2 Ballengee, Jaedyn FR Salisbury 4.61m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Lane, Jaylyn SO Virginia Wes 5.27m

2 Washington, Shirell FR Virginia Wes 4.90m

Event 6 Men Long Jump (8) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 7.59m 4/17/1997 Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.

Belk Track R: 7.59m 4/17/2010 Darris Shelton, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Allen, Joseph FR Christopher 6.37m

Mary Washington

1 Gowe, Samuel FR Mary Washing 6.48m

2 Rose, Matthew FR Mary Washing 6.09m

3 Granda, Nicolas FR Mary Washing 5.08m

Salisbury

1 Wamley, Zion FR Salisbury 6.53m

2 Bowie, Tyson FR Salisbury 6.47m

3 Wilson, Eddie FR Salisbury 6.29m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Roberts, Geni FR Virginia Wes 7.24m

Event 7 Women Triple Jump (7) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 12.80m 4/19/2008 Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Mary Washington

1 Logan, Desmone SO Mary Washing 10.55m

2 Gorelick, Taymar FR Mary Washing 9.61m

Salisbury

1 Jensen, Danielle FR Salisbury 10.61m

2 Ballengee, Jaedyn FR Salisbury 9.98m

3 Potter, Abby FR Salisbury 9.87m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Lane, Jaylyn SO Virginia Wes 11.69m

2 Washington, Shirell FR Virginia Wes 10.86m

Event 8 Men Triple Jump (8) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 15.41m 4/18/2015 Alonzo Moore II, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Mary Washington

1 Gowe, Samuel FR Mary Washing 11.90m

2 Rose, Matthew FR Mary Washing 11.76m

3 Granda, Nicolas FR Mary Washing ND

Salisbury

1 Wamley, Zion FR Salisbury 12.33m

2 Wilson, Eddie FR Salisbury 12.33m

3 Bowie, Tyson FR Salisbury 11.90m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Roberts, Geni FR Virginia Wes 14.43m

2 Johnson, Aaron JR Virginia Wes 12.57m

Event 9 Women Shot Put (14) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 15.27m 4/24/2004 Angela Bertholdt, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Garland, Bryonna SO Bryant & Str 8.92m

Christopher Newport

1 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 11.83m

2 Honeycutt, Abigail FR Christopher 11.07m

3 Hodson, Baylee FR Christopher ND

Mary Washington

1 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 11.44m

2 Jones, Faith FR Mary Washing 9.16m

3 Bolinger, Abbie FR Mary Washing 9.01m

Salisbury

1 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 10.99m

2 Jakubowski, Alexandra SO Salisbury 8.98m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Blackwell, Quimia FR Virginia Wes 9.00m

2 Meyers, Makala FR Virginia Wes 8.09m

3 Lumpkin, Rose FR Virginia Wes 7.37m

4 Lucien, Vanessa FR Virginia Wes 5.30m

5 Hatter, Holly FR Virginia Wes ND

Event 10 Men Shot Put (18) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 17.86m 4/15/2017 Taylor Frenia, William and

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Chapman, Kevon SO Bryant & Str 13.04m

Christopher Newport

1 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 12.63m

2 Cassanova, Adrian FR Christopher 12.23m

3 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 10.80m

4 Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher 9.72m

5 Palmer, Tyler FR Christopher ND

6 Ntiganzwa, Dante FR Christopher ND

Mary Washington

1 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 13.83m

2 Woods, Mason FR Mary Washing 13.67m

3 Deem, Elijah FR Mary Washing 13.06m

Salisbury

1 Duperval, Brian FR Salisbury 14.96m

2 Smith, Luis FR Salisbury 13.99m

3 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 13.76m

4 Blasi, Garrett FR Salisbury 10.45m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Govan, Cosray JR Virginia Wes 13.15m

2 Taylor, Andrew JR Virginia Wes 10.93m

3 Fyffe, Keive JR Virginia Wes 9.09m

4 Gilliam, Jordan FR Virginia Wes 8.96m

Event 11 Women Discus Throw (13) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 50.66m 4/25/1998 Amy Brown, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Garland, Bryonna SO Bryant & Str ND

Christopher Newport

1 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 32.71m

2 Honeycutt, Abigail FR Christopher 27.35m

Mary Washington

1 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 38.96m

2 Bolinger, Abbie FR Mary Washing 25.31m

3 Jones, Faith FR Mary Washing 24.11m

Salisbury

1 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 30.52m

2 Jakubowski, Alexandra SO Salisbury 23.05m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Lumpkin, Rose FR Virginia Wes 23.80m

2 Meyers, Makala FR Virginia Wes 20.27m

3 Blackwell, Quimia FR Virginia Wes 20.00m

4 Lucien, Vanessa FR Virginia Wes 13.02m

5 Hatter, Holly FR Virginia Wes ND

Event 12 Men Discus Throw (19) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:30 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 53.66m 4/15/2017 Taylor Frenia, William and

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Chapman, Kevon SO Bryant & Str 35.25m

Christopher Newport

1 Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher 39.26m

2 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 36.00m

3 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 35.90m

4 Cassanova, Adrian FR Christopher ND

5 Palmer, Tyler FR Christopher ND

6 Ntiganzwa, Dante FR Christopher ND

Mary Washington

1 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 43.40m

2 Woods, Mason FR Mary Washing 38.26m

3 Deem, Elijah FR Mary Washing 33.39m

Salisbury

1 Duperval, Brian FR Salisbury 39.92m

2 Smith, Luis FR Salisbury 38.99m

3 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 38.52m

4 Blasi, Garrett FR Salisbury 28.11m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Govan, Cosray JR Virginia Wes 36.88m

2 Taylor, Andrew JR Virginia Wes 27.97m

3 Gilliam, Jordan FR Virginia Wes 26.39m

4 Washington, Franklin FR Virginia Wes 24.88m

5 Fyffe, Keive JR Virginia Wes 21.00m

Event 13 Women Hammer Throw (12) Finals

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 5:30 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 61.00m 4/14/2017 Leia Mistowski, William and

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 35.74m

2 Honeycutt, Abigail FR Christopher 28.54m

Mary Washington

1 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 41.98m

2 Ruczynski, Tamra FR Mary Washing 32.85m

3 Bolinger, Abbie FR Mary Washing 28.96m

Salisbury

1 Jakubowski, Alexandra SO Salisbury 34.51m

2 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 32.63m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Blackwell, Quimia FR Virginia Wes 17.50m

2 Hatter, Holly FR Virginia Wes ND

3 Lucien, Vanessa FR Virginia Wes ND

4 Meyers, Makala FR Virginia Wes ND

5 Lumpkin, Rose FR Virginia Wes ND

Event 14 Men Hammer Throw (14) Finals

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 4:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 68.39m 5/9/2009 Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Chapman, Kevon SO Bryant & Str 36.54m

Christopher Newport

1 Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher 43.93m

2 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 41.03m

3 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 36.93m

Mary Washington

1 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 46.61m

2 Deem, Elijah FR Mary Washing 30.21m

Salisbury

1 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 48.86m

2 Smith, Luis FR Salisbury 40.47m

3 Duperval, Brian FR Salisbury 39.45m

4 Blasi, Garrett FR Salisbury 31.67m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Govan, Cosray JR Virginia Wes 38.89m

2 Taylor, Andrew JR Virginia Wes 31.16m

3 Gilliam, Jordan FR Virginia Wes 21.56m

4 Fyffe, Keive JR Virginia Wes 18.65m

Event 15 Women Javelin Throw (5) Finals

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 4:00 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 47.56m 4/25/1998 Ann Crouse, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Hodson, Baylee FR Christopher ND

Mary Washington

1 Smith, Jackie JR Mary Washing 37.72m

2 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 32.90m

Salisbury

1 Jakubowski, Alexandra SO Salisbury 26.32m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Blackwell, Quimia FR Virginia Wes 12.50m

Event 16 Men Javelin Throw (9) Finals

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 5:30 PM

Nine (9) to Finals

Belk Track R: 64.96m 4/25/1998 Brian Kollar, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 44.22m

CNU Masters

1 Hanks, Micheal Cnu Masters 39.00m

Mary Washington

1 Deem, Elijah FR Mary Washing 41.21m

2 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 35.63m

Salisbury

1 Hasko, Cameron FR Salisbury 55.39m

2 Thomas, Keifer FR Salisbury 51.85m

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Taylor, Andrew JR Virginia Wes 27.14m

2 Washington, Franklin FR Virginia Wes 19.46m

3 Osipov, Gregory FR Virginia Wes 15.81m

Event 18 Women 5000 Meter Run (12) Finals

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 5:00 PM

Belk Track R: 17:33.72 4/5/2003 Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Ralston, Maggie SO Christopher 19:10.00

2 Rawlings, Maddy FR Christopher 19:10.00

3 Garster, Claire FR Christopher 19:58.00

4 Hogg, Isabel SO Christopher 19:59.00

5 Valcich, Michelle FR Christopher 19:59.00

6 Miles, Libby FR Christopher 19:59.00

Mary Washington

1 Hughes, Carly JR Mary Washing 19:22.34

2 Pippin, Grace FR Mary Washing 19:24.40

3 Applegate, Ashley JR Mary Washing 19:37.79

4 Lloyd, Kenzie SO Mary Washing 19:40.02

5 Rouse, Amy FR Mary Washing NT

6 Delean, Camy SO Mary Washing NT

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run (17) Finals

===============================================================================

Friday 4/16/2021 - 5:30 PM

Belk Track R: 14:27.10 4/26/1997 Matt Lane, Unattached

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Henderson, Ryan SO Christopher 14:54.00

2 Tolarchyk, Nicholas SO Christopher 14:58.00

3 Gittelman, Dan FR Christopher 14:58.00

4 Koltisko, Sam FR Christopher 15:00.00

5 Saunders, Will JR Christopher 15:20.00

6 Speeney, Eric JR Christopher 15:30.00

7 Cobos, Diego SO Christopher 16:10.00

8 Goodwin, Trevor JR Christopher 16:45.00

9 Canavan, Connor FR Christopher 17:00.00

Mary Washington

1 Schweers, Dillon JR Mary Washing 15:54.27

2 Baumgartner, Brandon SO Mary Washing 15:57.24

3 Libman, Justin SO Mary Washing 16:22.41

4 Mason, Blake SO Mary Washing 16:42.82

5 Phillips, Jake JR Mary Washing 17:40.95

6 Wright, Dylan FR Mary Washing 18:02.00

7 O'Cadiz, Matthew SO Mary Washing NT

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Johnson, James FR Virginia Wes 17:47.53

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Run (6) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:00 AM

Belk Track R: 9:47.07 4/15/2017 Molly McKenna, William and

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Mary Washington

1 Hughes, Carly JR Mary Washing 11:12.72

2 Balgoyen, Anna JR Mary Washing NT

3 Martens, Stephanie FR Mary Washing NT

Salisbury

1 Ruckel, Sydney JR Salisbury 11:10.00

2 Wagner, Allyson FR Salisbury 11:15.00

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Tolarchyk, Ashley JR Virginia Wes 12:00.00

Event 27 Men 3000 Meter Run (2) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 11:15 AM

Belk Track R: 8:34.10 4/30/1994 Bryan Dunn, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Roden, Christian JR Virginia Wes 11:00.00

2 Spence, Colton FR Virginia Wes 11:00.00

Event 28 Women 4x100 Meter Relay (3) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 12:00 PM

Belk Track R: 46.55 4/21/2018 Maryland-Eastern Shore, Maryland-Eas

C Cropper, L Gabriel, S Fields, A Lynn

School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Bryant & Stratton (Va) 'A' NT

1) Barnes, Bahiyyah SO 2) Battle, Shenequa SO

3) Dunbar, Tania SO 4) Woodrum, Kaelyn SO

Salisbury

1 Salisbury 'A' 51.90

1) Hirsch, Makenzie FR 2) Collier, Alyssa SO

3) Potter, Abby FR 4) Ballengee, Jaedyn FR

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 49.87

1) Crocker, Niya JR 2) Stedman, Casey FR

3) Washington, Shirell FR 4) Lane, Jaylyn SO

Event 29 Men 4x100 Meter Relay (3) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 12:05 PM

Belk Track R: 40.89 5/3/2008 Christopher Newport University, Christopher N

M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr

School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Bryant & Stratton (Va) 'A' 41.59

1) Harris, Jhalen FR 2) McGire, Caleb FR

3) Nixon, Jacob FR 4) Bridges, DeAnte FR

Christopher Newport

1 Christopher Newport 'A' 43.20

1) Stubbs, Collin FR 2) Fox, Daniel FR

3) Haworth, Javi FR 4) Berry, Brandon JR

Salisbury

1 Salisbury 'A' 43.11

1) Schwarzmann, Dylan FR 2) Bowie, Tyson FR

3) Wamley, Zion FR 4) Shelton, Jacob FR

Event 30 Women 1500 Meter Run (13) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 12:10 PM

Belk Track R: 4:23.85 4/15/2017 Marisa Ruskan, Richmond

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Ardrey, Kaitlyn SO Christopher 4:45.00

2 Savoie, Mae FR Christopher 4:45.00

3 Funk, Logan SO Christopher 4:45.00

4 Smith, Alexis SO Christopher 4:59.00

5 Hyde, Kellie JR Christopher 4:59.00

6 Sanza, Erin FR Christopher 5:12.00

Mary Washington

1 Pippin, Grace FR Mary Washing 5:11.15

2 Lloyd, Kenzie SO Mary Washing 5:15.77

3 Guzman, Teresa SO Mary Washing 5:18.35

4 Young, Kelly FR Mary Washing 5:19.55

Salisbury

1 Delaplaine, Heather SO Salisbury 4:54.36

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Petsko, Emily FR Virginia Wes 5:35.05

2 Witt, Haley FR Virginia Wes 5:38.74

Event 31 Men 1500 Meter Run (23) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 12:20 PM

Belk Track R: 3:46.22 4/20/2013 John Muller, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Koltisko, Sam FR Christopher 3:58.00

2 Edwards, Clark SO Christopher 3:59.00

3 Ferrante, Daniel FR Christopher 3:59.00

4 Albright, Cooper FR Christopher 3:59.00

5 Henderson, Ryan SO Christopher 3:59.00

6 Tolarchyk, Nicholas SO Christopher 3:59.00

7 Ferrante, Nathanael FR Christopher 3:59.00

8 Saunders, Will JR Christopher 4:04.00

9 Gittelman, Dan FR Christopher 4:05.00

10 Miller, Luke FR Christopher 4:06.00

11 Sangiuliano, Jason FR Christopher 4:18.00

12 McCue, Logan FR Christopher 4:30.00

Mary Washington

1 Baumgartner, Brandon SO Mary Washing 4:17.69

2 Libman, Justin SO Mary Washing 4:21.03

3 Pruitt, Chester SO Mary Washing 4:22.49

Salisbury

1 Grossi, Matt FR Salisbury 4:05.66

2 Cave, Jason FR Salisbury 4:05.98

3 Ciattei, Christian SO Salisbury 4:11.27

4 Foote, Austin FR Salisbury 4:15.93

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Cravens, Ethan SO Virginia Wes 4:21.97

2 Golub, Jason FR Virginia Wes 4:32.28

3 Massey, Robert SO Virginia Wes 4:34.00

4 Weinstein, Spencer FR Virginia Wes 5:12.00

Event 32 Women 100 Meter Hurdles (7) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:00 PM

Belk Track R: 13.79 5/2/1998 Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Dunbar, Tania SO Bryant & Str 14.63

Mary Washington

1 Logan, Desmone SO Mary Washing 16.06

Salisbury

1 Jensen, Danielle FR Salisbury 15.72

2 Martin, Courtney FR Salisbury 17.04

3 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury 17.40

4 Dear, Grace FR Salisbury 18.55

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Washington, Shirell FR Virginia Wes 15.50

Event 33 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (7) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:05 PM

Belk Track R: 13.58 5/7/2011 Dominic Berger, Unattached

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 16.60

2 Leitao, Gustavo SO Christopher 16.60

3 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 17.00

4 Harter, Christian FR Christopher 18.00

Mary Washington

1 Young, Ethan FR Mary Washing 16.02

2 Creadon, Reese FR Mary Washing 17.22

Salisbury

1 Mable, Caleb SO Salisbury 16.23

Event 34 Women 400 Meter Dash (7) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:15 PM

Belk Track R: 54.46 4/8/2000 Marie Giles, Bethel HS

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Barnes, Bahiyyah SO Bryant & Str 57.19

2 Minor, Tenae SO Bryant & Str 1:00.87

Christopher Newport

1 DeSantis, Adrianna SO Christopher 1:00.50

2 Gentrup, Hannah FR Christopher 1:02.00

3 Yenyo, Casey FR Christopher 1:05.00

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Stedman, Casey FR Virginia Wes 1:03.00

2 Adams, Grace FR Virginia Wes 1:08.42

Event 35 Men 400 Meter Dash (11) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:20 PM

Belk Track R: 46.84 2006 Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Epps, Amir SO Bryant & Str 49.94

2 Nixon, Jacob FR Bryant & Str 51.25

Christopher Newport

1 Albright, Cooper FR Christopher 49.50

2 Berry, Brandon JR Christopher 50.50

3 Spring, Perry FR Christopher 50.55

4 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 50.60

5 Gonzalez, Nicholas FR Christopher 52.25

6 Lengel, Stephen JR Christopher 53.50

7 Pettus, Mitch FR Christopher 54.50

Mary Washington

1 Wolfson, Jacob FR Mary Washing 57.00

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Powers, Andrew FR Virginia Wes 55.50

Event 36 Women 100 Meter Dash (7) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:30 PM

Belk Track R: 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Battle, Shenequa SO Bryant & Str 12.52

Christopher Newport

1 Schugeld, Abigail FR Christopher 13.00

Mary Washington

1 Leon Ledezma, Valentina SO Mary Washing 12.92

2 Keyes, Makaila FR Mary Washing NT

Salisbury

1 Hirsch, Makenzie FR Salisbury 13.46

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Washington, Shirell FR Virginia Wes 13.13

2 Crocker, Niya JR Virginia Wes 13.30

Event 37 Men 100 Meter Dash (12) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:35 PM

Belk Track R: 10.27 5/7/2011 Aziz Zakari, Unattached

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Nixon, Jacob FR Bryant & Str 11.00

Christopher Newport

1 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 11.04

2 Haworth, Javi FR Christopher 11.52

Mary Washington

1 Reed, Darius FR Mary Washing 11.22

2 Jackson, Wilson JR Mary Washing NT

Salisbury

1 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 11.18

2 Shelton, Jacob FR Salisbury 11.21

3 Schwarzmann, Dylan FR Salisbury 11.33

4 Yates II, Michael FR Salisbury 11.71

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Johnson, Aaron JR Virginia Wes 11.89

2 Jacobs, Julius FR Virginia Wes 12.11

3 Alston, Ki'van FR Virginia Wes 12.30

Event 38 Women 800 Meter Run (19) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 1:45 PM

Belk Track R: 2:12.77 5/7/2011 Teneisha Davis, Essex CC

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Wilson, Selena SO Bryant & Str 2:25.55

2 Thomas, Asharee FR Bryant & Str 2:41.13

Christopher Newport

1 Anstice, Sarah FR Christopher 2:33.00

2 Pratt, Callie FR Christopher 2:33.00

3 Yenyo, Casey FR Christopher 2:33.00

4 Prye, Natalie JR Christopher 2:37.00

Mary Washington

1 Saling, Leah JR Mary Washing 2:27.87

2 Guzman, Teresa SO Mary Washing 2:30.29

3 Story, Olivia JR Mary Washing 2:31.54

4 Morrissey, Amanda FR Mary Washing 2:34.24

5 Heckman, Amanda FR Mary Washing 2:36.77

6 Perez Rondon, Camila FR Mary Washing NT

7 Allison, Chloe FR Mary Washing NT

8 Young, Kelly FR Mary Washing NT

Salisbury

1 Ekanem, Destinee FR Salisbury 2:27.70

2 Connelly, Erin FR Salisbury 2:29.69

3 Simmons, Abigale FR Salisbury 2:38.00

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Hansford, Marranda FR Virginia Wes 2:35.53

2 Huntington, Cecelia FR Virginia Wes 2:43.24

Event 39 Men 800 Meter Run (13) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:00 PM

Belk Track R: 1:50.41 4/8/2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Duvall, Brenton SO Christopher 1:58.00

2 Elzamzami, Ahmed SO Christopher 2:03.50

3 Farley, Michael FR Christopher 2:04.00

Mary Washington

1 Quin, Connor SO Mary Washing 2:04.20

2 O'Cadiz, Matthew SO Mary Washing 2:04.42

3 Pruitt, Chester SO Mary Washing 2:06.40

4 Nims, Webb FR Mary Washing NT

Salisbury

1 Ciattei, Christian SO Salisbury 1:57.00

2 Temple, Ryan FR Salisbury 1:57.69

3 Heinz, Mike FR Salisbury 1:58.39

4 Hufford, Brian FR Salisbury 1:58.93

5 Stout, Luke FR Salisbury 2:00.71

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Luckey, Isaiah FR Virginia Wes 2:01.03

Event 40 Women 400 Meter Hurdles (7) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:10 PM

Belk Track R: 1:01.05 4/1/2000 Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Dunbar, Tania SO Bryant & Str 1:04.82

2 Idugboe, Tracy SO Bryant & Str NT

Mary Washington

1 Logan, Desmone SO Mary Washing 1:10.15

2 Gorelick, Taymar FR Mary Washing 1:22.38

Salisbury

1 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury 1:11.79

2 Martin, Courtney FR Salisbury 1:12.33

3 Dear, Grace FR Salisbury 1:19.74

Event 41 Men 400 Meter Hurdles (16) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:20 PM

Belk Track R: 51.18 5/7/2011 Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 McGire, Caleb FR Bryant & Str 55.69

2 Cherry, Allen SO Bryant & Str 58.93

3 Bridges, DeAnte FR Bryant & Str 1:00.40

4 Harris, Jhalen FR Bryant & Str NT

5 Griffin, Dae'Shawn SO Bryant & Str NT

6 Ferrell, Jason SO Bryant & Str NT

Christopher Newport

1 Leitao, Gustavo SO Christopher 58.28

2 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 1:00.00

3 Akers, Samuel JR Christopher 1:01.00

4 Harter, Christian FR Christopher 1:01.00

5 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 1:01.00

Mary Washington

1 Young, Ethan FR Mary Washing 1:00.72

2 Onorato, Nick FR Mary Washing 1:01.49

3 Creadon, Reese FR Mary Washing 1:01.63

Salisbury

1 Mable, Caleb SO Salisbury 54.54

2 Speirs, Justin JR Salisbury 55.64

Event 42 Women 200 Meter Dash (12) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:40 PM

Belk Track R: 23.95 5/7/2011 Kanika Beckles, Essex CC

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Barnes, Bahiyyah SO Bryant & Str 25.61

Christopher Newport

1 DeSantis, Adrianna SO Christopher 26.50

2 Schugeld, Abigail FR Christopher 26.50

3 Gentrup, Hannah FR Christopher 27.50

Mary Washington

1 Leon Ledezma, Valentina SO Mary Washing 26.42

2 Keyes, Makaila FR Mary Washing 26.61

3 Joyce, Caroline FR Mary Washing NT

Salisbury

1 Hirsch, Makenzie FR Salisbury 27.37

2 Lynch, Zoe FR Salisbury 27.81

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Lane, Jaylyn SO Virginia Wes 26.30

2 Crocker, Niya JR Virginia Wes 27.68

3 Adams, Grace FR Virginia Wes 29.01

Event 43 Men 200 Meter Dash (21) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 2:50 PM

Belk Track R: 20.86 4/18/2015 Joshua Washington, Richard Blan

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Christopher Newport

1 Fox, Daniel FR Christopher 22.20

2 Berry, Brandon JR Christopher 22.50

3 Spring, Perry FR Christopher 22.97

4 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 23.00

5 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 23.00

6 Lengel, Stephen JR Christopher 23.50

7 Haworth, Javi FR Christopher 23.50

8 Gonzalez, Nicholas FR Christopher 23.75

9 Pettus, Mitch FR Christopher 24.50

Mary Washington

1 Reed, Darius FR Mary Washing 22.86

2 Jackson, Wilson JR Mary Washing 23.13

Salisbury

1 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 22.27

2 Spencer, Nazaire FR Salisbury 22.71

3 Schwarzmann, Dylan FR Salisbury 23.58

4 Shelton, Jacob FR Salisbury 23.87

5 Yates II, Michael FR Salisbury 23.91

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Johnson, Aaron JR Virginia Wes 23.53

2 Jacobs, Julius FR Virginia Wes 23.82

3 Roberts, Geni FR Virginia Wes 23.90

4 Powers, Andrew FR Virginia Wes 25.02

5 Alston, Ki'van FR Virginia Wes 25.08

Event 44 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (2) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 3:05 AM

Belk Track R: 11:21.33 4/20/2019 Judith Marley White, VCU

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Mary Washington

1 Applegate, Ashley JR Mary Washing 11:49.54

Salisbury

1 Santoro, Alyssa FR Salisbury 12:30.00

Event 45 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (3) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 3:20 AM

Belk Track R: 9:09.60 4/29/1995 Jason Dunn, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Salisbury

1 Quinn, Sebastian FR Salisbury 10:51.47

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Johnson, James FR Virginia Wes 11:45.42

2 Lattuca, Skyler JR Virginia Wes NT

Event 46 Women 4x400 Meter Relay (7) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 3:35 PM

Belk Track R: 3:47.16 4/9/1994 Menchville HS, Menchville HS

School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Bryant & Stratton (Va) 'A' 3:51.66

1) Battle, Shenequa SO 2) Thomas, Asharee FR

3) Idugboe, Tracy SO 4) Dunbar, Tania SO

Christopher Newport

1 Christopher Newport 'A' 4:10.00

Mary Washington

1 Mary Washington 'B' 4:07.50

1) Allison, Chloe FR 2) Heckman, Amanda FR

3) Morrissey, Amanda FR 4) Story, Olivia JR

2 Mary Washington 'A' 4:07.50

1) Joyce, Caroline FR 2) Keyes, Makaila FR

3) Saling, Leah JR 4) Perez Rondon, Camila FR

Salisbury

1 Salisbury 'A' 4:20.00

1) Lynch, Zoe FR 2) Delaplaine, Heather SO

3) Ekanem, Destinee FR 4) Jensen, Danielle FR

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Virginia Wesleyan 'B' 4:07.56

1) Huntington, Cecelia FR 2) Hansford, Marranda FR

3) Adams, Grace FR 4) Witt, Haley FR

5) Petsko, Emily FR 6)

2 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 4:07.56

1) Crocker, Niya JR 2) Stedman, Casey FR

3) Washington, Shirell FR 4) Lane, Jaylyn SO

Event 47 Men 4x400 Meter Relay (7) Finals

===============================================================================

Saturday 4/17/2021 - 3:40 PM

Belk Track R: 3:14.48 1995 Hampton HS, Hampton HS

School Seed

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Bryant & Stratton (Va) 'A' 3:20.62

1) Griffin, Dae'Shawn SO 2) McGire, Caleb FR

3) Ferrell, Jason SO 4) Epps, Amir SO

Christopher Newport

1 Christopher Newport 'A' 3:23.00

2 Christopher Newport 'B' 3:30.00

Mary Washington

1 Mary Washington 'A' 3:22.19

1) Onorato, Nick FR 2) Jackson, Wilson JR

3) Young, Ethan FR 4) Creadon, Reese FR

Salisbury

1 Salisbury 'B' 3:28.34

1) Heinz, Mike FR 2) Hufford, Brian FR

3) Stout, Luke FR 4) Temple, Ryan FR

2 Salisbury 'A' 3:28.34

1) Spencer, Nazaire FR 2) Frye, Sherrod FR

3) Speirs, Justin JR 4) Mable, Caleb SO

Virginia Wesleyan

1 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 3:29.78

1) Johnson, Aaron JR 2) Luckey, Isaiah FR

3) Powers, Andrew FR 4) Spence, Colton FR

5) Alston, Ki'van FR 6)

Event 48 Women Heptathlon (6) Finals

===============================================================================

Belk Track R: 5440 4/21/2013 Heather Miller, Central Park TC

Name Year School Points

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Woodrum, Kaelyn SO Bryant & Str NP

2 Venters, Jada SO Bryant & Str NP

3 Weeks, L'Tamra FR Bryant & Str NP

4 Taylor, Elizabeth SO Bryant & Str NP

Christopher Newport

1 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher NP

2 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher NP

Event 49 Men Decathlon (4) Finals

===============================================================================

Belk Track R: 7393 4/17/2015 Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni

Name Year School Points

===============================================================================

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

1 Powell Jr, Anthony SO Bryant & Str NP

Christopher Newport

1 Baptist, James FR Christopher NP

2 Park, Riley FR Christopher NP

3 Armel, Jack FR Christopher NP