Blue & Silver Challenge
Heat Sheets
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2021 10:04 PM
Blue & Silver Challenge - 3/27/2021
Christopher Newport University Track & Field
Irwin Belk Track, TowneBank Stadium
Meet Program
Event 1 Women High Jump (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 2:30 PM
Belk Track R: 1.75m 4/4/2014 Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gorelick, Taymar FR Mary Washing 1.40m
2 Chanthyasak-White, Victoria JR Mary Washing 1.50m
3 Unger, Hannah FR Mary Washing 1.50m
4 Allamby, Josie FR Mary Washing 1.55m
5 Howard, Colleen SO Salisbury 1.70m
Event 2 Men High Jump (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 1:00 PM
Belk Track R: 2.19m 5/9/2009 Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Creadon, Reese FR Mary Washing NH
2 Dawson, Luke FR Salisbury 1.70m
3 Baker, Colby FR Christopher 1.80m
4 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 1.80m
5 Park, Riley FR Christopher 1.88m
6 McGinley, Andrew FR Salisbury 1.95m
Event 3 Women Pole Vault (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 11:30 AM
Belk Track R: 3.95m 5/9/2009 Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bussell, Hana FR Mary Washing 2.33m
2 Gray, Erin JR Mary Washing 2.60m
3 Crozier-Carole, Sophia FR Salisbury 2.75m
4 Collier, Alyssa SO Salisbury 3.05m
5 Blanding, Peyton SO Christopher 3.20m
Event 4 Men Pole Vault (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 2:30 PM
Belk Track R: 5.15m 4/16/2016 Derek O'Connell, William and
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Heath, Austin FR Mary Washing 2.60m
2 Park, Riley FR Christopher 2.90m
3 Baptist, James FR Christopher 3.35m
4 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 4.10m
5 Pedin, Allan JR Christopher 4.25m
6 Munson, Kevin FR Mary Washing 4.41m
7 Stump, Zach SO Salisbury 4.75m
Event 5 Women Long Jump (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 12:45 PM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 6.07m 5/1/1999 Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Chanthyasak-White, Victoria JR Mary Washing 4.46m
2 Ballengee, Jaedyn FR Salisbury 4.47m
3 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 4.90m
4 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 4.90m
5 Byrd, Haileigh SO Mary Washing 4.92m
6 Jensen, Danielle FR Salisbury 4.97m
Event 6 Men Long Jump (13) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 11:30 AM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 7.59m 4/17/1997 Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.
Belk Track R: 7.59m 4/17/2010 Darris Shelton, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Behzadi, Alexander JR St. Mary's ( ND
2 Granda, Nicolas FR Mary Washing ND
3 Baptist, James FR Christopher ND
4 Kvech, Christopher FR St. Mary's ( ND
5 Rose, Matthew FR Mary Washing 5.91m
6 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 6.00m
7 Gowe, Samuel FR Mary Washing 6.11m
8 Bowie, Tyson FR Salisbury 6.14m
9 Wilson, Eddie FR Salisbury 6.29m
10 Allen, Joseph FR Christopher 6.30m
11 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 6.39m
12 Reeders, Clarence FR Christopher 6.48m
13 Wamley, Zion FR Salisbury 6.53m
Event 7 Women Triple Jump (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 3:00 PM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 12.80m 4/19/2008 Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gorelick, Taymar FR Mary Washing 9.61m
2 Ballengee, Jaedyn FR Salisbury 9.98m
3 Jensen, Danielle FR Salisbury 10.30m
4 Logan, Desmone SO Mary Washing 10.55m
5 Byrd, Haileigh SO Mary Washing 10.68m
Event 8 Men Triple Jump (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 2:00 PM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 15.41m 4/18/2015 Alonzo Moore II, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Granda, Nicolas FR Mary Washing ND
2 Bowie, Tyson FR Salisbury 11.62m
3 Gowe, Samuel FR Mary Washing 11.90m
4 Wilson, Eddie FR Salisbury 12.05m
5 Wamley, Zion FR Salisbury 12.33m
6 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 13.50m
7 Reeders, Clarence FR Christopher 13.66m
Event 9 Women Shot Put (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 2:00 PM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 15.27m 4/24/2004 Angela Bertholdt, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bolinger, Abbie FR Mary Washing 8.78m
2 Jones, Faith FR Mary Washing 8.97m
3 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 10.76m
4 Honeycutt, Abigail FR Christopher 10.97m
5 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 10.99m
6 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 11.00m
Event 10 Men Shot Put (10) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 3:45 PM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 17.86m 4/15/2017 Taylor Frenia, William and
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Baptist, James FR Christopher ND
2 Deem, Elijah FR Mary Washing ND
3 Blasi, Garrett FR Salisbury 10.21m
4 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 11.00m
5 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 12.63m
6 Woods, Mason FR Mary Washing 13.67m
7 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 13.83m
8 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 14.01m
9 Smith, Luis FR Salisbury 14.10m
10 Duperval, Brian FR Salisbury 14.57m
Event 11 Women Discus Throw (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 3:45 PM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 50.66m 4/25/1998 Amy Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bolinger, Abbie FR Mary Washing 23.56m
2 Jones, Faith FR Mary Washing 24.11m
3 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 29.44m
4 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 32.71m
5 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 37.35m
Event 12 Men Discus Throw (10) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 2:00 PM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 53.66m 4/15/2017 Taylor Frenia, William and
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Deem, Elijah FR Mary Washing ND
2 Blasi, Garrett FR Salisbury 24.78m
3 Duperval, Brian FR Salisbury 34.76m
4 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 35.90m
5 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 36.00m
6 Smith, Luis FR Salisbury 36.39m
7 Woods, Mason FR Mary Washing 37.00m
8 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 38.62m
9 Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher 39.26m
10 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 43.40m
Event 13 Women Hammer Throw (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 12:45 PM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 61.00m 4/14/2017 Leia Mistowski, William and
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Honeycutt, Abigail FR Christopher 28.29m
2 Bolinger, Abbie FR Mary Washing 28.96m
3 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 30.27m
4 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 35.09m
5 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 41.98m
Event 14 Men Hammer Throw (9) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 11:00 AM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 68.39m 5/9/2009 Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Woods, Mason FR Mary Washing ND
2 Blasi, Garrett FR Salisbury 26.13m
3 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 36.93m
4 Smith, Luis FR Salisbury 37.54m
5 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 38.85m
6 Duperval, Brian FR Salisbury 39.54m
7 Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher 43.93m
8 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 46.61m
9 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 47.21m
Event 15 Women Javelin Throw (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 11:00 AM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 47.56m 4/25/1998 Ann Crouse, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Smith, Jackie JR Mary Washing 36.35m
2 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 37.05m
Event 16 Men Javelin Throw (4) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 12:45 AM
Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: 64.96m 4/25/1998 Brian Kollar, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Deem, Elijah FR Mary Washing ND
2 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 44.22m
3 Thomas, Keifer FR Salisbury 51.13m
4 Hasko, Cameron FR Salisbury 51.98m
Event 21 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 12:15 PM
Belk Track R: 9:09.60 4/29/1995 Jason Dunn, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Gray, Ethan SO Salisbury 10:00.98
2 Canavan, Connor FR Christopher 10:45.00
Event 28 Women 4x100 Meter Relay (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 12:30 PM
Belk Track R: 46.55 4/21/2018 , Maryland-Eastern Shore
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
4 Mary Washington 'A' 49.33
1) Keyes, Makaila FR 2) Armour, Lydia FR
3) Bussell, Hana FR 4) Leon Ledezma, Valentina SO
5 Christopher Newport 'A' 51.00
Event 29 Men 4x100 Meter Relay (1) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 12:35 PM
Belk Track R: 40.89 5/3/2008 , Christopher Newport
M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
4 Mary Washington 'A' 44.78
1) Rose, Matthew FR 2) Reed, Darius FR
3) Sakimura, Tyler JR 4) Jackson, Wilson JR
Event 30 Women 1500 Meter Run (17) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 12:40 PM
Belk Track R: 4:23.85 4/15/2017 Marisa Ruskan, Richmond
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Pratt, Callie FR Christopher 5:20.00
2 Martens, Stephanie FR Mary Washing 5:21.01
3 Hughes, Carly JR Mary Washing 5:22.57
4 Guzman, Teresa SO Mary Washing 5:23.34
5 Young, Kelly FR Mary Washing 5:26.72
6 Balgoyen, Anna JR Mary Washing 5:33.68
7 Prye, Natalie JR Christopher 5:50.00
8 Rouse, Amy FR Mary Washing 5:52.20
9 Pippin, Grace FR Mary Washing NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Ardrey, Kaitlyn SO Christopher 4:48.00
2 Savoie, Mae FR Christopher 4:52.00
3 Stevenson, Lindsey SR St. Mary's ( 4:59.00
4 Smith, Alexis SO Christopher 5:04.00
5 Hyde, Kellie JR Christopher 5:05.00
6 Applegate, Ashley JR Mary Washing 5:07.71
7 Blaisdell, Madeleine FR St. Mary's ( 5:10.00
8 Lloyd, Kenzie SO Mary Washing 5:15.77
Event 31 Men 1500 Meter Run (18) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 12:55 PM
Belk Track R: 3:46.22 4/20/2013 John Muller, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wilson, Tyler JR St. Mary's ( 4:25.00
2 Baumgartner, Brandon SO Mary Washing 4:26.19
3 Salazar, David FR St. Mary's ( 4:27.00
4 Sangiuliano, Jason FR Christopher 4:30.00
5 Elzamzami, Ahmed SO Christopher 4:34.00
6 Farley, Michael FR Christopher 4:35.00
7 Goodwin, Trevor JR Christopher 4:40.00
8 Sayers, Nathan SO St. Mary's ( NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Koltisko, Sam FR Christopher 4:05.00
2 Henderson, Ryan SO Christopher 4:05.00
3 Grossi, Matt FR Salisbury 4:06.00
4 Tolarchyk, Nicholas SO Christopher 4:07.00
5 Ciattei, Christian SO Salisbury 4:11.27
6 Christophel, Willam FR St. Mary's ( 4:12.00
7 Miller, Luke FR Christopher 4:15.00
8 O'Cadiz, Matthew SO Mary Washing 4:21.68
9 Pastore, Quentin FR St. Mary's ( 4:22.50
10 Libman, Justin SO Mary Washing 4:23.76
Event 32 Women 100 Meter Hurdles (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 1:10 PM
Belk Track R: 13.79 5/2/1998 Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Martin, Courtney FR Salisbury 17.42
3 Jensen, Danielle FR Salisbury 16.21
4 Byrd, Haileigh SO Mary Washing 15.52
5 Logan, Desmone SO Mary Washing 16.06
6 Chanthyasak-White, Victoria JR Mary Washing 16.31
7 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury 17.59
8 Dear, Grace FR Salisbury 18.94
Event 33 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 1:15 PM
Belk Track R: 13.58 5/7/2011 Dominic Berger, Unattached
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 17.25
3 Leitao, Gustavo SO Christopher 17.00
4 Mable, Caleb SO Salisbury 16.23
5 Young, Ethan FR Mary Washing 16.31
6 Creadon, Reese FR Mary Washing 17.22
7 Harter, Christian FR Christopher 18.50
Event 34 Women 400 Meter Dash (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 1:20 PM
Belk Track R: 54.46 4/8/2000 Marie Giles, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Allison, Chloe FR Mary Washing NT
4 Gentrup, Hannah FR Christopher 1:01.00
5 Joyce, Caroline FR Mary Washing 1:04.54
Event 35 Men 400 Meter Dash (9) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 1:25 PM
Belk Track R: 46.84 2006 Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Stout, Luke FR Salisbury 53.20
4 Arizpe, Avery FR St. Mary's ( 52.50
5 Albright, Cooper FR Christopher 53.00
6 Pettus, Mitch FR Christopher 54.50
Section 2 Finals
2 Ferrante, Nathanael FR Christopher 52.00
3 Edwards, Clark SO Christopher 52.00
4 Spencer, Nazaire FR Salisbury 50.97
5 Ferrante, Daniel FR Christopher 52.00
6 Duvall, Brenton SO Christopher 52.00
Event 36 Women 100 Meter Dash (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 1:35 PM
Belk Track R: 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Armour, Lydia FR Mary Washing 14.84
3 DeSantis, Adrianna SO Christopher 13.30
4 Schugeld, Abigail FR Christopher 13.00
5 Stirling, Lindsey FR Christopher 13.25
6 Hirsch, Makenzie FR Salisbury 13.59
7 Wilcox, Kelsey FR Mary Washing NT
Event 37 Men 100 Meter Dash (15) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 1:45 PM
Belk Track R: 10.27 5/7/2011 Aziz Zakari, Unattached
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kvech, Christopher FR St. Mary's ( NT
2 Wamley, Zion FR Salisbury 11.86
3 Yates II, Michael FR Salisbury 11.83
4 Allen, Joseph FR Christopher 11.70
5 Reeders, Clarence FR Christopher 11.70
6 Rose, Matthew FR Mary Washing 11.84
7 Wilson, Eddie FR Salisbury 11.98
Section 2 Finals
1 Lengel, Stephen JR Christopher 11.70
2 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 11.40
3 Schwarzmann, Dylan FR Salisbury 11.34
4 Fox, Daniel FR Christopher 11.15
5 Shelton, Jacob FR Salisbury 11.26
6 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 11.40
7 Haworth, Javi FR Christopher 11.50
8 Spring, Perry FR Christopher 11.70
Event 38 Women 800 Meter Run (15) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 1:55 PM
Belk Track R: 2:12.77 5/7/2011 Teneisha Davis, Essex CC
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Pippin, Grace FR Mary Washing NT
2 Robey, Elizabeth FR St. Mary's ( NT
3 Anstice, Sarah FR Christopher 2:40.00
4 Morrissey, Amanda FR Mary Washing 2:34.36
5 Yenyo, Casey FR Christopher 2:36.00
6 Lloyd, Kenzie SO Mary Washing 2:43.64
7 Blaisdell, Madeleine FR St. Mary's ( NT
8 Applegate, Ashley JR Mary Washing NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Story, Olivia JR Mary Washing 2:31.54
2 Saling, Leah JR Mary Washing 2:27.87
3 Savoie, Mae FR Christopher 2:26.00
4 Delaplaine, Heather SO Salisbury 2:23.92
5 Funk, Logan SO Christopher 2:26.00
6 Delean, Camy SO Mary Washing 2:26.16
7 Ekanem, Destinee FR Salisbury 2:28.20
Event 39 Men 800 Meter Run (16) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 2:10 PM
Belk Track R: 1:50.41 4/8/2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Baumgartner, Brandon SO Mary Washing NT
2 McCue, Logan FR Christopher 2:10.00
3 Pastore, Quentin FR St. Mary's ( 2:05.00
4 Quin, Connor SO Mary Washing 2:04.20
5 Onorato, Nick FR Mary Washing 2:04.72
6 Pruitt, Chester SO Mary Washing 2:06.40
7 O'Cadiz, Matthew SO Mary Washing NT
8 Libman, Justin SO Mary Washing NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Heinz, Mike FR Salisbury 1:59.00
2 Hufford, Brian FR Salisbury 1:58.01
3 Albright, Cooper FR Christopher 1:58.00
4 Temple, Ryan FR Salisbury 1:56.16
5 Henderson, Ryan SO Christopher 1:58.00
6 Saunders, Will JR Christopher 1:58.00
7 Koltisko, Sam FR Christopher 1:59.00
8 Christophel, Willam FR St. Mary's ( 2:00.00
Event 40 Women 400 Meter Hurdles (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 2:25 PM
Belk Track R: 1:01.05 4/1/2000 Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury 1:14.26
3 Smith, Alexis SO Christopher 1:13.00
4 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 1:06.00
5 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 1:08.00
6 Martin, Courtney FR Salisbury 1:14.01
7 Dear, Grace FR Salisbury 1:16.50
8 Sanza, Erin FR Christopher 1:20.00
Event 41 Men 400 Meter Hurdles (13) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 2:35 PM
Belk Track R: 51.18 5/7/2011 Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Creadon, Reese FR Mary Washing 1:03.16
3 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 1:03.00
4 Onorato, Nick FR Mary Washing 1:01.54
5 Harter, Christian FR Christopher 1:02.00
6 Tolarchyk, Nicholas SO Christopher 1:03.00
7 Gray, Ethan SO Salisbury 1:04.00
8 Behzadi, Alexander JR St. Mary's ( NT
Section 2 Finals
2 Baptist, James FR Christopher 1:00.00
3 Leitao, Gustavo SO Christopher 59.50
4 Speirs, Justin JR Salisbury 57.45
5 Mable, Caleb SO Salisbury 57.94
6 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 1:00.00
7 Young, Ethan FR Mary Washing 1:00.72
Event 42 Women 200 Meter Dash (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 2:45 PM
Belk Track R: 23.95 5/7/2011 Kanika Beckles, Essex CC
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Miller, Ainsley FR Christopher 29.00
3 Hirsch, Makenzie FR Salisbury 27.97
4 Schugeld, Abigail FR Christopher 26.00
5 Stirling, Lindsey FR Christopher 27.90
6 Lynch, Zoe FR Salisbury 28.50
Event 43 Men 200 Meter Dash (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 2:50 PM
Belk Track R: 20.86 4/18/2015 Joshua Washington, Richard Blan
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Lengel, Stephen JR Christopher 24.00
3 Bowie, Tyson FR Salisbury 23.93
4 Schwarzmann, Dylan FR Salisbury 23.67
5 Shelton, Jacob FR Salisbury 23.77
6 Yates II, Michael FR Salisbury 23.99
7 Kvech, Christopher FR St. Mary's ( NT
Section 2 Finals
2 Spring, Perry FR Christopher 23.25
3 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 23.00
4 Fox, Daniel FR Christopher 22.40
5 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 22.92
6 Haworth, Javi FR Christopher 23.25
7 Spencer, Nazaire FR Salisbury 23.29
Event 46 Women 5000 Meter Run (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 3:00 PM
Belk Track R: 17:33.72 4/5/2003 Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Santoro, Alyssa FR Salisbury 19:12.50
2 Ruckel, Sydney JR Salisbury 19:20.00
3 Miles, Libby FR Christopher 20:00.00
4 Valcich, Michelle FR Christopher 20:00.00
5 Stevenson, Lindsey SR St. Mary's ( NT
6 Tyler, Ashley SO St. Mary's ( NT
7 Lally, Stacie FR St. Mary's ( NT
Event 47 Men 5000 Meter Run (10) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 3:25 PM
Belk Track R: 14:27.10 4/26/1997 Matt Lane, Unattached
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Cave, Jason FR Salisbury 15:15.00
2 Koltisko, Sam FR Christopher 15:21.00
3 Tolarchyk, Nicholas SO Christopher 15:30.00
4 Gittelman, Dan FR Christopher 15:50.00
5 Cobos, Diego SO Christopher 16:45.00
6 Foote, Austin FR Salisbury 16:45.00
7 Wilson, Tyler JR St. Mary's ( NT
8 Shankle, Caleb JR St. Mary's ( NT
9 Kamis, Jonathan SR St. Mary's ( NT
10 Sayers, Nathan SO St. Mary's ( NT
Event 48 Women 4x400 Meter Relay (4) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 3:45 PM
Belk Track R: 3:47.16 4/9/1994 , Menchville HS
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Christopher Newport 'A' 4:10.00
4 Mary Washington 'A' 4:07.50
1) Keyes, Makaila FR 2) Joyce, Caroline FR
3) Saling, Leah JR 4) Leon Ledezma, Valentina SO
5 Mary Washington 'B' 4:07.50
1) Allison, Chloe FR 2) Story, Olivia JR
3) Delean, Camy SO 4) Morrissey, Amanda FR
5) Byrd, Haileigh SO 6)
6 Salisbury 'A' 4:18.00
1) Lynch, Zoe FR 2) Delaplaine, Heather SO
3) Ekanem, Destinee FR 4) Jensen, Danielle FR
Event 49 Men 4x400 Meter Relay (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 3:50 PM
Belk Track R: 3:14.48 1995 Hampton HS, Hampton HS
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Christopher Newport 'A' 3:32.00
3 Christopher Newport 'B' 3:32.00
4 Mary Washington 'A' 3:22.19
1) Jackson, Wilson JR 2) Reed, Darius FR
3) Young, Ethan FR 4) Onorato, Nick FR
5 Salisbury 'A' 3:27.00
1) Spencer, Nazaire FR 2) Frye, Sherrod FR
3) Hufford, Brian FR 4) Temple, Ryan FR
6 Christopher Newport 'C' 3:32.00
7 Salisbury 'B' 3:33.00
1) Speirs, Justin JR 2) Stout, Luke FR
3) Heinz, Mike FR 4) Mable, Caleb SO
8 St. Mary's (Md.) 'A' NT
1) Arizpe, Avery FR 2) Behzadi, Alexander JR
3) Christophel, Willam FR 4) Kvech, Christopher FR
5) Pastore, Quentin FR 6)
Event 50 Mixed 10000 Meter Run (13) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2021 - 3:55 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bodmer, Sam MFR Salisbury 33:00.00
2 Wagner, Allyson WFR Salisbury 40:30.00
3 Valcich, Michelle WFR Christopher 44:00.00
4 Hogg, Isabel WSO Christopher 44:00.00
5 Ralston, Maggie WSO Christopher 44:00.00
6 Sanza, Erin WFR Christopher 44:00.00
7 Rawlings, Maddy WFR Christopher 44:00.00
8 Miles, Libby WFR Christopher 44:00.00
9 Garster, Claire WFR Christopher 44:00.00
10 Ardrey, Kaitlyn WSO Christopher NT
11 Smith, Alexis WSO Christopher NT
12 Savoie, Mae WFR Christopher NT
13 Hyde, Kellie WJR Christopher NT