New Captains Classic & Combined Events

Heat Sheets

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2019 05:34 PM
        New Captains Classic & Combined Events - 4/19/2019 to 4/20/2019        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 36  Women 100 Meter Dash (15) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Majette, Daejah               SO Virginia Uni             NT 
  2  Lloyd, Justina                SO Virginia Uni          16.02 
  3  Lee, Taylor                      Old Dominion          15.39 
  4  Jenkins, Nigeria              JR Virginia Uni          14.33 
  5  Fancois, Lataevia                Old Dominion          14.38 
  6  Goddard, Zaire                SO Virginia Uni          15.50 
  7  McCray, Chantell              FR Bryant & Str             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Blomquist, Tirzah             FR Team Blitz            14.00 
  2  Maggert, Bethany              FR Southern Vir          13.50 
  3  Holloway, Kat                 JR Old Dominion          13.33 
  4  Dubose, Derricka              SO Virginia Uni          13.28 
  5  Day, Sheila                   SO Virginia Uni          13.31 
  6  Dubose, Demetria              SO Virginia Uni          13.41 
  7  Jenkins, Emma                 SO Christopher           13.85 
  8  Martin-Palmer, Tasha'una         Old Dominion          14.22 
 
Event 42  Women 200 Meter Dash (25) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Dubose, Derricka              SO Virginia Uni             NT 
  4  Lloyd, Justina                SO Virginia Uni          35.62 
  5  McCray, Chantell              FR Bryant & Str          36.49 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Lee, Taylor                      Old Dominion          31.86 
  3  Jenkins, Nigeria              JR Virginia Uni          30.66 
  4  Martin-Palmer, Tasha'una         Old Dominion          29.75 
  5  McGovern, Abigail             SO Regent Unive          30.40 
  6  Scholefield, Grace            FR Christopher           31.00 
  7  Freeman, Faith                   Old Dominion          31.87 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Fancois, Lataevia                Old Dominion          29.41 
  2  McNeill, Trinity              FR Christopher           29.00 
  3  Saunders, Chaunsa             JR Virginia Uni          28.78 
  4  Davis, Samone                 SR Old Dominion          28.04 
  5  Jones, Ciera                  SO Virginia Uni          28.16 
  6  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette     SO Old Dominion          28.89 
  7  Ziegler, Kyra                 SO Christopher           29.00 
  8  Blomquist, Tirzah             FR Team Blitz            29.50 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Majette, Daejah               SO Virginia Uni          27.73 
  2  Holloway, Kat                 JR Old Dominion          27.56 
  3  Bowden, Hannah                SR Christopher           26.57 
  4  Ebinama, Glory                SR Salisbury             25.10 
  5  Venters, Jada                    Western Bran          25.50 
  6  DeSantis, Adrianna            FR Christopher           26.90 
  7  Howard, Kimberly              FR Regent Unive          27.72 
  8  Dubose, Demetria              SO Virginia Uni          28.00 
 
Event 34  Women 400 Meter Dash (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Freeman, Faith                   Old Dominion             NT 
  3  Scholefield, Grace            FR Christopher         1:08.00 
  4  Saunders, Chaunsa             JR Virginia Uni        1:05.17 
  5  McNeill, Trinity              FR Christopher         1:06.00 
  6  McGovern, Abigail             SO Regent Unive        1:09.18 
  7  Adams, Sarah                  SO Virginia Uni             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Howard, Kimberly              FR Regent Unive        1:02.66 
  2  DeSantis, Adrianna            FR Christopher         1:01.00 
  3  Luton, Ashley                 SR Salisbury             59.37 
  4  Rishell, Caitlyn              JR Salisbury             58.16 
  5  Meier, Alicia                 JR Salisbury             58.67 
  6  Ancalmo, Juliana              FR Salisbury           1:00.98 
  7  Mulhere, Lindsay              SR Christopher         1:01.50 
  8  McKinney, Kelly               JR Christopher         1:03.00 
 
Event 38  Women 800 Meter Run (18) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Lowman, Kaeliegh              FR Old Dominion        3:09.04 
  5  Foster, Maddie                FR Longwood            2:45.00 
  6  Sheila, Jepngetich            SO Virginia Uni        3:08.43 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Malmgren, Madison             FR Southern Vir        2:38.28 
  3  Smith, Elora                  FR Southern Vir        2:37.24 
  4  Dunaway, Cicely               FR Longwood            2:37.00 
  5  Murray, Briana                FR Salisbury           2:35.00 
  6  Williams, Casey               SO Longwood            2:36.00 
  7  Dippold, Brooke               FR Longwood            2:37.00 
  8  Adams, Sarah                  SO Virginia Uni        2:38.28 
Section 3  Finals
  2  Parthasarthy, Rachel          FR Team Blitz          2:29.00 
  3  Woods, Shannon                JR Christopher         2:25.00 
  4  Funk, Logan                   FR Christopher         2:21.00 
  5  McCloskey, Shea               JR Salisbury           2:17.93 
  6  Farley, Jamie                 SR Salisbury           2:18.93 
  7  Hyde, Kellie                  SO Christopher         2:21.00 
  8  Barber, Meredith              JR Unattached          2:27.00 
  9  Foianini, Liana               SO Salisbury           2:30.72 
 
Event 30  Women 1500 Meter Run (15) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  4:23.85  4/15/2017   Marisa Ruskan, Richmond                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lannen, Monica                JR Christopher         4:45.00 
  2  Hyde, Kellie                  SO Christopher         4:50.00 
  3  Ardrey, Kaitlyn               FR Christopher         4:55.00 
  4  Ruckel, Sydney                SO Salisbury           4:55.97 
  5  Sturm, Christine              JR Salisbury           4:57.13 
  6  Woods, Shannon                JR Christopher         4:59.00 
  7  Sniffen, Carly                SR Salisbury           5:01.68 
  8  McCloskey, Alyssa             FR Salisbury           5:01.90 
  9  Hudson, Maggie                SO Unattached          5:17.00 
 10  Westman, Jill                 FR Southern Vir        5:20.11 
 11  Gordon, Lindsey               FR Longwood            5:26.48 
 12  Malmgren, Madison             FR Southern Vir        5:31.15 
 13  McCray, De'Shonde             JR Norfolk Stat        5:34.00 
 14  Miller, Cierra                FR Regent Unive        5:55.64 
 15  Sheila, Jepngetich            SO Virginia Uni        6:46.62 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run (10) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lee, Jessica                  JR Christopher        18:15.00 
  2  Dickerson, Samantha           JR Christopher        18:30.00 
  3  Keller, Allison               FR Salisbury          19:20.45 
  4  Ralston, Magdalena            FR Christopher        19:30.00 
  5  Potter, Abby                  JR Salisbury          19:30.00 
  6  Westman, Jill                 FR Southern Vir       19:36.05 
  7  Swaim, Jillian                JR Salisbury          19:53.17 
  8  Williams, Casey               SO Longwood           20:12.59 
  9  Kolbai, Mariam                JR Christopher        20:15.00 
 10  Hogg, Isabel                  FR Christopher        20:15.00 
 
Event 32  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (8) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Singleton, Majia              SO Virginia Uni          17.63 
  2  Bowden, Hannah                SR Christopher           15.15 
  3  Shockley, Adriana                Western Bran          14.50 
  4  Ballard, Shadajah                Western Bran          13.80 
  5  Ballard, Na’Taja                 Western Bran          14.50 
  6  Day, Sheila                   SO Virginia Uni          15.09 
  7  Jones, Ciera                  SO Virginia Uni          17.02 
  8  Hopes, Enecia                 SO Virginia Uni          18.00 
 
Event 40  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Hairston, Ti'Aira             SO Salisbury           1:07.96 
  5  Jones, Ciera                  SO Virginia Uni             NT 
 
Event 44  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (1) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11:23.05  4/30/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Unattached               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  White, Judith Marley          JR VCU                11:26.05 
 
Event 28  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (4) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.55  4/21/2018   Maryland-Eastern Shore, Maryland-Eas         
                      C Cropper, L Gabriel, S Fields, A Lynn            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Virginia Union  'B'                                    49.06 
     1) Day, Sheila SO                  2) Majette, Daejah SO             
     3) Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah SO        4) Hopes, Enecia SO               
  4  Salisbury  'A'                                         48.40 
     1) Meier, Alicia JR                2) Ebinama, Glory SR              
     3) Farley, Jamie SR                4) Luton, Ashley SR               
  5  Virginia Union  'A'                                    49.06 
     1) Singleton, Majia SO             2) Dubose, Demetria SO            
     3) Dubose, Derricka SO             4) Jones, Ciera SO                
  6  Southern Virginia  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Kinoshita, Abigail SO           2) Maggert, Bethany FR            
     3) Rucker, Kailee SO               4) Burrows, Ella FR               
 
Event 46  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Salisbury  'A'                                       4:02.05 
     1) Hairston, Ti'Aira SO            2) McCloskey, Shea JR             
     3) Ancalmo, Juliana FR             4) McCloskey, Alyssa FR           
  5  Christopher Newport  'A'                             4:12.00 
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McHugh, Jai                   FR Christopher           1.42m 
  2  Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah         SO Virginia Uni          1.42m 
  3  Zlab, Taylor                  FR VCU                   1.42m 
  4  Rucker, Kailee                SO Southern Vir          1.43m 
  5  Bowden, Hannah                SR Christopher           1.50m 
  6  Helstrom, Lauryn              SO Christopher           1.52m 
  7  Howard, Colleen               FR Salisbury             1.60m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McCray, De'Shonde             JR Norfolk Stat          2.62m 
  2  Ziegler, Kyra                 SO Christopher           2.75m 
  3  Collier, Alyssa               FR Salisbury             2.90m 
  4  Mullen, Julia                 SO Salisbury             3.11m 
  5  Blanding, Peyton              FR Christopher           3.30m 
  6  Dumas, Kyleigh                JR Salisbury             3.76m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Janda, Lauren                 FR Southern Vir          3.86m 
  2  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette     SO Old Dominion          4.33m 
  3  Rucker, Kailee                SO Southern Vir          4.42m 
  4  Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah         SO Virginia Uni          4.52m 
  5  Singleton, Majia              SO Virginia Uni          4.56m 
  6  Jenkins, Nigeria              JR Virginia Uni          4.68m 
  7  Smith, Hananiah               SO Virginia Uni          4.70m 
  8  Kinoshita, Abigail            SO Southern Vir          4.83m 
  9  Davis, Samone                 SR Old Dominion          4.94m 
 10  Maggert, Bethany              FR Southern Vir          5.03m 
 11  Bowden, Hannah                SR Christopher           5.16m 
 12  Stevens, Alliyah              SR VCU                   5.64m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (7) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Janda, Lauren                 FR Southern Vir          8.65m 
  2  Davis, Samone                 SR Old Dominion          9.95m 
  3  Daye, Breland                 FR Salisbury            10.02m 
  4  Blomquist, Tirzah             FR Team Blitz           10.08m 
  5  Smith, Hananiah               SO Virginia Uni         10.67m 
  6  Kinoshita, Abigail            SO Southern Vir         10.75m 
  7  Stevenson, Deja               JR N.C. Central         12.06m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Clark, Mazie                  FR Christopher          10.15m 
  2  Chapman, Maiya                FR Salisbury            10.55m 
  3  Hasell, Imani                 SO Salisbury            10.57m 
  4  McHugh, Jai                   FR Christopher          10.68m 
  5  Allen, Grace                  FR Christopher          10.96m 
  6  Maher, Madeleine              SO Southern Vir         11.38m 
  7  Havea, Mesi                   SO Southern Vir         12.04m 
  8  Burrows, Ella                 FR Southern Vir         12.14m 
  9  Johnson, Sarah                SR Christopher          13.00m 
 10  Mulitalo, Baylee              FR Southern Vir         13.20m 
 11  Robin, Tyler                  SR VCU                  13.37m 
 12  Clark, Alexis                 FR Bryant & Str         13.44m 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw (17) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Foster, Chenelle              SO Regent Unive         21.73m 
  2  Iurtseva, Inna                SR Regent Unive         28.41m 
  3  Hasell, Imani                 SO Salisbury            29.76m 
  4  Clark, Mazie                  FR Christopher          30.38m 
  5  Maher, Madeleine              SO Southern Vir         31.93m 
  6  McHugh, Jai                   FR Christopher          32.60m 
  7  Chapman, Maiya                FR Salisbury            35.20m 
  8  Allen, Grace                  FR Christopher          37.40m 
  9  Julien, Dalina                JR Salisbury            37.91m 
 10  Robin, Tyler                  SR VCU                  38.09m 
 11  Lasike, Kanani                SO Southern Vir         39.02m 
 12  Clark, Alexis                 FR Bryant & Str         39.06m 
 13  Balentina, Marelly            JR Regent Unive         40.03m 
 14  Havea, Mesi                   SO Southern Vir         42.23m 
 15  Mulitalo, Baylee              FR Southern Vir         43.01m 
 16  Johnson, Sarah                SR Christopher          43.94m 
 17  O'Rourke, Denise              SR VCU                  46.27m 
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  61.00m  4/14/2017   Leia Mistowski, William and                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Foster, Chenelle              SO Regent Unive             ND 
  2  Iurtseva, Inna                SR Regent Unive         26.53m 
  3  Chapman, Maiya                FR Salisbury            29.01m 
  4  McHugh, Jai                   FR Christopher          29.24m 
  5  Balentina, Marelly            JR Regent Unive         30.00m 
  6  Jakubowski, Alexandra         FR Salisbury            30.96m 
  7  Julien, Dalina                JR Salisbury            33.06m 
  8  Burrows, Ella                 FR Southern Vir         34.13m 
  9  Allen, Grace                  FR Christopher          37.09m 
 10  Lasike, Kanani                SO Southern Vir         37.21m 
 11  Clark, Mazie                  FR Christopher          37.79m 
 12  Mullen, Julia                 SO Salisbury            38.44m 
 13  Johnson, Sarah                SR Christopher          38.71m 
 14  Havea, Mesi                   SO Southern Vir         41.70m 
 15  Hasell, Imani                 SO Salisbury            45.21m 
 16  Mulitalo, Baylee              FR Southern Vir         47.90m 
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw (10) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hopes, Enecia                 SO Virginia Uni          9.31m 
  2  Goddard, Zaire                SO Virginia Uni          9.51m 
  3  Foster, Chenelle              SO Regent Unive         13.36m 
  4  McHugh, Jai                   FR Christopher          22.59m 
  5  Helstrom, Lauryn              SO Christopher          22.60m 
  6  Jakubowski, Alexandra         FR Salisbury            23.50m 
  7  Burrows, Ella                 FR Southern Vir         25.99m 
  8  Maher, Madeleine              SO Southern Vir         28.34m 
  9  Warnick, Elle                 SO Southern Vir         35.41m 
 10  Balentina, Marelly            JR Regent Unive         43.05m 
 
Event 48  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  25.05  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Stauffer, Zoe                 SO Christopher              NT 
  4  Stevenson, Deja               JR N.C. Central             NT 
  5  Hale, Nateja                  SR N.C. Central             NT 
 
Event 48  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2:18.16  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Stauffer, Zoe                 SO Christopher              NT 
  2  Stevenson, Deja               JR N.C. Central             NT 
  3  Hale, Nateja                  SR N.C. Central             NT 
 
Event 48  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  14.36  4/20/2018   Kaitlin Scott, Hampton                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Stevenson, Deja               JR N.C. Central             NT 
  4  Hale, Nateja                  SR N.C. Central             NT 
  6  Stauffer, Zoe                 SO Christopher              NT 
 
Event 48  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1.67m  5/6/2017    Taylor Superior, USC-Beaufort                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hale, Nateja                  SR N.C. Central             NH 
  2  Stauffer, Zoe                 SO Christopher              NH 
  3  Stevenson, Deja               JR N.C. Central             NH 
 
Event 48  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  5.77m  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hale, Nateja                  SR N.C. Central             ND 
  2  Stevenson, Deja               JR N.C. Central             ND 
  3  Stauffer, Zoe                 SO Christopher              ND 
 
Event 48  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  12.07m  5/6/2017    Briana Sutton, Christopher                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stevenson, Deja               JR N.C. Central             ND 
  2  Hale, Nateja                  SR N.C. Central             ND 
  3  Stauffer, Zoe                 SO Christopher              ND 
 
Event 48  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  41.71m  4/20/2018   Kayla Key, Hampton                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hale, Nateja                  SR N.C. Central             ND 
  2  Stevenson, Deja               JR N.C. Central             ND 
  3  Stauffer, Zoe                 SO Christopher              ND 
 
Event 37  Men 100 Meter Dash (25) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Tlelima, Katiso               FR Regent Unive             NT 
  3  Williamson, Jermain           SR Old Dominion             NT 
  4  Brown, Michael                FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  5  Livingston, Keenan            SO Bryant & Str             NT 
  6  Hall, Charles                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  7  Savage, Daniel                FR Bryant & Str             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Mitchell, Davonte             FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  3  Kalo, Mozart                  FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  4  Blackley, Jahkwan             SO Bryant & Str             NT 
  5  Mudge, Jared                  FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  6  Ameer, Jelani                 FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  7  Williams, Keymal              FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  8  Jones, Ezekiel                FR Bryant & Str             NT 
Section 3  Finals
  2  Carr, James                   FR Bryant & Str          12.26 
  3  Lawrence, Alphonso            FR Virginia Uni          11.80 
  4  Boyd, Kaurice                 FR Virginia Uni          11.62 
  5  Sanders, Josh                 SO Virginia Uni          11.77 
  6  Blunt, Jahlen                 JR Virginia Uni          12.22 
  7  Moseley, Breon                SO Old Dominion          12.29 
Section 4  Finals
  2  Lewis, Bobby                  SR Unattached            11.40 
  3  Leby, Chis                    JR Salisbury             11.24 
  4  Hunter, Justin                SR Unattached            10.70 
  5  Scott, Ryan                      Cnu Alumni            11.00 
  6  James, T'Ziah                 FR Old Dominion          11.39 
  7  Justis, Willie                SR Unattached            11.50 
 
Event 43  Men 200 Meter Dash (35) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Blan              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Boyd, Kaurice                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  4  Blunt, Jahlen                 JR Virginia Uni          25.87 
  5  Williamson, Jermain           SR Old Dominion             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Clarke, Tyrone                SO Old Dominion          25.00 
  2  Carr, James                   FR Bryant & Str          24.86 
  3  Sanders, Josh                 SO Virginia Uni          24.11 
  4  Kalo, Mozart                  FR Bryant & Str          23.95 
  5  Boyd, James                   FR Virginia Uni          23.96 
  6  Giles, Carter                 JR Christopher           24.20 
  7  Roeschley, Addison            SO Christopher           25.00 
  8  McGowan, Justin               SO Southern Vir          25.33 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Robertson, Isaiah             SO Old Dominion          23.55 
  2  Justis, Willie                SR Unattached            23.50 
  3  Lytle, Richard                SO Virginia Uni          23.45 
  4  Lewis, Bobby                  SR Unattached            23.35 
  5  Jones, Jordan                 SO Virginia Uni          23.37 
  6  Lengel, Stephen               SO Christopher           23.50 
  7  Martin, Steven                SO Christopher           23.50 
  8  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion          23.90 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Tiggle, Kiyaun                FR Unattached            22.80 
  2  Brass, Dainen                 JR Christopher           22.75 
  3  Suarez, Luis                  FR Regent Unive          22.66 
  4  McInnis, Jeffrey              JR Salisbury             22.27 
  5  Wiley, Zorion                 FR Virginia Uni          22.44 
  6  Williams, Justin              SO Salisbury             22.74 
  7  Savage, Daniel                FR Bryant & Str          22.79 
  8  Porter, John                  FR Virginia Uni          22.93 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Berry, Brandon                SO Christopher           22.10 
  2  Jones, Ezekiel                FR Bryant & Str          21.95 
  3  Hunter, Justin                SR Unattached            21.70 
  4  Brown, Keith                  SO Norfolk Stat          21.21 
  5  Barnes, Trequan               SO Norfolk Stat          21.33 
  6  Waller, Kurt                  JR Christopher           21.75 
  7  Blackley, Jahkwan             SO Bryant & Str          22.07 
  8  Duncan, Derrhyl               SR Unattached            22.20 
 
Event 35  Men 400 Meter Dash (23) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Hackett, Chayden              FR Old Dominion          56.00 
  2  Wiley, Zorion                 FR Virginia Uni          53.12 
  3  Lengel, Stephen               SO Christopher           53.00 
  4  Williams, Keymal              FR Bryant & Str          52.58 
  5  Fountain, Jordan              SO VCU                   52.85 
  6  Martin, Steven                SO Christopher           53.00 
  7  Rotich, Enos                  FR Virginia Uni          53.36 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Speirs, Justin                SO Salisbury             52.45 
  2  Giles, Carter                 JR Christopher           52.00 
  3  Suarez, Luis                  FR Regent Unive          51.34 
  4  Myers, Isaiah                 FR Salisbury             50.98 
  5  James, T'Ziah                 FR Old Dominion          51.00 
  6  Brass, Dainen                 JR Christopher           51.63 
  7  Boyd, James                   FR Virginia Uni          52.29 
  8  Kalo, Mozart                  FR Bryant & Str          52.49 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Berry, Brandon                SO Christopher           50.50 
  2  Tiggle, Kiyaun                FR Unattached            50.10 
  3  Porter, John                  FR Virginia Uni          49.71 
  4  Waller, Kurt                  JR Christopher           48.50 
  5  Freeman, Harry                   400 Metre Cl          48.50 
  6  Duncan, Derrhyl               SR Unattached            50.00 
  7  Gay, Robert                   JR Old Dominion          50.37 
  8  Jones, Jordan                 SO Virginia Uni          50.82 
 
Event 39  Men 800 Meter Run (39) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Adams, Jacob                  FR Southern Vir        2:33.82 
  2  Atkinson, Curran              SO Longwood            2:22.99 
  3  Burba, Mason                  FR Longwood            2:19.82 
  4  Schumann, Keith                  Unattached          2:12.00 
  5  Preece, Noel                  FR Longwood            2:12.00 
  6  O'Keeffe, Nick                FR Longwood            2:20.74 
  7  Clarke, Tyrone                SO Old Dominion        2:23.62 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Garrison, Dontonio               Unattached          2:06.00 
  2  Howell, Nick                  FR Longwood            2:05.00 
  3  Kelly, Sam                    FR Southern Vir        2:04.45 
  4  Mudge, Jared                  FR Bryant & Str        2:03.48 
  5  Miller, Ryan                  FR Longwood            2:04.36 
  6  Schneider, Josh               SR Regent Unive        2:04.56 
  7  Harper, Mark-Anthony          FR Regent Unive        2:05.57 
  8  Scott, Brendan                FR Southern Vir        2:11.90 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Van Gieson, Mickey            JR Salisbury           2:03.10 
  2  Caminiti, Cole                SO Christopher         2:03.00 
  3  Wimbish, Anthony              SO Virginia Uni        2:01.14 
  4  Young, Corey                  JR Salisbury           2:00.34 
  5  Brown, Michael                FR Bryant & Str        2:00.50 
  6  Bruce, Austin                 FR Regent Unive        2:01.16 
  7  Hardman, Alex                 SR Salisbury           2:03.10 
  8  Morphonios, Joseph            FR Southern Vir        2:03.45 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Ward, William                 FR Christopher         2:00.00 
  2  Binnix, Ethan                 SO Salisbury           1:58.94 
  3  Saunders, William             SO Christopher         1:57.00 
  4  Putnam, Jason                 JR Christopher         1:57.00 
  5  Henderson, Ryan               FR Christopher         1:57.00 
  6  Jennings, Jacari              FR VCU                 1:58.32 
  7  Sabin, James                  SR Old Dominion        1:59.77 
  8  Whitehead-Tillery, Charles    JR Virginia Uni        2:00.33 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Miller, Calvin                JR Christopher         1:57.00 
  2  Porquin, Emmanuel             SR Salisbury           1:56.17 
  3  Campbell, Zachary                Unattached          1:54.25 
  4  Wosahla, Adam                 FR Christopher         1:53.00 
  5  Edwards, Clark                FR Christopher         1:53.00 
  6  Fountain, Jordan              SO VCU                 1:55.20 
  7  Dors, Ian                     FR Christopher         1:57.00 
  8  Duvall, Brenton               FR Christopher         1:57.00 
 
Event 31  Men 1500 Meter Run (27) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Green, Jeromy                 SO Salisbury           4:18.32 
  2  Wiggins, Joey                 SO Salisbury           4:19.09 
  3  Torres, AJ                    FR Christopher         4:20.00 
  4  Whitehead-Tillery, Charles    JR Virginia Uni        4:20.17 
  5  Morphonios, Joseph            FR Southern Vir        4:21.09 
  6  Hoak, Alex                    SR Ho-kago Tea         4:26.00 
  7  Schumann, Keith                  Unattached          4:27.00 
  8  Church, Sage                  FR Longwood            4:27.47 
  9  Yesford, John                 SR Unattached          4:33.34 
 10  Meyers, Greyson               JR Southern Vir        4:35.84 
 11  Waldeim, Daniel               FR Regent Unive        4:39.58 
 12  Wilson, Kyle                  FR Southern Vir        4:40.34 
 13  Terai, Hiroto                 FR Old Dominion             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Catlett, Bryce                JR VCU                 3:56.34 
  2  Porquin, Emmanuel             SR Salisbury           3:59.42 
  3  Saunders, William             SO Christopher         4:00.00 
  4  Leach, Evan                   FR VCU                 4:05.00 
  5  Rosacia, Paul                 FR VCU                 4:05.63 
  6  Dors, Ian                     FR Christopher         4:07.00 
  7  Mackenzie, Zachary            SO Christopher         4:07.00 
  8  Kipruto, Micah                FR Virginia Uni        4:07.34 
  9  Villagomaz, Michael           JR VCU                 4:09.77 
 10  Ciattei, Christian            FR Salisbury           4:13.50 
 11  Wimbish, Anthony              SO Virginia Uni        4:14.48 
 12  Farley, Michael                  Unattached          4:15.00 
 13  Read, Daniel                     Cnu Alumni          4:15.00 
 14  Lund, Hunter                  FR Southern Vir        4:15.68 
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  8:34.10  4/30/1994   Bryan Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Masteran, Conner              SR Salisbury           8:35.53 
  2  Kipruto, Micah                FR Virginia Uni        8:46.95 
  3  Lee, Connor                   SR Virginia Tec        9:07.67 
  4  Kimbell, Mason                SO Salisbury           9:13.59 
  5  Rotich, Enos                  FR Virginia Uni        9:14.53 
  6  Eville, Ryan                  SO Salisbury           9:15.10 
  7  Adams, Jacob                  FR Southern Vir       10:35.59 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run (16) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lightbody, Joseph             JR Christopher        15:00.00 
  2  Putnam, Jason                 JR Christopher        15:15.00 
  3  Dover, Jeffrey                   Cnu Alumni         15:23.00 
  4  Edmonds, Trejon               JR Christopher        15:30.00 
  5  Artz, Peyton                  SR Christopher        15:30.00 
  6  Broemmel, Nicholas            JR Christopher        15:30.00 
  7  Blaes, Archie                 FR VCU                15:30.95 
  8  Lund, Hunter                  FR Southern Vir       15:46.25 
  9  Speeney, Eric                 SO Christopher        15:50.00 
 10  Tolarchyk, Nicholas           FR Christopher        15:50.00 
 11  Warner, Jacob                 SO Team Blitz         16:00.00 
 12  Howell, Nick                  FR Longwood           16:35.00 
 13  Preece, Noel                  FR Longwood           16:35.00 
 14  Meyers, Greyson               JR Southern Vir       17:09.05 
 15  Close, Brandon                FR Longwood           17:10.00 
 16  Dollard, Chrishon             SO Longwood           17:50.00 
 
Event 33  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Parker, Tovias                FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  2  Burrell, Philip               FR Christopher           17.67 
  3  Akers, Samuel                 SO Christopher           17.19 
  4  Atkins, Mykalee               FR VCU                   15.92 
  5  Robertson, Isaiah             SO Old Dominion          16.87 
  6  Livingston, Keenan            SO Bryant & Str          17.21 
  7  Smith, Desmond                FR Virginia Uni             NT 
 
Event 41  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (11) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Williamson, Jermain           SR Old Dominion             NT 
  4  Broemmel, Nicholas            JR Christopher         1:02.00 
  5  Burrell, Philip               FR Christopher         1:02.00 
  6  Livingston, Keenan            SO Bryant & Str        1:07.25 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Ameer, Jelani                 FR Bryant & Str        1:00.36 
  2  Edmonds, Trejon               JR Christopher         1:00.00 
  3  Atkins, Mykalee               FR VCU                   58.42 
  4  de la Cruz, Daniel            SO Southern Vir          54.49 
  5  Lytle, Richard                SO Virginia Uni          57.47 
  6  Garvin, Jaden                 SR Granby TC             59.50 
  7  Akers, Samuel                 SO Christopher         1:00.20 
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Neeble, Cooper                SR Unattached          9:45.00 
  2  Abdul-Kaudeyr, Zaid              Unattached         10:00.00 
  3  Gray, Ethan                   FR Salisbury          10:11.45 
  4  Robey, Andrew                 JR Salisbury          10:25.33 
  5  Goodwin, Trevor               SO Christopher        10:30.00 
  6  Speier, Joshua                SR Christopher        10:30.00 
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher N
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Christopher Newport  'A'                               43.00 
  4  Salisbury  'A'                                         41.47 
     1) Williams, Justin SO             2) Van Gieson, Mickey JR          
     3) Hardman, Alex SR                4) McInnis, Jeffrey JR            
  5  Bryant & Stratton College  'A'                         42.08 
     1) Blackley, Jahkwan SO            2) Jones, Ezekiel FR              
     3) Coker, DeJon FR                 4) Savage, Daniel FR              
 
Event 47  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Southern Virginia  'A'                               3:45.00 
     1) McGowan, Justin SO              2) de la Cruz, Daniel SO          
     3) Wilson, Kyle FR                 4) Scott, Brendan FR              
  3  Christopher Newport  'B'                             3:30.00 
  4  Christopher Newport  'A'                             3:26.00 
  5  Bryant & Stratton College  'A'                       3:27.95 
     1) Ameer, Jelani FR                2) Brown, Michael FR              
     3) Kalo, Mozart FR                 4) Mudge, Jared FR                
  6  Christopher Newport  'C'                             3:30.00 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (8) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  DeBoer, Jeremy                FR Christopher              NH 
  2  Parker, Tovias                FR Virginia Uni             NH 
  3  Peebles, Jordan               FR Virginia Uni             NH 
  4  McGowan, Justin               SO Southern Vir          1.65m 
  5  Hall, Charles                 FR Virginia Uni          1.87m 
  6  Smith, Desmond                FR Virginia Uni          1.93m 
  7  Shrieves, Wesley                 Cnu Alumni            2.00m 
  8  Milton, Jacob                 JR Norfolk Stat          2.19m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (4) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  5.15m  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William and                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lawrence, Alphonso            FR Virginia Uni          3.75m 
  2  Hall, Alex                    JR Salisbury             3.96m 
  3  Pedin, Allan                  SO Christopher           4.25m 
  4  Stump, Zach                   FR Salisbury             4.60m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.          
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parker, Tovias                FR Virginia Uni             ND 
  2  Mitchell, Davonte             FR Bryant & Str             ND 
  3  McGowan, Justin               SO Southern Vir          5.43m 
  4  Robertson, Isaiah             SO Old Dominion          5.57m 
  5  Burrell, Philip               FR Christopher           5.59m 
  6  Tlelima, Katiso               FR Regent Unive          5.82m 
  7  Livingston, Keenan            SO Bryant & Str          5.96m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hanks, Micheal                   Tnt Racing            6.20m 
  2  Boyd, Kaurice                 FR Virginia Uni          6.20m 
  3  Hall, Charles                 FR Virginia Uni          6.23m 
  4  James, T'Ziah                 FR Old Dominion          6.25m 
  5  Leby, Chis                    JR Salisbury             6.65m 
  6  Torres, Dominique                Cnu Alumni            6.65m 
  7  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion          6.71m 
  8  Peebles, Jordan               FR Virginia Uni          6.75m 
  9  Shrieves, Wesley                 Cnu Alumni            6.80m 
 10  Coker, DeJon                  FR Bryant & Str          7.03m 
 11  McInnis, Jeffrey              JR Salisbury             7.04m 
 12  Price, Bobby                  JR Norfolk Stat          7.21m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  15.41m  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore II, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parker, Tovias                FR Virginia Uni             ND 
  2  Boyd, Kaurice                 FR Virginia Uni         11.53m 
  3  Burrell, Philip               FR Christopher          11.58m 
  4  Mitchell, Davonte             FR Bryant & Str         12.15m 
  5  Hanks, Micheal                   Tnt Racing           12.80m 
  6  Shrieves, Wesley                 Cnu Alumni           13.00m 
  7  Tlelima, Katiso               FR Regent Unive         13.05m 
  8  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion         13.71m 
  9  Peebles, Jordan               FR Virginia Uni         13.87m 
 10  Torres, Dominique                Cnu Alumni           14.10m 
 11  Peterson, Anaquan             SR Unattached           15.75m 
 
Event 90  Men 55-59 Shot Put (1) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Foianini, Curt                   Unattached           10.25m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (17) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  17.86m  4/15/2017   Taylor Frenia, William and                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Burrows, Brendon                 Cnu Alumni               ND 
  2  Ankersen, Jared               FR Christopher           8.88m 
  3  Bass, Xavier                  SO Virginia Uni          9.54m 
  4  Vaughn, Jared                 FR Christopher          10.18m 
  5  Taylor, Michael               SO Virginia Uni         10.66m 
  6  Temple, Mervin                FR Virginia Uni         10.82m 
  7  Pettaway, Lawrence            SO Old Dominion         10.87m 
  8  McEntaffer, Hunter            FR Salisbury            11.58m 
  9  Siders, Amir                  FR Christopher          11.80m 
 10  Johnson, Samuel               SO Christopher          12.61m 
 11  Bazan-Alfaro, Carlos             Cnu Alumni           14.00m 
 12  McDougal, Matthew                Unattached           14.40m 
 13  Yancey, Glen                  SO VCU                  14.84m 
 14  Whitehurst, Darius            JR Virginia Uni         15.47m 
 15  Blasko, Derek                 JR Southern Vir         15.53m 
 16  Belayneh, Ebenezer            SO VCU                  15.59m 
 17  Ruffin, Brandon                  Unattached           16.50m 
 
Event 92  Men 55-59 Discus Throw (1) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Foianini, Curt                   Unattached           36.32m 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  53.66m  4/15/2017   Taylor Frenia, William and                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Temple, Mervin                FR Virginia Uni         20.81m 
  2  Bass, Xavier                  SO Virginia Uni         26.03m 
  3  Ankersen, Jared               FR Christopher          27.79m 
  4  Pettaway, Lawrence            SO Old Dominion         28.88m 
  5  Taylor, Michael               SO Virginia Uni         28.93m 
  6  McEntaffer, Hunter            FR Salisbury            29.40m 
  7  Siders, Amir                  FR Christopher          34.36m 
  8  Johnson, Samuel               SO Christopher          34.44m 
  9  Whitehurst, Darius            JR Virginia Uni         34.48m 
 10  Yancey, Glen                  SO VCU                  34.99m 
 11  Vaughn, Jared                 FR Christopher          37.61m 
 12  Bazan-Alfaro, Carlos             Cnu Alumni           38.00m 
 13  McDougal, Matthew                Unattached           44.85m 
 14  Ruffin, Brandon                  Unattached           46.00m 
 15  Belayneh, Ebenezer            SO VCU                  49.61m 
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw (5) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ankersen, Jared               FR Christopher          29.90m 
  2  Siders, Amir                  FR Christopher          32.26m 
  3  Vaughn, Jared                 FR Christopher          35.23m 
  4  Johnson, Samuel               SO Christopher          39.96m 
  5  Parker, Tom                      Unattached           65.77m 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw (13) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ankersen, Jared               FR Christopher              ND 
  2  Price, Bobby                  JR Norfolk Stat             ND 
  3  Martin, Steven                SO Christopher          16.70m 
  4  Smith, Desmond                FR Virginia Uni         23.35m 
  5  DeBoer, Jeremy                FR Christopher          26.84m 
  6  Bass, Xavier                  SO Virginia Uni         30.73m 
  7  Lawrence, Alphonso            FR Virginia Uni         31.49m 
  8  Hall, Alex                    JR Salisbury            38.75m 
  9  Milton, Jacob                 JR Norfolk Stat         43.45m 
 10  Bett, Festus                  JR Norfolk Stat         47.14m 
 11  Richlin, Alex                 JR Unattached           52.70m 
 12  Blasko, Derek                 JR Southern Vir         56.65m 
 13  Warnick, Wyatt                   Unattached           63.00m 
 
Event 49  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  10.85  5/6/2016    Ryan Scott, Christopher Newport              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Johnson, James                SR N.C. Central             NT 
  5  Campbell, Marcus              SR N.C. Central             NT 
 
Event 49  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  49.66  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Johnson, James                SR N.C. Central             NT 
  5  Campbell, Marcus              SR N.C. Central             NT 
 
Event 49  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  4:35.83  5/9/2010    Tyler Grant, Washington & Lee              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Campbell, Marcus              SR N.C. Central             NT 
  2  Johnson, James                SR N.C. Central             NT 
 
Event 49  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  14.82  5/7/2016    Ryan Scott, Christopher Newport              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Johnson, James                SR N.C. Central             NT 
  5  Campbell, Marcus              SR N.C. Central             NT 
 
Event 49  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2.06m  5/8/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, James                SR N.C. Central             NH 
  2  Campbell, Marcus              SR N.C. Central             NH 
 
Event 49  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  4.56m  4/15/2016   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, James                SR N.C. Central             NH 
  2  Campbell, Marcus              SR N.C. Central             NH 
 
Event 49  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  6.95m  4/15/2016   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, James                SR N.C. Central             ND 
  2  Campbell, Marcus              SR N.C. Central             ND 
 
Event 49  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.46m  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, James                SR N.C. Central             ND 
  2  Campbell, Marcus              SR N.C. Central             ND 
 
Event 49  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  39.79m  4/15/2016   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, James                SR N.C. Central             ND 
  2  Campbell, Marcus              SR N.C. Central             ND 
 
Event 49  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  57.62m  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Campbell, Marcus              SR N.C. Central             ND 
  2  Johnson, James                SR N.C. Central             ND