Holiday Open - Performance Lists By Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2018 12:41 PM
                         CNU Holiday Open - 12/9/2018                          
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                SR Christopher           1.58m 
  2  Helstrom, Lauryn              SO Christopher           1.55m 
Hampton
  1  Fisher, Tamadj                SR Hampton               1.65m 
  2  Raines, Jailyn                FR Hampton               1.60m 
Salisbury
  1  Howard, Colleen               FR Salisbury             1.60m 
Shenandoah
  1  Maku, Batres                  JR Shenandoah            1.53m 
Virginia Union
  1  Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah         FR Virginia Uni             NH 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Vandegriff, Brynn             FR Virginia Wes             NH 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (3) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Athletic Lab Track Club
  1  Cornelius, Devin              SR Athletic Lab          1.94m 
Unattached
  1  pressey, kenneth              SR Unattached            1.85m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Columbus, Brycen              FR Virginia Wes             NH 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Brownell, Jessica             JR Christopher           3.40m 
  2  Blanding, Peyton              FR Christopher           3.35m 
  3  Ziegler, Kyra                 SO Christopher           2.75m 
Mount Olive
  1  Skeen, Kamber                 JR Mount Olive           2.93m 
Salisbury
  1  Dumas, Kyleigh                JR Salisbury             3.50m 
  2  Mullen, Julia                 SO Salisbury             3.05m 
  3  Osborne, Kara                 FR Salisbury             2.44m 
  4  Collier, Alyssa               FR Salisbury             2.44m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolin                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bethea, Jeremiah              SO Christopher           4.15m 
Mount Olive
  1  Bayles, Martin                SR Mount Olive           4.42m 
  2  Smith, Tanner                 FR Mount Olive           3.50m 
  3  Swenson, Ethan                SO Mount Olive           3.22m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Jernigan, Wade                SR Old Dominion             NH 
Salisbury
  1  Hall, Alex                    JR Salisbury             3.96m 
Unattached
  1  Sousa, Stephen                SR Unattached            4.30m 
  2  Munson, Kevin                    Unattached            3.98m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (18) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Travers, Paige                SO Christopher           5.22m 
  2  Barksdale, Trinity            FR Christopher           5.05m 
  3  Neston, Victoria              JR Christopher           4.48m 
Hampton
  1  Leonard, Jaelen               JR Hampton               6.19m 
  2  Carpenter, Niyah              SO Hampton               5.31m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Harmon, Rodjanek              SO Old Dominion             ND 
  2  Pride, Heather                SO Old Dominion             ND 
Richmond
  1  Woods, Kayla                  FR Richmond              5.80m 
  2  Mittl, Grace                  FR Richmond              5.55m 
  3  Jackson, Amaya                FR Richmond              5.45m 
  4  Vrakas, Zenia                 SO Richmond                 ND 
Shenandoah
  1  Dixon, Ayanna                 SR Shenandoah            4.25m 
Unattached
  1  Liang, Grace                     Unattached            4.36m 
Virginia Union
  1  Dubose, Derricka              SO Virginia Uni          5.05m 
  2  Smith, Hananiah               SO Virginia Uni          4.69m 
  3  Carey, Techera                SO Virginia Uni          4.44m 
  4  Singleton, Majia              FR Virginia Uni             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Lane, Jaylyn                  FR Virginia Wes          5.35m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (14) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Athletic Lab Track Club
  1  Cornelius, Devin              SR Athletic Lab          6.99m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Waller, Kurt                  JR Christopher              ND 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion          6.71m 
  2  Westbrook, Rondell               Old Dominion             ND 
  3  Mitchell, Eric                FR Old Dominion             ND 
Regent University
  1  Tlelima, Katiso               FR Regent Unive          5.59m 
Salisbury
  1  McInnis, Jeffrey              JR Salisbury             6.98m 
  2  Leby, Chis                    JR Salisbury             6.65m 
Shenandoah
  1  White, Jason                  SO Shenandoah            6.52m 
Unattached
  1  Sousa, Stephen                SR Unattached            6.50m 
Virginia Union
  1  Boyd, Kaurice                 FR Virginia Uni             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Johnson, Aaron                SO Virginia Wes          5.80m 
  2  Dunn, Meredith                JR Virginia Wes          5.58m 
  3  Gatling, Michael              FR Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (10) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Barksdale, Trinity            FR Christopher          10.61m 
Hampton
  1  Smith, Autumn                 SO Hampton              11.10m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Pride, Heather                SO Old Dominion             ND 
Richmond
  1  Mittl, Grace                  FR Richmond                 ND 
Salisbury
  1  Daye, Breland                 FR Salisbury            10.02m 
Shenandoah
  1  Dixon, Ayanna                 SR Shenandoah            9.99m 
Virginia Union
  1  Smith, Hananiah               SO Virginia Uni         10.67m 
  2  Singleton, Majia              FR Virginia Uni             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Lane, Jaylyn                  FR Virginia Wes         11.20m 
  2  Dollins, Alizae               SR Virginia Wes         10.25m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (9) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Jackson, John                 FR Christopher          13.01m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion         14.33m 
Regent University
  1  Tlelima, Katiso               FR Regent Unive         11.95m 
Shenandoah
  1  White, Jason                  SO Shenandoah           14.08m 
Unattached
  1  Sharps, Jim                      Unattached            9.22m 
Virginia Union
  1  Boyd, Kaurice                 FR Virginia Uni             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Dunn, Meredith                JR Virginia Wes         12.48m 
  2  Johnson, Aaron                SO Virginia Wes         11.98m 
  3  Gatling, Michael              FR Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bryant & Stratton College
  1  Clark, Alexis                 FR Bryant & Str             ND 
Christopher Newport
  1  Johnson, Sarah                SR Christopher          12.29m 
  2  Clark, Mazie                  FR Christopher           9.20m 
  3  Allen, Grace                  FR Christopher           9.09m 
Hampton
  1  Mitchell, Corneisha           JR Hampton              14.24m 
  2  Thomas, Kiyanna               JR Hampton              14.12m 
  3  Culhane, Ayana                JR Hampton              13.01m 
Regent University
  1  Balentina, Marelly            JR Regent Unive         12.36m 
  2  Iurtseva, Inna                JR Regent Unive          9.24m 
Salisbury
  1  Hasell, Imani                 SO Salisbury            10.57m 
Shenandoah
  1  Custer, Renee                 SO Shenandoah           10.44m 
  2  Ryan, Jamie                   SO Shenandoah           10.25m 
Unattached
  1  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached            6.00m 
Virginia Union
  1  Fowler, Malika                SO Virginia Uni          9.21m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Diallo, Mariama               FR Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (27) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Athletic Lab Track Club
  1  Cornelius, Devin              SR Athletic Lab         13.22m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Siders, Amir                  FR Christopher          13.00m 
  2  Johnson, Samuel               SO Christopher          12.81m 
CNU Alumni
  1  Hayes, Legend                    CNU Alumni           14.80m 
  2  Bazan-Alfaro, Carlos             CNU Alumni           13.00m 
Hampton
  1  Hunter, Joshua                JR Hampton              14.77m 
  2  Edwards, Nicholas             FR Hampton              14.20m 
Old Dominion University
  1  King, Robby                      Old Dominion             ND 
  2  Kelley, Patrick               FR Old Dominion             ND 
  3  Yates, George                 FR Old Dominion             ND 
Salisbury
  1  McEntaffer, Hunter            FR Salisbury            11.25m 
Shenandoah
  1  Morris, Jacob                 SO Shenandoah           11.77m 
  2  Knave, James                  JR Shenandoah           11.53m 
  3  Southland, William            JR Shenandoah            8.87m 
  4  Kindig, John                  FR Shenandoah               ND 
Unattached
  1  Burrows, Brendon                 Unattached           15.00m 
  2  McDougal, Matthew                Unattached           13.11m 
  3  Johnson, Tristan              JR Unattached           12.76m 
  4  Sousa, Stephen                SR Unattached           12.25m 
  5  Foianini, Curt                   Unattached           10.48m 
Virginia Union
  1  Whitehurst, Darius            JR Virginia Uni         14.65m 
  2  Taylor, Michael               JR Virginia Uni         10.19m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Owusu, Abel                   JR Virginia Wes         13.05m 
  2  Govan, CJ                     SO Virginia Wes         12.90m 
  3  Webert, Quentin               SO Virginia Wes         12.51m 
  4  Duke, Tyreece                 FR Virginia Wes             ND 
  5  Cockrell, Coby                FR Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw (10) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolin                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Johnson, Sarah                SR Christopher          14.68m 
  2  Allen, Grace                  FR Christopher              ND 
Hampton
  1  Mitchell, Corneisha           JR Hampton              17.59m 
  2  Culhane, Ayana                JR Hampton              17.32m 
Regent University
  1  Balentina, Marelly            JR Regent Unive         11.88m 
  2  Iurtseva, Inna                JR Regent Unive         10.61m 
Salisbury
  1  Hasell, Imani                 SO Salisbury            15.09m 
  2  Mullen, Julia                 SO Salisbury             9.31m 
Shenandoah
  1  Ryan, Jamie                   SO Shenandoah           10.44m 
  2  Custer, Renee                 SO Shenandoah            8.70m 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (14) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Johnson, Samuel               SO Christopher          12.03m 
CNU Alumni
  1  Hayes, Legend                    CNU Alumni           17.00m 
Hampton
  1  Hunter, Joshua                JR Hampton              15.18m 
  2  Edwards, Nicholas             FR Hampton              14.50m 
Shenandoah
  1  Knave, James                  JR Shenandoah           10.90m 
  2  Morris, Jacob                 SO Shenandoah           10.65m 
  3  Kindig, John                  FR Shenandoah               ND 
Unattached
  1  Burrows, Brendon                 Unattached           14.00m 
  2  Johnson, Tristan              JR Unattached           13.92m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Webert, Quentin               SO Virginia Wes         13.56m 
  2  Owusu, Abel                   JR Virginia Wes         10.52m 
  3  Govan, CJ                     SO Virginia Wes          9.25m 
  4  Duke, Tyreece                 FR Virginia Wes             ND 
  5  Cockrell, Coby                FR Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 13  Men 50-59 Weight Throw 25# Weight (1) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Unattached
  1  Foianini, Curt                   Unattached           11.58m 
 
Event 14  Men 60-69 Weight Throw 20# Weight (1) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
TNT International Racing Club
  1  Jordan, Rufus                 SR TNT Internat         13.00m 
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run (9) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lee, Jessica                  JR Christopher        18:15.00 
Hampton
  1  Johnson, Asia                 JR Hampton            18:37.18 
  2  Rashad, Zuri                  FR Hampton            19:58.75 
Mount Olive
  1  Blades, Shona                 SR Mount Olive        18:06.31 
  2  Owens, Amber                  FR Mount Olive        18:57.00 
  3  Tanner, Elise                 SR Mount Olive        18:59.00 
Salisbury
  1  Mazer, Ashley                 JR Salisbury          19:11.11 
  2  Ruckel, Sydney                SO Salisbury          19:39.11 
  3  Swaim, Jillian                JR Salisbury          20:36.48 
 
Event 23  Men 5000 Meter Run (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Hampton
  1  Price, Coby                   FR Hampton            16:45.99 
Ho-kago Tea Time
  1  Hoak, Alex                    SR Ho-kago Tea        17:15.00 
Mount Olive
  1  Hall, Jay                     FR Mount Olive        15:20.00 
  2  Willis, Jacob                 SO Mount Olive        15:20.00 
  3  Oduor, Branson                JR Mount Olive        15:40.00 
  4  Hall, Jett                    FR Mount Olive        16:30.00 
Oregon Track Club
  1  Purrington, Ryan              SR Oregon Track       15:50.00 
Salisbury
  1  Masteran, Conner              SR Salisbury          15:20.11 
  2  Kimbell, Mason                SO Salisbury          15:59.11 
  3  Plummer, Nick                 FR Salisbury          16:20.11 
  4  Eville, Ryan                  SO Salisbury          16:30.11 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Wolverton, Louis              SO Virginia Wes       16:00.00 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Rose, Michaela                SO Ambassadors            9.50 
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                SR Christopher            9.07 
Hampton
  1  Smith, Autumn                 SO Hampton                8.60 
  2  Scott, Kaitlin                SR Hampton                8.69 
  3  Davis, Sydney                 SR Hampton                9.02 
  4  McMillan, Faith               FR Hampton                9.15 
  5  Eley, Crystal                 SR Hampton                9.18 
  6  Trussell, Kameryn             JR Hampton                9.45 
Mount Olive
  1  Kafi, Malak                   JR Mount Olive            8.83 
Richmond
  1  Matthews, Tania               FR Richmond               9.10 
  2  Jackson, Amaya                FR Richmond                 NT 
  3  Vrakas, Zenia                 SO Richmond                 NT 
Salisbury
  1  Sy, Yaye'                     FR Salisbury              9.51 
Virginia Beach Flames
  1  Stelly, Zamia                    VB Flames              8.80 
Virginia Union
  1  Day, Sheila                   SO Virginia Uni           9.12 
  2  Singleton, Majia              FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  3  Hopes, Enecia                 SO Virginia Uni             NT 
  4  Jones, Ciera                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
 
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Athletic Lab Track Club
  1  Bruno, Nate                   SR Athletic Lab           8.90 
Christopher Newport
  1  Leonard, Dwayne               SR Christopher            9.07 
  2  Roeschley, Addison            SO Christopher            9.60 
  3  Mishor-Ziv, Uriya             FR Christopher            9.60 
  4  Akers, Samuel                 FR Christopher            9.60 
  5  Leitao, Gustavo               FR Christopher            9.60 
  6  Burrell, Philip               FR Christopher            9.60 
Hampton
  1  Norris, Isaiah                JR Hampton                8.48 
  2  Lindsey, Desmond              JR Hampton                8.50 
  3  Clark, Trey                   SR Hampton                8.95 
Mount Olive
  1  Mazo, Adrian                  JR Mount Olive            8.73 
  2  Cooper, Demond                JR Mount Olive            8.75 
  3  Swenson, Ethan                SO Mount Olive            9.22 
Old Dominion University
  1  Mayfield, Lawson                 Old Dominion           9.09 
  2  Robertson, Isaiah             SO Old Dominion           9.26 
  3  South, Demetre                FR Old Dominion             NT 
Salisbury
  1  Ramirez, Marco                JR Salisbury              9.07 
  2  Schueler, Charlie             FR Salisbury              9.12 
Shenandoah
  1  Holliday, Kyle                FR Shenandoah               NT 
  2  Klocke, Matthew               FR Shenandoah               NT 
Unattached
  1  Sousa, Stephen                SR Unattached             9.20 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Peyton, William               SO Virginia Wes           8.85 
  2  Johnson, Dan                  FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  3  Gatling, Michael              FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  4  Moffo, Landy                  FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 26  Women 60 Meter Dash (42) Prelims
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Pryer, Elissa                    Ambassadors              NT 
Bryant & Stratton College
  1  Clark, Alexis                 FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  2  McCray, Chantell              SO Bryant & Str             NT 
Christopher Newport
  1  DeSantis, Adrianna            FR Christopher            8.00 
  2  Lucas, Nina                   SR Christopher            8.12 
  3  Travers, Paige                SO Christopher            8.47 
  4  Barksdale, Trinity            FR Christopher            8.70 
  5  Forosisky, Kayla              FR Christopher            8.70 
Hampton
  1  Pitchford, Mallory            JR Hampton                7.56 
  2  Mcmillan, Kylie               SR Hampton                7.79 
  3  Eley, Crystal                 SR Hampton                8.17 
  4  Davis, Sydney                 SR Hampton                  NT 
Mount Olive
  1  McCoy, Sydney                 SO Mount Olive            7.56 
  2  Clarke, Kristen               FR Mount Olive            7.95 
  3  Wheeler, Cyani                JR Mount Olive            8.14 
  4  Stutzke, Luisa                SO Mount Olive            8.16 
  5  Mack, Llyric                  JR Mount Olive            8.41 
Old Dominion University
  1  Harmon, Rodjanek              SO Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive           8.44 
Richmond
  1  Matthews, Tania               FR Richmond               7.80 
  2  Accius, Tamar                 FR Richmond               7.80 
  3  Woods, Kayla                  FR Richmond               7.95 
  4  Towe, Morgan                  JR Richmond               8.08 
Salisbury
  1  Ebinama, Glory                SR Salisbury              8.11 
  2  Luton, Ashley                 SR Salisbury              8.33 
  3  Jakubowski, Alexandra         FR Salisbury              8.51 
  4  Daye, Breland                 FR Salisbury              8.85 
Shenandoah
  1  Wilkerson, Shamyra            JR Shenandoah             8.11 
  2  Dixon, Ayanna                 SR Shenandoah             8.88 
Unattached
  1  Denmark, Teiara                  Unattached             7.60 
  2  Stewart, Alexa                   Unattached             7.84 
  3  Liang, Grace                     Unattached             8.67 
  4  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached            20.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Dubose, Derricka              SO Virginia Uni           8.20 
  2  Hopes, Enecia                 SO Virginia Uni           8.30 
  3  Carey, Techera                SO Virginia Uni           8.90 
  4  Singleton, Majia              FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  5  Day, Sheila                   SO Virginia Uni             NT 
  6  Goddard, Zaire                FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  7  Lloyd, Justina                FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  8  Jones, Ciera                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Diallo, Mariama               FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 27  Men 60 Meter Dash (37) Prelims
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Rose, Michael                 SR Ambassadors            7.24 
Athletic Lab Track Club
  1  Cornelius, Devin              SR Athletic Lab           7.10 
Christopher Newport
  1  Brass, Dainen                 JR Christopher            7.37 
Hampton
  1  Norris, Isaiah                JR Hampton                6.95 
  2  Clark, Trey                   SR Hampton                6.97 
  3  Walker, Jordan                FR Hampton                7.00 
Mount Olive
  1  Walker, Kamari                FR Mount Olive            7.00 
  2  Espag, Paul                   FR Mount Olive            7.00 
  3  Jenkins, Zach                 SO Mount Olive            7.01 
  4  Carr, Trevor                  JR Mount Olive            7.07 
  5  Bulik, Sven                   SO Mount Olive            7.09 
  6  McDaniel-Biddings, Darius     SR Mount Olive            7.21 
Old Dominion University
  1  Parker, Kyree                 SO Old Dominion           6.90 
  2  Johnson, Cameron              FR Old Dominion           7.23 
  3  Glenn, Legend                 SO Old Dominion           7.23 
  4  Rodriguez, Asheon             FR Old Dominion             NT 
  5  White, Andrew                 FR Old Dominion             NT 
  6  Sheppard, Malcolm             JR Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Suarez, Luis                  FR Regent Unive           7.16 
Salisbury
  1  Leby, Chis                    JR Salisbury              7.35 
Shenandoah
  1  Morton, Elijah                JR Shenandoah             6.99 
Unattached
  1  Norfleet, Keyontae            JR Unattached             6.81 
  2  parker, rondrick              SR Unattached             6.88 
  3  Graff, Austin                    Unattached             7.31 
  4  Sousa, Stephen                SR Unattached             7.45 
Virginia Beach Flames
  1  Wesley, Jaiden                   VB Flames              7.35 
Virginia Union
  1  Blunt, Jahlen                 SO Virginia Uni           7.88 
  2  Boyd, Kaurice                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  3  Prior, Mike                      Virginia Uni             NT 
  4  Lawrence, Alphonso            FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Dudley, Curtis                JR Virginia Wes           6.94 
  2  Fisher, Eric                  SO Virginia Wes           7.30 
  3  Williams, Chris               FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  4  Columbus, Brycen              FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  5  Moffo, Landy                  FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  6  Johnson, Aaron                SO Virginia Wes             NT 
  7  Johnson, Dan                  FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 28  Women 600 Meter Run (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  1:32.99  12/4/2011   Samantha Edwards, Virginia State Univ      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bryant & Stratton College
  1  Boone, Inayah                 SO Bryant & Str             NT 
  2  Francis, Kimara               FR Bryant & Str             NT 
Hampton
  1  Johnson, Shakeria             FR Hampton             1:38.99 
  2  Brown, DeVonya                SO Hampton             1:39.99 
  3  Chenault, Gabrielle           FR Hampton             1:40.75 
  4  Evans, Alysha                 JR Hampton             1:41.01 
  5  Scott, Kaitlin                SR Hampton             1:41.75 
  6  Trussell, Kameryn             JR Hampton             1:47.85 
Richmond
  1  Fazio, Brooke                 SO Richmond            1:32.00 
  2  Acosta, Maria                 JR Richmond            1:32.00 
  3  Robinson, Marshea             SR Richmond            1:35.80 
  4  Smither, Kendra               FR Richmond            1:36.50 
 
Event 29  Men 600 Meter Run (23) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  1:18.84  1/21/2012   Patrick Roach, S.W.I.F.T Racing            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Athletic Lab Track Club
  1  Bruno, Nate                   SR Athletic Lab        1:21.06 
Bryant & Stratton College
  1  McClenny, Raykwon             SO Bryant & Str             NT 
  2  Savage, Daniel                FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  3  Corrales, Matthew             FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  4  Livingston, Keenan            FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  5  Ameer, Jelani                 FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  6  Kalo, Mozay                   FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  7  Carr, James                   FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  8  Jones, Ezekiel                FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  9  Coker, DeJon                  FR Bryant & Str             NT 
 10  Williams, Kymal               SO Bryant & Str             NT 
 11  Blackley, Jahkwan             FR Bryant & Str             NT 
 12  Mitchell, Devonte             FR Bryant & Str             NT 
Hampton
  1  Williams, Jaelen              JR Hampton             1:18.85 
  2  Burris, Tayvon                SR Hampton             1:19.95 
  3  Powell, Jerrick               SR Hampton             1:22.95 
  4  Gary, Khalil                  JR Hampton             1:25.89 
  5  Price, Derrick                FR Hampton             1:26.01 
  6  Lindsey, Desmond              JR Hampton             1:26.99 
Old Dominion University
  1  Moore, Avery                  FR Old Dominion             NT 
  2  Spencer, Keondre              FR Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Nikolov, Kristian             FR Regent Unive        1:35.00 
Shore AC
  1  Hutchison, Je'von             SR Shore AC            1:18.00 
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run (17) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bryant & Stratton College
  1  Gidderon, Ti'Coiya            FR Bryant & Str             NT 
Christopher Newport
  1  Lannen, Monica                JR Christopher         5:19.00 
  2  Funk, Logan                   FR Christopher         5:21.00 
  3  Ardrey, Kaitlyn               FR Christopher         5:28.00 
  4  Prye, Natalie                 SO Christopher         5:30.00 
Mount Olive
  1  Murray, Heidi                 SO Mount Olive         5:40.81 
  2  Dillon, Erin                  FR Mount Olive         6:30.00 
  3  Lopez, Elizabeth              SO Mount Olive         6:55.56 
Regent University
  1  Miller, Cierra                FR Regent Unive        6:15.00 
Salisbury
  1  Keller, Allison               FR Salisbury           5:35.11 
  2  Cambon, Catie                 FR Salisbury           5:37.11 
  3  Sturm, Christine              JR Salisbury           5:39.11 
Unattached
  1  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached          9:00.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Adams, Sarah                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  2  Sheila, Jepngetich            SO Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Kinka, Destiny                FR Virginia Wes        6:15.00 
  2  James, Jocelin                JR Virginia Wes        6:46.41 
 
Event 31  Men 1 Mile Run (41) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bryant & Stratton College
  1  Mudge, Jared                  FR Bryant & Str             NT 
  2  Brown, Michael                FR Bryant & Str             NT 
Christopher Newport
  1  Edwards, Clark                FR Christopher         4:17.00 
  2  Carrico, Michael              JR Christopher         4:18.00 
  3  Putnam, Jason                 JR Christopher         4:19.00 
  4  Edmonds, Trejon               JR Christopher         4:23.00 
  5  Saunders, William             SO Christopher         4:25.00 
  6  Speier, Joshua                JR Christopher         4:33.00 
  7  Mackenzie, Zachary            SO Christopher         4:33.00 
  8  Cobos, Diego                  FR Christopher         4:37.00 
  9  Farley, Michael               FR Christopher         4:37.00 
 10  Goodwin, Trevor               FR Christopher         4:40.00 
 11  Torres, AJ                    FR Christopher         4:45.00 
CNU Alumni
  1  Campbell, Zachary                CNU Alumni          4:20.00 
Colonial Road Runners
  1  Whitaker, Robert                 Colonial Roa        5:20.00 
Fork Union TC
  1  Stewart, Tim                     Fork Union T        5:20.00 
Hampton
  1  McCullough, Geoffrey          JR Hampton             4:16.13 
  2  Hike-Charles, Jamont          SO Hampton             4:25.99 
Regent University
  1  Bruce, Austin                 FR Regent Unive        4:48.09 
  2  Hernandez, Robert             FR Regent Unive        5:00.43 
  3  Schneider, Josh               SR Regent Unive        5:03.04 
  4  Putnam, Nehemiah              FR Regent Unive        5:10.30 
  5  Waldeim, Daniel               FR Regent Unive        5:14.12 
Salisbury
  1  Porquin, Emmanuel             SR Salisbury           4:28.11 
  2  Finnerin, Jack                FR Salisbury           4:35.11 
  3  Gray, Ethan                   FR Salisbury           4:35.11 
  4  Hinson, Ian                   FR Salisbury           4:38.11 
  5  Ciattei, Christian            FR Salisbury           4:45.11 
  6  Green, Jeromy                 SO Salisbury           4:47.11 
  7  Robey, Andrew                 JR Salisbury           4:47.11 
Unattached
  1  Haag, Brandon                 SO Unattached          4:25.00 
  2  Almarode, Andy                   Unattached          5:44.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Wimbish, Anthony              SO Virginia Uni        4:39.73 
  2  Whitehead-Tillery, Charles    JR Virginia Uni        4:48.31 
  3  Rotich, Enos                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Lattuca, Skyler               FR Virginia Wes        4:30.00 
  2  Tres, Michael                 JR Virginia Wes        4:44.28 
  3  Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel        SO Virginia Wes        4:52.52 
  4  Massey, Trey                  FR Virginia Wes        4:55.00 
  5  Baer, Kollin                  JR Virginia Wes        4:55.08 
  6  Cravens, Ethan                FR Virginia Wes        5:00.00 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Dash (32) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Hampton
  1  Hinds, Sashana                JR Hampton               56.41 
  2  Leonard, Jaelen               JR Hampton               58.08 
  3  Smith, Autumn                 SO Hampton               59.49 
  4  Brooks, Isis                  SO Hampton               59.99 
  5  Perkins, Maya                 FR Hampton             1:00.99 
  6  Copeland, Asha                SO Hampton             1:01.04 
  7  Carpenter, Niyah              SO Hampton             1:01.99 
Mount Olive
  1  Beckford, Brittany            SO Mount Olive           58.05 
  2  Kafi, Malak                   JR Mount Olive         1:03.12 
Old Dominion University
  1  Pride, Heather                SO Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Howard, Kimberly              FR Regent Unive        1:04.00 
  2  McGovern, Abigail             SO Regent Unive        1:09.18 
Richmond
  1  Helbling, Rachel              FR Richmond              58.50 
  2  Woods, Kayla                  FR Richmond              59.50 
  3  Jackson, Amaya                FR Richmond              59.60 
Salisbury
  1  Farley, Jamie                 SR Salisbury             59.11 
  2  Hairston, Ti'Aira             SO Salisbury             59.51 
  3  Meier, Alicia                 JR Salisbury           1:00.11 
  4  Rishell, Caitlyn              JR Salisbury           1:00.11 
  5  Bingaman, Summer              JR Salisbury           1:02.11 
Shenandoah
  1  Mack, Delia                   JR Shenandoah          1:03.65 
Unattached
  1  Denmark, Teiara                  Unattached          1:03.00 
  2  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached          2:00.00 
Virginia Beach Flames
  1  O' Neil, Mia                     VB Flames             57.89 
  2  Stelly, Zamia                    VB Flames             59.89 
  3  Tolbert, Dasya                   VB Flames           1:03.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Saunders, Chaunsa             JR Virginia Uni        1:05.17 
  2  Majette, Daejah               SR Virginia Uni             NT 
  3  Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah         FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Washington, Kwonsha           SR Virginia Wes        1:02.00 
  2  Ward, Arianna                 SO Virginia Wes        1:02.00 
  3  Dollins, Alizae               SR Virginia Wes        1:02.00 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash (38) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Rose, Michail                  8 Ambassadors              NT 
Christopher Newport
  1  Berry, Brandon                SO Christopher           51.00 
  2  Ceccarini, Mike                  Christopher           56.57 
Hampton
  1  Wanjiru, Moffat               JR Hampton               48.56 
  2  Garrett, Brenan               SR Hampton               49.45 
  3  Bowers, Brent                 FR Hampton               52.05 
  4  Sessoms, Douglas              SO Hampton               52.25 
  5  Beard, Dylan                  SO Hampton               52.95 
  6  Branch, Tarell                FR Hampton               53.95 
Mount Olive
  1  Perry, Montrell               SO Mount Olive           50.29 
  2  Jones, Tim                    JR Mount Olive           50.36 
  3  Marticke, Michele             FR Mount Olive           52.00 
  4  Peter, Lukas                  FR Mount Olive           52.00 
  5  Cooper, Demond                JR Mount Olive           52.99 
  6  Shannon, Cedric               JR Mount Olive           53.63 
Old Dominion University
  1  Gay, Robert                   JR Old Dominion          50.37 
  2  Johnson, Cameron              FR Old Dominion          52.99 
  3  Cole Jr., Anthony             FR Old Dominion          53.40 
  4  Hackett, Chayden              FR Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Suarez, Luis                  FR Regent Unive          53.24 
  2  Harper, Mark-Anthony          FR Regent Unive          54.87 
Salisbury
  1  Hardman, Alex                 JR Salisbury             49.71 
  2  Van Gieson, Mickey            JR Salisbury             49.81 
  3  Binnix, Ethan                 SO Salisbury             49.91 
  4  Myers, Isaiah                 FR Salisbury             53.21 
  5  Speirs, Justin                SO Salisbury             53.91 
  6  Ramirez, Marco                JR Salisbury             54.24 
Shenandoah
  1  Jackson III, Wilson           FR Shenandoah               NT 
Unattached
  1  Potter, Ryan                     Unattached            56.00 
Virginia Beach Flames
  1  Carrington, Cameron              VB Flames             55.05 
Virginia Union
  1  Jones, Jordan                 SO Virginia Uni          53.00 
  2  Sanders, Josh                 SO Virginia Uni          55.00 
  3  Boyd, James                   FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  4  Lytle, Richard                SO Virginia Uni             NT 
  5  Wiley, Zorion                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  6  Porter, John                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Cooney, Eaman                 FR Virginia Wes          51.25 
  2  Williams, Chris               FR Virginia Wes          52.75 
 
Event 34  Women 800 Meter Run (13) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Rose, Michaela                SO Ambassadors         2:14.44 
Christopher Newport
  1  Lannen, Monica                JR Christopher         2:19.00 
  2  Funk, Logan                   FR Christopher         2:25.00 
  3  Woods, Shannon                JR Christopher         2:27.00 
  4  Meservey, Nicole              FR Christopher         2:35.00 
Salisbury
  1  McCloskey, Shea               JR Salisbury           2:22.11 
  2  McCloskey, Alyssa             FR Salisbury           2:24.11 
  3  Ancalmo, Juliana              FR Salisbury           2:26.11 
  4  Foianini, Liana               SO Salisbury           2:31.11 
  5  Murray, Briana                FR Salisbury           2:35.11 
Unattached
  1  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached          4:30.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Adams, Sarah                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Crocker, Niya                 FR Virginia Wes        2:50.00 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run (33) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  McGaw, Cavanaugh              JR Christopher         1:54.00 
  2  Wosahla, Adam                 FR Christopher         1:54.00 
  3  Miller, Calvin                JR Christopher         1:57.00 
  4  Henderson, Ryan               FR Christopher         1:57.00 
  5  Saunders, William             SO Christopher         1:57.00 
  6  Ward, William                 SO Christopher         1:59.00 
  7  Dors, Ian                     JR Christopher         1:59.00 
  8  Carrico, Michael              JR Christopher         1:59.00 
  9  Duvall, Brenton               FR Christopher         1:59.00 
 10  Caminiti, Cole                JR Christopher         2:04.00 
 11  Ronayne, Jack                    Christopher         2:20.00 
Colonial Road Runners
  1  Whitaker, Robert                 Colonial Roa        2:25.00 
  2  Samaha, Richard                  Colonial Roa        2:27.00 
Fork Union TC
  1  Stewart, Tim                     Fork Union T        2:21.00 
Hampton
  1  McCullough, Geoffrey          JR Hampton             1:53.05 
Mount Olive
  1  Swenson, Ethan                SO Mount Olive         2:09.00 
Old Dominion University
  1  Sabin, James                  SR Old Dominion        1:59.77 
  2  Clarke, Tyrone                SO Old Dominion        2:19.00 
Regent University
  1  Bruce, Austin                 FR Regent Unive        2:08.00 
  2  Schneider, Josh               SR Regent Unive        2:10.00 
  3  Hernandez, Robert             FR Regent Unive        2:10.00 
  4  Harper, Mark-Anthony          FR Regent Unive        2:10.97 
Salisbury
  1  Porquin, Emmanuel             SR Salisbury           1:58.11 
  2  Wiggins, Joey                 SO Salisbury           2:02.11 
  3  Young, Corey                  FR Salisbury           2:02.11 
Unattached
  1  Almarode, Andy                   Unattached          2:40.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Whitehead-Tillery, Charles    JR Virginia Uni        2:00.85 
  2  Wimbish, Anthony              SO Virginia Uni        2:01.14 
  3  Rotich, Enos                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Steel, Gavin                  SR Virginia Wes        1:59.33 
  2  Lattuca, Skyler               FR Virginia Wes        2:01.00 
  3  Baer, Kollin                  JR Virginia Wes        2:15.00 
  4  Lambey, Gene                  FR Virginia Wes        2:20.00 
 
Event 36  Women 200 Meter Dash (50) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Pryer, Elissa                    Ambassadors              NT 
Christopher Newport
  1  DeSantis, Adrianna            FR Christopher           26.20 
  2  Neston, Victoria              JR Christopher           28.39 
  3  Forosisky, Kayla              FR Christopher           30.00 
  4  Scholefield, Grace            FR Christopher           32.00 
Hampton
  1  Pitchford, Mallory            JR Hampton               24.75 
  2  McMillan, Faith               FR Hampton               25.99 
  3  Mcmillan, Kylie               SR Hampton               26.41 
  4  Raines, Jailyn                FR Hampton               26.50 
Mount Olive
  1  McCoy, Sydney                 SO Mount Olive           25.73 
  2  Clarke, Kristen               FR Mount Olive           26.00 
  3  Beckford, Brittany            SO Mount Olive           26.26 
  4  Wheeler, Cyani                JR Mount Olive           26.46 
  5  Kafi, Malak                   JR Mount Olive           26.58 
  6  Stutzke, Luisa                SO Mount Olive           26.73 
Old Dominion University
  1  Harmon, Rodjanek              SO Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Howard, Kimberly              FR Regent Unive          28.22 
  2  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive          28.41 
  3  McGovern, Abigail             SO Regent Unive          30.40 
Richmond
  1  Accius, Tamar                 FR Richmond              25.50 
  2  Towe, Morgan                  JR Richmond              25.88 
  3  Vrakas, Zenia                 SO Richmond              29.82 
Salisbury
  1  Ebinama, Glory                SR Salisbury             26.11 
  2  Farley, Jamie                 SR Salisbury             26.11 
  3  Hairston, Ti'Aira             SO Salisbury             27.11 
  4  Rishell, Caitlyn              JR Salisbury             27.21 
  5  Meier, Alicia                 JR Salisbury             27.21 
  6  Luton, Ashley                 SR Salisbury             28.11 
  7  Sy, Yaye'                     FR Salisbury             28.11 
  8  Osborne, Kara                 FR Salisbury             28.11 
  9  Bingaman, Summer              JR Salisbury             28.51 
 10  Jakubowski, Alexandra         FR Salisbury             29.11 
Shenandoah
  1  Maku, Batres                  JR Shenandoah            28.46 
  2  Mack, Delia                   JR Shenandoah            28.50 
Unattached
  1  Stewart, Alexa                   Unattached            25.81 
  2  Liang, Grace                     Unattached            29.67 
  3  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached          1:00.00 
Virginia Beach Flames
  1  O' Neil, Mia                     VB Flames             25.18 
  2  Tolbert, Dasya                   VB Flames             27.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Day, Sheila                   SO Virginia Uni          27.66 
  2  Hopes, Enecia                 SO Virginia Uni          27.78 
  3  Dubose, Derricka              SO Virginia Uni          28.06 
  4  Saunders, Chaunsa             JR Virginia Uni          28.78 
  5  Jones, Ciera                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  6  Goddard, Zaire                FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  7  Singleton, Majia              FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  8  Majette, Daejah               SR Virginia Uni             NT 
  9  Lloyd, Justina                FR Virginia Uni             NT 
 10  Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah         FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Lane, Jaylyn                  FR Virginia Wes          26.49 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash (70) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Rose, Michael                 SR Ambassadors           23.09 
  2  Rose, Michail                  8 Ambassadors              NT 
Christopher Newport
  1  Waller, Kurt                  JR Christopher           22.45 
  2  Berry, Brandon                SO Christopher           22.94 
  3  Brass, Dainen                 JR Christopher           23.60 
  4  Pedin, Allan                  SO Christopher           24.11 
  5  Martin, Steven                SO Christopher           24.29 
  6  Lengel, Stephen               SO Christopher           24.50 
  7  Ferguson, Zachary             FR Christopher           24.50 
  8  Mishor-Ziv, Uriya             FR Christopher           24.50 
  9  Mosca, Tony                   JR Christopher           24.90 
 10  Roeschley, Addison            SO Christopher           24.96 
 11  Leonard, Dwayne               SR Christopher           25.00 
Mount Olive
  1  Jenkins, Zach                 SO Mount Olive           22.10 
  2  Carr, Trevor                  JR Mount Olive           22.13 
  3  McDaniel-Biddings, Darius     SR Mount Olive           22.18 
  4  Perry, Montrell               SO Mount Olive           22.20 
  5  Bulik, Sven                   SO Mount Olive           22.29 
  6  Jones, Tim                    JR Mount Olive           22.80 
  7  Espag, Paul                   FR Mount Olive           23.10 
  8  Walker, Kamari                FR Mount Olive           23.10 
  9  Marticke, Michele             FR Mount Olive           23.20 
 10  Peter, Lukas                  FR Mount Olive           23.20 
 11  Shannon, Cedric               JR Mount Olive           24.23 
 12  Cooper, Demond                JR Mount Olive           24.35 
 13  Mazo, Adrian                  JR Mount Olive           25.01 
Old Dominion University
  1  Parker, Kyree                 SO Old Dominion          22.07 
  2  Cole Jr., Anthony             FR Old Dominion          22.88 
  3  Mayfield, Lawson                 Old Dominion          23.40 
  4  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion          23.90 
  5  Johnson, Cameron              FR Old Dominion          24.02 
  6  Robertson, Isaiah             SO Old Dominion          24.47 
  7  Sheppard, Malcolm             JR Old Dominion          24.91 
  8  Glenn, Legend                 SO Old Dominion          25.50 
  9  Hackett, Chayden              FR Old Dominion             NT 
 10  Rodriguez, Asheon             FR Old Dominion             NT 
 11  Westbrook, Rondell               Old Dominion             NT 
 12  White, Andrew                 FR Old Dominion             NT 
Salisbury
  1  McCloskey, Jack               SR Salisbury             22.71 
  2  Hardman, Alex                 JR Salisbury             22.88 
  3  Van Gieson, Mickey            JR Salisbury             22.91 
  4  McInnis, Jeffrey              JR Salisbury             22.91 
  5  Binnix, Ethan                 SO Salisbury             23.13 
  6  Donovan, Leo                  FR Salisbury             23.21 
  7  Schueler, Charlie             FR Salisbury             23.51 
  8  Speirs, Justin                SO Salisbury             23.91 
Shenandoah
  1  Morton, Elijah                JR Shenandoah            23.36 
  2  White, Jason                  SO Shenandoah            24.20 
  3  Jackson III, Wilson           FR Shenandoah               NT 
  4  Holliday, Kyle                FR Shenandoah               NT 
  5  Klocke, Matthew               FR Shenandoah               NT 
Unattached
  1  Norfleet, Keyontae            JR Unattached            21.81 
  2  Graff, Austin                    Unattached            23.11 
  3  Potter, Ryan                     Unattached            25.00 
Virginia Beach Flames
  1  Wesley, Jaiden                   VB Flames             23.69 
  2  Carrington, Cameron              VB Flames             24.40 
Virginia Union
  1  Jones, Jordan                 SO Virginia Uni          23.75 
  2  Sanders, Josh                 SO Virginia Uni          23.80 
  3  Boyd, James                   FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  4  Lytle, Richard                SO Virginia Uni             NT 
  5  Prior, Mike                      Virginia Uni             NT 
  6  Boyd, Kaurice                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  7  Wiley, Zorion                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  8  Lawrence, Alphonso            FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  9  Porter, John                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Dudley, Curtis                JR Virginia Wes          22.75 
  2  Fisher, Eric                  SO Virginia Wes          23.42 
  3  Williams, Chris               FR Virginia Wes          23.50 
  4  Moffo, Landy                  FR Virginia Wes          23.50 
  5  Johnson, Aaron                SO Virginia Wes          24.28 
 
Event 38  Women 3000 Meter Run (25) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William and               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Dickerson, Samantha           JR Christopher        10:45.00 
  2  Hyde, Kellie                  SO Christopher        10:55.00 
  3  Ralston, Magdalena            FR Christopher        11:05.00 
  4  Smith, Alexis                 FR Christopher        11:20.00 
  5  Hogg, Isabel                  FR Christopher        11:20.00 
  6  Kolbai, Mariam                JR Christopher        11:45.00 
Hampton
  1  Johnson, Asia                 JR Hampton            10:58.72 
  2  Rashad, Zuri                  FR Hampton            10:59.99 
Mount Olive
  1  Murray, Heidi                 SO Mount Olive        10:59.00 
  2  Owens, Amber                  FR Mount Olive        10:59.00 
  3  Tanner, Elise                 SR Mount Olive        10:59.00 
  4  Blades, Shona                 SR Mount Olive        10:59.00 
Old Dominion University
  1  Lowman, Kaeliegh              FR Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Miller, Cierra                FR Regent Unive       13:02.49 
Richmond
  1  Grosenheider, Ave             SR Richmond            9:40.20 
  2  Brown, Claire                 JR Richmond            9:48.00 
  3  Thompson, Courtney            SR Richmond            9:48.00 
  4  Robelen, Caroline             SO Richmond            9:55.00 
  5  Angers, Jordan                SR Richmond            9:55.00 
  6  Seaberg, Abigail              SR Richmond           10:20.00 
Unattached
  1  Powell, Eboni                    Unattached         17:00.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Adams, Sarah                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  2  Sheila, Jepngetich            SO Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Donatelli, Gina               SO Virginia Wes       12:30.00 
  2  Meinen, Kayleen               SO Virginia Wes       12:50.00 
 
Event 39  Men 3000 Meter Run (19) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lightbody, Joseph             SR Christopher         8:55.00 
  2  Tolarchyk, Nicholas           FR Christopher         8:55.00 
  3  Doyle, Kyle                   JR Christopher         8:55.00 
  4  Broemmel, Nicholas            SR Christopher         8:55.00 
  5  Speeney, Eric                 SO Christopher         9:05.00 
  6  Elzamzami, Ahmed              SO Christopher         9:45.00 
Hampton
  1  Price, Coby                   FR Hampton             8:59.99 
Mount Olive
  1  Hall, Jay                     FR Mount Olive         8:49.00 
  2  Willis, Jacob                 SO Mount Olive         8:49.00 
  3  Oduor, Branson                JR Mount Olive         8:59.00 
  4  Hall, Jett                    FR Mount Olive         9:30.00 
Unattached
  1  Abdul-Kaudeyr, Zaid              Unattached         10:15.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Wimbish, Anthony              SO Virginia Uni       10:06.27 
  2  Whitehead-Tillery, Charles    JR Virginia Uni       10:11.07 
  3  Rotich, Enos                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Wolverton, Louis              SO Virginia Wes        9:15.00 
  2  Class, Michael                SR Virginia Wes        9:45.00 
  3  Cerone, Trevor                JR Virginia Wes       10:00.00 
  4  Roden, Christian              SO Virginia Wes       10:14.80 
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  3:46.00  12/7/2013   QuickStars, QuickStars                     
                        C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Bryant & Stratton College
  1  Bryant & Stratton College                                 NT 
     1) Boone, Inayah SO                2) Francis, Kimara FR             
     3) Gidderon, Ti'Coiya FR           4) McCray, Chantell SO            
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                  4:05.00 
  2  Christopher Newport  'B'                             4:15.00 
Hampton
  1  Hampton                                              3:47.85 
     1) Smith, Autumn SO                2) Leonard, Jaelen JR             
     3) Hinds, Sashana JR               4) Copeland, Asha SO              
  2  Hampton  'B'                                         3:58.95 
     1) Evans, Alysha JR                2) Johnson, Shakeria FR           
     3) Brooks, Isis SO                 4) Perkins, Maya FR               
  3  Hampton  'C'                                         4:04.95 
     1) Pitchford, Mallory JR           2) Mcmillan, Kylie SR             
     3) McMillan, Faith FR              4) Carpenter, Niyah SO            
  4  Hampton  'D'                                         4:05.15 
     1) Davis, Sydney SR                2) Scott, Kaitlin SR              
     3) Eley, Crystal SR                4) Trussell, Kameryn JR           
Mount Olive
  1  Mount Olive                                          4:10.00 
     1) Kafi, Malak JR                  2) Beckford, Brittany SO          
     3) Mack, Llyric JR                 4) Stutzke, Luisa SO              
Richmond
  1  Richmond                                             3:49.00 
     1) Fazio, Brooke SO                2) Acosta, Maria JR               
     3) Helbling, Rachel FR             4) Robinson, Marshea SR           
Virginia Union
  1  Virginia Union                                       4:15.00 
     1) Adams, Sarah FR                 2) Dubose, Derricka SO            
     3) Majette, Daejah SR              4) Saunders, Chaunsa JR           
  2  Virginia Union  'B'                                  4:30.00 
     1) Jones, Ciera FR                 2) Day, Sheila SO                 
     3) Singleton, Majia FR             4) Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah FR       
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    4:12.00 
     1) Washington, Kwonsha SR          2) Ward, Arianna SO               
     3) Dollins, Alizae SR              4) Lane, Jaylyn FR                
 
Event 41  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (19) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Bryant & Stratton College
  1  Bryant & Stratton College  'C'                            NT 
     1) Carr, James FR                  2) Jones, Ezekiel FR              
     3) Mitchell, Devonte FR            4) Mudge, Jared FR                
  2  Bryant & Stratton College                                 NT 
     1) Ameer, Jelani FR                2) McClenny, Raykwon SO           
     3) Williams, Kymal SO              4) Kalo, Mozay FR                 
  3  Bryant & Stratton College  'B'                            NT 
     1) Blackley, Jahkwan FR            2) Brown, Michael FR              
     3) Coker, DeJon FR                 4) Corrales, Matthew FR           
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                  3:20.00 
  2  Christopher Newport  'B'                             3:26.00 
  3  Christopher Newport  'C'                             3:32.00 
  4  Christopher Newport  'D'                             3:35.00 
  5  Christopher Newport  'E'                             3:35.00 
Hampton
  1  Hampton                                              3:15.95 
     1) Garrett, Brenan SR              2) Wanjiru, Moffat JR             
     3) Powell, Jerrick SR              4) Williams, Jaelen JR            
  2  Hampton  'B'                                         3:25.95 
     1) Price, Derrick FR               2) Burris, Tayvon SR              
     3) Gary, Khalil JR                 4) Bowers, Brent FR               
  3  Hampton  'C'                                         3:27.80 
     1) Lindsey, Desmond JR             2) Walker, Jordan FR              
     3) Clark, Trey SR                  4) Norris, Isaiah JR              
Mount Olive
  1  Mount Olive                                          3:18.00 
     1) Peter, Lukas FR                 2) Cooper, Demond JR              
     3) Perry, Montrell SO              4) Carr, Trevor JR                
  2  Mount Olive  'B'                                     3:25.00 
     1) Shannon, Cedric JR              2) Mazo, Adrian JR                
     3) McDaniel-Biddings, Darius SR    4) Jones, Tim JR                  
Virginia Union
  1  Virginia Union                                       3:25.00 
     1) Wiley, Zorion FR                2) Lytle, Richard SO              
     3) Porter, John FR                 4) Jones, Jordan SO               
  2  Virginia Union  'B'                                  3:30.00 
     1) Rotich, Enos FR                 2) Sanders, Josh SO               
     3) Boyd, James FR                  4) Wimbish, Anthony SO            
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    3:30.00 
     1) Cooney, Eaman FR                2) Steel, Gavin SR                
     3) Gatling, Michael FR             4) Williams, Chris FR             
  2  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               3:35.00 
     1) Fisher, Eric SO                 2) Peyton, William SO             
     3) Johnson, Dan FR                 4) Moffo, Landy FR                
  3  Virginia Wesleyan  'C'                               3:45.00 
     1) Johnson, Aaron SO               2) Dunn, Meredith JR              
     3) Lambey, Gene FR                 4) Columbus, Brycen FR            
  4  Virginia Wesleyan  'D'                               3:50.00 
     1) Lattuca, Skyler FR              2) Tres, Michael JR               
     3) Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel SO       4) Massey, Trey FR