CNU Qualifier & Combined Events

Performance Lists By Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2020 10:57 AM
            CNU Qualifier & Combined Events - 2/29/2020 to 3/1/2020            
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (5) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Helstrom, Lauryn              JR Christopher           1.54m 
Unattached
  1  Renner, Addie                 FR Unattached            1.80m 
  2  Klemanski, Liliana            FR Unattached            1.52m 
  3  Bailey, Claire                SO Unattached            1.50m 
Winston-Salem St.
  1  Alexander, Kennedy            FR Winston-Sale          1.68m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (2) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Anderson, Ethan               FR Christopher           1.81m 
William and Mary
  1  Thomas, Ryan                  SO William and           1.91m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (5) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Blanding, Peyton              SO Christopher           3.32m 
  2  Stencavage, Natalia           FR Christopher           2.45m 
Salisbury
  1  Dumas, Kyleigh                SR Salisbury             3.58m 
William and Mary
  1  Caplan, Sophie                SR William and           3.41m 
  2  Osipenko, Alexandra           SR William and           2.90m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (4) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolin                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Pedin, Allan                  SO Christopher           4.42m 
Glenville St.
  1  Coon, Haden                   FR Glenville St          4.85m 
William and Mary
  1  Fairbanks, Michael            SO William and           5.10m 
  2  Layton, Daniel                FR William and           3.82m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (4) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Jenkins, Emma                 JR Christopher           4.38m 
Fayetteville St.
  1  Ingram, Shania                SO Fayetteville          5.71m 
Team Blitz
  1  Blomquist, Tirzah             SO Team Blitz            4.55m 
  2  Horewitz, Marlaina            FR Team Blitz            3.00m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (14) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Harris, Khalil                FR BSC-Virginia          7.02m 
  2  Polite, Brandon               FR BSC-Virginia          6.72m 
  3  Johnson, Tyrone               FR BSC-Virginia          6.67m 
  4  Koroma, Amara                 FR BSC-Virginia          6.36m 
  5  Mayorquin, NiJuan             FR BSC-Virginia          5.81m 
  6  Dazzell, Dominic              FR BSC-Virginia          5.78m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Reeders, Clarence             FR Christopher           6.53m 
  2  Allen, Joseph                 FR Christopher           6.37m 
  3  Ragudo, Michael               FR Christopher           6.09m 
Unattached
  1  Konecny, Ryan                 FR Unattached            6.89m 
  2  Duncan, Harrison                 Unattached            6.40m 
  3  harris, jhalen                SR Unattached            6.40m 
  4  Damle, Mihir                  FR Unattached            6.19m 
William and Mary
  1  Cross, George                 JR William and           6.56m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (3) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Idugboe, Tracy                FR BSC-Virginia         11.09m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Helstrom, Lauryn              JR Christopher          10.13m 
Team Blitz
  1  Blomquist, Tirzah             SO Team Blitz            9.58m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (6) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Johnson, Tyrone               FR BSC-Virginia         13.26m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Reeders, Clarence             FR Christopher          14.36m 
  2  Ragudo, Michael               FR Christopher          12.80m 
TNT International
  1  Hanks, Micheal                   TNT Internationa     13.35m 
Unattached
  1  harris, jhalen                SR Unattached           14.02m 
William and Mary
  1  Cross, George                 JR William and          13.71m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (5) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Garland, Bryonna              FR BSC-Virginia          8.46m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Clark, Mazie                  SO Christopher          11.52m 
William and Mary
  1  Suzenski, Keeley              FR William and          13.78m 
  2  Wallace, Chelsea              SO William and          13.35m 
  3  Earnest, Leah                 JR William and          11.69m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (7) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Austin, Ivan                  FR BSC-Virginia         14.92m 
  2  Chapman, Kevon                FR BSC-Virginia         13.04m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Siders, Amir                  SO Christopher          13.47m 
  2  Cassanova, Adrian             FR Christopher          12.23m 
  3  Vaughn, Jared                 SO Christopher          11.09m 
Unattached
  1  McDougal, Matthew                Unattached           15.22m 
William and Mary
  1  Scott, Connor                 JR William and          16.95m 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw (3) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolin                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Clark, Mazie                  SO Christopher          12.82m 
William and Mary
  1  Suzenski, Keeley              FR William and          13.44m 
  2  Wallace, Chelsea              SO William and          12.00m 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (7) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Austin, Ivan                  FR BSC-Virginia         14.01m 
  2  Chapman, Kevon                FR BSC-Virginia         13.74m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Siders, Amir                  SO Christopher          13.68m 
  2  Cassanova, Adrian             FR Christopher          12.67m 
  3  Vaughn, Jared                 SO Christopher          12.22m 
Unattached
  1  McDougal, Matthew                Unattached           15.11m 
William and Mary
  1  Scott, Connor                 JR William and          16.16m 
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lannen, Monica                SR Christopher        20:00.00 
  2  Kolbai, Mariam                SR Christopher        20:00.00 
  3  Lee, Jessica                  SR Christopher        20:00.00 
  4  Garster, Claire               FR Christopher        21:00.00 
  5  Ralston, Maggie               SO Christopher        21:00.00 
  6  Hogg, Isabel                  SO Christopher        21:00.00 
 
Event 23  Men 5000 Meter Run (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Team Blitz
  1  Leventhal, Ryan               FR Team Blitz         18:45.00 
Unattached
  1  Peart, Matthew                   Unattached         15:30.00 
  2  Hobday, Randall               FR Unattached         16:30.00 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Roach, Alyssa                 FR Christopher            9.03 
  2  Hardesty, Rebecca             FR Christopher           10.69 
St. Augustine's
  1  Scantlebury, Danielle         SO St. Augustin           8.67 
 
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (11) Prelims
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
301 Panthers
  1  Blackburn, Jackson               301 Panthers           9.10 
Christopher Newport
  1  Burrell, Philip               SO Christopher            9.00 
  2  Anderson, Ethan               FR Christopher            9.57 
  3  Kosa, Tyler                   FR Christopher            9.58 
  4  Akers, Samuel                 SO Christopher            9.60 
Louisburg College
  1  Chisholm, Tayshaun            SO Louisburg Co           8.05 
  2  Reid, Aveon                   SO Louisburg Co           8.09 
  3  Alston, Naseem                FR Louisburg Co           8.61 
Unattached
  1  Damle, Mihir                  FR Unattached             8.50 
  2  Duncan, Harrison                 Unattached             8.60 
William and Mary
  1  Thomas, Ryan                  SO William and            8.62 
 
Event 26  Women 60 Meter Dash (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  DeSantis, Adrianna            SO Christopher            8.12 
  2  Stirling, Lindsey             FR Christopher            8.24 
William and Mary
  1  Sidhu, Priyanca               SR William and            8.01 
  2  Hayes, Felecia                SO William and            8.07 
Winston-Salem St.
  1  Gayden, Ma'Kyia               JR Winston-Sale           7.59 
  2  Haston, Raven                 FR Winston-Sale           7.64 
 
Event 27  Men 60 Meter Dash (17) Prelims
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Dazzell, Dominic              FR BSC-Virginia           7.16 
  2  Koroma, Amara                 FR BSC-Virginia           7.26 
  3  Harris, Khalil                FR BSC-Virginia           7.29 
  4  Polite, Brandon               FR BSC-Virginia           7.34 
Christopher Newport
  1  Stubbs, Collin                FR Christopher            7.06 
  2  Allen, Joseph                 FR Christopher            7.40 
  3  Brass, Dainen                 SR Christopher            7.40 
  4  Lengel, Stephen               JR Christopher            7.50 
  5  Clyburn, Jackson              FR Christopher            7.54 
Needham Track Club
  1  Strollo, Jack                 SR Needham Trac           7.20 
Unattached
  1  Savage, Daniel                JR Unattached             7.10 
  2  Berry, Brandon                JR Unattached             7.20 
  3  Konecny, Ryan                 FR Unattached             7.25 
  4  Ream, Patrick                 FR Unattached             7.50 
  5  Wendel, Zach                  FR Unattached             7.50 
  6  Lopez, Philip                 FR Unattached             7.50 
William and Mary
  1  Chabala, Matt                 JR William and            7.20 
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Blitz
  1  Dorrel, Sarah                 FR Blitz               5:30.00 
BSC-Virginia
  1  Swinton, Precious             FR BSC-Virginia             NT 
Christopher Newport
  1  Hyde, Kellie                  JR Christopher         5:25.00 
  2  Lannen, Monica                SR Christopher         5:25.00 
  3  Smith, Alexis                 SO Christopher         5:25.00 
  4  Woods, Shannon                SR Christopher         5:25.00 
  5  Lee, Jessica                  SR Christopher         5:25.00 
  6  Savoie, Mae                   FR Christopher         5:25.00 
Team Blitz
  1  Barber, Meredith              SR Team Blitz          5:31.06 
  2  Parthasarthy, Rachel          SO Team Blitz          5:32.00 
  3  Grimm, Samantha               SO Team Blitz          5:57.00 
William and Mary
  1  Lambert, Julia                SO William and         5:09.06 
  2  Cox-Philyaw, Kaycee           FR William and         5:19.25 
  3  Tavares, Karina               SR William and         5:20.00 
 
Event 31  Men 1 Mile Run (24) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Mudge, Jared                  SO BSC-Virginia        4:48.51 
Christopher Newport
  1  Cobos, Diego                  SO Christopher         4:30.00 
  2  Mackenzie, Zachary            JR Christopher         4:30.00 
  3  Dors, Ian                     SR Christopher         4:30.00 
  4  Duvall, Brenton               SO Christopher         4:30.00 
  5  Tolarchyk, Nicholas           SO Christopher         4:30.00 
  6  Ward, Will                    JR Christopher         4:30.00 
  7  Saunders, Will                JR Christopher         4:30.00 
  8  Speeney, Eric                 JR Christopher         4:30.00 
  9  Elzamzami, Ahmed              JR Christopher         4:45.00 
 10  Goodwin, Trevor               SO Christopher         4:45.00 
Colonial Road Runners
  1  Almarode, Andy                   Colonial Roa        5:07.71 
  2  Stewart, Tim                     Colonial Roa        5:20.00 
Team Blitz
  1  Northrup, Patrick             SO Team Blitz          4:57.00 
  2  Chupik, Spencer               FR Team Blitz          5:05.00 
  3  Leventhal, Ryan               FR Team Blitz          5:18.00 
Unattached
  1  Eshetu, Henok                 SR Unattached          4:20.00 
  2  Mullins, Miles                JR Unattached          4:22.00 
  3  Boyce, Timothy                JR Unattached          4:25.00 
  4  Fofana, Lamine                SR Unattached          4:25.00 
  5  Smith, Devin                  SR Unattached          4:25.70 
  6  Anderson, Collin                 Unattached          5:01.88 
  7  Chantry, Stephen              SR Unattached          5:10.00 
  8  Goode, David                     Unattached          5:25.00 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Dash (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Idugboe, Tracy                FR BSC-Virginia          58.21 
  2  Barnett, Ja'Celyn             FR BSC-Virginia        1:01.47 
Fayetteville St.
  1  Johnson, Mya                  JR Fayetteville          55.28 
  2  Allen, Tawana                 SO Fayetteville          57.58 
Winston-Salem St.
  1  Porter, Victoria              JR Winston-Sale          57.58 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
301 Panthers
  1  Blackburn, Jackson               301 Panthers          51.20 
BSC-Virginia
  1  Chapman, Isaiah               FR BSC-Virginia          51.38 
Christopher Newport
  1  Spring, Perry                 FR Christopher           52.36 
  2  Akers, Samuel                 SO Christopher           56.00 
Needham Track Club
  1  Strollo, Jack                 SR Needham Trac          51.50 
Project Creek
  1  Abdur-Rahim, Yasin            SR Project Cree          50.50 
Salisbury
  1  Van Gieson, Mickey            SR Salisbury             49.50 
St. Augustine's
  1  Marcelle, Phillip             SO St. Augustin          47.59 
  2  Parris, Brandon               SR St. Augustin          48.25 
Unattached
  1  Savage, Daniel                JR Unattached            50.99 
  2  Berry, Brandon                JR Unattached            51.17 
  3  Langston, Joseph                 Unattached            51.90 
  4  Lopez, Philip                 FR Unattached            52.50 
  5  Damle, Mihir                  FR Unattached            53.50 
 
Event 34  Women 800 Meter Run (11) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  2:12.27  12/9/2018   Michaela Rose, Ambassadors                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Blitz
  1  Dorrel, Sarah                 FR Blitz               2:30.00 
BSC-Virginia
  1  Wilson, Selena                FR BSC-Virginia        2:26.22 
  2  Swinton, Precious             FR BSC-Virginia        2:31.26 
Christopher Newport
  1  Garner, MacKenzie             FR Christopher         2:28.00 
Team Blitz
  1  Barber, Meredith              SR Team Blitz          2:26.52 
  2  Grimm, Samantha               SO Team Blitz          2:45.00 
Unattached
  1  Bailey, Claire                SO Unattached          2:35.00 
William and Mary
  1  Lewin, Deirdre                SR William and         2:16.00 
  2  Dougherty, Megan              FR William and         2:21.19 
  3  Cestari, Anna                 FR William and         2:27.24 
  4  Tavares, Karina               SR William and         2:27.89 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run (18) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Ameer, Jelani                 SO BSC-Virginia        2:00.05 
  2  Brown, Michael                SO BSC-Virginia        2:00.16 
  3  Griffin, Dae'Shawn            FR BSC-Virginia        2:02.29 
  4  Cherry, Allen                 FR BSC-Virginia        2:05.60 
Christopher Newport
  1  Albright, Cooper              FR Christopher         1:53.50 
  2  Wosahla, Adam                 SO Christopher         1:53.50 
  3  Fritz, Aidan                  FR Christopher         2:08.00 
Colonial Road Runners
  1  Stewart, Tim                     Colonial Roa        2:21.00 
  2  Almarode, Andy                   Colonial Roa        2:21.02 
Piedmont
  1  Jacobs, Alvin                 SR Piedmont            1:53.09 
  2  Creedon, Connor               FR Piedmont            1:57.24 
  3  Smith, Darius                 SO Piedmont            1:59.27 
Team Blitz
  1  Chupik, Spencer               FR Team Blitz          2:15.00 
  2  Northrup, Patrick             SO Team Blitz          2:16.00 
Unattached
  1  Fofana, Lamine                SR Unattached          1:57.00 
  2  Peyton, Stanley               SR Unattached          1:58.00 
  3  Eshetu, Henok                 SR Unattached          2:00.00 
  4  Smith, Devin                  SR Unattached          2:00.45 
 
Event 36  Women 200 Meter Dash (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Minor, Tenae                  FR BSC-Virginia          25.84 
Christopher Newport
  1  DeSantis, Adrianna            SO Christopher           26.75 
  2  Hardesty, Rebecca             FR Christopher           28.37 
  3  Stirling, Lindsey             FR Christopher           28.53 
Team Blitz
  1  Blomquist, Tirzah             SO Team Blitz            29.50 
  2  Horewitz, Marlaina            FR Team Blitz            35.00 
Winston-Salem St.
  1  Haston, Raven                 FR Winston-Sale          25.40 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash (23) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
301 Panthers
  1  Wallace, Justin                  301 Panthers          21.90 
BSC-Virginia
  1  Jones, Ezekiel                SO BSC-Virginia          21.95 
  2  Dazzell, Dominic              FR BSC-Virginia          22.65 
  3  Polite, Brandon               FR BSC-Virginia          22.67 
  4  Johnson, Tyrone               FR BSC-Virginia          22.86 
  5  Koroma, Amara                 FR BSC-Virginia          23.15 
  6  Mayorquin, NiJuan             FR BSC-Virginia          23.76 
Christopher Newport
  1  Stubbs, Collin                FR Christopher           23.60 
  2  Giles, Carter                 SR Christopher           24.00 
  3  Lengel, Stephen               JR Christopher           24.00 
  4  Anderson, Ethan               FR Christopher           24.00 
  5  Brass, Dainen                 SR Christopher           24.00 
  6  Spring, Perry                 FR Christopher           24.00 
  7  Leitao, Gustavo               SO Christopher           25.00 
Unattached
  1  Savage, Daniel                JR Unattached            22.30 
  2  Ream, Patrick                 FR Unattached            22.50 
  3  Berry, Brandon                JR Unattached            22.59 
  4  harris, jhalen                SR Unattached            22.60 
  5  Langston, Joseph                 Unattached            22.60 
  6  Cooney, Eamon                 SO Unattached            22.98 
  7  Lopez, Philip                 FR Unattached            23.15 
  8  Wendel, Zach                  FR Unattached            23.25 
  9  Konecny, Ryan                 FR Unattached            23.40 
 
Event 38  Women 3000 Meter Run (4) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William and               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Blitz
  1  Dorrel, Sarah                 FR Blitz              11:40.00 
Team Blitz
  1  Parthasarthy, Rachel          SO Team Blitz         10:51.72 
  2  Kappel, Leah                  SO Team Blitz         11:08.56 
  3  Cox, Caroline                 JR Team Blitz         11:30.00 
 
Event 39  Men 3000 Meter Run (8) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ho-kago Tea Time
  1  Hoak, Alex                    SR Ho-kago Tea         9:45.00 
Team Blitz
  1  Warner, Jacob                 JR Team Blitz          9:04.95 
  2  Kyle, Will                    FR Team Blitz         11:00.00 
Unattached
  1  Shackelford, Joshua              Unattached          8:58.00 
  2  Mullins, Miles                JR Unattached          8:59.00 
  3  Chantry, Stephen              SR Unattached         10:30.00 
William and Mary
  1  Lipps, Tyler                  FR William and         8:53.09 
  2  McCracken, Ryan               FR William and         8:58.98 
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  3:46.00  12/7/2013   QuickStars, QuickStars                     
                        C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Winston-Salem St.
  1  Winston-Salem St.  'B'                               3:51.66 
  2  Winston-Salem St.                                    3:51.66 
 
Event 41  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (1) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  BSC-Virginia                                         3:22.13 
 
Event 50  Women Indoor Pentathlon (7) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Venters, Jada                 FR BSC-Virginia           2730 
  2  Woodrum, Kaelyn               FR BSC-Virginia           2491 
  3  Lyerly, Diamond               FR BSC-Virginia           2224 
  4  Dunbar, Tania                 FR BSC-Virginia             NP 
Christopher Newport
  1  Roach, Alyssa                 FR Christopher              NP 
  2  Stauffer, Zoe                 JR Christopher              NP 
Pfeiffer
  1  Bartholomew, Tiffany          SO Pfeiffer               1747 
 
Event 51  Men Heptathlon (5) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
BSC-Virginia
  1  Barnes, Malcolm               FR BSC-Virginia           3370 
  2  Powell Jr, Anthony            FR BSC-Virginia           3020 
  3  Coker, DeJon                  SO BSC-Virginia             NP 
Christopher Newport
  1  Park, Riley                   FR Christopher              NP 
  2  Armel, Jack                   FR Christopher              NP