Vince Brown Invitational

Heat Sheets

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2019 01:00 AM
                      Vince Brown Invitational - 2/3/2019                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (11)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vandegriff, Brynn             FR Virginia Wes          1.36m 
  2  Zlab, Taylor                  FR VCU                   1.40m 
  3  Lopez, Maya                   FR Christopher           1.41m 
  4  McMillan, Faith               FR Hampton               1.50m 
  5  Smith, Rayna                  FR Mary Washing          1.50m 
  6  Lovett, Jelisa                FR Maryland-Eas          1.50m 
  7  Chanthyasak-White, Victoria   SO Mary Washing          1.53m 
  8  Helstrom, Lauryn              SO Christopher           1.55m 
  9  Raines, Jailyn                FR Hampton               1.57m 
 10  Howard, Colleen               FR Salisbury             1.60m 
 11  Fisher, Tamadj                SR Hampton               1.65m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (17)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyree, Jordan                 FR Virginia Uni             NH 
  2  Spencer, Keondre              FR Old Dominion             NH 
  3  Lawrence, Alphonso            FR Virginia Uni             NH 
  4  Cole Jr., Anthony             FR Old Dominion             NH 
  5  Goslee, Joshua                FR Maryland-Eas             NH 
  6  Parker, Shemar                FR Maryland-Eas             NH 
  7  Waller, Kurt                  JR Christopher           1.65m 
  8  Sousa, Stephen                SR Unattached            1.76m 
  9  Graham, Jerrel                FR Mary Baldwin          1.78m 
 10  Columbus, Brycen              FR Virginia Wes          1.85m 
 11  Swenson, Ethan                SO Mount Olive           1.88m 
 12  Onguene, Ben                  SO Mary Washing          1.93m 
 13  Washington, Jawann            SO Mount Olive           1.94m 
 14  Prichard, Jeremy              SR Methodist             1.99m 
 15  Danek, David                  JR Mary Washing          2.09m 
 16  Russell Jr., Lawrence         SR Barton                2.13m 
 17  Hinkle, Walker                   Unattached            2.24m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (11)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gray, Erin                    SO Mary Washing             NH 
  2  Collier, Alyssa               FR Salisbury             2.50m 
  3  Washington, Kwonsha           SR Virginia Wes          2.70m 
  4  Ziegler, Kyra                 SO Christopher           2.75m 
  5  Reeves, Brynne                JR Mary Washing          2.87m 
  6  Osborne, Kara                 FR Salisbury             2.90m 
  7  Skeen, Kamber                 JR Mount Olive           2.93m 
  8  Mullen, Julia                 SO Salisbury             3.05m 
  9  Blanding, Peyton              FR Christopher           3.21m 
 10  James, Yamina                 JR Mary Washing          3.37m 
 11  Dumas, Kyleigh                JR Salisbury             3.76m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (8)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolin                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lawrence, Alphonso            FR Virginia Uni             NH 
  2  Jernigan, Wade                SR Old Dominion          3.04m 
  3  Swenson, Ethan                SO Mount Olive           3.30m 
  4  Hall, Alex                    JR Salisbury             3.96m 
  5  Smith, Tanner                 FR Mount Olive           4.05m 
  6  Stump, Zach                   FR Salisbury             4.20m 
  7  Sousa, Stephen                SR Unattached            4.30m 
  8  Bayles, Martin                SR Mount Olive           4.55m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (25)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette     SO Old Dominion          4.10m 
  2  Liang, Grace                     Unattached            4.42m 
  3  King, Ablessing               JR Mount Olive           4.46m 
  4  Mulhere, Lindsay              JR Christopher           4.46m 
  5  Neston, Victoria              JR Christopher           4.48m 
  6  Pride, Heather                SO Old Dominion          4.50m 
  7  Daye, Breland                 FR Salisbury             4.57m 
  8  Musgrove, Quinland            FR Mary Baldwin          4.74m 
  9  Chanthyasak-White, Victoria   SO Mary Washing          4.76m 
 10  Osborne, Kara                 FR Salisbury             4.77m 
 11  Stauffer, Zoe                 SO Christopher           4.79m 
 12  Esprit, Lauren                JR Mary Washing          4.80m 
 13  Mack, Llyric                  JR Mount Olive           4.83m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stanley, Demonica             SR Meredith              4.88m 
  2  Rudisel, Alexis               SO Mary Washing          4.88m 
  3  English, Naomi                FR Maryland-Eas          4.91m 
  4  Ruffin, Danyetta              FR Barton                4.99m 
  5  James, Monay                  FR Unattached            5.00m 
  6  Shittu, Attinuke              FR Maryland-Eas          5.13m 
  7  Stutzke, Luisa                SO Mount Olive           5.14m 
  8  Travers, Paige                SO Christopher           5.22m 
  9  Horsley, Quintasia            JR Mary Washing          5.22m 
 10  Thring, Jacqueline            FR Mount Olive           5.38m 
 11  Stevens, Alliyah              SR VCU                   5.64m 
 12  Denmark, Teiara                  G Track               5.67m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (33)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lawrence, Alphonso            FR Virginia Uni             ND 
  2  Tyree, Jordan                 FR Virginia Uni             ND 
  3  Brown, Elijah                 FR Virginia Wes             ND 
  4  Berry, Brandon                SO Christopher              ND 
  5  Sanders, Josh                 SO Virginia Uni             ND 
  6  Daughtry, Timothy             FR Methodist             4.33m 
  7  Simpson, Nathanial               Running Club          4.90m 
  8  Columbus, Brycen              FR Virginia Wes          5.23m 
  9  Sun, Johnny                      Running Club          5.40m 
 10  Pavia, Ryan                      Running Club          5.50m 
 11  Graham, Jerrel                FR Mary Baldwin          5.53m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dunn, Meredith                JR Virginia Wes          5.58m 
  2  Carter, Ramon                 FR Barton                5.70m 
  3  Tlelima, Katiso               FR Regent Unive          5.82m 
  4  Hurley, Tobias                FR Maryland-Eas          5.83m 
  5  Johnson, Aaron                SO Virginia Wes          5.85m 
  6  Waller, Kurt                  JR Christopher           5.93m 
  7  Espag, Paul                   FR Mount Olive           5.97m 
  8  Hanks, Micheal                   Unattached            6.15m 
  9  Gatling, Michael              FR Virginia Wes          6.17m 
 10  Sousa, Stephen                SR Unattached            6.45m 
 11  Foster, Isaiah                FR Mount Olive           6.50m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Washington, Jawann            SO Mount Olive           6.52m 
  2  Mukeni, Jonathan              SO VCU                   6.58m 
  3  Dennis, Mark                  SR Unattached            6.60m 
  4  Leby, Chis                    JR Salisbury             6.65m 
  5  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion          6.71m 
  6  Carr, Trevor                  JR Mount Olive           7.00m 
  7  McInnis, Jeffrey              JR Salisbury             7.04m 
  8  Hines, Ethan                  FR Mount Olive           7.04m 
  9  Hines, Eian                   SO Mount Olive           7.23m 
 10  Walton, Rajai                 SO Mary Washing          7.24m 
 11  Russell Jr., Lawrence         SR Barton                7.72m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (17)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Neston, Victoria              JR Christopher           9.28m 
  2  Wardy, Alice                  SO Mary Baldwin          9.35m 
  3  Osborne, Kara                 FR Salisbury             9.62m 
  4  Mulhere, Lindsay              JR Christopher           9.63m 
  5  Blomquist, Tirzah             FR Blitz Runnin          9.75m 
  6  Daye, Breland                 FR Salisbury            10.02m 
  7  James, Yamina                 JR Mary Washing         10.04m 
  8  Travers, Paige                SO Christopher          10.19m 
  9  Dollins, Alizae               SR Virginia Wes         10.25m 
 10  Logan, Desmone                FR Mary Washing         10.38m 
 11  Roseberry, Madalyn            FR VCU                  10.49m 
 12  Thring, Jacqueline            FR Mount Olive          10.60m 
 13  Horsley, Quintasia            JR Mary Washing         10.71m 
 14  Mack, Llyric                  JR Mount Olive          10.98m 
 15  Osafo, Marian                 JR VCU                  11.36m 
 16  McDermott, Julia              SR William and          11.49m 
 17  Oluwole, Funlayo              SR Unattached           12.00m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (21)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brown, Elijah                 FR Virginia Wes             ND 
  2  Sharps, Jim                      Unattached            9.22m 
  3  Pavia, Ryan                      Running Club         10.70m 
  4  Graham, Jerrel                FR Mary Baldwin         11.20m 
  5  Burrell, Philip               FR Christopher          11.76m 
  6  Johnson, Aaron                SO Virginia Wes         11.98m 
  7  Parker, Irshad                   Unattached           12.05m 
  8  Doerwaldt, Max                SR Mary Baldwin         12.20m 
  9  Tlelima, Katiso               FR Regent Unive         12.39m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dunn, Meredith                JR Virginia Wes         12.48m 
  2  Hines, Ethan                  FR Mount Olive          12.49m 
  3  Foster, Isaiah                FR Mount Olive          12.50m 
  4  Shannon, Cedric               JR Mount Olive          12.87m 
  5  Leby, Chis                    JR Salisbury            13.04m 
  6  Gatling, Michael              FR Virginia Wes         13.09m 
  7  McInnis, Jeffrey              JR Salisbury            13.14m 
  8  Washington, Jawann            SO Mount Olive          13.31m 
  9  Hines, Eian                   SO Mount Olive          13.41m 
 10  Walton, Rajai                 SO Mary Washing         14.01m 
 11  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion         14.33m 
 12  Carr, Trevor                  JR Mount Olive          14.47m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (31)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Martinez, Yulemi              FR Mary Washing          7.77m 
  2  Hall, Victoria                FR Methodist             7.89m 
  3  Williams, Tyneisha            FR Barton                8.14m 
  4  Roney, Jessica                SO Maryland-Eas          8.56m 
  5  Diallo, Mariama               FR Virginia Wes          8.88m 
  6  Iurtseva, Inna                JR Regent Unive          9.39m 
  7  Hugh, Chelsey                 FR Mary Washing          9.42m 
  8  Shakwi, Sanaa                 FR Maryland-Eas          9.65m 
  9  Harrison, Sarah               FR Mary Baldwin          9.76m 
 10  McHugh, Jai                   FR Christopher           9.99m 
 11  Woodrum, Jean                 SO Mary Washing         10.08m 
 12  Glover, Hannah                SR Mount Olive          10.08m 
 13  Clark, Mazie                  FR Christopher          10.21m 
 14  Allen, Grace                  FR Christopher          10.30m 
 15  Stanley, Demonica             SR Meredith             10.32m 
 16  Chapman, Maiya                FR Salisbury            10.35m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hasell, Imani                 SO Salisbury            10.57m 
  2  Haugsdahl, Sofie              FR Mary Baldwin         10.67m 
  3  Frisby, Deasha                FR Methodist            10.73m 
  4  Morrison, Tameia              SO Mount Olive          11.26m 
  5  Hawkins, Daphne               JR Mount Olive          11.40m 
  6  Minton, Meredith              SO Mount Olive          11.42m 
  7  Lockett, Candy                SO Mount Olive          11.44m 
  8  Cunningham, Janae             JR Barton               11.67m 
  9  Tobin, Samantha               SO Mount Olive          12.04m 
 10  Wallace, Chelsea              FR William and          12.18m 
 11  Balentina, Marelly            JR Regent Unive         12.36m 
 12  Lea'E, Princess               FR Mount Olive          12.50m 
 13  Johnson, Sarah                SR Christopher          12.50m 
 14  Earnest, Leah                 SO William and          12.75m 
 15  Mitchell, Corneisha           JR Hampton              14.24m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (37)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lawrence, Alphonso            FR Virginia Uni             ND 
  2  Parker, Shemar                FR Maryland-Eas             ND 
  3  Goslee, Joshua                FR Maryland-Eas             ND 
  4  King, Robby                      Old Dominion          6.34m 
  5  Ankersen, Jared               FR Christopher           7.58m 
  6  Thigpen, James                FR Methodist             8.37m 
  7  Vaughn, Jared                 FR Christopher           8.45m 
  8  Robertson, Lemuel                Mary Baldwin          8.63m 
  9  Floyd, Donte                  FR St. Andrews           9.33m 
 10  Patterson, Jon                FR Methodist            10.52m 
 11  Twitty, Darius                SR Methodist            10.71m 
 12  Pettaway, Lawrence            SO Old Dominion         10.87m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Anderson, Jalen               JR Methodist            11.42m 
  2  McLane, Danny                 SO St. Andrews          11.45m 
  3  McEntaffer, Hunter            FR Salisbury            11.58m 
  4  Boyles, Austin                SR Methodist            11.59m 
  5  Bryant, Elijah                SO St. Andrews          11.62m 
  6  Peacock, Connor               SO Mount Olive          11.75m 
  7  Sousa, Stephen                SR Unattached           12.00m 
  8  Smith, Avery                  JR Barton               12.10m 
  9  Duke, Tyreece                 FR Virginia Wes         12.19m 
 10  Robertson, Robert             JR Mary Washing         12.24m 
 11  Boggs, Dakota                 SR Mount Olive          12.29m 
 12  Dabipi, Tamunoibi             JR Maryland-Eas         12.36m 
 13  Webert, Quentin               SO Virginia Wes         12.51m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Johnson, Samuel               SO Christopher          12.81m 
  2  Govan, CJ                     SO Virginia Wes         12.90m 
  3  Owusu, Abel                   JR Virginia Wes         13.05m 
  4  Johnson, Tristan              FR Mary Washing         13.15m 
  5  Smith, Ripken                 SR Mary Washing         13.44m 
  6  Neal-Watson, Nasir            FR Maryland-Eas         13.45m 
  7  Nottage, Kyle                 SO Maryland-Eas         13.70m 
  8  Cockrell, Coby                FR Virginia Wes         13.88m 
  9  Clemons, Micah                JR Barton               15.01m 
 10  Yearwood, Troy                FR William and          15.11m 
 11  Scott, Connor                 SO William and          15.44m 
 12  Castillo, Vlad                SR William and          15.70m 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw (23)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolin                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Martinez, Yulemi              FR Mary Washing          6.27m 
  2  Jakubowski, Alexandra         FR Salisbury             8.03m 
  3  Hugh, Chelsey                 FR Mary Washing          9.11m 
  4  Williams, Tyneisha            FR Barton                9.47m 
  5  Clark, Mazie                  FR Christopher           9.51m 
  6  Mullen, Julia                 SO Salisbury            10.55m 
  7  McHugh, Jai                   FR Christopher          10.55m 
  8  Iurtseva, Inna                JR Regent Unive         10.82m 
  9  Chapman, Maiya                FR Salisbury            11.14m 
 10  Allen, Grace                  FR Christopher          11.25m 
 11  Shakwi, Sanaa                 FR Maryland-Eas         11.29m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lea'E, Princess               FR Mount Olive          11.85m 
  2  Balentina, Marelly            JR Regent Unive         11.98m 
  3  Hawkins, Daphne               JR Mount Olive          12.58m 
  4  Woodrum, Jean                 SO Mary Washing         12.88m 
  5  Minton, Meredith              SO Mount Olive          12.90m 
  6  Tobin, Samantha               SO Mount Olive          13.58m 
  7  Cunningham, Janae             JR Barton               13.84m 
  8  Glover, Hannah                SR Mount Olive          14.04m 
  9  Morrison, Tameia              SO Mount Olive          14.07m 
 10  Lockett, Candy                SO Mount Olive          14.95m 
 11  Hasell, Imani                 SO Salisbury            15.09m 
 12  Mitchell, Corneisha           JR Hampton              17.59m 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (26)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Duke, Tyreece                 FR Virginia Wes             ND 
  2  Webster, Ryan                 FR Mary Washing          7.40m 
  3  Floyd, Donte                  FR St. Andrews           8.50m 
  4  Bryant, Elijah                SO St. Andrews           8.74m 
  5  Vaughn, Jared                 FR Christopher          10.05m 
  6  Boggs, Dakota                 SR Mount Olive          10.58m 
  7  McLane, Danny                 SO St. Andrews          10.68m 
  8  Anderson, Jalen               JR Methodist            11.23m 
  9  Govan, CJ                     SO Virginia Wes         11.29m 
 10  Peacock, Connor               SO Mount Olive          11.62m 
 11  Owusu, Abel                   JR Virginia Wes         11.77m 
 12  Siders, Amir                  FR Christopher          11.99m 
 13  Howard, Ben                   FR Mount Olive          12.24m 
 14  Nottage, Kyle                 SO Maryland-Eas         12.37m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Neal-Watson, Nasir            FR Maryland-Eas         12.78m 
  2  Robertson, Robert             JR Mary Washing         12.87m 
  3  Johnson, Samuel               SO Christopher          13.15m 
  4  Cockrell, Coby                FR Virginia Wes         14.27m 
  5  Scott, Connor                 SO William and          14.42m 
  6  Johnson, Tristan              FR Mary Washing         14.67m 
  7  Webert, Quentin               SO Virginia Wes         14.76m 
  8  Smith, Ripken                 SR Mary Washing         14.79m 
  9  Smith, Avery                  JR Barton               15.14m 
 10  Dabipi, Tamunoibi             JR Maryland-Eas         16.57m 
 11  Wright, Jason                 FR William and          16.82m 
 12  Clemons, Micah                JR Barton               16.87m 
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run (13)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mazer, Ashley                 JR Salisbury          18:35.90 
  2  Johnson, Asia                 JR Hampton            18:37.18 
  3  Tischler, Rachel                 UVA Club Tra       19:10.00 
  4  Ralston, Magdalena            FR Christopher        19:30.00 
  5  Smith, Alexis                 FR Christopher        19:30.00 
  6  Hogg, Isabel                  FR Christopher        19:30.00 
  7  Cambon, Catie                 FR Salisbury          19:50.00 
  8  Ruckel, Sydney                SO Salisbury          19:58.00 
  9  Swaim, Jillian                JR Salisbury          20:16.50 
 10  Rosas, Jaquelin               SO Mary Baldwin       21:23.88 
 11  Meinen, Kayleen               SO Virginia Wes       21:35.14 
 12  White, Addie                     UVA Club Tra       22:10.00 
 13  Reeder, Josephina             SO Mary Baldwin       22:18.93 
 
Event 23  Men 5000 Meter Run (21)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Masteran, Conner              SR Salisbury          15:07.65 
  2  Kimbell, Mason                SO Salisbury          15:47.09 
  3  Broemmel, Nicholas            SR Christopher        15:55.00 
  4  Wolverton, Louis              SO Virginia Wes       15:59.94 
  5  Burns, Logan                     UVA Club Tra       16:00.00 
  6  Artz, Peyton                  SR Christopher        16:00.00 
  7  Jones, Austin                 JR Mary Washing       16:00.69 
  8  Tivenan, Stephen              JR Mary Washing       16:04.95 
  9  Tolarchyk, Nicholas           FR Christopher        16:10.00 
 10  Edmonds, Trejon               JR Christopher        16:10.00 
 11  Allen, Jackson                FR Christopher        16:10.00 
 12  Mackenzie, Zachary            SO Christopher        16:10.00 
 13  Hall, Jett                    FR Mount Olive        16:20.73 
 14  Robey, Andrew                 JR Salisbury          16:21.32 
 15  Green, Jeromy                 SO Salisbury          16:50.00 
 16  Pazin, Jack                      UVA Club Tra       17:30.00 
 17  Vlasenko, Nikita                 UVA Club Tra       17:50.00 
 18  Cerone, Trevor                JR Virginia Wes       18:30.00 
 19  Blagg, Jacob                     Running Club       18:30.00 
 20  Applegate, Colton                UVA Club Tra       19:00.00 
 21  Klimczak, Maxwell             SR Mary Baldwin             NT 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (18)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Freeman Rec.:   8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Boone, Kristina               FR VCU                   10.51 
  3  Esprit, Lauren                JR Mary Washing           9.58 
  4  Roney, Jessica                SO Maryland-Eas           8.94 
  5  McMillan, Faith               FR Hampton                9.11 
  6  Stutzke, Luisa                SO Mount Olive            9.62 
  7  Trussell, Kameryn             JR Hampton               10.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Logan, Desmone                FR Mary Washing          10.50 
  3  Stevens, Alliyah              SR VCU                    9.56 
  4  Stelly, Zamia                    Virginia Bea           8.89 
  5  Day, Sheila                      Virginia Uni           9.13 
  6  Stauffer, Zoe                 SO Christopher            9.78 
  7  Havelka, Nina                 JR St. Andrews           11.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Chanthyasak-White, Victoria   SO Mary Washing          10.13 
  3  Bowden, Hannah                SR Christopher            9.25 
  4  Oluwole, Funlayo              SR Unattached             8.50 
  5  Revell, Daijona               SR VCU                    9.16 
  6  Sy, Yaye'                     FR Salisbury              9.93 
  7  Mague, Olivia                 FR Methodist                NT 
 
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (23)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Freeman Rec.:   7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Akers, Samuel                 FR Christopher            9.68 
  2  Leonard, Dwayne               SR Christopher            9.07 
  3  Peyton, William               SO Virginia Wes           8.80 
  4  Moffo, Landry                 FR Virginia Wes           8.48 
  5  Cooper, Demond                JR Mount Olive            8.62 
  6  Gatling, Michael              FR Virginia Wes           8.93 
  7  Schueler, Charlie             FR Salisbury              9.10 
  8  Prichard, Jeremy              SR Methodist                NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Leitao, Gustavo               FR Christopher            9.56 
  2  Johnson, Dan                  FR Virginia Wes           9.04 
  3  Doerwaldt, Max                SR Mary Baldwin           8.76 
  4  Petty, Darren                 SR Randolph               8.31 
  5  Chewning, Chauncy             FR Maryland-Eas           8.65 
  6  Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre        SO Mary Washing           8.99 
  7  Mukeni, Jonathan              SO VCU                    9.10 
  8  Lawrence, Alphonso            FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Sousa, Stephen                SR Unattached             9.50 
  2  Robertson, Isaiah             SO Old Dominion           9.03 
  3  Mazo, Adrian                  JR Mount Olive            8.73 
  4  Onukwugha, Chisom             SO Maryland-Eas           8.26 
  5  Atkins, Mykalee               FR VCU                    8.72 
  6  Evans, Sebastian              FR VCU                    9.02 
  7  Burrell, Philip               FR Christopher            9.50 
 
Event 26  Women 60 Meter Dash (47)
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 18 Best Times
Freeman Rec.:   7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Reddish, Abira                FR Barton                   NT 
  2  Liang, Grace                     Unattached             8.54 
  3  James, Monay                  FR Unattached             8.20 
  4  Gabriel, Luan                 SR Maryland-Eas           7.92 
  5  Sidhu, Priyanca               JR William and            7.95 
  6  Cropper, Christina            SO Maryland-Eas           8.25 
  7  Harris, Shannon               SO Virginia Wes           8.58 
  8  Everly, Taylor                SO Barton                   NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Barden, Sesaly                SO Mary Baldwin          10.07 
  2  Forosisky, Kayla              FR Christopher            8.51 
  3  Lynn, Ayanna                  SO Maryland-Eas           8.14 
  4  Clarke, Kristen               FR Mount Olive            7.87 
  5  Perkins, Maya                 FR Hampton                7.99 
  6  Whitlock, Kimeesha            FR Methodist              8.28 
  7  Blomquist, Tirzah             FR Blitz Runnin           8.60 
  8  Thomas, Essence               JR Meredith                 NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Gray, Erin                    SO Mary Washing           9.56 
  2  Travers, Paige                SO Christopher            8.47 
  3  Stutzke, Luisa                SO Mount Olive            8.10 
  4  Denmark, Teiara                  G Track                7.85 
  5  Wheeler, Cyani                JR Mount Olive            8.01 
  6  Horsley, Quintasia            JR Mary Washing           8.37 
  7  Jenkins, Emma                 SO Christopher            8.60 
  8  Martin-Palmer, Tasha'una         Old Dominion             NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Warda, Nisa                   JR Mary Baldwin           9.31 
  2  Wester, Maddison              SO William and            8.44 
  3  Laurent, Jimlyn               SR Methodist              8.10 
  4  Evans, Alysha                 JR Hampton                7.80 
  5  Runge, Gabriel                JR William and            8.04 
  6  Cherikos, Angie               SO Mary Washing           8.37 
  7  Rudisel, Alexis               SO Mary Washing           8.77 
  8  Martinez Jones, Yasmarin         Virginia Bea             NT 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Bernal Vigil, Katherine       JR Mary Baldwin           9.22 
  2  Esprit, Lauren                JR Mary Washing           8.44 
  3  Glaspie, Takeitha             FR Barton                 8.08 
  4  Stelly, Zamia                    Virginia Bea           7.75 
  5  Wardy, Alice                  SO Mary Baldwin           8.05 
  6  Lightfoot, Brianna            FR Mary Washing           8.40 
  7  Cox, Tayelor                     Running Club           8.80 
  8  Bunch, Telina                 FR Barton                   NT 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  King, Ablessing               JR Mount Olive            8.84 
  2  Mack, Llyric                  JR Mount Olive            8.41 
  3  Ruffin, Danyetta              FR Barton                 8.07 
  4  McCoy, Sydney                 SO Mount Olive            7.56 
  5  Harris, Syaani                FR Barton                 8.05 
  6  Cox, Skylier                  FR Mount Olive            8.40 
  7  Ahmed, Soha                   JR VCU                    8.80 
 
Event 27  Men 60 Meter Dash (45)
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 18 Best Times
Freeman Rec.:   6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  King, Robby                      Old Dominion           8.23 
  2  Sloan, Robert                 SO St. Andrews            7.42 
  3  Walker, Kamari                FR Mount Olive            7.26 
  4  Carr, Trevor                  JR Mount Olive            6.99 
  5  Jenkins, Zach                 SO Mount Olive            7.01 
  6  Brown, Janoi                  SO Maryland-Eas           7.27 
  7  Onukwugha, Chisom             SO Maryland-Eas           7.43 
  8  Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre        SO Mary Washing             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Graham, Jerrel                FR Mary Baldwin           7.99 
  2  Blair, Brandon                JR Old Dominion           7.41 
  3  Russell Jr., Lawrence         SR Barton                 7.24 
  4  Norfleet, Keyontae            JR Unattached             6.98 
  5  Wiggins, Malik                   Virginia Bea           7.10 
  6  Dawson, Rico                  FR St. Andrews            7.28 
  7  Miller, Luke                  FR Mary Washing           7.55 
  8  Pettaway, Lawrence            SO Old Dominion             NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Coley, Kelvin                 JR Mount Olive            7.89 
  2  Saunders, Khamal                 UVA Club Tra           7.40 
  3  Woodard, Gregory              SR Mary Baldwin           7.24 
  4  Dudley, Curtis                JR Virginia Wes           6.94 
  5  McInnis, Jeffrey              JR Salisbury              7.11 
  6  Wright, Dennis                FR Methodist              7.28 
  7  Capehart, Xavius              FR Methodist              7.57 
  8  Chabala, Matt                 SO William and              NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Sun, Johnny                      Running Club           7.80 
  2  Wesley, Jaiden                   Virginia Bea           7.38 
  3  Summers, Jimere               FR Barton                 7.23 
  4  Street, Semaj                 SR Unattached             6.86 
  5  Parker, Irshad                   Unattached             7.11 
  6  Fisher, Eric                  SO Virginia Wes           7.30 
  7  Columbus, Brycen              FR Virginia Wes           7.58 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Lake, NeAngelo                SO Maryland-Eas           7.71 
  2  Leby, Chis                    JR Salisbury              7.35 
  3  McDaniel-Biddings, Darius     SR Mount Olive            7.21 
  4  Winfrey, Eric                    Unattached             6.85 
  5  Mutz, Dalton                  FR Barton                 7.18 
  6  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion           7.31 
  7  Onguene, Ben                  SO Mary Washing           7.59 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Carerra, Nick                 FR Virginia Wes           7.66 
  2  Douglas, Montrell             SO St. Andrews            7.33 
  3  Tookes, Edward                SR Unattached             7.20 
  4  Newsome, Eley                 SR Unattached             6.82 
  5  Little, Deondre               FR Hampton                7.19 
  6  Sakimura, Tyler               SO Mary Washing           7.31 
  7  Nelson, Jaylin                FR Maryland-Eas           7.61 
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run (33)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zipfel, Amber                 FR Mary Washing        6:00.00 
  2  Huiskes, Katherine               UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
  3  Kutz, Kaitlyn                    UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
  4  Evans, Meghan                 SR Meredith            6:09.75 
  5  Kinka, Destiny                FR Virginia Wes        6:15.84 
  6  Lane, Morgan                  FR Barton              6:19.83 
  7  Lopez, Elizabeth              SO Mount Olive         6:23.36 
  8  Baskin, Maya                     Running Club        6:40.00 
  9  Walsh, Kristi                 FR Mary Baldwin        7:20.96 
 10  Jay-Bryner, Tayla             FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Russell, Hailey               FR Barton              5:40.00 
  2  Guenette, Simonne                UVA Club Tra        5:40.00 
  3  Parthasarthy, Rachel          FR Unattached          5:42.00 
  4  Hughes, Carly                 SO Mary Washing        5:43.12 
  5  Vice-Van Heyde, Bella            UVA Club Tra        5:44.32 
  6  Story, Olivia                 SO Mary Washing        5:50.00 
  7  Guzman, Teresa                FR Mary Washing        5:50.00 
  8  Villanueva, Jasmine           FR Mary Washing        5:50.00 
  9  Enneking-Norton, Flannery        UVA Club Tra        5:50.00 
 10  Araldi, Meghan                JR Barton              5:52.04 
 11  Balgoyen, Anna                SO Mary Washing        5:59.57 
 12  Lorenzi, Teah                 FR Virginia Wes        5:59.86 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Quinonero, Neus               SR Maryland-Eas        5:09.49 
  2  Lambert, Julia                FR William and         5:20.00 
  3  Knerr, Emily                  SR Mary Washing        5:20.00 
  4  Rovin, Olivia                 FR William and         5:25.00 
  5  Lawler, Makayla               SO Methodist           5:28.63 
  6  Sturm, Christine              JR Salisbury           5:29.75 
  7  Johnson, Asia                 JR Hampton             5:31.30 
  8  Barber, Meredith              JR Unattached          5:32.91 
  9  Kolbe, Megan                  SO William and         5:33.27 
 10  Robison, Mary-Pauline            UVA Club Tra        5:35.00 
 11  Sniffen, Carly                SR Salisbury           5:38.00 
 
Event 31  Men 1 Mile Run (49)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Putnam, Nehemiah              FR Regent Unive        5:04.82 
  2  Waldeim, Daniel               FR Regent Unive        5:09.24 
  3  McCullough, Andrew               UVA Club Tra        5:10.00 
  4  Scheffel, Matt                   UVA Club Tra        5:10.00 
  5  Chantry, Stephen              SR Colonial Roa        5:15.00 
  6  Cravens, Ethan                FR Virginia Wes        5:15.12 
  7  Almarode, Andy                   Colonial Roa        5:15.47 
  8  Castellanos, Eduardo          FR Barton              5:19.85 
  9  Whitaker, Robert                 Colonial Roa        5:19.93 
 10  Barrington, Nathan               UVA Club Tra        5:20.00 
 11  Bencomo Magana, Andres        FR Unattached          5:35.00 
 12  Lowman, Ronald                FR Hampden-Sydn             NT 
 13  Dyke, John                    FR Hampden-Sydn             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Pruitt, Chester               FR Mary Washing        4:45.00 
  2  King, Isaiah                     Running Club        4:45.00 
  3  Ayers, Connor                 SO Methodist           4:46.76 
  4  Ciattei, Christian            FR Salisbury           4:47.37 
  5  Zauner, Nathan                SO Methodist           4:48.03 
  6  Hike-Charles, Jamont          SO Hampton             4:49.17 
  7  Moon, Skyler                     UVA Club Tra        5:00.00 
  8  Hughes, Mike                     UVA Club Tra        5:00.00 
  9  Charles, Peter                FR Barton              5:00.29 
 10  Lattuca, Skyler               FR Virginia Wes        5:02.00 
 11  Roden, Christian              SO Virginia Wes        5:02.17 
 12  Massey, Trey                  FR Virginia Wes        5:02.74 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, Austin                 JR Mary Washing        4:35.00 
  2  Baumgartner, Brandon          FR Mary Washing        4:35.00 
  3  Dukes, Stephen                SO Methodist           4:35.26 
  4  Finnerin, Jack                FR Salisbury           4:36.23 
  5  Lee, Evan                     SO Barton              4:37.14 
  6  Gray, Ethan                   FR Salisbury           4:37.61 
  7  Warner, Jacob                 SO Unattached          4:38.00 
  8  Torres, AJ                    FR Christopher         4:40.00 
  9  Stirling, Calhoun             SR Mary Washing        4:40.00 
 10  Caicedo, Jonathan             SO Mary Washing        4:40.00 
 11  Bapties, Matthew              SO Mary Washing        4:42.11 
 12  Leek, Nicholas                FR Barton              4:42.42 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  McCullough, Geoffrey          JR Hampton             4:16.13 
  2  Porquin, Emmanuel             SR Salisbury           4:22.22 
  3  Kipruto, Edwin                FR Maryland-Eas        4:22.50 
  4  O'Cadiz, Matthew              FR Mary Washing        4:25.00 
  5  Akakeya, John                 JR Maryland-Eas        4:25.85 
  6  Heinicke-Peart, Matthew       SR William and         4:26.43 
  7  Frame, Matt                   SO Unattached          4:29.00 
  8  Kuchan, Tyler                 FR William and         4:30.00 
  9  Bushey, Jacob                    UVA Club Tra        4:30.00 
 10  Banks, Archie                    UVA Club Tra        4:30.00 
 11  Beard, Brenner                   Growing Runners     4:32.00 
 12  Spence, Miles                 SO Mary Washing        4:35.00 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Dash (32)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Jackowicz, Noel               FR Mary Washing             NT 
  5  Gan, Angie                    SR Running Club        1:15.00 
  6  Morrisroe, Erin                  UVA Club Tra        1:30.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Havelka, Nina                 JR St. Andrews         1:09.50 
  3  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette     SO Old Dominion        1:08.65 
  4  Longman, Ellen                SR William & Ma        1:08.00 
  5  Holmes, Morgan                FR Mary Baldwin        1:06.79 
  6  Krause, Clarece               JR Methodist           1:07.55 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Patterson, Chakalyn           FR Methodist           1:06.12 
  2  Easton, Mary                     UVA Club Tra        1:06.00 
  3  McNeill, Trinity              FR Christopher         1:06.00 
  4  Cherikos, Angie               SO Mary Washing        1:05.10 
  5  Moreau, Shyla                 FR Maryland-Eas        1:03.80 
  6  Mitchell, Lauren              FR Maryland-Eas        1:04.86 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Bunch, Telina                 FR Barton              1:03.72 
  2  Caple, Terra                  JR Virginia Wes        1:03.12 
  3  Mulhere, Lindsay              JR Christopher         1:03.00 
  4  Neston, Victoria              JR Christopher         1:03.00 
  5  Luton, Ashley                 SR Salisbury           1:02.60 
  6  Dollins, Alizae               SR Virginia Wes        1:02.72 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Hairston, Ti'Aira             SO Salisbury           1:02.07 
  2  Washington, Kwonsha           SR Virginia Wes        1:01.93 
  3  Reddish, Abira                FR Barton              1:01.86 
  4  Lynn, Ayanna                  SO Maryland-Eas        1:01.50 
  5  Meier, Alicia                 JR Salisbury           1:01.36 
  6  Wester, Maddison              SO William and         1:01.47 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Ruffin, Danyetta              FR Barton              1:01.22 
  2  Robinson, Asiah               JR VCU                 1:00.57 
  3  DeSantis, Adrianna            FR Christopher         1:00.00 
  4  Krcik, Arianna                FR Maryland-Eas          59.71 
  5  Andrewlevich, Erin            JR Mary Washing          56.70 
  6  Runge, Gabriel                JR William and           58.83 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash (46)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Stockard, Braden              FR Mary Washing             NT 
  4  Dehetre, Jake                 SO Mary Washing             NT 
  5  Samaha, Richard                  Colonial Roa        1:06.74 
  6  Tyree, Jordan                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lambey, Gene                  FR Virginia Wes        1:02.00 
  2  Carter, Ramon                 FR Barton                57.85 
  3  Coley, Kelvin                 JR Mount Olive           56.64 
  4  Rigby, Joshua                    UVA Club Tra          56.50 
  5  Ferguson, Zachary             FR Christopher           55.50 
  6  Johnson, Aaron                SO Virginia Wes          55.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Cromwell-Young, James            Virginia Bea          55.00 
  2  Kilcoyne, Kieran              FR St. Andrews           54.98 
  3  Speirs, Justin                SO Salisbury             54.41 
  4  Thompson-Williams, Eric       FR Barton                54.31 
  5  Martin, Steven                SO Christopher           54.00 
  6  Fisher, Eric                  SO Virginia Wes          54.07 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Lengel, Stephen               SO Christopher           54.00 
  2  Carrington, Cameron              Virginia Bea          54.00 
  3  Cuthbertson, Gavan            FR Mount Olive           54.00 
  4  Tiggle, Kiyaun                   Virginia Bea          53.00 
  5  Pittman, Matthew              JR VCU                   52.95 
  6  Brass, Dainen                 JR Christopher           53.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Loukili, Alex                 FR William and           52.80 
  2  Nelson, Jaylin                FR Maryland-Eas          52.67 
  3  Schueler, Charlie             FR Salisbury             52.60 
  4  Giles, Carter                 JR Christopher           52.50 
  5  Davis, Justin                 FR VCU                   52.19 
  6  Suarez, Luis                  FR Regent Unive          52.50 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Robertson, Jonathan           SO Maryland-Eas          52.17 
  2  Jones, Jordan                 SO Virginia Uni          52.00 
  3  Boyd, James                   FR Virginia Uni          52.00 
  4  Sawyer, Ezra                     Unattached            52.00 
  5  Myers, Isaiah                 FR Salisbury             51.90 
  6  Brown, Maurice                   Unattached            52.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Peyton, Stanley               SR Va Momentum           51.56 
  2  Evans, Sebastian              FR VCU                   51.20 
  3  Rogers, Omar                  FR Maryland-Eas          51.11 
  4  Cooney, Eamon                 FR Virginia Wes          50.95 
  5  Jones, Tim                    JR Mount Olive           50.36 
  6  Binnix, Ethan                 SO Salisbury             50.40 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Marticke, Michele             FR Mount Olive           50.30 
  2  Perry, Montrell               SO Mount Olive           50.29 
  3  Duncan, Derrhyl               SR Unattached            50.00 
  4  Holmes, Montre                JR Mount Olive           48.97 
  5  Greene, Erran                 SR Methodist             47.44 
  6  Ballard, Skander              SO William and           48.39 
 
Event 34  Women 800 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jay-Bryner, Tayla             FR Mary Baldwin        2:54.51 
  2  Kinka, Destiny                FR Virginia Wes        2:54.65 
  3  Miller, Cierra                FR Regent Unive        2:55.00 
  4  Dillon, Erin                  FR Mount Olive         2:55.00 
  5  Crocker, Niya                 FR Virginia Wes        2:57.32 
  6  James, Jocelin                JR Virginia Wes        2:59.41 
  7  Gutierrez, Helen              FR Mary Baldwin        3:17.69 
  8  Coward, Lilly                    UVA Club Tra        3:30.00 
  9  Norman, Krystal               FR Virginia Wes        3:50.49 
 10  Ortiz, Mitxi                  FR Meredith                 NT 
 11  Musgrove, Quinland            FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
 12  Lowman, Kaeliegh              FR Old Dominion             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Murray, Briana                FR Salisbury           2:38.00 
  2  Saling, Leah                  SO Mary Washing        2:40.00 
  3  Kreitzer, Rachel                 UVA Club Tra        2:40.00 
  4  Mickens, Shawntez             FR St. Andrews         2:40.31 
  5  Lorenzi, Teah                 FR Virginia Wes        2:44.12 
  6  Tischler, Rachel                 UVA Club Tra        2:44.76 
  7  Ackley, Morgan                   UVA Club Tra        2:45.00 
  8  Ward, Arianna                 SO Virginia Wes        2:49.00 
  9  Carrion, Elena                   UVA Club Tra        2:50.00 
 10  Krause, Clarece               JR Methodist           2:50.13 
 11  Shearer, Deborah              FR Regent Unive        2:50.66 
 12  Wyatt, Meredith               SR Meredith            2:53.12 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Prye, Natalie                 SO Christopher         2:27.00 
  2  Woods, Shannon                JR Christopher         2:28.00 
  3  Russell, Hailey               FR Barton              2:28.14 
  4  Meservey, Nicole              FR Christopher         2:30.00 
  5  Robison, Mary-Pauline            UVA Club Tra        2:30.00 
  6  Delean, Camy                  FR Mary Washing        2:30.00 
  7  Foianini, Liana               SO Salisbury           2:32.00 
  8  Hill, Rachel                  SO Meredith            2:32.86 
  9  Kaster, Lena                  SO Mount Olive         2:34.61 
 10  Huggins, Hannah               JR Mary Washing        2:35.00 
 11  McMillan, Faith               FR Hampton             2:35.95 
 12  Trussell, Kameryn             JR Hampton             2:35.97 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, Amirah                 JR Maryland-Eas        2:18.87 
  2  McCloskey, Shea               JR Salisbury           2:20.00 
  3  Labuschaigne, Laura           SR William and         2:22.00 
  4  Tavares, Karina               SO William and         2:22.00 
  5  Garcia, Carina                JR William and         2:24.03 
  6  McCloskey, Alyssa             FR Salisbury           2:25.00 
  7  White, Kristy                 JR Mary Washing        2:25.32 
  8  Snyder, Rachel                JR William and         2:26.20 
  9  Rovin, Olivia                 FR William and         2:27.00 
 10  Snyder, Abby                  JR Christopher         2:27.00 
 11  McKinney, Kelly               JR Christopher         2:27.00 
 12  Ancalmo, Juliana              FR Salisbury           2:27.00 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run (56)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mallery, Michael              FR Mary Washing        2:09.65 
  2  Shannon, Cedric               JR Mount Olive         2:09.67 
  3  Brunecz, Jack                    Unattached          2:10.00 
  4  Simpson, Nathanial               Running Club        2:13.00 
  5  Carrington, Cameron              Virginia Bea        2:15.00 
  6  Kaushik, Pratik                  Running Club        2:16.00 
  7  Stewart, Tim                     Colonial Roa        2:21.13 
  8  Almarode, Andy                   Colonial Roa        2:23.39 
  9  Lambey, Gene                  FR Virginia Wes        2:25.16 
 10  Clarke, Tyrone                SO Old Dominion        2:26.50 
 11  Gorman, Thomas                FR Hampden-Sydn             NT 
 12  Santiago, Steven              SR Mary Baldwin             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Swenson, Ethan                SO Mount Olive         2:05.76 
  2  Harper, Mark-Anthony          FR Regent Unive        2:05.92 
  3  Gwanzura, Musa                   zimbabwe            2:06.00 
  4  Hoak, Alex                    SR Ho-kago Tea         2:06.00 
  5  Baumgartner, Brandon          FR Mary Washing        2:07.00 
  6  Castellanos, Eduardo          FR Barton              2:07.00 
  7  Schneider, Josh               SR Regent Unive        2:07.21 
  8  Bruce, Austin                 FR Regent Unive        2:07.21 
  9  Yesford, John                    Running Club        2:08.00 
 10  Bapties, Matthew              SO Mary Washing        2:08.66 
 11  Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel        SO Virginia Wes        2:09.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lattuca, Skyler               FR Virginia Wes        2:02.00 
  2  Elzamzami, Ahmed              SO Christopher         2:02.00 
  3  Wiggins, Joey                 SO Salisbury           2:02.00 
  4  Leek, Nicholas                FR Barton              2:03.00 
  5  Greene, Erran                 SR Methodist           2:03.59 
  6  Steel, Gavin                  SR Virginia Wes        2:04.00 
  7  Biles, Alec                   SO Mary Washing        2:04.00 
  8  Koester, Will                    UVA Club Tra        2:05.00 
  9  Taylor Jr., Tony                 Unattached          2:05.00 
 10  King, Isaiah                     Running Club        2:05.00 
 11  Charles, Peter                FR Barton              2:05.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Duvall, Brenton               FR Christopher         1:59.00 
  2  Caminiti, Cole                JR Christopher         1:59.00 
  3  Miller, Calvin                JR Christopher         1:59.00 
  4  Sabin, James                  SR Old Dominion        1:59.77 
  5  Artz, Peyton                  SR Christopher         2:00.00 
  6  Dors, Ian                     JR Christopher         2:00.00 
  7  Peyton, Stanley               SR Va Momentum         2:00.75 
  8  Young, Corey                  FR Salisbury           2:01.00 
  9  Cooper, Demond                JR Mount Olive         2:01.00 
 10  Lee, Evan                     SO Barton              2:01.04 
 11  South, Andrew                 SO Mary Washing        2:01.08 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Goolsby, Lozie                SR Unattached          1:54.39 
  2  Heinicke-Peart, Matthew       SR William and         1:55.45 
  3  Corriette, Judah              SR Maryland-Eas        1:55.93 
  4  Banks, Archie                    UVA Club Tra        1:56.00 
  5  Porquin, Emmanuel             SR Salisbury           1:56.17 
  6  Yamitshi, Ngoy                SO Maryland-Eas        1:56.33 
  7  Henderson, Ryan               FR Christopher         1:57.00 
  8  Sneed, Laurence               SO Mary Washing        1:57.29 
  9  Saunders, William             SO Christopher         1:58.00 
 10  Hall, Chris                   SO Mary Washing        1:58.24 
 11  Wauchope, Duvaire             FR Maryland-Eas        1:59.48 
 
Event 36  Women 200 Meter Dash (67)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Washington, Zoria                Old Dominion             NT 
  5  Barden, Sesaly                SO Mary Baldwin          36.66 
  6  Martinez Jones, Yasmarin         Virginia Bea             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Cox, Skylier                  FR Mount Olive           32.00 
  4  Easton, Mary                     UVA Club Tra          32.00 
  5  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette     SO Old Dominion          31.92 
  6  Gan, Angie                    SR Running Club          32.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Warda, Nisa                   JR Mary Baldwin          31.90 
  2  King, Ablessing               JR Mount Olive           31.07 
  3  Scholefield, Grace            FR Christopher           31.00 
  4  Mague, Olivia                 FR Methodist             30.89 
  5  Jakubowski, Alexandra         FR Salisbury             30.66 
  6  Hill, Rachel                  SO Meredith              30.67 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  McGovern, Abigail             SO Regent Unive          30.40 
  2  Bernal Vigil, Katherine       JR Mary Baldwin          29.79 
  3  Everly, Taylor                SO Barton                29.61 
  4  Forosisky, Kayla              FR Christopher           29.50 
  5  Jenkins, Emma                 SO Christopher           29.25 
  6  Liang, Grace                     Unattached            29.27 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Jackowicz, Noel               FR Mary Washing          29.08 
  2  McNeill, Trinity              FR Christopher           28.95 
  3  Sy, Yaye'                     FR Salisbury             28.66 
  4  Lovett, Jelisa                FR Maryland-Eas          28.59 
  5  Shittu, Attinuke              FR Maryland-Eas          28.45 
  6  Blomquist, Tirzah             FR Blitz Runnin          28.50 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Holmes, Morgan                FR Mary Baldwin          28.36 
  2  Lightfoot, Brianna            FR Mary Washing          28.35 
  3  Mitchell, Lauren              FR Maryland-Eas          28.34 
  4  Mulhere, Lindsay              JR Christopher           28.25 
  5  Esprit, Lauren                JR Mary Washing          28.09 
  6  Whitlock, Kimeesha            FR Methodist             28.12 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Carrion, Elena                   UVA Club Tra          28.00 
  2  Mack, Llyric                  JR Mount Olive           27.99 
  3  Martin-Palmer, Tasha'una         Old Dominion          27.98 
  4  Pride, Heather                SO Old Dominion          27.89 
  5  Raines, Jailyn                FR Hampton               27.74 
  6  Stauffer, Zoe                 SO Christopher           27.75 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Harris, Shannon               SO Virginia Wes          27.72 
  2  Neston, Victoria              JR Christopher           27.50 
  3  Howard, Kimberly              FR Regent Unive          27.50 
  4  Meier, Alicia                 JR Salisbury             27.36 
  5  Cherikos, Angie               SO Mary Washing          27.19 
  6  Luton, Ashley                 SR Salisbury             27.32 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Bowden, Hannah                SR Christopher           27.12 
  2  English, Naomi                FR Maryland-Eas          27.10 
  3  Washington, Kwonsha           SR Virginia Wes          26.95 
  4  Bunch, Telina                 FR Barton                26.95 
  5  Wardy, Alice                  SO Mary Baldwin          26.78 
  6  Reddish, Abira                FR Barton                26.90 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Ruffin, Danyetta              FR Barton                26.75 
  2  Stutzke, Luisa                SO Mount Olive           26.73 
  3  DeSantis, Adrianna            FR Christopher           26.73 
  4  Rishell, Caitlyn              JR Salisbury             26.67 
  5  Harris, Syaani                FR Barton                26.50 
  6  Glaspie, Takeitha             FR Barton                26.55 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1  Wheeler, Cyani                JR Mount Olive           26.46 
  2  Perkins, Maya                 FR Hampton               26.05 
  3  Roney, Jessica                SO Maryland-Eas          26.02 
  4  Evans, Alysha                 JR Hampton               25.81 
  5  McCoy, Sydney                 SO Mount Olive           25.73 
  6  Clarke, Kristen               FR Mount Olive           25.80 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1  Cropper, Christina            SO Maryland-Eas          25.61 
  2  Andrewlevich, Erin            JR Mary Washing          25.56 
  3  Stelly, Zamia                    Virginia Bea          25.20 
  4  Farley, Jamie                 SR Salisbury             25.13 
  5  Gabriel, Luan                 SR Maryland-Eas          24.01 
  6  Ebinama, Glory                SR Salisbury             25.10 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash (67)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Chabala, Matt                 SO William and              NT 
  5  Carter, Ramon                 FR Barton                   NT 
  6  Tyree, Jordan                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Samaha, Richard                  Colonial Roa          30.00 
  4  Nikolov, Kristian             FR Regent Unive          26.50 
  5  Hackett, Chayden              FR Old Dominion          25.04 
  6  Graham, Jerrel                FR Mary Baldwin          25.97 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mazo, Adrian                  JR Mount Olive           25.01 
  2  Clarke, Tyrone                SO Old Dominion          25.00 
  3  Capehart, Xavius              FR Methodist             24.98 
  4  Kilcoyne, Kieran              FR St. Andrews           24.97 
  5  Doerwaldt, Max                SR Mary Baldwin          24.83 
  6  Lake, NeAngelo                SO Maryland-Eas          24.88 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Wright, Dennis                FR Methodist             24.73 
  2  Lengel, Stephen               SO Christopher           24.50 
  3  Saunders, Khamal                 UVA Club Tra          24.50 
  4  Peyton, William               SO Virginia Wes          24.40 
  5  Cole Jr., Anthony             FR Old Dominion          24.19 
  6  Coley, Kelvin                 JR Mount Olive           24.37 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Thompson-Williams, Eric       FR Barton                24.16 
  2  Sloan, Robert                 SO St. Andrews           24.10 
  3  Speirs, Justin                SO Salisbury             24.06 
  4  Onukwugha, Chisom             SO Maryland-Eas          24.01 
  5  Cromwell-Young, James            Virginia Bea          24.00 
  6  Cuthbertson, Gavan            FR Mount Olive           24.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Luke                  FR Mary Washing          23.99 
  2  Carerra, Nick                 FR Virginia Wes          23.95 
  3  Goslee, Joshua                FR Maryland-Eas          23.79 
  4  Blair, Brandon                JR Old Dominion          23.76 
  5  Summers, Jimere               FR Barton                23.65 
  6  Johnson, Dan                  FR Virginia Wes          23.69 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Mutz, Dalton                  FR Barton                23.61 
  2  Chewning, Chauncy             FR Maryland-Eas          23.59 
  3  Dawson, Rico                  FR St. Andrews           23.59 
  4  Wesley, Jaiden                   Virginia Bea          23.56 
  5  Brown, Maurice                   Unattached            23.50 
  6  Nelson, Jaylin                FR Maryland-Eas          23.52 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Brass, Dainen                 JR Christopher           23.50 
  2  Wosahla, Adam                 FR Christopher           23.50 
  3  Moffo, Landry                 FR Virginia Wes          23.47 
  4  Parker, Irshad                   Unattached            23.46 
  5  Fisher, Eric                  SO Virginia Wes          23.42 
  6  Woodard, Gregory              SR Mary Baldwin          23.44 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Hurley, Tobias                FR Maryland-Eas          23.35 
  2  Parker, Shemar                FR Maryland-Eas          23.20 
  3  Tiggle, Kiyaun                   Virginia Bea          23.15 
  4  Cooney, Eamon                 FR Virginia Wes          23.15 
  5  Smith, Donte                     Unattached            23.10 
  6  Sakimura, Tyler               SO Mary Washing          23.13 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Walton, Rajai                 SO Mary Washing          23.00 
  2  Walker, Kamari                FR Mount Olive           23.00 
  3  Douglas, Montrell             SO St. Andrews           22.95 
  4  Wiggins, Malik                   Virginia Bea          22.90 
  5  Atkins, Mykalee               FR VCU                   22.80 
  6  Hardman, Alex                 JR Salisbury             22.88 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, Tim                    JR Mount Olive           22.80 
  2  Duncan, Derrhyl               SR Unattached            22.70 
  3  Van Gieson, Mickey            JR Salisbury             22.58 
  4  Marticke, Michele             FR Mount Olive           22.50 
  5  McDaniel-Biddings, Darius     SR Mount Olive           22.18 
  6  Perry, Montrell               SO Mount Olive           22.20 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1  Dudley, Curtis                JR Virginia Wes          22.13 
  2  Jenkins, Zach                 SO Mount Olive           22.10 
  3  McCloskey, Jack               SR Salisbury             22.09 
  4  Holmes, Montre                JR Mount Olive           21.93 
  5  Brown, Janoi                  SO Maryland-Eas          21.52 
  6  Norfleet, Keyontae            JR Unattached            21.80 
 
Event 38  Women 3000 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William and               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Applegate, Ashley             SO Mary Washing       11:00.00 
  2  Lawler, Makayla               SO Methodist          11:00.60 
  3  Chemutai, Mercy               FR Maryland-Eas       11:03.30 
  4  Lannen, Monica                JR Christopher        11:10.00 
  5  Wooten, Nikyia                FR Maryland-Eas       11:18.74 
  6  Potter, Abby                  JR Salisbury          11:20.00 
  7  Gaughran, Angelica            SO Mary Washing       11:20.00 
  8  Keller, Allison               FR Salisbury          11:20.00 
  9  Hudson, Maggie                SR Running Club       11:20.00 
 10  Kappel, Leah                  FR Team Blitz         11:30.00 
 11  Rafter, Zoe                   FR Mary Washing       11:30.00 
 12  Araldi, Meghan                JR Barton             11:30.94 
 13  Brinson, Macy                 SR Meredith           11:39.93 
 14  Hughes, Carly                 SO Mary Washing       11:44.38 
 15  Kolbai, Mariam                JR Christopher        12:15.00 
 16  Travis, Emma                  SO Meredith           12:26.62 
 17  Lynch, Mary                      UVA Club Tra       15:00.00 
 18  Lynch, Lizzy                     UVA Club Tra       15:00.00 
 
Event 39  Men 3000 Meter Run (38)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Walker, Owen                  FR VCU                 9:30.00 
  2  O'Cadiz, Matthew              FR Mary Washing        9:30.00 
  3  Burns, Logan                     UVA Club Tra        9:30.00 
  4  Leach, Evan                   FR VCU                 9:30.00 
  5  Beard, Brenner                   Growing Runners     9:30.00 
  6  Eville, Ryan                  SO Salisbury           9:30.90 
  7  Tres, Michael                 JR Virginia Wes        9:34.13 
  8  Levine, Jeremy                   UVA Club Tra        9:35.00 
  9  Class, Michael                SR Virginia Wes        9:35.42 
 10  Warner, Jacob                 SO Unattached          9:36.00 
 11  Neuman, Brian                    UVA Club Tra        9:45.00 
 12  Plummer, Nick                 FR Salisbury           9:46.57 
 13  Baer, Kollin                  JR Virginia Wes        9:54.36 
 14  Roden, Christian              SO Virginia Wes        9:58.72 
 15  Moon, Skyler                     UVA Club Tra       10:20.00 
 16  Vlasenko, Nikita                 UVA Club Tra       10:20.00 
 17  Torbic, Ryan                     UVA Club Tra       10:20.00 
 18  Chantry, Stephen              SR Colonial Roa       10:30.00 
 19  DiRocco, Shawn                SR Running Club       10:30.00 
 20  Lewis, Garrett                SR Running Club       10:30.00 
 21  Bencomo Magana, Andres        FR Unattached         10:55.00 
 22  Libman, Justin                FR Mary Washing             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Moscoso, Juan                 SR Unattached          8:51.00 
  2  Kipruto, Edwin                FR Maryland-Eas        8:58.50 
  3  Akakeya, John                 JR Maryland-Eas        9:00.43 
  4  Frame, Matt                   SO Unattached          9:01.01 
  5  Speeney, Eric                 SO Christopher         9:05.00 
  6  Villagomaz, Michael           JR VCU                 9:06.34 
  7  Allen, Jackson                FR Christopher         9:10.00 
  8  Cobos, Diego                  FR Christopher         9:10.00 
  9  Wachter, Patrick              SR Team Blitz          9:10.00 
 10  Edwards, Clark                FR Christopher         9:10.00 
 11  Speier, Joshua                JR Christopher         9:10.00 
 12  Moe, Travis                      UVA Club Tra        9:15.00 
 13  Hisham, Vohra                 FR VCU                 9:17.66 
 14  Price, Coby                   FR Hampton             9:18.94 
 15  Goodwin, Trevor               FR Christopher         9:20.00 
 16  Hauk, Ben                     JR Team Blitz          9:25.00 
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  3:46.00  12/7/2013   QuickStars, QuickStars                     
                        C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Mary Washington  'B'                                 4:30.00 
     1) Delean, Camy FR                 2) Villanueva, Jasmine FR         
     3) Guzman, Teresa FR               4) Zipfel, Amber FR               
  3  Methodist                                            4:28.14 
     1) Krause, Clarece JR              2) Mague, Olivia FR               
     3) Patterson, Chakalyn FR          4) Whitlock, Kimeesha FR          
  4  Mary Baldwin University                              4:27.00 
     1) Wardy, Alice SO                 2) Rosas, Jaquelin SO             
     3) Musgrove, Quinland FR           4) Holmes, Morgan FR              
  5  Virginia Wesleyan                                    4:15.00 
     1) Washington, Kwonsha SR          2) Caple, Terra JR                
     3) Ward, Arianna SO                4) Dollins, Alizae SR             
  6  Barton                                               4:16.00 
     1) Ruffin, Danyetta FR             2) Everly, Taylor SO              
     3) Bunch, Telina FR                4) Reddish, Abira FR              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Christopher Newport                                  4:15.00 
  2  Salisbury  'B'                                       4:15.00 
     1) Ancalmo, Juliana FR             2) McCloskey, Alyssa FR           
     3) Foianini, Liana SO              4) McCloskey, Shea JR             
  3  Mary Washington                                      4:10.00 
     1) Andrewlevich, Erin JR           2) Cherikos, Angie SO             
     3) White, Kristy JR                4) Story, Olivia SO               
  4  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                          4:08.58 
     1) English, Naomi FR               2) Jones, Amirah JR               
     3) Roney, Jessica SO               4) Moreau, Shyla FR               
  5  Maryland-Eastern Shore                               3:42.58 
     1) Gabriel, Luan SR                2) Quinonero, Neus SR             
     3) Krcik, Arianna FR               4) Lynn, Ayanna SO                
  6  Salisbury                                            4:02.00 
     1) Rishell, Caitlyn JR             2) Ebinama, Glory SR              
     3) Hairston, Ti'Aira SO            4) Farley, Jamie SR               
 
Event 41  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (10)
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Mary Baldwin University                              3:44.77 
     1) Woodard, Gregory SR             2) Klimczak, Maxwell SR           
     3) Doerwaldt, Max SR               4) Santiago, Steven SR            
  4  Mary Washington  'B'                                 3:40.00 
     1) Caicedo, Jonathan SO            2) Dehetre, Jake SO               
     3) Biles, Alec SO                  4) Mallery, Michael FR            
  5  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               3:36.00 
     1) Peyton, William SO              2) Johnson, Dan FR                
     3) Columbus, Brycen FR             4) Lattuca, Skyler FR             
  6  Methodist                                            3:38.27 
     1) Ayers, Connor SO                2) Zauner, Nathan SO              
     3) Dukes, Stephen SO               4) Wright, Dennis FR              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    3:32.00 
     1) Fisher, Eric SO                 2) Steel, Gavin SR                
     3) Gatling, Michael FR             4) Cooney, Eaman FR               
  2  Christopher Newport                                  3:30.00 
  3  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                          3:29.50 
     1) Yamitshi, Ngoy SO               2) Parker, Shemar FR              
     3) Hurley, Tobias FR               4) Chewning, Chauncy FR           
  4  Mary Washington                                      3:23.95 
     1) Hall, Chris SO                  2) Sneed, Laurence SO             
     3) Walton, Rajai SO                4) South, Andrew SO               
  5  Salisbury                                            2:20.45 
     1) Hardman, Alex JR                2) Van Gieson, Mickey JR          
     3) Myers, Isaiah FR                4) Binnix, Ethan SO               
  6  Maryland-Eastern Shore                               3:16.03 
     1) Robertson, Jonathan SO          2) Brown, Janoi SO                
     3) Rogers, Omar FR                 4) Corriette, Judah SR