2020 CAC Indoor Championships

Heet/Flight Sheets

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2020 07:44 PM

Capital Athletic Conference

Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/21/2020 to 2/22/2020

Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center

Meet Program

Event 1 Women High Jump (10)

===============================================================================

Height Prog: 1.33m/4-4.25, 1.38, 1.43, 1.48, 1.51, 1.54, 1.57

1.60, 1.63, 1.66, 1.69, ...

CAC Meet: 1.74m 2/18/2017 Meghan McGowan, Salisbury

CAC Indoor: 1.74m 2017 Meghan McGowan, Salisbury Univ.

Freeman Ctr: 1.87m 12/5/2010 Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Howard, Colleen SO Salisbury 1.58m

2 Unger, Hannah FR Mary Washing 1.50m

3 Allamby, Josie FR Mary Washing 1.55m

4 Clark, Emily SR York (Pa.) 1.35m

5 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 1.52m

6 Gorelick, Taymar FR Mary Washing 1.40m

7 Pedersen, Jilane FR Southern Vir 1.50m

8 Helstrom, Lauryn JR Christopher 1.54m

9 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 1.46m

10 Chanthyasak-White, Victoria JR Mary Washing 1.45m

Event 2 Men High Jump (8)

===============================================================================

Height Prog: 1.63m/5-4, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87,

1.90, 1.93, 1.96, 1.99, 2.02, ...

CAC Meet: 2.07m 2/22/2014 Richard Roethel, Christopher

CAC Indoor: 2.11m 2014 Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport

Freeman Ctr: 2.23m 12/6/2014 Hoova Taylor, SJFS

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Danek, David SR Mary Washing 1.96m

2 Park, Riley FR Christopher 1.89m

3 Wilson, Styles FR Salisbury 1.88m

4 Lopez, Elder FR York (Pa.) 1.88m

5 Markward, Jacob FR Southern Vir 1.85m

6 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 1.78m

7 Onguene, Ben JR Mary Washing NH

8 Burrill, Brayden FR Southern Vir 1.68m

Event 3 Women Pole Vault (12)

===============================================================================

Height Prog: 2.33m/7-7.5, 2.48, 2.63, 2.78, 2.93, 3.08, 3.18,

3.28, 3.38, 3.48, 3.58, 3.68,...

CAC Meet: 3.45m 2/21/2015 Claire Harrington, Mary Washing

CAC Indoor: 3.50m 2015 Claire Harrington, Mary Washington

Freeman Ctr: 4.27m 2/9/2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Bussell, Hana FR Mary Washing NH

2 Dumas, Kyleigh SR Salisbury 3.47m

3 Goldenberg, Jessica SR Mary Washing 2.75m

4 Mullen, Julia JR Salisbury 3.43m

5 Blanding, Peyton SO Christopher 3.22m

6 Osborne, Kara SO Salisbury 3.28m

7 Bohrer, Payton FR Salisbury 2.78m

8 Collier, Alyssa SO Salisbury 2.82m

9 Pena, Julia FR York (Pa.) 3.35m

10 Krutz, Katie SR York (Pa.) 3.15m

11 Gray, Erin JR Mary Washing 2.45m

12 Stencavage, Natalia FR Christopher 2.45m

Event 4 Men Pole Vault (10)

===============================================================================

Height Prog: 3.35m/10-11.75, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15

4.25, 4.35, 4.45, 4.55, 4.65,...

CAC Meet: 4.43m 2/22/2014 Nicholas Judy, Mary Washing

CAC Indoor: 4.71m 2016 Johnathan Graham, Christopher Newport

Freeman Ctr: 5.21m 12/6/2014 Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Huber, Kevin FR York (Pa.) 3.65m

2 Munson, Kevin FR Mary Washing 4.41m

3 Cosgrove, Aaron FR York (Pa.) 3.80m

4 Pedin, Allan SO Christopher 4.00m

5 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 4.13m

6 Richardson, Michael SR York (Pa.) 4.11m

7 Stump, Zach SO Salisbury 4.61m

8 Nugent, Adam SR Mary Washing 3.00m

9 Eltablyhi, Seif FR Mary Washing 3.75m

10 Joseph, Trevor JR York (Pa.) 3.95m

Event 5 Women Long Jump (16)

===============================================================================

Seven (7) Advance to Finals

CAC Meet: 5.40m 2/21/2015 Alexis Bush, Frostburg St

CAC Indoor: 5.49m 2015 Alexis Bush, Frostburg State Univ.

Freeman Ctr: 6.36m 12/1/2000 Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Osborne, Kara SO Salisbury 4.84m

2 Jenkins, Emma JR Christopher 4.38m

3 Phillips, Ja'hnniah FR Mary Washing 4.42m

4 Ballengee, Jaedyn FR Salisbury 4.47m

5 Horsley, Quintasia SR Mary Washing 4.94m

6 Rucker, Kailee JR Southern Vir 4.42m

7 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 4.96m

8 Kinoshita, Abigail JR Southern Vir 4.65m

9 Logan, Desmone SO Mary Washing 4.49m

10 Byrd, Haileigh SO Mary Washing 4.88m

11 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 4.54m

12 Pena, Julia FR York (Pa.) 5.14m

13 Krutz, Katie SR York (Pa.) 4.97m

14 Dressler, Ashley FR York (Pa.) 4.73m

15 Bailey, Samantha FR Salisbury 4.52m

16 Maloney, McKenna SO Southern Vir 4.10m

Event 6 Men Long Jump (15)

===============================================================================

Seven (7) Advance to Finals

CAC Meet: 7.03m 2/22/2014 Zachary White, Salisbury

CAC Indoor: 7.25m 2017 Wesley Shrieves, Christopher Newport

Freeman Ctr: 7.90m 2/9/2002 Marcus O'Neal, Unattached

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Markward, Jacob FR Southern Vir 6.02m

2 Watson, Joshua JR York (Pa.) 6.10m

3 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 5.79m

4 Onguene, Ben JR Mary Washing ND

5 Ammann, Nicolas SO Mary Washing 6.06m

6 Burrill, Brayden FR Southern Vir 6.06m

7 McInnis, Jeffrey SR Salisbury 6.75m

8 Calfee, Isaiah FR Mary Washing 5.19m

9 Bowie, Tyson FR Salisbury 6.12m

10 Park, Riley FR Christopher 5.81m

11 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 6.23m

12 Leby, Chis SR Salisbury 6.66m

13 Mahoney, Jack FR York (Pa.) 5.96m

14 Allen, Joseph FR Christopher 6.24m

15 Reeders, Clarence FR Christopher 6.53m

Event 7 Women Triple Jump (13)

===============================================================================

Seven (7) Advance to Finals

CAC Meet: 11.20m 2/17/2018 Sarah Lehman, PSU-Harrisbu

CAC Meet: 11.07m 2/21/2015 Christine Randall, Salisbury

CAC Indoor: 11.48m 2018 Sarah Lehman, PSU-Harrisburg

Freeman Ctr: 13.39m 12/5/2009 Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Dressler, Ashley FR York (Pa.) 10.12m

2 Clark, Emily SR York (Pa.) 9.39m

3 Chanthyasak-White, Victoria JR Mary Washing ND

4 Ballengee, Jaedyn FR Salisbury 8.75m

5 Byrd, Haileigh SO Mary Washing 10.16m

6 Rucker, Kailee JR Southern Vir 9.70m

7 Osborne, Kara SO Salisbury 9.93m

8 Logan, Desmone SO Mary Washing 10.04m

9 Daye, Breland SO Salisbury 9.38m

10 Gorelick, Taymar FR Mary Washing ND

11 Bailey, Samantha FR Salisbury 9.64m

12 Kinoshita, Abigail JR Southern Vir 10.11m

13 Helstrom, Lauryn JR Christopher 9.25m

Event 8 Men Triple Jump (15)

===============================================================================

Seven (7) Advance to Finals

CAC Meet: 14.60m 2/22/2014 Dominique Torres, Christopher

CAC Indoor: 14.60m 2/22/2014 Dominique Torres, Christopher Newport

Freeman Ctr: 16.20m 2/8/2014 Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Leby, Chis SR Salisbury 13.37m

2 Danek, David SR Mary Washing 13.07m

3 Watson, Joshua JR York (Pa.) 12.15m

4 Reeders, Clarence FR Christopher 14.36m

5 Frye, Sherrod FR Salisbury 13.50m

6 Mahoney, Jack FR York (Pa.) 13.46m

7 Calfee, Isaiah FR Mary Washing ND

8 Crigger, Colin SO Mary Washing ND

9 Onguene, Ben JR Mary Washing 13.25m

10 Cosgrove, Aaron FR York (Pa.) 12.12m

11 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 11.88m

12 Markward, Jacob FR Southern Vir 12.64m

13 McInnis, Jeffrey SR Salisbury 12.32m

14 Allen, Joseph FR Christopher 11.48m

15 Ragudo, Michael FR Christopher ND

Event 9 Women Shot Put (13)

===============================================================================

Seven (7) Advance to Finals

CAC Meet: 13.94m 2013 Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.

CAC Indoor: 15.10m 2012 Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.

Freeman Ctr: 15.53m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 11.52m

2 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 10.02m

3 Maher, Madeleine JR Southern Vir 10.94m

4 Emeigh, Gabby SR York (Pa.) 10.81m

5 Fitzwater, Sydney JR York (Pa.) 12.20m

6 Chapman, Maiya SO Salisbury 10.86m

7 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 10.07m

8 Havea, Mesi JR Southern Vir 11.12m

9 Bowers, Korynn FR Southern Vir 9.60m

10 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 10.99m

11 Miles, Aryelle FR Salisbury 9.93m

12 Roth, Olivia SO York (Pa.) 11.70m

13 Stielper, Alyssa FR York (Pa.) 11.07m

Event 10 Men Shot Put (13)

===============================================================================

Seven (7) Advance to Finals

CAC Meet: 17.00m 2/21/2016 John Lowery, Frostburg St

CAC Indoor: 17.00m 2/21/2016 John Lowery, Frostburg St

Freeman Ctr: 19.01m 1/26/2008 Mitchell Pope, adidas

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Smith, Luis FR Salisbury 12.44m

2 Lindley, Nick JR York (Pa.) 11.33m

3 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 13.70m

4 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 11.09m

5 Cassanova, Adrian FR Christopher 11.21m

6 Woods, Mason FR Mary Washing 12.15m

7 Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher 9.72m

8 Sharp, Harrison FR York (Pa.) 11.91m

9 Robertson, Robert SR Mary Washing 12.72m

10 Eckman, Jacob FR York (Pa.) 10.43m

11 Dunn-Ford, Garrett FR Mary Washing 14.43m

12 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 13.31m

13 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 13.03m

Event 11 Women Weight Throw (13)

===============================================================================

Seven (7) Advance to Finals

CAC Meet: 16.47m 2/21/2016 Elysa Baker, Mary Washing

CAC Indoor: 16.47m 2/21/2016 Elysa Baker, Mary Washing

Freeman Ctr: 20.75m 12/7/2013 Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 McGee, Amy SO York (Pa.) 11.91m

2 Hugh, Chelsey SO Mary Washing 11.55m

3 Chapman, Maiya SO Salisbury 13.88m

4 Emeigh, Gabby SR York (Pa.) 13.00m

5 Lasike, Kanani JR Southern Vir 14.25m

6 Fitzwater, Sydney JR York (Pa.) 14.79m

7 Jakubowski, Alexandra SO Salisbury 12.36m

8 Delker, Lucy JR York (Pa.) 13.31m

9 Havea, Mesi JR Southern Vir 16.27m

10 Mullen, Julia JR Salisbury 12.23m

11 Davis, Makayla FR Salisbury 10.43m

12 Woodrum, Jean JR Mary Washing 12.67m

13 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 12.82m

Event 12 Men Weight Throw (11)

===============================================================================

Seven (7) Advance to Finals

CAC Meet: 17.19m 2012 Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.

CAC Indoor: 17.19m 2012 Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.

Freeman Ctr: 21.43m 12/5/2015 Brian Waterfield, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Smith, Luis FR Salisbury 12.83m

2 Eckman, Jacob FR York (Pa.) 12.24m

3 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 12.53m

4 Kilama, Joseph FR Christopher 12.36m

5 Lindley, Nick JR York (Pa.) 11.91m

6 Sharp, Harrison FR York (Pa.) 9.31m

7 Zimmerman, Travis FR Salisbury 13.65m

8 Johnson, Tristan SO Mary Washing 14.36m

9 Robertson, Robert SR Mary Washing 14.56m

10 Cassanova, Adrian FR Christopher 12.04m

11 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 11.64m

Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run (15)

===============================================================================

CAC Meet: 18:04.65 2/21/2015 Natalie Young, Mary Washing

CAC Indoor: 17:48.99 2015 Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington

Freeman Ctr: 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Dickerson, Samantha SR Christopher 18:42.47

2 Mazer, Ashley SR Salisbury 18:52.20

3 Lee, Jessica SR Christopher 19:43.44

4 Haberstroh, Jordan SO York (Pa.) 19:48.25

5 Hyde, Kellie JR Christopher 19:57.52

6 Santoro, Alyssa FR Salisbury 19:59.85

7 Lloyd, Kenzie SO Mary Washing 20:16.34

8 Strouse, Amber SO York (Pa.) 20:24.42

9 Ralston, Maggie SO Christopher 20:27.19

10 Pippin, Grace FR Mary Washing 20:27.48

11 Sykes, Abby JR York (Pa.) 20:44.48

12 Dhue, Helen FR Mary Washing 20:52.76

13 Applegate, Ashley JR Mary Washing NT

14 Jones, Kylie FR Salisbury NT

15 Ruckel, Sydney JR Salisbury NT

Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run (14)

===============================================================================

CAC Meet: 15:03.60 2/16/2018 Jeff Gibson, Mary Washing

CAC Indoor: 14:17.49 2018 Grayson Reid, Christopher Newport

Freeman Ctr: 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Gibson, Jeff SR Mary Washing 15:41.32

2 Speeney, Eric JR Christopher 15:44.21

3 Tolarchyk, Nicholas SO Christopher 15:58.91

4 Koltisko, Sam FR Christopher 15:59.46

5 Deming, Zachary FR Salisbury 15:59.68

6 Murphy, Patrick FR Mary Washing 16:02.14

7 Cave, Jason FR Salisbury 16:05.03

8 Smyth, Justin SO York (Pa.) 16:11.85

9 Forry, Daniel JR York (Pa.) 16:20.72

10 Schweers, Dillon JR Mary Washing 16:29.26

11 Gentile, Jian JR York (Pa.) 16:30.87

12 Russell, Benjamin SO York (Pa.) 16:34.67

13 Tenebaum, Sam FR Salisbury 16:40.24

14 Cobos, Diego SO Christopher 16:59.98

Event 19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles (9)

===============================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

CAC Meet: 8.94 2/16/2018 Ashley Morris, Wesley

CAC Indoor: 8.90 2014 Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport

Freeman Ctr: 8.23 1/24/2001 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

3 Chanthyasak-White, Victoria JR Mary Washing 10.21

4 Pena, Julia FR York (Pa.) 9.31

5 Byrd, Haileigh SO Mary Washing 9.57

6 Philpot, Diana FR Salisbury 10.24

Heat 2 Prelims

2 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury 10.73

3 Logan, Desmone SO Mary Washing 10.18

4 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 9.21

5 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 10.14

6 Hardesty, Rebecca FR Christopher 10.70

Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles (8)

===============================================================================

CAC Meet: 7.93 2/21/2015 Luke Campbell, Salisbury

CAC Indoor: 7.75 2014 Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.

Freeman Ctr: 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 9.48

2 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 9.17

3 Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre JR Mary Washing 8.84

4 Herr, Derek FR York (Pa.) 8.71

5 Mable, Caleb SO Salisbury 8.80

6 Ramirez, Marco SR Salisbury 9.04

7 Park, Riley FR Christopher 9.32

8 Burrill, Brayden FR Southern Vir 9.58

Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash (13)

===============================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

CAC Meet: 7.73 2/21/2016 Evelina Sloboh, Wesley

CAC Indoor: 7.61 2016 Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.

Freeman Ctr: 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

2 Dressler, Ashley FR York (Pa.) 8.66

3 Kinoshita, Abigail JR Southern Vir 8.37

4 Forosisky, Kayla SO Christopher 8.25

5 DeSantis, Adrianna SO Christopher 8.29

6 Stirling, Lindsey FR Christopher 8.39

7 Wagner, Jordan SO York (Pa.) 8.87

Heat 2 Prelims

1 Hardesty, Rebecca FR Christopher NT

2 Lightfoot, Brianna SO Mary Washing 8.46

3 Smith, Gabrielle FR Salisbury 8.31

4 Andrewlevich, Erin SR Mary Washing 7.99

5 Cherikos, Angie JR Mary Washing 8.30

6 Leon Ledezma, Valentina SO Mary Washing 8.39

7 Blodgett, Emma FR Southern Vir 9.03

Event 22 Men 60 Meter Dash (16)

===============================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

CAC Meet: 6.82 2/21/2016 Anthony Simpson, Wesley

CAC Indoor: 6.77 2016 Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.

Freeman Ctr: 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

1 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 7.44

2 Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre JR Mary Washing 7.35

3 McInnis, Jeffrey SR Salisbury 7.11

4 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 7.06

5 Reed, Darius SO Mary Washing 7.06

6 Williams, Justin SR Salisbury 7.16

7 Walton, Zach FR Southern Vir 7.36

8 Sakimura, Tyler JR Mary Washing 7.51

Heat 2 Prelims

1 Wiedorfer, Sam SR York (Pa.) 7.40

2 Schwarzmann, Dylan FR Salisbury 7.33

3 Jackson, AJ FR Salisbury 7.10

4 Casey, Aman FR Mary Washing 7.02

5 Barrus, Jaymon FR Southern Vir 7.09

6 Valentine, Matthew FR Southern Vir 7.23

7 Johnson, Antonio FR York (Pa.) 7.38

8 Clyburn, Jackson FR Christopher 7.62

Event 23 Women Distance Medley (5)

===============================================================================

CAC Meet: 12:40.00 2/21/2016 Christopher Newport, Christopher

G Slyer, L Harrington, B Stewart, A Tabackman

CAC Indoor: 12:39.42 2016 , Christopher Newport

Stewart, Westerholm, May, Harrington

Freeman Ctr: 12:01.99 2/7/2003 , Univ. of Richmond

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Mary Washington 13:33.91

2 Christopher Newport NT

3 Southern Virginia NT

4 Salisbury 13:44.42

5 York (Pa.) 13:38.77

Event 24 Men Distance Medley (5)

===============================================================================

CAC Meet: 10:34.69 2/22/2014 York (Pa.), York (Pa.)

M Stetson, O Beidleman, J Gonzales, T Hartung

CAC Indoor: 9:58.96 2018 , Christopher Newport

Rabil, Berry, Monahan, McGaw

Freeman Ctr: 9:47.00 1/25/2003 , Norfolk State Univ.

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 York (Pa.) 11:23.54

2 Mary Washington 11:18.35

3 Southern Virginia 10:56.69

4 Salisbury 11:11.39

5 Christopher Newport NT

Event 25 Women 1 Mile Run (13)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 5:11.49 2/22/2014 Jessica McClelland, Christopher

CAC Indoor: 5:01.24 2017 Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport

Freeman Ctr: 4:53.57 12/8/2007 Kathy Newberry, Unattached

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Morrissey, Amanda FR Mary Washing NT

2 Snyder, Abby SR Christopher 6:14.38

3 Delean, Camy SO Mary Washing NT

4 Guzman, Teresa SO Mary Washing 5:41.20

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Lannen, Monica SR Christopher 5:20.59

2 Barton, Brittany FR Southern Vir 5:37.02

3 Vanek, Tayma FR Southern Vir 5:40.57

4 Ardrey, Kaitlyn SO Christopher 5:26.79

5 Delaplaine, Heather SO Salisbury 5:30.48

6 Barkdoll, Taylor SO York (Pa.) 5:15.06

7 Lee, Jessica SR Christopher 5:35.44

8 Sturm, Christine SR Salisbury 5:23.68

9 Wasserleben, Nicole JR York (Pa.) 5:41.17

Event 26 Men 1 Mile Run (15)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 4:17.30 2/18/2017 Jeffrey Dover, Christopher

CAC Indoor: 4:07.77 2018 Jeffrey Dover, Christopher Newport

Freeman Ctr: 4:06.91 2/4/2012 Jon Rankin, Marathon Guide

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Keenan, Brian FR Salisbury 4:44.28

2 Eskelsen, Caden FR Southern Vir 4:46.47

3 Baumgartner, Brandon SO Mary Washing 4:48.67

4 Pruitt, Chester SO Mary Washing 4:49.22

5 O'Cadiz, Matthew SO Mary Washing 4:49.03

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Putnam, Jason SR Christopher 4:21.93

2 Saunders, Will JR Christopher 4:32.94

3 Lloyd, Gabe JR York (Pa.) 4:40.62

4 Nelson, Blake SO York (Pa.) 4:39.94

5 Henderson, Ryan SO Christopher 4:20.33

6 Gray, Ethan SO Salisbury 4:34.53

7 Speeney, Eric JR Christopher 4:34.87

8 Chandler, Kazdyn FR Southern Vir 4:39.61

9 Ciattei, Christian SO Salisbury 4:36.88

10 Valderrabano, Isaac FR York (Pa.) 4:27.89

Event 27 Women 400 Meter Dash (10)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 57.63 2/17/2018 Jamie Farley, Salisbury

CAC Indoor: 58.32 2015 Elizsha Streeter, Wesley Coll.

Freeman Ctr: 54.74 12/6/2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

2 Gorelick, Taymar FR Mary Washing 1:09.24

3 Winkelspecht, Rylee JR York (Pa.) 1:09.09

4 Skane, Sarah FR York (Pa.) 1:07.05

5 Joyce, Caroline FR Mary Washing 1:05.66

6 Parker, Addie FR Southern Vir 1:06.42

Section 2 Timed Finals

2 Govan, Taeviana FR Salisbury 1:05.41

3 Hairston, Ti'Aira JR Salisbury 1:04.73

4 DeSantis, Adrianna SO Christopher 1:02.03

5 Andrewlevich, Erin SR Mary Washing 1:00.59

6 Meier, Alicia JR Salisbury 1:01.97

Event 28 Men 400 Meter Dash (13)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 49.26 2/21/2015 Luke Campbell, Salisbury

CAC Indoor: 48.71 2016 Dominic McAnulty, Wesley Coll.

Freeman Ctr: 47.83 2/14/2009 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

4 Miller, Luke SO Mary Washing NT

5 Martin, Steven JR Christopher 54.72

6 Wiedorfer, Sam SR York (Pa.) 54.81

Section 2 Timed Finals

2 Lengel, Stephen JR Christopher 54.33

3 Spencer, Nazaire FR Salisbury 54.19

4 Kendrat, Luke FR Mary Washing 53.44

5 Giles, Carter SR Christopher 52.93

6 Spring, Perry FR Christopher 53.44

Section 3 Timed Finals

2 Myers, Isaiah SO Salisbury 52.72

3 Carrigan, Peter SO York (Pa.) 52.59

4 Mack, Jonathan JR York (Pa.) 52.46

5 Van Gieson, Mickey SR Salisbury 49.50

6 de la Cruz, Daniel JR Southern Vir 52.21

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run (15)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 2:18.50 2/21/2016 Logan Harrington, Christopher

CAC Indoor: 2:12.73 2016 Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport

Freeman Ctr: 2:12.31 12/8/2001 Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Simmons, Abigale FR Salisbury 2:33.33

2 Huggins, Hannah SR Mary Washing 2:34.33

3 Morgan, Rebecca FR York (Pa.) 2:34.33

4 Saling, Leah JR Mary Washing 2:35.30

5 Morrissey, Amanda FR Mary Washing 2:35.91

6 Story, Olivia JR Mary Washing 2:37.03

7 Lulich, Kylie SO Southern Vir 2:44.80

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Lannen, Monica SR Christopher 2:22.28

2 Barkdoll, Taylor SO York (Pa.) 2:24.83

3 Delaplaine, Heather SO Salisbury 2:25.06

4 Ancalmo, Juliana SO Salisbury 2:26.50

5 Funk, Logan SO Christopher 2:28.36

6 Ekanem, Destinee FR Salisbury 2:29.20

7 Savoie, Mae FR Christopher 2:30.02

8 Woods, Shannon SR Christopher 2:30.27

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run (12)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 1:55.05 2/17/2018 Cullen Monahan, Christopher

CAC Indoor: 1:52.88 2018 Cavanaugh McGaw, Christhopher Newport

Freeman Ctr: 1:53.35 2/10/2010 Patrick Roach, Unattached

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Evans, Cy SO York (Pa.) 2:03.70

2 Hufford, Brian FR Salisbury 2:04.00

3 Onorato, Nick FR Mary Washing 2:06.26

4 Biles, Alec JR Mary Washing 2:10.65

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Bingham, Murray FR Southern Vir 1:56.17

2 Albright, Cooper FR Christopher 1:57.02

3 Sneed, Laurence JR Mary Washing 1:57.36

4 Wosahla, Adam SO Christopher 1:59.99

5 Duvall, Brenton SO Christopher 2:01.69

6 Hurst, Connor SO York (Pa.) 2:02.63

7 Dors, Ian SR Christopher 2:03.02

8 Crigger, Colin SO Mary Washing 2:03.19

Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash (14)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 25.59 2/17/2018 Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg St

CAC Indoor: 25.59 2017 Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg State Univ.

Freeman Ctr: 24.20 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

3 Byrd, Haileigh SO Mary Washing NT

4 Blodgett, Emma FR Southern Vir 29.88

5 Stirling, Lindsey FR Christopher 28.97

6 Wagner, Jordan SO York (Pa.) 29.38

Section 2 Timed Finals

2 Hairston, Ti'Aira JR Salisbury 28.84

3 Hardesty, Rebecca FR Christopher 28.52

4 Cherikos, Angie JR Mary Washing 28.49

5 Leon Ledezma, Valentina SO Mary Washing 27.95

6 Govan, Taeviana FR Salisbury 28.15

Section 3 Timed Finals

2 Smith, Gabrielle FR Salisbury 27.85

3 Meier, Alicia JR Salisbury 27.65

4 Kinoshita, Abigail JR Southern Vir 27.57

5 Andrewlevich, Erin SR Mary Washing 26.16

6 DeSantis, Adrianna SO Christopher 27.50

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash (17)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 22.15 2/18/2017 Ryan Scott, Christopher

CAC Indoor: 21.54 2016 Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.

Freeman Ctr: 21.64 2/11/2007 Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

4 Martin, Steven JR Christopher 24.81

5 Herr, Derek FR York (Pa.) 24.44

6 Johnson, Antonio FR York (Pa.) 24.68

Section 2 Timed Finals

3 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 24.31

4 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 24.24

5 Valentine, Matthew FR Southern Vir 24.16

6 Miller, Luke SO Mary Washing 24.19

Section 3 Timed Finals

2 Carrigan, Peter SO York (Pa.) 23.99

3 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 23.85

4 Sakimura, Tyler JR Mary Washing 23.51

5 Reed, Darius SO Mary Washing 23.27

6 Williams, Justin SR Salisbury 23.32

Section 4 Timed Finals

2 Jackson, AJ FR Salisbury 23.24

3 Mack, Jonathan JR York (Pa.) 23.16

4 McInnis, Jeffrey SR Salisbury 22.99

5 Van Gieson, Mickey SR Salisbury 22.46

6 Casey, Aman FR Mary Washing 22.78

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run (14)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 10:33.04 2/17/2018 Jillian Weisbeck, Mary Washing

CAC Indoor: 10:17.32 2015 Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington

Freeman Ctr: 9:23.03 12/7/2013 Elaina Balouris, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Dickerson, Samantha SR Christopher 11:17.08

2 Strouse, Amber SO York (Pa.) 11:21.04

3 Santoro, Alyssa FR Salisbury 11:40.84

4 Applegate, Ashley JR Mary Washing 11:07.65

5 Ardrey, Kaitlyn SO Christopher 10:47.72

6 Mazer, Ashley SR Salisbury 10:54.91

7 Delean, Camy SO Mary Washing 11:16.92

8 Zipfel, Amber SO Mary Washing 11:22.78

9 Sturm, Christine SR Salisbury 10:57.71

10 Smith, Alexis SO Christopher 11:25.53

11 Haberstroh, Jordan SO York (Pa.) 11:04.15

12 Hyde, Kellie JR Christopher 11:11.15

13 Wasserleben, Nicole JR York (Pa.) NT

14 Ruckel, Sydney JR Salisbury 10:57.39

Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Run (16)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 8:20.58 2/17/2018 Jeffrey Dover, Christopher

CAC Indoor: 8:17.55 2014 Tim Hartung, York Coll.

Freeman Ctr: 8:18.02 1/31/2009 Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 O'Cadiz, Matthew SO Mary Washing 9:28.96

2 Koltisko, Sam FR Christopher 9:05.77

3 Russell, Benjamin SO York (Pa.) 9:06.25

4 Foote, Austin FR Salisbury 9:32.62

5 Murphy, Patrick FR Mary Washing NT

6 O'Neill, Jake JR York (Pa.) 8:50.66

7 Gibson, Jeff SR Mary Washing 9:02.23

8 Putnam, Jason SR Christopher 8:51.34

9 Valderrabano, Isaac FR York (Pa.) 9:03.74

10 Tolarchyk, Nicholas SO Christopher 9:27.89

11 Cave, Jason FR Salisbury 9:25.38

12 Smyth, Justin SO York (Pa.) 8:52.61

13 Chandler, Kazdyn FR Southern Vir 9:28.40

14 Henderson, Ryan SO Christopher NT

15 Brown, Patrick FR Mary Washing 8:58.53

16 Deming, Zachary FR Salisbury 9:20.99

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay (5)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 4:00.88 2/21/2016 Wesley, Wesley

Q Minus, A Hall, E Streeter, B Artis

CAC Indoor: 3:51.72 2017 , Wesley Coll.

Streeter, Artis, Minus, Hall

Freeman Ctr: 3:46.00 12/7/2013 , QuickStars

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

2 York (Pa.) 4:35.31

3 Southern Virginia 4:29.47

4 Christopher Newport 4:27.16

5 Salisbury 4:12.32

6 Mary Washington 4:25.40

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay (5)

===============================================================================

Timed Finals

CAC Meet: 3:21.45 2/21/2016 Salisbury, Salisbury

Z Schmelz, E Halton, J Madison, L Campbell

CAC Indoor: 3:14.64 2016 , Wesley Coll.

Sheppard, Bedell, Schlosser, Stenderowicz

Freeman Ctr: 3:14.99 1/24/2004 , Hampton TC

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

2 Southern Virginia 3:35.85

3 Mary Washington 3:33.80

4 Christopher Newport 3:32.47

5 Salisbury 3:27.70

6 York (Pa.) 3:29.51