Vince Brown Invitational - Performance Lists By Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2018 01:17 AM
                      Vince Brown Invitational - 2/4/2018                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Eburouh, Schola               FR Catholic              1.60m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           1.55m 
  2  Helstrom, Lauryn              FR Christopher           1.55m 
  3  Rossini, Rayna                SR Christopher              NH 
Lynchburg
  1  Mitchell, Endasia             JR Lynchburg             1.52m 
  2  Perry, Destaunia              FR Lynchburg                NH 
Mary Washington
  1  Wilson, Bethany               SR Mary Washing          1.44m 
  2  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing             NH 
Mount Olive
  1  Riffle, Shania                SR Mount Olive           1.56m 
Randolph
  1  Chaffins, Meghan              FR Randolph              1.48m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes          1.59m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Louisburg College
  1  Gamble, Orlandus              FR Louisburg Co          1.91m 
Lynchburg-Unattached
  1  Harris, Randy                 JR Lynchburg-Unatta      2.00m 
Mary Washington
  1  Onguene, Ben                  FR Mary Washing          1.89m 
Mount Olive
  1  Washington, Jawann            FR Mount Olive           1.85m 
  2  Swenson, Ethan                FR Mount Olive           1.83m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion             NH 
Randolph
  1  Davis, Devon                  SO Randolph              1.77m 
Unattached
  1  Taylor, Hoova                    Unattached            2.20m 
  2  Shrieves, Wesley              SR Unattached            2.00m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Lewis, Taj                    FR Virginia Wes          1.83m 
  2  Seth, Demetrius               SO Virginia Wes          1.75m 
  3  Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes             NH 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Tritt, Samantha               FR Christopher           2.90m 
  2  Wyant, Rose                   FR Christopher           2.75m 
  3  Ziegler, Kyra                 FR Christopher           2.75m 
Mary Washington
  1  Haislip, Avery                SO Mary Washing          2.95m 
  2  James, Yamina                 SO Mary Washing          2.85m 
  3  Reeves, Brynne                SO Mary Washing          2.75m 
  4  Goldenberg, Jessica           SO Mary Washing          2.00m 
  5  Oylear, Alex                  FR Mary Washing             NH 
Mount Olive
  1  Skeen, Kamber                 SO Mount Olive           2.75m 
Norfolk State Univ.
  1  Price-Cleare, Shameeka           Norfolk State Un      2.79m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Washington, Kwonsha           JR Virginia Wes          2.51m 
  2  Cole, Trini                   SO Virginia Wes          2.37m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolin                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Barton
  1  Alford, Justin                SR Barton                4.10m 
Catholic
  1  Frawley, Dillon               SO Catholic              4.20m 
  2  Ziegler, Chadd                JR Catholic              4.15m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           4.25m 
  2  Vincent, Christopher          FR Christopher           3.93m 
  3  Bethea, Jeremiah              FR Christopher           3.78m 
  4  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           3.18m 
Lynchburg
  1  Kalinowski, Casey             SR Lynchburg             3.84m 
  2  Koo, Bryce                    SR Lynchburg             3.15m 
Mary Washington
  1  Garrett, Dylon                JR Mary Washing          4.05m 
  2  Nguyen, Duy                   SO Mary Washing          3.60m 
  3  Brunson, Joshua               FR Mary Washing             NH 
Mount Olive
  1  Bayles, Martin                JR Mount Olive           4.40m 
  2  Swenson, Ethan                FR Mount Olive              NH 
Randolph
  1  Frazier, Karim                JR Randolph              4.06m 
  2  Cook, Gavin                   SR Randolph              3.85m 
Unattached
  1  Graff, Jakob                  SR Unattached            3.81m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Jernigan, Wade                SR Virginia Wes          3.55m 
  2  Ortiz, Christian              FR Virginia Wes          2.73m 
  3  Berard, Patrick               SO Virginia Wes             NH 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (30) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Eburouh, Schola               FR Catholic              4.81m 
  2  McAlonan, Eileen              SR Catholic              4.81m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           5.00m 
  2  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher           4.96m 
  3  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           4.76m 
Flagler
  1  Valmyr, Taja                  FR Flagler                  ND 
Guilford
  1  Scott, Kayla                  SR Guilford              4.21m 
  2  Newkirk, A'Lexus              SR Guilford              4.20m 
Lynchburg
  1  Reese, Keaira                 SO Lynchburg             4.81m 
  2  Matthews, Amaya               FR Lynchburg             4.55m 
  3  Perry, Destaunia              FR Lynchburg             4.29m 
Mary Washington
  1  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing          4.79m 
  2  Rudisel, Alexis               FR Mary Washing          4.02m 
  3  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing             ND 
Meredith
  1  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith              4.94m 
Methodist
  1  Harris, Alexis                FR Methodist             4.97m 
Mount Olive
  1  Prince, Tunisia               SR Mount Olive           5.75m 
  2  Moncrief, Taylor              SO Mount Olive           5.56m 
  3  Carter, Cyerra                FR Mount Olive           5.06m 
  4  Mack, Llyric                  SO Mount Olive           4.82m 
  5  Stutzke, Luisa                FR Mount Olive           4.77m 
  6  Morgan, Aundrea               FR Mount Olive           4.39m 
  7  King, Ablessing               SO Mount Olive           3.75m 
  8  Wilkins, Nigeria              FR Mount Olive              ND 
Old Dominion University
  1  Davis, Samone                 SO Old Dominion          4.78m 
  2  Allen, Natalia                   Old Dominion          4.57m 
  3  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette        Old Dominion             ND 
Randolph
  1  Chaffins, Meghan              FR Randolph              4.52m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes          5.39m 
  2  Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes          5.05m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (41) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Murphy, Marquise              FR Christopher           6.20m 
  2  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher           5.65m 
  3  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher           5.51m 
Guilford
  1  Martin, Alex                  JR Guilford              6.70m 
  2  Phillips, Nate                JR Guilford              6.57m 
  3  Hedrick, Jeremiah             SO Guilford              6.49m 
JCP Performance
  1  McDonald, Marcus                 JCP Performa          6.72m 
Lynchburg
  1  Kalinowski, Casey             SR Lynchburg             6.21m 
  2  Douglas, Julian               FR Lynchburg             6.16m 
  3  Lovette, David                FR Lynchburg             5.59m 
  4  Kirtley, Azavier              FR Lynchburg                ND 
Lynchburg-Unattached
  1  Harris, Randy                 JR Lynchburg-Unatta         ND 
Mary Washington
  1  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing          6.29m 
  2  Bjorklund, Andrew             SO Mary Washing             ND 
Methodist
  1  Wright, Timothy               FR Methodist                ND 
Mount Olive
  1  Hines, Eian                   FR Mount Olive           6.94m 
  2  Faison, Jamiroquia            SO Mount Olive           6.76m 
  3  Washington, Jawann            FR Mount Olive           6.24m 
  4  Cross, Brian                  FR Mount Olive           6.12m 
  5  Stimpson, Quentin             FR Mount Olive           5.19m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion          6.59m 
  2  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          6.36m 
  3  Bolton, Austin                FR Old Dominion             ND 
  4  Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion             ND 
  5  Gay, Robert                   SR Old Dominion             ND 
  6  DeJesus, David                   Old Dominion             ND 
Randolph
  1  Greene, Christopher           FR Randolph              6.13m 
  2  Tookes, Lee                   FR Randolph              4.55m 
Regent University
  1  Angus, Joshua                 FR Regent Unive          5.37m 
St. Andrews
  1  Abdul-Mateen, Ibraheem           St. Andrews           6.05m 
  2  Hector-White, Justin          FR St. Andrews           6.05m 
  3  Smith, Nathan                 SO St. Andrews           5.87m 
Unattached
  1  Roach, Joseph                 SR Unattached            7.24m 
  2  Shrieves, Wesley              SR Unattached            6.80m 
  3  Sharps, Jim                      Unattached            4.31m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes          6.23m 
  2  Boone, Antonio                SR Virginia Wes          6.06m 
  3  Johnson, Aaron                FR Virginia Wes          5.73m 
  4  Seth, Demetrius               SO Virginia Wes          5.60m 
  5  Dunn, Meredith                SO Virginia Wes          5.51m 
  6  Williams, Tyler               FR Virginia Wes          5.38m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (21) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Eburouh, Schola               FR Catholic             11.12m 
  2  McAlonan, Eileen              SR Catholic                 ND 
Christopher Newport
  1  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher          10.21m 
  2  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           9.94m 
  3  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher           9.04m 
Guilford
  1  Newkirk, A'Lexus              SR Guilford              9.12m 
  2  Cooper, Chantell              JR Guilford              9.06m 
Lynchburg
  1  Reese, Keaira                 SO Lynchburg            10.28m 
  2  Matthews, Amaya               FR Lynchburg             9.49m 
  3  Lacy, Maya                    FR Lynchburg             9.23m 
Mary Washington
  1  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing         10.32m 
  2  James, Yamina                 SO Mary Washing          9.28m 
  3  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing             ND 
Methodist
  1  Harris, Alexis                FR Methodist            10.77m 
Mount Olive
  1  Moncrief, Taylor              SO Mount Olive          11.69m 
  2  Mack, Llyric                  SO Mount Olive          10.90m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Allen, Natalia                   Old Dominion         10.07m 
  2  Davis, Samone                 SO Old Dominion          9.94m 
Randolph
  1  Chaffins, Meghan              FR Randolph              9.21m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes         10.94m 
  2  Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes         10.40m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (24) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher          11.52m 
Guilford
  1  Hedrick, Jeremiah             SO Guilford             13.14m 
  2  Duncan, Dwayne                JR Guilford             12.20m 
Louisburg College
  1  Gamble, Orlandus              FR Louisburg Co             ND 
Lynchburg
  1  Lovette, David                FR Lynchburg            11.75m 
  2  Douglas, Julian               FR Lynchburg                ND 
Lynchburg-Unattached
  1  Harris, Randy                 JR Lynchburg-Unatta     13.68m 
Mary Washington
  1  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing         13.12m 
  2  Bjorklund, Andrew             SO Mary Washing             ND 
Methodist
  1  Onyiego, David                SO Methodist            12.94m 
  2  Howard, Vontre                FR Methodist                ND 
Mount Olive
  1  Faison, Jamiroquia            SO Mount Olive          14.38m 
  2  Shannon, Cedric               SO Mount Olive          12.87m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion         14.33m 
  2  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion         13.34m 
  3  Bolton, Austin                FR Old Dominion             ND 
Randolph
  1  Greene, Christopher           FR Randolph             13.32m 
St. Andrews
  1  Smith, Nathan                 SO St. Andrews          12.80m 
  2  Hector-White, Justin          FR St. Andrews          11.48m 
Unattached
  1  Sharps, Jim                      Unattached            9.45m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Williams, Tyler               FR Virginia Wes         12.03m 
  2  Johnson, Aaron                FR Virginia Wes         11.98m 
  3  Dunn, Meredith                SO Virginia Wes         11.66m 
  4  Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (43) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Galeano, Andrea               JR Catholic             10.89m 
  2  Johnson, Rebecca              JR Catholic              9.53m 
  3  Sullivan, Emily               SO Catholic                 ND 
Christopher Newport
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          13.00m 
Flagler
  1  Davis, Sara                   FR Flagler               8.12m 
Guilford
  1  Crump, Kimberleigh            SR Guilford              8.23m 
  2  O'Neal, Kyia                  FR Guilford              7.94m 
Lynchburg
  1  Woods, Samantha               SO Lynchburg            11.25m 
  2  Murray, Rachel                JR Lynchburg            10.56m 
  3  Morrow, Dale                  SO Lynchburg            10.14m 
  4  Benefield, Elle               FR Lynchburg             9.81m 
  5  Haugsdahl, Disa               SO Lynchburg             9.14m 
  6  Simpao, Nikki                 JR Lynchburg             8.20m 
  7  Perry, Destaunia              FR Lynchburg             7.88m 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Williams, Tatianna            FR Mary Baldwin          7.13m 
  2  Korlison, Brenda              FR Mary Baldwin             ND 
Mary Washington
  1  Anderegg, Isabella            FR Mary Washing         11.70m 
  2  Woodrum, Jean                 FR Mary Washing          9.85m 
Meredith
  1  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith              9.40m 
  2  Hafliger, Alex                SR Meredith              7.60m 
  3  Wilson, Taylor                SO Meredith              6.52m 
Methodist
  1  Stonehocker, Kelsey           SR Methodist            11.81m 
Mount Olive
  1  Kale, Khadijah                SR Mount Olive          12.45m 
  2  Tobin, Samantha               FR Mount Olive          11.56m 
  3  Hawkins, Daphne               SO Mount Olive          11.40m 
  4  Carbon, Khadijah              SR Mount Olive          11.11m 
  5  Minton, Meredith              FR Mount Olive          10.87m 
  6  Morrison, Tameia              FR Mount Olive          10.87m 
  7  Glover, Hannah                JR Mount Olive           9.99m 
  8  Romulus, Jada                 FR Mount Olive           9.15m 
  9  Lockett, Candy                FR Mount Olive           8.82m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Moore, Gabrielle              SO Old Dominion          8.02m 
Randolph
  1  Webb, Rebecca                 SO Randolph             10.26m 
  2  Wilhelm, Kayla                JR Randolph              9.08m 
  3  Thomson, Kristen              FR Randolph              6.02m 
Regent University
  1  Iurtseva, Inna                SO Regent Unive          7.86m 
  2  Foster, Chenelle              FR Regent Unive          7.39m 
Unattached
  1  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached            6.82m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Yates, Michelle               SR Virginia Wes         12.18m 
  2  Mathes, Dyshawna              FR Virginia Wes         10.05m 
  3  Brown, Lauryn                 FR Virginia Wes          9.41m 
  4  Jenkins, Eve                  FR Virginia Wes          8.13m 
  5  Finley, Kitana                FR Virginia Wes          7.23m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (39) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Davidson, Neal                SR Catholic             10.94m 
  2  Schowdowski, Ryan             FR Catholic             10.94m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          SR Christopher          12.79m 
  2  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          12.36m 
  3  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          10.55m 
Flagler
  1  Broughton, Mel                FR Flagler               9.63m 
  2  Roberts, Iwan                 FR Flagler               8.00m 
Guilford
  1  Heck, Alex                    FR Guilford              7.87m 
Louisburg College
  1  Boyers, Zach                  FR Louisburg Co         14.44m 
  2  Ates, Taj                     FR Louisburg Co         10.70m 
Lynchburg
  1  Griffey, Evan                 SR Lynchburg            13.98m 
  2  Hoppe, Dalton                 JR Lynchburg            12.58m 
  3  Degenshein, Jake              FR Lynchburg            10.52m 
  4  Kackley, Ken                  FR Lynchburg             8.19m 
Mary Washington
  1  Forjan, Daniel                SR Mary Washing         15.79m 
  2  Robertson, Robert             SO Mary Washing         12.15m 
Methodist
  1  Boyles, Austin                JR Methodist            12.63m 
  2  Anderson, Jalen               SO Methodist            11.13m 
Mount Olive
  1  Kalliske, Tom                 FR Mount Olive          13.94m 
  2  Swartz, Kyle                  SR Mount Olive          12.50m 
  3  Peacock, Connor               FR Mount Olive          10.30m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Ryan, Zachery                 SR Old Dominion         11.72m 
  2  Harris, Shamar                SR Old Dominion          9.16m 
  3  Taylor, Trey                  SR Old Dominion          8.76m 
  4  Gay, Robert                   SR Old Dominion          8.74m 
Randolph
  1  Doss, Mitchell                FR Randolph             12.21m 
  2  Lawhorne, Trent               FR Randolph             11.95m 
Regent University
  1  Laney, Clint                  FR Regent Unive          9.47m 
  2  Thorton, Jeremy               SR Regent Unive          9.40m 
  3  Hayes, Trevor                 SO Regent Unive          7.75m 
St. Andrews
  1  Johnson, Michael              FR St. Andrews          13.47m 
  2  McLane, Danny                 FR St. Andrews          10.86m 
  3  Bryant, Elijah                FR St. Andrews          10.54m 
Unattached
  1  Johnson, Tristan              SO Unattached           12.74m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Owusu, Abel                   SO Virginia Wes         12.81m 
  2  Govan, CJ                     FR Virginia Wes         12.49m 
  3  Webert, Quentin               FR Virginia Wes         12.37m 
  4  Jernigan, Wade                SR Virginia Wes         10.91m 
  5  Baldwin, Ryan                 FR Virginia Wes         10.65m 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw (31) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolin                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Galeano, Andrea               JR Catholic             17.98m 
  2  Kozlowski, Samantha           SR Catholic             11.18m 
  3  Johnson, Rebecca              JR Catholic             10.21m 
  4  Sullivan, Emily               SO Catholic              8.74m 
Guilford
  1  O'Neal, Kyia                  FR Guilford              9.48m 
  2  Crump, Kimberleigh            SR Guilford              7.73m 
Lynchburg
  1  Murray, Rachel                JR Lynchburg            12.00m 
  2  Woods, Samantha               SO Lynchburg            11.34m 
  3  Benefield, Elle               FR Lynchburg            10.99m 
  4  Haugsdahl, Disa               SO Lynchburg            10.08m 
  5  Morrow, Dale                  SO Lynchburg             9.73m 
  6  Simpao, Nikki                 JR Lynchburg             8.65m 
Mary Washington
  1  Wilson, Bethany               SR Mary Washing         11.72m 
  2  Anderegg, Isabella            FR Mary Washing         10.60m 
  3  Woodrum, Jean                 FR Mary Washing         10.30m 
Mount Olive
  1  Lockett, Candy                FR Mount Olive          13.65m 
  2  Kale, Khadijah                SR Mount Olive          13.54m 
  3  Glover, Hannah                JR Mount Olive          12.90m 
  4  Tobin, Samantha               FR Mount Olive          12.72m 
  5  Hawkins, Daphne               SO Mount Olive          12.58m 
  6  Morrison, Tameia              FR Mount Olive          12.05m 
  7  Minton, Meredith              FR Mount Olive          11.75m 
  8  Carbon, Khadijah              SR Mount Olive          11.52m 
  9  Romulus, Jada                 FR Mount Olive          11.46m 
Randolph
  1  Wilhelm, Kayla                JR Randolph             11.57m 
  2  Webb, Rebecca                 SO Randolph              9.83m 
  3  Thomson, Kristen              FR Randolph              3.26m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Yates, Michelle               SR Virginia Wes         12.58m 
  2  Brown, Lauryn                 FR Virginia Wes         11.66m 
  3  Mathes, Dyshawna              FR Virginia Wes          9.03m 
  4  Finley, Kitana                FR Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (27) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Vanella, Dustin               SR Catholic             12.41m 
  2  Carroll, James                FR Catholic             10.10m 
  3  Schowdowski, Ryan             FR Catholic                 ND 
Christopher Newport
  1  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          SR Christopher          12.82m 
  2  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          11.82m 
  3  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          10.72m 
Louisburg College
  1  Boyers, Zach                  FR Louisburg Co          7.66m 
Lynchburg
  1  Hoppe, Dalton                 JR Lynchburg            14.65m 
  2  Griffey, Evan                 SR Lynchburg            12.06m 
  3  Kackley, Ken                  FR Lynchburg             7.91m 
  4  Degenshein, Jake              FR Lynchburg                ND 
Mary Washington
  1  Forjan, Daniel                SR Mary Washing         14.81m 
  2  Robertson, Robert             SO Mary Washing         12.51m 
Methodist
  1  Anderson, Jalen               SO Methodist             8.91m 
Mount Olive
  1  Swartz, Kyle                  SR Mount Olive          13.73m 
  2  Kalliske, Tom                 FR Mount Olive          13.06m 
  3  Peacock, Connor               FR Mount Olive          10.90m 
Randolph
  1  Lawhorne, Trent               FR Randolph             10.16m 
  2  Doss, Mitchell                FR Randolph              9.96m 
St. Andrews
  1  McLane, Danny                 FR St. Andrews              ND 
  2  Bryant, Elijah                FR St. Andrews              ND 
  3  Johnson, Michael              FR St. Andrews              ND 
Unattached
  1  Johnson, Tristan              SO Unattached           12.51m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Webert, Quentin               FR Virginia Wes         13.56m 
  2  Baldwin, Ryan                 FR Virginia Wes         11.83m 
  3  Owusu, Abel                   SO Virginia Wes         10.25m 
  4  Govan, CJ                     FR Virginia Wes          9.25m 
 
Event 20  Women Distance Medley (1) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                       
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Meredith
  1  Meredith                                                  NT 
     1) Brinson, Macy JR                2) Bucknam, Allie JR              
     3) Perez, Karen FR                 4) Hill, Rachel FR                
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley (1) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Flagler
  1  Flagler                                             10:36.01 
     1) Liberty, Trenton SO             2) Adams, DJ FR                   
     3) Jones, Crisman JR               4) Colasanti, Anthony JR          
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Lyons, Kiera                  SR Catholic           18:27.50 
Christopher Newport
  1  Prye, Natalie                 FR Christopher        19:55.00 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Rosas, Jaquelin               FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
Methodist
  1  Lawler, Makayla               FR Methodist          19:15.25 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Tischler, Rachel                 UVA Club Tra       19:30.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Latimer, Emily                SR Virginia Wes       18:30.00 
 
Event 23  Men 5000 Meter Run (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Boegner, Dane                 SR Christopher        15:30.00 
  2  Burke, Matthew                JR Christopher        15:35.00 
Mary Washington
  1  Jones, Austin                 SO Mary Washing       15:45.00 
  2  Jones, Kevin                  SR Mary Washing       15:45.00 
  3  Schweers, Dillon              FR Mary Washing       16:48.34 
  4  Phillips, Jake                FR Mary Washing       16:59.11 
  5  Reed, Daniel                  JR Mary Washing       17:18.19 
Mount Olive
  1  Lopez, Diego                  SO Mount Olive        18:10.00 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Neils, Andrew                    UVA Club Tra       16:45.00 
  2  Moon, Skyler                     UVA Club Tra       17:30.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Kirkrbide, Matt               SO Virginia Wes       17:02.92 
  2  Baer, Kollin                  SO Virginia Wes       17:48.10 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (15) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 8, 2 Sections
Freeman Rec.:   8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Grabowski, Abigail            FR Catholic               9.77 
  2  Troy, Natalie                 FR Catholic              10.69 
  3  Schbert, Emily                SO Catholic              11.15 
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher            9.20 
Lynchburg
  1  Matthews, Amaya               FR Lynchburg              9.83 
  2  Lacy, Maya                    FR Lynchburg              9.90 
Mary Washington
  1  Chandler, Angelica            FR Mary Washing          11.69 
  2  Pullen, Hannah                FR Mary Washing             NT 
  3  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing             NT 
Mount Olive
  1  Riffle, Shania                SR Mount Olive           10.55 
  2  Stutzke, Luisa                FR Mount Olive              NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Allen, Natalia                   Old Dominion          13.01 
  2  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion             NT 
Randolph
  1  Quarti, Marisa                SR Randolph               9.91 
Running Club at VCU
  1  North, Emma                      Running Club           9.80 
 
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (27) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 8, 2 Sections
Freeman Rec.:   7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Dreitlein, Michael            FR Catholic               9.12 
  2  Dreitlein, Max                FR Catholic              10.39 
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher            8.36 
  2  Folli, Lewis                  SR Christopher            8.60 
  3  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher            9.07 
  4  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher            9.44 
Guilford
  1  Houston, Juwan                SO Guilford               8.65 
JCP Performance
  1  McDonald, Marcus                 JCP Performa           8.40 
Lynchburg
  1  Lovette, David                FR Lynchburg              9.57 
  2  Moran, Kevin                  SO Lynchburg                NT 
Mary Washington
  1  Guerrier, Davon               JR Mary Washing           8.46 
Mount Olive
  1  Cooper, Demond                SO Mount Olive            8.75 
  2  Swenson, Ethan                FR Mount Olive            9.22 
  3  Stimpson, Quentin             FR Mount Olive              NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion           8.67 
  2  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion           8.84 
  3  Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion           9.26 
Randolph
  1  Petty, Darren                 JR Randolph               8.31 
Running Club at VCU
  1  Napoli, Mark                     Running Club           9.56 
Unattached
  1  Cotto, Hector                    Unattached             7.71 
  2  Hall, Cameron                    Unattached             7.73 
  3  Simon, Ramoye                    Unattached             7.88 
  4  Roach, Joseph                 SR Unattached             8.20 
  5  Sharps, Jim                      Unattached            10.90 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Peyton, William               FR Virginia Wes           8.85 
  2  Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes           9.00 
  3  Boone, Antonio                SR Virginia Wes           9.21 
 
Event 26  Women 60 Meter Dash (47) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 8, 2 Sections
Freeman Rec.:   7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Boras, Virginia               SO Catholic               8.42 
  2  Grabowski, Abigail            FR Catholic               8.45 
  3  Baker, Madeline               FR Catholic               8.81 
  4  Haynes, Lauren                SR Catholic               9.17 
  5  Glover, Liz                   SR Catholic               9.18 
  6  Baluarte, Carly               JR Catholic               9.60 
Christopher Newport
  1  Lucas, Nina                   JR Christopher            8.20 
  2  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher            8.50 
Flagler
  1  Valmyr, Taja                  FR Flagler                  NT 
Guilford
  1  Curtis, Carmen                FR Guilford               8.65 
  2  Newkirk, A'Lexus              SR Guilford               8.76 
  3  Scott, Kayla                  SR Guilford               8.84 
  4  Wright, Cheyenne              SO Guilford               8.87 
  5  Hernon-Reeves, Kate           SO Guilford               9.24 
Lynchburg
  1  Elliott, Lacey                SR Lynchburg              8.20 
  2  Lerro, Jackie                 FR Lynchburg              8.52 
  3  Morrow, Dale                  SO Lynchburg              8.57 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Korlison, Brenda              FR Mary Baldwin           8.88 
  2  Ramos, Jannelly               JR Mary Baldwin           9.23 
  3  Hall, Jessica                 FR Mary Baldwin           9.74 
  4  Barden, Sesaly                FR Mary Baldwin          10.11 
  5  Williams, Tatianna            FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
Mary Washington
  1  Moore, Janel                  SR Mary Washing           7.85 
  2  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing           8.39 
  3  Chandler, Angelica            FR Mary Washing           8.98 
  4  Rudisel, Alexis               FR Mary Washing             NT 
  5  Gray, Erin                    FR Mary Washing             NT 
Meredith
  1  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith               8.35 
Methodist
  1  Laurent, Jimlyn               JR Methodist              8.16 
  2  Smith, Aerial                 FR Methodist              8.87 
Mount Olive
  1  Prince, Tunisia               SR Mount Olive            7.73 
  2  McCoy, Sydney                 FR Mount Olive            7.87 
  3  Dessaure, Teyanna             SO Mount Olive            8.04 
  4  Stutzke, Luisa                FR Mount Olive            8.24 
  5  Morgan, Aundrea               FR Mount Olive            8.25 
  6  Wheeler, Cyani                SO Mount Olive            8.25 
  7  Wilkins, Nigeria              FR Mount Olive            8.50 
  8  King, Ablessing               SO Mount Olive            8.84 
  9  Carter, Cyerra                FR Mount Olive              NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Fulcher, Mishel               JR Old Dominion           8.68 
  2  Holloway, Kat                    Old Dominion           8.78 
  3  Barley, Victoria                 Old Dominion           8.91 
Randolph
  1  Penn, Jalil                   SO Randolph               8.60 
  2  Guzik, Megan                  FR Randolph                 NT 
Regent University
  1  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive           8.55 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes           8.24 
  2  Harris, Shannon               FR Virginia Wes           8.35 
 
Event 27  Men 60 Meter Dash (56) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 8, 2 Sections
Freeman Rec.:   6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Johnston, Brandon             SR Catholic               7.27 
  2  Seward, Brian                 SR Catholic               7.27 
  3  Laurendeau, Matt              FR Catholic               7.62 
Christopher Newport
  1  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher            7.14 
  2  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher            7.16 
Flagler
  1  Damjanovic, Nemanja           FR Flagler                8.23 
  2  Williams, Conner              FR Flagler                  NT 
  3  Essomba, Rostand              FR Flagler                  NT 
Guilford
  1  Mitchell, Josephus            SR Guilford               6.99 
  2  Bell, Asa                     FR Guilford               7.12 
  3  Martin, Alex                  JR Guilford               7.21 
  4  Houston, Juwan                SO Guilford               7.30 
  5  Duncan, Dwayne                JR Guilford               7.70 
JCP Performance
  1  Spencer, Roman                   JCP Performa           7.00 
Louisburg College
  1  Mccorey, Marlon               FR Louisburg Co           7.54 
  2  Ritter, Donovan               FR Louisburg Co             NT 
Lynchburg
  1  Douglas, Julian               FR Lynchburg              7.14 
  2  Kirtley, Azavier              FR Lynchburg              7.34 
  3  Witter, Ryan                  SR Lynchburg              7.42 
  4  Koo, Bryce                    SR Lynchburg              7.75 
Mary Washington
  1  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing           7.17 
  2  Howard, Aaron                 FR Mary Washing           7.70 
  3  Barrie, Idrissa               FR Mary Washing             NT 
  4  Onguene, Ben                  FR Mary Washing             NT 
  5  Sakimura, Tyler               FR Mary Washing             NT 
Methodist
  1  McBride, Adonius              JR Methodist              7.06 
Mount Olive
  1  Teeple, Zach                  FR Mount Olive            7.11 
  2  Jenkins, Zach                 FR Mount Olive            7.20 
  3  McDaniel-Biddings, Darius     JR Mount Olive            7.21 
  4  Bulik, Sven                   FR Mount Olive            7.22 
  5  Aldridge, Aaron               FR Mount Olive            7.39 
  6  Steward, Jason                JR Mount Olive            7.50 
  7  Cross, Brian                  FR Mount Olive            7.61 
  8  Coley, Kelvin                 JR Mount Olive            8.00 
  9  Stimpson, Quentin             FR Mount Olive              NT 
 10  Peacock, Connor               FR Mount Olive              NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Pryor, Michael                   Old Dominion           7.31 
  2  Hamlin, Corey                 JR Old Dominion           7.56 
  3  Blair, Brandon                JR Old Dominion           7.61 
  4  Jeusi, Kenyatta                  Old Dominion             NT 
  5  Holder, Ronald                   Old Dominion             NT 
Randolph
  1  Petty, Darren                 JR Randolph               7.01 
  2  Charles, Prince               JR Randolph               7.67 
  3  Cook, Gavin                   SR Randolph               8.19 
  4  Tookes, Lee                   FR Randolph               8.38 
Running Club at VCU
  1  Napoli, Mark                     Running Club           7.80 
St. Andrews
  1  Douglas, Montrell             FR St. Andrews            7.17 
  2  Ivey, Kendric                 FR St. Andrews            7.28 
  3  Sloan, Robert                 FR St. Andrews            7.35 
Unattached
  1  Justis, Willie                SR Unattached             7.50 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Saunders, Khamal                 UVA Club Tra           7.20 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Dudley, Curtis                SO Virginia Wes           6.99 
  2  Ard, Jordan                   FR Virginia Wes           7.01 
  3  Ardila, Armon                 JR Virginia Wes           7.28 
  4  Fisher, Eric                  FR Virginia Wes           7.30 
  5  Dunn, Karim                   SO Virginia Wes           7.32 
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run (41) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Funk, Mary                    SO Catholic            5:00.00 
  2  Lyons, Kiera                  SR Catholic            5:17.78 
  3  Thornton, Tara                FR Catholic            5:36.09 
  4  Filiault, Alexandra           SO Catholic            5:43.29 
  5  McNulty, Erin                 SR Catholic            5:49.69 
  6  Synder, Emily                 SO Catholic            6:10.80 
Christopher Newport
  1  Dickerson, Samantha           SO Christopher         5:20.00 
  2  Keely, Libby                  FR Christopher         5:45.00 
Flagler
  1  Penkala, Lauren               JR Flagler             5:07.00 
Guilford
  1  Fanney, Sommer                SR Guilford            5:32.05 
Louisburg College
  1  Euler, Hailey                 FR Louisburg Co        6:05.64 
Lynchburg
  1  Deacon, Natalie               SR Lynchburg           4:55.91 
  2  Cholak, Michela               SO Lynchburg           5:32.93 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Hood, Destiny                 FR Mary Baldwin        6:53.21 
  2  Scollo, Campbell              JR Mary Baldwin        7:09.86 
  3  Harper, Ashlyn                FR Mary Baldwin        7:40.92 
  4  Reeder, Josephina             FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
Mary Washington
  1  Weisbeck, Jillian             JR Mary Washing        5:20.00 
  2  White, Kristy                 SO Mary Washing        5:26.00 
  3  Knerr, Emily                  JR Mary Washing        5:26.32 
  4  Bader, Marin                  SR Mary Washing        5:39.36 
  5  Gaughran, Angelica            FR Mary Washing        5:40.00 
Meredith
  1  Brinson, Macy                 JR Meredith            5:51.47 
  2  Perez, Karen                  FR Meredith                 NT 
  3  Travis, Emma                  FR Meredith                 NT 
Methodist
  1  Christ, Kelly                 FR Methodist           6:30.86 
  2  Johnson, Erin                 FR Methodist           7:20.81 
Mount Olive
  1  Kaster, Lena                  FR Mount Olive         5:50.00 
  2  Glenn, Jessica                FR Mount Olive         5:51.00 
Regent University
  1  Shearer, Deborah              FR Regent Unive        6:03.53 
Running Club at VCU
  1  Carter, Cali                     Running Club        5:48.19 
St. Andrews
  1  Biddle, Hannah                JR St. Andrews         6:07.09 
Unattached
  1  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached          8:40.00 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Robison, Mary-Pauline            UVA Club Tra        5:40.00 
  2  Saunders, Sydney                 UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
  3  Vice-Van Heyde, Bella            UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
  4  DesCamp-Renner, Kat              UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
  5  Lloyd, Cameron                   UVA Club Tra        6:30.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Coombs, Marissa               SR Virginia Wes        4:54.01 
  2  Cole, Trini                   SO Virginia Wes        6:03.97 
  3  James, Jocelin                SO Virginia Wes        6:46.41 
 
Event 31  Men 1 Mile Run (46) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Hibler, Jarrell               SO Christopher         4:27.00 
  2  Sandborn, David               SO Christopher         4:32.00 
  3  Mackenzie, Zachary            FR Christopher         4:32.00 
CNU-Unattached
  1  Miller, Calvin                SO CNU-Unattached      4:30.00 
Colonial Road Runners
  1  Chantry, Stephen              SR Colonial Roa        5:06.00 
  2  Whitaker, Robert                 Colonial Roa        5:20.00 
Growing Runners
  1  Beard, Brenner                   Growing Runners     4:32.00 
  2  Jones, Andre                     Growing Runners     4:38.00 
Guilford
  1  Martinez, John                FR Guilford            4:53.85 
  2  Anderson, Caleb               SR Guilford            4:58.93 
  3  Dossel, Colin                 SO Guilford            5:01.26 
  4  Arbury, Kieran                FR Guilford            5:02.49 
  5  Fujita, Etsuo                 FR Guilford            5:27.42 
JCP Performance
  1  Pratt, Korey                     JCP Performa        5:26.56 
  2  Davenport, Ahmir                 JCP Performa        5:29.09 
Louisburg College
  1  Willis, Jacob                 SO Louisburg Co        4:21.16 
  2  Alejandro, Javier             SO Louisburg Co        4:25.00 
Lynchburg
  1  Frizzell, Hunter              FR Lynchburg           4:33.00 
Mary Washington
  1  Jones, Austin                 SO Mary Washing        4:40.00 
  2  Eshetu, Yonathan              SO Mary Washing        4:45.00 
  3  Caicedo, Jonathan             FR Mary Washing        4:50.00 
Methodist
  1  Prichard, Jeremy              JR Methodist           4:40.44 
  2  Ayers, Connor                 FR Methodist           4:42.93 
  3  Dukes, Stephen                FR Methodist           4:58.23 
Mount Olive
  1  Wojcuich, Jon                 FR Mount Olive         4:39.00 
  2  Hall, Josh                    JR Mount Olive         4:49.17 
Old Dominion University
  1  Baloy, Scott                     Old Dominion        4:58.40 
  2  Murray, James                 SR Old Dominion        5:02.51 
Randolph
  1  Schmietzer, Caleb             FR Randolph            4:58.40 
  2  Kinton, Kenny                 FR Randolph            5:30.87 
Running Club at VCU
  1  Yesford, John                    Running Club        4:35.00 
  2  DiRocco, Shawn                   Running Club        5:05.00 
St. Andrews
  1  Castor, Zack                  JR St. Andrews         4:39.52 
  2  Portillo, Franco              JR St. Andrews         5:20.00 
Unattached
  1  Purrington, Ryan              SR Unattached          4:30.00 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  von Kannewur, Brandon         SR UVA Club Tra        4:24.00 
  2  Levine, Jeremy                   UVA Club Tra        4:40.00 
  3  Hughes, Mike                     UVA Club Tra        4:40.00 
  4  Vlasenko, Nikita                 UVA Club Tra        5:00.00 
  5  Moon, Skyler                     UVA Club Tra        5:00.00 
  6  Torbic, Ryan                     UVA Club Tra        5:00.00 
  7  Wren, Jack                       UVA Club Tra        5:00.00 
  8  Lenox, Adam                      UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
  9  Roach, Daulton                   UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Class, Michael                SO Virginia Wes        4:49.91 
  2  Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel        FR Virginia Wes        4:57.37 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Dash (44) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Carlini, Victoria             FR Catholic            1:04.00 
  2  Diamond, Sarah                SO Catholic            1:05.86 
  3  Strokis, Madeleine            SO Catholic            1:06.00 
  4  Piraino, Justine              SR Catholic            1:07.21 
  5  Haynes, Lauren                SR Catholic            1:08.00 
  6  Chominski, Becky              SR Catholic            1:08.00 
  7  Glover, Liz                   SR Catholic            1:08.48 
Christopher Newport
  1  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher         1:02.50 
  2  Bodmer, Madison               SO Christopher         1:05.00 
Flagler
  1  Gomez, Taia                   FR Flagler             1:06.00 
  2  Weinfeld, Abigayle            SO Flagler             1:06.15 
Guilford
  1  Wright, Cheyenne              SO Guilford            1:06.76 
  2  Barnes, Erica                 FR Guilford            1:23.96 
  3  Cooper, Chantell              JR Guilford                 NT 
Louisburg College
  1  Gunnell, Chancey              FR Louisburg Co        1:00.97 
  2  heckstall, cherish            FR Louisburg Co             NT 
Lynchburg
  1  Reese, Keaira                 SO Lynchburg           1:05.54 
  2  Ramsden, Angela               FR Lynchburg           1:06.64 
  3  Johnson, Jazmyne              SO Lynchburg           1:13.00 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Ramos, Jannelly               JR Mary Baldwin        1:17.86 
  2  Hall, Jessica                 FR Mary Baldwin        1:22.60 
Mary Washington
  1  Andrewlevich, Erin            SO Mary Washing          59.26 
  2  Haislip, Avery                SO Mary Washing             NT 
  3  Cherikos, Angie               FR Mary Washing             NT 
Methodist
  1  Culver, Jovani                SO Methodist           1:00.50 
Mount Olive
  1  Carter, Cyerra                FR Mount Olive         1:02.24 
Old Dominion University
  1  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion        1:15.56 
  2  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette        Old Dominion             NT 
Randolph
  1  Sheets, Jordan                SO Randolph            1:02.59 
Regent University
  1  Golden, Sarah                 SO Regent Unive        1:01.83 
  2  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Regent Unive        1:07.06 
  3  Woode, Betty                  JR Regent Unive        1:16.76 
  4  McGovern, Abigail             FR Regent Unive             NT 
Running Club at VCU
  1  North, Emma                      Running Club        1:05.00 
St. Andrews
  1  Havelka, Nina                 JR St. Andrews         1:10.88 
Unattached
  1  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached          1:33.00 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Ericsson, Sophie                 UVA Club Tra        1:10.00 
  2  Morrisroe, Erin                  UVA Club Tra        1:15.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes        1:00.10 
  2  Cross, Jayla                  SO Virginia Wes        1:00.11 
  3  Washington, Kwonsha           JR Virginia Wes        1:01.10 
  4  Caple, Terra                  JR Virginia Wes        1:01.63 
  5  Young, Cydni                  FR Virginia Wes        1:02.12 
  6  Tucker, Sarah                 FR Virginia Wes        1:08.00 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash (49) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Chapey, Derek                 JR Catholic              50.80 
Christopher Newport
  1  Waller, Kurt                  SO Christopher           51.50 
  2  Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           51.50 
  3  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher           52.42 
  4  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           53.50 
  5  Lengel, Stephen               FR Christopher           53.50 
Flagler
  1  Williams, Conner              FR Flagler               54.56 
  2  Adams, DJ                     FR Flagler               55.47 
  3  Montuori, Logan               FR Flagler               55.99 
Guilford
  1  Bell, Asa                     FR Guilford              54.07 
  2  Phillips, Nate                JR Guilford            1:01.79 
  3  Henderson, Mahmoud            SO Guilford            1:02.57 
Louisburg College
  1  Locklear, Mikel               FR Louisburg Co          49.90 
  2  Connolly, John                FR Louisburg Co          51.90 
  3  Adams, Quinton                FR Louisburg Co          53.85 
Lynchburg
  1  Kirtley, Azavier              FR Lynchburg             50.32 
  2  Cahill, Connor                JR Lynchburg             52.51 
  3  Gmurek, Shawn                 SO Lynchburg             52.59 
  4  Moran, Kevin                  SO Lynchburg             53.55 
  5  Witter, Ryan                  SR Lynchburg             53.85 
  6  Anderson, Kobe                FR Lynchburg             54.15 
  7  Johnson, Andrew               FR Lynchburg             56.00 
  8  Suter, Charlie                FR Lynchburg             57.00 
Mary Washington
  1  Hall, Chris                   FR Mary Washing          53.00 
  2  South, Andrew                 FR Mary Washing          53.25 
Mount Olive
  1  Cooper, Demond                SO Mount Olive           53.33 
  2  Shannon, Cedric               SO Mount Olive           53.63 
  3  Cross, Brian                  FR Mount Olive           54.50 
  4  Aldridge, Aaron               FR Mount Olive           54.50 
  5  Coley, Kelvin                 JR Mount Olive           56.64 
Old Dominion University
  1  Gay, Robert                   SR Old Dominion          50.37 
  2  Blair, Brandon                JR Old Dominion          54.48 
  3  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion          55.21 
  4  DeJesus, David                   Old Dominion             NT 
  5  Holley, Alex                     Old Dominion             NT 
  6  Holder, Ronald                   Old Dominion             NT 
Randolph
  1  Waller, Jermayne              SR Randolph                 NT 
Regent University
  1  Kemp, Jonathan                SR Regent Unive          50.74 
  2  Stoneman, Weston              FR Regent Unive             NT 
  3  Allred, Garrett               JR Regent Unive             NT 
  4  Goodine, Randel               JR Regent Unive             NT 
Unattached
  1  Robinson, Marcus                 Unattached            59.00 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Klauser, Paul                    UVA Club Tra          52.00 
  2  Scheffel, Matt                   UVA Club Tra          56.00 
  3  Rigby, Joshua                    UVA Club Tra          56.00 
  4  Pufko, Chris                     UVA Club Tra          57.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Dunn, Karim                   SO Virginia Wes          52.18 
  2  Ardila, Armon                 JR Virginia Wes          54.10 
  3  Johnson, Aaron                FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 34  Women 800 Meter Run (58) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Lyons, Kiera                  SR Catholic            2:27.86 
  2  Chominski, Becky              SR Catholic            2:29.63 
  3  Thornton, Tara                FR Catholic            2:30.00 
  4  Carlini, Victoria             FR Catholic            2:31.77 
  5  McNulty, Erin                 SR Catholic            2:33.63 
  6  Filiault, Alexandra           SO Catholic            2:38.00 
  7  Piraino, Justine              SR Catholic            2:38.73 
  8  Schbert, Emily                SO Catholic            2:42.84 
  9  Synder, Emily                 SO Catholic            2:52.75 
 10  Higley, Marykate              FR Catholic            2:57.87 
Christopher Newport
  1  Lannen, Monica                SO Christopher         2:20.00 
  2  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            SR Christopher         2:25.00 
  3  Hyde, Kellie                  FR Christopher         2:26.00 
  4  McKinney, Kelly               SO Christopher         2:27.00 
  5  Woods, Shannon                SO Christopher         2:27.00 
  6  Enz, Xiomara                  FR Christopher         2:27.00 
  7  Snyder, Abby                  SO Christopher         2:27.00 
Flagler
  1  Duffie De Tassigny, Heloise   JR Flagler             2:15.55 
  2  Penkala, Lauren               JR Flagler             2:20.00 
  3  Cryan, Malia                  FR Flagler             2:24.00 
  4  McManama, Kayla               SO Flagler             2:26.00 
  5  Sislava, Stephany             JR Flagler             2:28.00 
  6  Horwitch, Allison             FR Flagler             2:28.00 
Guilford
  1  Fanney, Sommer                SR Guilford            2:27.67 
  2  Murdock, Maia                 SO Guilford            3:22.08 
  3  Barnes, Erica                 FR Guilford            3:34.04 
  4  Brown, Samantha               FR Guilford                 NT 
Louisburg College
  1  Roberson, Eboni               FR Louisburg Co        2:42.94 
  2  Sislava, Karen                SO Louisburg Co        2:49.74 
Lynchburg
  1  Deacon, Natalie               SR Lynchburg           2:11.66 
  2  Mitchell, Endasia             JR Lynchburg           2:22.00 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Green, Sonje                  FR Mary Baldwin        2:48.85 
  2  Scollo, Campbell              JR Mary Baldwin        3:03.97 
  3  Free, Nykia                   FR Mary Baldwin        3:08.30 
Mary Washington
  1  White, Kristy                 SO Mary Washing        2:25.55 
  2  Bader, Marin                  SR Mary Washing        2:26.47 
  3  Knerr, Emily                  JR Mary Washing        2:28.00 
  4  Story, Olivia                 FR Mary Washing        2:28.00 
  5  Robb-McCord, Ava              SO Mary Washing        2:33.00 
  6  Huggins, Hannah               SO Mary Washing        2:39.30 
Meredith
  1  Bucknam, Allie                JR Meredith            2:43.92 
  2  Hill, Rachel                  FR Meredith            2:52.98 
Mount Olive
  1  Glenn, Jessica                FR Mount Olive         2:40.00 
  2  Kaster, Lena                  FR Mount Olive         2:45.00 
Randolph
  1  Saunders, Michaela            JR Randolph            2:33.23 
  2  Bearisto, Elizabeth           SO Randolph            2:50.71 
  3  Galopin, Leo                  SO Randolph                 NT 
Regent University
  1  Hernandez, Anna               SR Regent Unive        2:41.91 
  2  Shearer, Deborah              FR Regent Unive             NT 
Running Club at VCU
  1  Pope, Emily                      Running Club        2:32.00 
  2  Gan, Angie                       Running Club        2:55.00 
St. Andrews
  1  Biddle, Hannah                JR St. Andrews         2:44.81 
Unattached
  1  Reinhardt, Jill               SO Unattached          2:25.00 
  2  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached          4:04.00 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Tischler, Rachel                 UVA Club Tra        2:40.00 
  2  Ericsson, Sophie                 UVA Club Tra        2:45.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Coombs, Marissa               SR Virginia Wes        2:14.10 
  2  Latimer, Emily                SR Virginia Wes        2:20.00 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run (66) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
ADIDAS
  1  Robinson, Byron                  ADIDAS              1:59.00 
Catholic
  1  McKinney, Ian                 FR Catholic            2:03.00 
Christopher Newport
  1  Mosca, Tony                   SO Christopher         2:00.00 
  2  Ward, William                 FR Christopher         2:00.00 
  3  Giles, Carter                 SO Christopher         2:02.00 
  4  Giles, Cole                   SO Christopher         2:02.00 
  5  Elzamzami, Ahmed              FR Christopher         2:02.00 
  6  Saunders, William             FR Christopher         2:05.00 
  7  Caminiti, Cole                SO Christopher         2:05.00 
Colonial Road Runners
  1  Chantry, Stephen              SR Colonial Roa        2:20.01 
  2  Samaha, Richard                  Colonial Roa        2:26.00 
  3  Gibson, Pete                     Colonial Roa        2:34.00 
Flagler
  1  Colasanti, Anthony            JR Flagler             1:57.00 
  2  Liberty, Trenton              SO Flagler             1:58.00 
  3  Jones, Crisman                JR Flagler             2:00.00 
  4  Mack, Sam                     JR Flagler             2:00.00 
Guilford
  1  Joyner, LeeShawn              JR Guilford            2:04.30 
  2  Anderson, Caleb               SR Guilford            2:10.38 
  3  Martinez, John                FR Guilford            2:10.42 
  4  Arbury, Kieran                FR Guilford            2:12.46 
  5  Dossel, Colin                 SO Guilford            2:23.82 
  6  Fujita, Etsuo                 FR Guilford            2:24.32 
Louisburg College
  1  Jordan, Colton                SO Louisburg Co        2:02.00 
  2  Hall, Anthony                 FR Louisburg Co        2:03.00 
  3  Feldliet, Rodi                SO Louisburg Co        2:09.00 
  4  Lyons, Josh                   FR Louisburg Co        2:10.00 
Lynchburg
  1  Frizzell, Hunter              FR Lynchburg           2:02.00 
  2  Moran, Kevin                  SO Lynchburg           2:05.00 
  3  Kirtley, Azavier              FR Lynchburg           2:05.00 
  4  Gmurek, Shawn                 SO Lynchburg           2:08.00 
  5  Anderson, Kobe                FR Lynchburg           2:10.00 
  6  Johnson, Andrew               FR Lynchburg           2:11.42 
  7  Cahill, Connor                JR Lynchburg           2:13.99 
  8  Suter, Charlie                FR Lynchburg           2:15.00 
Mary Washington
  1  Sneed, Laurence               FR Mary Washing        1:57.00 
  2  Gillum, John                  SO Mary Washing        1:59.00 
Methodist
  1  Ayers, Connor                 FR Methodist           2:02.14 
  2  Dukes, Stephen                FR Methodist           2:04.42 
  3  Greene, Erran                 JR Methodist           2:08.70 
  4  Florez, Isaiah                FR Methodist           2:10.25 
  5  Taylor, Tony                  SR Methodist           2:13.56 
  6  Allen, Emmanuel               FR Methodist                NT 
Mount Olive
  1  Fisher, Richard               SO Mount Olive         1:56.80 
  2  Gerland, Yannik               FR Mount Olive         1:57.00 
  3  Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio      SO Mount Olive         2:02.00 
  4  Shannon, Cedric               SO Mount Olive         2:02.00 
  5  Perry, Montrell               FR Mount Olive         2:02.00 
  6  Achilles, Cameron             FR Mount Olive         2:02.00 
  7  Jones, Tim                    SO Mount Olive         2:02.00 
  8  Parrish, Bladen               SO Mount Olive         2:02.10 
  9  Wojcuich, Jon                 FR Mount Olive         2:03.00 
 10  Wilson, Trevor                FR Mount Olive         2:03.00 
 11  Hall, Josh                    JR Mount Olive         2:13.29 
Old Dominion University
  1  Sabin, James                  SR Old Dominion        2:05.08 
Regent University
  1  Schneider, Josh               JR Regent Unive        2:08.84 
Running Club at VCU
  1  Yesford, John                    Running Club        2:02.00 
  2  Farmerie, Garrett                Running Club        2:07.50 
  3  Lewis, Garrett                   Running Club        2:15.00 
St. Andrews
  1  Andrade, Eduardo              JR St. Andrews         2:05.76 
Unattached
  1  Irizarry Negron, Ian             Unattached          1:58.00 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Scheffel, Matt                   UVA Club Tra        2:10.00 
  2  Batillo, Dan                     UVA Club Tra        2:10.00 
  3  Silvey, Scott                    UVA Club Tra        2:15.00 
  4  Wren, Jack                       UVA Club Tra        2:15.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Berard, Patrick               SO Virginia Wes        2:27.45 
  2  Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel        FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 36  Women 200 Meter Dash (73) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Grabowski, Abigail            FR Catholic              27.91 
  2  Boras, Virginia               SO Catholic              28.35 
  3  Diamond, Sarah                SO Catholic              29.18 
  4  Haynes, Lauren                SR Catholic              29.30 
  5  Troy, Natalie                 FR Catholic              29.45 
  6  Strokis, Madeleine            SO Catholic              29.49 
  7  Baker, Madeline               FR Catholic              29.74 
  8  Glover, Liz                   SR Catholic              30.12 
  9  Schbert, Emily                SO Catholic              30.44 
 10  Baluarte, Carly               JR Catholic              31.95 
Christopher Newport
  1  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher           26.50 
Flagler
  1  Valmyr, Taja                  FR Flagler                  NT 
  2  Gomez, Taia                   FR Flagler                  NT 
Guilford
  1  Wright, Cheyenne              SO Guilford              28.81 
  2  Scott, Kayla                  SR Guilford              29.28 
  3  Cooper, Chantell              JR Guilford              29.91 
  4  Hernon-Reeves, Kate           SO Guilford              32.63 
  5  Curtis, Carmen                FR Guilford                 NT 
Louisburg College
  1  Gunnell, Chancey              FR Louisburg Co          27.61 
  2  heckstall, cherish            FR Louisburg Co             NT 
Lynchburg
  1  Elliott, Lacey                SR Lynchburg             26.54 
  2  Lerro, Jackie                 FR Lynchburg             28.30 
  3  Perry, Destaunia              FR Lynchburg             28.32 
  4  Matthews, Amaya               FR Lynchburg             29.00 
  5  Johnson, Jazmyne              SO Lynchburg             29.28 
  6  Ramsden, Angela               FR Lynchburg             29.38 
  7  Lacy, Maya                    FR Lynchburg             30.00 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Korlison, Brenda              FR Mary Baldwin          30.45 
  2  Ramos, Jannelly               JR Mary Baldwin          31.46 
  3  Hall, Jessica                 FR Mary Baldwin          33.20 
  4  Barden, Sesaly                FR Mary Baldwin          39.12 
Mary Washington
  1  Moore, Janel                  SR Mary Washing          25.27 
  2  Andrewlevich, Erin            SO Mary Washing          25.56 
  3  Cherikos, Angie               FR Mary Washing          28.73 
  4  Gray, Erin                    FR Mary Washing          34.29 
  5  Chandler, Angelica            FR Mary Washing             NT 
  6  Pullen, Hannah                FR Mary Washing             NT 
Methodist
  1  Smith, Aerial                 FR Methodist             31.02 
Mount Olive
  1  Prince, Tunisia               SR Mount Olive           25.86 
  2  McCoy, Sydney                 FR Mount Olive           26.17 
  3  Wheeler, Cyani                SO Mount Olive           26.46 
  4  Moncrief, Taylor              SO Mount Olive           27.01 
  5  Carter, Cyerra                FR Mount Olive           27.04 
  6  Morgan, Aundrea               FR Mount Olive           27.34 
  7  Stutzke, Luisa                FR Mount Olive           27.73 
  8  Wilkins, Nigeria              FR Mount Olive           28.15 
  9  Dessaure, Teyanna             SO Mount Olive           28.27 
Old Dominion University
  1  Holloway, Kat                    Old Dominion          27.90 
  2  Davis, Samone                 SO Old Dominion          28.83 
  3  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion          29.01 
  4  Allen, Natalia                   Old Dominion          29.13 
  5  Fulcher, Mishel               JR Old Dominion          29.40 
  6  Barley, Victoria                 Old Dominion          30.01 
Randolph
  1  Sheets, Jordan                SO Randolph              27.56 
  2  Penn, Jalil                   SO Randolph              27.80 
  3  Quarti, Marisa                SR Randolph              29.51 
  4  Guzik, Megan                  FR Randolph                 NT 
Regent University
  1  Golden, Sarah                 SO Regent Unive          27.71 
  2  Reyes, Francy                 SR Regent Unive          29.10 
  3  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive          29.36 
  4  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Regent Unive          29.52 
  5  McGovern, Abigail             FR Regent Unive          31.15 
  6  Woode, Betty                  JR Regent Unive          31.64 
  7  Thornton, Bre                 SR Regent Unive          35.02 
St. Andrews
  1  Edwards, Sanita               FR St. Andrews           29.87 
  2  Havelka, Nina                 JR St. Andrews           30.92 
Unattached
  1  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached            39.84 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Morrisroe, Erin                  UVA Club Tra          32.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes          26.20 
  2  Cross, Jayla                  SO Virginia Wes          26.20 
  3  Caple, Terra                  JR Virginia Wes          27.04 
  4  Ward, Arianna                 FR Virginia Wes          27.98 
  5  Harris, Shannon               FR Virginia Wes          28.38 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash (85) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Seward, Brian                 SR Catholic              22.39 
  2  Chapey, Derek                 JR Catholic              23.26 
  3  Johnston, Brandon             SR Catholic              24.09 
  4  Laurendeau, Matt              FR Catholic              24.56 
Christopher Newport
  1  Waller, Kurt                  SO Christopher           23.00 
  2  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher           23.00 
  3  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher           23.40 
  4  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher           23.40 
  5  Brass, Dainen                 SO Christopher           23.75 
  6  Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           24.00 
  7  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           24.29 
  8  Lengel, Stephen               FR Christopher           24.70 
Flagler
  1  Damjanovic, Nemanja           FR Flagler                  NT 
  2  Williams, Conner              FR Flagler                  NT 
  3  Essomba, Rostand              FR Flagler                  NT 
Guilford
  1  Mitchell, Josephus            SR Guilford              22.25 
  2  Martin, Alex                  JR Guilford              23.17 
  3  Houston, Juwan                SO Guilford              23.30 
  4  Hedrick, Jeremiah             SO Guilford              23.70 
  5  Bell, Asa                     FR Guilford              23.92 
  6  Joyner, LeeShawn              JR Guilford              24.87 
  7  Henderson, Mahmoud            SO Guilford              24.98 
  8  Duncan, Dwayne                JR Guilford              25.80 
JCP Performance
  1  Spencer, Roman                   JCP Performa          22.93 
  2  McDonald, Marcus                 JCP Performa          23.58 
  3  Pratt, Korey                     JCP Performa          25.56 
  4  Davenport, Ahmir                 JCP Performa          26.19 
Louisburg College
  1  Locklear, Mikel               FR Louisburg Co          23.00 
  2  Mccorey, Marlon               FR Louisburg Co          25.04 
  3  Ritter, Donovan               FR Louisburg Co          25.08 
  4  Adams, Quinton                FR Louisburg Co             NT 
Lynchburg
  1  Anderson, Kobe                FR Lynchburg             24.02 
  2  Cahill, Connor                JR Lynchburg             24.75 
Mary Washington
  1  Sakimura, Tyler               FR Mary Washing          24.25 
  2  Howard, Aaron                 FR Mary Washing          24.72 
  3  Guerrier, Davon               JR Mary Washing             NT 
  4  Barrie, Idrissa               FR Mary Washing             NT 
Methodist
  1  Rodriguez, Elias              FR Methodist             24.93 
Mount Olive
  1  McDaniel-Biddings, Darius     JR Mount Olive           22.31 
  2  Teeple, Zach                  FR Mount Olive           22.71 
  3  Jenkins, Zach                 FR Mount Olive           23.82 
  4  Steward, Jason                JR Mount Olive           24.12 
  5  Shannon, Cedric               SO Mount Olive           24.23 
  6  Cooper, Demond                SO Mount Olive           24.44 
  7  Cross, Brian                  FR Mount Olive           24.50 
  8  Stimpson, Quentin             FR Mount Olive           24.50 
  9  Aldridge, Aaron               FR Mount Olive           24.50 
 10  Coley, Kelvin                 JR Mount Olive           24.80 
Old Dominion University
  1  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          23.21 
  2  Blair, Brandon                JR Old Dominion          23.76 
  3  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion          24.00 
  4  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion          24.35 
  5  Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion          24.47 
  6  Sabin, James                  SR Old Dominion          24.64 
  7  Holder, Ronald                   Old Dominion          24.87 
  8  Hamlin, Corey                 JR Old Dominion          25.00 
  9  Holley, Alex                     Old Dominion             NT 
 10  Clarke, Tyrone                   Old Dominion             NT 
 11  DeJesus, David                   Old Dominion             NT 
 12  Jeusi, Kenyatta                  Old Dominion             NT 
Randolph
  1  Frazier, Karim                JR Randolph              22.63 
  2  Charles, Prince               JR Randolph              26.18 
  3  Tookes, Lee                   FR Randolph              27.42 
Regent University
  1  Kemp, Jonathan                SR Regent Unive          22.99 
  2  Angus, Joshua                 FR Regent Unive          26.24 
  3  Allred, Garrett               JR Regent Unive          26.26 
  4  Walker, Matthew               SR Regent Unive          26.40 
  5  Schneider, Josh               JR Regent Unive          26.80 
  6  Goodine, Randel               JR Regent Unive          26.99 
  7  Stoneman, Weston              FR Regent Unive          27.57 
Running Club at VCU
  1  Napoli, Mark                     Running Club          25.70 
St. Andrews
  1  Douglas, Montrell             FR St. Andrews           22.80 
  2  Sloan, Robert                 FR St. Andrews           23.66 
  3  Ivey, Kendric                 FR St. Andrews           23.92 
Unattached
  1  Justis, Willie                SR Unattached            24.50 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Pufko, Chris                     UVA Club Tra          26.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Norfleet, Keyontae            SO Virginia Wes          22.68 
  2  Dudley, Curtis                SO Virginia Wes          22.99 
  3  Ardila, Armon                 JR Virginia Wes          23.04 
  4  Ard, Jordan                   FR Virginia Wes          23.10 
  5  Fisher, Eric                  FR Virginia Wes          23.44 
  6  Dunn, Karim                   SO Virginia Wes          23.80 
  7  Williams, Tyler               FR Virginia Wes          24.29 
  8  Peyton, William               FR Virginia Wes          24.40 
  9  Johnson, Aaron                FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 38  Women 3000 Meter Run (21) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William and               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Lyons, Kiera                  SR Catholic           10:45.74 
  2  Funk, Mary                    SO Catholic                 NT 
Christopher Newport
  1  Wilson, Kathryn               JR Christopher        10:50.00 
Louisburg College
  1  Ackerman, Michaela            FR Louisburg Co             NT 
  2  Sheehan, Haley                SO Louisburg Co             NT 
  3  Hatley, Kayla                 FR Louisburg Co             NT 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Reeder, Josephina             FR Mary Baldwin       13:09.89 
  2  Hood, Destiny                 FR Mary Baldwin       14:14.16 
Mary Washington
  1  Hughes, Carly                 FR Mary Washing       11:50.00 
  2  Tyler, Lindsay                FR Mary Washing       12:04.01 
  3  Balgoyen, Anna                FR Mary Washing       12:05.46 
Meredith
  1  Travis, Emma                  FR Meredith           13:44.53 
Methodist
  1  Lawler, Makayla               FR Methodist          11:15.76 
  2  Christ, Kelly                 FR Methodist          13:30.53 
  3  Johnson, Erin                 FR Methodist          14:45.01 
Running Club at VCU
  1  Hudson, Maggie                   Running Club       11:15.00 
  2  Gyurina, Lydia                   Running Club       12:00.00 
  3  Costello, Acadia                 Running Club       12:00.00 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Fish, Kelly                      UVA Club Tra       11:14.00 
  2  Saunders, Sydney                 UVA Club Tra       11:15.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Meinen, Kayleen               FR Virginia Wes       12:30.00 
 
Event 39  Men 3000 Meter Run (29) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Speeney, Eric                 FR Christopher         8:55.00 
  2  Speier, Joshua                JR Christopher         8:55.00 
  3  Edmonds, Trejon               SO Christopher         8:55.00 
  4  Wahls, Benjamin               SR Christopher         8:55.00 
Colonial Road Runners
  1  Chantry, Stephen              SR Colonial Roa       10:21.00 
Louisburg College
  1  Mastandrea, Jack              SO Louisburg Co        8:49.70 
  2  Hinson, Kyle                  FR Louisburg Co        8:52.00 
Mary Washington
  1  Stirling, Calhoun             JR Mary Washing        8:55.00 
Methodist
  1  Zauner, Nathan                FR Methodist           9:48.00 
Mount Olive
  1  Lopez, Diego                  SO Mount Olive        10:15.00 
Randolph
  1  Schmietzer, Caleb             FR Randolph           10:11.36 
Running Club at VCU
  1  Fennell, Philip                  Running Club        9:30.00 
Unattached
  1  Purrington, Ryan              SR Unattached          9:10.00 
  2  Jenkins, Jordan               FR Unattached         10:12.00 
UVA Club Track and Field
  1  Burns, Logan                     UVA Club Tra        9:05.00 
  2  Zelman, Jack                     UVA Club Tra        9:19.00 
  3  Moe, Travis                      UVA Club Tra        9:30.00 
  4  Myers, Patrick                   UVA Club Tra        9:30.00 
  5  Neuman, Brian                    UVA Club Tra        9:55.00 
  6  Vlasenko, Nikita                 UVA Club Tra       10:00.00 
  7  Groves, Sean                     UVA Club Tra       10:00.00 
  8  Torbic, Ryan                     UVA Club Tra       10:00.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Sulcer, Jordan                FR Virginia Wes        9:30.00 
  2  Tres, Michael                 FR Virginia Wes        9:34.13 
  3  Class, Michael                SO Virginia Wes        9:37.77 
  4  Cerone, Trevor                SO Virginia Wes        9:52.43 
  5  Baer, Kollin                  SO Virginia Wes       10:02.02 
  6  Harrington, Travis            FR Virginia Wes       10:07.91 
  7  Roden, Christian              FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (8) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  3:46.00  12/7/2013   QuickStars, QuickStars                     
                        C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Catholic                                             4:30.00 
     1) Baker, Madeline FR              2) Boras, Virginia SO             
     3) Chominski, Becky SR             4) Diamond, Sarah SO              
  2  Catholic  'B'                                        4:45.00 
     1) Glover, Liz SR                  2) Piraino, Justine SR            
     3) Higley, Marykate FR             4) Grabowski, Abigail FR          
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                  4:05.00 
     1) Neston, Victoria SO             2) Lannen, Monica SO              
     3) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn SR           4) Ballantyne, Emma FR            
  2  Christopher Newport  'B'                             4:20.00 
Guilford
  1  Guilford                                             4:33.21 
     1) Cooper, Chantell JR             2) Curtis, Carmen FR              
     3) Fanney, Sommer SR               4) Wright, Cheyenne SO            
Mary Washington
  1  Mary Washington                                      4:08.83 
     1) Andrewlevich, Erin SO           2) Moore, Janel SR                
     3) Story, Olivia FR                4) Robb-McCord, Ava SO            
Regent University
  1  Regent University                                    4:27.14 
     1) Isaac, Analysa SR               2) Weyer, Kelsie SR               
     3) Reyes, Francy SR                4) Golden, Sarah SO               
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    4:09.10 
     1) Washington, Kwonsha JR          2) Cross, Jayla SO                
     3) Dollins, Alizae JR              4) Coombs, Marissa SR             
 
Event 41  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (10) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                  3:20.00 
     1) Berry, Brandon FR               2) McGaw, Cavanaugh SO            
     3) Monahan, Cullen SR              4) Scott, Ryan SR                 
  2  Christopher Newport  'B'                             3:26.00 
     1) Lengel, Stephen FR              2) Sutliff, Hunter SR             
     3) Pedin, Allan FR                 4) Giles, Cole SO                 
  3  Christopher Newport  'C'                             3:30.00 
     1) Giles, Carter SO                2) Ward, William FR               
     3) Martin, Steven FR               4) Mosca, Tony SO                 
  4  Christopher Newport  'D'                             3:35.00 
     1) Elzamzami, Ahmed FR             2) Saunders, William FR           
     3) Sandborn, David SO              4) Mackenzie, Zachary FR          
Guilford
  1  Guilford                                             3:31.10 
     1) Bell, Asa FR                    2) Hedrick, Jeremiah SO           
     3) Joyner, LeeShawn JR             4) Houston, Juwan SO              
Mary Washington
  1  Mary Washington                                      3:31.71 
     1) Sneed, Laurence FR              2) Gillum, John SO                
     3) Hall, Chris FR                  4) South, Andrew FR               
Methodist
  1  Methodist                                            3:18.07 
     1) Taylor, Tony SR                 2) Greene, Erran JR               
     3) Dukes, Stephen FR               4) Prichard, Jeremy JR            
  2  Methodist  'B'                                            NT 
     1) Ayers, Connor FR                2) Fisher, Daniel JR              
     3) Rodriguez, Elias FR             4) Zauner, Nathan FR              
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    3:32.00 
     1) Norfleet, Keyontae SO           2) Dunn, Karim SO                 
     3) Fisher, Eric FR                 4) Ardila, Armon JR               
  2  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               3:40.00 
     1) Boone, Antonio SR               2) Peyton, William FR             
     3) Johnson, Aaron FR               4) Dunn, Meredith SO