Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Performance Lists By Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2017 06:03 PM
       Captains Invitational & Combined Events - 1/20/2017 to 1/21/2017        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec:  1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Simmons, Morgan               FR Christopher           1.45m 
N.C. Central
  1  Satterwhite, Starbesha        SO N.C. Central             NH 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               JR Virginia Wes          1.59m 
  2  Rankin, Josie                 FR Virginia Wes             NH 
William and Mary
  1  Jones, Abigail                JR William and           1.70m 
  2  McFarland, Minna              JR William and           1.65m 
  3  Becker, Grace                 SO William and           1.65m 
  4  Craib, Savannah               SR William and           1.63m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec:  2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shrieves, Wesley              JR Christopher           1.95m 
  2  Roach, Jordan                 FR Christopher           1.88m 
  3  Weaver, Khiry                 JR Christopher           1.70m 
N.C. Central
  1  Branch, Mykol                 SO N.C. Central          2.04m 
  2  Shaw, Armond                  SO N.C. Central          2.00m 
  3  Smalls, Omega                 FR N.C. Central          1.95m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Azizi, Hisham                 FR Old Dominion          1.77m 
  2  Seals, Damien                 FR Old Dominion             NH 
Unattached
  1  Jones, Avion                  SR Unattached            2.31m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Seth, Demetrius               FR Virginia Wes          1.65m 
  2  Bjorklund, Andrew             FR Virginia Wes          1.65m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (6) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec:  4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Brownell, Jessica             SO Christopher           3.19m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Washington, Kwonsha           SO Virginia Wes          2.30m 
  2  Cole, Trini                   FR Virginia Wes          2.16m 
William and Mary
  1  Meeks, Jackie                 SO William and           3.70m 
  2  Graves, Lauren                FR William and           3.19m 
  3  Lipinski, Jordan              FR William and           3.19m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (10) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec:  5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Frawley, Dillon               FR Catholic              3.96m 
  2  Ziegler, Chadd                FR Catholic                 NH 
Christopher Newport
  1  Graham, Jonathan              SO Christopher           4.61m 
  2  Alao, Babadamilola            SO Christopher           4.31m 
Unattached
  1  Masse, Paul                      Unattached            3.70m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Muslusky, Tim                 FR Virginia Wes          3.35m 
  2  Berard, Patrick               FR Virginia Wes             NH 
William and Mary
  1  O'Connell, Derek              SR William and           5.42m 
  2  Wratschko, Lucas              SR William and           4.75m 
  3  Mathis, Carter                FR William and           4.10m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Sutton, Briana                JR Christopher           5.19m 
  2  Bowden, Hannah                SO Christopher           5.19m 
  3  Smith, Shona                  SR Christopher           4.64m 
  4  Neston, Victoria              FR Christopher           4.39m 
  5  Mulhere, Lindsay              SO Christopher           4.24m 
Delaware State
  1  Harris, Loren                 SO Delaware Sta          5.33m 
N.C. Central
  1  Seabrook, Kiana               SO N.C. Central          5.43m 
  2  Stevenson, Deja               FR N.C. Central          5.23m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Davis, Samone                 FR Old Dominion          4.78m 
Unattached
  1  Wikar, Magdalena                 Unattached            6.14m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               JR Virginia Wes          5.39m 
  2  Dollins, Alizae               SO Virginia Wes          4.96m 
  3  Cross, Jayla                  FR Virginia Wes          4.67m 
  4  Rankin, Josie                 FR Virginia Wes          4.50m 
  5  Caple, Terra                  FR Virginia Wes          4.40m 
William and Mary
  1  Miller, Bri                   SO William and           5.46m 
  2  Brender a Brandis, Alexis     FR William and           5.39m 
  3  Philbrick, Susannah           SR William and           5.28m 
  4  McDermott, Julia              SO William and           5.24m 
  5  Monahan, Danielle             SO William and           4.60m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Donovan, Tyler                SO Catholic              5.69m 
  2  Ziegler, Chadd                FR Catholic                 ND 
Christopher Newport
  1  Shrieves, Wesley              JR Christopher           7.08m 
  2  Roach, Jordan                 FR Christopher           6.96m 
  3  Torres, Dominique             SR Christopher           6.75m 
  4  Thrower, Dylan                FR Christopher           6.05m 
  5  Agyeman, Michael              SO Christopher           5.88m 
  6  Weaver, Khiry                 JR Christopher           5.82m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Williamson, Jermain           SO Old Dominion          6.09m 
  2  Azizi, Hisham                 FR Old Dominion          5.01m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Gurley, Will                  FR Southern Vir          5.33m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Bjorklund, Andrew             FR Virginia Wes          6.07m 
  2  Dunn, Meredith                FR Virginia Wes          5.51m 
  3  Seth, Demetrius               FR Virginia Wes          5.47m 
  4  Dudley, Curtis                FR Virginia Wes             ND 
William and Mary
  1  Sinsheimer, Jared             JR William and           6.46m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Smith, Shona                  SR Christopher          10.06m 
  2  Mulhere, Lindsay              SO Christopher           9.60m 
N.C. Central
  1  Stevenson, Deja               FR N.C. Central         11.50m 
Unattached
  1  Gurnell, Kassie                  Unattached           12.69m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               JR Virginia Wes         10.94m 
  2  Dollins, Alizae               SO Virginia Wes         10.40m 
  3  Cross, Jayla                  FR Virginia Wes          9.76m 
  4  Caple, Terra                  FR Virginia Wes             ND 
William and Mary
  1  Miller, Bri                   SO William and          11.43m 
  2  McDermott, Julia              SO William and          11.12m 
  3  Philbrick, Susannah           SR William and          11.09m 
  4  Brender a Brandis, Alexis     FR William and              ND 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (9) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Rose, Michael                 SO Ambassadors          12.00m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Agyeman, Michael              SO Christopher          13.58m 
  2  Weaver, Khiry                 JR Christopher          12.86m 
  3  Shrieves, Wesley              JR Christopher          12.50m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  SO Old Dominion         13.04m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Bjorklund, Andrew             FR Virginia Wes         12.15m 
  2  Dunn, Meredith                FR Virginia Wes         11.65m 
  3  Seth, Demetrius               FR Virginia Wes             ND 
William and Mary
  1  Sinsheimer, Jared             JR William and          13.50m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Robin, Tyler                  SO Christopher          13.26m 
  2  Shoemaker, Hannah             JR Christopher          12.94m 
  3  Sutton, Briana                JR Christopher          11.01m 
  4  Johnson, Sarah                SO Christopher          10.85m 
  5  Brown, Kayla                  FR Christopher          10.85m 
N.C. Central
  1  Bowman, Jaszmine              SR N.C. Central         13.58m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Moore, Gabby                  FR Old Dominion             ND 
Regent University
  1  Roberts, QuaNeisha            SO Regent Unive          6.55m 
Unattached
  1  Ryan, Jamie                   SR Unattached            9.56m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Yates, Michelle               JR Virginia Wes         11.82m 
  2  Washington, Alexis            FR Virginia Wes          6.08m 
William and Mary
  1  Evans, Rochelle               SR William and          14.43m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Burrows, Brendon              FR Christopher          14.02m 
  2  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          JR Christopher          12.71m 
N.C. Central
  1  Obame, Christian              SR N.C. Central         13.90m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Ryan, Zachery                 JR Old Dominion         11.67m 
  2  Wanzong, Christopher             Old Dominion         10.53m 
  3  Taylor, Trey                  SO Old Dominion         10.21m 
Regent University
  1  Badea, Narcis                 FR Regent Unive          9.20m 
  2  Salgado, Anthony              SR Regent Unive          9.00m 
  3  Prevost, David                SO Regent Unive          8.77m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Blasko, Derek                 FR Southern Vir         13.71m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Owusu, Abel                   FR Virginia Wes         10.84m 
  2  Gilchrist, Brandon            FR Virginia Wes          8.31m 
William and Mary
  1  Frenia, Taylor                SR William and          18.00m 
  2  Richardson, Preston           SO William and          16.29m 
  3  Castillo, Vlad                SO William and          14.75m 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw (9) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Cummings, Lillie              JR Christopher          13.74m 
  2  Shoemaker, Hannah             JR Christopher          13.43m 
  3  Johnson, Sarah                SO Christopher          12.51m 
  4  Brown, Kayla                  FR Christopher          11.81m 
  5  Mead, Emily                   FR Christopher           8.39m 
N.C. Central
  1  Bowman, Jaszmine              SR N.C. Central         13.46m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Yates, Michelle               JR Virginia Wes         12.05m 
William and Mary
  1  Mistowski, Leia                  William and          17.67m 
  2  Evans, Rochelle               SR William and          17.18m 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Boysen, Legend                JR Christopher          14.97m 
  2  Copening, Shaun               JR Christopher          14.02m 
  3  Burrows, Brendon              FR Christopher          12.33m 
N.C. Central
  1  Obame, Christian              SR N.C. Central             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Gilchrist, Brandon            FR Virginia Wes          8.42m 
  2  Owusu, Abel                   FR Virginia Wes          6.79m 
William and Mary
  1  Frenia, Taylor                SR William and          19.09m 
  2  Richardson, Preston           SO William and          16.90m 
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (12) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
 Freeman Rec:   8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  McCabe, Molly                 SO Christopher            9.22 
Delaware State
  1  Nguetta, Britney              FR Delaware Sta           9.32 
  2  Weeks, Myracle                SO Delaware Sta           9.36 
  3  Igwebuike, Precious           FR Delaware Sta           9.38 
  4  Johnson, LaJasia              FR Delaware Sta           9.47 
  5  Franks, Chloe                 FR Delaware Sta             NT 
N.C. Central
  1  Stevenson, Deja               FR N.C. Central             NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion             NT 
William and Mary
  1  Miller, Bri                   SO William and            9.12 
  2  Sullivan, Margaret            SO William and            9.26 
  3  Becker, Grace                 SO William and            9.45 
  4  Craib, Savannah               SR William and            9.66 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (14) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
 Freeman Rec:   7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   JR Christopher            8.27 
  2  Roach, Jordan                 FR Christopher            8.31 
  3  Folli, Lewis                  JR Christopher            8.63 
  4  Sutliff, Hunter               JR Christopher            9.26 
  5  Roeschley, Addison            FR Christopher            9.62 
N.C. Central
  1  Lemonious, Dominick           FR N.C. Central           8.42 
Old Dominion University
  1  Azizi, Hisham                 FR Old Dominion           9.09 
Southern Virginia
  1  Rogers, Bodie                 FR Southern Vir           8.99 
Unattached
  1  Holloway, Trey                   Unattached             7.70 
  2  Simon, Ramoye                 SR Unattached             7.88 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Boone, Antonio                JR Virginia Wes           9.37 
  2  Seth, Demetrius               FR Virginia Wes           9.61 
William and Mary
  1  Anderson, Dylan               SO William and            8.31 
  2  Atkinson, Connor              SO William and              NT 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash (22) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
 Freeman Rec:   7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lucas, Nina                   SO Christopher            8.36 
  2  Smith, Shona                  SR Christopher            8.73 
  3  Neston, Victoria              FR Christopher            8.74 
  4  Fink, Elissa                  JR Christopher            9.01 
N.C. Central
  1  White, Bethany                SO N.C. Central           7.51 
  2  Staten, Markiara              JR N.C. Central           7.59 
  3  Bryant, Miaysha               SO N.C. Central           7.75 
  4  Smoot, Jaleesa                SO N.C. Central             NT 
  5  Seabrook, Kiana               SO N.C. Central             NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Davis, Samone                 FR Old Dominion           8.35 
  2  Ampy, Briana                  SO Old Dominion           8.52 
  3  Fulcher, Mishel               SO Old Dominion           8.91 
  4  Moore, Gabby                  FR Old Dominion           9.42 
Southern Virginia
  1  Monzon, Maddie                FR Southern Vir           9.80 
  2  Winterton, Elyssa             FR Southern Vir          10.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Philson, Jada                 SO Virginia Wes           8.41 
William and Mary
  1  Morris, Ilissa                JR William and            7.91 
  2  Tynan, Megan                  JR William and            7.98 
  3  Sidhu, Priyanca               FR William and            8.16 
  4  Sullivan, Margaret            SO William and            8.37 
  5  Craib, Savannah               SR William and            8.64 
  6  Brender a Brandis, Alexis     FR William and              NT 
 
Event 23  Men 60 Meter Dash (34) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
 Freeman Rec:   6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, NC Central                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
A.T.C.Q.
  1  Bullard, Ja-Vell              SR A.T.C.Q.               7.00 
Ambassadors
  1  Rose, Michael                 SO Ambassadors            7.40 
Christopher Newport
  1  Shrieves, Wesley              JR Christopher            7.10 
  2  Martin, Brandon               JR Christopher            7.12 
  3  Brass, Dainen                 FR Christopher            7.37 
  4  Thrower, Dylan                FR Christopher            7.40 
  5  Waller, Kurt                  FR Christopher            7.40 
  6  Hamilton, James               FR Christopher            7.40 
  7  Arrington, Scott              FR Christopher            7.60 
  8  Alao, Babadamilola            SO Christopher            7.60 
  9  Agyeman, Michael              SO Christopher            7.80 
N.C. Central
  1  Williams, Jonathan            SR N.C. Central           6.74 
  2  Williams, Deontae             JR N.C. Central           6.80 
  3  Dunbar, Victor                SR N.C. Central           6.99 
  4  Hartsfield, Blake             FR N.C. Central           7.02 
  5  Trotman, Justin               JR N.C. Central           7.20 
  6  Elliot, Andre                 FR N.C. Central           7.39 
Old Dominion University
  1  Carter, JaySean               FR Old Dominion           6.80 
  2  Hamlin, Corey                 FR Old Dominion           7.56 
  3  Blair, Brandon                FR Old Dominion           7.61 
  4  Williamson, Jermain           SO Old Dominion             NT 
  5  Davis, Evan                   SO Old Dominion             NT 
Southern Virginia
  1  Harris, John                  FR Southern Vir           7.12 
  2  Rice, Christain               FR Southern Vir           7.45 
Unattached
  1  Simon, Ramoye                 SR Unattached             6.84 
  2  Edemobi, Francis              FR Unattached             7.49 
  3  Holloway, Trey                   Unattached             7.79 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Norfleet, Keyontae            FR Virginia Wes           7.20 
  2  Dudley, Curtis                FR Virginia Wes           7.23 
  3  Ardila, Armon                 SO Virginia Wes           7.34 
  4  Berard, Patrick               FR Virginia Wes           8.37 
  5  Bjorklund, Andrew             FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  6  Muslusky, Tim                 FR Virginia Wes             NT 
William and Mary
  1  Hutt, Davion                  JR William and            6.81 
 
Event 24  Women 4x800 Meter Relay (5) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  9:12.88  12/2/2000   , Pittsburgh                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    9:55.33 
     1) Latimer, Emily JR               2) Dollins, Alizae SO             
     3) Thomas, Alexis FR               4) Coombs, Marissa JR             
William and Mary
  1  William and Mary  'C'                                9:34.15 
     1) Gordon, Audrey SR               2) Casey, Deirdre SR              
     3) Snyder, Rachel SR               4) Wood, Julia SR                 
     5) Bloxom, Rachel SO               6)                                
  2  William and Mary  'D'                                9:34.15 
     1) McKenna, Molly SR               2) Rabbitt, Rachel SR             
     3) Wood, Julia SR                  4) Casey, Deirdre SR              
     5) Okoroafor, Grace FR             6) Schott, Lindsay SO             
  3  William and Mary                                     9:34.15 
     1) Hillerich, Abigail SO           2) Urbancik, Stephanie JR         
     3) Wheeler, Kacey JR               4) Vannoy, Kathryn SR             
     5) Schott, Lindsay SO              6) Okoroafor, Grace FR            
  4  William and Mary  'B'                                9:34.15 
     1) Kowalk, Charlotte SR            2) Lewin, Deirdre SR              
     3) Applegate, Molly SR             4) Breidenbaugh, Molly SR         
     5) Gordon, Audrey SR               6)                                
 
Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay (3) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  7:48.06  1/20/2012   Split Second, Split Second                 
                        A Grout, P Roach, M Winkler                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
William and Mary
  1  William and Mary  'B'                                7:42.76 
     1) Cox-Philyaw, Tyler FR           2) Cacciatore, Andrew FR          
     3) Leslie, Cooper FR               4) Gousse, Ryan SR                
  2  William and Mary  'C'                                7:42.76 
     1) Heinicke-Peart, Matthew FR      2) Goodrich, Duncan SO            
     3) Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul FR       4) Sevachko, Troy SR              
  3  William and Mary                                     7:42.76 
     1) Steck, Kurtis JR                2) Salvadori, Cavender SR         
     3) McGorty, Ryan SO                4) Hammer, Kyle FR                
 
Event 26  Women 4x200 Meter Relay (2) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:42.62  1/24/2014   Hampton University, Hampton Univ           
                        B Norman, T Greene, J Knox-Wilson, E Fraenk       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                       NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    1:48.03 
     1) Cross, Jayla FR                 2) Washington, Kwonsha SO         
     3) Philson, Jada SO                4) Dollins, Alizae SO             
     5) Caple, Terra FR                 6)                                
 
Event 27  Men 4x200 Meter Relay (4) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:29.64  1/24/2014   Hampton University, Hampton Univ           
                        T Holloway, C Okezie, J Hutchison, A Green        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                       NT 
N.C. Central
  1  N.C. Central                                         1:28.60 
     1) Allen, Jahmon SO                2) Lemonious, Dominick FR         
     3) Johnson, James SO               4) Campbell, Marcus SO            
  2  N.C. Central  'B'                                    1:32.00 
     1) Dunbar, Victor SR               2) Hartsfield, Blake FR           
     3) Elliot, Andre FR                4) Trotman, Justin JR             
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    1:32.82 
     1) Norfleet, Keyontae FR           2) Dudley, Curtis FR              
     3) Dunn, Karim FR                  4) White, Trey SR                 
 
Event 29  Men 5000 Meter Run (4) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Wolverton, Louis              FR Virginia Wes       16:30.00 
  2  Kirkrbide, Matt               FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  3  Cerone, Trevor                FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  4  Baer, Kollin                  FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Hurdles (4) Finals
===============================================================================
 4 per Section; Lanes 5-6-3-2
 Freeman Rec:  28.11  1/20/2013   Kaila Smith, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                SO Christopher           32.00 
N.C. Central
  1  Hale, Nateja                  FR N.C. Central             NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Swanston, Jakivia             FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 31  Men 200 Meter Hurdles (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 4 per Section; Lanes 5-6-3-2
 Freeman Rec:  25.78  1/20/2013   Jamaal Brantley, Citadel                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Folli, Lewis                  JR Christopher           27.61 
  2  Sutliff, Hunter               JR Christopher           28.13 
  3  Roeschley, Addison            FR Christopher           28.50 
  4  Arrington, Scott              FR Christopher           29.00 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  SO Old Dominion             NT 
UNAT-Unattached
  1  Smith, Kyla                      Unat-Unattac          27.50 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Boone, Antonio                JR Virginia Wes          27.50 
  2  Seth, Demetrius               FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 33  Men Distance Medley (6) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
N.C. Central
  1  N.C. Central                                        10:52.08 
     1) James, Deandre SR               2) Edwards Jr., Carlton SR        
     3) Morais, Orane SR                4) Coward, Greg SR                
Southern Virginia
  1  Southern Virginia                                   11:20.00 
     1) May, Colter FR                  2) Musick, Kevin FR               
     3) Shelley, Brandon FR             4) Shelley, Kevin FR              
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                   10:50.00 
     1) Ogburn, Dustin SR               2) Dunn, Karim FR                 
     3) Fry, Gavin SO                   4) Maloney, Trevor SR             
  2  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                              11:30.00 
     1) Class, Michael SO               2) Ardila, Armon SO               
     3) Tres, Michael FR                4) Ward, Michael FR               
William and Mary
  1  William and Mary  'B'                                9:55.32 
     1) Tucker, AJ JR                   2) Anderson, Dylan SO             
     3) Thompson, Ryan JR               4) Sleight, Trevor SR             
  2  William and Mary                                     9:55.32 
     1) Covert, Riley FR                2) Atkinson, Connor SO            
     3) Hoyle, Christopher SO           4) Trojan, JP FR                  
 
Event 34  Women 1 Mile Run (22) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Dickerson, Samantha           FR Christopher         5:30.00 
  2  May, Abigail                  SO Christopher         5:30.00 
  3  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            JR Christopher         5:40.00 
Growing Runners Track Club
  1  Blanks, Lauren                   Growing Runn        5:17.72 
  2  Noble, Anne Heaton               Growing Runn        5:23.44 
Regent University
  1  Peale, Holly                  JR Regent Unive        6:30.00 
Southern Virginia
  1  Bigelow, Sydney               FR Southern Vir        6:00.00 
  2  Upham, Kaylee                 FR Southern Vir        6:12.00 
  3  Garcia, Kaitlyn               FR Southern Vir        6:14.00 
  4  Abel, Aly                     FR Southern Vir        6:20.00 
  5  Thomas, Rachel                FR Southern Vir        6:22.00 
Unattached
  1  Tavares, Karina                  Unattached          5:10.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Coombs, Marissa               JR Virginia Wes        4:56.45 
  2  Latimer, Emily                JR Virginia Wes        5:30.00 
  3  Thomas, Alexis                FR Virginia Wes        5:49.18 
  4  Cole, Trini                   FR Virginia Wes        6:57.03 
  5  James, Jocelin                FR Virginia Wes        6:57.26 
William and Mary
  1  Montgomery, Julia                William and         5:15.00 
  2  Garcia, Carina                   William and         5:18.00 
  3  Gyuricsko, Kailyn                William and         5:20.00 
  4  Hrncir, Hannah                   William and         5:22.00 
  5  Cunniffe, Carolyn                William and         5:39.79 
 
Event 35  Men 1 Mile Run (30) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  LaPointe, Joey                FR Catholic            4:26.94 
  2  Pirozzi, Cosmo                FR Catholic            4:28.58 
  3  Taylor, Michael               SR Catholic            4:58.83 
  4  Corado, Michael               SO Catholic            5:06.42 
Christopher Newport
  1  Bukovich, Alexander           FR Christopher         4:26.00 
  2  Carrico, Michael              FR Christopher         4:26.00 
  3  Sandborn, David               FR Christopher         4:30.00 
  4  Larson, Graham                SO Christopher         4:30.00 
  5  Miller, Calvin                FR Christopher         4:30.00 
  6  Krickovic, Tyler              FR Christopher         4:30.00 
  7  Freeman, Dylan                SR Christopher         4:35.00 
Old Dominion University
  1  Edmunds, Dezmon               JR Old Dominion        4:39.00 
  2  Murray, James                    Old Dominion        4:39.00 
Regent University
  1  Schneider, Josh               SO Regent Unive        5:00.00 
  2  Allred, Garrett               SO Regent Unive        5:15.00 
Southern Virginia
  1  May, Colter                   FR Southern Vir        4:48.00 
  2  Shelley, Brandon              FR Southern Vir        4:50.00 
  3  Shelley, Kevin                FR Southern Vir        4:52.00 
  4  Musick, Kevin                 FR Southern Vir        5:00.00 
  5  Chisholm, Travis              FR Southern Vir        5:30.00 
  6  Taylor, Lee                   FR Southern Vir        5:55.00 
Unattached
  1  Fogg, Denzel                  SO Unattached          4:14.00 
  2  Sabin, James                  JR Unattached          4:44.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Maloney, Trevor               SR Virginia Wes        4:34.91 
  2  Wolverton, Louis              FR Virginia Wes        4:50.00 
  3  Fry, Gavin                    SO Virginia Wes        4:50.00 
  4  Blevins, Philip               JR Virginia Wes        4:52.29 
  5  Ogburn, Dustin                SR Virginia Wes        4:55.65 
  6  Ward, Michael                 FR Virginia Wes        4:58.58 
  7  Antozzi, Seth                 FR Virginia Wes        5:45.00 
 
Event 36  Women 600 Meter Run (7) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:32.99  12/4/2011   Samantha Edwards, Virginia State Univ.     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Unattached
  1  Nelson, Briana                   Unattached          1:30.00 
William and Mary
  1  Wheeler, Kacey                JR William and         1:35.44 
  2  Maisto, Susanna               FR William and         1:41.00 
  3  Schott, Lindsay               SO William and         1:41.76 
  4  Landis, Josephine             FR William and         1:45.66 
  5  Runge, Gabriel                FR William and              NT 
  6  Hooker, Serena                SO William and              NT 
 
Event 37  Men 600 Meter Run (13) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:18.84  1/21/2012   Patrick Roach, S.W.I.F.T. Racing           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BRHS Speedsters
  1  Hugg, Travis                     Brhs Speedst        1:28.00 
  2  Hugg, Kayla                      Brhs Speedst        1:40.00 
Catholic
  1  Dowling, Brendan              SO Catholic                 NT 
Christopher Newport
  1  Waller, Kurt                  FR Christopher         1:21.00 
  2  Sutliff, Hunter               JR Christopher         1:24.00 
  3  Roeschley, Addison            FR Christopher         1:24.00 
Old Dominion University
  1  Gay, Robert                   SO Old Dominion        1:23.00 
Unattached
  1  Hutchison, Je'von             SR Unattached          1:16.32 
  2  Okezie, Chidi                    Unattached          1:17.64 
William and Mary
  1  Goodrich, Duncan              SO William and         1:25.37 
  2  Thomas, Ryan                  SR William and         1:25.53 
  3  Steck, Kurtis                 JR William and         1:26.00 
  4  Pittard, Matthew              SR William and         1:27.86 
 
Event 38  Women 1000 Meter Run (4) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:51.17  1/25/2014   Ce'aira Brown, Hampton Univ                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
William and Mary
  1  Urbancik, Stephanie           JR William and         3:06.00 
  2  Vannoy, Kathryn               SR William and         3:07.05 
  3  Okoroafor, Grace              FR William and         3:12.56 
  4  Hillerich, Abigail            SO William and         3:12.65 
 
Event 39  Men 1000 Meter Run (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:29.32  1/31/2009   Harry Miller, William & Mary               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Old Dominion University
  1  Murray, James                    Old Dominion             NT 
William and Mary
  1  Cox-Philyaw, Tyler            FR William and         2:30.00 
  2  McGorty, Ryan                 SO William and         2:30.00 
  3  Leslie, Cooper                FR William and         2:30.00 
  4  Heinicke-Peart, Matthew       FR William and         2:33.00 
  5  Hammer, Kyle                  FR William and         2:33.00 
  6  Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul        FR William and         2:34.51 
  7  Steck, Kurtis                 JR William and         2:38.65 
 
Event 40  Women 400 Meter Dash (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Brownell, Jessica             SO Christopher         1:02.50 
  2  Neston, Victoria              FR Christopher         1:02.50 
  3  McCabe, Molly                 SO Christopher         1:02.50 
  4  Smith, Shona                  SR Christopher         1:02.50 
  5  Rodriguez, Liana              SO Christopher         1:07.59 
N.C. Central
  1  Smoot, Jaleesa                SO N.C. Central          56.50 
  2  Seabrook, Kiana               SO N.C. Central          57.20 
  3  Thomas, Lovasia               JR N.C. Central          58.40 
Old Dominion University
  1  Fulcher, Mishel               SO Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Prokop, Sara                  SR Regent Unive        1:07.00 
  2  Weyer, Kelsie                 JR Regent Unive        1:07.00 
  3  Golden, Sarah                 SO Regent Unive        1:07.00 
  4  Yorgey, Catherine             JR Regent Unive        1:09.00 
Unattached
  1  Mauney, Tierra                SR Unattached          1:03.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Cross, Jayla                  FR Virginia Wes        1:04.46 
  2  Caple, Terra                  FR Virginia Wes        1:06.13 
William and Mary
  1  Hooker, Serena                SO William and           58.80 
  2  Maisto, Susanna               FR William and         1:00.35 
  3  Landis, Josephine             FR William and         1:03.68 
  4  Klosterman, Laura             SR William and         1:05.31 
 
Event 41  Men 400 Meter Dash (27) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Rose, Michael                 SO Ambassadors           52.50 
Catholic
  1  Chapey, Derek                 SO Catholic              51.62 
  2  McAlonan, Joseph              FR Catholic              55.34 
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   JR Christopher           50.00 
  2  Brass, Dainen                 FR Christopher           54.12 
  3  Dors, Ian                     FR Christopher           55.00 
  4  Madison, Stephen              SO Christopher           55.86 
N.C. Central
  1  Edwards Jr., Carlton          SR N.C. Central          49.00 
  2  James, Deandre                SR N.C. Central          49.50 
  3  Johnson, James                SO N.C. Central          50.06 
  4  Allen, Jahmon                 SO N.C. Central          51.97 
  5  Morais, Orane                 SR N.C. Central          52.34 
  6  Campbell, Marcus              SO N.C. Central          52.38 
Old Dominion University
  1  Gay, Robert                   SO Old Dominion          53.04 
  2  Edmunds, Dezmon               JR Old Dominion             NT 
  3  Williamson, Jermain           SO Old Dominion             NT 
  4  Clark, Andre                  SO Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Kemp, Jonathan                JR Regent Unive          54.00 
  2  Griffin, Josh                 SR Regent Unive          55.00 
Southern Virginia
  1  Shelley, Brandon              FR Southern Vir          53.75 
UNAT-Unattached
  1  Smith, Kyla                      Unat-Unattac        1:02.00 
Unattached
  1  Hutchison, Je'von             SR Unattached            46.50 
  2  Cherry, Devante               JR Unattached            52.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Dunn, Karim                   FR Virginia Wes          51.92 
  2  Ardila, Armon                 SO Virginia Wes          55.14 
William and Mary
  1  Pittard, Matthew              SR William and           51.04 
  2  Thomas, Ryan                  SR William and           52.64 
 
Event 42  Women 800 Meter Run (17) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lewis, Gena                   FR Christopher         2:25.00 
  2  Lannen, Monica                FR Christopher         2:25.00 
  3  McKinney, Kelly               FR Christopher         2:25.00 
  4  Woods, Shannon                FR Christopher         2:30.00 
N.C. Central
  1  Matthews, Nakai               FR N.C. Central        2:20.00 
  2  Cadet, Rebecca                FR N.C. Central        2:20.00 
Regent University
  1  Bland, Tara                   SO Regent Unive        2:50.00 
Southern Virginia
  1  Upham, Kaylee                 FR Southern Vir        2:40.00 
  2  Garcia, Kaitlyn               FR Southern Vir        2:41.00 
  3  Abel, Aly                     FR Southern Vir        2:48.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Coombs, Marissa               JR Virginia Wes        2:14.10 
  2  Thomas, Alexis                FR Virginia Wes        2:35.01 
  3  Washington, Kwonsha           SO Virginia Wes        2:39.09 
  4  James, Jocelin                FR Virginia Wes        2:55.10 
  5  Cole, Trini                   FR Virginia Wes        2:57.00 
William and Mary
  1  Anderson, Ashley              JR William and         2:26.10 
  2  Marcotullio, Natalie          SO William and         2:27.41 
 
Event 43  Men 800 Meter Run (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Pirozzi, Cosmo                FR Catholic            1:57.95 
  2  LaPointe, Joey                FR Catholic            2:01.72 
  3  Binck, Peter                  SO Catholic            2:01.78 
Christopher Newport
  1  McGaw, Cavanaugh              FR Christopher         1:56.00 
  2  Hibler, Jarrell               FR Christopher         1:56.00 
  3  Miller, Calvin                FR Christopher         2:00.00 
  4  Giles, Cole                   FR Christopher         2:04.00 
  5  Caminiti, Cole                FR Christopher         2:04.00 
  6  Mosca, Tony                   FR Christopher         2:04.00 
  7  Margopoulos, Matthew          SR Christopher         2:07.00 
Southern Virginia
  1  Musick, Kevin                 FR Southern Vir        2:14.00 
Unattached
  1  Fogg, Denzel                  SO Unattached          1:53.00 
  2  Rabil, William                   Unattached          1:56.00 
  3  Sabin, James                  JR Unattached          2:07.10 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  White, Trey                   SR Virginia Wes        1:55.90 
  2  Ogburn, Dustin                SR Virginia Wes        2:03.13 
  3  Tres, Michael                 FR Virginia Wes        2:10.00 
  4  Dunn, Meredith                FR Virginia Wes        2:14.56 
  5  Antozzi, Seth                 FR Virginia Wes        2:36.63 
William and Mary
  1  Sevachko, Troy                SR William and         1:56.98 
 
Event 44  Women 200 Meter Dash (27) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  McCabe, Molly                 SO Christopher           28.00 
  2  Smith, Shona                  SR Christopher           28.21 
  3  Mulhere, Lindsay              SO Christopher           28.78 
  4  Lucas, Nina                   SO Christopher           29.24 
  5  Rodriguez, Liana              SO Christopher           29.85 
  6  McClure, Hannah               SO Christopher           30.02 
  7  Fink, Elissa                  JR Christopher           30.19 
N.C. Central
  1  Bryant, Miaysha               SO N.C. Central          24.97 
  2  Staten, Markiara              JR N.C. Central             NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Davis, Samone                 FR Old Dominion          25.12 
  2  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion          30.05 
  3  Fulcher, Mishel               SO Old Dominion          31.05 
  4  Ampy, Briana                  SO Old Dominion             NT 
Southern Virginia
  1  Winterton, Elyssa             FR Southern Vir          29.00 
  2  Monzon, Maddie                FR Southern Vir          29.50 
Unattached
  1  Mauney, Tierra                SR Unattached            28.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Cross, Jayla                  FR Virginia Wes          27.65 
  2  Philson, Jada                 SO Virginia Wes          27.80 
  3  Dollins, Alizae               SO Virginia Wes          27.96 
  4  Caple, Terra                  FR Virginia Wes          29.52 
  5  Washington, Alexis            FR Virginia Wes          31.53 
  6  Swanston, Jakivia             FR Virginia Wes          32.45 
William and Mary
  1  Tynan, Megan                  JR William and           25.96 
  2  Morris, Ilissa                JR William and           25.98 
  3  Hooker, Serena                SO William and           26.29 
  4  Klosterman, Laura             SR William and           27.16 
  5  Craib, Savannah               SR William and           27.88 
 
Event 45  Men 200 Meter Dash (44) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
A.T.C.Q.
  1  Bullard, Ja-Vell              SR A.T.C.Q.              22.87 
Catholic
  1  Johnston, Brandon             JR Catholic              24.09 
  2  McAlonan, Joseph              FR Catholic              24.62 
  3  Pastrone, Phil                SO Catholic              26.13 
  4  Esposito, Nick                FR Catholic                 NT 
  5  Catalano, Kyle                FR Catholic                 NT 
  6  Marcelino, Jake               FR Catholic                 NT 
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   JR Christopher           22.34 
  2  Waller, Kurt                  FR Christopher           23.20 
  3  Brass, Dainen                 FR Christopher           23.83 
  4  Roach, Jordan                 FR Christopher           24.00 
  5  Thrower, Dylan                FR Christopher           24.32 
  6  Arrington, Scott              FR Christopher           25.41 
  7  Madison, Stephen              SO Christopher           25.75 
  8  Hamilton, James               FR Christopher           25.89 
N.C. Central
  1  Dunbar, Victor                SR N.C. Central          22.86 
  2  Hartsfield, Blake             FR N.C. Central          22.91 
  3  Trotman, Justin               JR N.C. Central          22.91 
  4  Elliot, Andre                 FR N.C. Central             NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Carter, JaySean               FR Old Dominion          22.10 
  2  Davis, Evan                   SO Old Dominion          23.60 
  3  Hamlin, Corey                 FR Old Dominion          25.00 
  4  Blair, Brandon                FR Old Dominion          25.16 
  5  Edmunds, Dezmon               JR Old Dominion             NT 
  6  Williamson, Jermain           SO Old Dominion             NT 
  7  Seals, Damien                 FR Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Walker, Noah                  SO Regent Unive          24.00 
  2  Sese-Khalid, Benjamin         SO Regent Unive          25.00 
  3  Walker, Matthew               SO Regent Unive          25.30 
  4  Walley, Christopher           SO Regent Unive          26.00 
Southern Virginia
  1  Harris, John                  FR Southern Vir          24.00 
  2  Rice, Christain               FR Southern Vir          24.25 
  3  Rogers, Bodie                 FR Southern Vir          24.50 
UNAT-Unattached
  1  Smith, Kyla                      Unat-Unattac          26.50 
Unattached
  1  Hutchison, Je'von             SR Unattached            21.01 
  2  Cherry, Devante               JR Unattached            22.50 
  3  Edemobi, Francis              FR Unattached            25.28 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Norfleet, Keyontae            FR Virginia Wes          22.78 
  2  Dudley, Curtis                FR Virginia Wes          23.54 
  3  Ardila, Armon                 SO Virginia Wes          23.84 
  4  Boone, Antonio                JR Virginia Wes          24.50 
  5  Muslusky, Tim                 FR Virginia Wes          24.69 
  6  Berard, Patrick               FR Virginia Wes          26.82 
  7  Bjorklund, Andrew             FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 46  Women 3000 Meter Run (4) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Wilson, Kathryn               SO Christopher        11:15.00 
Growing Runners Track Club
  1  Aulenbach, Kasandra              Growing Runn       10:55.17 
Southern Virginia
  1  Thomas, Rachel                FR Southern Vir       13:22.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Latimer, Emily                JR Virginia Wes       11:09.93 
 
Event 47  Men 3000 Meter Run (26) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Kvartunas, Michael            SR Catholic           10:43.97 
Christopher Newport
  1  Putnam, Jason                 FR Christopher         8:55.00 
  2  Witt, Zachary                 FR Christopher         8:55.00 
  3  Benfer, Andrew                SR Christopher         8:55.00 
  4  Pruitt, Charles               SR Christopher         8:55.00 
  5  Hrncir, Matthew               FR Christopher         9:05.00 
  6  Edmonds, Trejon               FR Christopher         9:05.00 
  7  Lightbody, Joseph             SO Christopher         9:05.00 
  8  Cretney, Daniel               FR Christopher         9:05.00 
  9  Doyle, Kyle                   FR Christopher         9:05.00 
 10  Boegner, Dane                 JR Christopher         9:05.00 
 11  Speier, Joshua                SO Christopher         9:20.00 
 12  Margopoulos, Matthew          SR Christopher         9:45.00 
N.C. Central
  1  Coward, Greg                  SR N.C. Central        9:28.00 
Southern Virginia
  1  Shelley, Kevin                FR Southern Vir       10:00.00 
  2  May, Colter                   FR Southern Vir       10:00.00 
  3  Chisholm, Travis              FR Southern Vir       11:00.00 
Unattached
  1  Fogg, Denzel                  SO Unattached          8:32.00 
  2  Alvarado, Robert              SR Unattached          8:45.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Class, Michael                SO Virginia Wes             NT 
William and Mary
  1  Tucker, AJ                    JR William and         8:36.57 
  2  Thompson, Ryan                JR William and         8:42.98 
  3  Hoyle, Christopher            SO William and         8:45.00 
  4  Cacciatore, Andrew            FR William and         8:52.68 
  5  Vinci, Thomas                 SO William and         9:00.00 
  6  Ehlenberger, Jack             FR William and         9:10.00 
 
Event 48  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (6) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                       NT 
N.C. Central
  1  N.C. Central                                         3:45.64 
     1) Smoot, Jaleesa SO               2) Seabrook, Kiana SO             
     3) Cadet, Rebecca FR               4) Stevenson, Deja FR             
     5) Thomas, Lovasia JR              6) White, Bethany SO              
  2  N.C. Central  'B'                                    3:51.00 
     1) Bryant, Miaysha SO              2) White, Bethany SO              
     3) Thomas, Lovasia JR              4) Staten, Markiara JR            
     5) Stevenson, Deja FR              6) Matthews, Nakai FR             
Southern Virginia
  1  Southern Virginia                                         NT 
     1) Monzan, Maddie FR               2) Winterton, Elyssa FR           
     3) Abel, Aly FR                    4) Upham, Kaylee FR               
     5) Bigelow, Sydney FR              6) Garcia, Kaitlyn FR             
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    4:14.93 
     1) Dollins, Alizae SO              2) Washington, Kwonsha SO         
     3) Cross, Jayla FR                 4) Coombs, Marissa JR             
  2  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               4:18.00 
     1) Philson, Jada SO                2) Caple, Terra FR                
     3) Thomas, Alexis FR               4) Latimer, Emily JR              
 
Event 49  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (10) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Catholic
  1  Catholic  'B'                                        3:29.27 
     1) Catalano, Kyle FR               2) Binck, Peter SO                
     3) Dowling, Brendan SO             4) Ziegler, Chadd FR              
  2  Catholic                                             3:29.27 
     1) Chapey, Derek SO                2) Pirozzi, Cosmo FR              
     3) LaPointe, Joey FR               4) McAlonan, Joseph FR            
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                  3:25.00 
  2  Christopher Newport  'B'                             3:33.00 
N.C. Central
  1  N.C. Central                                         3:12.00 
     1) Edwards Jr., Carlton SR         2) James, Deandre SR              
     3) Williams, Deontae JR            4) Johnson, James SO              
  2  N.C. Central  'B'                                    3:16.00 
     1) Dunbar, Victor SR               2) Williams, Deontae JR           
     3) Williams, Jonathan SR           4) Morais, Orane SR               
     5) Allen, Jahmon SO                6)                                
Southern Virginia
  1  Southern Virginia                                    3:40.00 
     1) Rogers, Bodie FR                2) Rice, Christain FR             
     3) Harris, John FR                 4) Shelley, Brandon FR            
     5) May, Colter FR                  6) Musick, Kevin FR               
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    3:25.00 
     1) Norfleet, Keyontae FR           2) Fry, Gavin SO                  
     3) Dunn, Karim FR                  4) White, Trey SR                 
  2  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               3:40.00 
     1) Ardila, Armon SO                2) Dudley, Curtis FR              
     3) Boone, Antonio JR               4) Dunn, Meredith FR              
  3  Virginia Wesleyan  'C'                               3:50.00 
     1) Muslusky, Tim FR                2) Tres, Michael FR               
     3) Ward, Michael FR                4) Ogburn, Dustin SR              
 
Event 50  Women Indoor Pentathlon (10) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:   3574  3/2/2015    Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport            
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                SO Christopher              NP 
  2  Sutton, Briana                JR Christopher              NP 
Delaware State
  1  Harris, Loren                 SO Delaware Sta           2146 
  2  Weeks, Myracle                SO Delaware Sta             NP 
  3  Igwebuike, Precious           FR Delaware Sta             NP 
  4  Johnson, LaJasia              FR Delaware Sta             NP 
  5  Nguetta, Britney              FR Delaware Sta             NP 
  6  Franks, Chloe                 FR Delaware Sta             NP 
N.C. Central
  1  Hale, Nateja                  FR N.C. Central             NP 
  2  Satterwhite, Starbesha        SO N.C. Central             NP 
 
Event 52  Men Heptathlon (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:   5110  3/5/2014    Andrew Milhoan, Mount Union                  
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Fenstermacher, Brett          FR Christopher              NP 
  2  Leonard, Dwayne               SO Christopher              NP 
Delaware State
  1  Trenson, Terry                FR Delaware Sta             NP 
N.C. Central
  1  Edelen, Timothy               SR N.C. Central             NP 
  2  Lemonious, Dominick           FR N.C. Central             NP 
Unattached
  1  Zuber, Karl                      Unattached             4000 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Jernigan, Wade                JR Virginia Wes             NP 
William and Mary
  1  Hedrick, Alex                 SR William and            4872