Up Next:
 
CNU Results
2018 Towson Invitational 
2018 Bucknell Bison Classic 
Showing 2 items from page CNU Outdoor T&F Results sorted by End Date. View more »

2017 Men's Cross Country - 3rd in the Nation!
2018 Men's Indoor Track & Field - 8th in the Nation!

2016-17 Seasons by the Numbers



CNU National Qualifiers

YearNameEventMarkStatusResults
2018 ITF CNU Men's Team    8th in the Nation (19pts) 
2018 ITF CNU Women's Team    =50th Place (3pts) 
2018 ITF Ryan Scott - Sr. - Glen Allen, VA 200m 22.15 (21.76# banked track conv) IN THE MEET! (13th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 7th Place - 21.95q PR/AT; 22.05 
2018 ITF Grayson Reid - Sr. - Glen Allen, VA 5,000m 14:17.49 (14:08.40#) IN THE MEET! (1st Seed) 12th Place - 15:08.75 
2018 ITF Jeff Dover - Sr. - Moyock, NC Mile 4:07.77 (4:04.65#) IN THE MEET! (2nd Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 2nd Place - 4:12.23Q; 4:10.85 
2018 ITF Jeff Dover - Sr. - Moyock, NC 3,000m 8:20.58 (8:14.83#) IN THE MEET! (3rd Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 6th Place - 8:20.46 PR/SR 
2018 ITF Ryan Scott - Sr. - Glen Allen, VA 60m Hurdles 8.06 IN THE MEET! (3rd Seed) DQ 
2018 ITF Billy Rabil - 5th(4) - Springfield, VA Distance Medley Relay (1) 9:59.67 (9:51.64#) IN THE MEET (6th Seed) 12th Place - 10:19.69 (3:07.0) 
2018 ITF Cav McGaw - So. - Burke, VA Distance Medley Relay (4) 9:59.67 (9:51.64#) IN THE MEET (6th Seed) 12th Place - 10:19.69 (4:24.1) 
2018 ITF Cullen Monahan - Sr. - Stafford, VA Distance Medley Relay (3) 9:59.67 (9:51.64#) IN THE MEET (6th Seed) 12th Place - 10:19.69 (1:59.2) 
2018 ITF Cullen Monahan - Sr. - Stafford, VA 800m 1:53.42 (1:51.82#) IN THE MEET (6th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 3rd Place - 1:52.56q PR/SR/CAC; 1:52.67 
2018 ITF Kurt Waller - Jr.(2) - Gainesville, VA Distance Medley Relay (2) 9:59.67 (9:51.64#) IN THE MEET (6th Seed) 12th Place - 10:19.69 (49.4) 
2018 ITF Cav McGaw - So. - Burke, VA 800m 1:53.60 (1:52.00#) IN THE MEET! (9th Seed) 10th Place - 1:53.57 
2018 ITF Hannah Shoemaker - Sr. - Smithfield, VA Shot Put 13.93m/45-8.5 IN THE MEET! (9th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 6th Place - 14.09m/46-2.75 PR/AT 
2017 XC Grayson Reid - Sr. - Glen Allen, VA 8k   ALL-AMERICAN! - 5th Place - 24:20.60 
2017 XC Jeff Dover - Sr. - Moyock, NC 8k   ALL-AMERICAN! - 21st Place - 24:44.59 
2017 XC JJ LaPointe - rSr. - Arlington, VA 8k   ALL-AMERICAN! - 14th Place - 24:40.32 
2017 XC CNU Men's Team 8k  IN THE MEET! (Region Champions) PODIUM! - 3rd Place (221pts) 
2017 OTF CNU Men's Team    =33rd Place (9pts) 
2017 OTF CNU Women's Team    =71st Place (1pt) 
2017 OTF Wesley Shrieves - Jr. - Painter, VA High Jump 2.07m/6-9.5 IN THE MEET! (=11th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 4th Place - 2.10m/6-10.75 PR/AT 
2017 OTF Dominique Torres - rSr. - Chesapeake, VA Triple Jump 14.63m/48-0 IN THE MEET! (=18th Seed) 18th Place - 13.95m/45-9.25 
2017 OTF Ryan Scott - Jr. - Glen Allen, VA 200m 21.47 IN THE MEET! (=19th Seed) 16th Place - 21.96 
2017 OTF Grayson Reid - rJr. - Glen Allen, VA 10,000m 30:18.97 IN THE MEET! (11th Seed) 19th Place - 31:56.49 
2017 OTF Zach Campbell - Sr. - Berryville, VA 1500m 3:50.58 IN THE MEET! (13th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 8th Place - 3:50.90q; 3:54.95 
2017 OTF Hannah Shoemaker - Jr. - Smithfield, VA Shot Put 13.96m/45-9.75 IN THE MEET! (14th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 8th Place - 13.94m/45-9 
2017 OTF Ryan Scott - Jr. - Glen Allen, VA 110m Hurdles 14.50 IN THE MEET! (15th Seed) DNF 
2017 OTF Jeff Dover - rJr. - Moyock, NC 1500m 3:50.83 IN THE MEET! (16th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 6th Place - 3:49.81 PR/SR/CAC; 3:54.47 
2017 OTF Jordan Roach - Jr. - Leesburg, VA 110m Hurdles 14.51 IN THE MEET! (17th Seed) 12th Place - 14.71 
2017 OTF Legend Boyesen - Jr. - Allentown, PA Discus 49.74m/163-2 IN THE MEET! (17th Seed) 20th Place - 38.79m/127-3 
2017 OTF Zach Campbell - Sr. - Berryville, VA 800m 1:51.63 IN THE MEET! (18th Seed) 13th Place - 1:52.09 
2017 OTF  Jonathan Graham - So. - King George, VA Pole Vault 4.85m/15-11 IN THE MEET! (19th Seed) =17th Place - 4.65m/15-3 
2017 OTF Tyler Robin - rJr. - Gainesville, VA Shot Put 13.46m/44-2 IN THE MEET! (19th Seed) 21st Place - 12.57m/41-3 
2017 OTF Brendon Burrows - Jr. - Painter, VA Discus 49.25m/161-7 IN THE MEET! (20th Seed) 9th Place - 46.42m/152-3 
2017 OTF Logan Harrington - rSr. - Montpelier, VA 1500m 4:34.63 IN THE MEET! (21st Seed) 21st Place - 4:45.50 
2017 OTF Briana Sutton - rSr. - Williamsburg, VA Heptathlon 4733pts IN THE MEET! (3rd Seed) 10th Place - 4524pts 
Showing 36 items from page National Qualifiers sorted by Year, Status, Name. View more »