All-Academic Individuals

The United States Cross Country and Track & Field Coaches Association names individuals to the All-Academic Teams who have a cumulative GPA of at least 3.30 and have earned All-Region Honors (Cross Country) or met an Indoor or Outdoor Provisional Qualifying Standard (Track & Field)
Showing 36 items
Year-SeasonNameMajorNote
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Year-SeasonNameMajorNote
2017 TF Campbell, Zach - Sr. - Berryville, VA Computer Science Third Award! 
2017 TF Harrington, Logan - Sr. - Montpelier, VA Communication Studies  
2017 TF Read, Daniel - Jr. - Virginia Beach, VA Molecular Biology Second Award! 
2017 TF Shoemaker, Hannah - Jr. - Smithfield, VA Music  
2016 TF Campbell, Zach - Jr. - Berryville, VA Computer Science Second Award! 
2016 TF Westerholm, Jennifer - Sr. - Stafford, VA Business Fourth Award! 
2015 XC Hannah Bullen - So. - Henrico, VA Accounting Second Award! 
2015 XC Read, Daniel - So. - Virginia Beach, VA Molecular Biology  
2015 XC Slyer, Graciela - Sr. - Stafford, VA Studio Art  
2015 TF Campbell, Zach - So. - Berryville, VA Computer Science  
2015 TF Ezenwa, Enuma - Sr. - Herndon, VA Biology Third Award! 
2015 TF Richardson, Leah - Sr. - Dinwiddie, VA Biology Second Award! 
2015 TF Westerholm, Jennifer - Jr. - Stafford, VA Business Third Award! 
2014 XC Hannah Bullen - Fr. - Henrico, VA Accounting  
2014 TF Ezenwa, Enuma - Jr. - Herndon, VA Biology Second Award! 
2014 TF McClelland, Jessica - Sr. - Stafford, VA Biology Second Award! 
2014 TF Richardson, Leah - Jr. - Dinwiddie, VA Biology  
2014 TF Westerholm, Jennifer - So. - Stafford, VA Business Second Award! 
2013 XC McClelland, Jessica - Sr. - Stafford, VA Biology  
2013 TF Ezenwa, Enuma - So. - Herndon, VA Biology  
2013 TF Westerholm, Jennifer - Fr. - Stafford, VA Communications  
2011 XC Bumiller, Karen - Jr. - Burke, VA Psychology  
2011 XC Rolaf, Erin - So. - Woodbridge, VA Psychology Second Award! 
2011 XC Zaharoff, Jade - Sr. - Vienna, VA Marketing Second Award! 
2010 XC Hansen, Dira - Jr. - Culpeper, VA Communications Third Award! 
2010 XC Rolaf, Erin - Fr. - Woodbridge, VA undecided  
2010 XC Zaharoff, Jade - Jr. - Vienna, VA Marketing  
2010 TF Hansen, Dira - So. - Culpeper, VA Communications Second Award! 
2010 TF Woodson, David - rSr. - Hayes, VA Biology Second Award! 
2009 XC Hansen, Dira - So. - Culpeper, VA Communications  
2009 XC Rowe, Brooke - Sr. - Yorktown, VA Mathematics  
2009 XC Wampler, Amy - Sr. - Spotsylvania, VA Mathematics  
2009 TF Oakes, Kyle - Sr. - Chesapeake, VA Biology  
2008 TF Woodson, David - Jr. - Hayes, VA Biology  
2007 XC Roberts, Megan - Jr. - New Market, VA Spanish  
1999 TF Taylor, Casey - Sr. - Prospect, VA English GTE/CoSIDA Academic All-American 
Showing 36 items