National Qualifiers

Cross Country National Championships Selection Criteria 

New for 2014 - Indoor Track & Field Qualifying:
Top 17 Declared Women, Top 15 Declared Men, Top 12 Declared Relays (1 per school)

New since 2012 - Outdoor Track & Field Qualifying:
Top 22 Declared Women, Top 20 Declared Men, Top 16 Declared Relays (1 per school)

See www.tfrrs.org for current lists - click on ranking for tie-breaking information

Showing 112 items
YearNameEventMarkStatusResults
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
YearNameEventMarkStatusResults
2016 XC Men's Team 8k   11th Place (356pts) 
2016 OTF CNU Men's Team    =66th Place (3pts) 
2016 OTF Ryan Scott - So. - Glen Allen, VA 100m 10.68 IN THE MEET! (19th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 6th Place (10.69q PR/AT; 11.01) 
2016 ITF CNU Women's Team    =49th Place (4pts) 
2016 ITF CNU Men's Team    =47th Place (4pts) 
2016 ITF Briana Sutton - rJr. - Williamsburg, VA Pentathlon 3266pts IN THE MEET! (14th Seed) 10th Place (3186pts) 
2016 ITF Logan Harrington - rSo. - Montpelier, VA 800m 2:12.73  IN THE MEET! (5th Seed) 15th Place (2:16.40) 
2016 ITF Zach Campbell - Jr. - Berryville, VA Distance Medley Relay (1) 10:01.65 IN THE MEET! (5th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 5th Place (10:04.20 - 3:08.0) 
2016 ITF Cullen Monahan - So. - Stafford, VA Distance Medley Relay (2) 10:01.65 IN THE MEET! (5th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 5th Place (10:04.20 - 50.3) 
2016 ITF Jeffrey Dover - So. - Moyock, NC Distance Medley Relay (3) 10:01.65 IN THE MEET! (5th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 5th Place (10:04.20 - 1:54.5) 
2016 ITF Billy Rabil - Jr. - Springfield, VA Distance Medley Relay (4) 10:01.65 IN THE MEET! (5th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 5th Place (10:04.20 - 4:11.4) 
2016 ITF Jennifer Westerholm - Sr. - Stafford, VA Pentathlon 3385pts IN THE MEET! (6th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 5th Place (3325pts) 
2015 XC Men's Team 8k   32nd Place (845pts) 
2015 XC Lydia Cromwell - Sr. - Round Hill, VA 6k 22:52.7 (11th - 7th Individual) Individual Qualifier 213th Place (23:05.2) 
2015 OTF CNU Men's Team    =39th Place (7pts) 
2015 OTF Logan Harrington - So. - Montpelier, VA 800m 2:10.77 IN THE MEET! (11th Seed) 11th Place (2:12.99) 
2015 OTF Dominique Torres - Jr. - Chesapeake, VA 4x100m Relay (1) 41.29 IN THE MEET! (12th Seed) 15th Place (41.91) 
2015 OTF Daulton Teaford - Sr. - White Post, VA 4x100m Relay (2) 41.29 IN THE MEET! (12th Seed) 15th Place (41.91) 
2015 OTF Jordan Roach - Fr. - Leesburg, VA 4x100m Relay (3) 41.29 IN THE MEET! (12th Seed) 15th Place (41.91) 
2015 OTF Ryan Scott - Fr. - Glen Allen, VA 4x100m Relay (4) 41.29 IN THE MEET! (12th Seed) 15th Place (41.91) 
2015 OTF Dominique Torres - Jr. - Chesapeake, VA Triple Jump 14.59m/47-10.5 IN THE MEET! (13th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 7th Place (14.67m/48-1.75) 
2015 OTF Daulton Teaford - Sr. - White Post, VA 200m 21.54 IN THE MEET! (15th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 4th Place (21.45q/21.39) 
2015 OTF Enuma Ezenwa - Sr. - Herndon, VA Heptathlon 4509pts IN THE MEET! (15th Seed) 21st Place (4132pts) 
2015 OTF Leah Richardson - Sr.(2) - Dinwiddie, VA 4x400m Relay (1) 3:49.81 IN THE MEET! (16th Seed) 14th Place (3:52.21 - 57.5) 
2015 OTF Jennifer Westerholm - Jr. - Stafford, VA 4x400m Relay (2) 3:49.81 IN THE MEET! (16th Seed) 14th Place (3:52.21 - 59.6) 
2015 OTF Enuma Ezenwa - Sr. - Herndon, VA 4x400m Relay (3) 3:49.81 IN THE MEET! (16th Seed) 14th Place (3:52.21 - 57.7) 
2015 OTF Logan Harrington - So. - Montpelier, VA 4x400m Relay (4) 3:49.81 IN THE MEET! (16th Seed) 14th Place (3:52.21 - 57.3) 
2015 OTF Enuma Ezenwa - Sr. - Herndon, VA 100m Hurdles 14.50 IN THE MEET! (17th Seed) 20th Place (15.62) 
2015 OTF Jennifer Westerholm - Jr. - Stafford, VA Heptathlon 4448pts IN THE MEET! (17th Seed) 15th Place (4402pts) 
2015 ITF CNU Women's Team    =29th Place (6pts) 
2015 ITF CNU Men's Team    =45th Place (4pts) 
2015 ITF Enuma Ezenwa - Sr. - Herndon, VA 60m Hurdles 8.92 =16th in the Nation  Passed on Nationals Invitation 
2015 ITF Jennifer Westerholm Pentathlon 3441pts IN THE MEET! (11th Seed) 12th Place (3333pts) 
2015 ITF Dominique Torres - Jr. - Chesapeake, VA Triple Jump 14.49m/47-6.25 IN THE MEET! (11th Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 5th Place (14.37m/47-1.75) 
2015 ITF Briana Sutton - So.(1) - Williamsburg, VA Pentathlon 3360pts IN THE MEET! (16th Seed) 15th Place (3201pts) 
2015 ITF Enuma Ezenwa - Sr. - Herndon, VA Pentathlon 3574pts IN THE MEET (2nd Seed) ALL-AMERICAN! - 3rd Place (3576pts - School Record) 
2014 XC CNU Women's Team 6k   32nd Place (999pts) 
2014 OTF CNU Men's Team    =14th Place (18pts) 
2014 OTF Enuma Ezenwa - Jr. - Herndon, VA Heptathlon 4491pts IN THE MEET! (15th Seed) 16th Place (4442pts) 
2014 OTF Leah Richardson - Jr.(1) - Dinwiddie, VA 4x400m Relay (1) 3:51.55 IN THE MEET! (16th Seed) 10th Place (3:48.91 - 57.3) 
2014 OTF Jennifer Westerholm - So. - Stafford, VA 4x400m Relay (2) 3:51.55 IN THE MEET! (16th Seed) 10th Place (3:48.91 - 57.6) 
2014 OTF Enuma Ezenwa - Jr. - Herndon, VA 4x400m Relay (3) 3:51.55 IN THE MEET (16th Seed) 10th Place (3:48.91 - 57.6) 
2014 OTF Logan Harrington - Fr. - Montpelier, VA 4x400m Relay (4) 3:51.55 IN THE MEET! (16th Seed) 10th Place (3:48.91 - 56.3) 
2014 OTF Jennifer Westerholm - So. - Stafford, VA Heptathlon 4461pts IN THE MEET! (17th Seed) 19th Place (4296pts) 
2014 OTF Logan Harrington - Fr. - Montpelier, VA 800m 2:12.92 IN THE MEET! (21st Seed) 17th Place (2:12.83 PR) 
2014 OTF Richard Roethel - Sr. - Farmingville, NY Decathlon 6723pts IN THE MEET! (4th Seed) NATIONAL CHAMPION! (7086pts PR/SR) 
2014 OTF Dominique Torres - So. - Chesapeake, VA Triple Jump 14.65m/48-0.75 IN THE MEET! (8th Seed) NATIONAL RUNNER-UP! (14.89m/48-10.25 PR/AT) 
2014 OTF Jessica McClelland - Sr. - Stafford, VA 1500m 4:33.40 IN THE MEET! (9th Seed) 11th Place (4:37.21q/4:44.12) 
2014 ITF CNU Men's Team    =58th Place 
2014 ITF Richard Roethel - Sr. - Farmingville, NY High Jump 2.11m/6-11 IN THE MEET! (=3rd Seed) NH 
2014 ITF Richard Roethel - Sr. - Farmingville, NY Heptathlon 4981pts (4957 raw) IN THE MEET! (10th Seed) DNF 
2014 ITF Enuma Ezenwa - Jr. - Herndon, VA Pentathlon 3445pts IN THE MEET! (8th Seed) 10th Place (3368pts) 
2014 ITF Dominique Torres - So. - Chesapeake, VA Triple Jump 14.60m/47-11 IN THE MEET! (8th Seed) ALL AMERICAN! - 7th Place (14.37m/47-1.75) 
2013 OTF CNU Men's Team    =53rd Place 
2013 OTF Dominique Torres - Fr. - Chesapeake, VA Triple Jump 14.54m/47-8.5 IN THE MEET! (=11th Seed) 18th Place (14.10m/46-3.25) 
2013 OTF Daulton Teaford - So. - Boyce, VA 200m 21.63 IN THE MEET! (=15th Seed) ALL AMERICAN! - 5th Place (21.58/21.26qPR) 
2013 OTF Enuma Ezenwa - So. - Herndon, VA Heptathlon 4421pts IN THE MEET! (22nd Seed) 21st Place (4199pts) 
2013 OTF Joshua Showalter - Fr. - Leesburg, VA Steeplechase 6:20.76 (2k) USATF Jr. National Qualifier  
2013 ITF Dominque Torres - Fr. - Chesapeake, VA Triple Jump 14.53m/47-8 IN THE MEET! (13th seed) 13th Place (14.20m/46-7.25) 
2012 XC Raymond Gamache - Sr. - King George, VA 8k 25:55.84 (5th - 3rd Individual) Individual Qualifier 83rd Place (25:35.2) 
2012 OTF CNU Men's Team    =68th Place (2.0pts) 
2012 OTF Jenna Elliott - Jr. - Fredericksburg, VA High Jump 1.68m/5-6 IN THE MEET! (=13th Seed) ALL AMERICAN! - 6th Place (1.67m/5-5.75) 
2012 OTF Richard Roethel - Jr. - Farmingville, NY High Jump 2.11m/6-11 IN THE MEET! (=1st Seed) 12th Place (2.03m/6-7.75) 
2012 OTF Richard Roethel - Jr. - Farmingville, NY Decathlon 6971pts IN THE MEET! (2nd Seed) ALL AMERICAN! - 7th Place (6627pts) 
2012 OTF Dira Hansen - Sr. - Culpeper, VA 800m 2:09.25 IN THE MEET! (4th Seed) 15th Place (2:14.07) 
2012 OTF Donovan Lewin - Fr. - Cape Charles, VA 10,000m 32:44.83 USATF Jr. National Qualifier 17th Place (35:36.47) 
2012 OTF Samuel Martin - Fr. - Rockville, MD 1500m 3:56.70 USATF Jr. National Qualifier 28th Place (4:24.27) 
2012 OTF Daniel Richard - Fr. - Manassas, VA Steeplechase 6:22.63 (2k) USATF Jr. National Qualifier 20th Place (10:52.07) 
2012 ITF CNU Men's Team    13th Place (16pts) 
2012 ITF Richard Roethel - Jr. - Farmingville, NY High Jump 2.09/6-10.25 IN THE MEET (3rd Seed) ALL AMERICAN! - 3rd Place (2.08m/6-9.75) 
2012 ITF Richard Roethel - Jr. - Farmingville, NY Heptathlon 5014 IN THE MEET (4th seed) NATIONAL CHAMPION! (5434pts MR/FR/SR/PR) 
2012 ITF Dira Hansen - Sr. - Culpeper, VA 800m 2:12.27b IN THE MEET (7th seed) 9th Place (2:15.14) 
2011 XC Jade Zaharoff - Sr. - Vienna, VA 6k 23:46.6 (18th - 7th Individual) Individual Qualifier 211th - 23:11.55 (PR) 
2011 OTF CNU Women's Team    =76th Place (1.0pts) 
2011 OTF CNU Men's Team    =40th Place (5.0pts) 
2011 OTF Dira Hansen - Jr. - Culpeper, VA 400m Hurdles 1:01.90 Qualifier - IN THE MEET! ALL AMERICAN! - 8th Place (Prelims - 61.70 PR; Finals 63.14) 
2011 OTF Matthew Winkler - Sr. - Palmyra, VA 800m 1:50.93 (#9 in DIII) Qualifier - IN THE MEET! 17th Place (1:52.32) 
2011 OTF Richard Roethel - So. - Farmingville, NY Decathlon 6759 points Qualifier - IN THE MEET! ALL AMERICAN! - 4th Place (6935pts) 
2011 OTF Brittany Jacobs - Sr. - Warrenton, VA Long Jump 5.65m/18-6.5 Qualifier - IN THE MEET! 15th Place (5.33m/17-6) 
2011 OTF Jenna Elliott - Fr. - Fredericksburg, VA High Jump 1.66m/5-5.25 Qualifier - Provisional (=#23 in the Nation!) 
2011 OTF Richard Roethel - So. - Farmingville, NY High Jump 2.06m/6-9 Qualifier - Provisional (=#10 in the Nation! - passed on Nationals Invitation) 
2011 OTF Kwarteng Asare - Jr. - Fairfax, VA Triple Jump 14.32m/46-11.75 Qualifier - Provisional (#28 in the Nation!) 
2011 ITF CNU Men's Team    =29th Place (6.0pts) 
2011 ITF CNU Women's Team    54th Place (2.0pts) 
2011 ITF Matthew Winkler - Sr. - Palmyra, VA 800m 1:53.00b IN THE MEET 11th Place (1:55.03) 
2011 ITF Dira Hansen - Jr. - Culpeper, VA 800m 2:13.67 IN THE MEET ALL AMERICAN! - 7th Place (Prelims - 2:14.50; Finals - 2:14.95) 
2011 ITF Brittany Jacobs - Sr. - Warrenton, VA Long Jump 5.61m/18-5 IN THE MEET 10th Place (5.34m/17-6.25) 
2011 ITF Dira Hansen - Jr. - Culpeper, VA Pentathlon 3309 IN THE MEET 14th Place (2267pts - no 800m) 
2011 ITF Richard Roethel - So. - Farmingville, NY Pentathlon 3629 IN THE MEET ALL AMERICAN! - 3rd Place (3784pts School Record) 
2011 ITF Dira Hansen - Jr. - Culpeper, VA 400m 57.88 Qualifier - Provisional (#21) 
2011 ITF Jenna Elliott - Fr. - Fredericksburg, VA High Jump 1.66m/5-5.25 Qualifier - Provisional (=#20) 
2011 ITF Richard Roethel - So. - Farmingville, NY High Jump 2.03m/6-8 Qualifier - Provisional (=#19) 
2010 OTF CNU Men's Team    47th Place (6.0pts) 
2010 OTF Richard Roethel - Fr. - Farmingville, NY Decathlon 6709pts IN THE MEET ALL-AMERICAN! - 3rd Place (6989pts -- PR/SR) 
2010 OTF Richard Roethel - Fr. - Farmingville, NY High Jump 2.06m/6-9 IN THE MEET x (No Height) 
2010 OTF David Woodson - Sr. - Hayes, VA Steeplechase 9:10.26 IN THE MEET 16th Place (9:52.30) 
2010 OTF Dira Hansen - So. - Culpeper, VA 400m Hurdles 1:03.47 Qualifier - Provisional (#29) 
2010 OTF Dira Hansen - So. - Culpeper, VA 4x400m Relay 3:54.11 Qualifier - Provisional (#20) 
2010 OTF Cheria Jackson - So. - Woodbridge, VA 4x400m Relay 3:54.11 Qualifier - Provisional (#20) 
2010 OTF Shannon Walker - rSo. - Suffolk, VA 4x400m Relay 3:54.11 Qualifier - Provisional (#20) 
2010 OTF Kristen Bell - So. - Vienna,VA 4x400m Relay 3:54.11 Qualifier - Provisional (#20) 
2010 OTF Richard Roethel - Fr. - Farmingville, NY Long Jump 7.14m/23-5.25 Qualifier - Provisional (=#16) 
2010 OTF Brittany Jacobs - Jr. - Warrenton, VA Long Jump 5.62m/18-5.25 Qualifier - Provisional (#28) 
2010 OTF Kwarteng Asare - So. - Fairfax, VA Long Jump 7.03m/23-0.75 Qualifier - Provisional (=#36) 
2010 OTF Anton Bowman - Fr. - Springfield, VA Long Jump 7.07m/23-2.5 Qualifier - Provisional (=#26) 
2010 OTF Brittany Jacobs - Jr. - Warrenton, VA Triple Jump 11.38m/37-4 Qualifier - Provisional (=#32) 
2010 OTF Kwarteng Asare - So. - Fairfax, VA Triple Jump 14.60m/47-10.75 Qualifier - Provisional (#18) 
2010 ITF Richard Roethel - Fr. - Farmingville, NY High Jump 2.06m/6-9 IN THE MEET x (No Height) 
2010 ITF Richard Roethel - Fr. - Farmingville, NY Pentathlon 3540pts IN THE MEET 11th Place (3355pts) 
2010 ITF Dira Hansen - So. - Culpeper, VA Long Jump 5.44m/17-10.25 Qualifier - Provisional (=#28) 
2010 ITF Dira Hansen - So. - Culpeper, VA Pentathlon 3100pts Qualifier - Provisional (#22) 
2010 ITF Chris Banks - Sr. - Newport News, VA Weight Throw 17.10m/56-1.25 Qualifier - Provisional (#29) 
Showing 112 items