2016 Commonwealth Duals @CNU Performance Lists

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2016 11:42 AM
                        Commonwealth Duals - 3/26/2016                         
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (5)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 1.48m, 1.53m, 1.58, 1.63m, 1.66m, 1.69m, ...
Belk Track R:  1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Westerholm, Jennifer             Christopher           1.61m 
  2  Taylor, Rolonda                  Virginia Wes          1.56m 
  3  Kleber, Maggie                   Washington a          1.53m 
  4  Ratliff, Bailey                  Mary Washing          1.51m 
  5  Coverton, Alexis                 Virginia Wes          1.49m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (5)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m, 1.98m, 2.01m, 2.04m, 2.07m, ...
Belk Track R:  2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Turner, Davis                    Washington a          1.86m 
  2  Roach, Jordan                    Christopher           1.86m 
  3  DeKnight, Harrison               Washington a          1.81m 
  4  Shrieves, Wesley                 Christopher           1.80m 
  5  Pearman, Parker                  Virginia Wes          1.76m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (5)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 2.97m, 3.12m, 3.27m, 3.42m, 3.57m, 3.67m, 3.77m, ...
Belk Track R:  3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stanton, Elizabeth               Washington a          3.52m 
  2  Fiutak, Kaela                    Washington a          3.17m 
  3  Rossini, Rayna                   Christopher           2.75m 
  4  Deale, Caroline                  Mary Washing          2.25m 
  5  Washington, Kwonsha              Virginia Wes          2.15m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (11)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 4.07m,  4.22m, 4.37m,  4.52m,  4.67m, 4.77m, 4.87m, ...
Belk Track R:  5.05m  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Graham, Jonathan                 Christopher           4.70m 
  2  Alao, Babadamilola               Christopher           4.15m 
  3  Lichvar, Cody                    Virginia Wes          4.06m 
  4  Garrett, Dylon                   Mary Washing          4.05m 
  5  Pranka, Drew                     Washington a          3.81m 
  6  Below, Cody                      Virginia Wes          3.66m 
  7  Sawyer, Sean                     Christopher           3.60m 
  8  Nugent, Adam                     Mary Washing          3.55m 
  9  Jernigan, Wade                   Virginia Wes          3.21m 
 10  Kalinowski, Casey                Lynchburg             3.20m 
 11  Emery, Nick                      Virginia Wes          3.06m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (11)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lee, Dana                        Washington a          5.68m 
  2  Taylor, Rolonda                  Virginia Wes          5.39m 
  3  Clarke, Shanice                  Lynchburg             5.03m 
  4  Willis, Alyssa                   Virginia Wes          4.98m 
  5  Dollins, Alizae                  Virginia Wes          4.96m 
  6  Bowden, Hannah                   Christopher           4.96m 
  7  Sutton, Briana                   Christopher           4.95m 
  8  Scott, Mackenzie                 Christopher           4.77m 
  9  Richardson, Gabrielle            Christopher           4.72m 
 10  Coverton, Alexis                 Virginia Wes          4.72m 
 11  Derse, Emily                     Mary Washing          4.54m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (9)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.          
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Truman, Evan                     Lynchburg             6.95m 
  2  Turner, Davis                    Washington a          6.53m 
  3  Shrieves, Wesley                 Christopher           6.49m 
  4  Parker, Matthew                  Mary Washing          6.35m 
  5  Christophe, Philip               Christopher           6.35m 
  6  Kim, Andrew                      Washington a          6.22m 
  7  Martin, Brandon                  Christopher           5.83m 
  8  Kerns, Zach                      Mary Washing             ND 
  9  Gonzalez, Moises                 Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (7)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Westerholm, Jennifer             Christopher          11.00m 
  2  Clarke, Shanice                  Lynchburg            10.66m 
  3  Taylor, Rolonda                  Virginia Wes         10.56m 
  4  Smith, Shona                     Christopher          10.18m 
  5  Kleber, Maggie                   Washington a         10.04m 
  6  Dollins, Alizae                  Virginia Wes          9.99m 
  7  Coverton, Alexis                 Virginia Wes          9.94m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (9)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  15.28m  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stevens, Linwood                 Lynchburg            13.71m 
  2  Shrieves, Wesley                 Christopher          12.66m 
  3  DeKnight, Harrison               Washington a         12.60m 
  4  Kim, Andrew                      Washington a         12.20m 
  5  Parker, Matthew                  Mary Washing         12.01m 
  6  Christophe, Philip               Christopher          12.00m 
  7  Pearman, Parker                  Virginia Wes         11.58m 
  8  Mundo, Jose                      Mary Washing             ND 
  9  Blevins, Philip                  Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (12)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cockerille, Taylor               Mary Washing         12.41m 
  2  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         11.76m 
  3  Shoemaker, Hannah                Christopher          11.60m 
  4  Robin, Tyler                     Christopher          10.82m 
  5  Jones, Kayla                     Christopher          10.78m 
  6  Burns, Nikki                     Virginia Wes         10.47m 
  7  Murray, Rachel                   Lynchburg            10.46m 
  8  Butler, Kimber                   Lynchburg            10.16m 
  9  Shepherd, Dakota                 Lynchburg             9.46m 
 10  Defrancesco, Alex                Lynchburg             9.04m 
 11  Gorton, Samantha                 Mary Washing             ND 
 12  Wilson, Bethany                  Mary Washing             ND 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (13)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  17.19m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Robertson, Patrick               Washington a         14.00m 
  2  Griffey, Evan                    Lynchburg            13.50m 
  3  Forjan, Daniel                   Mary Washing         13.43m 
  4  Romano, Michael                  Lynchburg            13.08m 
  5  Burrows, Brendon                 Christopher          13.00m 
  6  Long, Ryan                       Christopher          12.82m 
  7  Usher, Daniel                    Mary Washing         12.74m 
  8  Smith, Ripken                    Mary Washing         12.63m 
  9  Addi, Richard                    Christopher          12.00m 
 10  Hughes, Christian                Mary Washing         11.42m 
 11  Claroni, Daniel                  Washington a         10.38m 
 12  Craig, John                      Mary Washing          9.52m 
 13  Jernigan, Wade                   Virginia Wes          8.83m 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw (11)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cockerille, Taylor               Mary Washing         38.60m 
  2  Cummings, Lillie                 Christopher          34.00m 
  3  Johnson, Sarah                   Christopher          32.95m 
  4  Butler, Kimber                   Lynchburg            30.10m 
  5  Shoemaker, Hannah                Christopher          29.51m 
  6  Robin, Tyler                     Christopher          28.68m 
  7  Rashid, Lyzan                    Christopher          28.29m 
  8  Shepherd, Dakota                 Lynchburg            28.00m 
  9  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         26.84m 
 10  Burns, Nikki                     Virginia Wes         23.07m 
 11  Wilson, Bethany                  Mary Washing             ND 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  51.56m  4/21/2007   Dan Royal, FCA Elite                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Blakeney, Brett                  Lynchburg            43.42m 
  2  Dericks, Dashiell                Washington a         41.24m 
  3  Usher, Daniel                    Mary Washing         41.13m 
  4  Romano, Michael                  Lynchburg            40.66m 
  5  Forjan, Daniel                   Mary Washing         40.57m 
  6  Robertson, Patrick               Washington a         40.43m 
  7  Hoppe, Dalton                    Lynchburg            40.00m 
  8  Burrows, Brendon                 Christopher          40.00m 
  9  Boysen, Legend                   Christopher          39.73m 
 10  Long, Ryan                       Christopher          38.01m 
 11  Graham, Robert                   Christopher          36.99m 
 12  Smith, Ripken                    Mary Washing         36.24m 
 13  Addi, Richard                    Christopher          30.18m 
 14  Hughes, Christian                Mary Washing         29.15m 
 15  Griffey, Evan                    Lynchburg            28.75m 
 16  Craig, John                      Mary Washing             ND 
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw (13)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cummings, Lillie                 Christopher          40.00m 
  2  Defrancesco, Alex                Lynchburg            37.80m 
  3  Cockerille, Taylor               Mary Washing         37.13m 
  4  Rashid, Lyzan                    Christopher          35.71m 
  5  Shoemaker, Hannah                Christopher          33.64m 
  6  Young, Karla                     Christopher          31.99m 
  7  Gorton, Samantha                 Mary Washing         30.15m 
  8  Murray, Rachel                   Lynchburg            30.00m 
  9  Shepherd, Dakota                 Lynchburg            30.00m 
 10  Butler, Kimber                   Lynchburg            27.53m 
 11  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         27.39m 
 12  Johnson, Sarah                   Christopher          27.23m 
 13  Wilson, Bethany                  Mary Washing         17.22m 
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw (14)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Robertson, Patrick               Washington a         46.59m 
  2  Graham, Robert                   Christopher          46.42m 
  3  Romano, Michael                  Lynchburg            42.04m 
  4  Forjan, Daniel                   Mary Washing         40.62m 
  5  Hoppe, Dalton                    Lynchburg            40.00m 
  6  Boysen, Legend                   Christopher          39.96m 
  7  Long, Ryan                       Christopher          37.73m 
  8  Griffey, Evan                    Lynchburg            37.16m 
  9  Smith, Ripken                    Mary Washing         33.26m 
 10  Hughes, Christian                Mary Washing         33.03m 
 11  Usher, Daniel                    Mary Washing         32.40m 
 12  Addi, Richard                    Christopher          31.60m 
 13  Claroni, Daniel                  Washington a         30.03m 
 14  Craig, John                      Mary Washing         29.34m 
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw (7)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Burns, Nikki                     Virginia Wes         36.45m 
  2  Wilson, Bethany                  Mary Washing         33.68m 
  3  Sutton, Briana                   Christopher          33.45m 
  4  Murray, Rachel                   Lynchburg            28.46m 
  5  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         16.57m 
  6  Ratliff, Bailey                  Mary Washing             ND 
  7  Gorton, Samantha                 Mary Washing             ND 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw (11)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Blakeney, Brett                  Lynchburg            46.48m 
  2  Dericks, Dashiell                Washington a         46.17m 
  3  Hoppe, Dalton                    Lynchburg            43.93m 
  4  Rodriguez, Corey                 Christopher          43.25m 
  5  Pearman, Parker                  Virginia Wes         36.17m 
  6  Sutliff, Hunter                  Christopher              ND 
  7  Jernigan, Wade                   Virginia Wes             ND 
  8  Smith, Ripken                    Mary Washing             ND 
  9  Parker, Matthew                  Mary Washing             ND 
 10  Leonard, Dwayne                  Christopher              ND 
 11  Craig, John                      Mary Washing             ND 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (2)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11:23.05  4/30/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Unattached               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stewart, Briana                  Christopher        11:58.00 
  2  Alvis, Morgan                    Lynchburg                NT 
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (9)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fabish, Evan                     Christopher        10:05.00 
  2  Patrick, Hank                    Washington a       10:20.00 
  3  Artz, Peyton                     Christopher        10:22.37 
  4  LeHardy, Samuel                  Christopher        10:25.00 
  5  Dye, Keane                       Virginia Wes       10:30.00 
  6  Broemmel, Nicholas               Christopher        10:32.00 
  7  Murphy, Ben                      Washington a       10:40.00 
  8  Speier, Joshua                   Christopher        11:01.00 
  9  Margopoulos, Matthew             Christopher        11:20.00 
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (4)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                 49.98 
     1) Mills, Shakira                  2) Dollins, Alizae                
     3) Hughes, Tiana                   4) Lennon, Tiffany                
  2  Christopher Newport  'A'                               50.00 
     1) Smith, Shona                    2) Scott, Mackenzie               
     3) Richardson, Gabrielle           4) Westerholm, Jennifer           
  3  Christopher Newport  'B'                               51.00 
     1) Lucas, Nina                     2) McCabe, Molly                  
     3) Lozama, Jordan                  4) Smithers, Courtney             
  4  Washington and Lee  'A'                                51.00 
     1) Peacock, Alison                 2) Ungrady, Molly                 
     3) Farroni, Kara                   4) Rosenwasser, Jessica           
     5) Lee, Dana                       6)                                
 
Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (5)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher N
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lynchburg  'A'                                         42.57 
     1) Witter, Ryan                    2) Truman, Evan                   
     3) Wood, Aaron                     4) Stevens, Linwood               
  2  Christopher Newport  'A'                               43.00 
     1) Martin, Brandon                 2) Folli, Lewis                   
     3) Shrieves, Wesley                4) Scott, Ryan                    
  3  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                 43.15 
     1) Bafalie, Siaka                  2) Gonzalez, Moises               
     3) White, Trey                     4) Hawkins, Chrishaud             
  4  Washington and Lee  'A'                                43.50 
     1) Kim, Andrew                     2) Huffman, Carter                
     3) Jones, John                     4) Turner, Davis                  
     5) Pranka, Drew                    6) Zachariades, Charlie           
  5  Christopher Newport  'B'                               44.00 
     1) Sawyer, Sean                    2) Graham, Jonathan               
     3) Leonard, Dwayne                 4) Alao, Babadamilola             
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run (23)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Yates, Samantha                  Washington a        4:48.00 
  2  Harrington, Logan                Christopher         4:50.00 
  3  Seybold, Margaret                Washington a        4:51.00 
  4  Schmitt, Emmie                   Christopher         4:55.00 
  5  Arnold, Liliana                  Washington a        4:55.00 
  6  Tabackman, Alexa                 Christopher         4:55.00 
  7  McMichael, Kirsten               Washington a        4:58.00 
  8  Dolecki, Brianna                 Mary Washing        5:05.00 
  9  Weisbeck, Jillian                Mary Washing        5:05.00 
 10  Autore, Claudia                  Mary Washing        5:07.00 
 11  Bonaro, Kaitlin                  Washington a        5:09.50 
 12  Wright, Kayla                    Virginia Wes        5:10.00 
 13  Crill, Lindsey                   Lynchburg           5:11.07 
 14  Bader, Marin                     Mary Washing        5:12.00 
 15  Mansini, Taylor                  Christopher         5:20.00 
 16  Calkins, Nell                    Christopher         5:20.00 
 17  Miluski, Kristi                  Washington a        5:22.50 
 18  Sanders, Bailey                  Washington a        5:24.50 
 19  Cerand, Caroline                 Mary Washing        5:28.10 
 20  Crosby, Andi                     Christopher         5:30.00 
 21  Baldwin, Brianna                 Christopher         5:30.00 
 22  Gallagher, Meagan                Lynchburg           5:53.67 
 23  Phillips, Emma                   Virginia Wes        6:10.00 
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run (34)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McDonald, Ian                    Washington a        3:54.00 
  2  Osborne, Andrew                  Lynchburg           4:00.00 
  3  Freeman, Dylan                   Christopher         4:05.00 
  4  Conway, Austin                   Christopher         4:05.00 
  5  Read, Daniel                     Christopher         4:05.00 
  6  Sorensen, Ben                    Mary Washing        4:07.00 
  7  Warring, Levi                    Washington a        4:07.41 
  8  Harmon, Phillip                  Washington a        4:08.00 
  9  Leroy, MacKenzye                 Washington a        4:10.00 
 10  Markham, Chris                   Mary Washing        4:10.00 
 11  Speray, Kevin                    Mary Washing        4:12.00 
 12  Murch, Samuel                    Christopher         4:15.00 
 13  Pruitt, Charles                  Christopher         4:15.00 
 14  LaPointe, John                   Christopher         4:15.00 
 15  Schlesman, Bruce                 Christopher         4:15.00 
 16  Fleck, Jacob                     Lynchburg           4:15.00 
 17  Reid, Grayson                    Christopher         4:15.00 
 18  Burke, Matthew                   Christopher         4:15.00 
 19  Bruner, John                     Christopher         4:15.00 
 20  Granger, Ian                     Mary Washing        4:15.00 
 21  Burklow, John                    Mary Washing        4:15.00 
 22  Bozek, John                      Mary Washing        4:17.00 
 23  Strehler, Mac                    Washington a        4:18.00 
 24  Gensburg, Mark                   Washington a        4:20.00 
 25  Eghtessad, Nick                  Mary Washing        4:20.00 
 26  Maloney, Trevor                  Virginia Wes        4:20.00 
 27  Jones, Kevin                     Mary Washing        4:20.00 
 28  Zunk, Skyler                     Washington a        4:20.00 
 29  Sandoval, Chris                  Mary Washing        4:22.00 
 30  Reed, Daniel                     Mary Washing        4:30.00 
 31  Class, Michael                   Virginia Wes        4:30.00 
 32  Ogburn, Dustin                   Virginia Wes        4:32.75 
 33  Werner, Andrew                   Virginia Wes        4:35.00 
 34  Blevins, Philip                  Virginia Wes        4:35.00 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (7)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.79  5/2/1998    Bridet Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bowden, Hannah                   Christopher           15.30 
  2  McCabe, Molly                    Christopher           15.32 
  3  Scott, Mackenzie                 Christopher           15.75 
  4  Sutton, Briana                   Christopher           16.00 
  5  Hinton, Kaleigh                  Washington a          16.58 
  6  Holzhauser, Danielle             Mary Washing          17.17 
  7  Coverton, Alexis                 Virginia Wes          19.89 
 
Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (7)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Roach, Jordan                    Christopher           15.30 
  2  Scott, Ryan                      Christopher           15.32 
  3  Pranka, Drew                     Washington a          15.60 
  4  Clement, Forrest                 Lynchburg             15.73 
  5  Sutliff, Hunter                  Christopher           17.12 
  6  Hawkins, Chrishaud               Virginia Wes          17.22 
  7  Leonard, Dwayne                  Christopher           17.61 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash (6)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lee, Dana                        Washington a          57.50 
  2  Harrington, Logan                Christopher           58.00 
  3  Hughes, Tiana                    Virginia Wes        1:00.16 
  4  Willis, Alyssa                   Virginia Wes        1:01.20 
  5  Lucas, Nina                      Christopher         1:02.00 
  6  Derse, Emily                     Mary Washing        1:04.14 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  White, Trey                      Virginia Wes          49.54 
  2  Jones, John                      Washington a          49.70 
  3  Huffman, Carter                  Washington a          51.40 
  4  Park, Matt                       Lynchburg             52.77 
  5  Lee, Terry                       Lynchburg             53.00 
  6  Andoh, Bernard                   Christopher           53.00 
  7  Sivels, Marquis                  Virginia Wes          53.23 
  8  Del Cristo, Albert               Washington a          53.50 
  9  Macnab, Matt                     Lynchburg             54.00 
 10  Madison, Stephen                 Christopher           55.00 
 11  Wahls, Benjamin                  Christopher           55.00 
 12  Sprecher, Trace                  Lynchburg             57.32 
 
Event 31  Women 100 Meter Dash (11)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Janel                     Mary Washing          12.18 
  2  Elliott, Lacey                   Lynchburg             12.94 
  3  Mills, Shakira                   Virginia Wes          12.98 
  4  Ungrady, Molly                   Washington a          13.20 
  5  Peacock, Alison                  Washington a          13.26 
  6  Lozama, Jordan                   Christopher           13.49 
  7  Smithers, Courtney               Christopher           13.50 
  8  Philson, Jada                    Virginia Wes          13.50 
  9  Richardson, Gabrielle            Christopher           13.70 
 10  Fink, Elissa                     Christopher           13.85 
 11  Rodriguez, Liana                 Christopher           13.85 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Scott, Ryan                      Christopher           11.00 
  2  Truman, Evan                     Lynchburg             11.07 
  3  Martin, Brandon                  Christopher           11.32 
  4  Stevens, Linwood                 Lynchburg             11.52 
  5  Turner, Davis                    Washington a          11.60 
  6  Kim, Andrew                      Washington a          11.70 
  7  Bafalie, Siaka                   Virginia Wes          11.75 
  8  Gonzalez, Moises                 Virginia Wes          11.80 
  9  Ardila, Armon                    Virginia Wes          11.90 
 10  Clement, Forrest                 Lynchburg             12.10 
 11  Kalinowski, Casey                Lynchburg             12.31 
 12  Mundo, Jose                      Mary Washing             NT 
 
Event 33  Women 800 Meter Run (10)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Coombs, Marissa                  Virginia Wes        2:16.70 
  2  Fonvielle, Catherine             Washington a        2:19.00 
  3  May, Abigail                     Christopher         2:25.00 
  4  Crill, Lindsey                   Lynchburg           2:27.00 
  5  Patterson, Amanda                Mary Washing        2:28.00 
  6  Wright, Kayla                    Virginia Wes        2:30.03 
  7  Knerr, Emily                     Mary Washing        2:33.00 
  8  Calkins, Nell                    Christopher         2:35.00 
  9  Gallagher, Meagan                Lynchburg           2:40.00 
 10  Ellis, Sloan                     Washington a        2:48.50 
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run (20)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dover, Jeffrey                   Christopher         1:54.00 
  2  Monahan, Cullen                  Christopher         1:55.00 
  3  Rabil, William                   Christopher         1:55.00 
  4  Campbell, Zachary                Christopher         1:55.00 
  5  Anderson, Chris                  Mary Washing        1:57.00 
  6  Timblin, Tyler                   Lynchburg           1:58.00 
  7  Smith, Drew                      Lynchburg           1:58.00 
  8  Osborne, Andrew                  Lynchburg           1:58.00 
  9  Roberts, Jake                    Washington a        1:59.00 
 10  Hedrick, Nicholas                Christopher         1:59.00 
 11  Houff, Tate                      Mary Washing        1:59.00 
 12  Conway, Austin                   Christopher         1:59.00 
 13  Baird, Cooper                    Washington a        2:00.00 
 14  Fry, Gavin                       Virginia Wes        2:03.00 
 15  Jelinek, Gaven                   Mary Washing        2:04.00 
 16  Schlott, Max                     Washington a        2:06.00 
 17  Werner, Andrew                   Virginia Wes        2:09.00 
 18  Ogburn, Dustin                   Virginia Wes        2:09.03 
 19  Pearman, Parker                  Virginia Wes        2:09.43 
 20  Carmody, Joe                     Washington a        2:10.00 
 
Event 35  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (6)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Westerholm, Jennifer             Christopher         1:04.00 
  2  Hinton, Kaleigh                  Washington a        1:07.86 
  3  Scott, Mackenzie                 Christopher         1:09.00 
  4  McCabe, Molly                    Christopher         1:09.00 
  5  Washington, Kwonsha              Virginia Wes        1:10.00 
  6  Holzhauser, Danielle             Mary Washing        1:15.40 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (9)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fuentes, Brian                   Lynchburg             54.35 
  2  Pranka, Drew                     Washington a          56.80 
  3  Hawkins, Chrishaud               Virginia Wes          57.13 
  4  Rodriguez, Corey                 Christopher           57.72 
  5  Sutliff, Hunter                  Christopher           58.93 
  6  Folli, Lewis                     Christopher           59.00 
  7  Zachariades, Charlie             Washington a          59.00 
  8  Williams, Luke                   Lynchburg           1:00.13 
  9  Leonard, Dwayne                  Christopher         1:02.00 
 
Event 37  Women 200 Meter Dash (13)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lennon, Tiffany                  Virginia Wes          26.10 
  2  Moore, Janel                     Mary Washing          26.35 
  3  Elliott, Lacey                   Lynchburg             27.00 
  4  Smith, Shona                     Christopher           27.75 
  5  Sutton, Briana                   Christopher           27.75 
  6  Ungrady, Molly                   Washington a          27.89 
  7  Farroni, Kara                    Washington a          27.95 
  8  Philson, Jada                    Virginia Wes          28.00 
  9  Lucas, Nina                      Christopher           28.06 
 10  Peacock, Alison                  Washington a          28.09 
 11  Rosenwasser, Jessica             Washington a          28.12 
 12  Lozama, Jordan                   Christopher           29.52 
 13  Rodriguez, Liana                 Christopher           30.21 
 
Event 38  Men 200 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Bland CC          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Scott, Ryan                      Christopher           21.75 
  2  Andoh, Bernard                   Christopher           22.60 
  3  White, Trey                      Virginia Wes          22.68 
  4  Jones, John                      Washington a          22.80 
  5  Wood, Aaron                      Lynchburg             23.00 
  6  Witter, Ryan                     Lynchburg             23.39 
  7  Huffman, Carter                  Washington a          23.40 
  8  Kerns, Zach                      Mary Washing          23.47 
  9  Sivels, Marquis                  Virginia Wes          23.54 
 10  Bafalie, Siaka                   Virginia Wes          23.96 
 11  Martin, Brandon                  Christopher           24.00 
 12  Gonzalez, Moises                 Virginia Wes          24.03 
 13  Combs, Matthew                   Christopher           24.50 
 14  Del Cristo, Albert               Washington a          24.50 
 15  Kalinowski, Casey                Lynchburg             25.00 
 16  Ardila, Armon                    Virginia Wes          25.02 
 17  Hawkins, Chrishaud               Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run (2)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boyle, Colleen                   Mary Washing       19:10.00 
  2  Deis, Mary                       Lynchburg          19:50.00 
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run (7)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shaw, Josh                       Lynchburg          15:45.00 
  2  Dolwick, Alex                    Washington a       15:45.00 
  3  Leroy, MacKenzye                 Washington a       15:45.00 
  4  Riss, Calvin                     Washington a       16:10.00 
  5  Stirling, Calhoun                Mary Washing       16:10.00 
  6  McCarthy, Kevin                  Mary Washing       16:30.00 
  7  Rees, Levi                       Lynchburg          16:50.00 
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (5)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Washington and Lee  'A'                              4:04.00 
     1) Farroni, Kara                   2) Hinton, Kaleigh                
     3) Seybold, Margaret               4) Lee, Dana                      
  2  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                               4:05.99 
     1) Hughes, Tiana                   2) Willis, Alyssa                 
     3) Coombs, Marissa                 4) Lennon, Tiffany                
  3  Christopher Newport  'A'                             4:09.00 
  4  Christopher Newport  'B'                             4:15.00 
  5  Washington and Lee  'B'                              4:16.00 
     1) Fonvielle, Catherine            2) Yates, Samantha                
     3) Arnold, Liliana                 4) McMichael, Kirsten             
     5) Sanders, Bailey                 6)                                
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Washington and Lee  'A'                              3:24.00 
     1) Pranka, Drew                    2) Huffman, Carter                
     3) Turner, Davis                   4) Jones, John                    
     5) Zachariades, Charlie            6)                                
  2  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                               3:25.00 
     1) Hawkins, Chrishaud              2) Fry, Gavin                     
     3) Sivels, Marquis                 4) White, Trey                    
  3  Christopher Newport  'A'                             3:25.00 
  4  Lynchburg  'A'                                       3:28.00 
     1) Witter, Ryan                    2) Wood, Aaron                    
     3) Lee, Terry                      4) Park, Matt                     
  5  Lynchburg  'B'                                       3:30.00 
     1) Fuentes, Brian                  2) Williams, Luke                 
     3) Sprecher, Trace                 4) Macnab, Matt                   
  6  Lynchburg  'C'                                       3:32.00 
     1) Clement, Forrest                2) Smith, Drew                    
     3) Timblin, Tyler                  4) Fleck, Jacob                   
  7  Washington and Lee  'B'                              3:32.00 
     1) Zachariades, Charlie            2) Del Cristo, Albert             
     3) Schlott, Max                    4) Roberts, Jake                  
     5) Turner, Davis                   6)                                
  8  Christopher Newport  'B'                             3:33.00 
  9  Washington and Lee  'C'                              3:38.00 
     1) McDonald, Ian                   2) Warring, Levi                  
     3) Harmon, Phillip                 4) Baird, Cooper                  
     5) Zunk, Skyler                    6) Leroy, MacKenzye               
 10  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               3:40.00 
     1) Ardila, Armon                   2) Bafalie, Siaka                 
     3) Gonzalez, Moises                4) Pearman, Parker                
 11  Virginia Wesleyan  'C'                               3:45.00 
     1) Werner, Andrew                  2) Ogburn, Dustin                 
     3) Blevins, Philip                 4) Class, Michael