2017 Commonwealth Duals @CNU Performance Lists

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2017 12:43 AM
                        Commonwealth Duals - 3/25/2017                         
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (2)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Rolonda                  Virginia Wes          1.59m 
  2  Simmons, Morgan                  Christopher           1.30m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shrieves, Wesley                 Christopher           1.85m 
  2  Roach, Jordan                    Christopher           1.80m 
  3  Weaver, Khiry                    Christopher           1.80m 
  4  Seth, Demetrius                  Virginia Wes          1.75m 
  5  Bjorklund, Andrew                Virginia Wes          1.65m 
  6  Getchell, Joseph                 Virginia Wes             NH 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brownell, Jessica                Christopher           3.40m 
  2  Washington, Kwonsha              Virginia Wes          2.37m 
  3  Cole, Trini                      Virginia Wes          2.37m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (4)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jernigan, Wade                   Virginia Wes          3.55m 
  2  Muslusky, Tim                    Virginia Wes          3.55m 
  3  Fenstermacher, Brett             Christopher           2.20m 
  4  Berard, Patrick                  Virginia Wes             NH 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (5)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Rolonda                  Virginia Wes          5.39m 
  2  Sutton, Briana                   Christopher           5.24m 
  3  Dollins, Alizae                  Virginia Wes          5.05m 
  4  Cross, Jayla                     Virginia Wes          4.92m 
  5  Neston, Victoria                 Christopher           4.39m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Roach, Jordan                    Christopher           6.70m 
  2  Thrower, Dylan                   Christopher           6.42m 
  3  Bjorklund, Andrew                Virginia Wes          6.07m 
  4  Dudley, Curtis                   Virginia Wes          6.01m 
  5  Boone, Antonio                   Virginia Wes          5.81m 
  6  Seth, Demetrius                  Virginia Wes          5.73m 
  7  Dunn, Meredith                   Virginia Wes          5.51m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (5)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Rolonda                  Virginia Wes         10.94m 
  2  Dollins, Alizae                  Virginia Wes         10.40m 
  3  Smith, Shona                     Christopher          10.15m 
  4  Mulhere, Lindsay                 Christopher           9.63m 
  5  Neston, Victoria                 Christopher           8.80m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Weaver, Khiry                    Christopher          13.65m 
  2  Agyeman, Michael                 Christopher          13.60m 
  3  Bjorklund, Andrew                Virginia Wes         12.27m 
  4  Dunn, Meredith                   Virginia Wes         11.65m 
  5  Boone, Antonio                   Virginia Wes         10.45m 
  6  Seth, Demetrius                  Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah                Christopher          13.57m 
  2  Robin, Tyler                     Christopher          11.95m 
  3  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         11.82m 
  4  Johnson, Sarah                   Christopher          10.93m 
  5  Brown, Kayla                     Christopher          10.78m 
  6  Washington, Alexis               Virginia Wes          7.77m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Burrows, Brendon                 Christopher          15.27m 
  2  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos             Christopher          13.38m 
  3  Owusu, Abel                      Virginia Wes         12.57m 
  4  Jernigan, Wade                   Virginia Wes         10.91m 
  5  Leonard, Dwayne                  Christopher          10.18m 
  6  Gilchrist, Brandon               Virginia Wes          8.52m 
  7  Copening, Shaun                  Christopher              ND 
  8  Boysen, Legend                   Christopher              ND 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Sarah                   Christopher          38.88m 
  2  Shoemaker, Hannah                Christopher          35.85m 
  3  Brown, Kayla                     Christopher          35.83m 
  4  Robin, Tyler                     Christopher          34.26m 
  5  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         28.80m 
  6  Mead, Emily                      Christopher          28.40m 
  7  Washington, Alexis               Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Burrows, Brendon                 Christopher          47.30m 
  2  Boysen, Legend                   Christopher          46.11m 
  3  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos             Christopher          35.14m 
  4  Leonard, Dwayne                  Christopher          28.99m 
  5  Owusu, Abel                      Virginia Wes             ND 
  6  Gilchrist, Brandon               Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah                Christopher          41.45m 
  2  Johnson, Sarah                   Christopher          37.74m 
  3  Brown, Kayla                     Christopher          36.68m 
  4  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         32.02m 
  5  Mead, Emily                      Christopher          29.21m 
  6  Washington, Alexis               Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw (5)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Boysen, Legend                   Christopher          47.84m 
  2  Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman            Christopher          38.65m 
  3  Copening, Shaun                  Christopher              ND 
  4  Gilchrist, Brandon               Virginia Wes             ND 
  5  Owusu, Abel                      Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw (4)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sutton, Briana                   Christopher          36.92m 
  2  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         19.32m 
  3  Simmons, Morgan                  Christopher              ND 
  4  Washington, Alexis               Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hamilton, James                  Christopher              ND 
  2  Jernigan, Wade                   Virginia Wes             ND 
  3  Leonard, Dwayne                  Christopher              ND 
  4  Fenstermacher, Brett             Christopher              ND 
  5  Getchell, Joseph                 Virginia Wes             ND 
  6  Owusu, Abel                      Virginia Wes             ND 
  7  Gilchrist, Brandon               Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (2)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Snyder, Abby                     Christopher        12:43.00 
  2  Latimer, Emily                   Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (15)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cretney, Daniel                  Christopher        10:10.00 
  2  LeHardy, Samuel                  Christopher        10:11.00 
  3  Speier, Joshua                   Christopher        10:13.00 
  4  Edmonds, Trejon                  Christopher        10:27.00 
  5  Hrncir, Matthew                  Christopher        10:29.00 
  6  Doyle, Kyle                      Christopher        10:30.00 
  7  Class, Michael                   Virginia Wes       10:50.59 
  8  Krickovic, Tyler                 Christopher        11:13.00 
  9  Sandborn, David                  Christopher        11:21.00 
 10  Miller, Calvin                   Christopher        11:22.00 
 11  Margopoulos, Matthew             Christopher        11:43.00 
 12  Wahls, Benjamin                  Christopher              NT 
 13  Baer, Kollin                     Virginia Wes             NT 
 14  Tres, Michael                    Virginia Wes             NT 
 15  Carrico, Michael                 Christopher              NT 
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (2)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                 49.36 
  2  Christopher Newport  'A'                               51.00 
 
Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (2)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                 42.98 
  2  Christopher Newport  'A'                               44.00 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run (15)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stewart, Briana                  Christopher         4:45.00 
  2  Schmitt, Emmie                   Christopher         4:55.00 
  3  May, Abigail                     Christopher         5:05.00 
  4  Latimer, Emily                   Virginia Wes        5:10.00 
  5  Calkins, Nellie                  Christopher         5:11.00 
  6  Lannen, Monica                   Christopher         5:15.00 
  7  Lewis, Gena                      Christopher         5:17.00 
  8  Lee, Jessica                     Christopher         5:20.00 
  9  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn               Christopher         5:20.00 
 10  Wilson, Kathryn                  Christopher         5:22.00 
 11  Kolbai, Mariam                   Christopher         5:25.00 
 12  Thomas, Alexis                   Virginia Wes        5:25.00 
 13  Sprowls, Kiara                   Christopher         5:26.00 
 14  James, Jocelin                   Virginia Wes        6:15.00 
 15  Cole, Trini                      Virginia Wes        6:30.00 
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run (26)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cabrera, Ricardo                 Christopher         4:03.00 
  2  Murch, Samuel                    Christopher         4:05.00 
  3  Bruner, Will                     Christopher         4:05.00 
  4  LaPointe, John                   Christopher         4:05.00 
  5  Reid, Grayson                    Christopher         4:05.00 
  6  Freeman, Dylan                   Christopher         4:06.00 
  7  Lightbody, Joseph                Christopher         4:10.00 
  8  Pruitt, Charles                  Christopher         4:11.00 
  9  Burke, Matthew                   Christopher         4:11.00 
 10  Maloney, Trevor                  Virginia Wes        4:15.00 
 11  Artz, Peyton                     Christopher         4:15.00 
 12  Boegner, Dane                    Christopher         4:17.00 
 13  Miller, Calvin                   Christopher         4:20.00 
 14  Hrncir, Matthew                  Christopher         4:20.00 
 15  LeHardy, Samuel                  Christopher         4:20.00 
 16  Speier, Joshua                   Christopher         4:20.00 
 17  Doyle, Kyle                      Christopher         4:25.00 
 18  Cretney, Daniel                  Christopher         4:25.00 
 19  Ward, Michael                    Virginia Wes        4:25.00 
 20  Cerone, Trevor                   Virginia Wes        4:30.00 
 21  Fry, Gavin                       Virginia Wes        4:30.00 
 22  Ogburn, Dustin                   Virginia Wes        4:30.11 
 23  Blevins, Philip                  Virginia Wes        4:33.55 
 24  Kirkrbide, Matt                  Virginia Wes        4:35.00 
 25  Antozzi, Seth                    Virginia Wes             NT 
 26  Wolverton, Louis                 Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (2)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McCabe, Molly                    Christopher           15.20 
  2  Sutton, Briana                   Christopher           15.76 
 
Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Scott, Ryan                      Christopher           14.80 
  2  Roach, Jordan                    Christopher           15.49 
  3  Folli, Lewis                     Christopher           15.51 
  4  Fenstermacher, Brett             Christopher           16.00 
  5  Boone, Antonio                   Virginia Wes             NT 
  6  Seth, Demetrius                  Virginia Wes             NT 
  7  Jernigan, Wade                   Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Neston, Victoria                 Christopher         1:03.50 
  2  Caple, Terra                     Virginia Wes        1:05.90 
  3  Rodriguez, Liana                 Christopher         1:06.69 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash (4)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  White, Trey                      Virginia Wes          49.17 
  2  Dunn, Karim                      Virginia Wes          52.92 
  3  Ramirez, AJ                      Virginia Wes          53.41 
  4  Brass, Dainen                    Christopher           53.80 
 
Event 31  Women 100 Meter Dash (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mulhere, Lindsay                 Christopher           13.30 
  2  Philson, Jada                    Virginia Wes          13.56 
  3  Cross, Jayla                     Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Scott, Ryan                      Christopher           10.68 
  2  Dudley, Curtis                   Virginia Wes          11.25 
  3  Folli, Lewis                     Christopher           11.80 
  4  Ardila, Armon                    Virginia Wes          11.91 
  5  Norfleet, Keyontae               Virginia Wes             NT 
  6  Berard, Patrick                  Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 33  Women 800 Meter Run (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harrington, Logan                Christopher         2:14.00 
  2  Coombs, Marissa                  Virginia Wes        2:14.10 
  3  Lewis, Gena                      Christopher         2:23.00 
  4  Woods, Shannon                   Christopher         2:32.00 
  5  Bodmer, Madison                  Christopher         2:35.00 
  6  Thomas, Alexis                   Virginia Wes        2:37.67 
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rabil, William                   Christopher         1:53.00 
  2  Monahan, Cullen                  Christopher         1:54.00 
  3  Campbell, Zachary                Christopher         1:54.00 
  4  Dover, Jeffrey                   Christopher         1:54.00 
  5  McGaw, Cavanaugh                 Christopher         1:55.00 
  6  Hibler, Jarrell                  Christopher         1:56.00 
  7  White, Trey                      Virginia Wes        1:56.56 
  8  Putnam, Jason                    Christopher         1:57.00 
  9  Read, Daniel                     Christopher         1:58.00 
 10  Fry, Gavin                       Virginia Wes        1:59.33 
 11  Larson, Graham                   Christopher         2:02.00 
 12  Ogburn, Dustin                   Virginia Wes        2:03.13 
 13  Giles, Carter                    Christopher         2:06.00 
 14  Mosca, Tony                      Christopher         2:08.00 
 15  Dunn, Meredith                   Virginia Wes        2:14.12 
 16  Antozzi, Seth                    Virginia Wes        2:36.63 
 
Event 35  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (2)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McCabe, Molly                    Christopher         1:08.00 
  2  Washington, Kwonsha              Virginia Wes        1:09.14 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arrington, Scott                 Christopher         1:03.21 
  2  Boone, Antonio                   Virginia Wes             NT 
  3  Seth, Demetrius                  Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 37  Women 200 Meter Dash (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cross, Jayla                     Virginia Wes          26.80 
  2  Philson, Jada                    Virginia Wes          27.80 
  3  Dollins, Alizae                  Virginia Wes          27.96 
  4  Fink, Elissa                     Christopher           28.50 
  5  Caple, Terra                     Virginia Wes          28.50 
  6  Rodriguez, Liana                 Christopher           29.55 
  7  McClure, Hannah                  Christopher           30.00 
 
Event 38  Men 200 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  White, Trey                      Virginia Wes          22.43 
  2  Norfleet, Keyontae               Virginia Wes          22.77 
  3  Ramirez, AJ                      Virginia Wes          22.96 
  4  Brass, Dainen                    Christopher           23.09 
  5  Thrower, Dylan                   Christopher           23.27 
  6  Folli, Lewis                     Christopher           23.50 
  7  Dudley, Curtis                   Virginia Wes          23.68 
  8  Dunn, Karim                      Virginia Wes          23.80 
  9  Ardila, Armon                    Virginia Wes          24.30 
 10  Hamilton, James                  Christopher           25.00 
 11  Muslusky, Tim                    Virginia Wes          25.03 
 12  Berard, Patrick                  Virginia Wes          26.73 
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (2)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                               4:00.93 
  2  Christopher Newport  'A'                                  NT 
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                               3:25.00 
  2  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               3:30.00 
  3  Virginia Wesleyan  'C'                               3:40.00 
  4  Christopher Newport  'C'                                  NT 
  5  Christopher Newport  'D'                                  NT 
  6  Christopher Newport  'A'                                  NT 
  7  Christopher Newport  'B'                                  NT