2016 Commonwealth Duals @CNU - Preliminary Heat Sheets

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2016 08:30 PM
                        Commonwealth Duals - 3/26/2016                         
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (5)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 1.48m, 1.53m, 1.58, 1.63m, 1.66m, 1.69m, ...
Belk Track R:  1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Coverton, Alexis                 Virginia Wes          1.49m 
  2  Ratliff, Bailey                  Mary Washing          1.51m 
  3  Kleber, Maggie                   Washington a          1.53m 
  4  Taylor, Rolonda                  Virginia Wes          1.56m 
  5  Westerholm, Jennifer             Christopher           1.61m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (5)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m, 1.98m, 2.01m, 2.04m, 2.07m, ...
Belk Track R:  2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pearman, Parker                  Virginia Wes          1.76m 
  2  Shrieves, Wesley                 Christopher           1.80m 
  3  DeKnight, Harrison               Washington a          1.81m 
  4  Roach, Jordan                    Christopher           1.86m 
  5  Turner, Davis                    Washington a          1.86m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (5)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 2.97m, 3.12m, 3.27m, 3.42m, 3.57m, 3.67m, 3.77m, ...
Belk Track R:  3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Washington, Kwonsha              Virginia Wes          2.15m 
  2  Deale, Caroline                  Mary Washing          2.25m 
  3  Rossini, Rayna                   Christopher           2.75m 
  4  Fiutak, Kaela                    Washington a          3.17m 
  5  Stanton, Elizabeth               Washington a          3.52m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (11)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 4.07m,  4.22m, 4.37m,  4.52m,  4.67m, 4.77m, 4.87m, ...
Belk Track R:  5.05m  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emery, Nick                      Virginia Wes          3.06m 
  2  Kalinowski, Casey                Lynchburg             3.20m 
  3  Jernigan, Wade                   Virginia Wes          3.21m 
  4  Nugent, Adam                     Mary Washing          3.55m 
  5  Sawyer, Sean                     Christopher           3.60m 
  6  Below, Cody                      Virginia Wes          3.66m 
  7  Pranka, Drew                     Washington a          3.81m 
  8  Garrett, Dylon                   Mary Washing          4.05m 
  9  Lichvar, Cody                    Virginia Wes          4.06m 
 10  Alao, Babadamilola               Christopher           4.15m 
 11  Graham, Jonathan                 Christopher           4.70m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (11)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Derse, Emily                     Mary Washing          4.54m 
  2  Richardson, Gabrielle            Christopher           4.72m 
  3  Coverton, Alexis                 Virginia Wes          4.72m 
  4  Scott, Mackenzie                 Christopher           4.77m 
  5  Sutton, Briana                   Christopher           4.95m 
  6  Dollins, Alizae                  Virginia Wes          4.96m 
  7  Bowden, Hannah                   Christopher           4.96m 
  8  Willis, Alyssa                   Virginia Wes          4.98m 
  9  Clarke, Shanice                  Lynchburg             5.03m 
 10  Taylor, Rolonda                  Virginia Wes          5.39m 
 11  Lee, Dana                        Washington a          5.68m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (9)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.          
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kerns, Zach                      Mary Washing             ND 
  2  Gonzalez, Moises                 Virginia Wes             ND 
  3  Martin, Brandon                  Christopher           5.83m 
  4  Kim, Andrew                      Washington a          6.22m 
  5  Christophe, Philip               Christopher           6.35m 
  6  Parker, Matthew                  Mary Washing          6.35m 
  7  Shrieves, Wesley                 Christopher           6.49m 
  8  Turner, Davis                    Washington a          6.53m 
  9  Truman, Evan                     Lynchburg             6.95m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (7)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Coverton, Alexis                 Virginia Wes          9.94m 
  2  Dollins, Alizae                  Virginia Wes          9.99m 
  3  Kleber, Maggie                   Washington a         10.04m 
  4  Smith, Shona                     Christopher          10.18m 
  5  Taylor, Rolonda                  Virginia Wes         10.56m 
  6  Clarke, Shanice                  Lynchburg            10.66m 
  7  Westerholm, Jennifer             Christopher          11.00m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (9)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  15.28m  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mundo, Jose                      Mary Washing             ND 
  2  Blevins, Philip                  Virginia Wes             ND 
  3  Pearman, Parker                  Virginia Wes         11.58m 
  4  Christophe, Philip               Christopher          12.00m 
  5  Parker, Matthew                  Mary Washing         12.01m 
  6  Kim, Andrew                      Washington a         12.20m 
  7  DeKnight, Harrison               Washington a         12.60m 
  8  Shrieves, Wesley                 Christopher          12.66m 
  9  Stevens, Linwood                 Lynchburg            13.71m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (12)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilson, Bethany                  Mary Washing             ND 
  2  Gorton, Samantha                 Mary Washing             ND 
  3  Defrancesco, Alex                Lynchburg             9.04m 
  4  Shepherd, Dakota                 Lynchburg             9.46m 
  5  Butler, Kimber                   Lynchburg            10.16m 
  6  Murray, Rachel                   Lynchburg            10.46m 
  7  Burns, Nikki                     Virginia Wes         10.47m 
  8  Jones, Kayla                     Christopher          10.78m 
  9  Robin, Tyler                     Christopher          10.82m 
 10  Shoemaker, Hannah                Christopher          11.60m 
 11  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         11.76m 
 12  Cockerille, Taylor               Mary Washing         12.41m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (13)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  17.19m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jernigan, Wade                   Virginia Wes          8.83m 
  2  Craig, John                      Mary Washing          9.52m 
  3  Claroni, Daniel                  Washington a         10.38m 
  4  Hughes, Christian                Mary Washing         11.42m 
  5  Addi, Richard                    Christopher          12.00m 
  6  Smith, Ripken                    Mary Washing         12.63m 
  7  Usher, Daniel                    Mary Washing         12.74m 
  8  Long, Ryan                       Christopher          12.82m 
  9  Burrows, Brendon                 Christopher          13.00m 
 10  Romano, Michael                  Lynchburg            13.08m 
 11  Forjan, Daniel                   Mary Washing         13.43m 
 12  Griffey, Evan                    Lynchburg            13.50m 
 13  Robertson, Patrick               Washington a         14.00m 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw (10)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilson, Bethany                  Mary Washing             ND 
  2  Burns, Nikki                     Virginia Wes         23.07m 
  3  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         26.84m 
  4  Shepherd, Dakota                 Lynchburg            28.00m 
  5  Rashid, Lyzan                    Christopher          28.29m 
  6  Robin, Tyler                     Christopher          28.68m 
  7  Shoemaker, Hannah                Christopher          29.51m 
  8  Butler, Kimber                   Lynchburg            30.10m 
  9  Johnson, Sarah                   Christopher          32.95m 
 10  Cockerille, Taylor               Mary Washing         38.60m 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw (16)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  51.56m  4/21/2007   Dan Royal, FCA Elite                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Craig, John                      Mary Washing             ND 
  2  Griffey, Evan                    Lynchburg            28.75m 
  3  Hughes, Christian                Mary Washing         29.15m 
  4  Addi, Richard                    Christopher          30.18m 
  5  Smith, Ripken                    Mary Washing         36.24m 
  6  Graham, Robert                   Christopher          36.99m 
  7  Long, Ryan                       Christopher          38.01m 
  8  Boysen, Legend                   Christopher          39.73m 
  9  Burrows, Brendon                 Christopher          40.00m 
 10  Hoppe, Dalton                    Lynchburg            40.00m 
 11  Robertson, Patrick               Washington a         40.43m 
 12  Forjan, Daniel                   Mary Washing         40.57m 
 13  Romano, Michael                  Lynchburg            40.66m 
 14  Usher, Daniel                    Mary Washing         41.13m 
 15  Dericks, Dashiell                Washington a         41.24m 
 16  Blakeney, Brett                  Lynchburg            43.42m 
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw (12)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilson, Bethany                  Mary Washing         17.22m 
  2  Johnson, Sarah                   Christopher          27.23m 
  3  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         27.39m 
  4  Butler, Kimber                   Lynchburg            27.53m 
  5  Murray, Rachel                   Lynchburg            30.00m 
  6  Shepherd, Dakota                 Lynchburg            30.00m 
  7  Gorton, Samantha                 Mary Washing         30.15m 
  8  Young, Karla                     Christopher          31.99m 
  9  Shoemaker, Hannah                Christopher          33.64m 
 10  Rashid, Lyzan                    Christopher          35.71m 
 11  Cockerille, Taylor               Mary Washing         37.13m 
 12  Defrancesco, Alex                Lynchburg            37.80m 
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw (14)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Craig, John                      Mary Washing         29.34m 
  2  Claroni, Daniel                  Washington a         30.03m 
  3  Addi, Richard                    Christopher          31.60m 
  4  Usher, Daniel                    Mary Washing         32.40m 
  5  Hughes, Christian                Mary Washing         33.03m 
  6  Smith, Ripken                    Mary Washing         33.26m 
  7  Griffey, Evan                    Lynchburg            37.16m 
  8  Long, Ryan                       Christopher          37.73m 
  9  Boysen, Legend                   Christopher          39.96m 
 10  Hoppe, Dalton                    Lynchburg            40.00m 
 11  Forjan, Daniel                   Mary Washing         40.62m 
 12  Romano, Michael                  Lynchburg            42.04m 
 13  Graham, Robert                   Christopher          46.42m 
 14  Robertson, Patrick               Washington a         46.59m 
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw (7)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gorton, Samantha                 Mary Washing             ND 
  2  Ratliff, Bailey                  Mary Washing             ND 
  3  Yates, Michelle                  Virginia Wes         16.57m 
  4  Murray, Rachel                   Lynchburg            28.46m 
  5  Sutton, Briana                   Christopher          33.45m 
  6  Wilson, Bethany                  Mary Washing         33.68m 
  7  Burns, Nikki                     Virginia Wes         36.45m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw (11)
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
Belk Track R:  64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smith, Ripken                    Mary Washing             ND 
  2  Parker, Matthew                  Mary Washing             ND 
  3  Sutliff, Hunter                  Christopher              ND 
  4  Craig, John                      Mary Washing             ND 
  5  Jernigan, Wade                   Virginia Wes             ND 
  6  Leonard, Dwayne                  Christopher              ND 
  7  Pearman, Parker                  Virginia Wes         36.17m 
  8  Rodriguez, Corey                 Christopher          43.25m 
  9  Hoppe, Dalton                    Lynchburg            43.93m 
 10  Dericks, Dashiell                Washington a         46.17m 
 11  Blakeney, Brett                  Lynchburg            46.48m 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (2)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11:23.05  4/30/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Unattached               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alvis, Morgan                    Lynchburg                NT 
  2  Stewart, Briana                  Christopher        11:58.00 
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (9)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dye, Keane                       Virginia Wes       10:30.00 
  2  Artz, Peyton                     Christopher        10:22.37 
  3  Margopoulos, Matthew             Christopher        11:20.00 
  4  Murphy, Ben                      Washington a       10:40.00 
  5  LeHardy, Samuel                  Christopher        10:25.00 
  6  Fabish, Evan                     Christopher        10:05.00 
  7  Broemmel, Nicholas               Christopher        10:32.00 
  8  Patrick, Hank                    Washington a       10:20.00 
  9  Speier, Joshua                   Christopher        11:01.00 
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (4)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Washington and Lee  'A'                                51.00 
     1) Peacock, Alison                 2) Ungrady, Molly                 
     3) Farroni, Kara                   4) Rosenwasser, Jessica           
     5) Lee, Dana                       6)                                
  4  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                 49.98 
     1) Mills, Shakira                  2) Dollins, Alizae                
     3) Hughes, Tiana                   4) Lennon, Tiffany                
  5  Christopher Newport  'A'                               50.00 
     1) Smith, Shona                    2) Scott, Mackenzie               
     3) Richardson, Gabrielle           4) Westerholm, Jennifer           
  6  Christopher Newport  'B'                               51.00 
     1) Lucas, Nina                     2) McCabe, Molly                  
     3) Lozama, Jordan                  4) Smithers, Courtney             
 
Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (5)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher N
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Christopher Newport  'A'                               43.00 
     1) Martin, Brandon                 2) Folli, Lewis                   
     3) Shrieves, Wesley                4) Scott, Ryan                    
  4  Lynchburg  'A'                                         42.57 
     1) Witter, Ryan                    2) Truman, Evan                   
     3) Wood, Aaron                     4) Stevens, Linwood               
  5  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                 43.15 
     1) Bafalie, Siaka                  2) Gonzalez, Moises               
     3) White, Trey                     4) Hawkins, Chrishaud             
  6  Washington and Lee  'A'                                43.50 
     1) Kim, Andrew                     2) Huffman, Carter                
     3) Jones, John                     4) Turner, Davis                  
     5) Pranka, Drew                    6) Zachariades, Charlie           
  7  Christopher Newport  'B'                               44.00 
     1) Sawyer, Sean                    2) Graham, Jonathan               
     3) Leonard, Dwayne                 4) Alao, Babadamilola             
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run (23)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Yates, Samantha                  Washington a        4:48.00 
  2  Harrington, Logan                Christopher         4:50.00 
  3  Seybold, Margaret                Washington a        4:51.00 
  4  Tabackman, Alexa                 Christopher         4:55.00 
  5  Schmitt, Emmie                   Christopher         4:55.00 
  6  Arnold, Liliana                  Washington a        4:55.00 
  7  McMichael, Kirsten               Washington a        4:58.00 
  8  Dolecki, Brianna                 Mary Washing        5:05.00 
  9  Weisbeck, Jillian                Mary Washing        5:05.00 
 10  Autore, Claudia                  Mary Washing        5:07.00 
 11  Bonaro, Kaitlin                  Washington a        5:09.50 
 12  Wright, Kayla                    Virginia Wes        5:10.00 
 13  Crill, Lindsey                   Lynchburg           5:11.07 
 14  Bader, Marin                     Mary Washing        5:12.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Calkins, Nell                    Christopher         5:20.00 
  4  Mansini, Taylor                  Christopher         5:20.00 
  5  Miluski, Kristi                  Washington a        5:22.50 
  6  Sanders, Bailey                  Washington a        5:24.50 
  7  Cerand, Caroline                 Mary Washing        5:28.10 
  8  Baldwin, Brianna                 Christopher         5:30.00 
  9  Crosby, Andi                     Christopher         5:30.00 
 10  Gallagher, Meagan                Lynchburg           5:53.67 
 11  Phillips, Emma                   Virginia Wes        6:10.00 
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run (34)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McDonald, Ian                    Washington a        3:54.00 
  2  Osborne, Andrew                  Lynchburg           4:00.00 
  3  Freeman, Dylan                   Christopher         4:05.00 
  4  Read, Daniel                     Christopher         4:05.00 
  5  Conway, Austin                   Christopher         4:05.00 
  6  Sorensen, Ben                    Mary Washing        4:07.00 
  7  Warring, Levi                    Washington a        4:07.41 
  8  Harmon, Phillip                  Washington a        4:08.00 
  9  Markham, Chris                   Mary Washing        4:10.00 
 10  Leroy, MacKenzye                 Washington a        4:10.00 
 11  Speray, Kevin                    Mary Washing        4:12.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Burklow, John                    Mary Washing        4:15.00 
  2  Murch, Samuel                    Christopher         4:15.00 
  3  Schlesman, Bruce                 Christopher         4:15.00 
  4  Reid, Grayson                    Christopher         4:15.00 
  5  Bruner, John                     Christopher         4:15.00 
  6  Pruitt, Charles                  Christopher         4:15.00 
  7  Fleck, Jacob                     Lynchburg           4:15.00 
  8  Granger, Ian                     Mary Washing        4:15.00 
  9  Burke, Matthew                   Christopher         4:15.00 
 10  LaPointe, John                   Christopher         4:15.00 
 11  Bozek, John                      Mary Washing        4:17.00 
 12  Strehler, Mac                    Washington a        4:18.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Maloney, Trevor                  Virginia Wes        4:20.00 
  2  Eghtessad, Nick                  Mary Washing        4:20.00 
  3  Gensburg, Mark                   Washington a        4:20.00 
  4  Jones, Kevin                     Mary Washing        4:20.00 
  5  Zunk, Skyler                     Washington a        4:20.00 
  6  Sandoval, Chris                  Mary Washing        4:22.00 
  7  Class, Michael                   Virginia Wes        4:30.00 
  8  Reed, Daniel                     Mary Washing        4:30.00 
  9  Ogburn, Dustin                   Virginia Wes        4:32.75 
 10  Blevins, Philip                  Virginia Wes        4:35.00 
 11  Werner, Andrew                   Virginia Wes        4:35.00 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (7)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.79  5/2/1998    Bridet Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Coverton, Alexis                 Virginia Wes          19.89 
  2  Hinton, Kaleigh                  Washington a          16.58 
  3  Scott, Mackenzie                 Christopher           15.75 
  4  Bowden, Hannah                   Christopher           15.30 
  5  McCabe, Molly                    Christopher           15.32 
  6  Sutton, Briana                   Christopher           16.00 
  7  Holzhauser, Danielle             Mary Washing          17.17 
 
Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (7)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Leonard, Dwayne                  Christopher           17.61 
  2  Sutliff, Hunter                  Christopher           17.12 
  3  Pranka, Drew                     Washington a          15.60 
  4  Roach, Jordan                    Christopher           15.30 
  5  Scott, Ryan                      Christopher           15.32 
  6  Clement, Forrest                 Lynchburg             15.73 
  7  Hawkins, Chrishaud               Virginia Wes          17.22 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash (6)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Lucas, Nina                      Christopher         1:02.00 
  3  Hughes, Tiana                    Virginia Wes        1:00.16 
  4  Lee, Dana                        Washington a          57.50 
  5  Harrington, Logan                Christopher           58.00 
  6  Willis, Alyssa                   Virginia Wes        1:01.20 
  7  Derse, Emily                     Mary Washing        1:04.14 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sivels, Marquis                  Virginia Wes          53.23 
  2  Andoh, Bernard                   Christopher           53.00 
  3  Huffman, Carter                  Washington a          51.40 
  4  White, Trey                      Virginia Wes          49.54 
  5  Jones, John                      Washington a          49.70 
  6  Park, Matt                       Lynchburg             52.77 
  7  Lee, Terry                       Lynchburg             53.00 
  8  Del Cristo, Albert               Washington a          53.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Wahls, Benjamin                  Christopher           55.00 
  4  Macnab, Matt                     Lynchburg             54.00 
  5  Madison, Stephen                 Christopher           55.00 
  6  Sprecher, Trace                  Lynchburg             57.32 
 
Event 31  Women 100 Meter Dash (11)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smithers, Courtney               Christopher           13.50 
  2  Peacock, Alison                  Washington a          13.26 
  3  Mills, Shakira                   Virginia Wes          12.98 
  4  Moore, Janel                     Mary Washing          12.18 
  5  Elliott, Lacey                   Lynchburg             12.94 
  6  Ungrady, Molly                   Washington a          13.20 
  7  Lozama, Jordan                   Christopher           13.49 
  8  Philson, Jada                    Virginia Wes          13.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Fink, Elissa                     Christopher           13.85 
  4  Richardson, Gabrielle            Christopher           13.70 
  5  Rodriguez, Liana                 Christopher           13.85 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bafalie, Siaka                   Virginia Wes          11.75 
  2  Turner, Davis                    Washington a          11.60 
  3  Martin, Brandon                  Christopher           11.32 
  4  Scott, Ryan                      Christopher           11.00 
  5  Truman, Evan                     Lynchburg             11.07 
  6  Stevens, Linwood                 Lynchburg             11.52 
  7  Kim, Andrew                      Washington a          11.70 
  8  Gonzalez, Moises                 Virginia Wes          11.80 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Kalinowski, Casey                Lynchburg             12.31 
  4  Ardila, Armon                    Virginia Wes          11.90 
  5  Clement, Forrest                 Lynchburg             12.10 
  6  Mundo, Jose                      Mary Washing             NT 
 
Event 33  Women 800 Meter Run (10)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Coombs, Marissa                  Virginia Wes        2:16.70 
  2  Fonvielle, Catherine             Washington a        2:19.00 
  3  May, Abigail                     Christopher         2:25.00 
  4  Crill, Lindsey                   Lynchburg           2:27.00 
  5  Patterson, Amanda                Mary Washing        2:28.00 
  6  Wright, Kayla                    Virginia Wes        2:30.03 
  7  Knerr, Emily                     Mary Washing        2:33.00 
  8  Calkins, Nell                    Christopher         2:35.00 
  9  Gallagher, Meagan                Lynchburg           2:40.00 
 10  Ellis, Sloan                     Washington a        2:48.50 
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run (20)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dover, Jeffrey                   Christopher         1:54.00 
  2  Monahan, Cullen                  Christopher         1:55.00 
  3  Rabil, William                   Christopher         1:55.00 
  4  Campbell, Zachary                Christopher         1:55.00 
  5  Anderson, Chris                  Mary Washing        1:57.00 
  6  Osborne, Andrew                  Lynchburg           1:58.00 
  7  Timblin, Tyler                   Lynchburg           1:58.00 
  8  Smith, Drew                      Lynchburg           1:58.00 
  9  Roberts, Jake                    Washington a        1:59.00 
 10  Houff, Tate                      Mary Washing        1:59.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Conway, Austin                   Christopher         1:59.00 
  2  Hedrick, Nicholas                Christopher         1:59.00 
  3  Baird, Cooper                    Washington a        2:00.00 
  4  Fry, Gavin                       Virginia Wes        2:03.00 
  5  Jelinek, Gaven                   Mary Washing        2:04.00 
  6  Schlott, Max                     Washington a        2:06.00 
  7  Werner, Andrew                   Virginia Wes        2:09.00 
  8  Ogburn, Dustin                   Virginia Wes        2:09.03 
  9  Pearman, Parker                  Virginia Wes        2:09.43 
 10  Carmody, Joe                     Washington a        2:10.00 
 
Event 35  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (6)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Washington, Kwonsha              Virginia Wes        1:10.00 
  3  Scott, Mackenzie                 Christopher         1:09.00 
  4  Westerholm, Jennifer             Christopher         1:04.00 
  5  Hinton, Kaleigh                  Washington a        1:07.86 
  6  McCabe, Molly                    Christopher         1:09.00 
  7  Holzhauser, Danielle             Mary Washing        1:15.40 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (9)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Sutliff, Hunter                  Christopher           58.93 
  3  Hawkins, Chrishaud               Virginia Wes          57.13 
  4  Fuentes, Brian                   Lynchburg             54.35 
  5  Pranka, Drew                     Washington a          56.80 
  6  Rodriguez, Corey                 Christopher           57.72 
  7  Folli, Lewis                     Christopher           59.00 
  8  Zachariades, Charlie             Washington a          59.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Williams, Luke                   Lynchburg           1:00.13 
  5  Leonard, Dwayne                  Christopher         1:02.00 
 
Event 37  Women 200 Meter Dash (13)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Farroni, Kara                    Washington a          27.95 
  2  Smith, Shona                     Christopher           27.75 
  3  Elliott, Lacey                   Lynchburg             27.00 
  4  Lennon, Tiffany                  Virginia Wes          26.10 
  5  Moore, Janel                     Mary Washing          26.35 
  6  Sutton, Briana                   Christopher           27.75 
  7  Ungrady, Molly                   Washington a          27.89 
  8  Philson, Jada                    Virginia Wes          28.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Rodriguez, Liana                 Christopher           30.21 
  3  Rosenwasser, Jessica             Washington a          28.12 
  4  Lucas, Nina                      Christopher           28.06 
  5  Peacock, Alison                  Washington a          28.09 
  6  Lozama, Jordan                   Christopher           29.52 
 
Event 38  Men 200 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Bland CC          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Huffman, Carter                  Washington a          23.40 
  2  Wood, Aaron                      Lynchburg             23.00 
  3  White, Trey                      Virginia Wes          22.68 
  4  Scott, Ryan                      Christopher           21.75 
  5  Andoh, Bernard                   Christopher           22.60 
  6  Jones, John                      Washington a          22.80 
  7  Witter, Ryan                     Lynchburg             23.39 
  8  Kerns, Zach                      Mary Washing          23.47 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Combs, Matthew                   Christopher           24.50 
  3  Martin, Brandon                  Christopher           24.00 
  4  Sivels, Marquis                  Virginia Wes          23.54 
  5  Bafalie, Siaka                   Virginia Wes          23.96 
  6  Gonzalez, Moises                 Virginia Wes          24.03 
  7  Del Cristo, Albert               Washington a          24.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Hawkins, Chrishaud               Virginia Wes             NT 
  4  Kalinowski, Casey                Lynchburg             25.00 
  5  Ardila, Armon                    Virginia Wes          25.02 
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run (2)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Boyle, Colleen                   Mary Washing       19:10.00 
  2  Deis, Mary                       Lynchburg          19:50.00 
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run (7)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Leroy, MacKenzye                 Washington a       15:45.00 
  2  Shaw, Josh                       Lynchburg          15:45.00 
  3  Dolwick, Alex                    Washington a       15:45.00 
  4  Stirling, Calhoun                Mary Washing       16:10.00 
  5  Riss, Calvin                     Washington a       16:10.00 
  6  McCarthy, Kevin                  Mary Washing       16:30.00 
  7  Rees, Levi                       Lynchburg          16:50.00 
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (5)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Washington and Lee  'B'                              4:16.00 
     1) Fonvielle, Catherine            2) Yates, Samantha                
     3) Arnold, Liliana                 4) McMichael, Kirsten             
     5) Sanders, Bailey                 6)                                
  3  Christopher Newport  'A'                             4:09.00 
  4  Washington and Lee  'A'                              4:04.00 
     1) Farroni, Kara                   2) Hinton, Kaleigh                
     3) Seybold, Margaret               4) Lee, Dana                      
  5  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                               4:05.99 
     1) Hughes, Tiana                   2) Willis, Alyssa                 
     3) Coombs, Marissa                 4) Lennon, Tiffany                
  6  Christopher Newport  'B'                             4:15.00 
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lynchburg  'B'                                       3:30.00 
     1) Fuentes, Brian                  2) Williams, Luke                 
     3) Sprecher, Trace                 4) Macnab, Matt                   
  2  Lynchburg  'C'                                       3:32.00 
     1) Clement, Forrest                2) Smith, Drew                    
     3) Timblin, Tyler                  4) Fleck, Jacob                   
  3  Christopher Newport  'A'                             3:25.00 
  4  Washington and Lee  'A'                              3:24.00 
     1) Pranka, Drew                    2) Huffman, Carter                
     3) Turner, Davis                   4) Jones, John                    
     5) Zachariades, Charlie            6)                                
  5  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                               3:25.00 
     1) Hawkins, Chrishaud              2) Fry, Gavin                     
     3) Sivels, Marquis                 4) White, Trey                    
  6  Lynchburg  'A'                                       3:28.00 
     1) Witter, Ryan                    2) Wood, Aaron                    
     3) Lee, Terry                      4) Park, Matt                     
  7  Washington and Lee  'B'                              3:32.00 
     1) Zachariades, Charlie            2) Del Cristo, Albert             
     3) Schlott, Max                    4) Roberts, Jake                  
     5) Turner, Davis                   6)                                
  8  Christopher Newport  'B'                             3:33.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Virginia Wesleyan  'C'                               3:45.00 
     1) Werner, Andrew                  2) Ogburn, Dustin                 
     3) Blevins, Philip                 4) Class, Michael                 
  4  Washington and Lee  'C'                              3:38.00 
     1) McDonald, Ian                   2) Warring, Levi                  
     3) Harmon, Phillip                 4) Baird, Cooper                  
     5) Zunk, Skyler                    6) Leroy, MacKenzye               
  5  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               3:40.00 
     1) Ardila, Armon                   2) Bafalie, Siaka                 
     3) Gonzalez, Moises                4) Pearman, Parker