New Captains Classic & Combined Events - Performance Lists by Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2018 10:57 PM
        New Captains Classic & Combined Events - 4/20/2018 to 4/21/2018        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (9) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Helstrom, Lauryn              FR Christopher           1.50m 
  2  Rossini, Rayna                SR Christopher              NH 
Delaware State
  1  Robinson, Tiajah              FR Delaware Sta          1.53m 
Hampton
  1  Fisher, Tamadj                JR Hampton               1.65m 
  2  Scott, Kaitlin                JR Hampton               1.65m 
Salisbury
  1  Seymour, Jacqueline           SR Salisbury             1.57m 
  2  Isabell, Kaitlin              SR Salisbury             1.57m 
  3  Williams, Bethany             FR Salisbury             1.46m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Rucker, Kailee                FR Southern Vir          1.43m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (4) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Salisbury
  1  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury             1.96m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir          1.88m 
  2  Brown, Spencer                FR Southern Vir          1.87m 
  3  Jones, Porter                 FR Southern Vir          1.74m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (8) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Tritt, Samantha               FR Christopher           2.90m 
  2  Wyant, Rose                   FR Christopher           2.90m 
  3  Brownell, Jessica             JR Christopher           2.90m 
  4  Ziegler, Kyra                 FR Christopher           2.75m 
  5  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            JR Christopher              NH 
Salisbury
  1  Dumas, Kyleigh                SO Salisbury             3.55m 
  2  Mullen, Julia                 FR Salisbury             3.05m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Speas, Alexi                  FR Southern Vir          3.33m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  5.15m  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William and                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           4.10m 
  2  Bethea, Jeremiah              FR Christopher           4.10m 
  3  Vincent, Christopher          FR Christopher           3.95m 
  4  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           3.35m 
Delaware State
  1  Funkhouser, Adam              SO Delaware Sta          4.27m 
Salisbury
  1  Hall, Alex                    SO Salisbury             3.96m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (23) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           5.20m 
  2  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           5.20m 
  3  Mulhere, Lindsay              JR Christopher           4.50m 
Delaware State
  1  Conyers, Amber                SO Delaware Sta          5.64m 
  2  Harris, Loren                 SR Delaware Sta          5.56m 
  3  James, Nelana                 SO Delaware Sta          5.25m 
G Track
  1  Denmark, Teiara                  G Track                  ND 
Hampton
  1  Thomas, Jayme                 SR Hampton               5.76m 
  2  Carpenter, Niyah              FR Hampton               5.31m 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Snyder, Kemper                FR Mary Baldwin          4.41m 
  2  Ramos, Jannelly               JR Mary Baldwin          3.46m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Cropper, Christina            FR Maryland-Eas          5.38m 
Meredith
  1  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith              4.94m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Davis, Samone                 JR Old Dominion          4.94m 
  2  Allen, Natalia                FR Old Dominion          4.93m 
  3  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette     FR Old Dominion          4.10m 
Salisbury
  1  Wahlgren, Emily               SO Salisbury             5.06m 
  2  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury             5.06m 
  3  Williams, Bethany             FR Salisbury             4.73m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Rucker, Kailee                FR Southern Vir          4.42m 
  2  Maloney, McKenna              FR Southern Vir          4.28m 
Unattached
  1  Smith, Toni                      Unattached            5.60m 
VCU
  1  Cheatham, Janelle             SO VCU                   5.50m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (22) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.          
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Thrower, Dylan                SO Christopher           6.40m 
  2  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher           6.21m 
  3  Murphy, Marquise              FR Christopher           6.21m 
  4  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher           5.66m 
Delaware State
  1  Terry, Trenson                SO Delaware Sta          6.75m 
McCreary TC
  1  Carter Jr., Darrell           SR McCreary TC           6.68m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  JR Old Dominion          6.71m 
  2  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          6.36m 
  3  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion          5.67m 
  4  DeJesus, David                FR Old Dominion          4.82m 
  5  Sheppard, Malcolm             SO Old Dominion             ND 
Regent University
  1  Angus, Joshua                 FR Regent Unive          5.40m 
Salisbury
  1  McInnis, Jeffrey              SO Salisbury             7.04m 
  2  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury             6.69m 
  3  Leby, Chis                    SO Salisbury             6.63m 
  4  Beckett-Simms, Donovan        FR Salisbury             6.35m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Morrison, Jake                FR Southern Vir          6.08m 
VCU
  1  Mukeni, Jonathan              FR VCU                   6.58m 
  2  Bethea, Devin                 JR VCU                   6.58m 
  3  Idris, Bashir                 JR VCU                   6.48m 
  4  Botock, Roger                 SR VCU                   6.39m 
  5  Williams, Nick                SR VCU                   6.09m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher          10.56m 
  2  Mulhere, Lindsay              JR Christopher           9.86m 
Delaware State
  1  Conyers, Amber                SO Delaware Sta         11.39m 
  2  Jenkins, Jashella             FR Delaware Sta             ND 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Snyder, Kemper                FR Mary Baldwin             ND 
Old Dominion University
  1  Davis, Samone                 JR Old Dominion          9.95m 
Salisbury
  1  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury            10.79m 
  2  Williams, Bethany             FR Salisbury             9.96m 
Unattached
  1  Smith, Toni                      Unattached           13.00m 
  2  Mckenzie, Kaydianne              Unattached           12.45m 
VCU
  1  Osafo, Marian                 SO VCU                  11.36m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  15.41m  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore II, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Murphy, Marquise              FR Christopher          12.31m 
  2  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher          11.90m 
  3  Thrower, Dylan                SO Christopher              ND 
McCreary TC
  1  Carter Jr., Darrell           SR McCreary TC          13.20m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  JR Old Dominion         14.33m 
  2  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion         13.80m 
Salisbury
  1  Beckett-Simms, Donovan        FR Salisbury            14.47m 
  2  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury            14.20m 
  3  McInnis, Jeffrey              SO Salisbury            13.14m 
  4  Leby, Chis                    SO Salisbury            13.04m 
VCU
  1  Idris, Bashir                 JR VCU                  14.85m 
  2  Williams, Nick                SR VCU                  13.57m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          14.09m 
  2  Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          13.00m 
  3  Stauffer, Zoe                 FR Christopher           9.01m 
Delaware State
  1  Parker, Egypt                 FR Delaware Sta         14.61m 
  2  Wilson, Victoria              SR Delaware Sta         12.84m 
  3  Smith, Jolena                 FR Delaware Sta          9.68m 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Cunningham, Asyra             FR Mary Baldwin          9.58m 
Meredith
  1  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith             10.32m 
  2  Hafliger, Alex                SR Meredith              9.38m 
  3  Schuh, Kim                    FR Meredith              8.56m 
  4  Wilson, Taylor                SO Meredith              6.52m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Moore, Gabrielle              SO Old Dominion          8.02m 
Regent University
  1  Iurtseva, Inna                JR Regent Unive          8.44m 
  2  Foster, Chenelle              SO Regent Unive          7.39m 
Salisbury
  1  Hasell, Imani                 FR Salisbury            10.57m 
  2  Julien, Dalina                SO Salisbury            10.43m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Havea, Mesi                   FR Southern Vir         12.04m 
  2  Lasike, Kanani                FR Southern Vir         10.57m 
  3  Yorgesen, Brooke              FR Southern Vir         10.23m 
VCU
  1  Robin, Tyler                  JR VCU                  13.03m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (23) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  17.86m  4/15/2017   Taylor Frenia, William and                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Burrows, Brendon              SR Christopher          15.75m 
  2  Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          14.80m 
  3  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          JR Christopher          14.02m 
  4  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          12.79m 
  5  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          10.55m 
Delaware State
  1  Duncan, Robert                SO Delaware Sta         11.74m 
  2  Lee, Aran                     SO Delaware Sta         10.78m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Nottage, Kyle                 FR Maryland-Eas         13.70m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Taylor, Trey                  SR Old Dominion          8.76m 
  2  Pettaway, Lawrence            FR Old Dominion             ND 
Regent University
  1  Laney, Clint                  FR Regent Unive         11.00m 
  2  Thorton, Jeremy               SR Regent Unive         10.03m 
  3  Prevost, David                SR Regent Unive          9.18m 
  4  Hayes, Trevor                 JR Regent Unive          8.26m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Blasko, Derek                 JR Southern Vir         14.82m 
TNT International
  1  Jordan, Rufus                 SR Tnt Internat          8.50m 
Unattached
  1  Richardson, Preston            4 Unattached           17.76m 
  2  McDougal, Matthew                Unattached           13.11m 
VCU
  1  Scornaienchi, Shawn           SR VCU                  15.65m 
  2  Belayneh, Ebenezer            FR VCU                  14.99m 
  3  Oghagbon, Osawaru             SO VCU                  14.86m 
  4  Yancey, Glen                  FR VCU                  14.45m 
  5  Schwartz, Will                FR VCU                  13.22m 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw (17) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          41.05m 
  2  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          37.08m 
Delaware State
  1  Parker, Egypt                 FR Delaware Sta         40.81m 
  2  Wilson, Victoria              SR Delaware Sta         32.13m 
  3  Smith, Jolena                 FR Delaware Sta         28.35m 
Hampton
  1  Thomas, Kiyanna               SO Hampton              40.00m 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Cunningham, Asyra             FR Mary Baldwin         25.55m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Moore, Gabrielle              SO Old Dominion         17.27m 
Salisbury
  1  Julien, Dalina                SO Salisbury            37.91m 
  2  Hasell, Imani                 FR Salisbury            28.06m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Havea, Mesi                   FR Southern Vir         39.76m 
  2  Lasike, Kanani                FR Southern Vir         35.19m 
  3  Creer, Jesstine               FR Southern Vir         33.30m 
  4  Yorgesen, Brooke              FR Southern Vir         30.51m 
  5  Maher, Madeleine              FR Southern Vir         29.30m 
VCU
  1  O'Rourke, Denise              JR VCU                  46.27m 
  2  Robin, Tyler                  JR VCU                  37.73m 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw (18) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  53.66m  4/15/2017   Taylor Frenia, William and                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Burrows, Brendon              SR Christopher          50.81m 
  2  Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          48.66m 
  3  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          JR Christopher          40.40m 
  4  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          37.07m 
  5  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          35.18m 
Delaware State
  1  Duncan, Robert                SO Delaware Sta         46.14m 
  2  Lee, Aran                     SO Delaware Sta         25.65m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Dabipi, Tamunoibi             SO Maryland-Eas         45.92m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Taylor, Trey                  SR Old Dominion         22.96m 
  2  Pettaway, Lawrence            FR Old Dominion             ND 
Salisbury
  1  Ferrin, Duncan                SR Salisbury            45.36m 
TNT International
  1  Jordan, Rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         32.00m 
Unattached
  1  Richardson, Preston            4 Unattached           50.47m 
  2  McDougal, Matthew                Unattached           41.18m 
VCU
  1  Schwartz, Will                FR VCU                  42.03m 
  2  Belayneh, Ebenezer            FR VCU                  41.65m 
  3  Greenless, Jacob              FR VCU                  34.99m 
  4  Yancey, Glen                  FR VCU                  31.90m 
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw (10) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  61.00m  4/14/2017   Leia Mistowski, William and                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          45.75m 
  2  Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          38.75m 
Delaware State
  1  Wilson, Victoria              SR Delaware Sta         25.05m 
Hampton
  1  Culhane, Ayana                SO Hampton              43.33m 
Salisbury
  1  Hasell, Imani                 FR Salisbury            40.52m 
  2  Mullen, Julia                 FR Salisbury            30.48m 
  3  Julien, Dalina                SO Salisbury            30.48m 
VCU
  1  Yankson, Samantha             SO VCU                  48.26m 
  2  Williams, Latasha             SR VCU                  46.84m 
  3  Banks, Ashleigh               SR VCU                  43.82m 
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw (14) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          53.56m 
  2  Burrows, Brendon              SR Christopher          41.25m 
  3  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          JR Christopher          40.20m 
  4  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          37.25m 
  5  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          35.39m 
Delaware State
  1  Duncan, Robert                SO Delaware Sta         43.00m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Dabipi, Tamunoibi             SO Maryland-Eas         39.95m 
  2  Nottage, Kyle                 FR Maryland-Eas         36.35m 
Salisbury
  1  Ferrin, Duncan                SR Salisbury            56.87m 
TNT International
  1  Jordan, Rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         32.00m 
VCU
  1  Greenless, Jacob              FR VCU                  49.14m 
  2  Schwartz, Will                FR VCU                  48.61m 
  3  Yancey, Glen                  FR VCU                  36.87m 
  4  Belayneh, Ebenezer            FR VCU                  33.95m 
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Stauffer, Zoe                 FR Christopher          27.06m 
  2  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher              ND 
Delaware State
  1  Wilson, Victoria              SR Delaware Sta         28.94m 
  2  Smith, Jolena                 FR Delaware Sta         24.19m 
Hampton
  1  Culhane, Ayana                SO Hampton              41.80m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Gabriel, Luan                 SR Maryland-Eas         20.47m 
Meredith
  1  Hafliger, Alex                SR Meredith             30.17m 
  2  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith             29.10m 
  3  Wilson, Taylor                SO Meredith             21.60m 
  4  Schuh, Kim                    FR Meredith             20.59m 
Salisbury
  1  Bingaman, Summer              SO Salisbury            33.52m 
  2  Mullen, Julia                 FR Salisbury            20.37m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Creer, Jesstine               FR Southern Vir         30.20m 
  2  Havea, Mesi                   FR Southern Vir         27.80m 
  3  Maher, Madeleine              FR Southern Vir         26.86m 
VCU
  1  Reese, Lauryn                 SO VCU                  30.01m 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw (10) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher          35.00m 
Delaware State
  1  Lee, Aran                     SO Delaware Sta         51.03m 
  2  Duncan, Robert                SO Delaware Sta         25.21m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Corriette, Judah              JR Maryland-Eas         47.31m 
  2  Onukwugha, Chisom             FR Maryland-Eas         40.88m 
Salisbury
  1  Millemann, Mike               JR Salisbury            55.04m 
  2  Micozzi, Mike                 SO Salisbury            53.89m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Blasko, Derek                 JR Southern Vir         52.10m 
TNT International
  1  Jordan, Rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         30.00m 
VCU
  1  Scornaienchi, Shawn           SR VCU                  58.69m 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lee, Jessica                  SO Christopher        18:30.00 
Hampton
  1  Johnson, Asia                 SO Hampton            18:37.18 
Richmond
  1  Cain, Shelby                  SR Richmond           16:43.90 
  2  Regan, Kylie                  SR Richmond           17:13.14 
Team Blitz
  1  Gaffney, Elena                JR Team Blitz         20:00.00 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Murch, Samuel                 SR Christopher        14:59.00 
  2  Read, Daniel                  SR Christopher        15:00.00 
  3  Lightbody, Joseph             SO Christopher        15:10.00 
  4  Boegner, Dane                 SR Christopher        15:42.00 
  5  Wahls, Benjamin               SR Christopher        16:25.00 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Chouati, Oussama              JR Maryland-Eas       14:59.23 
  2  Cime, Hector                  SO Maryland-Eas       15:41.62 
Southern Virginia
  1  Myers, Michael                FR Southern Vir       15:43.06 
  2  Shelley, Kevin                SO Southern Vir       16:27.78 
  3  Meyers, Greyson               SO Southern Vir       17:38.51 
thoroughbreds
  1  Pointer, Maurice                 thoroughbred       18:22.03 
Unattached
  1  McCurdy, Caleb                SR Unattached         15:00.00 
  2  Francis, Jeremy               FR Unattached         16:19.00 
  3  Jenkins, Jordan               FR Unattached         17:29.00 
 
Event 22  Women 10000 Meter Run (6) Finals
===============================================================================
 Combined with Men's 10k
Belk Track R:  37:04.86  4/6/2002    Aimee Gibbs, Christopher Newport Univ     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Hampton
  1  Velasco, Pollyanna            JR Hampton            36:31.24 
  2  Keitany, Faith                SO Hampton                  NT 
  3  Chepkemei, Eusila             FR Hampton                  NT 
  4  Chepkirui, Judith             FR Hampton                  NT 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Jerop, Sharon                 SO Maryland-Eas       40:39.60 
Salisbury
  1  Swaim, Jillian                SO Salisbury          43:00.00 
 
Event 23  Men 10000 Meter Run (2) Finals
===============================================================================
 Combined with Women's 10k
Belk Track R:  31:17.40  4/1/1995    Tim Billo, Williams Coll.                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Meli, Stanley                 SR Maryland-Eas       32:05.36 
thoroughbreds
  1  Pointer, Maurice                 thoroughbred             NT 
 
Event 24  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase (1) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  7:15.29  4/16/2016   Kelly Bailey, Richmond                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Mary Baldwin
  1  Scollo, Campbell              JR Mary Baldwin             NT 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Run (19) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  9:47.07  4/15/2017   Molly McKenna, William and                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Delaware State
  1  Rosikon, Katarzyna            FR Delaware Sta       11:12.94 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Rosas, Jaquelin               FR Mary Baldwin       12:09.54 
  2  Reeder, Josephina             SO Mary Baldwin       12:50.74 
  3  Hood, Destiny                 FR Mary Baldwin       13:08.11 
Meredith
  1  Brinson, Macy                 JR Meredith           11:48.91 
  2  Perez, Karen                  FR Meredith           12:12.34 
  3  Travis, Emma                  FR Meredith           12:31.08 
Richmond
  1  Cain, Shelby                  SR Richmond            9:50.84 
  2  Regan, Kylie                  SR Richmond            9:54.76 
  3  Ustanik, Madeline             JR Richmond           10:29.55 
  4  Angers, Jordan                JR Richmond           10:37.19 
  5  Seaberg, Abigail              JR Richmond           11:00.11 
Salisbury
  1  Mazer, Ashley                 SO Salisbury          10:52.93 
  2  Potter, Abby                  SO Salisbury          11:07.73 
  3  Halloran, Fiona               JR Salisbury          11:11.14 
  4  Ruckel, Sydney                FR Salisbury          11:35.00 
Southern Virginia
  1  Mingl, Cassandra              FR Southern Vir       12:51.15 
Unattached
  1  Fedko, Katherine              JR Unattached         10:59.00 
  2  Donohue, Kimberly             FR Unattached         11:27.00 
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run (9) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  8:34.10  4/30/1994   Bryan Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Salisbury
  1  Masteran, Conner              JR Salisbury           8:51.82 
  2  Weber, Michael                SO Salisbury           8:51.82 
  3  Kimbell, Mason                FR Salisbury           9:10.23 
  4  Eville, Ryan                  FR Salisbury           9:30.90 
Southern Virginia
  1  Rader, Nelson                 FR Southern Vir       10:02.89 
  2  Ward, Michael                 SO Southern Vir       10:15.00 
  3  Dalebout, Brigham             FR Southern Vir       10:15.00 
thoroughbreds
  1  Pointer, Maurice                 thoroughbred             NT 
Unattached
  1  Jenkins, Jordan               FR Unattached         10:12.00 
 
Event 28  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                               51.00 
Delaware State
  1  Delaware State  'A'                                    48.23 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Mary Baldwin  'A'                                      55.73 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                            46.44 
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury  'A'                                         49.21 
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher N
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                               41.50 
  2  Christopher Newport  'B'                               42.50 
Delaware State
  1  Delaware State  'A'                                    41.70 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                            42.69 
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury  'A'                                         42.98 
Southern Virginia
  1  Southern Virginia  'A'                                 45.14 
 
Event 30  Women 1500 Meter Run (18) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  4:23.85  4/15/2017   Marisa Ruskan, Richmond                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lannen, Monica                SO Christopher         4:40.00 
  2  Hyde, Kellie                  FR Christopher         5:00.00 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Harper, Ashlyn                FR Mary Baldwin        6:24.38 
  2  Ankiewicz, Erika              FR Mary Baldwin        6:39.18 
Meredith
  1  Evans, Meghan                 JR Meredith            5:30.87 
  2  Perez, Karen                  FR Meredith                 NT 
Richmond
  1  Seaberg, Abigail              JR Richmond            4:51.74 
  2  Ustanik, Madeline             JR Richmond            4:54.58 
Salisbury
  1  Sigman, Kate                  FR Salisbury           4:55.00 
  2  Sniffen, Carly                JR Salisbury           5:08.00 
  3  Sturm, Christine              SO Salisbury           5:08.00 
Southern Virginia
  1  Barton, Clarissa              FR Southern Vir        5:03.34 
Unattached
  1  Fedko, Katherine              JR Unattached          4:51.00 
  2  Barber, Meredith              SO Unattached          5:08.00 
  3  Akagi, Anne                   JR Unattached          5:09.00 
  4  Cox, Caroline                 FR Unattached          5:20.00 
VCU
  1  Holleran, Courtney            SR VCU                 4:46.23 
  2  Gardner, Kathleen             SR VCU                 4:46.26 
 
Event 31  Men 1500 Meter Run (27) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Hibler, Jarrell               SO Christopher         4:08.00 
  2  Sandborn, David               SO Christopher         4:08.00 
  3  Mackenzie, Zachary            FR Christopher         4:14.00 
  4  Goodwin, Trevor               FR Christopher         4:30.00 
Delaware State
  1  McGhie, Corey                 FR Delaware Sta        4:12.14 
  2  Gill, Hasan                   SO Delaware Sta        4:21.15 
  3  Moore, Gregory                FR Delaware Sta        4:33.54 
Hampton
  1  Too, Emmanuel                 JR Hampton             3:53.98 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Mundy, Donovan                SR Maryland-Eas        3:56.48 
  2  Akakeya, John                 SO Maryland-Eas        4:10.91 
Old Dominion University
  1  Murray, James                 SR Old Dominion             NT 
Salisbury
  1  Strickland, David             SO Salisbury           4:08.38 
  2  Blanche, Justin               FR Salisbury           4:10.18 
  3  Green, Jeromy                 FR Salisbury           4:21.26 
Southern Virginia
  1  Myers, Michael                FR Southern Vir        4:08.84 
  2  Shelley, Kevin                SO Southern Vir        4:26.81 
  3  Meyers, Greyson               SO Southern Vir        4:35.84 
  4  Bryant, Tyler                 FR Southern Vir        4:35.85 
Unattached
  1  Mackey, John                     Unattached          3:54.07 
  2  Pratt, Micah                  FR Unattached          3:56.00 
  3  Goodell, Evan                 FR Unattached          4:00.00 
  4  Tsai, Michael                 FR Unattached          4:00.00 
  5  McCurdy, Caleb                SR Unattached          4:02.00 
  6  Irizarry Negron, Ian             Unattached          4:15.00 
  7  Fair, Avery                   SR Unattached          4:17.00 
VCU
  1  Catlett, Bryce                SO VCU                 4:02.85 
  2  Sidle, Lucas                  SO VCU                 4:05.89 
 
Event 32  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (16) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           15.20 
Delaware State
  1  Pitt, Janae                   FR Delaware Sta          14.92 
Hampton
  1  Mcmillan, Kylie               JR Hampton               13.85 
  2  Davis, Sydney                 JR Hampton               14.53 
HEAT
  1  Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn           HEAT                  14.50 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Snyder, Kemper                FR Mary Baldwin          17.52 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Roney, Jessica                FR Maryland-Eas          14.86 
  2  White, Symone                 FR Maryland-Eas          17.41 
Old Dominion University
  1  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion             NT 
Salisbury
  1  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury             15.17 
  2  Wahlgren, Emily               SO Salisbury             15.76 
Southern Virginia
  1  Hale, Kyra                    FR Southern Vir          15.88 
Unattached
  1  Lee, Javette                     Unattached            13.57 
  2  Aklin, Nijae                  JR Unattached            15.00 
  3  Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn           Unattached            15.00 
  4  Cooper, Spirit                   Unattached            15.20 
 
Event 33  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (11) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
757 Elite
  1  Simon, Ramoye                 SR 757 Elite             13.97 
Christopher Newport
  1  Folli, Lewis                  SR Christopher           15.03 
  2  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher           17.50 
  3  Akers, Samuel                 FR Christopher           17.81 
Delaware State
  1  Dawson, Kavante               FR Delaware Sta          15.30 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Onukwugha, Chisom             FR Maryland-Eas          14.79 
Old Dominion University
  1  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          15.74 
  2  Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion          17.63 
Southern Virginia
  1  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir          16.42 
Unattached
  1  Lindsey, William              SR Unattached            14.40 
  2  Stewart, Alex                    Unattached            14.60 
 
Event 34  Women 400 Meter Dash (27) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher         1:01.00 
  2  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher         1:02.00 
  3  Mulhere, Lindsay              JR Christopher         1:03.00 
Delaware State
  1  White, Leah                   SO Delaware Sta          59.70 
  2  Davis, Cydney                 SO Delaware Sta          59.72 
  3  Pitt, Janae                   FR Delaware Sta        1:01.16 
  4  Smalls, Martina               FR Delaware Sta        1:02.07 
  5  Wilson, Ashley                SO Delaware Sta        1:04.43 
Hampton
  1  Evans, Alysha                 SO Hampton               59.00 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Green, Sonje                  FR Mary Baldwin        1:11.67 
  2  Free, Nykia                   FR Mary Baldwin        1:15.74 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Gilbert, Lenneisha            SR Maryland-Eas          55.42 
Meredith
  1  Thomas, Essence               SO Meredith            1:00.22 
Old Dominion University
  1  Barley, Victoria                 Old Dominion        1:09.04 
  2  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette     FR Old Dominion        1:15.71 
  3  Fulcher, Mishel               SR Old Dominion        1:19.83 
Regent University
  1  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive        1:03.50 
  2  Reyes, Francy                 SR Regent Unive        1:04.50 
  3  McGovern, Abigail             FR Regent Unive        1:09.18 
  4  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Regent Unive        1:13.00 
  5  Thornton, Bre                 SR Regent Unive        1:21.88 
Salisbury
  1  Farley, Jamie                 JR Salisbury             57.89 
  2  Rishell, Caitlyn              SO Salisbury           1:00.50 
thoroughbreds
  1  Triolo, Sandy                 SR thoroughbred        1:08.00 
  2  Mc Fadden, Teresa             SR thoroughbred        1:08.00 
Unattached
  1  Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra             Unattached            59.69 
  2  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Unattached          1:13.00 
 
Event 35  Men 400 Meter Dash (33) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Giles, Cole                   SO Christopher           53.00 
  2  Giles, Carter                 SO Christopher           53.00 
  3  Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           53.00 
  4  Mosca, Tony                   SO Christopher           53.00 
  5  Brass, Dainen                 SO Christopher           53.00 
  6  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           54.00 
Delaware State
  1  Brown, Julian                 FR Delaware Sta          49.17 
  2  Leach, Kendall                SO Delaware Sta          49.75 
  3  Allen, Julius                 SR Delaware Sta          52.87 
  4  Williams, Justin              SO Delaware Sta          54.79 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Brice, Timothy                FR Maryland-Eas          49.13 
  2  Smith, Isiah                  SO Maryland-Eas          49.66 
  3  Brown, Janoi                  FR Maryland-Eas          50.61 
  4  Sheppard, Nathaniel           FR Maryland-Eas          51.01 
Moore Elite TC
  1  Duncan, Derrhyl               SR Moore Elite           50.00 
Old Dominion University
  1  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion          55.21 
  2  Clarke, Tyrone                FR Old Dominion             NT 
  3  Holder, Ron                   FR Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Kemp, Jonathan                SR Regent Unive          49.55 
  2  Allred, Garrett               JR Regent Unive        1:01.63 
Salisbury
  1  Binnix, Ethan                 FR Salisbury             49.35 
  2  Van Gieson, Mickey            SO Salisbury             49.56 
  3  Hardman, Alex                 SR Salisbury             50.24 
  4  Hardman, Tyler                SR Salisbury             51.22 
  5  Winslow, Kamren               SO Salisbury             52.85 
Southern Virginia
  1  Degraw, Nate                  FR Southern Vir          58.56 
thoroughbreds
  1  Crocker, James                   thoroughbred          56.50 
  2  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred          59.03 
Unattached
  1  Hunter, Justin                SR Unattached            47.33 
  2  Irizarry Negron, Ian             Unattached            50.70 
  3  Jarvis, Michael               FR Unattached            51.00 
  4  Cherry, Devante               JR Unattached            51.50 
  5  pryor, michael                FR Unattached            53.20 
 
Event 36  Women 100 Meter Dash (38) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lucas, Nina                   SO Christopher           13.00 
  2  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           13.45 
Delaware State
  1  Coach, Tyra                   SO Delaware Sta          12.96 
  2  Conyers, Amber                SO Delaware Sta          13.17 
  3  James, Nelana                 SO Delaware Sta          13.92 
  4  Wise, Tikki                   FR Delaware Sta             NT 
  5  Harris, Loren                 SR Delaware Sta             NT 
  6  Macklin, T'Keyah              FR Delaware Sta             NT 
G Track
  1  Denmark, Teiara                  G Track                  NT 
Hampton
  1  Mcmillan, Kylie               JR Hampton               12.45 
  2  Farmer, Ka'Ena                SO Hampton               12.68 
  3  Carpenter, Niyah              FR Hampton               12.68 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Snyder, Kemper                FR Mary Baldwin          13.48 
  2  Bernal Vigil, Katherine       SO Mary Baldwin          14.28 
  3  Warda, Nisa                   SO Mary Baldwin          14.97 
  4  Hall, Jessica                 FR Mary Baldwin          15.20 
  5  Barden, Sesaly                FR Mary Baldwin          16.36 
  6  Garcia, Diana                 FR Mary Baldwin          17.43 
  7  Cunningham, Asyra             FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Gabriel, Luan                 SR Maryland-Eas          12.17 
  2  Fields, Summer                SO Maryland-Eas          12.39 
  3  Lynn, Ayanna                  FR Maryland-Eas          12.86 
  4  Kiabilua, Benita              SO Maryland-Eas             NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Holloway, Kat                 SO Old Dominion          13.43 
  2  Fulcher, Mishel               SR Old Dominion          13.64 
  3  Jones, Kirsten                SO Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive          14.09 
Salisbury
  1  Ebinama, Glory                JR Salisbury             12.49 
  2  Luton, Ashley                 JR Salisbury             12.96 
Southern Virginia
  1  Hale, Kyra                    FR Southern Vir          13.48 
  2  Speas, Alexi                  FR Southern Vir          14.19 
thoroughbreds
  1  Triolo, Sandy                 SR thoroughbred          14.00 
  2  Mc Fadden, Teresa             SR thoroughbred             NT 
Unattached
  1  Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn           Unattached            12.20 
  2  Aklin, Nijae                  JR Unattached            12.30 
  3  Cooper, Spirit                   Unattached            12.30 
  4  Bando, Dasia                  FR Unattached            12.50 
VCU
  1  Ahmed, Soha                   SO VCU                   14.18 
 
Event 37  Men 100 Meter Dash (26) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher           10.68 
  2  Johnson, Nicholas             FR Christopher           11.20 
  3  Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           11.20 
  4  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher           11.24 
  5  Thrower, Dylan                SO Christopher           11.40 
Delaware State
  1  Rosembert, Edwin              FR Delaware Sta          10.84 
  2  Leach, Kendall                SO Delaware Sta          10.97 
  3  Allen, Julius                 SR Delaware Sta          11.02 
Hampton
  1  Wanjiru, Moffat               SO Hampton               10.70 
  2  Hagins, Joshua                SO Hampton               10.90 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Brown, Janoi                  FR Maryland-Eas          11.10 
  2  Egeonu, Chadera               SO Maryland-Eas          11.21 
  3  Lake, NeAngelo                FR Maryland-Eas          12.40 
Old Dominion University
  1  Parker, Kyree                 FR Old Dominion          11.03 
  2  Holder, Ron                   FR Old Dominion          11.64 
  3  DeJesus, David                FR Old Dominion             NT 
  4  Taylor, Trey                  SR Old Dominion             NT 
  5  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion             NT 
Salisbury
  1  McCloskey, Jack               SR Salisbury             11.04 
  2  Williams, Justin              FR Salisbury             11.21 
thoroughbreds
  1  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred          12.90 
Unattached
  1  Hunter, Justin                SR Unattached            10.47 
  2  ackins, shea                     Unattached            10.90 
  3  pryor, michael                FR Unattached            11.58 
VCU
  1  Bethea, Devin                 JR VCU                   11.07 
  2  Botock, Roger                 SR VCU                   11.13 
 
Event 38  Women 800 Meter Run (29) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Hyde, Kellie                  FR Christopher         2:27.00 
  2  Woods, Shannon                SO Christopher         2:28.00 
  3  McKinney, Kelly               SO Christopher         2:29.00 
Delaware State
  1  Okafor, Sylvia                SO Delaware Sta        2:20.29 
  2  Peterson, Mone't              FR Delaware Sta        2:22.44 
Hampton
  1  Velasco, Pollyanna            JR Hampton             2:17.86 
  2  Johnson, Asia                 SO Hampton                  NT 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Harper, Ashlyn                FR Mary Baldwin        3:02.46 
  2  Ankiewicz, Erika              FR Mary Baldwin        3:06.72 
  3  Ramos, Jannelly               JR Mary Baldwin             NT 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Quinonero, Neus               JR Maryland-Eas        2:10.72 
  2  Gilbert, Lenneisha            SR Maryland-Eas        2:14.97 
  3  Jones, Amirah                 SO Maryland-Eas        2:25.87 
  4  Jerop, Sharon                 SO Maryland-Eas        2:31.47 
Meredith
  1  Bucknam, Allie                JR Meredith            2:34.58 
  2  Hill, Rachel                  FR Meredith            2:36.74 
  3  Evans, Meghan                 JR Meredith            2:38.45 
  4  Brinson, Macy                 JR Meredith            2:40.98 
  5  Travis, Emma                  FR Meredith            2:50.00 
  6  Wyatt, Meredith               JR Meredith            2:56.21 
Regent University
  1  Hernandez, Anna               SR Regent Unive        2:32.24 
Salisbury
  1  McCloskey, Shea               SO Salisbury           2:18.93 
  2  Billings, Claire              FR Salisbury           2:35.26 
  3  Foianini, Liana               FR Salisbury           2:35.59 
Southern Virginia
  1  Mingl, Cassandra              FR Southern Vir        2:59.00 
thoroughbreds
  1  Mc Fadden, Teresa             SR thoroughbred        3:00.00 
  2  Triolo, Sandy                 SR thoroughbred        3:00.00 
Unattached
  1  Long, Theresa                 JR Unattached          2:18.00 
VCU
  1  Robinson, Asiah               SO VCU                 2:15.80 
 
Event 39  Men 800 Meter Run (33) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Monahan, Cullen               JR Christopher         1:51.00 
  2  McGaw, Cavanaugh              SO Christopher         1:51.00 
  3  Miller, Calvin                SO Christopher         1:57.00 
  4  Putnam, Jason                 SO Christopher         1:58.00 
  5  Saunders, William             FR Christopher         2:00.00 
  6  Artz, Peyton                  JR Christopher         2:00.00 
  7  Hrncir, Matthew               SO Christopher         2:00.00 
  8  Elzamzami, Ahmed              FR Christopher         2:04.00 
Delaware State
  1  Amobi, Gerald                 SO Delaware Sta        1:56.42 
  2  Lintiso, Hanqaamo             SO Delaware Sta        1:57.52 
  3  Quansah, Elton                FR Delaware Sta        2:02.08 
  4  McGhie, Corey                 FR Delaware Sta        2:04.08 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Mundy, Donovan                SR Maryland-Eas        1:51.08 
  2  Corriette, Judah              JR Maryland-Eas        1:52.14 
  3  Yamitshi, Ngoy                FR Maryland-Eas        1:52.63 
  4  Chouati, Oussama              JR Maryland-Eas        1:56.08 
  5  Cime, Hector                  SO Maryland-Eas        1:59.17 
  6  Akakeya, John                 SO Maryland-Eas        2:00.30 
  7  Meli, Stanley                 SR Maryland-Eas        2:00.51 
Old Dominion University
  1  Sabin, James                  JR Old Dominion        1:59.77 
  2  Gray, Ashton                  SO Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Schneider, Josh               JR Regent Unive        2:06.00 
Salisbury
  1  Porquin, Emmanuel             JR Salisbury           1:55.34 
  2  Harrington, Parker            SO Salisbury           1:59.98 
  3  Clocker, Ryan                 JR Salisbury           2:04.84 
Southern Virginia
  1  Rader, Nelson                 FR Southern Vir        2:05.23 
  2  Dalebout, Brigham             FR Southern Vir        2:09.33 
  3  Ward, Michael                 SO Southern Vir        2:12.11 
  4  Bryant, Tyler                 FR Southern Vir        2:15.65 
thoroughbreds
  1  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred        2:10.00 
Unattached
  1  Fair, Avery                   SR Unattached          2:00.26 
VCU
  1  Conway, Austin                JR VCU                 1:55.97 
  2  Fountain, Jordan              SO VCU                 1:56.22 
 
Event 40  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (10) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Brownell, Jessica             JR Christopher         1:08.00 
Delaware State
  1  Smalls, Martina               FR Delaware Sta        1:21.31 
  2  Jenkins, Jashella             FR Delaware Sta             NT 
Hampton
  1  Leonard, Jaelen               SO Hampton             1:03.74 
  2  Davis, Sydney                 JR Hampton             1:04.85 
  3  Trussell, Kameryn             SO Hampton             1:05.75 
HEAT
  1  Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn           HEAT                1:02.00 
Salisbury
  1  Tyrrell, Caroline             FR Salisbury           1:07.11 
  2  Wahlgren, Emily               SO Salisbury           1:10.11 
Unattached
  1  Reid, Faye                    FR Unattached          1:16.00 
 
Event 41  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (15) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher           55.00 
  2  Akers, Samuel                 FR Christopher           59.50 
Delaware State
  1  Lambert, Kiyair               SR Delaware Sta          52.53 
  2  Terry, Trenson                SO Delaware Sta          54.63 
  3  Dawson, Kavante               FR Delaware Sta        1:02.68 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  King, Brandon                 FR Maryland-Eas          58.49 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  JR Old Dominion        1:00.21 
Salisbury
  1  Ramirez, Marco                SO Salisbury             59.43 
  2  Speirs, Justin                FR Salisbury           1:03.97 
Shore AC
  1  Ramirez, Larry                   Shore AC              53.10 
Southern Virginia
  1  de la Cruz, Daniel            SR Southern Vir          57.98 
  2  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir          58.38 
Unattached
  1  Lindsey, William              SR Unattached            52.90 
VCU
  1  Abdul-Ali, Zayd               SR VCU                   55.00 
  2  Bradley, Thomas               FR VCU                   58.25 
 
Event 42  Women 200 Meter Dash (49) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lucas, Nina                   SO Christopher           27.00 
  2  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher           28.00 
  3  Fink, Elissa                  SR Christopher           29.50 
Delaware State
  1  Wise, Tikki                   FR Delaware Sta          25.58 
  2  Wilson, Ashley                SO Delaware Sta          26.85 
  3  Davis, Cydney                 SO Delaware Sta          26.89 
  4  Coach, Tyra                   SO Delaware Sta          26.96 
  5  Macklin, T'Keyah              FR Delaware Sta          27.55 
Hampton
  1  Carpenter, Niyah              FR Hampton               25.47 
  2  Evans, Alysha                 SO Hampton               25.81 
  3  Farmer, Ka'Ena                SO Hampton               25.86 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Snyder, Kemper                FR Mary Baldwin          27.67 
  2  Hall, Jessica                 FR Mary Baldwin          31.21 
  3  Green, Sonje                  FR Mary Baldwin          31.55 
  4  Bernal Vigil, Katherine       SO Mary Baldwin          31.62 
  5  Free, Nykia                   FR Mary Baldwin          31.85 
  6  Warda, Nisa                   SO Mary Baldwin          32.20 
  7  Barden, Sesaly                FR Mary Baldwin          37.12 
  8  Garcia, Diana                 FR Mary Baldwin          37.88 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Gabriel, Luan                 SR Maryland-Eas          24.27 
  2  Fields, Summer                SO Maryland-Eas          24.65 
  3  Cropper, Christina            FR Maryland-Eas          25.61 
  4  Lynn, Ayanna                  FR Maryland-Eas          26.58 
  5  Jones, Amirah                 SO Maryland-Eas          28.49 
  6  Kiabilua, Benita              SO Maryland-Eas          28.60 
Meredith
  1  Thomas, Essence               SO Meredith              26.31 
Old Dominion University
  1  Jones, Kirsten                SO Old Dominion          27.70 
  2  Holloway, Kat                 SO Old Dominion          28.02 
  3  Davis, Samone                 JR Old Dominion          28.04 
  4  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion          29.01 
  5  Allen, Natalia                FR Old Dominion          29.13 
  6  Fulcher, Mishel               SR Old Dominion          29.18 
  7  Barley, Victoria                 Old Dominion          29.87 
Regent University
  1  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive          27.50 
  2  Reyes, Francy                 SR Regent Unive          28.00 
  3  McGovern, Abigail             FR Regent Unive          30.89 
  4  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Regent Unive          33.00 
  5  Thornton, Bre                 SR Regent Unive          34.04 
Salisbury
  1  Meier, Alicia                 SO Salisbury             27.01 
Southern Virginia
  1  Hale, Kyra                    FR Southern Vir          27.35 
  2  Maloney, McKenna              FR Southern Vir          31.35 
thoroughbreds
  1  Triolo, Sandy                 SR thoroughbred          29.00 
  2  Mc Fadden, Teresa             SR thoroughbred          29.00 
Unattached
  1  Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn           Unattached            24.80 
  2  Lee, Javette                     Unattached            25.28 
  3  Mckenzie, Kaydianne              Unattached            25.46 
  4  Cooper, Spirit                   Unattached            25.80 
  5  Aklin, Nijae                  JR Unattached            25.90 
  6  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Unattached            31.50 
 
Event 43  Men 200 Meter Dash (53) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Blan              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
757 Elite
  1  Simon, Ramoye                 SR 757 Elite             21.70 
Christopher Newport
  1  Waller, Kurt                  SO Christopher           21.92 
  2  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher           22.57 
  3  Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           22.77 
  4  Johnson, Nicholas             FR Christopher           23.00 
  5  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher           23.10 
  6  Thrower, Dylan                SO Christopher           23.40 
  7  Folli, Lewis                  SR Christopher           23.50 
  8  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           24.00 
  9  Lengel, Stephen               FR Christopher           24.00 
Delaware State
  1  Leach, Kendall                SO Delaware Sta          21.88 
  2  Rosembert, Edwin              FR Delaware Sta          22.28 
  3  Lambert, Kiyair               SR Delaware Sta          22.39 
  4  Allen, Julius                 SR Delaware Sta          22.45 
  5  Brown, Julian                 FR Delaware Sta          22.69 
  6  Dawson, Kavante               FR Delaware Sta          22.80 
  7  Williams, Justin              SO Delaware Sta          23.56 
Hampton
  1  Wanjiru, Moffat               SO Hampton               21.61 
  2  Hagins, Joshua                SO Hampton               21.93 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Brown, Janoi                  FR Maryland-Eas          22.03 
  2  Egeonu, Chadera               SO Maryland-Eas          22.37 
  3  Brice, Timothy                FR Maryland-Eas          22.84 
  4  Smith, Isiah                  SO Maryland-Eas          23.25 
  5  Sheppard, Nathaniel           FR Maryland-Eas          23.95 
  6  Onukwugha, Chisom             FR Maryland-Eas          24.01 
  7  Lake, NeAngelo                FR Maryland-Eas          25.44 
Old Dominion University
  1  Parker, Kyree                 FR Old Dominion          22.21 
  2  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          22.94 
  3  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion          23.33 
  4  Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion          24.47 
  5  Holder, Ron                   FR Old Dominion          24.87 
  6  Clarke, Tyrone                FR Old Dominion          25.00 
  7  Sheppard, Malcolm             SO Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Kemp, Jonathan                SR Regent Unive          22.68 
  2  Walley, Christopher           SO Regent Unive          23.93 
  3  Walker, Matthew               JR Regent Unive          24.70 
  4  Angus, Joshua                 FR Regent Unive          25.21 
  5  Goodine, Randel               JR Regent Unive          25.77 
  6  Allred, Garrett               JR Regent Unive          26.26 
  7  Stoneman, Weston              SR Regent Unive          26.97 
Salisbury
  1  McCloskey, Jack               SR Salisbury             22.09 
  2  Binnix, Ethan                 FR Salisbury             22.98 
  3  Williams, Justin              FR Salisbury             23.11 
Southern Virginia
  1  Nelson, MJ                    SO Southern Vir          23.06 
  2  Jones, Porter                 FR Southern Vir          23.89 
thoroughbreds
  1  Crocker, James                   thoroughbred          25.50 
  2  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred          25.70 
Unattached
  1  Hunter, Justin                SR Unattached            21.23 
  2  ackins, shea                     Unattached            22.15 
  3  Lindsey, William              SR Unattached            22.50 
  4  Stewart, Alex                    Unattached            22.50 
  5  Cherry, Devante               JR Unattached            22.50 
  6  pryor, michael                FR Unattached            23.40 
 
Event 44  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11:23.05  4/30/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Unattached               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Snyder, Abby                  SO Christopher        12:00.00 
  2  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            JR Christopher        12:10.00 
Hampton
  1  Velasco, Pollyanna            JR Hampton            11:57.24 
  2  Chepkemei, Eusila             FR Hampton                  NT 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Barbaro, Stephanie            SO Mary Baldwin             NT 
Richmond
  1  Echternach, Erika             SO Richmond           11:51.61 
VCU
  1  White, Judith Marley          SO VCU                11:28.76 
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (10) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Edmonds, Trejon               SO Christopher         9:41.00 
  2  Speeney, Eric                 FR Christopher        10:00.00 
  3  Speier, Joshua                JR Christopher        10:10.00 
  4  Broemmel, Nicholas            SO Christopher        10:11.00 
  5  Mackenzie, Zachary            FR Christopher        10:22.00 
Delaware State
  1  Danjoint, Seth                SR Delaware Sta       11:02.10 
  2  Giles, Caleb                  JR Delaware Sta       11:05.03 
  3  Attiogbe, Komlan              FR Delaware Sta       11:15.13 
Salisbury
  1  Milton, Malcolm               SR Salisbury           9:37.44 
  2  Robey, Andrew                 SO Salisbury          10:59.11 
 
Event 46  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (8) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                             4:10.00 
Delaware State
  1  Delaware State  'C'                                  3:43.41 
  2  Delaware State  'A'                                  3:43.41 
  3  Delaware State  'B'                                  4:00.00 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Mary Baldwin  'A'                                    4:43.85 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                          3:39.97 
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury  'B'                                       4:10.00 
  2  Salisbury  'A'                                       4:10.00 
 
Event 47  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (11) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                             3:15.00 
  2  Christopher Newport  'B'                             3:22.00 
  3  Christopher Newport  'C'                             3:30.00 
  4  Christopher Newport  'D'                             3:35.00 
  5  Christopher Newport  'E'                             3:40.00 
Delaware State
  1  Delaware State  'A'                                  3:09.78 
  2  Delaware State  'B'                                  3:16.00 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                          3:17.03 
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury  'B'                                       3:30.00 
  2  Salisbury  'A'                                       3:30.00 
Southern Virginia
  1  Southern Virginia  'A'                               3:31.83 
 
Event 48  Women Heptathlon (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:   5440  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC              
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
Delaware State
  1  Dowe, Faleesha                SR Delaware Sta           4588 
  2  Igwebuike, Precious           SO Delaware Sta           4384 
  3  Shelton, Donyae               FR Delaware Sta             NP 
  4  McCaskill, Ahnrea             FR Delaware Sta             NP 
Hampton
  1  Key, Kayla                    SR Hampton                4621 
  2  Scott, Kaitlin                JR Hampton                4524 
  3  Eley, Crystal                 JR Hampton                4295 
Mary Washington
  1  Wilson, Bethany               SR Mary Washing             NP 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Roney, Jessica                FR Maryland-Eas             NP 
  2  White, Symone                 FR Maryland-Eas             NP 
N. Carolina A&T
  1  Smith, Jade                   SO N. Carolina            4021 
Norfolk State
  1  Dozier, Ayana                 FR Norfolk Stat           4200 
 
Event 49  Men Decathlon (4) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:   7393  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                  
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
Hampton
  1  Powell, Jerrick               JR Hampton                6197 
  2  Lindsey, Desmond              SO Hampton                5724 
  3  Clark, Trey                   JR Hampton                5376 
Unattached
  1  Atherton, Rodney                 Unattached             7294