New Captains Classic & Combined Events - Performance Lists by Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2017 11:05 PM
        New Captains Classic & Combined Events - 4/14/2017 to 4/15/2017        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (19) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                SO Christopher           1.50m 
  2  Simmons, Morgan               FR Christopher           1.33m 
District of Columbia
  1  White, Bailee                 SO District of           1.43m 
  2  White, Bianca                 SO District of           1.38m 
Hampton
  1  Fisher, Tamadj                SO Hampton               1.60m 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Peavy, Teanna                 JR Mary Baldwin             NH 
  2  Tenn, Brittany                FR Mary Baldwin             NH 
Virginia Union
  1  Dubose, Derricka              SO Virginia Uni          1.48m 
  2  Robinson, Perrisha            FR Virginia Uni          1.46m 
  3  Awkward, Karrigan             SR Virginia Uni             NH 
  4  Jackson, Brittany             JR Virginia Uni             NH 
  5  Carter, Jasmine               SO Virginia Uni             NH 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               JR Virginia Wes          1.59m 
William and Mary
  1  Jones, Abigail                JR William and           1.70m 
  2  McFarland, Minna              JR William and           1.65m 
  3  Becker, Grace                 SO William and           1.65m 
  4  Craib, Savannah               SR William and           1.60m 
  5  Miller, Bri                   SO William and           1.55m 
  6  Meyer, Meredith               SR William and           1.50m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (10) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Roach, Jordan                 FR Christopher           1.90m 
  2  Weaver, Khiry                 JR Christopher           1.80m 
Gallaudet
  1  Hahn, Gunner                  SO Gallaudet             1.73m 
  2  Henez, Connor                 FR Gallaudet                NH 
Hampton
  1  Swain, Jonathan               SO Hampton               2.00m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Stanford, Kevin               JR Maryland-Eas          2.00m 
Virginia Union
  1  McKenzie, Chazton             JR Virginia Uni          1.94m 
  2  Gardner, Shareef              JR Virginia Uni          1.86m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Seth, Demetrius               FR Virginia Wes          1.75m 
William and Mary
  1  Sinsheimer, Jared             JR William and           1.86m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Brownell, Jessica             SO Christopher           3.40m 
Salisbury
  1  Dumas, Kyleigh                FR Salisbury             3.30m 
  2  Ellen, Amanda                 JR Salisbury             3.27m 
  3  Kammerer, Kathleen            SR Salisbury             3.10m 
  4  Johnson, Tess                 SR Salisbury             3.10m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Washington, Kwonsha           SO Virginia Wes          2.37m 
  2  Cole, Trini                   FR Virginia Wes          2.37m 
William and Mary
  1  Graves, Lauren                FR William and           3.35m 
  2  Lipinski, Jordan              FR William and           3.20m 
  3  Tardieu, Olivia               FR William and           3.05m 
  4  Caplan, Sophie                FR William and           2.80m 
  5  Osipenko, Alexandra           FR William and           2.70m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (10) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  5.15m  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William and                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Graham, Jonathan              SO Christopher           4.60m 
  2  Alao, Babadamilola            SO Christopher           4.20m 
Salisbury
  1  Fountain, William             SR Salisbury             4.25m 
  2  Souder, River                 JR Salisbury             3.95m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Muslusky, Tim                 FR Virginia Wes          3.55m 
  2  Jernigan, Wade                JR Virginia Wes          3.55m 
  3  Berard, Patrick               FR Virginia Wes             NH 
William and Mary
  1  Wratschko, Lucas              SR William and           4.95m 
  2  Hedrick, Alex                 SR William and           4.46m 
  3  Mathis, Carter                FR William and           4.41m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (34) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                SO Christopher           5.24m 
  2  Smith, Shona                  SR Christopher           4.52m 
  3  Mulhere, Lindsay              SO Christopher           4.49m 
  4  Neston, Victoria              FR Christopher           4.39m 
District of Columbia
  1  Okon, Brittany                SR District of           5.56m 
  2  Nicholson, Shakeithia         SO District of           4.66m 
  3  Scott, Iman                   SR District of           4.62m 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Moody, Shari                  FR Mary Baldwin          4.77m 
  2  Tenn, Brittany                FR Mary Baldwin          4.24m 
  3  Peavy, Teanna                 JR Mary Baldwin          4.08m 
  4  Haldiman, Syrina              FR Mary Baldwin          3.75m 
  5  Cordon, Jamilet               SO Mary Baldwin          3.42m 
  6  Williams, Jemonie             FR Mary Baldwin          3.28m 
  7  Freeman, Destiny              FR Mary Baldwin             ND 
  8  Cole, Tierra                  FR Mary Baldwin             ND 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Lucius, Shauntel              SR Maryland-Eas          5.48m 
  2  Pitts, Tenae                  FR Maryland-Eas          4.82m 
Regent University
  1  Prokop, Sara                  SR Regent Unive          4.92m 
Richmond
  1  Montague, Liz                 JR Richmond              4.75m 
Unattached
  1  Wikar, Magdalena              SR Unattached            6.16m 
  2  Greenleaf, April                 Unattached            5.49m 
Virginia Union
  1  Dubose, Derricka              SO Virginia Uni          5.05m 
  2  Hippolyte-McKnight, Diandra   FR Virginia Uni          4.47m 
  3  Didier, Nicole                SO Virginia Uni          4.05m 
  4  Jenkins, Nigeria              FR Virginia Uni          3.88m 
  5  Jackson, Brittany             JR Virginia Uni             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               JR Virginia Wes          5.39m 
  2  Dollins, Alizae               SO Virginia Wes          5.05m 
  3  Cross, Jayla                  FR Virginia Wes          4.92m 
William and Mary
  1  Miller, Bri                   SO William and           5.46m 
  2  Brender a Brandis, Alexis     FR William and           5.39m 
  3  Philbrick, Susannah           SR William and           5.28m 
  4  McDermott, Julia              SO William and           5.24m 
  5  Monahan, Danielle             SO William and           4.91m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (24) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.          
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shrieves, Wesley              JR Christopher           7.00m 
  2  Torres, Dominique             SR Christopher           6.80m 
  3  Roach, Jordan                 FR Christopher           6.70m 
  4  Thrower, Dylan                FR Christopher           6.42m 
  5  Weaver, Khiry                 JR Christopher           6.00m 
  6  Agyeman, Michael              SO Christopher           5.98m 
Gallaudet
  1  Jones, Nick                   FR Gallaudet             5.62m 
  2  Roberts, Montray              JR Gallaudet             5.60m 
  3  Henez, Connor                 FR Gallaudet                ND 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Belton, Jarrett               FR Maryland-Eas          6.25m 
Old Dominion University
  1  McFarland, Christian          SO Old Dominion          5.78m 
  2  Clark, Andre                  SO Old Dominion             ND 
Unattached
  1  Stewart, Alex                    Unattached            7.00m 
Virginia Union
  1  McKenzie, Chazton             JR Virginia Uni          7.20m 
  2  Oravitz, Iyon                 FR Virginia Uni          6.41m 
  3  Reid, Artneil                 SR Virginia Uni          6.40m 
  4  Gardner, Shareef              JR Virginia Uni          6.24m 
  5  Hunter, Justin                SR Virginia Uni          5.26m 
  6  bowles, eric                  FR Virginia Uni             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Bjorklund, Andrew             FR Virginia Wes          6.07m 
  2  Dudley, Curtis                FR Virginia Wes          6.01m 
  3  Boone, Antonio                JR Virginia Wes          5.81m 
  4  Seth, Demetrius               FR Virginia Wes          5.73m 
  5  Dunn, Meredith                FR Virginia Wes          5.51m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Smith, Shona                  SR Christopher          10.42m 
  2  Mulhere, Lindsay              SO Christopher          10.22m 
  3  Neston, Victoria              FR Christopher           9.25m 
District of Columbia
  1  Greer, Deasia                 FR District of          10.91m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Edwards, Tanise               JR Maryland-Eas         12.43m 
Richmond
  1  Montague, Liz                 JR Richmond             10.53m 
Virginia Union
  1  Robinson, Perrisha            FR Virginia Uni         10.06m 
  2  Hippolyte-McKnight, Diandra   FR Virginia Uni         10.04m 
  3  Jackson, Imani                JR Virginia Uni             ND 
  4  Lewis, Chelsea                FR Virginia Uni             ND 
  5  Jackson, Brittany             JR Virginia Uni             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               JR Virginia Wes         10.94m 
  2  Dollins, Alizae               SO Virginia Wes         10.40m 
William and Mary
  1  McDermott, Julia              SO William and          11.43m 
  2  Philbrick, Susannah           SR William and          11.09m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  15.41m  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore II, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Rose, Michael                 SO Ambassadors          13.90m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Torres, Dominique             SR Christopher          14.53m 
  2  Agyeman, Michael              SO Christopher          13.60m 
  3  Shrieves, Wesley              JR Christopher          13.15m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  SO Old Dominion         14.33m 
Unattached
  1  Bolton, Austin                SO Unattached           10.25m 
Virginia Union
  1  Reid, Artneil                 SR Virginia Uni         14.70m 
  2  bowles, eric                  FR Virginia Uni             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Bjorklund, Andrew             FR Virginia Wes         12.72m 
  2  Dunn, Meredith                FR Virginia Wes         11.65m 
  3  Seth, Demetrius               FR Virginia Wes             ND 
William and Mary
  1  Sinsheimer, Jared             JR William and          13.67m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (27) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah             JR Christopher          13.57m 
  2  Robin, Tyler                  SO Christopher          12.58m 
  3  Johnson, Sarah                SO Christopher          10.93m 
District of Columbia
  1  Franklin, Tajah               JR District of          10.38m 
  2  Scott, Iman                   SR District of          10.18m 
Gallaudet
  1  Webb, Saria                   SO Gallaudet             8.77m 
  2  Courtemanche, Abigail         SR Gallaudet             6.21m 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Tenn, Brittany                FR Mary Baldwin         10.10m 
  2  Peavy, Teanna                 JR Mary Baldwin         10.03m 
  3  Williams, Jemonie             FR Mary Baldwin          7.90m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Carter, Nicovia               JR Maryland-Eas         13.81m 
  2  Adams, Sierra                 FR Maryland-Eas         13.28m 
  3  Hassan, Marie                 FR Maryland-Eas         11.52m 
Regent University
  1  Roberts, QuaNeisha            SO Regent Unive          8.42m 
Richmond
  1  McGonigle, Alena              SR Richmond             10.31m 
Salisbury
  1  Isidron, Victoria             FR Salisbury            11.00m 
  2  Miles, Donyae                 FR Salisbury            10.13m 
  3  Julien, Dalina                FR Salisbury             9.11m 
Virginia Union
  1  Huggins, Destiny              FR Virginia Uni          6.93m 
  2  Byrd, Ebonee                  SO Virginia Uni          6.81m 
  3  Saunders, Chaunsa             FR Virginia Uni          5.62m 
  4  Carter, Jasmine               SO Virginia Uni             ND 
  5  Morris, Akia                  JR Virginia Uni             ND 
  6  Awkward, Karrigan             SR Virginia Uni             ND 
  7  Jackson, Brittany             JR Virginia Uni             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Yates, Michelle               JR Virginia Wes         11.91m 
William and Mary
  1  Evans, Rochelle               SR William and          14.38m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (36) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  17.19m  4/30/2005   Steve Huntzinger, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Burrows, Brendon              FR Christopher          15.27m 
  2  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          JR Christopher          13.02m 
  3  Copening, Shaun               JR Christopher          11.21m 
  4  Boysen, Legend                JR Christopher          10.50m 
  5  Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman            Christopher              ND 
Gallaudet
  1  Thomas, JaQuan                FR Gallaudet            11.89m 
  2  Bradley, David                FR Gallaudet            10.80m 
  3  Scott, Devaron                SR Gallaudet             9.08m 
  4  Mattingly, Ronald             FR Gallaudet             8.86m 
Hampton
  1  Hunter, Joshua                FR Hampton              14.77m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Dabipi, Tamunoibi             FR Maryland-Eas         11.58m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Ryan, Zachery                 JR Old Dominion         11.46m 
  2  Wanzong, Christopher             Old Dominion         10.89m 
  3  Harris, Shamar                SO Old Dominion          8.91m 
  4  Taylor, Trey                  SO Old Dominion          8.13m 
Regent University
  1  Turner, Sean                  SR Regent Unive         10.71m 
  2  Crawley, Terence              JR Regent Unive         10.07m 
  3  Badea, Narcis                 FR Regent Unive          9.33m 
  4  Prevost, David                SO Regent Unive          9.18m 
  5  Salgado, Anthony              SR Regent Unive          9.09m 
  6  Thorton, Jeremy               SO Regent Unive          8.35m 
Salisbury
  1  Volz, Andrew                  SR Salisbury            14.42m 
  2  Hensley, Graham               SR Salisbury            14.41m 
  3  Ferrin, Duncan                JR Salisbury            13.50m 
TNT International
  1  jordan, rufus                 SR Tnt Internat          8.50m 
Unattached
  1  McDougal, Matthew                Unattached           13.10m 
Univ. of Mary Washington
  1  Forjan, Daniel                   Mary Washington      15.79m 
Virginia Union
  1  Whitehurst, Darius            FR Virginia Uni         14.39m 
  2  Butler, Joshua                FR Virginia Uni         12.41m 
  3  Davidson, James               JR Virginia Uni         10.43m 
  4  Taylor, Michael               FR Virginia Uni         10.16m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Owusu, Abel                   FR Virginia Wes         12.57m 
  2  Gilchrist, Brandon            FR Virginia Wes          9.29m 
William and Mary
  1  Frenia, Taylor                SR William and          18.31m 
  2  Richardson, Preston           JR William and          16.87m 
  3  Castillo, Vlad                SO William and          14.78m 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Johnson, Sarah                SO Christopher          38.88m 
  2  Shoemaker, Hannah             JR Christopher          35.85m 
  3  Brown, Kayla                  FR Christopher          35.83m 
  4  Robin, Tyler                  SO Christopher          34.26m 
  5  Mead, Emily                   FR Christopher          28.40m 
District of Columbia
  1  Franklin, Tajah               JR District of          18.78m 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Williams, Jemonie             FR Mary Baldwin         22.68m 
  2  Brazeal, Kearstin             FR Mary Baldwin         21.83m 
  3  Warda, Nisa                   FR Mary Baldwin         14.71m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Porter, Donisha               SR Maryland-Eas         39.14m 
  2  Adams, Sierra                 FR Maryland-Eas         36.00m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Moore, Gabby                  FR Old Dominion             ND 
Richmond
  1  McGonigle, Alena              SR Richmond             27.87m 
Salisbury
  1  Julien, Dalina                FR Salisbury            37.91m 
  2  Miles, Donyae                 FR Salisbury            36.00m 
  3  Isidron, Victoria             FR Salisbury            34.87m 
Virginia Union
  1  Jackson, Brittany             JR Virginia Uni             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Yates, Michelle               JR Virginia Wes         31.45m 
William and Mary
  1  Evans, Rochelle               SR William and          46.14m 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw (31) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  51.56m  4/21/2007   Dan Royal, FCA Elite                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Burrows, Brendon              FR Christopher          48.70m 
  2  Boysen, Legend                JR Christopher          46.11m 
  3  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          JR Christopher          35.14m 
Gallaudet
  1  Thomas, JaQuan                FR Gallaudet            31.19m 
  2  Bradley, David                FR Gallaudet            29.80m 
  3  Mattingly, Ronald             FR Gallaudet            23.37m 
Hampton
  1  Hunter, Joshua                FR Hampton              38.79m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Agwu, Noah                    FR Maryland-Eas         50.14m 
  2  Dabipi, Tamunoibi             FR Maryland-Eas         41.04m 
  3  Richardson, Juwan             SO Maryland-Eas         35.46m 
Old Dominion University
  1  Ryan, Zachery                 JR Old Dominion         37.33m 
  2  Wanzong, Christopher             Old Dominion         31.04m 
  3  Taylor, Trey                  SO Old Dominion         20.90m 
  4  Harris, Shamar                SO Old Dominion             ND 
  5  Gay, Robert                   SO Old Dominion             ND 
Salisbury
  1  Ferrin, Duncan                JR Salisbury            44.87m 
  2  Hensley, Graham               SR Salisbury            42.55m 
  3  Volz, Andrew                  SR Salisbury            41.83m 
TNT International
  1  jordan, rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         32.00m 
Unattached
  1  McDougal, Matthew                Unattached           36.00m 
Univ. of Mary Washington
  1  Forjan, Daniel                   Mary Washington      44.09m 
Virginia Union
  1  Butler, Joshua                FR Virginia Uni         40.56m 
  2  Whitehurst, Darius            FR Virginia Uni         34.45m 
  3  Taylor, Michael               FR Virginia Uni         28.66m 
  4  Davidson, James               JR Virginia Uni         25.73m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Owusu, Abel                   FR Virginia Wes         35.07m 
  2  Getchell, Joseph              SO Virginia Wes         24.66m 
  3  Gilchrist, Brandon            FR Virginia Wes         22.96m 
William and Mary
  1  Frenia, Taylor                SR William and          54.58m 
  2  Richardson, Preston           JR William and          48.39m 
  3  Castillo, Vlad                SO William and          43.89m 
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw (14) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah             JR Christopher          41.45m 
  2  Johnson, Sarah                SO Christopher          37.74m 
  3  Brown, Kayla                  FR Christopher          36.68m 
  4  Mead, Emily                   FR Christopher          30.65m 
Gallaudet
  1  Courtemanche, Abigail         SR Gallaudet            17.20m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Adams, Sierra                 FR Maryland-Eas         43.60m 
  2  Porter, Donisha               SR Maryland-Eas         42.92m 
  3  Carter, Nicovia               JR Maryland-Eas         36.92m 
  4  Hassan, Marie                 FR Maryland-Eas         35.00m 
Salisbury
  1  Isidron, Victoria             FR Salisbury            34.72m 
  2  Miles, Donyae                 FR Salisbury            33.00m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Yates, Michelle               JR Virginia Wes         36.80m 
William and Mary
  1  Mistowski, Leia               JR William and          57.83m 
  2  Evans, Rochelle               SR William and          51.38m 
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Boysen, Legend                JR Christopher          48.93m 
  2  Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman            Christopher          38.65m 
  3  Copening, Shaun               JR Christopher          36.40m 
Gallaudet
  1  Scott, Devaron                SR Gallaudet            21.50m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Agwu, Noah                    FR Maryland-Eas         44.88m 
  2  Richardson, Juwan             SO Maryland-Eas         39.05m 
  3  Dabipi, Tamunoibi             FR Maryland-Eas         33.00m 
Salisbury
  1  Ferrin, Duncan                JR Salisbury            50.50m 
  2  Volz, Andrew                  SR Salisbury            46.93m 
  3  Hensley, Graham               SR Salisbury            41.90m 
TNT International
  1  jordan, rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         33.00m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Gilchrist, Brandon            FR Virginia Wes         30.80m 
  2  Owusu, Abel                   FR Virginia Wes         20.31m 
  3  Getchell, Joseph              SO Virginia Wes         20.16m 
William and Mary
  1  Frenia, Taylor                SR William and          53.70m 
  2  Richardson, Preston           JR William and          50.60m 
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Simmons, Morgan               FR Christopher          14.92m 
Gallaudet
  1  Anderson, Tiffany             FR Gallaudet            24.20m 
Hampton
  1  Hayes, Kyra                   SO Hampton              32.19m 
  2  Eley, Crystal                 SO Hampton              32.00m 
Salisbury
  1  Isidron, Victoria             FR Salisbury            23.35m 
Virginia Union
  1  Awkward, Karrigan             SR Virginia Uni             ND 
William and Mary
  1  Moravsky, Samantha            FR William and          39.27m 
  2  Wirshup, Kathleen             JR William and          36.19m 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw (13) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Sutliff, Hunter               JR Christopher          29.84m 
  2  Hamilton, James               FR Christopher              ND 
TNT International
  1  jordan, rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         31.00m 
Virginia Union
  1  Reid, Artneil                 SR Virginia Uni         31.66m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Getchell, Joseph              SO Virginia Wes         44.00m 
  2  Jernigan, Wade                JR Virginia Wes         33.98m 
  3  Muslusky, Tim                 FR Virginia Wes         32.78m 
  4  Tres, Michael                 FR Virginia Wes         30.80m 
  5  Bjorklund, Andrew             FR Virginia Wes         27.98m 
  6  Owusu, Abel                   FR Virginia Wes         27.35m 
  7  Gilchrist, Brandon            FR Virginia Wes             ND 
William and Mary
  1  Zarikos, Nik                  FR William and          50.00m 
  2  Hedrick, Alex                 SR William and          41.81m 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Jerop, Sharon                 FR Maryland-Eas       18:39.34 
  2  Hield, Jennaya                SR Maryland-Eas       19:34.25 
  3  Quinonero, Neus               SO Maryland-Eas             NT 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run (8) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BDP
  1  Carroll, Ryan                    BDP                15:45.00 
Christopher Newport
  1  Freeman, Dylan                SR Christopher        16:00.00 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Cime, Hector                  FR Maryland-Eas       19:04.72 
Salisbury
  1  Robey, Andrew                 FR Salisbury          16:20.00 
Team Blitz
  1  Wojcieszak, Cameron           SO Team Blitz         16:46.00 
thoroughbreds
  1  Pointer, Maurice                 thoroughbred       18:30.00 
Unattached
  1  Stead, Josh                   FR Unattached         16:50.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Cerone, Trevor                FR Virginia Wes       16:52.25 
 
Event 22  Women 10000 Meter Run (1) Finals
===============================================================================
 Combined with Men's 10k
Belk Track R:  37:04.86  4/6/2002    Aimee Gibbs, Christopher Newport Univ     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Jerop, Sharon                 FR Maryland-Eas             NT 
 
Event 23  Men 10000 Meter Run (5) Finals
===============================================================================
 Combined with Women's 10k
Belk Track R:  31:17.40  4/1/1995    Tim Billo, Williams Coll.                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Meli, Stanley                 JR Maryland-Eas       32:05.36 
  2  Whitehead, Nassor             SR Maryland-Eas       33:41.25 
Norfolk State
  1  Demsie, Haileysus             JR Norfolk Stat       32:28.05 
  2  Wanene, Joseph                SO Norfolk Stat       32:56.54 
thoroughbreds
  1  Pointer, Maurice                 thoroughbred       38:00.00 
 
Event 24  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase (3) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  7:15.29  4/16/2016   Kelly Bailey, Richmond                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Growing Runners Track Club
  1  Aulenbach, Kasandra              Growing Runn        8:15.00 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Barbaro, Stephanie            FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
Richmond
  1  Nowak, Emma                   SR Richmond            7:35.41 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Run (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  9:57.27  4/16/2016   Emily Stites, William and                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Gallaudet
  1  Musey, Nicole                 SR Gallaudet          13:07.76 
  2  Sahneyah, Ivy                 JR Gallaudet          16:40.35 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Reeder, Josephina             FR Mary Baldwin       14:33.34 
Richmond
  1  Nowak, Emma                   SR Richmond           10:53.91 
  2  Regan, Kylie                  JR Richmond                 NT 
Unattached
  1  Eng, Kathryn                  SO Unattached         10:17.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Copeland, Alexus              JR Virginia Uni       12:51.38 
  2  Benson, Nasjae                JR Virginia Uni             NT 
William and Mary
  1  Rome, Regan                   JR William and         9:22.60 
  2  McKenna, Molly                JR William and         9:38.00 
  3  Tavares, Karina               FR William and         9:55.00 
  4  Casey, Deirdre                FR William and         9:55.00 
  5  Snyder, Rachel                SO William and        10:42.89 
  6  Hrncir, Hannah                FR William and        10:56.62 
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  8:34.10  4/30/1994   Bryan Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
thoroughbreds
  1  Pointer, Maurice                 thoroughbred       10:11.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Casey, Arthur                 JR Virginia Uni             NT 
 
Event 28  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (9) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                               51.00 
District of Columbia
  1  District of Columbia  'A'                              47.85 
     1) Rowe, Stacy-Ann JR              2) Harding, Niasia FR             
     3) Hibbert, Shannell FR            4) Duncan, Temera FR              
  2  District of Columbia  'B'                              48.50 
     1) Hodge, Shayna JR                2) Greer, Deasia FR               
     3) Okon, Brittany SR               4) Walker, Jasmine SR             
Mary Baldwin
  1  Mary Baldwin  'A'                                      55.73 
     1) Willis, Rakeema FR              2) Cordon, Jamilet SO             
     3) Cole, Tierra FR                 4) Warda, Nisa FR                 
Richmond
  1  Richmond  'A'                                          47.75 
     1) Allen, Mary SR                  2) Towe, Morgan FR                
     3) Robinson, Marshea SO            4) Bowen, Gabby FR                
Virginia Union
  1  Virginia Union  'A'                                    48.97 
     1) Brunson, Timicia SO             2) Jackson, Imani JR              
     3) Dubose, Derricka SO             4) Morris, Akia JR                
     5) Huggins, Destiny FR             6) Walker, Winter FR              
  2  Virginia Union  'B'                                    52.50 
     1) Huggins, Destiny FR             2) Walker, Winter FR              
     3) Hippolyte-McKnight, Diandra FR  4) Didier, Nicole SO              
     5) Jenkins, Nigeria FR             6)                                
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                 49.36 
     1) Philson, Jada SO                2) Cross, Jayla FR                
     3) Caple, Terra FR                 4) Dollins, Alizae SO             
William and Mary
  1  William and Mary  'A'                                  48.31 
     1) Hooker, Serena SO               2) Runge, Gabriel FR              
     3) Woodards, Ashley SR             4) Klosterman, Laura SR           
     5) Landis, Josephine FR            6)                                
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (4) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher N
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Gallaudet
  1  Gallaudet  'A'                                         43.63 
     1) Roberts, Montray JR             2) Varice, Toraneau JR            
     3) Comberbatch, Jamie SO           4) Jones, Nick FR                 
Virginia Union
  1  Virginia Union  'A'                                    42.50 
     1) Oravitz, Iyon FR                2) Hunter, Justin SR              
     3) Harrison, Tyrell JR             4) Simon, Devin FR                
     5) King, Sherod SR                 6)                                
  2  Virginia Union  'B'                                    45.00 
     1) King, Sherod SR                 2) bowles, eric FR                
     3) Wallace, Jamal JR               4) Gardner, Shareef JR            
     5) McKenzie, Chazton JR            6)                                
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                 42.28 
     1) Dudley, Curtis FR               2) Ardila, Armon SO               
     3) White, Trey SR                  4) Norfleet, Keyontae FR          
 
Event 30  Women 1500 Meter Run (49) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  4:26.85  4/16/2016   Regan Rome, William and                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Harrington, Logan             JR Christopher         4:30.00 
  2  Lewis, Gena                   FR Christopher         4:55.00 
  3  Lannen, Monica                FR Christopher         4:55.00 
  4  Schmitt, Emmie                SR Christopher         4:55.00 
  5  Sprowls, Kiara                FR Christopher         4:58.00 
  6  May, Abigail                  SO Christopher         4:58.00 
  7  Snyder, Abby                  FR Christopher         5:02.00 
  8  Kolbai, Mariam                FR Christopher         5:05.00 
  9  Calkins, Nellie               SO Christopher         5:05.00 
 10  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            JR Christopher         5:15.00 
 11  Lee, Jessica                  FR Christopher         5:15.00 
 12  Dickerson, Samantha           FR Christopher         5:15.00 
 13  Woods, Shannon                FR Christopher         5:20.00 
Growing Runners Track Club
  1  Noble, Anne Heaton               Growing Runn        5:07.73 
  2  Aulenbach, Kasandra              Growing Runn        5:10.50 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Jones, Theresa                FR Mary Baldwin        6:10.25 
  2  Norona, Sabrina               FR Mary Baldwin        6:28.82 
  3  Pollock, Katelyn              FR Mary Baldwin        7:18.03 
  4  Torres-Trujillo, Maria        FR Mary Baldwin        7:25.12 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Hield, Jennaya                SR Maryland-Eas        4:43.91 
  2  Quinonero, Neus               SO Maryland-Eas        4:46.40 
  3  Jones, Amirah                 FR Maryland-Eas             NT 
Richmond
  1  Corbosiero, Amanda            JR Richmond            4:22.20 
  2  Ruskan, Marisa                JR Richmond            4:25.53 
  3  Cain, Shelby                  JR Richmond            4:29.00 
  4  Preschutti, Haley             JR Richmond            4:29.00 
  5  Carney, Colleen               SO Richmond            4:34.50 
  6  McGovern, Peyton              FR Richmond            4:38.01 
  7  Mills, Eryn                   SO Richmond            4:45.00 
  8  Angers, Jordan                SO Richmond            4:52.00 
  9  Ustanik, Madeline             FR Richmond            4:54.58 
 10  Nowak, Emma                   SR Richmond            4:55.00 
Salisbury
  1  Sturm, Christine              FR Salisbury           5:00.00 
  2  Sniffen, Carly                SO Salisbury           5:09.00 
  3  Broomell, Julie               FR Salisbury           5:59.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Copeland, Alexus              JR Virginia Uni        5:36.13 
  2  Benson, Nasjae                JR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Coombs, Marissa               JR Virginia Wes        4:31.47 
  2  James, Jocelin                FR Virginia Wes        6:18.45 
William and Mary
  1  Lewin, Deirdre                FR William and         4:22.00 
  2  Rome, Regan                   JR William and         4:24.16 
  3  Casey, Deirdre                FR William and         4:37.05 
  4  Rabbitt, Rachel               SR William and         4:44.09 
  5  Goodrich, Sarah               SO William and         4:47.28 
  6  Bloxom, Rachel                SO William and         4:48.00 
  7  Wasko, Anna                   SO William and         4:50.00 
  8  Montgomery, Julia             FR William and         4:50.00 
  9  Garcia, Carina                FR William and         4:52.00 
 10  Cunniffe, Carolyn             SR William and         4:55.00 
 
Event 31  Men 1500 Meter Run (58) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BDP
  1  Carroll, Ryan                    BDP                 4:20.00 
Christopher Newport
  1  Dover, Jeffrey                JR Christopher         3:50.00 
  2  Campbell, Zachary             SR Christopher         3:53.00 
  3  Rabil, William                SR Christopher         3:53.00 
  4  McGaw, Cavanaugh              FR Christopher         3:57.00 
  5  Artz, Peyton                  SO Christopher         3:57.00 
  6  Read, Daniel                  JR Christopher         3:57.00 
  7  Putnam, Jason                 FR Christopher         3:57.00 
  8  Bruner, Will                  SR Christopher         4:03.00 
  9  Monahan, Cullen               JR Christopher         4:03.00 
 10  Murch, Samuel                 JR Christopher         4:03.00 
 11  Cretney, Daniel               FR Christopher         4:03.00 
 12  Doyle, Kyle                   FR Christopher         4:05.00 
 13  Cabrera, Ricardo              SR Christopher         4:05.00 
 14  Miller, Calvin                FR Christopher         4:05.00 
 15  Hibler, Jarrell               FR Christopher         4:06.00 
 16  Carrico, Michael              FR Christopher         4:06.00 
 17  Speier, Joshua                SO Christopher         4:08.00 
 18  Freeman, Dylan                SR Christopher         4:08.00 
 19  Pruitt, Charles               SR Christopher         4:08.00 
 20  Edmonds, Trejon               FR Christopher         4:08.00 
 21  Hrncir, Matthew               FR Christopher         4:08.00 
 22  Boegner, Dane                 JR Christopher         4:08.00 
 23  Benfer, Andrew                SR Christopher         4:08.00 
 24  LeHardy, Samuel               FR Christopher         4:08.00 
 25  Lightbody, Joseph             SO Christopher         4:08.00 
 26  Bukovich, Alexander           FR Christopher         4:08.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Janorschke, Carter            FR Gallaudet           5:20.30 
  2  Olakunle, Timothy             FR Gallaudet           5:36.80 
  3  Hernandez, David              FR Gallaudet           6:02.37 
  4  Barrios, Miguel               FR Gallaudet                NT 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Rmidi Kinini, Khalil          SR Maryland-Eas        3:49.58 
  2  Mundy, Donovan                JR Maryland-Eas        3:58.48 
Richmond
  1  Kramer, Brett                 SO Richmond            4:11.00 
Salisbury
  1  Porquin, Emmanuel             SO Salisbury           3:58.00 
  2  Weber, Michael                FR Salisbury           4:05.00 
thoroughbreds
  1  Pointer, Maurice                 thoroughbred        5:00.00 
Unattached
  1  Gousse, Ryan                  SR Unattached          3:55.16 
  2  Alpaugh, Will                 FR Unattached          3:57.50 
Virginia Union
  1  Nieves, Luis                  JR Virginia Uni        4:06.35 
  2  Fountain, Jordan              SO Virginia Uni        4:20.53 
  3  Casey, Arthur                 JR Virginia Uni        4:22.15 
  4  Whitehead-Tillery, Charles    FR Virginia Uni        4:41.91 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Wolverton, Louis              FR Virginia Wes        4:18.00 
  2  Maloney, Trevor               SR Virginia Wes        4:18.32 
  3  Ward, Michael                 FR Virginia Wes        4:20.06 
  4  Blevins, Philip               JR Virginia Wes        4:33.55 
  5  Kirkrbide, Matt               FR Virginia Wes        4:33.92 
  6  Antozzi, Seth                 FR Virginia Wes        5:13.62 
William and Mary
  1  Connell, Dawson               JR William and         3:46.40 
  2  Barney, David                 SR William and         3:47.62 
  3  Trojan, JP                    FR William and         3:56.00 
  4  Covert, Riley                 SO William and         3:57.64 
  5  Woods, Evan                   FR William and         3:58.00 
  6  Salvadori, Cavender           SR William and         3:58.73 
  7  Cacciatore, Andrew            SO William and         4:01.74 
  8  Steck, Kurtis                 JR William and         4:04.00 
  9  Onders, Ryan                  SO William and         4:04.04 
 
Event 32  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (8) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  McCabe, Molly                 SO Christopher           15.00 
  2  Bowden, Hannah                SO Christopher           15.00 
District of Columbia
  1  Rowe, Stacy-Ann               JR District of           14.30 
Gallaudet
  1  Mitchell, Karina              SO Gallaudet             21.54 
Hampton
  1  Zerbini, Silvia               SR Hampton               14.99 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Peavy, Teanna                 JR Mary Baldwin          18.11 
  2  Haldiman, Syrina              FR Mary Baldwin          21.66 
William and Mary
  1  Miller, Bri                   SO William and           15.09 
 
Event 33  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (11) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Roach, Jordan                 FR Christopher           14.93 
  2  Folli, Lewis                  JR Christopher           15.18 
Gallaudet
  1  Hahn, Gunner                  SO Gallaudet             16.17 
Unattached
  1  Stewart, Alex                    Unattached            15.35 
Virginia Union
  1  McKenzie, Chazton             JR Virginia Uni          14.97 
  2  Gardner, Shareef              JR Virginia Uni          16.77 
  3  Harrison, Tyrell              JR Virginia Uni          16.98 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Jernigan, Wade                JR Virginia Wes          22.89 
William and Mary
  1  Anderson, Dylan               JR William and           14.64 
  2  Hedrick, Alex                 SR William and           15.86 
  3  Atkinson, Connor              FR William and              NT 
 
Event 34  Women 400 Meter Dash (31) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Smith, Shona                  SR Christopher         1:03.00 
  2  Mulhere, Lindsay              SO Christopher         1:03.00 
  3  Rodriguez, Liana              SO Christopher         1:05.00 
District of Columbia
  1  Harding, Niasia               FR District of           57.73 
  2  Duncan, Kenlyn                JR District of         1:04.03 
  3  Snorton, Dabrin               SR District of         1:05.00 
Gallaudet
  1  McKitty, Shellane             SR Gallaudet           1:01.77 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Moody, Shari                  FR Mary Baldwin        1:07.73 
  2  Cordon, Jamilet               SO Mary Baldwin        1:11.39 
  3  Freeman, Destiny              FR Mary Baldwin        1:20.20 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Gabriel, Luan                 JR Maryland-Eas          56.08 
  2  Lane, Jayla                   SO Maryland-Eas          57.55 
  3  Cherry, Aliah                 JR Maryland-Eas          59.07 
  4  Hardie, Taliah                FR Maryland-Eas        1:06.18 
  5  Barrett, Tasia                FR Maryland-Eas        1:09.96 
  6  Fields, Summer                FR Maryland-Eas             NT 
Regent University
  1  Golden, Sarah                 FR Regent Unive        1:03.50 
  2  Yorgey, Catherine             SR Regent Unive        1:08.29 
  3  Weyer, Kelsie                 JR Regent Unive        1:09.79 
  4  Hernandez, Anna               JR Regent Unive        1:10.50 
  5  Fielder, Jessica              JR Regent Unive        1:22.12 
Richmond
  1  Allen, Mary                   SR Richmond              55.84 
  2  Smith, Chloe                  SO Richmond            1:01.39 
Unattached
  1  Lovette, Catori                  Unattached            56.50 
  2  Greenleaf, April                 Unattached            59.60 
Virginia Union
  1  Lewis, Chelsea                FR Virginia Uni        1:03.77 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Cross, Jayla                  FR Virginia Wes        1:00.20 
  2  Rempas, Kristin               FR Virginia Wes        1:06.15 
William and Mary
  1  Lewin, Deirdre                FR William and           58.50 
  2  Casey, Deirdre                FR William and           59.50 
  3  Okoroafor, Grace              FR William and           59.85 
 
Event 35  Men 400 Meter Dash (36) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
A.T.C.Q.
  1  Bullard, Ja-Vell              SR A.T.C.Q.              49.81 
Christopher Newport
  1  Waller, Kurt                  FR Christopher           48.93 
  2  Giles, Carter                 FR Christopher           51.00 
  3  Mosca, Tony                   FR Christopher           52.00 
  4  Brass, Dainen                 FR Christopher           52.18 
Gallaudet
  1  Jones, Nick                   FR Gallaudet             51.42 
  2  Fuller, Lorenzo               SO Gallaudet             55.91 
  3  Branscomb, Joshua             SR Gallaudet             59.61 
  4  Washington, Dante             FR Gallaudet           1:00.72 
  5  Olakunle, Timothy             FR Gallaudet           1:02.14 
Greater Philadelphia TC
  1  Curtis, John                     Greater Phil          54.37 
Hampton
  1  Reckling, Brett               SO Hampton               49.99 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Smith, Isiah                  FR Maryland-Eas          48.01 
  2  Showalter, Taj                SR Maryland-Eas          48.54 
  3  Egeonu, Chadera               FR Maryland-Eas          49.03 
  4  Sutton, Michael               FR Maryland-Eas          49.57 
  5  Rollins, Michael              SO Maryland-Eas          50.81 
  6  Dacres, Joshua                SO Maryland-Eas          51.18 
  7  Belton, Jarrett               FR Maryland-Eas             NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Gay, Robert                   SO Old Dominion          51.21 
  2  Sabin, James                  JR Old Dominion          54.11 
  3  Blair, Brandon                FR Old Dominion          55.59 
Regent University
  1  Kemp, Jonathan                JR Regent Unive          50.99 
  2  Griffin, Josh                 SR Regent Unive          55.79 
  3  Walker, Noah                  FR Regent Unive          57.95 
Salisbury
  1  Halton, Eric                  JR Salisbury             48.15 
  2  Schmelz, Zach                 JR Salisbury             49.53 
  3  Hardman, Tyler                JR Salisbury             52.78 
  4  Van Gieson, Mickey            FR Salisbury             53.12 
  5  Skrant, Brandon               FR Salisbury             56.12 
thoroughbreds
  1  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred          56.00 
Unattached
  1  Duncan, Derrhyl               SR Unattached            48.60 
  2  Eldridge, Richard             SO Unattached            55.00 
  3  Bolton, Austin                SO Unattached            57.67 
Virginia Union
  1  King, Sherod                  SR Virginia Uni          50.80 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Ardila, Armon                 SO Virginia Wes          55.03 
 
Event 36  Women 100 Meter Dash (36) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
District of Columbia
  1  Walker, Jasmine               SR District of           12.45 
  2  Okon, Brittany                SR District of           12.50 
  3  Harding, Niasia               FR District of           12.80 
  4  Hibbert, Shannell             FR District of           12.95 
  5  Hodge, Shayna                 JR District of           13.00 
  6  Nicholson, Shakeithia         SO District of           14.25 
Gallaudet
  1  McKitty, Shellane             SR Gallaudet             13.57 
  2  Melendez, Paulette            JR Gallaudet                NT 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Willis, Rakeema               FR Mary Baldwin          14.74 
  2  Warda, Nisa                   FR Mary Baldwin          15.06 
  3  Cole, Tierra                  FR Mary Baldwin          15.51 
  4  Williams, Jemonie             FR Mary Baldwin          17.25 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Gabriel, Luan                 JR Maryland-Eas          12.31 
  2  Hardie, Taliah                FR Maryland-Eas          12.69 
Old Dominion University
  1  Fulcher, Mishel               SO Old Dominion             NT 
  2  Ampy, Briana                  SO Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Isaac, Analysa                JR Regent Unive          14.35 
Richmond
  1  Towe, Morgan                  FR Richmond              12.49 
  2  Allen, Mary                   SR Richmond              12.49 
Salisbury
  1  Luton, Ashley                 SO Salisbury             12.96 
Unattached
  1  Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra             Unattached            12.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Morris, Akia                  JR Virginia Uni          12.64 
  2  Brunson, Timicia              SO Virginia Uni          12.71 
  3  Jackson, Imani                JR Virginia Uni          13.14 
  4  Walker, Winter                FR Virginia Uni          13.42 
  5  Hippolyte-McKnight, Diandra   FR Virginia Uni          13.94 
  6  Didier, Nicole                SO Virginia Uni          14.04 
  7  Jenkins, Nigeria              FR Virginia Uni          15.33 
  8  Carter, Jasmine               SO Virginia Uni             NT 
  9  Awkward, Karrigan             SR Virginia Uni             NT 
 10  Huggins, Destiny              FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Philson, Jada                 SO Virginia Wes          13.56 
William and Mary
  1  Runge, Gabriel                FR William and           12.59 
  2  Tynan, Megan                  JR William and           12.63 
  3  Sidhu, Priyanca               FR William and           12.94 
  4  Klosterman, Laura             SR William and           13.03 
 
Event 37  Men 100 Meter Dash (29) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Gallaudet
  1  Varice, Toraneau              JR Gallaudet             11.08 
  2  Comberbatch, Jamie            SO Gallaudet             12.05 
  3  Washington, Dante             FR Gallaudet             13.28 
  4  Taylor, Daequan               FR Gallaudet             13.77 
Old Dominion University
  1  Blair, Brandon                FR Old Dominion          11.53 
  2  McFarland, Christian          SO Old Dominion             NT 
  3  Fehte, Andrew                 FR Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Smith, Bryan                  SO Regent Unive          12.36 
Salisbury
  1  Della Donna, Chris            FR Salisbury             11.50 
  2  McCloskey, Jack               JR Salisbury             11.50 
  3  Van Gieson, Mickey            FR Salisbury             11.65 
  4  Skrant, Brandon               FR Salisbury             11.87 
thoroughbreds
  1  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred          12.50 
Unattached
  1  Newsome, Eley                 JR Unattached            10.47 
  2  Bolton, Austin                SO Unattached            11.45 
  3  Asante, Ernest                   Unattached            11.50 
  4  Justis, Willie                SR Unattached            11.65 
Virginia Union
  1  Hunter, Justin                SR Virginia Uni          10.66 
  2  Simon, Devin                  FR Virginia Uni          11.24 
  3  Oravitz, Iyon                 FR Virginia Uni          11.37 
  4  Wallace, Jamal                JR Virginia Uni          12.07 
  5  bowles, eric                  FR Virginia Uni             NT 
  6  Wallace, Jeremiah             JR Virginia Uni             NT 
  7  blunt, jaylen                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Dudley, Curtis                FR Virginia Wes          11.06 
  2  Norfleet, Keyontae            FR Virginia Wes          11.07 
  3  Ardila, Armon                 SO Virginia Wes          11.51 
  4  Muslusky, Tim                 FR Virginia Wes          12.42 
  5  Berard, Patrick               FR Virginia Wes          13.15 
 
Event 38  Women 800 Meter Run (25) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bodmer, Madison               FR Christopher         2:40.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Musey, Nicole                 SR Gallaudet                NT 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Barbaro, Stephanie            FR Mary Baldwin        2:57.08 
  2  Jones, Theresa                FR Mary Baldwin        2:58.00 
  3  Scollo, Campbell              SO Mary Baldwin        3:14.61 
  4  Norona, Sabrina               FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Gilbert, Lenneisha            SO Maryland-Eas        2:16.65 
Regent University
  1  Parks, Rebekah                JR Regent Unive        2:45.53 
  2  Brink, Eleanor                SR Regent Unive        2:45.90 
  3  Bland, Tara                   FR Regent Unive        2:53.84 
  4  Peale, Holly                  SR Regent Unive        3:00.00 
Richmond
  1  Corbosiero, Amanda            JR Richmond            2:11.30 
  2  Acosta, Maria                 FR Richmond            2:12.33 
  3  Brown, Claire                 FR Richmond            2:13.00 
  4  Hughes, Stephanie             JR Richmond            2:14.80 
  5  Dec, Stacey                   FR Richmond            2:26.00 
Salisbury
  1  McCloskey, Shea               FR Salisbury           2:21.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Lewis, Chelsea                FR Virginia Uni        2:25.88 
  2  Benson, Nasjae                JR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Thomas, Alexis                FR Virginia Wes        2:30.67 
William and Mary
  1  Schott, Lindsay               SO William and         2:15.39 
  2  Hillerich, Abigail            SO William and         2:18.00 
  3  Urbancik, Stephanie           JR William and         2:18.69 
  4  Anderson, Ashley              JR William and         2:20.03 
  5  Ledgett, McCall               SR William and         2:29.57 
 
Event 39  Men 800 Meter Run (40) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Rose, Michael                 SO Ambassadors         2:20.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Branscomb, Joshua             SR Gallaudet           2:18.64 
  2  Henez, Connor                 FR Gallaudet           2:29.36 
  3  Janorschke, Carter            FR Gallaudet           2:35.26 
  4  Hernandez, David              FR Gallaudet           2:52.91 
  5  Olakunle, Timothy             FR Gallaudet           2:56.79 
  6  Barrios, Miguel               FR Gallaudet                NT 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Rmidi Kinini, Khalil          SR Maryland-Eas        1:52.02 
  2  White, Kelsey                 FR Maryland-Eas        2:00.10 
Regent University
  1  Schneider, Josh               SO Regent Unive        2:15.90 
  2  Allred, Garrett               SO Regent Unive        2:23.47 
  3  Beck, Ethan                   SO Regent Unive        2:31.60 
Richmond
  1  Kramer, Brett                 SO Richmond            2:03.00 
Salisbury
  1  Harrington, Parker            FR Salisbury           2:00.00 
  2  Weber, Michael                FR Salisbury           2:01.00 
thoroughbreds
  1  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred        2:10.00 
Unattached
  1  Gousse, Ryan                  SR Unattached          1:54.47 
  2  Alpaugh, Will                 FR Unattached          1:57.50 
  3  Hammer, Kyle                  FR Unattached          1:58.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Nieves, Luis                  JR Virginia Uni        1:55.35 
  2  Casey, Arthur                 JR Virginia Uni        1:57.54 
  3  Fountain, Jordan              SO Virginia Uni        1:58.95 
  4  Whitehead-Tillery, Charles    FR Virginia Uni        2:03.07 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  White, Trey                   SR Virginia Wes        1:54.70 
  2  Fry, Gavin                    SO Virginia Wes        1:59.33 
  3  Ogburn, Dustin                SR Virginia Wes        2:03.13 
  4  Ward, Michael                 FR Virginia Wes        2:10.91 
  5  Antozzi, Seth                 FR Virginia Wes        2:36.63 
William and Mary
  1  Connell, Dawson               JR William and         1:53.12 
  2  Short, Christopher            FR William and         1:54.00 
  3  Leslie, Cooper                FR William and         1:55.00 
  4  Heinicke-Peart, Matthew       SO William and         1:56.14 
  5  Goodrich, Duncan              FR William and         1:57.91 
  6  Wilkens, Michael              SR William and         1:58.09 
  7  Cox-Philyaw, Tyler            FR William and         1:58.12 
  8  Onders, Ryan                  SO William and         1:59.65 
  9  Salvadori, Cavender           SR William and         1:59.88 
 10  Covert, Riley                 SO William and         1:59.96 
 11  Trojan, JP                    FR William and         2:00.00 
 12  Cacciatore, Andrew            SO William and         2:01.42 
 
Event 40  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (11) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  McCabe, Molly                 SO Christopher         1:06.00 
  2  Brownell, Jessica             SO Christopher         1:06.00 
  3  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            JR Christopher         1:08.00 
  4  Snyder, Abby                  FR Christopher         1:08.00 
Hampton
  1  Trussell, Kameryn             FR Hampton             1:04.99 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Peavy, Teanna                 JR Mary Baldwin        1:20.92 
Virginia Union
  1  Brunson, Timicia              SO Virginia Uni        1:12.69 
  2  Robinson, Perrisha            FR Virginia Uni        1:13.39 
  3  Dubose, Derricka              SO Virginia Uni        1:15.28 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Washington, Kwonsha           SO Virginia Wes        1:08.83 
William and Mary
  1  Landis, Josephine             FR William and         1:07.04 
 
Event 41  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Roeschley, Addison            FR Christopher         1:00.00 
  2  Folli, Lewis                  JR Christopher         1:01.14 
  3  Arrington, Scott              FR Christopher         1:03.21 
Gallaudet
  1  Isaacson, John                SR Gallaudet             59.97 
  2  Hahn, Gunner                  SO Gallaudet           1:06.12 
Hampton
  1  Brown, Flemuel                SO Hampton               55.99 
Old Dominion University
  1  Clark, Andre                  SO Old Dominion          59.90 
Unattached
  1  Asante, Ernest                   Unattached            54.66 
  2  Purcell, Jacob                FR Unattached          1:00.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Harrison, Tyrell              JR Virginia Uni          58.04 
  2  Wallace, Jeremiah             JR Virginia Uni        1:05.20 
  3  Gardner, Shareef              JR Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Boone, Antonio                JR Virginia Wes        1:01.73 
  2  Seth, Demetrius               FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 42  Women 200 Meter Dash (61) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Rodriguez, Liana              SO Christopher           28.50 
  2  Fink, Elissa                  JR Christopher           29.00 
District of Columbia
  1  Hibbert, Shannell             FR District of           25.57 
  2  Walker, Jasmine               SR District of           25.86 
  3  Rowe, Stacy-Ann               JR District of           25.94 
  4  Duncan, Temera                FR District of           26.35 
  5  Greer, Deasia                 FR District of           26.81 
  6  Hodge, Shayna                 JR District of           26.83 
  7  Nicholson, Shakeithia         SO District of           29.02 
Gallaudet
  1  McKitty, Shellane             SR Gallaudet             27.61 
  2  Mitchell, Karina              SO Gallaudet             35.08 
  3  Melendez, Paulette            JR Gallaudet                NT 
Mary Baldwin
  1  Moody, Shari                  FR Mary Baldwin          27.39 
  2  Willis, Rakeema               FR Mary Baldwin          30.70 
  3  Warda, Nisa                   FR Mary Baldwin          31.70 
  4  Haldiman, Syrina              FR Mary Baldwin          32.60 
  5  Cole, Tierra                  FR Mary Baldwin          33.77 
  6  Williams, Jemonie             FR Mary Baldwin          35.90 
  7  Freeman, Destiny              FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Fields, Summer                FR Maryland-Eas          25.54 
  2  Hardie, Taliah                FR Maryland-Eas          26.96 
  3  Pitts, Tenae                  FR Maryland-Eas          27.94 
  4  Cherry, Aliah                 JR Maryland-Eas             NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion          30.05 
  2  Ampy, Briana                  SO Old Dominion             NT 
  3  Fulcher, Mishel               SO Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Sandrali, Sandrine            SR Regent Unive          29.39 
  2  Weyer, Kelsie                 JR Regent Unive          29.73 
  3  Isaac, Analysa                JR Regent Unive          29.82 
  4  Reyes, Francy                 JR Regent Unive          29.93 
  5  Woode, Betty                  JR Regent Unive          31.64 
  6  Bryant, Jasmin                SR Regent Unive          33.03 
Richmond
  1  Allen, Mary                   SR Richmond              24.46 
  2  Robinson, Marshea             SO Richmond              26.62 
  3  Bowen, Gabby                  FR Richmond              27.05 
  4  Smith, Chloe                  SO Richmond              27.44 
Salisbury
  1  Luton, Ashley                 SO Salisbury             26.67 
Unattached
  1  Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra             Unattached            24.50 
  2  Greenleaf, April                 Unattached            24.80 
Virginia Union
  1  Jackson, Imani                JR Virginia Uni          25.63 
  2  Morris, Akia                  JR Virginia Uni          26.45 
  3  Walker, Winter                FR Virginia Uni          27.38 
  4  Dubose, Derricka              SO Virginia Uni          28.06 
  5  Huggins, Destiny              FR Virginia Uni          28.23 
  6  Didier, Nicole                SO Virginia Uni          29.42 
  7  Jenkins, Nigeria              FR Virginia Uni          30.85 
  8  Awkward, Karrigan             SR Virginia Uni             NT 
  9  Hippolyte-McKnight, Diandra   FR Virginia Uni             NT 
 10  Carter, Jasmine               SO Virginia Uni             NT 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Cross, Jayla                  FR Virginia Wes          25.95 
  2  Dollins, Alizae               SO Virginia Wes          26.53 
  3  Caple, Terra                  FR Virginia Wes          27.15 
  4  Philson, Jada                 SO Virginia Wes          27.80 
  5  Rempas, Kristin               FR Virginia Wes          29.15 
William and Mary
  1  Runge, Gabriel                FR William and           25.35 
  2  Woodards, Ashley              SR William and           25.45 
  3  Hooker, Serena                SO William and           25.65 
  4  Tynan, Megan                  JR William and           25.96 
  5  Landis, Josephine             FR William and           26.89 
  6  Klosterman, Laura             SR William and           26.96 
  7  Sidhu, Priyanca               FR William and           27.30 
 
Event 43  Men 200 Meter Dash (53) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Blan              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
A.T.C.Q.
  1  Bullard, Ja-Vell              SR A.T.C.Q.              22.24 
Christopher Newport
  1  Thrower, Dylan                FR Christopher           22.92 
  2  Hamilton, James               FR Christopher           25.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Varice, Toraneau              JR Gallaudet             22.55 
  2  Jones, Nick                   FR Gallaudet             22.83 
  3  Roberts, Montray              JR Gallaudet             23.68 
  4  Comberbatch, Jamie            SO Gallaudet             24.91 
  5  Branscomb, Joshua             SR Gallaudet             26.16 
  6  Washington, Dante             FR Gallaudet             26.92 
  7  Taylor, Daequan               FR Gallaudet             27.66 
Greater Philadelphia TC
  1  Curtis, John                     Greater Phil          24.14 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Dacres, Joshua                SO Maryland-Eas          22.39 
  2  Belton, Jarrett               FR Maryland-Eas             NT 
Old Dominion University
  1  Carter, JaySean               FR Old Dominion          22.90 
  2  Sabin, James                  JR Old Dominion          24.00 
  3  McFarland, Christian          SO Old Dominion          24.19 
  4  Blair, Brandon                FR Old Dominion          24.81 
  5  Fehte, Andrew                 FR Old Dominion             NT 
Regent University
  1  Kemp, Jonathan                JR Regent Unive          23.04 
  2  Walley, Christopher           FR Regent Unive          24.15 
  3  Sese-Khalid, Benjamin         FR Regent Unive          24.86 
  4  Griffin, Josh                 SR Regent Unive          24.97 
  5  Smith, Bryan                  SO Regent Unive          25.35 
  6  Walker, Matthew               SO Regent Unive          26.93 
  7  Badea, Narcis                 FR Regent Unive          27.15 
  8  Walker, Noah                  FR Regent Unive          27.38 
  9  Mellott, Kenneth              SO Regent Unive          29.53 
Salisbury
  1  McCloskey, Jack               JR Salisbury             23.00 
  2  Van Gieson, Mickey            FR Salisbury             23.36 
  3  Della Donna, Chris            FR Salisbury             23.50 
  4  Skrant, Brandon               FR Salisbury             24.25 
thoroughbreds
  1  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred          26.00 
Unattached
  1  Stewart, Alex                    Unattached            22.20 
  2  Purcell, Jacob                FR Unattached            24.00 
  3  Bolton, Austin                SO Unattached            25.00 
  4  Eldridge, Richard             SO Unattached            26.00 
Virginia Union
  1  Hunter, Justin                SR Virginia Uni          21.41 
  2  Oravitz, Iyon                 FR Virginia Uni          22.23 
  3  Simon, Devin                  FR Virginia Uni          22.31 
  4  Wallace, Jeremiah             JR Virginia Uni          24.49 
  5  Wallace, Jamal                JR Virginia Uni          24.62 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Norfleet, Keyontae            FR Virginia Wes          22.43 
  2  Dudley, Curtis                FR Virginia Wes          22.99 
  3  Ardila, Armon                 SO Virginia Wes          23.70 
  4  Muslusky, Tim                 FR Virginia Wes          24.49 
  5  Berard, Patrick               FR Virginia Wes          26.35 
William and Mary
  1  Anderson, Dylan               JR William and           21.85 
  2  Sevachko, Troy                SR William and           22.00 
  3  Ballard, Skander              FR William and           22.27 
  4  Atkinson, Connor              FR William and           22.55 
  5  Hedrick, Alex                 SR William and           23.03 
  6  Pittard, Matthew              SR William and           23.15 
  7  Thomas, Ryan                  SR William and           23.25 
 
Event 44  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11:23.05  4/30/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Unattached               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Salisbury
  1  Lane, Jessica                 JR Salisbury          11:55.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Latimer, Emily                SR Virginia Wes       12:14.94 
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (16) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Krickovic, Tyler              FR Christopher        10:37.00 
  2  Speier, Joshua                SO Christopher        10:37.00 
  3  Caminiti, Cole                FR Christopher        10:46.00 
  4  Margopoulos, Matthew          SR Christopher        11:11.00 
  5  Wahls, Benjamin               JR Christopher        11:45.00 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Leon, Jordan                  SO Maryland-Eas        9:45.18 
  2  Meli, Stanley                 JR Maryland-Eas        9:56.50 
Salisbury
  1  Oduor, Branson                FR Salisbury           9:55.00 
Team Blitz
  1  Wojcieszak, Cameron           SO Team Blitz         10:30.00 
UNAT-Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Chouati, Oussama              NA Unat-Marylan        8:54.94 
Unattached
  1  Alvarado, Robert              SR Unattached          9:27.00 
  2  Kirk, William                 SO Unattached          9:29.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Class, Michael                SO Virginia Wes       10:45.46 
  2  Baer, Kollin                  FR Virginia Wes       11:09.20 
  3  Tres, Michael                 FR Virginia Wes       11:32.92 
William and Mary
  1  Ehlenberger, Jack             FR William and              NT 
 
Event 46  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (10) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                             4:12.00 
District of Columbia
  1  District of Columbia  'A'                            3:54.46 
     1) Duncan, Kenlyn JR               2) Rowe, Stacy-Ann JR             
     3) Snorton, Dabrin SR              4) Hodge, Shayna JR               
Mary Baldwin
  1  Mary Baldwin  'A'                                    4:43.85 
     1) Moody, Shari FR                 2) Haldiman, Syrina FR            
     3) Jones, Theresa FR               4) Cordon, Jamilet SO             
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                          3:39.97 
     1) Hield, Jennaya SR               2) Gilbert, Lenneisha SO          
     3) Gabriel, Luan JR                4) Quinonero, Neus SO             
     5) Lane, Jayla SO                  6)                                
  2  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                          4:00.00 
     1) Fields, Summer FR               2) Cherry, Aliah JR               
     3) Hardie, Taliah FR               4) Jones, Amirah FR               
     5) Pitts, Tenae FR                 6) Barrett, Tasia FR              
Regent University
  1  Regent University  'A'                               4:27.14 
     1) Weyer, Kelsie JR                2) Sandrali, Sandrine SR          
     3) Isaac, Analysa JR               4) Golden, Sarah FR               
     5) Prokop, Sara SR                 6)                                
  2  Regent University  'B'                               4:35.90 
     1) Bland, Tara FR                  2) Yorgey, Catherine SR           
     3) Brink, Eleanor SR               4) Parks, Rebekah JR              
     5) Hernandez, Anna JR              6) Peale, Holly SR                
Richmond
  1  Richmond  'A'                                        3:49.00 
     1) Acosta, Maria FR                2) Allen, Mary SR                 
     3) Corbosiero, Amanda JR           4) Towe, Morgan FR                
  2  Richmond  'B'                                        4:04.00 
     1) Robinson, Marshea SO            2) Bowen, Gabby FR                
     3) Brown, Claire FR                4) Hughes, Stephanie JR           
William and Mary
  1  William and Mary  'A'                                4:04.00 
     1) Anderson, Ashley JR             2) Hillerich, Abigail SO          
     3) Urbancik, Stephanie JR          4) Klosterman, Laura SR           
     5) Schott, Lindsay SO              6) Okoroafor, Grace FR            
 
Event 47  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (11) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                             3:25.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Gallaudet  'A'                                       3:30.05 
     1) Isaacson, John SR               2) Fuller, Lorenzo SO             
     3) Varice, Toraneau JR             4) Jones, Nick FR                 
     5) Comberbatch, Jamie SO           6) Roberts, Montray JR            
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                          3:17.03 
     1) Rollins, Michael SO             2) Mundy, Donovan JR              
     3) Smith, Isiah FR                 4) Sutton, Michael FR             
  2  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                          3:22.00 
     1) Showalter, Taj SR               2) Egeonu, Chadera FR             
     3) Rmidi Kinini, Khalil SR         4) White, Kelsey FR               
     5) Dacres, Joshua SO               6)                                
Regent University
  1  Regent University  'A'                               3:40.92 
     1) Walley, Christopher FR          2) Griffin, Josh SR               
     3) Kemp, Jonathan JR               4) Schneider, Josh SO             
     5) Allred, Garrett SO              6)                                
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury  'A'                                       3:26.00 
     1) Schmelz, Zach JR                2) Halton, Eric JR                
     3) Porquin, Emmanuel SO            4) Hardman, Tyler JR              
  2  Salisbury  'B'                                       3:35.00 
     1) Fountain, William SR            2) Van Gieson, Mickey FR          
     3) Harrington, Parker FR           4) Skrant, Brandon FR             
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                               3:27.00 
     1) Norfleet, Keyontae FR           2) Dudley, Curtis FR              
     3) Fry, Gavin SO                   4) White, Trey SR                 
  2  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               3:35.00 
     1) Ardila, Armon SO                2) Boone, Antonio JR              
     3) Ogburn, Dustin SR               4) Ward, Michael FR               
     5) Muslusky, Tim FR                6)                                
William and Mary
  1  William and Mary  'B'                                3:15.26 
     1) Pittard, Matthew SR             2) Thomas, Ryan SR                
     3) Goodrich, Duncan FR             4) Wilkens, Michael SR            
     5) Heinicke-Peart, Matthew SO      6)                                
  2  William and Mary  'A'                                3:15.26 
     1) Cox-Philyaw, Tyler FR           2) Leslie, Cooper FR              
     3) Steck, Kurtis JR                4) Short, Christopher FR          
     5) Woods, Evan FR                  6) Barney, David SR               
 
Event 48  Women Heptathlon (2) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:   5440  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC              
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Sutton, Briana                JR Christopher              NP 
  2  McCabe, Molly                 SO Christopher              NP 
 
Event 49  Men Decathlon (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:   7393  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                  
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Leonard, Dwayne               SO Christopher              NP 
  2  Fenstermacher, Brett          FR Christopher              NP 
Gallaudet
  1  Christenberry, Kai            FR Gallaudet                NP 
  2  Gray, Jack                    FR Gallaudet                NP 
Wesley
  1  Schlosser, Patrick            JR Wesley                 6500