New Captains Classic & Combined Events - Performance Lists by Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2016 11:59 AM
        New Captains Classic & Combined Events - 4/15/2016 to 4/16/2016        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Chaplin, Seland               SR Buffalo Stat          1.63m 
  2  Glymph, Treasure              SR Buffalo Stat          1.60m 
Gallaudet
  1  Shysh, Sabina                 SO Gallaudet             1.45m 
Medgar Evers
  1  Ewart, Nastassia              SR Medgar Evers          1.44m 
  2  Jordon, Charlyn               JR Medgar Evers          1.40m 
Salisbury
  1  McGowan, Meghan               JR Salisbury             1.69m 
  2  Isabell, Kaitlin              SO Salisbury             1.54m 
  3  Seymour, Jacqueline           SO Salisbury             1.52m 
  4  Tregoning, Delaney            JR Salisbury             1.49m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               SO Virginia Wes          1.59m 
  2  Coverton, Alexis              SO Virginia Wes          1.49m 
William and Mary
  1  McFarland, Minna              SO William and           1.65m 
  2  Jones, Abigail                SO William and           1.65m 
  3  Meyer, Meredith               JR William and           1.55m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Perkins, Xavier                  Ambassadors              NH 
Buffalo State
  1  Mullings, Jamie               JR Buffalo Stat          2.06m 
  2  Lawal, Elijah                 JR Buffalo Stat          1.88m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Shrieves, Wesley              SO Christopher           1.88m 
  2  Roach, Jordan                    Christopher           1.88m 
Gallaudet
  1  Garner, Jamal                 FR Gallaudet             1.73m 
  2  Metellus, Rood                JR Gallaudet             1.53m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Carter, Brandon               SO Maryland-Eas          1.62m 
Medgar Evers
  1  Jimenez, Johan                SR Medgar Evers          1.95m 
Prince George's CC
  1  Johnson, Julian               FR Prince Georg          1.65m 
Salisbury
  1  Adedeji, Matthew              SO Salisbury             1.88m 
Unattached
  1  Onuscheck, Doug                  Unattached            1.89m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Pearman, Parker               FR Virginia Wes          1.69m 
William and Mary
  1  Sinsheimer, Jared             JR William and           1.89m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Rossini, Rayna                JR Christopher           2.67m 
Meredith
  1  Plaskonos, Paige              FR Meredith              3.03m 
  2  Motsinger, Kendall            SO Meredith              2.46m 
over the top
  1  Unger, Carter                    over the top          3.20m 
  2  Godsey, Megan                    over the top          2.75m 
  3  Harris, Madi                     over the top          2.15m 
Salisbury
  1  Taylor, Sarah                 JR Salisbury             3.25m 
  2  Johnson, Tess                 JR Salisbury             2.97m 
  3  Crist, Sierra                 SR Salisbury             2.97m 
  4  Kammerer, Kathleen            JR Salisbury             2.97m 
  5  Ellen, Amanda                 SO Salisbury             2.81m 
Unattached
  1  Powell, Lizzie                   Unattached            4.00m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Washington, Kwonsha           FR Virginia Wes          2.16m 
William and Mary
  1  Meeks, Jackie                 FR William and           3.70m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (16) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  5.05m  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist Coll.               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Graham, Jonathan              FR Christopher           4.70m 
  2  Alao, Babadamilola            FR Christopher           4.22m 
over the top
  1  Chapman, William                 over the top          4.20m 
Salisbury
  1  Pappas, Ryan                  FR Salisbury             4.20m 
  2  Fountain, William             JR Salisbury             3.90m 
  3  Souder, River                 SO Salisbury             3.85m 
Unattached
  1  Garrett, David                 3 Unattached            4.30m 
  2  Chess, Andrew                 SR Unattached            3.65m 
  3  Hall, Hudson                     Unattached               NH 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Lichvar, Cody                 FR Virginia Wes          4.06m 
  2  Below, Cody                   SR Virginia Wes          3.66m 
  3  Emery, Nick                   FR Virginia Wes          3.32m 
  4  Jernigan, Wade                SO Virginia Wes          3.32m 
William and Mary
  1  O'Connell, Derek              SR William and           5.00m 
  2  Wratschko, Lucas              JR William and           4.80m 
  3  Gallagher, Greg               SR William and           4.60m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (17) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Porter, Jazlyn                SR Buffalo Stat          5.71m 
  2  Holmes, Dayonna               JR Buffalo Stat          5.50m 
  3  Abe, Sade                     JR Buffalo Stat          4.98m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Richardson, Gabrielle         JR Christopher           4.82m 
  2  Smith, Shona                  JR Christopher           4.60m 
Gallaudet
  1  Gage, Zamica                  JR Gallaudet             4.84m 
  2  Carroll, LaQuita              JR Gallaudet             4.57m 
  3  Evans, Michaela               FR Gallaudet                ND 
Prince George's CC
  1  Smith, Coneisha               SO Prince Georg          4.38m 
  2  Hairston, Tiarra              FR Prince Georg             ND 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               SO Virginia Wes          5.39m 
  2  Dollins, Alizae               FR Virginia Wes          4.96m 
  3  Willis, Alyssa                SO Virginia Wes          4.86m 
  4  Coverton, Alexis              SO Virginia Wes          4.45m 
William and Mary
  1  McDermott, Julia              FR William and           5.45m 
  2  Philbrick, Susannah           SR William and           5.21m 
  3  Monahan, Danielle             FR William and           5.00m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (24) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.          
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Biggs, Javon                  SO Buffalo Stat          6.47m 
  2  Arnaud, Richard               JR Buffalo Stat          6.17m 
  3  Willard, James                SO Buffalo Stat          6.02m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Roach, Jordan                    Christopher           6.57m 
  2  Shrieves, Wesley              SO Christopher           6.49m 
  3  Christophe, Philip            SR Christopher           6.35m 
  4  Martin, Brandon               SO Christopher           5.88m 
  5  Agyeman, Michael              FR Christopher           5.50m 
Gallaudet
  1  Metellus, Rood                JR Gallaudet             5.49m 
  2  Roberts, Montray              SO Gallaudet             5.34m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Carter, Brandon               SO Maryland-Eas          6.85m 
Medgar Evers
  1  Chance, Jamal                 SR Medgar Evers          6.25m 
  2  Dacon, Jamell                 JR Medgar Evers          6.00m 
  3  Miller, Shaquille             SR Medgar Evers          5.99m 
  4  Kamara, Abdul                 FR Medgar Evers          5.90m 
  5  Bruno, Alexander              JR Medgar Evers          5.66m 
Methodist
  1  Fisher, Daniel                FR Methodist             7.20m 
Prince George's CC
  1  Hoff, Quincy                  FR Prince Georg          5.79m 
  2  Abe, Afalahon                 FR Prince Georg          5.65m 
  3  Whitesike, Kevin              SO Prince Georg             ND 
Salisbury
  1  Adedeji, Matthew              SO Salisbury             6.56m 
  2  McCloskey, Jack               SO Salisbury             6.48m 
Unattached
  1  Bolton, Austin                FR Unattached            5.08m 
VCU
  1  Botock, Roger                 SO VCU                   6.50m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (14) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Glymph, Treasure              SR Buffalo Stat         11.67m 
  2  Chaplin, Seland               SR Buffalo Stat         11.04m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Smith, Shona                  JR Christopher          10.18m 
Medgar Evers
  1  Ewart, Nastassia              SR Medgar Evers         10.54m 
  2  Jordon, Charlyn               JR Medgar Evers         10.00m 
Prince George's CC
  1  Early, Monyea                 FR Prince Georg          9.98m 
  2  Smith, Coneisha               SO Prince Georg             ND 
VCU
  1  McCormick, Taylor             SO VCU                  11.96m 
  2  Lackey, Jasmine               SO VCU                  11.46m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Taylor, Rolonda               SO Virginia Wes         10.50m 
  2  Dollins, Alizae               FR Virginia Wes         10.37m 
  3  Coverton, Alexis              SO Virginia Wes          9.94m 
William and Mary
  1  McDermott, Julia              FR William and          11.40m 
  2  Philbrick, Susannah           SR William and          11.08m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (13) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  15.41m  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore II, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Agyeman, Michael              FR Christopher          13.21m 
  2  Shrieves, Wesley              SO Christopher          12.54m 
  3  Christophe, Philip            SR Christopher          12.50m 
CPTC New Balance
  1  Hunte, David                  SR Cptc New Bal         14.83m 
Gallaudet
  1  Metellus, Rood                JR Gallaudet            11.42m 
Medgar Evers
  1  Jimenez, Johan                SR Medgar Evers             ND 
Prince George's CC
  1  Abe, Afalahon                 FR Prince Georg         11.80m 
Salisbury
  1  Adedeji, Matthew              SO Salisbury            13.66m 
Unattached
  1  Bolton, Austin                FR Unattached           11.28m 
VCU
  1  Bethea, Devin                 FR VCU                  14.28m 
  2  Davis, Racheed                JR VCU                  14.09m 
  3  Lim, John                     FR VCU                  13.90m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Pearman, Parker               FR Virginia Wes         11.58m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (33) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bridgewater (Va.)
  1  Senger, Katelyn               JR Bridgewater          11.33m 
  2  Ferguson, Chloe               FR Bridgewater           9.27m 
Buffalo State
  1  Gillenwater, Tianna           JR Buffalo Stat         11.25m 
  2  Diao, Cheila                  JR Buffalo Stat          9.97m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah             SO Christopher          11.60m 
  2  Jones, Kayla                  SO Christopher          11.43m 
  3  Robin, Tyler                  FR Christopher          10.82m 
  4  Johnson, Sarah                FR Christopher          10.42m 
  5  Rashid, Lyzan                 SR Christopher           8.91m 
Gallaudet
  1  Adams, Taylor                 SO Gallaudet             8.72m 
  2  Lopez, Amanda                 SO Gallaudet             8.61m 
  3  Calik, Megan                  SR Gallaudet             7.57m 
Mary Washington
  1  Cockerille, Taylor            JR Mary Washing         12.74m 
  2  Turner, Sheree                JR Mary Washing         11.50m 
  3  Wilson, Bethany               SO Mary Washing          9.32m 
  4  Gorton, Samantha              FR Mary Washing          8.56m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Porter, Donisha               JR Maryland-Eas         13.38m 
  2  Carter, Nicovia               SO Maryland-Eas         13.35m 
  3  Davis-Young, Regyn            SO Maryland-Eas         13.02m 
  4  Winston, Talyah               FR Maryland-Eas         12.25m 
Medgar Evers
  1  Mackey, Charlena              SR Medgar Evers         12.19m 
  2  Whitfield, McKenzie           FR Medgar Evers          9.80m 
Meredith
  1  Gerald, Caitlyn               SO Meredith              8.69m 
  2  Stanley, Demonica             FR Meredith              8.05m 
Methodist
  1  Stonehocker, Kelsey           SO Methodist            10.36m 
Salisbury
  1  Forte, Kate                   SR Salisbury            10.41m 
  2  Vogelsang, Kylie              SR Salisbury             9.51m 
VCU
  1  Ratchford, Briana             JR VCU                  13.97m 
  2  Sanders, Camora               FR VCU                  12.82m 
  3  Williams, Latasha             SO VCU                  11.56m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Yates, Michelle               SO Virginia Wes         11.33m 
  2  Burns, Nikki                  JR Virginia Wes         10.47m 
William and Mary
  1  Evans, Rochelle               JR William and          14.43m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (29) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  17.19m  4/30/2005   Steve Huntzinger, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bridgewater (Va.)
  1  Terrell, Prescott             SO Bridgewater          12.03m 
  2  Huffman, Corey                FR Bridgewater          11.52m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Burrows, Brendon                 Christopher          13.36m 
  2  Long, Ryan                    SO Christopher          13.35m 
  3  Addi, Richard                 FR Christopher          12.00m 
Gallaudet
  1  Garner, Jamal                 FR Gallaudet            12.40m 
  2  Gardner, Joseph               SR Gallaudet             8.08m 
Mary Washington
  1  Forjan, Daniel                SO Mary Washing         13.87m 
  2  Usher, Daniel                 FR Mary Washing         12.74m 
  3  Smith, Ripken                 FR Mary Washing         12.63m 
  4  Hughes, Christian             JR Mary Washing         11.42m 
  5  Craig, John                   JR Mary Washing          9.52m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Duncan, Rico                  SR Maryland-Eas         15.43m 
  2  Richardson, Juwan             FR Maryland-Eas         13.50m 
Medgar Evers
  1  Pinto, Christopher            SR Medgar Evers         13.40m 
  2  Dinoia, Jordan                FR Medgar Evers         10.50m 
  3  Miller, Shaquille             SR Medgar Evers          9.01m 
Methodist
  1  Brown, Ronald                 FR Methodist            12.36m 
  2  Talley, Nicholas              JR Methodist            12.32m 
  3  Boyles, Austin                FR Methodist            11.05m 
Salisbury
  1  Volz, Andrew                  JR Salisbury            14.79m 
  2  Hensley, Graham               JR Salisbury            14.19m 
  3  Ferrin, Duncan                SO Salisbury            13.48m 
  4  Likins, Carlos                SR Salisbury            12.65m 
TNT International Racing
  1  jordan, rufus                 SR Tnt Internat          9.00m 
VCU
  1  Hines, Andrew                 FR VCU                  16.80m 
  2  Scornaienchi, Shawn           SO VCU                  14.95m 
William and Mary
  1  Richardson, Preston           SO William and          16.29m 
  2  Castillo, Vlad                FR William and          14.75m 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw (30) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bridgewater (Va.)
  1  Senger, Katelyn               JR Bridgewater          43.81m 
  2  Ferguson, Chloe               FR Bridgewater          27.28m 
  3  Tudja, Maura                  FR Bridgewater          23.09m 
Buffalo State
  1  Gillenwater, Tianna           JR Buffalo Stat             ND 
  2  Diao, Cheila                  JR Buffalo Stat             ND 
Christopher Newport
  1  Cummings, Lillie              SO Christopher          34.74m 
  2  Johnson, Sarah                FR Christopher          33.22m 
  3  Shoemaker, Hannah             SO Christopher          29.51m 
  4  Robin, Tyler                  FR Christopher          28.68m 
  5  Rashid, Lyzan                 SR Christopher          28.29m 
Gallaudet
  1  Apfel, Juliana                SO Gallaudet            28.11m 
  2  Calik, Megan                  SR Gallaudet            19.47m 
Mary Washington
  1  Turner, Sheree                JR Mary Washing         40.77m 
  2  Cockerille, Taylor            JR Mary Washing         38.60m 
  3  Wilson, Bethany               SO Mary Washing         28.37m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Porter, Donisha               JR Maryland-Eas         37.50m 
  2  Carter, Nicovia               SO Maryland-Eas         36.89m 
  3  Davis-Young, Regyn            SO Maryland-Eas         36.40m 
Methodist
  1  Stonehocker, Kelsey           SO Methodist            28.99m 
  2  Laurent, Jimlyn               FR Methodist            25.46m 
Prince George's CC
  1  Forbes, Nisheil               FR Prince Georg             ND 
Salisbury
  1  Vogelsang, Kylie              SR Salisbury            28.90m 
  2  Forte, Kate                   SR Salisbury            26.90m 
VCU
  1  O'Rourke, Denise              SO VCU                  49.61m 
  2  Sanders, Camora               FR VCU                  44.40m 
  3  Roberts, Jada                 SR VCU                  39.10m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Yates, Michelle               SO Virginia Wes         26.84m 
  2  Burns, Nikki                  JR Virginia Wes         23.07m 
William and Mary
  1  Evans, Rochelle               JR William and          42.66m 
  2  Mistowski, Leia               SO William and          36.37m 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw (31) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  51.56m  4/21/2007   Dan Royal, FCA Elite                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bridgewater (Va.)
  1  Terrell, Prescott             SO Bridgewater          41.52m 
  2  Huffman, Corey                FR Bridgewater          37.20m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Burrows, Brendon                 Christopher          42.44m 
  2  Boysen, Legend                SO Christopher          41.93m 
  3  Long, Ryan                    SO Christopher          38.86m 
  4  Addi, Richard                 FR Christopher          33.40m 
Gallaudet
  1  Garner, Jamal                 FR Gallaudet            36.60m 
  2  Getachew, Naod                SO Gallaudet            21.19m 
  3  Gardner, Joseph               SR Gallaudet                ND 
Mary Washington
  1  Usher, Daniel                 FR Mary Washing         41.13m 
  2  Forjan, Daniel                SO Mary Washing         40.57m 
  3  Smith, Ripken                 FR Mary Washing         36.36m 
  4  Craig, John                   JR Mary Washing         26.10m 
  5  Hughes, Christian             JR Mary Washing         25.77m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Duncan, Rico                  SR Maryland-Eas         44.34m 
  2  Young, Reginald               FR Maryland-Eas         40.00m 
  3  Richardson, Juwan             FR Maryland-Eas         38.00m 
Methodist
  1  Brown, Ronald                 FR Methodist            33.20m 
  2  Boyles, Austin                FR Methodist            31.59m 
Salisbury
  1  Ferrin, Duncan                SO Salisbury            43.09m 
  2  Hensley, Graham               JR Salisbury            41.39m 
  3  Volz, Andrew                  JR Salisbury            41.25m 
  4  Likins, Carlos                SR Salisbury            38.12m 
TNT International Racing
  1  jordan, rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         34.00m 
VCU
  1  Melton, Ben                   JR VCU                  45.65m 
  2  Cooper, Travis                FR VCU                  39.90m 
  3  Hines, Andrew                 FR VCU                  39.00m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Jernigan, Wade                SO Virginia Wes             ND 
William and Mary
  1  Richardson, Preston           SO William and          47.98m 
  2  Castillo, Vlad                FR William and          43.44m 
  3  Trott, Derek                  SO William and          37.14m 
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bridgewater (Va.)
  1  Senger, Katelyn               JR Bridgewater          44.51m 
  2  Tudja, Maura                  FR Bridgewater          31.41m 
  3  Ferguson, Chloe               FR Bridgewater          28.50m 
Buffalo State
  1  Diao, Cheila                  JR Buffalo Stat             ND 
Christopher Newport
  1  Cummings, Lillie              SO Christopher          42.08m 
  2  Rashid, Lyzan                 SR Christopher          41.55m 
  3  Johnson, Sarah                FR Christopher          37.74m 
  4  Shoemaker, Hannah             SO Christopher          37.12m 
  5  Young, Karla                  SO Christopher          33.79m 
Gallaudet
  1  Adams, Taylor                 SO Gallaudet            30.40m 
  2  Lopez, Amanda                 SO Gallaudet            24.39m 
Mary Washington
  1  Turner, Sheree                JR Mary Washing         46.31m 
  2  Cockerille, Taylor            JR Mary Washing         38.92m 
  3  Gorton, Samantha              FR Mary Washing         35.65m 
  4  Wilson, Bethany               SO Mary Washing         23.02m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Porter, Donisha               JR Maryland-Eas         45.10m 
  2  Davis-Young, Regyn            SO Maryland-Eas         45.00m 
  3  Carter, Nicovia               SO Maryland-Eas             ND 
Salisbury
  1  Forte, Kate                   SR Salisbury            41.46m 
VCU
  1  Roberts, Jada                 SR VCU                  45.46m 
  2  Gentry, Julianne              SR VCU                  41.88m 
  3  O'Rourke, Denise              SO VCU                  40.36m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Yates, Michelle               SO Virginia Wes         27.39m 
William and Mary
  1  Mistowski, Leia               SO William and          55.52m 
  2  Evans, Rochelle               JR William and          47.58m 
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw (26) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bridgewater (Va.)
  1  Terrell, Prescott             SO Bridgewater          46.03m 
  2  Huffman, Corey                FR Bridgewater          34.91m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Graham, Robert                SR Christopher          51.10m 
  2  Boysen, Legend                SO Christopher          41.30m 
  3  Long, Ryan                    SO Christopher          37.73m 
  4  Addi, Richard                 FR Christopher          31.60m 
Mary Washington
  1  Forjan, Daniel                SO Mary Washing         37.38m 
  2  Usher, Daniel                 FR Mary Washing         35.83m 
  3  Smith, Ripken                 FR Mary Washing         34.19m 
  4  Hughes, Christian             JR Mary Washing         33.03m 
  5  Craig, John                   JR Mary Washing         29.34m 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Duncan, Rico                  SR Maryland-Eas         45.00m 
  2  Richardson, Juwan             FR Maryland-Eas         41.10m 
  3  Young, Reginald               FR Maryland-Eas         41.00m 
Methodist
  1  Alanis, Kevin                 FR Methodist            32.79m 
  2  Talley, Nicholas              JR Methodist                ND 
Salisbury
  1  Volz, Andrew                  JR Salisbury            45.05m 
  2  Ferrin, Duncan                SO Salisbury            41.53m 
  3  Likins, Carlos                SR Salisbury            40.77m 
  4  Hensley, Graham               JR Salisbury            36.22m 
TNT International Racing
  1  jordan, rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         34.00m 
VCU
  1  Hines, Andrew                 FR VCU                  47.10m 
  2  Melton, Ben                   JR VCU                  45.65m 
William and Mary
  1  Waterfield, Brian             SR William and          63.81m 
  2  Richardson, Preston           SO William and          49.46m 
  3  Castillo, Vlad                FR William and          36.00m 
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw (17) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bridgewater (Va.)
  1  Senger, Katelyn               JR Bridgewater          30.95m 
  2  Tudja, Maura                  FR Bridgewater          17.46m 
Mary Washington
  1  Wilson, Bethany               SO Mary Washing         33.68m 
Medgar Evers
  1  Jordon, Charlyn               JR Medgar Evers         29.00m 
  2  Mackey, Charlena              SR Medgar Evers         28.00m 
  3  Ewart, Nastassia              SR Medgar Evers             ND 
  4  Akue, Ifeoluwa                SO Medgar Evers             ND 
Prince George's CC
  1  Forbes, Nisheil               FR Prince Georg         22.55m 
Salisbury
  1  Gilligan, Shannon             SR Salisbury            38.95m 
  2  Forte, Kate                   SR Salisbury            33.86m 
  3  Vogelsang, Kylie              SR Salisbury            32.62m 
VCU
  1  Ratchford, Briana             JR VCU                  42.24m 
  2  Anderson, Jenna               SO VCU                  35.00m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Burns, Nikki                  JR Virginia Wes         40.25m 
  2  Yates, Michelle               SO Virginia Wes         16.57m 
William and Mary
  1  Wirshup, Kathleen             SO William and          36.12m 
  2  McDermott, Julia              FR William and              ND 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw (21) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bridgewater (Va.)
  1  Huffman, Corey                FR Bridgewater          42.15m 
Christopher Newport
  1  Sutliff, Hunter               SO Christopher          26.39m 
Gallaudet
  1  Isaacson, John                JR Gallaudet            32.98m 
  2  Getachew, Naod                SO Gallaudet            17.22m 
Mary Washington
  1  Parker, Matthew               SR Mary Washing         44.07m 
  2  Smith, Ripken                 FR Mary Washing         32.92m 
  3  Craig, John                   JR Mary Washing             ND 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Young, Reginald               FR Maryland-Eas         46.00m 
  2  Carter, Brandon               SO Maryland-Eas         25.10m 
Medgar Evers
  1  Dacon, Jamell                 JR Medgar Evers         32.14m 
  2  Pinto, Christopher            SR Medgar Evers             ND 
Methodist
  1  Alanis, Kevin                 FR Methodist            46.98m 
  2  Brown, Ronald                 FR Methodist            33.80m 
  3  Boyles, Austin                FR Methodist            31.74m 
  4  Webb, Cody                    FR Methodist                ND 
Salisbury
  1  Millemann, Mike               FR Salisbury            48.75m 
TNT International Racing
  1  jordan, rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         31.00m 
VCU
  1  Hess, Drew                    FR VCU                  58.00m 
  2  Scornaienchi, Shawn           SO VCU                  54.52m 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Pearman, Parker               FR Virginia Wes         36.17m 
  2  Jernigan, Wade                SO Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Schmitt, Emmie                JR Christopher        19:45.00 
  2  Slyer, Graciela               SR Christopher        19:45.00 
  3  May, Abigail                  FR Christopher        19:45.00 
  4  Tabackman, Alexa              SR Christopher        19:45.00 
  5  Wilson, Kathryn               FR Christopher        19:45.00 
  6  Stewart, Briana               JR Christopher        19:45.00 
  7  Calkins, Nell                 FR Christopher        19:45.00 
  8  Corts, Deanna                 JR Christopher        19:45.00 
  9  Baldwin, Brianna              FR Christopher        19:45.00 
 10  Dittmer, Christina            FR Christopher        19:45.00 
 11  Harrington, Logan             JR Christopher        19:45.00 
 12  Crosby, Andi                  FR Christopher        19:45.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Sahneyah, Ivy                 SO Gallaudet          25:14.01 
  2  Corthell, Lindsey             SR Gallaudet                NT 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run (26) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
3 Sports
  1  Leder, John                      3 Sports           16:24.00 
Christopher Newport
  1  Pruitt, Charles               JR Christopher        16:10.00 
  2  Murch, Samuel                 SO Christopher        16:10.00 
  3  Rabil, William                JR Christopher        16:10.00 
  4  Freeman, Dylan                JR Christopher        16:10.00 
  5  LeHardy, Samuel               FR Christopher        16:10.00 
  6  Schlesman, Bruce              SO Christopher        16:10.00 
  7  Speier, Joshua                FR Christopher        16:10.00 
  8  Read, Daniel                  SO Christopher        16:10.00 
  9  Reid, Grayson                 SO Christopher        16:10.00 
 10  Broemmel, Nicholas            FR Christopher        16:10.00 
 11  Boegner, Dane                 SO Christopher        16:10.00 
 12  Bruner, John                  JR Christopher        16:10.00 
 13  Artz, Peyton                  FR Christopher        16:10.00 
 14  Benfer, Andrew                SR Christopher        16:10.00 
 15  Campbell, Zachary             JR Christopher        16:10.00 
 16  Fabish, Evan                  FR Christopher        16:10.00 
 17  Burke, Matthew                FR Christopher        16:10.00 
 18  Cabrera, Ricardo              JR Christopher        16:10.00 
CNU Alumni
  1  Danisewicz, Matt                 Cnu Alumni         16:10.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Kingstedt, Otto               FR Gallaudet          15:15.31 
  2  Perez, Vicente                FR Gallaudet          17:07.70 
Methodist
  1  Brown, Conlon                 FR Methodist          17:45.00 
Prince George's CC
  1  Pocol, Juan                   FR Prince Georg             NT 
Salisbury
  1  Masteran, Conner              FR Salisbury          15:48.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Maloney, Trevor               JR Virginia Wes       15:50.00 
 
Event 23  Men 10000 Meter Run (3) Finals
===============================================================================
 Combined with Women's 10k
Belk Track R:  31:17.40  4/1/1995    Tim Billo, Williams Coll.                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Medgar Evers
  1  Phiri, Yamikani               SO Medgar Evers             NT 
  2  Joyette, William              SR Medgar Evers             NT 
N. Carolina A&T
  1  Mustafaa, Hakeem              FR N. Carolina        33:00.00 
 
Event 24  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase (4) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  7:51.84  4/18/2014   Deanna Corts, Christopher                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Gallaudet
  1  Corthell, Lindsey             SR Gallaudet                NT 
Methodist
  1  Knopf, Shelbee                FR Methodist                NT 
Richmond
  1  Bailey, Kelly                 SR Richmond            7:55.00 
  2  Nowak, Emma                   JR Richmond            8:05.00 
 
Event 25  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase (4) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  6:20.76  4/20/2013   Joshua Showalter, Christopher Newport      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Fabish, Evan                  FR Christopher              NT 
  2  Cabrera, Ricardo              JR Christopher              NT 
Methodist
  1  Medlin, Shane                 FR Methodist           6:20.00 
  2  Prichard, Jeremy              FR Methodist           6:20.00 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Run (19) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  10:08.12  4/20/2013   Carolyn Hennessey, William & Mary         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Meredith
  1  Thiele, Abigail               JR Meredith           12:28.00 
  2  Landis, Briana                FR Meredith           12:39.00 
Methodist
  1  Krips, Taylor                 FR Methodist          13:00.00 
  2  Cole, Christina               FR Methodist          13:00.00 
Salisbury
  1  Halloran, Fiona               FR Salisbury          11:30.00 
  2  Nantz, Taylor                 SO Salisbury          12:30.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Phillips, Emma                JR Virginia Wes       12:55.95 
William and Mary
  1  Stites, Emily                 SR William and         9:11.02 
  2  Gordon, Audrey                FR William and         9:50.50 
  3  Eisenman, Leanna              SR William and         9:50.99 
  4  Bloxom, Rachel                FR William and        10:00.00 
  5  Eudailey, Rebecca             SR William and        10:00.00 
  6  Goodrich, Sarah               FR William and        10:15.00 
  7  Cunniffe, Carolyn             JR William and        10:20.00 
  8  Amatori, Erica                SR William and        10:30.00 
  9  Myers, Lindsay                SO William and        10:30.00 
 10  Suarez, Ana                   FR William and        10:30.00 
 11  Mulroy, Meghan                SR William and        10:45.00 
 12  Bruce, Ashley                 SR William and        11:00.00 
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run (5) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  8:34.10  4/30/1994   Bryan Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Gallaudet
  1  Kingstedt, Otto               FR Gallaudet           8:51.44 
  2  Perez, Vicente                FR Gallaudet           9:39.55 
Methodist
  1  Prichard, Jeremy              FR Methodist           9:55.00 
Salisbury
  1  Hall, Josh                    FR Salisbury           9:25.00 
Unattached
  1  Lerda, Ryan                   SR Unattached          8:58.00 
 
Event 28  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (9) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Buffalo State  'A'                                     47.45 
     1) Burroughs, Catarra JR           2) Houpe, Niasha JR               
     3) Porter, Jazlyn SR               4) Pricher, Shuntone SR           
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                               52.00 
     1) Smith, Shona JR                 2) McCabe, Molly FR               
     3) Smithers, Courtney FR           4) Lucas, Nina FR                 
Gallaudet
  1  Gallaudet  'A'                                         52.51 
     1) Koss, Kori SO                   2) McKitty, Shellane JR           
     3) Ashmore, Lawjen SO              4) Carroll, LaQuita JR            
  2  Gallaudet  'B'                                         58.42 
     1) Mischo, Melissa SO              2) Apfel, Juliana SO              
     3) Gage, Zamica JR                 4) Shysh, Sabina SO               
  3  Gallaudet  'C'                                            NT 
     1) Hubbard, Jamila JR              2) Evans, Michaela FR             
     3) Webb, Saria FR                  4) Ali, Fatuma FR                 
Medgar Evers
  1  Medgar Evers  'A'                                      50.00 
     1) Metelus, Sciancia SR            2) Miller, Keyanna JR             
     3) Jordon, Charlyn JR              4) Roberts, Kalifa SR             
     5) Ryhmer, Rasheedah JR            6)                                
  2  Medgar Evers  'B'                                      56.00 
     1) Jeffanie, O'Garro SO            2) Anderson, Rashel SO            
     3) Woolcock, Collette FR           4) Ewart, Nastassia SR            
     5) Camelia, Roberts SO             6)                                
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury  'A'                                         49.40 
     1) Farley, Jamie FR                2) Sherman, Breanna SO            
     3) Larger, Kelsey SR               4) Beaudoin, Chanel SO            
     5) Bakewell, Rachel FR             6)                                
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                 50.11 
     1) Mills, Shakira SR               2) Willis, Alyssa SO              
     3) Hughes, Tiana SR                4) Dollins, Alizae FR             
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher N
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                               42.00 
     1) Martin, Brandon SO              2) Shrieves, Wesley SO            
     3) Roach, Jordan                   4) Scott, Ryan SO                 
Gallaudet
  1  Gallaudet  'A'                                         43.48 
     1) Roberts, Montray SO             2) Varice, Toraneau SO            
     3) Close, Jessie SR                4) Benavente, Shawn SO            
     5) Isaacson, John JR               6)                                
Medgar Evers
  1  Medgar Evers  'A'                                      44.88 
     1) Cyrus, Kareem FR                2) Chance, Jamal SR               
     3) Dacon, Jamell JR                4) Hamilton, Jamal FR             
     5) Miller, Shaquille SR            6) Oluwadamiloa, Ogunloyinobo SO  
Methodist
  1  Methodist  'A'                                         42.99 
     1) Newsome, Colton JR              2) Taylor, Tony SO                
     3) Waites, Kelvin FR               4) Carter, Ezekiel FR             
Prince George's CC
  1  Prince George's CC  'A'                                43.00 
     1) Little, Floyd FR                2) Morris, Maurice FR             
     3) Hoff, Quincy FR                 4) Thomas, Joel SO                
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury  'A'                                         41.01 
     1) McCloskey, Jack SO              2) Schmelz, Zach SO               
     3) Madison, Jerel SR               4) Campbell, Luke SR              
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                 43.15 
     1) Bafalie, Siaka FR               2) Ramirez, AJ FR                 
     3) White, Trey JR                  4) Hawkins, Chrishaud SR          
 
Event 30  Women 1500 Meter Run (31) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Kordrupel, Veronica           FR Buffalo Stat        5:10.00 
  2  Wall, Elizabeth               JR Buffalo Stat        5:15.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Sahneyah, Ivy                 SO Gallaudet           6:33.29 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Kelly, Jheniel                SR Maryland-Eas        4:35.18 
  2  Lane, Janice                  SO Maryland-Eas        4:48.15 
Medgar Evers
  1  Ryhmer, Rasheedah             JR Medgar Evers             NT 
Meredith
  1  Brinson, Macy                 FR Meredith            5:30.00 
  2  Evans, Meghan                 FR Meredith            5:45.00 
  3  Steadman, Katelyn             FR Meredith            6:20.00 
Methodist
  1  Moore, Quiona                 FR Methodist           5:55.00 
Prince George's CC
  1  Johnson, Zuwena               SO Prince Georg        4:58.38 
Richmond
  1  Grosenheider, Ave             FR Richmond            4:34.50 
  2  Ruskan, Marisa                JR Richmond            4:34.50 
  3  Cain, Shelby                  SO Richmond            4:34.50 
Salisbury
  1  Lane, Jessica                 SO Salisbury           5:01.32 
  2  Schwartz, Alison              SO Salisbury           5:01.35 
Unattached
  1  Batzel, Audrey                   Unattached          4:47.00 
  2  Long, Theresa                    Unattached          4:56.00 
  3  Akagi, Anne                   FR Unattached          5:26.00 
William and Mary
  1  Hennessey, Carolyn            SR William and         4:27.81 
  2  McGovern, Meghan              SR William and         4:32.87 
  3  Rome, Regan                   SO William and         4:33.43 
  4  Applegate, Molly              SO William and         4:35.00 
  5  Breidenbaugh, Molly           SO William and         4:37.63 
  6  Ledgett, McCall               JR William and         4:42.66 
  7  Eng, Kathryn                  FR William and         4:48.00 
  8  Snyder, Rachel                FR William and         4:49.31 
  9  Tito, Claire                  SR William and         4:50.00 
 10  Wasko, Anna                   FR William and         4:50.00 
 11  Hammer, Felicia               SR William and         4:52.67 
 12  Rabbitt, Rachel               JR William and         4:55.00 
 
Event 31  Men 1500 Meter Run (41) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Rabold, Mitchell              JR Buffalo Stat        4:15.00 
  2  Guiga, Phil                   JR Buffalo Stat        4:21.00 
  3  Avila-Shah, Greg              FR Buffalo Stat        4:25.00 
Christopher Newport
  1  Read, Daniel                  SO Christopher         4:05.00 
  2  Freeman, Dylan                JR Christopher         4:05.00 
  3  Monahan, Cullen               SO Christopher         4:05.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Branscomb, Joshua             JR Gallaudet           5:24.09 
Medgar Evers
  1  Phiri, Yamikani               SO Medgar Evers        4:41.69 
Methodist
  1  Medlin, Shane                 FR Methodist           4:23.00 
Prince George's CC
  1  McCree, Devonte               FR Prince Georg             NT 
Salisbury
  1  Martinez, George              SR Salisbury           3:55.56 
  2  McIntyre, Tom                 JR Salisbury           3:58.40 
  3  Porquin, Emmanuel             FR Salisbury           3:58.97 
  4  Meister, Ben                  SO Salisbury           4:01.11 
Unattached
  1  McCurdy, Caleb                SO Unattached          4:15.00 
VCU
  1  Lushinski, Austin             JR VCU                 4:09.71 
  2  Alidost, Bismillah            JR VCU                 4:12.52 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Dye, Keane                    JR Virginia Wes        4:19.00 
  2  Class, Michael                FR Virginia Wes        4:26.46 
  3  Ogburn, Dustin                JR Virginia Wes        4:30.11 
  4  Werner, Andrew                SR Virginia Wes        4:35.00 
  5  Blevins, Philip               SO Virginia Wes        4:35.00 
  6  Pearman, Parker               FR Virginia Wes        4:40.00 
William and Mary
  1  Connell, Dawson               SO William and         3:47.88 
  2  Haight, MacKenzie             SO William and         3:52.86 
  3  McGorty, Ryan                 FR William and         3:52.87 
  4  Hermsmeier, Nathaniel         SR William and         3:56.26 
  5  Gousse, Ryan                  SR William and         3:56.59 
  6  Sakallah, Faris               JR William and         4:01.00 
  7  Covert, Riley                 FR William and         4:01.34 
  8  Salvadori, Cavender           JR William and         4:03.29 
  9  Gates, Paul                   SR William and         4:03.36 
 10  Onders, Ryan                  FR William and         4:05.00 
 11  Hoyle, Christopher            FR William and         4:05.00 
 12  Thompson, Ryan                SO William and         4:05.00 
 13  Clark, Cole                   FR William and         4:05.00 
 14  Tucker, AJ                    JR William and         4:05.00 
 15  Sleight, Trevor               JR William and         4:05.00 
 16  Cacciatore, Andrew            FR William and         4:09.00 
 17  Thomas, Nathan                SR William and         4:13.00 
 18  Vinci, Thomas                 SO William and         4:16.00 
 
Event 32  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Glymph, Treasure              SR Buffalo Stat          15.69 
Christopher Newport
  1  McCabe, Molly                 FR Christopher           15.32 
Gallaudet
  1  Koss, Kori                    SO Gallaudet             17.21 
Medgar Evers
  1  Ewart, Nastassia              SR Medgar Evers             NT 
Prince George's CC
  1  Early, Monyea                 FR Prince Georg          17.20 
  2  Early, Erin                   SO Prince Georg          17.50 
  3  Link, Khyla                   SO Prince Georg          18.00 
Salisbury
  1  Richards, Abigail             JR Salisbury             15.34 
  2  Langsdorf, Emily              FR Salisbury             16.79 
  3  Montz, Sierra                 FR Salisbury             16.98 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Coverton, Alexis              SO Virginia Wes          19.89 
William and Mary
  1  Sullivan, Margaret            FR William and           14.85 
 
Event 33  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   SO Christopher           14.65 
  2  Roach, Jordan                    Christopher           14.65 
  3  Folli, Lewis                  SO Christopher           16.04 
  4  Sutliff, Hunter               SO Christopher           17.12 
Gallaudet
  1  Isaacson, John                JR Gallaudet             18.60 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Carter, Brandon               SO Maryland-Eas          14.91 
Medgar Evers
  1  Akinde, Omolade               JR Medgar Evers          17.00 
Prince George's CC
  1  Luo, Jianjin                  SO Prince Georg          18.62 
Salisbury
  1  Campbell, Luke                SR Salisbury             14.04 
  2  Cole, Alieu                   SO Salisbury             15.43 
  3  Howell, Bryan                 FR Salisbury             16.67 
William and Mary
  1  Anderson, Dylan               SO William and           14.96 
 
Event 34  Women 400 Meter Dash (32) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Porter, Jazlyn                SR Buffalo Stat          56.95 
  2  Houpe, Niasha                 JR Buffalo Stat          57.33 
  3  Tisor, Emikhe                 JR Buffalo Stat          59.94 
  4  Mclean, Kayla                 SO Buffalo Stat        1:00.22 
Christopher Newport
  1  Love, Karissa                 JR Christopher         1:00.00 
  2  Lucas, Nina                   FR Christopher         1:02.00 
  3  Smith, Shona                  JR Christopher         1:03.00 
  4  Smithers, Courtney            FR Christopher         1:03.00 
  5  Rodriguez, Liana              FR Christopher         1:06.00 
Gallaudet
  1  McKitty, Shellane             JR Gallaudet           1:03.51 
  2  Ashmore, Lawjen               SO Gallaudet           1:04.16 
  3  Carroll, LaQuita              JR Gallaudet           1:05.03 
  4  Ali, Fatuma                   FR Gallaudet                NT 
Medgar Evers
  1  Anderson, Rashel              SO Medgar Evers        1:06.00 
  2  Camelia, Roberts              SO Medgar Evers        1:09.00 
Meredith
  1  Swinton, Jasira               FR Meredith            1:02.00 
Prince George's CC
  1  Simpson, Krystal              SO Prince Georg          59.00 
  2  Collins, Druex                FR Prince Georg        1:01.00 
  3  Hairston, Tiarra              FR Prince Georg        1:10.00 
Salisbury
  1  Farley, Jamie                 FR Salisbury             58.00 
  2  Larger, Kelsey                SR Salisbury           1:00.95 
VCU
  1  Lee, Iman                     JR VCU                   59.50 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Hughes, Tiana                 SR Virginia Wes        1:00.01 
  2  Willis, Alyssa                SO Virginia Wes        1:01.20 
Wesley
  1  Streeter, Elizsha             JR Wesley                56.34 
  2  Minus, Quadira                SO Wesley                58.30 
William and Mary
  1  Wheeler, Kacey                SO William and           55.90 
  2  Tito, Claire                  SR William and           58.45 
  3  Morris, Ilissa                SO William and           59.71 
  4  Schott, Lindsay               FR William and           59.80 
  5  Hooker, Serena                FR William and         1:00.45 
  6  Urbancik, Stephanie           FR William and         1:00.85 
 
Event 35  Men 400 Meter Dash (34) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Liebel, Robert                JR Buffalo Stat          48.81 
  2  Taylor, Dallas                SR Buffalo Stat          49.95 
  3  Knutt, Donovan                SO Buffalo Stat          51.12 
  4  Willis, Jerome                SO Buffalo Stat          51.16 
  5  King, Onandi                  SO Buffalo Stat          52.85 
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   SO Christopher           49.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Close, Jessie                 SR Gallaudet             51.08 
  2  Benavente, Shawn              SO Gallaudet             54.74 
  3  Branscomb, Joshua             JR Gallaudet           1:00.33 
Medgar Evers
  1  Joyette, William              SR Medgar Evers          50.00 
  2  Chance, Jamal                 SR Medgar Evers          52.63 
  3  Dacon, Jamell                 JR Medgar Evers          53.00 
  4  Kamara, Abdul                 FR Medgar Evers          59.33 
Methodist
  1  Greene, Erran                 FR Methodist             48.99 
  2  Newsome, Colton               JR Methodist             50.33 
Prince George's CC
  1  Fongno, Charles               SO Prince Georg          52.00 
  2  Kengne, Issa                  SO Prince Georg          52.00 
  3  Hoff, Quincy                  FR Prince Georg          53.00 
  4  Morris, Maurice               FR Prince Georg          53.20 
  5  Kisakye, Ian                  FR Prince Georg          53.80 
  6  Thomas, Joel                  SO Prince Georg          54.00 
  7  Little, Floyd                 FR Prince Georg          54.00 
  8  Whitesike, Kevin              SO Prince Georg          56.00 
  9  Abe, Afalahon                 FR Prince Georg          57.18 
Salisbury
  1  Halton, Eric                  SO Salisbury             49.32 
  2  Young, Jarrell                SR Salisbury             51.50 
  3  Moultire, Justin              FR Salisbury             51.75 
Speed Elite
  1  Meusa, Shawn                     Speed Elite           57.00 
VCU
  1  Goolsby, Lozie                FR VCU                   50.10 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  White, Trey                   JR Virginia Wes          49.53 
  2  Sivels, Marquis               SR Virginia Wes          51.90 
  3  Ramirez, AJ                   FR Virginia Wes          51.90 
William and Mary
  1  Wilkens, Michael              JR William and           50.65 
  2  Pittard, Matthew              JR William and           50.89 
 
Event 36  Women 100 Meter Dash (35) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Burroughs, Catarra            JR Buffalo Stat          12.22 
  2  Pricher, Shuntone             SR Buffalo Stat          12.25 
  3  Holmes, Dayonna               JR Buffalo Stat          12.58 
  4  McCall, Kaylyn                JR Buffalo Stat          13.00 
  5  Burrus, Chelsea               SR Buffalo Stat          13.11 
  6  Abe, Sade                     JR Buffalo Stat          13.15 
Christopher Newport
  1  Fink, Elissa                  SO Christopher           13.84 
Gallaudet
  1  Ashmore, Lawjen               SO Gallaudet             13.74 
  2  Webb, Saria                   FR Gallaudet             13.91 
  3  Ali, Fatuma                   FR Gallaudet             14.19 
  4  Shysh, Sabina                 SO Gallaudet             14.30 
  5  Gage, Zamica                  JR Gallaudet             14.87 
  6  Mischo, Melissa               SO Gallaudet             15.43 
  7  Evans, Michaela               FR Gallaudet             15.44 
  8  Hubbard, Jamila               JR Gallaudet             15.52 
  9  Koss, Kori                    SO Gallaudet                NT 
Medgar Evers
  1  Metelus, Sciancia             SR Medgar Evers          12.65 
  2  Miller, Keyanna               JR Medgar Evers          12.80 
  3  Roberts, Kalifa               SR Medgar Evers          13.10 
  4  Jordon, Charlyn               JR Medgar Evers          13.40 
  5  Jeffanie, O'Garro             SO Medgar Evers          13.90 
  6  Akue, Ifeoluwa                SO Medgar Evers          14.50 
  7  Woolcock, Collette            FR Medgar Evers             NT 
Prince George's CC
  1  Simpson, Krystal              SO Prince Georg          12.70 
  2  Collins, Druex                FR Prince Georg          12.80 
  3  Forbes, Nisheil               FR Prince Georg          13.07 
  4  Early, Erin                   SO Prince Georg          13.50 
Salisbury
  1  Beaudoin, Chanel              SO Salisbury             12.47 
  2  Sherman, Breanna              SO Salisbury             12.75 
  3  Bakewell, Rachel              FR Salisbury             12.95 
  4  Luton, Ashley                 FR Salisbury             13.54 
Unattached
  1  Neston, Victoria              FR Unattached            14.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Mills, Shakira                SR Virginia Wes          12.63 
William and Mary
  1  Tynan, Megan                  SO William and           12.85 
  2  Klosterman, Laura             JR William and           13.01 
 
Event 37  Men 100 Meter Dash (38) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Carr, Devin                      Ambassadors              NT 
Buffalo State
  1  Roach, Mike                   SO Buffalo Stat          11.08 
  2  Willard, James                SO Buffalo Stat          11.15 
  3  Demuth, Travis                SR Buffalo Stat          11.19 
  4  Lawal, Elijah                 JR Buffalo Stat          11.21 
  5  Mullings, Jamie               JR Buffalo Stat             NT 
  6  Arnaud, Richard               JR Buffalo Stat             NT 
Christopher Newport
  1  Shrieves, Wesley              SO Christopher           11.01 
  2  Martin, Brandon               SO Christopher           11.32 
  3  Tum, Perra                    FR Christopher           11.39 
CNU Alumni
  1  Ray, Marshall                    Cnu Alumni            12.85 
Gallaudet
  1  Varice, Toraneau              SO Gallaudet             11.29 
  2  Roberts, Montray              SO Gallaudet             12.18 
  3  Miller, Samuel                FR Gallaudet             15.25 
Medgar Evers
  1  Dacon, Jamell                 JR Medgar Evers          10.90 
  2  Bruno, Alexander              JR Medgar Evers          11.50 
  3  Oluwadamiloa, Ogunloyinobo    SO Medgar Evers          11.50 
  4  Hamilton, Jamal               FR Medgar Evers          11.60 
  5  Cyrus, Kareem                 FR Medgar Evers          11.70 
  6  Miller, Shaquille             SR Medgar Evers          11.90 
Methodist
  1  Fisher, Daniel                FR Methodist             10.75 
  2  Carter, Ezekiel               FR Methodist             11.35 
  3  Waites, Kelvin                FR Methodist             11.39 
Salisbury
  1  Madison, Jerel                SR Salisbury             10.90 
  2  McCloskey, Jack               SO Salisbury             11.11 
  3  Lucas, Dylan                  JR Salisbury             11.30 
  4  Toth, Matt                    SR Salisbury             11.50 
Speed Elite
  1  Meusa, Shawn                     Speed Elite           11.50 
Unattached
  1  Newsome, Eley                 SO Unattached            10.47 
  2  Pratt, Jaye                   SR Unattached            10.65 
  3  Bolton, Austin                FR Unattached            12.62 
VCU
  1  Botock, Roger                 SO VCU                   11.29 
  2  West, Justin                  FR VCU                   11.30 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Bafalie, Siaka                FR Virginia Wes          11.75 
  2  Gonzalez, Moises              FR Virginia Wes          11.80 
  3  Ardila, Armon                 FR Virginia Wes          11.90 
  4  Ramirez, AJ                   FR Virginia Wes             NT 
William and Mary
  1  Hutt, Davion                  JR William and           10.74 
 
Event 38  Women 800 Meter Run (29) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Kordrupel, Veronica           FR Buffalo Stat        2:20.10 
Maryland-Eastern Shore
  1  Kelly, Jheniel                SR Maryland-Eas        2:08.95 
  2  Lane, Janice                  SO Maryland-Eas        2:13.89 
Medgar Evers
  1  Ryhmer, Rasheedah             JR Medgar Evers        2:43.15 
Meredith
  1  Wallace, Jessica              FR Meredith            2:23.77 
  2  Sykes, Jasmin                 FR Meredith            2:32.27 
  3  Glover, Kiara                 JR Meredith            2:34.60 
  4  Brinson, Macy                 FR Meredith            2:45.00 
  5  Evans, Meghan                 FR Meredith            2:45.00 
  6  Hollar, Breanna               JR Meredith            2:48.00 
  7  Rodriquez Salazar, Ana Lucia  FR Meredith            2:59.53 
Methodist
  1  Battle, Camille               FR Methodist           2:27.00 
  2  Tamerat, Mekides              FR Methodist           2:34.00 
  3  Knopf, Shelbee                FR Methodist           2:35.00 
  4  Cole, Christina               FR Methodist           2:46.00 
  5  Moore, Quiona                 FR Methodist           2:47.00 
  6  Krips, Taylor                 FR Methodist           2:47.00 
Richmond
  1  Hughes, Stephanie             SO Richmond            2:12.50 
Salisbury
  1  Tregoning, Delaney            JR Salisbury           2:20.34 
  2  Sniffen, Carly                FR Salisbury           2:28.00 
Unattached
  1  Batzel, Audrey                   Unattached          2:22.00 
  2  Long, Theresa                    Unattached          2:25.00 
  3  Akagi, Anne                   FR Unattached          2:40.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Coombs, Marissa               SO Virginia Wes        2:15.70 
  2  Edwards-Henderson, Kyla       SO Virginia Wes        2:35.82 
William and Mary
  1  Vannoy, Kathryn               JR William and         2:20.00 
  2  Hillerich, Abigail            FR William and         2:20.00 
  3  Anderson, Ashley              SO William and         2:26.00 
  4  Marcotullio, Natalie          FR William and         2:26.00 
 
Event 39  Men 800 Meter Run (47) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Guiga, Phil                   JR Buffalo Stat        2:02.00 
  2  Rabold, Mitchell              JR Buffalo Stat        2:03.00 
Christopher Newport
  1  Monahan, Cullen               SO Christopher         1:57.00 
  2  Dover, Jeffrey                SO Christopher         1:57.00 
  3  Conway, Austin                FR Christopher         1:57.00 
  4  Hedrick, Nicholas             SR Christopher         1:57.00 
  5  Madison, Stephen              FR Christopher         2:08.00 
  6  Wahls, Benjamin               SO Christopher         2:08.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Close, Jessie                 SR Gallaudet           2:01.06 
Medgar Evers
  1  Phiri, Yamikani               SO Medgar Evers        2:05.92 
Prince George's CC
  1  Fongno, Charles               SO Prince Georg        2:00.00 
  2  Kengne, Issa                  SO Prince Georg        2:05.00 
Salisbury
  1  Calloway, Robbie              FR Salisbury           1:57.18 
Unattached
  1  Lerda, Ryan                   SR Unattached          1:59.00 
  2  Kramer, Brett                 FR Unattached          2:02.00 
  3  Semsel, Ryan                     Unattached          2:04.50 
  4  McCurdy, Caleb                SO Unattached          2:09.00 
VCU
  1  Villagomaz, Michael           FR VCU                 1:57.20 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Fry, Gavin                    FR Virginia Wes        2:03.00 
  2  Pearman, Parker               FR Virginia Wes        2:06.78 
  3  Ogburn, Dustin                JR Virginia Wes        2:07.00 
  4  Werner, Andrew                SR Virginia Wes        2:09.00 
Wesley
  1  Sheppard, Carlton             SR Wesley              1:50.00 
William and Mary
  1  Gousse, Ryan                  SR William and         1:53.00 
  2  McGorty, Ryan                 FR William and         1:54.00 
  3  Connell, Dawson               SO William and         1:55.25 
  4  Heinicke-Peart, Matthew       FR William and         1:56.00 
  5  Sevachko, Troy                JR William and         1:56.00 
  6  Pittard, Matthew              JR William and         1:56.00 
  7  Clark, Cole                   FR William and         1:56.00 
  8  Nelli, Matthew                JR William and         1:57.50 
  9  Thomas, Ryan                  JR William and         1:58.00 
 10  Haight, MacKenzie             SO William and         2:00.00 
 11  Tucker, AJ                    JR William and         2:00.00 
 12  Cacciatore, Andrew            FR William and         2:00.00 
 13  Sakallah, Faris               JR William and         2:00.00 
 14  Hermsmeier, Nathaniel         SR William and         2:00.00 
 15  Vinci, Thomas                 SO William and         2:00.00 
 16  Thompson, Ryan                SO William and         2:00.00 
 17  Woods, David                  FR William and         2:00.00 
 18  Gates, Paul                   SR William and         2:00.00 
 19  Salvadori, Cavender           JR William and         2:00.00 
 20  Barney, David                 JR William and         2:00.00 
 21  Thomas, Nathan                SR William and         2:00.00 
 22  Onders, Ryan                  FR William and         2:00.00 
 23  Covert, Riley                 FR William and         2:00.00 
 24  Hoyle, Christopher            FR William and         2:00.00 
 
Event 40  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (11) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  McCabe, Molly                 FR Christopher         1:06.00 
  2  Scott, Mackenzie              JR Christopher         1:08.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Koss, Kori                    SO Gallaudet           1:16.25 
Prince George's CC
  1  Early, Erin                   SO Prince Georg             NT 
Salisbury
  1  Bidle, Stephanie              JR Salisbury           1:07.85 
  2  Langsdorf, Emily              FR Salisbury           1:09.80 
  3  Richards, Abigail             JR Salisbury           1:09.91 
  4  Montz, Sierra                 FR Salisbury           1:11.00 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Washington, Kwonsha           FR Virginia Wes        1:10.00 
William and Mary
  1  Brukalo, Breanna              SR William and         1:00.00 
  2  Woodards, Ashley              JR William and         1:01.11 
 
Event 41  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (13) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   SO Christopher           54.00 
  2  Rodriguez, Corey              JR Christopher           57.00 
  3  Sutliff, Hunter               SO Christopher           58.00 
  4  Folli, Lewis                  SO Christopher           58.00 
Gallaudet
  1  Isaacson, John                JR Gallaudet             59.97 
Medgar Evers
  1  Akinde, Omolade               JR Medgar Evers        1:05.00 
Methodist
  1  Taylor, Tony                  SO Methodist             55.95 
Prince George's CC
  1  Luo, Jianjin                  SO Prince Georg        1:00.00 
  2  Johnson, Julian               FR Prince Georg             NT 
Salisbury
  1  Cole, Alieu                   SO Salisbury             57.01 
  2  Howell, Bryan                 FR Salisbury           1:00.93 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Hawkins, Chrishaud            SR Virginia Wes          56.66 
William and Mary
  1  Aryee, Jomar                  SR William and           54.00 
 
Event 42  Women 200 Meter Dash (49) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Burroughs, Catarra            JR Buffalo Stat          25.20 
  2  Pricher, Shuntone             SR Buffalo Stat          25.31 
  3  Porter, Jazlyn                SR Buffalo Stat          25.72 
  4  Houpe, Niasha                 JR Buffalo Stat          26.10 
  5  Holmes, Dayonna               JR Buffalo Stat          26.31 
  6  Tisor, Emikhe                 JR Buffalo Stat          26.35 
  7  McCall, Kaylyn                JR Buffalo Stat          26.55 
  8  Mclean, Kayla                 SO Buffalo Stat          27.12 
  9  Burrus, Chelsea               SR Buffalo Stat          28.00 
Christopher Newport
  1  Smith, Shona                  JR Christopher           27.90 
  2  Fink, Elissa                  SO Christopher           28.69 
  3  McClure, Hannah               FR Christopher           29.50 
  4  Rodriguez, Liana              FR Christopher           29.86 
Gallaudet
  1  McKitty, Shellane             JR Gallaudet             27.33 
  2  Webb, Saria                   FR Gallaudet             29.17 
  3  Ali, Fatuma                   FR Gallaudet             31.66 
  4  Hubbard, Jamila               JR Gallaudet             31.67 
  5  Evans, Michaela               FR Gallaudet             32.39 
Medgar Evers
  1  Metelus, Sciancia             SR Medgar Evers          26.31 
  2  Miller, Keyanna               JR Medgar Evers          26.34 
  3  Jordon, Charlyn               JR Medgar Evers          27.50 
  4  Anderson, Rashel              SO Medgar Evers          28.00 
Meredith
  1  Swinton, Jasira               FR Meredith              27.40 
  2  Sandford, Mindie              SR Meredith              30.43 
  3  Rogers, Mary Madelyn          SO Meredith              30.95 
Methodist
  1  Battle, Camille               FR Methodist             27.02 
Prince George's CC
  1  Simpson, Krystal              SO Prince Georg          25.86 
  2  Collins, Druex                FR Prince Georg          26.80 
  3  Hairston, Tiarra              FR Prince Georg          27.60 
  4  Smith, Coneisha               SO Prince Georg          27.80 
  5  Forbes, Nisheil               FR Prince Georg          27.83 
Salisbury
  1  Bakewell, Rachel              FR Salisbury             27.39 
  2  Luton, Ashley                 FR Salisbury             27.84 
Unattached
  1  Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra             Unattached            24.40 
  2  Neston, Victoria              FR Unattached            30.00 
VCU
  1  Lee, Iman                     JR VCU                   27.20 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Lennon, Tiffany               JR Virginia Wes          26.59 
  2  Mills, Shakira                SR Virginia Wes          26.60 
  3  Philson, Jada                 SO Virginia Wes          27.80 
Wesley
  1  Streeter, Elizsha             JR Wesley                24.80 
  2  Minus, Quadira                SO Wesley                26.50 
William and Mary
  1  Wheeler, Kacey                SO William and           25.15 
  2  Brukalo, Breanna              SR William and           25.32 
  3  Woodards, Ashley              JR William and           25.41 
  4  Tynan, Megan                  SO William and           26.13 
  5  Sullivan, Margaret            FR William and           26.35 
  6  Hooker, Serena                FR William and           26.40 
  7  Klosterman, Laura             JR William and           26.80 
  8  Schott, Lindsay               FR William and           27.20 
 
Event 43  Men 200 Meter Dash (55) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Blan              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Ambassadors
  1  Carr, Devin                      Ambassadors           22.80 
Buffalo State
  1  Liebel, Robert                JR Buffalo Stat          22.05 
  2  Taylor, Dallas                SR Buffalo Stat          22.78 
  3  Roach, Mike                   SO Buffalo Stat          22.89 
  4  Willard, James                SO Buffalo Stat          23.10 
  5  Demuth, Travis                SR Buffalo Stat          23.37 
  6  Knutt, Donovan                SO Buffalo Stat          23.70 
  7  Lawal, Elijah                 JR Buffalo Stat          23.79 
  8  King, Onandi                  SO Buffalo Stat          23.88 
  9  Willis, Jerome                SO Buffalo Stat          23.91 
 10  Biggs, Javon                  SO Buffalo Stat          24.12 
Christopher Newport
  1  Tum, Perra                    FR Christopher           23.00 
  2  Martin, Brandon               SO Christopher           23.15 
  3  Riley, Terry                  FR Christopher           24.00 
  4  Combs, Matthew                SR Christopher           24.50 
CNU Alumni
  1  Ray, Marshall                    Cnu Alumni            26.69 
Gallaudet
  1  Varice, Toraneau              SO Gallaudet             22.84 
  2  Roberts, Montray              SO Gallaudet             24.46 
  3  Branscomb, Joshua             JR Gallaudet             26.71 
  4  Miller, Samuel                FR Gallaudet             29.65 
  5  Benavente, Shawn              SO Gallaudet                NT 
Medgar Evers
  1  Dacon, Jamell                 JR Medgar Evers          22.50 
  2  Chance, Jamal                 SR Medgar Evers          23.00 
  3  Hamilton, Jamal               FR Medgar Evers          23.50 
  4  Oluwadamiloa, Ogunloyinobo    SO Medgar Evers          25.58 
Methodist
  1  Fisher, Daniel                FR Methodist             21.54 
  2  Carter, Ezekiel               FR Methodist             22.99 
  3  Newsome, Colton               JR Methodist             23.45 
  4  Taylor, Tony                  SO Methodist             23.70 
  5  Waites, Kelvin                FR Methodist             24.45 
Prince George's CC
  1  Kisakye, Ian                  FR Prince Georg          24.60 
  2  Whitesike, Kevin              SO Prince Georg          24.95 
  3  Hoff, Quincy                  FR Prince Georg             NT 
Salisbury
  1  Schmelz, Zach                 SO Salisbury             22.05 
  2  Barresi, Carmelo              JR Salisbury             22.56 
  3  Moultire, Justin              FR Salisbury             22.91 
  4  Young, Jarrell                SR Salisbury             22.98 
  5  Lucas, Dylan                  JR Salisbury             23.09 
  6  Toth, Matt                    SR Salisbury             23.68 
Speed Elite
  1  Meusa, Shawn                     Speed Elite           23.20 
Unattached
  1  Pratt, Jaye                   SR Unattached            21.47 
  2  Winder, Ryan                     Unattached            24.50 
  3  Bolton, Austin                FR Unattached            25.47 
VCU
  1  West, Justin                  FR VCU                   22.50 
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Hawkins, Chrishaud            SR Virginia Wes          22.18 
  2  White, Trey                   JR Virginia Wes          22.43 
  3  Sivels, Marquis               SR Virginia Wes          23.35 
  4  Bafalie, Siaka                FR Virginia Wes          23.36 
  5  Ramirez, AJ                   FR Virginia Wes          23.37 
  6  Gonzalez, Moises              FR Virginia Wes          24.03 
  7  Ardila, Armon                 FR Virginia Wes          24.70 
Wesley
  1  Sheppard, Carlton             SR Wesley                22.40 
William and Mary
  1  Hutt, Davion                  JR William and           21.68 
  2  Anderson, Dylan               SO William and           22.85 
  3  Aryee, Jomar                  SR William and           23.20 
 
Event 44  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (1) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11:23.05  4/30/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Unattached               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Wall, Elizabeth               JR Buffalo Stat       12:44.88 
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Avila-Shah, Greg              FR Buffalo Stat       11:05.00 
Christopher Newport
  1  Speier, Joshua                FR Christopher        10:40.00 
  2  Margopoulos, Matthew          JR Christopher        10:40.00 
  3  Artz, Peyton                  FR Christopher        10:40.00 
  4  Broemmel, Nicholas            FR Christopher        10:40.00 
  5  Boegner, Dane                 SO Christopher        10:40.00 
  6  LeHardy, Samuel               FR Christopher        10:40.00 
Medgar Evers
  1  Kamara, Abdul                 FR Medgar Evers             NT 
Prince George's CC
  1  Rush, Juantre                 SO Prince Georg             NT 
Salisbury
  1  Milton, Malcolm               SO Salisbury          10:01.99 
  2  Kirk, William                 FR Salisbury          10:02.92 
  3  DeJausserand, Justin          SR Salisbury          10:15.00 
  4  Stretz, Dan                   FR Salisbury          10:22.65 
VCU
  1  Hush, Sam                     SR VCU                 9:05.23 
 
Event 46  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Buffalo State  'A'                                   3:53.12 
     1) Houpe, Niasha JR                2) Mclean, Kayla SO               
     3) Tisor, Emikhe JR                4) Porter, Jazlyn SR              
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                             4:10.00 
     1) Smith, Shona JR                 2) Smithers, Courtney FR          
     3) McCabe, Molly FR                4) Love, Karissa JR               
  2  Christopher Newport  'B'                             4:15.00 
     1) Lucas, Nina FR                  2) Fink, Elissa SO                
     3) Rodriguez, Liana FR             4) McClure, Hannah FR             
Gallaudet
  1  Gallaudet  'A'                                       4:26.66 
     1) Carroll, LaQuita JR             2) Corthell, Lindsey SR           
     3) Ashmore, Lawjen SO              4) McKitty, Shellane JR           
     5) Koss, Kori SO                   6) Shysh, Sabina SO               
     7) Ali, Fatuma FR                  8)                                
Medgar Evers
  1  Medgar Evers  'A'                                    4:20.57 
     1) Anderson, Rashel SO             2) Miller, Keyanna JR             
     3) Metelus, Sciancia SR            4) Jordon, Charlyn JR             
     5) Camelia, Roberts SO             6)                                
Meredith
  1  Meredith  'A'                                        4:20.69 
     1) Wallace, Jessica FR             2) Sykes, Jasmin FR               
     3) Glover, Kiara JR                4) Swinton, Jasira FR             
     5) Plaskonos, Paige FR             6) Brinson, Macy FR               
Methodist
  1  Methodist  'A'                                       4:31.00 
     1) Tamerat, Mekides FR             2) Battle, Camille FR             
     3) Knopf, Shelbee FR               4) Moore, Quiona FR               
     5) Cole, Christina FR              6) Krips, Taylor FR               
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury  'A'                                       4:00.35 
     1) Farley, Jamie FR                2) Bidle, Stephanie JR            
     3) Larger, Kelsey SR               4) Beaudoin, Chanel SO            
  2  Salisbury  'B'                                       4:20.00 
     1) Tregoning, Delaney JR           2) Ciritella, Jill FR             
     3) Sniffen, Carly FR               4) Jackson, Ashley JR             
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                               4:02.99 
     1) Hughes, Tiana SR                2) Willis, Alyssa SO              
     3) Dollins, Alizae FR              4) Coombs, Marissa SO             
William and Mary
  1  William and Mary  'A'                                4:06.00 
     1) Hooker, Serena FR               2) Marcotullio, Natalie FR        
     3) Sullivan, Margaret FR           4) Tito, Claire SR                
  2  William and Mary  'B'                                4:08.00 
     1) Schott, Lindsay FR              2) Hillerich, Abigail FR          
     3) Urbancik, Stephanie FR          4) Anderson, Ashley SO            
     5) Vannoy, Kathryn JR              6)                                
 
Event 47  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (15) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Buffalo State
  1  Buffalo State  'A'                                   3:23.11 
     1) Liebel, Robert JR               2) Taylor, Dallas SR              
     3) Knutt, Donovan SO               4) Willis, Jerome SO              
     5) King, Onandi SO                 6)                                
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                             3:25.00 
     1) Folli, Lewis SO                 2) Sutliff, Hunter SO             
     3) Rodriguez, Corey JR             4) Combs, Matthew SR              
Gallaudet
  1  Gallaudet  'A'                                       3:34.54 
     1) Close, Jessie SR                2) Varice, Toraneau SO            
     3) Isaacson, John JR               4) Benavente, Shawn SO            
     5) Potter, John FR                 6) Roberts, Montray SO            
Medgar Evers
  1  Medgar Evers  'A'                                    3:37.56 
     1) Akinde, Omolade JR              2) Chance, Jamal SR               
     3) Dacon, Jamell JR                4) Joyette, William SR            
     5) Phiri, Yamikani SO              6) Kamara, Abdul FR               
Methodist
  1  Methodist  'A'                                       3:22.12 
     1) Fisher, Daniel FR               2) Medlin, Shane FR               
     3) Prichard, Jeremy FR             4) Greene, Erran FR               
Prince George's CC
  1  Prince George's CC  'A'                              3:25.00 
     1) Kengne, Issa SO                 2) Morris, Maurice FR             
     3) Thomas, Joel SO                 4) Johnson, Julian FR             
  2  Prince George's CC  'C'                              3:33.00 
     1) Abe, Afalahon FR                2) Kisakye, Ian FR                
     3) Luo, Jianjin SO                 4) Rush, Juantre SO               
  3  Prince George's CC  'B'                              3:33.00 
     1) Fongno, Charles SO              2) McCree, Devonte FR             
     3) Little, Floyd FR                4) Hoff, Quincy FR                
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury  'A'                                       3:15.78 
     1) Madison, Jerel SR               2) Halton, Eric SO                
     3) Schmelz, Zach SO                4) Campbell, Luke SR              
  2  Salisbury  'B'                                       3:26.00 
     1) McIntyre, Tom JR                2) Porquin, Emmanuel FR           
     3) Martinez, George SR             4) Calloway, Robbie FR            
  3  Salisbury  'C'                                       3:30.00 
     1) Fountain, William JR            2) Moultire, Justin FR            
     3) Cole, Alieu SO                  4) Young, Jarrell SR              
Virginia Wesleyan
  1  Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                               3:18.10 
     1) Hawkins, Chrishaud SR           2) Ramirez, AJ FR                 
     3) Sivels, Marquis SR              4) White, Trey JR                 
  2  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               3:40.00 
     1) Ardila, Armon FR                2) Werner, Andrew SR              
     3) Ogburn, Dustin JR               4) Fry, Gavin FR                  
William and Mary
  1  William and Mary  'A'                                3:25.00 
     1) Anderson, Dylan SO              2) Clark, Cole FR                 
     3) Sevachko, Troy JR               4) Wilkens, Michael JR            
     5) Pittard, Matthew JR             6)                                
  2  William and Mary  'B'                                3:28.00 
     1) Nelli, Matthew JR               2) Pittard, Matthew JR            
     3) Heinicke-Peart, Matthew FR      4) Thomas, Ryan JR                
     5) Woods, David FR                 6)                                
 
Event 48  Women Heptathlon (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:   5440  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC              
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Sutton, Briana                SO Christopher              NP 
  2  Westerholm, Jennifer          SR Christopher              NP 
  3  Bowden, Hannah                FR Christopher              NP 
Prince George's CC
  1  Link, Khyla                   SO Prince Georg             NP 
  2  Smith, Coneisha               SO Prince Georg             NP 
  3  Early, Monyea                 FR Prince Georg             NP 
VCU
  1  Konin, Sakia                  FR VCU                      NP 
  2  Stevens, Alliyah              FR VCU                      NP 
  3  Beres, LeClare                FR VCU                      NP 
William and Mary
  1  Miller, Bri                   FR William and            3800 
  2  Becker, Grace                 FR William and            3800 
  3  Craib, Savannah               JR William and            3800 
 
Event 49  Men Decathlon (4) Finals
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:   7393  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                  
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Leonard, Dwayne               FR Christopher              NP 
CNU Alumni
  1  Roethel, Richard                 Cnu Alumni               NP 
William and Mary
  1  Hedrick, Alex                 SR William and            5935 
  2  McGrath, John                 SR William and            4000