New Captains Classic & Combined Events - Heat Sheets

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2018 10:57 PM
        New Captains Classic & Combined Events - 4/20/2018 to 4/21/2018        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (9)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Scott, Kaitlin                JR Hampton               1.65m 
  2  Fisher, Tamadj                JR Hampton               1.65m 
  3  Isabell, Kaitlin              SR Salisbury             1.57m 
  4  Seymour, Jacqueline           SR Salisbury             1.57m 
  5  Robinson, Tiajah              FR Delaware Sta          1.53m 
  6  Helstrom, Lauryn              FR Christopher           1.50m 
  7  Williams, Bethany             FR Salisbury             1.46m 
  8  Rucker, Kailee                FR Southern Vir          1.43m 
  9  Rossini, Rayna                SR Christopher              NH 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (4)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury             1.96m 
  2  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir          1.88m 
  3  Brown, Spencer                FR Southern Vir          1.87m 
  4  Jones, Porter                 FR Southern Vir          1.74m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (8)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dumas, Kyleigh                SO Salisbury             3.55m 
  2  Speas, Alexi                  FR Southern Vir          3.33m 
  3  Mullen, Julia                 FR Salisbury             3.05m 
  4  Wyant, Rose                   FR Christopher           2.90m 
  5  Tritt, Samantha               FR Christopher           2.90m 
  6  Brownell, Jessica             JR Christopher           2.90m 
  7  Ziegler, Kyra                 FR Christopher           2.75m 
  8  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            JR Christopher              NH 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (6)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  5.15m  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William and                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Funkhouser, Adam              SO Delaware Sta          4.27m 
  2  Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           4.10m 
  3  Bethea, Jeremiah              FR Christopher           4.10m 
  4  Hall, Alex                    SO Salisbury             3.96m 
  5  Vincent, Christopher          FR Christopher           3.95m 
  6  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           3.35m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (23)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas, Jayme                 SR Hampton               5.76m 
  2  Conyers, Amber                SO Delaware Sta          5.64m 
  3  Smith, Toni                      Unattached            5.60m 
  4  Harris, Loren                 SR Delaware Sta          5.56m 
  5  Cheatham, Janelle             SO VCU                   5.50m 
  6  Cropper, Christina            FR Maryland-Eas          5.38m 
  7  Carpenter, Niyah              FR Hampton               5.31m 
  8  James, Nelana                 SO Delaware Sta          5.25m 
  9  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           5.20m 
 10  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           5.20m 
 11  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury             5.06m 
 12  Wahlgren, Emily               SO Salisbury             5.06m 
 13  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith              4.94m 
 14  Davis, Samone                 JR Old Dominion          4.94m 
 15  Allen, Natalia                FR Old Dominion          4.93m 
 16  Williams, Bethany             FR Salisbury             4.73m 
 17  Mulhere, Lindsay              JR Christopher           4.50m 
 18  Rucker, Kailee                FR Southern Vir          4.42m 
 19  Snyder, Kemper                FR Mary Baldwin          4.41m 
 20  Maloney, McKenna              FR Southern Vir          4.28m 
 21  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette     FR Old Dominion          4.10m 
 22  Ramos, Jannelly               JR Mary Baldwin          3.46m 
 23  Denmark, Teiara                  G Track                  ND 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (22)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.          
Belk Track R:  7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McInnis, Jeffrey              SO Salisbury             7.04m 
  2  Terry, Trenson                SO Delaware Sta          6.75m 
  3  Clark, Andre                  JR Old Dominion          6.71m 
  4  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury             6.69m 
  5  Carter Jr., Darrell           SR McCreary TC           6.68m 
  6  Leby, Chis                    SO Salisbury             6.63m 
  7  Bethea, Devin                 JR VCU                   6.58m 
  8  Mukeni, Jonathan              FR VCU                   6.58m 
  9  Idris, Bashir                 JR VCU                   6.48m 
 10  Thrower, Dylan                SO Christopher           6.40m 
 11  Botock, Roger                 SR VCU                   6.39m 
 12  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          6.36m 
 13  Beckett-Simms, Donovan        FR Salisbury             6.35m 
 14  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher           6.21m 
 15  Murphy, Marquise              FR Christopher           6.21m 
 16  Williams, Nick                SR VCU                   6.09m 
 17  Morrison, Jake                FR Southern Vir          6.08m 
 18  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion          5.67m 
 19  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher           5.66m 
 20  Angus, Joshua                 FR Regent Unive          5.40m 
 21  DeJesus, David                FR Old Dominion          4.82m 
 22  Sheppard, Malcolm             SO Old Dominion             ND 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (11)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Toni                      Unattached           13.00m 
  2  Mckenzie, Kaydianne              Unattached           12.45m 
  3  Conyers, Amber                SO Delaware Sta         11.39m 
  4  Osafo, Marian                 SO VCU                  11.36m 
  5  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury            10.79m 
  6  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher          10.56m 
  7  Williams, Bethany             FR Salisbury             9.96m 
  8  Davis, Samone                 JR Old Dominion          9.95m 
  9  Mulhere, Lindsay              JR Christopher           9.86m 
 10  Snyder, Kemper                FR Mary Baldwin             ND 
 11  Jenkins, Jashella             FR Delaware Sta             ND 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (12)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  15.41m  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore II, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Idris, Bashir                 JR VCU                  14.85m 
  2  Beckett-Simms, Donovan        FR Salisbury            14.47m 
  3  Clark, Andre                  JR Old Dominion         14.33m 
  4  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury            14.20m 
  5  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion         13.80m 
  6  Williams, Nick                SR VCU                  13.57m 
  7  Carter Jr., Darrell           SR McCreary TC          13.20m 
  8  McInnis, Jeffrey              SO Salisbury            13.14m 
  9  Leby, Chis                    SO Salisbury            13.04m 
 10  Murphy, Marquise              FR Christopher          12.31m 
 11  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher          11.90m 
 12  Thrower, Dylan                SO Christopher              ND 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (20)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Parker, Egypt                 FR Delaware Sta         14.61m 
  2  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          14.09m 
  3  Robin, Tyler                  JR VCU                  13.03m 
  4  Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          13.00m 
  5  Wilson, Victoria              SR Delaware Sta         12.84m 
  6  Havea, Mesi                   FR Southern Vir         12.04m 
  7  Hasell, Imani                 FR Salisbury            10.57m 
  8  Lasike, Kanani                FR Southern Vir         10.57m 
  9  Julien, Dalina                SO Salisbury            10.43m 
 10  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith             10.32m 
 11  Yorgesen, Brooke              FR Southern Vir         10.23m 
 12  Smith, Jolena                 FR Delaware Sta          9.68m 
 13  Cunningham, Asyra             FR Mary Baldwin          9.58m 
 14  Hafliger, Alex                SR Meredith              9.38m 
 15  Stauffer, Zoe                 FR Christopher           9.01m 
 16  Schuh, Kim                    FR Meredith              8.56m 
 17  Iurtseva, Inna                JR Regent Unive          8.44m 
 18  Moore, Gabrielle              SO Old Dominion          8.02m 
 19  Foster, Chenelle              SO Regent Unive          7.39m 
 20  Wilson, Taylor                SO Meredith              6.52m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (23)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  17.86m  4/15/2017   Taylor Frenia, William and                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Richardson, Preston            4 Unattached           17.76m 
  2  Burrows, Brendon              SR Christopher          15.75m 
  3  Scornaienchi, Shawn           SR VCU                  15.65m 
  4  Belayneh, Ebenezer            FR VCU                  14.99m 
  5  Oghagbon, Osawaru             SO VCU                  14.86m 
  6  Blasko, Derek                 JR Southern Vir         14.82m 
  7  Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          14.80m 
  8  Yancey, Glen                  FR VCU                  14.45m 
  9  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          JR Christopher          14.02m 
 10  Nottage, Kyle                 FR Maryland-Eas         13.70m 
 11  Schwartz, Will                FR VCU                  13.22m 
 12  McDougal, Matthew                Unattached           13.11m 
 13  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          12.79m 
 14  Duncan, Robert                SO Delaware Sta         11.74m 
 15  Laney, Clint                  FR Regent Unive         11.00m 
 16  Lee, Aran                     SO Delaware Sta         10.78m 
 17  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          10.55m 
 18  Thorton, Jeremy               SR Regent Unive         10.03m 
 19  Prevost, David                SR Regent Unive          9.18m 
 20  Taylor, Trey                  SR Old Dominion          8.76m 
 21  Jordan, Rufus                 SR Tnt Internat          8.50m 
 22  Hayes, Trevor                 JR Regent Unive          8.26m 
 23  Pettaway, Lawrence            FR Old Dominion             ND 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw (17)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  O'Rourke, Denise              JR VCU                  46.27m 
  2  Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          41.05m 
  3  Parker, Egypt                 FR Delaware Sta         40.81m 
  4  Thomas, Kiyanna               SO Hampton              40.00m 
  5  Havea, Mesi                   FR Southern Vir         39.76m 
  6  Julien, Dalina                SO Salisbury            37.91m 
  7  Robin, Tyler                  JR VCU                  37.73m 
  8  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          37.08m 
  9  Lasike, Kanani                FR Southern Vir         35.19m 
 10  Creer, Jesstine               FR Southern Vir         33.30m 
 11  Wilson, Victoria              SR Delaware Sta         32.13m 
 12  Yorgesen, Brooke              FR Southern Vir         30.51m 
 13  Maher, Madeleine              FR Southern Vir         29.30m 
 14  Smith, Jolena                 FR Delaware Sta         28.35m 
 15  Hasell, Imani                 FR Salisbury            28.06m 
 16  Cunningham, Asyra             FR Mary Baldwin         25.55m 
 17  Moore, Gabrielle              SO Old Dominion         17.27m 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw (18)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  53.66m  4/15/2017   Taylor Frenia, William and                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Burrows, Brendon              SR Christopher          50.81m 
  2  Richardson, Preston            4 Unattached           50.47m 
  3  Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          48.66m 
  4  Duncan, Robert                SO Delaware Sta         46.14m 
  5  Dabipi, Tamunoibi             SO Maryland-Eas         45.92m 
  6  Ferrin, Duncan                SR Salisbury            45.36m 
  7  Schwartz, Will                FR VCU                  42.03m 
  8  Belayneh, Ebenezer            FR VCU                  41.65m 
  9  McDougal, Matthew                Unattached           41.18m 
 10  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          JR Christopher          40.40m 
 11  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          37.07m 
 12  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          35.18m 
 13  Greenless, Jacob              FR VCU                  34.99m 
 14  Jordan, Rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         32.00m 
 15  Yancey, Glen                  FR VCU                  31.90m 
 16  Lee, Aran                     SO Delaware Sta         25.65m 
 17  Taylor, Trey                  SR Old Dominion         22.96m 
 18  Pettaway, Lawrence            FR Old Dominion             ND 
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw (10)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  61.00m  4/14/2017   Leia Mistowski, William and                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Yankson, Samantha             SO VCU                  48.26m 
  2  Williams, Latasha             SR VCU                  46.84m 
  3  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          45.75m 
  4  Banks, Ashleigh               SR VCU                  43.82m 
  5  Culhane, Ayana                SO Hampton              43.33m 
  6  Hasell, Imani                 FR Salisbury            40.52m 
  7  Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          38.75m 
  8  Julien, Dalina                SO Salisbury            30.48m 
  9  Mullen, Julia                 FR Salisbury            30.48m 
 10  Wilson, Victoria              SR Delaware Sta         25.05m 
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw (14)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ferrin, Duncan                SR Salisbury            56.87m 
  2  Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          53.56m 
  3  Greenless, Jacob              FR VCU                  49.14m 
  4  Schwartz, Will                FR VCU                  48.61m 
  5  Duncan, Robert                SO Delaware Sta         43.00m 
  6  Burrows, Brendon              SR Christopher          41.25m 
  7  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          JR Christopher          40.20m 
  8  Dabipi, Tamunoibi             SO Maryland-Eas         39.95m 
  9  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          37.25m 
 10  Yancey, Glen                  FR VCU                  36.87m 
 11  Nottage, Kyle                 FR Maryland-Eas         36.35m 
 12  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          35.39m 
 13  Belayneh, Ebenezer            FR VCU                  33.95m 
 14  Jordan, Rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         32.00m 
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw (16)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Culhane, Ayana                SO Hampton              41.80m 
  2  Bingaman, Summer              SO Salisbury            33.52m 
  3  Creer, Jesstine               FR Southern Vir         30.20m 
  4  Hafliger, Alex                SR Meredith             30.17m 
  5  Reese, Lauryn                 SO VCU                  30.01m 
  6  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith             29.10m 
  7  Wilson, Victoria              SR Delaware Sta         28.94m 
  8  Havea, Mesi                   FR Southern Vir         27.80m 
  9  Stauffer, Zoe                 FR Christopher          27.06m 
 10  Maher, Madeleine              FR Southern Vir         26.86m 
 11  Smith, Jolena                 FR Delaware Sta         24.19m 
 12  Wilson, Taylor                SO Meredith             21.60m 
 13  Schuh, Kim                    FR Meredith             20.59m 
 14  Gabriel, Luan                 SR Maryland-Eas         20.47m 
 15  Mullen, Julia                 FR Salisbury            20.37m 
 16  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher              ND 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw (10)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R:  64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Scornaienchi, Shawn           SR VCU                  58.69m 
  2  Millemann, Mike               JR Salisbury            55.04m 
  3  Micozzi, Mike                 SO Salisbury            53.89m 
  4  Blasko, Derek                 JR Southern Vir         52.10m 
  5  Lee, Aran                     SO Delaware Sta         51.03m 
  6  Corriette, Judah              JR Maryland-Eas         47.31m 
  7  Onukwugha, Chisom             FR Maryland-Eas         40.88m 
  8  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher          35.00m 
  9  Jordan, Rufus                 SR Tnt Internat         30.00m 
 10  Duncan, Robert                SO Delaware Sta         25.21m 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run (5)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cain, Shelby                  SR Richmond           16:43.90 
  2  Regan, Kylie                  SR Richmond           17:13.14 
  3  Lee, Jessica                  SO Christopher        18:30.00 
  4  Johnson, Asia                 SO Hampton            18:37.18 
  5  Gaffney, Elena                JR Team Blitz         20:00.00 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Murch, Samuel                 SR Christopher        14:59.00 
  2  Chouati, Oussama              JR Maryland-Eas       14:59.23 
  3  Read, Daniel                  SR Christopher        15:00.00 
  4  McCurdy, Caleb                SR Unattached         15:00.00 
  5  Lightbody, Joseph             SO Christopher        15:10.00 
  6  Cime, Hector                  SO Maryland-Eas       15:41.62 
  7  Boegner, Dane                 SR Christopher        15:42.00 
  8  Myers, Michael                FR Southern Vir       15:43.06 
  9  Francis, Jeremy               FR Unattached         16:19.00 
 10  Wahls, Benjamin               SR Christopher        16:25.00 
 11  Shelley, Kevin                SO Southern Vir       16:27.78 
 12  Jenkins, Jordan               FR Unattached         17:29.00 
 13  Meyers, Greyson               SO Southern Vir       17:38.51 
 14  Pointer, Maurice                 thoroughbred       18:22.03 
 
Event 22  Women 10000 Meter Run (6)
===============================================================================
 Combined with Men's 10k
Belk Track R:  37:04.86  4/6/2002    Aimee Gibbs, Christopher Newport Univ     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Velasco, Pollyanna            JR Hampton            36:31.24 
  2  Jerop, Sharon                 SO Maryland-Eas       40:39.60 
  3  Swaim, Jillian                SO Salisbury          43:00.00 
  4  Chepkemei, Eusila             FR Hampton                  NT 
  5  Chepkirui, Judith             FR Hampton                  NT 
  6  Keitany, Faith                SO Hampton                  NT 
 
Event 23  Men 10000 Meter Run (2)
===============================================================================
 Combined with Women's 10k
Belk Track R:  31:17.40  4/1/1995    Tim Billo, Williams Coll.                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Meli, Stanley                 SR Maryland-Eas       32:05.36 
  2  Pointer, Maurice                 thoroughbred             NT 
 
Event 24  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase (1)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  7:15.29  4/16/2016   Kelly Bailey, Richmond                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Scollo, Campbell              JR Mary Baldwin             NT 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  9:47.07  4/15/2017   Molly McKenna, William and                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cain, Shelby                  SR Richmond            9:50.84 
  2  Regan, Kylie                  SR Richmond            9:54.76 
  3  Ustanik, Madeline             JR Richmond           10:29.55 
  4  Angers, Jordan                JR Richmond           10:37.19 
  5  Mazer, Ashley                 SO Salisbury          10:52.93 
  6  Fedko, Katherine              JR Unattached         10:59.00 
  7  Seaberg, Abigail              JR Richmond           11:00.11 
  8  Potter, Abby                  SO Salisbury          11:07.73 
  9  Halloran, Fiona               JR Salisbury          11:11.14 
 10  Rosikon, Katarzyna            FR Delaware Sta       11:12.94 
 11  Donohue, Kimberly             FR Unattached         11:27.00 
 12  Ruckel, Sydney                FR Salisbury          11:35.00 
 13  Brinson, Macy                 JR Meredith           11:48.91 
 14  Rosas, Jaquelin               FR Mary Baldwin       12:09.54 
 15  Perez, Karen                  FR Meredith           12:12.34 
 16  Travis, Emma                  FR Meredith           12:31.08 
 17  Reeder, Josephina             SO Mary Baldwin       12:50.74 
 18  Mingl, Cassandra              FR Southern Vir       12:51.15 
 19  Hood, Destiny                 FR Mary Baldwin       13:08.11 
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run (9)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  8:34.10  4/30/1994   Bryan Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Masteran, Conner              JR Salisbury           8:51.82 
  2  Weber, Michael                SO Salisbury           8:51.82 
  3  Kimbell, Mason                FR Salisbury           9:10.23 
  4  Eville, Ryan                  FR Salisbury           9:30.90 
  5  Rader, Nelson                 FR Southern Vir       10:02.89 
  6  Jenkins, Jordan               FR Unattached         10:12.00 
  7  Ward, Michael                 SO Southern Vir       10:15.00 
  8  Dalebout, Brigham             FR Southern Vir       10:15.00 
  9  Pointer, Maurice                 thoroughbred             NT 
 
Event 28  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (5)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                            46.44 
  2  Delaware State  'A'                                    48.23 
  3  Salisbury  'A'                                         49.21 
  4  Christopher Newport  'A'                               51.00 
  5  Mary Baldwin  'A'                                      55.73 
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (6)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher N
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christopher Newport  'A'                               41.50 
  2  Delaware State  'A'                                    41.70 
  3  Christopher Newport  'B'                               42.50 
  4  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                            42.69 
  5  Salisbury  'A'                                         42.98 
  6  Southern Virginia  'A'                                 45.14 
 
Event 30  Women 1500 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  4:23.85  4/15/2017   Marisa Ruskan, Richmond                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lannen, Monica                SO Christopher         4:40.00 
  2  Holleran, Courtney            SR VCU                 4:46.23 
  3  Gardner, Kathleen             SR VCU                 4:46.26 
  4  Fedko, Katherine              JR Unattached          4:51.00 
  5  Seaberg, Abigail              JR Richmond            4:51.74 
  6  Ustanik, Madeline             JR Richmond            4:54.58 
  7  Sigman, Kate                  FR Salisbury           4:55.00 
  8  Hyde, Kellie                  FR Christopher         5:00.00 
  9  Barton, Clarissa              FR Southern Vir        5:03.34 
 10  Sturm, Christine              SO Salisbury           5:08.00 
 11  Barber, Meredith              SO Unattached          5:08.00 
 12  Sniffen, Carly                JR Salisbury           5:08.00 
 13  Akagi, Anne                   JR Unattached          5:09.00 
 14  Cox, Caroline                 FR Unattached          5:20.00 
 15  Evans, Meghan                 JR Meredith            5:30.87 
 16  Harper, Ashlyn                FR Mary Baldwin        6:24.38 
 17  Ankiewicz, Erika              FR Mary Baldwin        6:39.18 
 18  Perez, Karen                  FR Meredith                 NT 
 
Event 31  Men 1500 Meter Run (27)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Too, Emmanuel                 JR Hampton             3:53.98 
  2  Mackey, John                     Unattached          3:54.07 
  3  Pratt, Micah                  FR Unattached          3:56.00 
  4  Mundy, Donovan                SR Maryland-Eas        3:56.48 
  5  Tsai, Michael                 FR Unattached          4:00.00 
  6  Goodell, Evan                 FR Unattached          4:00.00 
  7  McCurdy, Caleb                SR Unattached          4:02.00 
  8  Catlett, Bryce                SO VCU                 4:02.85 
  9  Sidle, Lucas                  SO VCU                 4:05.89 
 10  Hibler, Jarrell               SO Christopher         4:08.00 
 11  Sandborn, David               SO Christopher         4:08.00 
 12  Strickland, David             SO Salisbury           4:08.38 
 13  Myers, Michael                FR Southern Vir        4:08.84 
 14  Blanche, Justin               FR Salisbury           4:10.18 
 15  Akakeya, John                 SO Maryland-Eas        4:10.91 
 16  McGhie, Corey                 FR Delaware Sta        4:12.14 
 17  Mackenzie, Zachary            FR Christopher         4:14.00 
 18  Irizarry Negron, Ian             Unattached          4:15.00 
 19  Fair, Avery                   SR Unattached          4:17.00 
 20  Gill, Hasan                   SO Delaware Sta        4:21.15 
 21  Green, Jeromy                 FR Salisbury           4:21.26 
 22  Shelley, Kevin                SO Southern Vir        4:26.81 
 23  Goodwin, Trevor               FR Christopher         4:30.00 
 24  Moore, Gregory                FR Delaware Sta        4:33.54 
 25  Meyers, Greyson               SO Southern Vir        4:35.84 
 26  Bryant, Tyler                 FR Southern Vir        4:35.85 
 27  Murray, James                 SR Old Dominion             NT 
 
Event 32  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (16)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lee, Javette                     Unattached            13.57 
  2  Mcmillan, Kylie               JR Hampton               13.85 
  3  Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn           HEAT                  14.50 
  4  Davis, Sydney                 JR Hampton               14.53 
  5  Roney, Jessica                FR Maryland-Eas          14.86 
  6  Pitt, Janae                   FR Delaware Sta          14.92 
  7  Aklin, Nijae                  JR Unattached            15.00 
  8  Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn           Unattached            15.00 
  9  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury             15.17 
 10  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           15.20 
 11  Cooper, Spirit                   Unattached            15.20 
 12  Wahlgren, Emily               SO Salisbury             15.76 
 13  Hale, Kyra                    FR Southern Vir          15.88 
 14  White, Symone                 FR Maryland-Eas          17.41 
 15  Snyder, Kemper                FR Mary Baldwin          17.52 
 16  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion             NT 
 
Event 33  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (11)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Simon, Ramoye                 SR 757 Elite             13.97 
  2  Lindsey, William              SR Unattached            14.40 
  3  Stewart, Alex                    Unattached            14.60 
  4  Onukwugha, Chisom             FR Maryland-Eas          14.79 
  5  Folli, Lewis                  SR Christopher           15.03 
  6  Dawson, Kavante               FR Delaware Sta          15.30 
  7  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          15.74 
  8  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir          16.42 
  9  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher           17.50 
 10  Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion          17.63 
 11  Akers, Samuel                 FR Christopher           17.81 
 
Event 34  Women 400 Meter Dash (27)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gilbert, Lenneisha            SR Maryland-Eas          55.42 
  2  Farley, Jamie                 JR Salisbury             57.89 
  3  Evans, Alysha                 SO Hampton               59.00 
  4  Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra             Unattached            59.69 
  5  White, Leah                   SO Delaware Sta          59.70 
  6  Davis, Cydney                 SO Delaware Sta          59.72 
  7  Thomas, Essence               SO Meredith            1:00.22 
  8  Rishell, Caitlyn              SO Salisbury           1:00.50 
  9  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher         1:01.00 
 10  Pitt, Janae                   FR Delaware Sta        1:01.16 
 11  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher         1:02.00 
 12  Smalls, Martina               FR Delaware Sta        1:02.07 
 13  Mulhere, Lindsay              JR Christopher         1:03.00 
 14  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive        1:03.50 
 15  Wilson, Ashley                SO Delaware Sta        1:04.43 
 16  Reyes, Francy                 SR Regent Unive        1:04.50 
 17  Mc Fadden, Teresa             SR thoroughbred        1:08.00 
 18  Triolo, Sandy                 SR thoroughbred        1:08.00 
 19  Barley, Victoria                 Old Dominion        1:09.04 
 20  McGovern, Abigail             FR Regent Unive        1:09.18 
 21  Green, Sonje                  FR Mary Baldwin        1:11.67 
 22  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Regent Unive        1:13.00 
 23  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Unattached          1:13.00 
 24  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette     FR Old Dominion        1:15.71 
 25  Free, Nykia                   FR Mary Baldwin        1:15.74 
 26  Fulcher, Mishel               SR Old Dominion        1:19.83 
 27  Thornton, Bre                 SR Regent Unive        1:21.88 
 
Event 35  Men 400 Meter Dash (33)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hunter, Justin                SR Unattached            47.33 
  2  Brice, Timothy                FR Maryland-Eas          49.13 
  3  Brown, Julian                 FR Delaware Sta          49.17 
  4  Binnix, Ethan                 FR Salisbury             49.35 
  5  Kemp, Jonathan                SR Regent Unive          49.55 
  6  Van Gieson, Mickey            SO Salisbury             49.56 
  7  Smith, Isiah                  SO Maryland-Eas          49.66 
  8  Leach, Kendall                SO Delaware Sta          49.75 
  9  Duncan, Derrhyl               SR Moore Elite           50.00 
 10  Hardman, Alex                 SR Salisbury             50.24 
 11  Brown, Janoi                  FR Maryland-Eas          50.61 
 12  Irizarry Negron, Ian             Unattached            50.70 
 13  Jarvis, Michael               FR Unattached            51.00 
 14  Sheppard, Nathaniel           FR Maryland-Eas          51.01 
 15  Hardman, Tyler                SR Salisbury             51.22 
 16  Cherry, Devante               JR Unattached            51.50 
 17  Winslow, Kamren               SO Salisbury             52.85 
 18  Allen, Julius                 SR Delaware Sta          52.87 
 19  Giles, Carter                 SO Christopher           53.00 
 20  Mosca, Tony                   SO Christopher           53.00 
 21  Giles, Cole                   SO Christopher           53.00 
 22  Brass, Dainen                 SO Christopher           53.00 
 23  Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           53.00 
 24  pryor, michael                FR Unattached            53.20 
 25  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           54.00 
 26  Williams, Justin              SO Delaware Sta          54.79 
 27  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion          55.21 
 28  Crocker, James                   thoroughbred          56.50 
 29  Degraw, Nate                  FR Southern Vir          58.56 
 30  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred          59.03 
 31  Allred, Garrett               JR Regent Unive        1:01.63 
 32  Clarke, Tyrone                FR Old Dominion             NT 
 33  Holder, Ron                   FR Old Dominion             NT 
 
Event 36  Women 100 Meter Dash (38)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gabriel, Luan                 SR Maryland-Eas          12.17 
  2  Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn           Unattached            12.20 
  3  Aklin, Nijae                  JR Unattached            12.30 
  4  Cooper, Spirit                   Unattached            12.30 
  5  Fields, Summer                SO Maryland-Eas          12.39 
  6  Mcmillan, Kylie               JR Hampton               12.45 
  7  Ebinama, Glory                JR Salisbury             12.49 
  8  Bando, Dasia                  FR Unattached            12.50 
  9  Carpenter, Niyah              FR Hampton               12.68 
 10  Farmer, Ka'Ena                SO Hampton               12.68 
 11  Lynn, Ayanna                  FR Maryland-Eas          12.86 
 12  Luton, Ashley                 JR Salisbury             12.96 
 13  Coach, Tyra                   SO Delaware Sta          12.96 
 14  Lucas, Nina                   SO Christopher           13.00 
 15  Conyers, Amber                SO Delaware Sta          13.17 
 16  Holloway, Kat                 SO Old Dominion          13.43 
 17  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           13.45 
 18  Hale, Kyra                    FR Southern Vir          13.48 
 19  Snyder, Kemper                FR Mary Baldwin          13.48 
 20  Fulcher, Mishel               SR Old Dominion          13.64 
 21  James, Nelana                 SO Delaware Sta          13.92 
 22  Triolo, Sandy                 SR thoroughbred          14.00 
 23  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive          14.09 
 24  Ahmed, Soha                   SO VCU                   14.18 
 25  Speas, Alexi                  FR Southern Vir          14.19 
 26  Bernal Vigil, Katherine       SO Mary Baldwin          14.28 
 27  Warda, Nisa                   SO Mary Baldwin          14.97 
 28  Hall, Jessica                 FR Mary Baldwin          15.20 
 29  Barden, Sesaly                FR Mary Baldwin          16.36 
 30  Garcia, Diana                 FR Mary Baldwin          17.43 
 31  Denmark, Teiara                  G Track                  NT 
 32  Jones, Kirsten                SO Old Dominion             NT 
 33  Mc Fadden, Teresa             SR thoroughbred             NT 
 34  Macklin, T'Keyah              FR Delaware Sta             NT 
 35  Wise, Tikki                   FR Delaware Sta             NT 
 36  Harris, Loren                 SR Delaware Sta             NT 
 37  Kiabilua, Benita              SO Maryland-Eas             NT 
 38  Cunningham, Asyra             FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
 
Event 37  Men 100 Meter Dash (26)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hunter, Justin                SR Unattached            10.47 
  2  Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher           10.68 
  3  Wanjiru, Moffat               SO Hampton               10.70 
  4  Rosembert, Edwin              FR Delaware Sta          10.84 
  5  Hagins, Joshua                SO Hampton               10.90 
  6  ackins, shea                     Unattached            10.90 
  7  Leach, Kendall                SO Delaware Sta          10.97 
  8  Allen, Julius                 SR Delaware Sta          11.02 
  9  Parker, Kyree                 FR Old Dominion          11.03 
 10  McCloskey, Jack               SR Salisbury             11.04 
 11  Bethea, Devin                 JR VCU                   11.07 
 12  Brown, Janoi                  FR Maryland-Eas          11.10 
 13  Botock, Roger                 SR VCU                   11.13 
 14  Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           11.20 
 15  Johnson, Nicholas             FR Christopher           11.20 
 16  Williams, Justin              FR Salisbury             11.21 
 17  Egeonu, Chadera               SO Maryland-Eas          11.21 
 18  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher           11.24 
 19  Thrower, Dylan                SO Christopher           11.40 
 20  pryor, michael                FR Unattached            11.58 
 21  Holder, Ron                   FR Old Dominion          11.64 
 22  Lake, NeAngelo                FR Maryland-Eas          12.40 
 23  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred          12.90 
 24  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion             NT 
 25  Taylor, Trey                  SR Old Dominion             NT 
 26  DeJesus, David                FR Old Dominion             NT 
 
Event 38  Women 800 Meter Run (29)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Quinonero, Neus               JR Maryland-Eas        2:10.72 
  2  Gilbert, Lenneisha            SR Maryland-Eas        2:14.97 
  3  Robinson, Asiah               SO VCU                 2:15.80 
  4  Velasco, Pollyanna            JR Hampton             2:17.86 
  5  Long, Theresa                 JR Unattached          2:18.00 
  6  McCloskey, Shea               SO Salisbury           2:18.93 
  7  Okafor, Sylvia                SO Delaware Sta        2:20.29 
  8  Peterson, Mone't              FR Delaware Sta        2:22.44 
  9  Jones, Amirah                 SO Maryland-Eas        2:25.87 
 10  Hyde, Kellie                  FR Christopher         2:27.00 
 11  Woods, Shannon                SO Christopher         2:28.00 
 12  McKinney, Kelly               SO Christopher         2:29.00 
 13  Jerop, Sharon                 SO Maryland-Eas        2:31.47 
 14  Hernandez, Anna               SR Regent Unive        2:32.24 
 15  Bucknam, Allie                JR Meredith            2:34.58 
 16  Billings, Claire              FR Salisbury           2:35.26 
 17  Foianini, Liana               FR Salisbury           2:35.59 
 18  Hill, Rachel                  FR Meredith            2:36.74 
 19  Evans, Meghan                 JR Meredith            2:38.45 
 20  Brinson, Macy                 JR Meredith            2:40.98 
 21  Travis, Emma                  FR Meredith            2:50.00 
 22  Wyatt, Meredith               JR Meredith            2:56.21 
 23  Mingl, Cassandra              FR Southern Vir        2:59.00 
 24  Mc Fadden, Teresa             SR thoroughbred        3:00.00 
 25  Triolo, Sandy                 SR thoroughbred        3:00.00 
 26  Harper, Ashlyn                FR Mary Baldwin        3:02.46 
 27  Ankiewicz, Erika              FR Mary Baldwin        3:06.72 
 28  Ramos, Jannelly               JR Mary Baldwin             NT 
 29  Johnson, Asia                 SO Hampton                  NT 
 
Event 39  Men 800 Meter Run (33)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McGaw, Cavanaugh              SO Christopher         1:51.00 
  2  Monahan, Cullen               JR Christopher         1:51.00 
  3  Mundy, Donovan                SR Maryland-Eas        1:51.08 
  4  Corriette, Judah              JR Maryland-Eas        1:52.14 
  5  Yamitshi, Ngoy                FR Maryland-Eas        1:52.63 
  6  Porquin, Emmanuel             JR Salisbury           1:55.34 
  7  Conway, Austin                JR VCU                 1:55.97 
  8  Chouati, Oussama              JR Maryland-Eas        1:56.08 
  9  Fountain, Jordan              SO VCU                 1:56.22 
 10  Amobi, Gerald                 SO Delaware Sta        1:56.42 
 11  Miller, Calvin                SO Christopher         1:57.00 
 12  Lintiso, Hanqaamo             SO Delaware Sta        1:57.52 
 13  Putnam, Jason                 SO Christopher         1:58.00 
 14  Cime, Hector                  SO Maryland-Eas        1:59.17 
 15  Sabin, James                  JR Old Dominion        1:59.77 
 16  Harrington, Parker            SO Salisbury           1:59.98 
 17  Artz, Peyton                  JR Christopher         2:00.00 
 18  Hrncir, Matthew               SO Christopher         2:00.00 
 19  Saunders, William             FR Christopher         2:00.00 
 20  Fair, Avery                   SR Unattached          2:00.26 
 21  Akakeya, John                 SO Maryland-Eas        2:00.30 
 22  Meli, Stanley                 SR Maryland-Eas        2:00.51 
 23  Quansah, Elton                FR Delaware Sta        2:02.08 
 24  Elzamzami, Ahmed              FR Christopher         2:04.00 
 25  McGhie, Corey                 FR Delaware Sta        2:04.08 
 26  Clocker, Ryan                 JR Salisbury           2:04.84 
 27  Rader, Nelson                 FR Southern Vir        2:05.23 
 28  Schneider, Josh               JR Regent Unive        2:06.00 
 29  Dalebout, Brigham             FR Southern Vir        2:09.33 
 30  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred        2:10.00 
 31  Ward, Michael                 SO Southern Vir        2:12.11 
 32  Bryant, Tyler                 FR Southern Vir        2:15.65 
 33  Gray, Ashton                  SO Old Dominion             NT 
 
Event 40  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (10)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn           HEAT                1:02.00 
  2  Leonard, Jaelen               SO Hampton             1:03.74 
  3  Davis, Sydney                 JR Hampton             1:04.85 
  4  Trussell, Kameryn             SO Hampton             1:05.75 
  5  Tyrrell, Caroline             FR Salisbury           1:07.11 
  6  Brownell, Jessica             JR Christopher         1:08.00 
  7  Wahlgren, Emily               SO Salisbury           1:10.11 
  8  Reid, Faye                    FR Unattached          1:16.00 
  9  Smalls, Martina               FR Delaware Sta        1:21.31 
 10  Jenkins, Jashella             FR Delaware Sta             NT 
 
Event 41  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (15)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lambert, Kiyair               SR Delaware Sta          52.53 
  2  Lindsey, William              SR Unattached            52.90 
  3  Ramirez, Larry                   Shore AC              53.10 
  4  Terry, Trenson                SO Delaware Sta          54.63 
  5  Abdul-Ali, Zayd               SR VCU                   55.00 
  6  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher           55.00 
  7  de la Cruz, Daniel            SR Southern Vir          57.98 
  8  Bradley, Thomas               FR VCU                   58.25 
  9  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir          58.38 
 10  King, Brandon                 FR Maryland-Eas          58.49 
 11  Ramirez, Marco                SO Salisbury             59.43 
 12  Akers, Samuel                 FR Christopher           59.50 
 13  Clark, Andre                  JR Old Dominion        1:00.21 
 14  Dawson, Kavante               FR Delaware Sta        1:02.68 
 15  Speirs, Justin                FR Salisbury           1:03.97 
 
Event 42  Women 200 Meter Dash (49)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gabriel, Luan                 SR Maryland-Eas          24.27 
  2  Fields, Summer                SO Maryland-Eas          24.65 
  3  Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn           Unattached            24.80 
  4  Lee, Javette                     Unattached            25.28 
  5  Mckenzie, Kaydianne              Unattached            25.46 
  6  Carpenter, Niyah              FR Hampton               25.47 
  7  Wise, Tikki                   FR Delaware Sta          25.58 
  8  Cropper, Christina            FR Maryland-Eas          25.61 
  9  Cooper, Spirit                   Unattached            25.80 
 10  Evans, Alysha                 SO Hampton               25.81 
 11  Farmer, Ka'Ena                SO Hampton               25.86 
 12  Aklin, Nijae                  JR Unattached            25.90 
 13  Thomas, Essence               SO Meredith              26.31 
 14  Lynn, Ayanna                  FR Maryland-Eas          26.58 
 15  Wilson, Ashley                SO Delaware Sta          26.85 
 16  Davis, Cydney                 SO Delaware Sta          26.89 
 17  Coach, Tyra                   SO Delaware Sta          26.96 
 18  Lucas, Nina                   SO Christopher           27.00 
 19  Meier, Alicia                 SO Salisbury             27.01 
 20  Hale, Kyra                    FR Southern Vir          27.35 
 21  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive          27.50 
 22  Macklin, T'Keyah              FR Delaware Sta          27.55 
 23  Snyder, Kemper                FR Mary Baldwin          27.67 
 24  Jones, Kirsten                SO Old Dominion          27.70 
 25  Reyes, Francy                 SR Regent Unive          28.00 
 26  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher           28.00 
 27  Holloway, Kat                 SO Old Dominion          28.02 
 28  Davis, Samone                 JR Old Dominion          28.04 
 29  Jones, Amirah                 SO Maryland-Eas          28.49 
 30  Kiabilua, Benita              SO Maryland-Eas          28.60 
 31  Mc Fadden, Teresa             SR thoroughbred          29.00 
 32  Triolo, Sandy                 SR thoroughbred          29.00 
 33  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion          29.01 
 34  Allen, Natalia                FR Old Dominion          29.13 
 35  Fulcher, Mishel               SR Old Dominion          29.18 
 36  Fink, Elissa                  SR Christopher           29.50 
 37  Barley, Victoria                 Old Dominion          29.87 
 38  McGovern, Abigail             FR Regent Unive          30.89 
 39  Hall, Jessica                 FR Mary Baldwin          31.21 
 40  Maloney, McKenna              FR Southern Vir          31.35 
 41  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Unattached            31.50 
 42  Green, Sonje                  FR Mary Baldwin          31.55 
 43  Bernal Vigil, Katherine       SO Mary Baldwin          31.62 
 44  Free, Nykia                   FR Mary Baldwin          31.85 
 45  Warda, Nisa                   SO Mary Baldwin          32.20 
 46  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Regent Unive          33.00 
 47  Thornton, Bre                 SR Regent Unive          34.04 
 48  Barden, Sesaly                FR Mary Baldwin          37.12 
 49  Garcia, Diana                 FR Mary Baldwin          37.88 
 
Event 43  Men 200 Meter Dash (53)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Blan              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hunter, Justin                SR Unattached            21.23 
  2  Wanjiru, Moffat               SO Hampton               21.61 
  3  Simon, Ramoye                 SR 757 Elite             21.70 
  4  Leach, Kendall                SO Delaware Sta          21.88 
  5  Waller, Kurt                  SO Christopher           21.92 
  6  Hagins, Joshua                SO Hampton               21.93 
  7  Brown, Janoi                  FR Maryland-Eas          22.03 
  8  McCloskey, Jack               SR Salisbury             22.09 
  9  ackins, shea                     Unattached            22.15 
 10  Parker, Kyree                 FR Old Dominion          22.21 
 11  Rosembert, Edwin              FR Delaware Sta          22.28 
 12  Egeonu, Chadera               SO Maryland-Eas          22.37 
 13  Lambert, Kiyair               SR Delaware Sta          22.39 
 14  Allen, Julius                 SR Delaware Sta          22.45 
 15  Lindsey, William              SR Unattached            22.50 
 16  Cherry, Devante               JR Unattached            22.50 
 17  Stewart, Alex                    Unattached            22.50 
 18  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher           22.57 
 19  Kemp, Jonathan                SR Regent Unive          22.68 
 20  Brown, Julian                 FR Delaware Sta          22.69 
 21  Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           22.77 
 22  Dawson, Kavante               FR Delaware Sta          22.80 
 23  Brice, Timothy                FR Maryland-Eas          22.84 
 24  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          22.94 
 25  Binnix, Ethan                 FR Salisbury             22.98 
 26  Johnson, Nicholas             FR Christopher           23.00 
 27  Nelson, MJ                    SO Southern Vir          23.06 
 28  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher           23.10 
 29  Williams, Justin              FR Salisbury             23.11 
 30  Smith, Isiah                  SO Maryland-Eas          23.25 
 31  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion          23.33 
 32  pryor, michael                FR Unattached            23.40 
 33  Thrower, Dylan                SO Christopher           23.40 
 34  Folli, Lewis                  SR Christopher           23.50 
 35  Williams, Justin              SO Delaware Sta          23.56 
 36  Jones, Porter                 FR Southern Vir          23.89 
 37  Walley, Christopher           SO Regent Unive          23.93 
 38  Sheppard, Nathaniel           FR Maryland-Eas          23.95 
 39  Lengel, Stephen               FR Christopher           24.00 
 40  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           24.00 
 41  Onukwugha, Chisom             FR Maryland-Eas          24.01 
 42  Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion          24.47 
 43  Walker, Matthew               JR Regent Unive          24.70 
 44  Holder, Ron                   FR Old Dominion          24.87 
 45  Clarke, Tyrone                FR Old Dominion          25.00 
 46  Angus, Joshua                 FR Regent Unive          25.21 
 47  Lake, NeAngelo                FR Maryland-Eas          25.44 
 48  Crocker, James                   thoroughbred          25.50 
 49  Medley, Remus                    thoroughbred          25.70 
 50  Goodine, Randel               JR Regent Unive          25.77 
 51  Allred, Garrett               JR Regent Unive          26.26 
 52  Stoneman, Weston              SR Regent Unive          26.97 
 53  Sheppard, Malcolm             SO Old Dominion             NT 
 
Event 44  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (7)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  11:23.05  4/30/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Unattached               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  White, Judith Marley          SO VCU                11:28.76 
  2  Echternach, Erika             SO Richmond           11:51.61 
  3  Velasco, Pollyanna            JR Hampton            11:57.24 
  4  Snyder, Abby                  SO Christopher        12:00.00 
  5  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            JR Christopher        12:10.00 
  6  Chepkemei, Eusila             FR Hampton                  NT 
  7  Barbaro, Stephanie            SO Mary Baldwin             NT 
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (10)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Milton, Malcolm               SR Salisbury           9:37.44 
  2  Edmonds, Trejon               SO Christopher         9:41.00 
  3  Speeney, Eric                 FR Christopher        10:00.00 
  4  Speier, Joshua                JR Christopher        10:10.00 
  5  Broemmel, Nicholas            SO Christopher        10:11.00 
  6  Mackenzie, Zachary            FR Christopher        10:22.00 
  7  Robey, Andrew                 SO Salisbury          10:59.11 
  8  Danjoint, Seth                SR Delaware Sta       11:02.10 
  9  Giles, Caleb                  JR Delaware Sta       11:05.03 
 10  Attiogbe, Komlan              FR Delaware Sta       11:15.13 
 
Event 46  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                          3:39.97 
  2  Delaware State  'C'                                  3:43.41 
  3  Delaware State  'A'                                  3:43.41 
  4  Delaware State  'B'                                  4:00.00 
  5  Salisbury  'A'                                       4:10.00 
  6  Salisbury  'B'                                       4:10.00 
  7  Christopher Newport  'A'                             4:10.00 
  8  Mary Baldwin  'A'                                    4:43.85 
 
Event 47  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:  3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Delaware State  'A'                                  3:09.78 
  2  Christopher Newport  'A'                             3:15.00 
  3  Delaware State  'B'                                  3:16.00 
  4  Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                          3:17.03 
  5  Christopher Newport  'B'                             3:22.00 
  6  Salisbury  'B'                                       3:30.00 
  7  Christopher Newport  'C'                             3:30.00 
  8  Salisbury  'A'                                       3:30.00 
  9  Southern Virginia  'A'                               3:31.83 
 10  Christopher Newport  'D'                             3:35.00 
 11  Christopher Newport  'E'                             3:40.00 
 
Event 48  Women Heptathlon (12)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:   5440  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC              
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Key, Kayla                    SR Hampton                4621 
  2  Dowe, Faleesha                SR Delaware Sta           4588 
  3  Scott, Kaitlin                JR Hampton                4524 
  4  Igwebuike, Precious           SO Delaware Sta           4384 
  5  Eley, Crystal                 JR Hampton                4295 
  6  Dozier, Ayana                 FR Norfolk Stat           4200 
  7  Smith, Jade                   SO N. Carolina            4021 
  8  White, Symone                 FR Maryland-Eas             NP 
  9  Roney, Jessica                FR Maryland-Eas             NP 
 10  McCaskill, Ahnrea             FR Delaware Sta             NP 
 11  Shelton, Donyae               FR Delaware Sta             NP 
 12  Wilson, Bethany               SR Mary Washing             NP 
 
Event 49  Men Decathlon (4)
===============================================================================
Belk Track R:   7393  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                  
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Atherton, Rodney                 Unattached             7294 
  2  Powell, Jerrick               JR Hampton                6197 
  3  Lindsey, Desmond              SO Hampton                5724 
  4  Clark, Trey                   JR Hampton                5376