Vince Brown Invitational - Heat Sheets

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2018 01:19 AM
                      Vince Brown Invitational - 2/4/2018                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rossini, Rayna                SR Christopher              NH 
  2  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing             NH 
  3  Perry, Destaunia              FR Lynchburg                NH 
  4  Wilson, Bethany               SR Mary Washing          1.44m 
  5  Chaffins, Meghan              FR Randolph              1.48m 
  6  Mitchell, Endasia             JR Lynchburg             1.52m 
  7  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           1.55m 
  8  Helstrom, Lauryn              FR Christopher           1.55m 
  9  Riffle, Shania                SR Mount Olive           1.56m 
 10  Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes          1.59m 
 11  Eburouh, Schola               FR Catholic              1.60m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes             NH 
  2  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion             NH 
  3  Seth, Demetrius               SO Virginia Wes          1.75m 
  4  Davis, Devon                  SO Randolph              1.77m 
  5  Swenson, Ethan                FR Mount Olive           1.83m 
  6  Lewis, Taj                    FR Virginia Wes          1.83m 
  7  Washington, Jawann            FR Mount Olive           1.85m 
  8  Onguene, Ben                  FR Mary Washing          1.89m 
  9  Gamble, Orlandus              FR Louisburg Co          1.91m 
 10  Harris, Randy                 JR Lynchburg-Unatta      2.00m 
 11  Shrieves, Wesley              SR Unattached            2.00m 
 12  Taylor, Hoova                    Unattached            2.20m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Oylear, Alex                  FR Mary Washing             NH 
  2  Goldenberg, Jessica           SO Mary Washing          2.00m 
  3  Cole, Trini                   SO Virginia Wes          2.37m 
  4  Washington, Kwonsha           JR Virginia Wes          2.51m 
  5  Skeen, Kamber                 SO Mount Olive           2.75m 
  6  Reeves, Brynne                SO Mary Washing          2.75m 
  7  Ziegler, Kyra                 FR Christopher           2.75m 
  8  Wyant, Rose                   FR Christopher           2.75m 
  9  Price-Cleare, Shameeka           Norfolk State Un      2.79m 
 10  James, Yamina                 SO Mary Washing          2.85m 
 11  Tritt, Samantha               FR Christopher           2.90m 
 12  Haislip, Avery                SO Mary Washing          2.95m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.:  5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolin                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brunson, Joshua               FR Mary Washing             NH 
  2  Swenson, Ethan                FR Mount Olive              NH 
  3  Berard, Patrick               SO Virginia Wes             NH 
  4  Ortiz, Christian              FR Virginia Wes          2.73m 
  5  Koo, Bryce                    SR Lynchburg             3.15m 
  6  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           3.18m 
  7  Jernigan, Wade                SR Virginia Wes          3.55m 
  8  Nguyen, Duy                   SO Mary Washing          3.60m 
  9  Bethea, Jeremiah              FR Christopher           3.78m 
 10  Graff, Jakob                  SR Unattached            3.81m 
 11  Kalinowski, Casey             SR Lynchburg             3.84m 
 12  Cook, Gavin                   SR Randolph              3.85m 
 13  Vincent, Christopher          FR Christopher           3.93m 
 14  Garrett, Dylon                JR Mary Washing          4.05m 
 15  Frazier, Karim                JR Randolph              4.06m 
 16  Alford, Justin                SR Barton                4.10m 
 17  Ziegler, Chadd                JR Catholic              4.15m 
 18  Frawley, Dillon               SO Catholic              4.20m 
 19  Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           4.25m 
 20  Bayles, Martin                JR Mount Olive           4.40m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (29) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette        Old Dominion             ND 
  2  Wilkins, Nigeria              FR Mount Olive              ND 
  3  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing             ND 
  4  King, Ablessing               SO Mount Olive           3.75m 
  5  Rudisel, Alexis               FR Mary Washing          4.02m 
  6  Newkirk, A'Lexus              SR Guilford              4.20m 
  7  Scott, Kayla                  SR Guilford              4.21m 
  8  Perry, Destaunia              FR Lynchburg             4.29m 
  9  Morgan, Aundrea               FR Mount Olive           4.39m 
 10  Chaffins, Meghan              FR Randolph              4.52m 
 11  Matthews, Amaya               FR Lynchburg             4.55m 
 12  Allen, Natalia                   Old Dominion          4.57m 
 13  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           4.76m 
 14  Stutzke, Luisa                FR Mount Olive           4.77m 
 15  Davis, Samone                 SO Old Dominion          4.78m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing          4.79m 
  2  Eburouh, Schola               FR Catholic              4.81m 
  3  Reese, Keaira                 SO Lynchburg             4.81m 
  4  McAlonan, Eileen              SR Catholic              4.81m 
  5  Mack, Llyric                  SO Mount Olive           4.82m 
  6  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith              4.94m 
  7  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher           4.96m 
  8  Harris, Alexis                FR Methodist             4.97m 
  9  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           5.00m 
 10  Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes          5.05m 
 11  Carter, Cyerra                FR Mount Olive           5.06m 
 12  Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes          5.39m 
 13  Moncrief, Taylor              SO Mount Olive           5.56m 
 14  Prince, Tunisia               SR Mount Olive           5.75m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (39) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gay, Robert                   SR Old Dominion             ND 
  2  Wright, Timothy               FR Methodist                ND 
  3  Harris, Randy                 JR Lynchburg-Unatta         ND 
  4  Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion             ND 
  5  Bjorklund, Andrew             SO Mary Washing             ND 
  6  Bolton, Austin                FR Old Dominion             ND 
  7  DeJesus, David                   Old Dominion             ND 
  8  Kirtley, Azavier              FR Lynchburg                ND 
  9  Sharps, Jim                      Unattached            4.31m 
 10  Tookes, Lee                   FR Randolph              4.55m 
 11  Stimpson, Quentin             FR Mount Olive           5.19m 
 12  Angus, Joshua                 FR Regent Unive          5.37m 
 13  Williams, Tyler               FR Virginia Wes          5.38m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher           5.51m 
  2  Dunn, Meredith                SO Virginia Wes          5.51m 
  3  Seth, Demetrius               SO Virginia Wes          5.60m 
  4  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher           5.65m 
  5  Johnson, Aaron                FR Virginia Wes          5.73m 
  6  Smith, Nathan                 SO St. Andrews           5.87m 
  7  Abdul-Mateen, Ibraheem           St. Andrews           6.05m 
  8  Boone, Antonio                SR Virginia Wes          6.06m 
  9  Cross, Brian                  FR Mount Olive           6.12m 
 10  Greene, Christopher           FR Randolph              6.13m 
 11  Douglas, Julian               FR Lynchburg             6.16m 
 12  Murphy, Marquise              FR Christopher           6.20m 
 13  Kalinowski, Casey             SR Lynchburg             6.21m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes          6.23m 
  2  Washington, Jawann            FR Mount Olive           6.24m 
  3  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing          6.29m 
  4  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          6.36m 
  5  Hedrick, Jeremiah             SO Guilford              6.49m 
  6  Phillips, Nate                JR Guilford              6.57m 
  7  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion          6.59m 
  8  Martin, Alex                  JR Guilford              6.70m 
  9  McDonald, Marcus                 JCP Performa          6.72m 
 10  Faison, Jamiroquia            SO Mount Olive           6.76m 
 11  Shrieves, Wesley              SR Unattached            6.80m 
 12  Hines, Eian                   FR Mount Olive           6.94m 
 13  Roach, Joseph                 SR Unattached            7.24m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (21) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing             ND 
  2  McAlonan, Eileen              SR Catholic                 ND 
  3  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher           9.04m 
  4  Cooper, Chantell              JR Guilford              9.06m 
  5  Newkirk, A'Lexus              SR Guilford              9.12m 
  6  Chaffins, Meghan              FR Randolph              9.21m 
  7  Lacy, Maya                    FR Lynchburg             9.23m 
  8  James, Yamina                 SO Mary Washing          9.28m 
  9  Matthews, Amaya               FR Lynchburg             9.49m 
 10  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           9.94m 
 11  Davis, Samone                 SO Old Dominion          9.94m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Allen, Natalia                   Old Dominion         10.07m 
  2  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher          10.21m 
  3  Reese, Keaira                 SO Lynchburg            10.28m 
  4  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing         10.32m 
  5  Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes         10.40m 
  6  Harris, Alexis                FR Methodist            10.77m 
  7  Mack, Llyric                  SO Mount Olive          10.90m 
  8  Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes         10.94m 
  9  Eburouh, Schola               FR Catholic             11.12m 
 10  Moncrief, Taylor              SO Mount Olive          11.69m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (23) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Howard, Vontre                FR Methodist                ND 
  2  Bjorklund, Andrew             SO Mary Washing             ND 
  3  Gamble, Orlandus              FR Louisburg Co             ND 
  4  Douglas, Julian               FR Lynchburg                ND 
  5  Bolton, Austin                FR Old Dominion             ND 
  6  Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes             ND 
  7  Sharps, Jim                      Unattached            9.45m 
  8  Hector-White, Justin          FR St. Andrews          11.48m 
  9  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher          11.52m 
 10  Dunn, Meredith                SO Virginia Wes         11.66m 
 11  Johnson, Aaron                FR Virginia Wes         11.98m 
 12  Williams, Tyler               FR Virginia Wes         12.03m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Duncan, Dwayne                JR Guilford             12.20m 
  2  Smith, Nathan                 SO St. Andrews          12.80m 
  3  Shannon, Cedric               SO Mount Olive          12.87m 
  4  Onyiego, David                SO Methodist            12.94m 
  5  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing         13.12m 
  6  Hedrick, Jeremiah             SO Guilford             13.14m 
  7  Greene, Christopher           FR Randolph             13.32m 
  8  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion         13.34m 
  9  Harris, Randy                 JR Lynchburg-Unatta     13.68m 
 10  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion         14.33m 
 11  Faison, Jamiroquia            SO Mount Olive          14.38m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (42) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sullivan, Emily               SO Catholic                 ND 
  2  Korlison, Brenda              FR Mary Baldwin             ND 
  3  Thomson, Kristen              FR Randolph              6.02m 
  4  Wilson, Taylor                SO Meredith              6.52m 
  5  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached            6.82m 
  6  Williams, Tatianna            FR Mary Baldwin          7.13m 
  7  Finley, Kitana                FR Virginia Wes          7.23m 
  8  Foster, Chenelle              FR Regent Unive          7.39m 
  9  Hafliger, Alex                SR Meredith              7.60m 
 10  Iurtseva, Inna                SO Regent Unive          7.86m 
 11  Perry, Destaunia              FR Lynchburg             7.88m 
 12  O'Neal, Kyia                  FR Guilford              7.94m 
 13  Moore, Gabrielle              SO Old Dominion          8.02m 
 14  Davis, Sara                   FR Flagler               8.12m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jenkins, Eve                  FR Virginia Wes          8.13m 
  2  Simpao, Nikki                 JR Lynchburg             8.20m 
  3  Crump, Kimberleigh            SR Guilford              8.23m 
  4  Lockett, Candy                FR Mount Olive           8.82m 
  5  Wilhelm, Kayla                JR Randolph              9.08m 
  6  Haugsdahl, Disa               SO Lynchburg             9.14m 
  7  Romulus, Jada                 FR Mount Olive           9.15m 
  8  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith              9.40m 
  9  Brown, Lauryn                 FR Virginia Wes          9.41m 
 10  Johnson, Rebecca              JR Catholic              9.53m 
 11  Benefield, Elle               FR Lynchburg             9.81m 
 12  Woodrum, Jean                 FR Mary Washing          9.85m 
 13  Glover, Hannah                JR Mount Olive           9.99m 
 14  Mathes, Dyshawna              FR Virginia Wes         10.05m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Morrow, Dale                  SO Lynchburg            10.14m 
  2  Webb, Rebecca                 SO Randolph             10.26m 
  3  Murray, Rachel                JR Lynchburg            10.56m 
  4  Minton, Meredith              FR Mount Olive          10.87m 
  5  Morrison, Tameia              FR Mount Olive          10.87m 
  6  Galeano, Andrea               JR Catholic             10.89m 
  7  Carbon, Khadijah              SR Mount Olive          11.11m 
  8  Hawkins, Daphne               SO Mount Olive          11.40m 
  9  Tobin, Samantha               FR Mount Olive          11.56m 
 10  Anderegg, Isabella            FR Mary Washing         11.70m 
 11  Stonehocker, Kelsey           SR Methodist            11.81m 
 12  Yates, Michelle               SR Virginia Wes         12.18m 
 13  Kale, Khadijah                SR Mount Olive          12.45m 
 14  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          13.00m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (38) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hayes, Trevor                 SO Regent Unive          7.75m 
  2  Heck, Alex                    FR Guilford              7.87m 
  3  Kackley, Ken                  FR Lynchburg             8.19m 
  4  Gay, Robert                   SR Old Dominion          8.74m 
  5  Taylor, Trey                  SR Old Dominion          8.76m 
  6  Harris, Shamar                SR Old Dominion          9.16m 
  7  Thorton, Jeremy               SR Regent Unive          9.40m 
  8  Laney, Clint                  FR Regent Unive          9.47m 
  9  Broughton, Mel                FR Flagler               9.63m 
 10  Peacock, Connor               FR Mount Olive          10.30m 
 11  Degenshein, Jake              FR Lynchburg            10.52m 
 12  Bryant, Elijah                FR St. Andrews          10.54m 
 13  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          10.55m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Baldwin, Ryan                 FR Virginia Wes         10.65m 
  2  Ates, Taj                     FR Louisburg Co         10.70m 
  3  McLane, Danny                 FR St. Andrews          10.86m 
  4  Jernigan, Wade                SR Virginia Wes         10.91m 
  5  Schowdowski, Ryan             FR Catholic             10.94m 
  6  Davidson, Neal                SR Catholic             10.94m 
  7  Anderson, Jalen               SO Methodist            11.13m 
  8  Ryan, Zachery                 SR Old Dominion         11.72m 
  9  Lawhorne, Trent               FR Randolph             11.95m 
 10  Robertson, Robert             SO Mary Washing         12.15m 
 11  Doss, Mitchell                FR Randolph             12.21m 
 12  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          12.36m 
 13  Webert, Quentin               FR Virginia Wes         12.37m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Govan, CJ                     FR Virginia Wes         12.49m 
  2  Swartz, Kyle                  SR Mount Olive          12.50m 
  3  Hoppe, Dalton                 JR Lynchburg            12.58m 
  4  Boyles, Austin                JR Methodist            12.63m 
  5  Johnson, Tristan              SO Unattached           12.74m 
  6  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          SR Christopher          12.79m 
  7  Owusu, Abel                   SO Virginia Wes         12.81m 
  8  Johnson, Michael              FR St. Andrews          13.47m 
  9  Kalliske, Tom                 FR Mount Olive          13.94m 
 10  Griffey, Evan                 SR Lynchburg            13.98m 
 11  Boyers, Zach                  FR Louisburg Co         14.44m 
 12  Forjan, Daniel                SR Mary Washing         15.79m 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw (30) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolin                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Finley, Kitana                FR Virginia Wes             ND 
  2  Thomson, Kristen              FR Randolph              3.26m 
  3  Crump, Kimberleigh            SR Guilford              7.73m 
  4  Simpao, Nikki                 JR Lynchburg             8.65m 
  5  Sullivan, Emily               SO Catholic              8.74m 
  6  Mathes, Dyshawna              FR Virginia Wes          9.03m 
  7  O'Neal, Kyia                  FR Guilford              9.48m 
  8  Morrow, Dale                  SO Lynchburg             9.73m 
  9  Webb, Rebecca                 SO Randolph              9.83m 
 10  Haugsdahl, Disa               SO Lynchburg            10.08m 
 11  Johnson, Rebecca              JR Catholic             10.21m 
 12  Woodrum, Jean                 FR Mary Washing         10.30m 
 13  Anderegg, Isabella            FR Mary Washing         10.60m 
 14  Benefield, Elle               FR Lynchburg            10.99m 
 15  Kozlowski, Samantha           SR Catholic             11.18m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Romulus, Jada                 FR Mount Olive          11.46m 
  2  Carbon, Khadijah              SR Mount Olive          11.52m 
  3  Wilhelm, Kayla                JR Randolph             11.57m 
  4  Brown, Lauryn                 FR Virginia Wes         11.66m 
  5  Wilson, Bethany               SR Mary Washing         11.72m 
  6  Minton, Meredith              FR Mount Olive          11.75m 
  7  Murray, Rachel                JR Lynchburg            12.00m 
  8  Morrison, Tameia              FR Mount Olive          12.05m 
  9  Yates, Michelle               SR Virginia Wes         12.58m 
 10  Hawkins, Daphne               SO Mount Olive          12.58m 
 11  Tobin, Samantha               FR Mount Olive          12.72m 
 12  Glover, Hannah                JR Mount Olive          12.90m 
 13  Kale, Khadijah                SR Mount Olive          13.54m 
 14  Lockett, Candy                FR Mount Olive          13.65m 
 15  Galeano, Andrea               JR Catholic             17.98m 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (27) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.:  21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Degenshein, Jake              FR Lynchburg                ND 
  2  Schowdowski, Ryan             FR Catholic                 ND 
  3  Johnson, Michael              FR St. Andrews              ND 
  4  Bryant, Elijah                FR St. Andrews              ND 
  5  McLane, Danny                 FR St. Andrews              ND 
  6  Boyers, Zach                  FR Louisburg Co          7.66m 
  7  Kackley, Ken                  FR Lynchburg             7.91m 
  8  Anderson, Jalen               SO Methodist             8.91m 
  9  Govan, CJ                     FR Virginia Wes          9.25m 
 10  Doss, Mitchell                FR Randolph              9.96m 
 11  Carroll, James                FR Catholic             10.10m 
 12  Lawhorne, Trent               FR Randolph             10.16m 
 13  Owusu, Abel                   SO Virginia Wes         10.25m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          10.72m 
  2  Peacock, Connor               FR Mount Olive          10.90m 
  3  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          11.82m 
  4  Baldwin, Ryan                 FR Virginia Wes         11.83m 
  5  Griffey, Evan                 SR Lynchburg            12.06m 
  6  Vanella, Dustin               SR Catholic             12.41m 
  7  Robertson, Robert             SO Mary Washing         12.51m 
  8  Johnson, Tristan              SO Unattached           12.51m 
  9  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          SR Christopher          12.82m 
 10  Kalliske, Tom                 FR Mount Olive          13.06m 
 11  Webert, Quentin               FR Virginia Wes         13.56m 
 12  Swartz, Kyle                  SR Mount Olive          13.73m 
 13  Hoppe, Dalton                 JR Lynchburg            14.65m 
 14  Forjan, Daniel                SR Mary Washing         14.81m 
 
Event 20  Women Distance Medley (1) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                       
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Meredith                                                  NT 
     1) Brinson, Macy JR                2) Bucknam, Allie JR              
     3) Perez, Karen FR                 4) Hill, Rachel FR                
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley (1) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Flagler                                             10:36.01 
     1) Liberty, Trenton SO             2) Adams, DJ FR                   
     3) Jones, Crisman JR               4) Colasanti, Anthony JR          
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run (6) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lyons, Kiera                  SR Catholic           18:27.50 
  2  Latimer, Emily                SR Virginia Wes       18:30.00 
  3  Lawler, Makayla               FR Methodist          19:15.25 
  4  Tischler, Rachel                 UVA Club Tra       19:30.00 
  5  Prye, Natalie                 FR Christopher        19:55.00 
  6  Rosas, Jaquelin               FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
 
Event 23  Men 5000 Meter Run (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Boegner, Dane                 SR Christopher        15:30.00 
  2  Burke, Matthew                JR Christopher        15:35.00 
  3  Jones, Kevin                  SR Mary Washing       15:45.00 
  4  Jones, Austin                 SO Mary Washing       15:45.00 
  5  Neils, Andrew                    UVA Club Tra       16:45.00 
  6  Schweers, Dillon              FR Mary Washing       16:48.34 
  7  Phillips, Jake                FR Mary Washing       16:59.11 
  8  Kirkrbide, Matt               SO Virginia Wes       17:02.92 
  9  Reed, Daniel                  JR Mary Washing       17:18.19 
 10  Moon, Skyler                     UVA Club Tra       17:30.00 
 11  Baer, Kollin                  SO Virginia Wes       17:48.10 
 12  Lopez, Diego                  SO Mount Olive        18:10.00 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (15) Prelims
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  1  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing             NT 
  2  Chandler, Angelica            FR Mary Washing          11.69 
  3  Quarti, Marisa                SR Randolph               9.91 
  4  Grabowski, Abigail            FR Catholic               9.77 
  5  North, Emma                      Running Club           9.80 
  6  Riffle, Shania                SR Mount Olive           10.55 
  7  Allen, Natalia                   Old Dominion          13.01 
  8  Stutzke, Luisa                FR Mount Olive              NT 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  1  Pullen, Hannah                FR Mary Washing             NT 
  2  Schbert, Emily                SO Catholic              11.15 
  3  Lacy, Maya                    FR Lynchburg              9.90 
  4  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher            9.20 
  5  Matthews, Amaya               FR Lynchburg              9.83 
  6  Troy, Natalie                 FR Catholic              10.69 
  7  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion             NT 
 
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (26) Prelims
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  2  Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion           9.26 
  3  Cooper, Demond                SO Mount Olive            8.75 
  4  Roach, Joseph                 SR Unattached             8.20 
  5  Petty, Darren                 JR Randolph               8.31 
  6  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion           8.84 
  7  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher            9.44 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  2  Swenson, Ethan                FR Mount Olive            9.22 
  3  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion           8.67 
  4  Simon, Ramoye                    Unattached             7.88 
  5  Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher            8.36 
  6  Peyton, William               FR Virginia Wes           8.85 
  7  Napoli, Mark                     Running Club           9.56 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  1  Stimpson, Quentin             FR Mount Olive              NT 
  2  Boone, Antonio                SR Virginia Wes           9.21 
  3  Houston, Juwan                SO Guilford               8.65 
  4  Hall, Cameron                    Unattached             7.73 
  5  McDonald, Marcus                 JCP Performa           8.40 
  6  Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes           9.00 
  7  Dreitlein, Max                FR Catholic              10.39 
Heat 4  Preliminaries
  1  Moran, Kevin                  SO Lynchburg                NT 
  2  Dreitlein, Michael            FR Catholic               9.12 
  3  Folli, Lewis                  SR Christopher            8.60 
  4  Cotto, Hector                    Unattached             7.71 
  5  Guerrier, Davon               JR Mary Washing           8.46 
  6  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher            9.07 
  7  Sharps, Jim                      Unattached            10.90 
 
Event 26  Women 60 Meter Dash (47) Prelims
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  1  Rudisel, Alexis               FR Mary Washing             NT 
  2  Smith, Aerial                 FR Methodist              8.87 
  3  Wilkins, Nigeria              FR Mount Olive            8.50 
  4  Lucas, Nina                   JR Christopher            8.20 
  5  Elliott, Lacey                SR Lynchburg              8.20 
  6  Lerro, Jackie                 FR Lynchburg              8.52 
  7  Wright, Cheyenne              SO Guilford               8.87 
  8  Guzik, Megan                  FR Randolph                 NT 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  1  Barden, Sesaly                FR Mary Baldwin          10.11 
  2  Scott, Kayla                  SR Guilford               8.84 
  3  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher            8.50 
  4  Laurent, Jimlyn               JR Methodist              8.16 
  5  Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes           8.24 
  6  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive           8.55 
  7  Korlison, Brenda              FR Mary Baldwin           8.88 
  8  Carter, Cyerra                FR Mount Olive              NT 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  1  Hall, Jessica                 FR Mary Baldwin           9.74 
  2  King, Ablessing               SO Mount Olive            8.84 
  3  Grabowski, Abigail            FR Catholic               8.45 
  4  Dessaure, Teyanna             SO Mount Olive            8.04 
  5  Stutzke, Luisa                FR Mount Olive            8.24 
  6  Morrow, Dale                  SO Lynchburg              8.57 
  7  Barley, Victoria                 Old Dominion           8.91 
  8  Valmyr, Taja                  FR Flagler                  NT 
Heat 4  Preliminaries
  1  Baluarte, Carly               JR Catholic               9.60 
  2  Baker, Madeline               FR Catholic               8.81 
  3  Boras, Virginia               SO Catholic               8.42 
  4  McCoy, Sydney                 FR Mount Olive            7.87 
  5  Wheeler, Cyani                SO Mount Olive            8.25 
  6  Penn, Jalil                   SO Randolph               8.60 
  7  Chandler, Angelica            FR Mary Washing           8.98 
  8  Gray, Erin                    FR Mary Washing             NT 
Heat 5  Preliminaries
  1  Hernon-Reeves, Kate           SO Guilford               9.24 
  2  Holloway, Kat                    Old Dominion           8.78 
  3  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing           8.39 
  4  Moore, Janel                  SR Mary Washing           7.85 
  5  Morgan, Aundrea               FR Mount Olive            8.25 
  6  Curtis, Carmen                FR Guilford               8.65 
  7  Haynes, Lauren                SR Catholic               9.17 
  8  Williams, Tatianna            FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
Heat 6  Preliminaries
  1  Ramos, Jannelly               JR Mary Baldwin           9.23 
  2  Newkirk, A'Lexus              SR Guilford               8.76 
  3  Stanley, Demonica             JR Meredith               8.35 
  4  Prince, Tunisia               SR Mount Olive            7.73 
  5  Harris, Shannon               FR Virginia Wes           8.35 
  6  Fulcher, Mishel               JR Old Dominion           8.68 
  7  Glover, Liz                   SR Catholic               9.18 
 
Event 27  Men 60 Meter Dash (55) Prelims
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:   6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  1  Ritter, Donovan               FR Louisburg Co             NT 
  2  Cross, Brian                  FR Mount Olive            7.61 
  3  Ardila, Armon                 JR Virginia Wes           7.28 
  4  Teeple, Zach                  FR Mount Olive            7.11 
  5  Bell, Asa                     FR Guilford               7.12 
  6  Ivey, Kendric                 FR St. Andrews            7.28 
  7  Laurendeau, Matt              FR Catholic               7.62 
  8  Stimpson, Quentin             FR Mount Olive              NT 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  1  Barrie, Idrissa               FR Mary Washing             NT 
  2  Blair, Brandon                JR Old Dominion           7.61 
  3  Johnston, Brandon             SR Catholic               7.27 
  4  McBride, Adonius              JR Methodist              7.06 
  5  Douglas, Julian               FR Lynchburg              7.14 
  6  Fisher, Eric                  FR Virginia Wes           7.30 
  7  Charles, Prince               JR Randolph               7.67 
  8  Essomba, Rostand              FR Flagler                  NT 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  1  Onguene, Ben                  FR Mary Washing             NT 
  2  Hamlin, Corey                 JR Old Dominion           7.56 
  3  Seward, Brian                 SR Catholic               7.27 
  4  Ard, Jordan                   FR Virginia Wes           7.01 
  5  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher            7.14 
  6  Houston, Juwan                SO Guilford               7.30 
  7  Howard, Aaron                 FR Mary Washing           7.70 
  8  Sakimura, Tyler               FR Mary Washing             NT 
Heat 4  Preliminaries
  1  Williams, Conner              FR Flagler                  NT 
  2  Mccorey, Marlon               FR Louisburg Co           7.54 
  3  Bulik, Sven                   FR Mount Olive            7.22 
  4  Petty, Darren                 JR Randolph               7.01 
  5  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher            7.16 
  6  Pryor, Michael                   Old Dominion           7.31 
  7  Duncan, Dwayne                JR Guilford               7.70 
  8  Holder, Ronald                   Old Dominion             NT 
Heat 5  Preliminaries
  1  Tookes, Lee                   FR Randolph               8.38 
  2  Steward, Jason                JR Mount Olive            7.50 
  3  McDaniel-Biddings, Darius     JR Mount Olive            7.21 
  4  Spencer, Roman                   JCP Performa           7.00 
  5  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing           7.17 
  6  Dunn, Karim                   SO Virginia Wes           7.32 
  7  Koo, Bryce                    SR Lynchburg              7.75 
  8  Jeusi, Kenyatta                  Old Dominion             NT 
Heat 6  Preliminaries
  1  Damjanovic, Nemanja           FR Flagler                8.23 
  2  Justis, Willie                SR Unattached             7.50 
  3  Martin, Alex                  JR Guilford               7.21 
  4  Dudley, Curtis                SO Virginia Wes           6.99 
  5  Douglas, Montrell             FR St. Andrews            7.17 
  6  Sloan, Robert                 FR St. Andrews            7.35 
  7  Napoli, Mark                     Running Club           7.80 
  8  Peacock, Connor               FR Mount Olive              NT 
Heat 7  Preliminaries
  1  Cook, Gavin                   SR Randolph               8.19 
  2  Witter, Ryan                  SR Lynchburg              7.42 
  3  Saunders, Khamal                 UVA Club Tra           7.20 
  4  Mitchell, Josephus            SR Guilford               6.99 
  5  Jenkins, Zach                 FR Mount Olive            7.20 
  6  Aldridge, Aaron               FR Mount Olive            7.39 
  7  Coley, Kelvin                 JR Mount Olive            8.00 
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run (39) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Euler, Hailey                 FR Louisburg Co        6:05.64 
  2  Biddle, Hannah                JR St. Andrews         6:07.09 
  3  Synder, Emily                 SO Catholic            6:10.80 
  4  Lloyd, Cameron                   UVA Club Tra        6:30.00 
  5  Christ, Kelly                 FR Methodist           6:30.86 
  6  James, Jocelin                SO Virginia Wes        6:46.41 
  7  Hood, Destiny                 FR Mary Baldwin        6:53.21 
  8  Scollo, Campbell              JR Mary Baldwin        7:09.86 
  9  Johnson, Erin                 FR Methodist           7:20.81 
 10  Harper, Ashlyn                FR Mary Baldwin        7:40.92 
 11  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached          8:40.00 
 12  Perez, Karen                  FR Meredith                 NT 
 13  Reeder, Josephina             FR Mary Baldwin             NT 
 14  Travis, Emma                  FR Meredith                 NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Thornton, Tara                FR Catholic            5:36.09 
  2  Bader, Marin                  SR Mary Washing        5:39.36 
  3  Robison, Mary-Pauline            UVA Club Tra        5:40.00 
  4  Filiault, Alexandra           SO Catholic            5:43.29 
  5  Keely, Libby                  FR Christopher         5:45.00 
  6  McNulty, Erin                 SR Catholic            5:49.69 
  7  Kaster, Lena                  FR Mount Olive         5:50.00 
  8  Glenn, Jessica                FR Mount Olive         5:51.00 
  9  Brinson, Macy                 JR Meredith            5:51.47 
 10  Saunders, Sydney                 UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
 11  Vice-Van Heyde, Bella            UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
 12  DesCamp-Renner, Kat              UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
 13  Shearer, Deborah              FR Regent Unive        6:03.53 
 14  Cole, Trini                   SO Virginia Wes        6:03.97 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Coombs, Marissa               SR Virginia Wes        4:54.01 
  2  Deacon, Natalie               SR Lynchburg           4:55.91 
  3  Funk, Mary                    SO Catholic            5:00.00 
  4  Penkala, Lauren               JR Flagler             5:07.00 
  5  Lyons, Kiera                  SR Catholic            5:17.78 
  6  Weisbeck, Jillian             JR Mary Washing        5:20.00 
  7  Dickerson, Samantha           SO Christopher         5:20.00 
  8  White, Kristy                 SO Mary Washing        5:26.00 
  9  Knerr, Emily                  JR Mary Washing        5:26.32 
 10  Fanney, Sommer                SR Guilford            5:32.05 
 11  Cholak, Michela               SO Lynchburg           5:32.93 
 
Event 31  Men 1 Mile Run (44) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Wren, Jack                       UVA Club Tra        5:00.00 
  2  Moon, Skyler                     UVA Club Tra        5:00.00 
  3  Dossel, Colin                 SO Guilford            5:01.26 
  4  Arbury, Kieran                FR Guilford            5:02.49 
  5  Murray, James                 SR Old Dominion        5:02.51 
  6  DiRocco, Shawn                   Running Club        5:05.00 
  7  Chantry, Stephen              SR Colonial Roa        5:06.00 
  8  Whitaker, Robert                 Colonial Roa        5:20.00 
  9  Portillo, Franco              JR St. Andrews         5:20.00 
 10  Pratt, Korey                     JCP Performa        5:26.56 
 11  Fujita, Etsuo                 FR Guilford            5:27.42 
 12  Davenport, Ahmir                 JCP Performa        5:29.09 
 13  Kinton, Kenny                 FR Randolph            5:30.87 
 14  Lenox, Adam                      UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
 15  Roach, Daulton                   UVA Club Tra        6:00.00 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Prichard, Jeremy              JR Methodist           4:40.44 
  2  Ayers, Connor                 FR Methodist           4:42.93 
  3  Eshetu, Yonathan              SO Mary Washing        4:45.00 
  4  Hall, Josh                    JR Mount Olive         4:49.17 
  5  Class, Michael                SO Virginia Wes        4:49.91 
  6  Caicedo, Jonathan             FR Mary Washing        4:50.00 
  7  Martinez, John                FR Guilford            4:53.85 
  8  Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel        FR Virginia Wes        4:57.37 
  9  Dukes, Stephen                FR Methodist           4:58.23 
 10  Schmietzer, Caleb             FR Randolph            4:58.40 
 11  Baloy, Scott                     Old Dominion        4:58.40 
 12  Anderson, Caleb               SR Guilford            4:58.93 
 13  Torbic, Ryan                     UVA Club Tra        5:00.00 
 14  Vlasenko, Nikita                 UVA Club Tra        5:00.00 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Willis, Jacob                 SO Louisburg Co        4:21.16 
  2  von Kannewur, Brandon         SR UVA Club Tra        4:24.00 
  3  Alejandro, Javier             SO Louisburg Co        4:25.00 
  4  Hibler, Jarrell               SO Christopher         4:27.00 
  5  Miller, Calvin                SO CNU-Unattached      4:30.00 
  6  Purrington, Ryan              SR Unattached          4:30.00 
  7  Sandborn, David               SO Christopher         4:32.00 
  8  Beard, Brenner                   Growing Runners     4:32.00 
  9  Mackenzie, Zachary            FR Christopher         4:32.00 
 10  Yesford, John                    Running Club        4:35.00 
 11  Jones, Andre                     Growing Runners     4:38.00 
 12  Wojcuich, Jon                 FR Mount Olive         4:39.00 
 13  Castor, Zack                  JR St. Andrews         4:39.52 
 14  Levine, Jeremy                   UVA Club Tra        4:40.00 
 15  Hughes, Mike                     UVA Club Tra        4:40.00 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Dash (43) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  McGovern, Abigail             FR Regent Unive             NT 
  5  Cooper, Chantell              JR Guilford                 NT 
  6  Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette        Old Dominion             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  3  Cherikos, Angie               FR Mary Washing             NT 
  4  Haislip, Avery                SO Mary Washing             NT 
  5  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached          1:33.00 
  6  heckstall, cherish            FR Louisburg Co             NT 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Barnes, Erica                 FR Guilford            1:23.96 
  2  Hall, Jessica                 FR Mary Baldwin        1:22.60 
  3  Ramos, Jannelly               JR Mary Baldwin        1:17.86 
  4  Woode, Betty                  JR Regent Unive        1:16.76 
  5  Morrisroe, Erin                  UVA Club Tra        1:15.00 
  6  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion        1:15.56 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Havelka, Nina                 JR St. Andrews         1:10.88 
  2  Ericsson, Sophie                 UVA Club Tra        1:10.00 
  3  Glover, Liz                   SR Catholic            1:08.48 
  4  Tucker, Sarah                 FR Virginia Wes        1:08.00 
  5  Haynes, Lauren                SR Catholic            1:08.00 
  6  Chominski, Becky              SR Catholic            1:08.00 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Piraino, Justine              SR Catholic            1:07.21 
  2  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Regent Unive        1:07.06 
  3  Wright, Cheyenne              SO Guilford            1:06.76 
  4  Ramsden, Angela               FR Lynchburg           1:06.64 
  5  Strokis, Madeleine            SO Catholic            1:06.00 
  6  Weinfeld, Abigayle            SO Flagler             1:06.15 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Gomez, Taia                   FR Flagler             1:06.00 
  2  Diamond, Sarah                SO Catholic            1:05.86 
  3  Reese, Keaira                 SO Lynchburg           1:05.54 
  4  North, Emma                      Running Club        1:05.00 
  5  Carlini, Victoria             FR Catholic            1:04.00 
  6  Bodmer, Madison               SO Christopher         1:05.00 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Sheets, Jordan                SO Randolph            1:02.59 
  2  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher         1:02.50 
  3  Carter, Cyerra                FR Mount Olive         1:02.24 
  4  Young, Cydni                  FR Virginia Wes        1:02.12 
  5  Caple, Terra                  JR Virginia Wes        1:01.63 
  6  Golden, Sarah                 SO Regent Unive        1:01.83 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Washington, Kwonsha           JR Virginia Wes        1:01.10 
  2  Gunnell, Chancey              FR Louisburg Co        1:00.97 
  3  Culver, Jovani                SO Methodist           1:00.50 
  4  Cross, Jayla                  SO Virginia Wes        1:00.11 
  5  Andrewlevich, Erin            SO Mary Washing          59.26 
  6  Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes        1:00.10 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash (44) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Stoneman, Weston              FR Regent Unive             NT 
  4  Johnson, Aaron                FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  5  Allred, Garrett               JR Regent Unive             NT 
  6  DeJesus, David                   Old Dominion             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  3  Goodine, Randel               JR Regent Unive             NT 
  4  Holley, Alex                     Old Dominion             NT 
  5  Holder, Ronald                   Old Dominion             NT 
  6  Waller, Jermayne              SR Randolph                 NT 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Henderson, Mahmoud            SO Guilford            1:02.57 
  2  Phillips, Nate                JR Guilford            1:01.79 
  3  Robinson, Marcus                 Unattached            59.00 
  4  Pufko, Chris                     UVA Club Tra          57.00 
  5  Coley, Kelvin                 JR Mount Olive           56.64 
  6  Suter, Charlie                FR Lynchburg             57.00 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Scheffel, Matt                   UVA Club Tra          56.00 
  2  Rigby, Joshua                    UVA Club Tra          56.00 
  3  Montuori, Logan               FR Flagler               55.99 
  4  Adams, DJ                     FR Flagler               55.47 
  5  Cross, Brian                  FR Mount Olive           54.50 
  6  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion          55.21 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Aldridge, Aaron               FR Mount Olive           54.50 
  2  Blair, Brandon                JR Old Dominion          54.48 
  3  Anderson, Kobe                FR Lynchburg             54.15 
  4  Ardila, Armon                 JR Virginia Wes          54.10 
  5  Adams, Quinton                FR Louisburg Co          53.85 
  6  Bell, Asa                     FR Guilford              54.07 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Witter, Ryan                  SR Lynchburg             53.85 
  2  Moran, Kevin                  SO Lynchburg             53.55 
  3  Lengel, Stephen               FR Christopher           53.50 
  4  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           53.50 
  5  South, Andrew                 FR Mary Washing          53.25 
  6  Cooper, Demond                SO Mount Olive           53.33 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Gmurek, Shawn                 SO Lynchburg             52.59 
  2  Cahill, Connor                JR Lynchburg             52.51 
  3  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher           52.42 
  4  Dunn, Karim                   SO Virginia Wes          52.18 
  5  Connolly, John                FR Louisburg Co          51.90 
  6  Klauser, Paul                    UVA Club Tra          52.00 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Waller, Kurt                  SO Christopher           51.50 
  2  Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           51.50 
  3  Chapey, Derek                 JR Catholic              50.80 
  4  Kemp, Jonathan                SR Regent Unive          50.74 
  5  Locklear, Mikel               FR Louisburg Co          49.90 
  6  Gay, Robert                   SR Old Dominion          50.37 
 
Event 34  Women 800 Meter Run (57) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Hill, Rachel                  FR Meredith            2:52.98 
  2  Gan, Angie                       Running Club        2:55.00 
  3  Higley, Marykate              FR Catholic            2:57.87 
  4  Scollo, Campbell              JR Mary Baldwin        3:03.97 
  5  Free, Nykia                   FR Mary Baldwin        3:08.30 
  6  Murdock, Maia                 SO Guilford            3:22.08 
  7  Barnes, Erica                 FR Guilford            3:34.04 
  8  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached          4:04.00 
  9  Galopin, Leo                  SO Randolph                 NT 
 10  Shearer, Deborah              FR Regent Unive             NT 
 11  Brown, Samantha               FR Guilford                 NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Hernandez, Anna               SR Regent Unive        2:41.91 
  2  Schbert, Emily                SO Catholic            2:42.84 
  3  Roberson, Eboni               FR Louisburg Co        2:42.94 
  4  Bucknam, Allie                JR Meredith            2:43.92 
  5  Biddle, Hannah                JR St. Andrews         2:44.81 
  6  Kaster, Lena                  FR Mount Olive         2:45.00 
  7  Ericsson, Sophie                 UVA Club Tra        2:45.00 
  8  Green, Sonje                  FR Mary Baldwin        2:48.85 
  9  Sislava, Karen                SO Louisburg Co        2:49.74 
 10  Bearisto, Elizabeth           SO Randolph            2:50.71 
 11  Synder, Emily                 SO Catholic            2:52.75 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Thornton, Tara                FR Catholic            2:30.00 
  2  Carlini, Victoria             FR Catholic            2:31.77 
  3  Pope, Emily                      Running Club        2:32.00 
  4  Robb-McCord, Ava              SO Mary Washing        2:33.00 
  5  Saunders, Michaela            JR Randolph            2:33.23 
  6  McNulty, Erin                 SR Catholic            2:33.63 
  7  Filiault, Alexandra           SO Catholic            2:38.00 
  8  Piraino, Justine              SR Catholic            2:38.73 
  9  Huggins, Hannah               SO Mary Washing        2:39.30 
 10  Tischler, Rachel                 UVA Club Tra        2:40.00 
 11  Glenn, Jessica                FR Mount Olive         2:40.00 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Bader, Marin                  SR Mary Washing        2:26.47 
  2  Snyder, Abby                  SO Christopher         2:27.00 
  3  Enz, Xiomara                  FR Christopher         2:27.00 
  4  McKinney, Kelly               SO Christopher         2:27.00 
  5  Woods, Shannon                SO Christopher         2:27.00 
  6  Fanney, Sommer                SR Guilford            2:27.67 
  7  Lyons, Kiera                  SR Catholic            2:27.86 
  8  Story, Olivia                 FR Mary Washing        2:28.00 
  9  Horwitch, Allison             FR Flagler             2:28.00 
 10  Knerr, Emily                  JR Mary Washing        2:28.00 
 11  Sislava, Stephany             JR Flagler             2:28.00 
 12  Chominski, Becky              SR Catholic            2:29.63 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Deacon, Natalie               SR Lynchburg           2:11.66 
  2  Coombs, Marissa               SR Virginia Wes        2:14.10 
  3  Duffie De Tassigny, Heloise   JR Flagler             2:15.55 
  4  Lannen, Monica                SO Christopher         2:20.00 
  5  Latimer, Emily                SR Virginia Wes        2:20.00 
  6  Mitchell, Endasia             JR Lynchburg           2:22.00 
  7  Cryan, Malia                  FR Flagler             2:24.00 
  8  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            SR Christopher         2:25.00 
  9  Reinhardt, Jill               SO Unattached          2:25.00 
 10  White, Kristy                 SO Mary Washing        2:25.55 
 11  McManama, Kayla               SO Flagler             2:26.00 
 12  Hyde, Kellie                  FR Christopher         2:26.00 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run (64) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Wren, Jack                       UVA Club Tra        2:15.00 
  2  Suter, Charlie                FR Lynchburg           2:15.00 
  3  Chantry, Stephen              SR Colonial Roa        2:20.01 
  4  Dossel, Colin                 SO Guilford            2:23.82 
  5  Fujita, Etsuo                 FR Guilford            2:24.32 
  6  Samaha, Richard                  Colonial Roa        2:26.00 
  7  Berard, Patrick               SO Virginia Wes        2:27.45 
  8  Gibson, Pete                     Colonial Roa        2:34.00 
  9  Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel        FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 10  Allen, Emmanuel               FR Methodist                NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Lyons, Josh                   FR Louisburg Co        2:10.00 
  2  Florez, Isaiah                FR Methodist           2:10.25 
  3  Anderson, Caleb               SR Guilford            2:10.38 
  4  Martinez, John                FR Guilford            2:10.42 
  5  Arbury, Kieran                FR Guilford            2:12.46 
  6  Hall, Josh                    JR Mount Olive         2:13.29 
  7  Taylor, Tony                  SR Methodist           2:13.56 
  8  Cahill, Connor                JR Lynchburg           2:13.99 
  9  Silvey, Scott                    UVA Club Tra        2:15.00 
 10  Lewis, Garrett                   Running Club        2:15.00 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Kirtley, Azavier              FR Lynchburg           2:05.00 
  2  Sabin, James                  SR Old Dominion        2:05.08 
  3  Andrade, Eduardo              JR St. Andrews         2:05.76 
  4  Farmerie, Garrett                Running Club        2:07.50 
  5  Gmurek, Shawn                 SO Lynchburg           2:08.00 
  6  Greene, Erran                 JR Methodist           2:08.70 
  7  Schneider, Josh               JR Regent Unive        2:08.84 
  8  Feldliet, Rodi                SO Louisburg Co        2:09.00 
  9  Batillo, Dan                     UVA Club Tra        2:10.00 
 10  Scheffel, Matt                   UVA Club Tra        2:10.00 
 11  Anderson, Kobe                FR Lynchburg           2:10.00 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Parrish, Bladen               SO Mount Olive         2:02.10 
  2  Ayers, Connor                 FR Methodist           2:02.14 
  3  Hall, Anthony                 FR Louisburg Co        2:03.00 
  4  McKinney, Ian                 FR Catholic            2:03.00 
  5  Wojcuich, Jon                 FR Mount Olive         2:03.00 
  6  Wilson, Trevor                FR Mount Olive         2:03.00 
  7  Joyner, LeeShawn              JR Guilford            2:04.30 
  8  Dukes, Stephen                FR Methodist           2:04.42 
  9  Moran, Kevin                  SO Lynchburg           2:05.00 
 10  Caminiti, Cole                SO Christopher         2:05.00 
 11  Saunders, William             FR Christopher         2:05.00 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Jones, Crisman                JR Flagler             2:00.00 
  2  Giles, Carter                 SO Christopher         2:02.00 
  3  Achilles, Cameron             FR Mount Olive         2:02.00 
  4  Giles, Cole                   SO Christopher         2:02.00 
  5  Yesford, John                    Running Club        2:02.00 
  6  Perry, Montrell               FR Mount Olive         2:02.00 
  7  Shannon, Cedric               SO Mount Olive         2:02.00 
  8  Elzamzami, Ahmed              FR Christopher         2:02.00 
  9  Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio      SO Mount Olive         2:02.00 
 10  Jordan, Colton                SO Louisburg Co        2:02.00 
 11  Jones, Tim                    SO Mount Olive         2:02.00 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Fisher, Richard               SO Mount Olive         1:56.80 
  2  Colasanti, Anthony            JR Flagler             1:57.00 
  3  Gerland, Yannik               FR Mount Olive         1:57.00 
  4  Sneed, Laurence               FR Mary Washing        1:57.00 
  5  Liberty, Trenton              SO Flagler             1:58.00 
  6  Irizarry Negron, Ian             Unattached          1:58.00 
  7  Gillum, John                  SO Mary Washing        1:59.00 
  8  Robinson, Byron                  ADIDAS              1:59.00 
  9  Mosca, Tony                   SO Christopher         2:00.00 
 10  Mack, Sam                     JR Flagler             2:00.00 
 11  Ward, William                 FR Christopher         2:00.00 
 
Event 36  Women 200 Meter Dash (72) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Chandler, Angelica            FR Mary Washing             NT 
  2  Valmyr, Taja                  FR Flagler                  NT 
  3  Pullen, Hannah                FR Mary Washing             NT 
  4  Curtis, Carmen                FR Guilford                 NT 
  5  Gomez, Taia                   FR Flagler                  NT 
  6  Guzik, Megan                  FR Randolph                 NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  heckstall, cherish            FR Louisburg Co             NT 
  2  Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached            39.84 
  3  Barden, Sesaly                FR Mary Baldwin          39.12 
  4  Thornton, Bre                 SR Regent Unive          35.02 
  5  Hall, Jessica                 FR Mary Baldwin          33.20 
  6  Gray, Erin                    FR Mary Washing          34.29 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Hernon-Reeves, Kate           SO Guilford              32.63 
  2  Morrisroe, Erin                  UVA Club Tra          32.00 
  3  Baluarte, Carly               JR Catholic              31.95 
  4  Woode, Betty                  JR Regent Unive          31.64 
  5  McGovern, Abigail             FR Regent Unive          31.15 
  6  Ramos, Jannelly               JR Mary Baldwin          31.46 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Smith, Aerial                 FR Methodist             31.02 
  2  Havelka, Nina                 JR St. Andrews           30.92 
  3  Korlison, Brenda              FR Mary Baldwin          30.45 
  4  Schbert, Emily                SO Catholic              30.44 
  5  Barley, Victoria                 Old Dominion          30.01 
  6  Glover, Liz                   SR Catholic              30.12 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Lacy, Maya                    FR Lynchburg             30.00 
  2  Cooper, Chantell              JR Guilford              29.91 
  3  Edwards, Sanita               FR St. Andrews           29.87 
  4  Baker, Madeline               FR Catholic              29.74 
  5  Quarti, Marisa                SR Randolph              29.51 
  6  Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Regent Unive          29.52 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Strokis, Madeleine            SO Catholic              29.49 
  2  Troy, Natalie                 FR Catholic              29.45 
  3  Fulcher, Mishel               JR Old Dominion          29.40 
  4  Ramsden, Angela               FR Lynchburg             29.38 
  5  Haynes, Lauren                SR Catholic              29.30 
  6  Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive          29.36 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Scott, Kayla                  SR Guilford              29.28 
  2  Diamond, Sarah                SO Catholic              29.18 
  3  Allen, Natalia                   Old Dominion          29.13 
  4  Reyes, Francy                 SR Regent Unive          29.10 
  5  Matthews, Amaya               FR Lynchburg             29.00 
  6  Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion          29.01 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Davis, Samone                 SO Old Dominion          28.83 
  2  Wright, Cheyenne              SO Guilford              28.81 
  3  Cherikos, Angie               FR Mary Washing          28.73 
  4  Harris, Shannon               FR Virginia Wes          28.38 
  5  Perry, Destaunia              FR Lynchburg             28.32 
  6  Boras, Virginia               SO Catholic              28.35 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Lerro, Jackie                 FR Lynchburg             28.30 
  2  Dessaure, Teyanna             SO Mount Olive           28.27 
  3  Wilkins, Nigeria              FR Mount Olive           28.15 
  4  Ward, Arianna                 FR Virginia Wes          27.98 
  5  Holloway, Kat                    Old Dominion          27.90 
  6  Grabowski, Abigail            FR Catholic              27.91 
Section 10  Finals
  1  Penn, Jalil                   SO Randolph              27.80 
  2  Stutzke, Luisa                FR Mount Olive           27.73 
  3  Golden, Sarah                 SO Regent Unive          27.71 
  4  Gunnell, Chancey              FR Louisburg Co          27.61 
  5  Morgan, Aundrea               FR Mount Olive           27.34 
  6  Sheets, Jordan                SO Randolph              27.56 
Section 11  Finals
  1  Carter, Cyerra                FR Mount Olive           27.04 
  2  Caple, Terra                  JR Virginia Wes          27.04 
  3  Moncrief, Taylor              SO Mount Olive           27.01 
  4  Elliott, Lacey                SR Lynchburg             26.54 
  5  Wheeler, Cyani                SO Mount Olive           26.46 
  6  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher           26.50 
Section 12  Finals
  1  Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes          26.20 
  2  Cross, Jayla                  SO Virginia Wes          26.20 
  3  McCoy, Sydney                 FR Mount Olive           26.17 
  4  Prince, Tunisia               SR Mount Olive           25.86 
  5  Moore, Janel                  SR Mary Washing          25.27 
  6  Andrewlevich, Erin            SO Mary Washing          25.56 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash (82) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Jeusi, Kenyatta                  Old Dominion             NT 
  3  DeJesus, David                   Old Dominion             NT 
  4  Johnson, Aaron                FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  5  Williams, Conner              FR Flagler                  NT 
  6  Adams, Quinton                FR Louisburg Co             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Clarke, Tyrone                   Old Dominion             NT 
  3  Holley, Alex                     Old Dominion             NT 
  4  Guerrier, Davon               JR Mary Washing             NT 
  5  Essomba, Rostand              FR Flagler                  NT 
  6  Damjanovic, Nemanja           FR Flagler                  NT 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Barrie, Idrissa               FR Mary Washing             NT 
  2  Stoneman, Weston              FR Regent Unive          27.57 
  3  Tookes, Lee                   FR Randolph              27.42 
  4  Goodine, Randel               JR Regent Unive          26.99 
  5  Walker, Matthew               SR Regent Unive          26.40 
  6  Schneider, Josh               JR Regent Unive          26.80 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Allred, Garrett               JR Regent Unive          26.26 
  2  Angus, Joshua                 FR Regent Unive          26.24 
  3  Davenport, Ahmir                 JCP Performa          26.19 
  4  Charles, Prince               JR Randolph              26.18 
  5  Duncan, Dwayne                JR Guilford              25.80 
  6  Pufko, Chris                     UVA Club Tra          26.00 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Napoli, Mark                     Running Club          25.70 
  2  Pratt, Korey                     JCP Performa          25.56 
  3  Ritter, Donovan               FR Louisburg Co          25.08 
  4  Mccorey, Marlon               FR Louisburg Co          25.04 
  5  Henderson, Mahmoud            SO Guilford              24.98 
  6  Hamlin, Corey                 JR Old Dominion          25.00 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Rodriguez, Elias              FR Methodist             24.93 
  2  Holder, Ronald                   Old Dominion          24.87 
  3  Joyner, LeeShawn              JR Guilford              24.87 
  4  Coley, Kelvin                 JR Mount Olive           24.80 
  5  Lengel, Stephen               FR Christopher           24.70 
  6  Howard, Aaron                 FR Mary Washing          24.72 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Sabin, James                  SR Old Dominion          24.64 
  2  Laurendeau, Matt              FR Catholic              24.56 
  3  Stimpson, Quentin             FR Mount Olive           24.50 
  4  Justis, Willie                SR Unattached            24.50 
  5  Cross, Brian                  FR Mount Olive           24.50 
  6  Aldridge, Aaron               FR Mount Olive           24.50 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion          24.47 
  2  Cooper, Demond                SO Mount Olive           24.44 
  3  Peyton, William               FR Virginia Wes          24.40 
  4  Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion          24.35 
  5  Williams, Tyler               FR Virginia Wes          24.29 
  6  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           24.29 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Sakimura, Tyler               FR Mary Washing          24.25 
  2  Steward, Jason                JR Mount Olive           24.12 
  3  Johnston, Brandon             SR Catholic              24.09 
  4  Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion          24.00 
  5  Bell, Asa                     FR Guilford              23.92 
  6  Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           24.00 
Section 10  Finals
  1  Ivey, Kendric                 FR St. Andrews           23.92 
  2  Jenkins, Zach                 FR Mount Olive           23.82 
  3  Dunn, Karim                   SO Virginia Wes          23.80 
  4  Blair, Brandon                JR Old Dominion          23.76 
  5  Hedrick, Jeremiah             SO Guilford              23.70 
  6  Brass, Dainen                 SO Christopher           23.75 
Section 11  Finals
  1  Sloan, Robert                 FR St. Andrews           23.66 
  2  McDonald, Marcus                 JCP Performa          23.58 
  3  Fisher, Eric                  FR Virginia Wes          23.44 
  4  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher           23.40 
  5  Houston, Juwan                SO Guilford              23.30 
  6  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher           23.40 
Section 12  Finals
  1  Chapey, Derek                 JR Catholic              23.26 
  2  Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          23.21 
  3  Martin, Alex                  JR Guilford              23.17 
  4  Ard, Jordan                   FR Virginia Wes          23.10 
  5  Locklear, Mikel               FR Louisburg Co          23.00 
  6  Ardila, Armon                 JR Virginia Wes          23.04 
Section 13  Finals
  1  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher           23.00 
  2  Waller, Kurt                  SO Christopher           23.00 
  3  Dudley, Curtis                SO Virginia Wes          22.99 
  4  Kemp, Jonathan                SR Regent Unive          22.99 
  5  Douglas, Montrell             FR St. Andrews           22.80 
  6  Spencer, Roman                   JCP Performa          22.93 
Section 14  Finals
  1  Teeple, Zach                  FR Mount Olive           22.71 
  2  Norfleet, Keyontae            SO Virginia Wes          22.68 
  3  Frazier, Karim                JR Randolph              22.63 
  4  Seward, Brian                 SR Catholic              22.39 
  5  Mitchell, Josephus            SR Guilford              22.25 
  6  McDaniel-Biddings, Darius     JR Mount Olive           22.31 
 
Event 38  Women 3000 Meter Run (21) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William and               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lyons, Kiera                  SR Catholic           10:45.74 
  2  Wilson, Kathryn               JR Christopher        10:50.00 
  3  Fish, Kelly                      UVA Club Tra       11:14.00 
  4  Saunders, Sydney                 UVA Club Tra       11:15.00 
  5  Hudson, Maggie                   Running Club       11:15.00 
  6  Lawler, Makayla               FR Methodist          11:15.76 
  7  Hughes, Carly                 FR Mary Washing       11:50.00 
  8  Costello, Acadia                 Running Club       12:00.00 
  9  Gyurina, Lydia                   Running Club       12:00.00 
 10  Tyler, Lindsay                FR Mary Washing       12:04.01 
 11  Balgoyen, Anna                FR Mary Washing       12:05.46 
 12  Meinen, Kayleen               FR Virginia Wes       12:30.00 
 13  Reeder, Josephina             FR Mary Baldwin       13:09.89 
 14  Christ, Kelly                 FR Methodist          13:30.53 
 15  Travis, Emma                  FR Meredith           13:44.53 
 16  Hood, Destiny                 FR Mary Baldwin       14:14.16 
 17  Johnson, Erin                 FR Methodist          14:45.01 
 18  Hatley, Kayla                 FR Louisburg Co             NT 
 19  Sheehan, Haley                SO Louisburg Co             NT 
 20  Funk, Mary                    SO Catholic                 NT 
 21  Ackerman, Michaela            FR Louisburg Co             NT 
 
Event 39  Men 3000 Meter Run (29) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Tres, Michael                 FR Virginia Wes        9:34.13 
  2  Class, Michael                SO Virginia Wes        9:37.77 
  3  Zauner, Nathan                FR Methodist           9:48.00 
  4  Cerone, Trevor                SO Virginia Wes        9:52.43 
  5  Neuman, Brian                    UVA Club Tra        9:55.00 
  6  Torbic, Ryan                     UVA Club Tra       10:00.00 
  7  Vlasenko, Nikita                 UVA Club Tra       10:00.00 
  8  Groves, Sean                     UVA Club Tra       10:00.00 
  9  Baer, Kollin                  SO Virginia Wes       10:02.02 
 10  Harrington, Travis            FR Virginia Wes       10:07.91 
 11  Schmietzer, Caleb             FR Randolph           10:11.36 
 12  Jenkins, Jordan               FR Unattached         10:12.00 
 13  Lopez, Diego                  SO Mount Olive        10:15.00 
 14  Chantry, Stephen              SR Colonial Roa       10:21.00 
 15  Roden, Christian              FR Virginia Wes             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Mastandrea, Jack              SO Louisburg Co        8:49.70 
  2  Hinson, Kyle                  FR Louisburg Co        8:52.00 
  3  Wahls, Benjamin               SR Christopher         8:55.00 
  4  Edmonds, Trejon               SO Christopher         8:55.00 
  5  Speeney, Eric                 FR Christopher         8:55.00 
  6  Speier, Joshua                JR Christopher         8:55.00 
  7  Stirling, Calhoun             JR Mary Washing        8:55.00 
  8  Burns, Logan                     UVA Club Tra        9:05.00 
  9  Purrington, Ryan              SR Unattached          9:10.00 
 10  Zelman, Jack                     UVA Club Tra        9:19.00 
 11  Myers, Patrick                   UVA Club Tra        9:30.00 
 12  Fennell, Philip                  Running Club        9:30.00 
 13  Sulcer, Jordan                FR Virginia Wes        9:30.00 
 14  Moe, Travis                      UVA Club Tra        9:30.00 
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (8) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  3:46.00  12/7/2013   QuickStars, QuickStars                     
                        C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Catholic  'B'                                        4:45.00 
     1) Glover, Liz SR                  2) Piraino, Justine SR            
     3) Higley, Marykate FR             4) Grabowski, Abigail FR          
  4  Guilford                                             4:33.21 
     1) Cooper, Chantell JR             2) Curtis, Carmen FR              
     3) Fanney, Sommer SR               4) Wright, Cheyenne SO            
  5  Regent University                                    4:27.14 
     1) Isaac, Analysa SR               2) Weyer, Kelsie SR               
     3) Reyes, Francy SR                4) Golden, Sarah SO               
  6  Catholic                                             4:30.00 
     1) Baker, Madeline FR              2) Boras, Virginia SO             
     3) Chominski, Becky SR             4) Diamond, Sarah SO              
Section 2  Finals
  3  Christopher Newport  'B'                             4:20.00 
  4  Virginia Wesleyan                                    4:09.10 
     1) Washington, Kwonsha JR          2) Cross, Jayla SO                
     3) Dollins, Alizae JR              4) Coombs, Marissa SR             
  5  Christopher Newport                                  4:05.00 
     1) Neston, Victoria SO             2) Lannen, Monica SO              
     3) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn SR           4) Ballantyne, Emma FR            
  6  Mary Washington                                      4:08.83 
     1) Andrewlevich, Erin SO           2) Moore, Janel SR                
     3) Story, Olivia FR                4) Robb-McCord, Ava SO            
 
Event 41  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (10) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.:  3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Methodist  'B'                                            NT 
     1) Ayers, Connor FR                2) Fisher, Daniel JR              
     3) Rodriguez, Elias FR             4) Zauner, Nathan FR              
  3  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               3:40.00 
     1) Boone, Antonio SR               2) Peyton, William FR             
     3) Johnson, Aaron FR               4) Dunn, Meredith SO              
  4  Christopher Newport  'D'                             3:35.00 
     1) Elzamzami, Ahmed FR             2) Saunders, William FR           
     3) Sandborn, David SO              4) Mackenzie, Zachary FR          
  5  Christopher Newport  'C'                             3:30.00 
     1) Giles, Carter SO                2) Ward, William FR               
     3) Martin, Steven FR               4) Mosca, Tony SO                 
  6  Virginia Wesleyan                                    3:32.00 
     1) Norfleet, Keyontae SO           2) Dunn, Karim SO                 
     3) Fisher, Eric FR                 4) Ardila, Armon JR               
Section 2  Finals
  2  Guilford                                             3:31.10 
     1) Bell, Asa FR                    2) Hedrick, Jeremiah SO           
     3) Joyner, LeeShawn JR             4) Houston, Juwan SO              
  3  Mary Washington                                      3:31.71 
     1) Sneed, Laurence FR              2) Gillum, John SO                
     3) Hall, Chris FR                  4) South, Andrew FR               
  4  Christopher Newport  'B'                             3:26.00 
     1) Lengel, Stephen FR              2) Sutliff, Hunter SR             
     3) Pedin, Allan FR                 4) Giles, Cole SO                 
  5  Methodist                                            3:18.07 
     1) Taylor, Tony SR                 2) Greene, Erran JR               
     3) Dukes, Stephen FR               4) Prichard, Jeremy JR            
  6  Christopher Newport                                  3:20.00 
     1) Berry, Brandon FR               2) McGaw, Cavanaugh SO            
     3) Monahan, Cullen SR              4) Scott, Ryan SR