CNU Holiday Open
heat Sheets
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/30/2022 11:42 AM
CNU Holiday Open - 12/5/2021
Christopher Newport University Track & Field
Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center
Performance List
Event 1 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 2:00 PM
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: 1.87m 12/5/2010 Tynita Butts, East Carolina U
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roach, Alyssa JR Christopher 1.56m
2 Jackson, Aanykka SO Virginia Wes 1.55m
3 Ciano, Nora SO Virginia Wes NH
4 Kinyanjui, Elise FR St. Mary's ( NH
5 Britton, Yadeja FR Virginia Wes NH
Event 2 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 11:00 AM
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: 2.23m 12/6/2014 Hoova Taylor, SJFS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Haun, Dylan SO Salisbury 1.91m
2 Smith, Terrian JR Virginia Wes 1.90m
3 McGinley, Andrew SO Salisbury 1.88m
4 Smagh, Aidan SO Mary Washing 1.88m
5 Anderson, Ethan JR Christopher 1.83m
6 Fucci, Connor SO Salisbury 1.65m
7 Henderson, Ja'marri FR Virginia Wes NH
8 Hall, Jordan FR Virginia Wes NH
9 Cropper, Kevin SO Regent Unive NH
10 Hill, Amaun FR St. Mary's ( NH
11 Hill, D'Marco FR Virginia Wes NH
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 11:00 AM
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: 4.27m 2/9/2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Ainsley SO Christopher 3.11m
2 Knapp, Lauren FR Salisbury 2.74m
3 Phillips, Maddie SO Mary Washing 2.69m
4 Mangels, Avery FR Christopher 2.59m
5 Bussell, Hana JR Mary Washing 2.58m
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 2:00 PM
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: 5.21m 12/6/2014 Henry Johnson, East Carolin
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Armel, Jack JR Christopher 4.56m
2 Munson, Kevin JR Mary Washing 4.42m
3 Bishop, Logan SO Christopher 3.65m
4 Williams, Keyonte SR North Caroli 3.00m
5 Kralec, Zachary FR St. Mary's ( NH
Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 11:30 AM
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 6.36m 12/1/2000 Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Byrd, Haileigh SR Mary Washing 5.29m
2 Damewood, Grace SO Christopher 5.05m
3 Hill, Mia FR Salisbury 4.87m
4 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette SR Old Dominion 4.79m
5 Christman, Emma FR Salisbury 4.72m
6 Ciano, Nora SO Virginia Wes ND
7 Hoggard, Lyric FR Virginia Wes ND
8 Simmons, Brooklyen SO Richard Blan ND
9 Hathaway, Julia FR Virginia Wes ND
10 King, Aaliyah FR Richard Blan ND
11 Snell-Ostendorf, Addie FR St. Mary's ( ND
12 Johnson, Haniyyah FR Richard Blan ND
13 Rivers, Chay'La FR St. Mary's ( ND
Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 9:30 AM
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 7.90m 2/9/2002 Marcus O'Neal, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Royal, Frank SR Unattached 7.43m
2 Roberts, Geni SR Virginia Wes 7.32m
3 Walton, Rajai SR Mary Washing 7.19m
4 Townsend, Eric SR Old Dominion 6.94m
5 Gowe, Samuel SO Mary Washing 6.81m
6 Reeders, Clarence JR Christopher 6.75m
7 Alicea, Jon FR Salisbury 6.55m
8 Frye, Sherrod SR Salisbury 6.48m
9 Bowie, Tyson SR Salisbury 6.42m
10 Wamley, Zion SR Salisbury 6.39m
11 Rose, Matthew SO Mary Washing 6.18m
12 Gilbert, David FR Unattached 5.97m
13 Douge, Emmanuel SO St. Mary's ( 5.70m
14 Fucci, Connor SO Salisbury 5.49m
15 Gouin, Alexander SO St. Mary's ( 5.32m
16 Hamlett, Benjamin FR Mary Washing ND
17 Hall, Jordan FR Virginia Wes ND
18 McRae II, James Old Dominion ND
19 Suero, Kenneth Old Dominion ND
20 Jones, Jeremy FR Richard Blan ND
21 Jonhson, abdul-raheem FR Richard Blan ND
22 Hill, Amaun FR St. Mary's ( ND
23 Hill, D'Marco FR Virginia Wes ND
24 Cropper, Kevin SO Regent Unive ND
25 Jones, Justin FR Richard Blan ND
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 3:00 PM
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 13.39m 12/5/2009 Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Washington, Shirell SR Virginia Wes 10.53m
2 Christman, Emma FR Salisbury 10.21m
3 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette SR Old Dominion ND
4 Simmons, Brooklyen SO Richard Blan ND
5 King, Aaliyah FR Richard Blan ND
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 1:15 PM
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 16.20m 2/8/2014 Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Covil, Montrell FR Unattached 17.11m
2 Reeders, Clarence JR Christopher 14.36m
3 Frye, Sherrod SR Salisbury 13.78m
4 Alicea, Jon FR Salisbury 12.95m
5 Jacobs, Julius JR Virginia Wes 12.87m
6 Wamley, Zion SR Salisbury 12.71m
7 Bowie, Tyson SR Salisbury 12.12m
8 Suero, Kenneth Old Dominion ND
9 Fraierson, Kemar FR Virginia Wes ND
Event 9 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 2:45 PM
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 15.53m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stevens, Katie SO Christopher 11.35m
2 Dreher, Annabelle FR Christopher 10.49m
3 Randolph, Lauren FR Christopher 10.05m
4 Jones, Faith SO Mary Washing 10.02m
5 Jarboe, Kailey FR Salisbury 9.75m
6 Marzec, Morgan SO St. Mary's ( 8.91m
7 Magaletta, Olivia SO St. Mary's ( 6.41m
8 Majors, Madison FR Virginia Wes ND
9 Tucker, Daryl FR Virginia Wes ND
10 Ciano, Nora SO Virginia Wes ND
11 Phillips, Maddie SO Mary Washing ND
12 Pumphrey, Nayev FR St. Mary's ( ND
13 Byrd, Haileigh SR Mary Washing ND
14 Swanson, Mackenzie FR Virginia Wes ND
15 Smith, Ke'Juanna FR Virginia Wes ND
Event 10 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 12:45 PM
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 19.01m 1/26/2008 Mitchell Pope, adidas
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Luis SR Salisbury 13.89m
2 Carpenter, Ethan SO St. Mary's ( 13.68m
3 Ntiganzwa, Dante SO Christopher 12.76m
4 Fomby, Latrell SO Christopher 11.78m
5 Davis, Jalen SO Virginia Wes 11.72m
6 Sliwa, Colin SO Christopher 11.42m
7 Smith, Sherfield SO North Caroli 11.41m
8 Creadon, Reese SO Mary Washing 11.33m
9 Blasi, Garrett JR Salisbury 10.98m
10 Kelsch, Logan FR Salisbury 10.90m
11 McCauley, JJ FR Salisbury 10.80m
12 Reeves, Jacob FR Salisbury 10.80m
13 Roth, Ethan FR Salisbury 10.70m
14 Lajara, Marion SO St. Mary's ( 10.66m
15 Lang, Casey JR Virginia Wes 9.07m
16 Simmons, Jarelle JR North Caroli 8.52m
17 Young, Daniel FR Christopher ND
18 Field, Jeremiah FR Christopher ND
19 Barnes, Desmond FR North Caroli ND
20 Hubbard, Lucas SO Regent Unive ND
21 Baitman, Max FR St. Mary's ( ND
22 Lamoso, Carlos FR Virginia Wes ND
23 Hill, D'Marco FR Virginia Wes ND
24 Kareem-ojo, Opeyemi FR Virginia Wes ND
Event 11 Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 11:00 AM
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 20.75m 12/7/2013 Kayla Padgett, East Carolin
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stevens, Katie SO Christopher 14.02m
2 Jones, Faith SO Mary Washing 9.92m
3 Jarboe, Kailey FR Salisbury 9.75m
4 Marzec, Morgan SO St. Mary's ( 7.68m
5 Dreher, Annabelle FR Christopher ND
6 Tucker, Daryl FR Virginia Wes ND
7 Randolph, Lauren FR Christopher ND
8 Magaletta, Olivia SO St. Mary's ( ND
9 Pumphrey, Nayev FR St. Mary's ( ND
10 Smith, Ke'Juanna FR Virginia Wes ND
Event 12 Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 9:30 AM
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 21.43m 12/5/2015 Brian Waterfield, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carpenter, Ethan SO St. Mary's ( 15.20m
2 Smith, Luis SR Salisbury 15.07m
3 Sliwa, Colin SO Christopher 13.82m
4 Breeze, Mason SO Salisbury 12.07m
5 Ntiganzwa, Dante SO Christopher 11.88m
6 Davis, Jalen SO Virginia Wes 11.19m
7 Blasi, Garrett JR Salisbury 10.71m
8 Roth, Ethan FR Salisbury 10.70m
9 Reeves, Jacob FR Salisbury 10.70m
10 Kelsch, Logan FR Salisbury 10.70m
11 McCauley, JJ FR Salisbury 10.60m
12 Lajara, Marion SO St. Mary's ( 8.60m
13 Young, Daniel FR Christopher ND
14 Fomby, Latrell SO Christopher ND
15 Barnes, Desmond FR North Caroli ND
16 Lamoso, Carlos FR Virginia Wes ND
17 Baitman, Max FR St. Mary's ( ND
18 Field, Jeremiah FR Christopher ND
Event 22 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wagner, Allyson JR Salisbury 19:46.78
2 Guzman, Teresa JR Mary Washing NT
Event 23 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bodmer, Sam JR Salisbury 15:41.10
2 Wade, Michael SO St. Mary's ( 16:35.00
3 Ivy, Shane FR Salisbury 16:59.00
4 Lewicki, Landon FR Salisbury 16:59.00
5 Petenbrink, Luke FR Salisbury 16:59.00
6 Greenlee, Austin SO Salisbury 16:59.00
Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 12:00 PM
Freeman Rec.: 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Roach, Alyssa JR Christopher 9.03
2 Washington, Shirell SR Virginia Wes 9.37
3 Jackson, Aanykka SO Virginia Wes 9.59
4 Byrd, Haileigh SR Mary Washing 9.61
5 Dear, Grace SR Salisbury 11.10
6 Stedman, Casey JR Virginia Wes NT
7 Britton, Yadeja FR Virginia Wes NT
8 Ciano, Nora SO Virginia Wes NT
Event 25 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 12:10 PM
Freeman Rec.: 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unat
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Carr, Schavon SO Bryant & Str 7.98
2 Taylor, Tijon SO Bryant & Str 8.11
3 Groves, Travis FR Salisbury 8.25
4 Young, Ethan SO Mary Washing 8.56
5 Baptist, Nasir FR Unattached 8.60
6 Creadon, Reese SO Mary Washing 9.00
7 Leitao, Gustavo SR Christopher 9.18
8 Osai, Chilowe SO Unattached 9.29
9 Anderson, Ethan JR Christopher 9.33
10 Nitzsche, Ben FR Christopher 9.50
11 Bower, Ethan FR Christopher 9.50
12 Hill, D'Marco FR Virginia Wes NT
13 Montgomery, Derek FR Virginia Wes NT
14 Henderson, Ja'marri FR Virginia Wes NT
Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 12:20 PM
Freeman Rec.: 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Brooks, Mariah FR North Caroli 7.66
2 Cherry, Ahnia FR North Caroli 7.68
3 Suero, Mia C.R.T. 7.86
4 Forvil, Karia FR Salisbury 7.95
5 Hill, Mia FR Salisbury 8.05
6 Trussell, Sydney SO Christopher 8.08
7 Redmond, Sophia FR Mary Washing 8.10
8 Stirling, Lindsey JR Christopher 8.22
9 Damewood, Grace SO Christopher 8.45
10 Eungard, Eleanor FR Christopher 8.60
11 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinette SR Old Dominion 8.74
12 Morris, Shaniece FR Richard Blan NT
13 Simmons, Brooklyen SO Richard Blan NT
14 Johnson, Haniyyah FR Richard Blan NT
15 Clennon, Swayne FR Richard Blan NT
16 Hoggard, Lyric FR Virginia Wes NT
17 McDonald, Kiersten SR Regent Unive NT
18 Hathaway, Julia FR Virginia Wes NT
Event 27 Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 12:30 PM
Freeman Rec.: 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Wesh, Darrell SR Unattached 6.80
2 Smith, Donovan FR North Caroli 6.80
3 Fitzgerald, Ronnie JR Unattached 6.88
4 Parker, Irshad SO Old Dominion 6.90
5 Fox, Daniel SO Christopher 6.94
6 Reed, Darius Action Athle 7.00
7 Bernhardt, Jy'Mire SR Unattached 7.01
8 Dolley, Abu SO North Caroli 7.04
9 Smith, Kai FR Salisbury 7.05
10 Shelton, Jacob JR Salisbury 7.05
11 Royal, Frank SR Unattached 7.06
12 Chapman, Ian SO Mary Washing 7.07
13 Clark, Jaden SO Unattached 7.08
14 Kramer, Ryan JR Salisbury 7.15
15 Wamley, Zion SR Salisbury 7.15
16 Jones, Jacinto FR Mary Washing 7.20
17 Edwards, Samuel FR Virginia Wes 7.21
18 Reeders, Clarence JR Christopher 7.27
19 Rose, Matthew SO Mary Washing 7.30
20 Townsend, Eric SR Old Dominion 7.30
21 Compton, Samuel SO Unattached 7.30
22 Jacobs, Julius JR Virginia Wes 7.37
23 Osai, Chilowe SO Unattached 7.37
24 Haworth, Javi FR Christopher 7.37
25 Covil, Montrell FR Unattached 7.71
26 Hodges, Marcus SO Bryant & Str 7.71
27 Carson, Darius SO Old Dominion 8.19
28 Bonilla, Justice C.R.T. 8.46
29 Lagrou, Antoine Unattached 8.99
30 Cantey, Isaiah SO Old Dominion NT
31 McRae II, James Old Dominion NT
32 Gray, Darius Old Dominion NT
33 Turner, Joseph JR North Caroli NT
34 Strange, Noah JR North Caroli NT
35 Jones, Justin FR Richard Blan NT
36 Williams, Keyonte SR North Caroli NT
37 Balde, Oumar FR Bryant & Str NT
38 Long, Xavier SO Bryant & Str NT
39 Simmons, Jarelle JR North Caroli NT
40 Clark, Jaden FR Bryant & Str NT
41 Craft, Shaheem 0 Old Dominion NT
42 Webster, Xavier Empire NT
43 Fraierson, Kemar FR Virginia Wes NT
44 Alston, Ki'van JR Virginia Wes NT
45 Harris, Shaun FR Richard Blan NT
46 Jonhson, abdul-raheem FR Richard Blan NT
47 Kralec, Zachary FR St. Mary's ( NT
48 Jones, Jeremy FR Richard Blan NT
Event 28 Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 12:45 PM
Freeman Rec.: 1:31.94 12/8/2019 Brooke Fazio, Richmond
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gilmore, Jamison C.R.T. 1:45.00
2 Kinyanjui, Elise FR St. Mary's ( 2:00.00
3 Barnes, Amia SO Virginia Wes NT
4 Bruno, Fladaina FR St. Mary's ( NT
5 Bellamy, Teanna SR North Caroli NT
6 Jones, Dina FR St. Mary's ( NT
Event 29 Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 12:55 PM
Freeman Rec.: 1:18.80 12/9/2018 Je'von Hutchinson, Shore AC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wetherholt, Robert C.R.T. 1:30.00
2 Crosswell, Domenic JR Virginia Wes NT
3 Pritchett, Izaiah FR Virginia Wes NT
4 Raynor, Aaron SO Virginia Wes NT
5 Williams, Keyonte SR North Caroli NT
6 Harper, Ayden SO North Caroli NT
7 Driver, Kemon FR Virginia Wes NT
Event 30 Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 1:00 PM
Freeman Rec.: 4:53.57 12/8/2007 Kathy Newberry, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Kelsey SR North Caroli 5:22.00
2 Simmons, Abigale SR Salisbury 5:45.00
3 Douglas, Brittney FR St. Mary's ( 5:45.00
4 Pippin, Grace JR Mary Washing 5:45.00
5 Servis, Marisa FR Salisbury 5:45.00
6 Birckhead, Brooke FR Salisbury 5:50.00
7 Riddell, Kristen FR Salisbury 5:50.00
8 Snow, Julia SO Mary Washing 5:55.00
9 Oberlies, Jessica SO Mary Washing 5:55.85
10 Ray, Anna FR North Caroli NT
Event 31 Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 1:10 PM
Freeman Rec.: 4:06.91 2/4/2012 Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sidle, Lucas Unattached 4:23.00
2 duCellier, Jacob FR Salisbury 4:50.00
3 Velleggia, Alec FR Salisbury 4:50.00
4 Moyer, Braedon FR Salisbury 4:50.00
5 Pastore, Quentin SO St. Mary's ( 4:59.00
6 Norris, Nate SO St. Mary's ( 5:05.09
7 Murphy, Patrick JR Mary Washing NT
8 Harper, Ayden SO North Caroli NT
Event 32 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 1:35 PM
Freeman Rec.: 54.74 12/6/2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heckman, Amanda SO Mary Washing 1:03.21
2 Chesson, Caitlyn SR Regent Unive 1:03.76
3 Ekanem, Destinee SR Salisbury 1:05.91
4 Dear, Grace SR Salisbury 1:09.00
5 Rivers, Chay'La FR St. Mary's ( NT
6 Snell-Ostendorf, Addie FR St. Mary's ( NT
7 Clennon, Swayne FR Richard Blan NT
8 King, Aaliyah FR Richard Blan NT
9 Tolson, Chloe FR St. Mary's ( NT
Event 33 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 1:45 PM
Freeman Rec.: 47.83 2/14/2009 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heinz, Mike JR Salisbury 50.38
2 Temple, Ryan JR Salisbury 50.90
3 Myers, Hayden FR Salisbury 51.00
4 Niblock, Thomas FR Salisbury 51.00
5 Cooney, Eamon SR Unattached 51.00
6 Spring, Perry JR Christopher 52.36
7 Elliott, Gage SO Christopher 52.47
8 Mullen, Ian SO Salisbury 52.82
9 Onorato, Nick JR Mary Washing 53.50
10 Gilbert, David FR Unattached 53.51
11 Douge, Emmanuel SO St. Mary's ( 53.58
12 Keroack, David FR Christopher 54.00
13 Patterson, Zachary FR Christopher 54.00
14 Long, Xavier SO Bryant & Str 54.07
15 Clark, Jaden SO Unattached 55.00
16 Pettus, Mitch JR Christopher 55.18
17 Covil, Montrell FR Unattached 55.32
18 Taylor, Tijon SO Bryant & Str 55.33
19 Baptist, Nasir FR Unattached 55.56
20 Gouin, Alexander SO St. Mary's ( 55.72
21 Carr, Schavon SO Bryant & Str 56.53
22 Lagrou, Antoine Unattached 57.00
23 Mosley, Stanford C.R.T. 1:02.00
24 Hodges, Marcus SO Bryant & Str 1:06.42
25 Harris, Shaun FR Richard Blan NT
26 Turner, Dominant FR St. Mary's ( NT
27 Cropper, Kevin SO Regent Unive NT
28 Riccairdi, Caleb SR Regent Unive NT
29 Balde, Oumar FR Bryant & Str NT
30 Aso, Jaedon FR St. Mary's ( NT
31 Hill, Amaun FR St. Mary's ( NT
32 Clark, Jaden FR Bryant & Str NT
Event 34 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 2:10 PM
Freeman Rec.: 2:07.68 12/5/2021 Brooke Fazio, Richmond
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Morrissey, Amanda JR Mary Washing 2:30.00
2 Yenyo, Casey JR Christopher 2:30.00
3 Dwire, Maggie FR Salisbury 2:35.00
4 Williams, Jaquia SO Virginia Wes 2:52.52
5 Cea-Lavin, Enya FR Mary Washing NT
6 White, Kendra FR Mary Washing NT
Event 35 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 2:15 PM
Freeman Rec.: 1:53.35 2/6/2010 Patrick Roach, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hanks, Hunter 0 Old Dominion 1:59.40
2 Schultz, Graham FR Salisbury 2:01.00
3 Turner, Rajan FR Salisbury 2:02.00
4 Dockery-Womack, Tymell Central VATr 2:02.00
5 Kimener, Aidan FR Mary Washing 2:05.00
6 Burke, Julian FR Mary Washing 2:10.13
7 Powers, Andrew JR Virginia Wes 2:12.11
8 Samuels, Xavier FR Virginia Wes NT
9 Washington, Deric FR Virginia Wes NT
10 Hubbard, Lucas SO Regent Unive NT
11 Wright, Dylan SO Mary Washing NT
Event 36 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 2:25 PM
Freeman Rec.: 24.20 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brooks, Mariah FR North Caroli 25.04
2 Cherry, Ahnia FR North Caroli 25.52
3 Redmond, Sophia FR Mary Washing 26.00
4 Suero, Mia C.R.T. 26.24
5 Roach, Alyssa JR Christopher 26.50
6 Forvil, Karia FR Salisbury 27.00
7 McDonald, Kiersten SR Regent Unive 27.12
8 Gilmore, Jamison C.R.T. 27.20
9 Bellamy, Teanna SR North Caroli 27.27
10 Rigali, Kailyn C.R.T. 28.03
11 Stedman, Casey JR Virginia Wes 28.04
12 Hill, Mia FR Salisbury 28.10
13 Chesson, Caitlyn SR Regent Unive 28.33
14 Joyce, Caroline JR Mary Washing 28.65
15 Christman, Emma FR Salisbury 28.95
16 Walker, Jada SO Virginia Wes 29.52
17 Miller, Ainsley SO Christopher 29.67
18 Eungard, Eleanor FR Christopher 30.00
19 Mangels, Avery FR Christopher NT
20 Morris, Shaniece FR Richard Blan NT
21 Hudson, Jordan JR Virginia Wes NT
22 Johnson, Haniyyah FR Richard Blan NT
23 Clennon, Swayne FR Richard Blan NT
Event 37 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 2:40 PM
Freeman Rec.: 21.64 2/11/2007 Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Donovan FR North Caroli 21.52
2 Wesh, Darrell SR Unattached 21.90
3 Parker, Irshad SO Old Dominion 22.10
4 Smith, Kai FR Salisbury 22.40
5 Frye, Sherrod SR Salisbury 22.72
6 Clark, Jaden SO Unattached 22.88
7 Heinz, Mike JR Salisbury 22.95
8 Jones, Jacinto FR Mary Washing 23.00
9 Fox, Daniel SO Christopher 23.05
10 Alicea, Jon FR Salisbury 23.10
11 Bowie, Tyson SR Salisbury 23.11
12 Creadon, Reese SO Mary Washing 23.23
13 Carr, Schavon SO Bryant & Str 23.27
14 Chapman, Ian SO Mary Washing 23.31
15 Hodges, Marcus SO Bryant & Str 23.44
16 Spring, Perry JR Christopher 23.44
17 Wamley, Zion SR Salisbury 23.45
18 Shelton, Jacob JR Salisbury 23.49
19 Long, Xavier SO Bryant & Str 23.49
20 Osai, Chilowe SO Unattached 23.50
21 Compton, Samuel SO Unattached 23.50
22 Groves, Travis FR Salisbury 23.50
23 Taylor, Tijon SO Bryant & Str 23.53
24 Elliott, Gage SO Christopher 23.79
25 Kramer, Ryan JR Salisbury 23.80
26 Dolley, Abu SO North Caroli 24.00
27 Strange, Noah JR North Caroli 24.04
28 Covert, Eli SO Mary Washing 24.09
29 Haworth, Javi FR Christopher 24.21
30 Lagrou, Antoine Unattached 24.30
31 Gilbert, David FR Unattached 24.41
32 Pettus, Mitch JR Christopher 24.58
33 Wetherholt, Robert C.R.T. 24.66
34 Alston, Ki'van JR Virginia Wes 24.84
35 Baptist, Nasir FR Unattached 24.95
36 Bonilla, Justice C.R.T. 25.67
37 Carson, Darius SO Old Dominion 26.03
38 Baisden, Kari C.R.T. 26.88
39 Mosley, Stanford C.R.T. 27.64
40 Gray, Darius Old Dominion NT
41 Clark, Jaden FR Bryant & Str NT
42 Jones, Jeremy FR Richard Blan NT
43 Suero, Kenneth Old Dominion NT
44 McRae II, James Old Dominion NT
45 Balde, Oumar FR Bryant & Str NT
46 Jonhson, abdul-raheem FR Richard Blan NT
47 Jones, Justin FR Richard Blan NT
48 Harris, Shaun FR Richard Blan NT
49 Montgomery, Derek FR Virginia Wes NT
50 Hall, Jordan FR Virginia Wes NT
51 Webster, Xavier Empire NT
52 Craft, Shaheem 0 Old Dominion NT
53 Cropper, Kevin SO Regent Unive NT
54 Riccairdi, Caleb SR Regent Unive NT
55 Turner, Joseph JR North Caroli NT
56 Alameer, Wesam FR St. Mary's ( NT
Event 38 Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 3:00 PM
Freeman Rec.: 9:23.03 12/7/2013 Elaina Balouris, William and
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Trippett, Madison SO Richmond 9:48.40
2 George, Anna JR Richmond 9:55.00
3 Kurtz, Laurel SO Richmond 9:55.00
4 Reif, Brooke FR Richmond 10:10.00
5 Colflesh, Allison SO Richmond 10:10.00
6 Rawlings, Maddy SO Christopher 10:40.00
7 Sisson, Madi FR Salisbury 11:25.00
8 Wagner, Allyson JR Salisbury 11:25.99
9 Snyder, Leah FR Salisbury 11:47.00
10 Rathmann, Maddie SO Salisbury 11:47.26
11 Wilson, Jessica SO Virginia Wes 13:46.38
12 Ray, Anna FR North Caroli NT
13 Aten, Cecelia JR Virginia Wes NT
Event 39 Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 3:15 PM
Freeman Rec.: 8:18.02 1/31/2009 Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grossi, Matt JR Salisbury 8:58.17
2 Cave, Jason SR Salisbury 8:59.00
3 Kinch, Connor FR Salisbury 9:15.00
4 Burke, Declan SO Salisbury 9:15.00
5 Purrington, Ryan SR GreyWolves A 9:18.43
6 Dickerson, Sam FR Salisbury 9:30.00
7 Dutton, Tristan FR Salisbury 9:30.00
8 Johnson, James JR Virginia Wes 9:50.64
9 Watson, Jerry FR Virginia Wes NT
10 Palma, Josiah SO Virginia Wes NT
11 Crooks, Landon SO Virginia Wes NT
12 Spence, Colton SR Virginia Wes NT
13 Golub, Jason JR Virginia Wes NT
14 Koval, Ryan FR Virginia Wes NT
Event 40 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 3:30 PM
Freeman Rec.: 3:46.00 12/7/2013 QuickStars, QuickStars
C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 North Carolina Wesleyan 4:04.00
1) Brooks, Mariah FR 2) Cherry, Ahnia FR
3) Hutchinson, Kelsey SR 4) Bellamy, Teanna SR
2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:11.78
1) Barnes, Amia SO 2) Hathaway, Julia FR
3) Ciano, Nora SO 4) Stedman, Casey JR
3 Christopher Newport 4:20.00
4 St. Mary's (Md.) 'B' 4:22.87
1) Snell-Ostendorf, Addie FR 2) Tolson, Chloe FR
3) Bruno, Fladaina FR 4) Pumphrey, Nayev FR
5 St. Mary's (Md.) 4:22.87
1) Rivers, Chay'La FR 2) Douglas, Brittney FR
3) Jones, Dina FR 4) Kinyanjui, Elise FR
6 Salisbury 4:35.00
1) Ekanem, Destinee SR 2) Dwire, Maggie FR
3) Riddell, Kristen FR 4) Servis, Marisa FR
7 Virginia Wesleyan 'B' 4:50.00
1) Britton, Yadeja FR 2) Washington, Shirell SR
3) Hudson, Jordan JR 4) Walker, Jada SO
Event 41 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 3:45 PM
Freeman Rec.: 3:14.99 1/24/2004 , Hampton TC
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Salisbury 3:27.00
1) Heinz, Mike JR 2) Temple, Ryan JR
3) Myers, Hayden FR 4) Smith, Kai FR
2 St. Mary's (Md.) 3:29.01
1) Gouin, Alexander SO 2) Hill, Amaun FR
3) Turner, Dominant FR 4) Douge, Emmanuel SO
3 Christopher Newport 3:30.00
4 Old Dominion University 3:30.00
1) Cantey, Isaiah SO 2) Hanks, Hunter 0
3) Dwyer, Devon JR 4) Santiago-Boatwright, Jashaad 0
5 Virginia Wesleyan 'B' 3:30.01
1) Pritchett, Izaiah FR 2) Fraierson, Kemar FR
3) Henderson, Ja'marri FR 4) Driver, Kemon FR
6 Virginia Wesleyan 'C' 3:30.01
1) Alston, Ki'van JR 2) Hill, D'Marco FR
3) Jacobs, Julius JR 4) Smith, Terrian JR
7 Virginia Wesleyan 3:30.01
1) Raynor, Aaron SO 2) Hall, Jordan FR
3) Crosswell, Domenic JR 4) Montgomery, Derek FR
8 Salisbury 'B' 3:35.00
1) Frye, Sherrod SR 2) Bowie, Tyson SR
3) Mullen, Ian SO 4) Turner, Rajan FR
9 North Carolina Wesleyan 3:36.81
1) Strange, Noah JR 2) Smith, Donovan FR
3) Williams, Keyonte SR 4) Harper, Ayden SO
10 St. Mary's (Md.) 'B' NT
1) Norris, Nate SO 2) Pastore, Quentin SO
3) Wade, Michael SO 4) Aso, Jaedon FR
Event 112 Men 70-74 Weight Throw 16lb
===============================================================================
Sunday 12/5/2021 - 9:30 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jordan, Rufus SR Unattached 15.00m