Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Performance Lists

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2018 11:07 PM
       Captains Invitational & Combined Events - 1/19/2018 to 1/20/2018        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (8)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec:  1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Scott, Kaitlin                JR Hampton               1.64m 
  2        Fisher, Tamadj                JR Hampton               1.60m 
  3        Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes          1.59m 
  4        Helstrom, Lauryn              FR Christopher           1.57m 
  5        Davis, Sydney                 JR Hampton               1.57m 
  6        Taylor, Oasya                 FR Hampton               1.56m 
  7        Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           1.55m 
  8        Rossini, Rayna                SR Christopher              NH 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (7)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec:  2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Watson, James                 FR Voorhees              2.01m 
  2        Lewis, Taj                    FR Virginia Wes          1.78m 
  3        Seth, Demetrius               SO Virginia Wes          1.75m 
  4        Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir          1.73m 
  5        Fuller, Lorenzo               JR Gallaudet             1.58m 
  6        Johnson, Kobe                 FR Virginia Uni             NH 
  7        Wimbish, Anthony              FR Virginia Uni             NH 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (7)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec:  4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Wyant, Rose                   FR Christopher           3.20m 
  2        Neal, Quadaisha               SR Hampton               3.19m 
  3        Tritt, Samantha               FR Christopher           3.05m 
  4        Ziegler, Kyra                 FR Christopher           2.82m 
  5        Speas, Alexi                  FR Southern Vir          2.80m 
  6        Washington, Kwonsha           JR Virginia Wes          2.51m 
  7        Cole, Trini                   SO Virginia Wes          2.37m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (7)
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec:  5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Vincent, Christopher          FR Christopher           4.27m 
  2        Bethea, Jeremiah              FR Christopher           4.27m 
  3        Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           4.25m 
  4        Jernigan, Wade                SR Virginia Wes          3.55m 
  5        Ortiz, Christian              FR Virginia Wes             NH 
  6        Berard, Patrick               SO Virginia Wes             NH 
  7        Martin, Steven                FR Christopher              NH 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (21)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Thomas, Jayme                 SR Hampton               5.76m 
  2        Key, Kayla                    SR Hampton               5.52m 
  3        Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes          5.39m 
  4        Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           5.38m 
  5        Carpenter, Niyah              FR Hampton               5.31m 
  6        Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher           5.25m 
  7        Wynder-Hill, Jaelynn           8 Unattached            5.20m 
  8        Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes          5.05m 
  9        Hopes, Enecia                 FR Virginia Uni          5.00m 
 10        Pyett, Emily                  SR Voorhees              4.93m 
 11        Marshall, Taylor              FR Virginia Uni          4.87m 
 12        Stauffer, Zoe                 FR Christopher           4.87m 
 13        Davis, Samone                 SO Old Dominion          4.78m 
 14        Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           4.71m 
 15        Hippolyte-McKnight, Diandra   SO Virginia Uni          4.69m 
 16        Allen, Natalia                SR Old Dominion          4.57m 
 17        Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher           4.48m 
 18        Carey, Techera                FR Virginia Uni          4.44m 
 19        Maloney, McKenna              FR Southern Vir          3.94m 
 20        Jenkins, Nigeria              SO Virginia Uni          3.68m 
 21        Smith, Hananiah               FR Virginia Uni             ND 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (20)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Dishmond, Stephen             SO Voorhees              7.34m 
  2        Patrick, Dontavious           SO Voorhees              7.29m 
  3        Carter Jr., Darrell           SR Unattached            6.62m 
  4        Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion          6.59m 
  5        Johnson, Kobe                 FR Virginia Uni          6.39m 
  6        Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          6.36m 
  7        Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes          6.23m 
  8        Brown, Keenan                 SR Voorhees              6.22m 
  9        Murphy, Marquise              FR Christopher           6.03m 
 10        Evans, Domonique              SO Virginia Uni          5.86m 
 11        Boone, Antonio                SR Virginia Wes          5.81m 
 12        Johnson, Aaron                FR Virginia Wes          5.73m 
 13        Burton, Jaylen                   Old Dominion          5.66m 
 14        Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher           5.65m 
 15        Dunn, Meredith                SO Virginia Wes          5.51m 
 16        Williams, Tyler               FR Virginia Wes          5.38m 
 17        Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher           5.36m 
 18        Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion             ND 
 19        Bolton, Austin                FR Old Dominion             ND 
 20        Angus, Joshua                 FR Regent Unive             ND 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (12)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes         10.94m 
  2        Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher          10.61m 
  3        Hopes, Enecia                 FR Virginia Uni         10.43m 
  4        Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes         10.40m 
  5        Pyett, Emily                  SR Voorhees             10.10m 
  6        Hippolyte-McKnight, Diandra   SO Virginia Uni         10.04m 
  7        Travers, Paige                FR Christopher          10.00m 
  8        Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher           9.25m 
  9        Allen, Natalia                SR Old Dominion             ND 
 10        Smith, Hananiah               FR Virginia Uni             ND 
 11        Carey, Techera                FR Virginia Uni             ND 
 12        Davis, Samone                 SO Old Dominion             ND 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (13)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Patrick, Dontavious           SO Voorhees             14.47m 
  2        Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion         14.33m 
  3        Watson, James                 FR Voorhees             13.98m 
  4        McKenzie, Chazton             SR Virginia Uni         13.95m 
  5        Brown, Keenan                 SR Voorhees             13.55m 
  6        Johnson, Aaron                FR Virginia Wes         11.98m 
  7        Williams, Tyler               FR Virginia Wes         11.97m 
  8        Dunn, Meredith                SO Virginia Wes         11.66m 
  9        Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher              ND 
 10        Harrison, Tyrel               JR Virginia Uni             ND 
 11        Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion             ND 
 12        Burton, Jaylen                   Old Dominion             ND 
 13        Evans, Domonique              SO Virginia Uni             ND 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (19)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Thomas, Kiyanna               SO Hampton              13.74m 
  2        Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          13.57m 
  3        Mitchell, Corneisha           SO Hampton              12.86m 
  4        Culhane, Ayana                SO Hampton              12.38m 
  5        Yates, Michelle               SR Virginia Wes         12.18m 
  6        Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          10.93m 
  7        Havea, Mesi                   FR Southern Vir         10.82m 
  8        Maher, Madeleine              FR Southern Vir         10.70m 
  9        Lasike, Kanani                FR Southern Vir          9.65m 
 10        Mathes, Dyshawna              FR Virginia Wes          9.48m 
 11        Marshall, Taylor              FR Virginia Uni          9.45m 
 12        Brown, Lauryn                 FR Virginia Wes          9.37m 
 13        Fowler, Malika                FR Virginia Uni          9.21m 
 14        Martinez, Destiny             FR Virginia Wes          8.03m 
 15        Foster, Chenelle              FR Regent Unive          7.39m 
 16        Finley, Kitana                FR Virginia Wes          6.93m 
 17        Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached               ND 
 18        Jenkins, Eve                  FR Virginia Wes             ND 
 19        Iurtseva, Inna                SO Regent Unive             ND 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (30)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Burrows, Brendon              SO Christopher          15.27m 
  2        Hunter, Joshua                SO Hampton              14.77m 
  3        Whitehurst, Darius            SO Virginia Uni         14.39m 
  4        Blasko, Derek                    Southern Vir         13.66m 
  5        Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          SR Christopher          13.51m 
  6        Ivey, Xavier                  FR Virginia Uni         13.33m 
  7        Owusu, Abel                   SO Virginia Wes         12.81m 
  8        Johnson, Tristan              SO Unattached           12.74m 
  9        Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          12.53m 
 10        Webert, Quentin               FR Virginia Wes         12.37m 
 11        Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          12.25m 
 12        Thomas, JaQuan                SO Gallaudet            12.19m 
 13        Ryan, Zachery                 SR Old Dominion         11.72m 
 14        Govan, CJ                     FR Virginia Wes         11.65m 
 15        Jernigan, Wade                SR Virginia Wes         10.91m 
 16        Baldwin, Ryan                 FR Virginia Wes         10.42m 
 17        McKenzie, Chazton             SR Virginia Uni         10.25m 
 18        Taylor, Michael               SO Virginia Uni         10.19m 
 19        Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          10.09m 
 20        Thorton, Jeremy               SR Regent Unive          9.40m 
 21        Laney, Clint                  FR Regent Unive          8.85m 
 22        Taylor, Trey                  SR Old Dominion          8.76m 
 23        Gay, Robert                   SR Old Dominion          8.74m 
 24        Hayes, Trevor                 SO Regent Unive          7.75m 
 25        Lewis, Dashun                 FR Voorhees                 ND 
 26        Williams, Victor              FR Voorhees                 ND 
 27        Blunt, Jahlen                 FR Virginia Uni             ND 
 28        Harrison, Tyrel               JR Virginia Uni             ND 
 29        Pettaway, Lawrence            FR Old Dominion             ND 
 30        Bass, Xavier                  FR Virginia Uni             ND 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw (8)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Culhane, Ayana                SO Hampton              15.90m 
  2        Mitchell, Corneisha           SO Hampton              14.88m 
  3        Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          14.45m 
  4        Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          13.36m 
  5        Yates, Michelle               SR Virginia Wes         12.35m 
  6        Brown, Lauryn                 FR Virginia Wes         10.74m 
  7        Mathes, Dyshawna              FR Virginia Wes          9.03m 
  8        Martinez, Destiny             FR Virginia Wes          7.62m 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (11)
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec:  21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          16.03m 
  2        Burrows, Brendon              SO Christopher          13.57m 
  3        Webert, Quentin               FR Virginia Wes         13.56m 
  4        Hunter, Joshua                SO Hampton              13.44m 
  5        Johnson, Tristan              SO Unattached           12.51m 
  6        Baldwin, Ryan                 FR Virginia Wes         11.63m 
  7        Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          SR Christopher          11.52m 
  8        Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          10.94m 
  9        Owusu, Abel                   SO Virginia Wes         10.25m 
 10        Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher           9.57m 
 11        Govan, CJ                     FR Virginia Wes          8.17m 
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 Weight Throw 25# Weight (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1      1 Johnson, Sheldon                 Unattached               ND 
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (4) Prelims
===============================================================================
 FINALS ONLY
 Freeman Rec:   8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher            9.07 
  2        Stauffer, Zoe                 FR Christopher            9.50 
  3        Hopes, Enecia                 FR Virginia Uni           9.87 
  4        Allen, Natalia                SR Old Dominion          13.01 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (20) Prelims
===============================================================================
 PRELIMS & FINALS ONLY
 Freeman Rec:   7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Hall, Cameron                    Umd Club Run           7.73 
  2        Graham, Charles               JR Hampton                7.85 
  3        Simon, Ramoye                    Unattached             7.88 
  4        Martin, Dubre                 FR Voorhees               7.90 
  5        Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher            8.13 
  6        Folli, Lewis                  SR Christopher            8.51 
  7        Edwards, Anthony                 Unattached             8.59 
  8        Peyton, William               FR Virginia Wes           8.85 
  9        Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes           9.00 
 10        Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion           9.07 
 11        Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher            9.22 
 12        Boone, Antonio                SR Virginia Wes           9.22 
 13        Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion           9.26 
 14        Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher            9.28 
 15        Hahn, Gunner                  JR Gallaudet              9.36 
 16        Seth, Demetrius               SO Virginia Wes           9.61 
 17        Harrison, Tyrel               JR Virginia Uni           9.81 
 18        Holloway, Trey                   Unattached               NT 
 19        Webb, Christopher             JR Gallaudet                NT 
 20        Haynes, Michael               JR Gallaudet                NT 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
 PRELIMS & FINALS ONLY
 Freeman Rec:   7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Thomas, Jayme                 SR Hampton                7.72 
  2        Carpenter, Niyah              FR Hampton                7.97 
  3        Farmer, Ka'Ena                SO Hampton                7.97 
  4        Wynder-Hill, Jaelynn           8 Unattached             8.00 
  5        Jackson, Imani                SR Virginia Uni           8.00 
  6        Denmark, Teiara                  G Track                8.03 
  7        Marshall, Taylor              FR Virginia Uni           8.12 
  8        Lucas, Nina                   JR Christopher            8.25 
  9        Taylor, Rolonda               SR Virginia Wes           8.30 
 10        Davis, Samone                 SO Old Dominion           8.35 
 11        Travers, Paige                FR Christopher            8.45 
 12        Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive           8.50 
 13        Holloway, Kat                 SR Old Dominion           8.57 
 14        Pyett, Emily                  SR Voorhees               8.58 
 15        Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher            8.74 
 16        Speas, Alexi                  FR Southern Vir           8.86 
 17        Hippolyte-McKnight, Diandra   SO Virginia Uni           8.88 
 18        Carey, Techera                FR Virginia Uni           8.90 
 19        Jenkins, Nigeria              SO Virginia Uni           9.39 
 20        Reyes, Francy                 SR Regent Unive             NT 
 21        Hopes, Enecia                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
 
Event 23  Men 60 Meter Dash (43) Prelims
===============================================================================
 PRELIMS, SEMIS, & FINALS
 Freeman Rec:   6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, NC Central                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Jones, Brandon                   Unattached             6.80 
  2        Gurley, Brian                    Unattached             6.80 
  3        Simon, Ramoye                    Unattached             6.84 
  4        Wingate, Jabari               FR Voorhees               6.91 
  5        Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher            6.93 
  6        Hall, Cameron                    Umd Club Run           6.95 
  7        Norfleet, Keyontae            SO Virginia Wes           6.98 
  8        Dudley, Curtis                SO Virginia Wes           6.99 
  9        Martin, Dubre                 FR Voorhees               7.01 
 10        Ard, Jordan                   FR Virginia Wes           7.09 
 11        Dishmond, Stephen             SO Voorhees               7.12 
 12        Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher            7.14 
 13        Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher            7.14 
 14        Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher            7.15 
 15        Edwards, Anthony                 Unattached             7.19 
 16        Varice, Toraneau              SR Gallaudet              7.19 
 17        Simon, Devin                  SO Virginia Uni           7.19 
 18        Chandler, Antwan              FR Voorhees               7.28 
 19        Fisher, Eric                  FR Virginia Wes           7.31 
 20        Ardila, Armon                 JR Virginia Wes           7.33 
 21        Evans, Domonique              SO Virginia Uni           7.34 
 22        McKenzie, Chazton             SR Virginia Uni           7.36 
 23        Brass, Dainen                 SO Christopher            7.37 
 24        Lengel, Stephen               FR Christopher            7.40 
 25        Pryor, Michael                FR Old Dominion           7.40 
 26        Wallace, Jamal                JR Virginia Uni           7.44 
 27        Pushia, Fazion                SR Voorhees               7.48 
 28        Reese, Patrick                FR Southern Vir           7.51 
 29        Marks, Derek                  FR Southern Vir           7.58 
 30        Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes           7.59 
 31        Blair, Brandon                JR Old Dominion           7.61 
 32        Williams, Tyler               FR Virginia Wes           7.68 
 33        Richardson, Demitri           FR Virginia Uni           7.70 
 34        Blunt, Jahlen                 FR Virginia Uni           7.88 
 35        Degraw, Nate                  FR Southern Vir           7.97 
 36        Holloway, Trey                   Unattached               NT 
 37        Christenberry, Kai            SO Gallaudet                NT 
 38        Sabin, James                  SR Old Dominion             NT 
 39        Porter, Jamari                FR Gallaudet                NT 
 40        Jones, Jordan                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
 41        Bolden, Jordan                JR Virginia Uni             NT 
 42        Jackson, Isaiah                  Jcp Performa             NT 
 43        Dunn, Karim                   SO Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 26  Women 4x200 Meter Relay (2)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:41.30  1/22/2016   , Hampton Univ                             
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    1:48.20 
     1) Cross, Jayla SO                 2) Caple, Terra JR                
     3) Young, Cydni FR                 4) Dollins, Alizae JR             
  2  Old Dominion University                                   NT 
     1) Allen, Natalia SR               2) Davis, Samone SO               
     3) Fulcher, Mishel JR              4) Holloway, Kat SR               
 
Event 27  Men 4x200 Meter Relay (3)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:28.70  1/22/2016   , Norfolk State Univ                       
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                    1:28.42 
     1) Dudley, Curtis SO               2) Ard, Jordan FR                 
     3) Ardila, Armon JR                4) Norfleet, Keyontae SO          
  2  Old Dominion University                              1:32.00 
     1) Clark, Andre SR                 2) Moore, David SO                
     3) Robertson, Isaiah FR            4) Edmunds, Dezmon SR             
  3  Gallaudet                                            1:36.08 
     1) Varice, Toraneau SR             2) Hahn, Gunner JR                
     3) Haynes, Michael JR              4) Webb, Christopher JR           
 
Event 28  Women 5000 Meter Run (6)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Rogers, Kelly                    Unattached         18:38.00 
  2        Lee, Jessica                  SO Christopher        18:59.00 
  3        Dickerson, Samantha           SO Christopher        18:59.00 
  4        Wilson, Kathryn               JR Christopher        19:15.00 
  5        Kolbai, Mariam                SO Christopher        19:15.00 
  6        Sheila, Jepngetich            FR Virginia Uni       21:43.97 
 
Event 29  Men 5000 Meter Run (10)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Murch, Samuel                 SR Christopher        14:30.00 
  2        Reid, Grayson                 SR Christopher        14:30.00 
  3        Read, Daniel                  SR Christopher        14:59.00 
  4        Lightbody, Joseph             JR Christopher        15:10.00 
  5        Cretney, Daniel               SO Christopher        15:15.00 
  6        Edmonds, Trejon               SO Christopher        15:50.00 
  7        Speeney, Eric                 FR Christopher        16:00.00 
  8        Flint, Rylan                  FR Umd Club Run       16:15.00 
  9        May, Colter                   SR Southern Vir       16:25.11 
 10        Speier, Joshua                JR Christopher              NT 
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Hurdles (4)
===============================================================================
 4 per Section; Lanes 5-6-3-2
 Freeman Rec:  28.11  1/20/2013   Kaila Smith, Unattached                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Washington, Kwonsha           JR Virginia Wes          32.00 
  2        Tucker, Sarah                 FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  3        Golden, Sarah                 SO Regent Unive             NT 
  4        Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion             NT 
 
Event 31  Men 200 Meter Hurdles (9)
===============================================================================
 4 per Section; Lanes 5-6-3-2
 Freeman Rec:  25.47  1/22/2016   Malik Diggs, Citadel                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher           27.00 
  2        Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher           29.00 
  3        Seth, Demetrius               SO Virginia Wes             NT 
  4        Clark, Andre                  SR Old Dominion             NT 
  5        Boone, Antonio                SR Virginia Wes             NT 
  6        Peyton, William               FR Virginia Wes             NT 
  7        Christenberry, Kai            SO Gallaudet                NT 
  8        Hahn, Gunner                  JR Gallaudet                NT 
  9        de la Cruz, Daniel            SR Southern Vir             NT 
 
Event 32  Women Distance Medley (1)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                       
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Virginia Wesleyan                                   12:51.01 
     1) Latimer, Emily SR               2) Young, Cydni FR                
     3) Meinen, Kayleen FR              4) Coombs, Marissa SR             
 
Event 33  Men Distance Medley (1)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Southern Virginia                                   11:40.00 
     1) Jones, Porter SR                2) Nerdin, Zach SO                
     3) de la Cruz, Daniel SR           4) Dalebout, Brigham SR           
 
Event 34  Women 1 Mile Run (14)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Coombs, Marissa               SR Virginia Wes        4:57.00 
  2        Latimer, Emily                SR Virginia Wes        5:15.00 
  3        Lannen, Monica                SO Christopher         5:19.00 
  4        Aulenbach, Kasandra           JR Growing Runn        5:30.90 
  5        Noble, Anne Heaton            SO Growing Runn        5:34.47 
  6        Woods, Shannon                SO Christopher         5:35.00 
  7        Snyder, Abby                  SO Christopher         5:39.00 
  8        Keely, Libby                  FR Christopher         5:45.00 
  9        Cole, Trini                   SO Virginia Wes        6:00.00 
 10        Meinen, Kayleen               FR Virginia Wes        6:10.00 
 11        Shearer, Deborah              FR Regent Unive        6:20.11 
 12        Wright, Brianna                  Old Dominion        6:25.27 
 13        Mingl, Cassandra                 Southern Vir        6:45.00 
 14        Sheila, Jepngetich            FR Virginia Uni             NT 
 
Event 35  Men 1 Mile Run (28)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Reid, Grayson                 SR Christopher         4:14.00 
  2        Drew, Ryan                       Bdp Elite           4:16.44 
  3        Putnam, Jason                 SO Christopher         4:19.00 
  4        Carrico, Michael              SO Christopher         4:19.00 
  5        Artz, Peyton                  JR Christopher         4:29.00 
  6        Myers, Michael                SR Southern Vir        4:29.90 
  7        Nieves, Luis                  SR Virginia Uni        4:30.00 
  8        Caminiti, Cole                SO Christopher         4:32.00 
  9        Elzamzami, Ahmed              FR Christopher         4:32.00 
 10        Ward, William                 FR Christopher         4:32.00 
 11        Wimbish, Anthony              FR Virginia Uni        4:38.00 
 12        Sandborn, David               SO Christopher         4:39.00 
 13        Saunders, William             FR Christopher         4:39.00 
 14        Jones, Andre                     Growing Runn        4:42.00 
 15        Whitehead-Tillery, Charles    SO Virginia Uni        4:45.00 
 16        Shelley, Kevin                SR Southern Vir        4:47.57 
 17        Class, Michael                SO Virginia Wes        4:49.91 
 18        Fry, Gavin                    JR Virginia Wes        4:50.00 
 19        Harrington, Travis            FR Virginia Wes        4:52.67 
 20        Baer, Kollin                  SO Virginia Wes        4:55.08 
 21        Baloy, Scott                     Old Dominion        4:58.40 
 22        Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel        FR Virginia Wes        5:02.75 
 23        Roden, Christian              FR Virginia Wes        5:12.14 
 24        Leake, John                   SR Southern Vir        5:15.29 
 25        Chisholm, Travis                 Southern Vir        5:21.44 
 26        O'Callaghan, Sean             FR Gallaudet                NT 
 27        Hohneke, Chance               FR Gallaudet                NT 
 28        Murray, James                 SR Old Dominion             NT 
 
Event 36  Women 600 Meter Run (2)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:32.99  12/4/2011   Samantha Edwards, Virginia State Univ.     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        McKinney, Kelly               SO Christopher         1:50.00 
  2        Maloney, McKenna              FR Southern Vir        2:00.00 
 
Event 37  Men 600 Meter Run (6)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:18.84  1/21/2012   Patrick Roach, S.W.I.F.T. Racing           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Ramirez, Larry                 7 Unattached          1:19.90 
  2        Rader, Nelson                    Southern Vir        1:30.00 
  3        Jones, Porter                 SR Southern Vir        1:30.00 
  4        Pratt, Korey                     Jcp Performa        1:30.98 
  5        Davenport, Ahmir                 Jcp Performa             NT 
  6        Gardner, Nelson               FR Voorhees                 NT 
 
Event 38  Women 1000 Meter Run (1)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:51.17  1/25/2014   Ce'aira Brown, Hampton Univ                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Woods, Shannon                SO Christopher         3:10.00 
 
Event 39  Men 1000 Meter Run (3)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:29.32  1/31/2009   Harry Miller, William & Mary               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Monahan, Cullen               SR Christopher         2:28.00 
  2        Irizarry Negron, Ian             Unattached          2:36.00 
  3        Goolsby, Lozie                JR Unattached          2:46.00 
 
Event 40  Women 400 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Mgbodille, Adaobi                Unattached            58.72 
  2        Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher           59.00 
  3        Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes        1:00.10 
  4        Cross, Jayla                  SO Virginia Wes        1:00.15 
  5        Caple, Terra                  JR Virginia Wes        1:00.15 
  6        Golden, Sarah                 SO Regent Unive        1:01.83 
  7        Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher         1:02.00 
  8        Hall, Anastasia               FR Voorhees            1:03.10 
  9        Young, Cydni                  FR Virginia Wes        1:03.47 
 10        Ward, Arianna                 FR Virginia Wes        1:03.50 
 11        Bodmer, Madison               SO Christopher         1:05.00 
 12        Weyer, Kelsie                 SR Regent Unive        1:07.06 
 13        Barley, Victoria              SR Old Dominion        1:09.04 
 14        Ewell, Aiyana                 FR Virginia Uni        1:09.42 
 15        Reyes, Francy                 SR Regent Unive        1:09.89 
 16        Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached          1:33.00 
 17        Woode, Betty                  JR Regent Unive             NT 
 
Event 41  Men 400 Meter Dash (38)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Kee, Nathan                   FR Voorhees              48.90 
  2        Patrick, Dontavious           SO Voorhees              50.20 
  3        Reaves, Tyquan                SO Voorhees              50.22 
  4        Gay, Robert                   SR Old Dominion          50.37 
  5        Kemp, Jonathan                SR Regent Unive          50.74 
  6        Wilcox, Ed'Treon              SR Virginia Uni          50.90 
  7        Kee, Lathan                   FR Voorhees              50.97 
  8        Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           51.00 
  9        Watson, James                 FR Voorhees              51.10 
 10        Cherry, Devante               SR Unattached            52.00 
 11        Denlinger, Tyler                 Unattached            52.00 
 12        Dunn, Karim                   SO Virginia Wes          52.18 
 13        Lytle, Richard                FR Virginia Uni          52.21 
 14        Lengel, Stephen               FR Christopher           52.50 
 15        Giles, Cole                   SO Christopher           52.70 
 16        Mosca, Tony                   SO Christopher           52.70 
 17        Hibler, Jarrell               SO Christopher           52.70 
 18        Ardila, Armon                 JR Virginia Wes          52.75 
 19        Fisher, Eric                  FR Virginia Wes          53.00 
 20        Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher           53.00 
 21        Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           53.00 
 22        Irizarry Negron, Ian             Unattached            53.00 
 23        Pratt, Korey                     Jcp Performa          53.50 
 24        Brass, Dainen                 SO Christopher           53.93 
 25        Wallace, Jeremiah             SR Virginia Uni          54.40 
 26        de la Cruz, Daniel            SR Southern Vir          54.64 
 27        Fuller, Lorenzo               JR Gallaudet             54.67 
 28        Gardner, Nelson               FR Voorhees              54.73 
 29        Brown, Shaleek                FR Voorhees              55.25 
 30        Davenport, Ahmir                 Jcp Performa          55.33 
 31        Robinson, Marcus                 Unattached            55.57 
 32        Christenberry, Kai            SO Gallaudet             55.95 
 33        Ceccarini, Mike                  Cnu Running Club      56.57 
 34        Brown, Keenan                 SR Voorhees              57.12 
 35        Walley, Christopher           SO Regent Unive          57.20 
 36        Bolton, Austin                FR Old Dominion          59.61 
 37        Burton, Jaylen                   Old Dominion             NT 
 38        Johnson, Kobe                 FR Virginia Uni             NT 
 
Event 42  Women 800 Meter Run (17)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Coombs, Marissa               SR Virginia Wes        2:15.10 
  2        Lannen, Monica                SO Christopher         2:20.00 
  3        Latimer, Emily                SR Virginia Wes        2:20.00 
  4        Blanks, Lauren                SR Growing Runn        2:25.20 
  5        Snyder, Abby                  SO Christopher         2:27.00 
  6        Enz, Xiomara                  FR Christopher         2:27.00 
  7        Hyde, Kellie                  FR Christopher         2:27.00 
  8        Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            SR Christopher         2:29.00 
  9        Noble, Anne Heaton            SO Growing Runn        2:29.70 
 10        Barton, Clarissa              FR Southern Vir        2:30.00 
 11        Aulenbach, Kasandra           JR Growing Runn        2:33.17 
 12        Wolf, Kallie                     Growing Runn        2:35.00 
 13        Washington, Kwonsha           JR Virginia Wes        2:35.11 
 14        Brunson, Timicia              SR Virginia Uni        2:38.00 
 15        Hernandez, Anna               SR Regent Unive        2:41.91 
 16        Tucker, Sarah                 FR Virginia Wes        2:58.82 
 17        James, Jocelin                SO Virginia Wes        2:59.41 
 
Event 43  Men 800 Meter Run (15)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Rabil, William                SR Christopher         1:55.00 
  2        McGaw, Cavanaugh              SO Christopher         1:55.00 
  3        Denlinger, Tyler                 Unattached          1:57.00 
  4        Goolsby, Lozie                JR Unattached          1:59.00 
  5        Dors, Ian                     SO Christopher         1:59.00 
  6        Giles, Carter                 SO Christopher         2:02.00 
  7        Jones, Andre                     Growing Runn        2:02.14 
  8        Sabin, James                  SR Old Dominion        2:07.10 
  9        Schneider, Josh               JR Regent Unive        2:08.84 
 10        Robinson, Marcus                 Unattached          2:20.00 
 11        Berard, Patrick               SO Virginia Wes             NT 
 12        O'Callaghan, Sean             FR Gallaudet                NT 
 13        Hohneke, Chance               FR Gallaudet                NT 
 14        Johnson, Aaron                FR Virginia Wes             NT 
 15        Dalebout, Brigham             SR Southern Vir             NT 
 
Event 44  Women 200 Meter Dash (33)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Carpenter, Niyah              FR Hampton               25.01 
  2        Grier-Spratley, Miranda          Unattached            25.52 
  3        Wynder-Hill, Jaelynn           8 Unattached            25.60 
  4        Jackson, Imani                SR Virginia Uni          25.90 
  5        Denmark, Teiara                  G Track               26.06 
  6        Dollins, Alizae               JR Virginia Wes          26.10 
  7        Cross, Jayla                  SO Virginia Wes          26.15 
  8        Caple, Terra                  JR Virginia Wes          26.20 
  9        Farmer, Ka'Ena                SO Hampton               26.61 
 10        Eley, Crystal                 JR Hampton               26.67 
 11        Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher           27.25 
 12        Young, Cydni                  FR Virginia Wes          27.33 
 13        Day, Sheila                   FR Virginia Uni          27.66 
 14        Lucas, Nina                   JR Christopher           27.75 
 15        Ward, Arianna                 FR Virginia Wes          27.80 
 16        Harris, Shannon               FR Virginia Wes          27.84 
 17        Marshall, Taylor              FR Virginia Uni          28.48 
 18        Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           28.75 
 19        Ewell, Aiyana                 FR Virginia Uni          28.99 
 20        Holloway, Kat                 SR Old Dominion          29.00 
 21        Murray, Imani                 SR Old Dominion          29.01 
 22        Reyes, Francy                 SR Regent Unive          29.10 
 23        Allen, Natalia                SR Old Dominion          29.13 
 24        Saunders, Chaunsa             SO Virginia Uni          29.17 
 25        Fulcher, Mishel               JR Old Dominion          29.40 
 26        Isaac, Analysa                SR Regent Unive          29.82 
 27        Barley, Victoria              SR Old Dominion          30.01 
 28        McGovern, Abigail             FR Regent Unive          31.15 
 29        Moore, Gabrielle              SO Old Dominion          31.39 
 30        Woode, Betty                  JR Regent Unive          31.64 
 31        Jenkins, Eve                  FR Virginia Wes          31.67 
 32        Thornton, Bre                 SR Regent Unive          35.02 
 33        Shafran, Stacie                  Unattached            39.69 
 
Event 45  Men 200 Meter Dash (59)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Hunter, Justin                SR Virginia Uni          21.11 
  2        Simon, Devin                  SO Virginia Uni          21.34 
  3        Kee, Nathan                   FR Voorhees              21.80 
  4        Norfleet, Keyontae            SO Virginia Wes          21.93 
  5        Varice, Toraneau              SR Gallaudet             22.00 
  6        Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher           22.04 
  7        Wingate, Jabari               FR Voorhees              22.30 
  8        Goolsby, Lozie                JR Unattached            22.39 
  9        Bolden, Jordan                JR Virginia Uni          22.40 
 10        Cherry, Devante               SR Unattached            22.50 
 11        Watson, James                 FR Voorhees              22.50 
 12        Jones, Jordan                 FR Virginia Uni          22.50 
 13        Kee, Lathan                   FR Voorhees              22.67 
 14        Dudley, Curtis                SO Virginia Wes          22.99 
 15        Kemp, Jonathan                SR Regent Unive          22.99 
 16        Ardila, Armon                 JR Virginia Wes          23.04 
 17        Brown, Shaleek                FR Voorhees              23.10 
 18        Moore, David                  SO Old Dominion          23.21 
 19        Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           23.26 
 20        Pushia, Fazion                SR Voorhees              23.41 
 21        Dover, Jeffrey                SR Christopher           23.50 
 22        Ard, Jordan                   FR Virginia Wes          23.50 
 23        Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher           23.50 
 24        Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher           23.51 
 25        Peyton, William               FR Virginia Wes          23.75 
 26        Blair, Brandon                JR Old Dominion          23.76 
 27        Brass, Dainen                 SO Christopher           23.80 
 28        Gardner, Nelson               FR Voorhees              23.80 
 29        Dunn, Karim                   SO Virginia Wes          23.80 
 30        Reaves, Tyquan                SO Voorhees              23.81 
 31        Wallace, Jamal                JR Virginia Uni          23.89 
 32        Walley, Christopher           SO Regent Unive          23.93 
 33        Lengel, Stephen               FR Christopher           24.00 
 34        Edmunds, Dezmon               SR Old Dominion          24.00 
 35        Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           24.00 
 36        Fisher, Eric                  FR Virginia Wes          24.18 
 37        Pryor, Michael                FR Old Dominion          24.24 
 38        Chandler, Antwan              FR Voorhees              24.37 
 39        Williams, Tyler               FR Virginia Wes          24.43 
 40        Robertson, Isaiah             FR Old Dominion          24.55 
 41        Reese, Patrick                FR Southern Vir          24.88 
 42        Martin, Dubre                 FR Voorhees              24.98 
 43        Marks, Derek                  FR Southern Vir          25.02 
 44        Dishmond, Stephen             SO Voorhees              25.18 
 45        Jackson, Isaiah                  Jcp Performa          25.37 
 46        Hibler, Jarrell               SO Christopher           25.50 
 47        Giles, Cole                   SO Christopher           25.50 
 48        Richardson, Demitri           FR Virginia Uni          25.64 
 49        Degraw, Nate                  FR Southern Vir          25.76 
 50        Sanders, Josh                 FR Virginia Uni          26.26 
 51        Angus, Joshua                 FR Regent Unive          26.38 
 52        Walker, Matthew               SR Regent Unive          26.40 
 53        Schneider, Josh               JR Regent Unive          26.80 
 54        Goodine, Randel               JR Regent Unive          26.99 
 55        Pearson, Bobby                SR Voorhees              27.19 
 56        Stoneman, Weston              FR Regent Unive          27.57 
 57        Holder, Ronald                   Old Dominion             NT 
 58        Porter, Jamari                FR Gallaudet                NT 
 59        Wallace, Jeremiah             SR Virginia Uni             NT 
 
Event 46  Women 3000 Meter Run (6)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Lee, Jessica                  SO Christopher        10:49.00 
  2        Prye, Natalie                 FR Christopher        11:15.00 
  3        Kolbai, Mariam                SO Christopher        11:15.00 
  4        O'Hollearn, Lauren               Unattached         12:30.00 
  5        Belby, Madison                   Old Dominion       14:02.29 
  6        Shearer, Deborah              FR Regent Unive             NT 
 
Event 47  Men 3000 Meter Run (20)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Read, Daniel                  SR Christopher         8:45.00 
  2        Osborne, Andrew                  Unattached          8:50.00 
  3        Lightbody, Joseph             JR Christopher         8:55.00 
  4        Laney, Clint                  FR Regent Unive        8:55.00 
  5        Burke, Matthew                JR Christopher         8:59.00 
  6        Boegner, Dane                 SR Christopher         8:59.00 
  7        O'Hollearn, Sean                 Unattached          9:00.00 
  8        Beard, Brenner                   Growing Runn        9:05.00 
  9        Myers, Michael                SR Southern Vir        9:08.93 
 10        May, Colter                   SR Southern Vir        9:12.00 
 11        Sulcer, Jordan                FR Virginia Wes        9:20.00 
 12        Wahls, Benjamin               SR Christopher         9:25.00 
 13        Mackenzie, Zachary            FR Christopher         9:30.00 
 14        Kirkrbide, Matt               SO Virginia Wes        9:36.85 
 15        Shelley, Kevin                SR Southern Vir        9:38.59 
 16        Cerone, Trevor                SO Virginia Wes        9:52.43 
 17        Tres, Michael                 FR Virginia Wes        9:55.00 
 18        Leake, John                   SR Southern Vir        9:56.00 
 19        Jenkins, Jordan               FR Unattached         10:17.00 
 20        Meyers, Greyson                  Southern Vir       10:19.12 
 
Event 48  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (5)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Christopher Newport                                  4:08.00 
     1) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn SR           2) Lannen, Monica SO              
     3) Enz, Xiomara FR                 4) Woods, Shannon SO              
  2  Virginia Union                                       4:10.00 
     1) Brunson, Timicia SR             2) Jackson, Imani SR              
     3) Hopes, Enecia FR                4) Saunders, Chaunsa SO           
  3  Virginia Wesleyan                                    4:10.93 
     1) Washington, Kwonsha JR          2) Cross, Jayla SO                
     3) Dollins, Alizae JR              4) Caple, Terra JR                
  4  Christopher Newport  'B'                             4:20.00 
     1) Stauffer, Zoe FR                2) McKinney, Kelly SO             
     3) Snyder, Abby SO                 4) Hyde, Kellie FR                
  5  Regent University                                    4:27.14 
     1) Hernandez, Anna SR              2) Golden, Sarah SO               
     3) Isaac, Analysa SR               4) Weyer, Kelsie SR               
 
Event 49  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Voorhees                                             3:17.10 
     1) Brown, Shaleek FR               2) Gardner, Nelson FR             
     3) Patrick, Dontavious SO          4) Reaves, Tyquan SO              
  2  Virginia Union                                       3:18.00 
     1) Hunter, Justin SR               2) Jones, Jordan FR               
     3) Bolden, Jordan JR               4) Simon, Devin SO                
  3  Christopher Newport                                  3:20.00 
     1) Monahan, Cullen SR              2) McGaw, Cavanaugh SO            
     3) Rabil, William SR               4) Dover, Jeffrey SR              
  4  Virginia Union  'B'                                  3:22.00 
     1) Harrison, Tyrel JR              2) Lytle, Richard FR              
     3) Wallace, Jeremiah SR            4) Wilcox, Ed'Treon SR            
  5  Christopher Newport  'B'                             3:23.00 
     1) Berry, Brandon FR               2) Scott, Ryan SR                 
     3) Giles, Carter SO                4) Mosca, Tony SO                 
  6  Old Dominion University                              3:28.31 
     1) Clark, Andre SR                 2) Gay, Robert SR                 
     3) Robertson, Isaiah FR            4) Moore, David SO                
  7  Gallaudet                                            3:28.60 
     1) Hahn, Gunner JR                 2) Fuller, Lorenzo JR             
     3) Haynes, Michael JR              4) Christenberry, Kai SO          
  8  Virginia Union  'C'                                  3:29.00 
     1) Wimbish, Anthony FR             2) Johnson, Kobe FR               
     3) Whitehead-Tillery, Charles SO   4) Nieves, Luis SR                
  9  Christopher Newport  'C'                             3:30.00 
     1) Sutliff, Hunter SR              2) Giles, Cole SO                 
     3) Martin, Steven FR               4) Putnam, Jason SO               
 10  Virginia Wesleyan                                    3:30.00 
     1) Norfleet, Keyontae SO           2) Dunn, Karim SO                 
     3) Fry, Gavin JR                   4) Ardila, Armon JR               
 11  Christopher Newport  'D'                             3:30.00 
     1) Brass, Dainen SO                2) Carrico, Michael SO            
     3) Lengel, Stephen FR              4) Pedin, Allan FR                
 12  Christopher Newport  'F'                             3:40.00 
     1) Caminiti, Cole SO               2) Elzamzami, Ahmed FR            
     3) Hibler, Jarrell SO              4) Sandborn, David SO             
 13  Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                               3:40.00 
     1) Boone, Antonio SR               2) Fisher, Eric FR                
     3) Peyton, William FR              4) Williams, Tyler FR             
 14  Christopher Newport  'E'                             3:40.00 
     1) Edmonds, Trejon SO              2) Saunders, William FR           
     3) Walker, Rashon FR               4) Ward, William FR               
 15  Southern Virginia                                    3:42.13 
     1) Nerdin, Zach SO                 2) de la Cruz, Daniel SR          
     3) Jones, Porter SR                4) Marks, Derek FR                
 16  Southern Virginia  'B'                               3:46.00 
     1) May, Colter SR                  2) Myers, Michael SR              
     3) Degraw, Nate FR                 4) Reese, Patrick FR              
 
Event 50  Women Indoor Pentathlon (8)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:   3574  3/2/2015    Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport            
           Name                        Year School               Points     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Scott, Kaitlin                JR Hampton                3365 
  2        Key, Kayla                    SR Hampton                3181 
  3        Eley, Crystal                 JR Hampton                3134 
  4        Davis, Sydney                 JR Hampton                3092 
  5        Murtha, Riley                 SR Unattached             3074 
  6        Smith, Jade                   SO N. Carolina            2582 
  7        Zerbini, Silvia               SR Hampton                  NP 
  8        Stauffer, Zoe                 FR Christopher              NP 
 
Event 52  Men Heptathlon (16)
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:   5110  3/5/2014    Andrew Milhoan, Mount Union                  
           Name                        Year School               Points     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Townsend, Todd                SR N. Carolina            5150 
  2        Schneider, Vincent            SR Queens (N.C.           5066 
  3        Kohler, Stefan                FR Queens (N.C.           4800 
  4        Meckes, Ricko                 FR Queens (N.C.           4800 
  5        Powell, Jerrick               JR Hampton                4514 
  6        Deane, Aaron                  SR N. Carolina            4398 
  7        Clark, Trey                   JR Hampton                4211 
  8        Bobbitt, Tommy                FR Queens (N.C.           4200 
  9        Helberg, Harris               FR Queens (N.C.           3500 
 10        Kinnin, Jared                 SO Queens (N.C.           3000 
 11        West, Alex                    SO McDaniel               2516 
 12        Mejias, Alex                  SO McDaniel               2413 
 13        Simmons, Cody                 SO Virginia Wes             NP 
 14        White, Caleb                  SO McDaniel                 NP 
 15        Faulks, Benjamin              SO Hampton                  NP 
 16        Gaddy, Ellijah                FR N. Carolina              NP