TCIS Championships Performance Lists

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2013 07:22 PM
                  Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools                  
                   2012 Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
            Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA  - 5/7/2013            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mercer, Francesca             10 Norfolk Acad          13.32 
  2  Morrow, Dale                   9 Norfolk Chri          13.63 
  3  Chrillers, Nissa              10 Walsingham A          13.64 
  4  Lia, Rachel                    8 Hampton Road          13.64 
  5  Brondyke, Lisette             10 Walsingham A          13.84 
  6  Shelton, Alexis               10 Norfolk Coll          14.02 
  7  Owens, Rachel                 11 Greenbrier C          14.21 
  8  Green, Kristen                11 Norfolk Acad          14.31 
  9  Rush, Faith                    9 Norfolk Coll          14.54 
 10  Hunter, Latrice               12 Norfolk Chri          14.56 
 11  Holmes - Spencer, Baily        9 Norfolk Coll          14.64 
 12  Adams, Barbrianna             11 Norfolk Acad          14.68 
 13  Kibwe, Ayanna                 11 Hampton Road          14.74 
 14  Menard, Imani                 11 Cape Henry C          14.87 
 15  West, Lorenza                 11 Bishop Sulli          14.95 
 16  Kondas, Jennifer              10 Cape Henry C          14.96 
 17  Monacchio, Alexa               9 Bishop Sulli          15.00 
 18  Clarke, Alexis                11 Norfolk Chri          15.03 
 19  Luff, Jessica                  9 Peninsula Ca          15.07 
 20  Lustig, Drew                  11 Hampton Road          15.14 
 21  Atienza, Erin                 11 Nansemond-Su          15.32 
 22  Madril, Laura                  9 Peninsula Ca          15.33 
 23  Eberhard, Abby                 9 Bishop Sulli          15.92 
 24  Koppelman, Hannah             10 Nansemond-Su          16.04 
 25  Yu, Melanie                   12 Peninsula Ca          16.94 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Livingston, Marika             9 Norfolk Acad          27.36 
  2  Mercer, Francesca             10 Norfolk Acad          27.88 
  3  Lia, Rachel                    8 Hampton Road          28.64 
  4  Hunter, Latrice               12 Norfolk Chri          28.80 
  5  Shelton, Alexis               10 Norfolk Coll          28.87 
  6  DeModna, Angel                 9 Walsingham A          29.10 
  7  Green, Kristen                11 Norfolk Acad          29.21 
  8  Wilken, Jessica               12 Peninsula Ca          30.15 
  9  DeLeon, Chesley               12 Bishop Sulli          30.17 
 10  Hemelt, Emma                   9 Bishop Sulli          30.21 
 11  Walters, Shayna               11 Peninsula Ca          30.55 
 12  Dockery, Claudia              10 Hampton Road          30.74 
 13  Rush, Faith                    9 Norfolk Coll          30.80 
 14  Kondas, Jennifer              10 Cape Henry C          31.05 
 15  Holmes - Spencer, Baily        9 Norfolk Coll          31.33 
 16  Menard, Imani                 11 Cape Henry C          31.95 
 17  Plawska, Wiktoria             11 Hampton Road          32.14 
 18  Madril, Laura                  9 Peninsula Ca          32.24 
 19  Atienza, Erin                 11 Nansemond-Su          32.64 
 20  Clarke, Alexis                11 Norfolk Chri          32.75 
 21  West, Lorenza                 11 Bishop Sulli          33.01 
 22  Koppelman, Hannah             10 Nansemond-Su          34.10 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Livingston, Marika             9 Norfolk Acad          59.58 
  2  Vest, Ellie                    9 Norfolk Acad        1:02.33 
  3  Webster, Danielle             12 Norfolk Chri        1:02.82 
  4  Brown, Taylor                 11 Norfolk Chri        1:06.45 
  5  Bennick, Emily                10 Peninsula Ca        1:07.00 
  6  Patrick, Morgan                9 Cape Henry C        1:07.04 
  7  DeLeon, Chesley               12 Bishop Sulli        1:07.11 
  8  Shelton, Alexis               10 Norfolk Coll        1:07.71 
  9  Pieri, Reilly                 11 Walsingham A        1:08.79 
 10  Plawska, Wiktoria             11 Hampton Road        1:09.34 
 11  Parks, Julia                   9 Greenbrier C        1:09.43 
 12  Wilken, Jessica               12 Peninsula Ca        1:10.18 
 13  Madril, Tori                  12 Peninsula Ca        1:10.54 
 14  Kondas, Jennifer              10 Cape Henry C        1:11.16 
 15  Buffa, Gabby                  11 Hampton Road        1:12.88 
 16  Hartung, Angela                7 Greenbrier C        1:13.91 
 17  Atienza, Erin                 11 Nansemond-Su        1:14.33 
 18  Reddix, Anyssia               11 Norfolk Coll        1:15.88 
 19  Dykes, Ashley                 10 Greenbrier C        1:16.06 
 20  Koppelman, Hannah             10 Nansemond-Su        1:17.94 
 21  Klemmer, Carylise             10 Cape Henry C        1:20.10 
 22  Jiang, Lucy                   12 Walsingham A        1:22.44 
 23  Chen, Wendy                   12 Norfolk Acad             NT 
 24  Adams, Kiva                   12 Norfolk Coll             NT 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Webb, Grace                   12 Norfolk Acad        2:27.10 
  2  Lambert, Julia                 8 Norfolk Acad        2:29.11 
  3  McKenna, Molly                11 Peninsula Ca        2:30.74 
  4  Yoder, Savannah               10 Norfolk Acad        2:34.56 
  5  Patrick, Morgan                9 Cape Henry C        2:45.94 
  6  Haley, Jordan                 10 Norfolk Chri        2:47.95 
  7  Batzel, Natalie               10 Norfolk Coll        2:50.34 
  8  Watts, Chloe                   8 Nansemond-Su        2:50.94 
  9  Hartung, Angela                7 Greenbrier C        2:57.16 
 10  Bortell, Amanda               10 Norfolk Chri        3:00.46 
 11  Zhang, Kiarney                11 Nansemond-Su        3:07.94 
 12  Wang, Jielin                  10 Walsingham A        3:08.24 
 13  Dykes, Ashley                 10 Greenbrier C        3:08.76 
 14  Klemmer, Carylise             10 Cape Henry C        3:14.78 
 15  Knierbein, Lilly              10 Nansemond-Su        3:15.14 
 16  Risko, Sofia                  10 Cape Henry C        3:31.22 
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Webb, Grace                   12 Norfolk Acad        5:17.33 
  2  Lambert, Julia                 8 Norfolk Acad        5:20.04 
  3  Hunnicutt, Martine            10 Peninsula Ca        5:31.25 
  4  Haley, Jordan                 10 Norfolk Chri        6:00.17 
  5  Batzel, Natalie               10 Norfolk Coll        6:01.89 
  6  Denison, Miya                  8 Hampton Road        6:03.44 
  7  Bortell, Amanda               10 Norfolk Chri        6:30.25 
  8  Miller, Katey                 12 Nansemond-Su        6:47.10 
  9  Knierbein, Lilly              10 Nansemond-Su        6:48.30 
 10  Burcham, Eleanor               8 Nansemond-Su        6:48.90 
 11  Risko, Sofia                  10 Cape Henry C        7:36.19 
 12  Lee, Sophia                   12 Cape Henry C        8:57.37 
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Armstrong, Jessica            12 Peninsula Ca       11:35.84 
  2  Hunnicutt, Martine            10 Peninsula Ca       12:02.92 
  3  King, Madeleine                8 Norfolk Acad       12:45.00 
  4  Wenz, Ashley                  10 Norfolk Chri       13:29.90 
  5  Chen, Wendy                   12 Norfolk Acad       14:06.84 
  6  Demmerle, Amanda              12 Greenbrier C       14:30.00 
  7  Levin, Emily                  12 Norfolk Acad       15:17.44 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Randolph, Ellie               10 Norfolk Acad          15.80 
  2  Bannister, Tyler              10 Norfolk Acad          16.11 
  3  Brush, Anna                   10 Norfolk Acad          17.63 
  4  Owens, Rachel                 11 Greenbrier C          18.32 
  5  Hickman, Bria                  9 Hampton Road          19.54 
  6  Dockery, Claudia              10 Hampton Road          19.64 
  7  Davis, Shea                    9 Hampton Road          22.54 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Randolph, Ellie               10 Norfolk Acad          50.01 
  2  Brush, Anna                   10 Norfolk Acad          52.40 
  3  Edmonds, Nicole               11 Norfolk Acad          56.71 
  4  Denison, Miya                  8 Hampton Road          58.94 
  5  Brooks, Kennedy                8 Hampton Road        1:00.64 
  6  Miller, Katey                 12 Nansemond-Su        1:04.84 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Norfolk Academy                                        52.52 
  2  Norfolk Christian                                      55.64 
     1) Hunter, Latrice 12              2) Morrow, Dale 9                 
     3) Brown, Taylor 11                4) Webster, Danielle 12           
  3  Walsingham Academy                                     55.95 
     1) DeModna, Angel 9                2) Schellpeper, Sarah 12          
     3) Chrillers, Nissa 10             4) Brondyke, Lisette 10           
  4  Hampton Roads Academy                                  57.74 
  5  Bishop Sullivan                                      1:00.20 
     1) Hemelt, Emma 9                  2) Monacchio, Alexa 9             
     3) Ruiz, April 9                   4) Eberhard, Abby 9               
  6  Peninsula Catholic                                   1:01.04 
     1) Luff, Jessica 9                 2) Madril, Laura 9                
     3) Wilken, Jessica 12              4) Walters, Shayna 11             
  7  Norfolk Collegiate                                        NT 
     1) Adams, Kiva 12                  2) Barnett, Alyssa 11             
     3) Bashara, Emily 11               4) Holmes - Spencer, Baily 9      
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Norfolk Academy                                      4:14.62 
  2  Norfolk Christian                                    4:40.00 
     1) Morrow, Dale 9                  2) Boyd, Catherine 11             
     3) Brown, Taylor 11                4) Webster, Danielle 12           
  3  Peninsula Catholic                                   4:51.54 
     1) Bennick, Emily 10               2) Madril, Tori 12                
     3) Walters, Shayna 11              4) McKenna, Molly 11              
  4  Hampton Roads Academy                                4:57.24 
  5  Greenbrier Christian Academy                         4:57.73 
  6  Bishop Sullivan                                      5:06.09 
     1) Beauchamp, Sarah 9              2) DeLeon, Chesley 12             
     3) Eberhard, Abby 9                4) Hemelt, Emma 9                 
  7  Walsingham Academy                                   5:07.94 
     1) Brondyke, Lisette 10            2) DeModna, Angel 9               
     3) Schellpeper, Sarah 12           4) Pieri, Reilly 11               
  8  Norfolk Collegiate                                   5:18.08 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  9:29.10  4/5/2003    , Kellam HS                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                  10:57.64 
     1) Bennick, Emily 10               2) Armstrong, Jessica 12          
     3) Hunnicutt, Martine 10           4) McKenna, Molly 11              
  2  Norfolk Christian                                   12:02.30 
     1) Wenz, Ashley 10                 2) Haley, Jordan 10               
     3) Bortell, Amanda 10              4) Boyd, Catherine 11             
  3  Nansemond-Suffolk Academy                           12:06.03 
  4  Norfolk Academy                                     12:14.86 
  5  Walsingham Academy                                  13:13.84 
     1) Pieri, Reilly 11                2) Schellpeper, Sarah 12          
     3) Wang, Jielin 10                 4) Jiang, Lucy 12                 
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: 4-0
 Stadium Rec:  5-07.50  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bannister, Tyler              10 Norfolk Acad        5-02.00 
  2  Livingston, Marika             9 Norfolk Acad        5-00.00 
  3  Parks, Julia                   9 Greenbrier C        4-10.00 
  4  Vest, Ellie                    9 Norfolk Acad        4-10.00 
  5  Underwood, Brianna            10 Hampton Road        4-08.00 
  6  Schell, Rebecca               12 Hampton Road        4-06.00 
  7  Yevak, Leanna                 10 Hampton Road        4-04.00 
  8  Adams, Kiva                   12 Norfolk Coll        4-02.00 
  9  Shelton, Alexis               10 Norfolk Coll             NH 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  19-11.25  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Livingston, Marika             9 Norfolk Acad       16-03.00 
  2  Randolph, Ellie               10 Norfolk Acad       15-10.00 
  3  Shelton, Alexis               10 Norfolk Coll       15-06.50 
  4  Bannister, Tyler              10 Norfolk Acad       15-06.00 
  5  Lia, Rachel                    8 Hampton Road       14-07.00 
  6  Brondyke, Lisette             10 Walsingham A       14-02.00 
  7  Brown, Taylor                 11 Norfolk Chri       14-02.00 
  8  Walters, Shayna               11 Peninsula Ca       14-01.00 
  9  Parks, Julia                   9 Greenbrier C       14-01.00 
 10  Chrillers, Nissa              10 Walsingham A       13-10.50 
 11  West, Lorenza                 11 Bishop Sulli       13-03.00 
 12  Beauchamp, Sarah               9 Bishop Sulli       13-02.25 
 13  Owens, Rachel                 11 Greenbrier C       13-00.00 
 14  Sellers, Elvie                 8 Nansemond-Su       12-07.50 
 15  Pacheco, Danniella            12 Hampton Road       12-02.50 
 16  Watts, Chloe                   8 Nansemond-Su       12-01.00 
 17  Lustig, Drew                  11 Hampton Road       11-10.75 
 18  Kondas, Jennifer              10 Cape Henry C       11-01.00 
 19  Adams, Kiva                   12 Norfolk Coll             ND 
 20  Reddix, Anyssia               11 Norfolk Coll             ND 
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Stadium Rec:  41-05  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Livingston, Marika             9 Norfolk Acad       33-07.25 
  2  Randolph, Ellie               10 Norfolk Acad       32-04.50 
  3  Bannister, Tyler              10 Norfolk Acad       31-08.00 
  4  Parks, Julia                   9 Greenbrier C       30-02.00 
  5  Beauchamp, Sarah               9 Bishop Sulli       29-07.00 
  6  Lia, Rachel                    8 Hampton Road       29-04.50 
  7  Owens, Rachel                 11 Greenbrier C       28-03.50 
  8  Lustig, Drew                  11 Hampton Road       25-06.00 
  9  Shaw, Faith                    9 Hampton Road       25-02.75 
 10  Knierbein, Lilly              10 Nansemond-Su       24-04.00 
 11  Koppelman, Hannah             10 Nansemond-Su       23-03.50 
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Stadium Rec:  50-01.50  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bannister, Tyler              10 Norfolk Acad       33-06.00 
  2  Adams, Barbrianna             11 Norfolk Acad       29-00.00 
  3  Beauchamp, Sarah               9 Bishop Sulli       28-01.00 
  4  Green, Kristen                11 Norfolk Acad       26-05.00 
  5  Satterlee, Ransom             10 Hampton Road       25-04.00 
  6  Robertson, Cloria             12 Norfolk Chri       25-02.00 
  7  McDaniel, Tyler               10 Norfolk Chri       25-00.00 
  8  Schell, Rebecca               12 Hampton Road       24-11.00 
  9  Brown, Marshai                 9 Norfolk Chri       24-07.00 
 10  Pacheco, Danniella            12 Hampton Road       24-06.00 
 11  O'Connell, Erin               12 Walsingham A       21-06.25 
 12  Willuhn, Karen                11 Peninsula Ca       21-05.00 
 13  Gero, Lacey                   11 Walsingham A       20-11.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Stadium Rec:  166-02  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bannister, Tyler              10 Norfolk Acad         111-07 
  2  Adams, Barbrianna             11 Norfolk Acad          94-07 
  3  Satterlee, Ransom             10 Hampton Road          87-02 
  4  Beauchamp, Sarah               9 Bishop Sulli          83-03 
  5  Robertson, Cloria             12 Norfolk Chri          80-04 
  6  Brown, Marshai                 9 Norfolk Chri          79-03 
  7  O'Connell, Erin               12 Walsingham A          75-07 
  8  Shaves, Helen                  8 Norfolk Acad          69-10 
  9  Schell, Rebecca               12 Hampton Road          66-01 
 10  Gero, Lacey                   11 Walsingham A          62-01 
 11  Murphy, Ryan                  12 Bishop Sulli          59-08 
 12  Willuhn, Karen                11 Peninsula Ca          56-02 
 13  Warren, Phoebe                12 Hampton Road          56-02 
 14  McDaniel, Tyler               10 Norfolk Chri          52-06 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morse, Jared                  11 Nansemond-Su          10.94 
  2  Brown, Kai                    11 Walsingham A          11.24 
  3  Smith, Ty                     12 Greenbrier C          11.30 
  4  Giles, Noah                    9 Nansemond-Su          11.40 
  5  Phillips, Jack                11 Hampton Road          11.54 
  6  Lanzafame, Philip             12 Nansemond-Su          11.60 
  7  Schaubach, Cullen             11 Hampton Road          11.64 
  8  Singleton, Stephen            12 Norfolk Chri          11.72 
  9  Stewart, Chase                11 Greenbrier C          11.80 
 10  Boykins, David                10 Norfolk Chri          11.90 
 11  Boyce, Darrell                12 Norfolk Acad          11.92 
 12  Satterwhite, Jeremy           10 Hampton Road          11.92 
 13  Russell, Ryan                 11 Norfolk Coll          12.08 
 14  Holmes, Tyler                 11 Norfolk Acad          12.10 
 15  Miller, Josh                  11 Greenbrier C          12.10 
 16  Wang, David                   12 Norfolk Coll          12.13 
 17  Kim, Julian                   10 Cape Henry C          12.24 
 18  Stoney, Xavier                10 Norfolk Acad          12.29 
 19  Nagle, Cal                    10 Bishop Sulli          12.30 
 20  Cook, Roman                   10 Bishop Sulli          12.57 
 21  Kirby, Curtis                 11 Cape Henry C          12.64 
 22  Wang, Andy                    11 Bishop Sulli          12.84 
 23  Bell, Tyler                   11 Walsingham A          12.84 
 24  Yu, Scott                     12 Peninsula Ca          12.94 
 25  Miller, Carl                  10 Peninsula Ca          13.15 
 26  Chavis, Kay                   11 Norfolk Coll          13.28 
 27  Averette, Chandler             9 Cape Henry C          13.44 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brown, Kai                    11 Walsingham A          23.14 
  2  Tucker, Brice                 11 Bishop Sulli          23.19 
  3  Freeman, Joshua               11 Norfolk Acad          23.62 
  4  Singleton, Stephen            12 Norfolk Chri          23.68 
  5  Boyce, Darrell                12 Norfolk Acad          23.98 
  6  Mock, Quincy                  11 Hampton Road          24.04 
  7  Satterwhite, Jeremy           10 Hampton Road          24.04 
  8  Giles, Noah                    9 Nansemond-Su          24.14 
  9  Schaubach, Cullen             11 Hampton Road          24.22 
 10  Boykins, David                10 Norfolk Chri          24.37 
 11  Parr, Alex                    10 Peninsula Ca          24.54 
 12  Yu, Scott                     12 Peninsula Ca          24.70 
 13  Russell, Ryan                 11 Norfolk Coll          24.72 
 14  Cook, Roman                   10 Bishop Sulli          24.80 
 15  Nagle, Cal                    10 Bishop Sulli          24.84 
 16  Lanzafame, Philip             12 Nansemond-Su          25.07 
 17  Wang, David                   12 Norfolk Coll          25.55 
 18  Burns, Jack                    8 Nansemond-Su          25.74 
 19  Hopkins, Collin               10 Cape Henry C          26.24 
 20  Miller, Carl                  10 Peninsula Ca          26.24 
 21  Burkett, Harrison             11 Greenbrier C          26.75 
 22  Bell, Tyler                   11 Walsingham A          27.34 
 23  Brown, Stafford               11 Norfolk Acad          27.35 
 24  Gates, Oliver                  9 Norfolk Coll          27.42 
 25  Averette, Chandler             9 Cape Henry C          27.84 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Freeman, Joshua               11 Norfolk Acad          51.18 
  2  Posey, Austin                 11 Peninsula Ca          53.74 
  3  Singleton, Stephen            12 Norfolk Chri          53.87 
  4  Ward, Zach                    11 Nansemond-Su          54.15 
  5  Taleghani, Eric               10 Peninsula Ca          55.07 
  6  Forren, Cameron               11 Bishop Sulli          55.35 
  7  Parr, Alex                    10 Peninsula Ca          55.40 
  8  Taylor - Fishwick, Jon        12 Norfolk Coll          55.73 
  9  Sanderson, Cole               11 Walsingham A          57.04 
 10  Higgins, Brian                10 Norfolk Acad          57.12 
 11  Jones, Scott                   9 Hampton Road          57.44 
 12  Kirby, Curtis                 11 Cape Henry C          58.04 
 13  Reid, Nick                    12 Nansemond-Su          58.14 
 14  Lestyan, Patrick              11 Greenbrier C        1:00.20 
 15  Porter, Glen                  11 Norfolk Chri        1:00.44 
 16  Canavos, Andrew               11 Hampton Road        1:00.54 
 17  Trainer, Ben                  12 Hampton Road        1:01.04 
 18  Kim, Julian                   10 Cape Henry C        1:01.24 
 19  Gallagher, Ian                11 Walsingham A        1:01.84 
 20  Torralba, Nico                10 Bishop Sulli        1:01.84 
 21  Rector, John                  12 Nansemond-Su        1:01.94 
 22  Hopkins, Collin               10 Cape Henry C        1:02.14 
 23  Granger, Graham                8 Walsingham A        1:03.74 
 24  Gates, Oliver                  9 Norfolk Coll        1:06.20 
 25  Innis, Andrew                 12 Norfolk Coll        1:07.09 
 26  Porter, Luke                  10 Norfolk Chri        1:13.75 
 27  Clagett, Vaun                 10 Norfolk Acad             NT 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wiggins, Grant                11 Norfolk Acad        1:57.47 
  2  Salimov, Alan                 12 Norfolk Acad        2:01.71 
  3  Riley, Kevin                  12 Peninsula Ca        2:03.24 
  4  Boone, Michael                 9 Bishop Sulli        2:04.76 
  5  Lawrence, Matthew             10 Nansemond-Su        2:08.24 
  6  Hamra, Duncan                 11 Walsingham A        2:10.74 
  7  Eich, Peter                   11 Norfolk Chri        2:11.00 
  8  Pesich, Josh                  10 Norfolk Chri        2:15.64 
  9  Taylor - Fishwick, Jon        12 Norfolk Coll        2:16.26 
 10  Rasmussin, Thomas             10 Peninsula Ca        2:16.27 
 11  Shah, Jay                     12 Norfolk Acad        2:16.27 
 12  Atkinson, Jason               12 Peninsula Ca        2:18.00 
 13  Wingfield, Duncan             11 Hampton Road        2:18.94 
 14  Turack, Steve                 11 Norfolk Coll        2:18.97 
 15  Barakat, Nadim                 8 Nansemond-Su        2:21.92 
 16  West, Patrick                  9 Bishop Sulli        2:22.45 
 17  Miller, Nate                  12 Norfolk Coll        2:22.55 
 18  Wren, Jack                     9 Cape Henry C        2:23.54 
 19  Howell, Jacob                 12 Nansemond-Su        2:26.44 
 20  Kenney, Alex                  11 Walsingham A        2:26.86 
 21  Moyer, Davis                  11 Hampton Road        2:30.34 
 22  Maynard, Matt                 10 Bishop Sulli        2:33.34 
 23  Bowles, George                 9 Cape Henry C        2:37.24 
 24  Dolenuck, Zach                12 Cape Henry C        2:43.29 
 25  Gretka, Wyatt                  9 Hampton Road        2:44.94 
 26  Beck, Brenner                 11 Norfolk Chri        3:01.32 
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wiggins, Grant                11 Norfolk Acad        4:20.47 
  2  Grimson, Jack                  9 Walsingham A        4:34.89 
  3  Harpen, Philip                11 Peninsula Ca        4:36.04 
  4  Leber, Marc                   12 Nansemond-Su        4:36.87 
  5  Eich, Peter                   11 Norfolk Chri        4:48.16 
  6  Decker, Petey                  8 Norfolk Acad        4:50.66 
  7  Miller, Nate                  12 Norfolk Coll        4:56.64 
  8  Brause, Daniel                11 Walsingham A        4:58.94 
  9  Duregger, Ryan                10 Peninsula Ca        5:05.48 
 10  Pesich, Josh                  10 Norfolk Chri        5:14.45 
 11  Howell, Jacob                 12 Nansemond-Su        5:15.11 
 12  Berner, Gustav                 8 Nansemond-Su        5:15.44 
 13  Turack, Steve                 11 Norfolk Coll        5:18.31 
 14  Lestyan, Patrick              11 Greenbrier C        5:19.77 
 15  Wingfield, Duncan             11 Hampton Road        5:21.14 
 16  Keegan, Holden                10 Peninsula Ca        5:24.84 
 17  White, Frankie                 8 Norfolk Coll        5:27.64 
 18  O'Donnell, Colin              12 Bishop Sulli        5:32.48 
 19  West, Patrick                  9 Bishop Sulli        5:35.63 
 20  Young, Will                   10 Greenbrier C        5:46.17 
 21  Lestyan, Thomas               10 Greenbrier C        5:47.61 
 22  Dubik, Justin                  9 Cape Henry C        5:48.04 
 23  Julien, Chandler              11 Walsingham A        5:54.12 
 24  Bowles, George                 9 Cape Henry C        6:04.64 
 25  Tilar, Kenneth                10 Bishop Sulli        6:05.22 
 26  Gretka, Wyatt                  9 Hampton Road        6:08.24 
 27  Dolenuck, Zach                12 Cape Henry C        6:09.33 
 28  McCormick, Anders             10 Norfolk Chri        6:31.14 
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harpen, Philip                11 Peninsula Ca        9:47.14 
  2  Leber, Marc                   12 Nansemond-Su        9:58.84 
  3  Grimson, Jack                  9 Walsingham A       10:11.14 
  4  White, Collin                 10 Peninsula Ca       10:50.94 
  5  Brause, Daniel                11 Walsingham A       10:55.14 
  6  Berner, Gustav                 8 Nansemond-Su       10:55.24 
  7  Pethtel, Logan                10 Norfolk Chri       11:07.85 
  8  Wakeham, Frank                11 Norfolk Acad       11:41.80 
  9  Swarup, Nik                   12 Norfolk Acad       11:45.43 
 10  Abruzzese, William             9 Nansemond-Su       11:48.34 
 11  Gilliam, Ray                   9 Peninsula Ca       11:52.12 
 12  Correll, Chris                 8 Walsingham A       11:52.68 
 13  Laderberg, Ben                12 Norfolk Acad       12:08.57 
 14  Portelli, Victor              10 Norfolk Chri       12:35.94 
 15  Lestyan, Thomas               10 Greenbrier C       12:41.24 
 16  Lestyan, Patrick              11 Greenbrier C       12:52.75 
 17  Dubik, Justin                  9 Cape Henry C       13:17.00 
 18  Schmudde, Davis               10 Cape Henry C       13:26.00 
 19  McCormick, Anders             10 Norfolk Chri       13:28.52 
 20  Innis, Andrew                 12 Norfolk Coll       13:47.30 
 21  Young, Will                   10 Greenbrier C       14:19.94 
 22  Tripp, Ian                    10 Norfolk Coll             NT 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Neikirk, Cal                  10 Norfolk Acad          15.97 
  2  Simmons, Shawn                11 Norfolk Acad          16.43 
  3  Tan, Kevin                    12 Norfolk Acad          16.76 
  4  Watlington, David             11 Hampton Road          18.24 
  5  Posadas, Brian                11 Hampton Road          18.64 
  6  Hogge, Kyle                   10 Hampton Road          22.45 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fune, James                   12 Bishop Sulli          42.01 
  2  Neikirk, Cal                  10 Norfolk Acad          42.17 
  3  Koceja, Michael               11 Bishop Sulli          42.51 
  4  Holmes, Tyler                 11 Norfolk Acad          43.38 
  5  Hornbuckle, Chris             11 Norfolk Acad          44.45 
  6  Starks, Anthony               12 Peninsula Ca          44.94 
  7  Watlington, David             11 Hampton Road          45.44 
  8  Dvorak, Stephen               12 Nansemond-Su          45.55 
  9  Posadas, Brian                11 Hampton Road          47.74 
 10  Porter, Josh                  11 Norfolk Chri          49.50 
 11  Owens-Fryar, Jordan           11 Hampton Road          51.54 
 12  Hardee, Mac                   10 Nansemond-Su          52.44 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU          
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Sullivan                                        45.46 
     1) Tucker, Brice 11                2) Koceja, Michael 11             
     3) Nagle, Cal 10                   4) Cook, Roman 10                 
  2  Hampton Roads Academy                                  45.73 
  3  Norfolk Academy                                        46.05 
  4  Nansemond-Suffolk Academy                              46.84 
     1) Giles, Noah 9                   2) Henderson, Andrew 12           
     3) Lanzafame, Philip 12            4) Morse, Jared 11                
  5  Greenbrier Christian Academy                           47.50 
  6  Walsingham Academy                                     49.64 
     1) Bell, Tyler 11                  2) Brown, Kai 11                  
     3) Gallagher, Ian 11               4) Sanderson, Cole 11             
  7  Norfolk Collegiate                                        NT 
     1) Chavis, Kay 11                  2) Edmond, Kenneth 11             
     3) Gates, Oliver 9                 4) Russell, Ryan 11               
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Norfolk Academy                                      3:33.62 
  2  Peninsula Catholic                                   3:37.01 
     1) Taleghani, Eric 10              2) Parr, Alex 10                  
     3) Posey, Austin 11                4) Riley, Kevin 12                
  3  Bishop Sullivan                                      3:37.01 
     1) Forren, Cameron 11              2) Fune, James 12                 
     3) Koceja, Michael 11              4) Tucker, Brice 11               
  4  Norfolk Collegiate                                   3:43.70 
     1) Innis, Andrew 12                2) Lou, Henry 9                   
     3) Poppert, Collin 11              4) Tripp, Ian 10                  
  5  Nansemond-Suffolk Academy                            3:48.54 
     1) Dvorak, Stephen 12              2) Lawrence, Matthew 10           
     3) Reid, Nick 12                   4) Ward, Zach 11                  
  6  Hampton Roads Academy                                3:49.94 
  7  Walsingham Academy                                   3:50.34 
     1) Grimson, Jack 9                 2) Hamra, Duncan 11               
     3) Julien, Chandler 11             4) Sanderson, Cole 11             
  8  Cape Henry Collegiate                                4:09.54 
     1) Averette, Chandler 9            2) Hopkins, Collin 10             
     3) Kim, Julian 10                  4) Kim, Yeong 12                  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec:  7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                   8:27.83 
     1) Corley, Patrick 10              2) Rogers, Kenny 12               
     3) Bochel, Alex 10                 4) Taleghani, Eric 10             
  2  Nansemond-Suffolk Academy                            9:20.64 
     1) Barakat, Nadim 8                2) Dvorak, Stephen 12             
     3) Howell, Jacob 12                4) Lawrence, Matthew 10           
  3  Walsingham Academy                                   9:21.54 
     1) Gallagher, Ian 11               2) Hamra, Duncan 11               
     3) Correll, Chris 8                4) Kenney, Alex 11                
  4  Norfolk Academy                                      9:37.87 
  5  Norfolk Collegiate                                   9:44.53 
     1) Hopkins, Connor 11              2) Lou, Henry 9                   
     3) Miller, Nate 12                 4) Taylor - Fishwick, Jon 12      
  6  Cape Henry Collegiate                               10:09.24 
     1) Bowles, George 9                2) Dubik, Justin 9                
     3) Schmudde, Davis 10              4) Wren, Jack 9                   
  7  Norfolk Christian                                   10:14.90 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: 4-10
 Stadium Rec:  7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Neikirk, Cal                  10 Norfolk Acad        6-00.00 
  2  Watlington, David             11 Hampton Road        5-10.00 
  3  Wang, David                   12 Norfolk Coll        5-10.00 
  4  Stoney, Xavier                10 Norfolk Acad        5-06.00 
  5  Starks, Anthony               12 Peninsula Ca        5-04.00 
  6  Simmons, Shawn                11 Norfolk Acad        5-04.00 
  7  Chavis, Kay                   11 Norfolk Coll        5-04.00 
  8  Boone, Michael                 9 Bishop Sulli        5-04.00 
  9  Burkett, Harrison             11 Greenbrier C        5-04.00 
 10  Giles, Noah                    9 Nansemond-Su        5-04.00 
 11  Miller, Nate                  12 Norfolk Coll        5-02.00 
 12  Brown, Kai                    11 Walsingham A        5-00.00 
 13  Trainer, Ben                  12 Hampton Road        5-00.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Stadium Rec:  24-11  1997        Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tucker, Brice                 11 Bishop Sulli       20-09.00 
  2  Smith, Ty                     12 Greenbrier C       19-04.50 
  3  Phillips, Jack                11 Hampton Road       19-01.50 
  4  Boykins, David                10 Norfolk Chri       18-10.00 
  5  Simmons, Shawn                11 Norfolk Acad       18-03.50 
  6  Robinson, Kinnicko            10 Norfolk Chri       18-03.50 
  7  Boyce, Darrell                12 Norfolk Acad       18-02.75 
  8  Jones, Scott                   9 Hampton Road       18-02.25 
  9  Hornbuckle, Chris             11 Norfolk Acad       18-00.50 
 10  Satterwhite, Jeremy           10 Hampton Road       17-11.50 
 11  Burkett, Harrison             11 Greenbrier C       17-11.00 
 12  Kirby, Curtis                 11 Cape Henry C       17-10.25 
 13  Porter, Glen                  11 Norfolk Chri       17-08.50 
 14  Miller, Josh                  11 Greenbrier C       17-03.00 
 15  Miller, Nate                  12 Norfolk Coll       17-02.00 
 16  Hoang, Vincent                 9 Bishop Sulli       16-11.75 
 17  Starks, Anthony               12 Peninsula Ca       16-05.50 
 18  Giles, Noah                    9 Nansemond-Su       16-05.00 
 19  Gates, Oliver                  9 Norfolk Coll       16-04.00 
 20  Vetter, Dallin                 8 Nansemond-Su       15-06.00 
 21  Kim, Julian                   10 Cape Henry C       15-04.50 
 22  Krishnagiri, Amogh            12 Nansemond-Su       15-02.00 
 23  Averette, Chandler             9 Cape Henry C       14-04.00 
 24  Russell, Ryan                 11 Norfolk Coll             ND 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Stadium Rec:  49-01  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Ty                     12 Greenbrier C       42-05.50 
  2  Simmons, Shawn                11 Norfolk Acad       40-10.00 
  3  Boyce, Darrell                12 Norfolk Acad       40-02.00 
  4  Watlington, David             11 Hampton Road       39-02.50 
  5  Burkett, Harrison             11 Greenbrier C       39-00.25 
  6  Robinson, Kinnicko            10 Norfolk Chri       37-05.00 
  7  Boykins, David                10 Norfolk Chri       37-01.00 
  8  Tan, Kevin                    12 Norfolk Acad       36-10.00 
  9  Hoang, Vincent                 9 Bishop Sulli       33-04.00 
 10  Trainer, Ben                  12 Hampton Road       33-00.25 
 11  Canavos, Sam                   9 Hampton Road       30-10.50 
 12  West, Patrick                  9 Bishop Sulli       30-05.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Stadium Rec:  58-04.25  4/6/2013    Taylor Frenia, Great Bridge HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Robertson, Patrick            12 Norfolk Acad       48-00.50 
  2  Washington, Greg              11 Norfolk Acad       43-03.50 
  3  McKay, Dimitri                11 Bishop Sulli       38-02.50 
  4  Maynard, Michael              11 Bishop Sulli       38-02.00 
  5  Hogan, John                   11 Nansemond-Su       35-02.00 
  6  Lynch, Donovan                11 Norfolk Chri       34-06.00 
  7  Shahmourdian, Alex            10 Peninsula Ca       34-03.00 
  8  Early, Nick                   11 Norfolk Chri       33-05.00 
  9  Watson, Andrew                 9 Bishop Sulli       33-04.00 
 10  Wood, Shay                    10 Nansemond-Su       33-03.00 
 11  Possich, Jacob                12 Greenbrier C       33-02.50 
 12  Levenstein, David             11 Greenbrier C       32-11.75 
 13  Rogers, Kenny                 12 Peninsula Ca       32-06.50 
 14  Sullivan, Kevin               12 Peninsula Ca       32-03.00 
 15  Mahoney, Michael              11 Nansemond-Su       32-03.00 
 16  Shooter, Garrett              12 Hampton Road       32-03.00 
 17  Owens-Fryar, Jordan           11 Hampton Road       31-10.00 
 18  Spence, D'Ante                11 Norfolk Acad       31-08.00 
 19  Prevost, David                11 Greenbrier C       31-07.00 
 20  Olson, Connor                 11 Norfolk Chri       31-06.00 
 21  Arcand, Nick                  11 Hampton Road       30-01.00 
 22  Granger, Graham                8 Walsingham A       29-03.00 
 23  Brown, James                  12 Cape Henry C       29-00.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Stadium Rec:  167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Robertson, Patrick            12 Norfolk Acad         163-06 
  2  Maynard, Michael              11 Bishop Sulli         113-07 
  3  Washington, Greg              11 Norfolk Acad         111-04 
  4  Hogan, John                   11 Nansemond-Su         110-09 
  5  Spence, D'Ante                11 Norfolk Acad         103-03 
  6  Hamra, Duncan                 11 Walsingham A          99-08 
  7  Shahmourdian, Alex            10 Peninsula Ca          99-05 
  8  Possich, Jacob                12 Greenbrier C          98-10 
  9  Watson, Andrew                 9 Bishop Sulli          98-03 
 10  Sullivan, Kevin               12 Peninsula Ca          95-01 
 11  Watlington, David             11 Hampton Road          93-10 
 12  Prevost, David                11 Greenbrier C          93-05 
 13  Crigger, Garrison             10 Nansemond-Su          92-08 
 14  Shooter, Garrett              12 Hampton Road          89-02 
 15  Rogers, Kenny                 12 Peninsula Ca          88-07 
 16  Williams, Chris               12 Nansemond-Su          87-05 
 17  Lynch, Donovan                11 Norfolk Chri          84-10 
 18  Morrow, Undrae                11 Norfolk Chri          79-11 
 19  McKay, Dimitri                11 Bishop Sulli          79-04 
 20  Early, Nick                   11 Norfolk Chri          77-10 
 21  Piercy, Evan                  10 Hampton Road          76-06 
 22  Levenstein, David             11 Greenbrier C       71-00.50 
 23  Granger, Graham                8 Walsingham A          65-09 
 24  Turack, Steve                 11 Norfolk Coll             ND 
Comments