CNU's HS Showcase - Performance Lists By Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2017 01:39 AM
               CNU's High School Showcase - 1/6/2017 to 1/7/2017               
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-4
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  12/11/2004  Ashley Hailslip, Lake Braddock HS            
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS                
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS       
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Collegiate
  1  O'Shea, Brigid                   Collegiate          5-04.00 
  2  Stratford, Grace                 Collegiate          5-00.00 
Cosby
  1  Hooker, Kacee                    Cosby               4-08.00 
Deep Run
  1  Belcher, Camryn                  Deep Run            4-04.00 
  2  Winterling*, Claire              Deep Run            4-04.00 
  3  Anderson, Alyssa                 Deep Run            4-04.00 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Dozier, Taliyah                  Glen Allen H        4-08.00 
  2  Li, Jessica                      Glen Allen H        4-08.00 
  3  Bryan *, Christina               Glen Allen H        4-06.00 
Grassfield
  1  Beck, Samantha                   Grassfield          4-04.00 
  2  Kearney, Kaitlin                 Grassfield               NH 
Hermitage
  1  Moore, Cadaisha                  Hermitage                NH 
  2  Lynch, Kendall                   Hermitage                NH 
Highland Springs
  1  Spencer, Kayla                   Highland Spr        4-06.00 
  2  Davis, Tayla                     Highland Spr             NH 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Jackson*, Amaya                  J.R. Tucker         5-00.00 
  2  Ellison, Jadah                   J.R. Tucker         5-00.00 
  3  Watkins*, Savannah               J.R. Tucker         4-08.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Wessel, Mikayla                  Kempsville H        4-08.00 
  2  Donawa, Triniti                  Kempsville H             NH 
Mathews
  1  Blake, Katelynn                  Mathews                  NH 
New Kent
  1  Hobson, Olivia                   New Kent                 NH 
Tabb
  1  Jacobson, Sydney                 Tabb                4-08.00 
  2  Wright, Joi                      Tabb                4-04.00 
York
  1  Honey, Kyla                      York                4-02.00 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump (26) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-4
 Freeman Rec:  7-02.25  2/18/2002   Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Granderson, Justin               Colonial For        5-10.00 
  2  Ector, Ian                       Colonial For        5-06.00 
Cosby
  1  Feldman, Dan                     Cosby               6-00.00 
  2  Slater, Christian                Cosby                    NH 
Deep Run
  1  Wyatt, Bradley                   Deep Run            5-04.00 
  2  Colon Jr., Hector                Deep Run            5-04.00 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  Gadson, Cameron                  DeMatha Cath             NH 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Christian *, Michael             Glen Allen H        5-02.00 
  2  Dozier, Tobias                   Glen Allen H        5-00.00 
  3  Bergman, Nick                    Glen Allen H             NH 
Grassfield
  1  Oliver, Tehron                   Grassfield          6-00.00 
  2  Powell, Eric                     Grassfield          5-04.00 
  3  Lawrence, Russell                Grassfield               NH 
Hermitage
  1  Ivory, Rashaud                   Hermitage           5-04.00 
  2  Crawford, Camari                 Hermitage                NH 
Highland Springs
  1  Henderson, De'Andre              Highland Spr        5-10.00 
  2  Jones, Jaedon                    Highland Spr        5-08.00 
  3  Neal, JaQuel                     Highland Spr        5-06.00 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Parker*, Macaulay                J.R. Tucker         5-06.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Mims, Brian                      Kempsville H        6-00.00 
  2  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H        5-08.00 
  3  Moore, Jacob                     Kempsville H        5-06.00 
Mathews
  1  Whiting, Dayvon                  Mathews                  NH 
  2  Casper, Kirk                     Mathews                  NH 
Northumberland
  1  Rice, Traven                     Northumberla        5-08.00 
Smithfield
  1  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield          5-08.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault (27) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
 Freeman Rec:  12-06  1/7/2011    Cameron Overstreet, Atlee HS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Ziegler, Kyra                    Bayside High        9-00.00 
  2  Smith, Taniya                    Bayside High        7-06.00 
  3  Keen, Cassandria                 Bayside High             NH 
Colonial Forge
  1  DeGuzman, Cayla                  Colonial For        6-06.00 
  2  Smith, Alexis                    Colonial For        6-00.00 
  3  Fry, Madison                     Colonial For        5-00.00 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Rollins, Carleigh                Glen Allen H        6-00.00 
Grassfield
  1  Perez, Jenna                     Grassfield          7-00.00 
  2  Carpineti, Alanna                Grassfield               NH 
Highland Springs
  1  Linkous, Marissa                 Highland Spr        9-06.00 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Wyant*, Rose                     J.R. Tucker         9-06.00 
Jamestown
  1  Grogan, Nicole                   Jamestown           6-00.00 
  2  Smith, Mariella                  Jamestown           6-00.00 
  3  Day, Caitlyn                     Jamestown           5-00.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Henderson, Ariana                Kempsville H        7-00.00 
  2  Pittman, Jessica                 Kempsville H        7-00.00 
  3  Criss, Angela                    Kempsville H             NH 
Ocean Lakes
  1  Gonzales, Sophia                 Ocean Lakes         6-00.00 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Ebreo, Nicole                    Princess Ann        8-09.00 
  2  Wu, Michelle                     Princess Ann             NH 
  3  Jacobs, Keyrstin                 Princess Ann             NH 
Tabb
  1  Kendall, Ashley                  Tabb                     NH 
Warhill
  1  Kiger, Dana                      Warhill             6-06.00 
  2  McCann, Madison                  Warhill             6-00.00 
  3  Haggerty, Rylan                  Warhill             6-00.00 
York
  1  Harris, Tamera                   York                6-06.00 
  2  Choi, Minyoung                   York                6-06.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-6
 Freeman Rec:  15-06  1/8/2005    Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Zamudio, Jorge                   Bayside High        9-06.00 
Colonial Forge
  1  Hudson, Brandon                  Colonial For        9-00.00 
  2  Eltablyhi, Seifeldin             Colonial For        9-00.00 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Grizzard, Stone                  Glen Allen H       11-06.00 
Grassfield
  1  Smith, Patrick                   Grassfield          8-06.00 
  2  Von Schlichtning, Ruben          Grassfield               NH 
Hanover
  1  Badalamenti, Joey                Hanover            12-00.00 
Highland Springs
  1  St. Helen, Chris                 Highland Spr       15-03.00 
  2  Booker, Patrick                  Highland Spr       12-06.00 
  3  Jones, Baxter                    Highland Spr        9-00.00 
Jamestown
  1  Armbruster, William              Jamestown          10-00.00 
  2  Vischer, Mason                   Jamestown           8-00.00 
  3  Monahan, Christopher             Jamestown           7-00.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Bowman, Joshua                   Kempsville H       12-00.00 
  2  Tobola, James                    Kempsville H       10-06.00 
  3  Mills, Josiah                    Kempsville H        9-06.00 
New Kent
  1  Jones, Darius                    New Kent           12-06.00 
  2  Tolley, Will                     New Kent           11-00.00 
  3  Daniels, Jack                    New Kent            9-06.00 
Ocean Lakes
  1  Tottle, Mackenzie                Ocean Lakes        10-09.00 
  2  Alexander, Lucas                 Ocean Lakes         9-00.00 
Warhill
  1  Giacchetta, Anthony              Warhill            10-06.00 
  2  Paffrath, Jackson                Warhill             8-06.00 
  3  Doherty, Conor                   Warhill             7-00.00 
York
  1  Galyon, Winter                   York                9-00.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump (47) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  19-10.75  1/9/2009    Tiffany Harris, Churchland HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Glass, Karena                    Bruton             14-08.75 
  2  Brotherton, Paige                Bruton             12-10.00 
Centreville
  1  Travers, Paige                   Centreville        14-09.00 
Colonial Forge
  1  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For       16-08.00 
  2  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For       16-00.00 
  3  Williams, Jordyn                 Colonial For       14-09.50 
Cosby
  1  Tisdale*, Kayla                  Cosby                    ND 
  2  Johnson, Ayanna                  Cosby                    ND 
Deep Run
  1  Duimstra*, Sydney                Deep Run           14-06.00 
  2  Heffron, Lauren                  Deep Run           14-06.00 
  3  Becker, Arielle                  Deep Run           14-06.00 
Fauquier
  1  Byrd, Haileigh                   Fauquier           15-08.50 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Leopold*, Morgan                 Glen Allen H       15-04.00 
  2  Dozier, Taliyah                  Glen Allen H             ND 
Grassfield
  1  Bines, Akoya                     Grassfield         15-05.00 
  2  Copeland, Destiny                Grassfield         14-05.75 
Highland Springs
  1  Linkous, Marissa                 Highland Spr       17-01.00 
  2  Ross, Kamryn                     Highland Spr       16-08.50 
  3  Brown, Destiny                   Highland Spr       15-02.00 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Jackson*, Amaya                  J.R. Tucker        16-09.00 
  2  Ellison, Jadah                   J.R. Tucker        15-10.00 
  3  Jefferson, Autumn                J.R. Tucker        14-00.50 
Jamestown
  1  Chartier, Sarah                  Jamestown                ND 
  2  Harris, Selena                   Jamestown                ND 
  3  Atkins, Tiffany                  Jamestown                ND 
Kempsville High School
  1  Freeman, Rachel                  Kempsville H       13-07.00 
  2  Donawa, Triniti                  Kempsville H       13-04.00 
  3  Gilliam, Aniyah                  Kempsville H             ND 
Mathews
  1  Bland, Lauren                    Mathews            12-10.00 
  2  Gale, Ellie                      Mathews            12-08.25 
  3  Stokes, Elizabeth                Mathews            11-07.00 
New Kent
  1  Spangler, Abby                   New Kent           15-06.25 
  2  Harris, Raven                    New Kent           15-02.25 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca       13-08.75 
  2  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca       13-04.50 
  3  DosSantos, Anna                  Peninsula Ca       12-03.00 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Jackman-Albritton, Chloe         Princess Ann       13-03.00 
Smithfield
  1  Cromartie, Jamila                Smithfield         14-00.00 
  2  O'Brien, Krystal                 Smithfield         13-03.00 
Spring Grove
  1  Stauffer, Zoe                    Spring Grove       15-10.75 
Tabb
  1  Hanks, Maya                      Tabb               17-11.00 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Williams, Morgan                 Trinity Epis       15-02.00 
  2  Jones, Kirsten                   Trinity Epis       14-02.50 
  3  Minor, Megan                     Trinity Epis       13-05.00 
York
  1  Hinds, Ryah                      York               16-09.00 
  2  Gingery, Megan                   York               16-04.50 
  3  Curtis, Amber                    York               14-06.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump (49) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  23-04  2/18/2006   Toriano Moody, Indian River HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Di Bartolome, Gabriele           Bruton             15-02.50 
  2  Mahoney, Kevin                   Bruton                   ND 
Colonial Forge
  1  Ragland, Xavier                  Colonial For       19-09.00 
  2  Walker, Johnnie                  Colonial For       18-03.25 
  3  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For       17-10.25 
Cosby
  1  Feldman, Dan                     Cosby                    ND 
  2  Seldon, Jaylin                   Cosby                    ND 
  3  Barfield*, Jarrett               Cosby                    ND 
Deep Run
  1  Miller Iv*, Gordon               Deep Run           18-00.00 
  2  Obey, Cameron                    Deep Run           18-00.00 
  3  Johnson, Matt                    Deep Run           18-00.00 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  Blanc, Jaelyn                    DeMatha Cath       14-10.50 
  2  Spann, Melvin                    DeMatha Cath       13-00.50 
Fauquier
  1  Oravec, Samuel                   Fauquier           21-07.50 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Henry, Mason                     Glen Allen H       18-08.00 
  2  Dozier, Tobias                   Glen Allen H       17-08.75 
  3  Christian *, Michael             Glen Allen H             ND 
Grassfield
  1  Wood, Austin                     Grassfield         21-04.00 
  2  Anderson, Devonte                Grassfield         21-01.00 
  3  Hagans, Darius                   Grassfield         20-07.75 
Highland Springs
  1  Henderson, De'Andre              Highland Spr       21-10.75 
  2  Neal, JaQuel                     Highland Spr       19-10.00 
  3  Midgett, Keyandre                Highland Spr       18-04.00 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Burton, Jaylen                   J.R. Tucker        18-06.25 
  2  Wright, Jeffrey                  J.R. Tucker              ND 
  3  Moss, John                       J.R. Tucker              ND 
Jamestown
  1  Willis, Jordan                   Jamestown          22-01.25 
  2  Hoag, Brian                      Jamestown          19-06.00 
  3  Highly, Tyler                    Jamestown                ND 
Kempsville High School
  1  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H       19-08.00 
  2  Moore, Jacob                     Kempsville H       18-08.00 
  3  Spriggins, Dasamir               Kempsville H       18-04.00 
Mathews
  1  Taylor, Brad                     Mathews            18-07.50 
  2  Duncan, Micah                    Mathews            14-05.50 
  3  Murphy, Presley                  Mathews                  ND 
New Kent
  1  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent           20-02.50 
  2  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent           19-11.50 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Gillian, Nathan                  Peninsula Ca       15-00.00 
  2  Mann, Joey                       Peninsula Ca       14-11.00 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Brelsford, Cameron               Princess Ann       19-08.00 
  2  Smith-Blakely, Kaleb             Princess Ann       18-09.00 
  3  Ambers, King                     Princess Ann       17-06.00 
Smithfield
  1  Robinson, William                Smithfield         20-11.50 
  2  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield         20-02.50 
  3  Hamilton, Will                   Smithfield         15-08.00 
Tabb
  1  Blair, Allen                     Tabb               23-03.25 
  2  Childs, Nickolas                 Tabb               19-03.50 
  3  Echols, Malachi                  Tabb               18-06.00 
York
  1  Sislak, Kyle                     York               18-05.00 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  41-04.50  12/21/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Brotherton, Rachel               Bruton             25-03.50 
Centreville
  1  Travers, Paige                   Centreville        32-10.00 
Colonial Forge
  1  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For       37-04.00 
  2  Roberge, Cameron                 Colonial For       29-08.00 
Cosby
  1  Tisdale*, Kayla                  Cosby                    ND 
  2  Johnson, Ayanna                  Cosby                    ND 
Highland Springs
  1  Brown, Destiny                   Highland Spr       32-04.50 
  2  Spencer, Kayla                   Highland Spr       31-02.00 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Robinson, Sydney                 J.R. Tucker        31-06.75 
  2  Jefferson, Autumn                J.R. Tucker        30-03.25 
Kempsville High School
  1  Gilliam, Aniyah                  Kempsville H       27-11.50 
  2  Freeman, Rachel                  Kempsville H       27-09.00 
Mathews
  1  Bland, Lauren                    Mathews            28-04.50 
Northumberland
  1  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla       28-07.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca       27-00.00 
  2  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca       27-00.00 
Smithfield
  1  Cromartie, Jamila                Smithfield         29-11.75 
  2  O'Brien, Krystal                 Smithfield         28-00.00 
Tabb
  1  Hanks, Maya                      Tabb               40-05.75 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Williams, Morgan                 Trinity Epis       32-11.00 
  2  Pettus, Julia                    Trinity Epis       31-09.50 
  3  Minor, Megan                     Trinity Epis       30-09.75 
York
  1  Gingery, Megan                   York               34-09.25 
  2  Thomson, Moira                   York               31-03.00 
  3  Curtis, Amber                    York               31-01.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump (32) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  48-11.50  2/18/2002   Melvin Woodhouse, Landstown HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Ragland, Xavier                  Colonial For       38-07.75 
  2  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For       33-09.00 
Cosby
  1  Seldon, Jaylin                   Cosby                    ND 
  2  Still, Isaiah                    Cosby                    ND 
  3  Moseley, D'Monte'                Cosby                    ND 
Deep Run
  1  Wyatt, Bradley                   Deep Run           40-00.00 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  Dean, Caleb                      DeMatha Cath       37-07.00 
Fauquier
  1  Oravec, Samuel                   Fauquier           44-06.75 
Highland Springs
  1  Berry III, Thomas                Highland Spr       42-08.50 
  2  Neal, JaQuel                     Highland Spr       41-07.50 
  3  Johnson, James                   Highland Spr       36-01.50 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Burton, Jaylen                   J.R. Tucker        40-09.00 
Jamestown
  1  Rauchwarg, Nicholas              Jamestown          39-09.00 
  2  Hoag, Brian                      Jamestown          38-07.00 
  3  Whitby, Jamahdia                 Jamestown          35-09.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H       38-11.00 
  2  Moore, Jacob                     Kempsville H       36-04.50 
  3  Jackson, Xzavior                 Kempsville H             ND 
Mathews
  1  Taylor, Brad                     Mathews            36-03.25 
  2  Carlson, Sean                    Mathews                  ND 
New Kent
  1  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent           41-07.50 
  2  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent           40-10.25 
  3  Jones, Darius                    New Kent           39-04.00 
Ocean Lakes
  1  Johnson, Andre                   Ocean Lakes        38-10.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Mann, Joey                       Peninsula Ca       32-01.50 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Smith-Blakely, Kaleb             Princess Ann       41-03.50 
  2  Ambers, King                     Princess Ann       39-08.00 
  3  Brelsford, Cameron               Princess Ann       35-08.00 
Smithfield
  1  Jeffrey, Preston                 Smithfield         39-05.50 
  2  St. Cyr, Derek                   Smithfield         37-08.00 
Tabb
  1  Childs, Nickolas                 Tabb               40-07.50 
York
  1  Sislak, Kyle                     York               35-10.75 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put (41) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  45-05.50  2/19/2001   Lindsey Neuberger, Cox HS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Atlantic Shores Christian
  1  Rabel, Ronnie                    Atlantic Sho       28-10.00 
  2  Stiles, Abbey                    Atlantic Sho       27-08.25 
  3  Cruz, Zoe                        Atlantic Sho       19-08.00 
Bruton
  1  Parella, Natalia                 Bruton             16-09.00 
Colonial Forge
  1  Rollins, Jordan                  Colonial For       29-10.50 
  2  Pearson, Micaiah                 Colonial For       26-05.50 
Cosby
  1  James*, Kayla                    Cosby              29-00.50 
  2  Goldsborough, Courtney           Cosby              26-08.00 
  3  Blakney, Tajera                  Cosby              17-03.75 
Deep Run
  1  Serrano, Devine                  Deep Run           27-00.00 
  2  Canning, Paige                   Deep Run           23-00.00 
  3  Moraski, Ashley                  Deep Run           22-00.00 
Glen Allen High School
  1  McRae *, Jessica                 Glen Allen H       31-10.00 
  2  Gooding *, Jordan                Glen Allen H       29-05.75 
  3  Church, Jessica                  Glen Allen H       23-06.00 
Grassfield
  1  Gorum, Taylor                    Grassfield         40-11.50 
  2  Whitted, Ebonie                  Grassfield         37-04.00 
  3  Wallace, Chelsea                 Grassfield         35-08.50 
Hermitage
  1  Burson, Shamia                   Hermitage          32-01.00 
  2  DeBerry, Jasmin                  Hermitage          28-06.75 
  3  Hadnott, Kaia                    Hermitage          24-00.00 
Highland Springs
  1  Pierce, Jaelin                   Highland Spr       30-05.50 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Holliday, Gabrielle              J.R. Tucker        36-00.00 
  2  Watkins*, Savannah               J.R. Tucker        26-09.50 
Jamestown
  1  Viniard, Maggie                  Jamestown          24-09.00 
  2  Merriman, Savannah               Jamestown          19-04.00 
  3  Buffkin, Megan                   Jamestown          19-03.50 
Kempsville High School
  1  Newby, Katelyn                   Kempsville H       28-11.75 
  2  Wills, Tyana                     Kempsville H       28-00.00 
  3  Allen, Jade                      Kempsville H       25-10.50 
Mathews
  1  Johnson, Megan                   Mathews            23-02.50 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Williams, Mikaela                Princess Ann       22-08.00 
  2  Brigham, Alissa                  Princess Ann       22-05.00 
Smithfield
  1  Parker, Arieana                  Smithfield         34-00.00 
  2  Green, Madison                   Smithfield         27-09.50 
Tabb
  1  Stoney, Leah                     Tabb               35-08.00 
  2  Kendall, Ashley                  Tabb               25-04.00 
  3  Gardner, Gabrielle               Tabb               23-02.50 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Anderegg, Isabella               Trinity Epis       36-04.25 
  2  Hinton, Faith                    Trinity Epis       33-07.00 
Warhill
  1  Bartlett, Leigha                 Warhill            25-04.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put (56) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  61-11.50  2/7/2007    Frede Spellman, Oscar Smith HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Atlantic Shores Christian
  1  Yearwood, Troy                   Atlantic Sho       50-05.00 
  2  Billups, Pierce                  Atlantic Sho       26-06.00 
Bruton
  1  Battle, Arndray                  Bruton             39-05.50 
  2  Tignor, Michael                  Bruton             33-05.50 
  3  Graves, Elijah                   Bruton                   ND 
Centreville
  1  Clements, Thomas                 Centreville        44-02.50 
Collegiate
  1  Speight, Jess                    Collegiate         49-00.75 
  2  Wilton, Somers                   Collegiate         39-01.00 
  3  Oney, Brett                      Collegiate         38-03.50 
Colonial Forge
  1  Tauriac, Jordan                  Colonial For       34-01.00 
  2  Woods, Mason                     Colonial For       33-10.50 
  3  Dixon, Jaden                     Colonial For       28-05.00 
Cosby
  1  Seldon, Jaylin                   Cosby              31-09.50 
  2  Feldman, Dan                     Cosby              31-04.00 
  3  Feldman, Ryan                    Cosby              29-11.25 
Deep Run
  1  Houff*, Matthew                  Deep Run           40-00.00 
  2  Walls*, Will                     Deep Run           36-00.00 
  3  Gopinath, Manoj                  Deep Run           30-00.00 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Sok, Matthew                     Glen Allen H       40-00.25 
  2  Quach *, Henry                   Glen Allen H       39-08.00 
  3  Crytzer, Luke                    Glen Allen H       30-06.00 
Grassfield
  1  Harrell, Seth                    Grassfield         60-00.00 
  2  Reyes, Cameron                   Grassfield         45-06.00 
  3  Bullock, Aaron                   Grassfield         45-04.50 
Hermitage
  1  Ivey, Xavier                     Hermitage          50-02.25 
  2  Carey, Franklin                  Hermitage          41-00.50 
  3  Champion, Maurice                Hermitage          31-09.50 
Highland Springs
  1  Clay III, Ben                    Highland Spr             ND 
  2  Bland, Richard                   Highland Spr             ND 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Gregory, Savion                  J.R. Tucker        42-09.00 
  2  Watford*, Justin                 J.R. Tucker        37-00.50 
  3  Burton, Jaylen                   J.R. Tucker              ND 
Jamestown
  1  Snyder, Matthew                  Jamestown          39-10.50 
  2  Foster, Alex                     Jamestown          29-03.00 
  3  Shannon, Dylan                   Jamestown          27-11.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Jacobsen, Eric                   Kempsville H       39-03.50 
  2  Aromin, Alex                     Kempsville H       33-06.50 
  3  Bhanderi, Dhawal                 Kempsville H       30-10.00 
Mathews
  1  Whiting, Dayvon                  Mathews            24-11.00 
  2  Murphy, Presley                  Mathews            24-04.50 
  3  Hudgins, Robert                  Mathews            22-04.00 
New Kent
  1  Millis, Colton                   New Kent           35-02.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Woods, Mitchell                  Peninsula Ca       22-04.50 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Hall, Quentyn                    Princess Ann       33-02.50 
  2  Roberts, Anthony                 Princess Ann             ND 
  3  Harris, Charles                  Princess Ann             ND 
Smithfield
  1  Williams, Douglas                Smithfield         27-07.00 
  2  Thompson, Bacari                 Smithfield         27-02.00 
Tabb
  1  Atwood, Jacob                    Tabb               41-09.00 
  2  Coldsnow, Zach                   Tabb               35-09.50 
  3  Baylor, Jacob                    Tabb               27-06.00 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Taylor, Trevor                   Trinity Epis       47-01.50 
  2  Love, Joe                        Trinity Epis       33-05.00 
Warhill
  1  Barkle, Kyle                     Warhill            43-05.50 
  2  Jordan, Dante                    Warhill            39-10.50 
  3  Jordan, Shawn                    Warhill            37-11.00 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  9:22.90  1/11/2008   , Westfield HS                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Bruton                                                    NT 
     1) Ardrey, Kaitlyn                 2) Brotherton, Rachel             
     3) Roberts, Kiraa                  4) Kueser, Mary                   
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                      12:09.89 
Cosby
  1  Cosby                                               10:10.24 
     1) Northcutt, Rachel               2) Burleson, Ashley               
     3) Hairfield, Avery                4) Elam*, Jordan                  
     5) Ward, Grace                     6)                                
Deep Run
  1  Deep Run                                            10:30.00 
     1) Wesolowski*, Rachael            2) Enz*, Xiomara                  
     3) Brooks, Eva                     4) Murray, Alexis                 
Fauquier
  1  Fauquier                                            10:00.00 
     1) Gastley, Kelsey                 2) Hayes, Madeleine               
     3) Holland, Hannah                 4) Holland, Kyra                  
     5) Rosenburger, Shelby             6)                                
Glen Allen High School
  1  Glen Allen High School                              10:10.00 
     1) Fagan *, Rebecca                2) Henneberger *, Ashley          
     3) Massey, Lauren                  4) Potter, Rachael                
     5) Robelen*, Caroline              6)                                
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                          10:48.82 
     1) Branco, Ciara                   2) Morlatt, Siena                 
     3) Motsko, Gabrielle               4) Perry, Madeline                
     5) Rodriguez, Lauren               6)                                
Hanover
  1  Hanover                                             10:19.45 
     1) Brown, Ashley                   2) Crytser, Rachel                
     3) Joiner, Makenzie                4) Rosser, Courtney               
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                           10:10.00 
     1) Connell, Lauren                 2) Jean, Thorin                   
     3) Long, Kirsten                   4) Stutt, Taylor                  
     5) Jean, Sorenna                   6)                                
Kellam
  1  Kellam                                              10:02.95 
     1) Ceniccola, Christina            2) Jones, Taylor                  
     3) Roche, Madison                  4) Vedder, Eileen                 
     5) Cappello, Celia                 6) Lawing, Bridgette              
Mathews
  1  Mathews                                             11:21.33 
     1) Betz, Rileigh                   2) Bland, Lauren                  
     3) Stokes, Elizabeth               4) Hall, Jaysen                   
Ocean Lakes
  1  Ocean Lakes                                          9:50.24 
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                          11:49.02 
Tabb
  1  Tabb                                                11:20.00 
     1) Aunapu, Paityn                  2) Goodman, Tallie                
     3) Nahom, Katie                    4) Way, Caroline                  
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Trinity Episcopal School                                  NT 
     1) Calos, Ari                      2) Ferris, Cameron                
     3) Fisher, Keira                   4) Goodpasture, Laurel            
     5) Seli, Emma                      6) Smith, Carthen                 
     7) Gibbons, Claire                 8)                                
Warhill
  1  Warhill                                             11:11.39 
     1) Ashley, Ambyr                   2) Cretney, Megan                 
     3) Ferguson, Sianna                4) Hower, Anna                    
     5) Roggenbuch, Victoria            6)                                
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  8:03.30  1/10/2003   , Midlothian HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Bayside High School                                       NT 
     1) Hill, Corey                     2) Ridgeway, Austin               
     3) Sumner, Luke                    4) Winter, Aedan                  
Bruton
  1  Bruton                                                    NT 
     1) Oniell, Adam                    2) Houghland, William             
     3) Lundy, Nathan                   4) Falcione, Guy                  
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                       8:46.53 
Cosby
  1  Cosby                                                8:20.24 
     1) Lynch, Isaiah                   2) Waite, Adam                    
     3) Doyle, Connor                   4) Burleson*, Trey                
     5) Siegfried, Robbie               6)                                
Deep Run
  1  Deep Run                                             8:30.00 
     1) Burcham, Colby                  2) Schindel*, Jake                
     3) Baggs, Emil                     4) Cedeno, Thomas                 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  DeMatha Catholic High School                         9:36.93 
     1) Gray, Xavier                    2) Grove, Winston                 
     3) Johnson, Colyer                 4) Ximinies, Dominic              
Fauquier
  1  Fauquier                                             8:15.00 
     1) Castaneda, Edwin                2) Fernandez, Carson              
     3) Matthews, Nick                  4) McAvoy, James                  
     5) Oravec, Samuel                  6)                                
Glen Allen High School
  1  Glen Allen High School                               8:25.00 
     1) Ibrahim, Ali                    2) Payne *, Andrew                
     3) Russo *, Patrick                4) Williams *, Eddie              
     5) Carter, Wade                    6) Lee*, Andrew                   
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                           9:22.22 
     1) Brady, Michael                  2) Dorey, Michael                 
     3) Hamilton, Garrett               4) Helms, Matthew                 
     5) McFarlane, Mathias              6)                                
Hanover
  1  Hanover                                              8:28.24 
     1) Davis, Grant                    2) Good, Nathaniel                
     3) Mast, Jacob                     4) Mathews, Isaiah                
Highland Springs
  1  Highland Springs                                     9:25.30 
     1) Winston, Keenan                 2) Johnson, Jamel                 
     3) Jones, Jaedon                   4) Jones, Michael                 
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                            8:26.00 
     1) Yates, Rem                      2) Beall, Taylor                  
     3) Stiglitz, Peter                 4) Middlebrooks, Richard          
     5) Keener, Benjamin                6) Armbruster, Randall            
Kellam
  1  Kellam                                               8:46.69 
     1) Byrum, Tanner                   2) Kirschner, Jackson             
     3) Mikovits, John                  4) Neves, Brian                   
     5) Fitzpatrick, Joel               6)                                
Mathews
  1  Mathews                                              9:08.30 
     1) Carlson, Sean                   2) Thomas, Jalen                  
     3) Jenkins, Jordan                 4) Webb, Wade                     
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
  1  Nansemond-Suffolk Academy                           10:04.83 
     1) Conrod, Jacob                   2) Waters, Hayden                 
     3) Berner, Gustav                  4) Hutchinson, Jack               
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                             9:14.64 
     1) Lysek, Christian                2) Stevenson, Brian               
     3) Johnson, Patrick                4) Walker, Alan                   
     5) Reeves, Calvin                  6) Jones, Allen                   
Ocean Lakes
  1  Ocean Lakes                                          8:19.77 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                        NT 
     1) Gillian, Patrick                2) Himes, Thomas                  
     3) Khalsa, GuruBandaa              4) Klimchock, Aaron               
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                           8:44.29 
     1) Ferguson, Colton                2) Gittelman, Ben                 
     3) Hamilton, Jon                   4) Ring, Kirk                     
Tabb
  1  Tabb                                                      NT 
     1) Richwine, Michael               2) Rivera, Caleb                  
     3) Stoker, Cameron                 4) Raney, Jacob                   
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (32) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec:   7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Glass, Karena                    Bruton                 8.91 
  2  Brotherton, Paige                Bruton                   NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Lewis, Tiana                     Colonial For           8.70 
  2  Chandler, Angelica               Colonial For           9.05 
  3  Rogers, Zoe                      Colonial For          10.63 
Cosby
  1  Tisdale*, Kayla                  Cosby                  9.12 
  2  Hooker, Kacee                    Cosby                  9.83 
  3  Jennings, Victoria               Cosby                 10.39 
Fauquier
  1  Byrd, Haileigh                   Fauquier               9.30 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Riggan *, Kelly                  Glen Allen H          10.32 
  2  Oldroyd, Morgan                  Glen Allen H          13.01 
Hermitage
  1  Moore, Cadaisha                  Hermitage             10.81 
Highland Springs
  1  Spencer, Kayla                   Highland Spr           8.97 
  2  Davis, Tayla                     Highland Spr           9.45 
  3  Brown, Destiny                   Highland Spr             NT 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Watkins*, Savannah               J.R. Tucker            8.88 
Jamestown
  1  Mucher, Alexandra                Jamestown                NT 
  2  Harris, Selena                   Jamestown                NT 
Mathews
  1  Gale, Ellie                      Mathews               10.17 
  2  Betz, Rileigh                    Mathews               10.22 
  3  Bland, Lauren                    Mathews               10.54 
Smithfield
  1  Clarke, Georne                   Smithfield             9.97 
  2  Hedgepeth, Skylar                Smithfield            11.15 
Spring Grove
  1  Stauffer, Zoe                    Spring Grove           8.92 
Tabb
  1  Jacobson, Sydney                 Tabb                  10.48 
  2  Wright, Joi                      Tabb                     NT 
  3  Kold, Line                       Tabb                     NT 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Williams, Morgan                 Trinity Epis          10.18 
  2  Pettus, Julia                    Trinity Epis          10.32 
York
  1  Honey, Kyla                      York                   9.53 
  2  Barefoot, Alexxa                 York                  11.22 
  3  Franklin, R'Nodja                York                  11.44 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (34) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec:   7.30  12/12/2014  Grant Holloway, Grassfield                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Mahoney, Kevin                   Bruton                   NT 
  2  Brooks, Darian                   Bruton                   NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Granderson, Justin               Colonial For           9.07 
  2  Randell, Devonte                 Colonial For          10.52 
Deep Run
  1  Wyatt, Bradley                   Deep Run               9.58 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  Grant, Kyle                      DeMatha Cath           9.61 
  2  Matthews, Wesley                 DeMatha Cath           9.62 
Fauquier
  1  Atwell, Patrick                  Fauquier               8.95 
Grassfield
  1  Bailey, Coby                     Grassfield             7.59 
  2  Wood, Austin                     Grassfield             8.17 
  3  Evans, Joshua                    Grassfield             8.66 
Hermitage
  1  Ivory, Rashaud                   Hermitage                NT 
Highland Springs
  1  Berry III, Thomas                Highland Spr           8.09 
  2  Neal, JaQuel                     Highland Spr           8.27 
  3  Tunstall, Kenneth                Highland Spr           8.38 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Parker*, Macaulay                J.R. Tucker            8.48 
Jamestown
  1  Reed, Darius                     Jamestown              9.50 
Mathews
  1  True, Kris                       Mathews               11.05 
  2  Duncan, Micah                    Mathews               11.29 
  3  Whiting, Dayvon                  Mathews               11.46 
New Kent
  1  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent               8.57 
  2  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent               8.75 
  3  Brandon, Lamont                  New Kent               8.96 
Northumberland
  1  Rice, Traven                     Northumberla           9.14 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Spencer, Shane                   Peninsula Ca          11.04 
Smithfield
  1  Jones, Jarleel                   Smithfield            10.39 
  2  Baker, Triston                   Smithfield            10.98 
Tabb
  1  Childs, Nickolas                 Tabb                   7.99 
  2  Echols, Malachi                  Tabb                   8.57 
  3  Goetzke, Erik                    Tabb                   8.69 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Rivero, Nico                     Trinity Epis           9.68 
York
  1  Wilson, Zach                     York                   9.84 
  2  Wyche, Alan                      York                  10.51 
  3  Chaloux, Brennan                 York                  10.68 
 
Event 25  Girls 55 Meter Dash (49) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec:   6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Tracy, Sarah                     Bruton                 8.06 
  2  Cordner, Meghan                  Bruton                 8.35 
Colonial Forge
  1  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For           7.17 
  2  Mason, Cierra                    Colonial For           7.89 
Cosby
  1  Tisdale*, Kayla                  Cosby                  7.71 
  2  O'Donnell, Katelyn               Cosby                  7.77 
  3  Manning, Akilah                  Cosby                  8.01 
Deep Run
  1  Heffron, Lauren                  Deep Run               8.27 
  2  Domah, Luretha                   Deep Run               8.50 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Rolan, Jordanne                  Glen Allen H           8.12 
  2  Moss, Zion                       Glen Allen H           8.24 
  3  Bryan *, Christina               Glen Allen H           8.41 
Grassfield
  1  Ghee, Lauryn                     Grassfield             6.93 
  2  Hayes, Felecia                   Grassfield             7.23 
  3  Bines, Akoya                     Grassfield             7.33 
Hermitage
  1  Sykes, Skylar                    Hermitage              7.12 
  2  Wanyoike, Tracy                  Hermitage              7.91 
  3  Stokes, Daija                    Hermitage              7.94 
Highland Springs
  1  Ross, Kamryn                     Highland Spr           7.36 
  2  Thorpe, Alicia                   Highland Spr           7.44 
  3  Lightfoot, Brianna               Highland Spr           7.74 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Ellison, Jadah                   J.R. Tucker            7.89 
  2  Robinson, Sydney                 J.R. Tucker            8.24 
Jamestown
  1  Cooke, Lauren                    Jamestown              7.68 
  2  Harris, Selena                   Jamestown              7.91 
  3  Chartier, Sarah                  Jamestown              8.20 
Kempsville High School
  1  Wessel, Mikayla                  Kempsville H           8.05 
  2  Freeman, Rachel                  Kempsville H           8.45 
  3  Bright, Jhazmin                  Kempsville H             NT 
Mathews
  1  Betz, Rileigh                    Mathews                8.41 
  2  Blake, Katelynn                  Mathews                8.73 
  3  Hall, Jaysen                     Mathews                8.79 
New Kent
  1  Ames, Aliyah                     New Kent               8.28 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Ambers, Siarra                   Princess Ann           8.27 
  2  Jackman-Albritton, Chloe         Princess Ann           8.41 
  3  Blaine, Mikayla                  Princess Ann           8.76 
Smithfield
  1  Blount, Yasmine                  Smithfield             7.74 
  2  Picott, Brit                     Smithfield             8.46 
  3  Hill, Brianna                    Smithfield             8.99 
Tabb
  1  Hanks, Maya                      Tabb                   7.28 
  2  Blair, Nyla                      Tabb                   7.89 
  3  Rodgers, Erin                    Tabb                     NT 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Jones, Kirsten                   Trinity Epis           7.99 
Warhill
  1  Wallace, Akira                   Warhill                7.48 
  2  Pryor, Jasmine                   Warhill                7.79 
  3  Davenport, Rychiss               Warhill                8.00 
York
  1  Harvey, Aniyah                   York                   8.16 
  2  Curtis, Amber                    York                   8.26 
  3  Harris, Tamera                   York                   8.45 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Dash (63) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec:   6.36  2/23/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Sakimura, Tyler                  Bruton                 7.01 
  2  Hopson, Edward                   Bruton                 7.84 
  3  Lundy, Nathan                    Bruton                   NT 
Centreville
  1  Brown, Mark                      Centreville            6.90 
Colonial Forge
  1  Logan, Vinson                    Colonial For           6.76 
  2  Walker, Johnnie                  Colonial For           6.85 
  3  Ragland, Xavier                  Colonial For           6.91 
Cosby
  1  Barfield*, Jarrett               Cosby                  6.58 
  2  Tyler, Jayden                    Cosby                  7.00 
  3  Seldon, Jaylin                   Cosby                  7.21 
Deep Run
  1  Mengel*, Nick                    Deep Run               7.25 
  2  Miller Iv*, Gordon               Deep Run               7.32 
  3  Johnson, Matt                    Deep Run               7.38 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  Muhammad, Naim                   DeMatha Cath           6.55 
  2  Wallace, Justin                  DeMatha Cath           6.58 
  3  Trotz, Kamari                    DeMatha Cath           6.79 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Henry, Mason                     Glen Allen H           7.28 
  2  Valentine, G.                    Glen Allen H           7.37 
  3  Jorrand, Eric                    Glen Allen H           7.37 
Grassfield
  1  Hagans, Darius                   Grassfield             6.66 
  2  Lawrence, Russell                Grassfield             6.68 
  3  Anderson, Devonte                Grassfield             6.76 
Hermitage
  1  Pierce, Eric                     Hermitage              6.71 
  2  Crump, Treauntae (Trey)          Hermitage              7.02 
  3  Mayers, Percy                    Hermitage              7.38 
Highland Springs
  1  Smith, RayQuan                   Highland Spr           7.17 
  2  Smalls, Jai'veon                 Highland Spr             NT 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Walker*, Rashon                  J.R. Tucker            6.72 
  2  Moss, John                       J.R. Tucker            6.85 
Jamestown
  1  Turner, Jordan                   Jamestown              6.51 
  2  Pennycuff, Zach                  Jamestown              6.59 
  3  Highly, Tyler                    Jamestown              6.97 
Kempsville High School
  1  Graham, Kahlil                   Kempsville H           6.83 
  2  Sweeney, Jake                    Kempsville H           6.96 
  3  Ferrer, Angelo                   Kempsville H           7.05 
Mathews
  1  Whiting, Dayvon                  Mathews                8.15 
  2  Duncan, Micah                    Mathews                  NT 
  3  Hess, Solomon                    Mathews                  NT 
New Kent
  1  Akrie-Williams, Dominique        New Kent               6.72 
  2  Bradby, William                  New Kent               7.06 
  3  Allen, Joe                       New Kent               7.13 
Northumberland
  1  Walker, Tony                     Northumberla           7.20 
  2  Scott, Earl                      Northumberla           7.30 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Lu, Jiang                        Peninsula Ca           7.87 
  2  Colvin, Kameron                  Peninsula Ca           8.14 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Newell, Dre                      Princess Ann           6.88 
  2  Reckling, Cameron                Princess Ann           6.97 
  3  Anderson, Tyree                  Princess Ann             NT 
Smithfield
  1  Drew, Willie                     Smithfield             6.77 
  2  Robinson, William                Smithfield             6.82 
  3  Artis, Tyler                     Smithfield             6.85 
Tabb
  1  Blair, Allen                     Tabb                   6.50 
  2  Kimble, Hason                    Tabb                   6.90 
  3  Everard, Joshua                  Tabb                     NT 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Goode, Donavan                   Trinity Epis           6.70 
  2  Thalhimer, Evan                  Trinity Epis           6.78 
  3  Love, Joe                        Trinity Epis           7.84 
Warhill
  1  McGee, Douglas                   Warhill                7.02 
  2  Woods, Kameron                   Warhill                7.64 
  3  Rogers, Maurice                  Warhill                  NT 
York
  1  Dunbar, Cameron                  York                   7.26 
  2  Jackson, Alec                    York                   7.27 
  3  Galyon, Winter                   York                   7.54 
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run (49) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  4:54.84  2/18/2003   Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Ardrey, Kaitlyn                  Bruton              5:34.98 
  2  Wincheski, Clara                 Bruton              5:35.36 
  3  McLean, Naomi                    Bruton                   NT 
Collegiate
  1  Lebey, Izzy                      Collegiate          5:18.55 
  2  White, Carson                    Collegiate          5:51.76 
  3  Partlow, Kate                    Collegiate          6:00.43 
Colonial Forge
  1  Kiel, Brenna                     Colonial For        5:57.29 
  2  DeGuzman, Cayla                  Colonial For        6:19.07 
Cosby
  1  Ward, Grace                      Cosby               5:46.65 
  2  Kirkpatrick, Katie               Cosby               6:08.35 
  3  Tarczynski, Morgan               Cosby                    NT 
Deep Run
  1  Wesolowski*, Rachael             Deep Run            5:30.01 
  2  Canning*, Aideen                 Deep Run            5:50.91 
  3  Nissly, Claire                   Deep Run            6:15.00 
Fauquier
  1  Rosenburger, Shelby              Fauquier            5:43.30 
  2  Gastley, Kelsey                  Fauquier            5:48.35 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Arruda *, Emily                  Glen Allen H        5:58.90 
  2  Gregory, Emma                    Glen Allen H        6:00.22 
Grassfield
  1  Beck, Samantha                   Grassfield          6:08.50 
  2  Branco, Ciara                    Grassfield          6:13.70 
  3  Kearney, Kaitlin                 Grassfield          6:24.33 
Hanover
  1  Crytser, Rachel                  Hanover             5:23.63 
  2  Rosser, Courtney                 Hanover             5:38.51 
Hermitage
  1  Modeste, Chelsea                 Hermitage           6:29.63 
  2  Lynch, Kendall                   Hermitage                NT 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Hatchell*, Ashley                J.R. Tucker         7:02.35 
Jamestown
  1  Grogan, Ashlyn                   Jamestown           5:44.00 
  2  Schugeld, Abby                   Jamestown           6:10.00 
  3  Harris, Grace                    Jamestown           6:40.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Dinh, Lynn                       Kempsville H        6:28.08 
  2  Somers, Shannon                  Kempsville H        6:39.16 
  3  Boynton, Claire                  Kempsville H        7:56.32 
Mathews
  1  Hall, Jaysen                     Mathews                  NT 
New Kent
  1  Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueline       New Kent            5:53.39 
Ocean Lakes
  1  Nery, Lauren                     Ocean Lakes         5:32.68 
  2  Kelley, Megan                    Ocean Lakes         5:39.18 
  3  Pieczynski, Krissy               Ocean Lakes         6:08.82 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  MacMasters, Julia                Peninsula Ca        5:40.35 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Song, Hannah                     Princess Ann        6:28.92 
Smithfield
  1  Melanson, Caitlynn               Smithfield          6:20.47 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Goodpasture, Laurel              Trinity Epis        5:58.59 
  2  Smith, Carthen                   Trinity Epis        6:00.00 
  3  Gibbons, Claire                  Trinity Epis        6:03.06 
Warhill
  1  Ashley, Ambyr                    Warhill             6:08.28 
  2  Ferguson, Sianna                 Warhill             6:14.22 
  3  Strippel, Shea                   Warhill             6:25.87 
York
  1  Allmon, Caroline                 York                6:19.54 
  2  Bates, Morgan                    York                6:29.10 
  3  Haskin, Bekah                    York                6:50.00 
 
Event 28  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (10) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                       4:07.94 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  DeMatha Catholic High School                         3:47.35 
     1) Gray, Xavier                    2) Manassa, Marvin                
     3) Myers, Saieed                   4) Peters, Harold                 
     5) Trotz, Kamari                   6) Wallace, Justin                
     7) Washington, Jahlil              8)                                
Glen Allen High School
  1  Glen Allen High School                               3:57.00 
     1) Alleyne, Myles                  2) Dozier, Tobias                 
     3) Mayo *, James                   4) Walker *, Dexter               
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                                NT 
     1) Cruz, Sean                      2) Gonzalez, Marco                
     3) Page, Tyler                     4) Rodgers, Damon                 
Hermitage
  1  Hermitage                                            3:59.58 
     1) Creeden, Thomas                 2) Davis, Justin                  
     3) Mayers, Percy                   4) Pierce, Eric                   
Highland Springs
  1  Highland Springs                                     3:39.00 
     1) Midgett, Keyonte                2) Smith, RayQuan                 
     3) Spencer, William                4) Ross-Clunis, Henry             
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                                 NT 
     1) Anderson, Luke                  2) Armbruster, Randall            
     3) Hulse, Finn                     4) Jones, Michael                 
     5) Kimbrough, James                6)                                
Kempsville High School
  1  Kempsville High School                                    NT 
     1) Cervantes, Adrik                2) Ferrer, Angelo                 
     3) Langford, Noah                  4) Sweeney, Jake                  
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                   4:40.00 
     1) Lu, Jiang                       2) Woods, Mitchell                
     3) Khalsa, GuruBandaa              4) Houlihan, Ryan                 
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (7) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                       4:46.24 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Glen Allen High School                                    NT 
     1) Depew, Kaitlyn                  2) Hager, Rachel                  
     3) Rolan, Jordanne                 4) Massey, Lauren                 
Hermitage
  1  Hermitage                                            4:23.48 
     1) McNeill, India                  2) Nagbe, Pearl                   
     3) Stokes, Daija                   4) Sykes, Skylar                  
Highland Springs
  1  Highland Springs                                     4:51.34 
     1) Brown, Destiny                  2) Lightfoot, Brianna             
     3) Richardson, Steshe              4) Williams, Teozha               
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  J.R. Tucker High School                              4:42.24 
     1) Jackson*, Amaya                 2) Watkins*, Savannah             
     3) Jefferson, Autumn               4) Smither*, Kendra               
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                                 NT 
     1) Cooke, Lauren                   2) Granger, Rhyan                 
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run (73) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  4:17.04  1/12/2002   Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Peredo, Gabe                     Bayside High        4:40.80 
  2  Hampton, Austin                  Bayside High        4:40.80 
  3  Rosacia, Paul                    Bayside High        5:06.01 
Bruton
  1  Oniell, Adam                     Bruton              5:50.85 
  2  Mahoney, Joseph                  Bruton                   NT 
  3  Kueser, Thomas                   Bruton                   NT 
Centreville
  1  Clark, Alex                      Centreville         4:58.65 
Collegiate
  1  Bowes, Adam                      Collegiate          5:00.98 
  2  Diemer, John                     Collegiate          5:01.88 
  3  White, Johnny                    Collegiate          5:03.68 
Colonial Forge
  1  Stencavage, Andre                Colonial For        5:09.90 
  2  Sadlier, Grady                   Colonial For        5:20.69 
  3  Moore, Jack                      Colonial For        5:25.17 
Cosby
  1  Siegfried, Robbie                Cosby               5:13.30 
  2  Slater, Christian                Cosby               5:15.85 
  3  Paredes, Francisco               Cosby                    NT 
Deep Run
  1  Burcham, Colby                   Deep Run            4:40.00 
  2  Schindel*, Jake                  Deep Run            4:40.00 
  3  Brooksbank, Chase                Deep Run            4:49.72 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  Smith, Devin                     DeMatha Cath        4:58.05 
  2  Robinson, Christian              DeMatha Cath        5:34.00 
  3  Page, Cj                         DeMatha Cath        5:34.07 
Fauquier
  1  Fernandez, Carson                Fauquier            4:31.81 
  2  Matthews, Nick                   Fauquier            4:45.21 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Carter, Wade                     Glen Allen H        4:45.50 
  2  Lee*, Andrew                     Glen Allen H        4:52.83 
  3  Holtzman, Joshua                 Glen Allen H        4:59.23 
Grassfield
  1  Bonner, Logan                    Grassfield          4:50.22 
  2  Dorey, Michael                   Grassfield          5:03.05 
Hanover
  1  Good, Nathaniel                  Hanover             4:37.23 
  2  Mathews, Isaiah                  Hanover             4:53.34 
Hermitage
  1  Pruessmann, Stefan               Hermitage           4:57.22 
  2  Simmons, Tyrell                  Hermitage           5:11.40 
  3  Plummer, Tyshawn                 Hermitage           5:16.76 
Highland Springs
  1  Jones, Michael                   Highland Spr        5:21.30 
  2  Jones, Jaedon                    Highland Spr        5:32.33 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Nguyen, Kevin                    J.R. Tucker         6:13.44 
  2  Kellum, Nick                     J.R. Tucker              NT 
Jamestown
  1  Agnew, John                      Jamestown           4:46.00 
  2  Denny, Andrew                    Jamestown           5:02.00 
  3  Morant, Lloyd                    Jamestown           5:11.66 
Kempsville High School
  1  Lay, Spencer                     Kempsville H        4:58.37 
  2  Ellison, Richard                 Kempsville H        5:09.53 
Mathews
  1  Atkins, Blake                    Mathews             5:49.25 
  2  Kramer, Calvin                   Mathews                  NT 
  3  Jenkins, Jordan                  Mathews                  NT 
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
  1  Berner, Gustav                   Nansemond-Su        4:55.77 
  2  Conrod, Jacob                    Nansemond-Su        5:39.64 
  3  Byrne, Holden                    Nansemond-Su        5:41.65 
New Kent
  1  Lysek, Christian                 New Kent            5:02.46 
  2  Johnson, Patrick                 New Kent            5:05.21 
  3  Walker, Alan                     New Kent            5:11.92 
Ocean Lakes
  1  Spollen, Will                    Ocean Lakes         4:40.06 
  2  Bushey, Jacob                    Ocean Lakes         4:49.24 
  3  Dilorenzo, Nick                  Ocean Lakes         5:26.69 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Via, Andrew                      Peninsula Ca        4:38.67 
  2  Klimchock, Aaron                 Peninsula Ca        4:48.00 
  3  White, Ryan                      Peninsula Ca        4:55.46 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Spare, Joshua                    Princess Ann        4:34.44 
  2  Lundy, Ethan                     Princess Ann        4:56.10 
  3  Ceballos, Javier                 Princess Ann        5:07.83 
Smithfield
  1  Ring, Kirk                       Smithfield          5:11.26 
  2  Conyers, Dylan                   Smithfield          5:47.49 
  3  Gittelman, Ben                   Smithfield               NT 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Londrey, Bill                    Trinity Epis        4:46.22 
  2  Evans, Ryan                      Trinity Epis        5:15.47 
  3  McManus, Colin                   Trinity Epis             NT 
Warhill
  1  Hayes, Hezekiah                  Warhill             4:43.93 
  2  Kuniewicz, Keaton                Warhill                  NT 
  3  Gruendl, Luke                    Warhill                  NT 
York
  1  Kanai, River                     York                5:30.27 
  2  Chandrasekhar, Eric              York                5:31.52 
  3  Hermes, Simon                    York                5:50.00 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:40.77  2/23/2004   , Bethel HS                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                       1:47.31 
Cosby
  1  Cosby                                                1:50.58 
     1) Jennings, Victoria              2) Graf, Gabbi                    
     3) Tisdale*, Kayla                 4) Manning, Akilah                
     5) Blakney, Tajera                 6)                                
Deep Run
  1  Deep Run                                             1:53.00 
     1) Belcher, Camryn                 2) Owens, Meg                     
     3) O'Neill, Lindsay                4) Heffron, Lauren                
Glen Allen High School
  1  Glen Allen High School                               1:53.69 
     1) Hager, Rachel                   2) Kelly, Cleo                    
     3) Rolan, Jordanne                 4) Li, Jessica                    
     5) Moss, Zion                      6)                                
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                           1:41.11 
     1) Bines, Akoya                    2) Copeland, Destiny              
     3) Ghee, Lauryn                    4) Hayes, Felecia                 
Hermitage
  1  Hermitage                                            1:47.78 
Highland Springs
  1  Highland Springs                                     1:44.28 
     1) Brown, Destiny                  2) Lightfoot, Brianna             
     3) Morrison, Nia                   4) Richardson, Steshe             
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  J.R. Tucker High School                              1:53.18 
     1) Ellison, Jadah                  2) Jackson*, Amaya                
     3) Jefferson, Autumn               4) Kelley*, Jordan                
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                            1:52.00 
     1) Harris, Selena                  2) Harris, Syllina                
     3) Keurajian, Anya                 4) Chartier, Sarah                
Kempsville High School
  1  Kempsville High School                               2:00.77 
     1) Bright, Jhazmin                 2) Freeman, Rachel                
     3) Malvas, Abby                    4) Wessel, Mikayla                
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                             2:04.66 
     1) Moncrief, Lindsey               2) Harris, Raven                  
     3) Hellebrant, Sierra              4) Spangler, Abby                 
     5) Sprigg, Abby                    6) Ames, Aliyah                   
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                           1:55.13 
     1) Blount, Yasmine                 2) Bond, Morgan                   
     3) Pierce, Destine                 4) Williams, Xianni               
Tabb
  1  Tabb                                                 1:57.00 
     1) Blair, Nyla                     2) Sears, Beatrice                
     3) Way, Lillian                    4) Wright, Joi                    
Warhill
  1  Warhill                                              1:53.21 
     1) Lassiter, Braelyn               2) Lassiter, Kaitlyn              
     3) Pryor, Jasmine                  4) Santana, Gabriela              
York
  1  York                                                 1:52.08 
     1) Hinds, Ryah                     2) Honey, Kyla                    
     3) Paschall, Nya                   4) Gingery, Megan                 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:29.51  1/30/2003   , Deep Creek HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                       1:34.69 
Cosby
  1  Cosby                                                1:41.40 
     1) Tyler, Jayden                   2) Chijioke, Prosper              
     3) Barnes, Jamari                  4) Seldon, Jaylin                 
     5) Darden, Micah                   6)                                
Deep Run
  1  Deep Run                                             1:38.70 
     1) Mengel*, Nick                   2) Wyatt, Bradley                 
     3) Miller Iv*, Gordon              4) Aguilar, Jacob                 
     5) Colon Jr., Hector               6)                                
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  DeMatha Catholic High School                         1:35.06 
     1) Hood, Adrian                    2) Logan-Nealy, Dominic           
     3) Muhammad, Naim                  4) Trotz, Kamari                  
     5) Wallace, Justin                 6)                                
Glen Allen High School
  1  Glen Allen High School                               1:42.84 
     1) Dozier, Tobias                  2) Henry, Mason                   
     3) Jorrand, Eric                   4) Valentine, G.                  
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                           1:34.57 
     1) Bailey, Coby                    2) Hagans, Darius                 
     3) Wood, Austin                    4) Oliver, Tehron                 
Hermitage
  1  Hermitage                                            1:41.59 
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Mayers, Percy                  
     3) Neville, Jordan                 4) Pierce, Eric                   
Highland Springs
  1  Highland Springs                                     1:34.31 
     1) Blake, Avian                    2) Smalls, Jai'veon               
     3) Henderson, De'Andre             4) Iyanda, Fatai                  
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  J.R. Tucker High School                              1:36.73 
     1) Christian*, Ian                 2) Walker*, Rashon                
     3) Wilson*, Davon                  4) Moss, John                     
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                            1:32.00 
     1) Anderson, Luke                  2) Hulse, Finn                    
     3) Highly, Tyler                   4) Stiglitz, Peter                
Kempsville High School
  1  Kempsville High School                               1:35.71 
     1) Ayers, Dennis                   2) Fuller, Naven                  
     3) Graham, Kahlil                  4) Grant, Alex                    
Mathews
  1  Mathews                                              1:52.20 
     1) Taylor, Brad                    2) Thomas, Jalen                  
     3) Jenkins, Jordan                 4) Webb, Wade                     
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                             1:39.08 
     1) Chapman, Rayvon                 2) Coles, Kyle                    
     3) Gatling, Michael                4) Akrie-Williams, Dominique      
     5) Allen, Joe                      6) Tolley, Will                   
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                   1:49.29 
     1) Costello, Daniel                2) Mann, Joey                     
     3) Spencer, Shane                  4) Lu, Jiang                      
Princess Anne High School
  1  Princess Anne High School                            1:44.04 
     1) Anderson, Tyree                 2) Brelsford, Cameron             
     3) Newell, Dre                     4) Reckling, Cameron              
     5) Jones, Darryl                   6)                                
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                           1:36.28 
     1) Allen, Jeremy                   2) Allen, Justin                  
     3) Artis, Tyler                    4) Drew, Willie                   
     5) Robinson, William               6)                                
Tabb
  1  Tabb                                                 1:43.00 
     1) Glass, Evan                     2) Hagood, Seth                   
     3) Hawkes, Graham                  4) Kimble, Hason                  
Warhill
  1  Warhill                                              1:38.79 
     1) Cooper, Zack                    2) Ferer, Jacob                   
     3) McGee, Douglas                  4) Rogers, Maurice                
     5) Washington, Ryan                6) Woods, Kameron                 
York
  1  York                                                 1:45.88 
     1) Jackson, Alec                   2) Langston, Joseph               
     3) Sislak, Kyle                    4) Dunbar, Cameron                
 
Event 33  Girls 500 Meter Dash (44) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:11.97  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Slack, Emily                     Bruton                   NT 
  2  Brotherton, Paige                Bruton                   NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Lewis, Tiana                     Colonial For        1:23.21 
  2  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For        1:25.51 
  3  Riley, Jana                      Colonial For        1:25.84 
Cosby
  1  Barnes, Bahiyyah                 Cosby               1:18.67 
  2  Johnson, Ayanna                  Cosby               1:25.74 
  3  Hooker, Kacee                    Cosby               1:26.27 
Deep Run
  1  Snow*, Lily                      Deep Run            1:23.00 
  2  Duimstra*, Sydney                Deep Run            1:32.91 
  3  Anderson, Alyssa                 Deep Run            1:34.88 
Fauquier
  1  Holland, Hannah                  Fauquier            1:23.50 
  2  Hayes, Madeleine                 Fauquier            1:26.90 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Leopold*, Morgan                 Glen Allen H        1:28.16 
  2  Depew, Kaitlyn                   Glen Allen H        1:30.26 
Grassfield
  1  Morlatt, Siena                   Grassfield          1:25.56 
Hanover
  1  Joiner, Makenzie                 Hanover             1:22.01 
  2  Brown, Ashley                    Hanover             1:32.56 
Hermitage
  1  Nagbe, Pearl                     Hermitage           1:21.50 
  2  McNeill, India                   Hermitage           1:26.91 
  3  Moore, Cadaisha                  Hermitage           1:29.80 
Highland Springs
  1  Linkous, Marissa                 Highland Spr        1:20.01 
  2  Spencer, Kayla                   Highland Spr        1:26.18 
  3  Williams, Teozha                 Highland Spr        1:36.94 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Kelley*, Jordan                  J.R. Tucker         1:23.36 
  2  Jefferson, Autumn                J.R. Tucker         1:26.12 
  3  Watkins*, Savannah               J.R. Tucker              NT 
Jamestown
  1  Connell, Lauren                  Jamestown           1:24.81 
  2  Zhang, Samantha                  Jamestown           1:35.78 
Northumberland
  1  Bea, Trinity                     Northumberla        1:32.40 
  2  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla        1:36.47 
  3  Bea, Khadijah                    Northumberla        1:36.80 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca        1:34.78 
  2  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca        1:35.30 
  3  DosSantos, Anna                  Peninsula Ca        1:39.24 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Scholefield, Grace               Princess Ann        1:27.64 
Smithfield
  1  Humphrey, Dymon                  Smithfield          1:27.54 
  2  Pierce, Destine                  Smithfield               NT 
  3  Bond, Morgan                     Smithfield               NT 
Tabb
  1  Rodgers, Erin                    Tabb                1:25.00 
  2  Blacklock, Sydney                Tabb                1:35.00 
  3  Holbrook, Lauren                 Tabb                     NT 
Warhill
  1  Snyder, Delanie                  Warhill             1:34.74 
  2  Roggenbuch, Victoria             Warhill                  NT 
 
Event 34  Boys 500 Meter Dash (64) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:04.16  2/18/2003   Derron Floyd, Deep Creek HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Winter, Aedan                    Bayside High        1:20.00 
Bruton
  1  Gist, Isaiah                     Bruton              1:13.95 
  2  Mahoney, Kevin                   Bruton              1:15.61 
  3  Di Bartolome, Gabriele           Bruton                   NT 
Centreville
  1  Billak, Caden                    Centreville         1:09.56 
Colonial Forge
  1  Kindel, Zack                     Colonial For        1:06.64 
  2  Gray, Jonathan                   Colonial For        1:11.68 
  3  Mas, Rafael                      Colonial For        1:12.14 
Cosby
  1  Still, Isaiah                    Cosby               1:11.45 
  2  Sivick, Devin                    Cosby               1:14.38 
  3  Darden, Micah                    Cosby                    NT 
Deep Run
  1  Donnelly, Josh                   Deep Run            1:13.00 
  2  Speers*, Tyler                   Deep Run            1:14.00 
  3  Biguvu, Benhi                    Deep Run            1:25.00 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  Wilson, Nicholas                 DeMatha Cath        1:08.01 
  2  Hood, Adrian                     DeMatha Cath        1:10.00 
  3  Gray, Xavier                     DeMatha Cath        1:11.80 
Fauquier
  1  Oravec, Samuel                   Fauquier            1:07.07 
  2  Munoz, Anthony                   Fauquier            1:11.11 
  3  Castaneda, Edwin                 Fauquier            1:12.17 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Alleyne, Myles                   Glen Allen H        1:10.43 
  2  Walker *, Dexter                 Glen Allen H        1:10.83 
  3  V, Sathya                        Glen Allen H        1:12.04 
Grassfield
  1  Helms, Matthew                   Grassfield          1:10.90 
  2  Brady, Michael                   Grassfield          1:12.25 
  3  Massenburg, Deante'              Grassfield          1:20.66 
Hermitage
  1  Bradley, Thomas                  Hermitage           1:11.14 
  2  Jordan, Kevin                    Hermitage           1:13.11 
  3  Crawford, Camari                 Hermitage           1:17.12 
Highland Springs
  1  Spencer, William                 Highland Spr        1:10.90 
  2  Midgett, Keyonte                 Highland Spr        1:12.22 
  3  Midgett, Keyandre                Highland Spr        1:17.97 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Christian*, Ian                  J.R. Tucker         1:07.39 
  2  Parker*, Macaulay                J.R. Tucker         1:17.39 
  3  Wright, Jeffrey                  J.R. Tucker         1:24.48 
Jamestown
  1  Willis, Jordan                   Jamestown           1:08.56 
  2  Stiglitz, Peter                  Jamestown           1:11.11 
  3  Yates, Rem                       Jamestown           1:19.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Fuller, Naven                    Kempsville H        1:10.09 
  2  Grant, Alex                      Kempsville H        1:10.14 
  3  Hacker, Nathan                   Kempsville H        1:10.47 
Mathews
  1  Kramer, Calvin                   Mathews                  NT 
  2  Webb, Wade                       Mathews                  NT 
  3  Casper, Kirk                     Mathews                  NT 
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
  1  Waters, Hayden                   Nansemond-Su        1:20.50 
  2  Gilman, Bob                      Nansemond-Su             NT 
New Kent
  1  Jones, Allen                     New Kent            1:14.28 
  2  Reynosa, Jonathan                New Kent            1:18.32 
  3  Caldwell, Adam                   New Kent            1:22.44 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Houlihan, Ryan                   Peninsula Ca        1:27.68 
  2  Costello, Daniel                 Peninsula Ca        1:29.10 
  3  Colvin, Kameron                  Peninsula Ca        1:30.24 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Martinez, Josue                  Princess Ann        1:27.01 
  2  Kendrick, Miles                  Princess Ann             NT 
Smithfield
  1  Hoover, Shain                    Smithfield               NT 
Tabb
  1  Klekar, Preston                  Tabb                1:09.94 
  2  Platt, Erik                      Tabb                1:11.86 
  3  Raney, Jacob                     Tabb                1:15.59 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Halbruner, Max                   Trinity Epis        1:13.33 
Warhill
  1  Davila, Ruben                    Warhill             1:11.20 
  2  Blamy, Jordan                    Warhill             1:12.50 
York
  1  Langston, Joseph                 York                1:09.47 
  2  Nadhem, Haider                   York                1:22.46 
  3  Stelling, Phillip                York                1:24.80 
 
Event 35  Girls 1000 Meter Run (50) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:56.30  2/18/2006   Kristy Tobin, Gret Bridge HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Brotherton, Rachel               Bruton              3:23.78 
  2  Ardrey, Kaitlyn                  Bruton              3:28.41 
  3  Roberts, Kiraa                   Bruton              4:00.14 
Collegiate
  1  Lebey, Izzy                      Collegiate          3:10.04 
  2  White, Gracie                    Collegiate          3:34.89 
  3  Stallings, Emily                 Collegiate          3:40.00 
Colonial Forge
  1  Savoie, Maegan                   Colonial For        3:18.53 
  2  Hill, Jeanette                   Colonial For        3:26.24 
Cosby
  1  Northcutt, Rachel                Cosby               3:06.24 
  2  Burleson, Ashley                 Cosby               3:09.03 
  3  Novak, Emily                     Cosby               3:30.54 
Deep Run
  1  Enz*, Xiomara                    Deep Run            3:16.70 
  2  Murray, Alexis                   Deep Run            3:40.00 
  3  Sperry, Olivia                   Deep Run            3:45.00 
Fauquier
  1  Holland, Kyra                    Fauquier            3:12.00 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Robelen*, Caroline               Glen Allen H        3:02.83 
  2  Rudd, Riley                      Glen Allen H        3:12.41 
  3  Massey, Lauren                   Glen Allen H        3:19.17 
Grassfield
  1  Rodriguez, Lauren                Grassfield          3:16.76 
  2  Motsko, Gabrielle                Grassfield          3:19.16 
  3  Perry, Madeline                  Grassfield          3:31.82 
Hermitage
  1  Modeste, Chelsea                 Hermitage           3:40.05 
  2  Lynch, Kendall                   Hermitage                NT 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Smither*, Kendra                 J.R. Tucker         3:20.01 
  2  Huntley, Nyah                    J.R. Tucker         3:53.66 
Jamestown
  1  Stutt, Taylor                    Jamestown           3:24.00 
  2  Keener, Samantha                 Jamestown           3:47.44 
  3  Flint, Haley                     Jamestown           3:53.76 
Kempsville High School
  1  Rentas, Alissa                   Kempsville H        3:41.50 
  2  Martin, Audrey                   Kempsville H        4:04.42 
  3  Araujo, Mia                      Kempsville H             NT 
Northumberland
  1  Bea, Khadijah                    Northumberla        3:46.70 
Ocean Lakes
  1  King, Madeleine                  Ocean Lakes         3:00.10 
  2  King, Meredith                   Ocean Lakes         3:10.11 
  3  Bowers, Savannah                 Ocean Lakes         3:17.77 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Martingayle, Doria               Princess Ann        3:01.65 
  2  Ward, Amanda                     Princess Ann        3:23.69 
  3  Wren, Naomi                      Princess Ann        3:42.95 
Smithfield
  1  Grooms, Jade                     Smithfield          3:38.43 
  2  Pihlstron, Isabella              Smithfield               NT 
  3  Meade, Bryanna                   Smithfield               NT 
Tabb
  1  Nahom, Katie                     Tabb                     NT 
  2  Way, Caroline                    Tabb                     NT 
  3  Goodman, Tallie                  Tabb                     NT 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Calos, Ari                       Trinity Epis        3:44.56 
Warhill
  1  Cretney, Megan                   Warhill             3:18.19 
  2  Hower, Anna                      Warhill             3:35.44 
  3  Layman, Logan                    Warhill             3:43.49 
York
  1  Antinoph, Danshi                 York                4:22.59 
  2  Young, Camryn                    York                4:30.00 
 
Event 36  Boys 1000 Meter Run (70) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:29.62  12/14/2013  Derek Holdsworth, Lafayette                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Ridgeway, Austin                 Bayside High        3:13.67 
  2  Bushnell, Synjon                 Bayside High        3:31.07 
  3  Sumner, Luke                     Bayside High        3:33.98 
Bruton
  1  Oniell, Adam                     Bruton              3:17.46 
  2  Law, Carter                      Bruton                   NT 
  3  Falcione, Guy                    Bruton                   NT 
Collegiate
  1  Hugo, David                      Collegiate          2:49.88 
  2  Thomas, Zach                     Collegiate          3:13.00 
  3  White, George                    Collegiate          3:20.00 
Colonial Forge
  1  Ramos, Zach                      Colonial For        2:59.28 
  2  Egan, Travis                     Colonial For        3:02.87 
Cosby
  1  Lynch, Isaiah                    Cosby               2:45.73 
  2  Waite, Adam                      Cosby               2:51.64 
  3  Schram, Nick                     Cosby                    NT 
Deep Run
  1  Speers*, Jacob                   Deep Run            2:50.00 
  2  Hodge*, Austin                   Deep Run            2:51.00 
  3  D'Ascoli, Samuel                 Deep Run            2:52.00 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  Ximinies, Dominic                DeMatha Cath        2:50.00 
  2  Johnson, Charles                 DeMatha Cath        3:28.39 
Fauquier
  1  Fernandez, Carson                Fauquier            2:42.09 
  2  McAvoy, James                    Fauquier            2:55.17 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Payne *, Andrew                  Glen Allen H        2:43.47 
  2  Maly, Mohammed                   Glen Allen H        2:54.69 
  3  Lee*, Andrew                     Glen Allen H        3:02.18 
Grassfield
  1  Hamilton, Garrett                Grassfield          2:40.32 
  2  Natoli, Anthony                  Grassfield          3:00.86 
  3  Anderson, Collin                 Grassfield          3:01.73 
Hanover
  1  Davis, Grant                     Hanover             2:39.04 
  2  Mast, Jacob                      Hanover             2:52.91 
Hermitage
  1  Crawford, Camari                 Hermitage           2:54.33 
  2  Creeden, Thomas                  Hermitage           2:59.34 
  3  Jordan, Kevin                    Hermitage           3:03.92 
Highland Springs
  1  Ross-Clunis, Henry               Highland Spr        2:54.52 
  2  Johnson, Jamel                   Highland Spr        3:02.71 
  3  Jones, Michael                   Highland Spr        3:06.60 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Giovannetti, Matthew             J.R. Tucker         3:42.74 
  2  Morgan, Harrison                 J.R. Tucker         4:31.42 
  3  St. Louis, Keyone                J.R. Tucker              NT 
Jamestown
  1  Keener, Benjamin                 Jamestown           2:49.85 
  2  Middlebrooks, Richard            Jamestown           2:50.05 
  3  Armbruster, Randall              Jamestown           2:57.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Fitch, Rex                       Kempsville H        3:17.77 
  2  Mills, Josiah                    Kempsville H        3:20.29 
  3  Blythe, Carson                   Kempsville H        3:22.78 
Mathews
  1  Thomas, Jalen                    Mathews             3:06.04 
  2  Hess, Solomon                    Mathews                  NT 
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
  1  Hutchinson, Jack                 Nansemond-Su        3:13.59 
  2  Waters, Hayden                   Nansemond-Su        3:13.90 
  3  Byrne, Holden                    Nansemond-Su        3:25.42 
New Kent
  1  Hathaway, Jordan                 New Kent            2:56.14 
  2  Stevenson, Brian                 New Kent            3:02.70 
  3  Reeves, Calvin                   New Kent            3:19.82 
Ocean Lakes
  1  Bailey, Brent                    Ocean Lakes         2:38.72 
  2  Lipps, Tyler                     Ocean Lakes         2:39.95 
  3  Young, Davis                     Ocean Lakes         2:44.66 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Gustke, Troy                     Peninsula Ca        2:40.34 
  2  White, Ryan                      Peninsula Ca        2:52.28 
  3  Armstrong, Ian                   Peninsula Ca        3:17.99 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Martingayle, Jackson             Princess Ann        2:55.24 
  2  Fish, Nathaniel                  Princess Ann        3:05.24 
  3  Hampton, Luke                    Princess Ann        3:14.16 
Smithfield
  1  Hamilton, Jon                    Smithfield               NT 
  2  Ferguson, Colton                 Smithfield               NT 
Tabb
  1  Rivera, Caleb                    Tabb                3:12.40 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Benes, Hunter                    Trinity Epis        3:16.09 
  2  Gould, James                     Trinity Epis        3:24.97 
  3  Wheeler, Mark                    Trinity Epis        3:47.87 
Warhill
  1  Conti, Spencer                   Warhill             2:40.92 
  2  Maldonado, Abe                   Warhill             2:58.49 
  3  Dekker, Wade                     Warhill             3:15.18 
 
Event 37  Girls 300 Meter Dash (61) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  38.06  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Smith, Ha'ani                    Bruton                48.75 
  2  Cordner, Meghan                  Bruton                50.18 
Collegiate
  1  O'Shea, Brigid                   Collegiate            44.13 
Colonial Forge
  1  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For          42.03 
  2  Williams, Jordyn                 Colonial For          44.51 
  3  Roberge, Cameron                 Colonial For          46.23 
Cosby
  1  Jennings, Victoria               Cosby                 44.71 
  2  Manning, Akilah                  Cosby                 45.79 
  3  Graf, Gabbi                      Cosby                 45.95 
Deep Run
  1  Belcher, Camryn                  Deep Run              47.64 
  2  Connolly, Megan                  Deep Run              47.76 
  3  Kelleher, Allie                  Deep Run              48.90 
Fauquier
  1  Byrd, Haileigh                   Fauquier              46.41 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Price, Star                      Glen Allen H          43.82 
  2  Mulholland, Lauren               Glen Allen H          43.94 
  3  Hager, Rachel                    Glen Allen H          45.33 
Grassfield
  1  Gilliam, Jasmine                 Grassfield            44.95 
  2  Wilson, Lauren                   Grassfield            47.07 
  3  Lewis, Asia                      Grassfield               NT 
Hermitage
  1  McNeill, India                   Hermitage             43.63 
  2  Sanchez, Mariah                  Hermitage             46.79 
  3  Settle, Amari                    Hermitage             49.22 
Highland Springs
  1  Ross, Kamryn                     Highland Spr          41.83 
  2  Thorpe, Alicia                   Highland Spr          42.75 
  3  Brown, Destiny                   Highland Spr          45.12 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Jackson*, Amaya                  J.R. Tucker           44.16 
  2  Ellison, Jadah                   J.R. Tucker           46.01 
  3  Walker, Brynna                   J.R. Tucker           47.92 
Jamestown
  1  Keurajian, Anya                  Jamestown             45.31 
  2  Patrinicola, Olivia              Jamestown             46.13 
  3  Harris, Syllina                  Jamestown             46.80 
Kempsville High School
  1  Wessel, Mikayla                  Kempsville H          45.32 
  2  Malvas, Abby                     Kempsville H          51.03 
  3  Freeman, Rachel                  Kempsville H          51.55 
Mathews
  1  Price, Reilly                    Mathews                  NT 
New Kent
  1  Moncrief, Lindsey                New Kent              48.29 
  2  Harris, Raven                    New Kent                 NT 
  3  Hellebrant, Sierra               New Kent                 NT 
Northumberland
  1  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla          48.70 
Ocean Lakes
  1  King, Madeleine                  Ocean Lakes           46.15 
  2  King, Meredith                   Ocean Lakes           47.24 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca          49.51 
  2  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca          52.10 
  3  DosSantos, Anna                  Peninsula Ca          53.24 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Ambers, Siarra                   Princess Ann          45.93 
  2  Blaine, Mikayla                  Princess Ann          51.04 
  3  Jackman-Albritton, Chloe         Princess Ann          51.63 
Smithfield
  1  Harnack, Alexandria              Smithfield            50.71 
  2  Harris, Ashley                   Smithfield            53.59 
  3  Young, Zakeria                   Smithfield            53.73 
Spring Grove
  1  Stauffer, Zoe                    Spring Grove          43.05 
Tabb
  1  Hanks, Maya                      Tabb                  42.54 
  2  Way, Lillian                     Tabb                  47.86 
  3  Blair, Nyla                      Tabb                     NT 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Jones, Kirsten                   Trinity Epis          48.01 
  2  Minor, Megan                     Trinity Epis          50.84 
  3  Robinson, Jordan                 Trinity Epis          51.02 
Warhill
  1  Wallace, Akira                   Warhill               45.44 
York
  1  Paschall, Nya                    York                  46.00 
  2  Harvey, Aniyah                   York                  47.14 
  3  Salyers, Taylor                  York                  48.00 
 
Event 38  Boys 300 Meter Dash (68) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  34.60  1/10/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Brooks, Darian                   Bruton                40.56 
  2  Hopson, Edward                   Bruton                   NT 
  3  Cherry, Joseph                   Bruton                   NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Logan, Vinson                    Colonial For          37.31 
  2  Deskins, Ed                      Colonial For          37.55 
  3  Walker, Johnnie                  Colonial For          38.68 
Cosby
  1  Barfield*, Jarrett               Cosby                 37.96 
  2  Feldman, Dan                     Cosby                 38.42 
  3  Chijioke, Prosper                Cosby                 39.10 
Deep Run
  1  Mengel*, Nick                    Deep Run              38.31 
  2  Colon Jr., Hector                Deep Run              40.02 
  3  DeSchon, Jason                   Deep Run              40.17 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  Wilson, Nicholas                 DeMatha Cath          35.00 
  2  Green, Deion                     DeMatha Cath          35.50 
  3  Green, Damon                     DeMatha Cath          35.51 
Fauquier
  1  Atwell, Patrick                  Fauquier              38.72 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Mayo *, James                    Glen Allen H          38.20 
  2  Walker *, Dexter                 Glen Allen H          38.89 
  3  V, Sathya                        Glen Allen H          47.67 
Grassfield
  1  Bailey, Coby                     Grassfield            37.25 
  2  McFarlane, Mathias               Grassfield            38.20 
  3  Buenviaje, Ethan                 Grassfield            40.32 
Hermitage
  1  Davis, Justin                    Hermitage             37.79 
  2  Neville, Jordan                  Hermitage             39.14 
  3  Crump, Treauntae (Trey)          Hermitage             39.74 
Highland Springs
  1  Blake, Avian                     Highland Spr          37.66 
  2  Smith, RayQuan                   Highland Spr          39.30 
  3  Smalls, Jai'veon                 Highland Spr          39.34 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Christian*, Ian                  J.R. Tucker           36.53 
  2  Walker*, Rashon                  J.R. Tucker           37.41 
  3  Parker*, Macaulay                J.R. Tucker           39.12 
Jamestown
  1  Pennycuff, Zach                  Jamestown             38.00 
  2  Reed, Darius                     Jamestown             38.01 
  3  Turner, Jordan                   Jamestown             39.08 
Kempsville High School
  1  Ayers, Dennis                    Kempsville H          37.19 
  2  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H          39.44 
  3  Graham, Kahlil                   Kempsville H          39.88 
Mathews
  1  Murphy, Presley                  Mathews                  NT 
  2  Taylor, Matthew                  Mathews                  NT 
  3  Kramer, Calvin                   Mathews                  NT 
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
  1  Berner, Gustav                   Nansemond-Su          42.65 
  2  Conrod, Jacob                    Nansemond-Su          42.68 
  3  Gilman, Bob                      Nansemond-Su             NT 
New Kent
  1  Chapman, Rayvon                  New Kent              39.48 
  2  Watkins, Bryce                   New Kent              39.52 
  3  DeLong, Wyatt                    New Kent              40.96 
Northumberland
  1  Walker, Tony                     Northumberla          45.10 
  2  Scott, Earl                      Northumberla          45.70 
Ocean Lakes
  1  Hall, Chris                      Ocean Lakes           40.24 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Pincus, James                    Peninsula Ca          39.11 
  2  Woods, Mitchell                  Peninsula Ca          45.17 
  3  Houlihan, Ryan                   Peninsula Ca          47.78 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Reckling, Cameron                Princess Ann          39.18 
  2  Anderson, Tyree                  Princess Ann             NT 
  3  Newell, Dre                      Princess Ann             NT 
Smithfield
  1  Beale, Xavier                    Smithfield            45.54 
  2  Strader, Ethan                   Smithfield            46.67 
  3  Allen, Justin                    Smithfield               NT 
Tabb
  1  Blair, Allen                     Tabb                  35.07 
  2  Everard, Joshua                  Tabb                  38.04 
  3  Kimble, Hason                    Tabb                     NT 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Thalhimer, Evan                  Trinity Epis          37.08 
  2  Goode, Donavan                   Trinity Epis          40.87 
Warhill
  1  Woods, Kameron                   Warhill               40.57 
  2  Washington, Ryan                 Warhill               41.06 
York
  1  Dunbar, Cameron                  York                  39.70 
  2  Jackson, Alec                    York                  41.07 
  3  Sislak, Kyle                     York                  41.57 
 
Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run (37) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  10:40.77  12/13/2014  Kate Murphy, LB HS-A                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bruton
  1  Wincheski, Clara                 Bruton             11:33.98 
  2  Kueser, Mary                     Bruton                   NT 
  3  Slack, Emily                     Bruton                   NT 
Collegiate
  1  Watkins, Maddy                   Collegiate         12:30.00 
  2  Markiewicz, Teresa               Collegiate         13:00.00 
  3  Edwards, Annie                   Collegiate         13:17.48 
Colonial Forge
  1  Fick, Allison                    Colonial For       11:40.24 
  2  Smith, Alexis                    Colonial For       12:21.30 
  3  Mitchell, Savannah               Colonial For       12:57.78 
Cosby
  1  Elam*, Jordan                    Cosby              11:19.19 
  2  Hairfield, Avery                 Cosby              12:10.54 
  3  Simms, Emma                      Cosby              12:41.69 
Deep Run
  1  Snow*, Lily                      Deep Run           11:20.00 
  2  Brooks, Eva                      Deep Run           12:30.00 
  3  Cullison*, Erica                 Deep Run           12:40.81 
Fauquier
  1  Rosenburger, Shelby              Fauquier           12:00.00 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Fagan *, Rebecca                 Glen Allen H       11:15.04 
  2  Henneberger *, Ashley            Glen Allen H       11:47.91 
  3  Potter, Rachael                  Glen Allen H       12:12.39 
Jamestown
  1  Jean, Thorin                     Jamestown          11:30.00 
  2  Long, Kirsten                    Jamestown          11:30.00 
  3  Jean, Sorenna                    Jamestown          13:00.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Murphey, Haley                   Kempsville H       12:48.42 
  2  Gonzales, Paran                  Kempsville H       14:21.08 
Mathews
  1  Betz, Avery                      Mathews            14:24.26 
Ocean Lakes
  1  Kelley, Megan                    Ocean Lakes        12:33.89 
  2  Goldbach, Sarah                  Ocean Lakes        13:24.24 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  MacMasters, Julia                Peninsula Ca       12:35.24 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Sutryk, Kasey                    Princess Ann       11:35.56 
  2  Meyer, Toolen                    Princess Ann       12:30.24 
  3  Kinka, Sarah                     Princess Ann       12:30.24 
Tabb
  1  Stephens, Emma                   Tabb               12:36.23 
  2  Aunapu, Paityn                   Tabb               13:29.17 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Seli, Emma                       Trinity Epis             NT 
  2  Fisher, Keira                    Trinity Epis             NT 
Warhill
  1  Lindblom, Melanie                Warhill            14:25.81 
York
  1  Lopez, Emily                     York               13:45.00 
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run (51) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  9:06.00  1/31/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Mikeals, Ryan                    Bayside High       11:38.66 
  2  Sumner, Luke                     Bayside High       12:16.38 
  3  Sullivan, Eamon                  Bayside High       12:21.68 
Bruton
  1  Wade, Kail                       Bruton                   NT 
  2  Royes, Jack                      Bruton                   NT 
Centreville
  1  Horoho, Dan                      Centreville         9:39.68 
  2  McIlwee, Ryan                    Centreville        10:15.34 
Colonial Forge
  1  Hudson, Brandon                  Colonial For       10:42.92 
  2  Solomon, Noah                    Colonial For       11:02.22 
Cosby
  1  Burleson*, Trey                  Cosby              10:06.84 
  2  Doyle, Connor                    Cosby              10:22.00 
  3  Olsen, Luke                      Cosby              11:10.53 
Dan River High School
  1  Lee, Cameron                     Dan River Hi       10:30.24 
Deep Run
  1  Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir              Deep Run            9:25.00 
  2  Cannon*, Matthias                Deep Run            9:40.00 
  3  Levet*, Zachary                  Deep Run            9:45.00 
Fauquier
  1  Matthews, Nick                   Fauquier           10:00.00 
Glen Allen High School
  1  Williams *, Eddie                Glen Allen H        9:49.62 
  2  Russo *, Patrick                 Glen Allen H        9:51.49 
  3  Ibrahim, Ali                     Glen Allen H       10:00.00 
Grassfield
  1  Berman, Jacob                    Grassfield         10:57.63 
  2  Barrington, Nathaniel            Grassfield         10:59.34 
  3  Amabile, Nicholas                Grassfield         11:24.27 
J.R. Tucker High School
  1  Wasik, Ben                       J.R. Tucker        10:47.05 
Jamestown
  1  Flint, Rylan                     Jamestown           9:59.00 
  2  Plante, Will                     Jamestown          10:35.00 
  3  Kopfer, Matthew                  Jamestown          12:00.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Ceja, Alberto                    Kempsville H       11:35.84 
  2  House, Neco                      Kempsville H       11:59.34 
  3  Leasure, Jaron                   Kempsville H       13:02.32 
Mathews
  1  Jenkins, Jordan                  Mathews            10:56.25 
New Kent
  1  Frazier, Yuri                    New Kent           11:06.60 
  2  Bollhorst, Gabriel               New Kent           11:17.40 
  3  Stewart, Justin                  New Kent           12:43.22 
Ocean Lakes
  1  Spollen, Will                    Ocean Lakes        10:05.24 
  2  Hurst, Harrison                  Ocean Lakes        10:59.24 
  3  Stern, Alexander                 Ocean Lakes        11:03.40 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Khalsa, GuruBandaa               Peninsula Ca       10:20.00 
  2  Himes, Thomas                    Peninsula Ca       10:30.00 
  3  Gillian, Patrick                 Peninsula Ca       11:38.96 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Sawyer, Alex                     Princess Ann       10:45.24 
  2  McKechnie, Connor                Princess Ann       11:17.36 
  3  Cinnamond, Jackson               Princess Ann       12:00.24 
Smithfield
  1  Hoffstaetter, Tim                Smithfield         11:02.11 
  2  Melanson, Evan                   Smithfield         11:14.58 
  3  Babyak, Johnny                   Smithfield               NT 
Tabb
  1  Stoker, Cameron                  Tabb               12:13.41 
Trinity Episcopal School
  1  Galbraith, Max                   Trinity Epis       10:06.09 
Warhill
  1  Conti, Spencer                   Warhill            10:20.88 
  2  Clary, Evan                      Warhill            10:52.13 
York
  1  Medford, Jarrett                 York               11:42.54 
 
Event 41  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (13) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  3:54.90  1/8/2011    , Wakefield (NC) HS                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                       4:13.98 
Cosby
  1  Cosby                                                4:10.28 
     1) Hooker, Kacee                   2) Johnson, Ayanna                
     3) O'Donnell, Katelyn              4) Barnes, Bahiyyah               
     5) Graf, Gabbi                     6)                                
Deep Run
  1  Deep Run                                             4:20.00 
     1) Belcher, Camryn                 2) Heffron, Lauren                
     3) Duimstra*, Sydney               4) Enz*, Xiomara                  
     5) Connolly, Megan                 6)                                
Fauquier
  1  Fauquier                                             4:29.30 
     1) Gastley, Kelsey                 2) Hayes, Madeleine               
     3) Holland, Hannah                 4) Holland, Kyra                  
     5) Byrd, Haileigh                  6)                                
Glen Allen High School
  1  Glen Allen High School                               4:19.52 
     1) Mulholland, Lauren              2) Rudd, Riley                    
     3) Price, Star                     4) Leopold*, Morgan               
     5) Depew, Kaitlyn                  6)                                
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                           4:12.82 
     1) Bines, Akoya                    2) Morlatt, Siena                 
     3) Copeland, Destiny               4) Hayes, Felecia                 
     5) Ghee, Lauryn                    6)                                
Hermitage
  1  Hermitage                                                 NT 
Highland Springs
  1  Highland Springs                                     4:10.27 
     1) Linkous, Marissa                2) Ross, Kamryn                   
     3) Spencer, Kayla                  4) Thorpe, Alicia                 
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                            4:24.00 
     1) Connell, Lauren                 2) Harris, Syllina                
     3) Patrinicola, Olivia             4) Keurajian, Anya                
Mathews
  1  Mathews                                                   NT 
     1) Gale, Ellie                     2) Johnson, Megan                 
     3) Stokes, Elizabeth               4) Bland, Lauren                  
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                           4:31.55 
     1) Bond, Morgan                    2) Clarke, Georne                 
     3) Humphrey, Dymon                 4) Pierce, Destine                
Warhill
  1  Warhill                                              4:28.68 
     1) Lassiter, Braelyn               2) Lassiter, Kaitlyn              
     3) Pryor, Jasmine                  4) Santana, Gabriela              
York
  1  York                                                 4:33.00 
     1) Hinds, Ryah                     2) Harris, Tamera                 
     3) Thomson, Moira                  4) Marcella, Hannah               
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  3:25.93  12/15/2007  , Bethel HS                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Bayside High School                                       NT 
     1) Peredo, Gabe                    2) Ridgeway, Austin               
     3) Rosacia, Paul                   4) Winter, Aedan                  
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                       3:40.21 
Cosby
  1  Cosby                                                     NT 
     1) Barnes, Jamari                  2) Darden, Micah                  
     3) Sivick, Devin                   4) Slater, Christian              
     5) Tyler, Jayden                   6) Seldon, Jaylin                 
     7) Still, Isaiah                   8)                                
Deep Run
  1  Deep Run                                             3:40.00 
     1) DeSchon, Jason                  2) Colon Jr., Hector              
     3) Miller Iv*, Gordon              4) Wyatt, Bradley                 
     5) Johnson, Matt                   6)                                
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  DeMatha Catholic High School                         3:30.52 
     1) Green, Damon                    2) Green, Deion                   
     3) Hood, Adrian                    4) Washington, Jahlil             
     5) Wilson, Nicholas                6)                                
Fauquier
  1  Fauquier                                             3:35.09 
     1) Atwell, Patrick                 2) Castaneda, Edwin               
     3) Munoz, Anthony                  4) Oravec, Samuel                 
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                           3:40.78 
     1) Brady, Michael                  2) Helms, Matthew                 
     3) McFarlane, Mathias              4) Oliver, Tehron                 
Hermitage
  1  Hermitage                                            3:38.78 
     1) Crawford, Camari                2) Crump, Treauntae (Trey)        
     3) Ivory, Rashaud                  4) Jordan, Kevin                  
     5) Neville, Jordan                 6) Bradley, Thomas                
Highland Springs
  1  Highland Springs                                     3:35.00 
     1) Midgett, Keyonte                2) Spencer, William               
     3) Blake, Avian                    4) Ross-Clunis, Henry             
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                            3:35.00 
     1) Stiglitz, Peter                 2) Middlebrooks, Richard          
     3) Keener, Benjamin                4) Highly, Tyler                  
     5) Armbruster, Randall             6)                                
Kempsville High School
  1  Kempsville High School                               3:34.71 
     1) Ayers, Dennis                   2) Fuller, Naven                  
     3) Grant, Alex                     4) Hacker, Nathan                 
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                             3:47.10 
     1) Gilbride, Augustine             2) Chapman, Rayvon                
     3) Gatling, Michael                4) Akrie-Williams, Dominique      
     5) Watkins, Bryce                  6) Tolley, Will                   
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                   3:40.00 
     1) Gillian, Nathan                 2) Mann, Joey                     
     3) Spencer, Shane                  4) Costello, Daniel               
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
Tabb
  1  Tabb                                                 3:52.67 
     1) Blair, Allen                    2) Everard, Joshua                
     3) Klekar, Preston                 4) Platt, Erik                    
Warhill
  1  Warhill                                              3:45.40 
     1) Blamy, Jordan                   2) Cooper, Zack                   
     3) Davila, Ruben                   4) Hayes, Hezekiah                
     5) Rogers, Maurice                 6) Woods, Kameron                 
 
Event 43  Girls Distance Medley (4) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                      14:22.24 
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                                 NT 
     1) Grogan, Ashlyn                  2) Harris, Grace                  
     3) Jean, Sorenna                   4) Schugeld, Abby                 
     5) West, Hannah                    6)                                
Kempsville High School
  1  Kempsville High School                                    NT 
     1) Dinh, Lynn                      2) Gonzales, Paran                
     3) Murphey, Haley                  4) Rentas, Alissa                 
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
 
Event 44  Boys Distance Medley (8) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                      12:10.24 
DeMatha Catholic High School
  1  DeMatha Catholic High School                              NT 
     1) Dula, Brandon                   2) Gray, Xavier                   
     3) Smith, Devin                    4) Ximinies, Dominic              
Hermitage
  1  Hermitage                                                 NT 
     1) Creeden, Thomas                 2) Ivory, Rashaud                 
     3) Plummer, Tyshawn                4) Simmons, Tyrell                
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                                 NT 
     1) Denny, Andrew                   2) Hulse, Finn                    
     3) Kimbrough, James                4) Morant, Lloyd                  
     5) Plante, Will                    6)                                
Kempsville High School
  1  Kempsville High School                                    NT 
     1) Ceja, Alberto                   2) Ellison, Richard               
     3) Langford, Noah                  4) Lay, Spencer                   
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                  10:45.00 
     1) Gustke, Troy                    2) Pincus, James                  
     3) White, Ryan                     4) Via, Andrew                    
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
Warhill
  1  Warhill                                                   NT 
     1) Conti, Spencer                  2) Dekker, Wade                   
     3) Gruendl, Luke                   4) Hayes, Hezekiah                
     5) Maldonado, Abe                  6)