CNU's HS Captains Classic - Performance Lists By Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2017 08:22 PM
        CNU's 33rd Annual HS Captain's Classic - 3/31/2017 to 4/1/2017         
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Silver Division (17) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  4-8
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:   5-06  2001        Amy Hundley, Lafayette HS                    
  Pomoco Rec:   5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Morgan, April                    Appomattox C        4-06.00 
  2  Morgan, Rachelle                 Appomattox C        4-06.00 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Wardius, Carly                   Broadwater A        4-10.00 
  2  Terry, Taylor                    Broadwater A        4-00.00 
  3  Evans, Jazmine                   Broadwater A        3-10.00 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C        5-02.00 
Grafton High School
  1  Baskin, Madison                  Grafton High        4-08.00 
  2  Smalls, Olivia                   Grafton High             NH 
  3  Chisolm, Nyah                    Grafton High             NH 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Payne, Angela                    Hampton Road        4-04.00 
Lancaster
  1  Baker, U'Niqua                   Lancaster           4-06.00 
  2  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster                NH 
  3  Carter, Demetria                 Lancaster                NH 
New Kent
  1  Harris, Raven                    New Kent            4-08.00 
  2  Spangler, Abby                   New Kent            4-02.00 
  3  Hobson, Olivia                   New Kent            4-02.00 
West Point
  1  Cade, Cristin                    West Point          4-06.00 
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Blue Division (18) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  4-8
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:   5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
  Pomoco Rec:   5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Raines, Jailyn                   Bethel              5-02.00 
  2  Coleman, Tebreyah                Bethel                   NH 
Churchland
  1  Cherry, Kiara                    Churchland          5-01.00 
  2  Davis-Morris, Mariah             Churchland          4-08.00 
Colonial Forge
  1  Lewis, Tiana                     Colonial For        4-08.00 
  2  Purifoy, Makala                  Colonial For        4-06.00 
  3  Williams, Jordyn                 Colonial For        4-06.00 
Grassfield
  1  Ghee, Lauryn                     Grassfield          5-08.00 
  2  Kearney, Kaitlin                 Grassfield          4-06.00 
  3  Armstrong, Amiah                 Grassfield          4-04.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Gilliam, Aniyah                  Kempsville H        4-02.00 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Dewey, Shae                      Liberty Chri        5-00.00 
South Lakes
  1  Fields, Arika                    South Lakes         4-04.00 
  2  Post, Nicole                     South Lakes         4-04.00 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Corbett, Gianna                  St. Mark's H        4-08.00 
  2  Day, Amy                         St. Mark's H        4-04.00 
Warwick
  1  Evans*, Summer                   Warwick                  NH 
  2  Asbury, Sierra                   Warwick                  NH 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Silver Division (18) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  6-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     6-08  2001        Bruce Jones, Bruton HS                     
  Pomoco Rec:  7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Jackson, Ryan                    Appomattox C        6-02.00 
  2  Cashwell, Antwon                 Appomattox C        5-06.00 
  3  Callaham Jr., Robert             Appomattox C        5-04.00 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Gustafson, Gunnar                Broadwater A        5-00.00 
  2  Yarrell, Jordan                  Broadwater A        5-00.00 
  3  Arvidson, Bowdie                 Broadwater A        4-06.00 
Grafton High School
  1  Noel, Tavaris                    Grafton High        6-00.00 
  2  Hawkins, Isiah                   Grafton High             NH 
  3  Moore, Demetrius                 Grafton High             NH 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Walker, Matt                     Hampton Road        5-10.00 
  2  Teagle, Jack                     Hampton Road        5-10.00 
New Kent
  1  Reeders, Cj                      New Kent            5-04.00 
Northumberland
  1  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla        5-10.00 
  2  Rice, Traven                     Northumberla        5-10.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Wojcik, John                     Peninsula Ca        5-04.00 
  2  Taleghani, Matthew               Peninsula Ca             NH 
West Point
  1  Gadams, Patrick                  West Point          4-10.00 
  2  Conti, Dusten                    West Point          4-10.00 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Blue Division (28) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  6-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     7-00  1992        Jamel Green, First Colonial HS             
 Meet Record:     7-00  2001        Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS               
  Pomoco Rec:  7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  McCall, Rashi                    Bayside High        5-08.00 
  2  Johnson, Kameron                 Bayside High        5-04.00 
  3  Winter, Aedan                    Bayside High             NH 
Bethel
  1  Williams, Travis                 Bethel              6-02.00 
  2  Hill, Jordan                     Bethel                   NH 
  3  Stancil, Amir                    Bethel                   NH 
Colonial Forge
  1  Eltablyhi, Seifeldin             Colonial For        5-04.00 
  2  Lee, Nico                        Colonial For        5-04.00 
  3  Thomas, Trevor                   Colonial For        5-02.00 
Grassfield
  1  Gibson, Colby                    Grassfield          5-10.00 
  2  Anderson, Devonte                Grassfield          5-06.00 
  3  Gonzalez, Marco                  Grassfield          5-06.00 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Taylor, Terionne                 Heritage (Ne        5-06.00 
  2  Battle, Jaylen                   Heritage (Ne        5-06.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High             NH 
Kempsville High School
  1  Mims, Brian                      Kempsville H        5-10.00 
  2  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H        5-06.00 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Tillas, Niko                     Liberty Chri        6-05.00 
  2  Terrell, Coleman                 Liberty Chri        6-05.00 
Smithfield
  1  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield          6-00.00 
  2  Holloman, Ian                    Smithfield               NH 
  3  Henry, Hans                      Smithfield               NH 
South Lakes
  1  Whitley, Don'ta                  South Lakes         5-06.00 
  2  Reinhold, Ashton                 South Lakes         5-06.00 
Warwick
  1  Anderson, Elijah                 Warwick             6-00.00 
  2  Cox, Da'twon                     Warwick                  NH 
  3  Cottin, Isaiah                   Warwick                  NH 
York
  1  Mastracci, Kyle                  York                6-00.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Silver Division (7) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  8-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     10-03  4/4/2014    Daysa Jones, New Kent HS                  
 Meet Record:     10-03  4/3/2015    Shanthi Hiremath, Maggie Walker           
  Pomoco Rec:  12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Broadwater Academy
  1  Wardius, Carly                   Broadwater A        7-00.00 
  2  Gomer, Kate                      Broadwater A        7-00.00 
  3  Toms, Nikki                      Broadwater A             NH 
Maggie Walker
  1  Bale, Megan                      Maggie Walke        7-06.00 
  2  Hanzlik, Marissa                 Maggie Walke        6-10.00 
  3  Bender, Abby                     Maggie Walke        6-06.00 
New Kent
  1  Johnson, Sideja                  New Kent                 NH 
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Blue Division (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  8-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     12-06  4/4/2014    Jacqueline Meeks, First Colonial HS       
  Pomoco Rec:  12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Ziegler, Kyra                    Bayside High        9-06.00 
Colonial Forge
  1  Fry, Madison                     Colonial For        6-06.00 
  2  Stencavage, Natalia              Colonial For        6-00.00 
  3  Chandler, Ashley                 Colonial For        6-00.00 
Grassfield
  1  Perez, Jenna                     Grassfield          7-06.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Pitney, Maeve                    Hickory High        8-02.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Henderson, Ariana                Kempsville H        7-00.00 
  2  Jones, Courtney                  Kempsville H        6-06.00 
  3  Crutcher, Emma                   Kempsville H        5-00.00 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Jauch, Gracie                    Liberty Chri       12-06.00 
  2  Andrews, Rachel                  Liberty Chri       10-00.00 
South Lakes
  1  Allison, Megan                   South Lakes         8-03.00 
  2  Wickman, Abby                    South Lakes         8-00.00 
  3  Post, Nicole                     South Lakes         7-06.00 
York
  1  Choi, Minyoung                   York                7-00.00 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Silver Division (9) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  11-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     15-00  2004        Will Byrd, Norfolk Academy                
  Pomoco Rec:  16-10.75  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William & Mary           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Broadwater Academy
  1  Gustafson, Gunnar                Broadwater A       10-00.00 
  2  Arvidson, Bowdie                 Broadwater A        9-06.00 
Maggie Walker
  1  Widener, Ben                     Maggie Walke       10-06.00 
  2  Hicks, Chris                     Maggie Walke       10-06.00 
  3  Pei, Josh                        Maggie Walke        9-06.00 
  4  Vincent, Aaron                   Maggie Walke        9-00.00 
New Kent
  1  Kowal, Griffin                   New Kent           15-09.00 
  2  Tolley, Will                     New Kent           12-03.00 
  3  Daniels, Jack                    New Kent            9-06.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Blue Division (17) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  11-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     15-06  2005        Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS            
  Pomoco Rec:  16-10.75  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William & Mary           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Zamudio, Jorge                   Bayside High        9-06.00 
Colonial Forge
  1  Eltablyhi, Seifeldin             Colonial For       12-00.00 
  2  Guynn, Nicholas                  Colonial For        9-06.00 
  3  Egan, Travis                     Colonial For        7-06.00 
Grassfield
  1  Von Schlichtning, Ruben          Grassfield               NH 
Hickory High School
  1  Thompson, Eric                   Hickory High       11-00.00 
  2  Higgins, Ryan                    Hickory High       10-06.00 
  3  Houck, Collin                    Hickory High        9-00.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Bowman, Joshua                   Kempsville H       11-06.00 
  2  Tobola, James                    Kempsville H       11-00.00 
  3  Mills, Josiah                    Kempsville H        9-06.00 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Harre, Westley                   Liberty Chri       11-00.00 
South Lakes
  1  Levy-Myers, Asher                South Lakes        10-00.00 
  2  Luu, Jonathan                    South Lakes         9-06.00 
  3  Miller, Caleb                    South Lakes         9-00.00 
York
  1  Galyon, Winter                   York               10-06.00 
  2  Holliday, Michael                York                9-00.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Silver Division (26) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  19-02.50  1996        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude                
  Pomoco Rec:  19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Pennix, Nydia                    Appomattox C       15-09.50 
  2  Davis, Emerald                   Appomattox C       15-03.50 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Gomer, Kate                      Broadwater A       14-03.00 
  2  Wardius, Carly                   Broadwater A       14-02.00 
  3  Evans, Jazmine                   Broadwater A       12-07.00 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C       16-08.50 
Grafton High School
  1  Greene, Madison                  Grafton High       13-00.00 
  2  Baskin, Madison                  Grafton High             ND 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Motter, Ally                     Hampton Road       14-00.50 
  2  Ware, Mauri                      Hampton Road       13-11.50 
  3  Teagle, Sarah                    Hampton Road       13-00.00 
Lancaster
  1  Tomlin, Jasmyn                   Lancaster          16-00.00 
  2  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster                ND 
Maggie Walker
  1  Hill, Taylor                     Maggie Walke       14-11.50 
  2  Wallace, Valzhane                Maggie Walke       13-10.50 
New Kent
  1  Spangler, Abby                   New Kent           16-03.00 
  2  Sligh, Sadie                     New Kent           15-03.75 
  3  Harris, Raven                    New Kent           14-07.00 
Northumberland
  1  Taylor, Adreena                  Northumberla       15-10.00 
  2  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla       15-01.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca       13-08.00 
  2  Sayani, Shirin                   Peninsula Ca       12-05.00 
  3  Dihn, Anna                       Peninsula Ca             ND 
West Point
  1  Bishop, Catherine                West Point         13-05.00 
  2  Braxton, Keyaira                 West Point         12-11.00 
  3  Krout, McKenzie                  West Point         12-10.00 
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Blue Division (35) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 15-0 (first legal jump measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:     19-09  2001        Amy Seward, Salem HS                      
  Pomoco Rec:  19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Churchland
  1  Hill, Jessica                    Churchland         15-05.00 
  2  Ruffin, O'Nesha                  Churchland         14-11.00 
  3  Holley, Jordan                   Churchland               ND 
Colonial Forge
  1  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For       17-08.50 
  2  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For       17-05.00 
  3  Dodoo, Neffisah                  Colonial For       13-02.00 
Grassfield
  1  Johnson, Serena                  Grassfield         16-03.00 
  2  Bines, Akoya                     Grassfield         15-00.00 
  3  Lewis, Asia                      Grassfield         15-00.00 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Drake, Brenagia                  Heritage (Ne       15-00.00 
  2  Linzy, Shirelle                  Heritage (Ne       15-00.00 
  3  Angela, Tubman                   Heritage (Ne       15-00.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High       16-01.75 
  2  Palmer, Alexandra                Hickory High       14-01.00 
  3  Hooper, Mallory                  Hickory High       14-01.00 
Jamestown
  1  Chartier, Sarah                  Jamestown                ND 
  2  Gibbs, Raylynn                   Jamestown                ND 
Kempsville High School
  1  Myers, Lela                      Kempsville H       13-10.00 
  2  Gilliam, Aniyah                  Kempsville H             ND 
  3  Wright, Faith                    Kempsville H             ND 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Jauch, Gracie                    Liberty Chri       17-06.75 
  2  Staton, Lacy                     Liberty Chri       16-08.25 
Menchville
  1  Ruffin, Danyetta                 Menchville         17-09.25 
  2  Blunt, Taylynn                   Menchville         17-04.25 
Smithfield
  1  Cromartie, Jamila                Smithfield         14-04.00 
  2  Gray, Jayla                      Smithfield               ND 
South Lakes
  1  Jones, Devyn                     South Lakes        17-03.25 
  2  Damper, Alivia                   South Lakes        14-03.50 
  3  Waller, Hannah                   South Lakes        14-03.00 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Corbett, Gianna                  St. Mark's H       16-02.00 
  2  Day, Amy                         St. Mark's H       14-06.00 
Warwick
  1  Evans*, Summer                   Warwick            17-01.50 
York
  1  Hinds, Ryah                      York               16-09.00 
  2  Gingery, Megan                   York               16-07.00 
  3  Honey, Kyla                      York               15-11.00 
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Silver Division (27) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  22-06.25  2000        Chad Williamson, Benedictine              
  Pomoco Rec:     24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.       
  Pomoco Rec:     24-11  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Jackson, Ryan                    Appomattox C       21-00.50 
  2  Scruggs, Javon                   Appomattox C       19-08.50 
  3  Callaham Jr., Robert             Appomattox C       18-08.00 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Yarrell, Jordan                  Broadwater A       17-03.75 
  2  Kelly, Finn                      Broadwater A       17-01.75 
  3  Coulbourne, Sawyer               Broadwater A       15-09.00 
Grafton High School
  1  Boivin, Brandon                  Grafton High             ND 
  2  Bauer, Michael                   Grafton High             ND 
  3  Hawkins, Isiah                   Grafton High             ND 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Humphrey, Devone                 Hampton Road       19-11.00 
  2  Walker, Matt                     Hampton Road       18-11.50 
  3  Norton, Jalen                    Hampton Road       18-10.00 
Maggie Walker
  1  Wade, Austin                     Maggie Walke       17-10.00 
  2  Nissly, David                    Maggie Walke       17-02.00 
  3  Widener, Ben                     Maggie Walke       16-05.75 
New Kent
  1  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent           20-01.00 
  2  Reeders, Cj                      New Kent           19-10.00 
  3  Branch, Evan                     New Kent           19-06.00 
Northumberland
  1  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla       20-02.75 
  2  Morris, Jerquist                 Northumberla       19-07.00 
  3  Turner, Keyon                    Northumberla       18-03.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Mann, Joey                       Peninsula Ca       17-04.25 
  2  Anderson, Dylan                  Peninsula Ca       15-04.00 
  3  Needy, Caleb                     Peninsula Ca       14-07.50 
West Point
  1  Lawson, Jared                    West Point         18-06.00 
  2  Pullen, Andrew                   West Point         17-01.00 
  3  McCray, Dj                       West Point         16-00.25 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Blue Division (37) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 19-0 (first legal jump measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  23-11  2001        Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.          
  Pomoco Rec:  24-11  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Evans, Abraham                   Bayside High       22-07.00 
  2  Browne, Camron                   Bayside High       20-06.00 
  3  Alexander-Barnes, Tysean         Bayside High       18-11.00 
Bethel
  1  Williams, Travis                 Bethel             21-11.50 
  2  Howard, Antonio                  Bethel             21-04.00 
  3  Stancil, Amir                    Bethel             19-04.00 
Colonial Forge
  1  Ragland, Xavier                  Colonial For       20-03.00 
  2  Walker, Johnnie                  Colonial For       19-01.50 
  3  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For       17-06.00 
Grassfield
  1  Wood, Austin                     Grassfield         19-08.50 
  2  Massenburg, Deante'              Grassfield         15-09.75 
  3  Buenviaje, Ethan                 Grassfield               ND 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  McRae, Jevonn                    Heritage (Ne       21-05.00 
  2  Payne, Timothy                   Heritage (Ne       21-00.00 
  3  Roberts, Dashawn                 Heritage (Ne       18-05.25 
Hickory High School
  1  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High       19-00.00 
  2  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High       17-07.00 
  3  Harper, Trevontae                Hickory High       17-00.00 
Jamestown
  1  Willis, Jordan                   Jamestown          22-10.00 
  2  Hoag, Brian                      Jamestown          19-00.00 
  3  Frye, Kemonte                    Jamestown          19-00.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H       19-07.00 
  2  Mims, Brian                      Kempsville H       19-00.00 
  3  Travieso, Kobe                   Kempsville H       17-08.00 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Terrell, Coleman                 Liberty Chri       23-01.00 
  2  Martinborough, Edriel            Liberty Chri       21-00.00 
  3  Muse, Eddie                      Liberty Chri       20-05.25 
Menchville
  1  Wilson, McKinley                 Menchville         18-07.50 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Brelsford, Cameron               Princess Ann       20-05.00 
  2  Smith-Blakely, Kaleb             Princess Ann       20-02.00 
Smithfield
  1  Robinson, William                Smithfield         20-02.50 
  2  Hamilton, Will                   Smithfield         17-05.75 
  3  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield               ND 
South Lakes
  1  Whitley, Don'ta                  South Lakes        20-03.00 
  2  Ogobri, Timiebi                  South Lakes        20-03.00 
York
  1  Watkins, Cameron                 York               19-03.00 
  2  Turner, Cameron                  York               17-04.00 
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Silver Division (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  37-06  1998        Candace Lee, Appomattox HS                   
  Pomoco Rec:  42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Pennix, Nydia                    Appomattox C       34-07.00 
  2  Davis, Emerald                   Appomattox C       29-10.25 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Wardius, Carly                   Broadwater A       31-03.50 
  2  Gomer, Kate                      Broadwater A             ND 
  3  Terry, Taylor                    Broadwater A             ND 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Campbell, Mary Louise            Hampton Road       27-06.25 
Lancaster
  1  Tomlin, Jasmyn                   Lancaster          32-09.00 
  2  Redmond, Nealaysia               Lancaster                ND 
  3  Hardy, Thomarrow                 Lancaster                ND 
New Kent
  1  Harris, Raven                    New Kent                 ND 
  2  Oakes, Margaret                  New Kent                 ND 
Northumberland
  1  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla       32-03.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Dwyer, Annesley                  Peninsula Ca             ND 
  2  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca             ND 
West Point
  1  Bishop, Catherine                West Point         28-04.00 
  2  Braxton, Keyaira                 West Point         26-09.00 
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Blue Division (23) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  39-09  2002        Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Churchland
  1  Blount, Teona                    Churchland         27-04.00 
  2  Butler, Semaje'                  Churchland               ND 
  3  Logan, Azeah                     Churchland               ND 
Colonial Forge
  1  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For       37-05.25 
  2  Dodoo, Neffisah                  Colonial For       27-04.00 
  3  Asamoah, Kimberly                Colonial For       25-03.00 
Grassfield
  1  Johnson, Sanai                   Grassfield         30-09.00 
  2  Lovell, Aryn                     Grassfield         30-07.00 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Drake, Brenagia                  Heritage (Ne       32-00.00 
  2  Linzy, Shirelle                  Heritage (Ne       31-00.00 
  3  Marshall, Mahari                 Heritage (Ne       30-00.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High       32-03.50 
  2  Thompson, Alex                   Hickory High       31-00.00 
Jamestown
  1  Day, Caitlyn                     Jamestown                ND 
  2  Chartier, Sarah                  Jamestown                ND 
Kempsville High School
  1  Myers, Lela                      Kempsville H       30-05.00 
  2  Gilliam, Aniyah                  Kempsville H       26-05.00 
Smithfield
  1  Cromartie, Jamila                Smithfield               ND 
South Lakes
  1  Spears, Danielle                 South Lakes        33-03.50 
  2  Damper, Alivia                   South Lakes        30-05.00 
  3  Lannen, Katherine                South Lakes        29-01.50 
York
  1  Gingery, Megan                   York               35-05.50 
  2  Curtis, Amber                    York               33-04.00 
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Silver Division (18) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  46-00.50  2005        Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS        
  Pomoco Rec:  50-06.75  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Callaham Jr., Robert             Appomattox C       36-10.50 
  2  Fleshman, Phillip                Appomattox C       35-08.50 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Yarrell, Jordan                  Broadwater A       37-05.50 
  2  Gustafson, Gunnar                Broadwater A       33-09.00 
  3  Kelly, Finn                      Broadwater A       27-09.00 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Teagle, Jack                     Hampton Road       39-09.50 
  2  Norton, Jalen                    Hampton Road       36-00.00 
Maggie Walker
  1  Wade, Austin                     Maggie Walke       38-00.00 
  2  Widener, Ben                     Maggie Walke       32-06.00 
New Kent
  1  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent           43-09.50 
  2  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent           41-01.50 
  3  Reeders, Cj                      New Kent           40-00.00 
Northumberland
  1  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla       42-07.00 
  2  Morris, Jerquist                 Northumberla       39-05.00 
  3  Jackson, Broheim                 Northumberla       39-01.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Mann, Joey                       Peninsula Ca       39-00.50 
  2  Needy, Caleb                     Peninsula Ca       31-02.00 
West Point
  1  McCray, Dj                       West Point         35-05.00 
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Blue Division (28) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 37-0 (first legal jump measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  48-07.50  1996        Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS            
  Pomoco Rec:  50-06.75  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Statum, Rondu                    Bayside High       40-08.00 
  2  Harper, Julian                   Bayside High       40-04.50 
  3  Davis, Dion                      Bayside High       36-10.00 
Bethel
  1  Williams, Travis                 Bethel             42-11.00 
  2  Stancil, Amir                    Bethel             40-00.00 
  3  Carson, Byron                    Bethel             37-02.00 
Churchland
  1  Johnson, Drequan                 Churchland               ND 
Colonial Forge
  1  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For       36-04.00 
  2  Randell, Devonte                 Colonial For       32-00.00 
  3  Jones, Xavier                    Colonial For             ND 
Grassfield
  1  Hagans, Darius                   Grassfield         42-03.00 
  2  Gibson, Colby                    Grassfield         39-09.00 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Long, Craig                      Heritage (Ne       45-02.00 
  2  McRae, Jevonn                    Heritage (Ne       41-00.00 
  3  Roberts, Dashawn                 Heritage (Ne       39-07.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Eason, Cameron                   Hickory High       36-05.00 
  2  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High       36-04.00 
  3  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High       36-00.00 
Jamestown
  1  Hoag, Brian                      Jamestown          39-00.00 
  2  Epps, Michael                    Jamestown          35-05.00 
  3  Mills, Brailen                   Jamestown          34-00.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H       40-07.00 
  2  Travieso, Kobe                   Kempsville H             ND 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Muse, Eddie                      Liberty Chri       42-01.00 
  2  Martinborough, Edriel            Liberty Chri       42-00.00 
  3  Hunter, Bryson                   Liberty Chri       40-00.00 
Menchville
  1  Wilson, McKinley                 Menchville         38-01.00 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Smith-Blakely, Kaleb             Princess Ann       43-05.50 
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put Silver Division (17) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:     38-06  1993        Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS         
  Pomoco Rec:  50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Hurt, Shavonda                   Appomattox C       34-02.00 
Atlantic Shores Christian
  1  Rabel, Ronnie                    Atlantic Sho       30-03.00 
  2  Stiles, Abbey                    Atlantic Sho       29-03.00 
  3  Cruz, Zoe                        Atlantic Sho       22-03.00 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Wallace, Brooke                  Broadwater A       24-05.00 
  2  Jones, Jaylah                    Broadwater A       23-10.00 
  3  Terry, Taylor                    Broadwater A             ND 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C       29-01.50 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Forbes, Alexis                   Hampton Road       23-00.00 
  2  Dearnley, Grace                  Hampton Road       20-07.00 
Lancaster
  1  Taylor, Diamond                  Lancaster          37-02.00 
Maggie Walker
  1  Kruse, Hanna                     Maggie Walke       33-07.25 
  2  Johnson, Jayla                   Maggie Walke       23-10.00 
New Kent
  1  Tirado, Kayla                    New Kent           27-01.00 
  2  Thompson, Deysha                 New Kent           26-09.50 
  3  Bolden, Kellie                   New Kent           25-01.00 
West Point
  1  Kirkland, Jenna                  West Point         28-10.00 
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put Blue Division (33) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 25-0 (first legal throw measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:     47-01  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield HS               
  Pomoco Rec:  50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Hansley, Indya                   Bethel                   ND 
  2  Volk, Jacinda                    Bethel                   ND 
  3  Davis, Jalani                    Bethel                   ND 
Churchland
  1  Wallace, Raejean                 Churchland         32-07.00 
  2  Williams, Ameya                  Churchland         30-06.75 
  3  Scott, Jasmin                    Churchland         19-08.00 
Grassfield
  1  Gorum, Taylor                    Grassfield         42-04.75 
  2  Whitted, Ebonie                  Grassfield         40-00.00 
  3  Wallace, Chelsea                 Grassfield         35-06.00 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Jones, Lakiva                    Heritage (Ne       27-01.50 
  2  Hodges, Tyra                     Heritage (Ne       24-00.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Feltner, Audry                   Hickory High       29-05.00 
  2  Smith, Sarah                     Hickory High       28-05.00 
  3  Anderson, Morgan                 Hickory High       26-10.25 
Jamestown
  1  Smith, Tela                      Jamestown                ND 
  2  Snyder, Sydney                   Jamestown                ND 
  3  Chapman, Christina               Jamestown                ND 
Kempsville High School
  1  Glisson, Brooke                  Kempsville H       38-08.00 
  2  Hudson, Kylie                    Kempsville H       28-01.50 
  3  Allen, Jade                      Kempsville H       27-06.75 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Treadwell, Reagan                Liberty Chri       32-09.00 
  2  Harre, Cassie                    Liberty Chri       30-09.00 
  3  Thomas, Dae                      Liberty Chri             ND 
Smithfield
  1  Parker, Arieana                  Smithfield         32-09.50 
  2  Green, Madison                   Smithfield               ND 
South Lakes
  1  Rice, Jessica                    South Lakes        32-00.00 
  2  Evans, Maddy                     South Lakes        31-11.75 
  3  Allison, Megan                   South Lakes        31-00.00 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Procope, Milena                  St. Mark's H       31-04.50 
  2  Eissmann, Sarah                  St. Mark's H       27-07.75 
Warwick
  1  Bermudez-Cairo, Yoselyn          Warwick            24-01.00 
  2  Awate, Elodie                    Warwick            22-09.50 
  3  Boone, Destinee                  Warwick            14-11.00 
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put Silver Division (26) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:     56-01  2006        Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian         
 Meet Record:     56-01  4/4/2014    Preston Richardson*, Broadwater A         
  Pomoco Rec:  58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Robertson, Jonathan              Appomattox C       44-01.50 
  2  Marshall, Leonard                Appomattox C       41-04.50 
  3  Robertson, Deandre               Appomattox C       37-04.50 
Atlantic Shores Christian
  1  Yearwood, Troy                   Atlantic Sho       49-09.00 
  2  Billups, Pierce                  Atlantic Sho       29-02.00 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Hart, Andrew                     Broadwater A             ND 
  2  Drummond, Brian                  Broadwater A             ND 
  3  Barker, Jack                     Broadwater A             ND 
Bruton
  1  Battle, Arndray                  Bruton             42-01.00 
  2  Laarhoven, Theodore              Bruton                   ND 
  3  Tignor, Michael                  Bruton                   ND 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Frazier, Cameron                 Hampton Road       29-09.00 
  2  Gardner, Tommy                   Hampton Road       28-00.00 
  3  McDonald, Devon                  Hampton Road       25-05.00 
Lancaster
  1  Fauntleroy, Hezekiah             Lancaster          38-08.00 
  2  Kelly, Jervall                   Lancaster          33-09.50 
Maggie Walker
  1  Buckberg, Michael                Maggie Walke       45-06.25 
  2  Brower, Cory                     Maggie Walke       38-11.00 
  3  Patterson, Taurus                Maggie Walke       27-00.00 
New Kent
  1  Sipe, Matthew                    New Kent           39-04.00 
  2  Millis, Colton                   New Kent           34-11.00 
  3  Mitton, Ben                      New Kent                 ND 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  McIntyre, Caleb                  Peninsula Ca       25-09.00 
  2  Woods, Mitchell                  Peninsula Ca       25-01.00 
  3  Kissell, Galitee                 Peninsula Ca             ND 
West Point
  1  Porter, Lawrence                 West Point         35-09.00 
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put Blue Division (36) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 35-0 (first legal throw measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS              
  Pomoco Rec:  58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Bolt, Noah                       Bayside High       32-11.00 
  2  Soriano, Rex Jr.                 Bayside High       27-07.00 
Bethel
  1  Luckett, Solomon                 Bethel                   ND 
  2  Johnathan III, Donald            Bethel                   ND 
  3  King, Raequan                    Bethel                   ND 
Churchland
  1  Brown, Micah                     Churchland         45-11.75 
  2  Cassanova, Adrian                Churchland         38-07.00 
  3  Johnson, Drequan                 Churchland         34-00.00 
Colonial Forge
  1  Washington, Robert               Colonial For       34-11.50 
  2  Jones, Dezmond                   Colonial For       32-06.00 
  3  Stone, Allen                     Colonial For       31-09.00 
Grassfield
  1  Harrell, Seth                    Grassfield         62-01.50 
  2  Bullock, Aaron                   Grassfield         47-00.00 
  3  Williams, Azad                   Grassfield         43-00.00 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Bell, Nicholas                   Heritage (Ne       36-00.00 
  2  Boggs, Kameron                   Heritage (Ne       35-00.00 
  3  Ponders, Damien                  Heritage (Ne       30-00.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Gamboni, Eric                    Hickory High             ND 
  2  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High             ND 
Jamestown
  1  Snyder, Matthew                  Jamestown          38-03.50 
  2  Shannon, Dylan                   Jamestown          36-00.00 
  3  Moryl, Steve                     Jamestown          36-00.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Bright, Chase                    Kempsville H       34-09.50 
  2  Jacobsen, Eric                   Kempsville H       34-08.25 
  3  Bhanderi, Dhawal                 Kempsville H       31-11.00 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Moncion, Dominico                Liberty Chri       45-04.50 
  2  Vaughn, Drake                    Liberty Chri       39-10.00 
  3  Preston, Kasaan                  Liberty Chri       39-05.00 
Salem (Virginia Beach)
  1  Gibson, Tyree                    Salem (Virgi       46-02.00 
Smithfield
  1  Wells, George                    Smithfield         40-03.75 
South Lakes
  1  Cuthill, Ronak                   South Lakes        48-10.00 
  2  Koby, Ben                        South Lakes        38-07.00 
  3  Miller, Caleb                    South Lakes        38-00.00 
Warwick
  1  Anderson, Elijah                 Warwick            39-07.75 
  2  Anleu, Manolo                    Warwick            31-00.00 
  3  Mathews, Malik                   Warwick                  ND 
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw Silver Division (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  120-09  1997        Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Hurt, Shavonda                   Appomattox C          80-08 
Atlantic Shores Christian
  1  Stiles, Abbey                    Atlantic Sho         101-00 
  2  Rabel, Ronnie                    Atlantic Sho          80-00 
  3  Cruz, Zoe                        Atlantic Sho       63-01.50 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Wessells, Madison                Broadwater A          77-02 
  2  Jones, Jaylah                    Broadwater A          63-08 
  3  Evans, Jazmine                   Broadwater A             ND 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C          92-11 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Campbell, Mary Louise            Hampton Road          81-07 
  2  Massengill, Emma                 Hampton Road          69-06 
  3  Ardo, Jackie                     Hampton Road          65-00 
Lancaster
  1  Taylor, Diamond                  Lancaster             90-09 
Maggie Walker
  1  Kruse, Hanna                     Maggie Walke         103-02 
  2  Nkosi, Moserah                   Maggie Walke          89-00 
  3  Johnson, Jayla                   Maggie Walke          78-10 
New Kent
  1  Eckert, Justine                  New Kent              82-05 
  2  Daniels, Ni'Asia                 New Kent              63-05 
  3  Focht, Anatasia                  New Kent                 ND 
West Point
  1  Kirkland, Jenna                  West Point         82-00.50 
 
Event 22  Girls Discus Throw Blue Division (34) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 75-0 (first legal throw measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  141-07  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Hansley, Indya                   Bethel                   ND 
  2  Johnson, Markayla                Bethel                   ND 
  3  Davis, Jalani                    Bethel                   ND 
Churchland
  1  Whitaker, Jordan                 Churchland            76-03 
  2  Hamiter, Soncerae                Churchland            43-06 
  3  Holley, Jordan                   Churchland               ND 
Grassfield
  1  Gorum, Taylor                    Grassfield           140-01 
  2  Graham, Madison                  Grassfield           112-08 
  3  Wallace, Chelsea                 Grassfield           108-08 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Jones, Lakiva                    Heritage (Ne          55-00 
  2  Hodges, Tyra                     Heritage (Ne          45-00 
Hickory High School
  1  Smith, Sarah                     Hickory High          89-00 
  2  Feltner, Audry                   Hickory High          88-11 
  3  Anderson, Morgan                 Hickory High          83-06 
Jamestown
  1  Chapman, Christina               Jamestown                ND 
Kempsville High School
  1  Allen, Jade                      Kempsville H          75-04 
  2  Colvin, Kaylie                   Kempsville H          75-00 
  3  Larkin, Delaney                  Kempsville H          70-00 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Treadwell, Reagan                Liberty Chri          82-06 
  2  Harre, Cassie                    Liberty Chri       74-11.50 
  3  Thomas, Dae                      Liberty Chri             ND 
Smithfield
  1  Parker, Arieana                  Smithfield           125-07 
  2  Harris, Ashley                   Smithfield            71-02 
  3  Green, Madison                   Smithfield               ND 
South Lakes
  1  Richards, Jamie                  South Lakes          107-02 
  2  Allison, Megan                   South Lakes           93-05 
  3  Evans, Maddy                     South Lakes           89-09 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Eissmann, Sarah                  St. Mark's H         103-09 
  2  Procope, Milena                  St. Mark's H          95-00 
Warwick
  1  Awate, Elodie                    Warwick               74-01 
  2  Bermudez-Cairo, Yoselyn          Warwick               66-09 
  3  Boone, Destinee                  Warwick               35-04 
York
  1  Brooks, Izy                      York               82-04.25 
  2  Graves, Christina                York                  75-04 
 
Event 23  Boys Discus Throw Silver Division (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 75-0 (first legal throw measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  163-07  4/4/2014    Preston Richardson*, Broadwater Acad        
  Pomoco Rec:  167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Robertson, Jonathan              Appomattox C         100-01 
  2  Marshall, Leonard                Appomattox C          95-11 
  3  Clark, Christopher               Appomattox C          85-03 
Atlantic Shores Christian
  1  Yearwood, Troy                   Atlantic Sho         140-05 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Arvidson, Bowdie                 Broadwater A          97-10 
  2  Hart, Andrew                     Broadwater A             ND 
  3  Drummond, Brian                  Broadwater A             ND 
Bruton
  1  Battle, Arndray                  Bruton               101-04 
  2  Tignor, Michael                  Bruton                   ND 
  3  Laarhoven, Theodore              Bruton                   ND 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Gardner, Tommy                   Hampton Road          78-00 
  2  Frazier, Cameron                 Hampton Road          76-00 
Lancaster
  1  Kelly, Jervall                   Lancaster         107-11.50 
  2  Fauntleroy, Hezekiah             Lancaster            103-11 
Maggie Walker
  1  Buckberg, Michael                Maggie Walke         133-03 
  2  Brower, Cory                     Maggie Walke         117-02 
  3  Patterson, Taurus                Maggie Walke          70-00 
New Kent
  1  Hathaway, Jordan                 New Kent             104-06 
  2  Millis, Colton                   New Kent              95-03 
  3  Ulman, Vojtech                   New Kent                 ND 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Posey, Alex                      Peninsula Ca          91-07 
  2  Anderson, Dylan                  Peninsula Ca          87-02 
  3  Clark, Myles                     Peninsula Ca             ND 
West Point
  1  Porter, Lawrence                 West Point           102-07 
  2  Daniel, John                     West Point            83-05 
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw Blue Division (36) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 100-0 (first legal throw measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  167-06.50  1998        DJ Patterson, Fork Union                 
  Pomoco Rec:     167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Johnathan III, Donald            Bethel                   ND 
  2  Ellison, Mykell                  Bethel                   ND 
  3  King, Raequan                    Bethel                   ND 
Churchland
  1  Brown, Micah                     Churchland           134-07 
  2  Johnson, Drequan                 Churchland           107-03 
  3  Cassanova, Adrian                Churchland           105-01 
Colonial Forge
  1  Washington, Robert               Colonial For         111-01 
  2  Jones, Dezmond                   Colonial For          94-01 
  3  Woods, Mason                     Colonial For          88-09 
Grassfield
  1  Fitch, Diante                    Grassfield           147-04 
  2  Reyes, Cameron                   Grassfield           145-01 
  3  Duenas, Joshua                   Grassfield           137-00 
  4  Young, Brad                      Grassfield           135-09 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Bell, Nicholas                   Heritage (Ne          75-00 
  2  Boggs, Kameron                   Heritage (Ne          75-00 
  3  Ponders, Damien                  Heritage (Ne          70-00 
Hickory High School
  1  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High             ND 
  2  Gamboni, Eric                    Hickory High             ND 
Jamestown
  1  Snyder, Matthew                  Jamestown             98-09 
  2  Ambler, McGregor                 Jamestown             90-00 
  3  Moryl, Steve                     Jamestown             90-00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Bhanderi, Dhawal                 Kempsville H         103-02 
  2  Jacobsen, Eric                   Kempsville H          98-05 
  3  Milam, Wesley                    Kempsville H          81-04 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Moncion, Dominico                Liberty Chri         129-11 
  2  Vaughn, Drake                    Liberty Chri         119-03 
  3  Preston, Kasaan                  Liberty Chri      109-02.50 
Salem (Virginia Beach)
  1  Gibson, Tyree                    Salem (Virgi         152-10 
South Lakes
  1  Cuthill, Ronak                   South Lakes          128-08 
  2  Koby, Ben                        South Lakes          101-05 
  3  Paripati, Anshul                 South Lakes           94-08 
Warwick
  1  Anleu, Manolo                    Warwick               86-07 
  2  Mathews, Malik                   Warwick                  ND 
  3  Anderson, Elijah                 Warwick                  ND 
York
  1  Pascarella, Noah                 York                 105-09 
  2  Wright, Max                      York                 102-03 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Silver Division (12) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15.20  1992        Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS               
  Pomoco Rec:  13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Johnson, Arielle                 Appomattox C             NT 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C          18.91 
Grafton High School
  1  Baskin, Madison                  Grafton High          18.26 
  2  Hall, Olivia                     Grafton High             NT 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  McBreen, Ayla                    Hampton Road          19.70 
  2  Campbell, Mary Louise            Hampton Road          21.89 
  3  Heyman, Payton                   Hampton Road          22.00 
Maggie Walker
  1  Millar, Abigail                  Maggie Walke          17.13 
  2  Murray, Aly                      Maggie Walke          19.14 
New Kent
  1  Grant, Savannah                  New Kent              20.12 
  2  King, Mckenzie                   New Kent              21.12 
West Point
  1  Pullen, Hannah                   West Point            18.30 
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue Division (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.43  4/4/2014    Chantel Ray, Hampton HS                      
  Pomoco Rec:  13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Coleman, Tebreyah                Bethel                17.11 
Churchland
  1  Blount, Teona                    Churchland            18.37 
  2  Cherry, Kiara                    Churchland            18.70 
  3  Butler, Semaje'                  Churchland            20.23 
Colonial Forge
  1  Lewis, Tiana                     Colonial For          15.24 
  2  Chandler, Angelica               Colonial For          15.89 
  3  Rogers, Zoe                      Colonial For          19.74 
Hickory High School
  1  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High          16.45 
  2  Thompson, Alex                   Hickory High          16.89 
  3  Hooper, Mallory                  Hickory High          17.43 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Jeffcoat, Tiffany                Liberty Chri          15.07 
Menchville
  1  Blunt, Taylynn                   Menchville            15.47 
South Lakes
  1  Jones, Devyn                     South Lakes           14.52 
  2  Wickman, Abby                    South Lakes           17.00 
  3  Williams, Kristen                South Lakes           17.30 
Warwick
  1  Bryant, Kenisha                  Warwick               20.29 
  2  Somervill*, Lucy                 Warwick                  NT 
  3  Marjani, Asya                    Warwick                  NT 
York
  1  North, Emma                      York                  18.63 
  2  Henry, Katelin                   York                  20.87 
  3  Honey, Kyla                      York                     NT 
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Silver Division (13) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine                
  Pomoco Rec:  14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Kelso, Delonta                   Appomattox C          15.04 
  2  Fleshman, Phillip                Appomattox C             NT 
Grafton High School
  1  Clarke, Jalen                    Grafton High             NT 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Teagle, Jack                     Hampton Road          16.43 
  2  Walker, Matt                     Hampton Road          18.50 
Maggie Walker
  1  Vincent, Aaron                   Maggie Walke          17.84 
  2  Nissly, David                    Maggie Walke          19.24 
New Kent
  1  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent              17.08 
  2  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent              18.80 
Northumberland
  1  Rice, Traven                     Northumberla          15.67 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Abdallah, Zach                   Peninsula Ca          17.04 
  2  Glauner, Sean                    Peninsula Ca          21.32 
  3  Spencer, Shane                   Peninsula Ca             NT 
 
Event 33  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue Division (17) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                   
  Pomoco Rec:  14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Morris, Tre'yon                  Bayside High          14.70 
  2  Browne, Camron                   Bayside High          15.92 
Bethel
  1  Williams, Travis                 Bethel                15.37 
  2  Carson, Byron                    Bethel                   NT 
  3  Stancil, Amir                    Bethel                   NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For             NT 
  2  Owens, Austin                    Colonial For             NT 
Grassfield
  1  Evans, Joshua                    Grassfield            16.17 
Hickory High School
  1  Gamboni, Eric                    Hickory High          16.14 
  2  Johnson, Dan                     Hickory High          16.80 
  3  Merrill, Austin                  Hickory High          17.71 
Kempsville High School
  1  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H             NT 
Smithfield
  1  Robinson, William                Smithfield            16.38 
  2  Yelverton, Gregory               Smithfield               NT 
South Lakes
  1  Nzamba, Caelan                   South Lakes           18.62 
York
  1  Wyche, Alan                      York                     NT 
  2  Wilson, Zach                     York                     NT 
 
Event 34  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Silver Division (7) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:42.32  4/4/2014    , Maggie Walker                            
                        D Banta *, E Call, O Call *, K Pointer            
  Pomoco Rec:  9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Broadwater Academy
  1  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Gomer, Kate                     2) Patel, Mahika                  
     3) Wardius, Carly                  4) Watson, Sophie                 
Bruton
  1  Bruton                                                    NT 
     1) Ardrey, Kaitlyn                 2) McLean, Naomi                  
     3) Slack, Emily                    4) Wincheski, Clara               
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Cape Henry Collegiate                               11:00.00 
     1) Tankard, Hazel                  2) Hathaway, Kendall              
     3) Braham, Sydney                  4) Earl, Brynn                    
Grafton High School
  1  Grafton High School                                  9:27.00 
     1) Caden, Maya                     2) Daley, Alexa                   
     3) Freedman, Kira                  4) Kenney, Allison                
     5) Wanderer, Samantha              6)                                
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Hampton Roads Academy                               11:18.00 
     1) Howard, Emma                    2) Kitay, Lauren                  
     3) Rutherford, Krysta              4) Ware, Mauri                    
Maggie Walker
  1  Maggie Walker                                       10:09.98 
     1) Ackley, Morgan                  2) Bale, Megan                    
     3) Heinen, Mary Caroline           4) Macedo, Andrea                 
     5) Pointer, Khloe                  6) Shekharan, Archana             
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                            12:01.12 
     1) Hobson, Olivia                  2) Corrales, Jocelin              
     3) Miller, Samantha                4) Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueline     
     5) Underwood, Bryanna              6)                                
 
Event 35  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Blue Division (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                        
  Pomoco Rec:  9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Churchland
  1  Churchland                                          12:08.16 
     1) Boone, Jamylah                  2) Pattillo, Victoria             
     3) Rice, Taylor                    4) Washington, Tamara             
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                          10:14.00 
     1) Branco, Ciara                   2) Morlatt, Siena                 
     3) Motsko, Gabrielle               4) Perry, Madeline                
     5) Rodriguez, Lauren               6)                                
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                 10:20.00 
     1) Cole, Mandy                     2) Eason, Maddie                  
     3) Jeffries, Aneesa                4) Miller, Kate                   
     5) Riedy, Joslyn                   6)                                
Kempsville High School
  1  Kempsville High School                              12:10.13 
     1) Araujo, Mia                     2) Dinh, Lynn                     
     3) Gonzales, Paran                 4) Rentas, Alissa                 
Maggie Walker
  1  Maggie Walker                                       10:20.10 
Menchville
  1  Menchville                                          10:05.00 
     1) Blowe, Sydney                   2) Merritt, Morgan                
     3) Riddick, Arionne                4) Satchell, Lauren               
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
South Lakes
  1  South Lakes                                         10:00.00 
     1) Anderson, Jordan                2) Brindley, Naomi                
     3) Gulgert, Isabelle               4) McGrath, Emily                 
St. Mark's High School
  1  St. Mark's High School                              10:40.00 
     1) Donaldson, Sarah                2) Augustynowicz, Lauren          
     3) Pruitt, Maddie                  4) Boffa, Jillian                 
     5) Tramont, Kacey                  6) Johnson, Cameron               
Warwick
  1  Warwick                                                   NT 
     1) Ansari, Charity                 2) Asbury, Sierra                 
     3) Awate, Elodie                   4) Ayodele, Iyanu                 
York
  1  York                                                      NT 
     1) Angel, Hanna                    2) Angel, Christina               
     3) Haskiell, Skylar                4) Rainey, Alexis                 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Silver Division (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:10.35  4/3/2015    , Maggie Walker                            
                        R Buscaglia, E Kim *, M Rucker *, P Wachter *     
  Pomoco Rec:  7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Broadwater Academy
  1  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Antrim, Gabe                    2) Buell, Adam                    
     3) Coulbourne, Sawyer              4) Nicolls, Reade                 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Cape Henry Collegiate                               11:02.52 
     1) Damuth, Nickolas                2) Earl, Zach                     
     3) Midgette, Brandon               4) Miller, Taisho                 
Grafton High School
  1  Grafton High School                                  8:09.00 
     1) Atkinson, Curran                2) Keesee, Pierce                 
     3) Mells, Kyle                     4) Owens, Miles                   
     5) Owens, Price                    6) Ruark, Tristan                 
     7) Snide, Austin                   8) Walters, Samahd                
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Hampton Roads Academy                                9:15.00 
     1) Fazio, Cameron                  2) Wadehn, Leonik                 
     3) Muench, Cooper                  4) Wash, Sam                      
     5) Silberhorn, Ford                6)                                
Lancaster
  1  Lancaster                                            8:40.00 
Maggie Walker
  1  Maggie Walker                                        8:36.03 
     1) Fitchett, Evan                  2) Frankel, Max                   
     3) Gregory, Nathaniel              4) Hill, David                    
     5) Huynh, Chester                  6) Morgan, Carter                 
     7) Otero, Jack                     8)                                
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                             9:03.58 
     1) Frazier, Yuri                   2) Johnson, Patrick               
     3) Hathaway, Jordan                4) Stevenson, Brian               
     5) Jones, Allen                    6) Lysek, Christian               
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                   8:27.26 
     1) Ding, Tommy                     2) Gustke, Troy                   
     3) Via, Andrew                     4) White, Ryan                    
 
Event 37  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Blue Division (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:59.90  1993        , Lafayette HS                             
  Pomoco Rec:  7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Bethel                                               8:08.00 
     1) Ellis, Ilkeem                   2) Ferrand, Jeff                  
     3) Richardson III, Edward          4) Ross, Jordan                   
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                       9:30.05 
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                           8:23.00 
     1) Brady, Michael                  2) Dorey, Michael                 
     3) Hamilton, Garrett               4) Helms, Matthew                 
     5) Matias, Mcfarlane               6)                                
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Heritage (Newport News)                              9:20.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                  8:40.00 
     1) Gross, Conner                   2) Gross, Trevor                  
     3) Gyuricsko, Tyler                4) Leao, Kalei                    
     5) Tolarchyk, Nicholas             6)                                
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                                 NT 
     1) Agnew, John                     2) Armbruster, Randall            
     3) Kimbrough, James                4) Yates, Rem                     
     5) Beall, Taylor                   6) Flint, Rylan                   
Maggie Walker
  1  Maggie Walker                                        8:10.10 
Menchville
  1  Menchville                                           8:10.00 
     1) Aldridge, James                 2) Gaulding, Jeremiah             
     3) Kempf, Aaron                    4) Dunn, Jeffrey                  
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
South Lakes
  1  South Lakes                                          8:10.00 
     1) Casey, Sean                     2) Loukili, Alex                  
     3) Sepulveda, Peter                4) Watkins, James                 
York
  1  York                                                      NT 
     1) Allmon, James                   2) Chandrasekhar, Eric            
     3) Kanai, River                    4) Hermes, Simon                  
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Dash Silver Division (28) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                        
  Pomoco Rec:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Morgan, Rachelle                 Appomattox C          14.30 
  2  Bates, Taliyah                   Appomattox C          14.44 
  3  Pennix, Nydia                    Appomattox C          14.57 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Bunce, Greta                     Broadwater A          14.33 
  2  Buchholz, Hannah                 Broadwater A          17.00 
  3  Brown, Morgan                    Broadwater A             NT 
Bruton
  1  Smith, Ha'ani                    Bruton                14.05 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Hathaway, Kendall                Cape Henry C          13.14 
Grafton High School
  1  Walker, Kyla                     Grafton High          13.49 
  2  Greene, Madison                  Grafton High          14.61 
  3  Valentine, Malia                 Grafton High             NT 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Buckhanon, Jada                  Hampton Road          13.70 
  2  Sandberg, Kylie                  Hampton Road          14.10 
  3  Hickman, Campbell                Hampton Road          14.43 
Lancaster
  1  Redmond, Nealaysia               Lancaster                NT 
  2  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Hill, Taylor                     Maggie Walke          13.07 
  2  Vaughan, Nia                     Maggie Walke          13.18 
  3  Wallace, Valzhane                Maggie Walke          14.04 
New Kent
  1  Ames, Aliyah                     New Kent              13.81 
  2  Sligh, Sadie                     New Kent              14.08 
  3  Childers, C'Aaliyah              New Kent              15.49 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca          14.25 
  2  Dihn, Anna                       Peninsula Ca          15.81 
  3  Garrett, Sydney                  Peninsula Ca          16.93 
West Point
  1  Stewart, Larson                  West Point            14.41 
  2  Krout, McKenzie                  West Point            15.01 
  3  Kirkland, Jenna                  West Point            15.20 
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue Division (37) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
  Pomoco Rec:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Jackson, Jayla                   Bethel                13.50 
  2  Chambers, Ayanna                 Bethel                   NT 
Churchland
  1  Reed, Quentasia                  Churchland            12.70 
  2  Elliott, ShaDe'                  Churchland            12.81 
  3  Slater, Teyana                   Churchland               NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For          12.34 
  2  Jackson, Jazsmine                Colonial For          13.64 
  3  Williams, Jordyn                 Colonial For          13.84 
Grassfield
  1  Blount, Kory-Madisyn             Grassfield            12.58 
  2  Gilliam, Jasmine                 Grassfield            12.93 
  3  Johnson, Sanai                   Grassfield            13.98 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Marshall, Mahari                 Heritage (Ne          13.30 
  2  Drake, Brenagia                  Heritage (Ne          13.45 
  3  Jenkins, Janiya                  Heritage (Ne          14.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High          12.89 
  2  Palmer, Alexandra                Hickory High          13.45 
  3  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High          13.70 
Jamestown
  1  Harris, Syllina                  Jamestown             13.40 
  2  Gibbs, Raylynn                   Jamestown                NT 
Kempsville High School
  1  Freeman, Rachel                  Kempsville H          14.19 
  2  Wright, Faith                    Kempsville H          14.25 
  3  Chambliss, Aaja                  Kempsville H             NT 
Smithfield
  1  Blount, Yasmine                  Smithfield            13.35 
  2  Stewart, Emma                    Smithfield            13.79 
  3  Bond, Morgan                     Smithfield               NT 
South Lakes
  1  Waller, Hannah                   South Lakes           12.30 
  2  Konadu, Rhema                    South Lakes           13.30 
  3  Allison, Megan                   South Lakes           13.70 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Wright, Aniyah                   St. Mark's H          13.50 
  2  Day, Amy                         St. Mark's H          14.20 
  3  Schmelz, Jade                    St. Mark's H          15.00 
Warwick
  1  Evans*, Summer                   Warwick               12.99 
  2  Grant-Oliver, Kiara              Warwick               13.65 
  3  Little, Tyshera                  Warwick               15.11 
York
  1  Hinds, Ryah                      York                  13.22 
  2  Paschall, Nya                    York                  13.53 
  3  Harvey, Aniyah                   York                     NT 
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Dash Silver Division (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS        
  Pomoco Rec:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Kelso, Delonta                   Appomattox C          11.28 
  2  Scruggs, Javon                   Appomattox C          11.50 
  3  Fleshman, Phillip                Appomattox C          11.78 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Yarrell, Jordan                  Broadwater A          13.41 
  2  Brickhouse, Michael              Broadwater A          13.50 
  3  Kelly, Finn                      Broadwater A          13.60 
Bruton
  1  Johnson, Sheneir                 Bruton                   NT 
  2  Hopson, Edward                   Bruton                   NT 
  3  Mahoney, Kevin                   Bruton                   NT 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Capria, Nick                     Cape Henry C          12.36 
  2  Sui, Jack                        Cape Henry C          13.55 
Grafton High School
  1  Crump, Ronald                    Grafton High          12.02 
  2  Noel, Tavaris                    Grafton High          13.82 
  3  Hawkins, Isiah                   Grafton High             NT 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Stokes, Grant                    Hampton Road          11.44 
  2  Humphrey, Devone                 Hampton Road          11.71 
  3  Jimmison, Kahleef                Hampton Road          12.54 
Lancaster
  1  Dameron, Chris                   Lancaster             11.55 
  2  Lee, Benjamin                    Lancaster                NT 
  3  Sutton, Xavier                   Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Hicks, Chris                     Maggie Walke          11.59 
  2  Lloyd, Diano                     Maggie Walke          12.04 
  3  Haueis, Josh                     Maggie Walke          12.59 
New Kent
  1  Branch, Evan                     New Kent              11.69 
  2  Allen, Joe                       New Kent              12.43 
  3  Reeders, Cj                      New Kent              12.60 
Northumberland
  1  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla          11.30 
  2  Turner, Keyon                    Northumberla          11.67 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Anderson, Dylan                  Peninsula Ca          12.74 
  2  Hines, Austin                    Peninsula Ca          13.63 
  3  Clark, Myles                     Peninsula Ca             NT 
West Point
  1  Porter, Lawrence                 West Point            12.37 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue Division (40) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Harper, Julian                   Bayside High          10.96 
  2  Evans, Abraham                   Bayside High          11.64 
  3  Johnson, Kameron                 Bayside High          11.70 
Bethel
  1  Howard, Antonio                  Bethel                   NT 
  2  Williams, Zaire                  Bethel                   NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Kauthen, Liam                    Colonial For          11.21 
  2  Logan, Vinson                    Colonial For          11.33 
  3  Sarratt, Josh                    Colonial For          12.37 
Grassfield
  1  Bailey, Coby                     Grassfield            11.25 
  2  Wood, Austin                     Grassfield            11.30 
  3  Buenviaje, Ethan                 Grassfield            11.35 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Long, Craig                      Heritage (Ne          11.55 
  2  Lydell, Elijah                   Heritage (Ne          11.78 
  3  Trapp, Adrian                    Heritage (Ne          12.23 
Hickory High School
  1  Barrett, Sam                     Hickory High          12.23 
  2  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High          12.24 
  3  Harper, Trevontae                Hickory High          12.26 
Jamestown
  1  Turner, Jordan                   Jamestown             10.99 
  2  Frye, Kemonte                    Jamestown             11.90 
  3  Nelson, Zakery                   Jamestown             12.49 
Kempsville High School
  1  Sweeney, Jake                    Kempsville H          11.88 
  2  Brown, Elijah                    Kempsville H          12.55 
  3  Raphael, Josiah                  Kempsville H             NT 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Doss, Jon                        Liberty Chri          11.18 
  2  Moncion, Dominico                Liberty Chri          11.70 
  3  Harre, Westley                   Liberty Chri          11.83 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Anderson, Tyree                  Princess Ann             NT 
  2  Newell, Dre                      Princess Ann             NT 
Smithfield
  1  Robinson, William                Smithfield            11.69 
  2  Beale, Xavier                    Smithfield               NT 
  3  Holliman, Jayce                  Smithfield               NT 
South Lakes
  1  Ogobri, Timiebi                  South Lakes           11.18 
  2  Eggeman, John                    South Lakes           11.70 
  3  Nelson, Houston                  South Lakes           11.90 
Warwick
  1  Anderson, Elijah                 Warwick               11.53 
  2  Clements, Louis                  Warwick               12.90 
  3  Walker, Oliver                   Warwick                  NT 
York
  1  Langston, Joseph                 York                  11.10 
  2  Turner, Cameron                  York                  12.40 
  3  Watkins, Cameron                 York                  12.55 
 
Event 50  Girls 1600 Meter Run Silver Division (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  5:35
 Meet Record:  5:05.15  4/3/2015    Morgan Lewis, Veritas School               
  Pomoco Rec:  4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Broadwater Academy
  1  Watson, Sophie                   Broadwater A        5:37.45 
  2  Patel, Mahika                    Broadwater A             NT 
Bruton
  1  Ardrey, Kaitlyn                  Bruton              5:40.73 
  2  McLean, Naomi                    Bruton                   NT 
Grafton High School
  1  Caden, Maya                      Grafton High        5:17.32 
  2  Kenney, Allison                  Grafton High        5:35.00 
  3  Mendelsohn, Tacoma               Grafton High        5:41.24 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Howard, Emma                     Hampton Road        5:47.20 
  2  Kitay, Lauren                    Hampton Road        6:05.33 
Lancaster
  1  Nguyen, Leanne                   Lancaster           7:12.29 
Maggie Walker
  1  Heinen, Mary Caroline            Maggie Walke        5:20.00 
  2  Martin, Josie                    Maggie Walke        5:53.53 
  3  Lee, Megan                       Maggie Walke        5:53.99 
Northumberland
  1  Eguiguren, Rain                  Northumberla        6:24.70 
West Point
  1  Atkinson, Ava                    West Point          7:00.00 
  2  Hilton, MacKenzie                West Point          7:12.00 
 
Event 51  Girls 1600 Meter Run Blue Division (38) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  5:35
 Meet Record:  4:57.40  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Swilley, Alicia                  Bethel                   NT 
Churchland
  1  Washington, Tamara               Churchland          5:25.57 
  2  Boone, Jamylah                   Churchland          7:10.43 
  3  Thompson, Lauryn                 Churchland               NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Fick, Allison                    Colonial For        5:26.69 
  2  Savoie, Maegan                   Colonial For        5:33.66 
  3  Laux, Tiana                      Colonial For        6:15.24 
Grassfield
  1  Morlatt, Siena                   Grassfield          5:34.00 
  2  Rodriguez, Lauren                Grassfield          5:45.90 
  3  Branco, Ciara                    Grassfield          5:58.00 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Valentine, Shashauna             Heritage (Ne        5:45.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Cole, Mandy                      Hickory High        5:30.37 
  2  Riedy, Joslyn                    Hickory High        5:49.95 
  3  Jeffries, Aneesa                 Hickory High        6:00.24 
Jamestown
  1  Jean, Sorenna                    Jamestown           6:00.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Gonzales, Paran                  Kempsville H        5:55.99 
  2  Dinh, Lynn                       Kempsville H        6:23.26 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Palmer, Noel                     Liberty Chri        5:07.27 
Menchville
  1  Blowe, Sydney                    Menchville          5:20.66 
  2  Alligood, Anne Morgan            Menchville          5:58.86 
  3  Arnold, Mary                     Menchville          6:00.13 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Sutryk, Kasey                    Princess Ann        5:24.66 
  2  Kinka, Sarah                     Princess Ann        5:38.19 
  3  Meyer, Toolen                    Princess Ann        5:38.20 
Smithfield
  1  Collins, Courtney                Smithfield          6:03.47 
  2  Grant, Samantha                  Smithfield          6:06.32 
  3  Melanson, Caitlynn               Smithfield          6:07.92 
South Lakes
  1  McGrath, Emily                   South Lakes         5:32.58 
  2  Gulgert, Isabelle                South Lakes         5:34.00 
  3  Brindley, Naomi                  South Lakes         5:38.00 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Donaldson, Sarah                 St. Mark's H        5:38.00 
  2  Steenkamer, Elizabeth            St. Mark's H        6:21.00 
  3  Johnson, Cameron                 St. Mark's H        6:21.50 
Warwick
  1  Hatter, Holly                    Warwick                  NT 
  2  Terrill*, Taylor                 Warwick                  NT 
York
  1  Haskiell, Skylar                 York                6:12.53 
  2  Rainey, Alexis                   York                6:17.00 
  3  Angel, Hanna                     York                     NT 
 
Event 52  Boys 1600 Meter Run Silver Division (29) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  4:38
 Meet Record:  4:14.60  4/4/2014    Andrew Hunter, Loudoun Valley HS           
  Pomoco Rec:  4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Jackson, Fox                     Appomattox C        4:35.77 
  2  Duncan, Cameron                  Appomattox C        5:31.25 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Coulbourne, Sawyer               Broadwater A        5:20.76 
  2  Buell, Adam                      Broadwater A        5:30.58 
  3  Antrim, Gabe                     Broadwater A        5:55.01 
Bruton
  1  Falcione, Guy                    Bruton              5:23.49 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Richards, Owen                   Cape Henry C        4:37.74 
  2  Serpe, Rex                       Cape Henry C        5:02.00 
  3  Earl, Zach                       Cape Henry C        6:00.96 
Grafton High School
  1  Owens, Miles                     Grafton High        4:23.00 
  2  Owens, Price                     Grafton High        4:24.00 
  3  Miller, Ryan                     Grafton High        5:14.00 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Muench, Hunter                   Hampton Road        5:29.00 
  2  Cronin, Avery                    Hampton Road        5:45.59 
  3  David, Reilly                    Hampton Road        6:28.30 
Lancaster
  1  Kane, Zach                       Lancaster           5:18.00 
  2  McCranie, Wyatt                  Lancaster           5:19.16 
  3  Parker, Will                     Lancaster           5:20.12 
Maggie Walker
  1  Frankel, Max                     Maggie Walke        4:31.89 
  2  McCullough, Andrew               Maggie Walke        4:52.64 
  3  Van De Putte, Daniel             Maggie Walke        4:53.44 
New Kent
  1  Swartout, Jon                    New Kent            4:40.50 
  2  Johnson, Patrick                 New Kent            4:53.29 
  3  Lysek, Christian                 New Kent                 NT 
Northumberland
  1  Swisher, Auggie                  Northumberla        5:20.20 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Gustke, Troy                     Peninsula Ca        4:33.87 
  2  White, Ryan                      Peninsula Ca        5:02.87 
West Point
  1  Conti, Dusten                    West Point          5:00.00 
  2  Osborne, Hayden                  West Point          5:10.30 
 
Event 53  Boys 1600 Meter Run Blue Division (39) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  4:38
 Meet Record:  4:13.70  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Rosacia, Paul                    Bayside High        5:00.00 
  2  Ridgeway, Austin                 Bayside High        5:30.00 
  3  Bushnell, Synjon                 Bayside High        5:30.51 
Bethel
  1  Rountree, Braden                 Bethel              5:32.37 
  2  Ferrand, Jeff                    Bethel                   NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Hudson, Brandon                  Colonial For        4:57.98 
  2  Stencavage, Andre                Colonial For        5:03.17 
Grassfield
  1  Hamilton, Garrett                Grassfield          4:40.68 
  2  Bonner, Logan                    Grassfield          4:57.82 
  3  Anderson, Collin                 Grassfield          5:17.67 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Valentine, Kenneth               Heritage (Ne        5:19.84 
  2  Mcglone, Tyvone                  Heritage (Ne        6:00.00 
  3  Goode, Tyler                     Heritage (Ne        6:20.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Tolarchyk, Nicholas              Hickory High        4:56.98 
  2  Leao, Kalei                      Hickory High        5:06.03 
  3  Gross, Trevor                    Hickory High        5:13.50 
Jamestown
  1  Flint, Rylan                     Jamestown           4:42.00 
  2  Molendyke, Dominic               Jamestown           5:25.00 
  3  Donahue, John                    Jamestown           5:35.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Ellison, Richard                 Kempsville H        5:19.95 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Moore, Bryce                     Liberty Chri        4:28.38 
  2  Quigg, Josh                      Liberty Chri        4:50.18 
  3  Kearney, Nate                    Liberty Chri        5:07.13 
Menchville
  1  Gaulding, Jeremiah               Menchville          4:35.34 
  2  Dunn, Jeffrey                    Menchville          4:36.18 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Spare, Joshua                    Princess Ann        4:34.83 
  2  Lundy, Ethan                     Princess Ann        4:42.10 
  3  Sawyer, Alex                     Princess Ann        4:54.46 
Smithfield
  1  Ring, Kirk                       Smithfield          5:02.95 
  2  Gittelman, Ben                   Smithfield          5:19.25 
  3  Babyak, Johnny                   Smithfield               NT 
South Lakes
  1  Sepulveda, Peter                 South Lakes         4:31.78 
  2  Loukili, Alex                    South Lakes         4:36.00 
  3  Casey, Sean                      South Lakes         4:38.00 
Warwick
  1  Kelly, Alex                      Warwick             4:57.81 
  2  Purdham, David                   Warwick                  NT 
York
  1  Kanai, River                     York                5:31.00 
  2  Allmon, James                    York                5:34.00 
  3  Hermes, Simon                    York                5:55.00 
 
Event 54  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Silver Division (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  51.14  2006        , Tabb HS                                    
  Pomoco Rec:  46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Appomattox County High School                          54.35 
     1) Hilton, Raven                   2) Morgan, Rachelle               
     3) Pennix, Nydia                   4) Purcell, Makayla               
     5) Bates, Taliyah                  6)                                
Broadwater Academy
  1  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Bunce, Greta                    2) Coulbourne, Samantha           
     3) Terry, Taylor                   4) Toms, Nikki                    
Grafton High School
  1  Grafton High School                                    54.00 
     1) Chisolm, Nyah                   2) Greene, Madison                
     3) Valentine, Malia                4) Walker, Kyla                   
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Hampton Roads Academy                                  55.75 
     1) Hickman, Campbell               2) Sandberg, Kylie                
     3) Payne, Angela                   4) Buckhanon, Jada                
     5) Semmes, Maia                    6)                                
Lancaster
  1  Lancaster                                                 NT 
     1) Hardy, Thomarrow                2) Henderson, Tanashia            
     3) Tomlin, Jasmyn                  4) Redmond, Nealaysia             
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                               58.12 
     1) Brown, Adrien                   2) Barnes, Da'Mya                 
     3) Childers, C'Aaliyah             4) Ames, Aliyah                   
     5) Johnson, Jana                   6) Sligh, Sadie                   
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                   1:01.46 
     1) Dihn, Anna                      2) Dwyer, Annesley                
     3) Fremaux, Katie                  4) Garrett, Sydney                
West Point
  1  West Point                                             54.69 
     1) Bishop, Catherine               2) Braxton, Keyaira               
     3) Krout, McKenzie                 4) Lee, Amber                     
     5) Stewart, Larson                 6)                                
 
Event 55  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Blue Division (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                          
                      T Ellick, S Williams, K Tyson, T Taylor           
  Pomoco Rec:  46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Bethel                                                    NT 
Churchland
  1  Churchland                                             57.46 
     1) Reed, Quentasia                 2) Elliott, ShaDe'                
     3) Blount, Teona                   4) Ruffin, O'Nesha                
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                         48.44 
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                                NT 
     1) Blount, Kory-Madisyn            2) Gilliam, Jasmine               
     3) Johnson, Serena                 4) Johnson, Sanai                 
     5) Copeland, Destiny               6)                                
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Heritage (Newport News)                                55.00 
     1) Angela, Tubman                  2) Marshall, Mahari               
     3) Thomas, JahNiyah                4) Williams, Jhala                
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                    51.50 
     1) Hooper, Mallory                 2) Jeffries, Amora                
     3) Oliver, Cassidy                 4) Palmer, Alexandra              
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                                 NT 
Kempsville High School
  1  Kempsville High School                                    NT 
     1) Chambliss, Aaja                 2) McCoy, Malia                   
     3) Myers, Lela                     4) Wright, Faith                  
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Liberty Christian Academy                              50.00 
     1) Dewey, Shae                     2) Jauch, Gracie                  
     3) Jeffcoat, Tiffany               4) Staton, Lacy                   
Princess Anne High School
  1  Princess Anne High School                                 NT 
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
South Lakes
  1  South Lakes                                            50.00 
     1) Damper, Alivia                  2) Hutson, Cara                   
     3) Konadu, Rhema                   4) Waller, Hannah                 
St. Mark's High School
  1  St. Mark's High School                                 53.50 
     1) Tucker, Ashley                  2) Corbett, Gianna                
     3) Day, Amy                        4) Wright, Aniyah                 
Warwick
  1  Warwick                                                   NT 
     1) Benson, Yazmin                  2) Evans*, Summer                 
     3) Grant-Oliver, Kiara             4) Mills, Brianna                 
York
  1  York                                                   50.32 
     1) Hinds, Ryah                     2) Honey, Kyla                    
     3) Gingery, Megan                  4) Paschall, Nya                  
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Silver Division (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  43.30  1985        , Tabb HS                                    
  Pomoco Rec:  40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport Univ                   
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Appomattox County High School                          43.36 
     1) Kelso, Deron                    2) Fleshman, Phillip              
     3) Walker, Trey                    4) Kelso, Delonta                 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Brickhouse, Michael             2) Gustafson, Gunnar              
     3) Kelly, Finn                     4) Yarrell, Jordan                
Grafton High School
  1  Grafton High School                                    45.00 
     1) Hawkins, Isiah                  2) Moore, Demetrius               
     3) Noel, Tavaris                   4) Reed, Caleb                    
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Hampton Roads Academy                                  46.92 
     1) Jimmison, Kahleef               2) Picott, Anthony                
     3) Stokes, Grant                   4) Humphrey, Devone               
     5) Walker, Matt                    6) Norton, Jalen                  
     7) Teagle, Jack                    8)                                
Maggie Walker
  1  Maggie Walker                                          47.14 
     1) Haueis, Josh                    2) Hicks, Chris                   
     3) Lloyd, Diano                    4) Nissly, David                  
     5) Pei, Josh                       6) Wade, Austin                   
     7) Widener, Ben                    8)                                
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                               46.47 
     1) Branch, Evan                    2) Gatling, Michael               
     3) Reeders, Cj                     4) Coles, Kyle                    
     5) Allen, Joe                      6) Elam, Savian                   
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                     50.37 
     1) Anderson, Dylan                 2) Clark, Myles                   
     3) Himes, Thomas                   4) Lu, Jiang                      
     5) Kissell, Galitee                6)                                
West Point
  1  West Point                                             46.40 
     1) Do, Phi                         2) Duong, Andrew                  
     3) Lawson, Jared                   4) McCray, Dj                     
     5) Porter, Lawrence                6) Pullen, Andrew                 
 
Event 57  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Blue Division (13) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.18  2001        , Deep Creek HS                              
  Pomoco Rec:  40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport                        
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Bayside High School                                    43.94 
     1) Browne, Camron                  2) Evans, Abraham                 
     3) Harper, Julian                  4) Johnson, Kameron               
     5) Morris, Tre'yon                 6)                                
Bethel
  1  Bethel                                                    NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                         43.80 
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                             43.39 
     1) Anderson, Devonte               2) Bailey, Coby                   
     3) Buenviaje, Ethan                4) Hagans, Darius                 
     5) Wood, Austin                    6)                                
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Heritage (Newport News)                                43.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                    44.24 
     1) Barrett, Sam                    2) Council, Jeramis               
     3) Harper, Trevontae               4) Norko, Kyle                    
Kempsville High School
  1  Kempsville High School                                 47.29 
     1) Ayers, Dennis                   2) Fuller, Naven                  
     3) Graham, Kahlil                  4) Sweeney, Jake                  
     5) Travieso, Kobe                  6)                                
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Liberty Christian Academy                              43.60 
     1) Doss, Jon                       2) Kirk, Nathan                   
     3) Martinborough, Edriel           4) Moncion, Dominico              
     5) Muse, Eddie                     6)                                
Princess Anne High School
  1  Princess Anne High School                                 NT 
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
South Lakes
  1  South Lakes                                            45.00 
     1) Eggeman, John                   2) Frutchey, Carson               
     3) Napolitano, Nicky               4) Ogobri, Timiebi                
Warwick
  1  Warwick                                                   NT 
     1) Clements, Louis                 2) Cox, Da'twon                   
     3) Sidibe, Said                    4) Walker, Oliver                 
York
  1  York                                                      NT 
     1) Turner, Cameron                 2) Sislak, Kyle                   
     3) Woodard, Joshua                 4) Watkins, Cameron               
 
Event 58  Girls 400 Meter Dash Silver Division (31) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  58.59  1995        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude                   
  Pomoco Rec:  54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Morgan, April                    Appomattox C        1:05.20 
  2  Bates, Taliyah                   Appomattox C        1:14.77 
  3  Breeden, Savanna                 Appomattox C        1:20.80 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Evans, Jazmine                   Broadwater A        1:20.40 
  2  Lunger, Darby                    Broadwater A             NT 
  3  Terry, Taylor                    Broadwater A             NT 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Earl, Brynn                      Cape Henry C        1:09.72 
  2  Braham, Sydney                   Cape Henry C        1:10.37 
Grafton High School
  1  Smalls, Olivia                   Grafton High        1:06.50 
  2  Mells, Nicole                    Grafton High        1:07.56 
  3  Seguin, Veronica                 Grafton High             NT 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Semmes, Maia                     Hampton Road        1:07.59 
  2  Motter, Ally                     Hampton Road        1:08.56 
  3  Stanley, Elizabeth               Hampton Road        1:09.44 
Lancaster
  1  Baker, U'Niqua                   Lancaster           1:06.83 
  2  Hardy, Thomarrow                 Lancaster           1:07.08 
  3  Waters, Aniyah                   Lancaster           1:12.74 
Maggie Walker
  1  Perry, Clare                     Maggie Walke        1:03.73 
  2  Heller, Frances                  Maggie Walke        1:11.40 
  3  Hanzlik, Marissa                 Maggie Walke        1:11.44 
New Kent
  1  Spangler, Abby                   New Kent            1:10.27 
  2  Sprigg, Abby                     New Kent                 NT 
Northumberland
  1  Bea, Trinity                     Northumberla        1:02.36 
  2  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla        1:04.20 
  3  Bea, Khadijah                    Northumberla        1:05.20 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca        1:07.80 
  2  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca        1:09.38 
  3  DosSantos, Anna                  Peninsula Ca        1:12.61 
West Point
  1  Matlock, Taneiya                 West Point          1:05.50 
  2  Bishop, Catherine                West Point          1:08.67 
  3  Braxton, Keyaira                 West Point          1:11.70 
 
Event 59  Girls 400 Meter Dash Blue Division (36) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
  Pomoco Rec:  54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Burrell, Mariah                  Bethel                59.04 
Churchland
  1  Rice, Taylor                     Churchland          1:01.88 
  2  Hill, Jessica                    Churchland               NT 
  3  Sorrells, Ennessey               Churchland               NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For        1:00.03 
  2  Roberge, Cameron                 Colonial For        1:04.74 
  3  Winters, Covyia                  Colonial For        1:08.04 
Grassfield
  1  Ghee, Lauryn                     Grassfield            53.48 
  2  Bines, Akoya                     Grassfield            59.18 
  3  Hayes, Felecia                   Grassfield          1:01.03 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Hill, Nakylar                    Heritage (Ne        1:08.24 
  2  Linzy, Shirelle                  Heritage (Ne        1:08.24 
  3  Riddick, Jayla                   Heritage (Ne        1:10.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Thompson, Alex                   Hickory High          59.55 
  2  Williams, Madison                Hickory High          59.56 
Jamestown
  1  Connell, Lauren                  Jamestown           1:01.52 
  2  Granger, Rhyan                   Jamestown           1:05.00 
  3  VanWickin, Michaela              Jamestown           1:05.00 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Staton, Lacy                     Liberty Chri          59.28 
  2  Dewey, Shae                      Liberty Chri        1:03.00 
Menchville
  1  Ruffin, Danyetta                 Menchville            58.26 
  2  Hutchinson, December             Menchville          1:00.00 
  3  Riddick, Arionne                 Menchville          1:00.44 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Smith, Kayla                     Princess Ann        1:03.23 
  2  Ambers, Siarra                   Princess Ann        1:05.14 
Smithfield
  1  Humphrey, Dymon                  Smithfield          1:02.94 
  2  Pierce, Destine                  Smithfield          1:06.51 
South Lakes
  1  Hutson, Cara                     South Lakes         1:01.83 
  2  Post, Nicole                     South Lakes         1:03.00 
  3  Kumar, Anika                     South Lakes         1:04.15 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Boffa, Jillian                   St. Mark's H        1:09.50 
  2  Hanrahan, Isabella               St. Mark's H        1:11.00 
  3  Smith, Olivia                    St. Mark's H        1:15.00 
Warwick
  1  Benson, Yazmin                   Warwick             1:01.82 
  2  Ayodele, Iyanu                   Warwick                  NT 
York
  1  Paschall, Nya                    York                1:05.45 
 
Event 60  Boys 400 Meter Dash Silver Division (32) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  50.06  4/2/2010    Anthony Green, Jamestown HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Kelso, Deron                     Appomattox C          53.49 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Taylor, Cain                     Broadwater A             NT 
  2  Shockley, Jimmy                  Broadwater A             NT 
  3  McIntyre, Miles                  Broadwater A             NT 
Bruton
  1  Gist, Isaiah                     Bruton                50.13 
  2  Johnson, Sheneir                 Bruton                56.27 
  3  Cherry, Joseph                   Bruton                   NT 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Serpe, Rex                       Cape Henry C          57.30 
  2  Sui, Jack                        Cape Henry C          57.99 
  3  Capria, Nick                     Cape Henry C          58.00 
Grafton High School
  1  Mells, Kyle                      Grafton High          53.93 
  2  Boivin, Brandon                  Grafton High          56.94 
  3  Dumas, Matteo                    Grafton High             NT 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Fazio, Cameron                   Hampton Road          56.26 
  2  Walker, Matt                     Hampton Road          56.46 
  3  Norton, Jalen                    Hampton Road          58.00 
Lancaster
  1  Keeve, Marcus                    Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Gregory, Nathaniel               Maggie Walke          56.64 
  2  Widener, Ben                     Maggie Walke          56.83 
  3  Huynh, Chester                   Maggie Walke          58.18 
New Kent
  1  Watkins, Bryce                   New Kent              52.87 
  2  Kalo, Mozay                      New Kent              53.35 
  3  Gilbride, Augustine              New Kent              58.03 
Northumberland
  1  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla          52.56 
  2  Morris, Jerquist                 Northumberla          55.50 
  3  Tarlton, Joseth                  Northumberla          55.90 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Pincus, James                    Peninsula Ca          52.26 
  2  Mann, Joey                       Peninsula Ca          57.06 
  3  Costello, Daniel                 Peninsula Ca        1:01.84 
West Point
  1  Lawson, Jared                    West Point            55.18 
  2  Do, Phi                          West Point            56.90 
  3  Duong, Andrew                    West Point          1:01.60 
 
Event 61  Boys 400 Meter Dash Blue Division (40) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.19  2008        Javell Bullard, Bethel HS                    
  Pomoco Rec:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Carino, Diego                    Bayside High          57.22 
  2  Gillard, Qwalil                  Bayside High          57.22 
  3  Winter, Aedan                    Bayside High          59.93 
Bethel
  1  Richardson III, Edward           Bethel                48.69 
  2  Pelham, Anthony                  Bethel                56.10 
  3  Santiago, Ivan                   Bethel                   NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Walker, Johnnie                  Colonial For          50.88 
  2  Deskins, Ed                      Colonial For          51.34 
  3  Gray, Jonathan                   Colonial For          51.55 
Grassfield
  1  Smith, Damariae                  Grassfield            51.30 
  2  Smith, Jr., Marshall             Grassfield            52.07 
  3  Massenburg, Deante'              Grassfield            59.35 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Hil, Haikeem                     Heritage (Ne          52.97 
  2  Robinson, Elijah                 Heritage (Ne          53.50 
  3  Little, Ty'quay                  Heritage (Ne          56.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Wilson, Riley                    Hickory High          54.62 
  2  Panchana, Logan                  Hickory High          56.18 
  3  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High          57.24 
Jamestown
  1  Willis, Jordan                   Jamestown             49.09 
  2  Stiglitz, Peter                  Jamestown             52.00 
  3  Minkins, Mark                    Jamestown             58.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Ayers, Dennis                    Kempsville H          51.60 
  2  Graham, Kahlil                   Kempsville H          52.50 
  3  Fuller, Naven                    Kempsville H          52.97 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Kirk, Nathan                     Liberty Chri          51.18 
  2  Hunter, Bryson                   Liberty Chri          52.17 
Princess Anne High School
  1  White, Rahzon                    Princess Ann        1:01.33 
  2  Kendrick, Miles                  Princess Ann             NT 
Smithfield
  1  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield            53.63 
  2  Hancock, Travis                  Smithfield            55.59 
  3  Hamilton, Jon                    Smithfield            56.44 
South Lakes
  1  Whitley, Don'ta                  South Lakes           52.40 
  2  Reinhold, Ashton                 South Lakes           52.74 
  3  Nelson, Houston                  South Lakes           54.20 
Warwick
  1  Cox, Da'twon                     Warwick               55.72 
  2  Williams*, Xavier                Warwick               57.15 
  3  Green, Daniel                    Warwick                  NT 
York
  1  Langston, Joseph                 York                  52.30 
  2  Stelling, Phillip                York                     NT 
  3  Leng, Dylan                      York                     NT 
 
Event 62  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Silver Division (18) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  45.74  1994        Ta Bingham, Collegiate                       
  Pomoco Rec:  42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Broadwater Academy
  1  Gomer, Kate                      Broadwater A             NT 
  2  Toms, Nikki                      Broadwater A             NT 
  3  Brown, Morgan                    Broadwater A             NT 
Grafton High School
  1  Baskin, Madison                  Grafton High          51.94 
  2  Hall, Olivia                     Grafton High             NT 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Teagle, Sarah                    Hampton Road          58.00 
  2  McBreen, Ayla                    Hampton Road          59.04 
Lancaster
  1  Tomlin, Jasmyn                   Lancaster             57.19 
  2  Meadows, Alyssa                  Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Murray, Aly                      Maggie Walke          55.64 
  2  Wallace, Valzhane                Maggie Walke          55.84 
New Kent
  1  Grant, Savannah                  New Kent              59.79 
  2  Underwood, Bryanna               New Kent            1:00.70 
  3  King, Mckenzie                   New Kent            1:02.00 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Trepp, Lauren                    Peninsula Ca          57.77 
West Point
  1  Pullen, Hannah                   West Point            51.35 
  2  Cade, Cristin                    West Point            55.45 
  3  Heath, Holly                     West Point          1:02.35 
 
Event 63  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Blue Division (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                   
  Pomoco Rec:  42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Massey, Destiny                  Bethel                48.43 
  2  Coleman, Tebreyah                Bethel                52.44 
  3  Barnett, Jacelyn                 Bethel                   NT 
Churchland
  1  Blount, Teona                    Churchland            50.30 
  2  Butler, Semaje'                  Churchland            53.20 
  3  Cherry, Kiara                    Churchland               NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Lewis, Tiana                     Colonial For          45.22 
  2  Chandler, Angelica               Colonial For          50.20 
  3  Carter, Kaylynn                  Colonial For          59.64 
Hickory High School
  1  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High          48.84 
  2  Hooper, Mallory                  Hickory High          49.41 
  3  Jeffries, Amora                  Hickory High          54.47 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Jeffcoat, Tiffany                Liberty Chri          47.98 
  2  Andrews, Rachel                  Liberty Chri          51.93 
Menchville
  1  Blunt, Taylynn                   Menchville            47.35 
  2  Hutchinson, December             Menchville            48.00 
Smithfield
  1  Clarke, Georne                   Smithfield            48.74 
  2  Walker, Aja                      Smithfield               NT 
South Lakes
  1  Jones, Devyn                     South Lakes           45.86 
  2  Wickman, Abby                    South Lakes           50.15 
  3  Damper, Alivia                   South Lakes           50.22 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Puhl, Caroline                   St. Mark's H          54.70 
York
  1  North, Emma                      York                  52.24 
  2  Honey, Kyla                      York                  55.00 
  3  Henry, Katelin                   York                  56.02 
 
Event 64  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Silver Division (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  39.37  2002        Onrea Jones, Bruton HS                       
  Pomoco Rec:  37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Fleshman, Phillip                Appomattox C          44.44 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Gustafson, Gunnar                Broadwater A          49.60 
Grafton High School
  1  Clarke, Jalen                    Grafton High             NT 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Teagle, Jack                     Hampton Road          41.94 
  2  Schrader, Adrian                 Hampton Road          49.00 
Lancaster
  1  Reed, Darius                     Lancaster             41.18 
Maggie Walker
  1  Vincent, Aaron                   Maggie Walke          46.24 
  2  Nissly, David                    Maggie Walke          49.94 
  3  Shao, Andrew                     Maggie Walke          53.08 
New Kent
  1  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent              43.09 
  2  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent              47.54 
  3  Beaver, Chazz                    New Kent              51.14 
Northumberland
  1  Rice, Traven                     Northumberla          44.80 
  2  Jackson, Broheim                 Northumberla          46.40 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Abdallah, Zach                   Peninsula Ca          42.77 
  2  Glauner, Sean                    Peninsula Ca          51.51 
  3  Spencer, Shane                   Peninsula Ca             NT 
West Point
  1  Gadams, Patrick                  West Point            50.50 
  2  Bell, Brandon                    West Point          1:03.00 
 
Event 65  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Blue Division (23) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  37.96  1993        Jerel Williams, Menchville HS                
  Pomoco Rec:  37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Browne, Camron                   Bayside High          42.81 
  2  Morris, Tre'yon                  Bayside High          43.02 
  3  Johnson, Kameron                 Bayside High             NT 
Bethel
  1  Ellis, Ilkeem                    Bethel                38.53 
  2  Williams, Travis                 Bethel                40.29 
  3  Stancil, Amir                    Bethel                   NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For          44.64 
  2  Black, Joe                       Colonial For          45.88 
  3  Owens, Austin                    Colonial For          46.24 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Payne, Timothy                   Heritage (Ne          38.66 
Hickory High School
  1  Gamboni, Eric                    Hickory High          40.97 
  2  Johnson, Dan                     Hickory High          42.29 
  3  Merrill, Austin                  Hickory High          49.03 
Kempsville High School
  1  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H          42.62 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Tillas, Niko                     Liberty Chri          43.42 
Menchville
  1  Wilson, McKinley                 Menchville            49.17 
Smithfield
  1  Strader, Ethan                   Smithfield            57.97 
  2  Yelverton, Gregory               Smithfield               NT 
South Lakes
  1  Nzamba, Caelan                   South Lakes           46.34 
Warwick
  1  Sharkey, Jaden                   Warwick                  NT 
York
  1  Watkins, Cameron                 York                     NT 
  2  Wilson, Zach                     York                     NT 
  3  Fisher, Trent                    York                     NT 
 
Event 66  Girls 800 Meter Run Silver Division (22) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:17.73  4/2/2010    Anna Spiers, Maggie Walker                 
  Pomoco Rec:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Broadwater Academy
  1  Lunger, Darby                    Broadwater A             NT 
  2  Coulbourne, Samantha             Broadwater A             NT 
  3  Patel, Mahika                    Broadwater A             NT 
Bruton
  1  Ardrey, Kaitlyn                  Bruton                   NT 
  2  Slack, Emily                     Bruton                   NT 
Grafton High School
  1  Wanderer, Samantha               Grafton High        2:20.54 
  2  Freedman, Kira                   Grafton High        2:21.84 
  3  Daley, Alexa                     Grafton High        2:29.45 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Ware, Mauri                      Hampton Road        2:40.00 
  2  Rutherford, Krysta               Hampton Road        2:51.67 
Lancaster
  1  Waddy, Monica                    Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Pointer, Khloe                   Maggie Walke        2:18.07 
  2  Heinen, Mary Caroline            Maggie Walke        2:22.00 
  3  Ackley, Morgan                   Maggie Walke        2:27.03 
  4  Bale, Megan                      Maggie Walke        2:27.48 
New Kent
  1  Miller, Samantha                 New Kent            2:57.56 
  2  Corrales, Jocelin                New Kent            3:11.09 
  3  Hobson, Olivia                   New Kent                 NT 
Northumberland
  1  Bea, Khadijah                    Northumberla        2:42.50 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Sayani, Shirin                   Peninsula Ca        3:06.84 
West Point
  1  Atkinson, Ava                    West Point          3:00.20 
  2  Hilton, MacKenzie                West Point          3:05.00 
 
Event 67  Girls 800 Meter Run Blue Division (31) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:14.58  4/4/2009    Cydney Robinson, Churchland HS             
  Pomoco Rec:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Churchland
  1  Jones, Alliyah                   Churchland               NT 
  2  Logan, Azeah                     Churchland               NT 
  3  Harper, Anaiya                   Churchland               NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Hill, Jeanette                   Colonial For        2:42.24 
  2  Smith, Alexis                    Colonial For        2:55.24 
Grassfield
  1  Motsko, Gabrielle                Grassfield          2:29.40 
  2  Perry, Madeline                  Grassfield          2:36.00 
  3  Wilson, Selena                   Grassfield          2:37.06 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Valentine, Shashauna             Heritage (Ne        2:25.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Miller, Kate                     Hickory High        2:14.98 
  2  Cole, Mandy                      Hickory High        2:32.37 
  3  Eason, Maddie                    Hickory High        2:44.87 
Jamestown
  1  Patrinicola, Olivia              Jamestown           2:50.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Araujo, Mia                      Kempsville H        2:52.80 
  2  Rentas, Alissa                   Kempsville H        2:58.98 
  3  Martin, Audrey                   Kempsville H             NT 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Palmer, Noel                     Liberty Chri        2:20.15 
Menchville
  1  Riddick, Arionne                 Menchville          2:23.92 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Scholefield, Grace               Princess Ann        2:30.94 
Smithfield
  1  Wilson, Brooke                   Smithfield               NT 
  2  Zengel, Hannah                   Smithfield               NT 
  3  Pihlstrom, Isabella              Smithfield               NT 
South Lakes
  1  Anderson, Jordan                 South Lakes         2:27.62 
  2  Bidwell, Katie                   South Lakes         2:32.00 
  3  LaRow, Morgan                    South Lakes         2:35.00 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Augustynowicz, Lauren            St. Mark's H        2:36.00 
  2  Tramont, Kacey                   St. Mark's H        2:42.00 
  3  Pruitt, Maddie                   St. Mark's H        2:48.30 
Warwick
  1  Smith*, Simone                   Warwick             2:57.39 
  2  Marjani, Asya                    Warwick                  NT 
  3  Rivers, Cheyanne                 Warwick                  NT 
 
Event 68  Boys 800 Meter Run Silver Division (33) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:56.60  1997        Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy                 
  Pomoco Rec:  1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Jackson, Fox                     Appomattox C        2:01.67 
  2  Duncan, Cameron                  Appomattox C        2:26.00 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Coulbourne, Sawyer               Broadwater A        2:18.85 
  2  Floyd, Caleb                     Broadwater A             NT 
  3  Nicolls, Reade                   Broadwater A             NT 
Bruton
  1  Shaffer, Seth                    Bruton                   NT 
  2  Falcione, Guy                    Bruton                   NT 
  3  Smith, David                     Bruton                   NT 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Richards, Owen                   Cape Henry C        2:05.82 
  2  Serpe, Rex                       Cape Henry C        2:10.00 
  3  Damuth, Nickolas                 Cape Henry C        2:40.98 
Grafton High School
  1  Snide, Austin                    Grafton High        2:05.00 
  2  Wines, Jacob                     Grafton High        2:06.00 
  3  Hannible, Calvin                 Grafton High        2:08.00 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Wadehn, Leonik                   Hampton Road        2:36.00 
  2  Whitten, Phillip                 Hampton Road        2:39.11 
  3  King, Rory                       Hampton Road        2:40.00 
Lancaster
  1  Benton, Zac                      Lancaster           2:08.75 
  2  Veney, Dominique                 Lancaster           2:10.79 
  3  Lee, Marcus                      Lancaster           2:18.12 
Maggie Walker
  1  Morgan, Carter                   Maggie Walke        2:07.94 
  2  Hill, David                      Maggie Walke        2:11.75 
  3  Fitchett, Evan                   Maggie Walke        2:14.37 
New Kent
  1  Stevenson, Brian                 New Kent            2:06.80 
  2  Johnson, Patrick                 New Kent            2:29.57 
  3  Lysek, Christian                 New Kent                 NT 
Northumberland
  1  Tarlton, Joseth                  Northumberla        2:35.30 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Gustke, Troy                     Peninsula Ca        2:03.39 
  2  Pincus, Nathan                   Peninsula Ca        2:11.46 
  3  Ding, Tommy                      Peninsula Ca        2:15.24 
West Point
  1  Irungu, Samuel                   West Point          2:07.84 
  2  Diggs, Bennett                   West Point          2:16.50 
  3  Daniel, John                     West Point          2:25.52 
 
Event 69  Boys 800 Meter Run Blue Division (32) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Rosacia, Paul                    Bayside High        2:14.22 
  2  Ridgeway, Austin                 Bayside High        2:14.90 
  3  Mikeals, Ryan                    Bayside High        2:25.32 
Bethel
  1  Ross, Jordan                     Bethel                   NT 
  2  Ferrand, Jeff                    Bethel                   NT 
  3  Rountree, Braden                 Bethel                   NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Solomon, Noah                    Colonial For        2:08.81 
  2  Egan, Travis                     Colonial For        2:09.04 
  3  Ramos, Zach                      Colonial For        2:12.24 
Grassfield
  1  Helms, Matthew                   Grassfield          2:00.79 
  2  McFarlane, Mathias               Grassfield          2:09.40 
  3  Brady, Michael                   Grassfield          2:13.27 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Valentine, Kenneth               Heritage (Ne        2:20.75 
  2  Mcglone, Tyvone                  Heritage (Ne        2:25.00 
  3  Goode, Tyler                     Heritage (Ne        2:55.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Gyuricsko, Tyler                 Hickory High        2:04.24 
  2  Gross, Conner                    Hickory High        2:06.24 
  3  Gamberg, Will                    Hickory High        2:17.34 
Jamestown
  1  Yates, Rem                       Jamestown           2:07.00 
  2  Middlebrooks, Richard            Jamestown           2:08.00 
  3  Jenner, Gage                     Jamestown           2:17.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Lay, Spencer                     Kempsville H        2:04.23 
  2  Meeks, Kris                      Kempsville H        2:43.21 
  3  Fitzpatrick, Joseph              Kempsville H             NT 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Quigg, Josh                      Liberty Chri        2:05.00 
Smithfield
  1  Holloman, Ian                    Smithfield          2:21.72 
  2  Hamilton, Jon                    Smithfield               NT 
South Lakes
  1  Loukili, Alex                    South Lakes         2:01.74 
  2  Casey, Sean                      South Lakes         2:02.00 
  3  Watkins, Jack                    South Lakes         2:03.79 
Warwick
  1  Williams*, Xavier                Warwick             2:10.86 
  2  Augustos*, Nicholas              Warwick             2:13.73 
 
Event 70  Girls 200 Meter Dash Silver Division (31) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  24.97  4/6/2012    Krista Ferrell, Lafayette HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Morgan, April                    Appomattox C          28.31 
  2  Davis, Emerald                   Appomattox C          31.42 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Bunce, Greta                     Broadwater A          30.38 
  2  Evans, Jazmine                   Broadwater A          34.36 
  3  Buchholz, Hannah                 Broadwater A          36.33 
Bruton
  1  Smith, Ha'ani                    Bruton                28.15 
  2  Colon, Demi                      Bruton                28.75 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Hathaway, Kendall                Cape Henry C          26.34 
  2  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C          27.10 
Grafton High School
  1  Walker, Kyla                     Grafton High          29.29 
  2  Valentine, Malia                 Grafton High             NT 
  3  Williams, Jade                   Grafton High             NT 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Buckhanon, Jada                  Hampton Road          28.74 
  2  Motter, Ally                     Hampton Road          29.50 
  3  Payne, Angela                    Hampton Road          30.81 
Lancaster
  1  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster                NT 
  2  Carter, Demetria                 Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Vaughan, Nia                     Maggie Walke          26.55 
  2  Hill, Taylor                     Maggie Walke          27.23 
  3  Perry, Clare                     Maggie Walke          28.62 
New Kent
  1  Brown, Adrien                    New Kent              31.00 
  2  Johnson, Jana                    New Kent              31.50 
  3  Brown, Diamond                   New Kent              32.00 
Northumberland
  1  Bea, Trinity                     Northumberla          27.32 
  2  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla          27.82 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca          29.80 
  2  Dihn, Anna                       Peninsula Ca          32.25 
  3  Dwyer, Annesley                  Peninsula Ca             NT 
West Point
  1  Lee, Amber                       West Point            27.92 
  2  Stewart, Larson                  West Point            29.50 
  3  Krout, McKenzie                  West Point            30.36 
 
Event 71  Girls 200 Meter Dash Blue Division (44) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  24.25  2004        Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Jackson, Jayla                   Bethel                29.06 
  2  Chambers, Ayanna                 Bethel                   NT 
Churchland
  1  Reed, Quentasia                  Churchland            26.44 
  2  Elliott, ShaDe'                  Churchland            26.67 
  3  McCoy, Bria                      Churchland               NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For          24.95 
  2  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For          27.84 
  3  Davis, Sohmer                    Colonial For          27.97 
Grassfield
  1  Gilliam, Jasmine                 Grassfield            27.33 
  2  Lovell, Aryn                     Grassfield            30.91 
  3  Lewis, Asia                      Grassfield               NT 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Dale, Victoria                   Heritage (Ne          28.00 
  2  Rawls, Rachel                    Heritage (Ne          29.45 
  3  Bowie, Destani                   Heritage (Ne          30.93 
Hickory High School
  1  Thompson, Alex                   Hickory High          27.00 
  2  Palmer, Alexandra                Hickory High          27.39 
  3  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High          27.84 
Jamestown
  1  Connell, Lauren                  Jamestown             29.09 
  2  Chartier, Sarah                  Jamestown             29.80 
  3  Harris, Syllina                  Jamestown             29.90 
Kempsville High School
  1  Myers, Lela                      Kempsville H          30.74 
  2  Wright, Faith                    Kempsville H          30.86 
  3  Bright, Jhazmin                  Kempsville H          32.33 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Staton, Lacy                     Liberty Chri          26.56 
Menchville
  1  Ruffin, Danyetta                 Menchville            24.89 
  2  Hutchinson, December             Menchville            27.00 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Smith, Kayla                     Princess Ann          27.76 
  2  Ambers, Siarra                   Princess Ann          29.06 
  3  Clinton, Jasha                   Princess Ann             NT 
Smithfield
  1  Smith, Amanda                    Smithfield            34.28 
  2  Diego, Lora                      Smithfield               NT 
  3  Bond, Morgan                     Smithfield               NT 
South Lakes
  1  Waller, Hannah                   South Lakes           25.20 
  2  Spears, Danielle                 South Lakes           27.30 
  3  Lannen, Katherine                South Lakes           27.80 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Tucker, Ashley                   St. Mark's H          29.00 
  2  Henry, Lauren                    St. Mark's H          32.00 
  3  Fish, Meredith                   St. Mark's H          32.98 
Warwick
  1  Benson, Yazmin                   Warwick               26.86 
  2  Mills, Brianna                   Warwick                  NT 
  3  Bess, Zanayah                    Warwick                  NT 
York
  1  Hinds, Ryah                      York                  27.34 
  2  Gingery, Megan                   York                  27.68 
  3  Harvey, Aniyah                   York                  28.75 
 
Event 72  Boys 200 Meter Dash Silver Division (34) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.90  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS        
  Pomoco Rec:  20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Bland CC          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Kelso, Delonta                   Appomattox C          22.97 
  2  Scruggs, Javon                   Appomattox C          23.43 
  3  Kelso, Deron                     Appomattox C          23.64 
  4  Callaham Jr., Robert             Appomattox C             NT 
Broadwater Academy
  1  Arvidson, Bowdie                 Broadwater A          37.00 
  2  McIntyre, Miles                  Broadwater A             NT 
  3  Taylor, Cain                     Broadwater A             NT 
Bruton
  1  Gist, Isaiah                     Bruton                23.44 
  2  Cherry, Joseph                   Bruton                   NT 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Capria, Nick                     Cape Henry C          25.67 
  2  Sui, Jack                        Cape Henry C          27.98 
Grafton High School
  1  Noel, Tavaris                    Grafton High          24.28 
  2  Reed, Caleb                      Grafton High          24.83 
  3  Zellander, Jeremiah              Grafton High          26.29 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Stokes, Grant                    Hampton Road          24.14 
  2  Humphrey, Devone                 Hampton Road          24.62 
  3  Tanguy, Tate                     Hampton Road          26.64 
Lancaster
  1  Dameron, Chris                   Lancaster             23.20 
  2  Lee, Benjamin                    Lancaster                NT 
  3  Sutton, Xavier                   Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Hicks, Chris                     Maggie Walke          23.59 
  2  Lloyd, Diano                     Maggie Walke          24.94 
  3  Haueis, Josh                     Maggie Walke          25.00 
New Kent
  1  Chapman, Rayvon                  New Kent              24.66 
  2  Allen, Joe                       New Kent              26.17 
  3  Branch, Evan                     New Kent                 NT 
Northumberland
  1  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla          23.20 
  2  Turner, Keyon                    Northumberla          24.60 
  3  Morris, Jerquist                 Northumberla          24.90 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Anderson, Dylan                  Peninsula Ca          26.04 
  2  Costello, Daniel                 Peninsula Ca          26.37 
  3  Leger, Brenden                   Peninsula Ca             NT 
West Point
  1  McCray, Dj                       West Point            25.94 
  2  Pullen, Andrew                   West Point            26.29 
 
Event 73  Boys 200 Meter Dash Blue Division (41) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Bland CC          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Gillard, Qwalil                  Bayside High          25.36 
  2  Alexander-Barnes, Tysean         Bayside High          26.48 
  3  Davis, Dion                      Bayside High          26.48 
Bethel
  1  Howard, Antonio                  Bethel                   NT 
  2  Facen, Xavier                    Bethel                   NT 
  3  Williams, Zaire                  Bethel                   NT 
Colonial Forge
  1  Kauthen, Liam                    Colonial For          22.42 
  2  Logan, Vinson                    Colonial For          23.38 
  3  Ragland, Xavier                  Colonial For          24.14 
Grassfield
  1  Hagans, Darius                   Grassfield            23.32 
  2  Anderson, Devonte                Grassfield            23.80 
  3  Veasley Ii., Carlos              Grassfield               NT 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Towns, Qhiyal                    Heritage (Ne          21.65 
  2  Whyte, Aiden                     Heritage (Ne          24.00 
  3  Hopkins, Romane                  Heritage (Ne          24.03 
Hickory High School
  1  Wilson, Riley                    Hickory High          24.22 
  2  Barrett, Sam                     Hickory High          24.43 
  3  Harper, Trevontae                Hickory High          25.24 
Jamestown
  1  Willis, Jordan                   Jamestown             22.02 
  2  Turner, Jordan                   Jamestown             22.72 
  3  Nelson, Zakery                   Jamestown             25.67 
Kempsville High School
  1  Sweeney, Jake                    Kempsville H          23.69 
  2  Fuller, Tairel                   Kempsville H          25.56 
  3  Raphael, Josiah                  Kempsville H             NT 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Doss, Jon                        Liberty Chri          22.54 
  2  Muse, Eddie                      Liberty Chri          22.70 
  3  Hunter, Bryson                   Liberty Chri          23.07 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Goodson, Cam'Ron                 Princess Ann          23.96 
  2  Newell, Dre                      Princess Ann             NT 
  3  Ambers, King                     Princess Ann             NT 
Smithfield
  1  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield               NT 
  2  Henry, Hans                      Smithfield               NT 
  3  Allen, Justin                    Smithfield               NT 
South Lakes
  1  Ogobri, Timiebi                  South Lakes           22.76 
  2  Eggeman, John                    South Lakes           23.30 
  3  Napolitano, Nicky                South Lakes           24.00 
Warwick
  1  Walker, Oliver                   Warwick                  NT 
  2  Cottin, Isaiah                   Warwick                  NT 
York
  1  Langston, Joseph                 York                  23.90 
  2  Turner, Cameron                  York                  24.94 
  3  Hill, James                      York                  27.27 
 
Event 74  Girls 3200 Meter Run Silver Division (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  12:32
 Meet Record:  11:15.33  4/5/2013    Morgan Lewis, Veritas School              
  Pomoco Rec:  10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Broadwater Academy
  1  Watson, Sophie                   Broadwater A       12:30.23 
Bruton
  1  Wincheski, Clara                 Bruton             11:01.45 
Grafton High School
  1  Beaver, Meredith                 Grafton High       11:08.72 
  2  Youtsey, Sloan                   Grafton High       13:00.00 
  3  Ruffieux, Natalie                Grafton High       13:57.75 
Lancaster
  1  Nguyen, Leanne                   Lancaster          14:52.10 
  2  Pollard, Mears                   Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Shekharan, Archana               Maggie Walke       11:41.64 
  2  Greer, Josie                     Maggie Walke       12:42.19 
  3  Wright, Alyssa                   Maggie Walke       12:42.54 
New Kent
  1  Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueline       New Kent           12:31.53 
 
Event 75  Girls 3200 Meter Run Blue Division (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  12:32
 Meet Record:  10:59.00  2001        Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS        
  Pomoco Rec:  10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Kiel, Brenna                     Colonial For       11:50.24 
Grassfield
  1  Kearney, Kaitlin                 Grassfield         13:27.53 
  2  Beck, Samantha                   Grassfield         13:53.59 
Hickory High School
  1  Tolarchyk, Ashley                Hickory High       13:17.02 
  2  Higgins, Sarah                   Hickory High       13:25.54 
  3  Williams, Annabelle              Hickory High       13:30.23 
Menchville
  1  Blowe, Sydney                    Menchville         11:59.76 
South Lakes
  1  Bidwell, Katie                   South Lakes        11:52.00 
  2  LaRow, Morgan                    South Lakes        11:58.44 
  3  Prater, Anna                     South Lakes        12:15.76 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Myers, Maggie                    St. Mark's H       14:30.00 
 
Event 76  Boys 3200 Meter Run Silver Division (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  10:40
 Meet Record:  9:11.46  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                   
  Pomoco Rec:  9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Richards, Owen                   Cape Henry C       10:03.15 
Grafton High School
  1  Ruark, Tristan                   Grafton High       10:09.00 
  2  Walters, Samahd                  Grafton High       10:20.00 
  3  Hasenbank, Grey                  Grafton High       10:40.00 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Wash, Sam                        Hampton Road       10:32.70 
Lancaster
  1  Bean, Kyle                       Lancaster          12:51.10 
Maggie Walker
  1  Jeffrey, Jack                    Maggie Walke       10:18.35 
  2  Paul, Joe                        Maggie Walke       10:30.66 
  3  Pulavarthi, Vishnu               Maggie Walke       10:52.44 
New Kent
  1  Swartout, Jon                    New Kent           10:56.57 
  2  Stewart, Justin                  New Kent           11:57.81 
  3  Bollhorst, Gabriel               New Kent           11:59.87 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Via, Andrew                      Peninsula Ca       10:24.68 
  2  Himes, Thomas                    Peninsula Ca       11:07.68 
  3  Gillian, Patrick                 Peninsula Ca       11:24.71 
 
Event 77  Boys 3200 Meter Run Blue Division (23) Finals
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  10:40
 Meet Record:  9:16.90  1992        Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS            
  Pomoco Rec:  9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Moore, Jack                      Colonial For       11:26.90 
  2  Christ, Billy                    Colonial For       12:10.24 
  3  Abdelkader, Sherif               Colonial For       12:15.24 
Grassfield
  1  Berman, Jake                     Grassfield         10:48.87 
  2  Barrington, Nathaniel            Grassfield         10:54.00 
  3  Amabile, Nicholas                Grassfield         11:30.04 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Mcglone, Tyvone                  Heritage (Ne       12:00.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Riddick, Jonathan                Hickory High       10:55.89 
  2  Moody, Andrew                    Hickory High       11:26.70 
  3  Gauthier, Landon                 Hickory High       11:36.01 
Jamestown
  1  Flint, Rylan                     Jamestown          10:13.00 
  2  Morant, Lloyd                    Jamestown          10:41.00 
  3  Williams, Jack                   Jamestown          11:45.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Ceja, Alberto                    Kempsville H       11:51.07 
  2  Larmore, Townsend                Kempsville H       11:55.56 
  3  VanderLey, Jacob                 Kempsville H       13:30.78 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Moore, Bryce                     Liberty Chri       10:10.44 
  2  Kearney, Nate                    Liberty Chri       11:30.95 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Martingayle, Jackson             Princess Ann       10:27.07 
  2  Wright, Matthew                  Princess Ann       10:46.33 
  3  Ceballos, Javier                 Princess Ann       10:56.24 
Warwick
  1  Kelly, Alex                      Warwick                  NT 
York
  1  Medford, Jarrett                 York               11:34.88 
 
Event 78  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Silver Division (10) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:04.89  2000        , Lafayette HS                             
  Pomoco Rec:  3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Appomattox County High School                        4:37.44 
     1) Davis, Emerald                  2) Hegmann, Claire                
     3) Baldwin, Mary                   4) Morgan, April                  
     5) Bates, Taliyah                  6)                                
Broadwater Academy
  1  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Coulbourne, Samantha            2) Gomer, Kate                    
     3) Wardius, Carly                  4) Lunger, Darby                  
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Cape Henry Collegiate                                4:55.13 
     1) Braham, Sydney                  2) Hathaway, Kendall              
     3) Earl, Brynn                     4) Tankard, Hazel                 
Grafton High School
  1  Grafton High School                                  4:20.00 
     1) Chisolm, Nyah                   2) Kenney, Allison                
     3) Seguin, Veronica                4) Smalls, Olivia                 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Hampton Roads Academy                                4:38.07 
     1) Motter, Ally                    2) Stanley, Elizabeth             
     3) Howard, Emma                    4) Semmes, Maia                   
     5) Ware, Mauri                     6) Teagle, Sarah                  
Lancaster
  1  Lancaster                                                 NT 
     1) Hardy, Thomarrow                2) Tomlin, Jasmyn                 
     3) Waddy, Monica                   4) Waters, Aniyah                 
     5) Baker, U'Niqua                  6)                                
Maggie Walker
  1  Maggie Walker                                        4:19.11 
     1) Ackley, Morgan                  2) Bale, Megan                    
     3) Hill, Taylor                    4) Perry, Clare                   
     5) Pointer, Khloe                  6) Vaughan, Nia                   
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                             4:47.50 
     1) Sprigg, Abby                    2) Spangler, Abby                 
     3) Hellebrant, Sierra              4) Harris, Raven                  
     5) Barnes, Da'Mya                  6) Sligh, Sadie                   
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                   4:56.30 
     1) DosSantos, Anna                 2) Dwyer, Annesley                
     3) Fremaux, Katie                  4) Sayani, Shirin                 
West Point
  1  West Point                                           4:42.81 
     1) Bishop, Catherine               2) Braxton, Keyaira               
     3) Cade, Cristin                   4) Lee, Amber                     
     5) Matlock, Taneiya                6) Pullen, Hannah                 
 
Event 79  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Blue Division (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                            
  Pomoco Rec:  3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Bethel                                                    NT 
Churchland
  1  Churchland                                           4:34.15 
     1) Huley-Morris, Yasmine           2) Holley, Jordan                 
     3) Wallace, Jaida                  4) Ruffin, O'Nesha                
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                       4:30.24 
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                           3:59.00 
     1) Bines, Akoya                    2) Copeland, Destiny              
     3) Ghee, Lauryn                    4) Hayes, Felecia                 
     5) Morlatt, Siena                  6)                                
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Heritage (Newport News)                              4:45.80 
     1) Linzy, Shirelle                 2) Riddick, Jayla                 
     3) Valentine, Shashauna            4) Williams, Jhala                
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                  4:14.84 
     1) Cole, Mandy                     2) Miller, Kate                   
     3) Tolarchyk, Jodi                 4) Williams, Madison              
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                                 NT 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Princess Anne High School                                 NT 
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
South Lakes
  1  South Lakes                                          4:08.00 
     1) Anderson, Jordan                2) Hutson, Cara                   
     3) Jones, Devyn                    4) Post, Nicole                   
St. Mark's High School
  1  St. Mark's High School                               4:31.00 
     1) Puhl, Caroline                  2) Wright, Aniyah                 
     3) Augustynowicz, Lauren           4) Donaldson, Sarah               
     5) Tucker, Ashley                  6) Corbett, Gianna                
 
Event 80  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Silver Division (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:25.11  2002        , Tabb HS                                  
  Pomoco Rec:  3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Appomattox County High School                        3:40.10 
     1) Kelso, Deron                    2) Kelso, Delonta                 
     3) Scruggs, Javon                  4) Jackson, Fox                   
     5) Walker, Trey                    6)                                
Broadwater Academy
  1  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Arvidson, Bowdie                2) Barker, Jack                   
     3) Brickhouse, Michael             4) Taylor, Cain                   
Grafton High School
  1  Grafton High School                                  3:45.00 
     1) Bauer, Michael                  2) Boivin, Brandon                
     3) Booth, Miller                   4) Dumas, Matteo                  
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Hampton Roads Academy                                3:45.34 
     1) Fazio, Cameron                  2) Norton, Jalen                  
     3) Walker, Matt                    4) Teagle, Jack                   
Maggie Walker
  1  Maggie Walker                                        3:37.69 
     1) Hill, David                     2) Huynh, Chester                 
     3) Vincent, Aaron                  4) Wade, Austin                   
     5) Widener, Ben                    6) Gregory, Nathaniel             
New Kent
  1  New Kent                                             3:42.54 
     1) Watkins, Bryce                  2) Gilbride, Augustine            
     3) Chapman, Rayvon                 4) Kalo, Mozay                    
     5) Gatling, Michael                6) Swartout, Jon                  
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                   3:55.00 
     1) Mann, Joey                      2) Costello, Daniel               
     3) Dussault, Trent                 4) Posey, Alex                    
     5) Woods, Mitchell                 6)                                
West Point
  1  West Point                                           3:48.00 
     1) Conti, Dusten                   2) Do, Phi                        
     3) Greene, Antonio                 4) Irungu, Samuel                 
     5) Lawson, Jared                   6) Osborne, Hayden                
 
Event 81  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Blue Division (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                               
  Pomoco Rec:  3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Bayside High School
  1  Bayside High School                                  4:00.41 
Bethel
  1  Bethel                                               3:22.00 
     1) Carson, Byron                   2) Ellis, Ilkeem                  
     3) Richardson III, Edward          4) Williams, Travis               
Colonial Forge
  1  Colonial Forge                                       3:35.20 
Grassfield
  1  Grassfield                                                NT 
     1) Adams, John                     2) Duenas, Joshua                 
     3) Gonzalez, Marco                 4) Lewis, Jordan                  
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Heritage (Newport News)                              3:40.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Hickory High School                                  3:38.24 
     1) Gamboni, Eric                   2) Johnson, Dan                   
     3) Panchana, Logan                 4) Wilson, Riley                  
     5) Gyuricsko, Tyler                6)                                
Jamestown
  1  Jamestown                                            3:45.00 
     1) Keener, Benjamin                2) Middlebrooks, Richard          
     3) Willis, Jordan                  4) Yates, Rem                     
     5) Armbruster, Randall             6)                                
Kempsville High School
  1  Kempsville High School                                    NT 
     1) Ayers, Dennis                   2) Fuller, Naven                  
     3) Graham, Kahlil                  4) Grant, Alex                    
     5) Hacker, Nathan                  6) Langford, Noah                 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Princess Anne High School                                 NT 
Smithfield
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
South Lakes
  1  South Lakes                                          3:36.00 
     1) Frutchey, Carson                2) Nelson, Houston                
     3) Reinhold, Ashton                4) Whitley, Don'ta                
Warwick
  1  Warwick                                                   NT 
     1) An, Udom                        2) Cox, Da'twon                   
     3) Sidibe, Said                    4) Williams*, Xavier              
 
Event 101  Girls 1600 Meter Run Captains Inv (26) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Broadwater Academy
  1  Watson, Sophie                   Broadwater A        5:37.45 
  2  Patel, Mahika                    Broadwater A             NT 
Bruton
  1  Ardrey, Kaitlyn                  Bruton              5:40.73 
  2  McLean, Naomi                    Bruton                   NT 
Churchland
  1  Washington, Tamara               Churchland          5:25.57 
Colonial Forge
  1  Fick, Allison                    Colonial For        5:26.69 
  2  Savoie, Maegan                   Colonial For        5:33.66 
Grafton High School
  1  Caden, Maya                      Grafton High        5:17.32 
  2  Kenney, Allison                  Grafton High        5:35.00 
  3  Mendelsohn, Tacoma               Grafton High        5:41.24 
Grassfield
  1  Morlatt, Siena                   Grassfield          5:34.00 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Howard, Emma                     Hampton Road        5:47.20 
  2  Kitay, Lauren                    Hampton Road        6:05.33 
Hickory High School
  1  Cole, Mandy                      Hickory High        5:30.37 
Lancaster
  1  Nguyen, Leanne                   Lancaster           7:12.29 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Palmer, Noel                     Liberty Chri        5:07.27 
Maggie Walker
  1  Heinen, Mary Caroline            Maggie Walke        5:20.00 
  2  Martin, Josie                    Maggie Walke        5:53.53 
  3  Lee, Megan                       Maggie Walke        5:53.99 
Menchville
  1  Blowe, Sydney                    Menchville          5:20.66 
Northumberland
  1  Eguiguren, Rain                  Northumberla        6:24.70 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Sutryk, Kasey                    Princess Ann        5:24.66 
South Lakes
  1  McGrath, Emily                   South Lakes         5:32.58 
  2  Gulgert, Isabelle                South Lakes         5:34.00 
West Point
  1  Atkinson, Ava                    West Point          7:00.00 
  2  Hilton, MacKenzie                West Point          7:12.00 
 
Event 102  Boys 1600 Meter Run Captains Inv (13) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Appomattox County High School
  1  Jackson, Fox                     Appomattox C        4:35.77 
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Richards, Owen                   Cape Henry C        4:37.74 
Grafton High School
  1  Owens, Miles                     Grafton High        4:23.00 
  2  Owens, Price                     Grafton High        4:24.00 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Moore, Bryce                     Liberty Chri        4:28.38 
Maggie Walker
  1  Frankel, Max                     Maggie Walke        4:31.89 
Menchville
  1  Gaulding, Jeremiah               Menchville          4:35.34 
  2  Dunn, Jeffrey                    Menchville          4:36.18 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Gustke, Troy                     Peninsula Ca        4:33.87 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Spare, Joshua                    Princess Ann        4:34.83 
South Lakes
  1  Sepulveda, Peter                 South Lakes         4:31.78 
  2  Loukili, Alex                    South Lakes         4:36.00 
  3  Casey, Sean                      South Lakes         4:38.00 
 
Event 105  Girls 3200 Meter Run Captains Inv (10) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Broadwater Academy
  1  Watson, Sophie                   Broadwater A       12:30.23 
Bruton
  1  Wincheski, Clara                 Bruton             11:01.45 
Colonial Forge
  1  Kiel, Brenna                     Colonial For       11:50.24 
Grafton High School
  1  Beaver, Meredith                 Grafton High       11:08.72 
Maggie Walker
  1  Shekharan, Archana               Maggie Walke       11:41.64 
Menchville
  1  Blowe, Sydney                    Menchville         11:59.76 
New Kent
  1  Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueline       New Kent           12:31.53 
South Lakes
  1  Bidwell, Katie                   South Lakes        11:52.00 
  2  LaRow, Morgan                    South Lakes        11:58.44 
  3  Prater, Anna                     South Lakes        12:15.76 
 
Event 106  Boys 3200 Meter Run Captains Inv (11) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cape Henry Collegiate
  1  Richards, Owen                   Cape Henry C       10:03.15 
Grafton High School
  1  Ruark, Tristan                   Grafton High       10:09.00 
  2  Walters, Samahd                  Grafton High       10:20.00 
  3  Hasenbank, Grey                  Grafton High       10:40.00 
Hampton Roads Academy
  1  Wash, Sam                        Hampton Road       10:32.70 
Jamestown
  1  Flint, Rylan                     Jamestown          10:13.00 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Moore, Bryce                     Liberty Chri       10:10.44 
Maggie Walker
  1  Jeffrey, Jack                    Maggie Walke       10:18.35 
  2  Paul, Joe                        Maggie Walke       10:30.66 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Via, Andrew                      Peninsula Ca       10:24.68 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Martingayle, Jackson             Princess Ann       10:27.07 
 
Event 107  Girls 3200 Meter Run Open Section (16) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Bethel
  1  Swilley, Alicia                  Bethel                   NT 
Bruton
  1  McLean, Naomi                    Bruton             14:26.08 
Churchland
  1  Pattillo, Victoria               Churchland         15:49.70 
  2  Boone, Jamylah                   Churchland               NT 
Grafton High School
  1  Youtsey, Sloan                   Grafton High       13:00.00 
  2  Ruffieux, Natalie                Grafton High       13:57.75 
Grassfield
  1  Kearney, Kaitlin                 Grassfield         13:27.53 
  2  Beck, Samantha                   Grassfield         13:53.59 
Hickory High School
  1  Tolarchyk, Ashley                Hickory High       13:17.02 
  2  Higgins, Sarah                   Hickory High       13:25.54 
  3  Williams, Annabelle              Hickory High       13:30.23 
Lancaster
  1  Nguyen, Leanne                   Lancaster          14:52.10 
  2  Pollard, Mears                   Lancaster                NT 
Maggie Walker
  1  Greer, Josie                     Maggie Walke       12:42.19 
  2  Wright, Alyssa                   Maggie Walke       12:42.54 
St. Mark's High School
  1  Myers, Maggie                    St. Mark's H       14:30.00 
 
Event 108  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open Section (27) Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Colonial Forge
  1  Moore, Jack                      Colonial For       11:26.90 
  2  Christ, Billy                    Colonial For       12:10.24 
  3  Abdelkader, Sherif               Colonial For       12:15.24 
Grassfield
  1  Berman, Jake                     Grassfield         10:48.87 
  2  Barrington, Nathaniel            Grassfield         10:54.00 
  3  Amabile, Nicholas                Grassfield         11:30.04 
Heritage (Newport News)
  1  Mcglone, Tyvone                  Heritage (Ne       12:00.00 
Hickory High School
  1  Riddick, Jonathan                Hickory High       10:55.89 
  2  Moody, Andrew                    Hickory High       11:26.70 
  3  Gauthier, Landon                 Hickory High       11:36.01 
Jamestown
  1  Morant, Lloyd                    Jamestown          10:41.00 
  2  Williams, Jack                   Jamestown          11:45.00 
Kempsville High School
  1  Ceja, Alberto                    Kempsville H       11:51.07 
  2  Larmore, Townsend                Kempsville H       11:55.56 
  3  VanderLey, Jacob                 Kempsville H       13:30.78 
Lancaster
  1  Bean, Kyle                       Lancaster          12:51.10 
Liberty Christian Academy
  1  Kearney, Nate                    Liberty Chri       11:30.95 
Maggie Walker
  1  Pulavarthi, Vishnu               Maggie Walke       10:52.44 
New Kent
  1  Swartout, Jon                    New Kent           10:56.57 
  2  Stewart, Justin                  New Kent           11:57.81 
  3  Bollhorst, Gabriel               New Kent           11:59.87 
Peninsula Catholic
  1  Himes, Thomas                    Peninsula Ca       11:07.68 
  2  Gillian, Patrick                 Peninsula Ca       11:24.71 
Princess Anne High School
  1  Wright, Matthew                  Princess Ann       10:46.33 
  2  Ceballos, Javier                 Princess Ann       10:56.24 
Warwick
  1  Kelly, Alex                      Warwick                  NT 
York
  1  Medford, Jarrett                 York               11:34.88