CNU's HS Showcase - Heat Sheets

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2017 01:40 AM
               CNU's High School Showcase - 1/6/2017 to 1/7/2017               
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-4
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  12/11/2004  Ashley Hailslip, Lake Braddock HS            
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS                
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS       
 Freeman Rec:   5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kearney, Kaitlin                 Grassfield               NH 
  2  Davis, Tayla                     Highland Spr             NH 
  3  Hobson, Olivia                   New Kent                 NH 
  4  Lynch, Kendall                   Hermitage                NH 
  5  Blake, Katelynn                  Mathews                  NH 
  6  Moore, Cadaisha                  Hermitage                NH 
  7  Donawa, Triniti                  Kempsville H             NH 
  8  Honey, Kyla                      York                4-02.00 
  9  Winterling*, Claire              Deep Run            4-04.00 
 10  Wright, Joi                      Tabb                4-04.00 
 11  Anderson, Alyssa                 Deep Run            4-04.00 
 12  Belcher, Camryn                  Deep Run            4-04.00 
 13  Beck, Samantha                   Grassfield          4-04.00 
 14  Spencer, Kayla                   Highland Spr        4-06.00 
 15  Bryan *, Christina               Glen Allen H        4-06.00 
 16  Li, Jessica                      Glen Allen H        4-08.00 
 17  Jacobson, Sydney                 Tabb                4-08.00 
 18  Wessel, Mikayla                  Kempsville H        4-08.00 
 19  Dozier, Taliyah                  Glen Allen H        4-08.00 
 20  Hooker, Kacee                    Cosby               4-08.00 
 21  Watkins*, Savannah               J.R. Tucker         4-08.00 
 22  Jackson*, Amaya                  J.R. Tucker         5-00.00 
 23  Ellison, Jadah                   J.R. Tucker         5-00.00 
 24  Stratford, Grace                 Collegiate          5-00.00 
 25  O'Shea, Brigid                   Collegiate          5-04.00 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump (26) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-4
 Freeman Rec:  7-02.25  2/18/2002   Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Casper, Kirk                     Mathews                  NH 
  2  Crawford, Camari                 Hermitage                NH 
  3  Lawrence, Russell                Grassfield               NH 
  4  Whiting, Dayvon                  Mathews                  NH 
  5  Bergman, Nick                    Glen Allen H             NH 
  6  Gadson, Cameron                  DeMatha Cath             NH 
  7  Slater, Christian                Cosby                    NH 
  8  Dozier, Tobias                   Glen Allen H        5-00.00 
  9  Christian *, Michael             Glen Allen H        5-02.00 
 10  Colon Jr., Hector                Deep Run            5-04.00 
 11  Ivory, Rashaud                   Hermitage           5-04.00 
 12  Powell, Eric                     Grassfield          5-04.00 
 13  Wyatt, Bradley                   Deep Run            5-04.00 
 14  Moore, Jacob                     Kempsville H        5-06.00 
 15  Parker*, Macaulay                J.R. Tucker         5-06.00 
 16  Neal, JaQuel                     Highland Spr        5-06.00 
 17  Ector, Ian                       Colonial For        5-06.00 
 18  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H        5-08.00 
 19  Jones, Jaedon                    Highland Spr        5-08.00 
 20  Rice, Traven                     Northumberla        5-08.00 
 21  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield          5-08.00 
 22  Granderson, Justin               Colonial For        5-10.00 
 23  Henderson, De'Andre              Highland Spr        5-10.00 
 24  Feldman, Dan                     Cosby               6-00.00 
 25  Mims, Brian                      Kempsville H        6-00.00 
 26  Oliver, Tehron                   Grassfield          6-00.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault (27) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
 Freeman Rec:  12-06  1/7/2011    Cameron Overstreet, Atlee HS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wu, Michelle                     Princess Ann             NH 
  2  Carpineti, Alanna                Grassfield               NH 
  3  Jacobs, Keyrstin                 Princess Ann             NH 
  4  Criss, Angela                    Kempsville H             NH 
  5  Keen, Cassandria                 Bayside High             NH 
  6  Kendall, Ashley                  Tabb                     NH 
  7  Fry, Madison                     Colonial For        5-00.00 
  8  Day, Caitlyn                     Jamestown           5-00.00 
  9  Haggerty, Rylan                  Warhill             6-00.00 
 10  Grogan, Nicole                   Jamestown           6-00.00 
 11  Smith, Alexis                    Colonial For        6-00.00 
 12  McCann, Madison                  Warhill             6-00.00 
 13  Gonzales, Sophia                 Ocean Lakes         6-00.00 
 14  Smith, Mariella                  Jamestown           6-00.00 
 15  Rollins, Carleigh                Glen Allen H        6-00.00 
 16  Kiger, Dana                      Warhill             6-06.00 
 17  Harris, Tamera                   York                6-06.00 
 18  DeGuzman, Cayla                  Colonial For        6-06.00 
 19  Choi, Minyoung                   York                6-06.00 
 20  Perez, Jenna                     Grassfield          7-00.00 
 21  Pittman, Jessica                 Kempsville H        7-00.00 
 22  Henderson, Ariana                Kempsville H        7-00.00 
 23  Smith, Taniya                    Bayside High        7-06.00 
 24  Ebreo, Nicole                    Princess Ann        8-09.00 
 25  Ziegler, Kyra                    Bayside High        9-00.00 
 26  Linkous, Marissa                 Highland Spr        9-06.00 
 27  Wyant*, Rose                     J.R. Tucker         9-06.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-6
 Freeman Rec:  15-06  1/8/2005    Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Von Schlichtning, Ruben          Grassfield               NH 
  2  Monahan, Christopher             Jamestown           7-00.00 
  3  Doherty, Conor                   Warhill             7-00.00 
  4  Vischer, Mason                   Jamestown           8-00.00 
  5  Smith, Patrick                   Grassfield          8-06.00 
  6  Paffrath, Jackson                Warhill             8-06.00 
  7  Hudson, Brandon                  Colonial For        9-00.00 
  8  Jones, Baxter                    Highland Spr        9-00.00 
  9  Galyon, Winter                   York                9-00.00 
 10  Eltablyhi, Seifeldin             Colonial For        9-00.00 
 11  Alexander, Lucas                 Ocean Lakes         9-00.00 
 12  Mills, Josiah                    Kempsville H        9-06.00 
 13  Daniels, Jack                    New Kent            9-06.00 
 14  Zamudio, Jorge                   Bayside High        9-06.00 
 15  Armbruster, William              Jamestown          10-00.00 
 16  Tobola, James                    Kempsville H       10-06.00 
 17  Giacchetta, Anthony              Warhill            10-06.00 
 18  Tottle, Mackenzie                Ocean Lakes        10-09.00 
 19  Tolley, Will                     New Kent           11-00.00 
 20  Grizzard, Stone                  Glen Allen H       11-06.00 
 21  Bowman, Joshua                   Kempsville H       12-00.00 
 22  Badalamenti, Joey                Hanover            12-00.00 
 23  Booker, Patrick                  Highland Spr       12-06.00 
 24  Jones, Darius                    New Kent           12-06.00 
 25  St. Helen, Chris                 Highland Spr       15-03.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump (47) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  19-10.75  1/9/2009    Tiffany Harris, Churchland HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chartier, Sarah                  Jamestown                ND 
  2  Gilliam, Aniyah                  Kempsville H             ND 
  3  Atkins, Tiffany                  Jamestown                ND 
  4  Tisdale*, Kayla                  Cosby                    ND 
  5  Harris, Selena                   Jamestown                ND 
  6  Dozier, Taliyah                  Glen Allen H             ND 
  7  Johnson, Ayanna                  Cosby                    ND 
  8  Stokes, Elizabeth                Mathews            11-07.00 
  9  DosSantos, Anna                  Peninsula Ca       12-03.00 
 10  Gale, Ellie                      Mathews            12-08.25 
 11  Bland, Lauren                    Mathews            12-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brotherton, Paige                Bruton             12-10.00 
  2  Jackman-Albritton, Chloe         Princess Ann       13-03.00 
  3  O'Brien, Krystal                 Smithfield         13-03.00 
  4  Donawa, Triniti                  Kempsville H       13-04.00 
  5  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca       13-04.50 
  6  Minor, Megan                     Trinity Epis       13-05.00 
  7  Freeman, Rachel                  Kempsville H       13-07.00 
  8  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca       13-08.75 
  9  Cromartie, Jamila                Smithfield         14-00.00 
 10  Jefferson, Autumn                J.R. Tucker        14-00.50 
 11  Jones, Kirsten                   Trinity Epis       14-02.50 
 12  Copeland, Destiny                Grassfield         14-05.75 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Becker, Arielle                  Deep Run           14-06.00 
  2  Curtis, Amber                    York               14-06.00 
  3  Duimstra*, Sydney                Deep Run           14-06.00 
  4  Heffron, Lauren                  Deep Run           14-06.00 
  5  Glass, Karena                    Bruton             14-08.75 
  6  Travers, Paige                   Centreville        14-09.00 
  7  Williams, Jordyn                 Colonial For       14-09.50 
  8  Williams, Morgan                 Trinity Epis       15-02.00 
  9  Brown, Destiny                   Highland Spr       15-02.00 
 10  Harris, Raven                    New Kent           15-02.25 
 11  Leopold*, Morgan                 Glen Allen H       15-04.00 
 12  Bines, Akoya                     Grassfield         15-05.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Spangler, Abby                   New Kent           15-06.25 
  2  Byrd, Haileigh                   Fauquier           15-08.50 
  3  Ellison, Jadah                   J.R. Tucker        15-10.00 
  4  Stauffer, Zoe                    Spring Grove       15-10.75 
  5  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For       16-00.00 
  6  Gingery, Megan                   York               16-04.50 
  7  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For       16-08.00 
  8  Ross, Kamryn                     Highland Spr       16-08.50 
  9  Jackson*, Amaya                  J.R. Tucker        16-09.00 
 10  Hinds, Ryah                      York               16-09.00 
 11  Linkous, Marissa                 Highland Spr       17-01.00 
 12  Hanks, Maya                      Tabb               17-11.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump (49) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  23-04  2/18/2006   Toriano Moody, Indian River HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Seldon, Jaylin                   Cosby                    ND 
  2  Christian *, Michael             Glen Allen H             ND 
  3  Moss, John                       J.R. Tucker              ND 
  4  Wright, Jeffrey                  J.R. Tucker              ND 
  5  Barfield*, Jarrett               Cosby                    ND 
  6  Mahoney, Kevin                   Bruton                   ND 
  7  Highly, Tyler                    Jamestown                ND 
  8  Feldman, Dan                     Cosby                    ND 
  9  Murphy, Presley                  Mathews                  ND 
 10  Spann, Melvin                    DeMatha Cath       13-00.50 
 11  Duncan, Micah                    Mathews            14-05.50 
 12  Blanc, Jaelyn                    DeMatha Cath       14-10.50 
 13  Mann, Joey                       Peninsula Ca       14-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gillian, Nathan                  Peninsula Ca       15-00.00 
  2  Di Bartolome, Gabriele           Bruton             15-02.50 
  3  Hamilton, Will                   Smithfield         15-08.00 
  4  Ambers, King                     Princess Ann       17-06.00 
  5  Dozier, Tobias                   Glen Allen H       17-08.75 
  6  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For       17-10.25 
  7  Obey, Cameron                    Deep Run           18-00.00 
  8  Johnson, Matt                    Deep Run           18-00.00 
  9  Miller Iv*, Gordon               Deep Run           18-00.00 
 10  Walker, Johnnie                  Colonial For       18-03.25 
 11  Spriggins, Dasamir               Kempsville H       18-04.00 
 12  Midgett, Keyandre                Highland Spr       18-04.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Sislak, Kyle                     York               18-05.00 
  2  Echols, Malachi                  Tabb               18-06.00 
  3  Burton, Jaylen                   J.R. Tucker        18-06.25 
  4  Taylor, Brad                     Mathews            18-07.50 
  5  Henry, Mason                     Glen Allen H       18-08.00 
  6  Moore, Jacob                     Kempsville H       18-08.00 
  7  Smith-Blakely, Kaleb             Princess Ann       18-09.00 
  8  Childs, Nickolas                 Tabb               19-03.50 
  9  Hoag, Brian                      Jamestown          19-06.00 
 10  Brelsford, Cameron               Princess Ann       19-08.00 
 11  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H       19-08.00 
 12  Ragland, Xavier                  Colonial For       19-09.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Neal, JaQuel                     Highland Spr       19-10.00 
  2  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent           19-11.50 
  3  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent           20-02.50 
  4  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield         20-02.50 
  5  Hagans, Darius                   Grassfield         20-07.75 
  6  Robinson, William                Smithfield         20-11.50 
  7  Anderson, Devonte                Grassfield         21-01.00 
  8  Wood, Austin                     Grassfield         21-04.00 
  9  Oravec, Samuel                   Fauquier           21-07.50 
 10  Henderson, De'Andre              Highland Spr       21-10.75 
 11  Willis, Jordan                   Jamestown          22-01.25 
 12  Blair, Allen                     Tabb               23-03.25 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  41-04.50  12/21/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tisdale*, Kayla                  Cosby                    ND 
  2  Johnson, Ayanna                  Cosby                    ND 
  3  Brotherton, Rachel               Bruton             25-03.50 
  4  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca       27-00.00 
  5  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca       27-00.00 
  6  Freeman, Rachel                  Kempsville H       27-09.00 
  7  Gilliam, Aniyah                  Kempsville H       27-11.50 
  8  O'Brien, Krystal                 Smithfield         28-00.00 
  9  Bland, Lauren                    Mathews            28-04.50 
 10  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla       28-07.00 
 11  Roberge, Cameron                 Colonial For       29-08.00 
 12  Cromartie, Jamila                Smithfield         29-11.75 
 13  Jefferson, Autumn                J.R. Tucker        30-03.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Minor, Megan                     Trinity Epis       30-09.75 
  2  Curtis, Amber                    York               31-01.00 
  3  Spencer, Kayla                   Highland Spr       31-02.00 
  4  Thomson, Moira                   York               31-03.00 
  5  Robinson, Sydney                 J.R. Tucker        31-06.75 
  6  Pettus, Julia                    Trinity Epis       31-09.50 
  7  Brown, Destiny                   Highland Spr       32-04.50 
  8  Travers, Paige                   Centreville        32-10.00 
  9  Williams, Morgan                 Trinity Epis       32-11.00 
 10  Gingery, Megan                   York               34-09.25 
 11  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For       37-04.00 
 12  Hanks, Maya                      Tabb               40-05.75 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump (32) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  48-11.50  2/18/2002   Melvin Woodhouse, Landstown HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Seldon, Jaylin                   Cosby                    ND 
  2  Still, Isaiah                    Cosby                    ND 
  3  Moseley, D'Monte'                Cosby                    ND 
  4  Carlson, Sean                    Mathews                  ND 
  5  Jackson, Xzavior                 Kempsville H             ND 
  6  Mann, Joey                       Peninsula Ca       32-01.50 
  7  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For       33-09.00 
  8  Brelsford, Cameron               Princess Ann       35-08.00 
  9  Whitby, Jamahdia                 Jamestown          35-09.00 
 10  Sislak, Kyle                     York               35-10.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Johnson, James                   Highland Spr       36-01.50 
  2  Taylor, Brad                     Mathews            36-03.25 
  3  Moore, Jacob                     Kempsville H       36-04.50 
  4  Dean, Caleb                      DeMatha Cath       37-07.00 
  5  St. Cyr, Derek                   Smithfield         37-08.00 
  6  Hoag, Brian                      Jamestown          38-07.00 
  7  Ragland, Xavier                  Colonial For       38-07.75 
  8  Johnson, Andre                   Ocean Lakes        38-10.00 
  9  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H       38-11.00 
 10  Jones, Darius                    New Kent           39-04.00 
 11  Jeffrey, Preston                 Smithfield         39-05.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Ambers, King                     Princess Ann       39-08.00 
  2  Rauchwarg, Nicholas              Jamestown          39-09.00 
  3  Wyatt, Bradley                   Deep Run           40-00.00 
  4  Childs, Nickolas                 Tabb               40-07.50 
  5  Burton, Jaylen                   J.R. Tucker        40-09.00 
  6  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent           40-10.25 
  7  Smith-Blakely, Kaleb             Princess Ann       41-03.50 
  8  Neal, JaQuel                     Highland Spr       41-07.50 
  9  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent           41-07.50 
 10  Berry III, Thomas                Highland Spr       42-08.50 
 11  Oravec, Samuel                   Fauquier           44-06.75 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put (41) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  45-05.50  2/19/2001   Lindsey Neuberger, Cox HS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parella, Natalia                 Bruton             16-09.00 
  2  Blakney, Tajera                  Cosby              17-03.75 
  3  Buffkin, Megan                   Jamestown          19-03.50 
  4  Merriman, Savannah               Jamestown          19-04.00 
  5  Cruz, Zoe                        Atlantic Sho       19-08.00 
  6  Moraski, Ashley                  Deep Run           22-00.00 
  7  Brigham, Alissa                  Princess Ann       22-05.00 
  8  Williams, Mikaela                Princess Ann       22-08.00 
  9  Canning, Paige                   Deep Run           23-00.00 
 10  Johnson, Megan                   Mathews            23-02.50 
 11  Gardner, Gabrielle               Tabb               23-02.50 
 12  Church, Jessica                  Glen Allen H       23-06.00 
 13  Hadnott, Kaia                    Hermitage          24-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Viniard, Maggie                  Jamestown          24-09.00 
  2  Bartlett, Leigha                 Warhill            25-04.00 
  3  Kendall, Ashley                  Tabb               25-04.00 
  4  Allen, Jade                      Kempsville H       25-10.50 
  5  Pearson, Micaiah                 Colonial For       26-05.50 
  6  Goldsborough, Courtney           Cosby              26-08.00 
  7  Watkins*, Savannah               J.R. Tucker        26-09.50 
  8  Serrano, Devine                  Deep Run           27-00.00 
  9  Stiles, Abbey                    Atlantic Sho       27-08.25 
 10  Green, Madison                   Smithfield         27-09.50 
 11  Wills, Tyana                     Kempsville H       28-00.00 
 12  DeBerry, Jasmin                  Hermitage          28-06.75 
 13  Rabel, Ronnie                    Atlantic Sho       28-10.00 
 14  Newby, Katelyn                   Kempsville H       28-11.75 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  James*, Kayla                    Cosby              29-00.50 
  2  Gooding *, Jordan                Glen Allen H       29-05.75 
  3  Rollins, Jordan                  Colonial For       29-10.50 
  4  Pierce, Jaelin                   Highland Spr       30-05.50 
  5  McRae *, Jessica                 Glen Allen H       31-10.00 
  6  Burson, Shamia                   Hermitage          32-01.00 
  7  Hinton, Faith                    Trinity Epis       33-07.00 
  8  Parker, Arieana                  Smithfield         34-00.00 
  9  Stoney, Leah                     Tabb               35-08.00 
 10  Wallace, Chelsea                 Grassfield         35-08.50 
 11  Holliday, Gabrielle              J.R. Tucker        36-00.00 
 12  Anderegg, Isabella               Trinity Epis       36-04.25 
 13  Whitted, Ebonie                  Grassfield         37-04.00 
 14  Gorum, Taylor                    Grassfield         40-11.50 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put (56) Finals
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec:  61-11.50  2/7/2007    Frede Spellman, Oscar Smith HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Burton, Jaylen                   J.R. Tucker              ND 
  2  Graves, Elijah                   Bruton                   ND 
  3  Roberts, Anthony                 Princess Ann             ND 
  4  Clay III, Ben                    Highland Spr             ND 
  5  Harris, Charles                  Princess Ann             ND 
  6  Bland, Richard                   Highland Spr             ND 
  7  Hudgins, Robert                  Mathews            22-04.00 
  8  Woods, Mitchell                  Peninsula Ca       22-04.50 
  9  Murphy, Presley                  Mathews            24-04.50 
 10  Whiting, Dayvon                  Mathews            24-11.00 
 11  Billups, Pierce                  Atlantic Sho       26-06.00 
 12  Thompson, Bacari                 Smithfield         27-02.00 
 13  Baylor, Jacob                    Tabb               27-06.00 
 14  Williams, Douglas                Smithfield         27-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Shannon, Dylan                   Jamestown          27-11.00 
  2  Dixon, Jaden                     Colonial For       28-05.00 
  3  Foster, Alex                     Jamestown          29-03.00 
  4  Feldman, Ryan                    Cosby              29-11.25 
  5  Gopinath, Manoj                  Deep Run           30-00.00 
  6  Crytzer, Luke                    Glen Allen H       30-06.00 
  7  Bhanderi, Dhawal                 Kempsville H       30-10.00 
  8  Feldman, Dan                     Cosby              31-04.00 
  9  Seldon, Jaylin                   Cosby              31-09.50 
 10  Champion, Maurice                Hermitage          31-09.50 
 11  Hall, Quentyn                    Princess Ann       33-02.50 
 12  Love, Joe                        Trinity Epis       33-05.00 
 13  Tignor, Michael                  Bruton             33-05.50 
 14  Aromin, Alex                     Kempsville H       33-06.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Woods, Mason                     Colonial For       33-10.50 
  2  Tauriac, Jordan                  Colonial For       34-01.00 
  3  Millis, Colton                   New Kent           35-02.00 
  4  Coldsnow, Zach                   Tabb               35-09.50 
  5  Walls*, Will                     Deep Run           36-00.00 
  6  Watford*, Justin                 J.R. Tucker        37-00.50 
  7  Jordan, Shawn                    Warhill            37-11.00 
  8  Oney, Brett                      Collegiate         38-03.50 
  9  Wilton, Somers                   Collegiate         39-01.00 
 10  Jacobsen, Eric                   Kempsville H       39-03.50 
 11  Battle, Arndray                  Bruton             39-05.50 
 12  Quach *, Henry                   Glen Allen H       39-08.00 
 13  Jordan, Dante                    Warhill            39-10.50 
 14  Snyder, Matthew                  Jamestown          39-10.50 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Houff*, Matthew                  Deep Run           40-00.00 
  2  Sok, Matthew                     Glen Allen H       40-00.25 
  3  Carey, Franklin                  Hermitage          41-00.50 
  4  Atwood, Jacob                    Tabb               41-09.00 
  5  Gregory, Savion                  J.R. Tucker        42-09.00 
  6  Barkle, Kyle                     Warhill            43-05.50 
  7  Clements, Thomas                 Centreville        44-02.50 
  8  Bullock, Aaron                   Grassfield         45-04.50 
  9  Reyes, Cameron                   Grassfield         45-06.00 
 10  Taylor, Trevor                   Trinity Epis       47-01.50 
 11  Speight, Jess                    Collegiate         49-00.75 
 12  Ivey, Xavier                     Hermitage          50-02.25 
 13  Yearwood, Troy                   Atlantic Sho       50-05.00 
 14  Harrell, Seth                    Grassfield         60-00.00 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  9:22.90  1/11/2008   , Westfield HS                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Grassfield                                          10:48.82 
     1) Branco, Ciara                   2) Morlatt, Siena                 
     3) Motsko, Gabrielle               4) Perry, Madeline                
     5) Rodriguez, Lauren               6)                                
  2  Warhill                                             11:11.39 
     1) Ashley, Ambyr                   2) Cretney, Megan                 
     3) Ferguson, Sianna                4) Hower, Anna                    
     5) Roggenbuch, Victoria            6)                                
  3  Tabb                                                11:20.00 
     1) Aunapu, Paityn                  2) Goodman, Tallie                
     3) Nahom, Katie                    4) Way, Caroline                  
  4  Mathews                                             11:21.33 
     1) Betz, Rileigh                   2) Bland, Lauren                  
     3) Stokes, Elizabeth               4) Hall, Jaysen                   
  5  Smithfield                                          11:49.02 
  6  Colonial Forge                                      12:09.89 
  7  Trinity Episcopal School                                  NT 
     1) Calos, Ari                      2) Ferris, Cameron                
     3) Fisher, Keira                   4) Goodpasture, Laurel            
     5) Seli, Emma                      6) Smith, Carthen                 
     7) Gibbons, Claire                 8)                                
  8  Bruton                                                    NT 
     1) Ardrey, Kaitlyn                 2) Brotherton, Rachel             
     3) Roberts, Kiraa                  4) Kueser, Mary                   
Section 2  Finals
  1  Ocean Lakes                                          9:50.24 
  2  Fauquier                                            10:00.00 
     1) Gastley, Kelsey                 2) Hayes, Madeleine               
     3) Holland, Hannah                 4) Holland, Kyra                  
     5) Rosenburger, Shelby             6)                                
  3  Kellam                                              10:02.95 
     1) Ceniccola, Christina            2) Jones, Taylor                  
     3) Roche, Madison                  4) Vedder, Eileen                 
     5) Cappello, Celia                 6) Lawing, Bridgette              
  4  Jamestown                                           10:10.00 
     1) Connell, Lauren                 2) Jean, Thorin                   
     3) Long, Kirsten                   4) Stutt, Taylor                  
     5) Jean, Sorenna                   6)                                
  5  Glen Allen High School                              10:10.00 
     1) Fagan *, Rebecca                2) Henneberger *, Ashley          
     3) Massey, Lauren                  4) Potter, Rachael                
     5) Robelen*, Caroline              6)                                
  6  Cosby                                               10:10.24 
     1) Northcutt, Rachel               2) Burleson, Ashley               
     3) Hairfield, Avery                4) Elam*, Jordan                  
     5) Ward, Grace                     6)                                
  7  Hanover                                             10:19.45 
     1) Brown, Ashley                   2) Crytser, Rachel                
     3) Joiner, Makenzie                4) Rosser, Courtney               
  8  Deep Run                                            10:30.00 
     1) Wesolowski*, Rachael            2) Enz*, Xiomara                  
     3) Brooks, Eva                     4) Murray, Alexis                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  8:03.30  1/10/2003   , Midlothian HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mathews                                              9:08.30 
     1) Carlson, Sean                   2) Thomas, Jalen                  
     3) Jenkins, Jordan                 4) Webb, Wade                     
  2  New Kent                                             9:14.64 
     1) Lysek, Christian                2) Stevenson, Brian               
     3) Johnson, Patrick                4) Walker, Alan                   
     5) Reeves, Calvin                  6) Jones, Allen                   
  3  Grassfield                                           9:22.22 
     1) Brady, Michael                  2) Dorey, Michael                 
     3) Hamilton, Garrett               4) Helms, Matthew                 
     5) McFarlane, Mathias              6)                                
  4  Highland Springs                                     9:25.30 
     1) Winston, Keenan                 2) Johnson, Jamel                 
     3) Jones, Jaedon                   4) Jones, Michael                 
  5  DeMatha Catholic High School                         9:36.93 
     1) Gray, Xavier                    2) Grove, Winston                 
     3) Johnson, Colyer                 4) Ximinies, Dominic              
  6  Nansemond-Suffolk Academy                           10:04.83 
     1) Conrod, Jacob                   2) Waters, Hayden                 
     3) Berner, Gustav                  4) Hutchinson, Jack               
  7  Tabb                                                      NT 
     1) Richwine, Michael               2) Rivera, Caleb                  
     3) Stoker, Cameron                 4) Raney, Jacob                   
  8  Bruton                                                    NT 
     1) Oniell, Adam                    2) Houghland, William             
     3) Lundy, Nathan                   4) Falcione, Guy                  
  9  Peninsula Catholic                                        NT 
     1) Gillian, Patrick                2) Himes, Thomas                  
     3) Khalsa, GuruBandaa              4) Klimchock, Aaron               
 10  Bayside High School                                       NT 
     1) Hill, Corey                     2) Ridgeway, Austin               
     3) Sumner, Luke                    4) Winter, Aedan                  
Section 2  Finals
  1  Fauquier                                             8:15.00 
     1) Castaneda, Edwin                2) Fernandez, Carson              
     3) Matthews, Nick                  4) McAvoy, James                  
     5) Oravec, Samuel                  6)                                
  2  Ocean Lakes                                          8:19.77 
  3  Cosby                                                8:20.24 
     1) Lynch, Isaiah                   2) Waite, Adam                    
     3) Doyle, Connor                   4) Burleson*, Trey                
     5) Siegfried, Robbie               6)                                
  4  Glen Allen High School                               8:25.00 
     1) Ibrahim, Ali                    2) Payne *, Andrew                
     3) Russo *, Patrick                4) Williams *, Eddie              
     5) Carter, Wade                    6) Lee*, Andrew                   
  5  Jamestown                                            8:26.00 
     1) Yates, Rem                      2) Beall, Taylor                  
     3) Stiglitz, Peter                 4) Middlebrooks, Richard          
     5) Keener, Benjamin                6) Armbruster, Randall            
  6  Hanover                                              8:28.24 
     1) Davis, Grant                    2) Good, Nathaniel                
     3) Mast, Jacob                     4) Mathews, Isaiah                
  7  Deep Run                                             8:30.00 
     1) Burcham, Colby                  2) Schindel*, Jake                
     3) Baggs, Emil                     4) Cedeno, Thomas                 
  8  Smithfield                                           8:44.29 
     1) Ferguson, Colton                2) Gittelman, Ben                 
     3) Hamilton, Jon                   4) Ring, Kirk                     
  9  Colonial Forge                                       8:46.53 
 10  Kellam                                               8:46.69 
     1) Byrum, Tanner                   2) Kirschner, Jackson             
     3) Mikovits, John                  4) Neves, Brian                   
     5) Fitzpatrick, Joel               6)                                
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (32) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec:   7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Brotherton, Paige                Bruton                   NT 
  3  Brown, Destiny                   Highland Spr             NT 
  4  Mucher, Alexandra                Jamestown                NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Harris, Selena                   Jamestown                NT 
  2  Wright, Joi                      Tabb                     NT 
  3  Franklin, R'Nodja                York                  11.44 
  4  Oldroyd, Morgan                  Glen Allen H          13.01 
  5  Kold, Line                       Tabb                     NT 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Hedgepeth, Skylar                Smithfield            11.15 
  2  Rogers, Zoe                      Colonial For          10.63 
  3  Jacobson, Sydney                 Tabb                  10.48 
  4  Bland, Lauren                    Mathews               10.54 
  5  Moore, Cadaisha                  Hermitage             10.81 
  6  Barefoot, Alexxa                 York                  11.22 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Riggan *, Kelly                  Glen Allen H          10.32 
  2  Betz, Rileigh                    Mathews               10.22 
  3  Gale, Ellie                      Mathews               10.17 
  4  Williams, Morgan                 Trinity Epis          10.18 
  5  Pettus, Julia                    Trinity Epis          10.32 
  6  Jennings, Victoria               Cosby                 10.39 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Hooker, Kacee                    Cosby                  9.83 
  2  Davis, Tayla                     Highland Spr           9.45 
  3  Tisdale*, Kayla                  Cosby                  9.12 
  4  Byrd, Haileigh                   Fauquier               9.30 
  5  Honey, Kyla                      York                   9.53 
  6  Clarke, Georne                   Smithfield             9.97 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Spencer, Kayla                   Highland Spr           8.97 
  2  Glass, Karena                    Bruton                 8.91 
  3  Lewis, Tiana                     Colonial For           8.70 
  4  Watkins*, Savannah               J.R. Tucker            8.88 
  5  Stauffer, Zoe                    Spring Grove           8.92 
  6  Chandler, Angelica               Colonial For           9.05 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (34) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec:   7.30  12/12/2014  Grant Holloway, Grassfield                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Ivory, Rashaud                   Hermitage                NT 
  3  Brooks, Darian                   Bruton                   NT 
  4  Whiting, Dayvon                  Mathews               11.46 
  5  Mahoney, Kevin                   Bruton                   NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Duncan, Micah                    Mathews               11.29 
  2  True, Kris                       Mathews               11.05 
  3  Spencer, Shane                   Peninsula Ca          11.04 
  4  Randell, Devonte                 Colonial For          10.52 
  5  Chaloux, Brennan                 York                  10.68 
  6  Baker, Triston                   Smithfield            10.98 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Wyche, Alan                      York                  10.51 
  2  Jones, Jarleel                   Smithfield            10.39 
  3  Wilson, Zach                     York                   9.84 
  4  Grant, Kyle                      DeMatha Cath           9.61 
  5  Matthews, Wesley                 DeMatha Cath           9.62 
  6  Rivero, Nico                     Trinity Epis           9.68 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Wyatt, Bradley                   Deep Run               9.58 
  2  Reed, Darius                     Jamestown              9.50 
  3  Rice, Traven                     Northumberla           9.14 
  4  Atwell, Patrick                  Fauquier               8.95 
  5  Brandon, Lamont                  New Kent               8.96 
  6  Granderson, Justin               Colonial For           9.07 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent               8.75 
  2  Goetzke, Erik                    Tabb                   8.69 
  3  Evans, Joshua                    Grassfield             8.66 
  4  Parker*, Macaulay                J.R. Tucker            8.48 
  5  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent               8.57 
  6  Echols, Malachi                  Tabb                   8.57 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Tunstall, Kenneth                Highland Spr           8.38 
  2  Neal, JaQuel                     Highland Spr           8.27 
  3  Wood, Austin                     Grassfield             8.17 
  4  Bailey, Coby                     Grassfield             7.59 
  5  Childs, Nickolas                 Tabb                   7.99 
  6  Berry III, Thomas                Highland Spr           8.09 
 
Event 25  Girls 55 Meter Dash (49) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec:   6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Bright, Jhazmin                  Kempsville H             NT 
  4  Hill, Brianna                    Smithfield             8.99 
  5  Rodgers, Erin                    Tabb                     NT 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Hall, Jaysen                     Mathews                8.79 
  3  Domah, Luretha                   Deep Run               8.50 
  4  Blake, Katelynn                  Mathews                8.73 
  5  Blaine, Mikayla                  Princess Ann           8.76 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Picott, Brit                     Smithfield             8.46 
  2  Freeman, Rachel                  Kempsville H           8.45 
  3  Harris, Tamera                   York                   8.45 
  4  Jackman-Albritton, Chloe         Princess Ann           8.41 
  5  Betz, Rileigh                    Mathews                8.41 
  6  Bryan *, Christina               Glen Allen H           8.41 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Cordner, Meghan                  Bruton                 8.35 
  2  Ames, Aliyah                     New Kent               8.28 
  3  Ambers, Siarra                   Princess Ann           8.27 
  4  Robinson, Sydney                 J.R. Tucker            8.24 
  5  Curtis, Amber                    York                   8.26 
  6  Heffron, Lauren                  Deep Run               8.27 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Moss, Zion                       Glen Allen H           8.24 
  2  Chartier, Sarah                  Jamestown              8.20 
  3  Harvey, Aniyah                   York                   8.16 
  4  Wessel, Mikayla                  Kempsville H           8.05 
  5  Tracy, Sarah                     Bruton                 8.06 
  6  Rolan, Jordanne                  Glen Allen H           8.12 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Manning, Akilah                  Cosby                  8.01 
  2  Davenport, Rychiss               Warhill                8.00 
  3  Jones, Kirsten                   Trinity Epis           7.99 
  4  Wanyoike, Tracy                  Hermitage              7.91 
  5  Harris, Selena                   Jamestown              7.91 
  6  Stokes, Daija                    Hermitage              7.94 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Ellison, Jadah                   J.R. Tucker            7.89 
  2  Blair, Nyla                      Tabb                   7.89 
  3  Mason, Cierra                    Colonial For           7.89 
  4  Blount, Yasmine                  Smithfield             7.74 
  5  O'Donnell, Katelyn               Cosby                  7.77 
  6  Pryor, Jasmine                   Warhill                7.79 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Lightfoot, Brianna               Highland Spr           7.74 
  2  Tisdale*, Kayla                  Cosby                  7.71 
  3  Cooke, Lauren                    Jamestown              7.68 
  4  Ross, Kamryn                     Highland Spr           7.36 
  5  Thorpe, Alicia                   Highland Spr           7.44 
  6  Wallace, Akira                   Warhill                7.48 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Bines, Akoya                     Grassfield             7.33 
  2  Hanks, Maya                      Tabb                   7.28 
  3  Hayes, Felecia                   Grassfield             7.23 
  4  Ghee, Lauryn                     Grassfield             6.93 
  5  Sykes, Skylar                    Hermitage              7.12 
  6  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For           7.17 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Dash (63) Finals
===============================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec:   6.36  2/23/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Rogers, Maurice                  Warhill                  NT 
  3  Smalls, Jai'veon                 Highland Spr             NT 
  4  Lundy, Nathan                    Bruton                   NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Duncan, Micah                    Mathews                  NT 
  2  Everard, Joshua                  Tabb                     NT 
  3  Colvin, Kameron                  Peninsula Ca           8.14 
  4  Whiting, Dayvon                  Mathews                8.15 
  5  Hess, Solomon                    Mathews                  NT 
  6  Anderson, Tyree                  Princess Ann             NT 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Hopson, Edward                   Bruton                 7.84 
  2  Woods, Kameron                   Warhill                7.64 
  3  Johnson, Matt                    Deep Run               7.38 
  4  Galyon, Winter                   York                   7.54 
  5  Love, Joe                        Trinity Epis           7.84 
  6  Lu, Jiang                        Peninsula Ca           7.87 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Jorrand, Eric                    Glen Allen H           7.37 
  2  Miller Iv*, Gordon               Deep Run               7.32 
  3  Henry, Mason                     Glen Allen H           7.28 
  4  Scott, Earl                      Northumberla           7.30 
  5  Valentine, G.                    Glen Allen H           7.37 
  6  Mayers, Percy                    Hermitage              7.38 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Dunbar, Cameron                  York                   7.26 
  2  Seldon, Jaylin                   Cosby                  7.21 
  3  Smith, RayQuan                   Highland Spr           7.17 
  4  Walker, Tony                     Northumberla           7.20 
  5  Mengel*, Nick                    Deep Run               7.25 
  6  Jackson, Alec                    York                   7.27 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Bradby, William                  New Kent               7.06 
  2  McGee, Douglas                   Warhill                7.02 
  3  Sakimura, Tyler                  Bruton                 7.01 
  4  Crump, Treauntae (Trey)          Hermitage              7.02 
  5  Ferrer, Angelo                   Kempsville H           7.05 
  6  Allen, Joe                       New Kent               7.13 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Highly, Tyler                    Jamestown              6.97 
  2  Sweeney, Jake                    Kempsville H           6.96 
  3  Brown, Mark                      Centreville            6.90 
  4  Ragland, Xavier                  Colonial For           6.91 
  5  Reckling, Cameron                Princess Ann           6.97 
  6  Tyler, Jayden                    Cosby                  7.00 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Newell, Dre                      Princess Ann           6.88 
  2  Artis, Tyler                     Smithfield             6.85 
  3  Graham, Kahlil                   Kempsville H           6.83 
  4  Moss, John                       J.R. Tucker            6.85 
  5  Walker, Johnnie                  Colonial For           6.85 
  6  Kimble, Hason                    Tabb                   6.90 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Trotz, Kamari                    DeMatha Cath           6.79 
  2  Drew, Willie                     Smithfield             6.77 
  3  Logan, Vinson                    Colonial For           6.76 
  4  Anderson, Devonte                Grassfield             6.76 
  5  Thalhimer, Evan                  Trinity Epis           6.78 
  6  Robinson, William                Smithfield             6.82 
Section 10  Finals
  1  Akrie-Williams, Dominique        New Kent               6.72 
  2  Goode, Donavan                   Trinity Epis           6.70 
  3  Hagans, Darius                   Grassfield             6.66 
  4  Lawrence, Russell                Grassfield             6.68 
  5  Pierce, Eric                     Hermitage              6.71 
  6  Walker*, Rashon                  J.R. Tucker            6.72 
Section 11  Finals
  1  Barfield*, Jarrett               Cosby                  6.58 
  2  Muhammad, Naim                   DeMatha Cath           6.55 
  3  Blair, Allen                     Tabb                   6.50 
  4  Turner, Jordan                   Jamestown              6.51 
  5  Wallace, Justin                  DeMatha Cath           6.58 
  6  Pennycuff, Zach                  Jamestown              6.59 
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run (49) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  4:54.84  2/18/2003   Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Dinh, Lynn                       Kempsville H        6:28.08 
  2  Song, Hannah                     Princess Ann        6:28.92 
  3  Bates, Morgan                    York                6:29.10 
  4  Modeste, Chelsea                 Hermitage           6:29.63 
  5  Somers, Shannon                  Kempsville H        6:39.16 
  6  Harris, Grace                    Jamestown           6:40.00 
  7  Haskin, Bekah                    York                6:50.00 
  8  Hatchell*, Ashley                J.R. Tucker         7:02.35 
  9  Boynton, Claire                  Kempsville H        7:56.32 
 10  Tarczynski, Morgan               Cosby                    NT 
 11  Hall, Jaysen                     Mathews                  NT 
 12  McLean, Naomi                    Bruton                   NT 
 13  Lynch, Kendall                   Hermitage                NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Kirkpatrick, Katie               Cosby               6:08.35 
  2  Beck, Samantha                   Grassfield          6:08.50 
  3  Pieczynski, Krissy               Ocean Lakes         6:08.82 
  4  Schugeld, Abby                   Jamestown           6:10.00 
  5  Branco, Ciara                    Grassfield          6:13.70 
  6  Ferguson, Sianna                 Warhill             6:14.22 
  7  Nissly, Claire                   Deep Run            6:15.00 
  8  DeGuzman, Cayla                  Colonial For        6:19.07 
  9  Allmon, Caroline                 York                6:19.54 
 10  Melanson, Caitlynn               Smithfield          6:20.47 
 11  Kearney, Kaitlin                 Grassfield          6:24.33 
 12  Strippel, Shea                   Warhill             6:25.87 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Gastley, Kelsey                  Fauquier            5:48.35 
  2  Canning*, Aideen                 Deep Run            5:50.91 
  3  White, Carson                    Collegiate          5:51.76 
  4  Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueline       New Kent            5:53.39 
  5  Kiel, Brenna                     Colonial For        5:57.29 
  6  Goodpasture, Laurel              Trinity Epis        5:58.59 
  7  Arruda *, Emily                  Glen Allen H        5:58.90 
  8  Smith, Carthen                   Trinity Epis        6:00.00 
  9  Gregory, Emma                    Glen Allen H        6:00.22 
 10  Partlow, Kate                    Collegiate          6:00.43 
 11  Gibbons, Claire                  Trinity Epis        6:03.06 
 12  Ashley, Ambyr                    Warhill             6:08.28 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Lebey, Izzy                      Collegiate          5:18.55 
  2  Crytser, Rachel                  Hanover             5:23.63 
  3  Wesolowski*, Rachael             Deep Run            5:30.01 
  4  Nery, Lauren                     Ocean Lakes         5:32.68 
  5  Ardrey, Kaitlyn                  Bruton              5:34.98 
  6  Wincheski, Clara                 Bruton              5:35.36 
  7  Rosser, Courtney                 Hanover             5:38.51 
  8  Kelley, Megan                    Ocean Lakes         5:39.18 
  9  MacMasters, Julia                Peninsula Ca        5:40.35 
 10  Rosenburger, Shelby              Fauquier            5:43.30 
 11  Grogan, Ashlyn                   Jamestown           5:44.00 
 12  Ward, Grace                      Cosby               5:46.65 
 
Event 28  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (10) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Peninsula Catholic                                   4:40.00 
     1) Lu, Jiang                       2) Woods, Mitchell                
     3) Khalsa, GuruBandaa              4) Houlihan, Ryan                 
  3  Smithfield                                                NT 
  4  Kempsville High School                                    NT 
     1) Cervantes, Adrik                2) Ferrer, Angelo                 
     3) Langford, Noah                  4) Sweeney, Jake                  
  5  Grassfield                                                NT 
     1) Cruz, Sean                      2) Gonzalez, Marco                
     3) Page, Tyler                     4) Rodgers, Damon                 
  6  Jamestown                                                 NT 
     1) Anderson, Luke                  2) Armbruster, Randall            
     3) Hulse, Finn                     4) Jones, Michael                 
     5) Kimbrough, James                6)                                
Section 2  Finals
  2  Colonial Forge                                       4:07.94 
  3  Glen Allen High School                               3:57.00 
     1) Alleyne, Myles                  2) Dozier, Tobias                 
     3) Mayo *, James                   4) Walker *, Dexter               
  4  Highland Springs                                     3:39.00 
     1) Midgett, Keyonte                2) Smith, RayQuan                 
     3) Spencer, William                4) Ross-Clunis, Henry             
  5  DeMatha Catholic High School                         3:47.35 
     1) Gray, Xavier                    2) Manassa, Marvin                
     3) Myers, Saieed                   4) Peters, Harold                 
     5) Trotz, Kamari                   6) Wallace, Justin                
     7) Washington, Jahlil              8)                                
  6  Hermitage                                            3:59.58 
     1) Creeden, Thomas                 2) Davis, Justin                  
     3) Mayers, Percy                   4) Pierce, Eric                   
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (7) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Glen Allen High School                                    NT 
     1) Depew, Kaitlyn                  2) Hager, Rachel                  
     3) Rolan, Jordanne                 4) Massey, Lauren                 
  5  Jamestown                                                 NT 
     1) Cooke, Lauren                   2) Granger, Rhyan                 
  6  Smithfield                                                NT 
Section 2  Finals
  3  J.R. Tucker High School                              4:42.24 
     1) Jackson*, Amaya                 2) Watkins*, Savannah             
     3) Jefferson, Autumn               4) Smither*, Kendra               
  4  Hermitage                                            4:23.48 
     1) McNeill, India                  2) Nagbe, Pearl                   
     3) Stokes, Daija                   4) Sykes, Skylar                  
  5  Colonial Forge                                       4:46.24 
  6  Highland Springs                                     4:51.34 
     1) Brown, Destiny                  2) Lightfoot, Brianna             
     3) Richardson, Steshe              4) Williams, Teozha               
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run (73) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  4:17.04  1/12/2002   Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Conyers, Dylan                   Smithfield          5:47.49 
  2  Atkins, Blake                    Mathews             5:49.25 
  3  Hermes, Simon                    York                5:50.00 
  4  Oniell, Adam                     Bruton              5:50.85 
  5  Nguyen, Kevin                    J.R. Tucker         6:13.44 
  6  Kuniewicz, Keaton                Warhill                  NT 
  7  Mahoney, Joseph                  Bruton                   NT 
  8  Gruendl, Luke                    Warhill                  NT 
  9  Kellum, Nick                     J.R. Tucker              NT 
 10  McManus, Colin                   Trinity Epis             NT 
 11  Kramer, Calvin                   Mathews                  NT 
 12  Paredes, Francisco               Cosby                    NT 
 13  Kueser, Thomas                   Bruton                   NT 
 14  Gittelman, Ben                   Smithfield               NT 
 15  Jenkins, Jordan                  Mathews                  NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Siegfried, Robbie                Cosby               5:13.30 
  2  Evans, Ryan                      Trinity Epis        5:15.47 
  3  Slater, Christian                Cosby               5:15.85 
  4  Plummer, Tyshawn                 Hermitage           5:16.76 
  5  Sadlier, Grady                   Colonial For        5:20.69 
  6  Jones, Michael                   Highland Spr        5:21.30 
  7  Moore, Jack                      Colonial For        5:25.17 
  8  Dilorenzo, Nick                  Ocean Lakes         5:26.69 
  9  Kanai, River                     York                5:30.27 
 10  Chandrasekhar, Eric              York                5:31.52 
 11  Jones, Jaedon                    Highland Spr        5:32.33 
 12  Robinson, Christian              DeMatha Cath        5:34.00 
 13  Page, Cj                         DeMatha Cath        5:34.07 
 14  Conrod, Jacob                    Nansemond-Su        5:39.64 
 15  Byrne, Holden                    Nansemond-Su        5:41.65 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Bowes, Adam                      Collegiate          5:00.98 
  2  Diemer, John                     Collegiate          5:01.88 
  3  Denny, Andrew                    Jamestown           5:02.00 
  4  Lysek, Christian                 New Kent            5:02.46 
  5  Dorey, Michael                   Grassfield          5:03.05 
  6  White, Johnny                    Collegiate          5:03.68 
  7  Johnson, Patrick                 New Kent            5:05.21 
  8  Rosacia, Paul                    Bayside High        5:06.01 
  9  Ceballos, Javier                 Princess Ann        5:07.83 
 10  Ellison, Richard                 Kempsville H        5:09.53 
 11  Stencavage, Andre                Colonial For        5:09.90 
 12  Ring, Kirk                       Smithfield          5:11.26 
 13  Simmons, Tyrell                  Hermitage           5:11.40 
 14  Morant, Lloyd                    Jamestown           5:11.66 
 15  Walker, Alan                     New Kent            5:11.92 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Klimchock, Aaron                 Peninsula Ca        4:48.00 
  2  Bushey, Jacob                    Ocean Lakes         4:49.24 
  3  Brooksbank, Chase                Deep Run            4:49.72 
  4  Bonner, Logan                    Grassfield          4:50.22 
  5  Lee*, Andrew                     Glen Allen H        4:52.83 
  6  Mathews, Isaiah                  Hanover             4:53.34 
  7  White, Ryan                      Peninsula Ca        4:55.46 
  8  Berner, Gustav                   Nansemond-Su        4:55.77 
  9  Lundy, Ethan                     Princess Ann        4:56.10 
 10  Pruessmann, Stefan               Hermitage           4:57.22 
 11  Smith, Devin                     DeMatha Cath        4:58.05 
 12  Lay, Spencer                     Kempsville H        4:58.37 
 13  Clark, Alex                      Centreville         4:58.65 
 14  Holtzman, Joshua                 Glen Allen H        4:59.23 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Fernandez, Carson                Fauquier            4:31.81 
  2  Spare, Joshua                    Princess Ann        4:34.44 
  3  Good, Nathaniel                  Hanover             4:37.23 
  4  Via, Andrew                      Peninsula Ca        4:38.67 
  5  Burcham, Colby                   Deep Run            4:40.00 
  6  Schindel*, Jake                  Deep Run            4:40.00 
  7  Spollen, Will                    Ocean Lakes         4:40.06 
  8  Hampton, Austin                  Bayside High        4:40.80 
  9  Peredo, Gabe                     Bayside High        4:40.80 
 10  Hayes, Hezekiah                  Warhill             4:43.93 
 11  Matthews, Nick                   Fauquier            4:45.21 
 12  Carter, Wade                     Glen Allen H        4:45.50 
 13  Agnew, John                      Jamestown           4:46.00 
 14  Londrey, Bill                    Trinity Epis        4:46.22 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:40.77  2/23/2004   , Bethel HS                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Tabb                                                 1:57.00 
     1) Blair, Nyla                     2) Sears, Beatrice                
     3) Way, Lillian                    4) Wright, Joi                    
  5  Kempsville High School                               2:00.77 
     1) Bright, Jhazmin                 2) Freeman, Rachel                
     3) Malvas, Abby                    4) Wessel, Mikayla                
  6  New Kent                                             2:04.66 
     1) Moncrief, Lindsey               2) Harris, Raven                  
     3) Hellebrant, Sierra              4) Spangler, Abby                 
     5) Sprigg, Abby                    6) Ames, Aliyah                   
Section 2  Finals
  1  Smithfield                                           1:55.13 
     1) Blount, Yasmine                 2) Bond, Morgan                   
     3) Pierce, Destine                 4) Williams, Xianni               
  2  Glen Allen High School                               1:53.69 
     1) Hager, Rachel                   2) Kelly, Cleo                    
     3) Rolan, Jordanne                 4) Li, Jessica                    
     5) Moss, Zion                      6)                                
  3  Warhill                                              1:53.21 
     1) Lassiter, Braelyn               2) Lassiter, Kaitlyn              
     3) Pryor, Jasmine                  4) Santana, Gabriela              
  4  York                                                 1:52.08 
     1) Hinds, Ryah                     2) Honey, Kyla                    
     3) Paschall, Nya                   4) Gingery, Megan                 
  5  Deep Run                                             1:53.00 
     1) Belcher, Camryn                 2) Owens, Meg                     
     3) O'Neill, Lindsay                4) Heffron, Lauren                
  6  J.R. Tucker High School                              1:53.18 
     1) Ellison, Jadah                  2) Jackson*, Amaya                
     3) Jefferson, Autumn               4) Kelley*, Jordan                
Section 3  Finals
  1  Jamestown                                            1:52.00 
     1) Harris, Selena                  2) Harris, Syllina                
     3) Keurajian, Anya                 4) Chartier, Sarah                
  2  Cosby                                                1:50.58 
     1) Jennings, Victoria              2) Graf, Gabbi                    
     3) Tisdale*, Kayla                 4) Manning, Akilah                
     5) Blakney, Tajera                 6)                                
  3  Hermitage                                            1:47.78 
  4  Grassfield                                           1:41.11 
     1) Bines, Akoya                    2) Copeland, Destiny              
     3) Ghee, Lauryn                    4) Hayes, Felecia                 
  5  Highland Springs                                     1:44.28 
     1) Brown, Destiny                  2) Lightfoot, Brianna             
     3) Morrison, Nia                   4) Richardson, Steshe             
  6  Colonial Forge                                       1:47.31 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:29.51  1/30/2003   , Deep Creek HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  York                                                 1:45.88 
     1) Jackson, Alec                   2) Langston, Joseph               
     3) Sislak, Kyle                    4) Dunbar, Cameron                
  5  Peninsula Catholic                                   1:49.29 
     1) Costello, Daniel                2) Mann, Joey                     
     3) Spencer, Shane                  4) Lu, Jiang                      
  6  Mathews                                              1:52.20 
     1) Taylor, Brad                    2) Thomas, Jalen                  
     3) Jenkins, Jordan                 4) Webb, Wade                     
Section 2  Finals
  3  Princess Anne High School                            1:44.04 
     1) Anderson, Tyree                 2) Brelsford, Cameron             
     3) Newell, Dre                     4) Reckling, Cameron              
     5) Jones, Darryl                   6)                                
  4  Hermitage                                            1:41.59 
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Mayers, Percy                  
     3) Neville, Jordan                 4) Pierce, Eric                   
  5  Glen Allen High School                               1:42.84 
     1) Dozier, Tobias                  2) Henry, Mason                   
     3) Jorrand, Eric                   4) Valentine, G.                  
  6  Tabb                                                 1:43.00 
     1) Glass, Evan                     2) Hagood, Seth                   
     3) Hawkes, Graham                  4) Kimble, Hason                  
Section 3  Finals
  1  Cosby                                                1:41.40 
     1) Tyler, Jayden                   2) Chijioke, Prosper              
     3) Barnes, Jamari                  4) Seldon, Jaylin                 
     5) Darden, Micah                   6)                                
  2  New Kent                                             1:39.08 
     1) Chapman, Rayvon                 2) Coles, Kyle                    
     3) Gatling, Michael                4) Akrie-Williams, Dominique      
     5) Allen, Joe                      6) Tolley, Will                   
  3  Warhill                                              1:38.79 
     1) Cooper, Zack                    2) Ferer, Jacob                   
     3) McGee, Douglas                  4) Rogers, Maurice                
     5) Washington, Ryan                6) Woods, Kameron                 
  4  Smithfield                                           1:36.28 
     1) Allen, Jeremy                   2) Allen, Justin                  
     3) Artis, Tyler                    4) Drew, Willie                   
     5) Robinson, William               6)                                
  5  J.R. Tucker High School                              1:36.73 
     1) Christian*, Ian                 2) Walker*, Rashon                
     3) Wilson*, Davon                  4) Moss, John                     
  6  Deep Run                                             1:38.70 
     1) Mengel*, Nick                   2) Wyatt, Bradley                 
     3) Miller Iv*, Gordon              4) Aguilar, Jacob                 
     5) Colon Jr., Hector               6)                                
Section 4  Finals
  1  Kempsville High School                               1:35.71 
     1) Ayers, Dennis                   2) Fuller, Naven                  
     3) Graham, Kahlil                  4) Grant, Alex                    
  2  DeMatha Catholic High School                         1:35.06 
     1) Hood, Adrian                    2) Logan-Nealy, Dominic           
     3) Muhammad, Naim                  4) Trotz, Kamari                  
     5) Wallace, Justin                 6)                                
  3  Colonial Forge                                       1:34.69 
  4  Jamestown                                            1:32.00 
     1) Anderson, Luke                  2) Hulse, Finn                    
     3) Highly, Tyler                   4) Stiglitz, Peter                
  5  Highland Springs                                     1:34.31 
     1) Blake, Avian                    2) Smalls, Jai'veon               
     3) Henderson, De'Andre             4) Iyanda, Fatai                  
  6  Grassfield                                           1:34.57 
     1) Bailey, Coby                    2) Hagans, Darius                 
     3) Wood, Austin                    4) Oliver, Tehron                 
 
Event 33  Girls 500 Meter Dash (44) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:11.97  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Brotherton, Paige                Bruton                   NT 
  5  Pierce, Destine                  Smithfield               NT 
  6  Roggenbuch, Victoria             Warhill                  NT 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Holbrook, Lauren                 Tabb                     NT 
  3  Bond, Morgan                     Smithfield               NT 
  4  DosSantos, Anna                  Peninsula Ca        1:39.24 
  5  Slack, Emily                     Bruton                   NT 
  6  Watkins*, Savannah               J.R. Tucker              NT 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Williams, Teozha                 Highland Spr        1:36.94 
  2  Bea, Khadijah                    Northumberla        1:36.80 
  3  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla        1:36.47 
  4  Blacklock, Sydney                Tabb                1:35.00 
  5  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca        1:35.30 
  6  Zhang, Samantha                  Jamestown           1:35.78 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Anderson, Alyssa                 Deep Run            1:34.88 
  2  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca        1:34.78 
  3  Snyder, Delanie                  Warhill             1:34.74 
  4  Bea, Trinity                     Northumberla        1:32.40 
  5  Brown, Ashley                    Hanover             1:32.56 
  6  Duimstra*, Sydney                Deep Run            1:32.91 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Depew, Kaitlyn                   Glen Allen H        1:30.26 
  2  Moore, Cadaisha                  Hermitage           1:29.80 
  3  Leopold*, Morgan                 Glen Allen H        1:28.16 
  4  McNeill, India                   Hermitage           1:26.91 
  5  Humphrey, Dymon                  Smithfield          1:27.54 
  6  Scholefield, Grace               Princess Ann        1:27.64 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Hayes, Madeleine                 Fauquier            1:26.90 
  2  Hooker, Kacee                    Cosby               1:26.27 
  3  Spencer, Kayla                   Highland Spr        1:26.18 
  4  Johnson, Ayanna                  Cosby               1:25.74 
  5  Riley, Jana                      Colonial For        1:25.84 
  6  Jefferson, Autumn                J.R. Tucker         1:26.12 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Morlatt, Siena                   Grassfield          1:25.56 
  2  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For        1:25.51 
  3  Rodgers, Erin                    Tabb                1:25.00 
  4  Kelley*, Jordan                  J.R. Tucker         1:23.36 
  5  Holland, Hannah                  Fauquier            1:23.50 
  6  Connell, Lauren                  Jamestown           1:24.81 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Lewis, Tiana                     Colonial For        1:23.21 
  2  Snow*, Lily                      Deep Run            1:23.00 
  3  Joiner, Makenzie                 Hanover             1:22.01 
  4  Barnes, Bahiyyah                 Cosby               1:18.67 
  5  Linkous, Marissa                 Highland Spr        1:20.01 
  6  Nagbe, Pearl                     Hermitage           1:21.50 
 
Event 34  Boys 500 Meter Dash (64) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  1:04.16  2/18/2003   Derron Floyd, Deep Creek HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Di Bartolome, Gabriele           Bruton                   NT 
  4  Darden, Micah                    Cosby                    NT 
  5  Kendrick, Miles                  Princess Ann             NT 
  6  Gilman, Bob                      Nansemond-Su             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Webb, Wade                       Mathews                  NT 
  2  Hoover, Shain                    Smithfield               NT 
  3  Casper, Kirk                     Mathews                  NT 
  4  Costello, Daniel                 Peninsula Ca        1:29.10 
  5  Colvin, Kameron                  Peninsula Ca        1:30.24 
  6  Kramer, Calvin                   Mathews                  NT 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Houlihan, Ryan                   Peninsula Ca        1:27.68 
  2  Martinez, Josue                  Princess Ann        1:27.01 
  3  Biguvu, Benhi                    Deep Run            1:25.00 
  4  Nadhem, Haider                   York                1:22.46 
  5  Wright, Jeffrey                  J.R. Tucker         1:24.48 
  6  Stelling, Phillip                York                1:24.80 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Caldwell, Adam                   New Kent            1:22.44 
  2  Massenburg, Deante'              Grassfield          1:20.66 
  3  Waters, Hayden                   Nansemond-Su        1:20.50 
  4  Reynosa, Jonathan                New Kent            1:18.32 
  5  Yates, Rem                       Jamestown           1:19.00 
  6  Winter, Aedan                    Bayside High        1:20.00 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Midgett, Keyandre                Highland Spr        1:17.97 
  2  Parker*, Macaulay                J.R. Tucker         1:17.39 
  3  Crawford, Camari                 Hermitage           1:17.12 
  4  Sivick, Devin                    Cosby               1:14.38 
  5  Raney, Jacob                     Tabb                1:15.59 
  6  Mahoney, Kevin                   Bruton              1:15.61 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Jones, Allen                     New Kent            1:14.28 
  2  Speers*, Tyler                   Deep Run            1:14.00 
  3  Gist, Isaiah                     Bruton              1:13.95 
  4  Donnelly, Josh                   Deep Run            1:13.00 
  5  Jordan, Kevin                    Hermitage           1:13.11 
  6  Halbruner, Max                   Trinity Epis        1:13.33 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Blamy, Jordan                    Warhill             1:12.50 
  2  Brady, Michael                   Grassfield          1:12.25 
  3  Midgett, Keyonte                 Highland Spr        1:12.22 
  4  V, Sathya                        Glen Allen H        1:12.04 
  5  Mas, Rafael                      Colonial For        1:12.14 
  6  Castaneda, Edwin                 Fauquier            1:12.17 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Platt, Erik                      Tabb                1:11.86 
  2  Gray, Xavier                     DeMatha Cath        1:11.80 
  3  Gray, Jonathan                   Colonial For        1:11.68 
  4  Bradley, Thomas                  Hermitage           1:11.14 
  5  Davila, Ruben                    Warhill             1:11.20 
  6  Still, Isaiah                    Cosby               1:11.45 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Stiglitz, Peter                  Jamestown           1:11.11 
  2  Munoz, Anthony                   Fauquier            1:11.11 
  3  Helms, Matthew                   Grassfield          1:10.90 
  4  Hacker, Nathan                   Kempsville H        1:10.47 
  5  Walker *, Dexter                 Glen Allen H        1:10.83 
  6  Spencer, William                 Highland Spr        1:10.90 
Section 10  Finals
  1  Alleyne, Myles                   Glen Allen H        1:10.43 
  2  Grant, Alex                      Kempsville H        1:10.14 
  3  Fuller, Naven                    Kempsville H        1:10.09 
  4  Billak, Caden                    Centreville         1:09.56 
  5  Klekar, Preston                  Tabb                1:09.94 
  6  Hood, Adrian                     DeMatha Cath        1:10.00 
Section 11  Finals
  1  Langston, Joseph                 York                1:09.47 
  2  Willis, Jordan                   Jamestown           1:08.56 
  3  Wilson, Nicholas                 DeMatha Cath        1:08.01 
  4  Kindel, Zack                     Colonial For        1:06.64 
  5  Oravec, Samuel                   Fauquier            1:07.07 
  6  Christian*, Ian                  J.R. Tucker         1:07.39 
 
Event 35  Girls 1000 Meter Run (50) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:56.30  2/18/2006   Kristy Tobin, Gret Bridge HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Martin, Audrey                   Kempsville H        4:04.42 
  2  Antinoph, Danshi                 York                4:22.59 
  3  Young, Camryn                    York                4:30.00 
  4  Goodman, Tallie                  Tabb                     NT 
  5  Meade, Bryanna                   Smithfield               NT 
  6  Way, Caroline                    Tabb                     NT 
  7  Nahom, Katie                     Tabb                     NT 
  8  Pihlstron, Isabella              Smithfield               NT 
  9  Lynch, Kendall                   Hermitage                NT 
 10  Araujo, Mia                      Kempsville H             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Rentas, Alissa                   Kempsville H        3:41.50 
  2  Wren, Naomi                      Princess Ann        3:42.95 
  3  Layman, Logan                    Warhill             3:43.49 
  4  Calos, Ari                       Trinity Epis        3:44.56 
  5  Sperry, Olivia                   Deep Run            3:45.00 
  6  Bea, Khadijah                    Northumberla        3:46.70 
  7  Keener, Samantha                 Jamestown           3:47.44 
  8  Huntley, Nyah                    J.R. Tucker         3:53.66 
  9  Flint, Haley                     Jamestown           3:53.76 
 10  Roberts, Kiraa                   Bruton              4:00.14 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Hill, Jeanette                   Colonial For        3:26.24 
  2  Ardrey, Kaitlyn                  Bruton              3:28.41 
  3  Novak, Emily                     Cosby               3:30.54 
  4  Perry, Madeline                  Grassfield          3:31.82 
  5  White, Gracie                    Collegiate          3:34.89 
  6  Hower, Anna                      Warhill             3:35.44 
  7  Grooms, Jade                     Smithfield          3:38.43 
  8  Stallings, Emily                 Collegiate          3:40.00 
  9  Murray, Alexis                   Deep Run            3:40.00 
 10  Modeste, Chelsea                 Hermitage           3:40.05 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Rodriguez, Lauren                Grassfield          3:16.76 
  2  Bowers, Savannah                 Ocean Lakes         3:17.77 
  3  Cretney, Megan                   Warhill             3:18.19 
  4  Savoie, Maegan                   Colonial For        3:18.53 
  5  Motsko, Gabrielle                Grassfield          3:19.16 
  6  Massey, Lauren                   Glen Allen H        3:19.17 
  7  Smither*, Kendra                 J.R. Tucker         3:20.01 
  8  Ward, Amanda                     Princess Ann        3:23.69 
  9  Brotherton, Rachel               Bruton              3:23.78 
 10  Stutt, Taylor                    Jamestown           3:24.00 
Section 5  Finals
  1  King, Madeleine                  Ocean Lakes         3:00.10 
  2  Martingayle, Doria               Princess Ann        3:01.65 
  3  Robelen*, Caroline               Glen Allen H        3:02.83 
  4  Northcutt, Rachel                Cosby               3:06.24 
  5  Burleson, Ashley                 Cosby               3:09.03 
  6  Lebey, Izzy                      Collegiate          3:10.04 
  7  King, Meredith                   Ocean Lakes         3:10.11 
  8  Holland, Kyra                    Fauquier            3:12.00 
  9  Rudd, Riley                      Glen Allen H        3:12.41 
 10  Enz*, Xiomara                    Deep Run            3:16.70 
 
Event 36  Boys 1000 Meter Run (70) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  2:29.62  12/14/2013  Derek Holdsworth, Lafayette                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Giovannetti, Matthew             J.R. Tucker         3:42.74 
  2  Wheeler, Mark                    Trinity Epis        3:47.87 
  3  Morgan, Harrison                 J.R. Tucker         4:31.42 
  4  Law, Carter                      Bruton                   NT 
  5  Schram, Nick                     Cosby                    NT 
  6  St. Louis, Keyone                J.R. Tucker              NT 
  7  Hess, Solomon                    Mathews                  NT 
  8  Falcione, Guy                    Bruton                   NT 
  9  Hamilton, Jon                    Smithfield               NT 
 10  Ferguson, Colton                 Smithfield               NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Armstrong, Ian                   Peninsula Ca        3:17.99 
  2  Reeves, Calvin                   New Kent            3:19.82 
  3  White, George                    Collegiate          3:20.00 
  4  Mills, Josiah                    Kempsville H        3:20.29 
  5  Blythe, Carson                   Kempsville H        3:22.78 
  6  Gould, James                     Trinity Epis        3:24.97 
  7  Byrne, Holden                    Nansemond-Su        3:25.42 
  8  Johnson, Charles                 DeMatha Cath        3:28.39 
  9  Bushnell, Synjon                 Bayside High        3:31.07 
 10  Sumner, Luke                     Bayside High        3:33.98 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Rivera, Caleb                    Tabb                3:12.40 
  2  Thomas, Zach                     Collegiate          3:13.00 
  3  Hutchinson, Jack                 Nansemond-Su        3:13.59 
  4  Ridgeway, Austin                 Bayside High        3:13.67 
  5  Waters, Hayden                   Nansemond-Su        3:13.90 
  6  Hampton, Luke                    Princess Ann        3:14.16 
  7  Dekker, Wade                     Warhill             3:15.18 
  8  Benes, Hunter                    Trinity Epis        3:16.09 
  9  Oniell, Adam                     Bruton              3:17.46 
 10  Fitch, Rex                       Kempsville H        3:17.77 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Natoli, Anthony                  Grassfield          3:00.86 
  2  Anderson, Collin                 Grassfield          3:01.73 
  3  Lee*, Andrew                     Glen Allen H        3:02.18 
  4  Stevenson, Brian                 New Kent            3:02.70 
  5  Johnson, Jamel                   Highland Spr        3:02.71 
  6  Egan, Travis                     Colonial For        3:02.87 
  7  Jordan, Kevin                    Hermitage           3:03.92 
  8  Fish, Nathaniel                  Princess Ann        3:05.24 
  9  Thomas, Jalen                    Mathews             3:06.04 
 10  Jones, Michael                   Highland Spr        3:06.60 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Crawford, Camari                 Hermitage           2:54.33 
  2  Ross-Clunis, Henry               Highland Spr        2:54.52 
  3  Maly, Mohammed                   Glen Allen H        2:54.69 
  4  McAvoy, James                    Fauquier            2:55.17 
  5  Martingayle, Jackson             Princess Ann        2:55.24 
  6  Hathaway, Jordan                 New Kent            2:56.14 
  7  Armbruster, Randall              Jamestown           2:57.00 
  8  Maldonado, Abe                   Warhill             2:58.49 
  9  Ramos, Zach                      Colonial For        2:59.28 
 10  Creeden, Thomas                  Hermitage           2:59.34 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Keener, Benjamin                 Jamestown           2:49.85 
  2  Hugo, David                      Collegiate          2:49.88 
  3  Speers*, Jacob                   Deep Run            2:50.00 
  4  Ximinies, Dominic                DeMatha Cath        2:50.00 
  5  Middlebrooks, Richard            Jamestown           2:50.05 
  6  Hodge*, Austin                   Deep Run            2:51.00 
  7  Waite, Adam                      Cosby               2:51.64 
  8  D'Ascoli, Samuel                 Deep Run            2:52.00 
  9  White, Ryan                      Peninsula Ca        2:52.28 
 10  Mast, Jacob                      Hanover             2:52.91 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Bailey, Brent                    Ocean Lakes         2:38.72 
  2  Davis, Grant                     Hanover             2:39.04 
  3  Lipps, Tyler                     Ocean Lakes         2:39.95 
  4  Hamilton, Garrett                Grassfield          2:40.32 
  5  Gustke, Troy                     Peninsula Ca        2:40.34 
  6  Conti, Spencer                   Warhill             2:40.92 
  7  Fernandez, Carson                Fauquier            2:42.09 
  8  Payne *, Andrew                  Glen Allen H        2:43.47 
  9  Young, Davis                     Ocean Lakes         2:44.66 
 10  Lynch, Isaiah                    Cosby               2:45.73 
 
Event 37  Girls 300 Meter Dash (61) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  38.06  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Hellebrant, Sierra               New Kent                 NT 
  5  Lewis, Asia                      Grassfield               NT 
  6  Price, Reilly                    Mathews                  NT 
Section 2  Finals
  3  Harris, Raven                    New Kent                 NT 
  4  Harris, Ashley                   Smithfield            53.59 
  5  Young, Zakeria                   Smithfield            53.73 
  6  Blair, Nyla                      Tabb                     NT 
Section 3  Finals
  1  DosSantos, Anna                  Peninsula Ca          53.24 
  2  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca          52.10 
  3  Jackman-Albritton, Chloe         Princess Ann          51.63 
  4  Malvas, Abby                     Kempsville H          51.03 
  5  Blaine, Mikayla                  Princess Ann          51.04 
  6  Freeman, Rachel                  Kempsville H          51.55 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Robinson, Jordan                 Trinity Epis          51.02 
  2  Minor, Megan                     Trinity Epis          50.84 
  3  Harnack, Alexandria              Smithfield            50.71 
  4  Settle, Amari                    Hermitage             49.22 
  5  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca          49.51 
  6  Cordner, Meghan                  Bruton                50.18 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Kelleher, Allie                  Deep Run              48.90 
  2  Smith, Ha'ani                    Bruton                48.75 
  3  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla          48.70 
  4  Salyers, Taylor                  York                  48.00 
  5  Jones, Kirsten                   Trinity Epis          48.01 
  6  Moncrief, Lindsey                New Kent              48.29 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Walker, Brynna                   J.R. Tucker           47.92 
  2  Way, Lillian                     Tabb                  47.86 
  3  Connolly, Megan                  Deep Run              47.76 
  4  Harvey, Aniyah                   York                  47.14 
  5  King, Meredith                   Ocean Lakes           47.24 
  6  Belcher, Camryn                  Deep Run              47.64 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Wilson, Lauren                   Grassfield            47.07 
  2  Harris, Syllina                  Jamestown             46.80 
  3  Sanchez, Mariah                  Hermitage             46.79 
  4  King, Madeleine                  Ocean Lakes           46.15 
  5  Roberge, Cameron                 Colonial For          46.23 
  6  Byrd, Haileigh                   Fauquier              46.41 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Patrinicola, Olivia              Jamestown             46.13 
  2  Ellison, Jadah                   J.R. Tucker           46.01 
  3  Paschall, Nya                    York                  46.00 
  4  Manning, Akilah                  Cosby                 45.79 
  5  Ambers, Siarra                   Princess Ann          45.93 
  6  Graf, Gabbi                      Cosby                 45.95 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Wallace, Akira                   Warhill               45.44 
  2  Hager, Rachel                    Glen Allen H          45.33 
  3  Wessel, Mikayla                  Kempsville H          45.32 
  4  Gilliam, Jasmine                 Grassfield            44.95 
  5  Brown, Destiny                   Highland Spr          45.12 
  6  Keurajian, Anya                  Jamestown             45.31 
Section 10  Finals
  1  Jennings, Victoria               Cosby                 44.71 
  2  Williams, Jordyn                 Colonial For          44.51 
  3  Jackson*, Amaya                  J.R. Tucker           44.16 
  4  Price, Star                      Glen Allen H          43.82 
  5  Mulholland, Lauren               Glen Allen H          43.94 
  6  O'Shea, Brigid                   Collegiate            44.13 
Section 11  Finals
  1  McNeill, India                   Hermitage             43.63 
  2  Stauffer, Zoe                    Spring Grove          43.05 
  3  Thorpe, Alicia                   Highland Spr          42.75 
  4  Ross, Kamryn                     Highland Spr          41.83 
  5  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For          42.03 
  6  Hanks, Maya                      Tabb                  42.54 
 
Event 38  Boys 300 Meter Dash (68) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  34.60  1/10/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Kramer, Calvin                   Mathews                  NT 
  5  Cherry, Joseph                   Bruton                   NT 
  6  Kimble, Hason                    Tabb                     NT 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Gilman, Bob                      Nansemond-Su             NT 
  3  Newell, Dre                      Princess Ann             NT 
  4  Anderson, Tyree                  Princess Ann             NT 
  5  Murphy, Presley                  Mathews                  NT 
  6  Taylor, Matthew                  Mathews                  NT 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Hopson, Edward                   Bruton                   NT 
  2  Allen, Justin                    Smithfield               NT 
  3  Houlihan, Ryan                   Peninsula Ca          47.78 
  4  Scott, Earl                      Northumberla          45.70 
  5  Strader, Ethan                   Smithfield            46.67 
  6  V, Sathya                        Glen Allen H          47.67 
Section 4  Finals
  1  Beale, Xavier                    Smithfield            45.54 
  2  Woods, Mitchell                  Peninsula Ca          45.17 
  3  Walker, Tony                     Northumberla          45.10 
  4  Sislak, Kyle                     York                  41.57 
  5  Berner, Gustav                   Nansemond-Su          42.65 
  6  Conrod, Jacob                    Nansemond-Su          42.68 
Section 5  Finals
  1  Jackson, Alec                    York                  41.07 
  2  Washington, Ryan                 Warhill               41.06 
  3  DeLong, Wyatt                    New Kent              40.96 
  4  Brooks, Darian                   Bruton                40.56 
  5  Woods, Kameron                   Warhill               40.57 
  6  Goode, Donavan                   Trinity Epis          40.87 
Section 6  Finals
  1  Buenviaje, Ethan                 Grassfield            40.32 
  2  Hall, Chris                      Ocean Lakes           40.24 
  3  DeSchon, Jason                   Deep Run              40.17 
  4  Crump, Treauntae (Trey)          Hermitage             39.74 
  5  Graham, Kahlil                   Kempsville H          39.88 
  6  Colon Jr., Hector                Deep Run              40.02 
Section 7  Finals
  1  Dunbar, Cameron                  York                  39.70 
  2  Watkins, Bryce                   New Kent              39.52 
  3  Chapman, Rayvon                  New Kent              39.48 
  4  Smith, RayQuan                   Highland Spr          39.30 
  5  Smalls, Jai'veon                 Highland Spr          39.34 
  6  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H          39.44 
Section 8  Finals
  1  Reckling, Cameron                Princess Ann          39.18 
  2  Neville, Jordan                  Hermitage             39.14 
  3  Parker*, Macaulay                J.R. Tucker           39.12 
  4  Turner, Jordan                   Jamestown             39.08 
  5  Chijioke, Prosper                Cosby                 39.10 
  6  Pincus, James                    Peninsula Ca          39.11 
Section 9  Finals
  1  Walker *, Dexter                 Glen Allen H          38.89 
  2  Atwell, Patrick                  Fauquier              38.72 
  3  Walker, Johnnie                  Colonial For          38.68 
  4  McFarlane, Mathias               Grassfield            38.20 
  5  Mengel*, Nick                    Deep Run              38.31 
  6  Feldman, Dan                     Cosby                 38.42 
Section 10  Finals
  1  Mayo *, James                    Glen Allen H          38.20 
  2  Everard, Joshua                  Tabb                  38.04 
  3  Reed, Darius                     Jamestown             38.01 
  4  Davis, Justin                    Hermitage             37.79 
  5  Barfield*, Jarrett               Cosby                 37.96 
  6  Pennycuff, Zach                  Jamestown             38.00 
Section 11  Finals
  1  Blake, Avian                     Highland Spr          37.66 
  2  Deskins, Ed                      Colonial For          37.55 
  3  Walker*, Rashon                  J.R. Tucker           37.41 
  4  Ayers, Dennis                    Kempsville H          37.19 
  5  Bailey, Coby                     Grassfield            37.25 
  6  Logan, Vinson                    Colonial For          37.31 
Section 12  Finals
  1  Thalhimer, Evan                  Trinity Epis          37.08 
  2  Christian*, Ian                  J.R. Tucker           36.53 
  3  Green, Damon                     DeMatha Cath          35.51 
  4  Wilson, Nicholas                 DeMatha Cath          35.00 
  5  Blair, Allen                     Tabb                  35.07 
  6  Green, Deion                     DeMatha Cath          35.50 
 
Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run (37) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  10:40.77  12/13/2014  Kate Murphy, LB HS-A                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  MacMasters, Julia                Peninsula Ca       12:35.24 
  2  Stephens, Emma                   Tabb               12:36.23 
  3  Cullison*, Erica                 Deep Run           12:40.81 
  4  Simms, Emma                      Cosby              12:41.69 
  5  Murphey, Haley                   Kempsville H       12:48.42 
  6  Mitchell, Savannah               Colonial For       12:57.78 
  7  Markiewicz, Teresa               Collegiate         13:00.00 
  8  Jean, Sorenna                    Jamestown          13:00.00 
  9  Edwards, Annie                   Collegiate         13:17.48 
 10  Goldbach, Sarah                  Ocean Lakes        13:24.24 
 11  Aunapu, Paityn                   Tabb               13:29.17 
 12  Lopez, Emily                     York               13:45.00 
 13  Gonzales, Paran                  Kempsville H       14:21.08 
 14  Betz, Avery                      Mathews            14:24.26 
 15  Lindblom, Melanie                Warhill            14:25.81 
 16  Slack, Emily                     Bruton                   NT 
 17  Fisher, Keira                    Trinity Epis             NT 
 18  Seli, Emma                       Trinity Epis             NT 
 19  Kueser, Mary                     Bruton                   NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Fagan *, Rebecca                 Glen Allen H       11:15.04 
  2  Elam*, Jordan                    Cosby              11:19.19 
  3  Snow*, Lily                      Deep Run           11:20.00 
  4  Long, Kirsten                    Jamestown          11:30.00 
  5  Jean, Thorin                     Jamestown          11:30.00 
  6  Wincheski, Clara                 Bruton             11:33.98 
  7  Sutryk, Kasey                    Princess Ann       11:35.56 
  8  Fick, Allison                    Colonial For       11:40.24 
  9  Henneberger *, Ashley            Glen Allen H       11:47.91 
 10  Rosenburger, Shelby              Fauquier           12:00.00 
 11  Hairfield, Avery                 Cosby              12:10.54 
 12  Potter, Rachael                  Glen Allen H       12:12.39 
 13  Smith, Alexis                    Colonial For       12:21.30 
 14  Watkins, Maddy                   Collegiate         12:30.00 
 15  Brooks, Eva                      Deep Run           12:30.00 
 16  Kinka, Sarah                     Princess Ann       12:30.24 
 17  Meyer, Toolen                    Princess Ann       12:30.24 
 18  Kelley, Megan                    Ocean Lakes        12:33.89 
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run (51) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  9:06.00  1/31/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  McKechnie, Connor                Princess Ann       11:17.36 
  2  Bollhorst, Gabriel               New Kent           11:17.40 
  3  Amabile, Nicholas                Grassfield         11:24.27 
  4  Ceja, Alberto                    Kempsville H       11:35.84 
  5  Mikeals, Ryan                    Bayside High       11:38.66 
  6  Gillian, Patrick                 Peninsula Ca       11:38.96 
  7  Medford, Jarrett                 York               11:42.54 
  8  House, Neco                      Kempsville H       11:59.34 
  9  Kopfer, Matthew                  Jamestown          12:00.00 
 10  Cinnamond, Jackson               Princess Ann       12:00.24 
 11  Stoker, Cameron                  Tabb               12:13.41 
 12  Sumner, Luke                     Bayside High       12:16.38 
 13  Sullivan, Eamon                  Bayside High       12:21.68 
 14  Stewart, Justin                  New Kent           12:43.22 
 15  Leasure, Jaron                   Kempsville H       13:02.32 
 16  Wade, Kail                       Bruton                   NT 
 17  Royes, Jack                      Bruton                   NT 
 18  Babyak, Johnny                   Smithfield               NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Himes, Thomas                    Peninsula Ca       10:30.00 
  2  Lee, Cameron                     Dan River Hi       10:30.24 
  3  Plante, Will                     Jamestown          10:35.00 
  4  Hudson, Brandon                  Colonial For       10:42.92 
  5  Sawyer, Alex                     Princess Ann       10:45.24 
  6  Wasik, Ben                       J.R. Tucker        10:47.05 
  7  Clary, Evan                      Warhill            10:52.13 
  8  Jenkins, Jordan                  Mathews            10:56.25 
  9  Berman, Jacob                    Grassfield         10:57.63 
 10  Hurst, Harrison                  Ocean Lakes        10:59.24 
 11  Barrington, Nathaniel            Grassfield         10:59.34 
 12  Hoffstaetter, Tim                Smithfield         11:02.11 
 13  Solomon, Noah                    Colonial For       11:02.22 
 14  Stern, Alexander                 Ocean Lakes        11:03.40 
 15  Frazier, Yuri                    New Kent           11:06.60 
 16  Olsen, Luke                      Cosby              11:10.53 
 17  Melanson, Evan                   Smithfield         11:14.58 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir              Deep Run            9:25.00 
  2  Horoho, Dan                      Centreville         9:39.68 
  3  Cannon*, Matthias                Deep Run            9:40.00 
  4  Levet*, Zachary                  Deep Run            9:45.00 
  5  Williams *, Eddie                Glen Allen H        9:49.62 
  6  Russo *, Patrick                 Glen Allen H        9:51.49 
  7  Flint, Rylan                     Jamestown           9:59.00 
  8  Matthews, Nick                   Fauquier           10:00.00 
  9  Ibrahim, Ali                     Glen Allen H       10:00.00 
 10  Spollen, Will                    Ocean Lakes        10:05.24 
 11  Galbraith, Max                   Trinity Epis       10:06.09 
 12  Burleson*, Trey                  Cosby              10:06.84 
 13  McIlwee, Ryan                    Centreville        10:15.34 
 14  Khalsa, GuruBandaa               Peninsula Ca       10:20.00 
 15  Conti, Spencer                   Warhill            10:20.88 
 16  Doyle, Connor                    Cosby              10:22.00 
 
Event 41  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (13) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  3:54.90  1/8/2011    , Wakefield (NC) HS                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  York                                                 4:33.00 
     1) Hinds, Ryah                     2) Harris, Tamera                 
     3) Thomson, Moira                  4) Marcella, Hannah               
  5  Hermitage                                                 NT 
  6  Mathews                                                   NT 
     1) Gale, Ellie                     2) Johnson, Megan                 
     3) Stokes, Elizabeth               4) Bland, Lauren                  
Section 2  Finals
  3  Smithfield                                           4:31.55 
     1) Bond, Morgan                    2) Clarke, Georne                 
     3) Humphrey, Dymon                 4) Pierce, Destine                
  4  Jamestown                                            4:24.00 
     1) Connell, Lauren                 2) Harris, Syllina                
     3) Patrinicola, Olivia             4) Keurajian, Anya                
  5  Warhill                                              4:28.68 
     1) Lassiter, Braelyn               2) Lassiter, Kaitlyn              
     3) Pryor, Jasmine                  4) Santana, Gabriela              
  6  Fauquier                                             4:29.30 
     1) Gastley, Kelsey                 2) Hayes, Madeleine               
     3) Holland, Hannah                 4) Holland, Kyra                  
     5) Byrd, Haileigh                  6)                                
Section 3  Finals
  1  Deep Run                                             4:20.00 
     1) Belcher, Camryn                 2) Heffron, Lauren                
     3) Duimstra*, Sydney               4) Enz*, Xiomara                  
     5) Connolly, Megan                 6)                                
  2  Glen Allen High School                               4:19.52 
     1) Mulholland, Lauren              2) Rudd, Riley                    
     3) Price, Star                     4) Leopold*, Morgan               
     5) Depew, Kaitlyn                  6)                                
  3  Colonial Forge                                       4:13.98 
  4  Highland Springs                                     4:10.27 
     1) Linkous, Marissa                2) Ross, Kamryn                   
     3) Spencer, Kayla                  4) Thorpe, Alicia                 
  5  Cosby                                                4:10.28 
     1) Hooker, Kacee                   2) Johnson, Ayanna                
     3) O'Donnell, Katelyn              4) Barnes, Bahiyyah               
     5) Graf, Gabbi                     6)                                
  6  Grassfield                                           4:12.82 
     1) Bines, Akoya                    2) Morlatt, Siena                 
     3) Copeland, Destiny               4) Hayes, Felecia                 
     5) Ghee, Lauryn                    6)                                
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Freeman Rec:  3:25.93  12/15/2007  , Bethel HS                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Cosby                                                     NT 
     1) Barnes, Jamari                  2) Darden, Micah                  
     3) Sivick, Devin                   4) Slater, Christian              
     5) Tyler, Jayden                   6) Seldon, Jaylin                 
     7) Still, Isaiah                   8)                                
  4  Tabb                                                 3:52.67 
     1) Blair, Allen                    2) Everard, Joshua                
     3) Klekar, Preston                 4) Platt, Erik                    
  5  Bayside High School                                       NT 
     1) Peredo, Gabe                    2) Ridgeway, Austin               
     3) Rosacia, Paul                   4) Winter, Aedan                  
  6  Smithfield                                                NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  New Kent                                             3:47.10 
     1) Gilbride, Augustine             2) Chapman, Rayvon                
     3) Gatling, Michael                4) Akrie-Williams, Dominique      
     5) Watkins, Bryce                  6) Tolley, Will                   
  2  Warhill                                              3:45.40 
     1) Blamy, Jordan                   2) Cooper, Zack                   
     3) Davila, Ruben                   4) Hayes, Hezekiah                
     5) Rogers, Maurice                 6) Woods, Kameron                 
  3  Grassfield                                           3:40.78 
     1) Brady, Michael                  2) Helms, Matthew                 
     3) McFarlane, Mathias              4) Oliver, Tehron                 
  4  Peninsula Catholic                                   3:40.00 
     1) Gillian, Nathan                 2) Mann, Joey                     
     3) Spencer, Shane                  4) Costello, Daniel               
  5  Deep Run                                             3:40.00 
     1) DeSchon, Jason                  2) Colon Jr., Hector              
     3) Miller Iv*, Gordon              4) Wyatt, Bradley                 
     5) Johnson, Matt                   6)                                
  6  Colonial Forge                                       3:40.21 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Hermitage                                            3:38.78 
     1) Crawford, Camari                2) Crump, Treauntae (Trey)        
     3) Ivory, Rashaud                  4) Jordan, Kevin                  
     5) Neville, Jordan                 6) Bradley, Thomas                
  2  Fauquier                                             3:35.09 
     1) Atwell, Patrick                 2) Castaneda, Edwin               
     3) Munoz, Anthony                  4) Oravec, Samuel                 
  3  Jamestown                                            3:35.00 
     1) Stiglitz, Peter                 2) Middlebrooks, Richard          
     3) Keener, Benjamin                4) Highly, Tyler                  
     5) Armbruster, Randall             6)                                
  4  DeMatha Catholic High School                         3:30.52 
     1) Green, Damon                    2) Green, Deion                   
     3) Hood, Adrian                    4) Washington, Jahlil             
     5) Wilson, Nicholas                6)                                
  5  Kempsville High School                               3:34.71 
     1) Ayers, Dennis                   2) Fuller, Naven                  
     3) Grant, Alex                     4) Hacker, Nathan                 
  6  Highland Springs                                     3:35.00 
     1) Midgett, Keyonte                2) Spencer, William               
     3) Blake, Avian                    4) Ross-Clunis, Henry             
 
Event 43  Girls Distance Medley (4) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Colonial Forge                                      14:22.24 
  2  Jamestown                                                 NT 
     1) Grogan, Ashlyn                  2) Harris, Grace                  
     3) Jean, Sorenna                   4) Schugeld, Abby                 
     5) West, Hannah                    6)                                
  3  Smithfield                                                NT 
  4  Kempsville High School                                    NT 
     1) Dinh, Lynn                      2) Gonzales, Paran                
     3) Murphey, Haley                  4) Rentas, Alissa                 
 
Event 44  Boys Distance Medley (8) Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Smithfield                                                NT 
  2  Hermitage                                                 NT 
     1) Creeden, Thomas                 2) Ivory, Rashaud                 
     3) Plummer, Tyshawn                4) Simmons, Tyrell                
  3  Kempsville High School                                    NT 
     1) Ceja, Alberto                   2) Ellison, Richard               
     3) Langford, Noah                  4) Lay, Spencer                   
  4  Warhill                                                   NT 
     1) Conti, Spencer                  2) Dekker, Wade                   
     3) Gruendl, Luke                   4) Hayes, Hezekiah                
     5) Maldonado, Abe                  6)                                
  5  Jamestown                                                 NT 
     1) Denny, Andrew                   2) Hulse, Finn                    
     3) Kimbrough, James                4) Morant, Lloyd                  
     5) Plante, Will                    6)                                
  6  DeMatha Catholic High School                              NT 
     1) Dula, Brandon                   2) Gray, Xavier                   
     3) Smith, Devin                    4) Ximinies, Dominic              
  7  Colonial Forge                                      12:10.24 
  8  Peninsula Catholic                                  10:45.00 
     1) Gustke, Troy                    2) Pincus, James                  
     3) White, Ryan                     4) Via, Andrew