CNU's HS Captains Classic - Heat Sheets

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2017 08:22 PM
        CNU's 33rd Annual HS Captain's Classic - 3/31/2017 to 4/1/2017         
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Silver Division (17)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  4-8
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:   5-06  2001        Amy Hundley, Lafayette HS                    
  Pomoco Rec:   5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster                NH 
  2  Carter, Demetria                 Lancaster                NH 
  3  Smalls, Olivia                   Grafton High             NH 
  4  Chisolm, Nyah                    Grafton High             NH 
  5  Evans, Jazmine                   Broadwater A        3-10.00 
  6  Terry, Taylor                    Broadwater A        4-00.00 
  7  Hobson, Olivia                   New Kent            4-02.00 
  8  Spangler, Abby                   New Kent            4-02.00 
  9  Payne, Angela                    Hampton Road        4-04.00 
 10  Baker, U'Niqua                   Lancaster           4-06.00 
 11  Morgan, Rachelle                 Appomattox C        4-06.00 
 12  Cade, Cristin                    West Point          4-06.00 
 13  Morgan, April                    Appomattox C        4-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Harris, Raven                    New Kent            4-08.00 
  2  Baskin, Madison                  Grafton High        4-08.00 
  3  Wardius, Carly                   Broadwater A        4-10.00 
  4  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C        5-02.00 
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Blue Division (18)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  4-8
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:   5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
  Pomoco Rec:   5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Asbury, Sierra                   Warwick                  NH 
  2  Coleman, Tebreyah                Bethel                   NH 
  3  Evans*, Summer                   Warwick                  NH 
  4  Gilliam, Aniyah                  Kempsville H        4-02.00 
  5  Day, Amy                         St. Mark's H        4-04.00 
  6  Fields, Arika                    South Lakes         4-04.00 
  7  Armstrong, Amiah                 Grassfield          4-04.00 
  8  Post, Nicole                     South Lakes         4-04.00 
  9  Williams, Jordyn                 Colonial For        4-06.00 
 10  Kearney, Kaitlin                 Grassfield          4-06.00 
 11  Purifoy, Makala                  Colonial For        4-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Davis-Morris, Mariah             Churchland          4-08.00 
  2  Corbett, Gianna                  St. Mark's H        4-08.00 
  3  Lewis, Tiana                     Colonial For        4-08.00 
  4  Dewey, Shae                      Liberty Chri        5-00.00 
  5  Cherry, Kiara                    Churchland          5-01.00 
  6  Raines, Jailyn                   Bethel              5-02.00 
  7  Ghee, Lauryn                     Grassfield          5-08.00 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Silver Division (18)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  6-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     6-08  2001        Bruce Jones, Bruton HS                     
  Pomoco Rec:  7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moore, Demetrius                 Grafton High             NH 
  2  Taleghani, Matthew               Peninsula Ca             NH 
  3  Hawkins, Isiah                   Grafton High             NH 
  4  Arvidson, Bowdie                 Broadwater A        4-06.00 
  5  Conti, Dusten                    West Point          4-10.00 
  6  Gadams, Patrick                  West Point          4-10.00 
  7  Gustafson, Gunnar                Broadwater A        5-00.00 
  8  Yarrell, Jordan                  Broadwater A        5-00.00 
  9  Callaham Jr., Robert             Appomattox C        5-04.00 
 10  Wojcik, John                     Peninsula Ca        5-04.00 
 11  Reeders, Cj                      New Kent            5-04.00 
 12  Cashwell, Antwon                 Appomattox C        5-06.00 
 13  Teagle, Jack                     Hampton Road        5-10.00 
 14  Walker, Matt                     Hampton Road        5-10.00 
 15  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla        5-10.00 
 16  Rice, Traven                     Northumberla        5-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Noel, Tavaris                    Grafton High        6-00.00 
  2  Jackson, Ryan                    Appomattox C        6-02.00 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Blue Division (28)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  6-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     7-00  1992        Jamel Green, First Colonial HS             
 Meet Record:     7-00  2001        Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS               
  Pomoco Rec:  7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hill, Jordan                     Bethel                   NH 
  2  Henry, Hans                      Smithfield               NH 
  3  Holloman, Ian                    Smithfield               NH 
  4  Winter, Aedan                    Bayside High             NH 
  5  Cox, Da'twon                     Warwick                  NH 
  6  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High             NH 
  7  Cottin, Isaiah                   Warwick                  NH 
  8  Stancil, Amir                    Bethel                   NH 
  9  Thomas, Trevor                   Colonial For        5-02.00 
 10  Eltablyhi, Seifeldin             Colonial For        5-04.00 
 11  Johnson, Kameron                 Bayside High        5-04.00 
 12  Lee, Nico                        Colonial For        5-04.00 
 13  Reinhold, Ashton                 South Lakes         5-06.00 
 14  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H        5-06.00 
 15  Taylor, Terionne                 Heritage (Ne        5-06.00 
 16  Battle, Jaylen                   Heritage (Ne        5-06.00 
 17  Anderson, Devonte                Grassfield          5-06.00 
 18  Whitley, Don'ta                  South Lakes         5-06.00 
 19  Gonzalez, Marco                  Grassfield          5-06.00 
 20  McCall, Rashi                    Bayside High        5-08.00 
 21  Gibson, Colby                    Grassfield          5-10.00 
 22  Mims, Brian                      Kempsville H        5-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield          6-00.00 
  2  Anderson, Elijah                 Warwick             6-00.00 
  3  Mastracci, Kyle                  York                6-00.00 
  4  Williams, Travis                 Bethel              6-02.00 
  5  Tillas, Niko                     Liberty Chri        6-05.00 
  6  Terrell, Coleman                 Liberty Chri        6-05.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Silver Division (7)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  8-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     10-03  4/4/2014    Daysa Jones, New Kent HS                  
 Meet Record:     10-03  4/3/2015    Shanthi Hiremath, Maggie Walker           
  Pomoco Rec:  12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Toms, Nikki                      Broadwater A             NH 
  2  Johnson, Sideja                  New Kent                 NH 
  3  Bender, Abby                     Maggie Walke        6-06.00 
  4  Hanzlik, Marissa                 Maggie Walke        6-10.00 
  5  Gomer, Kate                      Broadwater A        7-00.00 
  6  Wardius, Carly                   Broadwater A        7-00.00 
  7  Bale, Megan                      Maggie Walke        7-06.00 
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Blue Division (15)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  8-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     12-06  4/4/2014    Jacqueline Meeks, First Colonial HS       
  Pomoco Rec:  12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Crutcher, Emma                   Kempsville H        5-00.00 
  2  Chandler, Ashley                 Colonial For        6-00.00 
  3  Stencavage, Natalia              Colonial For        6-00.00 
  4  Fry, Madison                     Colonial For        6-06.00 
  5  Jones, Courtney                  Kempsville H        6-06.00 
  6  Henderson, Ariana                Kempsville H        7-00.00 
  7  Choi, Minyoung                   York                7-00.00 
  8  Post, Nicole                     South Lakes         7-06.00 
  9  Perez, Jenna                     Grassfield          7-06.00 
 10  Pitney, Maeve                    Hickory High        8-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wickman, Abby                    South Lakes         8-00.00 
  2  Allison, Megan                   South Lakes         8-03.00 
  3  Ziegler, Kyra                    Bayside High        9-06.00 
  4  Andrews, Rachel                  Liberty Chri       10-00.00 
  5  Jauch, Gracie                    Liberty Chri       12-06.00 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Silver Division (9)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  11-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     15-00  2004        Will Byrd, Norfolk Academy                
  Pomoco Rec:  16-10.75  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William & Mary           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vincent, Aaron                   Maggie Walke        9-00.00 
  2  Daniels, Jack                    New Kent            9-06.00 
  3  Pei, Josh                        Maggie Walke        9-06.00 
  4  Arvidson, Bowdie                 Broadwater A        9-06.00 
  5  Gustafson, Gunnar                Broadwater A       10-00.00 
  6  Hicks, Chris                     Maggie Walke       10-06.00 
  7  Widener, Ben                     Maggie Walke       10-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tolley, Will                     New Kent           12-03.00 
  2  Kowal, Griffin                   New Kent           15-09.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Blue Division (17)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Cut-Off:  11-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record:     15-06  2005        Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS            
  Pomoco Rec:  16-10.75  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William & Mary           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Von Schlichtning, Ruben          Grassfield               NH 
  2  Egan, Travis                     Colonial For        7-06.00 
  3  Houck, Collin                    Hickory High        9-00.00 
  4  Holliday, Michael                York                9-00.00 
  5  Miller, Caleb                    South Lakes         9-00.00 
  6  Luu, Jonathan                    South Lakes         9-06.00 
  7  Zamudio, Jorge                   Bayside High        9-06.00 
  8  Mills, Josiah                    Kempsville H        9-06.00 
  9  Guynn, Nicholas                  Colonial For        9-06.00 
 10  Levy-Myers, Asher                South Lakes        10-00.00 
 11  Higgins, Ryan                    Hickory High       10-06.00 
 12  Galyon, Winter                   York               10-06.00 
 13  Thompson, Eric                   Hickory High       11-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tobola, James                    Kempsville H       11-00.00 
  2  Harre, Westley                   Liberty Chri       11-00.00 
  3  Bowman, Joshua                   Kempsville H       11-06.00 
  4  Eltablyhi, Seifeldin             Colonial For       12-00.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Silver Division (26)
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  19-02.50  1996        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude                
  Pomoco Rec:  19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster                ND 
  2  Dihn, Anna                       Peninsula Ca             ND 
  3  Baskin, Madison                  Grafton High             ND 
  4  Sayani, Shirin                   Peninsula Ca       12-05.00 
  5  Evans, Jazmine                   Broadwater A       12-07.00 
  6  Krout, McKenzie                  West Point         12-10.00 
  7  Braxton, Keyaira                 West Point         12-11.00 
  8  Teagle, Sarah                    Hampton Road       13-00.00 
  9  Greene, Madison                  Grafton High       13-00.00 
 10  Bishop, Catherine                West Point         13-05.00 
 11  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca       13-08.00 
 12  Wallace, Valzhane                Maggie Walke       13-10.50 
 13  Ware, Mauri                      Hampton Road       13-11.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Motter, Ally                     Hampton Road       14-00.50 
  2  Wardius, Carly                   Broadwater A       14-02.00 
  3  Gomer, Kate                      Broadwater A       14-03.00 
  4  Harris, Raven                    New Kent           14-07.00 
  5  Hill, Taylor                     Maggie Walke       14-11.50 
  6  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla       15-01.00 
  7  Davis, Emerald                   Appomattox C       15-03.50 
  8  Sligh, Sadie                     New Kent           15-03.75 
  9  Pennix, Nydia                    Appomattox C       15-09.50 
 10  Taylor, Adreena                  Northumberla       15-10.00 
 11  Tomlin, Jasmyn                   Lancaster          16-00.00 
 12  Spangler, Abby                   New Kent           16-03.00 
 13  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C       16-08.50 
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Blue Division (35)
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 15-0 (first legal jump measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:     19-09  2001        Amy Seward, Salem HS                      
  Pomoco Rec:  19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wright, Faith                    Kempsville H             ND 
  2  Gibbs, Raylynn                   Jamestown                ND 
  3  Holley, Jordan                   Churchland               ND 
  4  Gilliam, Aniyah                  Kempsville H             ND 
  5  Gray, Jayla                      Smithfield               ND 
  6  Chartier, Sarah                  Jamestown                ND 
  7  Dodoo, Neffisah                  Colonial For       13-02.00 
  8  Myers, Lela                      Kempsville H       13-10.00 
  9  Palmer, Alexandra                Hickory High       14-01.00 
 10  Hooper, Mallory                  Hickory High       14-01.00 
 11  Waller, Hannah                   South Lakes        14-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Damper, Alivia                   South Lakes        14-03.50 
  2  Cromartie, Jamila                Smithfield         14-04.00 
  3  Day, Amy                         St. Mark's H       14-06.00 
  4  Ruffin, O'Nesha                  Churchland         14-11.00 
  5  Linzy, Shirelle                  Heritage (Ne       15-00.00 
  6  Lewis, Asia                      Grassfield         15-00.00 
  7  Bines, Akoya                     Grassfield         15-00.00 
  8  Angela, Tubman                   Heritage (Ne       15-00.00 
  9  Drake, Brenagia                  Heritage (Ne       15-00.00 
 10  Hill, Jessica                    Churchland         15-05.00 
 11  Honey, Kyla                      York               15-11.00 
 12  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High       16-01.75 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Corbett, Gianna                  St. Mark's H       16-02.00 
  2  Johnson, Serena                  Grassfield         16-03.00 
  3  Gingery, Megan                   York               16-07.00 
  4  Staton, Lacy                     Liberty Chri       16-08.25 
  5  Hinds, Ryah                      York               16-09.00 
  6  Evans*, Summer                   Warwick            17-01.50 
  7  Jones, Devyn                     South Lakes        17-03.25 
  8  Blunt, Taylynn                   Menchville         17-04.25 
  9  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For       17-05.00 
 10  Jauch, Gracie                    Liberty Chri       17-06.75 
 11  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For       17-08.50 
 12  Ruffin, Danyetta                 Menchville         17-09.25 
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Silver Division (27)
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  22-06.25  2000        Chad Williamson, Benedictine              
  Pomoco Rec:     24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.       
  Pomoco Rec:     24-11  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hawkins, Isiah                   Grafton High             ND 
  2  Boivin, Brandon                  Grafton High             ND 
  3  Bauer, Michael                   Grafton High             ND 
  4  Needy, Caleb                     Peninsula Ca       14-07.50 
  5  Anderson, Dylan                  Peninsula Ca       15-04.00 
  6  Coulbourne, Sawyer               Broadwater A       15-09.00 
  7  McCray, Dj                       West Point         16-00.25 
  8  Widener, Ben                     Maggie Walke       16-05.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pullen, Andrew                   West Point         17-01.00 
  2  Kelly, Finn                      Broadwater A       17-01.75 
  3  Nissly, David                    Maggie Walke       17-02.00 
  4  Yarrell, Jordan                  Broadwater A       17-03.75 
  5  Mann, Joey                       Peninsula Ca       17-04.25 
  6  Wade, Austin                     Maggie Walke       17-10.00 
  7  Turner, Keyon                    Northumberla       18-03.00 
  8  Lawson, Jared                    West Point         18-06.00 
  9  Callaham Jr., Robert             Appomattox C       18-08.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Norton, Jalen                    Hampton Road       18-10.00 
  2  Walker, Matt                     Hampton Road       18-11.50 
  3  Branch, Evan                     New Kent           19-06.00 
  4  Morris, Jerquist                 Northumberla       19-07.00 
  5  Scruggs, Javon                   Appomattox C       19-08.50 
  6  Reeders, Cj                      New Kent           19-10.00 
  7  Humphrey, Devone                 Hampton Road       19-11.00 
  8  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent           20-01.00 
  9  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla       20-02.75 
 10  Jackson, Ryan                    Appomattox C       21-00.50 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Blue Division (37)
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 19-0 (first legal jump measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  23-11  2001        Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.          
  Pomoco Rec:  24-11  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield               ND 
  2  Buenviaje, Ethan                 Grassfield               ND 
  3  Massenburg, Deante'              Grassfield         15-09.75 
  4  Harper, Trevontae                Hickory High       17-00.00 
  5  Turner, Cameron                  York               17-04.00 
  6  Hamilton, Will                   Smithfield         17-05.75 
  7  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For       17-06.00 
  8  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High       17-07.00 
  9  Travieso, Kobe                   Kempsville H       17-08.00 
 10  Roberts, Dashawn                 Heritage (Ne       18-05.25 
 11  Wilson, McKinley                 Menchville         18-07.50 
 12  Alexander-Barnes, Tysean         Bayside High       18-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High       19-00.00 
  2  Frye, Kemonte                    Jamestown          19-00.00 
  3  Mims, Brian                      Kempsville H       19-00.00 
  4  Hoag, Brian                      Jamestown          19-00.00 
  5  Walker, Johnnie                  Colonial For       19-01.50 
  6  Watkins, Cameron                 York               19-03.00 
  7  Stancil, Amir                    Bethel             19-04.00 
  8  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H       19-07.00 
  9  Wood, Austin                     Grassfield         19-08.50 
 10  Smith-Blakely, Kaleb             Princess Ann       20-02.00 
 11  Robinson, William                Smithfield         20-02.50 
 12  Ogobri, Timiebi                  South Lakes        20-03.00 
 13  Ragland, Xavier                  Colonial For       20-03.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Whitley, Don'ta                  South Lakes        20-03.00 
  2  Brelsford, Cameron               Princess Ann       20-05.00 
  3  Muse, Eddie                      Liberty Chri       20-05.25 
  4  Browne, Camron                   Bayside High       20-06.00 
  5  Payne, Timothy                   Heritage (Ne       21-00.00 
  6  Martinborough, Edriel            Liberty Chri       21-00.00 
  7  Howard, Antonio                  Bethel             21-04.00 
  8  McRae, Jevonn                    Heritage (Ne       21-05.00 
  9  Williams, Travis                 Bethel             21-11.50 
 10  Evans, Abraham                   Bayside High       22-07.00 
 11  Willis, Jordan                   Jamestown          22-10.00 
 12  Terrell, Coleman                 Liberty Chri       23-01.00 
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Silver Division (16)
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  37-06  1998        Candace Lee, Appomattox HS                   
  Pomoco Rec:  42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harris, Raven                    New Kent                 ND 
  2  Hardy, Thomarrow                 Lancaster                ND 
  3  Oakes, Margaret                  New Kent                 ND 
  4  Dwyer, Annesley                  Peninsula Ca             ND 
  5  Terry, Taylor                    Broadwater A             ND 
  6  Gomer, Kate                      Broadwater A             ND 
  7  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca             ND 
  8  Redmond, Nealaysia               Lancaster                ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Braxton, Keyaira                 West Point         26-09.00 
  2  Campbell, Mary Louise            Hampton Road       27-06.25 
  3  Bishop, Catherine                West Point         28-04.00 
  4  Davis, Emerald                   Appomattox C       29-10.25 
  5  Wardius, Carly                   Broadwater A       31-03.50 
  6  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla       32-03.00 
  7  Tomlin, Jasmyn                   Lancaster          32-09.00 
  8  Pennix, Nydia                    Appomattox C       34-07.00 
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Blue Division (23)
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  39-09  2002        Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cromartie, Jamila                Smithfield               ND 
  2  Butler, Semaje'                  Churchland               ND 
  3  Day, Caitlyn                     Jamestown                ND 
  4  Chartier, Sarah                  Jamestown                ND 
  5  Logan, Azeah                     Churchland               ND 
  6  Asamoah, Kimberly                Colonial For       25-03.00 
  7  Gilliam, Aniyah                  Kempsville H       26-05.00 
  8  Dodoo, Neffisah                  Colonial For       27-04.00 
  9  Blount, Teona                    Churchland         27-04.00 
 10  Lannen, Katherine                South Lakes        29-01.50 
 11  Marshall, Mahari                 Heritage (Ne       30-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Myers, Lela                      Kempsville H       30-05.00 
  2  Damper, Alivia                   South Lakes        30-05.00 
  3  Lovell, Aryn                     Grassfield         30-07.00 
  4  Johnson, Sanai                   Grassfield         30-09.00 
  5  Thompson, Alex                   Hickory High       31-00.00 
  6  Linzy, Shirelle                  Heritage (Ne       31-00.00 
  7  Drake, Brenagia                  Heritage (Ne       32-00.00 
  8  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High       32-03.50 
  9  Spears, Danielle                 South Lakes        33-03.50 
 10  Curtis, Amber                    York               33-04.00 
 11  Gingery, Megan                   York               35-05.50 
 12  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For       37-05.25 
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Silver Division (18)
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  46-00.50  2005        Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS        
  Pomoco Rec:  50-06.75  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kelly, Finn                      Broadwater A       27-09.00 
  2  Needy, Caleb                     Peninsula Ca       31-02.00 
  3  Widener, Ben                     Maggie Walke       32-06.00 
  4  Gustafson, Gunnar                Broadwater A       33-09.00 
  5  McCray, Dj                       West Point         35-05.00 
  6  Fleshman, Phillip                Appomattox C       35-08.50 
  7  Norton, Jalen                    Hampton Road       36-00.00 
  8  Callaham Jr., Robert             Appomattox C       36-10.50 
  9  Yarrell, Jordan                  Broadwater A       37-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wade, Austin                     Maggie Walke       38-00.00 
  2  Mann, Joey                       Peninsula Ca       39-00.50 
  3  Jackson, Broheim                 Northumberla       39-01.00 
  4  Morris, Jerquist                 Northumberla       39-05.00 
  5  Teagle, Jack                     Hampton Road       39-09.50 
  6  Reeders, Cj                      New Kent           40-00.00 
  7  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent           41-01.50 
  8  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla       42-07.00 
  9  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent           43-09.50 
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Blue Division (28)
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 37-0 (first legal jump measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  48-07.50  1996        Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS            
  Pomoco Rec:  50-06.75  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, Drequan                 Churchland               ND 
  2  Travieso, Kobe                   Kempsville H             ND 
  3  Jones, Xavier                    Colonial For             ND 
  4  Randell, Devonte                 Colonial For       32-00.00 
  5  Mills, Brailen                   Jamestown          34-00.00 
  6  Epps, Michael                    Jamestown          35-05.00 
  7  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High       36-00.00 
  8  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High       36-04.00 
  9  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For       36-04.00 
 10  Eason, Cameron                   Hickory High       36-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Davis, Dion                      Bayside High       36-10.00 
  2  Carson, Byron                    Bethel             37-02.00 
  3  Wilson, McKinley                 Menchville         38-01.00 
  4  Hoag, Brian                      Jamestown          39-00.00 
  5  Roberts, Dashawn                 Heritage (Ne       39-07.00 
  6  Gibson, Colby                    Grassfield         39-09.00 
  7  Hunter, Bryson                   Liberty Chri       40-00.00 
  8  Stancil, Amir                    Bethel             40-00.00 
  9  Harper, Julian                   Bayside High       40-04.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H       40-07.00 
  2  Statum, Rondu                    Bayside High       40-08.00 
  3  McRae, Jevonn                    Heritage (Ne       41-00.00 
  4  Martinborough, Edriel            Liberty Chri       42-00.00 
  5  Muse, Eddie                      Liberty Chri       42-01.00 
  6  Hagans, Darius                   Grassfield         42-03.00 
  7  Williams, Travis                 Bethel             42-11.00 
  8  Smith-Blakely, Kaleb             Princess Ann       43-05.50 
  9  Long, Craig                      Heritage (Ne       45-02.00 
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put Silver Division (17)
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:     38-06  1993        Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS         
  Pomoco Rec:  50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Terry, Taylor                    Broadwater A             ND 
  2  Dearnley, Grace                  Hampton Road       20-07.00 
  3  Cruz, Zoe                        Atlantic Sho       22-03.00 
  4  Forbes, Alexis                   Hampton Road       23-00.00 
  5  Johnson, Jayla                   Maggie Walke       23-10.00 
  6  Jones, Jaylah                    Broadwater A       23-10.00 
  7  Wallace, Brooke                  Broadwater A       24-05.00 
  8  Bolden, Kellie                   New Kent           25-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Thompson, Deysha                 New Kent           26-09.50 
  2  Tirado, Kayla                    New Kent           27-01.00 
  3  Kirkland, Jenna                  West Point         28-10.00 
  4  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C       29-01.50 
  5  Stiles, Abbey                    Atlantic Sho       29-03.00 
  6  Rabel, Ronnie                    Atlantic Sho       30-03.00 
  7  Kruse, Hanna                     Maggie Walke       33-07.25 
  8  Hurt, Shavonda                   Appomattox C       34-02.00 
  9  Taylor, Diamond                  Lancaster          37-02.00 
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put Blue Division (33)
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 25-0 (first legal throw measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:     47-01  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield HS               
  Pomoco Rec:  50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chapman, Christina               Jamestown                ND 
  2  Smith, Tela                      Jamestown                ND 
  3  Hansley, Indya                   Bethel                   ND 
  4  Davis, Jalani                    Bethel                   ND 
  5  Thomas, Dae                      Liberty Chri             ND 
  6  Snyder, Sydney                   Jamestown                ND 
  7  Volk, Jacinda                    Bethel                   ND 
  8  Green, Madison                   Smithfield               ND 
  9  Boone, Destinee                  Warwick            14-11.00 
 10  Scott, Jasmin                    Churchland         19-08.00 
 11  Awate, Elodie                    Warwick            22-09.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hodges, Tyra                     Heritage (Ne       24-00.00 
  2  Bermudez-Cairo, Yoselyn          Warwick            24-01.00 
  3  Anderson, Morgan                 Hickory High       26-10.25 
  4  Jones, Lakiva                    Heritage (Ne       27-01.50 
  5  Allen, Jade                      Kempsville H       27-06.75 
  6  Eissmann, Sarah                  St. Mark's H       27-07.75 
  7  Hudson, Kylie                    Kempsville H       28-01.50 
  8  Smith, Sarah                     Hickory High       28-05.00 
  9  Feltner, Audry                   Hickory High       29-05.00 
 10  Williams, Ameya                  Churchland         30-06.75 
 11  Harre, Cassie                    Liberty Chri       30-09.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Allison, Megan                   South Lakes        31-00.00 
  2  Procope, Milena                  St. Mark's H       31-04.50 
  3  Evans, Maddy                     South Lakes        31-11.75 
  4  Rice, Jessica                    South Lakes        32-00.00 
  5  Wallace, Raejean                 Churchland         32-07.00 
  6  Treadwell, Reagan                Liberty Chri       32-09.00 
  7  Parker, Arieana                  Smithfield         32-09.50 
  8  Wallace, Chelsea                 Grassfield         35-06.00 
  9  Glisson, Brooke                  Kempsville H       38-08.00 
 10  Whitted, Ebonie                  Grassfield         40-00.00 
 11  Gorum, Taylor                    Grassfield         42-04.75 
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put Silver Division (26)
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:     56-01  2006        Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian         
 Meet Record:     56-01  4/4/2014    Preston Richardson*, Broadwater A         
  Pomoco Rec:  58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tignor, Michael                  Bruton                   ND 
  2  Laarhoven, Theodore              Bruton                   ND 
  3  Hart, Andrew                     Broadwater A             ND 
  4  Drummond, Brian                  Broadwater A             ND 
  5  Mitton, Ben                      New Kent                 ND 
  6  Kissell, Galitee                 Peninsula Ca             ND 
  7  Barker, Jack                     Broadwater A             ND 
  8  Woods, Mitchell                  Peninsula Ca       25-01.00 
  9  McDonald, Devon                  Hampton Road       25-05.00 
 10  McIntyre, Caleb                  Peninsula Ca       25-09.00 
 11  Patterson, Taurus                Maggie Walke       27-00.00 
 12  Gardner, Tommy                   Hampton Road       28-00.00 
 13  Billups, Pierce                  Atlantic Sho       29-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Frazier, Cameron                 Hampton Road       29-09.00 
  2  Kelly, Jervall                   Lancaster          33-09.50 
  3  Millis, Colton                   New Kent           34-11.00 
  4  Porter, Lawrence                 West Point         35-09.00 
  5  Robertson, Deandre               Appomattox C       37-04.50 
  6  Fauntleroy, Hezekiah             Lancaster          38-08.00 
  7  Brower, Cory                     Maggie Walke       38-11.00 
  8  Sipe, Matthew                    New Kent           39-04.00 
  9  Marshall, Leonard                Appomattox C       41-04.50 
 10  Battle, Arndray                  Bruton             42-01.00 
 11  Robertson, Jonathan              Appomattox C       44-01.50 
 12  Buckberg, Michael                Maggie Walke       45-06.25 
 13  Yearwood, Troy                   Atlantic Sho       49-09.00 
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put Blue Division (36)
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 35-0 (first legal throw measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS              
  Pomoco Rec:  58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High             ND 
  2  Gamboni, Eric                    Hickory High             ND 
  3  Luckett, Solomon                 Bethel                   ND 
  4  Mathews, Malik                   Warwick                  ND 
  5  Johnathan III, Donald            Bethel                   ND 
  6  King, Raequan                    Bethel                   ND 
  7  Soriano, Rex Jr.                 Bayside High       27-07.00 
  8  Ponders, Damien                  Heritage (Ne       30-00.00 
  9  Anleu, Manolo                    Warwick            31-00.00 
 10  Stone, Allen                     Colonial For       31-09.00 
 11  Bhanderi, Dhawal                 Kempsville H       31-11.00 
 12  Jones, Dezmond                   Colonial For       32-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bolt, Noah                       Bayside High       32-11.00 
  2  Johnson, Drequan                 Churchland         34-00.00 
  3  Jacobsen, Eric                   Kempsville H       34-08.25 
  4  Bright, Chase                    Kempsville H       34-09.50 
  5  Washington, Robert               Colonial For       34-11.50 
  6  Boggs, Kameron                   Heritage (Ne       35-00.00 
  7  Bell, Nicholas                   Heritage (Ne       36-00.00 
  8  Shannon, Dylan                   Jamestown          36-00.00 
  9  Moryl, Steve                     Jamestown          36-00.00 
 10  Miller, Caleb                    South Lakes        38-00.00 
 11  Snyder, Matthew                  Jamestown          38-03.50 
 12  Cassanova, Adrian                Churchland         38-07.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Koby, Ben                        South Lakes        38-07.00 
  2  Preston, Kasaan                  Liberty Chri       39-05.00 
  3  Anderson, Elijah                 Warwick            39-07.75 
  4  Vaughn, Drake                    Liberty Chri       39-10.00 
  5  Wells, George                    Smithfield         40-03.75 
  6  Williams, Azad                   Grassfield         43-00.00 
  7  Moncion, Dominico                Liberty Chri       45-04.50 
  8  Brown, Micah                     Churchland         45-11.75 
  9  Gibson, Tyree                    Salem (Virgi       46-02.00 
 10  Bullock, Aaron                   Grassfield         47-00.00 
 11  Cuthill, Ronak                   South Lakes        48-10.00 
 12  Harrell, Seth                    Grassfield         62-01.50 
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw Silver Division (19)
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  120-09  1997        Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Evans, Jazmine                   Broadwater A             ND 
  2  Focht, Anatasia                  New Kent                 ND 
  3  Cruz, Zoe                        Atlantic Sho       63-01.50 
  4  Daniels, Ni'Asia                 New Kent              63-05 
  5  Jones, Jaylah                    Broadwater A          63-08 
  6  Ardo, Jackie                     Hampton Road          65-00 
  7  Massengill, Emma                 Hampton Road          69-06 
  8  Wessells, Madison                Broadwater A          77-02 
  9  Johnson, Jayla                   Maggie Walke          78-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Rabel, Ronnie                    Atlantic Sho          80-00 
  2  Hurt, Shavonda                   Appomattox C          80-08 
  3  Campbell, Mary Louise            Hampton Road          81-07 
  4  Kirkland, Jenna                  West Point         82-00.50 
  5  Eckert, Justine                  New Kent              82-05 
  6  Nkosi, Moserah                   Maggie Walke          89-00 
  7  Taylor, Diamond                  Lancaster             90-09 
  8  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C          92-11 
  9  Stiles, Abbey                    Atlantic Sho         101-00 
 10  Kruse, Hanna                     Maggie Walke         103-02 
 
Event 22  Girls Discus Throw Blue Division (34)
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 75-0 (first legal throw measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  141-07  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Holley, Jordan                   Churchland               ND 
  2  Thomas, Dae                      Liberty Chri             ND 
  3  Davis, Jalani                    Bethel                   ND 
  4  Hansley, Indya                   Bethel                   ND 
  5  Green, Madison                   Smithfield               ND 
  6  Johnson, Markayla                Bethel                   ND 
  7  Chapman, Christina               Jamestown                ND 
  8  Boone, Destinee                  Warwick               35-04 
  9  Hamiter, Soncerae                Churchland            43-06 
 10  Hodges, Tyra                     Heritage (Ne          45-00 
 11  Jones, Lakiva                    Heritage (Ne          55-00 
 12  Bermudez-Cairo, Yoselyn          Warwick               66-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Larkin, Delaney                  Kempsville H          70-00 
  2  Harris, Ashley                   Smithfield            71-02 
  3  Awate, Elodie                    Warwick               74-01 
  4  Harre, Cassie                    Liberty Chri       74-11.50 
  5  Colvin, Kaylie                   Kempsville H          75-00 
  6  Allen, Jade                      Kempsville H          75-04 
  7  Graves, Christina                York                  75-04 
  8  Whitaker, Jordan                 Churchland            76-03 
  9  Brooks, Izy                      York               82-04.25 
 10  Treadwell, Reagan                Liberty Chri          82-06 
 11  Anderson, Morgan                 Hickory High          83-06 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Feltner, Audry                   Hickory High          88-11 
  2  Smith, Sarah                     Hickory High          89-00 
  3  Evans, Maddy                     South Lakes           89-09 
  4  Allison, Megan                   South Lakes           93-05 
  5  Procope, Milena                  St. Mark's H          95-00 
  6  Eissmann, Sarah                  St. Mark's H         103-09 
  7  Richards, Jamie                  South Lakes          107-02 
  8  Wallace, Chelsea                 Grassfield           108-08 
  9  Graham, Madison                  Grassfield           112-08 
 10  Parker, Arieana                  Smithfield           125-07 
 11  Gorum, Taylor                    Grassfield           140-01 
 
Event 23  Boys Discus Throw Silver Division (25)
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 75-0 (first legal throw measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  163-07  4/4/2014    Preston Richardson*, Broadwater Acad        
  Pomoco Rec:  167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Clark, Myles                     Peninsula Ca             ND 
  2  Hart, Andrew                     Broadwater A             ND 
  3  Ulman, Vojtech                   New Kent                 ND 
  4  Laarhoven, Theodore              Bruton                   ND 
  5  Drummond, Brian                  Broadwater A             ND 
  6  Tignor, Michael                  Bruton                   ND 
  7  Patterson, Taurus                Maggie Walke          70-00 
  8  Frazier, Cameron                 Hampton Road          76-00 
  9  Gardner, Tommy                   Hampton Road          78-00 
 10  Daniel, John                     West Point            83-05 
 11  Clark, Christopher               Appomattox C          85-03 
 12  Anderson, Dylan                  Peninsula Ca          87-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Posey, Alex                      Peninsula Ca          91-07 
  2  Millis, Colton                   New Kent              95-03 
  3  Marshall, Leonard                Appomattox C          95-11 
  4  Arvidson, Bowdie                 Broadwater A          97-10 
  5  Robertson, Jonathan              Appomattox C         100-01 
  6  Battle, Arndray                  Bruton               101-04 
  7  Porter, Lawrence                 West Point           102-07 
  8  Fauntleroy, Hezekiah             Lancaster            103-11 
  9  Hathaway, Jordan                 New Kent             104-06 
 10  Kelly, Jervall                   Lancaster         107-11.50 
 11  Brower, Cory                     Maggie Walke         117-02 
 12  Buckberg, Michael                Maggie Walke         133-03 
 13  Yearwood, Troy                   Atlantic Sho         140-05 
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw Blue Division (36)
===============================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 100-0 (first legal throw measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record:  167-06.50  1998        DJ Patterson, Fork Union                 
  Pomoco Rec:     167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  King, Raequan                    Bethel                   ND 
  2  Ellison, Mykell                  Bethel                   ND 
  3  Johnathan III, Donald            Bethel                   ND 
  4  Mathews, Malik                   Warwick                  ND 
  5  Anderson, Elijah                 Warwick                  ND 
  6  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High             ND 
  7  Gamboni, Eric                    Hickory High             ND 
  8  Ponders, Damien                  Heritage (Ne          70-00 
  9  Boggs, Kameron                   Heritage (Ne          75-00 
 10  Bell, Nicholas                   Heritage (Ne          75-00 
 11  Milam, Wesley                    Kempsville H          81-04 
 12  Anleu, Manolo                    Warwick               86-07 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Woods, Mason                     Colonial For          88-09 
  2  Ambler, McGregor                 Jamestown             90-00 
  3  Moryl, Steve                     Jamestown             90-00 
  4  Jones, Dezmond                   Colonial For          94-01 
  5  Paripati, Anshul                 South Lakes           94-08 
  6  Jacobsen, Eric                   Kempsville H          98-05 
  7  Snyder, Matthew                  Jamestown             98-09 
  8  Koby, Ben                        South Lakes          101-05 
  9  Wright, Max                      York                 102-03 
 10  Bhanderi, Dhawal                 Kempsville H         103-02 
 11  Cassanova, Adrian                Churchland           105-01 
 12  Pascarella, Noah                 York                 105-09 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Johnson, Drequan                 Churchland           107-03 
  2  Preston, Kasaan                  Liberty Chri      109-02.50 
  3  Washington, Robert               Colonial For         111-01 
  4  Vaughn, Drake                    Liberty Chri         119-03 
  5  Cuthill, Ronak                   South Lakes          128-08 
  6  Moncion, Dominico                Liberty Chri         129-11 
  7  Brown, Micah                     Churchland           134-07 
  8  Young, Brad                      Grassfield           135-09 
  9  Duenas, Joshua                   Grassfield           137-00 
 10  Reyes, Cameron                   Grassfield           145-01 
 11  Fitch, Diante                    Grassfield           147-04 
 12  Gibson, Tyree                    Salem (Virgi         152-10 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Silver Division (12)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  15.20  1992        Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS               
  Pomoco Rec:  13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Heyman, Payton                   Hampton Road          22.00 
  3  McBreen, Ayla                    Hampton Road          19.70 
  4  Baskin, Madison                  Grafton High          18.26 
  5  Pullen, Hannah                   West Point            18.30 
  6  Grant, Savannah                  New Kent              20.12 
  7  Hall, Olivia                     Grafton High             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Campbell, Mary Louise            Hampton Road          21.89 
  3  Murray, Aly                      Maggie Walke          19.14 
  4  Millar, Abigail                  Maggie Walke          17.13 
  5  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C          18.91 
  6  King, Mckenzie                   New Kent              21.12 
  7  Johnson, Arielle                 Appomattox C             NT 
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue Division (21)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  14.43  4/4/2014    Chantel Ray, Hampton HS                      
  Pomoco Rec:  13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Honey, Kyla                      York                     NT 
  2  Rogers, Zoe                      Colonial For          19.74 
  3  Coleman, Tebreyah                Bethel                17.11 
  4  Lewis, Tiana                     Colonial For          15.24 
  5  Blunt, Taylynn                   Menchville            15.47 
  6  Williams, Kristen                South Lakes           17.30 
  7  Butler, Semaje'                  Churchland            20.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Marjani, Asya                    Warwick                  NT 
  2  Cherry, Kiara                    Churchland            18.70 
  3  Wickman, Abby                    South Lakes           17.00 
  4  Jeffcoat, Tiffany                Liberty Chri          15.07 
  5  Chandler, Angelica               Colonial For          15.89 
  6  Hooper, Mallory                  Hickory High          17.43 
  7  Bryant, Kenisha                  Warwick               20.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Somervill*, Lucy                 Warwick                  NT 
  2  North, Emma                      York                  18.63 
  3  Thompson, Alex                   Hickory High          16.89 
  4  Jones, Devyn                     South Lakes           14.52 
  5  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High          16.45 
  6  Blount, Teona                    Churchland            18.37 
  7  Henry, Katelin                   York                  20.87 
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Silver Division (13)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine                
  Pomoco Rec:  14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Glauner, Sean                    Peninsula Ca          21.32 
  3  Vincent, Aaron                   Maggie Walke          17.84 
  4  Rice, Traven                     Northumberla          15.67 
  5  Teagle, Jack                     Hampton Road          16.43 
  6  Walker, Matt                     Hampton Road          18.50 
  7  Clarke, Jalen                    Grafton High             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Spencer, Shane                   Peninsula Ca             NT 
  2  Nissly, David                    Maggie Walke          19.24 
  3  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent              17.08 
  4  Kelso, Delonta                   Appomattox C          15.04 
  5  Abdallah, Zach                   Peninsula Ca          17.04 
  6  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent              18.80 
  7  Fleshman, Phillip                Appomattox C             NT 
 
Event 33  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue Division (17)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                   
  Pomoco Rec:  14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Owens, Austin                    Colonial For             NT 
  3  Nzamba, Caelan                   South Lakes           18.62 
  4  Browne, Camron                   Bayside High          15.92 
  5  Gamboni, Eric                    Hickory High          16.14 
  6  Wilson, Zach                     York                     NT 
  7  Wyche, Alan                      York                     NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Stancil, Amir                    Bethel                   NT 
  3  Merrill, Austin                  Hickory High          17.71 
  4  Williams, Travis                 Bethel                15.37 
  5  Evans, Joshua                    Grassfield            16.17 
  6  Carson, Byron                    Bethel                   NT 
  7  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For             NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H             NT 
  3  Johnson, Dan                     Hickory High          16.80 
  4  Morris, Tre'yon                  Bayside High          14.70 
  5  Robinson, William                Smithfield            16.38 
  6  Yelverton, Gregory               Smithfield               NT 
 
Event 34  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Silver Division (7)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:42.32  4/4/2014    , Maggie Walker                            
                        D Banta *, E Call, O Call *, K Pointer            
  Pomoco Rec:  9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Grafton High School                                  9:27.00 
     1) Caden, Maya                     2) Daley, Alexa                   
     3) Freedman, Kira                  4) Kenney, Allison                
     5) Wanderer, Samantha              6)                                
  2  Maggie Walker                                       10:09.98 
     1) Ackley, Morgan                  2) Bale, Megan                    
     3) Heinen, Mary Caroline           4) Macedo, Andrea                 
     5) Pointer, Khloe                  6) Shekharan, Archana             
  3  Cape Henry Collegiate                               11:00.00 
     1) Tankard, Hazel                  2) Hathaway, Kendall              
     3) Braham, Sydney                  4) Earl, Brynn                    
  4  Hampton Roads Academy                               11:18.00 
     1) Howard, Emma                    2) Kitay, Lauren                  
     3) Rutherford, Krysta              4) Ware, Mauri                    
  5  New Kent                                            12:01.12 
     1) Hobson, Olivia                  2) Corrales, Jocelin              
     3) Miller, Samantha                4) Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueline     
     5) Underwood, Bryanna              6)                                
  6  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Gomer, Kate                     2) Patel, Mahika                  
     3) Wardius, Carly                  4) Watson, Sophie                 
  7  Bruton                                                    NT 
     1) Ardrey, Kaitlyn                 2) McLean, Naomi                  
     3) Slack, Emily                    4) Wincheski, Clara               
 
Event 35  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Blue Division (11)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                        
  Pomoco Rec:  9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  South Lakes                                         10:00.00 
     1) Anderson, Jordan                2) Brindley, Naomi                
     3) Gulgert, Isabelle               4) McGrath, Emily                 
  2  Menchville                                          10:05.00 
     1) Blowe, Sydney                   2) Merritt, Morgan                
     3) Riddick, Arionne                4) Satchell, Lauren               
  3  Grassfield                                          10:14.00 
     1) Branco, Ciara                   2) Morlatt, Siena                 
     3) Motsko, Gabrielle               4) Perry, Madeline                
     5) Rodriguez, Lauren               6)                                
  4  Hickory High School                                 10:20.00 
     1) Cole, Mandy                     2) Eason, Maddie                  
     3) Jeffries, Aneesa                4) Miller, Kate                   
     5) Riedy, Joslyn                   6)                                
  5  Maggie Walker                                       10:20.10 
  6  St. Mark's High School                              10:40.00 
     1) Donaldson, Sarah                2) Augustynowicz, Lauren          
     3) Pruitt, Maddie                  4) Boffa, Jillian                 
     5) Tramont, Kacey                  6) Johnson, Cameron               
  7  Churchland                                          12:08.16 
     1) Boone, Jamylah                  2) Pattillo, Victoria             
     3) Rice, Taylor                    4) Washington, Tamara             
  8  Kempsville High School                              12:10.13 
     1) Araujo, Mia                     2) Dinh, Lynn                     
     3) Gonzales, Paran                 4) Rentas, Alissa                 
  9  Warwick                                                   NT 
     1) Ansari, Charity                 2) Asbury, Sierra                 
     3) Awate, Elodie                   4) Ayodele, Iyanu                 
 10  York                                                      NT 
     1) Angel, Hanna                    2) Angel, Christina               
     3) Haskiell, Skylar                4) Rainey, Alexis                 
 11  Smithfield                                                NT 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Silver Division (8)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:10.35  4/3/2015    , Maggie Walker                            
                        R Buscaglia, E Kim *, M Rucker *, P Wachter *     
  Pomoco Rec:  7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Grafton High School                                  8:09.00 
     1) Atkinson, Curran                2) Keesee, Pierce                 
     3) Mells, Kyle                     4) Owens, Miles                   
     5) Owens, Price                    6) Ruark, Tristan                 
     7) Snide, Austin                   8) Walters, Samahd                
  2  Peninsula Catholic                                   8:27.26 
     1) Ding, Tommy                     2) Gustke, Troy                   
     3) Via, Andrew                     4) White, Ryan                    
  3  Maggie Walker                                        8:36.03 
     1) Fitchett, Evan                  2) Frankel, Max                   
     3) Gregory, Nathaniel              4) Hill, David                    
     5) Huynh, Chester                  6) Morgan, Carter                 
     7) Otero, Jack                     8)                                
  4  Lancaster                                            8:40.00 
  5  New Kent                                             9:03.58 
     1) Frazier, Yuri                   2) Johnson, Patrick               
     3) Hathaway, Jordan                4) Stevenson, Brian               
     5) Jones, Allen                    6) Lysek, Christian               
  6  Hampton Roads Academy                                9:15.00 
     1) Fazio, Cameron                  2) Wadehn, Leonik                 
     3) Muench, Cooper                  4) Wash, Sam                      
     5) Silberhorn, Ford                6)                                
  7  Cape Henry Collegiate                               11:02.52 
     1) Damuth, Nickolas                2) Earl, Zach                     
     3) Midgette, Brandon               4) Miller, Taisho                 
  8  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Antrim, Gabe                    2) Buell, Adam                    
     3) Coulbourne, Sawyer              4) Nicolls, Reade                 
 
Event 37  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Blue Division (11)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:59.90  1993        , Lafayette HS                             
  Pomoco Rec:  7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bethel                                               8:08.00 
     1) Ellis, Ilkeem                   2) Ferrand, Jeff                  
     3) Richardson III, Edward          4) Ross, Jordan                   
  2  Menchville                                           8:10.00 
     1) Aldridge, James                 2) Gaulding, Jeremiah             
     3) Kempf, Aaron                    4) Dunn, Jeffrey                  
  3  South Lakes                                          8:10.00 
     1) Casey, Sean                     2) Loukili, Alex                  
     3) Sepulveda, Peter                4) Watkins, James                 
  4  Maggie Walker                                        8:10.10 
  5  Grassfield                                           8:23.00 
     1) Brady, Michael                  2) Dorey, Michael                 
     3) Hamilton, Garrett               4) Helms, Matthew                 
     5) Matias, Mcfarlane               6)                                
  6  Hickory High School                                  8:40.00 
     1) Gross, Conner                   2) Gross, Trevor                  
     3) Gyuricsko, Tyler                4) Leao, Kalei                    
     5) Tolarchyk, Nicholas             6)                                
  7  Heritage (Newport News)                              9:20.00 
  8  Colonial Forge                                       9:30.05 
  9  Smithfield                                                NT 
 10  York                                                      NT 
     1) Allmon, James                   2) Chandrasekhar, Eric            
     3) Kanai, River                    4) Hermes, Simon                  
 11  Jamestown                                                 NT 
     1) Agnew, John                     2) Armbruster, Randall            
     3) Kimbrough, James                4) Yates, Rem                     
     5) Beall, Taylor                   6) Flint, Rylan                   
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Dash Silver Division (28)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                        
  Pomoco Rec:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Redmond, Nealaysia               Lancaster                NT 
  2  Kirkland, Jenna                  West Point            15.20 
  3  Morgan, Rachelle                 Appomattox C          14.30 
  4  Walker, Kyla                     Grafton High          13.49 
  5  Buckhanon, Jada                  Hampton Road          13.70 
  6  Bunce, Greta                     Broadwater A          14.33 
  7  Childers, C'Aaliyah              New Kent              15.49 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Valentine, Malia                 Grafton High             NT 
  2  Krout, McKenzie                  West Point            15.01 
  3  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca          14.25 
  4  Vaughan, Nia                     Maggie Walke          13.18 
  5  Ames, Aliyah                     New Kent              13.81 
  6  Stewart, Larson                  West Point            14.41 
  7  Dihn, Anna                       Peninsula Ca          15.81 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brown, Morgan                    Broadwater A             NT 
  2  Greene, Madison                  Grafton High          14.61 
  3  Sandberg, Kylie                  Hampton Road          14.10 
  4  Hathaway, Kendall                Cape Henry C          13.14 
  5  Wallace, Valzhane                Maggie Walke          14.04 
  6  Hickman, Campbell                Hampton Road          14.43 
  7  Garrett, Sydney                  Peninsula Ca          16.93 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster                NT 
  2  Pennix, Nydia                    Appomattox C          14.57 
  3  Sligh, Sadie                     New Kent              14.08 
  4  Hill, Taylor                     Maggie Walke          13.07 
  5  Smith, Ha'ani                    Bruton                14.05 
  6  Bates, Taliyah                   Appomattox C          14.44 
  7  Buchholz, Hannah                 Broadwater A          17.00 
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue Division (37)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
  Pomoco Rec:  11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chambliss, Aaja                  Kempsville H             NT 
  2  Johnson, Sanai                   Grassfield            13.98 
  3  Drake, Brenagia                  Heritage (Ne          13.45 
  4  Elliott, ShaDe'                  Churchland            12.81 
  5  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High          12.89 
  6  Jackson, Jayla                   Bethel                13.50 
  7  Jenkins, Janiya                  Heritage (Ne          14.00 
  8  Chambers, Ayanna                 Bethel                   NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bond, Morgan                     Smithfield               NT 
  2  Williams, Jordyn                 Colonial For          13.84 
  3  Palmer, Alexandra                Hickory High          13.45 
  4  Reed, Quentasia                  Churchland            12.70 
  5  Gilliam, Jasmine                 Grassfield            12.93 
  6  Wright, Aniyah                   St. Mark's H          13.50 
  7  Freeman, Rachel                  Kempsville H          14.19 
  8  Harvey, Aniyah                   York                     NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Gibbs, Raylynn                   Jamestown                NT 
  2  Stewart, Emma                    Smithfield            13.79 
  3  Harris, Syllina                  Jamestown             13.40 
  4  Blount, Kory-Madisyn             Grassfield            12.58 
  5  Evans*, Summer                   Warwick               12.99 
  6  Paschall, Nya                    York                  13.53 
  7  Day, Amy                         St. Mark's H          14.20 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Slater, Teyana                   Churchland               NT 
  2  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High          13.70 
  3  Blount, Yasmine                  Smithfield            13.35 
  4  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For          12.34 
  5  Hinds, Ryah                      York                  13.22 
  6  Jackson, Jazsmine                Colonial For          13.64 
  7  Wright, Faith                    Kempsville H          14.25 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Little, Tyshera                  Warwick               15.11 
  2  Allison, Megan                   South Lakes           13.70 
  3  Konadu, Rhema                    South Lakes           13.30 
  4  Waller, Hannah                   South Lakes           12.30 
  5  Marshall, Mahari                 Heritage (Ne          13.30 
  6  Grant-Oliver, Kiara              Warwick               13.65 
  7  Schmelz, Jade                    St. Mark's H          15.00 
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Dash Silver Division (32)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS        
  Pomoco Rec:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mahoney, Kevin                   Bruton                   NT 
  2  Yarrell, Jordan                  Broadwater A          13.41 
  3  Lloyd, Diano                     Maggie Walke          12.04 
  4  Scruggs, Javon                   Appomattox C          11.50 
  5  Dameron, Chris                   Lancaster             11.55 
  6  Capria, Nick                     Cape Henry C          12.36 
  7  Brickhouse, Michael              Broadwater A          13.50 
  8  Hopson, Edward                   Bruton                   NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hawkins, Isiah                   Grafton High             NT 
  2  Anderson, Dylan                  Peninsula Ca          12.74 
  3  Crump, Ronald                    Grafton High          12.02 
  4  Stokes, Grant                    Hampton Road          11.44 
  5  Hicks, Chris                     Maggie Walke          11.59 
  6  Porter, Lawrence                 West Point            12.37 
  7  Sui, Jack                        Cape Henry C          13.55 
  8  Johnson, Sheneir                 Bruton                   NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Sutton, Xavier                   Lancaster                NT 
  2  Reeders, Cj                      New Kent              12.60 
  3  Fleshman, Phillip                Appomattox C          11.78 
  4  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla          11.30 
  5  Turner, Keyon                    Northumberla          11.67 
  6  Allen, Joe                       New Kent              12.43 
  7  Kelly, Finn                      Broadwater A          13.60 
  8  Clark, Myles                     Peninsula Ca             NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Noel, Tavaris                    Grafton High          13.82 
  2  Haueis, Josh                     Maggie Walke          12.59 
  3  Humphrey, Devone                 Hampton Road          11.71 
  4  Kelso, Delonta                   Appomattox C          11.28 
  5  Branch, Evan                     New Kent              11.69 
  6  Jimmison, Kahleef                Hampton Road          12.54 
  7  Hines, Austin                    Peninsula Ca          13.63 
  8  Lee, Benjamin                    Lancaster                NT 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue Division (40)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:  10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Anderson, Tyree                  Princess Ann             NT 
  2  Council, Jeramis                 Hickory High          12.24 
  3  Eggeman, John                    South Lakes           11.70 
  4  Ogobri, Timiebi                  South Lakes           11.18 
  5  Kauthen, Liam                    Colonial For          11.21 
  6  Moncion, Dominico                Liberty Chri          11.70 
  7  Harper, Trevontae                Hickory High          12.26 
  8  Beale, Xavier                    Smithfield               NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Raphael, Josiah                  Kempsville H             NT 
  2  Barrett, Sam                     Hickory High          12.23 
  3  Robinson, William                Smithfield            11.69 
  4  Doss, Jon                        Liberty Chri          11.18 
  5  Bailey, Coby                     Grassfield            11.25 
  6  Johnson, Kameron                 Bayside High          11.70 
  7  Sarratt, Josh                    Colonial For          12.37 
  8  Newell, Dre                      Princess Ann             NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Howard, Antonio                  Bethel                   NT 
  2  Trapp, Adrian                    Heritage (Ne          12.23 
  3  Evans, Abraham                   Bayside High          11.64 
  4  Langston, Joseph                 York                  11.10 
  5  Wood, Austin                     Grassfield            11.30 
  6  Lydell, Elijah                   Heritage (Ne          11.78 
  7  Turner, Cameron                  York                  12.40 
  8  Williams, Zaire                  Bethel                   NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Clements, Louis                  Warwick               12.90 
  2  Nelson, Houston                  South Lakes           11.90 
  3  Long, Craig                      Heritage (Ne          11.55 
  4  Turner, Jordan                   Jamestown             10.99 
  5  Logan, Vinson                    Colonial For          11.33 
  6  Harre, Westley                   Liberty Chri          11.83 
  7  Nelson, Zakery                   Jamestown             12.49 
  8  Walker, Oliver                   Warwick                  NT 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Brown, Elijah                    Kempsville H          12.55 
  2  Frye, Kemonte                    Jamestown             11.90 
  3  Anderson, Elijah                 Warwick               11.53 
  4  Harper, Julian                   Bayside High          10.96 
  5  Buenviaje, Ethan                 Grassfield            11.35 
  6  Sweeney, Jake                    Kempsville H          11.88 
  7  Watkins, Cameron                 York                  12.55 
  8  Holliman, Jayce                  Smithfield               NT 
 
Event 50  Girls 1600 Meter Run Silver Division (16)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  5:35
 Meet Record:  5:05.15  4/3/2015    Morgan Lewis, Veritas School               
  Pomoco Rec:  4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Watson, Sophie                   Broadwater A        5:37.45 
  2  Ardrey, Kaitlyn                  Bruton              5:40.73 
  3  Mendelsohn, Tacoma               Grafton High        5:41.24 
  4  Howard, Emma                     Hampton Road        5:47.20 
  5  Martin, Josie                    Maggie Walke        5:53.53 
  6  Lee, Megan                       Maggie Walke        5:53.99 
  7  Kitay, Lauren                    Hampton Road        6:05.33 
  8  Eguiguren, Rain                  Northumberla        6:24.70 
  9  Atkinson, Ava                    West Point          7:00.00 
 10  Hilton, MacKenzie                West Point          7:12.00 
 11  Nguyen, Leanne                   Lancaster           7:12.29 
 12  Patel, Mahika                    Broadwater A             NT 
 13  McLean, Naomi                    Bruton                   NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Caden, Maya                      Grafton High        5:17.32 
  2  Heinen, Mary Caroline            Maggie Walke        5:20.00 
  3  Kenney, Allison                  Grafton High        5:35.00 
 
Event 51  Girls 1600 Meter Run Blue Division (38)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  5:35
 Meet Record:  4:57.40  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Grant, Samantha                  Smithfield          6:06.32 
  2  Melanson, Caitlynn               Smithfield          6:07.92 
  3  Haskiell, Skylar                 York                6:12.53 
  4  Laux, Tiana                      Colonial For        6:15.24 
  5  Rainey, Alexis                   York                6:17.00 
  6  Steenkamer, Elizabeth            St. Mark's H        6:21.00 
  7  Johnson, Cameron                 St. Mark's H        6:21.50 
  8  Dinh, Lynn                       Kempsville H        6:23.26 
  9  Boone, Jamylah                   Churchland          7:10.43 
 10  Hatter, Holly                    Warwick                  NT 
 11  Thompson, Lauryn                 Churchland               NT 
 12  Swilley, Alicia                  Bethel                   NT 
 13  Angel, Hanna                     York                     NT 
 14  Terrill*, Taylor                 Warwick                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brindley, Naomi                  South Lakes         5:38.00 
  2  Donaldson, Sarah                 St. Mark's H        5:38.00 
  3  Kinka, Sarah                     Princess Ann        5:38.19 
  4  Meyer, Toolen                    Princess Ann        5:38.20 
  5  Valentine, Shashauna             Heritage (Ne        5:45.00 
  6  Rodriguez, Lauren                Grassfield          5:45.90 
  7  Riedy, Joslyn                    Hickory High        5:49.95 
  8  Gonzales, Paran                  Kempsville H        5:55.99 
  9  Branco, Ciara                    Grassfield          5:58.00 
 10  Alligood, Anne Morgan            Menchville          5:58.86 
 11  Jean, Sorenna                    Jamestown           6:00.00 
 12  Arnold, Mary                     Menchville          6:00.13 
 13  Jeffries, Aneesa                 Hickory High        6:00.24 
 14  Collins, Courtney                Smithfield          6:03.47 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Palmer, Noel                     Liberty Chri        5:07.27 
  2  Blowe, Sydney                    Menchville          5:20.66 
  3  Sutryk, Kasey                    Princess Ann        5:24.66 
  4  Washington, Tamara               Churchland          5:25.57 
  5  Fick, Allison                    Colonial For        5:26.69 
  6  Cole, Mandy                      Hickory High        5:30.37 
  7  McGrath, Emily                   South Lakes         5:32.58 
  8  Savoie, Maegan                   Colonial For        5:33.66 
  9  Morlatt, Siena                   Grassfield          5:34.00 
 10  Gulgert, Isabelle                South Lakes         5:34.00 
 
Event 52  Boys 1600 Meter Run Silver Division (29)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  4:38
 Meet Record:  4:14.60  4/4/2014    Andrew Hunter, Loudoun Valley HS           
  Pomoco Rec:  4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Swisher, Auggie                  Northumberla        5:20.20 
  2  Coulbourne, Sawyer               Broadwater A        5:20.76 
  3  Falcione, Guy                    Bruton              5:23.49 
  4  Muench, Hunter                   Hampton Road        5:29.00 
  5  Buell, Adam                      Broadwater A        5:30.58 
  6  Duncan, Cameron                  Appomattox C        5:31.25 
  7  Cronin, Avery                    Hampton Road        5:45.59 
  8  Antrim, Gabe                     Broadwater A        5:55.01 
  9  Earl, Zach                       Cape Henry C        6:00.96 
 10  David, Reilly                    Hampton Road        6:28.30 
 11  Lysek, Christian                 New Kent                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Swartout, Jon                    New Kent            4:40.50 
  2  McCullough, Andrew               Maggie Walke        4:52.64 
  3  Johnson, Patrick                 New Kent            4:53.29 
  4  Van De Putte, Daniel             Maggie Walke        4:53.44 
  5  Conti, Dusten                    West Point          5:00.00 
  6  Serpe, Rex                       Cape Henry C        5:02.00 
  7  White, Ryan                      Peninsula Ca        5:02.87 
  8  Osborne, Hayden                  West Point          5:10.30 
  9  Miller, Ryan                     Grafton High        5:14.00 
 10  Kane, Zach                       Lancaster           5:18.00 
 11  McCranie, Wyatt                  Lancaster           5:19.16 
 12  Parker, Will                     Lancaster           5:20.12 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Owens, Miles                     Grafton High        4:23.00 
  2  Owens, Price                     Grafton High        4:24.00 
  3  Frankel, Max                     Maggie Walke        4:31.89 
  4  Gustke, Troy                     Peninsula Ca        4:33.87 
  5  Jackson, Fox                     Appomattox C        4:35.77 
  6  Richards, Owen                   Cape Henry C        4:37.74 
 
Event 53  Boys 1600 Meter Run Blue Division (39)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  4:38
 Meet Record:  4:13.70  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gittelman, Ben                   Smithfield          5:19.25 
  2  Valentine, Kenneth               Heritage (Ne        5:19.84 
  3  Ellison, Richard                 Kempsville H        5:19.95 
  4  Molendyke, Dominic               Jamestown           5:25.00 
  5  Ridgeway, Austin                 Bayside High        5:30.00 
  6  Bushnell, Synjon                 Bayside High        5:30.51 
  7  Kanai, River                     York                5:31.00 
  8  Rountree, Braden                 Bethel              5:32.37 
  9  Allmon, James                    York                5:34.00 
 10  Donahue, John                    Jamestown           5:35.00 
 11  Hermes, Simon                    York                5:55.00 
 12  Mcglone, Tyvone                  Heritage (Ne        6:00.00 
 13  Goode, Tyler                     Heritage (Ne        6:20.00 
 14  Babyak, Johnny                   Smithfield               NT 
 15  Ferrand, Jeff                    Bethel                   NT 
 16  Purdham, David                   Warwick                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hamilton, Garrett                Grassfield          4:40.68 
  2  Flint, Rylan                     Jamestown           4:42.00 
  3  Lundy, Ethan                     Princess Ann        4:42.10 
  4  Quigg, Josh                      Liberty Chri        4:50.18 
  5  Sawyer, Alex                     Princess Ann        4:54.46 
  6  Tolarchyk, Nicholas              Hickory High        4:56.98 
  7  Kelly, Alex                      Warwick             4:57.81 
  8  Bonner, Logan                    Grassfield          4:57.82 
  9  Hudson, Brandon                  Colonial For        4:57.98 
 10  Rosacia, Paul                    Bayside High        5:00.00 
 11  Ring, Kirk                       Smithfield          5:02.95 
 12  Stencavage, Andre                Colonial For        5:03.17 
 13  Leao, Kalei                      Hickory High        5:06.03 
 14  Kearney, Nate                    Liberty Chri        5:07.13 
 15  Gross, Trevor                    Hickory High        5:13.50 
 16  Anderson, Collin                 Grassfield          5:17.67 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Moore, Bryce                     Liberty Chri        4:28.38 
  2  Sepulveda, Peter                 South Lakes         4:31.78 
  3  Spare, Joshua                    Princess Ann        4:34.83 
  4  Gaulding, Jeremiah               Menchville          4:35.34 
  5  Loukili, Alex                    South Lakes         4:36.00 
  6  Dunn, Jeffrey                    Menchville          4:36.18 
  7  Casey, Sean                      South Lakes         4:38.00 
 
Event 54  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Silver Division (8)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  51.14  2006        , Tabb HS                                    
  Pomoco Rec:  46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lancaster                                                 NT 
     1) Hardy, Thomarrow                2) Henderson, Tanashia            
     3) Tomlin, Jasmyn                  4) Redmond, Nealaysia             
  2  New Kent                                               58.12 
     1) Brown, Adrien                   2) Barnes, Da'Mya                 
     3) Childers, C'Aaliyah             4) Ames, Aliyah                   
     5) Johnson, Jana                   6) Sligh, Sadie                   
  3  West Point                                             54.69 
     1) Bishop, Catherine               2) Braxton, Keyaira               
     3) Krout, McKenzie                 4) Lee, Amber                     
     5) Stewart, Larson                 6)                                
  4  Grafton High School                                    54.00 
     1) Chisolm, Nyah                   2) Greene, Madison                
     3) Valentine, Malia                4) Walker, Kyla                   
  5  Appomattox County High School                          54.35 
     1) Hilton, Raven                   2) Morgan, Rachelle               
     3) Pennix, Nydia                   4) Purcell, Makayla               
     5) Bates, Taliyah                  6)                                
  6  Hampton Roads Academy                                  55.75 
     1) Hickman, Campbell               2) Sandberg, Kylie                
     3) Payne, Angela                   4) Buckhanon, Jada                
     5) Semmes, Maia                    6)                                
  7  Peninsula Catholic                                   1:01.46 
     1) Dihn, Anna                      2) Dwyer, Annesley                
     3) Fremaux, Katie                  4) Garrett, Sydney                
  8  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Bunce, Greta                    2) Coulbourne, Samantha           
     3) Terry, Taylor                   4) Toms, Nikki                    
 
Event 55  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Blue Division (15)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                          
                      T Ellick, S Williams, K Tyson, T Taylor           
  Pomoco Rec:  46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Grassfield                                                NT 
     1) Blount, Kory-Madisyn            2) Gilliam, Jasmine               
     3) Johnson, Serena                 4) Johnson, Sanai                 
     5) Copeland, Destiny               6)                                
  2  Smithfield                                                NT 
  3  Warwick                                                   NT 
     1) Benson, Yazmin                  2) Evans*, Summer                 
     3) Grant-Oliver, Kiara             4) Mills, Brianna                 
  4  Kempsville High School                                    NT 
     1) Chambliss, Aaja                 2) McCoy, Malia                   
     3) Myers, Lela                     4) Wright, Faith                  
  5  Bethel                                                    NT 
  6  Jamestown                                                 NT 
  7  Princess Anne High School                                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Heritage (Newport News)                                55.00 
     1) Angela, Tubman                  2) Marshall, Mahari               
     3) Thomas, JahNiyah                4) Williams, Jhala                
  2  Hickory High School                                    51.50 
     1) Hooper, Mallory                 2) Jeffries, Amora                
     3) Oliver, Cassidy                 4) Palmer, Alexandra              
  3  Liberty Christian Academy                              50.00 
     1) Dewey, Shae                     2) Jauch, Gracie                  
     3) Jeffcoat, Tiffany               4) Staton, Lacy                   
  4  Colonial Forge                                         48.44 
  5  South Lakes                                            50.00 
     1) Damper, Alivia                  2) Hutson, Cara                   
     3) Konadu, Rhema                   4) Waller, Hannah                 
  6  York                                                   50.32 
     1) Hinds, Ryah                     2) Honey, Kyla                    
     3) Gingery, Megan                  4) Paschall, Nya                  
  7  St. Mark's High School                                 53.50 
     1) Tucker, Ashley                  2) Corbett, Gianna                
     3) Day, Amy                        4) Wright, Aniyah                 
  8  Churchland                                             57.46 
     1) Reed, Quentasia                 2) Elliott, ShaDe'                
     3) Blount, Teona                   4) Ruffin, O'Nesha                
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Silver Division (8)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  43.30  1985        , Tabb HS                                    
  Pomoco Rec:  40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport Univ                   
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                     50.37 
     1) Anderson, Dylan                 2) Clark, Myles                   
     3) Himes, Thomas                   4) Lu, Jiang                      
     5) Kissell, Galitee                6)                                
  2  Hampton Roads Academy                                  46.92 
     1) Jimmison, Kahleef               2) Picott, Anthony                
     3) Stokes, Grant                   4) Humphrey, Devone               
     5) Walker, Matt                    6) Norton, Jalen                  
     7) Teagle, Jack                    8)                                
  3  West Point                                             46.40 
     1) Do, Phi                         2) Duong, Andrew                  
     3) Lawson, Jared                   4) McCray, Dj                     
     5) Porter, Lawrence                6) Pullen, Andrew                 
  4  Appomattox County High School                          43.36 
     1) Kelso, Deron                    2) Fleshman, Phillip              
     3) Walker, Trey                    4) Kelso, Delonta                 
  5  Grafton High School                                    45.00 
     1) Hawkins, Isiah                  2) Moore, Demetrius               
     3) Noel, Tavaris                   4) Reed, Caleb                    
  6  New Kent                                               46.47 
     1) Branch, Evan                    2) Gatling, Michael               
     3) Reeders, Cj                     4) Coles, Kyle                    
     5) Allen, Joe                      6) Elam, Savian                   
  7  Maggie Walker                                          47.14 
     1) Haueis, Josh                    2) Hicks, Chris                   
     3) Lloyd, Diano                    4) Nissly, David                  
     5) Pei, Josh                       6) Wade, Austin                   
     7) Widener, Ben                    8)                                
  8  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Brickhouse, Michael             2) Gustafson, Gunnar              
     3) Kelly, Finn                     4) Yarrell, Jordan                
 
Event 57  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Blue Division (13)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.18  2001        , Deep Creek HS                              
  Pomoco Rec:  40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport                        
                      M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Bethel                                                    NT 
  3  York                                                      NT 
     1) Turner, Cameron                 2) Sislak, Kyle                   
     3) Woodard, Joshua                 4) Watkins, Cameron               
  4  Warwick                                                   NT 
     1) Clements, Louis                 2) Cox, Da'twon                   
     3) Sidibe, Said                    4) Walker, Oliver                 
  5  Princess Anne High School                                 NT 
  6  Smithfield                                                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  South Lakes                                            45.00 
     1) Eggeman, John                   2) Frutchey, Carson               
     3) Napolitano, Nicky               4) Ogobri, Timiebi                
  2  Bayside High School                                    43.94 
     1) Browne, Camron                  2) Evans, Abraham                 
     3) Harper, Julian                  4) Johnson, Kameron               
     5) Morris, Tre'yon                 6)                                
  3  Liberty Christian Academy                              43.60 
     1) Doss, Jon                       2) Kirk, Nathan                   
     3) Martinborough, Edriel           4) Moncion, Dominico              
     5) Muse, Eddie                     6)                                
  4  Heritage (Newport News)                                43.00 
  5  Grassfield                                             43.39 
     1) Anderson, Devonte               2) Bailey, Coby                   
     3) Buenviaje, Ethan                4) Hagans, Darius                 
     5) Wood, Austin                    6)                                
  6  Colonial Forge                                         43.80 
  7  Hickory High School                                    44.24 
     1) Barrett, Sam                    2) Council, Jeramis               
     3) Harper, Trevontae               4) Norko, Kyle                    
  8  Kempsville High School                                 47.29 
     1) Ayers, Dennis                   2) Fuller, Naven                  
     3) Graham, Kahlil                  4) Sweeney, Jake                  
     5) Travieso, Kobe                  6)                                
 
Event 58  Girls 400 Meter Dash Silver Division (31)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  58.59  1995        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude                   
  Pomoco Rec:  54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lunger, Darby                    Broadwater A             NT 
  2  Terry, Taylor                    Broadwater A             NT 
  3  Breeden, Savanna                 Appomattox C        1:20.80 
  4  Bates, Taliyah                   Appomattox C        1:14.77 
  5  Evans, Jazmine                   Broadwater A        1:20.40 
  6  Sprigg, Abby                     New Kent                 NT 
  7  Seguin, Veronica                 Grafton High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  DosSantos, Anna                  Peninsula Ca        1:12.61 
  2  Hanzlik, Marissa                 Maggie Walke        1:11.44 
  3  Braham, Sydney                   Cape Henry C        1:10.37 
  4  Earl, Brynn                      Cape Henry C        1:09.72 
  5  Spangler, Abby                   New Kent            1:10.27 
  6  Heller, Frances                  Maggie Walke        1:11.40 
  7  Braxton, Keyaira                 West Point          1:11.70 
  8  Waters, Aniyah                   Lancaster           1:12.74 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Fremaux, Katie                   Peninsula Ca        1:09.38 
  2  Motter, Ally                     Hampton Road        1:08.56 
  3  Semmes, Maia                     Hampton Road        1:07.59 
  4  Hardy, Thomarrow                 Lancaster           1:07.08 
  5  Mells, Nicole                    Grafton High        1:07.56 
  6  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca        1:07.80 
  7  Bishop, Catherine                West Point          1:08.67 
  8  Stanley, Elizabeth               Hampton Road        1:09.44 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Smalls, Olivia                   Grafton High        1:06.50 
  2  Bea, Khadijah                    Northumberla        1:05.20 
  3  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla        1:04.20 
  4  Bea, Trinity                     Northumberla        1:02.36 
  5  Perry, Clare                     Maggie Walke        1:03.73 
  6  Morgan, April                    Appomattox C        1:05.20 
  7  Matlock, Taneiya                 West Point          1:05.50 
  8  Baker, U'Niqua                   Lancaster           1:06.83 
 
Event 59  Girls 400 Meter Dash Blue Division (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
  Pomoco Rec:  54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Sorrells, Ennessey               Churchland               NT 
  4  Smith, Olivia                    St. Mark's H        1:15.00 
  5  Hill, Jessica                    Churchland               NT 
  6  Ayodele, Iyanu                   Warwick                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Riddick, Jayla                   Heritage (Ne        1:10.00 
  2  Linzy, Shirelle                  Heritage (Ne        1:08.24 
  3  Winters, Covyia                  Colonial For        1:08.04 
  4  Paschall, Nya                    York                1:05.45 
  5  Pierce, Destine                  Smithfield          1:06.51 
  6  Hill, Nakylar                    Heritage (Ne        1:08.24 
  7  Boffa, Jillian                   St. Mark's H        1:09.50 
  8  Hanrahan, Isabella               St. Mark's H        1:11.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Granger, Rhyan                   Jamestown           1:05.00 
  2  Roberge, Cameron                 Colonial For        1:04.74 
  3  Smith, Kayla                     Princess Ann        1:03.23 
  4  Dewey, Shae                      Liberty Chri        1:03.00 
  5  Post, Nicole                     South Lakes         1:03.00 
  6  Kumar, Anika                     South Lakes         1:04.15 
  7  VanWickin, Michaela              Jamestown           1:05.00 
  8  Ambers, Siarra                   Princess Ann        1:05.14 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Rice, Taylor                     Churchland          1:01.88 
  2  Benson, Yazmin                   Warwick             1:01.82 
  3  Hayes, Felecia                   Grassfield          1:01.03 
  4  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For        1:00.03 
  5  Riddick, Arionne                 Menchville          1:00.44 
  6  Connell, Lauren                  Jamestown           1:01.52 
  7  Hutson, Cara                     South Lakes         1:01.83 
  8  Humphrey, Dymon                  Smithfield          1:02.94 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Madison                Hickory High          59.56 
  2  Staton, Lacy                     Liberty Chri          59.28 
  3  Burrell, Mariah                  Bethel                59.04 
  4  Ghee, Lauryn                     Grassfield            53.48 
  5  Ruffin, Danyetta                 Menchville            58.26 
  6  Bines, Akoya                     Grassfield            59.18 
  7  Thompson, Alex                   Hickory High          59.55 
  8  Hutchinson, December             Menchville          1:00.00 
 
Event 60  Boys 400 Meter Dash Silver Division (32)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  50.06  4/2/2010    Anthony Green, Jamestown HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dumas, Matteo                    Grafton High             NT 
  2  Taylor, Cain                     Broadwater A             NT 
  3  Cherry, Joseph                   Bruton                   NT 
  4  Duong, Andrew                    West Point          1:01.60 
  5  Costello, Daniel                 Peninsula Ca        1:01.84 
  6  McIntyre, Miles                  Broadwater A             NT 
  7  Shockley, Jimmy                  Broadwater A             NT 
  8  Keeve, Marcus                    Lancaster                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gilbride, Augustine              New Kent              58.03 
  2  Capria, Nick                     Cape Henry C          58.00 
  3  Serpe, Rex                       Cape Henry C          57.30 
  4  Boivin, Brandon                  Grafton High          56.94 
  5  Mann, Joey                       Peninsula Ca          57.06 
  6  Sui, Jack                        Cape Henry C          57.99 
  7  Norton, Jalen                    Hampton Road          58.00 
  8  Huynh, Chester                   Maggie Walke          58.18 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Widener, Ben                     Maggie Walke          56.83 
  2  Walker, Matt                     Hampton Road          56.46 
  3  Fazio, Cameron                   Hampton Road          56.26 
  4  Morris, Jerquist                 Northumberla          55.50 
  5  Tarlton, Joseth                  Northumberla          55.90 
  6  Johnson, Sheneir                 Bruton                56.27 
  7  Gregory, Nathaniel               Maggie Walke          56.64 
  8  Do, Phi                          West Point            56.90 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Mells, Kyle                      Grafton High          53.93 
  2  Kalo, Mozay                      New Kent              53.35 
  3  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla          52.56 
  4  Gist, Isaiah                     Bruton                50.13 
  5  Pincus, James                    Peninsula Ca          52.26 
  6  Watkins, Bryce                   New Kent              52.87 
  7  Kelso, Deron                     Appomattox C          53.49 
  8  Lawson, Jared                    West Point            55.18 
 
Event 61  Boys 400 Meter Dash Blue Division (40)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.19  2008        Javell Bullard, Bethel HS                    
  Pomoco Rec:  46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kendrick, Miles                  Princess Ann             NT 
  2  Santiago, Ivan                   Bethel                   NT 
  3  White, Rahzon                    Princess Ann        1:01.33 
  4  Massenburg, Deante'              Grassfield            59.35 
  5  Winter, Aedan                    Bayside High          59.93 
  6  Green, Daniel                    Warwick                  NT 
  7  Leng, Dylan                      York                     NT 
  8  Stelling, Phillip                York                     NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Norko, Kyle                      Hickory High          57.24 
  2  Gillard, Qwalil                  Bayside High          57.22 
  3  Hamilton, Jon                    Smithfield            56.44 
  4  Pelham, Anthony                  Bethel                56.10 
  5  Panchana, Logan                  Hickory High          56.18 
  6  Williams*, Xavier                Warwick               57.15 
  7  Carino, Diego                    Bayside High          57.22 
  8  Minkins, Mark                    Jamestown             58.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Cox, Da'twon                     Warwick               55.72 
  2  Wilson, Riley                    Hickory High          54.62 
  3  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield            53.63 
  4  Hil, Haikeem                     Heritage (Ne          52.97 
  5  Robinson, Elijah                 Heritage (Ne          53.50 
  6  Nelson, Houston                  South Lakes           54.20 
  7  Hancock, Travis                  Smithfield            55.59 
  8  Little, Ty'quay                  Heritage (Ne          56.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Reinhold, Ashton                 South Lakes           52.74 
  2  Whitley, Don'ta                  South Lakes           52.40 
  3  Hunter, Bryson                   Liberty Chri          52.17 
  4  Stiglitz, Peter                  Jamestown             52.00 
  5  Smith, Jr., Marshall             Grassfield            52.07 
  6  Langston, Joseph                 York                  52.30 
  7  Graham, Kahlil                   Kempsville H          52.50 
  8  Fuller, Naven                    Kempsville H          52.97 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Gray, Jonathan                   Colonial For          51.55 
  2  Smith, Damariae                  Grassfield            51.30 
  3  Walker, Johnnie                  Colonial For          50.88 
  4  Richardson III, Edward           Bethel                48.69 
  5  Willis, Jordan                   Jamestown             49.09 
  6  Kirk, Nathan                     Liberty Chri          51.18 
  7  Deskins, Ed                      Colonial For          51.34 
  8  Ayers, Dennis                    Kempsville H          51.60 
 
Event 62  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Silver Division (18)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  45.74  1994        Ta Bingham, Collegiate                       
  Pomoco Rec:  42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gomer, Kate                      Broadwater A             NT 
  3  Toms, Nikki                      Broadwater A             NT 
  4  Meadows, Alyssa                  Lancaster                NT 
  5  Hall, Olivia                     Grafton High             NT 
  6  Brown, Morgan                    Broadwater A             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Heath, Holly                     West Point          1:02.35 
  3  Underwood, Bryanna               New Kent            1:00.70 
  4  McBreen, Ayla                    Hampton Road          59.04 
  5  Grant, Savannah                  New Kent              59.79 
  6  King, Mckenzie                   New Kent            1:02.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Trepp, Lauren                    Peninsula Ca          57.77 
  2  Wallace, Valzhane                Maggie Walke          55.84 
  3  Cade, Cristin                    West Point            55.45 
  4  Pullen, Hannah                   West Point            51.35 
  5  Baskin, Madison                  Grafton High          51.94 
  6  Murray, Aly                      Maggie Walke          55.64 
  7  Tomlin, Jasmyn                   Lancaster             57.19 
  8  Teagle, Sarah                    Hampton Road          58.00 
 
Event 63  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Blue Division (25)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                   
  Pomoco Rec:  42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Cherry, Kiara                    Churchland               NT 
  4  Barnett, Jacelyn                 Bethel                   NT 
  5  Walker, Aja                      Smithfield               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Henry, Katelin                   York                  56.02 
  3  Puhl, Caroline                   St. Mark's H          54.70 
  4  Butler, Semaje'                  Churchland            53.20 
  5  Jeffries, Amora                  Hickory High          54.47 
  6  Honey, Kyla                      York                  55.00 
  7  Carter, Kaylynn                  Colonial For          59.64 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  North, Emma                      York                  52.24 
  2  Blount, Teona                    Churchland            50.30 
  3  Chandler, Angelica               Colonial For          50.20 
  4  Hooper, Mallory                  Hickory High          49.41 
  5  Wickman, Abby                    South Lakes           50.15 
  6  Damper, Alivia                   South Lakes           50.22 
  7  Andrews, Rachel                  Liberty Chri          51.93 
  8  Coleman, Tebreyah                Bethel                52.44 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Clarke, Georne                   Smithfield            48.74 
  2  Hutchinson, December             Menchville            48.00 
  3  Blunt, Taylynn                   Menchville            47.35 
  4  Lewis, Tiana                     Colonial For          45.22 
  5  Jones, Devyn                     South Lakes           45.86 
  6  Jeffcoat, Tiffany                Liberty Chri          47.98 
  7  Massey, Destiny                  Bethel                48.43 
  8  Still, Naudia                    Hickory High          48.84 
 
Event 64  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Silver Division (19)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  39.37  2002        Onrea Jones, Bruton HS                       
  Pomoco Rec:  37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Clarke, Jalen                    Grafton High             NT 
  4  Bell, Brandon                    West Point          1:03.00 
  5  Spencer, Shane                   Peninsula Ca             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Glauner, Sean                    Peninsula Ca          51.51 
  2  Gadams, Patrick                  West Point            50.50 
  3  Gustafson, Gunnar                Broadwater A          49.60 
  4  Coles, Kyle                      New Kent              47.54 
  5  Schrader, Adrian                 Hampton Road          49.00 
  6  Nissly, David                    Maggie Walke          49.94 
  7  Beaver, Chazz                    New Kent              51.14 
  8  Shao, Andrew                     Maggie Walke          53.08 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Vincent, Aaron                   Maggie Walke          46.24 
  2  Fleshman, Phillip                Appomattox C          44.44 
  3  Abdallah, Zach                   Peninsula Ca          42.77 
  4  Reed, Darius                     Lancaster             41.18 
  5  Teagle, Jack                     Hampton Road          41.94 
  6  Gatling, Michael                 New Kent              43.09 
  7  Rice, Traven                     Northumberla          44.80 
  8  Jackson, Broheim                 Northumberla          46.40 
 
Event 65  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Blue Division (23)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  37.96  1993        Jerel Williams, Menchville HS                
  Pomoco Rec:  37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Yelverton, Gregory               Smithfield               NT 
  2  Wilson, Zach                     York                     NT 
  3  Watkins, Cameron                 York                     NT 
  4  Fisher, Trent                    York                     NT 
  5  Stancil, Amir                    Bethel                   NT 
  6  Johnson, Kameron                 Bayside High             NT 
  7  Sharkey, Jaden                   Warwick                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wilson, McKinley                 Menchville            49.17 
  2  Nzamba, Caelan                   South Lakes           46.34 
  3  Black, Joe                       Colonial For          45.88 
  4  Tillas, Niko                     Liberty Chri          43.42 
  5  Miller, Jordan                   Colonial For          44.64 
  6  Owens, Austin                    Colonial For          46.24 
  7  Merrill, Austin                  Hickory High          49.03 
  8  Strader, Ethan                   Smithfield            57.97 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Browne, Camron                   Bayside High          42.81 
  2  Johnson, Dan                     Hickory High          42.29 
  3  Williams, Travis                 Bethel                40.29 
  4  Ellis, Ilkeem                    Bethel                38.53 
  5  Payne, Timothy                   Heritage (Ne          38.66 
  6  Gamboni, Eric                    Hickory High          40.97 
  7  Langford, Noah                   Kempsville H          42.62 
  8  Morris, Tre'yon                  Bayside High          43.02 
 
Event 66  Girls 800 Meter Run Silver Division (22)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:17.73  4/2/2010    Anna Spiers, Maggie Walker                 
  Pomoco Rec:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Coulbourne, Samantha             Broadwater A             NT 
  2  Waddy, Monica                    Lancaster                NT 
  3  Lunger, Darby                    Broadwater A             NT 
  4  Hobson, Olivia                   New Kent                 NT 
  5  Patel, Mahika                    Broadwater A             NT 
  6  Slack, Emily                     Bruton                   NT 
  7  Ardrey, Kaitlyn                  Bruton                   NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ware, Mauri                      Hampton Road        2:40.00 
  2  Bea, Khadijah                    Northumberla        2:42.50 
  3  Rutherford, Krysta               Hampton Road        2:51.67 
  4  Miller, Samantha                 New Kent            2:57.56 
  5  Atkinson, Ava                    West Point          3:00.20 
  6  Hilton, MacKenzie                West Point          3:05.00 
  7  Sayani, Shirin                   Peninsula Ca        3:06.84 
  8  Corrales, Jocelin                New Kent            3:11.09 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Pointer, Khloe                   Maggie Walke        2:18.07 
  2  Wanderer, Samantha               Grafton High        2:20.54 
  3  Freedman, Kira                   Grafton High        2:21.84 
  4  Heinen, Mary Caroline            Maggie Walke        2:22.00 
  5  Ackley, Morgan                   Maggie Walke        2:27.03 
  6  Bale, Megan                      Maggie Walke        2:27.48 
  7  Daley, Alexa                     Grafton High        2:29.45 
 
Event 67  Girls 800 Meter Run Blue Division (31)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:14.58  4/4/2009    Cydney Robinson, Churchland HS             
  Pomoco Rec:  2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Marjani, Asya                    Warwick                  NT 
  2  Zengel, Hannah                   Smithfield               NT 
  3  Wilson, Brooke                   Smithfield               NT 
  4  Martin, Audrey                   Kempsville H             NT 
  5  Jones, Alliyah                   Churchland               NT 
  6  Harper, Anaiya                   Churchland               NT 
  7  Rivers, Cheyanne                 Warwick                  NT 
  8  Pihlstrom, Isabella              Smithfield               NT 
  9  Logan, Azeah                     Churchland               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Eason, Maddie                    Hickory High        2:44.87 
  2  Pruitt, Maddie                   St. Mark's H        2:48.30 
  3  Patrinicola, Olivia              Jamestown           2:50.00 
  4  Araujo, Mia                      Kempsville H        2:52.80 
  5  Smith, Alexis                    Colonial For        2:55.24 
  6  Smith*, Simone                   Warwick             2:57.39 
  7  Rentas, Alissa                   Kempsville H        2:58.98 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bidwell, Katie                   South Lakes         2:32.00 
  2  Cole, Mandy                      Hickory High        2:32.37 
  3  LaRow, Morgan                    South Lakes         2:35.00 
  4  Augustynowicz, Lauren            St. Mark's H        2:36.00 
  5  Perry, Madeline                  Grassfield          2:36.00 
  6  Wilson, Selena                   Grassfield          2:37.06 
  7  Tramont, Kacey                   St. Mark's H        2:42.00 
  8  Hill, Jeanette                   Colonial For        2:42.24 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Kate                     Hickory High        2:14.98 
  2  Palmer, Noel                     Liberty Chri        2:20.15 
  3  Riddick, Arionne                 Menchville          2:23.92 
  4  Valentine, Shashauna             Heritage (Ne        2:25.00 
  5  Anderson, Jordan                 South Lakes         2:27.62 
  6  Motsko, Gabrielle                Grassfield          2:29.40 
  7  Scholefield, Grace               Princess Ann        2:30.94 
 
Event 68  Boys 800 Meter Run Silver Division (33)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:56.60  1997        Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy                 
  Pomoco Rec:  1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Whitten, Phillip                 Hampton Road        2:39.11 
  2  King, Rory                       Hampton Road        2:40.00 
  3  Damuth, Nickolas                 Cape Henry C        2:40.98 
  4  Shaffer, Seth                    Bruton                   NT 
  5  Smith, David                     Bruton                   NT 
  6  Falcione, Guy                    Bruton                   NT 
  7  Nicolls, Reade                   Broadwater A             NT 
  8  Lysek, Christian                 New Kent                 NT 
  9  Floyd, Caleb                     Broadwater A             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Diggs, Bennett                   West Point          2:16.50 
  2  Lee, Marcus                      Lancaster           2:18.12 
  3  Coulbourne, Sawyer               Broadwater A        2:18.85 
  4  Daniel, John                     West Point          2:25.52 
  5  Duncan, Cameron                  Appomattox C        2:26.00 
  6  Johnson, Patrick                 New Kent            2:29.57 
  7  Tarlton, Joseth                  Northumberla        2:35.30 
  8  Wadehn, Leonik                   Hampton Road        2:36.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hannible, Calvin                 Grafton High        2:08.00 
  2  Benton, Zac                      Lancaster           2:08.75 
  3  Serpe, Rex                       Cape Henry C        2:10.00 
  4  Veney, Dominique                 Lancaster           2:10.79 
  5  Pincus, Nathan                   Peninsula Ca        2:11.46 
  6  Hill, David                      Maggie Walke        2:11.75 
  7  Fitchett, Evan                   Maggie Walke        2:14.37 
  8  Ding, Tommy                      Peninsula Ca        2:15.24 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jackson, Fox                     Appomattox C        2:01.67 
  2  Gustke, Troy                     Peninsula Ca        2:03.39 
  3  Snide, Austin                    Grafton High        2:05.00 
  4  Richards, Owen                   Cape Henry C        2:05.82 
  5  Wines, Jacob                     Grafton High        2:06.00 
  6  Stevenson, Brian                 New Kent            2:06.80 
  7  Irungu, Samuel                   West Point          2:07.84 
  8  Morgan, Carter                   Maggie Walke        2:07.94 
 
Event 69  Boys 800 Meter Run Blue Division (32)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mikeals, Ryan                    Bayside High        2:25.32 
  2  Meeks, Kris                      Kempsville H        2:43.21 
  3  Goode, Tyler                     Heritage (Ne        2:55.00 
  4  Fitzpatrick, Joseph              Kempsville H             NT 
  5  Ross, Jordan                     Bethel                   NT 
  6  Hamilton, Jon                    Smithfield               NT 
  7  Rountree, Braden                 Bethel                   NT 
  8  Ferrand, Jeff                    Bethel                   NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Augustos*, Nicholas              Warwick             2:13.73 
  2  Rosacia, Paul                    Bayside High        2:14.22 
  3  Ridgeway, Austin                 Bayside High        2:14.90 
  4  Jenner, Gage                     Jamestown           2:17.00 
  5  Gamberg, Will                    Hickory High        2:17.34 
  6  Valentine, Kenneth               Heritage (Ne        2:20.75 
  7  Holloman, Ian                    Smithfield          2:21.72 
  8  Mcglone, Tyvone                  Heritage (Ne        2:25.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Yates, Rem                       Jamestown           2:07.00 
  2  Middlebrooks, Richard            Jamestown           2:08.00 
  3  Solomon, Noah                    Colonial For        2:08.81 
  4  Egan, Travis                     Colonial For        2:09.04 
  5  McFarlane, Mathias               Grassfield          2:09.40 
  6  Williams*, Xavier                Warwick             2:10.86 
  7  Ramos, Zach                      Colonial For        2:12.24 
  8  Brady, Michael                   Grassfield          2:13.27 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Helms, Matthew                   Grassfield          2:00.79 
  2  Loukili, Alex                    South Lakes         2:01.74 
  3  Casey, Sean                      South Lakes         2:02.00 
  4  Watkins, Jack                    South Lakes         2:03.79 
  5  Lay, Spencer                     Kempsville H        2:04.23 
  6  Gyuricsko, Tyler                 Hickory High        2:04.24 
  7  Quigg, Josh                      Liberty Chri        2:05.00 
  8  Gross, Conner                    Hickory High        2:06.24 
 
Event 70  Girls 200 Meter Dash Silver Division (31)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  24.97  4/6/2012    Krista Ferrell, Lafayette HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Henderson, Tanashia              Lancaster                NT 
  2  Williams, Jade                   Grafton High             NT 
  3  Valentine, Malia                 Grafton High             NT 
  4  Evans, Jazmine                   Broadwater A          34.36 
  5  Buchholz, Hannah                 Broadwater A          36.33 
  6  Carter, Demetria                 Lancaster                NT 
  7  Dwyer, Annesley                  Peninsula Ca             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brown, Diamond                   New Kent              32.00 
  2  Davis, Emerald                   Appomattox C          31.42 
  3  Payne, Angela                    Hampton Road          30.81 
  4  Krout, McKenzie                  West Point            30.36 
  5  Bunce, Greta                     Broadwater A          30.38 
  6  Brown, Adrien                    New Kent              31.00 
  7  Johnson, Jana                    New Kent              31.50 
  8  Dihn, Anna                       Peninsula Ca          32.25 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Motter, Ally                     Hampton Road          29.50 
  2  Walker, Kyla                     Grafton High          29.29 
  3  Buckhanon, Jada                  Hampton Road          28.74 
  4  Morgan, April                    Appomattox C          28.31 
  5  Perry, Clare                     Maggie Walke          28.62 
  6  Colon, Demi                      Bruton                28.75 
  7  Stewart, Larson                  West Point            29.50 
  8  McGlinn, Hannah                  Peninsula Ca          29.80 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Lee, Amber                       West Point            27.92 
  2  Bea, Trinity                     Northumberla          27.32 
  3  Tankard, Hazel                   Cape Henry C          27.10 
  4  Hathaway, Kendall                Cape Henry C          26.34 
  5  Vaughan, Nia                     Maggie Walke          26.55 
  6  Hill, Taylor                     Maggie Walke          27.23 
  7  Blake, Savannah                  Northumberla          27.82 
  8  Smith, Ha'ani                    Bruton                28.15 
 
Event 71  Girls 200 Meter Dash Blue Division (44)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  24.25  2004        Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec:  23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Chambers, Ayanna                 Bethel                   NT 
  4  McCoy, Bria                      Churchland               NT 
  5  Clinton, Jasha                   Princess Ann             NT 
  6  Diego, Lora                      Smithfield               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lewis, Asia                      Grassfield               NT 
  2  Mills, Brianna                   Warwick                  NT 
  3  Fish, Meredith                   St. Mark's H          32.98 
  4  Henry, Lauren                    St. Mark's H          32.00 
  5  Bright, Jhazmin                  Kempsville H          32.33 
  6  Smith, Amanda                    Smithfield            34.28 
  7  Bond, Morgan                     Smithfield               NT 
  8  Bess, Zanayah                    Warwick                  NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lovell, Aryn                     Grassfield            30.91 
  2  Myers, Lela                      Kempsville H          30.74 
  3  Chartier, Sarah                  Jamestown             29.80 
  4  Connell, Lauren                  Jamestown             29.09 
  5  Rawls, Rachel                    Heritage (Ne          29.45 
  6  Harris, Syllina                  Jamestown             29.90 
  7  Wright, Faith                    Kempsville H          30.86 
  8  Bowie, Destani                   Heritage (Ne          30.93 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jackson, Jayla                   Bethel                29.06 
  2  Harvey, Aniyah                   York                  28.75 
  3  Davis, Sohmer                    Colonial For          27.97 
  4  Oliver, Cassidy                  Hickory High          27.84 
  5  Upshaw, Micayah                  Colonial For          27.84 
  6  Dale, Victoria                   Heritage (Ne          28.00 
  7  Tucker, Ashley                   St. Mark's H          29.00 
  8  Ambers, Siarra                   Princess Ann          29.06 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Kayla                     Princess Ann          27.76 
  2  Palmer, Alexandra                Hickory High          27.39 
  3  Gilliam, Jasmine                 Grassfield            27.33 
  4  Thompson, Alex                   Hickory High          27.00 
  5  Spears, Danielle                 South Lakes           27.30 
  6  Hinds, Ryah                      York                  27.34 
  7  Gingery, Megan                   York                  27.68 
  8  Lannen, Katherine                South Lakes           27.80 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Benson, Yazmin                   Warwick               26.86 
  2  Staton, Lacy                     Liberty Chri          26.56 
  3  Waller, Hannah                   South Lakes           25.20 
  4  Ruffin, Danyetta                 Menchville            24.89 
  5  Bangura, Zainab                  Colonial For          24.95 
  6  Reed, Quentasia                  Churchland            26.44 
  7  Elliott, ShaDe'                  Churchland            26.67 
  8  Hutchinson, December             Menchville            27.00 
 
Event 72  Boys 200 Meter Dash Silver Division (34)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.90  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS        
  Pomoco Rec:  20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Bland CC          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Cherry, Joseph                   Bruton                   NT 
  4  Taylor, Cain                     Broadwater A             NT 
  5  Sutton, Xavier                   Lancaster                NT 
  6  Lee, Benjamin                    Lancaster                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Branch, Evan                     New Kent                 NT 
  3  Callaham Jr., Robert             Appomattox C             NT 
  4  Sui, Jack                        Cape Henry C          27.98 
  5  Arvidson, Bowdie                 Broadwater A          37.00 
  6  McIntyre, Miles                  Broadwater A             NT 
  7  Leger, Brenden                   Peninsula Ca             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Costello, Daniel                 Peninsula Ca          26.37 
  2  Zellander, Jeremiah              Grafton High          26.29 
  3  Anderson, Dylan                  Peninsula Ca          26.04 
  4  Capria, Nick                     Cape Henry C          25.67 
  5  McCray, Dj                       West Point            25.94 
  6  Allen, Joe                       New Kent              26.17 
  7  Pullen, Andrew                   West Point            26.29 
  8  Tanguy, Tate                     Hampton Road          26.64 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Lloyd, Diano                     Maggie Walke          24.94 
  2  Reed, Caleb                      Grafton High          24.83 
  3  Humphrey, Devone                 Hampton Road          24.62 
  4  Noel, Tavaris                    Grafton High          24.28 
  5  Turner, Keyon                    Northumberla          24.60 
  6  Chapman, Rayvon                  New Kent              24.66 
  7  Morris, Jerquist                 Northumberla          24.90 
  8  Haueis, Josh                     Maggie Walke          25.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Kelso, Deron                     Appomattox C          23.64 
  2  Gist, Isaiah                     Bruton                23.44 
  3  Johnson, DeQuine                 Northumberla          23.20 
  4  Kelso, Delonta                   Appomattox C          22.97 
  5  Dameron, Chris                   Lancaster             23.20 
  6  Scruggs, Javon                   Appomattox C          23.43 
  7  Hicks, Chris                     Maggie Walke          23.59 
  8  Stokes, Grant                    Hampton Road          24.14 
 
Event 73  Boys 200 Meter Dash Blue Division (41)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                 
  Pomoco Rec:  20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Bland CC          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Raphael, Josiah                  Kempsville H             NT 
  3  Allen, Jeremy                    Smithfield               NT 
  4  Allen, Justin                    Smithfield               NT 
  5  Williams, Zaire                  Bethel                   NT 
  6  Howard, Antonio                  Bethel                   NT 
  7  Facen, Xavier                    Bethel                   NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Newell, Dre                      Princess Ann             NT 
  3  Henry, Hans                      Smithfield               NT 
  4  Cottin, Isaiah                   Warwick                  NT 
  5  Ambers, King                     Princess Ann             NT 
  6  Walker, Oliver                   Warwick                  NT 
  7  Veasley Ii., Carlos              Grassfield               NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Davis, Dion                      Bayside High          26.48 
  4  Fuller, Tairel                   Kempsville H          25.56 
  5  Nelson, Zakery                   Jamestown             25.67 
  6  Alexander-Barnes, Tysean         Bayside High          26.48 
  7  Hill, James                      York                  27.27 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Harper, Trevontae                Hickory High          25.24 
  2  Barrett, Sam                     Hickory High          24.43 
  3  Ragland, Xavier                  Colonial For          24.14 
  4  Whyte, Aiden                     Heritage (Ne          24.00 
  5  Hopkins, Romane                  Heritage (Ne          24.03 
  6  Wilson, Riley                    Hickory High          24.22 
  7  Turner, Cameron                  York                  24.94 
  8  Gillard, Qwalil                  Bayside High          25.36 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Goodson, Cam'Ron                 Princess Ann          23.96 
  2  Anderson, Devonte                Grassfield            23.80 
  3  Logan, Vinson                    Colonial For          23.38 
  4  Eggeman, John                    South Lakes           23.30 
  5  Hagans, Darius                   Grassfield            23.32 
  6  Sweeney, Jake                    Kempsville H          23.69 
  7  Langston, Joseph                 York                  23.90 
  8  Napolitano, Nicky                South Lakes           24.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Ogobri, Timiebi                  South Lakes           22.76 
  2  Muse, Eddie                      Liberty Chri          22.70 
  3  Kauthen, Liam                    Colonial For          22.42 
  4  Towns, Qhiyal                    Heritage (Ne          21.65 
  5  Willis, Jordan                   Jamestown             22.02 
  6  Doss, Jon                        Liberty Chri          22.54 
  7  Turner, Jordan                   Jamestown             22.72 
  8  Hunter, Bryson                   Liberty Chri          23.07 
 
Event 74  Girls 3200 Meter Run Silver Division (11)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  12:32
 Meet Record:  11:15.33  4/5/2013    Morgan Lewis, Veritas School              
  Pomoco Rec:  10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Greer, Josie                     Maggie Walke       12:42.19 
  2  Wright, Alyssa                   Maggie Walke       12:42.54 
  3  Youtsey, Sloan                   Grafton High       13:00.00 
  4  Ruffieux, Natalie                Grafton High       13:57.75 
  5  Nguyen, Leanne                   Lancaster          14:52.10 
  6  Pollard, Mears                   Lancaster                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wincheski, Clara                 Bruton             11:01.45 
  2  Beaver, Meredith                 Grafton High       11:08.72 
  3  Shekharan, Archana               Maggie Walke       11:41.64 
  4  Watson, Sophie                   Broadwater A       12:30.23 
  5  Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueline       New Kent           12:31.53 
 
Event 75  Girls 3200 Meter Run Blue Division (11)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  12:32
 Meet Record:  10:59.00  2001        Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS        
  Pomoco Rec:  10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tolarchyk, Ashley                Hickory High       13:17.02 
  2  Higgins, Sarah                   Hickory High       13:25.54 
  3  Kearney, Kaitlin                 Grassfield         13:27.53 
  4  Williams, Annabelle              Hickory High       13:30.23 
  5  Beck, Samantha                   Grassfield         13:53.59 
  6  Myers, Maggie                    St. Mark's H       14:30.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kiel, Brenna                     Colonial For       11:50.24 
  2  Bidwell, Katie                   South Lakes        11:52.00 
  3  LaRow, Morgan                    South Lakes        11:58.44 
  4  Blowe, Sydney                    Menchville         11:59.76 
  5  Prater, Anna                     South Lakes        12:15.76 
 
Event 76  Boys 3200 Meter Run Silver Division (15)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  10:40
 Meet Record:  9:11.46  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                   
  Pomoco Rec:  9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stewart, Justin                  New Kent           11:57.81 
  2  Bollhorst, Gabriel               New Kent           11:59.87 
  3  Bean, Kyle                       Lancaster          12:51.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Pulavarthi, Vishnu               Maggie Walke       10:52.44 
  2  Swartout, Jon                    New Kent           10:56.57 
  3  Himes, Thomas                    Peninsula Ca       11:07.68 
  4  Gillian, Patrick                 Peninsula Ca       11:24.71 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Richards, Owen                   Cape Henry C       10:03.15 
  2  Ruark, Tristan                   Grafton High       10:09.00 
  3  Jeffrey, Jack                    Maggie Walke       10:18.35 
  4  Walters, Samahd                  Grafton High       10:20.00 
  5  Via, Andrew                      Peninsula Ca       10:24.68 
  6  Paul, Joe                        Maggie Walke       10:30.66 
  7  Wash, Sam                        Hampton Road       10:32.70 
  8  Hasenbank, Grey                  Grafton High       10:40.00 
 
Event 77  Boys 3200 Meter Run Blue Division (23)
===============================================================================
 Invitational Section Cut-Off:  10:40
 Meet Record:  9:16.90  1992        Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS            
  Pomoco Rec:  9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Medford, Jarrett                 York               11:34.88 
  2  Gauthier, Landon                 Hickory High       11:36.01 
  3  Williams, Jack                   Jamestown          11:45.00 
  4  Ceja, Alberto                    Kempsville H       11:51.07 
  5  Larmore, Townsend                Kempsville H       11:55.56 
  6  Mcglone, Tyvone                  Heritage (Ne       12:00.00 
  7  Christ, Billy                    Colonial For       12:10.24 
  8  Abdelkader, Sherif               Colonial For       12:15.24 
  9  VanderLey, Jacob                 Kempsville H       13:30.78 
 10  Kelly, Alex                      Warwick                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Morant, Lloyd                    Jamestown          10:41.00 
  2  Wright, Matthew                  Princess Ann       10:46.33 
  3  Berman, Jake                     Grassfield         10:48.87 
  4  Barrington, Nathaniel            Grassfield         10:54.00 
  5  Riddick, Jonathan                Hickory High       10:55.89 
  6  Ceballos, Javier                 Princess Ann       10:56.24 
  7  Moody, Andrew                    Hickory High       11:26.70 
  8  Moore, Jack                      Colonial For       11:26.90 
  9  Amabile, Nicholas                Grassfield         11:30.04 
 10  Kearney, Nate                    Liberty Chri       11:30.95 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Moore, Bryce                     Liberty Chri       10:10.44 
  2  Flint, Rylan                     Jamestown          10:13.00 
  3  Martingayle, Jackson             Princess Ann       10:27.07 
 
Event 78  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Silver Division (10)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:04.89  2000        , Lafayette HS                             
  Pomoco Rec:  3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Lancaster                                                 NT 
     1) Hardy, Thomarrow                2) Tomlin, Jasmyn                 
     3) Waddy, Monica                   4) Waters, Aniyah                 
     5) Baker, U'Niqua                  6)                                
  4  Peninsula Catholic                                   4:56.30 
     1) DosSantos, Anna                 2) Dwyer, Annesley                
     3) Fremaux, Katie                  4) Sayani, Shirin                 
  5  Cape Henry Collegiate                                4:55.13 
     1) Braham, Sydney                  2) Hathaway, Kendall              
     3) Earl, Brynn                     4) Tankard, Hazel                 
  6  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Coulbourne, Samantha            2) Gomer, Kate                    
     3) Wardius, Carly                  4) Lunger, Darby                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  West Point                                           4:42.81 
     1) Bishop, Catherine               2) Braxton, Keyaira               
     3) Cade, Cristin                   4) Lee, Amber                     
     5) Matlock, Taneiya                6) Pullen, Hannah                 
  3  Appomattox County High School                        4:37.44 
     1) Davis, Emerald                  2) Hegmann, Claire                
     3) Baldwin, Mary                   4) Morgan, April                  
     5) Bates, Taliyah                  6)                                
  4  Maggie Walker                                        4:19.11 
     1) Ackley, Morgan                  2) Bale, Megan                    
     3) Hill, Taylor                    4) Perry, Clare                   
     5) Pointer, Khloe                  6) Vaughan, Nia                   
  5  Grafton High School                                  4:20.00 
     1) Chisolm, Nyah                   2) Kenney, Allison                
     3) Seguin, Veronica                4) Smalls, Olivia                 
  6  Hampton Roads Academy                                4:38.07 
     1) Motter, Ally                    2) Stanley, Elizabeth             
     3) Howard, Emma                    4) Semmes, Maia                   
     5) Ware, Mauri                     6) Teagle, Sarah                  
  7  New Kent                                             4:47.50 
     1) Sprigg, Abby                    2) Spangler, Abby                 
     3) Hellebrant, Sierra              4) Harris, Raven                  
     5) Barnes, Da'Mya                  6) Sligh, Sadie                   
 
Event 79  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Blue Division (11)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                            
  Pomoco Rec:  3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Jamestown                                                 NT 
  4  Smithfield                                                NT 
  5  Bethel                                                    NT 
  6  Princess Anne High School                                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Heritage (Newport News)                              4:45.80 
     1) Linzy, Shirelle                 2) Riddick, Jayla                 
     3) Valentine, Shashauna            4) Williams, Jhala                
  2  St. Mark's High School                               4:31.00 
     1) Puhl, Caroline                  2) Wright, Aniyah                 
     3) Augustynowicz, Lauren           4) Donaldson, Sarah               
     5) Tucker, Ashley                  6) Corbett, Gianna                
  3  Hickory High School                                  4:14.84 
     1) Cole, Mandy                     2) Miller, Kate                   
     3) Tolarchyk, Jodi                 4) Williams, Madison              
  4  Grassfield                                           3:59.00 
     1) Bines, Akoya                    2) Copeland, Destiny              
     3) Ghee, Lauryn                    4) Hayes, Felecia                 
     5) Morlatt, Siena                  6)                                
  5  South Lakes                                          4:08.00 
     1) Anderson, Jordan                2) Hutson, Cara                   
     3) Jones, Devyn                    4) Post, Nicole                   
  6  Colonial Forge                                       4:30.24 
  7  Churchland                                           4:34.15 
     1) Huley-Morris, Yasmine           2) Holley, Jordan                 
     3) Wallace, Jaida                  4) Ruffin, O'Nesha                
 
Event 80  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Silver Division (8)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:25.11  2002        , Tabb HS                                  
  Pomoco Rec:  3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Peninsula Catholic                                   3:55.00 
     1) Mann, Joey                      2) Costello, Daniel               
     3) Dussault, Trent                 4) Posey, Alex                    
     5) Woods, Mitchell                 6)                                
  2  Hampton Roads Academy                                3:45.34 
     1) Fazio, Cameron                  2) Norton, Jalen                  
     3) Walker, Matt                    4) Teagle, Jack                   
  3  New Kent                                             3:42.54 
     1) Watkins, Bryce                  2) Gilbride, Augustine            
     3) Chapman, Rayvon                 4) Kalo, Mozay                    
     5) Gatling, Michael                6) Swartout, Jon                  
  4  Maggie Walker                                        3:37.69 
     1) Hill, David                     2) Huynh, Chester                 
     3) Vincent, Aaron                  4) Wade, Austin                   
     5) Widener, Ben                    6) Gregory, Nathaniel             
  5  Appomattox County High School                        3:40.10 
     1) Kelso, Deron                    2) Kelso, Delonta                 
     3) Scruggs, Javon                  4) Jackson, Fox                   
     5) Walker, Trey                    6)                                
  6  Grafton High School                                  3:45.00 
     1) Bauer, Michael                  2) Boivin, Brandon                
     3) Booth, Miller                   4) Dumas, Matteo                  
  7  West Point                                           3:48.00 
     1) Conti, Dusten                   2) Do, Phi                        
     3) Greene, Antonio                 4) Irungu, Samuel                 
     5) Lawson, Jared                   6) Osborne, Hayden                
  8  Broadwater Academy                                        NT 
     1) Arvidson, Bowdie                2) Barker, Jack                   
     3) Brickhouse, Michael             4) Taylor, Cain                   
 
Event 81  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Blue Division (12)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                               
  Pomoco Rec:  3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Smithfield                                                NT 
  4  Princess Anne High School                                 NT 
  5  Grassfield                                                NT 
     1) Adams, John                     2) Duenas, Joshua                 
     3) Gonzalez, Marco                 4) Lewis, Jordan                  
  6  Kempsville High School                                    NT 
     1) Ayers, Dennis                   2) Fuller, Naven                  
     3) Graham, Kahlil                  4) Grant, Alex                    
     5) Hacker, Nathan                  6) Langford, Noah                 
  7  Warwick                                                   NT 
     1) An, Udom                        2) Cox, Da'twon                   
     3) Sidibe, Said                    4) Williams*, Xavier              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bayside High School                                  4:00.41 
  2  Heritage (Newport News)                              3:40.00 
  3  South Lakes                                          3:36.00 
     1) Frutchey, Carson                2) Nelson, Houston                
     3) Reinhold, Ashton                4) Whitley, Don'ta                
  4  Bethel                                               3:22.00 
     1) Carson, Byron                   2) Ellis, Ilkeem                  
     3) Richardson III, Edward          4) Williams, Travis               
  5  Colonial Forge                                       3:35.20 
  6  Hickory High School                                  3:38.24 
     1) Gamboni, Eric                   2) Johnson, Dan                   
     3) Panchana, Logan                 4) Wilson, Riley                  
     5) Gyuricsko, Tyler                6)                                
  7  Jamestown                                            3:45.00 
     1) Keener, Benjamin                2) Middlebrooks, Richard          
     3) Willis, Jordan                  4) Yates, Rem                     
     5) Armbruster, Randall             6)                                
 
Event 101  Girls 1600 Meter Run Captains Inv (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Palmer, Noel                     Liberty Chri        5:07.27 
  2  Caden, Maya                      Grafton High        5:17.32 
  3  Heinen, Mary Caroline            Maggie Walke        5:20.00 
  4  Blowe, Sydney                    Menchville          5:20.66 
  5  Sutryk, Kasey                    Princess Ann        5:24.66 
  6  Washington, Tamara               Churchland          5:25.57 
  7  Fick, Allison                    Colonial For        5:26.69 
  8  Cole, Mandy                      Hickory High        5:30.37 
  9  McGrath, Emily                   South Lakes         5:32.58 
 10  Savoie, Maegan                   Colonial For        5:33.66 
 11  Gulgert, Isabelle                South Lakes         5:34.00 
 12  Morlatt, Siena                   Grassfield          5:34.00 
 13  Kenney, Allison                  Grafton High        5:35.00 
 
Event 102  Boys 1600 Meter Run Captains Inv (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Owens, Miles                     Grafton High        4:23.00 
  2  Owens, Price                     Grafton High        4:24.00 
  3  Moore, Bryce                     Liberty Chri        4:28.38 
  4  Sepulveda, Peter                 South Lakes         4:31.78 
  5  Frankel, Max                     Maggie Walke        4:31.89 
  6  Gustke, Troy                     Peninsula Ca        4:33.87 
  7  Spare, Joshua                    Princess Ann        4:34.83 
  8  Gaulding, Jeremiah               Menchville          4:35.34 
  9  Jackson, Fox                     Appomattox C        4:35.77 
 10  Loukili, Alex                    South Lakes         4:36.00 
 11  Dunn, Jeffrey                    Menchville          4:36.18 
 12  Richards, Owen                   Cape Henry C        4:37.74 
 13  Casey, Sean                      South Lakes         4:38.00 
 
Event 105  Girls 3200 Meter Run Captains Inv (10)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wincheski, Clara                 Bruton             11:01.45 
  2  Beaver, Meredith                 Grafton High       11:08.72 
  3  Shekharan, Archana               Maggie Walke       11:41.64 
  4  Kiel, Brenna                     Colonial For       11:50.24 
  5  Bidwell, Katie                   South Lakes        11:52.00 
  6  LaRow, Morgan                    South Lakes        11:58.44 
  7  Blowe, Sydney                    Menchville         11:59.76 
  8  Prater, Anna                     South Lakes        12:15.76 
  9  Watson, Sophie                   Broadwater A       12:30.23 
 10  Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueline       New Kent           12:31.53 
 
Event 106  Boys 3200 Meter Run Captains Inv (11)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Richards, Owen                   Cape Henry C       10:03.15 
  2  Ruark, Tristan                   Grafton High       10:09.00 
  3  Moore, Bryce                     Liberty Chri       10:10.44 
  4  Flint, Rylan                     Jamestown          10:13.00 
  5  Jeffrey, Jack                    Maggie Walke       10:18.35 
  6  Walters, Samahd                  Grafton High       10:20.00 
  7  Via, Andrew                      Peninsula Ca       10:24.68 
  8  Martingayle, Jackson             Princess Ann       10:27.07 
  9  Paul, Joe                        Maggie Walke       10:30.66 
 10  Wash, Sam                        Hampton Road       10:32.70 
 11  Hasenbank, Grey                  Grafton High       10:40.00 
 
Event 107  Girls 3200 Meter Run Open Section (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Greer, Josie                     Maggie Walke       12:42.19 
  2  Wright, Alyssa                   Maggie Walke       12:42.54 
  3  Youtsey, Sloan                   Grafton High       13:00.00 
  4  Tolarchyk, Ashley                Hickory High       13:17.02 
  5  Higgins, Sarah                   Hickory High       13:25.54 
  6  Kearney, Kaitlin                 Grassfield         13:27.53 
  7  Williams, Annabelle              Hickory High       13:30.23 
  8  Beck, Samantha                   Grassfield         13:53.59 
  9  Ruffieux, Natalie                Grafton High       13:57.75 
 10  Myers, Maggie                    St. Mark's H       14:30.00 
 11  Nguyen, Leanne                   Lancaster          14:52.10 
 12  Pollard, Mears                   Lancaster                NT 
 
Event 108  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open Section (26)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Morant, Lloyd                    Jamestown          10:41.00 
  2  Wright, Matthew                  Princess Ann       10:46.33 
  3  Pulavarthi, Vishnu               Maggie Walke       10:52.44 
  4  Barrington, Nathaniel            Grassfield         10:54.00 
  5  Riddick, Jonathan                Hickory High       10:55.89 
  6  Ceballos, Javier                 Princess Ann       10:56.24 
  7  Swartout, Jon                    New Kent           10:56.57 
  8  Himes, Thomas                    Peninsula Ca       11:07.68 
  9  Gillian, Patrick                 Peninsula Ca       11:24.71 
 10  Moody, Andrew                    Hickory High       11:26.70 
 11  Moore, Jack                      Colonial For       11:26.90 
 12  Amabile, Nicholas                Grassfield         11:30.04 
 13  Kearney, Nate                    Liberty Chri       11:30.95 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Medford, Jarrett                 York               11:34.88 
  2  Gauthier, Landon                 Hickory High       11:36.01 
  3  Williams, Jack                   Jamestown          11:45.00 
  4  Ceja, Alberto                    Kempsville H       11:51.07 
  5  Larmore, Townsend                Kempsville H       11:55.56 
  6  Stewart, Justin                  New Kent           11:57.81 
  7  Bollhorst, Gabriel               New Kent           11:59.87 
  8  Mcglone, Tyvone                  Heritage (Ne       12:00.00 
  9  Christ, Billy                    Colonial For       12:10.24 
 10  Abdelkader, Sherif               Colonial For       12:15.24 
 11  Bean, Kyle                       Lancaster          12:51.10 
 12  VanderLey, Jacob                 Kempsville H       13:30.78 
 13  Kelly, Alex                      Warwick                  NT