2018 CAC Indoor Championships Performance Lists - By Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2018 12:46 PM
                          Capital Athletic Conference                          
         Indoor Track & Field Championships   - 2/16/2018 to 2/17/2018         
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.31m/4-3.5, 1.36, 1.41, 1.46, 1.49, 1.52, 1.55
 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, ...
    CAC Meet:  1.74m  2/18/2017   Meghan McGowan, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor:  1.74m  2017        Meghan McGowan, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr:  1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Helstrom, Lauryn              FR Christopher           1.55m 
  2  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           1.46m 
  3  Rossini, Rayna                SR Christopher              NH 
Mary Washington
  1  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing          1.52m 
  2  Wilson, Bethany               SR Mary Washing          1.46m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Taylor, Rae Rae               FR PSU-Harrisbu          1.52m 
Salisbury
  1  Seymour, Jacqueline           SR Salisbury             1.55m 
  2  Isabell, Kaitlin              SR Salisbury             1.55m 
Wesley
  1  Thomas, Shaniel               SO Wesley                1.34m 
  2  Woods, Briyanna               FR Wesley                   NH 
York (Pa.)
  1  Clark, Emily                  SO York (Pa.)            1.45m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.63m/5-4, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.91,
 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, ...
    CAC Meet:  2.07m  2/22/2014   Richard Roethel, Christopher                 
  CAC Indoor:  2.11m  2014        Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Mary Washington
  1  Walton, Rajai                 FR Mary Washing          2.00m 
  2  Danek, David                  SO Mary Washing          2.00m 
  3  Onguene, Ben                  FR Mary Washing          1.89m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  White, Alex                   SO PSU-Harrisbu          2.00m 
  2  Clayton, Jalil                JR PSU-Harrisbu          1.98m 
  3  Young, Derrick                JR PSU-Harrisbu          1.82m 
Salisbury
  1  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury             1.91m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir          1.80m 
Wesley
  1  Turner, O'Ryan                FR Wesley                1.91m 
  2  Cowgill, Justin               SO Wesley                1.79m 
  3  Harris-Winbush, Daquay        SO Wesley                   NH 
York (Pa.)
  1  Novak, James                  SR York (Pa.)            1.78m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (13) Finals
===============================================================================
 Height Prog: 2.25m/7-4.5, 2.40, 2.55, 2.70, 2.85, 2.95, 3.05,
 3.15, 3.25, 3.35, 3.45,...
    CAC Meet:  3.45m  2/21/2015   Claire Harrington, Mary Washing              
  CAC Indoor:  3.50m  2015        Claire Harrington, Mary Washington           
 Freeman Ctr:  4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Tritt, Samantha               FR Christopher           2.90m 
  2  Wyant, Rose                   FR Christopher           2.89m 
  3  Ziegler, Kyra                 FR Christopher           2.75m 
Mary Washington
  1  Haislip, Avery                SO Mary Washing          2.90m 
  2  James, Yamina                 SO Mary Washing          2.74m 
  3  Oylear, Alex                  FR Mary Washing          2.59m 
  4  Reeves, Brynne                SO Mary Washing             NH 
Salisbury
  1  Dumas, Kyleigh                SO Salisbury             3.45m 
  2  Mullen, Julia                 FR Salisbury             3.05m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Speas, Alexi                  FR Southern Vir          3.05m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Krutz, Katie                  SO York (Pa.)            3.05m 
  2  Miller, Olivia                FR York (Pa.)            2.90m 
  3  Barrett, Emma                 FR York (Pa.)            2.60m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Height Prog: 3.35m/10-11.75, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15
 4.25, 4.35, 4.45, 4.55,...
    CAC Meet:  4.43m  2/22/2014   Nicholas Judy, Mary Washing                  
  CAC Indoor:  4.71m  2016        Johnathan Graham, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr:  5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           4.25m 
  2  Vincent, Christopher          FR Christopher           3.95m 
  3  Bethea, Jeremiah              FR Christopher           3.80m 
  4  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           3.35m 
Frostburg State
  1  Meoli, Joshua                 FR Frostburg St          3.35m 
Mary Washington
  1  Nguyen, Duy                   SO Mary Washing          3.60m 
  2  Nugent, Adam                  JR Mary Washing             NH 
  3  Brunson, Joshua               FR Mary Washing             NH 
  4  Garrett, Dylon                JR Mary Washing             NH 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Yi, Kyle                      SO PSU-Harrisbu          3.65m 
Salisbury
  1  Leasure, Greg                 FR Salisbury             3.95m 
  2  Hall, Alex                    SO Salisbury             3.85m 
Wesley
  1  Robinson, Devin               FR Wesley                3.80m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Landis, Kevin                 SR York (Pa.)            4.40m 
  2  Koonce, Brian                 JR York (Pa.)            4.10m 
  3  Rodrigues, Darris             SR York (Pa.)            4.05m 
  4  Bentancourt, Christian        JR York (Pa.)            3.95m 
  5  Richardson, Michael           SO York (Pa.)            3.95m 
  6  Joseph, Trevor                FR York (Pa.)            3.95m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  5.40m  2/21/2015   Alexis Bush, Frostburg St                    
  CAC Indoor:  5.49m  2015        Alexis Bush, Frostburg State Univ.           
 Freeman Ctr:  6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher           4.96m 
  2  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           4.80m 
  3  Stauffer, Zoe                 FR Christopher           4.79m 
  4  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           4.76m 
Mary Washington
  1  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing          4.70m 
  2  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing          4.57m 
  3  Rudisel, Alexis               FR Mary Washing          4.28m 
  4  Esprit, Lauren                SO Mary Washing             ND 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Taylor, Rae Rae               FR PSU-Harrisbu          5.30m 
  2  Lehman, Sarah                 FR PSU-Harrisbu          5.22m 
  3  Williams, Ashley              JR PSU-Harrisbu          4.85m 
Salisbury
  1  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury             5.04m 
  2  Williams, Bethany             FR Salisbury             4.73m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Kinoshita, Abigail            FR Southern Vir          4.67m 
  2  Maloney, McKenna              FR Southern Vir          3.95m 
Wesley
  1  Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia        SO Wesley                5.29m 
  2  Sloboh, Evelina               SO Wesley                5.09m 
  3  Foster, Maysha                FR Wesley                4.91m 
  4  Reed, Teyri                   FR Wesley                4.65m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (22) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  7.03m  2/22/2014   Zachary White, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:  7.25m  2017        Wesley Shrieves, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Murphy, Marquise              FR Christopher           6.20m 
  2  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher           5.57m 
Frostburg State
  1  Nelson, Shamar                JR Frostburg St          6.58m 
  2  Healey, Christian             JR Frostburg St          6.06m 
  3  Adams, Kevon                  SO Frostburg St          6.01m 
  4  Terry, Jacob                  FR Frostburg St          5.68m 
Mary Washington
  1  Walton, Rajai                 FR Mary Washing          6.90m 
  2  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing          6.32m 
  3  Bjorklund, Andrew             SO Mary Washing          5.65m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Young, Derrick                JR PSU-Harrisbu          6.73m 
  2  White, Alex                   SO PSU-Harrisbu          6.51m 
  3  Owhe, Josiah                  SR PSU-Harrisbu          6.49m 
  4  Clayton, Jalil                JR PSU-Harrisbu          6.44m 
Salisbury
  1  McInnis, Jeffrey              SO Salisbury             6.73m 
  2  Leby, Chis                    SO Salisbury             6.63m 
  3  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury             6.29m 
  4  Beckett-Simms, Donovan        FR Salisbury             6.27m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Morrison, Jake                FR Southern Vir             ND 
Wesley
  1  Heriot, John                  FR Wesley                6.98m 
  2  Harris-Winbush, Daquay        SO Wesley                6.92m 
  3  Johnson, Tre'                 FR Wesley                6.36m 
  4  Toppin, Myles                 FR Wesley                6.35m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (17) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  11.07m  2012        Laura Rowlands, York Coll.                  
    CAC Meet:  11.07m  2/21/2015   Christine Randall, Salisbury                
  CAC Indoor:  11.48m  2018        Sarah Lehman, PSU-Harrisburg                
 Freeman Ctr:  13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher          10.21m 
  2  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           9.94m 
  3  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher           9.04m 
Frostburg State
  1  Estrada, Keileen              SO Frostburg St         10.58m 
Mary Washington
  1  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing         10.05m 
  2  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing          9.49m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Lehman, Sarah                 FR PSU-Harrisbu         11.48m 
  2  Taylor, Rae Rae               FR PSU-Harrisbu         11.34m 
Salisbury
  1  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury            10.79m 
  2  Williams, Bethany             FR Salisbury             9.96m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Kinoshita, Abigail            FR Southern Vir             ND 
Wesley
  1  Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia        SO Wesley               11.06m 
  2  Reed, Teyri                   FR Wesley               10.40m 
  3  Robinson, Victoria            FR Wesley                9.88m 
  4  Wesby, Kyra                   SO Wesley                9.65m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Clark, Emily                  SO York (Pa.)            9.90m 
  2  Krutz, Katie                  SO York (Pa.)               ND 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher               
  CAC Indoor:  14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher Newport       
 Freeman Ctr:  16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher          11.89m 
  2  Murphy, Marquise              FR Christopher              ND 
Frostburg State
  1  Healey, Christian             JR Frostburg St         13.18m 
Mary Washington
  1  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing         13.47m 
  2  Walton, Rajai                 FR Mary Washing         12.82m 
  3  Bjorklund, Andrew             SO Mary Washing         12.09m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  White, Alex                   SO PSU-Harrisbu         12.54m 
Salisbury
  1  Beckett-Simms, Donovan        FR Salisbury            14.36m 
  2  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury            13.83m 
  3  Leby, Chis                    SO Salisbury            13.04m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir         12.31m 
Wesley
  1  Johnson, Tre'                 FR Wesley               14.19m 
  2  Turner, O'Ryan                FR Wesley               13.27m 
  3  Toppin, Myles                 FR Wesley                   ND 
York (Pa.)
  1  Novak, James                  SR York (Pa.)           11.36m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  13.94m  2013        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.              
  CAC Indoor:  15.10m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr:  15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          13.32m 
  2  Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          12.09m 
Frostburg State
  1  Harris, Zoe                   SR Frostburg St         10.38m 
  2  Van Wie, Holly                JR Frostburg St         10.35m 
  3  Saxton, Elaine                SR Frostburg St          9.33m 
  4  Vogle, Cassandra              FR Frostburg St          8.53m 
Mary Washington
  1  Anderegg, Isabella            FR Mary Washing         12.05m 
  2  Woodrum, Jean                 FR Mary Washing          9.85m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Hair, Rachale                 JR PSU-Harrisbu         10.05m 
  2  Nimo, Jamilyn                 FR PSU-Harrisbu          9.37m 
  3  Vergara, Jessica              FR PSU-Harrisbu          9.21m 
  4  Hamby, Abrianna               SO PSU-Harrisbu          8.90m 
Salisbury
  1  Hasell, Imani                 FR Salisbury             9.79m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Havea, Mesi                   FR Southern Vir         12.04m 
  2  Maher, Madeleine              FR Southern Vir         10.90m 
  3  Lasike, Kanani                FR Southern Vir          9.69m 
Wesley
  1  Beverly, Jourdyn              JR Wesley               11.56m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Fitzwater, Sydney             FR York (Pa.)           11.64m 
  2  Emeigh, Gabby                 SO York (Pa.)           10.63m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  17.00m  2/21/2016   John Lowery, Frostburg St                   
  CAC Indoor:  17.00m  2/21/2016   John Lowery, Frostburg St                   
 Freeman Ctr:  19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Burrows, Brendon              SO Christopher          14.95m 
  2  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          SR Christopher          13.71m 
  3  Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          13.29m 
  4  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          12.42m 
Frostburg State
  1  Blautzik, Erik                SO Frostburg St         12.36m 
  2  Kerns, John                   SO Frostburg St         12.33m 
  3  Naill, James                  SO Frostburg St         11.58m 
  4  Whetstone, Gregory            SO Frostburg St         11.28m 
Mary Washington
  1  Forjan, Daniel                SR Mary Washing         15.11m 
  2  Smith, Ripken                 JR Mary Washing         12.72m 
  3  Robertson, Robert             SO Mary Washing         12.15m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Yon, Cameron                  JR PSU-Harrisbu         14.65m 
  2  Cornman, Logan                FR PSU-Harrisbu         11.26m 
  3  Rebarchak, Joseph             SO PSU-Harrisbu         10.79m 
  4  Weyant, Lars                  FR PSU-Harrisbu          9.84m 
Salisbury
  1  Ferrin, Duncan                SR Salisbury            12.89m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Blasko, Derek                    Southern Vir         14.82m 
Wesley
  1  Ellerbe, Antwan               SR Wesley               13.25m 
  2  Brown, Camal                  FR Wesley               12.95m 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                   
  CAC Indoor:  16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                   
 Freeman Ctr:  20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          14.52m 
  2  Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          13.28m 
Frostburg State
  1  Van Wie, Holly                JR Frostburg St         11.92m 
  2  Saxton, Elaine                SR Frostburg St         10.77m 
Mary Washington
  1  Anderegg, Isabella            FR Mary Washing         13.19m 
  2  Wilson, Bethany               SR Mary Washing         11.62m 
  3  Woodrum, Jean                 FR Mary Washing         10.30m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Hair, Rachale                 JR PSU-Harrisbu         11.11m 
  2  Hamby, Abrianna               SO PSU-Harrisbu         10.76m 
  3  Nimo, Jamilyn                 FR PSU-Harrisbu          9.42m 
Salisbury
  1  Hasell, Imani                 FR Salisbury            13.16m 
Wesley
  1  Beverly, Jourdyn              JR Wesley               14.86m 
  2  Fountain, Zekiah              SO Wesley               13.85m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Delker, Lucy                  FR York (Pa.)           12.61m 
  2  Emeigh, Gabby                 SO York (Pa.)           12.15m 
  3  Fitzwater, Sydney             FR York (Pa.)           12.07m 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.                
  CAC Indoor:  17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.                
 Freeman Ctr:  21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          16.17m 
  2  Burrows, Brendon              SO Christopher          14.12m 
  3  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          SR Christopher          12.82m 
  4  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          12.24m 
Frostburg State
  1  Kerns, John                   SO Frostburg St         16.49m 
  2  Blautzik, Erik                SO Frostburg St         13.37m 
  3  Harley, Michael               JR Frostburg St         12.35m 
  4  Whetstone, Gregory            SO Frostburg St         11.37m 
Mary Washington
  1  Forjan, Daniel                SR Mary Washing         14.81m 
  2  Smith, Ripken                 JR Mary Washing         13.65m 
  3  Robertson, Robert             SO Mary Washing         12.87m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Yon, Cameron                  JR PSU-Harrisbu         15.09m 
  2  Weyant, Lars                  FR PSU-Harrisbu         12.57m 
  3  Cornman, Logan                FR PSU-Harrisbu          9.81m 
Salisbury
  1  Ferrin, Duncan                SR Salisbury            16.72m 
 
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run (15) Finals
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:  18:04.65  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing               
  CAC Indoor:  17:48.99  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington     
 Freeman Ctr:  16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lee, Jessica                  SO Christopher        18:39.86 
  2  Dickerson, Samantha           SO Christopher        18:59.22 
  3  Wilson, Kathryn               JR Christopher        19:09.02 
  4  Prye, Natalie                 FR Christopher        20:04.38 
Frostburg State
  1  McCurry, Sarah                SO Frostburg St       20:42.03 
Mary Washington
  1  Weisbeck, Jillian             JR Mary Washing       18:31.80 
  2  Hughes, Carly                 FR Mary Washing       20:39.82 
Salisbury
  1  Schwartz, Alison              SR Salisbury          19:10.75 
  2  Mazer, Ashley                 SO Salisbury          19:40.59 
  3  Potter, Abby                  SO Salisbury          19:55.92 
  4  Ruckel, Sydney                FR Salisbury          20:57.22 
York (Pa.)
  1  DeBruin, Alayna               JR York (Pa.)               NT 
  2  DelViscio, Jessica            JR York (Pa.)               NT 
  3  Banchiere, Rachel             SO York (Pa.)               NT 
  4  Wandzilak, Kristi             JR York (Pa.)               NT 
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run (19) Finals
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:  15:07.54  2/18/2017   Samuel Murch, Christopher                 
  CAC Indoor:  14:17.49  2018        Grayson Reid, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lightbody, Joseph             JR Christopher        15:11.64 
  2  Cretney, Daniel               SO Christopher        15:11.94 
  3  Artz, Peyton                  JR Christopher        15:31.70 
  4  Burke, Matthew                JR Christopher        15:44.14 
Frostburg State
  1  Wolodkin, Timothy             SO Frostburg St       17:22.16 
  2  Whitley, Matthew              JR Frostburg St       17:31.56 
  3  Mandile, Dominic              FR Frostburg St             NT 
Mary Washington
  1  Gibson, Jeff                  SO Mary Washing       15:14.49 
  2  Pfohl, Kyle                   JR Mary Washing       15:53.75 
  3  Jones, Kevin                  SR Mary Washing       16:00.20 
  4  Jones, Austin                 SO Mary Washing       16:23.03 
Salisbury
  1  Masteran, Conner              JR Salisbury          15:43.06 
  2  Milton, Malcolm               SR Salisbury          15:51.59 
Southern Virginia
  1  Chisholm, Travis                 Southern Vir       19:10.97 
  2  Ward, Michael                 SO Southern Vir             NT 
York (Pa.)
  1  Smith, Alex                   SR York (Pa.)         15:33.31 
  2  O'Neill, Jake                 FR York (Pa.)         15:35.23 
  3  Linne, Benjamin               JR York (Pa.)         15:37.79 
  4  Zubrycki, Matthew             JR York (Pa.)         16:15.54 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (14) Prelims
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:   8.95  2/18/2017   Ashley Williams, PSU-Harrisbu                
  CAC Indoor:   8.90  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport            
 Freeman Ctr:   8.23  1/24/2001   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher            9.23 
  2  Stauffer, Zoe                 FR Christopher            9.78 
Frostburg State
  1  Estrada, Keileen              SO Frostburg St          10.17 
  2  Smith, Mackenzie              SO Frostburg St          11.66 
Mary Washington
  1  Esprit, Lauren                SO Mary Washing          10.02 
  2  Chandler, Angelica            FR Mary Washing          10.19 
  3  Pullen, Hannah                FR Mary Washing          10.97 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Williams, Ashley              JR PSU-Harrisbu           9.04 
Salisbury
  1  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury              9.45 
Wesley
  1  Morris, Ashley                SR Wesley                 9.15 
  2  Thomas, Shaniel               SO Wesley                 9.92 
  3  Robinson, Victoria            FR Wesley                10.06 
York (Pa.)
  1  Measley, Anne                 SR York (Pa.)            10.11 
  2  Plante, Emily                 SR York (Pa.)            10.18 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (17) Prelims
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:   7.93  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:   7.75  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.               
 Freeman Ctr:   7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher            8.36 
  2  Folli, Lewis                  SR Christopher            8.36 
  3  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher            9.07 
  4  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher            9.44 
Frostburg State
  1  Terry, Jacob                  FR Frostburg St           9.06 
  2  Forster, Bradley              JR Frostburg St          10.01 
  3  Barnett, Tristan              SO Frostburg St          11.40 
Mary Washington
  1  Guerrier, Davon               JR Mary Washing           8.34 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Clayton, Jalil                JR PSU-Harrisbu           8.27 
  2  Young, Derrick                JR PSU-Harrisbu           8.62 
Salisbury
  1  Howell, Bryan                 JR Salisbury              8.97 
  2  Ramirez, Marco                SO Salisbury              9.52 
Southern Virginia
  1  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir           9.06 
Wesley
  1  Attoh-Okine, Roland           SR Wesley                 8.37 
  2  Freeman, Javonte'             FR Wesley                 8.69 
  3  Toppin, Myles                 FR Wesley                 8.99 
  4  Cowgill, Justin               SO Wesley                10.36 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash (19) Prelims
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:   7.73  2/21/2016   Evelina Sloboh, Wesley                       
  CAC Indoor:   7.61  2016        Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.                 
 Freeman Ctr:   7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lucas, Nina                   JR Christopher            8.20 
  2  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher            8.47 
  3  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher              NT 
Frostburg State
  1  Truesdel, Kayla               SR Frostburg St           7.85 
  2  Reason, Gabbriell             SO Frostburg St           8.22 
  3  Smith, Mackenzie              SO Frostburg St           8.62 
  4  Griffin, Taja                 SO Frostburg St           9.07 
Mary Washington
  1  Andrewlevich, Erin            SO Mary Washing           8.06 
  2  Moore, Janel                  SR Mary Washing           8.13 
  3  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing           8.43 
  4  Esprit, Lauren                SO Mary Washing           8.78 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Taylor, Rae Rae               FR PSU-Harrisbu           8.20 
Salisbury
  1  Ebinama, Glory                FR Salisbury              7.89 
  2  Luton, Ashley                 JR Salisbury              8.38 
Southern Virginia
  1  Hale, Kyra                    FR Southern Vir           8.69 
Wesley
  1  Sloboh, Evelina               SO Wesley                 7.88 
  2  Foster, Maysha                FR Wesley                 7.89 
  3  Hall, Angel                   SR Wesley                 8.04 
  4  Morris, Ashley                SR Wesley                 8.14 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:   6.82  2/21/2016   Anthony Simpson, Wesley                      
  CAC Indoor:   6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr:   6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher            7.04 
  2  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher            7.13 
  3  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher            7.16 
Frostburg State
  1  Nelson, Shamar                JR Frostburg St           7.12 
  2  Adams, Kevon                  SO Frostburg St           7.24 
  3  Powell-Graves, Ricky Keith    FR Frostburg St           7.63 
  4  Creek, Kevin                  FR Frostburg St           7.66 
Mary Washington
  1  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing           6.98 
  2  Guerrier, Davon               JR Mary Washing           7.36 
  3  Onguene, Ben                  FR Mary Washing           7.71 
  4  Barrie, Idrissa               FR Mary Washing             NT 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Ukattah, Uzoijie              SO PSU-Harrisbu           7.02 
  2  Young, Derrick                JR PSU-Harrisbu           7.12 
  3  Owhe, Josiah                  SR PSU-Harrisbu           7.13 
Salisbury
  1  McCloskey, Jack               SR Salisbury              7.09 
  2  Williams, Justin              FR Salisbury              7.18 
Southern Virginia
  1  Nelson, MJ                    FR Southern Vir           7.24 
  2  Reese, Patrick                FR Southern Vir           7.51 
  3  Marks, Derek                  FR Southern Vir           7.58 
  4  Degraw, Nate                  FR Southern Vir           7.97 
Wesley
  1  Saulsbury, Christian          FR Wesley                 6.95 
  2  Owumi, Enoch                  FR Wesley                 7.11 
  3  Crenshaw, Johnny              SR Wesley                 7.24 
  4  Heriot, John                  FR Wesley                 7.38 
York (Pa.)
  1  Richardson, Michael           SO York (Pa.)             7.49 
 
Event 23  Women Distance Medley (5) Finals
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:  12:40.00  2/21/2016   Christopher Newport, Christopher          
                         G Slyer, L Harrington, B Stewart, A Tabackman     
  CAC Indoor:  12:39.42  2016        , Christopher Newport                     
                         Stewart, Westerholm, May, Harrington              
 Freeman Ctr:  12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                       
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                       NT 
     1) Woods, Shannon SO               2) Lannen, Monica SO              
     3) Enz, Xiomara FR                 4) McKinney, Kelly SO             
Mary Washington
  1  Mary Washington                                     14:28.71 
     1) Bader, Marin SR                 2) Robb-McCord, Ava SO            
     3) Story, Olivia FR                4) Larkin, Maggie FR              
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  PSU-Harrisburg                                      14:49.09 
     1) Repetz, Veronica SO             2) Cummingham, Kim FR             
     3) Senestant, Sephora FR           4) Mcfarlane, Allea FR            
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury                                                 NT 
     1) Sigman, Kate FR                 2) Rishell, Caitlyn SO            
     3) McCloskey, Shea SO              4) Sniffen, Carly JR              
York (Pa.)
  1  York (Pa.)                                                NT 
     1) Davis, Emily FR                 2) Jones, Morgan SR               
     3) Rogers, Emma FR                 4) Griffin-Howard, Jada JR        
 
Event 24  Men Distance Medley (8) Finals
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:  10:34.69  2/22/2014   York (Pa.), York (Pa.)                    
                         M Stetson, O Beidleman, J Gonzales, T Hartung     
  CAC Indoor:   9:58.96  2018        , Christopher Newport                     
                         Rabil, Berry, Monahan, McGaw                      
 Freeman Ctr:   9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                 10:07.11 
     1) Edmonds, Trejon SO              2) Giles, Carter SO               
     3) Putnam, Jason SO                4) Boegner, Dane SR               
Frostburg State
  1  Frostburg State                                     11:15.26 
     1) Clark, Braxton FR               2) Charles, Tyriek SO             
     3) Rickards, Jacob SO              4) Romano, Robert JR              
Mary Washington
  1  Mary Washington                                     10:50.78 
     1) Stirling, Calhoun JR            2) Gillum, John SO                
     3) Sneed, Laurence FR              4) Eshetu, Yonathan SO            
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  PSU-Harrisburg                                      11:11.43 
     1) Willis, Kadeem JR               2) Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob SO    
     3) Afoakwah, Kevin SO              4) Kassu, Mekael FR               
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury                                                 NT 
     1) Blanche, Justin FR              2) Binnix, Ethan FR               
     3) Clocker, Ryan FR                4) Porquin, Emmanuel JR           
Southern Virginia
  1  Southern Virginia                                   10:56.13 
     1) Myers, Michael SR               2) de la Cruz, Daniel SR          
     3) Rader, Nelson SR                4) May, Colter SR                 
Wesley
  1  Wesley                                                    NT 
     1) Bailey, Jamier SR               2) Johnson, Will SR               
     3) Dillard, Jordan JR              4) Anastasi, Anthony FR           
York (Pa.)
  1  York (Pa.)                                          11:15.48 
     1) Dell, Grant SR                  2) Erickson, Andrew SR            
     3) Hinkel, Ben JR                  4) Caldwell, Daniel SR            
 
Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run (14) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  5:11.49  2/22/2014   Jessica McClelland, Christopher            
  CAC Indoor:  5:01.24  2017        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport      
 Freeman Ctr:  4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Dickerson, Samantha           SO Christopher         5:19.41 
  2  Lannen, Monica                SO Christopher         5:23.75 
  3  Woods, Shannon                SO Christopher         5:50.86 
Mary Washington
  1  Knerr, Emily                  JR Mary Washing        5:35.83 
  2  Bader, Marin                  SR Mary Washing        5:38.09 
  3  Balgoyen, Anna                FR Mary Washing        5:59.57 
Salisbury
  1  Sigman, Kate                  FR Salisbury           5:29.23 
  2  Sniffen, Carly                JR Salisbury           5:36.64 
  3  Tyrrell, Caroline             FR Salisbury           5:37.45 
  4  Sturm, Christine              SO Salisbury           5:40.05 
Southern Virginia
  1  Barton, Clarissa              FR Southern Vir        5:29.22 
  2  Mingl, Cassandra                 Southern Vir        6:38.84 
York (Pa.)
  1  DelViscio, Jessica            JR York (Pa.)          5:22.16 
  2  Rogers, Emma                  FR York (Pa.)          5:37.64 
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  4:17.30  2/18/2017   Jeffrey Dover, Christopher                 
  CAC Indoor:  4:07.77  2018        Jeffrey Dover, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, Marathon Guide                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Rabil, William                SR Christopher         4:20.67 
  2  McGaw, Cavanaugh              SO Christopher         4:20.68 
  3  Carrico, Michael              SO Christopher         4:26.86 
  4  Putnam, Jason                 SO Christopher         4:31.45 
Frostburg State
  1  Romano, Robert                JR Frostburg St        4:25.73 
Mary Washington
  1  Stirling, Calhoun             JR Mary Washing        4:36.91 
  2  Eshetu, Yonathan              SO Mary Washing        4:41.37 
  3  Bapties, Matthew              FR Mary Washing        4:45.73 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Kassu, Mekael                 FR PSU-Harrisbu        4:50.33 
Salisbury
  1  Porquin, Emmanuel             JR Salisbury           4:24.62 
  2  Strickland, David             SO Salisbury           4:36.06 
  3  Blanche, Justin               FR Salisbury           4:44.79 
  4  Wiggins, Joey                 FR Salisbury           4:48.80 
Southern Virginia
  1  Myers, Michael                SR Southern Vir        4:31.69 
  2  Shelley, Kevin                SR Southern Vir        4:47.57 
  3  Leake, John                   SR Southern Vir        4:55.36 
  4  Dalebout, Brigham                Southern Vir        5:12.58 
York (Pa.)
  1  Dell, Grant                   SR York (Pa.)          4:25.41 
  2  Erickson, Andrew              SR York (Pa.)          4:27.59 
  3  O'Neill, Jake                 FR York (Pa.)          4:33.52 
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash (21) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  58.79  2/21/2016   Elizsha Streeter, Wesley                     
  CAC Indoor:  58.32  2015        Elizsha Streeter, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr:  54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher         1:00.62 
  2  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher         1:03.31 
  3  Bodmer, Madison               SO Christopher         1:07.94 
Frostburg State
  1  Logan, Destiny                SR Frostburg St        1:00.76 
  2  Watson, Maddison              FR Frostburg St        1:05.51 
Mary Washington
  1  Andrewlevich, Erin            SO Mary Washing        1:00.19 
  2  Cherikos, Angie               FR Mary Washing        1:05.71 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Senestant, Sephora            FR PSU-Harrisbu        1:06.81 
Salisbury
  1  Farley, Jamie                 JR Salisbury             58.38 
  2  Rishell, Caitlyn              SO Salisbury           1:01.74 
  3  Bingaman, Summer              SO Salisbury           1:04.72 
  4  Meier, Alicia                 SO Salisbury           1:05.61 
Southern Virginia
  1  Maloney, McKenna              FR Southern Vir        1:13.35 
Wesley
  1  Hall, Angel                   SR Wesley              1:01.41 
  2  Woods, Briyanna               FR Wesley              1:03.51 
  3  Minus, Quadira                SR Wesley                   NT 
  4  McNeil, Emani                 FR Wesley                   NT 
York (Pa.)
  1  Gillcrist, Georgia            SO York (Pa.)          1:02.03 
  2  Griffin-Howard, Jada          JR York (Pa.)          1:02.82 
  3  Measley, Anne                 SR York (Pa.)          1:03.98 
  4  Plante, Emily                 SR York (Pa.)          1:05.08 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash (24) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  49.26  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:  48.71  2016        Dominic McAnulty, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr:  47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Waller, Kurt                  SO Christopher           50.98 
  2  Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           52.60 
  3  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher           52.68 
  4  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           53.37 
Frostburg State
  1  Charles, Tyriek               SO Frostburg St          54.39 
  2  Terry, Jacob                  FR Frostburg St          55.06 
  3  Washington, Clayton           FR Frostburg St          55.63 
  4  Forster, Bradley              JR Frostburg St          57.29 
Mary Washington
  1  Howard, Aaron                 FR Mary Washing          54.80 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Clayton, Jalil                JR PSU-Harrisbu          50.42 
  2  Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob      SO PSU-Harrisbu          54.83 
Salisbury
  1  Hardman, Alex                 SR Salisbury             51.28 
  2  Binnix, Ethan                 FR Salisbury             51.59 
  3  Van Gieson, Mickey            SO Salisbury             51.96 
  4  Hardman, Tyler                SR Salisbury             52.79 
Southern Virginia
  1  de la Cruz, Daniel            SR Southern Vir          54.64 
  2  Jones, Porter                    Southern Vir          55.59 
  3  Degraw, Nate                  FR Southern Vir          59.21 
Wesley
  1  Kalieta Jr, Thomas            FR Wesley                50.46 
  2  Cousar, Tysean                FR Wesley                50.97 
  3  Thorne, Ian                   JR Wesley                54.86 
  4  Smiley, Jyree                 FR Wesley                   NT 
York (Pa.)
  1  Huen, Harley                  FR York (Pa.)            52.71 
  2  Budsock, Ethan                JR York (Pa.)            53.51 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  2:18.50  2/21/2016   Logan Harrington, Christopher              
  CAC Indoor:  2:12.73  2016        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport      
 Freeman Ctr:  2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lannen, Monica                SO Christopher         2:22.18 
  2  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            SR Christopher         2:24.05 
  3  Hyde, Kellie                  FR Christopher         2:27.07 
  4  Snyder, Abby                  SO Christopher         2:28.16 
  5  Enz, Xiomara                  FR Christopher         2:29.13 
  6  McKinney, Kelly               SO Christopher         2:29.38 
Mary Washington
  1  White, Kristy                 SO Mary Washing        2:28.85 
  2  Story, Olivia                 FR Mary Washing        2:30.21 
  3  Bader, Marin                  SR Mary Washing        2:30.78 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Repetz, Veronica              SO PSU-Harrisbu        2:44.56 
  2  Senestant, Sephora            FR PSU-Harrisbu        2:45.47 
  3  Cummingham, Kim               FR PSU-Harrisbu        2:46.96 
  4  Hernandez, Laura              SO PSU-Harrisbu             NT 
Salisbury
  1  McCloskey, Shea               SO Salisbury           2:24.45 
  2  Tyrrell, Caroline             FR Salisbury           2:30.86 
Wesley
  1  Reid, Tyler Ty                FR Wesley                   NT 
York (Pa.)
  1  DelViscio, Jessica            JR York (Pa.)          2:26.14 
  2  Davis, Emily                  FR York (Pa.)          2:28.53 
  3  Rogers, Emma                  FR York (Pa.)          2:35.92 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  1:55.06  2/22/2014   Thomas Burke, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor:  1:52.88  2015        Cavanaugh McGaw, Salisbury Univ.           
 Freeman Ctr:  1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  McGaw, Cavanaugh              SO Christopher         1:54.50 
  2  Monahan, Cullen               SR Christopher         1:55.48 
  3  Rabil, William                SR Christopher         1:59.43 
  4  Ward, William                 FR Christopher         2:02.27 
Frostburg State
  1  Romano, Robert                JR Frostburg St        2:02.75 
  2  Rickards, Jacob               SO Frostburg St        2:05.71 
  3  Horseman-Guy, Devin           FR Frostburg St        2:16.01 
  4  Wilson, Lorenzo               SO Frostburg St        2:16.29 
Mary Washington
  1  Sneed, Laurence               FR Mary Washing        1:59.44 
  2  Gillum, John                  SO Mary Washing        2:02.76 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Willis, Kadeem                JR PSU-Harrisbu        2:03.61 
  2  Afoakwah, Kevin               SO PSU-Harrisbu        2:05.04 
Salisbury
  1  Porquin, Emmanuel             JR Salisbury           1:58.71 
  2  Clocker, Ryan                 FR Salisbury           2:05.48 
Southern Virginia
  1  Myers, Michael                SR Southern Vir        2:03.12 
  2  Rader, Nelson                 SR Southern Vir        2:07.37 
  3  Dalebout, Brigham                Southern Vir        2:16.28 
  4  Bryant, Tyler                 FR Southern Vir        2:32.30 
  5  Ward, Michael                 SO Southern Vir             NT 
Wesley
  1  Anastasi, Anthony             FR Wesley              2:12.62 
  2  Arteaga, Luis                 SR Wesley              2:20.41 
  3  Haber, Alexander              FR Wesley                   NT 
York (Pa.)
  1  Caldwell, Daniel              SR York (Pa.)          2:04.07 
  2  Hinkel, Ben                   JR York (Pa.)          2:04.90 
  3  Morgan, Matthew               SR York (Pa.)          2:04.90 
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  25.70  2/18/2017   Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg St                 
  CAC Indoor:  25.59  2017        Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg State Univ.        
 Freeman Ctr:  24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher           27.17 
  2  Lucas, Nina                   JR Christopher           27.62 
  3  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           27.89 
Frostburg State
  1  Truesdel, Kayla               SR Frostburg St          26.00 
  2  Logan, Destiny                SR Frostburg St          27.28 
  3  Reason, Gabbriell             SO Frostburg St          27.94 
  4  Smith, Mackenzie              SO Frostburg St          29.10 
Mary Washington
  1  Andrewlevich, Erin            SO Mary Washing          26.70 
  2  Moore, Janel                  SR Mary Washing          27.03 
  3  Cherikos, Angie               FR Mary Washing          28.57 
Salisbury
  1  Farley, Jamie                 JR Salisbury             26.12 
  2  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury             26.92 
  3  Ebinama, Glory                FR Salisbury             27.09 
  4  Luton, Ashley                 JR Salisbury             28.04 
Southern Virginia
  1  Kinoshita, Abigail            FR Southern Vir             NT 
Wesley
  1  Hall, Angel                   SR Wesley                26.73 
  2  Foster, Maysha                FR Wesley                26.89 
  3  Artis, Briana                 JR Wesley                26.90 
  4  Taylor, Rakiya                FR Wesley                27.43 
York (Pa.)
  1  Gillcrist, Georgia            SO York (Pa.)            27.50 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash (26) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  22.15  2/18/2017   Ryan Scott, Christopher                      
  CAC Indoor:  21.54  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr:  21.64  2/11/2007   Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Waller, Kurt                  SO Christopher           22.70 
  2  Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher           22.72 
  3  Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           23.32 
  4  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher           23.36 
Frostburg State
  1  Nelson, Shamar                JR Frostburg St          23.68 
  2  McCarthy, Kevin               SO Frostburg St          23.76 
  3  Washington, Clayton           FR Frostburg St          23.82 
  4  Creek, Kevin                  FR Frostburg St          24.53 
Mary Washington
  1  Sakimura, Tyler               FR Mary Washing          24.24 
  2  Barrie, Idrissa               FR Mary Washing             NT 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Clayton, Jalil                JR PSU-Harrisbu          22.45 
  2  Young, Derrick                JR PSU-Harrisbu          22.96 
  3  Owhe, Josiah                  SR PSU-Harrisbu          23.34 
  4  Ukattah, Uzoijie              SO PSU-Harrisbu          23.70 
Salisbury
  1  Van Gieson, Mickey            SO Salisbury             23.04 
  2  McCloskey, Jack               SR Salisbury             23.26 
  3  Williams, Justin              FR Salisbury                NT 
Southern Virginia
  1  Nelson, MJ                    FR Southern Vir          23.64 
  2  Marks, Derek                  FR Southern Vir          24.59 
  3  Reese, Patrick                FR Southern Vir          24.88 
  4  Jones, Porter                    Southern Vir          25.19 
Wesley
  1  Kalieta Jr, Thomas            FR Wesley                22.72 
  2  Crenshaw, Johnny              SR Wesley                23.00 
  3  Cousar, Tysean                FR Wesley                23.03 
  4  Owumi, Enoch                  FR Wesley                23.29 
York (Pa.)
  1  Huen, Harley                  FR York (Pa.)            24.27 
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run (14) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  10:35.90  2/18/2017   Briana Stewart, Christopher               
  CAC Indoor:  10:17.32  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington     
 Freeman Ctr:   9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lee, Jessica                  SO Christopher        10:43.31 
  2  Dickerson, Samantha           SO Christopher        10:51.13 
  3  Wilson, Kathryn               JR Christopher        10:58.74 
  4  Snyder, Abby                  SO Christopher        11:32.34 
Mary Washington
  1  Weisbeck, Jillian             JR Mary Washing       10:43.65 
Salisbury
  1  Schwartz, Alison              SR Salisbury          10:58.30 
  2  Mazer, Ashley                 SO Salisbury          11:04.58 
  3  Potter, Abby                  SO Salisbury          11:12.77 
Southern Virginia
  1  Barton, Clarissa              FR Southern Vir       10:44.45 
  2  Mingl, Cassandra                 Southern Vir       13:25.12 
York (Pa.)
  1  DeBruin, Alayna               JR York (Pa.)         10:42.72 
  2  Wandzilak, Kristi             JR York (Pa.)         11:16.32 
  3  Banchiere, Rachel             SO York (Pa.)         11:27.04 
  4  Howell, Oriana                SR York (Pa.)         11:46.43 
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  8:33.12  2/18/2017   Grayson Reid, Christopher                  
  CAC Indoor:  8:17.55  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                    
 Freeman Ctr:  8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Reid, Grayson                 SR Christopher         8:25.50 
  2  Dover, Jeffrey                SR Christopher         8:25.86 
  3  Murch, Samuel                 SR Christopher         8:43.64 
  4  Cretney, Daniel               SO Christopher         8:50.79 
  5  Lightbody, Joseph             JR Christopher         8:52.15 
  6  Putnam, Jason                 SO Christopher         8:53.41 
  7  Carrico, Michael              SO Christopher         8:54.26 
Frostburg State
  1  Whitley, Matthew              JR Frostburg St       10:17.01 
  2  Dumonchelle, Brady            SO Frostburg St       10:21.67 
  3  Talbert, Zachary              JR Frostburg St       10:54.31 
  4  Clark, Braxton                FR Frostburg St             NT 
Mary Washington
  1  Gibson, Jeff                  SO Mary Washing        8:56.76 
  2  Schweers, Dillon              FR Mary Washing        9:38.95 
  3  Phillips, Jake                FR Mary Washing        9:46.83 
Salisbury
  1  Masteran, Conner              JR Salisbury           9:09.14 
  2  Weber, Michael                SO Salisbury           9:12.00 
  3  Milton, Malcolm               SR Salisbury           9:13.27 
Southern Virginia
  1  May, Colter                   SR Southern Vir        9:32.07 
  2  Meyers, Greyson                  Southern Vir       10:19.12 
  3  Chisholm, Travis                 Southern Vir       10:35.50 
Wesley
  1  Anastasi, Anthony             FR Wesley                   NT 
York (Pa.)
  1  Smith, Alex                   SR York (Pa.)          8:36.52 
  2  Dell, Grant                   SR York (Pa.)          8:52.26 
  3  Smith, Ray                    JR York (Pa.)          8:58.20 
  4  Linne, Benjamin               JR York (Pa.)          8:58.93 
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (7) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  4:00.88  2/21/2016   Wesley, Wesley                             
                        Q Minus, A Hall, E Streeter, B Artis              
  CAC Indoor:  3:51.72  2017        , Wesley Coll.                             
                        Streeter, Artis, Minus, Hall                      
 Freeman Ctr:  3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                  4:15.14 
     1) Neston, Victoria SO             2) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn SR          
     3) Hyde, Kellie FR                 4) Ballantyne, Emma FR            
Frostburg State
  1  Frostburg State                                      4:08.50 
     1) Truesdel, Kayla SR              2) Logan, Destiny SR              
     3) Watson, Maddison FR             4) Estrada, Keileen SO            
Mary Washington
  1  Mary Washington                                      4:17.41 
     1) Andrewlevich, Erin SO           2) Cherikos, Angie FR             
     3) White, Kristy SO                4) Moore, Janel SR                
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  PSU-Harrisburg                                       4:49.22 
     1) Mcfarlane, Allea FR             2) Hernandez, Laura SO            
     3) Senestant, Sephora FR           4) Repetz, Veronica SO            
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury                                            4:13.26 
     1) Rishell, Caitlyn SO             2) Bingaman, Summer SO            
     3) McCloskey, Shea SO              4) Farley, Jamie JR               
Wesley
  1  Wesley                                               4:23.19 
     1) Foster, Maysha FR               2) Woods, Briyanna FR             
     3) Robinson, Victoria FR           4) Reid, Tyler Ty FR              
York (Pa.)
  1  York (Pa.)                                           4:16.81 
     1) Gillcrist, Georgia SO           2) Griffin-Howard, Jada JR        
     3) Jones, Morgan SR                4) Measley, Anne SR               
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  3:21.45  2/21/2016   Salisbury, Salisbury                       
                        Z Schmelz, E Halton, J Madison, L Campbell        
  CAC Indoor:  3:14.64  2016        , Wesley Coll.                             
                        Sheppard, Bedell, Schlosser, Stenderowicz         
 Freeman Ctr:  3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                  3:23.51 
     1) Martin, Steven FR               2) Sutliff, Hunter SR             
     3) Giles, Carter SO                4) Giles, Cole SO                 
Frostburg State
  1  Frostburg State                                      3:35.71 
     1) Charles, Tyriek SO              2) Terry, Jacob FR                
     3) Washington, Clayton FR          4) Forster, Bradley JR            
Mary Washington
  1  Mary Washington                                      3:38.63 
     1) South, Andrew FR                2) Sneed, Laurence FR             
     3) Walton, Rajai FR                4) Hall, Chris FR                 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  PSU-Harrisburg                                       3:38.37 
     1) Clayton, Jalil JR               2) Willis, Kadeem JR              
     3) Young, Derrick JR               4) Ukattah, Uzoijie SO            
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury                                            3:29.46 
     1) Van Gieson, Mickey SO           2) Binnix, Ethan FR               
     3) Hardman, Tyler SR               4) Hardman, Alex SR               
Southern Virginia
  1  Southern Virginia                                    3:35.22 
     1) de la Cruz, Daniel SR           2) Myers, Michael SR              
     3) Rader, Nelson SR                4) Nelson, MJ FR                  
Wesley
  1  Wesley                                               3:27.17 
     1) Kalieta Jr, Thomas FR           2) Cousar, Tysean FR              
     3) Owumi, Enoch FR                 4) Smiley, Jyree FR               
York (Pa.)
  1  York (Pa.)                                           3:33.13 
     1) Budsock, Ethan JR               2) Huen, Harley FR                
     3) Hinkel, Ben JR                  4) Caldwell, Daniel SR