2017 CAC Indoor Championships Performance Lists - By Team

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2017 08:44 PM
                          Capital Athletic Conference                          
               Indoor Track & Field Championships   - 2/18/2017                
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 10:30 AM
 Height Prog: 1.34m/4-4.75, 1.39, 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.57, 1.60
 1.63, 1.66, 1.69, 1.72, ...
    CAC Meet:  1.68m  2/22/2014   Jenna Elliott, Christopher                   
  CAC Indoor:  1.72m  2017        Meghan McGowan, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr:  1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Sutton, Briana                JR Christopher           1.57m 
  2  Bowden, Hannah                SO Christopher           1.54m 
  3  Simmons, Morgan               FR Christopher           1.35m 
  4  Kadima, Onon                  SO Christopher              NH 
Mary Washington
  1  Ratliff, Bailey               SR Mary Washing          1.50m 
  2  Wilson, Bethany               JR Mary Washing          1.40m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Amin, Asha                    SO PSU-Harrisbu             NH 
Salisbury
  1  McGowan, Meghan               SR Salisbury             1.72m 
  2  Seymour, Jacqueline           JR Salisbury             1.55m 
  3  Isabell, Kaitlin              JR Salisbury             1.55m 
  4  Tregoning, Delaney            SR Salisbury             1.45m 
Wesley
  1  Brown, Jasmine                FR Wesley                1.70m 
  2  Purnell, Tyesha               SR Wesley                1.55m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Franklin, Amber               JR York (Pa.)            1.48m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (12) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 12:15 PM
 Height Prog: 1.62m/5-3.75, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.82, 1.87, 1.90,
 1.93, 1.96, 1.99, 2.02, 2.05, ...
    CAC Meet:  2.07m  2/22/2014   Richard Roethel, Christopher                 
  CAC Indoor:  2.11m  2014        Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shrieves, Wesley              JR Christopher           1.95m 
  2  Roach, Jordan                 FR Christopher           1.89m 
  3  Fenstermacher, Brett          FR Christopher           1.85m 
  4  Weaver, Khiry                 JR Christopher           1.75m 
Frostburg State
  1  Schultz, Collin               JR Frostburg St          1.97m 
Mary Washington
  1  Danek, David                  FR Mary Washing          1.95m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  White, Alex                   FR PSU-Harrisbu          1.93m 
  2  Clayton, Jalil                SO PSU-Harrisbu          1.88m 
Salisbury
  1  Adedeji, Matthew              JR Salisbury             1.90m 
Wesley
  1  McRae, Rayshawn               FR Wesley                1.84m 
  2  Cowgill, Justin               FR Wesley                1.79m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Novak, James                  JR York (Pa.)            1.88m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (15) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 11:00 AM
 Height Prog: 2.25m/7-4.5, 2.40, 2.55, 2.70, 2.85, 3.00, 3.10,
 3.20, 3.30, 3.40, 3.50,...
    CAC Meet:  3.45m  2/21/2015   Claire Harrington, Mary Washing              
  CAC Indoor:  3.50m  2015        Claire Harrington, Mary Washington           
 Freeman Ctr:  4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Brownell, Jessica             SO Christopher           3.25m 
Mary Washington
  1  Haislip, Avery                FR Mary Washing          2.95m 
  2  James, Yamina                 FR Mary Washing          2.46m 
  3  Deale, Caroline               SR Mary Washing          2.46m 
  4  Reeves, Brynne                FR Mary Washing          2.25m 
Salisbury
  1  Dumas, Kyleigh                FR Salisbury             3.30m 
  2  Kammerer, Kathleen            SR Salisbury             3.10m 
  3  Taylor, Sarah                 SR Salisbury             3.10m 
  4  Ellen, Amanda                 JR Salisbury             3.04m 
  5  Johnson, Tess                 SR Salisbury             3.04m 
  6  Bingaman, Summer              FR Salisbury             2.95m 
Wesley
  1  Danforth, Taylor Rae          SR Wesley                3.21m 
  2  Shawen, Britini               SO Wesley                2.76m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Peters, Jennifer              JR York (Pa.)            2.90m 
  2  Krutz, Katie                  FR York (Pa.)            2.90m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 1:00 PM
 Height Prog: 3.45m/11-3.75, 3.60, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15,
 4.25, 4.35, 4.45, 4.55,...
    CAC Meet:  4.43m  2/22/2014   Nicholas Judy, Mary Washing                  
  CAC Indoor:  4.71m  2016        Johnathan Graham, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr:  5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Graham, Jonathan              SO Christopher           4.61m 
  2  Alao, Babadamilola            SO Christopher           4.31m 
Mary Washington
  1  Ibar, Eriq                    FR Mary Washing          3.40m 
  2  Nguyen, Duy                   FR Mary Washing          3.31m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Young, Derrick                SO PSU-Harrisbu          3.40m 
  2  Yi, Kyle                      FR PSU-Harrisbu             NH 
Salisbury
  1  Souder, River                 JR Salisbury             3.80m 
  2  Fountain, William             SR Salisbury                NH 
  3  Hall, Alex                    FR Salisbury                NH 
Wesley
  1  Gibson, Adam                  JR Wesley                3.45m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Koonce, Brian                 SO York (Pa.)            4.25m 
  2  Rodrigues, Darris             JR York (Pa.)            4.25m 
  3  Landis, Kevin                 JR York (Pa.)            3.85m 
  4  Tocket, Brandon               SO York (Pa.)            3.80m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 12:00 PM
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  5.40m  2/21/2015   Alexis Bush, Frostburg St                    
  CAC Indoor:  5.49m  2015        Alexis Bush, Frostburg State Univ.           
 Freeman Ctr:  6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                SO Christopher           5.32m 
  2  Sutton, Briana                JR Christopher           5.17m 
  3  Kadima, Onon                  SO Christopher           4.80m 
  4  Smith, Shona                  SR Christopher           4.47m 
Mary Washington
  1  Esprit, Lauren                FR Mary Washing          4.75m 
  2  Horsley, Quintasia            FR Mary Washing          4.65m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Amin, Asha                    SO PSU-Harrisbu          4.11m 
Salisbury
  1  Wahlgren, Emily               FR Salisbury             5.06m 
Wesley
  1  Brown, Jasmine                FR Wesley                5.17m 
  2  Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia        FR Wesley                5.15m 
  3  Hankins, Jontae               SO Wesley                4.59m 
  4  Newsome-Murray, Monshea       FR Wesley                   ND 
York (Pa.)
  1  Knowlton, Hannah              FR York (Pa.)            4.50m 
  2  Krutz, Katie                  FR York (Pa.)            4.40m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (19) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 10:30 AM
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  7.03m  2/22/2014   Zachary White, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:  7.25m  2017        Wesley Shrieves, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shrieves, Wesley              JR Christopher           7.25m 
  2  Roach, Jordan                 FR Christopher           6.88m 
  3  Torres, Dominique             SR Christopher           6.85m 
  4  Thrower, Dylan                FR Christopher           6.06m 
Frostburg State
  1  Adams, Kevon                  FR Frostburg St          6.73m 
  2  Nelson, Shamar                SO Frostburg St          6.66m 
  3  Healey, Christian             SO Frostburg St          6.14m 
  4  Trimble, Xavier               FR Frostburg St          5.99m 
Mary Washington
  1  Moses, Kendall                FR Mary Washing          6.43m 
  2  Ibar, Eriq                    FR Mary Washing          6.37m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Young, Derrick                SO PSU-Harrisbu          6.47m 
  2  Owhe, Josiah                  JR PSU-Harrisbu          6.30m 
  3  Parker, Daniel                FR PSU-Harrisbu          5.09m 
Salisbury
  1  McInnis, Jeffrey              FR Salisbury             6.81m 
  2  Adedeji, Matthew              JR Salisbury             6.44m 
  3  McCloskey, Jack               JR Salisbury             6.24m 
  4  Leby, Chis                    FR Salisbury             6.20m 
Wesley
  1  McRae, Rayshawn               FR Wesley                6.29m 
  2  Harris-Winbush, Daquay        FR Wesley                6.17m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Board A = 32'; Board B = 28' (tape)
    CAC Meet:  11.07m  2012        Laura Rowlands, York Coll.                  
    CAC Meet:  11.07m  2/21/2015   Christine Randall, Salisbury                
  CAC Indoor:  11.31m  2015        Ashley Jackson, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr:  13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Smith, Shona                  SR Christopher          10.06m 
  2  Mulhere, Lindsay              SO Christopher           9.43m 
  3  Neston, Victoria              FR Christopher           8.80m 
Frostburg State
  1  Estrada, Keileen              FR Frostburg St         10.29m 
  2  Herbert, Kala                 SO Frostburg St             ND 
Mary Washington
  1  Horsley, Quintasia            FR Mary Washing          9.96m 
  2  Beard, Danielle               FR Mary Washing          9.08m 
  3  James, Yamina                 FR Mary Washing          8.85m 
Wesley
  1  Brown, Jasmine                FR Wesley               10.46m 
  2  Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia        FR Wesley               10.08m 
  3  Morris, Ashley                JR Wesley                9.91m 
  4  Williams, Courtney            FR Wesley                9.48m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Knowlton, Hannah              FR York (Pa.)           10.25m 
  2  Krutz, Katie                  FR York (Pa.)            9.50m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (16) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 1:30 PM
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Board A = 40'; Board B = 36'
    CAC Meet:  14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher               
  CAC Indoor:  14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher Newport       
 Freeman Ctr:  16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Torres, Dominique             SR Christopher          14.26m 
  2  Agyeman, Michael              SO Christopher          13.75m 
  3  Shrieves, Wesley              JR Christopher          13.15m 
  4  Weaver, Khiry                 JR Christopher          12.94m 
Frostburg State
  1  Healey, Christian             SO Frostburg St         13.64m 
  2  Trimble, Xavier               FR Frostburg St         12.57m 
Mary Washington
  1  Mundo, Jose                   SO Mary Washing         13.04m 
  2  Moses, Kendall                FR Mary Washing         11.76m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  White, Alex                   FR PSU-Harrisbu         12.75m 
Salisbury
  1  Adedeji, Matthew              JR Salisbury            14.20m 
  2  McInnis, Jeffrey              FR Salisbury            13.13m 
  3  Leby, Chis                    FR Salisbury            12.84m 
Wesley
  1  McRae, Rayshawn               FR Wesley               13.42m 
  2  Hunter, Brandon               JR Wesley               12.39m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Gray, Darien                  SR York (Pa.)           12.79m 
  2  Jones, Rick                   SO York (Pa.)           12.18m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (16) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 3:45 PM
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  13.94m  2013        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.              
  CAC Indoor:  15.10m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr:  15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah             JR Christopher          12.53m 
  2  Robin, Tyler                  SO Christopher          11.71m 
  3  Sutton, Briana                JR Christopher          11.32m 
  4  Johnson, Sarah                SO Christopher          10.93m 
Frostburg State
  1  Harris, Zoe                   JR Frostburg St         10.89m 
  2  Van Wie, Holly                SO Frostburg St         10.19m 
  3  Saxton, Elaine                JR Frostburg St          9.07m 
  4  Tawney, Keirstin              FR Frostburg St          8.38m 
Mary Washington
  1  Wilson, Bethany               JR Mary Washing         10.22m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Hair, Rachale                 SO PSU-Harrisbu          9.78m 
Salisbury
  1  Isidron, Victoria             FR Salisbury            10.52m 
  2  Miles, Donyae                 FR Salisbury                ND 
Wesley
  1  Beverly, Jourdyn              SO Wesley               12.07m 
  2  Fountain, Zekiah              FR Wesley               10.57m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Emeigh, Gabby                 FR York (Pa.)           10.11m 
  2  Kendrick, Aerial              SO York (Pa.)           10.08m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (18) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 2:00 PM
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  17.00m  2/21/2016   John Lowery, Frostburg St                   
  CAC Indoor:  17.00m  2/21/2016   John Lowery, Frostburg St                   
 Freeman Ctr:  19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Burrows, Brendon              FR Christopher          14.24m 
  2  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          JR Christopher          12.71m 
Frostburg State
  1  Burriss, Donovan              JR Frostburg St         13.48m 
  2  Kerns, John                   FR Frostburg St         12.68m 
  3  Bowman, Kashaud               SR Frostburg St         12.65m 
  4  Whetstone, Gregory            FR Frostburg St         11.75m 
Mary Washington
  1  Forjan, Daniel                JR Mary Washing         13.95m 
  2  Smith, Ripken                 SO Mary Washing         12.84m 
  3  Robertson, Robert             FR Mary Washing         10.82m 
  4  Craig, John                   SR Mary Washing          9.76m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Yon, Cameron                  SO PSU-Harrisbu         13.07m 
Salisbury
  1  Volz, Andrew                  SR Salisbury            14.24m 
  2  Ferrin, Duncan                JR Salisbury            13.30m 
  3  Hensley, Graham               SR Salisbury            12.44m 
Southern Virginia
  1  Blasko, Derek                 FR Southern Vir         12.87m 
Wesley
  1  Joyner, Jaehlan               FR Wesley               13.76m 
  2  Kinguelewa, Abe               SO Wesley               13.56m 
  3  Ellerbe, Antwan               JR Wesley               12.87m 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw (13) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 12:15 PM
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                   
  CAC Indoor:  16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                   
 Freeman Ctr:  20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Shoemaker, Hannah             JR Christopher          13.84m 
  2  Brown, Kayla                  FR Christopher          13.47m 
  3  Johnson, Sarah                SO Christopher          12.75m 
  4  Mead, Emily                   FR Christopher           9.43m 
Frostburg State
  1  Saxton, Elaine                JR Frostburg St         10.91m 
  2  Van Wie, Holly                SO Frostburg St         10.62m 
  3  Tawney, Keirstin              FR Frostburg St         10.33m 
  4  Brecht, Emily                 FR Frostburg St          9.88m 
Mary Washington
  1  Wilson, Bethany               JR Mary Washing         11.51m 
Salisbury
  1  Isidron, Victoria             FR Salisbury            10.59m 
Wesley
  1  Beverly, Jourdyn              SO Wesley               15.64m 
  2  Evanko, Nicole                SR Wesley               10.76m 
York (Pa.)
  1  Emeigh, Gabby                 FR York (Pa.)           12.74m 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 10:30 AM
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.                
  CAC Indoor:  17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.                
 Freeman Ctr:  21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Boysen, Legend                JR Christopher          15.21m 
  2  Copening, Shaun               JR Christopher          14.79m 
  3  Burrows, Brendon              FR Christopher          12.33m 
Frostburg State
  1  Broussoul, Yves Patrick       SR Frostburg St         14.71m 
  2  Kerns, John                   FR Frostburg St         13.34m 
  3  Bowman, Kashaud               SR Frostburg St         12.31m 
  4  Harley, Michael               SO Frostburg St         11.89m 
Mary Washington
  1  Forjan, Daniel                JR Mary Washing         14.67m 
  2  Smith, Ripken                 SO Mary Washing         14.32m 
  3  Robertson, Robert             FR Mary Washing         12.44m 
  4  Craig, John                   SR Mary Washing         10.56m 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Yon, Cameron                  SO PSU-Harrisbu         14.42m 
Salisbury
  1  Ferrin, Duncan                JR Salisbury            15.56m 
  2  Volz, Andrew                  SR Salisbury            13.88m 
 
Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run (24) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 10:30 AM
    CAC Meet:  15:10.76  2/21/2015   Michael Stetson, York (Pa.)               
  CAC Indoor:  14:22.15  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                   
 Freeman Ctr:  13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Reid, Grayson                 JR Christopher        14:39.21 
  2  LaPointe, John                SR Christopher        15:16.38 
  3  Murch, Samuel                 JR Christopher        15:21.80 
  4  Burke, Matthew                SO Christopher        15:24.31 
  5  Bruner, Will                  SR Christopher        15:28.33 
  6  Benfer, Andrew                SR Christopher        15:30.13 
  7  Cretney, Daniel               FR Christopher        15:43.60 
  8  Edmonds, Trejon               FR Christopher        15:51.14 
  9  Boegner, Dane                 JR Christopher        15:53.12 
 10  Lightbody, Joseph             SO Christopher        15:54.24 
Frostburg State
  1  Alvarez, Xavier               SR Frostburg St       17:39.61 
  2  Wolodkin, Timothy             FR Frostburg St       17:42.22 
Mary Washington
  1  Gibson, Jeff                  FR Mary Washing       15:21.07 
  2  Burklow, John                 SO Mary Washing       16:11.34 
  3  Pfohl, Kyle                   FR Mary Washing       16:11.92 
  4  Tivenan, Stephen              FR Mary Washing       16:12.78 
Salisbury
  1  Masteran, Conner              SO Salisbury          15:40.53 
  2  Kirk, William                 SO Salisbury          16:03.09 
  3  Hesselbirg, Connor            SR Salisbury          16:23.34 
Southern Virginia
  1  Chisholm, Travis              FR Southern Vir       20:17.51 
York (Pa.)
  1  Dell, Grant                   JR York (Pa.)         15:25.48 
  2  MacGibbon, Andy               JR York (Pa.)         15:35.70 
  3  Wood, Charles                 FR York (Pa.)         16:06.05 
  4  Erickson, Andrew              JR York (Pa.)         16:07.79 
 
Event 16  Women 5000 Meter Run (11) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 11:00 AM
    CAC Meet:  18:04.65  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing               
  CAC Indoor:  17:48.99  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington     
 Freeman Ctr:  16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Schmitt, Emmie                SR Christopher        18:43.84 
  2  Lee, Jessica                  FR Christopher        18:45.40 
  3  Mansini, Taylor               JR Christopher        19:38.60 
  4  Wilson, Kathryn               SO Christopher        19:50.28 
Frostburg State
  1  Gotte, Carol                  SO Frostburg St       20:56.34 
Mary Washington
  1  Weisbeck, Jillian             SO Mary Washing       19:38.67 
Salisbury
  1  Schwartz, Alison              JR Salisbury          20:01.75 
York (Pa.)
  1  Cannon, Kathleen              SR York (Pa.)         18:29.45 
  2  Dillman, Alicia               SR York (Pa.)         18:38.80 
  3  Wandzilak, Kristi             SO York (Pa.)         19:21.97 
  4  Banchiere, Rachel             FR York (Pa.)         20:31.20 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (13) Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 11:30 AM
    CAC Meet:   7.93  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:   7.75  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.               
 Freeman Ctr:   7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Roach, Jordan                 FR Christopher            8.20 
  2  Scott, Ryan                   JR Christopher            8.22 
  3  Folli, Lewis                  JR Christopher            8.51 
  4  Sutliff, Hunter               JR Christopher            9.26 
Frostburg State
  1  Robinson, Matthew             SO Frostburg St           9.34 
  2  Forster, Bradley              SO Frostburg St           9.67 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Young, Derrick                SO PSU-Harrisbu           8.81 
Salisbury
  1  Howell, Bryan                 SO Salisbury              8.88 
  2  Ramirez, Marco                FR Salisbury              9.07 
Southern Virginia
  1  Rogers, Bodie                 FR Southern Vir           9.31 
Wesley
  1  Attoh-Okine, Roland           JR Wesley                 8.19 
York (Pa.)
  1  Jones, Rick                   SO York (Pa.)             8.86 
  2  Gray, Darien                  SR York (Pa.)             9.08 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 11:45 AM
    CAC Meet:   9.03  2/21/2016   Ashley Williams, PSU-Harrisbu                
  CAC Indoor:   8.90  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport            
 Freeman Ctr:   8.23  1/24/2001   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  McCabe, Molly                 SO Christopher            9.14 
  2  Bowden, Hannah                SO Christopher            9.16 
  3  Kadima, Onon                  SO Christopher            9.41 
  4  Sutton, Briana                JR Christopher            9.65 
Frostburg State
  1  Early, Erin                   SO Frostburg St          10.02 
  2  Gittere, Samantha             SO Frostburg St          10.22 
  3  Virostek, Amy                 SR Frostburg St          10.87 
Mary Washington
  1  Esprit, Lauren                FR Mary Washing           9.58 
  2  Holzhauser, Danielle          SR Mary Washing          10.33 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Williams, Ashley              SO PSU-Harrisbu           9.06 
Salisbury
  1  Richards, Abigail             SR Salisbury              9.86 
  2  Wahlgren, Emily               FR Salisbury              9.96 
  3  Langsdorf, Emily              SO Salisbury             10.53 
Wesley
  1  Brown, Jasmine                FR Wesley                 9.27 
  2  Morris, Ashley                JR Wesley                 9.31 
York (Pa.)
  1  Quenzer, Ericka               SO York (Pa.)             9.42 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash (27) Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 12:00 PM
    CAC Meet:   6.82  2/21/2016   Anthony Simpson, Wesley                      
  CAC Indoor:   6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr:   6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   JR Christopher            7.05 
  2  Shrieves, Wesley              JR Christopher            7.05 
  3  Thrower, Dylan                FR Christopher            7.41 
  4  Arrington, Scott              FR Christopher            7.86 
Frostburg State
  1  Adams, Kevon                  FR Frostburg St           7.16 
  2  Nelson, Shamar                SO Frostburg St           7.20 
  3  McCarthy, Kevin               FR Frostburg St           7.27 
  4  Harris, Malik                 JR Frostburg St           7.44 
Mary Washington
  1  Rauch, Camron                 FR Mary Washing           7.26 
  2  Mundo, Jose                   SO Mary Washing           7.42 
  3  Moses, Kendall                FR Mary Washing           7.55 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Owhe, Josiah                  JR PSU-Harrisbu           7.05 
  2  Clayton, Jalil                SO PSU-Harrisbu           7.20 
  3  Young, Derrick                SO PSU-Harrisbu           7.24 
  4  Shanghie, Moses               SO PSU-Harrisbu           7.76 
Salisbury
  1  Barresi, Carmelo              SR Salisbury              7.19 
  2  McCloskey, Jack               JR Salisbury              7.19 
  3  Lucas, Dylan                  SR Salisbury              7.27 
  4  Della Donna, Chris            FR Salisbury              7.32 
Southern Virginia
  1  Rice, Christain               FR Southern Vir           7.43 
  2  Harris, John                  FR Southern Vir           7.49 
  3  Rogers, Bodie                 FR Southern Vir           7.81 
Wesley
  1  Taylor, Greg                  SR Wesley                 6.93 
  2  Lowery, DaJahn                SR Wesley                 7.03 
  3  Schlosser, Patrick            SR Wesley                 7.10 
  4  Mack, Terrance                SO Wesley                 7.15 
York (Pa.)
  1  Caldwell, Stephen             FR York (Pa.)             7.41 
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Dash (17) Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 12:15 PM
    CAC Meet:   7.73  2/21/2016   Evelina Sloboh, Wesley                       
  CAC Indoor:   7.61  2016        Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.                 
 Freeman Ctr:   7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Lucas, Nina                   SO Christopher            8.23 
  2  Kadima, Onon                  SO Christopher              NT 
Frostburg State
  1  Truesdel, Kayla               JR Frostburg St           7.85 
  2  Johnson, Raynisha             SO Frostburg St           8.89 
Mary Washington
  1  Andrewlevich, Erin            FR Mary Washing           8.04 
  2  Moore, Janel                  JR Mary Washing           8.06 
  3  Horsley, Quintasia            FR Mary Washing           8.45 
  4  Esprit, Lauren                FR Mary Washing             NT 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Williams, Ashley              SO PSU-Harrisbu           8.45 
Salisbury
  1  Luton, Ashley                 SO Salisbury              8.50 
Southern Virginia
  1  Martin, Taylor                FR Southern Vir           9.05 
  2  Winterton, Elyssa             FR Southern Vir           9.86 
Wesley
  1  Streeter, Elizsha             SR Wesley                 8.02 
  2  Hall, Angel                   JR Wesley                 8.04 
  3  Morris, Ashley                JR Wesley                 8.16 
  4  Artis, Briana                 SO Wesley                 8.20 
York (Pa.)
  1  Conway, Hannah                JR York (Pa.)             8.34 
 
Event 21  Men 1 Mile Run (20) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 1:00 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  4:17.54  2/21/2015   Thomas Burke, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor:  4:10.85  2017        Jeffrey Dover, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, Marathon Guide                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Dover, Jeffrey                JR Christopher         4:14.06 
  2  Campbell, Zachary             SR Christopher         4:17.88 
  3  Read, Daniel                  JR Christopher         4:19.18 
  4  Putnam, Jason                 FR Christopher         4:26.20 
  5  Witt, Zachary                 FR Christopher         4:26.45 
Frostburg State
  1  Romano, Robert                SO Frostburg St        4:27.50 
  2  Dumonchelle, Brady            FR Frostburg St        5:03.64 
  3  Saveleski, Richard            FR Frostburg St        5:13.42 
Mary Washington
  1  Stirling, Calhoun             SO Mary Washing        4:40.18 
  2  Eshetu, Yonathan              FR Mary Washing        4:41.55 
  3  Markham, Chris                SR Mary Washing        4:48.36 
  4  Sorensen, Ben                 SR Mary Washing             NT 
Salisbury
  1  Porquin, Emmanuel             SO Salisbury           4:29.50 
  2  Bisant, Greg                  FR Salisbury           4:34.56 
Southern Virginia
  1  Shelley, Kevin                FR Southern Vir        4:53.44 
  2  Chisholm, Travis              FR Southern Vir        5:31.34 
  3  Taylor, Lee                   FR Southern Vir        6:03.43 
Wesley
  1  Arteaga, Luis                 JR Wesley              5:16.46 
York (Pa.)
  1  Morgan, Matthew               JR York (Pa.)          4:35.79 
  2  Blankenship, Jordan           SO York (Pa.)          4:36.72 
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run (17) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 1:20 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  5:11.49  2/22/2014   Jessica McClelland, Christopher            
  CAC Indoor:  5:05.67  2016        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport      
 Freeman Ctr:  4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Harrington, Logan             JR Christopher         5:10.17 
  2  Stewart, Briana               SR Christopher         5:20.66 
  3  Lewis, Gena                   FR Christopher         5:27.81 
  4  Lannen, Monica                FR Christopher         5:28.27 
  5  May, Abigail                  SO Christopher         5:29.14 
Frostburg State
  1  McCurry, Sarah                FR Frostburg St        6:22.45 
  2  Jones, Jayla                  SO Frostburg St        6:34.71 
  3  Petty, Gabrielle              SO Frostburg St        6:37.85 
  4  Halvorson, Lauren             FR Frostburg St        6:40.99 
Mary Washington
  1  Knerr, Emily                  SO Mary Washing        5:36.06 
  2  Kostka, Rosie                 FR Mary Washing        5:42.45 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Repetz, Veronica              FR PSU-Harrisbu        5:55.23 
Salisbury
  1  Sturm, Christine              FR Salisbury           5:32.73 
  2  Sniffen, Carly                SO Salisbury           5:45.06 
Southern Virginia
  1  Garcia, Kaitlyn               FR Southern Vir        5:48.47 
York (Pa.)
  1  DelViscio, Jessica            SO York (Pa.)          5:18.61 
  2  DeBruin, Alayna               SO York (Pa.)          5:23.37 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash (22) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 1:50 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  49.26  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:  48.71  2016        Dominic McAnulty, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr:  47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Waller, Kurt                  FR Christopher           50.42 
  2  Giles, Carter                 FR Christopher           52.49 
  3  Brass, Dainen                 FR Christopher           53.93 
  4  Roeschley, Addison            FR Christopher           54.22 
Frostburg State
  1  Hakimi, Hossein               SR Frostburg St          53.18 
  2  Charles, Tyriek               FR Frostburg St          53.78 
  3  Mills, Devante                FR Frostburg St          53.90 
  4  Forster, Bradley              SO Frostburg St          55.90 
Mary Washington
  1  Kerns, Zach                   SR Mary Washing          54.07 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Theophile, Vladhimir          SO PSU-Harrisbu          50.93 
  2  Clayton, Jalil                SO PSU-Harrisbu          52.18 
  3  Smith, Xavier                 FR PSU-Harrisbu          52.61 
  4  Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob      FR PSU-Harrisbu          54.26 
Salisbury
  1  Halton, Eric                  JR Salisbury             49.92 
  2  Schmelz, Zach                 JR Salisbury             50.54 
  3  Hardman, Alex                 JR Salisbury             51.81 
  4  Moultire, Justin              SO Salisbury             52.29 
Southern Virginia
  1  Shelley, Brandon              FR Southern Vir          55.12 
Wesley
  1  McAnulty, Dominic             SR Wesley                50.89 
  2  Johnson, Will                 JR Wesley                52.95 
  3  Attoh-Okine, Roland           JR Wesley                53.98 
York (Pa.)
  1  Budsock, Ethan                SO York (Pa.)            52.56 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash (22) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 2:05 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  58.79  2/21/2016   Elizsha Streeter, Wesley                     
  CAC Indoor:  58.32  2015        Elizsha Streeter, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr:  54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Neston, Victoria              FR Christopher         1:04.32 
  2  Rodriguez, Liana              SO Christopher         1:07.12 
  3  McKinney, Kelly               FR Christopher              NT 
Frostburg State
  1  Logan, Destiny                JR Frostburg St        1:02.82 
  2  Gittere, Samantha             SO Frostburg St        1:07.50 
  3  Virostek, Amy                 SR Frostburg St        1:10.84 
Mary Washington
  1  Andrewlevich, Erin            FR Mary Washing        1:01.73 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Younginer, Savannah           SO PSU-Harrisbu        1:12.05 
Salisbury
  1  Farley, Jamie                 SO Salisbury           1:00.74 
  2  Rishell, Caitlyn              FR Salisbury           1:02.74 
  3  Bingaman, Summer              FR Salisbury           1:04.62 
  4  Wahlgren, Emily               FR Salisbury           1:06.46 
Southern Virginia
  1  Winterton, Elyssa             FR Southern Vir             NT 
  2  Bigelow, Sydney               FR Southern Vir             NT 
  3  Abel, Aly                     FR Southern Vir             NT 
Wesley
  1  Streeter, Elizsha             SR Wesley              1:00.42 
  2  Hall, Angel                   JR Wesley              1:00.81 
  3  Minus, Quadira                JR Wesley              1:02.57 
York (Pa.)
  1  Gillcrist, Georgia            FR York (Pa.)          1:01.28 
  2  Griffin-Howard, Jada          SO York (Pa.)          1:02.59 
  3  Plante, Emily                 JR York (Pa.)          1:02.69 
  4  Measley, Anne                 JR York (Pa.)          1:05.47 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run (20) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 2:30 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  1:55.06  2/22/2014   Thomas Burke, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor:  1:53.14  2015        Thomas Burke, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr:  1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  McGaw, Cavanaugh              FR Christopher         1:56.14 
  2  Monahan, Cullen               JR Christopher         1:57.83 
  3  Campbell, Zachary             SR Christopher         1:58.45 
  4  Hibler, Jarrell               FR Christopher         2:02.54 
Frostburg State
  1  Rickards, Jacob               FR Frostburg St        2:07.10 
  2  Wilson, Lorenzo               FR Frostburg St        2:15.13 
Mary Washington
  1  Black, Scott                  FR Mary Washing        2:01.65 
  2  Coates, Cameron               FR Mary Washing        2:01.65 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Willis, Kadeem                SO PSU-Harrisbu        2:04.74 
  2  Afoakwah, Kevin               FR PSU-Harrisbu        2:09.00 
  3  Shepley, Drew                 FR PSU-Harrisbu             NT 
Salisbury
  1  Porquin, Emmanuel             SO Salisbury           1:59.02 
  2  Harrington, Parker            FR Salisbury           2:06.36 
Southern Virginia
  1  Shelley, Brandon              FR Southern Vir        2:04.86 
  2  Musick, Kevin                 FR Southern Vir        2:08.88 
  3  May, Colter                   FR Southern Vir        2:13.93 
  4  Taylor, Lee                   FR Southern Vir        2:47.56 
Wesley
  1  Bailey, Jamier                JR Wesley              2:05.48 
York (Pa.)
  1  Hartlaub, Dylan               SR York (Pa.)          2:02.82 
  2  Caldwell, Daniel              JR York (Pa.)          2:04.20 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run (16) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 2:50 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  2:18.50  2/21/2016   Logan Harrington, Christopher              
  CAC Indoor:  2:12.73  2016        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport      
 Freeman Ctr:  2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Harrington, Logan             JR Christopher         2:16.98 
  2  Lannen, Monica                FR Christopher         2:26.76 
  3  Lewis, Gena                   FR Christopher         2:27.49 
  4  Woods, Shannon                FR Christopher         2:29.35 
Frostburg State
  1  Garrison, Michala             FR Frostburg St        2:36.89 
  2  Brown, Sidonie                FR Frostburg St        2:45.25 
Mary Washington
  1  White, Kristy                 FR Mary Washing        2:25.55 
Salisbury
  1  Tregoning, Delaney            SR Salisbury           2:26.43 
  2  McCloskey, Shea               FR Salisbury           2:26.68 
Southern Virginia
  1  Bigelow, Sydney               FR Southern Vir        2:29.23 
  2  Abel, Aly                     FR Southern Vir        2:46.84 
  3  Garcia, Kaitlyn               FR Southern Vir             NT 
Wesley
  1  Desir, Dieunise               SR Wesley              2:26.36 
  2  Deline, Chiquita              JR Wesley              2:32.44 
York (Pa.)
  1  Cronise, Emily                SR York (Pa.)          2:28.24 
  2  Savage, Stephanie             FR York (Pa.)          2:30.85 
 
Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash (25) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 3:05 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  22.30  2/21/2016   Anthony Simpson, Wesley                      
  CAC Indoor:  21.54  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr:  21.64  2/11/2007   Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Scott, Ryan                   JR Christopher           22.54 
  2  Waller, Kurt                  FR Christopher           23.01 
  3  Brass, Dainen                 FR Christopher           23.60 
  4  Thrower, Dylan                FR Christopher           23.92 
Frostburg State
  1  Hakimi, Hossein               SR Frostburg St          23.42 
  2  McCarthy, Kevin               FR Frostburg St          23.52 
  3  Adams, Kevon                  FR Frostburg St          23.58 
  4  Harris, Malik                 JR Frostburg St          24.22 
Mary Washington
  1  Rauch, Camron                 FR Mary Washing          22.79 
  2  Davidson, Ryan                FR Mary Washing          23.83 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Clayton, Jalil                SO PSU-Harrisbu          22.93 
  2  Theophile, Vladhimir          SO PSU-Harrisbu          22.96 
  3  Owhe, Josiah                  JR PSU-Harrisbu          23.15 
  4  Shanghie, Moses               SO PSU-Harrisbu          25.29 
Salisbury
  1  Schmelz, Zach                 JR Salisbury             22.73 
  2  Barresi, Carmelo              SR Salisbury             23.20 
  3  McCloskey, Jack               JR Salisbury             23.32 
  4  Della Donna, Chris            FR Salisbury             23.94 
Southern Virginia
  1  Rice, Christain               FR Southern Vir          24.60 
  2  Harris, John                  FR Southern Vir          25.38 
  3  Rogers, Bodie                 FR Southern Vir          25.87 
Wesley
  1  Crenshaw, Joseph              JR Wesley                22.66 
  2  Taylor, Greg                  SR Wesley                22.73 
  3  Mack, Terrance                SO Wesley                23.69 
  4  Lowery, DaJahn                SR Wesley                23.73 
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash (20) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 3:25 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  25.73  2/21/2016   Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg St                 
  CAC Indoor:  25.66  2016        Eliszsha Streeter, Wesley Coll.              
 Freeman Ctr:  24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Bowden, Hannah                SO Christopher           27.21 
  2  Lucas, Nina                   SO Christopher           27.79 
  3  Fink, Elissa                  JR Christopher           30.09 
  4  Kadima, Onon                  SO Christopher              NT 
Frostburg State
  1  Truesdel, Kayla               JR Frostburg St          25.87 
  2  Logan, Destiny                JR Frostburg St          27.70 
  3  Estrada, Keileen              FR Frostburg St          28.02 
  4  Johnson, Raynisha             SO Frostburg St          30.83 
Mary Washington
  1  Moore, Janel                  JR Mary Washing          26.15 
  2  Andrewlevich, Erin            FR Mary Washing          26.61 
Salisbury
  1  Farley, Jamie                 SO Salisbury             26.93 
  2  Luton, Ashley                 SO Salisbury             28.66 
Southern Virginia
  1  Monzon, Maddie                FR Southern Vir          33.12 
  2  Winterton, Elyssa             FR Southern Vir          34.53 
  3  Martin, Taylor                FR Southern Vir             NT 
Wesley
  1  Hall, Angel                   JR Wesley                26.41 
  2  Streeter, Elizsha             SR Wesley                27.06 
  3  Artis, Briana                 SO Wesley                27.20 
  4  Minus, Quadira                JR Wesley                27.69 
York (Pa.)
  1  Gillcrist, Georgia            FR York (Pa.)            27.01 
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run (24) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 3:45 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  8:47.70  2/21/2016   Ben Meister, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:  8:17.55  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                    
 Freeman Ctr:  8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Murch, Samuel                 JR Christopher         8:33.49 
  2  Dover, Jeffrey                JR Christopher         8:38.40 
  3  Reid, Grayson                 JR Christopher         8:43.62 
  4  LaPointe, John                SR Christopher         8:45.31 
  5  Bruner, Will                  SR Christopher         8:46.58 
  6  Artz, Peyton                  SO Christopher         8:49.52 
  7  Burke, Matthew                SO Christopher         8:53.06 
  8  Benfer, Andrew                SR Christopher         8:58.16 
  9  Cabrera, Ricardo              SR Christopher         8:58.93 
 10  Read, Daniel                  JR Christopher         9:00.84 
 11  Lightbody, Joseph             SO Christopher         9:00.89 
Frostburg State
  1  Burklow, Thomas               FR Frostburg St        9:51.06 
  2  Whitley, Matthew              SO Frostburg St       10:10.22 
  3  Hogan, Phillip                SO Frostburg St       10:56.35 
Mary Washington
  1  Sorensen, Ben                 SR Mary Washing        8:47.24 
  2  Gibson, Jeff                  FR Mary Washing        8:48.38 
  3  Jones, Austin                 FR Mary Washing        9:48.10 
Salisbury
  1  Weber, Michael                FR Salisbury           8:57.53 
  2  Oduor, Branson                FR Salisbury           8:59.02 
Southern Virginia
  1  Shelley, Kevin                FR Southern Vir        9:59.19 
York (Pa.)
  1  Dell, Grant                   JR York (Pa.)          9:02.91 
  2  Smith, Alex                   JR York (Pa.)          9:04.11 
  3  Linne, Benjamin               SO York (Pa.)          9:04.39 
  4  MacGibbon, Andy               JR York (Pa.)          9:05.67 
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run (14) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 4:10 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  10:39.35  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing               
  CAC Indoor:  10:17.32  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington     
 Freeman Ctr:   9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Stewart, Briana               SR Christopher        10:36.75 
  2  Schmitt, Emmie                SR Christopher        10:36.79 
  3  Kolbai, Mariam                FR Christopher        11:34.22 
  4  Mansini, Taylor               JR Christopher              NT 
Mary Washington
  1  Dolecki, Brianna              SO Mary Washing       11:42.25 
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  Akers, Logan                  SR PSU-Harrisbu       12:15.43 
Salisbury
  1  Halloran, Fiona               SO Salisbury          11:11.14 
  2  Potter, Abby                  FR Salisbury          11:14.15 
  3  Lane, Jessica                 JR Salisbury          11:18.20 
  4  Mazer, Ashley                 FR Salisbury          11:22.26 
York (Pa.)
  1  Cannon, Kathleen              SR York (Pa.)         10:32.94 
  2  DeBruin, Alayna               SO York (Pa.)         10:44.27 
  3  Dillman, Alicia               SR York (Pa.)         10:44.66 
  4  Fogelsanger, Kasey            SR York (Pa.)         11:10.53 
 
Event 31  Men Distance Medley (8) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 4:35 PM
    CAC Meet:  10:34.69  2/22/2014   York (Pa.), York (Pa.)                    
                         M Stetson, O Beidleman, J Gonzales, T Hartung     
  CAC Indoor:  10:01.65  2016        , Christopher Newport                     
                         Campbell, Monahan, Dover, Rabil                   
 Freeman Ctr:   9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                 10:02.83 
     1) McGaw, Cavanaugh FR             2) Margopoulos, Matthew SR        
     3) Hibler, Jarrell FR              4) Putnam, Jason FR               
Frostburg State
  1  Frostburg State                                     11:32.73 
     1) Linn, Marcus SO                 2) Robinson, Matthew SO           
     3) Rickards, Jacob FR              4) Romano, Robert SO              
     5) Wolodkin, Timothy FR            6) Alvarez, Xavier SR             
     7) Wilson, Lorenzo FR              8) Forster, Bradley SO            
Mary Washington
  1  Mary Washington                                     11:21.05 
     1) Houff, Tate SR                  2) Gillum, John FR                
     3) Black, Scott FR                 4) McCarthy, Kevin SR             
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  PSU-Harrisburg                                      12:01.29 
     1) Afoakwah, Kevin FR              2) Willis, Kadeem SO              
     3) Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob FR     4) Smith, Xavier FR               
     5) Young, Derrick SO               6) Shepley, Drew FR               
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury                                                 NT 
     1) Bisant, Greg FR                 2) Hardman, Tyler JR              
     3) Porquin, Emmanuel SO            4) Masteran, Conner SO            
Southern Virginia
  1  Southern Virginia                                   11:39.83 
     1) May, Colter FR                  2) Musick, Kevin FR               
     3) Rice, Christain FR              4) Shelley, Brandon FR            
     5) Rogers, Bodie FR                6) Shelley, Kevin FR              
Wesley
  1  Wesley                                                    NT 
     1) Bailey, Jamier JR               2) Arteaga, Luis JR               
     3) Dillard, Jordan SO              4) Harris-Winbush, Daquay FR      
     5) Johnson, Will JR                6) Mack, Terrance SO              
     7) Thorne, Ian SO                  8) Hunter, Brandon JR             
York (Pa.)
  1  York (Pa.)                                          11:08.08 
     1) Blankenship, Jordan SO          2) Jones, Rick SO                 
     3) Morgan, Matthew JR              4) Hartlaub, Dylan SR             
 
Event 32  Women Distance Medley (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 4:55 PM
    CAC Meet:  12:40.00  2/21/2016   Christopher Newport, Christopher          
                         G Slyer, L Harrington, B Stewart, A Tabackman     
  CAC Indoor:  12:39.42  2016        , Christopher Newport                     
                         Stewart, Westerholm, May, Harrington              
 Freeman Ctr:  12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                       NT 
     1) May, Abigail SO                 2) Lannen, Monica FR              
     3) Lewis, Gena FR                  4) Harrington, Logan JR           
Frostburg State
  1  Frostburg State                                     14:16.59 
     1) McCurry, Sarah FR               2) Virostek, Amy SR               
     3) Garrison, Michala FR            4) Gotte, Carol SO                
     5) Brown, Sidonie FR               6) Smith, Mackenzie FR            
Mary Washington
  1  Mary Washington                                     14:00.37 
     1) Knerr, Emily SO                 2) Beard, Danielle FR             
     3) Bader, Marin JR                 4) Weisbeck, Jillian SO           
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury                                                 NT 
     1) Sturm, Christine FR             2) McCloskey, Shea FR             
     3) Sniffen, Carly SO               4) Schwartz, Alison JR            
Southern Virginia
  1  Southern Virginia                                         NT 
     1) Abel, Aly FR                    2) Bigelow, Sydney FR             
     3) Garcia, Kaitlyn FR              4) Martin, Taylor FR              
Wesley
  1  Wesley                                              13:29.13 
     1) Carter, Danae SR                2) Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia FR      
     3) Deline, Chiquita JR             4) Desir, Dieunise SR             
     5) Williams, Courtney FR           6) Hankins, Jontae SO             
     7) Minus, Quadira JR               8) Purnell, Tyesha SR             
York (Pa.)
  1  York (Pa.)                                          13:35.94 
     1) DelViscio, Jessica SO           2) DeBruin, Alayna SO             
     3) Measley, Anne JR                4) Savage, Stephanie FR           
 
Event 33  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 5:15 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  3:21.45  2/21/2016   Salisbury, Salisbury                       
                        Z Schmelz, E Halton, J Madison, L Campbell        
  CAC Indoor:  3:14.64  2016        , Wesley Coll.                             
                        Sheppard, Bedell, Schlosser, Stenderowicz         
 Freeman Ctr:  3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                  3:24.42 
     1) Waller, Kurt FR                 2) Campbell, Zachary SR           
     3) Scott, Ryan JR                  4) Monahan, Cullen JR             
Frostburg State
  1  Frostburg State                                      3:36.20 
     1) Mills, Devante FR               2) Charles, Tyriek FR             
     3) McCarthy, Kevin FR              4) Hakimi, Hossein SR             
     5) Harris, Malik JR                6) Forster, Bradley SO            
     7) Adams, Kevon FR                 8) Wilson, Lorenzo FR             
Mary Washington
  1  Mary Washington                                      3:36.26 
     1) Biles, Alec FR                  2) Coates, Cameron FR             
     3) Kerns, Zach SR                  4) Thompson, Nathaniel FR         
     5) Rauch, Camron FR                6) Black, Scott FR                
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  PSU-Harrisburg                                       3:30.41 
     1) Theophile, Vladhimir SO         2) Clayton, Jalil SO              
     3) Young, Derrick SO               4) Owhe, Josiah JR                
     5) Willis, Kadeem SO               6) Smith, Xavier FR               
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury                                            3:23.41 
     1) Schmelz, Zach JR                2) Halton, Eric JR                
     3) Moultire, Justin SO             4) Hardman, Alex JR               
Wesley
  1  Wesley                                               3:31.82 
     1) Attoh-Okine, Roland JR          2) Johnson, Will JR               
     3) McRae, Rayshawn FR              4) Dillard, Jordan SO             
     5) Schlosser, Patrick SR           6) Lowery, DaJahn SR              
     7) Crenshaw, Joseph JR             8) McAnulty, Dominic SR           
York (Pa.)
  1  York (Pa.)                                           3:35.55 
     1) Budsock, Ethan SO               2) Caldwell, Daniel JR            
     3) Gray, Darien SR                 4) Caldwell, Stephen FR           
 
Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (7) Finals
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/18/2017 - 5:30 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  4:00.88  2/21/2016   Wesley, Wesley                             
                        Q Minus, A Hall, E Streeter, B Artis              
  CAC Indoor:  3:52.06  2016        , Wesley Coll.                             
                        Streeter, Artis, Minus, Hall                      
 Freeman Ctr:  3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Christopher Newport
  1  Christopher Newport                                  4:10.56 
     1) Brownell, Jessica SO            2) McKinney, Kelly FR             
     3) Neston, Victoria FR             4) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn JR          
Frostburg State
  1  Frostburg State                                      4:13.12 
     1) Logan, Destiny JR               2) Estrada, Keileen FR            
     3) Gittere, Samantha SO            4) Truesdel, Kayla JR             
     5) Smith, Mackenzie FR             6) Early, Erin SO                 
Mary Washington
  1  Mary Washington                                      4:13.74 
     1) White, Kristy FR                2) Esprit, Lauren FR              
     3) Moore, Janel JR                 4) Andrewlevich, Erin FR          
PSU-Harrisburg
  1  PSU-Harrisburg                                            NT 
     1) Akers, Logan SR                 2) Younginer, Savannah SO         
     3) Williams, Ashley SO             4) Repetz, Veronica FR            
     5) Amin, Asha SO                   6)                                
Salisbury
  1  Salisbury                                            4:14.89 
     1) Tregoning, Delaney SR           2) Bingaman, Summer FR            
     3) Rishell, Caitlyn FR             4) Farley, Jamie SO               
Wesley
  1  Wesley                                               4:06.28 
     1) Artis, Briana SO                2) Streeter, Elizsha SR           
     3) Minus, Quadira JR               4) Hall, Angel JR                 
     5) Williams, Courtney FR           6) Deline, Chiquita JR            
     7) Carter, Danae SR                8) Desir, Dieunise SR             
York (Pa.)
  1  York (Pa.)                                           4:13.97 
     1) Cronise, Emily SR               2) Gillcrist, Georgia FR          
     3) Griffin-Howard, Jada SO         4) Plante, Emily JR