2018 CAC Indoor Championships Heat Sheets

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2018 12:47 PM
                          Capital Athletic Conference                          
         Indoor Track & Field Championships   - 2/16/2018 to 2/17/2018         
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (11) Finals
===============================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.31m/4-3.5, 1.36, 1.41, 1.46, 1.49, 1.52, 1.55
 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, ...
    CAC Meet:  1.74m  2/18/2017   Meghan McGowan, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor:  1.74m  2017        Meghan McGowan, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr:  1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing          1.52m 
  2  Rossini, Rayna                SR Christopher              NH 
  3  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           1.46m 
  4  Helstrom, Lauryn              FR Christopher           1.55m 
  5  Taylor, Rae Rae               FR PSU-Harrisbu          1.52m 
  6  Clark, Emily                  SO York (Pa.)            1.45m 
  7  Isabell, Kaitlin              SR Salisbury             1.55m 
  8  Thomas, Shaniel               SO Wesley                1.34m 
  9  Seymour, Jacqueline           SR Salisbury             1.55m 
 10  Woods, Briyanna               FR Wesley                   NH 
 11  Wilson, Bethany               SR Mary Washing          1.46m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (12) Finals
===============================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.63m/5-4, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.91,
 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, ...
    CAC Meet:  2.07m  2/22/2014   Richard Roethel, Christopher                 
  CAC Indoor:  2.11m  2014        Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Walton, Rajai                 FR Mary Washing          2.00m 
  2  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir          1.80m 
  3  White, Alex                   SO PSU-Harrisbu          2.00m 
  4  Danek, David                  SO Mary Washing          2.00m 
  5  Young, Derrick                JR PSU-Harrisbu          1.82m 
  6  Turner, O'Ryan                FR Wesley                1.91m 
  7  Harris-Winbush, Daquay        SO Wesley                   NH 
  8  Cowgill, Justin               SO Wesley                1.79m 
  9  Clayton, Jalil                JR PSU-Harrisbu          1.98m 
 10  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury             1.91m 
 11  Novak, James                  SR York (Pa.)            1.78m 
 12  Onguene, Ben                  FR Mary Washing          1.89m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (13) Finals
===============================================================================
 Height Prog: 2.25m/7-4.5, 2.40, 2.55, 2.70, 2.85, 2.95, 3.05,
 3.15, 3.25, 3.35, 3.45,...
    CAC Meet:  3.45m  2/21/2015   Claire Harrington, Mary Washing              
  CAC Indoor:  3.50m  2015        Claire Harrington, Mary Washington           
 Freeman Ctr:  4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Miller, Olivia                FR York (Pa.)            2.90m 
  2  Oylear, Alex                  FR Mary Washing          2.59m 
  3  Speas, Alexi                  FR Southern Vir          3.05m 
  4  Mullen, Julia                 FR Salisbury             3.05m 
  5  Reeves, Brynne                SO Mary Washing             NH 
  6  Ziegler, Kyra                 FR Christopher           2.75m 
  7  Krutz, Katie                  SO York (Pa.)            3.05m 
  8  James, Yamina                 SO Mary Washing          2.74m 
  9  Dumas, Kyleigh                SO Salisbury             3.45m 
 10  Haislip, Avery                SO Mary Washing          2.90m 
 11  Wyant, Rose                   FR Christopher           2.89m 
 12  Barrett, Emma                 FR York (Pa.)            2.60m 
 13  Tritt, Samantha               FR Christopher           2.90m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Height Prog: 3.35m/10-11.75, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15
 4.25, 4.35, 4.45, 4.55,...
    CAC Meet:  4.43m  2/22/2014   Nicholas Judy, Mary Washing                  
  CAC Indoor:  4.71m  2016        Johnathan Graham, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr:  5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vincent, Christopher          FR Christopher           3.95m 
  2  Robinson, Devin               FR Wesley                3.80m 
  3  Hall, Alex                    SO Salisbury             3.85m 
  4  Nugent, Adam                  JR Mary Washing             NH 
  5  Meoli, Joshua                 FR Frostburg St          3.35m 
  6  Rodrigues, Darris             SR York (Pa.)            4.05m 
  7  Bethea, Jeremiah              FR Christopher           3.80m 
  8  Pedin, Allan                  FR Christopher           4.25m 
  9  Yi, Kyle                      SO PSU-Harrisbu          3.65m 
 10  Nguyen, Duy                   SO Mary Washing          3.60m 
 11  Landis, Kevin                 SR York (Pa.)            4.40m 
 12  Leasure, Greg                 FR Salisbury             3.95m 
 13  Garrett, Dylon                JR Mary Washing             NH 
 14  Koonce, Brian                 JR York (Pa.)            4.10m 
 15  Bentancourt, Christian        JR York (Pa.)            3.95m 
 16  Joseph, Trevor                FR York (Pa.)            3.95m 
 17  Brunson, Joshua               FR Mary Washing             NH 
 18  Richardson, Michael           SO York (Pa.)            3.95m 
 19  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           3.35m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  5.40m  2/21/2015   Alexis Bush, Frostburg St                    
  CAC Indoor:  5.49m  2015        Alexis Bush, Frostburg State Univ.           
 Freeman Ctr:  6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Williams, Bethany             FR Salisbury             4.73m 
  2  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           4.76m 
  3  Rudisel, Alexis               FR Mary Washing          4.28m 
  4  Reed, Teyri                   FR Wesley                4.65m 
  5  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing          4.70m 
  6  Maloney, McKenna              FR Southern Vir          3.95m 
  7  Kinoshita, Abigail            FR Southern Vir          4.67m 
  8  Esprit, Lauren                SO Mary Washing             ND 
  9  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing          4.57m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Williams, Ashley              JR PSU-Harrisbu          4.85m 
  2  Foster, Maysha                FR Wesley                4.91m 
  3  Taylor, Rae Rae               FR PSU-Harrisbu          5.30m 
  4  Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia        SO Wesley                5.29m 
  5  Stauffer, Zoe                 FR Christopher           4.79m 
  6  Sloboh, Evelina               SO Wesley                5.09m 
  7  Lehman, Sarah                 FR PSU-Harrisbu          5.22m 
  8  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury             5.04m 
  9  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           4.80m 
 10  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher           4.96m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (22) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  7.03m  2/22/2014   Zachary White, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:  7.25m  2017        Wesley Shrieves, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bjorklund, Andrew             SO Mary Washing          5.65m 
  2  Toppin, Myles                 FR Wesley                6.35m 
  3  Healey, Christian             JR Frostburg St          6.06m 
  4  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury             6.29m 
  5  Terry, Jacob                  FR Frostburg St          5.68m 
  6  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing          6.32m 
  7  Beckett-Simms, Donovan        FR Salisbury             6.27m 
  8  Morrison, Jake                FR Southern Vir             ND 
  9  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher           5.57m 
 10  Adams, Kevon                  SO Frostburg St          6.01m 
 11  Murphy, Marquise              FR Christopher           6.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Young, Derrick                JR PSU-Harrisbu          6.73m 
  2  Harris-Winbush, Daquay        SO Wesley                6.92m 
  3  Owhe, Josiah                  SR PSU-Harrisbu          6.49m 
  4  Nelson, Shamar                JR Frostburg St          6.58m 
  5  Clayton, Jalil                JR PSU-Harrisbu          6.44m 
  6  White, Alex                   SO PSU-Harrisbu          6.51m 
  7  Heriot, John                  FR Wesley                6.98m 
  8  Johnson, Tre'                 FR Wesley                6.36m 
  9  Walton, Rajai                 FR Mary Washing          6.90m 
 10  McInnis, Jeffrey              SO Salisbury             6.73m 
 11  Leby, Chis                    SO Salisbury             6.63m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (17) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  11.07m  2012        Laura Rowlands, York Coll.                  
    CAC Meet:  11.07m  2/21/2015   Christine Randall, Salisbury                
  CAC Indoor:  11.48m  2018        Sarah Lehman, PSU-Harrisburg                
 Freeman Ctr:  13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Clark, Emily                  SO York (Pa.)            9.90m 
  2  Wesby, Kyra                   SO Wesley                9.65m 
  3  Tosi, Kristina                FR Mary Washing          9.49m 
  4  Krutz, Katie                  SO York (Pa.)               ND 
  5  Kinoshita, Abigail            FR Southern Vir             ND 
  6  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher           9.04m 
  7  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher           9.94m 
  8  Robinson, Victoria            FR Wesley                9.88m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing         10.05m 
  2  Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia        SO Wesley               11.06m 
  3  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury            10.79m 
  4  Lehman, Sarah                 FR PSU-Harrisbu         11.48m 
  5  Williams, Bethany             FR Salisbury             9.96m 
  6  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher          10.21m 
  7  Taylor, Rae Rae               FR PSU-Harrisbu         11.34m 
  8  Estrada, Keileen              SO Frostburg St         10.58m 
  9  Reed, Teyri                   FR Wesley               10.40m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher               
  CAC Indoor:  14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher Newport       
 Freeman Ctr:  16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Turner, O'Ryan                FR Wesley               13.27m 
  2  Beckett-Simms, Donovan        FR Salisbury            14.36m 
  3  Healey, Christian             JR Frostburg St         13.18m 
  4  White, Alex                   SO PSU-Harrisbu         12.54m 
  5  Bjorklund, Andrew             SO Mary Washing         12.09m 
  6  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing         13.47m 
  7  Adedeji, Matthew              SR Salisbury            13.83m 
  8  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher          11.89m 
  9  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir         12.31m 
 10  Murphy, Marquise              FR Christopher              ND 
 11  Leby, Chis                    SO Salisbury            13.04m 
 12  Toppin, Myles                 FR Wesley                   ND 
 13  Novak, James                  SR York (Pa.)           11.36m 
 14  Walton, Rajai                 FR Mary Washing         12.82m 
 15  Johnson, Tre'                 FR Wesley               14.19m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  13.94m  2013        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.              
  CAC Indoor:  15.10m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr:  15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Woodrum, Jean                 FR Mary Washing          9.85m 
  2  Hamby, Abrianna               SO PSU-Harrisbu          8.90m 
  3  Hasell, Imani                 FR Salisbury             9.79m 
  4  Nimo, Jamilyn                 FR PSU-Harrisbu          9.37m 
  5  Vergara, Jessica              FR PSU-Harrisbu          9.21m 
  6  Hair, Rachale                 JR PSU-Harrisbu         10.05m 
  7  Lasike, Kanani                FR Southern Vir          9.69m 
  8  Vogle, Cassandra              FR Frostburg St          8.53m 
  9  Saxton, Elaine                SR Frostburg St          9.33m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Harris, Zoe                   SR Frostburg St         10.38m 
  2  Beverly, Jourdyn              JR Wesley               11.56m 
  3  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          13.32m 
  4  Van Wie, Holly                JR Frostburg St         10.35m 
  5  Emeigh, Gabby                 SO York (Pa.)           10.63m 
  6  Fitzwater, Sydney             FR York (Pa.)           11.64m 
  7  Anderegg, Isabella            FR Mary Washing         12.05m 
  8  Havea, Mesi                   FR Southern Vir         12.04m 
  9  Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          12.09m 
 10  Maher, Madeleine              FR Southern Vir         10.90m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  17.00m  2/21/2016   John Lowery, Frostburg St                   
  CAC Indoor:  17.00m  2/21/2016   John Lowery, Frostburg St                   
 Freeman Ctr:  19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Naill, James                  SO Frostburg St         11.58m 
  2  Rebarchak, Joseph             SO PSU-Harrisbu         10.79m 
  3  Weyant, Lars                  FR PSU-Harrisbu          9.84m 
  4  Kerns, John                   SO Frostburg St         12.33m 
  5  Blautzik, Erik                SO Frostburg St         12.36m 
  6  Whetstone, Gregory            SO Frostburg St         11.28m 
  7  Cornman, Logan                FR PSU-Harrisbu         11.26m 
  8  Robertson, Robert             SO Mary Washing         12.15m 
  9  Johnson, Samuel               FR Christopher          12.42m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brown, Camal                  FR Wesley               12.95m 
  2  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          SR Christopher          13.71m 
  3  Blasko, Derek                    Southern Vir         14.82m 
  4  Ferrin, Duncan                SR Salisbury            12.89m 
  5  Smith, Ripken                 JR Mary Washing         12.72m 
  6  Burrows, Brendon              SO Christopher          14.95m 
  7  Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          13.29m 
  8  Forjan, Daniel                SR Mary Washing         15.11m 
  9  Ellerbe, Antwan               SR Wesley               13.25m 
 10  Yon, Cameron                  JR PSU-Harrisbu         14.65m 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw (16) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                   
  CAC Indoor:  16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                   
 Freeman Ctr:  20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hamby, Abrianna               SO PSU-Harrisbu         10.76m 
  2  Wilson, Bethany               SR Mary Washing         11.62m 
  3  Nimo, Jamilyn                 FR PSU-Harrisbu          9.42m 
  4  Van Wie, Holly                JR Frostburg St         11.92m 
  5  Saxton, Elaine                SR Frostburg St         10.77m 
  6  Woodrum, Jean                 FR Mary Washing         10.30m 
  7  Fitzwater, Sydney             FR York (Pa.)           12.07m 
  8  Hair, Rachale                 JR PSU-Harrisbu         11.11m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Beverly, Jourdyn              JR Wesley               14.86m 
  2  Fountain, Zekiah              SO Wesley               13.85m 
  3  Delker, Lucy                  FR York (Pa.)           12.61m 
  4  Anderegg, Isabella            FR Mary Washing         13.19m 
  5  Shoemaker, Hannah             SR Christopher          14.52m 
  6  Johnson, Sarah                JR Christopher          13.28m 
  7  Hasell, Imani                 FR Salisbury            13.16m 
  8  Emeigh, Gabby                 SO York (Pa.)           12.15m 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (15) Finals
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.                
  CAC Indoor:  17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.                
 Freeman Ctr:  21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Yon, Cameron                  JR PSU-Harrisbu         15.09m 
  2  Ferrin, Duncan                SR Salisbury            16.72m 
  3  Kerns, John                   SO Frostburg St         16.49m 
  4  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          SR Christopher          12.82m 
  5  Weyant, Lars                  FR PSU-Harrisbu         12.57m 
  6  Cornman, Logan                FR PSU-Harrisbu          9.81m 
  7  Whetstone, Gregory            SO Frostburg St         11.37m 
  8  Palmer, AJ                    FR Christopher          12.24m 
  9  Smith, Ripken                 JR Mary Washing         13.65m 
 10  Harley, Michael               JR Frostburg St         12.35m 
 11  Blautzik, Erik                SO Frostburg St         13.37m 
 12  Hayes, Legend                 SR Christopher          16.17m 
 13  Forjan, Daniel                SR Mary Washing         14.81m 
 14  Robertson, Robert             SO Mary Washing         12.87m 
 15  Burrows, Brendon              SO Christopher          14.12m 
 
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run (15) Finals
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:  18:04.65  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing               
  CAC Indoor:  17:48.99  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington     
 Freeman Ctr:  16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Weisbeck, Jillian             JR Mary Washing       18:31.80 
  2  Lee, Jessica                  SO Christopher        18:39.86 
  3  Dickerson, Samantha           SO Christopher        18:59.22 
  4  Wilson, Kathryn               JR Christopher        19:09.02 
  5  Schwartz, Alison              SR Salisbury          19:10.75 
  6  Mazer, Ashley                 SO Salisbury          19:40.59 
  7  Potter, Abby                  SO Salisbury          19:55.92 
  8  Prye, Natalie                 FR Christopher        20:04.38 
  9  Hughes, Carly                 FR Mary Washing       20:39.82 
 10  McCurry, Sarah                SO Frostburg St       20:42.03 
 11  Ruckel, Sydney                FR Salisbury          20:57.22 
 12  Wandzilak, Kristi             JR York (Pa.)               NT 
 13  DeBruin, Alayna               JR York (Pa.)               NT 
 14  Banchiere, Rachel             SO York (Pa.)               NT 
 15  DelViscio, Jessica            JR York (Pa.)               NT 
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run (19) Finals
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:  15:07.54  2/18/2017   Samuel Murch, Christopher                 
  CAC Indoor:  14:17.49  2018        Grayson Reid, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lightbody, Joseph             JR Christopher        15:11.64 
  2  Cretney, Daniel               SO Christopher        15:11.94 
  3  Gibson, Jeff                  SO Mary Washing       15:14.49 
  4  Artz, Peyton                  JR Christopher        15:31.70 
  5  Smith, Alex                   SR York (Pa.)         15:33.31 
  6  O'Neill, Jake                 FR York (Pa.)         15:35.23 
  7  Linne, Benjamin               JR York (Pa.)         15:37.79 
  8  Masteran, Conner              JR Salisbury          15:43.06 
  9  Burke, Matthew                JR Christopher        15:44.14 
 10  Milton, Malcolm               SR Salisbury          15:51.59 
 11  Pfohl, Kyle                   JR Mary Washing       15:53.75 
 12  Jones, Kevin                  SR Mary Washing       16:00.20 
 13  Zubrycki, Matthew             JR York (Pa.)         16:15.54 
 14  Jones, Austin                 SO Mary Washing       16:23.03 
 15  Wolodkin, Timothy             SO Frostburg St       17:22.16 
 16  Whitley, Matthew              JR Frostburg St       17:31.56 
 17  Chisholm, Travis                 Southern Vir       19:10.97 
 18  Ward, Michael                 SO Southern Vir             NT 
 19  Mandile, Dominic              FR Frostburg St             NT 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (14) Prelims
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:   8.95  2/18/2017   Ashley Williams, PSU-Harrisbu                
  CAC Indoor:   8.90  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport            
 Freeman Ctr:   8.23  1/24/2001   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  1  Thomas, Shaniel               SO Wesley                 9.92 
  2  Smith, Mackenzie              SO Frostburg St          11.66 
  3  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher            9.23 
  4  Estrada, Keileen              SO Frostburg St          10.17 
  5  Plante, Emily                 SR York (Pa.)            10.18 
  6  Esprit, Lauren                SO Mary Washing          10.02 
  7  Morris, Ashley                SR Wesley                 9.15 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  1  Robinson, Victoria            FR Wesley                10.06 
  2  Williams, Ashley              JR PSU-Harrisbu           9.04 
  3  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury              9.45 
  4  Pullen, Hannah                FR Mary Washing          10.97 
  5  Measley, Anne                 SR York (Pa.)            10.11 
  6  Stauffer, Zoe                 FR Christopher            9.78 
  7  Chandler, Angelica            FR Mary Washing          10.19 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (17) Prelims
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:   7.93  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:   7.75  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.               
 Freeman Ctr:   7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  2  Folli, Lewis                  SR Christopher            8.36 
  3  Toppin, Myles                 FR Wesley                 8.99 
  4  Forster, Bradley              JR Frostburg St          10.01 
  5  Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher            8.36 
  6  Cowgill, Justin               SO Wesley                10.36 
  7  Nerdin, Zach                  SO Southern Vir           9.06 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  2  Leonard, Dwayne               JR Christopher            9.44 
  3  Young, Derrick                JR PSU-Harrisbu           8.62 
  4  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher            9.07 
  5  Freeman, Javonte'             FR Wesley                 8.69 
  6  Clayton, Jalil                JR PSU-Harrisbu           8.27 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  1  Terry, Jacob                  FR Frostburg St           9.06 
  2  Barnett, Tristan              SO Frostburg St          11.40 
  3  Howell, Bryan                 JR Salisbury              8.97 
  4  Ramirez, Marco                SO Salisbury              9.52 
  5  Guerrier, Davon               JR Mary Washing           8.34 
  6  Attoh-Okine, Roland           SR Wesley                 8.37 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash (19) Prelims
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:   7.73  2/21/2016   Evelina Sloboh, Wesley                       
  CAC Indoor:   7.61  2016        Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.                 
 Freeman Ctr:   7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  2  Foster, Maysha                FR Wesley                 7.89 
  3  Taylor, Rae Rae               FR PSU-Harrisbu           8.20 
  4  Smith, Mackenzie              SO Frostburg St           8.62 
  5  Ebinama, Glory                FR Salisbury              7.89 
  6  Hale, Kyra                    FR Southern Vir           8.69 
  7  Lucas, Nina                   JR Christopher            8.20 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  2  Morris, Ashley                SR Wesley                 8.14 
  3  Reason, Gabbriell             SO Frostburg St           8.22 
  4  Sloboh, Evelina               SO Wesley                 7.88 
  5  Esprit, Lauren                SO Mary Washing           8.78 
  6  Hall, Angel                   SR Wesley                 8.04 
  7  Travers, Paige                FR Christopher            8.47 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  1  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher              NT 
  2  Truesdel, Kayla               SR Frostburg St           7.85 
  3  Moore, Janel                  SR Mary Washing           8.13 
  4  Andrewlevich, Erin            SO Mary Washing           8.06 
  5  Griffin, Taja                 SO Frostburg St           9.07 
  6  Horsley, Quintasia            SO Mary Washing           8.43 
  7  Luton, Ashley                 JR Salisbury              8.38 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:   6.82  2/21/2016   Anthony Simpson, Wesley                      
  CAC Indoor:   6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr:   6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Preliminaries
  2  Nelson, MJ                    FR Southern Vir           7.24 
  3  Richardson, Michael           SO York (Pa.)             7.49 
  4  Owhe, Josiah                  SR PSU-Harrisbu           7.13 
  5  Mundo, Jose                   SR Mary Washing           6.98 
  6  Onguene, Ben                  FR Mary Washing           7.71 
  7  Nelson, Shamar                JR Frostburg St           7.12 
Heat 2  Preliminaries
  2  Crenshaw, Johnny              SR Wesley                 7.24 
  3  Reese, Patrick                FR Southern Vir           7.51 
  4  Creek, Kevin                  FR Frostburg St           7.66 
  5  Tay, Derek                    FR Christopher            7.16 
  6  Ukattah, Uzoijie              SO PSU-Harrisbu           7.02 
  7  Owumi, Enoch                  FR Wesley                 7.11 
Heat 3  Preliminaries
  1  Degraw, Nate                  FR Southern Vir           7.97 
  2  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher            7.13 
  3  Guerrier, Davon               JR Mary Washing           7.36 
  4  Barrie, Idrissa               FR Mary Washing             NT 
  5  Heriot, John                  FR Wesley                 7.38 
  6  Saulsbury, Christian          FR Wesley                 6.95 
  7  Young, Derrick                JR PSU-Harrisbu           7.12 
Heat 4  Preliminaries
  2  Powell-Graves, Ricky Keith    FR Frostburg St           7.63 
  3  Adams, Kevon                  SO Frostburg St           7.24 
  4  Marks, Derek                  FR Southern Vir           7.58 
  5  Williams, Justin              FR Salisbury              7.18 
  6  McCloskey, Jack               SR Salisbury              7.09 
  7  Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher            7.04 
 
Event 23  Women Distance Medley (5) Finals
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:  12:40.00  2/21/2016   Christopher Newport, Christopher          
                         G Slyer, L Harrington, B Stewart, A Tabackman     
  CAC Indoor:  12:39.42  2016        , Christopher Newport                     
                         Stewart, Westerholm, May, Harrington              
 Freeman Ctr:  12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                       
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  York (Pa.)                                                NT 
     1) Davis, Emily FR                 2) Jones, Morgan SR               
     3) Rogers, Emma FR                 4) Griffin-Howard, Jada JR        
  2  Christopher Newport                                       NT 
     1) Woods, Shannon SO               2) Lannen, Monica SO              
     3) Enz, Xiomara FR                 4) McKinney, Kelly SO             
  3  Mary Washington                                     14:28.71 
     1) Bader, Marin SR                 2) Robb-McCord, Ava SO            
     3) Story, Olivia FR                4) Larkin, Maggie FR              
  4  Salisbury                                                 NT 
     1) Sigman, Kate FR                 2) Rishell, Caitlyn SO            
     3) McCloskey, Shea SO              4) Sniffen, Carly JR              
  5  PSU-Harrisburg                                      14:49.09 
     1) Repetz, Veronica SO             2) Cummingham, Kim FR             
     3) Senestant, Sephora FR           4) Mcfarlane, Allea FR            
 
Event 24  Men Distance Medley (8) Finals
===============================================================================
    CAC Meet:  10:34.69  2/22/2014   York (Pa.), York (Pa.)                    
                         M Stetson, O Beidleman, J Gonzales, T Hartung     
  CAC Indoor:   9:58.96  2018        , Christopher Newport                     
                         Rabil, Berry, Monahan, McGaw                      
 Freeman Ctr:   9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Wesley                                                    NT 
     1) Bailey, Jamier SR               2) Johnson, Will SR               
     3) Dillard, Jordan JR              4) Anastasi, Anthony FR           
  2  York (Pa.)                                          11:15.48 
     1) Dell, Grant SR                  2) Erickson, Andrew SR            
     3) Hinkel, Ben JR                  4) Caldwell, Daniel SR            
  3  Christopher Newport                                 10:07.11 
     1) Edmonds, Trejon SO              2) Giles, Carter SO               
     3) Putnam, Jason SO                4) Boegner, Dane SR               
  4  Mary Washington                                     10:50.78 
     1) Stirling, Calhoun JR            2) Gillum, John SO                
     3) Sneed, Laurence FR              4) Eshetu, Yonathan SO            
  5  Southern Virginia                                   10:56.13 
     1) Myers, Michael SR               2) de la Cruz, Daniel SR          
     3) Rader, Nelson SR                4) May, Colter SR                 
  6  PSU-Harrisburg                                      11:11.43 
     1) Willis, Kadeem JR               2) Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob SO    
     3) Afoakwah, Kevin SO              4) Kassu, Mekael FR               
  7  Salisbury                                                 NT 
     1) Blanche, Justin FR              2) Binnix, Ethan FR               
     3) Clocker, Ryan FR                4) Porquin, Emmanuel JR           
  8  Frostburg State                                     11:15.26 
     1) Clark, Braxton FR               2) Charles, Tyriek SO             
     3) Rickards, Jacob SO              4) Romano, Robert JR              
 
Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run (14) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  5:11.49  2/22/2014   Jessica McClelland, Christopher            
  CAC Indoor:  5:01.24  2017        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport      
 Freeman Ctr:  4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Balgoyen, Anna                FR Mary Washing        5:59.57 
  2  Woods, Shannon                SO Christopher         5:50.86 
  3  Sturm, Christine              SO Salisbury           5:40.05 
  4  Mingl, Cassandra                 Southern Vir        6:38.84 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Tyrrell, Caroline             FR Salisbury           5:37.45 
  2  Rogers, Emma                  FR York (Pa.)          5:37.64 
  3  DelViscio, Jessica            JR York (Pa.)          5:22.16 
  4  Bader, Marin                  SR Mary Washing        5:38.09 
  5  Sigman, Kate                  FR Salisbury           5:29.23 
  6  Knerr, Emily                  JR Mary Washing        5:35.83 
  7  Dickerson, Samantha           SO Christopher         5:19.41 
  8  Sniffen, Carly                JR Salisbury           5:36.64 
  9  Lannen, Monica                SO Christopher         5:23.75 
 10  Barton, Clarissa              FR Southern Vir        5:29.22 
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  4:17.30  2/18/2017   Jeffrey Dover, Christopher                 
  CAC Indoor:  4:07.77  2018        Jeffrey Dover, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, Marathon Guide                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kassu, Mekael                 FR PSU-Harrisbu        4:50.33 
  2  Blanche, Justin               FR Salisbury           4:44.79 
  3  Wiggins, Joey                 FR Salisbury           4:48.80 
  4  Strickland, David             SO Salisbury           4:36.06 
  5  Leake, John                   SR Southern Vir        4:55.36 
  6  Dalebout, Brigham                Southern Vir        5:12.58 
  7  Stirling, Calhoun             JR Mary Washing        4:36.91 
  8  Shelley, Kevin                SR Southern Vir        4:47.57 
  9  Eshetu, Yonathan              SO Mary Washing        4:41.37 
 10  Bapties, Matthew              FR Mary Washing        4:45.73 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Carrico, Michael              SO Christopher         4:26.86 
  2  Myers, Michael                SR Southern Vir        4:31.69 
  3  Erickson, Andrew              SR York (Pa.)          4:27.59 
  4  Rabil, William                SR Christopher         4:20.67 
  5  McGaw, Cavanaugh              SO Christopher         4:20.68 
  6  O'Neill, Jake                 FR York (Pa.)          4:33.52 
  7  Putnam, Jason                 SO Christopher         4:31.45 
  8  Romano, Robert                JR Frostburg St        4:25.73 
  9  Dell, Grant                   SR York (Pa.)          4:25.41 
 10  Porquin, Emmanuel             JR Salisbury           4:24.62 
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash (21) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  58.79  2/21/2016   Elizsha Streeter, Wesley                     
  CAC Indoor:  58.32  2015        Elizsha Streeter, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr:  54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  McNeil, Emani                 FR Wesley                   NT 
  5  Maloney, McKenna              FR Southern Vir        1:13.35 
  6  Minus, Quadira                SR Wesley                   NT 
Section 2  Finals
  4  Bodmer, Madison               SO Christopher         1:07.94 
  5  Cherikos, Angie               FR Mary Washing        1:05.71 
  6  Senestant, Sephora            FR PSU-Harrisbu        1:06.81 
Section 3  Finals
  2  Meier, Alicia                 SO Salisbury           1:05.61 
  3  Watson, Maddison              FR Frostburg St        1:05.51 
  4  Plante, Emily                 SR York (Pa.)          1:05.08 
  5  Measley, Anne                 SR York (Pa.)          1:03.98 
  6  Bingaman, Summer              SO Salisbury           1:04.72 
Section 4  Finals
  2  Woods, Briyanna               FR Wesley              1:03.51 
  3  Neston, Victoria              SO Christopher         1:03.31 
  4  Griffin-Howard, Jada          JR York (Pa.)          1:02.82 
  5  Rishell, Caitlyn              SO Salisbury           1:01.74 
  6  Gillcrist, Georgia            SO York (Pa.)          1:02.03 
Section 5  Finals
  2  Hall, Angel                   SR Wesley              1:01.41 
  3  Logan, Destiny                SR Frostburg St        1:00.76 
  4  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher         1:00.62 
  5  Farley, Jamie                 JR Salisbury             58.38 
  6  Andrewlevich, Erin            SO Mary Washing        1:00.19 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash (24) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  49.26  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:  48.71  2016        Dominic McAnulty, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr:  47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Smiley, Jyree                 FR Wesley                   NT 
  4  Degraw, Nate                  FR Southern Vir          59.21 
  5  Washington, Clayton           FR Frostburg St          55.63 
  6  Forster, Bradley              JR Frostburg St          57.29 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Jones, Porter                    Southern Vir          55.59 
  3  Terry, Jacob                  FR Frostburg St          55.06 
  4  Thorne, Ian                   JR Wesley                54.86 
  5  Howard, Aaron                 FR Mary Washing          54.80 
  6  Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob      SO PSU-Harrisbu          54.83 
Section 3  Finals
  2  de la Cruz, Daniel            SR Southern Vir          54.64 
  3  Charles, Tyriek               SO Frostburg St          54.39 
  4  Budsock, Ethan                JR York (Pa.)            53.51 
  5  Hardman, Tyler                SR Salisbury             52.79 
  6  Martin, Steven                FR Christopher           53.37 
Section 4  Finals
  2  Huen, Harley                  FR York (Pa.)            52.71 
  3  Sutliff, Hunter               SR Christopher           52.68 
  4  Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           52.60 
  5  Binnix, Ethan                 FR Salisbury             51.59 
  6  Van Gieson, Mickey            SO Salisbury             51.96 
Section 5  Finals
  2  Hardman, Alex                 SR Salisbury             51.28 
  3  Waller, Kurt                  SO Christopher           50.98 
  4  Cousar, Tysean                FR Wesley                50.97 
  5  Clayton, Jalil                JR PSU-Harrisbu          50.42 
  6  Kalieta Jr, Thomas            FR Wesley                50.46 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run (19) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  2:18.50  2/21/2016   Logan Harrington, Christopher              
  CAC Indoor:  2:12.73  2016        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport      
 Freeman Ctr:  2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cummingham, Kim               FR PSU-Harrisbu        2:46.96 
  2  Hernandez, Laura              SO PSU-Harrisbu             NT 
  3  Reid, Tyler Ty                FR Wesley                   NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Enz, Xiomara                  FR Christopher         2:29.13 
  2  McKinney, Kelly               SO Christopher         2:29.38 
  3  Story, Olivia                 FR Mary Washing        2:30.21 
  4  Bader, Marin                  SR Mary Washing        2:30.78 
  5  Tyrrell, Caroline             FR Salisbury           2:30.86 
  6  Rogers, Emma                  FR York (Pa.)          2:35.92 
  7  Repetz, Veronica              SO PSU-Harrisbu        2:44.56 
  8  Senestant, Sephora            FR PSU-Harrisbu        2:45.47 
Section 3  Finals
  1  Lannen, Monica                SO Christopher         2:22.18 
  2  Beaulieu, Kaitlynn            SR Christopher         2:24.05 
  3  McCloskey, Shea               SO Salisbury           2:24.45 
  4  DelViscio, Jessica            JR York (Pa.)          2:26.14 
  5  Hyde, Kellie                  FR Christopher         2:27.07 
  6  Snyder, Abby                  SO Christopher         2:28.16 
  7  Davis, Emily                  FR York (Pa.)          2:28.53 
  8  White, Kristy                 SO Mary Washing        2:28.85 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run (24) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  1:55.06  2/22/2014   Thomas Burke, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor:  1:52.88  2015        Cavanaugh McGaw, Salisbury Univ.           
 Freeman Ctr:  1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Rader, Nelson                 SR Southern Vir        2:07.37 
  2  Anastasi, Anthony             FR Wesley              2:12.62 
  3  Horseman-Guy, Devin           FR Frostburg St        2:16.01 
  4  Wilson, Lorenzo               SO Frostburg St        2:16.29 
  5  Arteaga, Luis                 SR Wesley              2:20.41 
  6  Bryant, Tyler                 FR Southern Vir        2:32.30 
  7  Ward, Michael                 SO Southern Vir             NT 
  8  Haber, Alexander              FR Wesley                   NT 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Myers, Michael                SR Southern Vir        2:03.12 
  2  Willis, Kadeem                JR PSU-Harrisbu        2:03.61 
  3  Caldwell, Daniel              SR York (Pa.)          2:04.07 
  4  Morgan, Matthew               SR York (Pa.)          2:04.90 
  5  Hinkel, Ben                   JR York (Pa.)          2:04.90 
  6  Afoakwah, Kevin               SO PSU-Harrisbu        2:05.04 
  7  Clocker, Ryan                 FR Salisbury           2:05.48 
  8  Rickards, Jacob               SO Frostburg St        2:05.71 
Section 3  Finals
  1  McGaw, Cavanaugh              SO Christopher         1:54.50 
  2  Monahan, Cullen               SR Christopher         1:55.48 
  3  Porquin, Emmanuel             JR Salisbury           1:58.71 
  4  Rabil, William                SR Christopher         1:59.43 
  5  Sneed, Laurence               FR Mary Washing        1:59.44 
  6  Ward, William                 FR Christopher         2:02.27 
  7  Romano, Robert                JR Frostburg St        2:02.75 
  8  Gillum, John                  SO Mary Washing        2:02.76 
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash (20) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  25.70  2/18/2017   Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg St                 
  CAC Indoor:  25.59  2017        Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg State Univ.        
 Freeman Ctr:  24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Kinoshita, Abigail            FR Southern Vir             NT 
  3  Smith, Mackenzie              SO Frostburg St          29.10 
  4  Cherikos, Angie               FR Mary Washing          28.57 
  5  Reason, Gabbriell             SO Frostburg St          27.94 
  6  Luton, Ashley                 JR Salisbury             28.04 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Bowden, Hannah                JR Christopher           27.89 
  3  Lucas, Nina                   JR Christopher           27.62 
  4  Gillcrist, Georgia            SO York (Pa.)            27.50 
  5  Logan, Destiny                SR Frostburg St          27.28 
  6  Taylor, Rakiya                FR Wesley                27.43 
Section 3  Finals
  2  Ballantyne, Emma              FR Christopher           27.17 
  3  Ebinama, Glory                FR Salisbury             27.09 
  4  Moore, Janel                  SR Mary Washing          27.03 
  5  Artis, Briana                 JR Wesley                26.90 
  6  Bailey, Taylor                SO Salisbury             26.92 
Section 4  Finals
  2  Foster, Maysha                FR Wesley                26.89 
  3  Hall, Angel                   SR Wesley                26.73 
  4  Andrewlevich, Erin            SO Mary Washing          26.70 
  5  Truesdel, Kayla               SR Frostburg St          26.00 
  6  Farley, Jamie                 JR Salisbury             26.12 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash (26) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  22.15  2/18/2017   Ryan Scott, Christopher                      
  CAC Indoor:  21.54  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr:  21.64  2/11/2007   Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  Williams, Justin              FR Salisbury                NT 
  5  Jones, Porter                    Southern Vir          25.19 
  6  Barrie, Idrissa               FR Mary Washing             NT 
Section 2  Finals
  4  Reese, Patrick                FR Southern Vir          24.88 
  5  Creek, Kevin                  FR Frostburg St          24.53 
  6  Marks, Derek                  FR Southern Vir          24.59 
Section 3  Finals
  2  Huen, Harley                  FR York (Pa.)            24.27 
  3  Sakimura, Tyler               FR Mary Washing          24.24 
  4  Washington, Clayton           FR Frostburg St          23.82 
  5  Ukattah, Uzoijie              SO PSU-Harrisbu          23.70 
  6  McCarthy, Kevin               SO Frostburg St          23.76 
Section 4  Finals
  2  Nelson, Shamar                JR Frostburg St          23.68 
  3  Nelson, MJ                    FR Southern Vir          23.64 
  4  Walker, Rashon                FR Christopher           23.36 
  5  Berry, Brandon                FR Christopher           23.32 
  6  Owhe, Josiah                  SR PSU-Harrisbu          23.34 
Section 5  Finals
  2  Owumi, Enoch                  FR Wesley                23.29 
  3  McCloskey, Jack               SR Salisbury             23.26 
  4  Van Gieson, Mickey            SO Salisbury             23.04 
  5  Crenshaw, Johnny              SR Wesley                23.00 
  6  Cousar, Tysean                FR Wesley                23.03 
Section 6  Finals
  2  Young, Derrick                JR PSU-Harrisbu          22.96 
  3  Scott, Ryan                   SR Christopher           22.72 
  4  Kalieta Jr, Thomas            FR Wesley                22.72 
  5  Clayton, Jalil                JR PSU-Harrisbu          22.45 
  6  Waller, Kurt                  SO Christopher           22.70 
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run (14) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  10:35.90  2/18/2017   Briana Stewart, Christopher               
  CAC Indoor:  10:17.32  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington     
 Freeman Ctr:   9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mingl, Cassandra                 Southern Vir       13:25.12 
  2  Snyder, Abby                  SO Christopher        11:32.34 
  3  Mazer, Ashley                 SO Salisbury          11:04.58 
  4  Potter, Abby                  SO Salisbury          11:12.77 
  5  Howell, Oriana                SR York (Pa.)         11:46.43 
  6  Lee, Jessica                  SO Christopher        10:43.31 
  7  Banchiere, Rachel             SO York (Pa.)         11:27.04 
  8  Dickerson, Samantha           SO Christopher        10:51.13 
  9  Weisbeck, Jillian             JR Mary Washing       10:43.65 
 10  Wandzilak, Kristi             JR York (Pa.)         11:16.32 
 11  Wilson, Kathryn               JR Christopher        10:58.74 
 12  DeBruin, Alayna               JR York (Pa.)         10:42.72 
 13  Barton, Clarissa              FR Southern Vir       10:44.45 
 14  Schwartz, Alison              SR Salisbury          10:58.30 
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run (25) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  8:33.12  2/18/2017   Grayson Reid, Christopher                  
  CAC Indoor:  8:17.55  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                    
 Freeman Ctr:  8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Clark, Braxton                FR Frostburg St             NT 
  2  Talbert, Zachary              JR Frostburg St       10:54.31 
  3  Anastasi, Anthony             FR Wesley                   NT 
  4  Chisholm, Travis                 Southern Vir       10:35.50 
  5  Dumonchelle, Brady            SO Frostburg St       10:21.67 
Section 2  Finals
  1  Putnam, Jason                 SO Christopher         8:53.41 
  2  Dell, Grant                   SR York (Pa.)          8:52.26 
  3  Masteran, Conner              JR Salisbury           9:09.14 
  4  May, Colter                   SR Southern Vir        9:32.07 
  5  Dover, Jeffrey                SR Christopher         8:25.86 
  6  Reid, Grayson                 SR Christopher         8:25.50 
  7  Whitley, Matthew              JR Frostburg St       10:17.01 
  8  Murch, Samuel                 SR Christopher         8:43.64 
  9  Smith, Alex                   SR York (Pa.)          8:36.52 
 10  Lightbody, Joseph             JR Christopher         8:52.15 
 11  Carrico, Michael              SO Christopher         8:54.26 
 12  Phillips, Jake                FR Mary Washing        9:46.83 
 13  Linne, Benjamin               JR York (Pa.)          8:58.93 
 14  Gibson, Jeff                  SO Mary Washing        8:56.76 
 15  Schweers, Dillon              FR Mary Washing        9:38.95 
 16  Smith, Ray                    JR York (Pa.)          8:58.20 
 17  Weber, Michael                SO Salisbury           9:12.00 
 18  Milton, Malcolm               SR Salisbury           9:13.27 
 19  Meyers, Greyson                  Southern Vir       10:19.12 
 20  Cretney, Daniel               SO Christopher         8:50.79 
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (7) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  4:00.88  2/21/2016   Wesley, Wesley                             
                        Q Minus, A Hall, E Streeter, B Artis              
  CAC Indoor:  3:51.72  2017        , Wesley Coll.                             
                        Streeter, Artis, Minus, Hall                      
 Freeman Ctr:  3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4  PSU-Harrisburg                                       4:49.22 
     1) Mcfarlane, Allea FR             2) Hernandez, Laura SO            
     3) Senestant, Sephora FR           4) Repetz, Veronica SO            
  5  Mary Washington                                      4:17.41 
     1) Andrewlevich, Erin SO           2) Cherikos, Angie FR             
     3) White, Kristy SO                4) Moore, Janel SR                
  6  Wesley                                               4:23.19 
     1) Foster, Maysha FR               2) Woods, Briyanna FR             
     3) Robinson, Victoria FR           4) Reid, Tyler Ty FR              
Section 2  Finals
  3  York (Pa.)                                           4:16.81 
     1) Gillcrist, Georgia SO           2) Griffin-Howard, Jada JR        
     3) Jones, Morgan SR                4) Measley, Anne SR               
  4  Christopher Newport                                  4:15.14 
     1) Neston, Victoria SO             2) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn SR          
     3) Hyde, Kellie FR                 4) Ballantyne, Emma FR            
  5  Frostburg State                                      4:08.50 
     1) Truesdel, Kayla SR              2) Logan, Destiny SR              
     3) Watson, Maddison FR             4) Estrada, Keileen SO            
  6  Salisbury                                            4:13.26 
     1) Rishell, Caitlyn SO             2) Bingaman, Summer SO            
     3) McCloskey, Shea SO              4) Farley, Jamie JR               
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (8) Finals
===============================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  3:21.45  2/21/2016   Salisbury, Salisbury                       
                        Z Schmelz, E Halton, J Madison, L Campbell        
  CAC Indoor:  3:14.64  2016        , Wesley Coll.                             
                        Sheppard, Bedell, Schlosser, Stenderowicz         
 Freeman Ctr:  3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Mary Washington                                      3:38.63 
     1) South, Andrew FR                2) Sneed, Laurence FR             
     3) Walton, Rajai FR                4) Hall, Chris FR                 
  4  PSU-Harrisburg                                       3:38.37 
     1) Clayton, Jalil JR               2) Willis, Kadeem JR              
     3) Young, Derrick JR               4) Ukattah, Uzoijie SO            
  5  Southern Virginia                                    3:35.22 
     1) de la Cruz, Daniel SR           2) Myers, Michael SR              
     3) Rader, Nelson SR                4) Nelson, MJ FR                  
  6  Frostburg State                                      3:35.71 
     1) Charles, Tyriek SO              2) Terry, Jacob FR                
     3) Washington, Clayton FR          4) Forster, Bradley JR            
Section 2  Finals
  3  York (Pa.)                                           3:33.13 
     1) Budsock, Ethan JR               2) Huen, Harley FR                
     3) Hinkel, Ben JR                  4) Caldwell, Daniel SR            
  4  Salisbury                                            3:29.46 
     1) Van Gieson, Mickey SO           2) Binnix, Ethan FR               
     3) Hardman, Tyler SR               4) Hardman, Alex SR               
  5  Christopher Newport                                  3:23.51 
     1) Martin, Steven FR               2) Sutliff, Hunter SR             
     3) Giles, Carter SO                4) Giles, Cole SO                 
  6  Wesley                                               3:27.17 
     1) Kalieta Jr, Thomas FR           2) Cousar, Tysean FR              
     3) Owumi, Enoch FR                 4) Smiley, Jyree FR