2016 CAC Indoor Championships Heat Sheets

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2016 09:11 PM
                          Capital Athletic Conference                          
               Indoor Track & Field Championships   - 2/21/2016                
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women High Jump (14)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 12:15 PM
 Height Prog: 1.34m/4-4.75, 1.39, 1.44, 1.49, 1.52, 1.55, 1.58
 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, ...
    CAC Meet:  1.68m  2/22/2014   Jenna Elliott, Christopher                   
  CAC Indoor:  1.69m  2015        Meghan McGowan, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr:  1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Scott, Mackenzie              JR Christopher           1.33m 
  2  Wilson, Bethany               SO Mary Washing          1.40m 
  3  Laszakovits, Juliana          SR Mary Washing          1.42m 
  4  Sutton, Briana                SO Christopher           1.43m 
  5  Franklin, Amber               SO York (Pa.)            1.43m 
  6  Tregoning, Delaney            JR Salisbury             1.45m 
  7  Purnell, Tyesha               JR Wesley                1.47m 
  8  Ciritella, Jill               FR Salisbury             1.48m 
  9  Seymour, Jacqueline           SO Salisbury             1.50m 
 10  Ratliff, Bailey               JR Mary Washing          1.51m 
 11  Dukes, Kierra                 SO Wesley                1.53m 
 12  Isabell, Kaitlin              SO Salisbury             1.53m 
 13  Westerholm, Jennifer          SR Christopher           1.59m 
 14  McGowan, Meghan               JR Salisbury             1.66m 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump (9)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 10:30 AM
 Height Prog: 1.66m/5-5.25, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87, 1.90,
 1.93, 1.96, 1.99, 2.02, 2.05, ...
    CAC Meet:  2.07m  2/22/2014   Richard Roethel, Christopher                 
  CAC Indoor:  2.11m  2014        Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Castleberry, Austin           FR Wesley                   NH 
  2  Gajewski, Nick                FR York (Pa.)            1.74m 
  3  Weaver, Khiry                 SO Christopher           1.78m 
  4  Novak, James                  SO York (Pa.)            1.83m 
  5  Miller, Henry                 FR Wesley                1.88m 
  6  Shrieves, Wesley              SO Christopher           1.88m 
  7  Adedeji, Matthew              SO Salisbury             1.89m 
  8  Schultz, Collin               SO Frostburg St          1.92m 
  9  Clayton, Jalil                FR Psu-Harrisbu          1.95m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault (11)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 1:00 PM
 Height Prog: 2.25m/7-4.5, 2.40, 2.55, 2.70, 2.85, 2.95, 3.05,
 3.15, 3.25, 3.35, 3.45,...
    CAC Meet:  3.45m  2/21/2015   Claire Harrington, Mary Washing              
  CAC Indoor:  3.50m  2015        Claire Harrington, Mary Washington           
 Freeman Ctr:  4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Deale, Caroline               JR Mary Washing          2.15m 
  2  Martin, Heather               FR Frostburg St          2.30m 
  3  Rossini, Rayna                JR Christopher           2.45m 
  4  Peters, Jennifer              SO York (Pa.)            2.60m 
  5  Shawen, Britni                FR Wesley                2.75m 
  6  Kammerer, Kathleen            JR Salisbury             2.89m 
  7  Johnson, Tess                 JR Salisbury             2.95m 
  8  Ellen, Amanda                 SO Salisbury             2.95m 
  9  Brownell, Jessica             FR Christopher           2.96m 
 10  Danforth, Taylor Rae          JR Wesley                3.20m 
 11  Taylor, Sarah                 JR Salisbury             3.25m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault (15)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 11:00 AM
 Height Prog: 3.40m/11-1, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.10, 4.20,
 4.30, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60,...
    CAC Meet:  4.43m  2/22/2014   Nicholas Judy, Mary Washing                  
  CAC Indoor:  4.65m  2016        Johnathan Graham, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr:  5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nugent, Adam                  SO Mary Washing          3.45m 
  2  Fountain, William             JR Salisbury             3.60m 
  3  Gibson, Adam                  SO Wesley                3.66m 
  4  Souder, River                 SO Salisbury             3.75m 
  5  Sawyer, Sean                  SO Christopher           3.75m 
  6  Bentancourt, Christian        FR York (Pa.)            3.80m 
  7  Tocket, Brandon               FR York (Pa.)            3.81m 
  8  Jeffers, Andrew               SO York (Pa.)            3.95m 
  9  Koonce, Brian                 FR York (Pa.)            4.00m 
 10  Garrett, Dylon                SO Mary Washing          4.05m 
 11  Rodrigues, Darris             SO York (Pa.)            4.10m 
 12  Pappas, Ryan                  SO Salisbury             4.20m 
 13  Landis, Kevin                 SO York (Pa.)            4.27m 
 14  Alao, Babadamilola            FR Christopher           4.35m 
 15  Graham, Jonathan              FR Christopher           4.65m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump (10)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 10:30 AM
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  5.40m  2/21/2015   Alexis Bush, Frostburg St                    
  CAC Indoor:  5.49m  2015        Alexis Bush, Frostburg State                 
 Freeman Ctr:  6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sutton, Briana                SO Christopher           4.49m 
  2  Hankins, Jontae               FR Wesley                4.69m 
  3  Lynch, Taylor                 SR Wesley                4.69m 
  4  Randall, Christine            SO Salisbury             4.80m 
  5  Jackson, Ashley               JR Salisbury             4.87m 
  6  Bowden, Hannah                FR Christopher           4.95m 
  7  Scott, Mackenzie              JR Christopher           4.98m 
  8  Westerholm, Jennifer          SR Christopher           4.99m 
  9  Alston, Leslie                SO Wesley                4.99m 
 10  Mitchell, Kaylah              FR Wesley                5.08m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 12:00 PM
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  7.03m  2/22/2014   Zachary White, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:  7.05m  2014        Dominique Torres, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr:  7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wiggs, Robert                 SR Wesley                   ND 
  2  Agyeman, Michael              FR Christopher           5.57m 
  3  Nelson, Shamar                FR Frostburg St          5.60m 
  4  Martin, Brandon               SO Christopher           5.91m 
  5  Miller, Henry                 FR Wesley                6.09m 
  6  Adedeji, Matthew              SO Salisbury             6.20m 
  7  Garrison, Myles               FR Wesley                6.24m 
  8  Christophe, Philip            SR Christopher           6.39m 
  9  Shrieves, Wesley              SO Christopher           6.54m 
 10  Alpaugh, Jared                FR Psu-Harrisbu          6.59m 
 11  Owhe, Josiah                  SR Psu-Harrisbu          6.74m 
 12  Trader, De'Vaughn             SR Wesley                6.76m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump (9)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 1:30 PM
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  11.07m  2012        Laura Rowlands, York Coll.                  
    CAC Meet:  11.07m  2/21/2015   Christine Randall, Salisbury                
  CAC Indoor:  11.31m  2015        Ashley Jackson, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr:  13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Slifkin, Abigail              FR York (Pa.)            9.18m 
  2  Martin, Heather               FR Frostburg St          9.23m 
  3  Mulhere, Lindsay              FR Christopher           9.25m 
  4  Lynch, Taylor                 SR Wesley                9.39m 
  5  Smith, Shona                  JR Christopher           9.70m 
  6  Westerholm, Jennifer          SR Christopher          10.50m 
  7  Jackson, Ashley               JR Salisbury            10.56m 
  8  Randall, Christine            SO Salisbury            10.63m 
  9  Mitchell, Kaylah              FR Wesley               10.93m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump (11)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 3:00 PM
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher               
  CAC Indoor:  14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher Newport       
 Freeman Ctr:  16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wiggs, Robert                 SR Wesley                   ND 
  2  Parker, Matthew               SO Mary Washing         11.75m 
  3  Shrieves, Wesley              SO Christopher          12.16m 
  4  Christophe, Philip            SR Christopher          12.27m 
  5  Alpaugh, Jared                FR Psu-Harrisbu         12.62m 
  6  Garrison, Myles               FR Wesley               12.69m 
  7  Trader, De'Vaughn             SR Wesley               12.94m 
  8  Weaver, Khiry                 SO Christopher          13.18m 
  9  Hunter, Brandon               SO Wesley               13.22m 
 10  Agyeman, Michael              FR Christopher          13.52m 
 11  Adedeji, Matthew              SO Salisbury            13.66m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put (17)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 2:00 PM
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  13.94m  2013        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.              
  CAC Indoor:  15.10m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr:  15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Saxton, Elaine                SO Frostburg St          8.82m 
  2  Gardiner, Sarah               SO Mary Washing          9.57m 
  3  Joseph, Fallon                SR Psu-Harrisbu          9.62m 
  4  Harris, Zoe                   SO Frostburg St          9.64m 
  5  Forte, Kate                   SR Salisbury             9.76m 
  6  Hair, Rachale                 FR Psu-Harrisbu          9.79m 
  7  Van Wie, Holly                FR Frostburg St         10.08m 
  8  Kendrick, Aerial              FR York (Pa.)           10.18m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Albano, Juliana               SO Salisbury            10.20m 
  2  Turner, Sheree                JR Mary Washing         10.31m 
  3  Johnson, Sarah                FR Christopher          10.46m 
  4  Robin, Tyler                  FR Christopher          10.68m 
  5  Sutton, Briana                SO Christopher          10.68m 
  6  Shoemaker, Hannah             SO Christopher          11.32m 
  7  Jones, Kayla                  SO Christopher          11.36m 
  8  Beverly, Jourdyn              FR Wesley               11.82m 
  9  Cockerille, Taylor            JR Mary Washing         12.70m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put (22)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 3:45 PM
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  16.06m  2/22/2014   Ryan DiPascale, Salisbury                   
  CAC Indoor:  16.77m  2016        John Lowery, Frostburg State Univ.          
 Freeman Ctr:  19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ebron, Vincent                FR Wesley                   ND 
  2  Craig, John                   JR Mary Washing          9.46m 
  3  Deb, Matthew                  SO Frostburg St         10.72m 
  4  Warney, Hakim                 FR Frostburg St         11.02m 
  5  Bowman, Kashaud               JR Frostburg St         11.94m 
  6  Abraham, Alonzo               SR York (Pa.)           12.51m 
  7  Smith, Ripken                 FR Mary Washing         12.63m 
  8  Likins, Carlos                SR Salisbury            12.65m 
  9  Usher, Daniel                 FR Mary Washing         12.74m 
 10  Kinguelewa, Abe               FR Wesley               12.74m 
 11  Addi, Richard                 FR Christopher          12.84m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ferrin, Duncan                SO Salisbury            13.10m 
  2  Yon, Cameron                  FR Psu-Harrisbu         13.16m 
  3  Bazan Alfaro, Carlos          SO Christopher          13.19m 
  4  Forjan, Daniel                SO Mary Washing         13.43m 
  5  Ellerbe, Antwan               SO Wesley               13.85m 
  6  Long, Ryan                    SO Christopher          13.88m 
  7  Smith, Kyle                   FR Wesley               13.92m 
  8  Volz, Andrew                  JR Salisbury            13.99m 
  9  Hensley, Graham               JR Salisbury            14.09m 
 10  Palescandolo, Alexander       SR York (Pa.)           15.03m 
 11  Lowery, John                  SR Frostburg St         16.77m 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw (15)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 10:30 AM
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  16.30m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.              
  CAC Indoor:  16.44m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr:  20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Evanko, Nicole                JR Wesley                   ND 
  2  Cooke, Tierra                 JR Frostburg St          9.40m 
  3  Van Wie, Holly                FR Frostburg St          9.56m 
  4  Saxton, Elaine                SO Frostburg St         10.02m 
  5  Shoemaker, Hannah             SO Christopher          11.47m 
  6  Johnson, Sarah                FR Christopher          11.73m 
  7  Forte, Kate                   SR Salisbury            12.10m 
  8  Cummings, Lillie              SO Christopher          12.58m 
  9  Rashid, Lyzan                 SR Christopher          12.65m 
 10  Albano, Juliana               SO Salisbury            12.83m 
 11  Beverly, Jourdyn              FR Wesley               13.00m 
 12  Gardiner, Sarah               SO Mary Washing         13.01m 
 13  Cockerille, Taylor            JR Mary Washing         13.90m 
 14  Baker, Elysa                  SR Mary Washing         15.24m 
 15  Turner, Sheree                JR Mary Washing         15.57m 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw (18)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 12:15 PM
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet:  17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.                
  CAC Indoor:  17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.                
 Freeman Ctr:  21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Craig, John                   JR Mary Washing          9.08m 
  2  Usher, Daniel                 FR Mary Washing         11.00m 
  3  Long, Ryan                    SO Christopher          12.55m 
  4  Oelschlaeger, Keith           JR Frostburg St         12.65m 
  5  Deb, Matthew                  SO Frostburg St         12.94m 
  6  Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman         SR Christopher          13.01m 
  7  Hughes, Christian             JR Mary Washing         13.20m 
  8  Broussoul, Yves Patrick       JR Frostburg St         13.27m 
  9  Shilling, Ryan                JR Wesley               13.31m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Yon, Cameron                  FR Psu-Harrisbu         13.49m 
  2  Boysen, Legend                SO Christopher          13.59m 
  3  Aponte, Alexander             SR York (Pa.)           13.61m 
  4  Likins, Carlos                SR Salisbury            13.78m 
  5  Forjan, Daniel                SO Mary Washing         13.80m 
  6  Volz, Andrew                  JR Salisbury            14.10m 
  7  Ferrin, Duncan                SO Salisbury            14.83m 
  8  Graham, Robert                SR Christopher          15.15m 
  9  Lowery, John                  SR Frostburg St         16.33m 
 
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run (10)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 10:30 AM
    CAC Meet:  18:04.65  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing               
  CAC Indoor:  17:48.99  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington     
 Freeman Ctr:  16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Howell, Oriana                SO York (Pa.)         20:20.17 
  2  Dillman, Alicia               JR York (Pa.)         18:08.23 
  3  Cannon, Kathleen              JR York (Pa.)         18:28.06 
  4  Schmitt, Emmie                JR Christopher              NT 
  5  Mansini, Taylor               SO Christopher        20:27.15 
  6  Wandzilak, Kristi             FR York (Pa.)         19:45.36 
  7  Weisbeck, Jillian             FR Mary Washing       19:32.78 
  8  Nantz, Taylor                 SO Salisbury          21:30.34 
  9  Cromwell, Lydia               SR Christopher              NT 
 10  Wilson, Kathryn               FR Christopher        20:23.61 
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 11:00 AM
    CAC Meet:  15:10.76  2/21/2015   Michael Stetson, York (Pa.)               
  CAC Indoor:  14:22.15  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                   
 Freeman Ctr:  13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Allston, Benjamin             SO Frostburg St       17:49.60 
  2  Dell, Grant                   SO York (Pa.)         15:21.81 
  3  Burke, Matthew                FR Christopher        16:15.45 
  4  Murch, Samuel                 SO Christopher        16:10.94 
  5  Masteran, Connor              FR Salisbury          16:04.57 
  6  Reid, Grayson                 SO Christopher        15:01.16 
  7  MacGibbon, Andy               SO York (Pa.)         15:54.22 
  8  Bruner, John                  JR Christopher        16:12.02 
  9  Hayes, Matthew                SO York (Pa.)         15:48.84 
 10  Erickson, Andrew              SO York (Pa.)         15:50.98 
 11  Kirk, William                 FR Salisbury          16:17.93 
 12  Hesselbirg, Connor            JR Salisbury          16:04.41 
 13  Burklow, John                 FR Mary Washing             NT 
 14  Aug, Ryan                     SO York (Pa.)         15:46.72 
 15  Granger, Ian                  JR Mary Washing       16:03.87 
 16  Whitley, Matthew              FR Frostburg St       17:56.57 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (16)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 11:30 AM
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet:   9.10  2/22/2014   Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher                    
  CAC Indoor:   8.90  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport            
 Freeman Ctr:   8.23  1/24/2001   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wilson, Bethany               SO Mary Washing          11.42 
  2  Montz, Sierra                 FR Salisbury             10.11 
  3  Westerholm, Jennifer          SR Christopher            9.42 
  4  Morris, Ashley                SO Wesley                 9.54 
  5  Langsdorf, Emily              FR Salisbury             10.37 
  6  Laszakovits, Juliana          SR Mary Washing          11.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Virostek, Amy                 JR Frostburg St          11.10 
  2  Scott, Mackenzie              JR Christopher            9.74 
  3  Bowden, Hannah                FR Christopher            9.29 
  4  Richards, Abigail             JR Salisbury              9.54 
  5  Blank, Vanessa                FR York (Pa.)            10.37 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Gittere, Samantha             FR Frostburg St          10.83 
  2  McCabe, Molly                 FR Christopher            9.60 
  3  Williams, Ashley              SO Psu-Harrisbu           9.05 
  4  Williams, Sonyel              FR Wesley                 9.56 
  5  Holzhauser, Danielle          JR Mary Washing          10.42 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (13)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 11:45 AM
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet:   7.93  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:   7.75  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.               
 Freeman Ctr:   7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Sutliff, Hunter               SO Christopher            9.36 
  3  Scott, Ryan                   SO Christopher            8.36 
  4  Cole, Alieu                   SO Salisbury              8.66 
  5  Beulah, Terence               FR Frostburg St           9.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Robinson, Matthew             FR Frostburg St           9.09 
  3  Attoh-Okine, Roland           SO Wesley                 8.18 
  4  Folli, Lewis                  SO Christopher            8.77 
  5  Scheick, Charles              SR Psu-Harrisbu           9.44 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Forster, Bradley              FR Frostburg St          10.28 
  2  Howell, Bryan                 FR Salisbury              9.00 
  3  Campbell, Luke                SR Salisbury              8.00 
  4  Miller, Henry                 FR Wesley                 8.79 
  5  Bonds, Marckel                FR Christopher            9.44 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 12:00 PM
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet:   7.82  2/22/2014   Kiona Mency, Wesley                          
  CAC Indoor:   7.70  2016        Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.                 
 Freeman Ctr:   7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Codling, Janelle              SR Psu-Harrisbu           8.73 
  2  Alston, Leslie                SO Wesley                 8.27 
  3  Hall, Angel                   SO Wesley                 7.94 
  4  Mitchell, Alexia              SO Wesley                 7.94 
  5  Luton, Ashley                 FR Salisbury              8.37 
  6  Johnson, Raynisha             FR Frostburg St           9.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lucas, Nina                   FR Christopher            8.58 
  2  Love, Karissa                 JR Christopher            8.26 
  3  Truesdel, Kayla               SO Frostburg St           7.83 
  4  Streeter, Elizsha             JR Wesley                 7.97 
  5  Lozama, Jordan                FR Christopher            8.45 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Larger, Kelsey                SR Salisbury              8.46 
  2  Sherman, Breanna              SO Salisbury              8.13 
  3  Sloboh, Evelina               FR Wesley                 7.70 
  4  Moore, Janel                  SO Mary Washing           8.04 
  5  Bakewell, Rachel              FR Salisbury              8.45 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 10:00 AM
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet:   6.90  2/22/2014   Tyler Austin, Salisbury                      
  CAC Indoor:   6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr:   6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Taylor, Darius                FR Wesley                 7.22 
  3  Elder, Sterlyn                JR Frostburg St           7.00 
  4  Trader, De'Vaughn             SR Wesley                 7.01 
  5  McCloskey, Jack               SO Salisbury              7.25 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Shanghie, Moses               FR Psu-Harrisbu           8.00 
  2  Archer, Teon                  FR Frostburg St           7.21 
  3  Lowery, DaJahn                JR Wesley                 6.93 
  4  Scott, Ryan                   SO Christopher            7.02 
  5  Banta, Ryan                   SR York (Pa.)             7.27 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Okontwo, Joshua               SR Psu-Harrisbu           7.52 
  2  Barresi, Carmelo              JR Salisbury              7.20 
  3  Taylor, Greg                  JR Wesley                 6.93 
  4  Madison, Jerel                SR Salisbury              7.14 
  5  Mack, Terrance                FR Wesley                 7.27 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Harris, Malik                 SO Frostburg St           7.45 
  2  Shrieves, Wesley              SO Christopher            7.14 
  3  Simpson, Anthony              FR Wesley                 6.77 
  4  Owhe, Josiah                  SR Psu-Harrisbu           7.14 
  5  Lucas, Dylan                  JR Salisbury              7.28 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run (13)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 1:00 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  5:11.49  2/22/2014   Jessica McClelland, Christopher            
  CAC Indoor:  5:05.67  2016        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport      
 Freeman Ctr:  4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bader, Marin                  SO Mary Washing        5:44.23 
  2  Lane, Jessica                 FR Salisbury           5:33.06 
  3  Rhoden, Diandra               FR Wesley              6:15.39 
  4  Akers, Logan                  FR Psu-Harrisbu        6:33.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tabackman, Alexa              SR Christopher         5:22.46 
  2  Harrington, Logan             SO Christopher         5:05.67 
  3  Boyle, Colleen                SR Mary Washing        5:25.58 
  4  May, Abigail                  FR Christopher         5:32.96 
  5  Knerr, Emily                  FR Mary Washing        5:32.20 
  6  Slyer, Graciela               SR Christopher         5:24.40 
  7  Stewart, Briana               JR Christopher         5:27.18 
  8  DeBruin, Alayna               FR York (Pa.)          5:28.09 
  9  DelViscio, Jessica            FR York (Pa.)          5:27.74 
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run (14)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 1:20 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  4:17.54  2/21/2015   Thomas Burke, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor:  4:14.65  2014        Samuel Martin, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, Marathon Guide                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Speray, Kevin                 SR Mary Washing        4:38.77 
  2  McCarthy, Kevin               JR Mary Washing        4:40.44 
  3  Arteaga, Luis                 SO Wesley              5:12.40 
  4  Alvarez, Xavier               JR Frostburg St        5:10.17 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Meister, Ben                  SO Salisbury           4:22.43 
  2  Rabil, William                JR Christopher         4:16.36 
  3  Campbell, Zachary             JR Christopher         4:18.44 
  4  Dover, Jeffrey                SO Christopher         4:16.40 
  5  Cabrera, Ricardo              JR Christopher         4:27.74 
  6  Romano, Robert                FR Frostburg St        4:33.20 
  7  Freeman, Dylan                JR Christopher         4:29.29 
  8  Porquin, Emmanuel             FR Salisbury           4:32.48 
  9  Conway, Austin                FR Christopher         4:28.02 
 10  Read, Daniel                  SO Christopher         4:23.45 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 1:50 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  59.51  2/22/2014   Leah Richardson, Christopher                 
  CAC Indoor:  58.84  2015        Eliszsha Streeter, Wesley Coll.              
 Freeman Ctr:  54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Virostek, Amy                 JR Frostburg St        1:06.57 
  5  Jones, Morgan                 SO York (Pa.)          1:05.65 
  6  Plante, Emily                 SO York (Pa.)          1:05.76 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Smithers, Courtney            FR Christopher         1:05.00 
  5  Bidle, Stephanie              JR Salisbury           1:03.94 
  6  Ciritella, Jill               FR Salisbury           1:04.91 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Griffin-Howard, Jada          FR York (Pa.)          1:03.88 
  3  Logan, Destiny                SO Frostburg St        1:03.33 
  4  Westerholm, Jennifer          SR Christopher         1:03.04 
  5  Minus, Quadira                SO Wesley              1:01.07 
  6  Love, Karissa                 JR Christopher         1:01.26 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Farley, Jamie                 FR Salisbury           1:00.97 
  3  Artis, Briana                 FR Wesley              1:00.84 
  4  Beaudoin, Chanel              SO Salisbury           1:00.66 
  5  Streeter, Elizsha             JR Wesley              1:00.22 
  6  Hall, Angel                   SO Wesley              1:00.33 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 2:05 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  49.26  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:  49.07  2016        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.               
 Freeman Ctr:  47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Stenderowicz, Nick            FR Wesley                   NT 
  4  Thorne, Ian                   FR Wesley                57.93 
  5  Rodriguez, Corey              JR Christopher           53.93 
  6  Blake, Brandon                SO Frostburg St          54.28 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Folli, Lewis                  SO Christopher           53.77 
  3  Tum, Perra                    FR Christopher           53.76 
  4  Budsock, Ethan                FR York (Pa.)            53.57 
  5  Hakimi, Hossein               JR Frostburg St          52.46 
  6  Waters, Isaiah                FR Psu-Harrisbu          53.51 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Moultire, Justin              FR Salisbury             52.17 
  3  Williams, Jalen               SO Psu-Harrisbu          52.12 
  4  Bedell, Vicco                 SO Wesley                51.38 
  5  Clayton, Jalil                FR Psu-Harrisbu          50.94 
  6  Sheppard, Carlton             SR Wesley                50.96 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Theophile, Vladhimir          FR Psu-Harrisbu          50.90 
  3  Halton, Eric                  SO Salisbury             50.78 
  4  Tillman, Darnell              SR York (Pa.)            50.55 
  5  Campbell, Luke                SR Salisbury             49.07 
  6  Schmelz, Zach                 SO Salisbury             49.71 
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run (15)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 2:30 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  2:18.52  2/22/2014   Logan Harrington, Christopher              
  CAC Indoor:  2:15.66  2016        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport      
 Freeman Ctr:  2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Calkins, Nellie               FR Christopher         2:34.77 
  2  Patterson, Amanda             SR Mary Washing        2:35.42 
  3  Sniffen, Carly                FR Salisbury           2:36.10 
  4  Gould, Katlin                 JR Psu-Harrisbu        2:38.64 
  5  Jones, Jayla                  FR Frostburg St        2:59.59 
  6  Myrick, Mercedes              FR Wesley              3:06.45 
  7  Stewart, Briana               JR Christopher              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Harrington, Logan             SO Christopher         2:15.66 
  2  Desir, Dieunise               JR Wesley              2:23.12 
  3  Cronise, Emily                JR York (Pa.)          2:25.20 
  4  Carter, Danae                 JR Wesley              2:27.10 
  5  Tregoning, Delaney            JR Salisbury           2:27.89 
  6  May, Abigail                  FR Christopher         2:28.29 
  7  Kuseryk, Shannon              JR York (Pa.)          2:33.10 
  8  Derse, Emily                  SR Mary Washing        2:34.24 
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run (17)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 2:50 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  1:55.06  2/22/2014   Thomas Burke, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor:  1:53.14  2015        Thomas Burke, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr:  1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Christian, Korey              JR Psu-Harrisbu        2:05.88 
  2  Dillard, Jordan               FR Wesley              2:10.90 
  3  Homce, David                  JR Frostburg St        2:11.17 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Houff, Tate                   SO Mary Washing        2:01.74 
  2  Hedrick, Nicholas             SR Christopher         2:02.07 
  3  Hartlaub, Dylan               JR York (Pa.)          2:02.27 
  4  Bailey, Jamier                SO Wesley              2:02.39 
  5  Hinkel, Ben                   FR York (Pa.)          2:02.64 
  6  Calloway, Robbie              FR Salisbury           2:04.27 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Sheppard, Carlton             SR Wesley              1:57.10 
  2  Taylor Jr., William           JR Wesley              1:57.65 
  3  Dover, Jeffrey                SO Christopher         1:57.95 
  4  Monahan, Cullen               SO Christopher         1:58.29 
  5  McIntyre, Tom                 JR Salisbury           1:58.42 
  6  Boulden, Matt                 FR Salisbury           1:59.03 
  7  Anderson, Chris               SR Mary Washing        1:59.57 
  8  Campbell, Zachary             JR Christopher         1:59.88 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash (14)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 3:05 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  26.03  2/22/2014   Kiona Mency, Wesley                          
  CAC Indoor:  25.90  2014        Kara Tolson, Salisbury Univ.                 
 Freeman Ctr:  24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Smith, Shona                  JR Christopher           28.34 
  4  Smithers, Courtney            FR Christopher           28.33 
  5  Sherman, Breanna              SO Salisbury             27.84 
  6  Lozama, Jordan                FR Christopher           27.96 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Larger, Kelsey                SR Salisbury             27.74 
  3  Sloboh, Evelina               FR Wesley                27.44 
  4  Farley, Jamie                 FR Salisbury             26.96 
  5  Moore, Janel                  SO Mary Washing          26.75 
  6  Love, Karissa                 JR Christopher           26.80 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Artis, Briana                 FR Wesley                26.69 
  3  Beaudoin, Chanel              SO Salisbury             26.64 
  4  Hall, Angel                   SO Wesley                26.43 
  5  Truesdel, Kayla               SO Frostburg St          26.11 
  6  Streeter, Elizsha             JR Wesley                26.13 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash (20)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 3:25 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  22.35  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor:  22.33  2014        Daulton Teaford, Christopher Newport         
 Freeman Ctr:  21.64  2/11/2007   Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Mundo, Jose                   FR Mary Washing          24.48 
  3  Waters, Isaiah                FR Psu-Harrisbu          24.16 
  4  Bailey, Corey                 FR Frostburg St          23.84 
  5  Banta, Ryan                   SR York (Pa.)            23.73 
  6  Archer, Teon                  FR Frostburg St          23.75 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Kerns, Zach                   JR Mary Washing          23.51 
  3  Theophile, Vladhimir          FR Psu-Harrisbu          23.18 
  4  Williams, Jalen               SO Psu-Harrisbu          23.17 
  5  Barresi, Carmelo              JR Salisbury             23.16 
  6  Madison, Jerel                SR Salisbury             23.17 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Elder, Sterlyn                JR Frostburg St          23.15 
  3  Bedell, Vicco                 SO Wesley                23.06 
  4  Taylor, Greg                  JR Wesley                23.04 
  5  Lowery, DaJahn                JR Wesley                22.71 
  6  Clayton, Jalil                FR Psu-Harrisbu          22.83 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Schmelz, Zach                 SO Salisbury             22.67 
  3  Simpson, Anthony              FR Wesley                22.62 
  4  Tillman, Darnell              SR York (Pa.)            22.57 
  5  Campbell, Luke                SR Salisbury             22.41 
  6  Scott, Ryan                   SO Christopher           22.43 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run (15)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 3:45 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  10:39.35  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing               
  CAC Indoor:  10:17.32  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington     
 Freeman Ctr:   9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Halloran, Fiona               FR Salisbury          11:09.70 
  2  Cannon, Kathleen              JR York (Pa.)               NT 
  3  Wilson, Kathryn               FR Christopher        11:41.43 
  4  Park, Samantha                SR Mary Washing       11:19.34 
  5  Mansini, Taylor               SO Christopher              NT 
  6  Roberts, Jenna                SR York (Pa.)         10:52.82 
  7  Cromwell, Lydia               SR Christopher        10:46.75 
  8  Wandzilak, Kristi             FR York (Pa.)         11:24.78 
  9  Schwartz, Alison              SO Salisbury          11:41.82 
 10  Schmitt, Emmie                JR Christopher        10:59.77 
 11  Lane, Jessica                 FR Salisbury          11:00.34 
 12  Boyle, Colleen                SR Mary Washing       10:57.43 
 13  Corts, Deanna                 JR Christopher              NT 
 14  Fogelsanger, Kasey            JR York (Pa.)         10:55.55 
 15  Dillman, Alicia               JR York (Pa.)               NT 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run (17)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 4:10 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  8:50.24  2/22/2014   Tim Hartung, York (Pa.)                    
  CAC Indoor:  8:17.55  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                    
 Freeman Ctr:  8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fabish, Evan                  FR Christopher         9:01.15 
  2  Meister, Ben                  SO Salisbury           8:55.79 
  3  Granger, Ian                  JR Mary Washing        9:04.75 
  4  Smith, Alex                   SO York (Pa.)          8:53.68 
  5  Milton, Malcolm               SO Salisbury           9:22.51 
  6  Stretz, Dan                   FR Salisbury           9:19.27 
  7  Martinez, George              SR Salisbury           8:57.82 
  8  Aug, Ryan                     SO York (Pa.)          9:23.22 
  9  Rabil, William                JR Christopher              NT 
 10  Reid, Grayson                 SO Christopher         9:06.26 
 11  Linne, Benjamin               FR York (Pa.)          9:12.80 
 12  Dell, Grant                   SO York (Pa.)          9:07.14 
 13  LaPointe, John                JR Christopher         9:08.06 
 14  Boegner, Dane                 SO Christopher         9:12.96 
 15  Alvarez, Xavier               JR Frostburg St        9:55.41 
 16  MacGibbon, Andy               SO York (Pa.)          9:12.98 
 17  Markham, Chris                JR Mary Washing        9:16.86 
 
Event 31  Women Distance Medley (6)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 4:35 PM
    CAC Meet:  12:46.14  2012        , York Coll.                              
                         Parshall, Spaniol, Phillips, Abell                
  CAC Indoor:  12:39.42  2016        , Christopher Newport                     
                         Stewart, Westerholm, May, Harrington              
 Freeman Ctr:  12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mary Washington                                           NT 
     1) Knerr, Emily FR                 2) Derse, Emily SR                
     3) Patterson, Amanda SR            4) Weisbeck, Jillian FR           
  2  Wesley                                                    NT 
     1) Carter, Danae JR                2) Deline, Chiquita SO            
     3) Williams, Sonyel FR             4) Desir, Dieunise JR             
     5) Hankins, Jontae FR              6) Rhoden, Diandra FR             
     7) Mitchell, Alexia SO             8) Mitchell, Kaylah FR            
  3  Christopher Newport                                 12:39.42 
     1) Harrington, Logan SO            2) Love, Karissa JR               
     3) May, Abigail FR                 4) Slyer, Graciela SR             
     5) Stewart, Briana JR              6) Tabackman, Alexa SR            
     7) Westerholm, Jennifer SR         8)                                
  4  Salisbury                                                 NT 
     1) Sniffen, Carly FR               2) Ciritella, Jill FR             
     3) Tregoning, Delaney JR           4) Nantz, Taylor SO               
  5  Frostburg State                                           NT 
     1) Petty, Gabrielle SO             2) Johnson, Raynisha FR           
     3) Jeffers, Alexandra FR           4) Thackston, Faith JR            
     5) Jones, Jayla FR                 6) Van Wie, Holly FR              
     7) Harris, Zoe SO                  8)                                
  6  York (Pa.)                                          13:22.92 
     1) DelViscio, Jessica FR           2) DeBruin, Alayna FR             
     3) Cronise, Emily JR               4) Kuseryk, Shannon JR            
 
Event 32  Men Distance Medley (7)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 4:55 PM
    CAC Meet:  10:34.69  2/22/2014   York (Pa.), York (Pa.)                    
                         M Stetson, O Beidleman, J Gonzales, T Hartung     
  CAC Indoor:  10:09.00  2015        , Christopher Newport                     
                         Rabil, Scott, Dover, Campbell                     
 Freeman Ctr:   9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mary Washington                                     11:00.76 
     1) Anderson, Chris SR              2) McCarthy, Kevin JR             
     3) Houff, Tate SO                  4) Speray, Kevin SR               
  2  Psu-Harrisburg                                            NT 
     1) Brackbill, Ethan FR             2) Makimoto, Edgar JR             
     3) Waters, Isaiah FR               4) Williams, Jalen SO             
     5) Willis, Kadeem FR               6) Scheick, Charles SR            
  3  Frostburg State                                     11:21.03 
     1) Baker, Brad SO                  2) Forster, Bradley FR            
     3) Horning, Gregory SR             4) Romano, Robert FR              
     5) Homce, David JR                 6) Robinson, Matthew FR           
     7) Allston, Benjamin SO            8) Whitley, Matthew FR            
  4  Wesley                                                    NT 
     1) Bailey, Jamier SO               2) Sheppard, Carlton SR           
     3) Attoh-Okine, Roland SO          4) Taylor Jr., William JR         
     5) Arteaga, Luis SO                6) Dillard, Jordan FR             
     7) Stenderowicz, Nick FR           8) Miller, Henry FR               
  5  Salisbury                                           10:49.68 
     1) Porquin, Emmanuel FR            2) Moultire, Justin FR            
     3) Boulden, Matt FR                4) McIntyre, Tom JR               
  6  Christopher Newport                                 10:09.56 
     1) Artz, Peyton FR                 2) Campbell, Zachary JR           
     3) Conway, Austin FR               4) Hedrick, Nicholas SR           
     5) Monahan, Cullen SO              6) Read, Daniel SO                
  7  York (Pa.)                                          11:16.49 
     1) Morgan, Matthew SO              2) Felix, Ethan SO                
     3) Hinkel, Ben FR                  4) Caldwell, Daniel SO            
     5) Dell, Grant SO                  6)                                
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 5:15 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  4:04.47  2/21/2015   Wesley, Wesley                             
                        A Hall, Q Minus, E Streeter, D Carter             
  CAC Indoor:  3:58.87  2015        , Wesley Coll                              
                        Hall, Streeter, Minus, Carter                     
 Freeman Ctr:  3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Psu-Harrisburg                                       4:57.34 
     1) Akers, Logan FR                 2) Peart, Ashley SO               
     3) Williams, Ashley SO             4) Codling, Janelle SR            
     5) Gould, Katlin JR                6)                                
  5  Frostburg State                                      4:21.96 
     1) Virostek, Amy JR                2) Logan, Destiny SO              
     3) Gittere, Samantha FR            4) Truesdel, Kayla SO             
     5) Harris, Zoe SO                  6) Van Wie, Holly FR              
     7) Martin, Heather FR              8) Jones, Jayla FR                
  6  Mary Washington                                      4:27.21 
     1) Holzhauser, Danielle JR         2) Ratliff, Bailey JR             
     3) Derse, Emily SR                 4) Moore, Janel SO                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Salisbury                                            4:19.77 
     1) Beaudoin, Chanel SO             2) Farley, Jamie FR               
     3) Bidle, Stephanie JR             4) Randall, Christine SO          
     5) Larger, Kelsey SR               6)                                
  4  York (Pa.)                                           4:16.79 
     1) Griffin-Howard, Jada FR         2) Cronise, Emily JR              
     3) Jones, Morgan SO                4) Plante, Emily SO               
  5  Wesley                                               4:01.58 
     1) Hall, Angel SO                  2) Artis, Briana FR               
     3) Streeter, Elizsha JR            4) Minus, Quadira SO              
     5) Mitchell, Alexia SO             6) Mitchell, Kaylah FR            
     7) Williams, Sonyel FR             8) Carter, Danae JR               
  6  Christopher Newport                                  4:13.92 
     1) Brownell, Jessica FR            2) Harrington, Logan SO           
     3) Love, Karissa JR                4) Mulhere, Lindsay FR            
     5) Smith, Shona JR                 6) Smithers, Courtney FR          
     7) Sutton, Briana SO               8) Westerholm, Jennifer SR        
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/21/2016 - 5:30 PM
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet:  3:22.94  2/21/2015   Salisbury, Salisbury                       
                        Z Schmelz, E Halton, J Madison, L Campbell        
  CAC Indoor:  3:19.05  2015        , Salisbury Univ.                          
                        Le'Mon, Brinkley, Sheppard, McAnulty              
 Freeman Ctr:  3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Mary Washington                                      3:48.95 
     1) Kerns, Zach JR                  2) Garrett, Dylon SO              
     3) Nugent, Adam SO                 4) Mundo, Jose FR                 
  5  Frostburg State                                      3:32.61 
     1) Hakimi, Hossein JR              2) Bailey, Corey FR               
     3) Blake, Brandon SO               4) King, Kenneth FR               
     5) Elder, Sterlyn JR               6) Robinson, Matthew FR           
     7) Archer, Teon FR                 8) Beulah, Terence FR             
  6  York (Pa.)                                           3:37.08 
     1) Banta, Ryan SR                  2) Budsock, Ethan FR              
     3) Hartlaub, Dylan JR              4) Tillman, Darnell SR            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Christopher Newport                                  3:31.47 
     1) Tum, Perra FR                   2) Folli, Lewis SO                
     3) Hedrick, Nicholas SR            4) Monahan, Cullen SO             
     5) Rodriguez, Corey JR             6) Scott, Ryan SO                 
     7) Sutliff, Hunter SO              8)                                
  4  Psu-Harrisburg                                       3:27.86 
     1) Theophile, Vladhimir FR         2) Christian, Korey JR            
     3) Clayton, Jalil FR               4) Waters, Isaiah FR              
     5) Williams, Jalen SO              6) Scheick, Charles SR            
     7) Alpaugh, Jared FR               8) Okontwo, Joshua SR             
  5  Salisbury                                            3:21.17 
     1) Schmelz, Zach SO                2) Halton, Eric SO                
     3) Madison, Jerel SR               4) Campbell, Luke SR              
  6  Wesley                                               3:25.68 
     1) Lowery, DaJahn JR               2) Bedell, Vicco SO               
     3) Stenderowicz, Nick FR           4) Sheppard, Carlton SR           
     5) Taylor Jr., William JR          6) Taylor, Darius FR              
     7) Simpson, Anthony FR             8) Attoh-Okine, Roland SO