Congratulations to our New Outdoor All-Time Performers!

posted Mar 24, 2013, 7:29 PM by Tyler Wingard   [ updated May 17, 2018, 10:11 PM ]

 Men's 200m 

#9 - Kurt Waller (Gainesville, VA - Battlefield HS/NOVA CC)


 Women's 800m 

#3 - Monica Lannen (Reston, VA - South Lakes HS)

 Men's 800m 

#2 - Cullen Monahan (Stafford, VA - Colonial Forge HS)
#5 - Cav McGaw (Burke, VA - Lake Braddock HS)


 Women's 1500m 

#3 - Monica Lannen (Reston, VA - South Lakes HS)

 Men's 1500m 

SR -  
Jeff Dover (Moyock, NC
 
 - Currituck County HS
 
)
#8 -  
Jason Putnam (
Fuquay Varina, NC - Southeast Raleigh HS)


Women's 5,000m 

#2 - Samantha Dickerson (Midlothian, VA - Cosby HS)
#9 - Jessica Lee (Annandale, VA - W.T. Woodson HS)

 Men's 5,000m 

SR -  
Jeff Dover (Moyock, NC
 - Currituck County HS
)
#2 -  
Grayson Reid (
 
Glen Allen
 
, VA - Deep Run HS
 
)
#4 -  
Joey Lightbody (
Leesburg, VA - Heritage HS)
#7 -  
Peyton Artz (
Richmond, VA - Douglas Freeman HS)
#8 -  
Daniel Cretney (
Toano, VA - Warhill HS)


 Women's 10,000m 

#9 - Katy Wilson (Springfield, VA - Home School)
#10 - Samantha Dickerson (Midlothian, VA - Cosby HS)

 Men's 10,000m 

#7 - Dane Boegner (Ashburn, VA - Broad Run HS)


 Men's 110m Hurdles 

#4 - Ryan Scott (Glen Allen, VA - Henrico HS)


 Men's 400m Hurdles 

#4 - Hunter Sutliff (Vinton, VA - William Byrd HS)


 Women's Steeplechase 

#7 -  
Abby Snyder (Springfield, VA - West Springfield HS)
#10 -  
Katy Wilson (Springfield, VA - Home School)

 Men's Steeplechase 

#2 -  
Danny Cretney (
Toano, VA - Warhill HS)
#7 -  
Tre Edmonds (
Fredericksburg, VA - Chancellor HS)


 Women's Pole Vault 

#3 - Jessica Brownell 
 (
Coconut Creek, FL - Calvary Christian HS)
#8 - Rose Wyant 
 (
Richmond, VA - J.R. Tucker HS)

 Men's Pole Vault 

#7 - Allan Pedin 
 (
 
Richmond, VA - Saint Christopher's HS)


 Women's Shot Put 

#5 - Sarah Johnson 
 (
Winchester, VA - James Wood HS)

 Men's Shot Put 

#2 - Brendon Burrows 
 (
Painter, VA - Broadwater Academy)
#5 - Carlos Bazan-Alfaro 
 (
Manassas, VA - Osbourn Park HS)
#7 - Legend Hayes 
 (
Allentown, PA - Parkland HS)


 Women's Discus 

#2 - Sarah Johnson 
 (
Winchester, VA - James Wood HS)
#5 - 
Hannah Shoemaker (
Smithfield, VA - Smithfield HS)

 Men's Discus 

SR - Legend Hayes 
 (
Allentown, PA - Parkland HS)
#2 - Brendon Burrows 
 (
Painter, VA - Broadwater Academy)


 Women's Hammer 

SR - 
Hannah Shoemaker (
Smithfield, VA - Smithfield HS)
#10 - Sarah Johnson 
 (
Winchester, VA - James Wood HS)

 Men's Hammer 

SR
 - Legend Hayes
 
 (
Allentown, PA - Parkland HS)
#10 - Carlos Bazan-Alfaro 
 (
Manassas, VA - Osbourn Park HS)