Congratulations to our New Indoor All-Time Performers!

posted Mar 25, 2012, 8:02 AM by Tyler Wingard   [ updated Mar 12, 2017, 6:06 PM ]
 Men's 60m 

#8 - 
Ryan Scott (
Glen Allen, VA - Henrico HS)


 Men's 200m 

#3 - 
Ryan Scott (
Glen Allen, VA - Henrico HS)


 Men's 800m 

#5 - 
Cullen Monahan (
Stafford
, VA - Colonial Forge HS
)
#7 - Cav McGaw (Burke, VA - Lake Braddock HS)


 Women's Mile 

#2 - 
Logan Harrington (
Montpelier, VA - Patrick Henry HS)
#6 - 
Briana Stewart (
Oak Hill, VA - Oakton HS)
#9 - 
Gena Lewis (
Charlottesville, VA - Monticello HS)

 Men's Mile 

SR - 
Jeff Dover (Moyock, NC
 - Currituck County HS
)
#2 - 
Zach Campbell (
Berryville
, VA - Clarke County HS
)
#7 - 
Daniel Read (Virginia Beach, VA
 - Ocean Lakes HS
)


 Women's 3,000m 

#6 - 
Emmie Schmitt (
Spotsylvania, VA - Spotsylvania HS)

 Men's 3,000m 

SR - 
Grayson Reid (
Glen Allen
, VA - Deep Run HS
)
#2 - 
Sam Murch (
Chesterfield
, VA - Cosby HS
)
#5 - Jeff Dover (Moyock, NC - Currituck County HS)
#7 - Peyton Artz (Richmond, VA - Douglas Freeman HS)
#8 - JJ LaPointe (Arlington, VA - Bishop O'Connell HS)
#9 - Will Bruner (Richmond, VA - St. Christopher's HS)


 Women's 5,000m 

#5 - 
Emmie Schmitt (
Spotsylvania, VA - Spotsylvania HS)
#7 - 
Jessica Lee (
Annandale, VA - W.T. Woodson HS)

 Men's 5,000m 

SR - 
Grayson Reid (
Glen Allen, VA - Deep Run HS)
#6 - 
Samuel Murch (
Chesterfield
, VA - Cosby HS
)
#9 - JJ LaPointe (Arlington, VA - Bishop O'Connell HS)


 Men's 60m Hurdles 

=#3 - 
Ryan Scott (
Glen Allen, VA - Henrico HS)
#6 - 
Jordan Roach (
Leesburg, VA - Tuscarora HS)


 Men's 4x800m Relay 

Cav McGaw (Burke
, VA - Lake Braddock HS
)
Cullen Monahan (
Stafford
, VA - Colonial Forge HS
)
Zach Campbell (
Berryville
, VA - Clarke County HS
)
Jeff Dover (Moyock, NC
 - Currituck County HS
)


 Women's High Jump 

=#8 - Briana Sutton
 (
Williamsburg, VA - Jamestown HS)

 Men's High Jump 

#4 - Wesley Shrieves
 (
Painter, VA - Broadwater Academy)


 Women's Pole Vault 

=#2 - Jessica Brownell
 (
Coconut Creek, FL - Calvary Christian HS)


 Men's Long Jump 

#3 - Wesley Shrieves
 (
Painter, VA - Broadwater Academy)


 Women's Shot Put 

#3 - 
Hannah Shoemaker (Smithfield
, VA - Smithfield HS
)
#5 - 
Tyler Robin (Gainesville
, VA - Patriot HS
)
#9 - Briana Sutton
 (
Williamsburg, VA - Jamestown HS)

 Men's Shot Put 

#2 - 
Brendon Burrows 
(
Painter, VA - Broadwater Academy)


 Women's Weight Throw 

SR - 
Hannah Shoemaker (Smithfield
, VA - Smithfield HS
)
#2 - 
Kayla Brown (Virginia Beach
, VA - Princess Anne HS
)
#7 - 
Sarah Johnson (Winchester
, VA - James Wood HS
)

 Men's Weight Throw 

#4 - 
Legend Boyesen (Allentown, PA
 - Parkland HS
)
#7 - 
Shaun Copening (Richmond
, VA - James River HS
)


 Women's Pentathlon 

#9 - 
Hannah Bowden (Springfield
, VA - West Springfield HS
)
#10 - Onon Kadima
 (
Dumfries, VA - Potomac HS)

 Men's Heptathlon 

#8 - 
Brett Fenstermacher 
(
Hatfield, PA - North Penn HS)